forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

2013 Avita Water Black Bear Bicycle Tour Jul 28, 2013 :: Views- 2625
Grayling TO Oscoda, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.

AVITA WATER BLACK BEAR BICYCLE TOUR
GRAYLING TO OSCODA, MI
CENTURY
SUNDAY, JULY 28, 2013


CLASS: Women 18-30
Place Oall No. Name City Sta Time
===== ==== ===== ============================== ================= === =======
1 62 316 Valerie Litznewski Kalamazoo MI 4:54:59
2 69 200 Rachael Folkmier Fruitport MI 4:58:59
3 99 283 Megan Doerr Stanwood MI 5:20:54
4 156 117 Sarah Roberts Chesterfield MI 5:58:58
5 263 68 Stacy Jurich Toledo OH 8:31:37

CLASS: Women 31-40
Place Oall No. Name City Sta Time
===== ==== ===== ============================== ================= === =======
1 12 207 Danielle McDonagh Plymouth MI 4:23:38
2 15 261 Heather Caputo Spring Lake MI 4:25:41
3 126 43 Sara Randolph Sturgis MI 5:37:19
4 131 69 Randi Foster Boulder CO 5:38:06
5 155 37 Amanda Hetfield Norhville MI 5:58:06
6 166 212 Jill Bos Hamilton OH 6:14:15
7 169 169 Alicia Kozak Midland MI 6:14:33
8 185 120 Julie Miller Harrison Twp MI 6:21:33
9 248 275 Jennifer Curts Montrose MI 7:57:39
10 261 58 Rachael Venlet Jenison MI 8:28:52
11 267 80 Lisa Neal Bay City MI 10:46:01

CLASS: Women 41-50
Place Oall No. Name City Sta Time
===== ==== ===== ============================== ================= === =======
1 61 158 Shirlee Finch Alma MI 4:52:59
2 153 123 Jodi Blanchard Prudenville MI 5:52:21
3 201 19 Melissa Rokicki Rochester Hills MI 6:36:21
4 205 8 Tammy Rush Oscoda MI 6:43:36
5 216 180 Kerry Day-Krusniak Cadillac MI 7:01:35
6 219 93 Kim Snyder Linwood MI 7:03:58
7 249 46 Laura Niedzwiecki Standish MI 8:00:23
8 253 271 Alice Mariani Fort Gratiot MI 8:03:29
9 256 270 Leisa Fuller Lansing MI 8:08:18

CLASS: Women 51-60
Place Oall No. Name City Sta Time
===== ==== ===== ============================== ================= === =======
1 57 226 Wanda Hancock Sault Ste Marie MI 4:52:17
2 60 322 Brenda Carlson Grayling MI 4:52:48
3 75 3 Melanie Bowie Oscoda MI 5:04:40
4 82 121 Carolyn Calcutt Comstock Park MI 5:06:19
5 83 99 Vickie Hart Grayling MI 5:06:44
6 92 85 Mary Fairbanks Rogers City MI 5:11:43
7 148 87 Cindy Roesler Seabrook TX 5:52:12
8 164 231 Annmarie Cochrell West Chester OH 6:14:13
9 206 101 Joanne Lawless Tawas City MI 6:44:50
10 208 148 Dolores Thompson Sumner MI 6:46:08
11 209 18 Kim Lacasse Tawas City MI 6:46:33
12 214 219 Carl Elenz Gaylord MI 6:55:39
13 242 9 Peggy Scott Roscommon MI 7:44:55
14 243 210 Nadine Emmons Grayling MI 7:45:44
15 245 278 Lucy Propst Birmingham MI 7:54:28
16 252 248 Karen Basha Fort Gratiot MI 8:03:26
17 258 138 Lynn Cronkright Eaton Rapids MI 8:20:18
18 260 269 Sandra Brooks East Lansing MI 8:21:44

CLASS: Women 61-70
Place Oall No. Name City Sta Time
===== ==== ===== ============================== ================= === =======
1 163 228 Emily Moerlins Alma MI 6:13:56
2 202 202 Richard Delater Winter Aprk FL 6:37:48
3 215 327 Jeaneen Reynolds Lansing MI 7:00:10

CLASS: Women 71 & Over
Place Oall No. Name City Sta Time
===== ==== ===== ============================== ================= === =======
1 264 330 Evelyn Moon East Tawas MI 8:37:38

CLASS: Men 18-30
Place Oall No. Name City Sta Time
===== ==== ===== ============================== ================= === =======
1 3 160 Joshua Forsyth Chesaning MI 4:09:33
2 10 175 Lee Bunker Battle Creek MI 4:22:50
3 30 155 Adam Hillary Grand Rapids MI 4:37:58
4 51 102 Cliff Miller Jr. Tawas City MI 4:50:00
5 80 317 Jeff Phipps Grayling MI 5:05:52
6 90 74 Ryan Scislowicz Rochester Hills MI 5:10:30
7 111 319 James Parks Tinley Park IL 5:27:07
8 114 111 Mike Kehn Plymouth MI 5:27:20
9 120 36 Cody Richardson Gaylord MI 5:31:10
10 121 194 Derek Quick Gaylord MI 5:34:32
11 127 284 Andrew Kilbourn Lincoln MI 5:37:23
12 128 331 Jeremy Kilbourn Lincoln MI 5:37:23
13 133 277 Aaron Korczowski Tawas City MI 5:41:29
14 136 91 Rob Erdelen Dearborn Heights MI 5:43:06
15 137 22 Eben Osgood Lansing MI 5:43:22
16 149 125 Kyle Sutton Prudenville MI 5:52:13
17 161 294 Tony Medina Roscommon MI 6:12:58
18 179 190 Erik Lawshe Clawson MI 6:17:29
19 187 293 Robert Emery Roscommon MI 6:25:43
20 195 292 Chris Inhulsen Roscommon MI 6:30:07
21 203 164 Johnathan C Giarmo Monroe MI 6:39:59
22 210 244 Stephen Domingue Carleton MI 6:51:30
23 222 113 Ryan Miller Rockford MI 7:06:30
24 224 72 Matthew Hull Canton MI 7:08:49

CLASS: Men 31-40
Place Oall No. Name City Sta Time
===== ==== ===== ============================== ================= === =======
1 8 257 Spencer Mendel Alpena MI 4:21:19
2 11 325 Steve Machulis Alpena MI 4:23:21
3 14 260 Ryan Heidenfeld Grand Rapids MI 4:25:38
4 16 145 Chris Manick Oscoda MI 4:28:39
5 25 258 Chad Lahey Fulton MI 4:33:44
6 27 234 Kenneth Kearns Midland MI 4:37:04
7 31 156 Brian Hillary Grand Rapids MI 4:38:01
8 32 144 Robert Parrish White Lake MI 4:38:54
9 54 65 Thomas Grossman Midland MI 4:51:59
10 55 66 Matt Frazier Midland MI 4:52:01
11 67 17 Jeffrey Schlenker Saginaw MI 4:57:55
12 72 70 Nathan Foster Boulder CO 5:00:23
13 85 318 Mike Loria Rochester Hills MI 5:08:39
14 101 109 Douglas Ii Conklin Ovid MI 5:23:25
15 102 168 Jeremy Kozak Washington Townsh MI 5:25:03
16 106 140 Gregory Stroker Clawson MI 5:25:27
17 122 128 Mason Palmer Traverse City MI 5:35:25
18 124 250 Jesse Lahey Mio MI 5:36:37
19 125 44 Ross Randolph Sturgis MI 5:37:19
20 132 143 Adam Clifton Warren MI 5:40:01
21 138 153 Benjamin Rodgers Holland MI 5:44:48
22 139 216 Philip Lakosky St. Clair Shores MI 5:45:05
23 146 334 Sam Gingerich Comins MI 5:51:19
24 157 249 Michael Ayre Lakewood CO 6:03:08
25 159 259 Casee Williams East Tawas MI 6:04:08
26 170 170 Jeff Kozak Midland MI 6:14:34
27 178 188 Tim Crawford Beverly Hills MI 6:17:29
28 181 49 Joshua Dodge Eaton Rapids MI 6:18:17
29 188 96 Christopher Arvanites Detroit MI 6:25:45
30 192 39 Mike Mosier Lansing MI 6:28:01
31 207 326 Nick Nichols Sebawing MI 6:45:42
32 220 157 David Lavender Macomb Twp. MI 7:05:03
33 229 335 John Krohn Lansing MI 7:10:21
34 235 215 Kurt Vanbennekom Lansing MI 7:25:18
35 236 314 Scott Lentz Spring Lake MI 7:33:35
36 254 147 Timothy Cronkright Lansing MI 8:03:38
37 257 280 Glenn Lilley Mayville MI 8:19:54
38 262 321 Troy Allman Lambertville MI 8:31:37
39 266 79 Brock Prater Kalkaska MI 9:32:36
40 268 81 Shawn Seegobin Saginaw MI 10:46:02

CLASS: Men 41-45
Place Oall No. Name City Sta Time
===== ==== ===== ============================== ================= === =======
1 5 237 David Manges Flushing MI 4:10:15
2 34 324 David Dubuque Harrisville MI 4:39:07
3 37 51 Neil Peruski Oxford MI 4:41:04
4 45 131 Robert Skaryd Elsie MI 4:45:11
5 52 309 Scott Griffiths Tekonsha MI 4:50:13
6 58 31 Marty Mrozinski Rockford MI 4:52:31
7 59 23 Jim Harthorn Cedar Springs MI 4:52:44
8 73 184 Paul Capen St. Louis MI 5:01:02
9 78 332 Preston Debar Freeland MI 5:04:54
10 84 311 Ralph Opperman 5:08:38
11 87 315 Bruce Lee Grayling MI 5:08:54
12 97 281 Doug Vanmeter Homer MI 5:19:48
13 108 59 Andy Reichert Bancroft MI 5:26:00
14 109 47 Jon Miller Owosso MI 5:26:00
15 145 274 Eric Schmidt Roscommon MI 5:49:29
16 151 7 Jeff Rush Oscoda MI 5:52:15
17 167 213 Michael Bos Hamilton OH 6:14:15
18 172 305 Wade Sappington West Branch MI 6:15:34
19 189 33 Scooter Nowak East Lansing MI 6:27:13
20 227 181 Jeff Krusniak Cadillac MI 7:10:19
21 234 218 Lee Schanhals Clare MI 7:20:45

CLASS: Men 46-50
Place Oall No. Name City Sta Time
===== ==== ===== ============================== ================= === =======
1 17 52 Timothy Collins Oxford MI 4:29:09
2 18 64 Armando Vega Oxford MI 4:29:09
3 20 302 Chris Dandeneau Gaylord MI 4:30:00
4 22 279 Mike Donajkowski Alpena MI 4:31:32
5 28 42 Patrick Murphy Canton MI 4:37:17
6 35 29 Cameron Weems Farmington Hills MI 4:39:38
7 39 159 Douglas Forsyth Chesaning MI 4:42:07
8 40 1 Ronald La Casse Tawas City MI 4:42:34
9 41 176 Joel Mesh St. Johns MI 4:43:17
10 46 192 Zimmer Don Macomb MI 4:45:38
11 79 303 Glenn Oliver Gaylord MI 5:04:55
12 86 45 Kevin Vanhouten Greenbush MI 5:08:49
13 88 310 Vince Schultz Roscommon MI 5:08:54
14 93 241 Victor Benard Phoenix AZ 5:11:44
15 95 178 Jeffrey Rothley Flint MI 5:18:30
16 104 312 Keith Huey Pontiac MI 5:25:25
17 107 92 Norman Piotrowski Linwood MI 5:25:46
18 119 83 Ted Richardson Gaylord MI 5:31:10
19 135 320 Lee Cook Kalamazoo MI 5:43:02
20 143 82 Rick Harkenrider Fort Wayne IN 5:48:52
21 144 53 Dave Curtis Dewitt MI 5:48:54
22 158 262 Steve Hubbard Jackson MI 6:04:01
23 175 308 David Williams Williamsburg MI 6:15:46
24 176 245 David Finch Brant MI 6:16:36
25 182 177 Sherman Clark Ann Arbor MI 6:18:27
26 193 50 Mark Pearson Dimondale MI 6:29:36
27 218 242 Michael Salata Traverse City MI 7:02:31
28 228 185 Craig Haider Lake City MI 7:10:20
29 231 104 Larry Pafford Hortense GA 7:15:56

CLASS: Men 51-55
Place Oall No. Name City Sta Time
===== ==== ===== ============================== ================= === =======
1 6 201 Jim Averill Lake Orion MI 4:15:02
2 7 134 Michael Franskoviak Clarkston MI 4:17:20
3 26 246 Dan Gary Oscoda MI 4:35:24
4 29 56 Sandor Laufle St. Clair MI 4:37:22
5 36 166 Mike Bouza East Tawas MI 4:40:18
6 63 97 Mark Stevens Lansing MI 4:55:41
7 70 199 David Folkmier Fruitport MI 4:58:59
8 76 193 John Morgan Wolverine MI 5:04:45
9 91 24 Doug Huyser Belmont MI 5:10:51
10 100 32 Michael Carter Beverly Hills MI 5:23:10
11 110 26 Christopher Laidlaw Dundee MI 5:26:09
12 129 285 Marshall Olger Oscoda MI 5:37:23
13 130 137 John Childers Fowler MI 5:37:53
14 141 307 Fred West Dewitt MI 5:47:13
15 165 136 Art Cochrell West Chester OH 6:14:14
16 168 34 Michel Dube Hamilton ON 6:14:30
17 174 63 Stephen Crowell Brighton MI 6:15:38
18 177 306 Joe Wilcox Bath MI 6:16:52
19 199 174 John Anania Burbank CA 6:35:41
20 212 71 Rodney Vroman Portland MI 6:51:38
21 213 38 Randy Reed Rockford MI 6:51:38
22 217 333 Oscar Jimenez Charlevoix MI 7:02:09
23 221 21 Bruce Barlow Gladwin MI 7:05:35
24 226 20 Doug Hull Plymouth MI 7:09:54
25 237 313 Chuck Lentz Lexington MI 7:33:36
26 238 254 Ken Harrington Petoskey MI 7:34:47
27 247 264 David Kari Addison IL 7:57:37
28 250 209 Don Szostak Standish MI 8:00:25
29 259 139 Michael Cronkright Eaton Rapids MI 8:20:20

CLASS: Men 56-60
Place Oall No. Name City Sta Time
===== ==== ===== ============================== ================= === =======
1 9 191 Tom Karch Alpena MI 4:21:20
2 13 15 Kevin Postel Plymouth MI 4:23:39
3 19 10 Gary Theis Okemos MI 4:29:16
4 24 173 Tim Meyer Grand Haven MI 4:32:24
5 33 12 Brian Williams Williamston MI 4:39:02
6 44 4 Randy Zeeman Alpena MI 4:43:47
7 48 230 Gregory Worsnop Paw Paw MI 4:48:43
8 49 236 Jack Fairbanks Fennville MI 4:49:11
9 50 13 Clifford Miller East Tawas MI 4:50:00
10 64 84 Russell Fairbanks Rogers City MI 4:56:02
11 65 2 Don Bush Pinconning MI 4:56:48
12 71 98 Bill Hart Grayling MI 4:59:16
13 77 223 Jack Mellen Clarkston MI 5:04:46
14 89 227 Fred Hancock Sault Ste Marie MI 5:09:17
15 94 195 Kevin Zepp Clinton Twp. MI 5:17:36
16 96 78 Steve Mentzer Traverse City MI 5:19:21
17 105 133 Marty Score Rochester Hills MI 5:25:26
18 112 135 Mark Zelek Grayling MI 5:27:14
19 113 129 Marlyn Neuberger Grayling MI 5:27:15
20 118 239 Gary Fetting Peck MI 5:31:06
21 147 88 Gary Roesler Seabrook TX 5:52:11
22 152 150 Tom Dimuro Alger MI 5:52:21
23 173 273 Brian Crimmins Holly MI 6:15:38
24 180 189 Robert Lawshe Royal Oak MI 6:17:30
25 186 149 Gary Thompson Sumner MI 6:22:43
26 190 268 Philip Brooks East Lansing MI 6:27:42
27 191 162 Mark Rais Grayling MI 6:27:48
28 194 48 Thomas Schupbach Dewitt MI 6:30:04
29 196 35 Michael Maska Rochester Hills MI 6:30:23
30 197 266 Steven Grice Traverse City MI 6:31:46
31 211 243 David Domingue Carleton MI 6:51:32
32 223 25 Kevin Even Whitehall MI 7:08:48
33 225 67 Donald Hull Canton MI 7:09:54
34 230 165 John A Giarmo Monroe MI 7:13:10
35 233 276 Rick Hayward Alpena MI 7:16:17
36 241 233 Patrick Connor Houghton Lake MI 7:35:29
37 251 265 Jim Brunette Bay City MI 8:02:32

CLASS: Men 61-70
Place Oall No. Name City Sta Time
===== ==== ===== ============================== ================= === =======
1 4 263 Rob Selley Grand Blanc MI 4:09:35
2 23 222 Walter Johnson Rochester Hills MI 4:31:46
3 47 247 Ray Yehl East Tawas MI 4:46:46
4 53 130 Robert Radin Frisco CO 4:50:28
5 56 232 Steve Smigiel Ada MI 4:52:05
6 66 41 Paul Westberg Oscoda MI 4:57:42
7 68 11 Charlie Warzecha Oscoda MI 4:57:55
8 81 122 John Calcutt Comstock Park MI 5:06:19
9 103 204 Craig Bowman Rochester MI 5:25:25
10 116 5 Glen Steyer Rochester Hills MI 5:29:27
11 117 132 Don Balkwell Highland MI 5:29:52
12 123 301 Randy Fairbanks Hubbard Lake MI 5:35:49
13 140 27 Lyle Klinger East Tawas MI 5:46:00
14 142 100 Dave Lawless Tawas City MI 5:48:14
15 150 124 Dan Sutton Prudenville MI 5:52:14
16 154 76 Willie Sumpter Redford MI 5:56:51
17 160 154 James Robinson Novi MI 6:04:36
18 162 229 Michael Moerlins Alma MI 6:13:54
19 183 90 Roger O'Dell Lowell MI 6:19:42
20 232 103 Wayne Sancartier Grayling MI 7:15:57
21 239 203 Steve Westjohn Houghton Lake MI 7:35:13
22 240 142 Craig Tyer Houghton Lake MI 7:35:26
23 255 329 Peter Houk Dewitt MI 8:06:59

CLASS: Men 71 & Over
Place Oall No. Name City Sta Time
===== ==== ===== ============================== ================= === =======
1 134 297 Donald Ballingall White Lake MI 5:42:17
2 198 221 Jim Karner Rochester Hills MI 6:32:40
3 246 220 David Lockwood Roseville MI 7:57:26

CLASS: Youth Class
Place Oall No. Name City Sta Time
===== ==== ===== ============================== ================= === =======
1 38 161 Samuel Forsyth Chesaning MI 4:42:07
2 184 304 Austin Schleben Prudenville MI 6:19:50

CLASS: Tandem Class-Male
Place Oall No. Teamname City Time
===== ==== ===== =================================== ================= =======

CLASS: Tandem Class-Female
Place Oall No. Teamname City Time
===== ==== ===== =================================== ================= =======

CLASS: Tandem Class-Mixed
Place Oall No. Teamname City Time
===== ==== ===== =================================== ================= =======
1 42 196 Team Morrison Franklin 4:43:22
2 43 225 Merrill/koslowsky Williamston 4:43:24
3 74 141 Team Akers Garden City 5:01:26
4 171 171 Team Kilbourn Lincoln 6:14:36

CLASS: McKinley Class-Male
Place Oall No. Teamname City Time
===== ==== ===== =================================== ================= =======

CLASS: McKinley Class-Female
Place Oall No. Teamname City Time
===== ==== ===== =================================== ================= =======
1 21 256 Gentry/most Shelby Township 4:30:59

CLASS: McKinley Class-Mixed
Place Oall No. Teamname City Time
===== ==== ===== =================================== ================= =======
1 115 118 Team Adams Macomb 5:27:26
2 200 299 Jacobsen/mueller Grayling 6:35:47
3 244 187 McMillan/malone Gaylord 7:49:59
4 265 252 Team Therssen Clinton Township 8:38:10

CLASS: Recumbent Class
Place Oall No. Name City Sta Time
===== ==== ===== ============================== ================= === =======
1 1 73 Christopher Evans Flint MI 3:36:09
2 2 110 David Johnson Olivet MI 3:43:25
3 98 235 Tedd Wheeler Reed City MI 5:20:41


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED