forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Portofino Run for Art Jul 16, 2011 :: Views- 2687
Wyandotte, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management

Portofino Run for Art 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 16, 2011
Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cara Smock Wyandotte MI 407 17 15 20:12.6 6:31/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 371 46 1 17:24.0 5:37/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 382 53 23 21:13.3 6:51/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Yates New Boston MI 544 49 2 17:48.5 5:45/M

Female 13 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelina Partipilo Trenton MI 477 12 91 25:40.5 8:17/M
2 Tea Greca Brownstown MI 391 13 119 27:52.0 8:59/M
3 Katie Lyons Wyandotte MI 491 13 130 28:35.4 9:13/M
4 Adley Ree Monroe MI 573 11 254 40:22.8 13:01/M
5 Shannon Kowalewski Wyandotte MI 377 13 262 43:02.6 13:53/M
6 Kylah Stumpmier Monroe MI 579 11 263 43:09.1 13:55/M
7 Chelsea Durand Trenton MI 335 12 277 48:28.5 15:38/M

Male 13 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh 111 Taylor MI 392 9 37 22:26.2 7:14/M
2 Sean Hand Riverview MI 534 10 39 22:30.7 7:15/M
3 Jack Randles Trenton MI 571 13 40 22:32.3 7:16/M
4 Johnathan O'Callaghan Southgate MI 503 12 98 26:35.8 8:35/M
5 Cosmo Trikes Pinckney MI 595 11 153 29:46.0 9:36/M
6 Branden Aquino Dearborn Heights M 413 13 175 31:41.3 10:13/M
7 David Thacker Lincoln Park MI 361 12 217 34:59.5 11:17/M
8 Hunter Krukowski Southgate MI 599 7 259 42:40.3 13:46/M
9 Paul Durand Trenton MI 338 9 273 47:51.8 15:26/M
10 Jake Aquino Dearborn Heights M 415 6 289 1:03:14.7 20:24/M

Female 14 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lillian Hill Lincoln Park MI 399 15 24 21:22.0 6:54/M
2 Megan McLellan Allen Park MI 402 15 31 21:51.7 7:03/M

Male 14 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Gracia New Boston MI 433 14 5 18:53.0 6:05/M
2 Jerry Hand Riverview MI 535 15 6 18:54.1 6:06/M
3 Jake Coulter Wyandotte MI 339 14 10 19:19.9 6:14/M
4 Patrick Ryan Flat Rock MI 617 14 28 21:40.7 6:59/M
5 Hussein Amine Dearborn MI 546 15 33 21:57.4 7:05/M
6 Zachary Stempien Wyandotte MI 482 14 41 22:33.8 7:16/M
7 Michael Look Wyandotte MI 478 14 49 22:59.2 7:25/M
8 Joe Partipilo Trenton MI 476 15 52 23:10.3 7:28/M
9 Curtiss Johnson Allen Park MI 495 15 70 24:24.8 7:52/M
10 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 331 14 103 26:38.9 8:35/M
11 Christian O'Callaghan Southgate MI 502 14 199 33:30.0 10:48/M
12 Evan Collier Trenton MI 333 15 285 54:02.5 17:26/M

Female 16 to 17

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angelica Arriola Canton MI 526 17 54 23:12.6 7:29/M
2 Olivia Johnson Allen Park MI 496 17 86 25:22.0 8:11/M
3 Katherine Stock Flat Rock MI 356 16 135 28:46.6 9:17/M
4 Jennifer Sliwinski Monroe MI 330 17 235 37:13.6 12:00/M
5 Merritt Solomon Lincoln Park MI 536 17 242 38:17.9 12:21/M
6 Lauren Sawdey Holland OH 616 16 244 38:29.2 12:25/M

Male 16 to 17

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 398 16 4 18:48.7 6:04/M
2 Samuel Parks New Boston MI 500 17 9 19:16.0 6:13/M
3 Jonathon Rutkowski Brownstown Twp MI 461 16 11 19:42.3 6:21/M
4 Dennis Weber Trenton MI 403 17 27 21:34.7 6:57/M
5 Drake Davis Wyandotte MI 480 17 50 23:04.0 7:26/M
6 Joshua Gaudette Grosse Ile MI 558 17 93 25:50.1 8:20/M
7 Andrew June Wyandotte MI 443 16 172 31:14.6 10:05/M

Female 18 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Powers Syracuse NY 609 19 18 20:36.5 6:39/M
2 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile MI 553 18 77 24:50.7 8:01/M
3 Deana Baydoun Dearborn Heights M 548 18 139 28:55.7 9:20/M
4 Emily Partch Trenton MI 568 19 191 32:38.9 10:32/M
5 Alexis Cora Allen Park MI 552 18 207 34:19.6 11:04/M

Male 18 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Hill Lincoln Park MI 400 19 3 18:43.9 6:02/M
2 Michael Nowak Trenton MI 397 19 17 20:36.3 6:39/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefanie Heyser Holland MI 623 23 43 22:44.7 7:20/M
2 Allison Cullen Southgate MI 366 21 92 25:47.6 8:19/M
3 Cecelia Carroll Riverview MI 583 21 146 29:31.0 9:31/M
4 Sara Stein Trenton MI 468 20 159 30:11.1 9:44/M
5 Amanda Allen Brownstown MI 410 24 168 30:39.8 9:53/M
6 Elizabeth Miller Trenton MI 379 22 190 32:34.5 10:30/M
7 Lisa Stein Big Rapids MI 467 24 209 34:21.6 11:05/M
8 Marisa Markowsky Trenton MI 564 20 210 34:26.3 11:06/M
9 Theresa Patrick Wyandotte MI 454 20 211 34:26.9 11:06/M
10 Emily Solomon Lincoln Park MI 537 20 243 38:20.3 12:22/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Serement Grosse Ile MI 380 20 12 19:42.5 6:21/M
2 Kelsan Orr Rochester Hills MI 608 20 20 20:58.6 6:46/M
3 Anthony D Andrea Gibraltar MI 581 23 65 24:05.8 7:46/M
4 Cory Connally Highland Park MI 625 23 96 26:24.4 8:31/M
5 Kevin Durham Allen Park MI 582 22 147 29:31.1 9:31/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Fletcher Trenton MI 557 25 51 23:06.1 7:27/M
2 Julie Lilienthal Wyandotte MI 592 28 87 25:22.2 8:11/M
3 Katie Feistel Dearborn MI 556 25 99 26:36.0 8:35/M
4 Megan Boardman Grosse Ile MI 487 27 101 26:38.5 8:35/M
5 Rachel Bak Allen Park MI 418 28 173 31:28.8 10:09/M
6 Annaliese Pope Fort Gratiot MI 457 25 182 32:07.3 10:22/M
7 Kristin Bauer Plymouth MI 422 27 208 34:20.2 11:05/M
8 Amy Spencer Seattle WA 577 28 218 35:07.5 11:20/M
9 Laura Johnson Taylor MI 441 28 229 36:27.5 11:45/M
10 Angela Bartnicki Wyandotte MI 420 28 241 38:12.2 12:19/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Peer Woodhaven MI 455 28 46 22:58.5 7:25/M
2 Shawn Zalewski Southgate MI 475 26 64 23:56.5 7:43/M
3 Alex Stein Trenton MI 466 26 152 29:43.5 9:35/M
4 Kenneth Bauer Plymouth MI 421 27 167 30:38.8 9:53/M
5 Jason Gibson Ypsilanti MI 532 27 189 32:33.0 10:30/M
6 Aaron Anderson Livonia MI 620 28 213 34:43.2 11:12/M
7 Richard Johnson Taylor MI 442 28 231 36:41.1 11:50/M
8 Kimberly Krohn-Johnson Taylor MI 510 27 232 36:41.3 11:50/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Townsend Taylor MI 512 33 29 21:48.7 7:02/M
2 Lori Haskell Newport MI 341 34 84 25:19.6 8:10/M
3 Jamy Mazure Wyandotte MI 494 31 85 25:20.7 8:10/M
4 Erin Spencer Chicago IL 578 30 102 26:38.6 8:35/M
5 Casie Bale Lincoln Park MI 419 31 113 27:25.4 8:51/M
6 Lisa Manning Riverview MI 493 33 141 28:57.6 9:20/M
7 Melissa Becker Taylor MI 549 33 148 29:31.4 9:31/M
8 Michelle Leonard Dearborn MI 563 30 158 30:00.2 9:41/M
9 Sarah Scott Flat Rock MI 576 32 174 31:35.1 10:11/M
10 Heather Cosme Dearborn MI 428 32 177 31:46.8 10:15/M
11 Sheila Roque Ortonville MI 460 30 186 32:26.2 10:28/M
12 Robin McShane Southgate MI 529 31 192 32:39.1 10:32/M
13 Valerie Hall Wyandotte MI 435 32 196 32:51.0 10:36/M
14 Rebecca Hill Lincoln Park MI 439 30 197 33:16.6 10:44/M
15 Kelly Hickey Wyandotte MI 387 31 224 35:32.0 11:28/M
16 Christy Bird Wyandotte MI 550 31 233 36:47.4 11:52/M
17 Kelly Rivers Rochester Hills MI 459 32 251 39:48.1 12:50/M
18 Sylena McGowan Monroe MI 566 33 264 43:22.0 13:59/M
19 Pawnya Studstill Inkster MI 627 31 279 48:47.9 15:44/M
20 Janel Webster Ferndale MI 471 34 282 51:55.5 16:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Hickey Wyandotte MI 386 31 32 21:54.4 7:04/M
2 Matt Blankenship Westland MI 551 34 44 22:47.5 7:21/M
3 Derek Maynard Taylor MI 384 34 72 24:26.5 7:53/M
4 Jeremy Ratliff Woodhaven MI 346 30 124 28:00.2 9:02/M
5 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 543 34 125 28:02.5 9:03/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 610 38 21 21:00.1 6:46/M
2 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 618 39 59 23:32.3 7:35/M
3 Audrey Hunter Riverview MI 561 35 69 24:21.0 7:51/M
4 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 332 37 81 25:07.5 8:06/M
5 Michaelyn Zalewski Wyandotte MI 474 38 107 27:05.3 8:44/M
6 Rhonda Thomas Newport MI 615 39 118 27:49.6 8:58/M
7 Joetta Vamos Woodhaven MI 347 35 126 28:03.2 9:03/M
8 Katrina Mattice Woodhaven MI 449 39 133 28:38.7 9:14/M
9 Brenda Bechtol Brownstown MI 603 39 137 28:49.8 9:18/M
10 Melissa Freeman Allen Park MI 388 39 151 29:38.5 9:34/M
11 Christi Layne Riverview MI 404 37 157 29:58.1 9:40/M
12 Sheri Charles Wyandotte MI 519 39 163 30:16.7 9:46/M
13 Deanna Ballheim Dearborn MI 528 38 166 30:26.8 9:49/M
14 Kelly Willis Southgate MI 580 38 178 31:50.6 10:16/M
15 Melissa Gargasoulas Grosse Pointe Farms 587 36 183 32:09.6 10:22/M
16 Casey Hamelin Grosse Ile MI 622 38 187 32:31.2 10:29/M
17 Nicole Hamper Wyandotte MI 360 39 198 33:26.8 10:47/M
18 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 357 39 202 33:43.9 10:53/M
19 Kimberly Kilburn Wyandotte MI 345 38 212 34:39.1 11:11/M
20 Andrea Gibbs Wyandotte MI 619 37 234 36:55.5 11:55/M
21 Tracie Peer Brownstown MI 405 36 253 40:00.7 12:54/M
22 Nicole Gall Grosse Ile MI 369 35 256 40:41.1 13:07/M
23 Audrey Schmittou Southgate MI 524 35 269 46:07.2 14:53/M
24 Nicole Johnson Southgate MI 523 35 270 46:07.3 14:53/M
25 Lisa Barnes Riverview MI 521 36 272 47:37.6 15:22/M
26 Darlanda Haywood Taylor MI 438 39 280 50:41.3 16:21/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Knipe Riverview MI 520 37 48 22:59.1 7:25/M
2 Mike Morrison Brownstown MI 514 39 53 23:11.0 7:29/M
3 Shawn Irwin Newport MI 538 37 55 23:18.8 7:31/M
4 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 393 38 56 23:22.5 7:32/M
5 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 406 36 62 23:43.7 7:39/M
6 Brandon Barber Wyandotte MI 504 35 76 24:46.1 7:59/M
7 Edward Sliwka Wyandotte MI 463 39 78 24:52.7 8:01/M
8 Jim Tarnowski Allen Park MI 401 39 80 25:06.0 8:06/M
9 Keith Allen Brownstown MI 411 38 100 26:36.4 8:35/M
10 Foo Hung Belleville MI 440 35 106 27:03.2 8:44/M
11 David Exner Allen Park MI 555 35 134 28:42.0 9:15/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 606 43 25 21:31.9 6:56/M
2 Sabine Thurston Livonia MI 600 44 45 22:50.1 7:22/M
3 Nancy Melville Romulus MI 567 43 57 23:26.8 7:34/M
4 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor MI 584 44 58 23:31.5 7:35/M
5 Valari Ambrose Wyandotte MI 545 44 83 25:14.7 8:08/M
6 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 531 41 108 27:09.0 8:45/M
7 Laura Donlon Monroe MI 430 43 109 27:12.6 8:46/M
8 Laurie Montroy-Becki New Boston MI 453 40 114 27:31.5 8:53/M
9 Tammy Beaudoin Taylor MI 390 43 122 27:57.4 9:01/M
10 Angela Lanzini Trenton MI 447 41 132 28:38.5 9:14/M
11 Kelly Theisen Taylor MI 598 42 160 30:11.9 9:44/M
12 Shironne Calhoun Wyandotte MI 506 42 162 30:12.2 9:45/M
13 Debra Kanode Allen Park MI 602 40 164 30:17.6 9:46/M
14 Annette David Trenton MI 364 44 169 30:48.2 9:56/M
15 Christina Hills Brownstown MI 560 42 194 32:48.4 10:35/M
16 Deanna Arnott West Bloomfield MI 417 41 203 33:53.9 10:56/M
17 Wendy Nelson Brownstown MI 378 42 214 34:46.6 11:13/M
18 Tracy Vernier Wyandotte MI 327 40 220 35:15.7 11:22/M
19 Tracey Constable Romulus MI 355 44 225 35:33.3 11:28/M
20 Donna Hall Grosse Ile MI 434 41 226 35:52.5 11:34/M
21 Diane Tibbs Brownstown MI 518 40 240 38:01.6 12:16/M
22 Tammy Knapp Carleton MI 515 41 250 39:39.4 12:47/M
23 Kim Kish Grosse Ile MI 444 44 257 40:51.5 13:11/M
24 Denise Kolen Warren MI 445 44 271 47:16.1 15:15/M
25 Lisa Collier Trenton MI 334 44 276 48:06.8 15:31/M
26 Theresa Aquino Dearborn Heights M 416 44 288 1:03:14.2 20:24/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Dutton Trenton MI 590 40 7 19:05.2 6:09/M
2 David Wilson Grosse Ile MI 326 44 13 19:46.1 6:23/M
3 Hassan Irani Dearborn Heights M 562 44 14 19:57.9 6:26/M
4 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 585 41 34 22:07.8 7:08/M
5 Michael Knapp Carleton MI 516 43 35 22:24.2 7:14/M
6 Tom Stacho Wyandotte MI 368 42 67 24:15.8 7:49/M
7 Darrell Livingston Carleton MI 448 41 73 24:27.2 7:53/M
8 Gerald Bolton Flat Rock MI 540 41 79 24:54.8 8:02/M
9 Ramir Arriola Canton MI 525 43 82 25:13.6 8:08/M
10 Michael Walters Riverview MI 408 44 90 25:31.4 8:14/M
11 Keith Becki New Boston MI 424 43 94 25:52.3 8:21/M
12 Nick Colella Grosse Ile MI 541 41 97 26:25.7 8:31/M
13 Dave Kadlitz Wyandotte MI 373 41 110 27:15.9 8:47/M
14 Michael Vanhooser Wyandotte MI 601 42 120 27:52.6 8:59/M
15 Kurt Haskell Newport MI 342 40 127 28:05.8 9:04/M
16 Greg Schram Clinton Twp. MI 462 43 129 28:23.5 9:09/M
17 David Pierce Flat Rock MI 594 41 154 29:47.9 9:36/M
18 Jeff Mouchet Allen Park MI 381 41 165 30:18.3 9:46/M
19 David Marshall Trenton MI 596 42 193 32:42.1 10:33/M
20 Michael Vernier Wyandotte MI 328 43 215 34:55.9 11:16/M
21 John Calhoun Wyandotte MI 507 44 228 36:20.2 11:43/M
22 David Ballheim Dearborn MI 527 41 283 53:25.2 17:14/M
23 William Anderson Gibraltar MI 412 41 290 1:10:04.0 22:36/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pina Finazzo Wyandotte MI 611 45 74 24:31.8 7:55/M
2 Marie Conflitti Trenton MI 621 46 89 25:29.1 8:13/M
3 Gina Carroll Riverview MI 352 45 111 27:23.5 8:50/M
4 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 490 47 112 27:24.6 8:50/M
5 De Andre Fountain Carleton MI 604 49 138 28:51.0 9:18/M
6 Lisa Nagle Allen Park MI 499 48 149 29:35.1 9:33/M
7 Mary Thompson Lincoln Park MI 593 46 161 30:12.0 9:45/M
8 Melinda Beaker Trenton MI 423 48 170 31:03.2 10:01/M
9 Terry Geddes Rochester Hills MI 375 48 185 32:26.0 10:28/M
10 Sarah De Roeck Monroe MI 365 46 188 32:32.7 10:30/M
11 Stephanie Aguirre Waterford MI 409 47 230 36:39.6 11:49/M
12 Jeanine McDuff Plymouth MI 450 46 236 37:15.4 12:01/M
13 Felecia Studstill Detroit MI 469 46 238 37:29.8 12:05/M
14 Lisa Prysock New Boston MI 497 45 239 37:32.6 12:06/M
15 Kelly La Croix Taylor MI 588 45 245 38:29.5 12:25/M
16 Karen Ree Monroe MI 574 47 255 40:22.8 13:01/M
17 Lori Durand Trenton MI 337 48 274 47:56.9 15:28/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charley Molnar South Bend IN 626 49 36 22:25.4 7:14/M
2 Paul Youngs Dearborn MI 473 45 61 23:42.7 7:39/M
3 Gregg Dunn Dearborn MI 431 48 63 23:47.9 7:40/M
4 Dave Mitsch Wyandotte MI 385 45 66 24:12.8 7:48/M
5 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 389 47 68 24:16.1 7:50/M
6 Thomas Partch Trenton MI 570 47 123 27:59.3 9:02/M
7 Clemente Aquino Dearborn Heights M 414 48 142 28:57.6 9:20/M
8 Paul Clancy 628 49 156 29:57.5 9:40/M
9 James Wallace Trenton MI 486 46 179 31:54.0 10:17/M
10 Erick Martinez Grosse Ile MI 565 47 200 33:33.7 10:49/M
11 Anthony Goreta Trenton MI 481 47 204 34:03.9 10:59/M
12 Ed Theisen Taylor MI 597 48 227 36:19.9 11:43/M
13 Dennis Durand Trenton MI 336 46 284 53:35.3 17:17/M
14 Philip Metz Wyandotte MI 451 46 286 56:00.4 18:04/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Raithel Grosse Ile MI 479 52 71 24:25.6 7:53/M
2 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 539 51 95 25:52.9 8:21/M
3 Karen Hawes Brownstown MI 436 54 121 27:53.6 9:00/M
4 Patricia King Woodhaven MI 485 52 131 28:36.6 9:14/M
5 Michele Travis La Mesa CA 488 53 143 28:58.1 9:21/M
6 Sharon Torregrosa Trenton MI 586 54 155 29:50.2 9:37/M
7 Joan Blackley Plymouth MI 425 51 171 31:10.5 10:03/M
8 Sandra Persia Wyandotte MI 456 52 176 31:44.9 10:14/M
9 Susan Dusute Grosse Ile MI 554 51 205 34:04.1 10:59/M
10 Sharon Metz Wyandotte MI 452 51 287 56:00.9 18:04/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 613 51 8 19:08.4 6:10/M
2 Ron G Buchanan Royal Oak MI 426 52 16 20:35.4 6:38/M
3 Neil Keller Grosse Ile MI 322 50 26 21:32.9 6:57/M
4 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 394 51 30 21:50.8 7:03/M
5 Dean King Woodhaven MI 484 52 42 22:38.6 7:18/M
6 Bernardo Salazar Dearborn Heights M 575 50 75 24:45.0 7:59/M
7 Roger Gaudette Grosse Ile MI 559 53 104 26:49.7 8:39/M
8 Gregory Rojowski Redford MI 591 50 144 29:07.4 9:24/M
9 Michael Nagle Allen Park MI 498 50 145 29:18.2 9:27/M
10 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 323 50 206 34:19.2 11:04/M
11 Perry Cosme Dearborn MI 429 52 223 35:31.8 11:27/M
12 Paul La Croix Taylor MI 589 51 246 38:29.7 12:25/M
13 Mark Kowalewski Wyandotte MI 376 51 261 43:02.5 13:53/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Stanko Wyandotte MI 325 57 136 28:47.0 9:17/M
2 Josie Deladurantaye Southgate MI 351 55 180 31:56.3 10:18/M
3 Brenda Rumsley Ecorse MI 509 57 219 35:12.0 11:21/M
4 Sandra Balma Owosso MI 547 56 222 35:31.3 11:27/M
5 Diane Wagner Woodhaven MI 470 55 237 37:24.2 12:04/M
6 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 542 56 249 39:37.1 12:47/M
7 Cathy Jakcsy Dearborn MI 358 58 266 43:48.7 14:08/M
8 Barb Prusak Riverview MI 395 58 278 48:47.9 15:44/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike McMahon Wyandotte MI 344 59 115 27:38.0 8:55/M
2 David Sliwinski Newport MI 329 59 116 27:45.7 8:57/M
3 Donald Theodore Royal Oak MI 624 57 117 27:47.9 8:58/M
4 Rich Asam Allen Park MI 605 55 181 31:58.8 10:19/M
5 Chris O'Callaghan Southgate MI 501 55 201 33:42.4 10:52/M
6 John Jakcsy Dearborn MI 359 59 221 35:21.3 11:24/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 511 61 47 22:59.0 7:25/M
2 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 483 62 150 29:37.2 9:33/M
3 Christina Scholz Southgate MI 362 63 184 32:12.3 10:23/M
4 Joyce Weisenberger Southgate MI 472 62 267 45:16.2 14:36/M
5 Cynthia Smith Dearborn MI 464 61 275 48:00.7 15:29/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 383 64 22 21:03.7 6:47/M
2 Eric Scholz Southgate MI 363 64 60 23:38.3 7:37/M
3 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 522 60 88 25:28.2 8:13/M
4 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 396 63 247 38:34.5 12:26/M
5 Randy Pearce Ecorse MI 508 62 248 38:40.2 12:28/M
6 Jack Green Inkster MI 513 62 252 39:53.5 12:52/M
7 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 492 60 260 42:48.6 13:48/M
8 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 343 64 265 43:45.0 14:07/M
9 Thomas Pope Fort Gratiot MI 458 60 281 51:42.1 16:41/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Deladurantaye Southgate MI 350 65 19 20:39.9 6:40/M
2 Maury Dean Commerce Township 612 68 38 22:27.2 7:15/M
3 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 607 67 128 28:13.0 9:06/M
4 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 489 69 216 34:58.5 11:17/M
5 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 505 67 258 41:26.7 13:22/M
6 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 614 68 268 45:17.0 14:36/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 533 74 105 26:57.7 8:42/M
2 Roy Lake Allen Park MI 372 72 140 28:57.2 9:20/M
3 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 348 71 195 32:50.6 10:35/M



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED