forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Leslie 5K Jul 31, 2010 :: Views- 429
Leslie, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Tremaine 809 16 12 20:33.0 6:38/M
Overall Male Open Winners


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Wool 789 18 1 16:14.2 5:14/M
Overall Female Master Winners


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Barber 784 51 34 23:49.0 7:41/M
Overall Male Master Winners


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Dixon 769 46 3 16:30.5 5:19/M
Female 12 and under


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jensen McEldowney 801 12 56 26:57.6 8:42/M
2 Kelsey Schroeder 732 11 63 27:49.1 8:58/M
3 Dakota Diefenthaler 821 11 85 32:49.3 10:35/M
4 Abby Boss 760 10 90 36:07.2 11:39/M
5 Braiden Chappell 778 12 100 39:42.7 12:48/M
6 Jaycee Chappell 783 10 104 49:32.8 15:59/M
7 Jenna Chappell 781 10 106 50:26.7 16:16/M
Male 12 and under


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Saano Murembya 773 10 26 22:45.2 7:20/M
2 Zachery Owen 780 12 38 24:28.3 7:54/M
3 Justin Schroeder 733 10 67 28:46.5 9:17/M
4 Noah Schon 766 10 68 28:53.8 9:19/M
5 Tyler Bretes 762 10 75 30:17.6 9:46/M
6 David Pozega 697 10 78 30:53.6 9:58/M
7 Jake Boss 759 08 82 31:36.4 10:12/M
8 Stone Wood 753 10 105 49:33.1 15:59/M
Female 13 to 14


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leaha Sinnaeve 735 13 52 26:37.6 8:35/M
2 Jordan Diefenthaler 820 13 72 29:39.7 9:34/M
3 Kendra Weeks 745 14 76 30:29.6 9:50/M
Male 13 to 14


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Subject 792 14 6 19:31.9 6:18/M
2 Jacob Hoppe 772 14 10 20:18.7 6:33/M
3 Quinn Hovarter 805 14 14 21:02.5 6:47/M
4 Steven Wiltse 787 14 15 21:02.6 6:47/M
5 Abraham Schon 765 14 20 21:59.8 7:05/M
6 Kyle Schroeder 731 14 25 22:43.2 7:20/M
7 Justin Keller 807 14 27 22:46.2 7:21/M
8 Garrett Tremaine 808 14 33 23:46.2 7:40/M
Female 15 to 19


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill McEldowney 802 17 18 21:36.0 6:58/M
2 Sydney Tremaine 810 17 19 21:52.7 7:03/M
3 Rebecca Reisdorff 699 17 30 22:58.0 7:25/M
4 Elizabeth Hoppe 771 15 53 26:38.2 8:35/M
5 Amelia Schon 764 15 91 36:13.2 11:41/M
Male 15 to 19


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Thomas 782 17 4 18:38.6 6:01/M
2 David Powers 779 16 7 19:34.5 6:19/M
Female 20 to 24


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Hayes 755 20 47 26:04.5 8:25/M
2 Erin Roslir 803 21 103 49:09.9 15:51/M
Male 20 to 24


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Hoppe 770 20 35 23:51.0 7:42/M
Female 25 to 29


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Watson 744 28 58 27:17.6 8:48/M
2 Jessica Whitehead 747 29 61 27:26.5 8:51/M
3 Valerie Huscio 688 26 64 28:05.2 9:04/M
4 Kruten Stinedurf 739 27 65 28:39.1 9:15/M
5 Angela Munro 756 26 69 29:07.1 9:24/M
Male 25 to 29


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Samulak 750 29 9 19:52.3 6:25/M
2 Jefffery Bandfield 677 29 40 24:32.2 7:55/M
Female 30 to 34


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Beadenkopf 812 31 21 22:24.0 7:14/M
2 Keri Hughes 685 33 70 29:10.4 9:25/M
3 Tracy Stark 737 31 73 29:43.5 9:35/M
4 Anne Teremi 740 34 86 33:44.4 10:53/M
5 Marcella Thayer 742 31 93 36:22.4 11:44/M
6 Casey Sterle 749 34 98 38:29.9 12:25/M
7 Beverly Rosier 795 32 102 49:09.0 15:51/M
Male 30 to 34


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Mourer 757 33 2 16:29.4 5:19/M
2 Derek Frisbie 829 30 17 21:32.2 6:57/M
3 Brad Swedling 752 33 28 22:48.0 7:21/M
4 Dennis Rodeman 794 30 29 22:52.7 7:23/M
5 Travis Holeman 774 30 57 27:03.2 8:44/M
Female 35 to 39


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Schmitz 791 39 45 25:33.3 8:15/M
2 Tamilyn Nixon 694 38 46 25:55.1 8:22/M
3 Michelle Fedoromot 786 36 59 27:20.0 8:49/M
4 Lisa Nelson 813 39 74 29:50.4 9:37/M
5 Suzy Lumbert 693 39 87 33:58.3 10:57/M
6 Kari Jones 754 38 95 36:57.2 11:55/M
7 Margaret Rost 700 38 99 38:41.4 12:29/M
Male 35 to 39


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 777 39 11 20:24.3 6:35/M
2 Sunil Unikkat 816 35 32 23:06.3 7:27/M
3 Dewey Owen 804 38 39 24:28.4 7:54/M
Female 40 to 44


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Pozega 696 42 41 24:32.7 7:55/M
2 Ginger Garcia 684 44 79 31:05.3 10:02/M
3 Teresa Wheeker 790 44 83 32:28.1 10:28/M
4 Cheryl Boss 758 42 89 35:57.8 11:36/M
5 Rebecca Porter 818 44 101 47:16.0 15:15/M
6 Valerie Brown 678 44 109 57:26.0 18:32/M
Male 40 to 44


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin Schroeder 730 40 8 19:38.3 6:20/M
2 Kelby Thayer 743 40 37 24:22.4 7:52/M
3 Steve Truax 797 42 48 26:09.3 8:26/M
4 Joseph Jr. Hughes 686 40 50 26:17.7 8:29/M
5 Gary Jones 690 42 66 28:43.7 9:16/M
6 Thomas Rosier 798 41 71 29:36.4 9:33/M
7 Troy Teremi 741 40 77 30:34.4 9:52/M
8 Matt Wood 748 43 81 31:07.7 10:02/M
Female 45 to 49


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynne Hart 819 49 54 26:53.4 8:40/M
2 Karen Vanandel 815 47 107 53:22.0 17:13/M
Male 45 to 49


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Parkhouse 775 45 13 20:44.2 6:41/M
2 Christopher Curtis 751 45 23 22:40.2 7:19/M
3 Christopher Weeks 746 49 24 22:40.4 7:19/M
4 Steve Schon 763 48 44 25:19.3 8:10/M
5 Michael Rosier 796 46 49 26:15.2 8:28/M
6 Keith Bretes 761 45 51 26:29.4 8:33/M
7 Tony Sinnaeve 736 47 60 27:21.8 8:49/M
8 Lonnie Haynes 831 45 88 34:14.8 11:03/M
Female 50 to 54


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Huscio 689 54 62 27:41.4 8:56/M
Male 50 to 54


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Barber 788 51 5 19:29.9 6:17/M
2 Tom Mills 800 54 16 21:28.7 6:55/M
3 Rick Samulak 729 53 22 22:30.8 7:15/M
4 Paul Pozega 698 51 31 23:05.2 7:27/M
5 Mark Bush 799 51 36 24:17.1 7:50/M
6 Brent Shepard 811 53 42 24:37.9 7:56/M
7 Mike Miller 817 50 92 36:15.7 11:42/M
Female 55 to 59


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley 728 59 97 38:02.5 12:16/M
2 Margaret Purdy 814 57 108 53:23.2 17:13/M
Male 55 to 59


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Evans 785 56 43 24:51.6 8:01/M
2 Richard Ellison 680 55 96 37:52.1 12:13/M
Female 60 to 64


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 695 64 84 32:31.1 10:29/M
2 Shelia Fitzgibbons 682 60 94 36:46.8 11:52/M
3 Kathleen Forsberg 683 61 110 57:27.2 18:32/M
Male 60 to 64


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trrny Gawel 776 60 55 26:54.5 8:41/M
Male 65 to 69


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Sampson 793 65 80 31:06.2 10:02/M
Female 70 and up


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delores Sibley 734 84 111 57:28.3 18:32/M
2 Evelyn Ruthict 830 72 112 1:00:02.1 19:22/M
Male 70 and up


Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Wood 828 70 113 1:00:07.6 19:24/M


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED