forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Iceman Cometh Challenge Nov 6, 2010 :: Views- 4505
Traverse City,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.
Other distances in this race:

MALE ICEMAN RESULTS
2010 ICEMAN COMETH CHALLENGE
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2010

PRO MEN
Place Name No. Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ===== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Brian Matter 2 Sheboygan WI Gear Grinder 1:42:16
2 Todd Wells 95 Durango CO Specialized 1:42:33
3 Jeremiah Bishop 3973 Harrisonburg VA 1:42:34
4 Sam Schultz 3 Missoula MT Subaru-Trek 1:42:34
5 Tristan Schouten 103 Sheboygan WI Mafia - Felt 1:42:35
6 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski 1 Boulder CO Subaru-Trek 1:43:46
7 Cole House 105 Oneida WI Bmc Racing Team 1:44:05
8 Mike Phillips 72 Chicago IL Adventure 212/specia 1:44:15
9 Colin Cares 33 Colorado Sprin CO Kenda 1:45:04
10 Russell Finsterwald 4 Colorado Sprin CO Subaru-Trek 1:45:59
11 Derek Graham 29 Grand Rapids MI Derek Graham 1:46:09
12 Nathan Guerra 107 Oconomowol WI Mr Tree/powergay 1:46:43
13 Cameron Walters 85 Ann Arbor MI Cycle To Fitness 1:46:45
14 Aaron Bradford 17 Santa Cruz CA Specialized/onsite U 1:47:30
15 Isaac Neff 56 Goshen IN Alderfer Bergen 1:48:04
16 Nathaniel Williams 86 East Grand Rap MI Bissell/abg Cycling 1:48:13
17 Brent Bookwalter 38 Comstock Park MI Bmc Racing Team 1:48:44
18 Ronald Catlin 7 Shelby MI Mpi-Mainstreetbicycl 1:48:54
19 Stephen Dempsey 25 Brighton MI Bells Brewery/quirin 1:49:06
20 Christian Tanguy 98 Rochester MI Team Cf 1:49:42
21 Mike Anderson 39 Petoskey MI Trek 29er Crew - Sra 1:50:08
22 Clint Verran 83 Lake Orion MI Paint Creek Bicycles 1:50:50
23 Alan Antonuk 37 Ann Arbor MI Cleveland Clinic Spo 1:50:58
24 Dan Korienek 41 Grandville MI Leadout Racing 1:51:20
25 Ben Jacques-Maynes 69 Watsonville CA Bissell 1:51:52
26 Scott Cole 20 Stevens Point WI Adventure 212/specia 1:51:56
27 Paul Borden 35 Westland MI Fraser Bike 1:52:29
28 Tyler Gauthier 8 Ishpeming MI Culvers Racing 1:52:30
29 Jason Lowetz 65 Traverse City MI Team Bearclaw 1:52:38
30 Mark Parmelee 57 Waterford MI Cycletherapy Racing 1:53:07
31 Timothy Carson 109 Pittsburgh PA Cannondale/ombc 1:53:24
32 Matt Craig 22 Pinckney MI Pedalstop.Com / Team 1:53:28
33 Shawn Davison 23 East Grand Rap MI Farm Team Racing 1:53:32
34 Mike Tacchella 89 Jenison MI Recycling P/6 Ascens 1:53:42
35 Bill Gallagher 40 Portage MI Breakaway Bikes - Tr 1:54:15
36 Ed Serrat 78 South Bend IN Spin Zone/cannondale 1:54:19
37 Travis Saeler 74 Butler PA Trek 29er Crew 1:54:40
38 Scott Stewart 102 Oxford MI Bell's Beer 1:54:51
39 Michael Simonson 88 Oxford MI Trek/notubes/sram 1:54:51
40 Matt Verona 82 Brighton MI Wolverine Sports Clu 1:55:12
41 Chris Peariso 59 Amherst WI Adventure212/special 1:55:35
42 Nikolai Anikin 36 Duluth MN Continential Ski & B 1:55:38
43 Jacob Rytlewski 63 Brownsburg IN Kenda Pro Cycling 1:55:39
44 Jeff Craven 3966 Traverse City MI City Bike Shop 1:56:04
45 Burke Swindelhurst 90 Salt Lake City UT Teamgive 1:56:29
46 Tyler Jenema 46 Marquette MI Gear-Grinder 1:56:58
47 Chris Kreple 44 Holland MI Hup United 1:57:08
48 Larry Warbasse Jr 106 Traverse City MI Bmc Racing Team 1:57:08
49 Taylor Birmann 12 Portage MI Priority Health Cycl 1:58:00
50 Alex Vanias 77 Leroy MI 1:58:00
51 Chris Patterson 58 Peck MI D2-Admirroration Rac 1:58:23
52 Rick Bentley 6 Northville MI Team Fast! 1:58:24
53 Erik Koehler 47 Birmingham MI Wolverines 1:58:34
54 Patrick Wallace 84 Ellicottville NY Kona - Ellicottville 1:59:01
55 Benjamin Whitehead 99 Belmont MI Bissell/advantage Ma 1:59:19
56 Tim Finkel 26 Royal Oak MI Gary Fisher 29er Cre 1:59:36
57 Dan Kotwicki 48 Ann Arbor MI 29ercrew.Com / Sram 1:59:42
58 Adam York 87 Okemos MI Trails Edge 1:59:46
59 Dallas Fowler 27 Green Bay WI 1:59:52
60 Craig Webb 244 Traverse City MI Hagerty 2:00:39
61 Alex Pless 66 Brighton MI Home Town Bikes Team 2:01:36
62 Eddie Odea 76 Atlanta GA Topeak Ergon 2:01:42
63 Ben Ortt 110 Fresno OOH Ombc Pro 2:01:51
64 Todd Freidinger 499 St Claire Shor MI Nccs - Trek 2:02:04
65 Daniel Gerow 28 Grosse Pointe MI Wolverines/american 2:02:27
66 Daniel Sterling 80 Livonia MI Racing Greyhounds 2:02:31
67 Eric Holmes 32 Pinckney MI Racing Greyhounds 2:02:35
68 Mitch Moen 42 Lombard IL R-Bikes 2:04:22
69 Jimmi McMurray 53 Grand Rapids MI 2:05:27
70 Nick Boswell 14 Bozeman MT Gas/intrinsik Archit 2:05:28
71 Andy Jacques-Maynes 70 Watsonville CA Bissell 2:05:28
72 Omer Kem 68 Salem OR Bissell 2:05:29
73 David Williams 91 Grand Rapids MI Bissell 2:06:14
74 Mike Adams 9 Saline MI Racing Greyhounds 2:06:42
75 Brent Steinberg 94 Grand Junction CO Livetrainerace.Com 2:07:00
76 Jason Rafeld 43 Kalamazoo MI 2:10:31
77 Daniel Yankus 97 Commerce MI Team Giant - Mi 2:10:44
78 Aaron McCready 3947 Novi MI Racing Greyhounds 2:10:57
79 Chris Uberti 93 Northville MI Panther / Competitiv 2:13:04
80 Eric Bales 34 Lafayette IN Poptarts 2:15:34
81 Brendan Benson 5 Birmingham MI Essex Brass 2:19:58
82 Byron Boyer 16 Colorado Sprin CO Brc Real Estate P/b 2:22:47
83 Justin Perry 75 Grand Haven MI Cycling To Stop Chil 2:24:49
84 Glen Mitchell 67 Santa Rosa CA Bissell 2:25:42
85 Bryan Marek 51 Big Rapids MI Cross Country Cycle 2:27:33
86 Andrew Staub 104 Dearborn Heigh MI Precisonmtb 2:29:04
87 Dustin Hart 30 Petoskey MI North Country Racers 2:33:40
88 Tim Hiscock 2696 Fenton MI Cycle Fit 2:38:59
89 Cliff Kugler 49 Warsaw IN Hammer Head Racing 2:41:49



CLASS: MYC Scholarship Men 12-18
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Myles Beach Larsen WI EXPO RACING 1:59:28
2 Kurt Vogt Macomb MI ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 2:03:15
3 Nathan Labecki Milwaukee WI TEAM EXPO 2:04:49
4 Nick Console Rochester MI WP;VEROME / ACF STOR 2:11:44
5 Richard Rainville Livonia MI ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:13:17
6 Everest Guerra Oxford MI MPI MAIN STREET 2:17:55
7 Zach Johnson Grosse Ile MI GI FLYERS 2:18:12
8 Tyler Kelly Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:20:48
9 Daniel Santos Louisville KY RED ZONE CYCLING 2:21:25
10 Kevin Dejager Wyoming MI 2:21:55
11 Baxter Gebert Mishawaka IN 2:22:02
12 Hunter Ruch Milford MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:25:05
13 Liam Branton Ann Arbor MI WHIRLING WHEELS 2:25:06
14 Andrew Darrell Kalamazoo MI 2:30:01
15 Pete Kerby-Miller Maple City MI GREAT LAKES RANCH 2:32:21
16 Carson Burmeister Grayling MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:33:28
17 Andrew Hall Brighton MI HOME TOWN BICYCLES B 2:34:30
18 Andrew Southwell Eaton Rapids MI GARMIN 2:37:14
19 Colt Thompson Fremoot MI KP CYCLES PLUS 2:38:38
20 Benjamin Jones Ripon WI RIPON COLLEGE 2:39:31
21 Jacob Rudowski Oscoda MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:39:37
22 Ben Chipman Cadillac MI 2:39:53
23 Noah Eros Howell MI 2:40:29
24 Nato Noel Midland MI 2:40:55
25 Briggs Chapman Traverse City MI 2:40:57
26 Logan Taylor Cadillac MI 2:41:10
27 Shane Leslie Oxford MI MPI MAIN STREET 2:41:48
28 Aaron Ridley Millington MI CHICKY CYCLE 2:43:26
29 Evan Castile Macomb MI TEAM FRASER 2:44:19
30 Ross Difalco Highland MI 2:44:33
31 Micah Appel Traverse City MI 2:45:44
32 Nathan Maldag Grand Rapids MI 2:47:28
33 Jack Lake Washington Twp MI MELLOW JOHNYS / LIVE 2:47:35
34 Brandon Krutsch Mishawaka IN 2:48:39
35 Spencer Grasl Brighton MI RACING TURTLES 2:52:22
36 Kody Hughes New Whiteland IN MOORE GRAY-GOAT SPOR 2:53:19
37 Ricky Walker Highland MI DB TEAM 2:53:27
38 Shane Blystone Mt. Pleasant MI ICE BABY 2:54:43
39 Cody Nikkila Pinckney MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:55:48
40 Sammel Klaase Kentwood MI FREEWHEELER BIKESHOP 2:58:36
41 Jacob Wolin Marshall MI 3:02:04
42 Andrew Dever Clarkston MI CYCLE THERAPY 3:03:01
43 Paulie Wcisel Shelby Townshi MI RBS 3:08:41
44 Tyler Wright Weatfield IN TWR TYLER WRIGHT RAC 3:13:44
45 Montague Stinedurf Clio MI 3:15:49
46 Michael Irwin Swartz Creek MI TEAM ASSENMACHER'S 3:17:30
47 Jesse Quandt West Bloomfiel MI TEAM ENTERPRISE MICR 3:20:04
48 Luke Mullis Rochester Hill MI WOLVERINES 3:20:27
49 Nick Howard Albion MI 3:20:30
50 Wesley Paul Port Huron MI BICYCLE FITNESS BARN 3:25:58
51 Tristan Greathouse Portage MI TEAM LAKEVIEW ANIMAL 3:26:15
52 Antony Stein Rochester MI 3:26:43
53 Joeseph Stein Rochester MI 3:27:30
54 Maxx Ristow Grand Ledge MI GRAND LEDGE WRESTLIN 3:28:26
55 Nathan Howard Albion MI 3:31:53
56 Matthew Ford Port Huron MI BICYCLE FITNESS BARN 3:34:18
57 Brent Womble Leonard MI NORTHWOODS RETREAT A 3:36:43
58 Dajaun Logins Grand Rapids MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 3:38:28
59 Brandon Lazarczyk Granger IN LAZARSCI 3:38:35
60 Michael Lazarczyk Granger IN LAZARSCI 3:44:12
61 Kinzy Turpin Delton MI 3:44:15
62 Nolan Gay Delaward OH COMBO RACE TEAM 3:45:31
63 Bennett Schmitt Frankfort MI GARDEN THEATER 3:53:35
64 Anthony McClain Grand Rapids MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 4:04:25
65 Alex Boccia Clarkston MI 4:08:36
66 Christopher Schulte Oakland MI 4:13:48
67 Jon Perrin Comstock Park MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 4:19:43
68 Aaron Burr Traverse City MI 4:24:21
69 Matthew Howard Albion MI 4:45:38



CLASS: Men 19-24
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Ryan Katulic Rochester MI 1:48:32
2 Cory Stange Millington MI CYCLEFIT/SCOTT USA 1:50:50
3 Kyle Stange Millington MI CYCLEFIT/SCOTT USA 1:50:55
4 John Proppe North Royalton OH LAKE EFFECT RACING 1:51:31
5 Jeff Pendlebury Fredericksburg OH GROORT CYCLEWORKS/OM 1:52:22
6 Ryan Cross Kalamazoo MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 1:56:16
7 Blaine Benson Brimingham MI WSC / ACF STORES .CO 1:57:42
8 Aristotle Peters Hartford WI EXPO RACING 1:59:08
9 Eric Smith Ripon WI RIPON COLLEGE 1:59:45
10 Matthew Light Warsaw IN ALDEFER BERGAN 2:00:16
11 Ryan Rivamonte Commerce Twp. MI 2:01:23
12 Kyle Sarasin Marquette MI 2:01:52
13 Cj Anten Holland MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:03:12
14 Joel Poliskey Midland MI TRIK CITY CYCLIST 2:04:24
15 Christopher Cluett Port Jefferson NY UNIVERSITY OF MICHIG 2:06:38
16 Andrew Shaw West Lafayette IN PURDUE UNIVERSITY 2:08:23
17 Brad Gates Alto MI 2:09:16
18 Joe Graham Petoskey MI LATITUDE 45 2:09:34
19 Christopher Vitton Rockford MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:09:49
20 David Pfeiffer Milford MI UOFM 2:09:56
21 Bryan Carps Traverse City MI 2:10:14
22 Ben Cox Fenton MI MICHIGAN STATE CYCLI 2:11:32
23 Stephen Barnes Portage MI KBC RACNING 2:14:24
24 Todd Davidson East Lansing MI TEAM GIANT-MICHIGAN 2:14:50
25 Jj Upton Roscommon MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:16:22
26 Kelly Sugg Rochester MI MORGAN'S GARAGE 2:16:23
27 Alexander Huyghe Rochester MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:16:32
28 Benjamin Tompkins Harbor Springs MI 2:17:03
29 Sam Sullivan Vicksburg MI 2:18:02
30 Marty Huizinga Grand Rapids MI DADDIO ROCKS 2:19:31
31 Joshua Burrows Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 2:19:32
32 Isaac Popa Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:20:18
33 Aaron Hamman Rockford MI 2:22:17
34 Tyler Groskof Holt MI ERIC'S CYCLING 2:22:53
35 Holden Dawda Royal Oak MI 2:22:58
36 Corey Morrison Guelph ON TEAM CANADA 2:24:16
37 Andrew Wiesner Milwaukee WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:24:33
38 Brad Legris East Lansing MI MICHIGAN STATE 2:25:48
39 Brian Klomp Fremont MI KP CYCLES PLUS 2:26:44
40 Michael Bobian Bear Lake MI 2:27:40
41 Andrew Reed Ortonville MI FLYING RHINOS CYCLIN 2:31:15
42 Travis Schirpke Sussex WI TEAM EXTREME 2:32:06
43 Ryan Vaughan Grand Rapids MI NONE 2:32:36
44 Charles Lesperance Bay City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:33:44
45 Mason Pierce Chicago IL 2:33:46
46 Nicholas Swantek Clarkston MI 2:33:46
47 Dave McClung West Lafayette IN PURDUE CYCLING TEAM 2:36:26
48 Stew Upton Roscommon MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:36:29
49 Cody Gunst Hartford WI 2:37:08
50 Nicholas Diephouse Grand Rapids MI DADDIO ROCKS 2:37:24
51 Ryan Mertaugh Traverse City MI 2:37:27
52 Cullen Leggett Ann Arbor MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:38:28
53 Eric Shutler Traverse City MI FAST 2:38:29
54 Sean Michael Smith Niles MI CYCLE & FITNESS 2:38:56
55 Damien Finkbeiner Harbor Springs MI 2:39:20
56 Jonathon Boughner Auburn Hills MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:39:40
57 Kyle Thatcher Waterford MI CYCLIETHERAPY RACING 2:42:04
58 Nickolaus Lekovish Darien IL 2:43:02
59 Brian Richter West Lafayette IN SUSTAINABLE CYCLING 2:44:32
60 Colin Vis Grand Rapids MI RECYCLING P/B ACENSI 2:44:37
61 Michael Kuemin Traverse City MI 2:46:13
62 Nathan Dehaan Grand Rapids MS NONE 2:47:31
63 Dylan Krupp Grand Rapids MI 2:47:51
64 Henry Rensch Kalamazoo MI 2:49:17
65 Jeff Simpson Bay City MI TEAM SANDBAG CHIPPI 2:50:18
66 Darren Cunningham Interlochen MI 2:51:49
67 Nick Aja Traverse City MI 2:51:52
68 Robert Hollis Howell MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:52:59
69 Gavin Shipley West Lafayette IN PURDUE CYCLING 2:53:33
70 Trevor Moore New Hudson MI 2:53:43
71 Nate Wood Grand Rapids MI DADDIO ROCKS 2:55:34
72 Charlie Sullivan Vicksburg MI 2:55:40
73 Austin Forman Parma OH 2:57:35
74 Kyle Shiparski Rockford MI 2:59:52
75 Jason Arnold Hudsonville MI 3:00:03
76 Jeremy Brouwer Ripon WI RIPON COLLEGE 3:00:26
77 Brett Hawthorne Milford MI SPOKEJUNKIES 3:03:04
78 Paul Westberg Lomira WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 3:08:22
79 Sam Woods Grand Rapids MI 3:17:26
80 Stefan Barkow Chesterton IN AARDVARKS 3:18:28
81 Jared Owens Samford FL 3:19:39
82 Travis Johnstone Charlevoix MI 3:21:16
83 Josh Light Clarkston MI LIGHTSPEED 3:23:34
84 Eddie Zuniga Waterford MI 3:23:38
85 Spencer Payne Traverse City MI 3:24:37
86 Ian Verhey Jension MI DADDIO ROCKS 3:25:39
87 Nicholas Handran Ann Arbor MI MIGHTY GOOD COFFEE 3:29:05
88 Chris Smith Mukwonago WI TEAM EXTREME 3:32:51
89 Travis Nelson Jenison MI 3:46:05
90 Steven Karnes Lake Orion MI FLYING RHINO'S CYCLI 3:56:53
91 Nick Houser Mishawaka IN SPIN ZONE CYCLING 4:00:57
92 Bart Blystone Mt. Pleasant MI ICE BABY 4:07:52
93 Steve Pupa Westland MI ROLL MODELS 4:13:55



CLASS: Men 25-27
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Theodore Rauh Akron OH IDUTRI/CHAMOIS BUTT' 1:51:53
2 Jesse Gould Flint MI TEAM ASSENMACHER 1:52:10
3 Jeremy Karel Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 2:00:32
4 Ray Smith Louisville KY HUMANA/CYCLER'S CAFE 2:00:58
5 Patrick Kulwicki North Liberty IN 2:01:37
6 Paul Riggs Farmington Hil MI 2:05:14
7 Patrick Scheibel Jefferson WI 2:05:46
8 Bill Street Sheboygan WI SISU CUSTOM CYCLES 2:06:05
9 Warren Van Middlesworth Kalamazoo MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:07:12
10 Donald Cumming New York NY 2:07:24
11 Pete Hall Ann Arbor MI RBS CYCLING 2:07:32
12 Nate Benke Farmington Hil MI SC RACING 2:11:58
13 Mark Jones Crestwood KY 2:14:27
14 Adam Hallett Rochester Hill MI HC HOOLIGANS 2:14:54
15 Ryan Slomka Rochester MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:15:32
16 Jacob Ellis Traverse City MI MCLAIN CYCLE 2:15:42
17 David Lintemuth Grand Rapids MI FUSION IT 2:15:58
18 Matthew Babbitt Parchment MI 2:17:06
19 Matthew Seuberling Novi MI TEAM SPOKEJUNKIES 2:20:18
20 David Buick Portage MI TEAM TAYLOR 2:20:36
21 Kyle Frailing Portage MI 2:21:09
22 Christopher Ballor Portage MI 2:22:24
23 Bryce Bingham Boulder CO 2:22:41
24 Alexander Zidarevich Minneapolis MN 2:22:55
25 Greg Sikora St Clair Shore MI 2:25:10
26 David Best Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:28:08
27 Zack Buddish Dearborn MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:28:35
28 Joseph Hall Plan City OH MORO CYCLING 2:29:00
29 Brian Boom Jenison MI 2:29:13
30 Ryan Severns Grand Rapids MI 2:30:22
31 Andrew Conway East Lansing MI 2:30:53
32 Steven Timlick Zeeland MI DRIVEN 2:31:01
33 Peter Boyse Royal Oak MI HC HOOLIGANS 2:31:03
34 Chris Gates Alto MI 2:31:20
35 Ming Yang Chatham ON MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 2:31:52
36 Rob Comfort Minneapolis MN QUALITY BICYCLE PART 2:33:36
37 Paul Mumford Chicago MI KRUNK SHOX 2:34:19
38 Greg Johnson Fenton MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 2:37:33
39 Matthew Wilkins Sterling Heigh MI 2:37:45
40 Jason Scott Auburn Hills MI 2:38:11
41 Matt Getty Clarkston MI 4 GUYS AND A GIRL 2:38:19
42 Drew Rosek South Boardman MI 2:38:23
43 Johnny Byl Middleville MI 2:38:56
44 Steve Gonzalez Traverse City MI USCG 2:39:44
45 Jon Gertig Lansing MI VELOCIPEDE PEDDLER 2:40:14
46 Ben Gerard Ada MI 2:40:59
47 Dave Blandford Lansing MI DEATH KILL 2:42:34
48 Colin Loomis Ann Arbor MI RAY'S RIDERS 2:45:07
49 Albert Greiner Elk Rapids MI 2:45:24
50 Taylor Harrison Rockford MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:45:49
51 Brad Alvesteffer Miland MI MICHGIANYOUTHCYCLING 2:48:35
52 Jonathan Koenigsknecht Ann Arbor MI 2:49:09
53 Ted Jacob Belleriver ON 2:49:18
54 Chris Styn Louisville KY SPOKES ON FIRE 2:50:24
55 Brandt Becker Lansing MI WHERE'S THE THROTTLE 2:51:10
56 Erik Hawthorne Milford MI SPOKEJUNKIES 2:52:04
57 Scott Suttle Highland MI 2:54:05
58 Brad Wright East Lansing MI 2:55:04
59 Chris Craig Brighton MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:55:16
60 Ryan Mulder Grand Rapids MI HIGH GEAR RACING 2:58:16
61 Luke Florek Grand Rapids MI 3:06:07
62 Brian Walsh Novi MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:06:46
63 Ryan Huizinga Lima OH DADDIO ROCKS 3:07:04
64 Luke Raymond Ann Arbor MI LUKE 3:08:44
65 Ben Lutzeier Ann Arbor MI OLD SCHOOL CONSTRUCT 3:10:32
66 Jason Parmelee Ortonville MI CYCLE THERAPY 3:10:44
67 Ian McGurn Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:10:52
68 Brian Nuszkowski Ann Arbor MI BIBBLEDONK 3:12:23
69 Anthony Posey Traverse City MI TEAM NORTH FLIGHT 3:13:07
70 Brendon Waun Clarkston MI 3:16:12
71 Dylan Allread Chicago IL TIGER STRIPES & TIRE 3:16:22
72 John Felke Chicago IL KINKY LLAMA RACING 3:21:32
73 Paul Thompson Kalkaska MI 3:24:11
74 Matt Nagle Frankenmuth MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 3:33:10
75 Matthew Krueger Traverse City MI TEAM TIMBER RIDGE 3:35:22
76 John Cox Milford MI 3:36:21
77 Erik Krantz Mishawaka IN 3:40:36
78 Tim Krieg Rochester MI FANGBONER 3:43:29
79 Josh Knap Hamilton MI SPARE TIRES 3:56:46
80 Jon Feil Macomb Townshi MI RBS 4:00:11
81 Jeff Lloyd Grandville MI LINDSEY AND CLAIRE 4:06:44
82 Travis Bugh Kalkaska MI 4:29:42
83 Michael Mieszczak Troy MI 4:40:31



CLASS: Men 28-29
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Russ Tiles Spring Lake MI 1:50:15
2 Eric Patterson Kentwood MI D2-ADMIRRORATION RAC 1:57:18
3 Eric Fossell Machesney Park IL SPOKES-N-SPINES 1:58:20
4 Rick Doornbos Portage MI VOODOO CYCLES / BILL 1:59:25
5 Jeff Zimmerman Holly MI CYCLEFIT MULTISPORT 2:00:48
6 Mitchell Deyoung St. Johns MI ON TWO WHEELS 2:00:53
7 Christopher Roper Novi MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:01:30
8 Mike Okma Traverse City MI HAGERTY CYCLING 2:02:38
9 Drew Martin Grand Rapids MI GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE 2:02:40
10 Aaron Dowling Holland MI TEAM FOOLISH 2:02:56
11 Nick Demek Northville MI 2:05:37
12 Ben Vanhoose Greenville MI D2-ADMIRRORATION RAC 2:05:47
13 Adam Webb South Lyon MI 2:07:38
14 Reid Arnott Ada MI 2:09:14
15 Ryan McKinnie Brighton MI RYAN MCKINNIE 2:10:55
16 David Grant Commerce MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:16:09
17 William Kannenberg Kalamazoo MI 2:17:44
18 Daemian Koehler Topinabee MI HIGH GEAR SPORTS 2:18:49
19 Marshall Bull Wixom MI 2:19:36
20 Jacob Ridley Saginaw MI CHICKY CYCLE 2:19:45
21 Michael Weigand Lansing MI BUSH LEAGUE BIKE MAF 2:19:56
22 Drew Koschmann Holland MI FOOLISH 2:20:35
23 Brian Falloon Noblesville IN 2:20:44
24 Jared Medler Beverly Hills MI MORGANS GARAGE 2:22:50
25 Eric Shaffer Gobles MI 2:23:30
26 Lee Slater Custer MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:23:49
27 Michael Wilkins Clinton Townsh MI 2:25:14
28 Luka Bacal Muskegon MI 4 GUYS AND A GIRL 2:25:31
29 Chad Harris Holland MI 2:25:52
30 Benjamin Van Ek Walker MI 2:26:18
31 Andy Stover Royal Oak MI 2:27:14
32 Micah Herman Chicago IL CHITOWNSKYLINE 2:27:22
33 Daniel Pelkey Brighton MI - 2:27:53
34 Steven Smith Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:28:41
35 Lou Dykstra Grand Rapids MI 2:29:04
36 Mitchell Klein Washington DC MICHIGAN CYCLING 2:30:09
37 Steve Poirier Livonia MI JOSHUA TREE 2:30:21
38 Rob Ritzenhein Shelby Twp MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:30:33
39 John Paul Traverse City MI 2:30:34
40 Joel Boynton Portage MI 2:30:45
41 Joseph Brunink Ada MI 2:31:06
42 Mike Sweeney Grand Rapids MI TEAM APEX 2:31:49
43 Lucas Porinsky Plymouth MI LINDSEY AND CLAIRE 2:34:16
44 Eric Jankowski Ann Arbor MI ERIC JANKOWSKI 2:35:05
45 Mike Peterson Wyoming MI 2:36:12
46 John Irwin Gaines MI TEAM ASSENMACHER 2:36:16
47 Andrew Mills Coopersville MI MILLS 2:36:17
48 Casey Turner Chicago IL 2:38:38
49 Luben Mitevski Rochester Hill MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:39:37
50 Donald Miller Iii Kimball MI 2:41:49
51 James L Sanchez Ann Arbor MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:43:58
52 Gord Greenwood Soult Ste Mari ON MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:44:37
53 Jason Lodzinski Wyoming MI 2:44:58
54 Scott Vanderende Portage MI VANDERENDE 2:46:02
55 Doug Potter Marshall MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:47:29
56 Andrey Gorelik Farmington Hil MI 2:47:33
57 Brent Terkeurst Rockford MI 2:47:37
58 Andy Perry Gwinn MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:48:52
59 Todd McInally Waterford MI CYCLETHERAPY 2:49:19
60 Dan Lewis Wayland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:50:11
61 Travis Ulberg Paw Paw MI TRAVIS ULBERG 2:50:40
62 Kevin Schneider Brighton MI 2:52:26
63 James Short Rapid City MI TEAM HUMA 2:54:12
64 Christopher Hofmann Shelby Townshi MI RBS 2:55:29
65 Kevin Freund Rockford MI 2:55:35
66 Bob Teutsch Holland MI SPARE TIRES 2:55:37
67 Robert Katrinic Flint MI TEAM ASSENMACHER 2:56:34
68 Tony Bentley Jackson MI 2:58:43
69 Simon Gore Novi MI SIMON GORE 3:00:14
70 Derek Sneideraitis Royal Oak MI 3:02:17
71 Nathan Thelen Grand Rapids MI BUSH LEAGUE BIKE MAF 3:02:46
72 Andrew Sics White Lake MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:03:50
73 Timothy Smith Brighton MI - 3:04:01
74 Eric Larimer Chicago IL 3:05:54
75 Kevin Garcia Traverse City MI 3:09:03
76 Mike Anderson Comstock Park MI 3:18:42
77 Eric Bartels Warren MI TEAM STITCHES 3:21:39
78 Derek Caldwell Highland MI 3:26:15
79 Christopher Barkow Chesterton IN AADRVARKS 3:28:33
80 Nathan Houseman Kent City MI 3:33:51
81 Jess Richard Ortonville MI NONE 3:38:56
82 Sam Foos Waterloo WI TREK 3:40:29
83 John Boroughf Jerome MI 3:49:00
84 David Merlo Troy MI INDEPENDENTLY-OPERAT 3:50:34
85 Peter Halicki Warren MI 3:59:15
86 Ryan Hale Bellaire MI TEAM HUMA 4:04:17
87 Nate Rivest Merlin ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 4:24:38
88 Jon Griswold Ortonville MI 4:32:55
89 Benjamin Duval Battle Creek MI ARCADIA ALES 4:44:56



CLASS: Men 30-31
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Joe Thomas Kalamazoo MI CUSTER CYCLERY 1:49:44
2 Patryk Limanowicz Chicago IL PACT-DISH NETWORK 1:51:25
3 Eric Peters Columbus OH NATIONAL ENGINEERING 1:57:54
4 Steven Schultz Petoskey MI 2:01:21
5 David Bender Belvidere IL JVC/MICHAEL'S CYCLE 2:01:26
6 Joel Gaff Jr. Traverse City MI HAGERTY RACING 2:01:39
7 Caleb Wendel Houghton MI REDJACKET RACING 2:03:19
8 Nicholas White Ii Denville NJ 2:05:40
9 Alex Pina Cedar MI MCLAIN CYCLE AND FIT 2:05:46
10 Dan McGraw Grand Rapids MI 2:06:58
11 Andrew Manninen Grand Haven MI FOOLISH 2:09:01
12 Gavin Gunderson Chelsea MI 2:09:10
13 Andrew Lafleur Saginaw MI 2:09:28
14 James Goerlich Iii Sterling Heigh MI MACOMB BIKE 2:11:38
15 Jim Braam Jenison MI 2:13:25
16 James Burke Whitefish Bay WI NONE 2:13:42
17 Nicholas Razo Farmington Hil MI TTF 2:15:40
18 Brett Cosner Ann Arbor MI TEAM KRISPY KREAM 2:17:43
19 John Lancione Granger IN PROFORM CYCLING TEAM 2:19:22
20 Scott Weiss Novi MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:20:26
21 John Semeyn Traverse City MI 2:21:02
22 Bill Edgerton Rochester Hill MI TRAILS-EDGE 2:22:09
23 Joshua Duggan Grand Rapids MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:22:13
24 Nick Styn Ypsilanti MI SPOKES ON FIRE 2:22:33
25 John Slater Ludington MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:22:47
26 Tak Kakiuchi Novi MI TRAILS EDGE 2:22:49
27 Matt Hickey Royal Oak MI 2:23:02
28 Craig Beatty Westland MI 2:23:12
29 Jack McCormick Jackson MI 2:24:19
30 Tim Van Horn Brighton MI HORNET 2:25:21
31 Curtis McFall Whitmore Lake MI COWBOY SQUIRRELS 2:26:09
32 Jason Bailey Holland MI LAKESHORE CYCLE 2:27:35
33 Johny Leslie Kentwood MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:29:41
34 Caleb Coddington Brighton MI 2:30:24
35 Christopher Huizinga Rehoboth NM DADDIO ROCKS 2:30:45
36 Sean Launder Zanesville OH TREK 2:30:57
37 Michael Archer Clarkston MI TEAM FANGBONER 2:31:06
38 Ian Kennedy Kalamazoo MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:31:11
39 Marc Brunette Traverse City MI TOM BRUNETTE'S BODY 2:31:57
40 Keith Wallace Kalamazoo MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLIIN 2:32:08
41 Jason Harding Traverse City MI 2:32:25
42 Matthew Naebeck Manchester MI 2:32:26
43 Jason Heath Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:32:31
44 Jason Bennett Wyoming MI 2:33:18
45 Aaron Stevenson Bowling Green OH MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:33:38
46 Adam Wint Auburn Hills MI 2:35:30
47 Tyler Cox Chicago IL 2:36:14
48 Derek Wrathell Shelby Twsp MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:36:15
49 Aaron Mix Middleton WI TREK STORE-MADISON 2:36:54
50 David Hill Commerce MI TEAM FANGBONER 2:37:49
51 Jonathan Hage Racine WI BELLECITYBIKERS 2:38:45
52 Robert Lucia Oxford MI RBS CYCLING-TEAM 2:39:06
53 David Vermullen Belmont MI VERMULLEN 2:39:34
54 Jeff Popelka Chicago IL TEAM ROGUE 2:39:59
55 Thomas Boom Marne MI 2:40:32
56 Derek Wood Davison MI 2:41:43
57 Brad St. Louis Novi MI 2:41:45
58 Luke Prielipp Harrison MI PRIELIPP 2:43:14
59 Carl Crocker Kalamazoo MI 2:47:33
60 Joshua Verhage Grand Haven MI NONE 2:49:00
61 Ian Nolan Bloomfield Hil MI NORTON RACING 2:49:13
62 Adam Tacey Wixom MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:49:40
63 Dean Murphey Traverse City MI 2:50:11
64 Adam Granger Traverse City MI 2:53:54
65 Matt Nordfjord East Lansing MI 2:54:11
66 Nhoel Cruz Brownstown MI MPNBA 2:55:16
67 Max Wegner Canton MI MONAVIE 3:01:16
68 Richard Rand Grandville MI 3:01:40
69 Tony Hansen Traverse City MI TEAM HUMA 3:06:48
70 Corey Woodruff Shelby Twp MI LOEB 3:07:49
71 John Vernon Essexville MI JOHN VERNON 3:08:42
72 Jon Wojtowicz Rapid City MI TEAM HUMA 3:11:07
73 Kyle Merryfield Vermontville MI 3:12:02
74 Micah Schmidt Ludington MI 3:17:19
75 Benjamin Miller Quincy MI TEAM SANDBAG 3:17:23
76 Michael Pixley East Lansing MI 3:23:20
77 Benjamin Pinchback Romeo MI LOEB 3:27:27
78 Dennis Wilson West Lafayette OH OMBC 3:27:37
79 Chris Calhoun Saginaw MI CLYNCH 3:32:51
80 Benjamin Devoogd Kent City MI 3:37:14
81 Kendall Rusco Rockford MI FROZEN MOOSE KNUCKLE 3:37:16
82 Scott Schafer Northville MI TEAM FANGBONER 3:37:30
83 Ryan Phillips Macomb Twp. MI SFUA 3:38:03
84 Brandon Steck Lake Leelanau MI STECK 3:43:48
85 Matt Cagle Clarkston MI 3:44:55
86 Bryan Muthig Ann Arbor MI COWBOY SQUIRRELS 3:52:34
87 Chris Reed Naperville IL 4:07:17
88 Chad Knope Ann Arbor MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:16:12
89 Kurt Root St John MI COMETS CYLDESDALE 4:25:17
90 Jamie Iedema Jenison MI 4:28:46
91 Brian Wild St. Clair Shor MI BLOOD, SWEAT, & GEAR 4:29:16
92 Jason Brooks Fishers IN BROOKS 4:35:38
93 Matthew Hurd Kalkaska MI 4:35:45
94 Josh Davies Battle Creek MI ARCADIA ALES 4:44:58
95 Scott Newman Bale Wixom MI TEAM HUMA 4:53:16
96 Dip Holmes Blenheim ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 5:38:14
97 Jason Ramboer Merlin ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 5:47:13



CLASS: Men 32-33
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Brian Bangma Ada MI GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE 1:53:50
2 Gabe Niehof Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 1:55:54
3 Jon Mesko Hermosa Beach CA BOSS CRANK RACING 1:56:07
4 Ryan Marcikic Kalamazoo MI 1:59:35
5 Adam Wheeler Westlan MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:02:46
6 Brian Brzuchanski Waterford MI TEAM EMERY 2:03:37
7 Chris Pawielski St Joseph MI CYCLE & FITNESS 2:03:46
8 Jason Whittaker Traverse City MI HAGERTY RACING 2:04:44
9 Ricardo Cotto Woodhaven MI WOLVERINE RACING/AME 2:07:36
10 Joel Vander Kodde Wyoming MI CQL 2:07:59
11 Jeff Cachero Kalamazoo MI BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 2:08:02
12 Josh Harville Cinton Twp. MI MACOMB BIKE AND FITN 2:08:20
13 Ross Anderson Point Pleasant NJ SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BI 2:08:22
14 Michael Williams Roscoe IL SPOKES N SPINES 2:09:10
15 Shaun Welch Waterford MI TEAM HOT DOG 2:12:18
16 Joshua Hogeterp Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 2:12:34
17 Cato Coleman Galena OH TREK OHIO VALLEY/OMB 2:12:37
18 Jason Samonds Pittsburgh PA FAT HEAD'S 2:12:55
19 Mark Casper Linden MI CASPER 2:13:31
20 Brian Brown Westland MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:13:41
21 Bryan Deal Livonia MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:13:41
22 Jeffrey Plawecki Holly MI JP SPEED 2:15:21
23 Christopher Hruska Indianapolis IN 2:16:35
24 John Holt Minneapolis MN SINGLE TRACK LLC 2:17:45
25 Charles Whistler Shelby Twp MI 2:18:39
26 Jeff Burke Whitefish Bay WI NONE 2:18:58
27 Eric Langley Howell MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:19:52
28 Shawn Crowley Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 2:21:23
29 Jason Roggenbauer Bolingbrook IL WHEEL FAST RACING 2:21:56
30 Adam Sulkowski Howell MI 2:24:20
31 Wally Kunstman Sheboygan WI SHEBOYGAN BICYCLE CO 2:25:40
32 Jason Baylor Hudson OH 2:25:49
33 Jeff Swanstrom Appleton WI FISHERS OF MEN 2:26:08
34 Eric Hune Rockford MI 2:26:19
35 Don Hudson Lake Orion MI 2:26:52
36 Bruce Anderson Canton MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:26:52
37 Philip Utley Southfield MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:26:55
38 Ryan Wilcox Columbus OH 2:27:21
39 Seth Kleinglass Belleville MI 2:27:31
40 Jamey Condevaux Livonia MI YOMAMMA 2:27:32
41 Alex Mitevski Pontiac MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:29:10
42 Ryan Ondersma Grand Rapids MI 2:29:21
43 Chad Brewer North Muskegon MI 2:29:24
44 Cory Bultman Rockford MI 2:30:27
45 Shane Vandekerkhof Traverse City MI 2:30:29
46 Matthew Mitchell Canton MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 2:31:13
47 Benjamin Algera Holland MI 2:31:28
48 Tim Simms Brighton MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:31:37
49 Rob Meendering Grand Rapids MI 2:31:47
50 Bradley Stover Huntington Woo MI 2:31:53
51 Jamison Kibbe Rockford MI 2:33:28
52 Brian Stormont Jackson MI 2:33:29
53 Michael Ascione Traverse City MI 2:34:59
54 Tim Lago Grand Rapids MI 2:35:33
55 Steve Vigneau Shelby Townshi MI TRAIL'S EDGE RACING 2:36:01
56 Todd McCreedy Lapeer MI MCCREEDY FARMS RACIN 2:36:55
57 Dustin Rayner Holly MI 2:37:05
58 Curt Barkey Warsaw IN ALDERFER BERGEN 2:38:07
59 Benjamin Kapenga Zeeland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:38:35
60 Brad Dunkin Port Huron MI 2:38:36
61 Craig Willian Rochester Hill MI KLM BIKE & FITNESS 2:40:22
62 Steffen Mueller Plymouth MI 2:40:37
63 Matthew Drake Haslett MI SHORT'S BREWING COMP 2:40:44
64 Erich Brauer Madison WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:40:54
65 Robert Mautz Milwaukee WI SHORT'S BREWING COMP 2:41:17
66 Jason Goodin Portage MI CMS RACING 2:41:24
67 Brian Beauchamp Traverse City MI MICHIGAN LAND USE IN 2:42:16
68 Charles Elder Battle Creek MI 2:42:20
69 Andrew Walenga Grand Rapids MI 2:42:56
70 Brad Byrne Macomb MI STONY CREEK 2:43:47
71 Skylar Swenson Traverse City MI 2:45:51
72 Brent Zimmerman Grand Rapids MI 2:46:21
73 Nic Keith Portage MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:46:26
74 Cameron Kohn Clark Lake MI TWIN 6/HONEY STINGER 2:46:55
75 Brian Berryhill Grand Rapids MI 2:47:37
76 Paul Maly Rockford MI PAUL MITCHELL PRO 2:48:04
77 Mike Jhonston Northville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:49:54
78 Matt Lucas Mishawaka IN MATT LUCAS 2:51:01
79 Craig Trierweiler Traverse City MI 2:52:30
80 Brian Bauer Waterford MI CYCLE THERAPY 2:55:19
81 Brooks Greenway Vero Beach FL VERO VELO 2:55:29
82 Rob Strang Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:56:39
83 Angus Morison Blaine MN TBD 2:57:37
84 Jason Spina Grosse Pointe MI LOEB 2:57:38
85 Byrne Johnson Battle Creek MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:58:28
86 Graham Tidbury Ypsilanti MI 2:58:31
87 Stuart Sampson Rochester MI 2:59:31
88 Jeffrey Lentz Chicago IL 2:59:49
89 Michael Gannon Rockford MI MERRELL 2:59:50
90 John Drazba Macomb MI TEAM HOT DOG 3:02:07
91 Scott Sullivan Clinton Townsh MI 3:03:58
92 Ernesto Rojo Portage MI CFC 3:05:15
93 Jason Guild Columbus OH 3:07:51
94 Luivi Valero Kalamazoo MI 3:09:37
95 Seth Maher Lansing MI SPARE TIRE RACING 3:09:50
96 Phil Ratliff Oxford MI 3:09:50
97 Alex Brown Haslett MI WORLDOFBROWN 3:09:54
98 David Alexander Royal Oak MI 3:13:27
99 David Hoffman Goodrich MI 3:13:31
100 Christopher Herrmann Three Rivers MI 3:15:05
101 David Rapson Traverse City MI 3:15:35
102 Justin Lafollette Byron MI TRW 3:16:49
103 Tim Lewis Kenosha WI KENOSHADRIVERSCLUB 3:17:41
104 Joe Shorb Kalamazoo MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:20:38
105 Sean Herron Sugar Grove IL 3:21:08
106 Greg Witek Schererville IN BIG FREAK CYCLING 3:21:59
107 Luke Stepanovich Lowell MI 3:51:34
108 Jeremy Warmbier Freeland MI 3:54:59
109 Andy Kursch Middleville MI 3:55:56
110 Michael Riley Lake Orion MI 4:15:36
111 John Navarra Clawson MI HUGZ 4:27:00
112 Todd Kane Zionsville IN 4:28:31
113 Chad Broomfield Greenville MI 4:57:28


CLASS: Men 34
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Adam Naish Rochester MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 1:49:20
2 Ty Schmidt Traverse City MI HAGERTY 1:49:24
3 Jason Grobbel Burlington CT 1:56:53
4 Jeff Poirier Pinckney MI TEAM JOSHUA TREE 1:57:30
5 Chip Meek Beven OH SPINBIKESHOP/DIERING 2:00:40
6 Eric Stanke Green Bay WI SCHWAG 2:01:26
7 Wendell Delvalle Brownstown MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:03:14
8 Paul Nederveld Hudsonville MI FUSION IT 2:04:47
9 Jerome Jeslis Palos Heights IL 2:12:54
10 Eric Heie Mason MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:14:57
11 Patrick Bucayu Louisville KY SCHELLER'S FITNESS 2:17:38
12 Michael Hemelgarn Greenwood IN DRT RACING 2:18:16
13 Ross McKegney Toronto ON VELO EPIC 2:18:25
14 Andy Bix Kentwood MI 2:20:28
15 Eric Kanasty Sterling Heigh MI 2:20:46
16 Jonathan Bruner Saint Clair Sh MI 2:21:34
17 Mark King Traverse City MI AUXILIARY RACING 2:23:11
18 Jay Laws Livonia MI RZA 2:23:21
19 Joel Parsons Chicago IL NONE 2:26:16
20 Ray Karmansky North Olmsted OH 2:28:06
21 Chris Frey Detroit MI CHRIS FREY 2:29:59
22 Craig Anible Grand Rapids MI N/A 2:31:49
23 Wayne Seaver Saginaw MI 2:32:37
24 Jeff Wilson Warren MI TEAM STITCHES 2:33:15
25 Josh Janowiak Williamsburg MI HOLIDAY 2:33:58
26 Mike Osterhart Milford MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 2:35:59
27 Robbie Deka Traverse City MI ROBBIE DEKA 2:37:31
28 Mathew Webster Petoskey MI 2:39:18
29 Greg Kohuth East Lansing MI PEARL IZUMI/ROCKY MO 2:40:52
30 Mat Prezioso Hubbard OH SPOKES ON FIRE 2:41:40
31 Tony Kovicak Grand Rapids MI 2:44:18
32 Robbie Morford Petoskey MI JESUS FREAKS 2:44:19
33 Michael Nolting Fishers IN HEROES FOUNDATION 2:46:39
34 Jason Frandle Shelby Twp. MI 2:46:44
35 Robert Gardner Belleville MI MY TWO DADS 2:49:28
36 John Mason Niles MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:50:37
37 Jeff Vander Maas Grand Rapids MI 2:54:18
38 Jeffrey Stover Royal Oak MI 2:56:22
39 Chris Young Pleasant Ridge MI 3:00:42
40 Benjamin Clark Kalamazoo MI 3:05:07
41 Zac Chisholm Wellston MI 3:05:11
42 Darren Cartledge Arcata MI HUMA (SHORTS BREWING 3:08:58
43 Leighton Tegland Harbor Springs MI 3:09:03
44 Jason Irwin Grand Rapids MI 3:11:23
45 Bryan Marsh Traverse City MI TEAM MARSH 3:21:06
46 Matthew Turner Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:22:24
47 Chris Rayner Romeo MI LOEB 3:25:04
48 Daniel Pihlaja Traverse City MI 3:25:13
49 Darrin Braska Comstock Park MI TEAM USPS 3:25:33
50 Mike Buth Lamont MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 3:27:11
51 Rick Racht Niles MI CYCLE & FITNESS 3:27:13
52 Luke Osborn Flint MI 3:30:59
53 Mark Southworth Grand Ledge MI 3:39:00
54 Michael Bowerman Belleville MI MY TWO DADS 3:46:02
55 Jason Stevens Grand Ledge MI 3:53:36
56 William Stratton Kentwood MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:01:12
57 Paul Martus Grand Rapids MI DESIGNMARTUS 4:23:44



CLASS: Men 35
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Dan Krajcovic Rochester Hill MI ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 1:51:30
2 Rick Trudo Freeland MI 1:53:32
3 John Osgood Kimball MI TEAM SANDBAG 1:56:05
4 Brian Parker Berwyn IL XXX RACING / ATHLETI 1:59:03
5 Greg Giles Brighton MI TEAM JOSHUA TREE 1:59:18
6 Jason Bowne Twin Lake MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:59:40
7 Scott Simpson Dearborn MI PRECISIONMTB 2:00:32
8 Marc Decubber Davisburg MI LUCKY BUCKET 2:03:04
9 Andy Peot Grand Rapids MI PEOT 2:05:23
10 Schad Whiteherse Traverse City MI BOSS CRANK 2:05:51
11 Mike Coleman Traverse City MI 2:05:52
12 Joel Hynes Wausau WI MIKEMAN.COM/TITLETOW 2:06:47
13 Scott Kierzek Hamilton MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:06:58
14 Jimmy McKenna Traverse City MI JOLLY PUMPKIN 2:08:48
15 Jurrien Davison Ada MI HUP UNITED 2:08:56
16 David George Grand Rapids MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:13:28
17 Jim Marcero Carmel IN TEAM NEBO RIDGE 2:14:14
18 Matt Remelts Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS / ALGER RAC 2:14:56
19 John Kuiper Ada MI 2:15:19
20 Marek Kulesza Vernon Hills IL MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:15:34
21 Matt Levasseur Midland MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:15:38
22 Derek Gibbs Westland MI TRAILS-EDGE.COM 2:16:09
23 Josh Suardini Milford MI 2:17:00
24 Jason Weida Canton MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:17:04
25 Michael Melnik Lowell MI 2:18:24
26 Brandon Bailey Dearborn MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:18:42
27 Andrew Wisniewski South Lyon MI BLOOD SWEAT AND GEAR 2:19:10
28 Alan Smith Bloomfield Hil MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:20:03
29 Brian Roginski South Lyon MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:20:23
30 Scott Vermullen Sunbury OH A WORLD OF PAIN 2:22:52
31 Mike Gehres Brighton MI GEHRES BROTHERS 2:23:04
32 Stefan Ioannou Toronto ON 2:23:30
33 Chris Brower Rockford MI 2:24:39
34 Sean Geary Ann Arbor MI AAVC 2:25:21
35 Doug Reid Traverse City MI 2:26:06
36 Kevin Larochelle Gilbert AZ BLOOD, SWEAT, & GEAR 2:26:20
37 Tike Anderson Ann Arbor MI BIGSHOEFENDER 2:26:26
38 Aaron Campos Royal Oak MI ADEIK 2:26:39
39 Brandon Murphy Chicago IL KINKY LLAMA RACING 2:27:28
40 John Wolf Allen Park MI MABLE LEAF CYCLING C 2:27:33
41 Dale Lundberg Spring Arbor MI ON 2 WHEELS 2:28:58
42 Matthew Baltzell Pinckney MI TOMS SHOES P/B KINDH 2:29:16
43 Tim Van Vliet Holland MI 2:30:25
44 Eryn Smith Ypsilanti MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:30:44
45 Alex Dombroski Ann Arbor MI RED BELLY 2:34:17
46 Guy Nutter Livonia MI 2:35:42
47 Jason Doublestein East Grand Rap MI DAVENPORT UNIVERSITY 2:37:06
48 Ben Armstrong Traverse City MI FAST 2:37:10
49 Nathan Schuch Colorado Sprin CO 2:37:52
50 Grant Cunningham Warsaw IN ALSEFER BERGEN 2:41:36
51 Ido Meron Ferndale MI ADEIK 2:42:35
52 Perry Smith Traverse City MI SMITH CHIROPRACTIC 2:45:34
53 Bryan Hatfield Howell MI 2:48:41
54 Jason Schneider Kimball MI TEAM SANDBAG 2:49:37
55 Dan Ellis Traverse City MI ELLIS 2:50:09
56 Kevin Scott Westville IN BIGFREAKCYCLING 2:50:15
57 Joe Torzewski Osceola IN SPINZONE 2:51:36
58 Steven Walker Fenwick MI JOE'S MARKET 2:53:51
59 Dale Benton Davison MI 2:55:12
60 Jarett Simon West Olive MI SIMON 3:00:11
61 Jess Kovacs Brighton MI TRW 3:01:28
62 Matt Cartledge Traverse City MI HUMA (SHORTS BREWING 3:05:58
63 Scott Hietpas Appleton WI 3:06:55
64 Lynn Elms Wanatah IN BIG FREAK CYCLING 3:08:52
65 Eric Rea Spring Lake MI 3:10:00
66 Thomas Grossutti Tecumseh ON 3:11:16
67 Corey Brouwer Wyoming MI 3:11:18
68 Jason Imhoff Portage MI 3:13:37
69 Dave Scott Alto MI MMBA 3:15:52
70 Jason Kruse Lewis Center OH COMBO RACE TEAM 3:16:48
71 Kris Kokko Novi MI 3:17:15
72 Brian Irwin Royal Oak MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:17:54
73 Ryan Erickson Ada MI 3:19:36
74 Steven Harman Wolverine Lake MI 3:26:15
75 Russ Ryba Traverse City MI 3:33:46
76 Justin Applegate Commerce MI TEAM TREE FARM 3:36:27
77 Ben Smith Belmont MI 3:44:18
78 Dave Clark Eastpoine MI BLOOD, SWEAT, AND GE 3:51:05
79 Michael Lina Riverview MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 3:51:59
80 James Smith Troy MI 4:01:15
81 Brennan Ramboer Merlin ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 4:20:14



CLASS: Men 36
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jay Moncel Troy MI WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C 1:49:22
2 Derek Witte East Grand Rap MI BISSELL MASTERS 1:54:05
3 Andrew Weir Ann Arbor MI TWO WHEEL TANGO 1:54:18
4 Eric Forrester Rockford MI BISSELL/ABG 1:56:44
5 Kevin Dittmer Novi MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:58:16
6 Ryan Michels Metamora IL GUINNESS MOUNTAIN BI 1:58:17
7 Joshua McCreedy Holly MI SISU CYCLES 1:59:45
8 Chad Schut Williamsburg MI BUNKER HILL BIKES 2:01:00
9 Chris Crosby Grand Blanc MI 2:02:28
10 Anthony Kunkler McCordsville IN MATTHEWS BICYCLES 2:03:46
11 Ryan Kennedy Traverse City MI 2:04:16
12 Martin Sanders Cincinnati OH RESER FUSION 2:06:56
13 Eric Hatfield Long Beach CA BLOOD SWEAT GEARS 2:08:57
14 Scott Walter Ypsilanti MI 2:10:10
15 Scott Thenikl Comstock Park MI 2:10:32
16 John Kline Fishers IN SINGLETRACK OUTFITTE 2:10:54
17 Jay Click Ferndale MI 2:11:25
18 Jim Lustig Wyandotte MI ROLL MODELS 2:14:18
19 Jason Huls Grand Rapids MI 2:14:55
20 Scott Martin Suttons Bay MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:14:57
21 Daniel Cole Kalamazoo MI BREAKAWAY BICYCLES & 2:17:20
22 Israel Villasenor Rochester Hill MI NONE 2:17:26
23 Chad Klaus Green Bay WI UNAFFILIATED 2:19:20
24 Sean Buechter St.Louis MO MOMENTUM RACING 2:19:46
25 Craig Smith Darr MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:19:48
26 Dave Dilno Kalamazoo MI 2:20:07
27 David Scranton Kalamazoo MI 2:20:18
28 Lee Shaw Livonia MI PRECISIONMTB.COM/FAR 2:20:41
29 Cnad Haskin Marne MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:21:39
30 Paolo Urizar Chicago IL XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 2:23:42
31 Stephen Korienek Traverse City MI 2:23:43
32 Darren Drury Pinckney MI BIGSHOEFENDER 2:24:35
33 Jeff Bueche Leesburg VA MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:25:29
34 John Rose Mt Clemens MI 2:26:28
35 Brent Forrer Akron OH THE BLACK 12 2:28:08
36 Rob Williams Brighton MI RAW RACING 2:29:02
37 Greg Bouwman Muskegon MI INSUREMUSKEGON.COM T 2:29:42
38 Ronald Young Westerville OH COMBO/WHOLE FOODS/OM 2:30:13
39 Jeffrey Festian Grand Rapids MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:31:03
40 Patrick Hornacek Calonia MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:31:22
41 Scott Fohey West Bloomfiel MI TEAM JOSHUA TREE 2:32:32
42 Matthew Nyquist Dearborn MI MATTHEW NYQUIST 2:33:35
43 Lesley Weiss Brighton MI 2:34:55
44 Charlie Carson Grand Rapids MI SPOKES-N-SPINES 2:35:06
45 Bill Marshall Petoskey MI N/A 2:35:11
46 Matt Van Ek Hudsonville MI 2:35:32
47 Paul Fults Kalamazoo MI 2:36:28
48 Paul Barr Rochester Hill MI 2:36:52
49 Marc Karel Grand Rapids MI 2:36:57
50 Sabinel Deacu Royal Oak MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:38:07
51 Robert Millen Cadillac MI ROKSAVANT RACING 2:38:28
52 Mark Scalabrino Buffalo NY BIG PANTS RACING 2:39:44
53 Steve Laplante Allendale MI TEAM SNAFU 2:41:17
54 Andy Bogard Rapid City MI 2:41:43
55 Dan Archer Ada MI 2:41:43
56 Curt Potocki Romeo MI TEAM SANDBAG 2:42:46
57 Blake Beusse Grand Rapids MI 2:43:15
58 Dennis Hersel Highland MI 2:43:19
59 Nathan Guiles Grand Rapids MI FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 2:45:02
60 Pete Meyer Cadillac MI 2:46:04
61 Marc Zaccardelli East China MI TEAM SANDBAG 2:46:31
62 Jerimie Ike Rockford MI OFF CAMBER RACING 2:47:21
63 Jamie Rodriguez Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:47:56
64 Ben Ellies Ann Arbor MI BAD AIR 2:48:08
65 Ryan Kelly Grand Rapids MI ARCADIA BREWERY 2:51:47
66 Jim Picotte Traverse City MI 2:52:21
67 Brian Miller East Grand Rap MI DAVENPORT UNIVERSITY 2:53:08
68 Adam Beasley Rockford MI 2:55:29
69 Brian McCabe Ada MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:56:38
70 Chris Kurmaniak Clarkston MI 2:57:11
71 Patrick Smythe Muskegon MI 3:00:03
72 Kelly Whalen Lewis Center OH 3:01:28
73 Dale Schaafsma Chicago IL 3:02:15
74 Adam Krampe Grand Rapids MI 3:03:59
75 John Martin Lake Orion MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 3:04:23
76 Ben Yoder Southfield MI NICOLE DERRICK 3:18:06
77 Mark Ortiz Jackson MI 3:20:55
78 Jason Erlenbeck Saginaw MI 3:22:58
79 Dan Cimpan Troy MI 3:30:30
80 Ismael Castaneda Three Rivers MI CFC 3:41:48
81 Dan Vanmoorsel Chatham ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 4:02:02
82 Nathan Obudzinski Belleville MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 4:17:38



CLASS: Men 37
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jimmie Colflesh Livonia MI MOM & POP RACING 1:51:39
2 Rick Walls Wauwatosa WI TWIN SIX 1:54:53
3 Peter Greaves Niles MI CYCLE & FITNESS 1:56:11
4 Jason Stephenson Clay MI SC RACING 1:56:23
5 Gabriel Ion Spring Grove IL TREAD HEAD CYCLING 1:57:15
6 Simon Bailey Novi MI WOLVERIES 1:57:31
7 Matt Hoffman Grand Rapids MI GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE 1:58:33
8 Rusty Brown Cuyahoga Falls OH OMBC 2:00:53
9 Dominic Kiomento Cadillac MI 2:02:31
10 Jamie Cracchiolo Auburn Hills MI 2:03:27
11 Greg Hughes Williamston MI TEAM H.E.S. 2:03:34
12 Joshua Neider Northville MI TRAILS EDGE 2:04:03
13 Aaron Bennett Pinckney MI 2:04:38
14 Brian Harris Holland MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:05:00
15 Matt Zak Eveleth MN VERDIGRIS PHLOGISTON 2:06:38
16 Eric Grassa Traverse City MI CONSTELLATION 2:07:14
17 Jim Bonnell Waterford MI 2:07:59
18 Matt Caldwell Saline MI 2:09:10
19 Brad Fischer Columbus OH 2:09:40
20 Chris Lett Dewitt MI SPARTAN ALUMNI 2:11:28
21 Mike Kline Cuyahoga Falls OH BISTRO ON MAIN 2:11:32
22 Troy Schader Oconto WI TEAM SCHWAG 2:12:11
23 David Moore Lake Orion MI CYCLETHERAPY RACING 2:13:01
24 Robert Gribble Plymouth MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:13:59
25 Jason Cotter Lake Orion MI PAINT CREEK BIKES 2:14:49
26 Brandon Inglehart Petoskey MI SERENDIPITY CYCLES 2:16:27
27 Rick Hatfield South Lyon MI 2:16:40
28 David Koning Grand Rapid MI 2:19:07
29 Rick Vanderleek Saugatuck MI 2:19:50
30 Justin Nalley Traverse City MI 2:21:36
31 Jeremy Garris Milford MI 2:21:50
32 Kevin T Postma Manistee MI 2:22:06
33 Matt Manning Brighton MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:22:42
34 Jerry Matt Ada MI 2:22:46
35 Nate Noyes Traverse City MI TEAM TIMBER RIDGE 2:22:56
36 George Bracken South Lyon MI 2:24:38
37 Brad Bierema Kalamazoo MI 2:24:41
38 Jamie Arce Elkhart IN PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP 2:25:27
39 Chad Aiello Canton MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:25:30
40 Keith Christian Alto MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 2:25:57
41 Matthew Antoniou Lake Orion MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:26:11
42 Scott Claxton Ortonville MI 2:26:45
43 John Brusk Byron Center MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:28:36
44 Chad Bissonette Kalkaska MI 2:29:59
45 Tony Spadafore Chelsea MI 2:30:03
46 Todd Turner Medina OH JINX 2:30:21
47 Mark White South Lyon MI 2:30:23
48 Steve Johnson Kalamazoo MI MTN. HIGH 2:32:33
49 Talus Park Dexter MI COFFEE HOUSE CREAMER 2:32:56
50 Thomas Smith Ada MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:34:22
51 Jeremy Daum Northville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:34:30
52 Keith Putnam Macomb MI GLORY TO GOD 2:34:52
53 John Morreale Birmingham MI 2:35:56
54 Lars McCain Columbus IN 2:36:08
55 Mike Thomasma Grand Rapids MI THOMASMA 2:36:50
56 Jim Jackovatz Waterford MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:39:51
57 Alexander Zawinsky Royal Oak MI 2:40:23
58 Aaron Hoiles Chicago IL TIGERS 2:40:39
59 Travis Bell Kalamazoo MI 2:41:25
60 Dean Rabourn Kalkaska MI 2:43:29
61 Tyrone Johnson Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:44:05
62 Terrence Link Copley OH 2:44:55
63 Roman Lopez-Forment Rochester Hill MI NONE 2:44:59
64 Matt Stargardt Rockford MI 2:45:50
65 Phil York Saline MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:47:04
66 Jason Dreffs Traverse City MI 2:47:46
67 John Scheafbauer Decatur GA ICE CADETS 2:48:49
68 Rudolf Sorongon Corona CA 2:50:31
69 Mike Coco Traverse City MI 2:53:13
70 Nate Russell Holland OH 2:55:32
71 Marc Smielewski North Branch MI 2:57:46
72 David McBride Aurora IL 3:00:26
73 Aaron Baker Kalamazoo MI MTN HIGH 3:02:37
74 Ross Fischer Zeeland MI 3:03:04
75 Jeff Mossel Big Rapids MI 3:06:17
76 Brian Keely Northville MI 3:08:00
77 Kai Stankey Kalamazoo MI 3:09:39
78 Aaron Pflum Ada MI AARON PFLUM 3:12:23
79 Richard Uren Negaunee MI 3:14:33
80 Don Stiles Chelsea MI 3:15:31
81 Dan Thuente Traverse City MI 3:16:06
82 Brian Olesen Appleton WI 3:16:12
83 Keith Glauser Clio MI 3:16:34
84 Todd Deppe Hudsonville MI DEPPE STELMA PLUMBIN 3:17:11
85 Kevin Gomez Muskegon MI 3:21:24
86 Garrick Cvitkovich Roscommon MI 3:24:54
87 Michael Dejarnett Canton MI 3:26:04
88 Jorge Paramo Kentwood MI 3:29:28
89 David Moliterno Fowlerville MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 3:30:43
90 Chris Green Swartz Creek MI TEAM ASSENMACHER 3:32:27
91 Michael Evoy Lapeer MI BEER NUTS 3:33:51
92 David Hubbard Linden MI CYCLEFIT 3:36:16
93 Brian Forster Chicago IL 3:36:54
94 Brett Sojda Saline MI 3:42:03
95 Adam Oakwood Clio MI 4:39:48
96 Jason Deutsch Belmont MI 4:50:42



CLASS: Men 38
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Joe Brzuchanski Highland MI 1:50:55
2 Matt Whalen Allendale MI WHALEMO RACING 1:56:00
3 Joe Villalobos Racine WI BELLE CITY BIKERS 2:00:46
4 James Rasmussen Michigan City IN 2:01:14
5 Anthony Bastuk Flint MI ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 2:01:56
6 Chad Baumann Zeeland MI 2:03:14
7 Don Hackney Grand Haven MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:03:34
8 Greg Bauer Muncie IN KIRK'S BIKE SHOP 2:03:48
9 Mark Pruim Wyoming MI 2:05:26
10 Dave Caldwell Milford MI 2:05:38
11 Andrew Grey Lake Zurich IL 2:07:12
12 Derek Hill Waterford MI CYCLETHERAPY RACING 2:08:36
13 Mike Verploegh Hudsonville MI VERPLOEGH 2:09:30
14 Christian Glupker Hudsonville MI 2:09:47
15 Thomas Hitchens Traverse City MI MUD, SWEAT & BEER 2:10:41
16 Lee Messersmith Aurora IL WHEEL FAST RACING 2:12:20
17 Edward Brzezinski Linden MI 2:13:16
18 Doug Peot Kalamazoo MI 2:13:37
19 Michael Meyer White Lake MI 2:14:20
20 Jeff Swanson Williamsburg MI 2:15:06
21 Dave Roush Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:18:36
22 David Kuzee Grand Rapids MI B&D AUTO SALES 2:22:58
23 Jay Ellis Ann Arbor MI 2:23:34
24 Al De Leon Howell MI MPMBA 2:23:35
25 Todd Zrimec Traverse City MI SERENDIPTY CYCLES 2:25:08
26 Randy Andrews Brighton MI 2:26:40
27 Brad Spooner Zeeland MI VELO CITY CYCLES 2:29:14
28 Craig Dittmer Novi MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:31:44
29 Ryan Glanville Ludington MI TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP 2:33:28
30 John Babista Woodridge IL 2:33:41
31 Brian Kwekel Saugatuck MI CORRIDOR 2:33:42
32 Andrew Head Grand Rapids MI 2:34:05
33 Rob Jannette East China MI TEAM LUCKYBUCKET 2:34:35
34 Chris Zuver Grand Rapids MI SWEET NEON WINDBREAK 2:34:46
35 Justin Booth East Lansing MI TEAM HALF FAST 2:35:36
36 Craig Theodore Hamilton MI ROCK N ROAD RACING 2:35:38
37 Ryan Huyser Grand Rapids MI CHICO'S BAIL BONDS 2:36:04
38 Gregory Dagon Cadillac MI 2:36:10
39 Matthew Parrott Rockford MI GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE 2:36:16
40 Mark Fiedler Port Huron MI TEAM LAST DAYS RACIN 2:36:52
41 John Rosin Kalkaska MI BUFFALOHEAD 2:37:59
42 Mayford Combs Grand Rapids MI TEAM MONKEY BUTT 2:38:48
43 Paul Brumbaugh Elkhart IN PRO FORM RACING 2:38:51
44 Brian Neeley Belmont MI OFF CAMBER RACING 2:39:23
45 Heath Paukette Allendale MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:39:44
46 Vince Schrand Farmington Hil MI LIONTAMERS 2:41:09
47 Jason Psink East China MI LUCKY BUCKET 2:42:29
48 Adam Sulkes Westland MI RACING GRAYHOUNDS 2:42:59
49 Anthony Berns Canton MI 2:44:21
50 T.J. Keene Kent OH CAMBA 2:44:30
51 Greg Sampley Schoolcraft MI 2:45:19
52 Peter Johanson Dexter MI N/A 2:46:03
53 Greg Stroker Clawson MI 2:46:28
54 Brian Engel Ferndale MI STARFISH 2:47:52
55 Chris Hubbard Mill Valley CA 2:48:06
56 James D'Amore Pontiac MI CYCLETHERAPY 2:49:53
57 Michael Brancik Center Line MI FIREPOWER 2:50:04
58 Larry Laframboise Gaines MI 2:52:03
59 Ryan Holmes Traverse City MI RYAN HOLMES 2:54:20
60 Randy Pierce Commerce MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:56:51
61 Gerald Gonzales Belleville MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 2:57:05
62 Xaver Ryppa Ypsilanti MI 2:57:10
63 Tracey Crane Rochester Hill MI 3:03:44
64 Al Arche Washington MI 3:05:16
65 Francis Mangahas Alisoviejo CA KATUGA 3:06:37
66 Ken Eifling Rockford MI 3:07:55
67 Ed Furry Culver MD SAIL22 3:08:14
68 Chris Andersen Marquette MI 3:08:52
69 Dennis Ryba Lake Orion MI 3:09:31
70 Steve Strobel Mosinee WI RIB MOUNTAIN CYCLES 3:11:51
71 Peter Maiers Midland Mi MI PETER MAIERS 3:15:13
72 Jeffrey Kelly Whittaker MI 3:15:18
73 Dylan Siegal West Bloomfiel MI 3:22:34
74 Andres Martinez St. Joseph MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:25:30
75 Frederick Estoesta Harwood Height IL KATUGA 2010 3:26:00
76 Stacy Hughes New Whiteland IN 3:27:26
77 Sean Kelly Galesburg MI HUP UNITED 3:29:31
78 John Warner Macomb MI 3:33:14
79 Richard Pickett Saint Clair Sh MI MYC 3:33:50
80 Robert Falik Lansing MI 3:40:22
81 Jeff Goodman East Grand Rap MI 3:44:58
82 Jeff Eckert Porter IN 3:47:35
83 Tom Kucklick Chicago IL 3:53:17
84 Derek Knoll Royal Oak MI 4:12:44



CLASS: Men 39
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Brent Wiersema Traverse City MI HAGERTY 1:53:28
2 Jarod Makowski Troy MI ME 1:55:34
3 Bruce Pisarek Powell OH CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE 1:59:00
4 Mike Koetsier Ada MI HUP UNITED 2:06:47
5 Greg Jenkinson Corunna MI 2:07:00
6 David Manges Flushing MI TEAM ASSENMACHER 2:08:20
7 Aaron Swanker Traverse City MI FLIGHT PATH CREATIVE 2:08:32
8 Jeff Galsterer Traverse City MI KENDA RSP 2:08:38
9 Paul Havens Jenison MI LEADOUT RACING 2:08:39
10 Michael Brower Grand Rapids MI 2:12:14
11 Steve Insley Belding MI KENTWOOD CYCLING & F 2:12:49
12 Jason Jilbert Marquette MI 2:15:44
13 Dave Van Laecke Wyoming MI 2:17:37
14 Aaron Ruggles Cuyahoga Falls OH EDDYS BIKE SHOP 2:18:19
15 Chuck Brenner Augusta MI 2:18:22
16 Eric Forbush Grand Blanc MI 2:22:11
17 Patrick McConnell Hilliard OH OMBC 2:22:22
18 Sam Preston Bedford IN NEBO RIDGE 2:22:41
19 Will Browder Macomb MI 2:22:44
20 Adam Yurkiw Ajax ON DARK HORSE FLYERS 2:24:38
21 Ken Spigarelli Traverse City MI 2:24:40
22 Tom Lehrer Macomb MI 2:25:21
23 Steve Gray Middleville MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 2:25:50
24 Raymond Dean Traverse City MI 2:25:56
25 Dan De Looff Ada MI 2:26:05
26 Jeff Greene Grand Rapids MI 2:26:49
27 Andrew Dering Ann Arbor MI ANDREW DERING 2:26:50
28 Ulises Rabeiro Petoskey MI TWISTEDSTONE.COM 2:27:09
29 Christoper Bickell Farmington Hil MI MAN'S LAST STAND 2:27:25
30 Todd Powers Marysville MI TEAM SANDBAG 2:27:43
31 Robert Czachorski Ypsilanti MI LONE LOOSER 2:28:21
32 Jason Elmore Cadillac MI ROKSIVANT 2:28:32
33 Jason Adams Saline MI BRIGHTON BONBERS 2:30:24
34 Joel Scheffler Rockford MI 2:31:32
35 Daniel Mann Charlevoix MI 2:31:40
36 David King Louisville KY 2:33:02
37 Bradford Cox Le Claire IA BROEE ENTERPRISES 2:33:23
38 Tim McMahan Rochester Hill MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 2:35:31
39 Bob Bingham Clarkston MI 2:35:47
40 Chris Eckelbarger Lowell MI CHICO'S BAIL BONDS 2:36:52
41 Eric Smith Kent City MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 2:37:23
42 Jason Kromm Petoskey MI MONDAY NIGHT 2:37:34
43 Dylan Bladecki Tecumseh MI 2:37:58
44 Phil Levy Northville MI 2:38:30
45 William Schwieter Cincinnati OH RESER FUSION 2:39:01
46 Tim Baughman Northville MI 2:39:12
47 Michael Kidder Royal Oak MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:40:44
48 Todd Tjoelker Grand Rapids MI 2:41:09
49 Jonathan King Novi MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:41:22
50 Chris Sands Traverse City MI 2:41:59
51 David Hurst Rockford MI 2:44:24
52 Jason Rinker Portage MI 2:44:49
53 Bruce Slawson Owosso MI OWOSSO HOUSE OF WHEE 2:45:20
54 Brad Pruim Dorr MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:45:21
55 Anthony Van Es Portage MI TEAM KLEINSTUCK 2:48:57
56 Sherwin Rimando Belleville MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 2:50:51
57 Chris Lewter Northville MI 2:52:07
58 William Egan Charlotte NC 2:53:31
59 David Piazzon Royal Oak MI 2:55:34
60 Ryan Jones Williamston MI ROBOJO 2:59:56
61 Douglas Strain Livonia MI 3:02:22
62 Larry Swartz Berea OH 3:05:59
63 Michael Elliott Nipigon ON EPIC ADVENTURES 3:06:19
64 Kevin Hornick Bloomfield Hil MI 3:07:59
65 Joseph T Gaton Westland MI MPMBA 3:08:27
66 Jeremy Shafer Napoleon OH 3:10:48
67 Randy Smith Flint MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:11:43
68 Christopher Faille Grand Blanc MI 3:11:51
69 Matt Machaiek Minneapolis MN 3:19:12
70 Scott Williamson Muskegon MI 3:29:10
71 Reno Nye Chelsea MI DEFY GRAVITY 3:32:37
72 Gene Barnard Rockford MI 3:33:52
73 Rocco Ottolino Chicago IL 3:39:39
74 Graham Smith Brighton MI PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 3:48:11
75 Jay Schlacht Howell MI 3:53:42
76 Matt Reed West Bloomfiel MI REED CONSTRUCTION 3:54:23
77 Todd Handler San Francisco CA 3:54:45



CLASS: Men 40
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Don Roth Frankfort MI 10:59:23
2 Robert Selle West Bloomfiel MI MAIN STREET-MPI 11:02:38
3 Tim Difalco Royal Oak MI 11:03:18
4 Ron Stack Fenton MI CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB 11:04:40
5 Hugh Smallwood Pontiac MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 11:06:49
6 Timothy Barrons Traverse City MI HAGERTY 11:07:59
7 Mike Senters Manistee MI 11:08:10
8 Mark Pettengill Mt Dora FL BEER NUTS 11:11:59
9 Tod Horner Howell MI ABERDEEN BIKE AND OU 11:14:00
10 Tony Hersberger Rockford MI CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB 11:14:22
11 Pete Thompson Ortonville MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 11:15:24
12 Eric Bartels Grand Rapids MI 11:17:23
13 Bill Burkholder Rockford IL KEGEL'S 11:19:12
14 David Krenk Canton MI TEAM J-TREE 11:20:40
15 Sean Neill Southampton 11:20:41
16 Mark Bourgeau South Lyon MI ANGRY BOVINE 11:21:36
17 Casey McGovern East Grand Rap MI BISSELL/ABG 11:22:04
18 Rob Mitzel Whitmore Lake MI 11:22:23
19 Bill Mayer Ann Arbor MI TREE FORT BIKES 11:24:00
20 Mark Todd Rochester Hill MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 11:24:06
21 Jon Heft Wixom MI TRAILS EDGE 11:24:46
22 Brian Smith Birmingham MI 11:31:54
23 Scott Lyle Cincinnati OH ZWS - CYCLESPORT 11:34:41
24 John Urbain Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 11:36:12
25 John Hufstedler Oxford MI 11:37:19
26 Jarrod Kerkhoff Rockford IL SPOKES-N-SPINES 11:38:50
27 Kevin Wright Charlevoix MI 11:39:45
28 Marc Heneveld Zeeland MI DIRT DAD'S RACING 11:42:28
29 David Cramer Sagamore Hills OH 11:43:46
30 Bryon Bierema Kalamazoo MI KINETIC RX 11:45:17
31 Jason Newton Pinckney MI 11:45:17
32 Scott Pruski Grand Rapids MI 11:46:01
33 Jerry (gerald) Campagna Howell MI SPOKE JUNKIES 11:50:12
34 Andy Amstutz Manistee MI 11:53:16
35 Scott Wolfson Birmingham MI 11:53:46
36 John Moran Farmington MI TEAM SWILL 12:00:29
37 Chad Nay Carmel IN 12:01:01
38 Jeff Bliss Grand Rapids MI 12:03:06
39 Robert Tomlinson Birmingham MI 12:03:45
40 Mark Galan Traverse City MI 12:05:00
41 Anthony Rivera Clinton Twp MI RIVERA TEAM 12:07:19
42 Steve Butler Ypsilanti MI TEAM J-TREE 12:07:55
43 Conrad Wasmer Minneapolis MN HOWARD'S LACKEYS 12:09:29
44 Erik Frazier Fowlerville MI 12:09:34
45 Jim Johns Bloomfield Hil MI 12:12:13
46 Scott Forthofer St Clair Shore MI 12:12:40
47 Bill Ball Kalkaska MI 12:13:40
48 Douglas Wendyker West Bloomfiel MI 12:14:19
49 Henry Tolentino Canton MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 12:19:20
50 Bryce Lomerson Lapeer MI BEER NUTS 12:20:32
51 David Mitchell Kalamazoo MI 12:22:04
52 Shawn Cooper Plainfield IN TEAM DETERMINATION / 12:25:05
53 Daniel Huttenga Whitehall MI 12:26:37
54 Mark Smith Rockford MI 12:26:57
55 Scott Bosley Harbor Springs MI 12:27:00
56 Ron Nol Grand Rapids MI 12:27:01
57 Curt Moon Traverse City MI 12:28:20
58 Robert Wagner Pinckney MI DEXTER BIKE 12:30:26
59 Richard Lewandowski South Lyon MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 12:30:36
60 Ted Agnew Owosso MI HOUSE OF WHEELS 12:30:40
61 Ulf Maier Ann Arbor MI 12:36:40
62 Dale Dwojakowski Oakland Townsh MI LACTIC ACID 12:38:07
63 David Ringel Lowell MI 12:39:42
64 Shane Veldhuizen Green Bay WI SCHWAG 12:40:58
65 Todd Bukowski Ann Arbor MI 12:42:25
66 Kamilo Susman Windsor ON 12:44:09
67 Todd Anthes Grand Haven MI 12:44:55
68 Kurt Terrien Rochester MI LANDSHARK RACING TEA 12:46:29
69 Robert Hill, Jr. Marysville MI PORT JACKINAW 12:47:44
70 Neil Peruski Oxford MI MPI MAIN STREET BICY 12:49:28
71 Henry Folloso Dearborn Heigh MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 12:52:14
72 Ric Damm Ripon WI RIPON COLLEGE RED HA 12:55:33
73 Geoff Shirley East Grand Rap MI FUSION I-T 12:56:45
74 Chris Harvey Osceola IN 12:57:17
75 Cory Wiseley South Haven MI 12:58:53
76 Jon Haines Clinton Twp MI MACOMB BIKE AND FITN 13:00:42
77 Randy Turnquist Normal IL BLOOMINGTON CYCLES 13:02:25
78 Dennis Lessard Jackson MI 13:06:22
79 James Partak Traverse City MI RRH 13:07:14
80 Carl Sigmund Grand Blanc MI 13:07:28
81 Michael Schultz Farmington Hil MI SIGNOUTFITTERS.COM 13:07:38
82 Chris Bryce Toronto CAN 13:08:07
83 Jeff McWilliams Troy MI LONE PENGUIN 13:11:44
84 Neal Blatt Ann Arbor MI TRAILS-EDGE 13:12:40
85 Scott Booth Ada MI 13:14:27
86 Jon Marshall South Haven MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 13:14:37
87 Thad Hallberg Midland MI 13:15:18
88 John Storen Berkley MI 13:16:58
89 Alex Vandertol Grandville MI 13:20:49
90 Jeff Foor Plymouth MI 13:23:44
91 Jeff Smith Northville MI 13:24:55
92 Tim Maldag Grand Rapids MI 13:25:45
93 Rob Livingston Suamico WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 13:26:00
94 Jamie Forrest Commerce Towns MI 13:27:29
95 Steve Peters South Lyon MI 13:27:33
96 Kirk Bergstrom Rockton IL 13:29:10
97 Dave Kozlowski Troy MI 13:32:34
98 Brian Cain Ada MI 13:32:55
99 Eric Lans Grand Haven MI 13:35:53
100 Barkley Pierce Lake Orion MI 13:39:39
101 Kevin Podolski Yspilanti MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 13:40:34
102 Reggie Sitchon Taylor MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 13:41:18
103 Jason Brandt Lombard IL 13:41:46
104 Daniel Herrema Dexter MI HERREMA 13:44:52
105 Darin Demarest Rockford MI TEAM D 13:45:28
106 Criag Mitchell Sidney MI 13:47:27
107 Chris Aungst St.Joseph MI 14:00:02
108 Price Digiulio Petoskey MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 14:13:29
109 Henry Loria East Lansing MI 14:15:55
110 David Soderquist Grand Rapids MI GAZINYA 14:32:21
111 Paul Rodham Hardon Springs MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 14:35:15
112 Tim Bruner Holland MI 14:39:51
113 Robert Doshi Mishawaka IN 14:40:47
114 Blair Sharpe Grand Rapids MI 14:43:10
115 Tim Urbanski Belmont MI BROWER 14:43:35
116 Norman Zielinski Lyon MI 14:45:03
117 Rohit Bery Montclair NJ 15:05:58
118 Kevin Nolley Lapeer MI 15:20:21
119 Aaron Verstraet Blenheim ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 15:38:25
120 Dominique Merritt Saginaw MI FLYING RHINO CC 15:40:43



CLASS: Men 41
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jeff Adamcik Midland MI BICYCLE HQ 1:49:05
2 Tom Scott Belmont MI RAPID WHEELMEN 1:51:52
3 Tim Jenema Williamsburg MI HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM 1:54:12
4 Jon Bennett Royal Oak MI TEAM MONGO 1:55:40
5 Matt Thourot Maumee OH 1:56:14
6 Paul Wood Flint MI 1:58:26
7 Steve Haakenson Grand Ledge MI 1:59:12
8 Patrick Robb Royal Oak MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:00:43
9 Dave Riggs Ann Arbor MI 2:00:43
10 Michael McNally Birmingham MI 2:01:19
11 Scott Howard Traverse City MI HAGERTY 2:01:23
12 Matthew Jones Cooperstown NY JACKRABBIT RACING 2:02:31
13 Dave Lenting Grandville MI 2:03:13
14 Ronald Carr Waters MI USA 2:03:21
15 Brett Davis University Hei OH SOLON BICYCLE 2:04:54
16 Brian Walquist Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS/ALGER 2:04:57
17 Julius Geronimo Novi MI MPMBA 2:05:25
18 Terry Bochenek Jenison MI FUSION-I.T./RCV 2:05:37
19 Dave McComb Yoder IN MEN OF STEEL RACING 2:06:14
20 Douglas Burcicki Canton MI TEAM O2/CADIEUX CAFE 2:07:17
21 David Johnson Sylvania OH DRAKE'S COFFEE 2:07:30
22 Todd Riecke Traverse City MI WINSTON 2:08:05
23 Michael Carney Yorkville IL FLATLANDIA 2:08:20
24 William Schouman Fruitport MI SPECIALIZED 2:10:24
25 Russell Petts Westland MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:13:27
26 Sean Whalen Novi MI SEAN WHALEN 2:14:04
27 Timothy Eltschlager Sr Lambertville MI MOUNTAIN MAN SPORTS 2:14:58
28 Scott McAllister Grand Rapids MI 2:15:58
29 Aric Dershem Grand Rapids MI 2:16:35
30 Marshall Michmerhuizen Holland MI MACATAWA CYCLING CLU 2:16:52
31 Christopher Wiederhold Petersburg MI DRAKE'S COFFEE 2:17:47
32 Richard McCulloch Dexter MI 2:17:59
33 Douglas Spence Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:18:49
34 Jason Pope Greencastle IN JASON POPE 2:19:20
35 Bob Crooks Clinton Twp MI MACOMB BIKE AND FITN 2:19:26
36 Jeffrey Koenigbauer Saint Clair Sh MI 2:19:39
37 Grahm Field Troy MI 2:19:44
38 Michael Cockrell Kalamazoo MI KALAMAZOO PUBLIC LIB 2:20:21
39 Thomas Sterling Canton MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:20:25
40 John Heyerman Hamilton MI 2:20:31
41 Rex Bustamante Warren MI AKO KAG IKAW 2:20:47
42 Rick Witte Howell MI RAW RACING 2:21:19
43 Kevin Burke Holland MI 2:21:42
44 David Walters Battle Creek MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:21:44
45 James Wolfe Mason OH 2:22:35
46 Brian Leary Macomb MI BRIAN LEARY 2:22:44
47 Eric Jachimowicz Romulus MI 2:23:39
48 Michael Gorkowski Grand Rapids MI FUSION IT 2:23:56
49 Andrew Baines Rockton IL GWOD 2:24:12
50 Chris Weathers Eagle CO 2:24:22
51 Todd Shupe Milford MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:25:44
52 Julian Buchynski Midland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:25:57
53 Paul Picton Ann Arbor MI 2:26:02
54 Lance Ferden Mt. Pleasant MI 2:26:04
55 John Alfond Vail CO 2:26:23
56 Brian Rummelhart Kenosha WI KENOSHADRIVERSCLUB 2:26:39
57 Dan Holland Waterford MI 2:26:53
58 Dave Smith Traverse City MI 2:27:22
59 Christian Klauke Rochester MI LANDSHARK RACING TEA 2:28:03
60 Scott Eveningred Macomb MI FRASER BICYCLE 2:29:27
61 James Conner Grand Haven MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:29:39
62 Kevin Stacey Hudsonville MI 2:30:18
63 Scott Davis Bloomington IL SPECIALIZED 2:30:37
64 David Kramer Ferndale MI 2:32:10
65 John Schram Rochester Hill MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:32:18
66 Matthew Stahr Redford Twp. MI TRAIL'S EDGE CYCLERY 2:32:26
67 James Hawks Mishawaka IN DJ MULTISPORT 2:33:10
68 Kirk Maxon Greenville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:34:13
69 Bill Sloney Shelby Townshi MI 2:34:21
70 Ed Barker Oakland MI CYCLETHERAPY RACING 2:35:02
71 Bryan Myers Whitehall MI W.MI COAST RIDERS 2:35:11
72 Christopher Bierman Birmingham MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:36:00
73 Kevin Miller Chicago IL 2:37:16
74 Chris Christensen Ada MI 2:37:51
75 Ronald Ressler Waterford MI WWW.RESSLERDESIGN.CO 2:37:56
76 Thomas Rieth Beverly Hills MI 2:38:05
77 Shawn McNamara Traverse City MI EPIC HAPPENS 2:38:15
78 Scott Daigle Mount Pleasant MI SCOTT DAIGLE 2:39:21
79 Chris Keelean White Lake MI 2:39:34
80 Troy Lindner Rochester MI LANDSHARK RACING TEA 2:40:24
81 John Harberts Macomb MI PK 2:43:41
82 Tony Starr Spring Arbor MI TEAM STARR 2:44:21
83 Ken Malocha Traverse City MI 2:44:59
84 Chris Kim Toronto ON 2:45:13
85 David Hunter Traverse City MI 2:47:41
86 Ignacio Aguerrevere Portage MI 2:49:11
87 Jamie Wilkins Traverse City MI 2:50:01
88 Joe Stoner Portage MI 2:52:22
89 Brian Hodek Portage MI 2:52:39
90 Joe Greer Cadillac MI JOE GREER 2:53:24
91 Paul Krauseneck Macomb MI PK 2:56:25
92 Todd Christensen Rochester Hill MI 2:59:07
93 Steven Prendergast Middlebury IN 2:59:54
94 Dan Demlow Ypsilanti MI 3:00:46
95 Michael Holahan Mattawan MI EATON 3:01:23
96 Charles Parkhurst Traverse City MI RRH 3:03:21
97 James Mitchell Northville MI 3:04:06
98 Brent Fetherolf Royal Oak MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:04:15
99 Charles-Andre Gladu Waterloo ON VICTORIOUS SECRET 3:11:55
100 Eric Norman Saginaw MI 3:13:48
101 Shawn Sullivan Portage MI 3:14:06
102 Martin Spees Flint MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 3:14:08
103 Bret Dittenber Midland MI TEAM BURNERS 3:16:56
104 Mark Diponio Brighton MI 3:21:48
105 Dave Gerathy Highland MI NONE 3:22:44
106 Craig Lyons Lake Orion MI PRIVATEER 3:31:41
107 Paul McGeorge Boyne City MI 3:41:54
108 Michael Hofmann Grand Rapids MI 3:46:08
109 Sahtiago Tugano Chicago IL MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:52:22
110 Doug Krause Rochester Hill MI 3:52:51
111 Richard Owen Gurnee IL 3:54:22
112 John Baisley Rochester MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:54:24
113 Doug Thornhill Jackson MI PORT JACKINAW 4:04:49
114 Mark Marcaccio Gross Pointe P MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:20:45
115 Howard Byrne Iii Traverse City MI PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 5:11:57



CLASS: Men 42
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 David Wagoner Warsaw IN 1:50:37
2 Greg Springborn Pekin IL GUINNESS CYCLING TEA 1:52:34
3 Eric Tompkin Redford MI TREE FORT BIKE SHOP 1:53:16
4 Jeff Weinert Lake Orion MI TREK 1:53:46
5 Mark Cole Stevens Point WI ADVENTURE 212/SPECIA 1:54:54
6 Dave Norton Chicago IL THEBONEBELL.COM 1:54:56
7 John Risk Clarkston MI MPI-MAINSTREET 1:54:57
8 Mike Wheeler Chesterton IN RBIKES.COM/FLEETTRUC 1:57:16
9 Jim Hilditch Canton MI TREE FORT BIKES 1:58:53
10 David Totuant Grosse Pointe MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 1:59:17
11 Benjamin Caldwell Whitmore Lake MI 2:00:04
12 Ken Flory Commerce Twp. MI IF 2:00:08
13 Devin Deboer Zeeland MI 2:01:04
14 Bob South Boyne City MI NO BOUNDARIES 2:01:37
15 Eric Fernando Franklin MI MARKALLENONLINE 2:02:11
16 Keith Wilkinson Battle Creek MI TEAM ACTIVE RACING 2:04:22
17 Gary Deangelis Plymouth MI TRAILS EDGE 2:06:00
18 William Baguley Ada MI ADA BIKE SHOP 2:07:20
19 John Bakehorn Warsaw IN 2:08:36
20 Kevin Antel Ada MI CQLCORP.COM 2:09:01
21 Mark Spore Wayland MI BIG DUKE ALL NATURAL 2:09:37
22 Andy Henderson Rapid City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:10:22
23 Anthony Gwin Waterville OH MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELM 2:10:24
24 Chris Popovic Sewickley PA SEWICKLEY CYCLING 2:12:40
25 Steve Wojton Caledonia MI 2:12:51
26 Darrin Soukup Oxford MI 2:13:07
27 Andrew Correll Birmingham MI TEAM MONGO 2:13:42
28 Michael Fehrenbach Grandville MI HALF-FAST 2:13:49
29 Roger Burg Pinckney MI MI YOUTH CYCLING 2:14:33
30 Mike Daggett Marquette MI 2:15:03
31 Mike Peterson Portage MI 2:15:58
32 Jeff Hammond Orland Park IL THE ENDURANCE TRUST 2:16:17
33 Andy Hakken Ada MI P BROTHERS 2:16:36
34 John Holkeboer Grand Rapids MI 2:16:38
35 Matthew Hotts Clinton Townsh MI MACOMB BIKE AND FITN 2:16:39
36 Ronny Otero Troy MI 2:19:07
37 Greg Hofmann Ada MI RACE4CANCER 2:19:27
38 Charles Snyder Northville MI 2:19:34
39 Doug McKibbon Farmington Hil MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:19:57
40 Brad Malott Grand Haven MI N/A 2:20:16
41 Brad Devries Grand Rapids MI 2:20:51
42 David Bergman Plymouth MI JOSHUA TREE 2:21:16
43 Karl Siebert Grand Rapids MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:21:54
44 David Degraaf Rockford MI 2:23:31
45 Mark Ignasiak Rockford MI 2:23:58
46 Tim Bayer Grand Rapids MI INNOVATION HEALTH 2:24:41
47 Dave Greene Indianapolis IN 2:24:46
48 Bryan Obermeyer Ada MI EAST HILLS VELO 2:24:53
49 Thojmas Stritzinger Grand Rapids MI 1759 SOCIETY 2:25:00
50 Jeff Blanchard Traverse City MI 2:26:50
51 Troy Devood Kent City MI 2:28:22
52 Rick Kozole Waterford MI J TREE 2:28:36
53 Bart Collins Traverse City MI 2:28:51
54 Hans Voss Traverse City MI MICHIGAN LAND USE IN 2:30:08
55 David Tuit Rockford MI 2:30:47
56 David Krueger Washburn WI 2:31:24
57 Jim Peters West Bloomfiel MI 2:32:17
58 Scott Poquette Milford MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:34:19
59 Layne Cameron Okemos MI TOAD 2:34:21
60 Paul Arnold Traverse City MI 2:36:31
61 Mark Wolffis Wyoming MI 2:37:42
62 Jim Lovett Northville MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:42:08
63 Bill Nowak South Lyon MI 2:42:43
64 Jeff Krusniak Cadillac MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:43:36
65 Dave Jansen Dexter MI TEAM KRISPY KREME 2:43:57
66 John Carr Anderson IN MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:44:22
67 Steven Jordan Northville MI 2:45:48
68 Craig Van Renterghem Granger IN 2:45:53
69 Robert Gray Portage MI PFUMC 2:47:11
70 Thomas Dejager Wyoming MI 2:47:17
71 William Smith Chicago IL KINKY LLAMA RACING 2:49:58
72 Bob Wilcox Traverse City MI 2:50:52
73 Stefano Lumbaca Columbus OH NATIONAL ENGINEERING 2:51:27
74 David Haworth Portage MI 3-AMIGOS 2:53:15
75 Patrtick Waldie Midland MI TEAM BURNERS 2:54:59
76 Shawn Owen Ortonville MI OWEN 2:55:07
77 Roger Behling Glen Ellyn IL 2:57:07
78 Kevin Hernke Westerville OH TEAMROLL 2:58:39
79 Daniel Smith Spring Lake MI 2:58:56
80 Gary Ruoff Traverse City MI NONE 3:01:04
81 Andrew Bristow Kalamazoo MI CYCLISTS OF ANARCHY 3:02:22
82 David Tyler Omaha NE JACKRABBIT RACING 3:11:29
83 Tom Stevens Jackson MI 3:16:10
84 Jeffrey Pettes Burnsville MN 3:23:37
85 Tim McBride White Lake MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:25:06
86 Don Valley Louisville KY STONY CREEK 3:27:14
87 Robert Krupp Rochester MI LANDSHARK RACING TEA 3:33:54
88 Andrew Wing Pittsboro IN TEAM DETERMINATION / 3:36:20
89 Kevin Smith Huntington Woo MI SMITH 3:37:13
90 Jim Harthorn Cedar Springs MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:38:37
91 Troy Best Alto MI TEAMBEST 3:39:46
92 Nick Stanziola Clinton Twp MI 3:44:10
93 Michael Fowler Traverse City MI 3:59:07
94 Jesue Jessie Esteves Chicago IL 4:14:56
95 Bryan Blunk Milford MI 4:38:57



CLASS: Men 43
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jonathon Looman Holland MI LO-BRO RACING 1:52:36
2 Tim Stroebe Holland MI 1:57:29
3 Joe Kucharski Portage MI PRIORITY HEALTH CYCL 1:57:45
4 James Gomez Fruitport MI 1:58:29
5 Mike Neeley Grand Rapids MI OFF CAMBER RACING KE 1:59:27
6 Doug Garrow Marquette MI 2:03:34
7 Scott Fabijanski Royal Oak MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:03:42
8 Greg Witt Bloomfield MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:03:58
9 Dennis Jensen Rockford MI DENNYS WORLD 2:04:36
10 Brian Czarnecki Ada MI OFF CAMBER RACING - 2:04:44
11 Scott Paluska Urbana IL 2:04:52
12 Jim Leikert St Johns MI TRAILS-EDGE.COM 2:07:10
13 James Depree Grand Rapids MI 2:08:37
14 Jim Rudberg Northville MI 2:11:32
15 Mark Weston Brighton MI WAK PLASTICS 2:12:04
16 Phil Waleski Lombard IL 2:12:24
17 Peter Vajdla Farmington Hil MI 2:15:05
18 Scott Klevorn Farmington Hil MI TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP 2:16:00
19 Nick Yetter Kalamazoo MI TEAM TAYLOR 2:16:42
20 Chris Putti Kalamazoo MI 2:16:57
21 Dave Kimmel Noblesville IN HEROES FOUNDATION/MO 2:17:24
22 Paul Bochar Westmount IL 2:19:22
23 Tim Raymond Hudsonville MI DIRT DAD'S RACING 2:21:11
24 Todd Adams Grand Blanc MI 2:21:15
25 Michael Medema Grand Rapids MI SECRET HEADQUARTERS 2:21:17
26 Claus Meyer Rochester Hill MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:21:32
27 Mark Quist Holland MI QUIST FAMILY 2:21:58
28 Michael Jones Dearborn MI 2:23:19
29 Brian Dooley Huntington Woo MI MAN'S LAST STAND 2:24:18
30 Mark Bremer Jension MI 2:24:23
31 Joel Johnson Wauwatosa WI 2:24:25
32 Brian Deblanc Spring Lake MI WMCR 2:24:40
33 Ken Nelson Rockford MI THANKS AMY 2:24:58
34 Des Rafferty Brighton MI 2:26:03
35 Scott Gadzinski Traverse City MI 2:27:42
36 Christian Lehto Atlantic Mine MI REDJACKET CYCLING TE 2:28:31
37 Robert Bowles Troy MI 2:30:12
38 Tom Delanoy Rochester MI 2:30:12
39 Thomas Hermann Howell MI TEAM KRISPY KREAM 2:31:26
40 Greg Iott Kalkaska MI 2:31:51
41 Lee Cook Kalamazoo MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:31:52
42 Joe Leppek Traverse City MI LEPPEK 2:32:40
43 Brandon Kerkstra Grand Rapids MI 2:34:06
44 John Conlin Ann Arbor MI MOM AND POP RACING 2:35:49
45 Scott Caverly Boyne City MI NO BOUNDARIES 2:36:13
46 Paul Wakefield Davisburg MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 2:38:47
47 Perry Deyoung Ada MI 2:39:21
48 Mark Kuschel Royal Oak MI 2:39:38
49 Greg Furry Granger IN TEAM 22 2:39:47
50 Mark Rushbrook Dexter MI 2:40:24
51 Patrick Brady Grand Rapids MI 2:40:38
52 Pete Tompkins Rockford MI TEAM AUXILIARY 2:41:39
53 Mike Dobrowolski Three Rivers MI TEAM EDGE 2:42:08
54 Gregory Ryan Jenison MI 2:43:16
55 Todd Walsworth Michigan City IN BIKE STOP 2:43:32
56 Michael Obrien Pinckney MI 2:44:11
57 Andrew Laird Pittsfield Twp MI TEAM KRISPY KREME 2:44:20
58 Rudy Malmquist Grand Rapids MI RUDOLPH MALMQUIST 2:46:22
59 Chris Vandenbosch Loveland OH 2:47:48
60 Scott Johnson Spring Lake MI 2:49:03
61 Bryan Wissman Oxford MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 2:49:12
62 Scott Kirkpatrick South Bend IN 2:49:24
63 Andy Galvin Madison MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 2:49:26
64 Paul Pham Wayland MI VIETNAM HOGGERS OF A 2:49:32
65 W. Frank Farmer Greenville MI 2:49:38
66 Steve Callahan Marriottsville MD NONE 2:53:10
67 Bruce Buckless Greer SC 2:54:06
68 Mark Snyder Charlevoix MI 2:59:41
69 Jeff Kowalewski West Bloomfiel MI KOVO 2:59:41
70 David Tippy Ann Arbor MI RJR 3:00:25
71 Shawn Givler Fort Atkinson WI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:07:45
72 John Robbins Madison Height MI FREAKS OF NATURE 3:11:10
73 Tim Langston Burton MI 3:12:14
74 Paul Reed Southgate MI ROO MODELS INC 3:13:26
75 Gregory Groenhout Jenison MI 3:15:51
76 Jim Stachowski Waterford MI MAC 3:19:13
77 Craig Zurcher Rochester MI LANDSHARK 3:30:48
78 Craig Weaver Owosso MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 3:41:19
79 Darin Bonder Milan MI WHEELS IN MOTION 3:44:24
80 Jerome Lawrence Muskegon MI 3:44:36
81 Scot Yarnell Toledo OH WILDWOOD BREWHOUSE 3:54:17
82 Bob Recinto Carmel IN RASHMI RECINTO 4:30:40
83 Scott Albertson Ann Arbor MI 5:02:03



CLASS: Men 44
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Wade Bagnall East Grand Rap MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 1:53:42
2 Tom Clark Sterling Heigh MI BICYCLE SPORT SHOP A 1:55:54
3 John Milo Beranek Ann Arbor MI TEAM RIDDLER 2:00:30
4 Bertram Reynolds Caledonia MI HENGE 2:02:25
5 Joe Fulsher Washington Twp MI WAK PLASTICS 2:03:45
6 Don Boersma Grand Rapids MI FUSION IT (RCV) 2:03:47
7 Raymond Leach Frankenmuth MI 2:04:21
8 John Ressler Caledonia MI MYHEALINGDOCTOR.COM 2:04:25
9 Werner Streich White Lake MI 2:04:48
10 Scott Tonn Farmington Hil MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:05:38
11 Chris Hammer Woodridge IL WHEEL FAST RACING 2:06:43
12 Douglas Reed Waterford MI REED CONSTRUCTION 2:06:54
13 Cary Marsh Troy MI PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 2:09:44
14 Fabrice Portes Bloomfied MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:10:12
15 James Plichta Muskegon MI 2:10:27
16 Jimmy Petersen Westland MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 2:11:30
17 Steve Sams Perrysburg OH MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELM 2:12:04
18 Greg Brown Grand Blanc MI TEAM SERRA 2:15:07
19 Todd Hopke Stevensville MI 2:15:59
20 Larry Brownell Traverse City MI HAGERTY 2:18:24
21 Scott Adema Commerce Twp MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:20:05
22 Steve Smith Fishers IN 2:23:59
23 Charles Barnes Kalamazoo MI 2:24:02
24 Kurt Kobiljak Wyandotte MI TFCU 2:26:32
25 Doug Helland Ann Arbor MI WHEELS IN MOTION 2:26:34
26 David Echelbarger Alto MI CAL CYCLING 2:26:39
27 Chris Gonnsen Grand Blanc MI 2:26:49
28 Steve Keeney Northville MI KEENDOG'S PURSUIT 2:26:55
29 Eric Hoyer White Lake MI 2:27:43
30 Paul Remonko Columbus OH COMBO-WHOLE FOODS 2:28:18
31 Mark Agree Southfield MI 2:29:11
32 Patrick Bagi Augusta MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:29:24
33 Scott Sikkema Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:29:58
34 Matt Fill White Lake MI 2:30:29
35 Todd Rillema Coopersville MI 2:30:41
36 Kevin Czarnik Wixom MI ADEIK 2:30:42
37 Jim Strouf Pleasant Prair WI KENOSHADRIVERSCLUB 2:31:17
38 John Nunneley Milford MI 2:32:03
39 Mike Petersen Scottville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 2:32:53
40 Tom Kerns Plymouth MI TRAILS EDGE 2:32:58
41 Kevin Patmore Plainwell MI NORTHBRIDGE ENDURANC 2:34:41
42 Rick Burgett Fishers IN HEROES FOUNDATION 2:35:40
43 Greg Haradine Three Rivers MI 2:36:09
44 Brian Tank Montague MI 2:38:32
45 Tom McSweeney Brighton MI RAW RACING 2:38:56
46 Jun Buison Livonia MI MPMBA 2:38:57
47 Dave Dahlman West Allis WI TEAM EXTREME 2:40:04
48 Robert Noles Lincoln Park MI ROLL MODELS BIKE SHO 2:40:22
49 James Bell Oxford MI 2:40:25
50 Brian Whiting Lake Leelanau MI NONE 2:42:32
51 Todd Jones Battle Creek MI TEAM GOAT 2:43:02
52 Kevin Lantz Washington IL TEAM DUDE 2:43:11
53 George Siegle East Lansing MI TOUR DE ROAD AMERICA 2:44:00
54 Matt King Waterford MI KING 2:47:07
55 Jon Degroot Midland MI 2:47:55
56 Mike Crall Rockford MI HILTI 2:48:41
57 Jeff Minnerick Spring Lake MI 2:49:28
58 David Tischler Novi MI 2:49:54
59 Andrew Damore Saginaw MI ME, MYSELF, AND I 2:52:08
60 Kevin Godley Agoura Hills CA 2:52:35
61 David Wressell Clarkston MI 2:55:32
62 Tim Blaikie Pipersville PA 2:55:46
63 Ted Wegert Louisville KY 2:55:51
64 Steven Balogh Canton MI 2:55:57
65 Greg Shatto Osceola IN MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:56:19
66 Tom McGill Rochester MI ROCHESTER 3:00:24
67 Paul Horchler Beverly Hills MI PAUL HORCHLER 3:02:05
68 John Deveau Ada MI 3:02:41
69 Riniel Arche Sterling Hts MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 3:03:33
70 Darin Cebulla Big Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:04:09
71 David Rettell Ann Arbor MI 3:05:57
72 Arthur Haan Indianapolis IN 3:10:15
73 Rich Toltzman Ferndale MI MAN'S LAST STAND 3:11:05
74 Doug Jones Clarkston MI DIRT MONKEY RACING 3:11:06
75 Curt Jolly Ludington MI GO FAST OR GO HOME 3:15:16
76 Jeff Mitchell Rochester Hill MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:20:42
77 Steve Kenworthy Dexter MI 3:20:45
78 Anthony Cueto Saline MI 3:24:04
79 Robert Tilson Rockford MI NOCTURNAL 3:29:04
80 Dave Balkema Ada MI 3:29:22
81 Patrick Horan Saint Clair Sh MI CLEVELAND STEAMERS 3:40:15
82 Doug Deliefde Traverse City MI MEIJER 3:51:50
83 James Shaw Fenton MI CYCLEFIT 3:55:01
84 Cesar Otero Elk Grove IL 4:05:26
85 Federico Hapin Canton MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 4:11:55
86 Richard Perrin Comstock Park MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 4:39:50
87 Jamie Holmes Canton MI 5:18:41



CLASS: Men 45
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Dan Klein Berkley MI RBS 1:51:13
2 Terry Sensiba Middleville MI FUSION IT / RCV 1:51:50
3 Tom White Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 1:56:19
4 Glen Stroik Franklin WI CHIROPRACTIC PARTNER 1:57:26
5 Armando Vega Oxford MI MAIN STREET BICYCLES 2:00:24
6 Scott Tencate Ada MI ADA BIKE SHOP 2:02:11
7 Jim Dewent Grand Haven MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:02:14
8 Alan Henry East Lansing MI 2:02:18
9 Don Birch Indianapolis IN HEROES FOUNDATION 2:02:34
10 Michael Dega Farmington Hil MI CADIEUX BC / TEAM O2 2:02:57
11 Jim Collins Mancelona MI SNOW CHASER RACEING 2:03:11
12 Chris Torrance Dearborn MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:06:03
13 Kevin Flowers Glen Ellyn IL WHEELFAST RACING 2:10:26
14 Mike Chiado Greenwood IN 2:10:40
15 Andy Suhy Shelby Townshi MI WAK PLASTICS 2:11:09
16 Mike Delorenzo Romeo MI MAIN STREET BIKES 2:12:44
17 Neal Schubel Saginaw MI MPI/MAINSTREET RACIN 2:14:28
18 Tim Collins Oxford MI MPI MAIN STREET RACI 2:14:28
19 Peter Romeo Williamsburg MI 2:14:43
20 Brian Goocher Riverview MI JACKS BICYCLE & FITN 2:17:18
21 Darrell Greathouse Portage MI TEAM LAKEVIEW ANIMAL 2:17:22
22 Ted Howard Royal Oak MI 2:17:51
23 John Gregorski Hartford WI EXPO RACING 2:17:56
24 Bob Petrillo South Lyon MI 2:17:58
25 Sean Van Dongen Toronto ON DARKHORSE FLYERS 2:18:11
26 Kevin Skipworth Findlay OH CITY BIKE SHOP 2:18:11
27 Doug Bradley Ann Arbor MI WHEELS IN MOTION 2:18:49
28 Steve Smith Wyoming MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:19:43
29 Jeffrey Matyas Oxford MI SJS 2:20:22
30 Joe Lekovish Northville MI MIDWEST CYCLING GROU 2:20:56
31 John Grayson Troy MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 2:24:20
32 Dan Caterina Milford MI 2:25:25
33 Dan Schroeder Grand Rapids MI 2:26:13
34 Dave Bach Royal Oak MI JOSHUA TREE 2:28:07
35 Lyle Sanderson South Lyon MI 2:28:30
36 Sean Scott Vicksburg MI 2:29:01
37 Tony Emmer West Bloomfiel MI 2:29:45
38 Brian Bachli Monroe MI 2:31:31
39 Joe Harrison Ortonville MI PAINT CREEK CYCLE 2:32:47
40 Kevin Madzia Twinsburg OH THE BLACK 13 2:32:59
41 Michael Emerson Rochester Hill MI 2:34:12
42 Jeff Corey Wyoming MI TEAM MONKEY BUTT 2:34:33
43 David Scott McBain MI TEAM EVOMO/HAYES BIC 2:34:38
44 Jeff Lockhart Canton MI JEFF LOCKHART 2:35:22
45 Mike Scarpello Canton MI 2:36:56
46 Jim Kaiser Grandville MI 2:37:24
47 Jeff Asfour Ada MI 2:37:31
48 Robert Hicks Grand Ledge MI NONE 2:37:43
49 Kevin Riley Brighton MI 2:39:14
50 Douglas Angel Washington MI 2:39:18
51 Conrad Van Haitsma Grandville MI MACATAWA CYCLING CLU 2:39:24
52 Scot Piper Freeland MI 2:39:26
53 Dave Douglas Fairview MI 2:40:05
54 John Bachman Traverse City MI 2:42:08
55 Michael Olechiw New Hudson MI TEAM OLECHIW 2:42:25
56 Keith Merritt Memphis MI BICYCLE FITNESS BARN 2:42:52
57 David Strickler Grosse Pointe MI TEAM OS 2:43:33
58 Marq Prince El Segundo CA 2:44:24
59 Steven Rice Shelbyville KY 2:44:50
60 Donald Wood Pinckney MI 2:44:54
61 Steve Delanoy Se Grand Rapid MI 2:50:51
62 Mitch Gay Delaware OH COMBO RACE TEAM/OMBC 2:51:08
63 Tim Mooney Grosse Ile MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST 2:51:20
64 Brian Wendling Chesaning MI 2:53:37
65 Jim Thompson Novi MI 2:54:06
66 Andrew Wasco Bloomfield Hil MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:54:21
67 Jeff White Scotts MI 2:55:06
68 Nathaniel Good Wixom MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:55:25
69 Steve Sahl Ann Arbor MI WIZARD OF WHEELS 2:58:21
70 Michael Urias Jr Homewood IL 2:58:25
71 Thomas McGovern Ada MI RAPID WHEELMEN 3:00:55
72 Rom Tamondong Oak Park IL FLATLANDIA 3:01:07
73 John Comella Pinckney MI TEAM KRISPY KREME 3:04:45
74 Carl Geers Scottville MI 3:05:11
75 Ray Schmidt Grosse Ile MI 3:05:20
76 Greg Hodder Dexter MI TEAM LACTIC ACID 3:10:29
77 John Bartold Shelby Twp. MI 3:10:57
78 Randy Millwood East Grand Rap MI 3:14:15
79 John Chevalier Rochester Hill MI 3:16:00
80 George Barrera Howell MI SHASSONE 3:19:13
81 Daniel Golembeski Petoskey MI SHADYBANK 3:20:01
82 Cliff Perez Ludington MI 3:23:12
83 Mark Constantino Sterling Heigh MI 3:34:42
84 Jon Bonofiglio Grand Ledge MI 3:41:25
85 Greg Kuras Chelsea MI 3:46:05
86 Glenn Jacks Troy MI 3:58:22
87 Jim Budnar Galesburg MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:00:03
88 Michael Majeske Portage MI SHADOWFAX RACING 4:01:12
89 Eddie Hennessey Rochester MI TEAM WEBASTO 4:13:39
90 David Klemish Grand Ledge MI 4:22:21



CLASS: Men 46
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Dale Carley Alto MI FUSION IT/RCV 1:52:52
2 Scott Diment Williamsburg MI HAGERTY 1:54:02
3 Mark Donakowski Ypsilanti MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:57:24
4 Travis Moser Midland MI STUBWAY RIDERS 1:59:42
5 Scott Guenther Bellefontaine OH 2:00:11
6 Shawn Husband Williamsburg MI HAPPY HUSBANDS 2:00:37
7 Michael Seaman Mt. Pleasant MI SPECIALIZED 2:00:54
8 Mike Johnson Pendleton IN DRT RACING 2:01:16
9 Craig Gietzen Rockford MI PRIORIY HEALTH 2:03:21
10 Stephen Lagerquist Traverse City MI 2:03:53
11 Tom Keller Solon OH SPIN / RR DONNELLEY 2:04:09
12 Douglas Wise Berrien Spring MI PRO FORM BIKE SHOP 2:04:18
13 Doug Queener Brighton MI D&D BICYCLES, RJR RA 2:04:33
14 Tom Grasl Brighton MI RACING TURTLES 2:04:46
15 Craig Rawlings East Grand Rap MI BISSELL MASTERS 2:06:41
16 Alan E Dahl Kalamazoo MI 2:07:51
17 Peter Worden Traverse City MI HAGERTY 2:08:11
18 Matt Vander Sys Muskegon MI SPANK ME 2:09:18
19 Mark Judd Owosso MI HOUSE OF WHELS 2:10:16
20 Chris Stirlen Milford MI 2:10:31
21 Todd Flickinger South Bend IN 2:12:13
22 David Beadle Branch MI 2:13:00
23 Eric Michielssen Ann Arbor MI MERCKX RACING 2:13:51
24 Stephen Lentner Hudsonville MI LENTNER RACING 2:14:45
25 Brian Hubbell Plymouth MI 2:20:07
26 Steven Howard Plainwell MI TEAM BILLY 2:20:36
27 Tom Cole Brighton MI BOONE'S LONG LAKE IN 2:20:47
28 Tim Schutt Whitmore Lake MI 2:20:57
29 Hudson Bair San Francisco CA MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:22:09
30 Tom Duisterhof Grand Rapids MI GORDON WATER 2:23:33
31 Tom Gehres Brighton MI GEHRES BROTHERS 2:24:14
32 Thomas Lee Plymouth MI 2:26:07
33 Neal Niswonger Ada MI TIMBERDOOLE TOWN 2:27:54
34 Andy Klevorn Ludington MI TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP 2:30:08
35 Martin Andrezejewski Rogers City MI 2:31:07
36 Oliver Voss Brampton ON VICTORIOUS SECRET 2:31:21
37 Jan Persson Caledonia MI CYKELDOKTORN 2:31:30
38 John Mahr Chicago IL WHEELFAST RACING 2:32:35
39 Allen Sorgenfrei Northville MI BLATZ 2:34:00
40 George Fotis Lowell MI 2:34:34
41 Todd Myers Traverse City MI 2:34:56
42 Rex Holden Traverse City MI FAST FITNESS 2:35:09
43 Robert Wineman Davisburg MI CMC 2:36:09
44 John Ehardt Traverse City MI AFGI 2:37:52
45 Jay De Boer Kenosha WI KENOSHA DRIVER'S CLU 2:38:24
46 Michael Brenchley Arkell ON MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:41:56
47 William Shaver Comstock Park MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:42:57
48 Pete Simms Traverse City MI 2:43:18
49 Jeffrey Street Howell MI 2:45:04
50 Aaron Burgess Sterling Heigh MI TEAM LACTIC ACID 2:46:19
51 James Deboer Racine WI KENOSHA DRIVERS CLUB 2:48:06
52 Brian Popa Traverse City MI 2:48:11
53 Paul Medaugh Ray MI 2:48:29
54 Casey Fisher Mattawan MI 2:49:03
55 Andreas Fredrich Dexter MI 2:49:48
56 Mike McCutcheon Burns TN 2:50:05
57 Don Payerle Mattawan MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:50:32
58 Ron Shepard Beulah MI CRYSTAL MOUNTAIN 2:52:52
59 Leland Richards Cadillac MI ROKSAVANT RACING 2:53:22
60 Myles Markey Ann Arbor MI 2:54:40
61 Paul Dlouhy Rockford MI 2:58:03
62 Bob Chapman Brighton MI 2:58:40
63 David Palan Ann Arbor MI 3:00:21
64 Eddie Ascione Traverse City MI 3:01:53
65 Robert Cisluycis Marquette MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:03:05
66 Scot Cordano Holt MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:13:40
67 Stephen Rouleau Sault Ste. Mar ON CANADIAN OUTBACK 3:15:35
68 John Green Kalamazoo MI TEAM GREEN 3:24:48
69 Bill Ardery Indianapolis IN NEBO RIDGE BICYCLES 3:29:27
70 Sam Watson Hastings MI VILLAGE BIKE AND FIT 3:30:18
71 Jeff Robertson Battle Creek MI CLEVELAND STEAMERS 3:33:30
72 Tom Pezzetti Traverse City MI PEZ 3:34:27
73 James Patrick Allen Canton MI 3:35:09
74 Bobby Buechele Whitehall MI 3:45:50
75 Pete Hoffswell Holland MI DAVENPORT UNIVERSITY 3:58:16
76 Ronald Cavallaro Brighton MI 3:59:59
77 Robbi Roberts Ft. Wayne IN 4:13:07



CLASS: Men 47
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Michael Green Farmington Hil MI BIKEMAN.COM 1:54:47
2 Mark Caswell New Hudson MI 2:00:58
3 Richard Watson Caledonia MI BEVERLIN RACING 2:02:52
4 Scott Stone Pentwater MI BIG DADDY RACING 2:06:24
5 Robert Hughes Ada MI BISSELL MASTERS 2:07:28
6 Chris Yarima Brighton MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:09:00
7 Frank Marciniak Rochester MI KLM BIKE & FITNESS 2:09:14
8 Sean Mulcahy Rochester MI MULCAHY 2:09:21
9 Scott Kroske Birmingham MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:10:07
10 Chip Cook Aurora CO 2:13:31
11 Kevin Kahl Avoca MI TEAM SANDBAG 2:14:02
12 Walter Quandt West Bloomfiel MI TEAM ENTERPRISE MICR 2:14:15
13 Jon Martin Troy MI SELF 2:14:25
14 Eric Toth Holland MI BREAKFAST RIDE 2:16:54
15 Brian Vanrhee Holland MI DIET DADS RACING 2:17:36
16 Clive Warren Campton Hills IL 2:17:42
17 Steven Geary Elkhart IN ROAD DOGS CYCLING 2:17:53
18 Don Kessel Williamsburg MI 2:18:30
19 Anthony Pupin Farmington Hil MI MOE'S SMOKING TIRES 2:18:39
20 Mark Chaffins Shepardsville KY KILLING JOKE, INC. 2:19:57
21 Michael McCann Manistee MI BB UDELL 2:20:24
22 Eric Broekhuis East Grand Rap MI 2:22:21
23 Jeff Riedel Racine WI RPM CYCLING/HAYES BR 2:22:36
24 Jeff Hammersley Indianapolis IN 2:23:28
25 Jim Hills Traverse City MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:24:54
26 Jerry Jones Constantine MI 2:26:09
27 Brian Kiessling Traverse City MI 2:26:22
28 Robert Gaddis Belmont MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:26:50
29 Michael Labadie Byron Center MI THE GRATEFUL TREAD 2:27:05
30 Thomas Lining Troy MI LUV2MTB 2:27:29
31 Dave Reich Pine River WI TEAM EXTREME 2:27:36
32 Jeff David Howell MI 2:27:55
33 Craig Hays Holland MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:31:10
34 Ryan O'Dell Butler OH OMBC/KENDA 2:31:50
35 Andrew Jaworski Ann Arbor MI 2:31:57
36 Todd Vanbonn East Grand Rap MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:33:37
37 Michael Johnson Commerce MI 2:33:38
38 Ian Bradbury Brighton MI BRADBURY 2:35:21
39 Bryan Layman Ottawa Lake MI MCSPIN ! 2:35:39
40 Peter Ludwig Beverly Hills MI TEAM MONGO 2:36:13
41 Greg Law Petoskey MI 2:36:41
42 Steve Spoelhof St. Charles IL STEVE SPOELHOF 2:38:26
43 Scott Pappas Waterford MI 2:39:38
44 Jeffrey Wilberding Ada MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:40:56
45 Dave Boccia Clarkston MI 2:41:01
46 Scott Volkert Rockford MI VOLKERT 2:41:08
47 Dean Kandt Livonia MI 2:42:07
48 Roger Wenk Battle Creek MI BEAR NAKED 2:42:32
49 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:44:09
50 Gary Spencer Howell MI ILMOR HPE 2:45:11
51 Steve Krebs Marquette MI 2:45:49
52 Scott Stern Williamsburg MI 2:45:55
53 Dale Laughner Midland MI 2:46:03
54 Thomas Woods Midland MI WOODS RIDERS 2:46:23
55 Kevin Hardy Holly MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:56:22
56 Mark Sanitate Washington MI 2:58:15
57 Dale Stevens Grand Rapids MI 2:58:32
58 Jeffrey Sczechowski Boulder CO SOUTHWEST HAND 3:00:26
59 Gahl Berkooz Ann Arbor MI AAVC 3:00:39
60 Scott Blow Allen Park MI TEAM KRISPY KREME 3:04:33
61 Kirk Schaeffer Waterford MI 3:13:04
62 Doug Youngerman Holland MI 3:13:45
63 Scott Wright Lansing MI TEAM HOLLAC 3:17:01
64 Jim Padden Traverse City MI 3:20:12
65 Christopher Johnson Granger IN 3:21:44
66 Jim Lively Burdickville MI MICHIGAN LAND USE IN 3:22:15
67 John Woodhouse Grand Rapids MI THE GRATEFUL TREAD 3:22:44
68 David Greene Westfield IN HEROES FOUNDATION 3:23:42
69 Jeff Johnson Kerosha WI KEROSHA DRVERS CLUB 3:24:42
70 Samuel Minor Boyne City MI BACKUS/MINOR 3:28:59
71 Rick Arnold West Olive MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 3:32:23
72 George Kucy Troy MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 3:43:29
73 Christopher Lennon Davisburg MI SEAN LENNON 3:45:22
74 Mark Dekraker Ada MI TIMBERDOODLE 3:47:59
75 William Bailey Williamston MI 3:52:22
76 Robert Schulte Oakland MI 3:56:56
77 Terry Howard Albion MI 4:18:35
78 Eric Johnston Rochester MI 4:39:30



CLASS: Men 48
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Thomas Markley Dearborn Heigh MI ROLL MODELS 1:49:26
2 Michael Belanger St. Clair Shor MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:51:35
3 Dennis Schueler Hickory Hills IL FLATLANDIA 1:53:31
4 Joseph Lee Washington MI TEAM FRASER 1:57:49
5 Tim Devost Novi MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:58:43
6 Anthony Spicuzza Wyoming MI SPINMAN 2:00:09
7 Rugg Foltz Hudsonville MI 2:04:44
8 Denis Hall Brighton MI HOMETOWN BICYCLES BR 2:05:51
9 Ron Vandiepen Ann Arbor MI 2:05:55
10 David Tietz Traverse City MI 2:06:02
11 Vin Dog Mack Traverse City MI VIN DOG PRODUCTIONS 2:07:05
12 Michael Boughner Tawas City MI BOUGHNER RACING 2:09:04
13 David Regnier Novi MI 2:09:30
14 Jeff Bailey Elkhart IN PRO FORM RACING 2:12:15
15 Frederick Lake Grand Rapids MI P BROS. 2:13:03
16 Curt Villadsen Lake Zurich IL MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLIIN 2:13:06
17 Nick Christofalos Lake Bluff IL TWIN SIX / CLIF BAR 2:13:42
18 Jeff Thomssen Belmont MI 2:14:20
19 Talbot Hack Ann Arbor MI 2:14:38
20 Albert Lake Washington Twp MI MELLOW JOHNNY'S / LI 2:15:01
21 David Folkmier Fruitport MI 2:15:23
22 David Beaverson Elkhart IN PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP 2:18:53
23 Matthew Gary Oscoda MI 2:19:36
24 David Stein Rochester MI NONE 2:22:21
25 Gary Fiteny Clarkston MI 2:24:24
26 Robert Schmantowsky White Lake MI 2:24:52
27 Badger Beall Midland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:26:01
28 James Turnbow Muskegon MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:26:11
29 Mark Ware Lake Orion MI 2:26:33
30 Dave Roerig Caledonia MI CAL CYCLING 2:26:38
31 Dric Phreed Lansing MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:27:42
32 David Hicken Rochester Hill MI OMEGAWK 2:28:26
33 Steve Weckle Midland MI TRI CITY CYCLISTS 2:29:27
34 Steve Iuppenlatz Bloomfield Hil MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:29:56
35 John Coll Kalamazoo MI EATON 2:32:09
36 Scott Johnstone Charlevoix MI 2:32:54
37 Kirk Bankes Hartland MI QUICKPICKLES 2:33:10
38 Jack Miner West Bloomfiel MI TEAM ACTIVE 2:35:20
39 Joel Holzknecht Commerce Twp MI DETROIT ELAN SKI TEA 2:35:21
40 Dan Jelens Byron Center MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 2:36:34
41 Glenn Vanotteren Grand Rapids MI TOUR DE GLENN CYCLIS 2:36:40
42 Doug Fozo South Bend IN 2:37:46
43 Kirk Wittenberg Three Rivers MI 2:38:18
44 Troy Miller Fowler MI 2:38:34
45 Nathan Oliver Rockford MI OLIVER 2:39:07
46 Roy Pitner Crystal Lake IL NONE 2:40:20
47 Craig Drozd Oxford MI 2:40:29
48 William McKee Northville MI 2:41:20
49 Kevin Livingston Farmington Hil MI BUGEYE 2:43:12
50 Brien Terbush Brighton MI BRIGHTON BOMBER 2:43:39
51 Jack Carpenter Grand Rapids MI 2:43:42
52 Albert Waldus Dearborn MI 2:46:11
53 Rusty McBride Alto MI 2:49:01
54 Steve Dehnbostel White Lake MI TEAM B/S 2:51:22
55 Wade Bridges Bloomfield MI 2:53:08
56 Steve Sillman Charlotte MI 2:54:15
57 Wayne Heuwagen Cedar Springs MI 2:54:22
58 Bobby Tucker Ypsilanti MI WHEELS IN MOTION 2:56:33
59 John Spaulding Traverse City MI SPAUDLING RACING 2:59:21
60 Pat Delehanty Lake Orion MI PAINT CREEK 3:01:38
61 Robert Rodriguez Ada MI NONE 3:01:42
62 Mike Burr Traverse City MI 3:04:01
63 Dwight Wagaman Belmont MI NONE 3:05:36
64 Mike Fettig Traverse City MI 3:06:09
65 Douglas Woodward Clarkston MI ROSSETTI 3:06:52
66 Mark Byrum Elkhart IN 3:08:28
67 Dewayne Daman Grand Rapids MI 3:10:04
68 Jay Darling Frankfort MI 3:12:53
69 Alan Stockdale Coloma MI WIL-O-PAWQ 3:13:48
70 Jim Markey Ann Arbor MI 3:18:16
71 John Earl Fenton MI 3:25:33
72 William Sibilla Spring Lake MI 3:25:39
73 Paul Russell Portola Valley CA TEAM YAH MULE RACING 3:27:24
74 Randy Riley East Lansing MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:27:43
75 Gary Satkiewicz Troy MI 3:30:18
76 Larry Turpin Delton MI 3:31:03
77 Scott Krahn Allen Park MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 3:36:19
78 William Cleary Indianapolis IN INDYRACERS 3:37:38
79 Mark Vanhoose Greenville MI 3:41:02
80 Mike Smith Lansing MI 3:41:22
81 Paul Bowers Traverse City MI 4:04:35
82 Marc Troeger Port Clinton OH SPARE TIRES 4:06:30



CLASS: Men 49
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jim James Ann Arbor MI ABERDEEN CYCLE 1:49:25
2 Mike Jones Kalamazoo MI PRIORITY HEALTH 1:53:41
3 Dirk Wipperman Naples FL NAPLES VELO 1:53:54
4 Chris Fillmore Sr. Oxford MI MPI MAIN STREET 1:59:40
5 Mike Birmann Portage MI PRIORITY HEALTH CYCL 2:00:44
6 Tad L Hershey Clarkston MI FLYING RHINO 2:04:33
7 John Bunge Northville MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:04:53
8 Terry Prewitt Neenah WI FISHERS OF MEN 2:06:18
9 Nick Boudjalis Traverse City MI BOONES LONG LAKE INN 2:07:42
10 John Taylor Granger IN PRO FORM BIKE SHOP 2:09:20
11 Stephen Hoke Clarkston MI HOKE RACING 2:13:33
12 Tim Daum Grand Rapids MI 2:13:34
13 Kevin Grochowalski Lake Ann MI 2:15:05
14 Kurt Childs Glen Arbor MI 2:15:51
15 Mario French Louisville KY HILLBILLY RACING 2:16:54
16 Harry Kubbe Novi MI 2:17:17
17 Bill Stahl Marquette MI KMK 2:17:44
18 Scott Holquist Sewickley PA PAINT CREEK BIKES 2:17:46
19 Kevin D Moore Ann Arbor MI 2:17:53
20 Dean Marsman Holland MI GARY FISHER PLUMBERS 2:19:12
21 David Connor Grand Blanc MI CSC 2:20:37
22 Mark Allen Hastings MI TNR 2:20:53
23 Robert Eagan Traverse City MI 2:21:05
24 Jerry Behl Grandville MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:21:15
25 Rob MacGregor Birmingham MI 2:21:35
26 John Wright Carmel IN HEROES FOUNDATION 2:23:36
27 Rick Mikkelson Grand Haven MI 2:24:43
28 Tim Morrison Guelph ON TEAM CANADA 2:24:44
29 Paul Ryznar Northville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 2:24:50
30 Tim Bonnell Mears MI 2:25:36
31 Thomas Mitchell Pinckney MI 2:26:25
32 Joe Merry Brewster OH OMBC 2:26:34
33 Glen Moore New Hudson MI TEAM FRASER 2:27:17
34 Lloyd Lind Romeo MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:28:32
35 Kim Lee Ada MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:28:41
36 Brian Nielsen Rochester MI 2:28:53
37 Duane Archambo Williamsburg MI NORTHERN FIRE & SAFE 2:29:00
38 Mike Burnside Prudenville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:29:10
39 Jon Logan Northville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:30:00
40 Matt Rossetti Bloomfield MI 2:31:32
41 Andrew Murray Mt View CA TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP 2:34:59
42 Kerry Tucker Traverse City MI TEAM HAGGARD 2:35:12
43 Joe Montroy Traverse City MI BOONES LONG LAKE INN 2:35:43
44 Wesley Rice Spring Lake MI GDI'S 2:35:44
45 Brad Merrill Waterford MI 2:36:10
46 Dave Nesburg Onekama MI 2:36:12
47 Joe Carlson 2:37:48
48 Charles Hathaway Traverse City MI 2:38:26
49 Terry Bandstra Spring Lake MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:38:29
50 William Kamp Grand Rapids MI 2:42:17
51 Robert Pelto Holly MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:42:47
52 Timothy Fowler Ada MI 2:43:02
53 Bryan Burns Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:43:38
54 Michael Apgar Grand Rapids MI 2:44:26
55 Jay Carnevale Brighton MI 2:45:46
56 John Stewart Bloomfield Hil MI TEAMSTEW 2:47:18
57 Donald Dimick Kalamazoo MI 2:47:39
58 John Sohacki Traverse City MI BIKE THE BEAVER 2:48:08
59 Don Miller Otsego MI DRAFTMASTER RACING 2:49:11
60 Joel Miller Shelby Townshi MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 2:53:26
61 Doran Lounsbury Highland IN WICKERITES 2:56:38
62 Thomas Halsey Clarkston MI DETROIT /SKI TEAM 2:59:24
63 Jack Jakubiec Grand Haven MI GDI 3:01:11
64 Daniel Asma Lake Orion MI 3:01:20
65 Paul Marquis Ajax ON 3:02:54
66 Steve Everett Clarkston MI 3:03:37
67 John Bauserman Battle Creek MI 3:04:28
68 Daniel Cummiskey Ft Wayne IN 3:06:51
69 Ed Johnson Farmington Hil MI 3:07:02
70 Robert Plowdrey Brighton MI 3:08:51
71 Brian Kadrovach Kingsley MI 3:09:16
72 Steve Sudney Pinckney MI 3:16:43
73 Kevin E Moore Battle Creek MI 3:18:04
74 Paul Crowley Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:19:36
75 Rick Osburn Traverse City MI TEAM NORTH FLIGHT 3:29:41
76 Bob Light Clarkston MI LIGHTSPEED 3:33:47
77 Robert Ochoa Lake Orion MI LANDSHARKS 3:38:38
78 Patrick Parker Traverse City MI TEAM NORTH FLIGHT 4:01:52
79 Dale Jerome Troy MI 4:09:01



CLASS: Men 50
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Paul Brown Dearborn MI ROLL MODELS BIKE SHO 1:49:27
2 Daniel Hofstra Traverse City MI HAGERTY 1:57:50
3 Keith Riege Lake Orion MI PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 1:58:03
4 David Crandall Cedar Springs MI ONE LONE RIDER 1:58:34
5 Keith Bennett Elkhart IN 1:59:50
6 Clark Kent Lapeer MI TEAM PEDRO 2:03:55
7 Brad Dejonge Hudsonville MI ZIPPY DITCH RIDERS 2:04:29
8 Kip Miller Bridgman MI PROFORM CLYCLING 2:05:19
9 John Stewart Bloomfield Hil MI BLOOD, SWEAT & GEARS 2:09:04
10 Mark Dressler Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:10:36
11 Dave Hollis Clio MI CYCLE FIT 2:11:29
12 Brett Edgerle Kohler WI GEAR GRINDER 2:12:05
13 Scott Roerig Belding MI JESUS IS LORD 2:12:20
14 Kenneth Ramm New Glarus WI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:13:26
15 Greg Hintz Petoskey MI AUXILIARYINC.COM 2:14:26
16 Allen Stefanski Hickory Corner MI TWOPEASINAPOD 2:15:28
17 John Alfs Birmingham MI PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 2:16:59
18 William Zabreski Davisburg MI KINETIC SYSTEMS 2:17:52
19 Jim Core N. Lewisburg OH OMBC 2:18:07
20 Nelson Parada Pickering ON DARK HORSE FLYERS 2:18:55
21 Conrad Griffith Chagrin Falls OH OMBC 2:19:07
22 Gregory Neagos Grand Rapids MI 2:20:01
23 Michael Giesen Chilton WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:20:03
24 William Braun Kalamazoo MI PRIORITY HEALTH CYCL 2:20:25
25 Mark Boese Richland MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:20:51
26 Neil Miller Brighton MI JOSHUA TREE CYCLING 2:21:49
27 Rob Nani West Bloomfiel MI 2:24:01
28 Jon Visser Jenison MI GARY FISHER PLUMBERS 2:26:07
29 John Krauss Ann Arbor MI 2:26:36
30 Ward Perry Grand Haven MI 2:27:22
31 Rick Walker Highland MI DB TEAM 2:27:54
32 Russell Udowitz Chicago Height IL 2:27:54
33 Steve Steinberg Brighton MI TRAILS EDGE CYCLING 2:28:19
34 Don Freitag Marshall WI 2:28:26
35 Brian Pugh Grand Blanc MI BRIAN PUGH 2:29:52
36 Bob Bieri Holland MI 2:30:16
37 Gregg Gustafson Brighton MI 2:30:39
38 Mike Franskoviak Clarkston MI 2:30:44
39 Matthew Vanmiddlesworth Kalamazoo MI 2:31:52
40 Alexander Cruz Northville MI MPMBA 2:32:33
41 Douglas Lenaburg Elkhart IN ROAD CYCLING 2:32:39
42 Dan Dugan Shrewsbury MA TEAM DUGAN 2:33:02
43 Daniel Stewart Kalamazoo MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:35:44
44 Raym McLeod Twin Lake MI KP CYCLES PLUS 2:37:49
45 Gerry Naski Birmingham MI 2:38:38
46 Tim Galvin Fenton MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:39:48
47 Mark Horsley Spring Lake MI 2:40:04
48 Brian Beals Grand Rapids MI 2:41:51
49 Bruce Slowey Columbia City IN FORT WAYNE OUTFITTER 2:42:35
50 Dale Westerman Traverse City MI 2:45:31
51 Mark McPherson Midland MI 2:46:24
52 Kim Kmiecik Palatine IL 2:48:34
53 Scott Lint Mesick MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:49:29
54 Matt Mulligan Traverse City MI BRICK WHEELS 2:51:22
55 Dennis Rosinski Petoskey MI 2:55:17
56 Timothy Griesbach Walled Lake MI LACTIC OD 2:57:02
57 Dan Wisneski Walker MI GRNST 2:57:49
58 John Pastunink Zeeland MI DIRT DADS RACING 3:00:56
59 Don Hollis Saginaw MI 3:02:48
60 Shane Pung Ludington MI TRAILHEAD 3:02:54
61 Mark Johnson Sterling Heigh MI TEAM LACTIC ACID 3:03:39
62 Tim Weadick Goshen IN 3:06:07
63 Jeff Swanson Rockford MI ZIPPER 3:06:49
64 Dale Boone Suttons Bay MI 3:08:33
65 Brett Healy West Bloomfiel MI TEAM WEBASTO 3:09:19
66 George Baibak Jr Ottawa Hills OH HEADHUNTERS 3:09:23
67 Mark Becker Fowler MI WHERE'S THE THROTTLE 3:11:43
68 Paul Manns Rochester MI 3:15:16
69 Donald Miller Richmond MI 3:18:08
70 Wade Arnold Hudsonville MI 3:21:03
71 Bill Hoyer Grand Rapids MI 3:21:15
72 Joseph Povolo Lake Leelanau MI 3:22:39
73 Robert Insley Belding MI 3:23:34
74 Nigel Mullis Rochester Hill MI WOLVERINES 3:24:02
75 Randy Kepner South Lyon MI NONE 3:37:54
76 James Cook Wyandotte MI ROLL MODELS RACING 3:38:34
77 Terry Terbeek Wyoming MI 3:39:02
78 Daniel Vandeneede Allen Park MI 3:42:42
79 Garrell Little Commerce Towns MI 3:46:56
80 Mitchell Grace Lake MI 3:58:13
81 Mike Hubbard Midland MI 4:01:33
82 Mark Ford Port Huron MI BICYCLE FITNESS BARN 4:13:34



CLASS: Men 51-52
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Tim Curtis Hastings MI FOUNDERS / ALGER RAC 1:56:48
2 Matt Baroli Troy MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 1:57:59
3 Craig Pickett Linden MI 1:58:44
4 Todd Fenton Ortonville MI FLYING RHINO'S 1:59:25
5 Dave Maclean Ludington MI TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP 2:00:26
6 E. Ray Fulkerson Kalamazoo MI PRECISIONMTB 2:00:44
7 Sam Grebe Milford MI SPOKEJUNKIES 2:01:42
8 Geoffrey Paine Manistee MI 2:02:24
9 Kirt Kostich Clarkston MI 2:02:56
10 Karl Rossman Allen Park MI GROSSE ILE FLYERS 2:04:04
11 Mark Armstrong Maumee OH MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELM 2:04:11
12 Brian Buysse Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:04:27
13 Dave Furey Ann Arbor MI TEAM FUREY 2:07:54
14 Rick Plite Comstock Park MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 2:09:59
15 James Martin West Bloomfiel MI AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT 2:10:20
16 John Fallon Spring Lake MI 2:11:23
17 Chip Ellison Cincinnati OH PEARL IZUMI - HEADSW 2:12:01
18 Tim Grose Howell MI TEAM STARFISH 2:12:29
19 Mark Cahn West Bloomfiel MI CADIEOX/TEAM OZ 2:12:39
20 Eric Rennie Spring Lake MI STRIVE ENGINEERING 2:13:42
21 Jim Becker Peoria IL LITTLE ADES / GUINNE 2:14:03
22 Lewis Tripp Milford MI 2:14:12
23 William Hermann Milford MI SPOKEJUKIES 2:14:14
24 Thomas Young Traverse City MI 2:14:27
25 Keith Cowgar Pinckney MI EMS MICRO SOLUTIONS 2:15:11
26 Martin Hall Caledonia MI FOUNDERS / ALGER RAC 2:15:50
27 Eric Schuck West Bloomfiel MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:15:54
28 Richard Houston Elkhart IN SPIN ZONE BICYCLES 2:16:49
29 Greg Southwell Eaton Rapids MI GARMIN 2:17:06
30 Dan Gary Oscoda MI 2:17:41
31 Roger Allen Rochester Hill MI RIDEDIRT.COM 2:18:05
32 Peter Coles Kalamazoo MI 2:18:42
33 Bernard Condevaux Denver CO 2:19:58
34 Glenn Betten Grand Rapids MI THE WONDERS 2:20:03
35 Dan Grabowski Vicksburg MI 2:20:51
36 Carl Loomis Ann Arbor MI RAY'S RIDERS 2:20:58
37 Mark Warner Lansing MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:21:46
38 John Wrycza Naperville IL WHEELFAST 2:22:12
39 Steve Zilinskas Milford MI OLD MEN IN THE WAY 2:23:41
40 Kirk Walter Holland MI MACATAWA CYCLING CLU 2:23:47
41 Lindsey Osgood Bloomfield Hil MI 2:24:32
42 Steven Muenzenmeyer Grand Rapids MI TEAM V 2:24:35
43 Randy Knapp Montague MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:24:47
44 James Stanski Tecumseh ON 2:24:59
45 Craig Fuelling Milford MI SPOKEJUNKIES 2:26:17
46 Timothy McClure Roscommon MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:27:06
47 Dennis Santay Griffith IN 2:27:18
48 Martin Gamble Plymouth MI 2:30:17
49 Dennis Murphy Grandville MI FOUNDERS ALGER RACIN 2:31:26
50 Brian McLean Rochester Hill MI OMEGAWK 2:32:11
51 Chris Hanford Leland MI 2:32:53
52 Thomas Kuemin Traverse City MI 2:33:18
53 James Walhout Grandville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:33:42
54 Bob Batchik Sylvan Lake MI TEAM SUNFISH 2:34:10
55 Larry Pelowski Farmington Hil MI 2:34:34
56 Steve Seager Grayling MI 2:35:17
57 Mike Basel Grand Rapids MI RAPID WHEELMAN 2:35:59
58 Bruce Yelvington Grand Ledge MI LACTIC ACID RACING 2:36:02
59 Tom Rathbun Grand Rapids MI 2:37:02
60 Dan Monahan Birmingham MI DAN MONAHAN 2:37:11
61 Steven Halstead Bellevue MI 2:37:12
62 Daniel Adkison Boyne City MI BMB RACING 2:37:50
63 Marty Swanson Norwood MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:38:35
64 Mark Reynolds Mentor OH OMBC 2:39:24
65 Blaine Griffin South Bend IN 2:39:59
66 Scott Koop Grand Rapids MI KELLER WILLIAMS 2:42:11
67 Earl Norris Midland MI 2:43:42
68 Jeffrey D Young Monroe MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:43:44
69 Mark Muirhead Bloomfield Vil MI 2:43:57
70 Kevin Conley Fremont MI KP CYCLES PLUS 2:44:10
71 Barry Snellgrove Dexter MI 2:46:04
72 Mark Cantrell Cedar MI 2:46:21
73 Gary Moline Belmont MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:48:15
74 Jim Jones Bardstown KY 2:49:48
75 David Wilson Pleasnt Ridge MI 2:49:54
76 Drew Smith Lansing MI WEAVSUCKS.COM 2:49:56
77 James Siegrist Eaton Rapids MI 2:50:58
78 David Lasslett Lake Orion MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:51:46
79 Dell Knapp Traverse City MI 2:53:45
80 Ed Hawkinson Brighton MI 2:53:47
81 Bill Greer Kalamazoo MI KELLOGG 2:55:09
82 Joe Hillebrand Bolton CT WEAVSUCKS.COM 2:55:20
83 Brian Bartzen Battle Creek MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:55:58
84 Joseph Zakrin Shelby Twp MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 2:56:37
85 Tim Felt East Lansing MI 2:57:36
86 Laszlo Szebelledy Rockford MI 3:00:21
87 John Marquardt South Bend IN 3:00:30
88 Mark Siehling Zeeland MI 3:04:34
89 Tony Demerle Traverse City MI THIRD WORLD MAN 3:04:59
90 Mike Owen Novi MI HOWLING HERD OF TURT 3:05:06
91 Tom Dickson Kalamazoo MI EATON KORP 3:06:21
92 Dan Tompkins Kalamazoo MI CUSTER CYCLERY 3:07:08
93 Matt Vermetten Williamsburg MI BRANDT FISHER 3:09:09
94 Kevin Donaldson Dearborn MI ALLEN PARK CARDIOLOG 3:09:40
95 Jim Tenbusch Williamsburg MI 3:10:09
96 Karl Heinz Layton UT ALLIECAT 3:11:17
97 Loren Newton Traverse Citty MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:13:52
98 Philip Huyghe Rochester MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:14:15
99 Ken Weaver Traverse City MI WEAVERSUCKS 3:17:23
100 Phil Patterson Granger IN SPIN ZONE CYCLING 3:20:27
101 Mark Johnson Saline MI 3:22:17
102 David Ruppert Okemos MI 3:26:21
103 Richard Church Owosso MI 3:27:21
104 Mark Stevens Lansing MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:28:53
105 John Faller Bay Ciyy MI 3:29:37
106 Matt Mead Grand Rapids MI THE GRATEFUL TREAD 3:29:58
107 Erick Takayama Acme MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:36:05
108 David Faller Saginaw MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:43:10
109 Steven Snow Sanford MI 3:43:12
110 Robert Hudnall Griffith IN WICKERITES 3:44:57
111 Steve Cole Ada MI 3:51:52
112 Dave Tuomala Rochester MI 3:52:12
113 Doug Wright East Lansing MI 3:55:46
114 Jeff Krupp Grand Rapids MI 3:56:26
115 Lawrence Bowling Clinton Townsh MI 4:00:56
116 Brian Bothwell Gobles MI 4:07:48
117 Matthew Wilkins Birmingham MI 4:14:16
118 Dan Leblanc Belding MI 4:17:44
119 Roger Frazee Galesburg MI 4:26:30
120 Daniel Merchant Northville MI 4:43:57
121 William Spencer Rochester Hill MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:59:17
122 Michael Pominville Livonia MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 5:01:26
123 Dale Carpenter Traverse City MI 5:25:12



CLASS: Men 53-54
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 David Coar Fort Wayne IN MEN OF STEEL RACING 1:55:49
2 Jim Jordan Jackson MI BLACKSHEEP 1:56:25
3 Donald Fedrigon Jr Williamsburg MI HAGERTY 1:58:20
4 Mark Bissell Grand Rapids MI 1:59:29
5 Dj Jurvelin Linden MI CYCLEFIT 2:01:17
6 Rudy Sroka N Royalton OH 2:04:46
7 Steve Harpster Indianapolis IN MATTHEWS BICYCLES 2:05:10
8 Mark Olin Rochester MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:06:17
9 Matthew Daly Pinckney MI HASBINS 2:06:26
10 Paul Rytlewski Bay City MI TRI CITY CYCLISTS 2:07:51
11 Paul Popielarz Grandville MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 2:08:18
12 Gary Winkel New Hudson MI RACING-GREYHOUNDS 2:10:06
13 Steve Hoffman Midland MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:10:42
14 John Kowalczyk Jenison MI RAPIDWHEELMEN 2:11:31
15 Phil Schweitzer Colorado Sprin CO KOOBI SADDLES 2:12:16
16 James Rivamonte Commerce Twp. MI 2:13:48
17 Mark Branning Scottville MI TRAILHEAD BIKESHOP 2:15:54
18 Thomas Canale Midland MI TRI CITY CYCLISTS 2:16:36
19 Richard Punches Wyoming MI 2:16:43
20 Rob Pulcipher Ann Arbor MI TWO WHEEL TANGO / AA 2:17:32
21 Steve Kapaun Hudson WI 2:18:01
22 Jerry Myczkowiak Saginaw MI NA 2:21:13
23 Tony Newton Davison MI RACE SERVICES COMPAN 2:22:27
24 Brad Bennet Wyoming MI 2:23:00
25 Lee Boughner Grand Rapids MI RAPIDWHEELMEN 2:24:11
26 Bob Anderson Homer Glen IL 2:24:13
27 Steve Baars East Grand Rap MI 2:24:44
28 Mark Difalco Highland MI 2:25:15
29 Robert Bowman Farmington Hil MI 2:26:25
30 Stephen Dehaan Grand Rapids MI NONE 2:26:30
31 Mike Zelent Grand Rapids MI DB TEAM 2:26:34
32 Lee Jackson Indianapolis IN HEROES FOUNDATION/MO 2:28:32
33 Dave Gordon Evanston IL CEFOUR CYCLING 2:28:46
34 Bob Schultz Grand Rapids MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:29:28
35 Les Winegar Caledonia MI CAL CYCLING 2:29:56
36 Howard Herron Benzonia MI 2:30:46
37 Daniel Farley Traverse City MI 2:31:22
38 Gary Larson Livonia MI TEAM MONGO 2:31:43
39 Michael Youn Grand Rapids MI 2:32:09
40 Craig North Ann Arbor MI 2:33:01
41 Randy Vant Hul Ada MI 2:33:45
42 Phil Hemenway Ann Arbor MI D AND D BICYCLE 2:37:20
43 Howard Andress Rochester Hill MI 2:37:23
44 Doug Cannell West Bloomfiel MI DOUG CANNELL 2:37:35
45 Paul Cilia Canton MI 2:39:55
46 Steve Skillman Bay City MI JACKS BIKE SHOP / TC 2:40:06
47 Tom Mertaugh Traverse City MI 2:40:22
48 Dave Atkins Ellsworth MI 2:40:30
49 Dennis Coburn Travers City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:40:35
50 Joe Rosenhauer Oxford MI 2:42:19
51 Bob Bartlett White Lake MI SOFA KING FAST 2:42:33
52 Brian Leblanc Rochester Hill MI 2:46:26
53 Dean Custer Alliance OH OMBC 2:47:12
54 Thomas Smith Cadillac MI 2:47:33
55 Mark Cook Howell MI ALLIECAT 2:47:52
56 Robert Heroux Ann Arbor MI 2:50:29
57 Brian Moore Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:50:41
58 Douglas Verellen Traverse City MI 2:50:45
59 Robert Johnston Ann Arbor MI 2:51:19
60 Paul Cavanaugh Madison Height MI 2:52:21
61 Richard Schneider Lake Orion MI SCHNEIDER 2:55:04
62 Kevin Riley Grand Rapids MI 2:55:17
63 Terry O'Brien Noblesville IN 2:56:32
64 Steve Buccella Grand Rapids MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:58:23
65 Mike Luibrand Troy MI 3:00:10
66 John Burrows Coldwater MI OLD MEN IN THE WAY 3:00:21
67 Daniel Kiplinger Oxford MI 3:01:16
68 Jeff Carlson Traverse City MI 3:01:46
69 Steve Mork Lowell MI 3:01:58
70 Rick Schultz Traverse City MI 3:02:05
71 Ed Doctor Kalamazoo MI TEAM TAYLOR 3:02:20
72 Andy Hoke Waterford MI HOKE RACING 3:02:49
73 Denins Sullivan Grand Ledge MI 3:04:11
74 Gerald Barofsky Alto MI B-BOYS 3:06:20
75 Jeff White Louisville KY 3:06:55
76 Ted Buckless South Lyon MI 3:08:22
77 Robert Crawford Franklin TN SCHNEIDER 3:08:45
78 M.C. Lane Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 3:12:14
79 Jim Bush Cincinnati OH QUAD SQUAD 3:13:29
80 Eric Frede Walker MI PULMANARY HYPERTENSI 3:14:08
81 John Kovalchek Fenton MI TRW 3:14:28
82 Rob Reader Hartland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:15:43
83 Malcolm MacLean Davisburg MI 3:16:37
84 Robert Weavers Spring Lake MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 3:16:39
85 Raymond Knauber Bloomfield Tow MI 3:18:01
86 Mike Shiparski Grand Rapids MI 3:20:21
87 Robert Spleet Livonia MI 3:21:40
88 John Swantek Clarkston MI 3:31:14
89 Ron Forman Cleveland OH 3:31:56
90 Joseph Doe Kalamazoo MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:44:25
91 Barry Kearns Scotts MI 3:47:12
92 Andy King Battle Creek MI 3:49:54
93 David Jurgensen Holland MI 3:57:04
94 Jeffrey Foos Grand Haven MI FOOS'S ON THE LOOSE 3:58:17
95 Tony Hamm Ludington MI TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP 4:01:12
96 Tyger Starkweather Harrison MI MACTYGER 4:04:59
97 Brian Norrick Hebron IN MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:13:10
98 Scott Krieg Auburn IN 4:18:37
99 Mark Baker Granger IN 4:36:22



CLASS: Men 55-57
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jeff Doerr Stanwood MI 2:00:01
2 Lars Welton Traverse City MI HAGERTY RACING 2:03:05
3 Dave Steffey Traverse City MI SHORTS BERWERY 2:03:44
4 Jeffrey Fletcher Brighton MI SIMTECH 2:07:53
5 Tad Peacock Buelah MI ENDOMAN PROMOTIONS 2:11:02
6 Donald Carr Wauwatosa WI IS CORP 2:12:21
7 Brian Fisher Traverse City MI 2:12:23
8 Paul Nussbaum Grosse Ile MI GROSSE ILE FLYERS 2:12:27
9 Mark Laughlin Ada MI LAUGHLIN 2:12:39
10 Chris Welch Noblesville IN INDIANA MASTERS 2:13:23
11 Kenneth Glick Bremen IN TEAM PRO-FORM BIKE S 2:14:42
12 Doug Turner Troy MI 2:16:09
13 Daniel L Packer Rapid City MI 2:16:56
14 Robert Baker Comstock Park MI THE WONDERS 2:17:15
15 James White Midland MI 2:17:41
16 Bill Styer Sheboygan WI 2:18:41
17 James Henderson Kalamazoo MI BILLY BIKE 2:19:41
18 Warren Fowler Green Bay WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:19:51
19 Mark Oswald Oxford MI MPI-MAIN STREET RACI 2:20:20
20 Bill Lindhout Grand Rapids MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:20:55
21 Scott Nichols Cincinnati OH PEARL IZUMI - HEADSW 2:22:06
22 Ron Kubala Sagamore Hills OH TEAM 300 2:22:39
23 Al Lauland Fair Haven MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:23:02
24 Rob Schell Kalamazoo MI 2:23:15
25 Scott Duthie Dearborn MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:23:30
26 Tim Morgan Royal Oak MI MORGANS GARAGE 2:24:29
27 Paul Vanraaphorst Rochester MI OMEGAWK 2:24:48
28 Joseph Sanders Custer MI TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP 2:25:48
29 David Burke Midland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:25:58
30 Bryan Griffin Petoskey MI FABAL 2:26:18
31 Kris Schulz Belmont MI SCHULZ 2:26:28
32 Robert Grove Boyne City MI 2:28:26
33 Jeff Dayss Jackson MI 2:28:35
34 Roger Sullivan Vicksburg MI 2:31:40
35 Dave McIntee Grand Rapids MI RUNGR.COM 2:31:59
36 Bob Porter East Grand Rap MI P BROTHERS 2:33:01
37 Paul Conlen Traverse City MI 2:33:53
38 Mark Bader Gladstone MI BRAMPTON BIKE 2:34:28
39 Peter Kot Mt Prospect IL 2:35:00
40 Robert Betz Ann Arbor MI 2:36:30
41 Tom Sawyer Saginaw MI TEAM FRASER 2:37:51
42 Brent Slezak Richland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:37:56
43 Brad Spanski Traverse City MI 2:38:43
44 Mike Ryan Bloomfield MI 2:39:22
45 Thomas Noverr Portage MI 2:40:11
46 Matt Waldner Grosse Pointe MI 2:40:54
47 Dan White Leland MI 2:41:27
48 Dave Mehas Wolcottiville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:42:03
49 Jeff Staffen Greenville MI 2:42:10
50 Jim Hoppenrath Flushing MI 2:42:27
51 Fred Koehler Harbor Springs MI FABAL 2:43:06
52 Thomas Upthegrove Traverse City MI TEAM HAGGARD 2:45:41
53 Charles Russo Canton MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:46:09
54 Daniel Hoffman South Lyon MI TRAILS EDGE 2:46:47
55 Gregg Davis Commerce MI N/A 2:47:24
56 Richard Bobian Bear Lake MI 2:48:18
57 Roger Cochran Holly MI RAY'S RIDERS 2:49:16
58 Jarosslav Roubal Sault Ste Mari ON MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:49:56
59 Nick Johnson Haslett MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:50:49
60 Paul Gulewich Williamsburg MI 2:51:10
61 Richard Rancourt Caledonia MI RICHARD RANCOURT 2:51:13
62 Steve Mentzer Traverse City MI 2:54:06
63 Jeffrey M. Forth Howell MI WHEELS IN MOTION / A 2:57:10
64 Wally Dawg Cedar MI 2:59:38
65 Christopher Korbel Traverse City MI ICE CADETS 3:00:59
66 Peter Wikowski Granger IN 3:05:35
67 Dave Kubala Sagamore Hills OH TEAM 300 3:05:47
68 Thomas Houck Colorado Sprin CO HULK 3:06:53
69 Timothy Fitzpatrick Littleton CO 3:08:21
70 Jerry Mulder Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:08:37
71 Chuck Wicht South Lyon MI 3:09:25
72 Mike Taylor Brighton MI 3:11:33
73 Kelly O'Brien Brighton MI 3:11:35
74 Douglas Michals Beverly Hills MI PLATINUM GOATS 3:12:08
75 Don Marsh South Boardman MI MARSH RACING 3:13:01
76 Henry Witkop Traverse City MI 3:14:47
77 Steve Gealy Washington MI MAIN STREET BICYCLES 3:18:22
78 William Gilbert Trenton MI 3:18:39
79 Rick Baldwin Stanton MI 3:22:51
80 Geoff Anspach Fort Wayne IN 3:25:04
81 Robert Fitzgibbon Garden City MI 3:25:06
82 Fred Jernigan Eaton Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:28:47
83 Mark Petersen Greenville MI 3:31:03
84 Matthew Chornoby Shelby Townshi MI 3:35:13
85 John Schmitt Kalamazoo MI N/A 3:38:53
86 Terry Gorton Traverse City MI 3:44:21
87 Warren Hills Big Rapids MI 4:16:07
88 William Lewis Wayland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:19:49
89 Zevi Bareket Ann Arbor MI 4:23:00
90 Steven Nitsch Kalamazoo MI 4:48:16
91 Gus Laruffa Commerce Twp. MI TEAM POP TARTS 5:43:11



CLASS: Men 58-60
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jack Kline Lake Ann MI 1:57:35
2 Michael Krywanski Rockford MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:01:45
3 Don Edberg Custer WI WORS RACING 2:05:09
4 Roger Pelkey Howell MI PERCISIONMTB.COM 2:10:09
5 Terry Kihlstrand Grand Blanc MI CYCLEFIT 2:10:43
6 Reinhold Cordella Ypsilanti MI 2:12:01
7 Chuck Grzanka Ada MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:12:50
8 Edward Bottrell Central Lake MI BAY TENNIS AND FITNE 2:13:42
9 Scott Wagner Fort Wayne IN DRT RACING 2:13:46
10 Ken Eddy Gladwin MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:15:11
11 Robert Constable Osceola IN SPIN ZONE 2:16:26
12 Robert Larson Novi MI TEAM MONGO 2:17:16
13 Dennis Massey Whitmore Lk. MI 2:18:08
14 Dennis Doherty West Bloomfiel MI TRAILS EDGE 2:18:10
15 Ray Yehl East Tawas MI 2:18:13
16 Bruce Olson Bloomfield Hil MI 2:22:40
17 Matt Graves Rockford MI VILLAGE BIKE SHOP 2:22:51
18 Mark Jones Wooster OH ORRVILLE CYCLING CLU 2:22:57
19 Bob Otwell Traverse City MI LISA & DAVE TAYLOR 2:24:31
20 Dennis Murphy Traverse City MI TEAM PAIN 2:26:43
21 Don Cunkle Traverse City MI TEAM PAIN 2:27:25
22 Paul Wells Plainwell MI BREAKAWAY BIKES - T 2:28:36
23 Barry Edwards Lansing MI 2:30:54
24 Gary Terrell Cincinnati OH QUAD SQUAD 2:33:24
25 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI 2:33:35
26 Mark Hall Troy MI 2:35:01
27 Mark Kantola Charlevoix MI BERGMANN MARINE 2:39:29
28 Randy Fairbanks Hubbard Lake MI TEAM HUMA 2:39:39
29 Mike Strozeski South Lyon MI TEAM SPOKEJUNKIES 2:42:20
30 Charles Batman Plymouth MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:43:20
31 Fred Laughlin Traverse City MI 2:44:25
32 Gary Trap Wyoming MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:44:49
33 Greg Walker Williamston MI DENNY'S 2:46:17
34 Greg Blake Grand Rapids MI 2:47:12
35 Michael Kurpinski Huntington Woo MI 2:47:34
36 Larry Koehler Petoskey MI FABAL 2:49:15
37 Mark Zelek Grayling MI 2:50:14
38 Lloyd Crandall Cadillac MI CRANDALL PRECISION I 2:51:37
39 Dennis O'Brien Lake Forest IL 2:53:32
40 Phil Bone Lake Orion MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:58:18
41 Greg Clugston East Lansing MI 3:01:25
42 Billy Rehor Jackson MI 3:04:08
43 Phillip Christensen McBain MI 3:04:37
44 Thomas Huizinga Grand Rapids MI DADDIO ROCKS 3:06:01
45 Larry Hromek Lennon MI 3:07:50
46 Gary Smits Green Bay WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 3:13:43
47 Craig Turnbull Barryton MI 3:15:43
48 Greg Lavelle Jenison MI 3:16:37
49 Daniel Wamhoff Sanford MI 3:18:38
50 Herbert Scheer Grand Rapids MI 3:20:26
51 Greg Miller Eastport MI TEAM STREAMSIDE 3:21:23
52 Mike Brouwer Ada MI TEAM- V 3:29:40
53 Gary Fisher San Francisco CA SUBARU - TREK 3:32:18
54 Dennis Thomas Brighton MI 3:34:14
55 Tim Loviska Dexter MI 3:35:53
56 David Stowe Traverse City MI 3:48:16
57 Gary Appel Traverse City MI 3:48:59
58 Bob Sievert Manistee MI 3:49:11
59 Steven Terranella Kalamazoo MI 3:50:00
60 Wieslaw Olechiw Belmar NJ OLECHIW 3:50:12
61 Jim Hirtreiter Traverse City MI BAYCOMMERCIAL 3:52:02
62 Jim Egerdal Ann Arbor MI RAY'S RIDERS 3:58:09
63 Angel Mitevski Rochester Hill MI 3:58:16
64 Luke Niehof Wyoming MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:58:42
65 Anthony Meier Okemos MI 4:03:50
66 Michael Haley Alden MI 4:06:54
67 Wayne Crowther Toldeo OH ELITE ENDEAVORS 4:11:29
68 John Haskin Dexter MI ABERDEEN BIKE 4:15:16
69 Mike Salava Owosso MI HOUSE OF WHEELS 4:21:21
70 Dennis Shinn Manistee MI 4:46:08
71 Ron George Suttons Bay MI 5:21:26


CLASS: Men 61-64
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Al Northouse Hudsonville MI ZIPPY DITCH RIDERS R 2:01:14
2 Steve Tiles Grand Haven MI 2:06:59
3 Jerry Mathias Middleville MI TNR RIDERS 2:09:20
4 Jerry Proctor Valparaiso IN 2:10:48
5 Larry Moats Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:20:53
6 Wes Watt Redford MI KENDA TIRE 2:22:33
7 Bruce Deboer Traverse City MI 2:22:54
8 Harry Hausmanis Kalamazoo MI 2:25:56
9 Terry Hutchins Kalamazoo MI A. E. BIKE 2:31:35
10 Pat Hall Traverse City MI 2:33:31
11 Mike Fitzpatrick Beverly Hills MI 2:35:16
12 Carl Urbon Kalamazoo MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:35:37
13 Roger Branton Brighton MI 2:36:02
14 Chuck Blake Commerce Twp. MI CHUCK BLAKE 2:36:51
15 Donald Klop Grand Rapids MI 2:37:37
16 A Josh Sears Grand Rapids MI SEARS 2:38:28
17 Eddie Andres Traverse City MI TEAM PAIN 2:38:43
18 Richard Rogge Howell MI 2:41:01
19 William Laycock Glen Arbor MI 2:42:12
20 Ron Morris Harrison MI 2:44:18
21 Walter Johnson Rochester Hill MI WOLVERINE 2:50:41
22 Ray Landfair Cedar MI 2:51:02
23 Randall Winans Downers Grove IL 2:53:51
24 Michael Needham Augusta MI DARYL & DARYL 2:54:38
25 Ed Leiss Rochester MI GONE FISHERING 2:57:48
26 Vaughn Murray Coleman MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:58:04
27 Mark Christensen Cannon Townshi MI 2:59:16
28 Art Sherwood Remus MI 2:59:36
29 Loren Simons St. Johns MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:59:48
30 George Gambert Bellaire MI 3:02:19
31 Richard Collom Brooklyn MI BUCANEROS 3:02:20
32 Jay Baksic Grosse Ile MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:04:20
33 Denny Hoxsie Williamsburg MI 3:06:12
34 Gordon Jeltema Grand Rapids MI 3:08:49
35 Fred Schaafsma Traverse City MI 3:11:35
36 Bruce Babcock Grand Rapids MI 3:13:31
37 Steve Morgan Traverse City MI 3:13:51
38 Richard Mahn Ann Arbor MI 3:15:26
39 John Curtin Rochester Hill MI 3:16:27
40 Chuck Steinmetz Williamsburg MI ICE CADETS 3:20:21
41 John Howley Saginaw MI OVER THE SECOND HILL 3:21:40
42 Jeff Betz Ludington MI TRAILHEAD - TREK 3:22:54
43 Christopher Parris Grand Rapids MI 3:29:10
44 Scott Gardner Kalamazoo MI BILLY'S BIKE SHOP 3:29:21
45 Ken Hoersten Fremont MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:33:19
46 William Silvis Ann Arbor MI 3:34:44
47 Dennis Wardowski Traverse City MI 3:35:29
48 Gordie Allen Augusta MI DARYL-N-DARYL 3:37:35
49 Ronald Kent Munising MI ANNA RIVER PEDALERS 3:38:04
50 Ron Zeeb Lansing MI 3:41:59
51 John Christie Washington Tow MI 3:44:45
52 Anthony Klein Fenton MI TEAM ASSENMACHER 3:46:50
53 Fritz Kucklick Cassopolis MI 3:55:28
54 Michael Beauchamp West Bloomfiel MI MICHIGAN LAND USE IN 4:19:50
55 Steve Shassberger Howell MI BBACKMTNBIKING 4:20:11
56 Linn Cowsert Traverse City MI 4:21:56
57 Robert Hill, Sr Saginaw MI PORT JACKINAW 4:41:56
58 Thomas Bradley Midland MI THE ELDERS 4:55:31


CLASS: Men 65-69
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Roger Raehl Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:05:11
2 Charles Robertson Middleville MI CHARLES ROBERTSON 2:14:24
3 Art Fleming Rochester Hill MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:16:42
4 Clif Patton Rochester Hill MI MC AND ASSOCIATES IN 2:27:39
5 Mike Dietlin Johnstown OH OMBC 2:28:02
6 Niel Scharphorn, Sr. Grant MI CROSS SOUNTRY CYCLE 2:34:13
7 Paul Grondin Dryden MI 2:35:55
8 Wally Herrala Ann Arbor MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:39:53
9 Paul Hakes Homer MI 2:54:10
10 Tim Giles Flushing MI 2:56:41
11 David Bishop Schoolcraft MI A.E.BIKE 2:57:24
12 Robert Hillseth Whitehall MI 3:11:29
13 Jim Donaldson Sylvania OH TEAM TOLDEO 3:13:57
14 Dennis Bean-Larson Kingsley MI HELL YES 3:14:18
15 Michael James Okemos MI JAMES GANG 3:39:02
16 Ted Kilmer Traverse City MI 3:46:47
17 Tom Hord Petoskey MI 3:46:55
18 Fred Hargrave Rochester Hill MI GONE FISHERING 3:51:40
19 Clinton Carson Midland MI THE ELDERS 4:02:54


CLASS: Men 70 +
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Robert Hayes Flint MI 2:33:38
2 Edward Giroux Highland MI 3:12:06
3 Doug Hervela Gaylord MI 4:03:40
4 Jim Neibauer Williamsburg MI NA 5:12:11



CLASS: Male Clydesdales 39 & Under
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Tim Bottrell Traverse City MI TEAM HUMA 2:04:26
2 Eli Brown Williamsburg MI BRICK WHEELS 2:05:36
3 Chris Fellows Genoa IL WORS 2:09:55
4 Chad Lambert Oakland MI 2:09:56
5 Mark McClanahan Lake Orion MI PAINT CREEK BIKES 2:10:07
6 Daisuke Sata Columbus OH OHIO ORTHO/MORO CYCL 2:16:19
7 Jason Sparks Southfield MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:21:31
8 Michael Belcher Milford MI 2:23:14
9 Brent Smith Lake Orion MI 2:23:44
10 Jason Martin Livonia MI JASON MARTIN 2:24:45
11 Aaron Maike Allen Park MI 2:25:07
12 Matt Johnson Plymouth MI M&M&SOMETIMESJ 2:26:37
13 Jason Borchert Traverse City MI 2:26:55
14 Dan Howell Ferndale MI CAPTAIN DAN 2:26:58
15 Bill Prall Traverse City MI 2:26:59
16 Matthew Lanser Green Bay WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:29:23
17 David Ross Cadillac MI 2:30:32
18 Marcus Steele Depere WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:32:33
19 Randy Bentley Jackson MI 2:34:08
20 Adam Gordon Wixom MI 2:34:56
21 Ian Mortensen Rockford MI GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE 2:36:21
22 Chris Davison Hamilton MI HUP UNITED 2:37:01
23 Jason Kuhn Brunswick OH 2:39:22
24 Tom Stoner Portage MI 2:39:25
25 Kyle Norcutt Vicksburg MI 2:40:23
26 Rj Zabriskie Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:41:54
27 Russ Turner Grand Blanc MI CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB 2:42:20
28 Brian Benson La Crosse WI BIKE LTD 2:42:54
29 Benjamin Nash Ada MI SOLOMON HOMES 2:44:14
30 Drew Ott Brookston IN MATTHEWS RACING 2:46:18
31 Matt O'Dell Traverse City MI USCG 2:48:12
32 Greg Almy Grand Ledge MI COMETS 2:49:23
33 Jeremy Butts Livonia MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:49:36
34 John Delfrate Pleasant Prair WI KENOSHA DRIVERS CLUB 2:50:11
35 Nick Thomas Traverse City MI USCG 2:55:25
36 Nick Fairbanks Elk Rapids MI TEAM HUMA 2:56:27
37 Jake Kaberle Traverse City MI BOONE'S LONG LAKE IN 2:57:59
38 Corey Omey Portland OR 3:00:06
39 Stephen Behling Chicago IL 3:00:15
40 Joseph Lampen Holland MI 3:01:07
41 Damon Michelsen Ortonville MI 3:02:03
42 Shawn Hall Woodhaven MI 3:03:45
43 Tim Kissman Mason MI HEALTY & FIT 3:04:03
44 Matt Schmuker Grand Rapids MI GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE 3:06:38
45 Dave Gruber Rochester Hill MI DAVE GRUBER 3:06:41
46 Sean Evans Allegan MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 3:07:00
47 Matthchi Biehl Holly MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:07:27
48 Jeff Drajka Ada MI DRAJKA 3:08:02
49 Kip Armstrong Williamston MI STUKIP 3:08:24
50 Curt Guntzviller Williamsburg MI TEAM HUMA 3:08:43
51 Jason Smith Brighton MI WHEELS IN MOTION 3:09:56
52 Fred Pennell Saginaw MI 3:12:41
53 Kirk Hendricksen South Lyon MI 3:18:15
54 David Laplante Ada MI FUBAR RACING 3:18:51
55 Derek Bennett Lansing MI 3:22:34
56 Andrew Yates Caledonia MI 3:24:10
57 Matthew Harris Riverview MI 3:29:37
58 Jon Ardan Traverse City MI USCG 3:33:29
59 Aaron Angle Waterford MI 3:36:56
60 Jason Hiemstra Byron Center MI GO PACK GO! 3:45:08
61 Stuart Murphy Kalamazoo MI 3:47:41
62 Jeff Church Corunna MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:51:06
63 Rick Miller Troy MI 3:53:02
64 Kier Parrish Kalkaska MI 3:56:26
65 Matthew Dawson Jackson MI 3:56:39
66 Mark Clifton Huntington IN ALBATROSS RACING 3:57:11
67 Dan Stafford Lansing MI COMETS 3:59:57
68 Steve Delp Grand Ledge MI 4:01:10
69 Tim Glover Big Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:01:25
70 Jae Bradshaw Midland MI SHASSONE 4:02:26
71 John Taylor Traverse City MI 4:09:12
72 John Negro Oscoda MI 4:18:15
73 Chad Essenmacher Brooklyn MI 4:24:50
74 Lance Rogers Ann Arbor MI ROBOJO 4:25:11
75 Ted Bentley Corunna MI BENTLEY 4:31:36
76 Gregory Walls Carmel IN 4:40:00
77 Ben Yarnell Toledo OH WILDWOOD BREWHOUSE 4:46:35
78 Bob Johnson Pinckney MI 5:13:42
79 Marvin Hardy Grand Ledge MI COMETS 5:23:17
80 Josh McGeorge East Jordan MI 6:02:28



CLASS: Male Clydesdales 40 +
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Brian Klym Traverse City MI NORTHWOODDENTALTC.CO 2:00:19
2 Mark Brown Plymouth MI ROLL MODELS 2:00:39
3 Paul Mapes Auburn MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:02:33
4 Raymond Dybowski Waterford MI WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES. 2:04:17
5 Kurt Kearney Grosse Ile MI GROSSE ILE FLYERS 2:04:53
6 Douglas Wipperman Traverse City MI BOONES LONG LAKE RAC 2:05:00
7 Earl Adams Hastings MI FUSION IT 2:05:27
8 J.R. Johnson Grosse Ile MI 2:05:49
9 Randy Zylstra Grand Rapids MI 2:07:12
10 Ralf Scharnowski Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS ALGER RACIN 2:08:08
11 Bob Phelps Milwaukee WI GEAR GRINDER 2:08:48
12 James Taylor Big Rapids MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:09:04
13 Cullen Watkins Royal Oak MI WOLVERINE CYCLING CL 2:10:12
14 Ross McCloskey Howell MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:12:29
15 Steve Duisterhof Kalamazoo MI GORDON WATER SYSTEMS 2:12:52
16 Rob Grainger Mattawan MI TEAM TAYLOR 2:13:45
17 Dave Leslie Southgate MI ROLL MODELS BIKE SHO 2:15:17
18 Douglas Bowman St. Joseph MI 2:15:34
19 John Sekendy South Bend IN 2:16:02
20 Mike Doezema Wyoming MI HUP UNITED 2:19:28
21 Richard Bowling Plymouth MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:23:01
22 David Orr Traverse City MI TEAM BRICKHEADS 2:23:18
23 John Kolarevic Traverse City MI MUD SWEAT AND BEER 2:23:54
24 Robert Zimmermann West Bend WI TEAM PEDAL MORAINE 2:26:24
25 Steve Ashley Waterford MI 2:26:29
26 Grant Kasten Portage MI 2:26:43
27 Tom Nugent Grand Rapids MI 2:26:44
28 Nick Shue Mount Clemens MI TRAILS-EDGE.COM 2:28:09
29 David Lynch Valparaiso IN 2:28:25
30 Dann Deaver Rochester Hill MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:29:51
31 Bill Henderson Southgate MI ROLL MODELS 2:31:28
32 Mark Johnson Kalamazoo MI TRIKATS 2:31:30
33 Mark Goodrich Hebron IN 2:33:24
34 Scott Nyland Madison WI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:33:45
35 Mark Wright Three Rivers MI 2:34:00
36 Jody Figueroa Bay City MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:34:21
37 Jeffrey Carek Canton MI MOM AND POP RACING 2:34:36
38 Shawn Hauser Green Bay WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:34:56
39 Bryon Higgins East Grand Rap MI BISSELL MASTERS 2:35:01
40 Bill Gehringer Traverse City MI 2:36:14
41 Robert Stoner Portage MI BILLY'S BIKE SHOP 2:36:25
42 Kristopher Ouvry Kalamazoo MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 2:36:29
43 John Sackmann Oswego IL 2:37:57
44 Mike Cherry Midland MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:38:17
45 Frederick Smith Fenton MI TEAM BIG KAHUNA 2:38:18
46 Gary Frost Salem WI TREAD HEAD CYCLING 2:38:38
47 Dennis Bauer Burt MI 2:39:30
48 Mack Daddy Byron MN VIN DOG PRODUCTIONS 2:40:22
49 Ray Jennings Midland MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:40:28
50 Gilbert Johnston Troy MI FORD 2:41:37
51 Kevin Cleary Kalamazoo MI TRIKATS 2:41:43
52 Brian Fitzgerald Farmington Hil MI NA 2:42:04
53 David Vaccaro Kalamazoo MI CYCLISTS OF ANARCHY 2:43:23
54 Terry Gates Alto MI 2:44:24
55 Ernie Stafford East Grand Rap MI FOUNDERS / ALGER RAC 2:44:26
56 Scott Reininger Ada MI RHINO RACING 2:45:07
57 David Rinker Flat Rock MI 2:45:53
58 Bart Shumaker Holland MI 2:46:49
59 Jeff Looman Grand Rapids MI 2:48:20
60 Steve Ruch Milford MI 2:48:27
61 Adam Bonner Northville MI BIG B RACING 2:48:54
62 Chris Turner Grand Ledge MI COMETS 2:51:06
63 Tony Sharp Brighton MI 2:51:25
64 Tom Branton Ann Arbor MI THE WHIRLING WHEELS 2:51:30
65 Brad Zucco Traverse City MI 2:52:25
66 Jim Samlow Fruitport MI QHFI 2:52:58
67 Bill Sepanik Traveres City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:53:42
68 Chris Bartnicki Brighton MI 2:55:07
69 Jim Grabowski Clinton Twp. MI 2:55:38
70 Brian Rivard Bay City MI 2:57:16
71 Brian Snell Traverse City MI BOONES LONG LAKE INN 2:57:21
72 Kevin Hier Canton MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:59:34
73 Ted Ruys Grand Rapids MI MYC 3:00:03
74 Gary Esko Schofield WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 3:01:28
75 Matthew Herbster Birmingham MI 3:01:45
76 Andy Halsted Northville MI 3:04:38
77 Tom Strausser Rochester MI COUGARS 3:06:24
78 Robert Cameron Scottville MI 3:08:28
79 Shawn Drummond Northville MI 3:09:26
80 Charles Hayden Lowell MI 3:09:52
81 Todd Shorkey Bay City MI TEAM SANDBAG 3:13:02
82 Douglas Gillaspie Beach Park IL NOT SO FAST 3:13:44
83 Jeff Thompson Pinckney MI 3:13:53
84 Vince Stevens Traverse City MI BOONE'S LONG LAKE IN 3:14:04
85 Gregory Molnar Lake Zurich IL 3:14:11
86 Mike Linke Willis MI 3:15:18
87 Darren Kanerva Pinckney MI TEAM KRISPY KREME 3:15:37
88 Rob Fitzpatrick Holland MI TEAM FATGUYONALITTLE 3:17:04
89 Erik Helms Brighton MI 3:18:11
90 Bill Jenkins Randville MI 3:18:15
91 Jeff Peterson Grand Haven MI 3:18:52
92 Sean Sullivan Highlands Ranc CO 3:19:44
93 Anthony Pawlak Ann Arbor MI 3:20:10
94 Michael Starostanko Traverse City MI 3:20:27
95 Tim Lane Chicago IL MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:23:11
96 Mark Bonofiglio Kalkaska MI 3:23:14
97 Jon Looman Holt MI TFCU 3:23:18
98 Scott Willis Milford MI 3:27:21
99 Scott Albini Rockford MI 3:28:14
100 Todd Gilliland Fremont MI TWISTER 3:30:31
101 Bennett Brenton Mundelein IL 3:30:36
102 Jim Proctor Kouts IN 3:30:41
103 Tom Baginskis Downers Grove IL 3:31:14
104 James Wyniemko Gladwin MI 3:32:23
105 Michael Pniewski Pontiac MI M&M 3:34:05
106 Robert Springstead Fremont MI TWISTER 3:35:20
107 Tim Clark Bloomington IL WWW.MICHIGANYOUTHCYC 3:37:52
108 Todd Geer Granger IN N/A 3:41:51
109 Dave Jubinsky Brighton MI TRW 3:43:17
110 David Rigo Northville MI DAVE AND MARY 3:48:08
111 Von Franklin Grand Rapids MI DAVENPORT UNIVERSITY 3:50:38
112 Christopher Andrews Sewickley PA MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:51:35
113 Shawn Demarest Fort Wayne IN 3:52:26
114 Greg Melchert Scottville MI BIG DADDY RACING 4:05:18
115 Robert Costello Sterling Heigh MI TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY 4:06:40
116 Greg Lazarczyk Granger IN LAZARSCI 4:06:52
117 Steve Andriot Louisville KY 4:13:20
118 Dan Laduke Ludington MI BIG DADDY RACING 4:15:02
119 Keith Chappelow Hastings MI 4:21:12
120 Tom Willman Waterford MI 4:21:12
121 Don Piering Midland MI CREEKERS AGAINST CAN 5:02:49



CLASS: Male Singlespeeds 39 & Under
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jorden Wakeley Grayling MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:46:47
2 Carey Grumelot Anchorage AK SPEEDWAY 1:49:18
3 Jan Roubal Sault Ste Mari ON NO BOUNDARIES 1:51:36
4 Terrence Metz Royal Oak MI ROARING MOUSE/WOLVER 1:52:06
5 Jason Pruitt Lafayette IN 29ERCREW 1:54:19
6 John Ryan Carmel IN ALDERFER BERGEN 1:56:49
7 Tom Torrance Boulder CO PEARL IZUMI/ROCKY MO 1:57:10
8 Dave Demaegd South Bend IN 1:57:42
9 Joseph Seidl Warren MI TRAILS EDGE RECING 1:58:08
10 Tony Torrance Boulder CO PEARL IZUMI 1:59:34
11 Collin Snyder Plymouth MI MIDWEST CYCLING GROU 2:00:28
12 Steve Dale Portland OR TRAILS-EDGE CYCLERY 2:00:34
13 Nathan Kearns Ypsilanti MI TREEFORTBIKES.COM 2:01:14
14 Kyle Mosher Manistee MI OUTPOST OF MANISTEE 2:03:16
15 Dan Packer Williamsburg MI 2:07:45
16 Chris Maltby Mt. Pleasant MI TERRY'S CYCLE 2:09:19
17 Ryan Harris Grayling MI THE BICYCLE SHOP 2:10:18
18 Jeremy Hansen Royal Oak MI 2:11:09
19 Jeff Rohrstaff Vicksburg MI 2:11:21
20 Roman Sehler Grand Rapids MI FREE WHEELER 2:11:42
21 Brian Bratney Plymouth MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:12:42
22 Jon Wieringa Ann Arbor MI WHEELS IN MOTION 2:14:26
23 Jamal Hamdan Livonia MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:15:07
24 Steve Hay Kalamazoo MI KALAMAZOO BOX COMPAN 2:15:10
25 Bill Ostrowski Hoffman Estate IL WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 2:16:00
26 Jeremy Russell Columbus OH COMBO RACE TEAM/OMBC 2:16:51
27 Scott Chiesa Royal Oak MI CHIESA 2:16:52
28 Chad Warner Commerce Twp. MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:17:27
29 Jonathan Wlodarczak Dimondale MI CYCLOTRON 2:17:32
30 Matthew Spruit Milford MI CSRA - TEAM PBR 2:17:33
31 Trevor Smela Petoskey MI NO BOUNDARIES 2:19:03
32 Andy Soneral Jenison MI 2:20:15
33 Craig Akers Royal Oak MI HC HOOLIGANS 2:20:37
34 Todd Blumerick Adrian MI MOM&POP RACING 2:20:46
35 Tim Vandermeulen Lake Ann MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:21:12
36 Zachary Wentzel Prompton PA SICKLER'S 2:21:28
37 Jacob Marshall Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:21:31
38 Bill Bullard Ypsilanti MI BILL BULLARD 2:24:10
39 Jeff Bernaeyge Dundee IL A51/PSIMET/TREADHEAD 2:24:54
40 Ryan Sigsbey Boone NC 2:27:26
41 Aaron Griffith Grand Rapids MI 2:27:58
42 Rob Rajcevich Palatine IL 2:28:39
43 Mark Machiela Hudsonville MI GARY FISHER PLUMBERS 2:29:14
44 James Fabinski Denver CO 2:30:02
45 Bruce Sneller Holland MI 2:32:13
46 Marty Mack Lake Ann MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:32:32
47 Nick Chapman Winona Lake IN 2:32:37
48 M Connolly Royal Oak MI SPOKEDRUNKIES/LIBERT 2:32:51
49 Sage Hahn Traverse City MI 2:33:12
50 James Bray Portage MI TEAM BRAY 2:33:54
51 Chris Tredway Williamsburg MI LEADER & KALKASKIAN 2:33:54
52 Sam Sheffer Rockford MI 2:35:08
53 Kyle Young Traverse City MI TO BE DERTERMIND 2:36:47
54 Jared Smerecki Farmington Hil MI 2:37:48
55 Jesse Jaehnig Cleveland WI SHEBOYGAN BICYCLE CO 2:37:48
56 Chris Zias Ann Arbor MI 2:38:54
57 Chuck Kovick Chelsea MI MYSINGLESPEED.COM 2:39:38
58 Jason Vermilyer Rolling Prarie IN MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:39:53
59 Joe Short Bellaire MI TEAM HUMA 2:40:06
60 Matthew Faraday Royal Oak MI HC HOOLIGANS 2:40:34
61 Mark Stahl Charlotte MI MYSINGLESPEED.COM 2:41:07
62 Tony Hernandez Chicago IL 2:42:29
63 Rob Gast Winona Lake IN ROB GAST 2:43:23
64 Brett Barringer Northville MI TEAM BRETT 2:44:08
65 Phillip Means Chicago IL 2:44:23
66 Rick Kinsey Chelsea MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:45:47
67 Luke Miller Kalamazoo MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:46:19
68 Dave Engstrom Traverse City MI TEAM CANADA 2:49:11
69 Nic Mianecki Racine WI HAYES BRAKES 2:50:54
70 Steve Tafelsky Hudsonville MI MYSINGLESPEED.COM 2:51:50
71 Robert Paulson Byron Center MI 2:54:52
72 Nathan Horan Lansing MI RED TEAM 2:55:22
73 Ej Richardson Traverse City MI USCG 2:57:33
74 Pete Kinsey Chelsea MI CITY BIKE SHOP 3:00:44
75 Tyler Sarasin Portage MI TYLER SARASIN 3:01:03
76 Greg Demopoulos Winona Lake IN ALDERFER BERGEN / KC 3:09:41
77 Jason Dundas Mount Clemens MI MACOMB BIKE AND FITN 3:11:43
78 Scott Christie Sparta MI 3:17:05
79 Lloyd Walerczyk Newaygo MI 3:20:58
80 Roger Class Jr Madison Height MI 3:33:34
81 Brent Machiela Grand Rapids MI GARY FISHER PLUMBERS 3:42:53



CLASS: Male Singlespeeds 40 +
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Michael Wissink Walled Lake MI SPECIALIZED 1:48:56
2 Steve Andriese Traverse City MI HAGERTY RACING 1:49:25
3 Brett Hoover Goshen IN SPIN ZONE / INDUSTRY 1:51:02
4 Ron Sanborn Traverse City MI MCLAIN CYCLE & FITNE 1:52:17
5 Jeff Zeller Onekama MI SHORELINE CYCLING CL 1:56:29
6 Wayne Cook Clinton Townsh MI TEAM FRASER/SPECIALI 1:57:45
7 Patrick Russell Berkley MI WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES. 1:57:55
8 Clete Swanson Arcadia MI 1:58:37
9 Jay Jones Clarkston MI CYCLETHERAPY RACING 2:00:42
10 Philip Vanderlugt Grand Rapids MI SINGLE SPEED 2:03:00
11 Eric Landman Grand Haven MI CDX 2:03:38
12 Brian Gillies Grosse Ile MI RUNJOHNRUN.NET 2:03:47
13 Paul Trout Bend OR SAGEBRUSH CYCLES 2:03:55
14 Bradley Jerris Novi MI 2:04:17
15 Bryan Farmer Waterford MI 2:04:38
16 Jonathan Shell Wooster OH CHIEF VELO 2:06:22
17 Craig Morris Ann Arbor MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:08:19
18 Tony Blancato Fruitport MI SKIERQUEST.COM 2:09:13
19 Mike Napieralski Ludington MI TERRY'S CYCLE - TREK 2:10:33
20 Mark Harding Oxford MI ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 2:12:19
21 Dan Stoudt Traverse City MI MUD SWEAT & BEER 2:12:31
22 Chris Hansen Gaylord MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:13:43
23 Jeff Kardas Delaware OH CHIEF VELO 2:13:50
24 Jon Muller Grand Rapids MI SPOUT 2:14:22
25 Wayne Stroope Oxford MI AUX RACING 2:14:45
26 Tom Crimp Rockford MI AUXILIARY RACING 2:15:15
27 David Graf Elk Rapids MI 2:15:24
28 Michael Belser Casper WY TEAM JACKALOPE 2:15:28
29 Mike Clark Holland MI HUP UNITED-VELO CITY 2:15:33
30 Chuck Nicholson New Baltimore MI 2:15:47
31 Todd Kent Munising MI ANNA RIVER PEDALERS 2:16:08
32 David Bucholtz Kingsley MI BRICK WHEELS 2:16:19
33 Kevin Laroe Dexter MI WHEELS IN MOTION / K 2:17:30
34 Jeffrey Surnow West Bloomfiel MI JEFFREY SURNOW 2:17:45
35 Bob Callaway Westby WI BLUEDOG CYCLES 2:17:46
36 Mv Carroll Farmington Hil MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:18:06
37 Rick Borns Spring Lake MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:19:22
38 Mark Burkholz Menomonee Fall WI EXTREME BIKE 2:19:39
39 Tom Bestrom Caledonia MI CALCYCLING 2:20:00
40 David Mehney Grand Rapids MI THE WONDERS 2:20:23
41 Roger Inman Dexter MI 2:20:26
42 Jamie Malin Vail CO THE KIND CYCLIST 2:20:40
43 Jeff Hartz Argos IN 2:21:29
44 Dan Socie East Grand Rap MI LEADOUT RACING 2:22:06
45 Mark Mecko Grand Rapids MI BUCKMINSTER 2:22:27
46 Mark Mueller Traverse City MI TEAM HUMA 2:23:00
47 Gene Brewer Frankenmuth MI 2:23:22
48 Jim Rathbun Grand Rapids MI 2:24:04
49 Gregg Iddings Britton MI 2:25:40
50 David Chapman Whitmore Lake MI 2:27:38
51 Mark Terrian Oxford MI CYCLETHERAPY 2:28:10
52 Mike Cousineau Marquette MI ANNA RIVER PEDALERS 2:28:30
53 Joe Pozy Lansing MI 2:28:42
54 Daniel Grow Saint Jospeh MI GROW LEGAL RACING 2:29:04
55 Chris Werth Oxford MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:30:29
56 Mike Cramer Belmont MI MERRELL 2:32:44
57 Robert Rensch Kalamazoo MI 2:33:46
58 Russ Gelow New Carlisle IN 2:34:30
59 Darrin Best White Lake MI 425 2:35:08
60 Bryan Kreger Pontiac MI ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 2:36:54
61 Don Whitacre Ann Arbor MI TEAM RIDDLER 2:38:02
62 Tim Chipman Cadillac MI 2:46:50
63 Brad Vanderbrug Denver CO 425 2:48:01
64 Kevin Paquette Clawson MI TRAILS-EDGE.COM 2:55:56
65 John Swanberg Chatham MI ANNA RIVER PEDALERS 2:57:33
66 Alan Devereaux Cadillac MI TEAM NORTH FLIGHT 3:12:18
67 Todd Ezzell Elkhart IN 3:17:53
68 David Frost Charlotte MI DAVID FROST 3:20:27
69 Trevor Haney Jenison MI 3:23:43
70 Michael Panik Byron Center MI 3:26:40
71 Ian Diem East Lansing MI 3:54:33
72 Don Chisholm Dearborn MI BEATTHETRAIN 3:57:30


CLASS: Tandem
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Terry & Alan Ritter & Zoltowski Royal Oak MI TEAM GIANT MI 2:04:58
2 David & Brandi Hintz Rapid City MI AUXILIARY RACING 2:06:38
3 Eric & Chad Schroeder & Wright Valparaiso IN 2:08:08
4 Mike & Todd Owens & Bugnacki Wauwatosa WI ALTERRA 2:15:43
5 Matthew/jacqueline Gaffner Battle Creek MI TEAM ACTIVE 2:17:13
6 Shawn & Mike Halloran & Kozlowski Grand Rapids MI RAD 2:17:27
7 Amy & Mario Joss & Kennedy Novi MI WOLVERINES 2:17:43
8 Joan & Richard Orman & Neumann Galesburg MI GAZELLE SPORTS/BREAK 2:27:38
9 Craig & Cris Rice & Cataldo Plymouth MI 2:29:13
10 John & Jennifer Van Alsburg Ann Arbor MI TEAM RJR 2:34:06
11 Scott & Christina Quiring & Peek Charlotte MI QURING CYCLES 2:36:57
12 Steve & John Clark & Maule Bellefontaine OH OLD & IN THE WAY RAC 2:39:15
13 Chris & Kerrie Gee Allen Park MI ROLL MODELS BIKE SHO 2:40:37
14 Dennis & Barb Willyard Macomb MI FLYING RHINOS 2:46:52
15 Steve & Josh Baesch & Gann Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:51:30
16 Robin & Brave Soul Scurr Waterford MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 2:55:56
17 David & Mary Staublin & Stoddard Rockford MI RAPIDWHEELMEN 3:01:45
18 Steve & Corbin Hills Dansville MI 3:01:46
19 Eric & Jen Schmidt Roscommon MI SCHMIDT TEAM 3:04:09
20 Tim & Barb Doherty & Hathsway St Paul MN MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:08:43
21 Michael & Natalie Badyk & Sahl Mississauga ON WIZARD OF WHEELS 3:15:05
22 Terry & Joe Loveday & Smith Lincoln Park MI ROLL MODELS 3:18:12
23 Curt & Pat Bryan & Lennon Grand Rapids MI FREWHEELER 3:23:27
24 Peter Colan Granger IN SPIN ZONE CYCLING 3:28:44
25 Dave & Shelby Smith Rochester MI WWW.PRECISIONMTB.COM 3:35:08
26 Lani & John Kittredge Kalamazoo MI SPECIAL K'S 3:41:43
27 Rob & Jules Terry Flushing MI 4:01:18
28 Robert & Karen Mullenix & Slack Battle Creek MI 4:01:19
29 Vince & Anna Schultz Roscommon MI 4:02:20
30 Gary & Maddy Cook Whitehouse OH G&S ON A MISSION 4:05:28


CLASS: MALE DISQUALIFIED - STARTED IN EARLY WAVE
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Start Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== ======== =======
1 Michael Surnow West Bloomfiel MI Michiganyouthcycling 10:43:07 2:29:19
2 Gio Pascua Wixom MI Mpmba 9:46:09 2:31:20
3 Frank Petty Traverse City MI Mud Sweat And Beers 10:01:07 2:46:24
4 Rich Rudawski Oscoda MI Michiganyouthcycling 9:02:11 2:46:52
5 Randy Weed Royal Oak MI 10:07:12 2:51:02
6 Kevin Spiller Downers Grove IL 9:31:09 3:19:39
7 Stephen Johnson Troy MI Motor City Brew Tour 10:49:06 3:20:30
8 Brian Dissette South Haven MI 11:07:06 3:29:54
9 Steven Dreyer Dublin OH Outdoor Source 9:46:10 3:32:42
10 Matthew Terry East Lansing MI 10:07:13 3:35:47
11 Mike Cornell Boyne City MI Boyne Mountain Bike 10:04:11 3:51:37
12 Steve Talboys Boyne City MI 10:04:12 3:51:37



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED