forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational May 1, 2010 :: Views- 2872
Stanford University, Stanford, CA
Provided by Stanford University Athletics
Solinsky runs new American 10K record - 26:59.6
Rupp also goes under old American record in 27:10.74
Desiree Davila 32:06.85 for 2nd in womens 10K
Other distances in this race:

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 494 Daniel Belch Stanford 10.71 -0.1 1
2 510 Tyrone McGraw Stanford 10.88 -0.1 1
3 503 Ryan Fisicaro Stanford 10.89 -0.1 1
4 117 Nick Porter California 10.91 -0.1 1
5 513 Mark Mueller Stanford 10.92 -0.1 1
6 427 David Jon Wright Sacramento S 11.12 -0.1 1
7 228 Aaron Taylor Michigan 11.14 -0.1 1
8 578 Josh Fuchs UC Davis 11.15 -0.8 2
9 511 Johnathan McMaster Stanford 11.26 -0.1 1
10 584 Robert Neely UC Davis 11.28 -0.8 2
11 592 Kaio Sena UC Davis 11.30 -0.8 2

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 494 Daniel Belch Stanford 21.57 1.0 1
2 513 Mark Mueller Stanford 21.65 1.0 1
3 117 Nick Porter California 21.90 1.0 1
4 228 Aaron Taylor Michigan 21.98 1.0 1
5 102 Tom Blocker California 22.13 1.0 1
6 578 Josh Fuchs UC Davis 22.21 1.5 2
7 511 Johnathan McMaster Stanford 22.69 1.5 2
8 411 Brad Hartman Sacramento S 22.96 1.5 2

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 498 Spencer Chase Stanford 47.88
2 224 Nicholas Neuman Michigan 48.58
3 227 David St. Amant Michigan 48.78
4 454 Tyson Unruh Simon Fraser 48.78
5 496 Zach Chandy Stanford 49.03
6 108 Tojsh Kennedy California 49.79
7 451 Andrew Boss Simon Fraser 50.01
8 411 Brad Hartman Sacramento S 52.04

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 347 Casimir Loxsom Penn State 1:46.74
2 295 David Torrence Nike 1:46.83
3 436 Prince Mumba Santa Monica 1:46.99
4 153 Darren St. Clair Great Britai 1:47.07
5 239 Andrew Ellerton Nac Victori 1:47.52
6 346 Ryan Foster Penn State 1:47.78
7 675 Thomas Matthys Val Belgium 1:48.38
8 438 Reuben Twijukye Santa Monica 1:48.64
-- 743 Chris Hadley Stanford DNF

Event 5 Men 800 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 351 Kyle Smith Phoenix Athl 1:48.47
2 242 Quin Ferguson Nac Victoria 1:49.15
3 644 Wil Fitts Unattached 1:49.25
4 349 Lionel Williams Penn State 1:49.33
5 440 Adam Currie Saucony 1:49.52
6 355 Tim Bayley Puma 1:49.84
7 325 Dan White Ohio State 1:49.84
8 647 Geoff Harris Unattached 1:50.47

Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 69 Ryan Waite BYU 1:47.54
2 124 Olivier Collin CAVD 1:48.14
3 230 Harun Abda Minnesota 1:48.62
4 702 Luke Rucks Wisconsin 1:49.27
5 514 Justin Reed Stanford 1:49.28
6 695 Zach Beth Wisconsin 1:50.15
7 160 Jeffrey Paneda Horent Track 1:50.46
8 244 Darren Mazzei Nac Victoria 1:51.11
9 321 Brendon Mahoney NYAC 1:51.72

Event 7 Men 800 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 11 Andrew Graham Adams State 1:49.50
2 418 David Rabinowitz Sacramento S 1:49.68
3 233 Travis Burkstrand Minnesota 1:50.17
4 234 Joe McFarland Minnesota 1:50.42
5 334 Chris Sweeney Oklahoma 1:51.64
6 583 Ben Johnson UC Davis 1:52.28
7 129 Clinton Hayes Chico State 1:52.67
8 199 Michael Dyer McNeese Stat 1:53.57
9 49 Francis Gadayan Bay Area Tra 1:54.17
10 638 Sean Brosnan Unattached 1:54.82

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 502 Dylan Ferris Stanford 3:40.07
2 506 Elliott Heath Stanford 3:41.27
3 700 Craig Miller Wisconsin 3:41.42
4 232 Ben Blankenship Minnesota 3:41.96
5 326 Jacob Boone Oklahoma 3:42.19
6 501 Chris Derrick Stanford 3:42.45
7 636 Liam Boylan-Pett Unattached 3:42.51
8 243 Geoff Martinson Nac Victoria 3:42.87
9 149 Yasunori Murakami Fujitsu_TF 3:43.15
10 712 David Forrester Florida St 3:43.32
11 683 Tommy Schmitz Wisc. Runner 3:44.25
-- 711 Hakon DeVries Unattached DNF

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 641 Ian Cronin Unattached 3:43.81
2 132 Michael Wickman Chico State 3:45.34
3 277 David Bishop New Mexico 3:45.79
4 327 Eric Harasyn Oklahoma 3:46.06
5 332 Robert Sorrell Oklahoma 3:46.58
6 656 Jacob Petralia Unattached 3:47.64
7 345 Owen Dawson Penn State 3:48.15
8 698 Rob Finnerty Wisconsin 3:48.79
9 11 Andrew Graham Adams State 3:50.07
10 646 Chad Hall Unattached 3:50.28
11 56 Daniel Castle Brooks 3:50.50
12 663 Brett Tingay Unattached 3:52.23
-- 321 Brendon Mahoney NYAC DNF

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 696 Jack Bolas Wisconsin 3:46.25
2 344 Samuel Borchers Penn State 3:46.67
3 13 Ryan McNiff Adams State 3:47.34
4 363 Alex Tatu Ragged Mount 3:47.93
5 362 Michael Hendry Ragged Mount 3:48.11
6 146 Frank Sanders Fresno State 3:48.41
7 709 Andy Richardson Minnesota 3:48.65
8 12 Dean Huffer Adams State 3:48.77
9 679 Steve Shepherd Weber St 3:48.86
10 217 Dallas Bowden Michigan 3:52.13
11 697 Maverick Darling Wisconsin 3:53.95

Event 11 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 591 Jonathan Sees UC Davis 3:47.70
2 138 Richard Medina Colorado 3:48.50
3 521 Tyler Valdes Stanford 3:48.78
4 15 Drew Soucy Adams State 3:50.01
5 520 Ryan Valdes Stanford 3:50.10
6 28 Jim Walmsley Air Force 3:50.16
7 348 Vince McNally Penn State 3:51.51
8 223 Sean McNamara Michigan 3:53.64
9 241 Logan Burke Nac Victoria 3:55.10
10 497 Ramsey Chapin Stanford 3:57.20
11 200 Jordan Neil McNeese Stat 4:01.96
12 519 Miles Unterreiner Stanford 4:02.49

Event 12 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 5
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 216 Brendon Blacklaws Michigan 3:49.35
2 130 Manny Mejia Chico State 3:50.42
3 9 Keegan Calmes Adams State 3:51.12
4 279 Sam Evans New Mexico 3:51.51
5 413 Nathaniel Litwille Sacramento S 3:53.49
6 183 Don Wasinger Kansas 3:53.79
7 210 Oscar Roberto Gali Mexico 3:54.68
8 657 giovani popoca Unattached 3:56.66
9 434 Alex Nelson San Francisc 3:57.29
10 107 Collin Jarvis California 3:57.78

Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 292 Kyle Alcorn Nike 8:27.95
2 369 Brian Olinger Reebok 8:28.27
3 337 Ben Bruce OTC 8:28.76
4 524 Kyle Heath Stotan Racin 8:29.34
5 150 Pieter Desmet Golazo Sport 8:32.28
6 14 Reuben Mwei Adams State 8:34.42
7 265 Kyle Perry New Balance 8:35.91
8 645 Luke Gunn Unattached 8:37.41
9 318 Hiroyoshi Umegae NTN 8:39.02
10 186 Joonas Harjamaki Lamar 8:39.22
11 462 Robin Watson Speed River 8:39.30
12 463 Chris Winter Speed River 8:39.91
13 27 Justin Tyner Air Force 8:41.09
14 338 Billy Nelson OTC 8:41.80
15 699 Ryan Gasper Wisconsin 8:42.88
16 59 Jordan Fife Brooks Team 8:49.16
17 38 Jonathan Pierce Asics 8:50.61
18 670 Steve Strickland Utah State 8:56.63

Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 460 Matt Brunsting Speed River 8:44.68
2 361 Donnie Cowart Ragged Mount 8:44.75
3 193 Evans Kigen Liberty 8:46.53
4 673 Nicodemus Ng'etich UTEP 8:46.68
5 517 John Sullivan Stanford 8:47.35
6 311 John Martinez North Caroli 8:48.30
7 37 Jace Nye Asics 8:51.40
8 703 Drew Shields Wisconsin 8:55.71
9 546 Matthew Williams U.S.Air Forc 8:56.91
10 66 Ryan Merriman BYU 8:57.69
11 509 Benjamin Johnson Stanford 8:58.92
12 658 Jason Rengo Unattached 8:59.80
13 131 Beau Rogers Chico State 9:00.38
14 452 Ryan Brockerville Simon Fraser 9:01.73
15 643 Derek Dutille Unattached 9:04.05
16 710 Geoff King North Caroli 9:04.08
17 714 Greg Bussing Kansas 9:09.05
18 713 Scott Dahlberg Boulder Runn 9:14.18
19 588 Russell Pfaff UC Davis 9:16.05
20 140 Christian Thompson Colorado 9:21.63

Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 144 Tiidrek Nurme Estonia 13:32.74
2 293 Ed Moran Nike 13:33.85
3 174 Masato Kihara Kanebo 13:34.21
4 291 Abdi Abdirahman Nike 13:35.69
5 637 Aaron Braun Unattached 13:36.18
6 23 Stephen Furst adidas Ralei 13:36.25
7 639 Mark Christie Unattached 13:37.36
8 525 Bobby Mack Taf Brooks 13:39.09
9 29 Haron Lagat AmeriKenyan 13:40.17
10 173 Yusuke Hasegawa Jobu Univers 13:40.83
11 322 Josh Simpson NYAC 13:41.37
12 652 Kyle King Unattached 13:41.90
13 442 Bolota Asmerom Saucony/ Bay 13:42.65
14 310 Ryan Hill North Caroli 13:44.36
15 185 Yufu Ikuto Komazawa Uni 13:45.42
16 30 Aron Rono AmeriKenyan 13:46.59
17 105 Michael Coe California 13:49.68
18 139 Kenyon Neuman Colorado 13:52.19
19 229 Lex Williams Michigan 13:56.21
20 47 Elkanah Kibet Auburn 13:59.56
21 18 Seth Summerside adidas 14:06.62
22 707 Thomas Morgan Zap Fitness 14:12.59
23 112 Mark Matusak California 14:26.71
-- 751 Tom Kloos Unattached DNF

Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 324 Jeff See Ohio State 13:44.49
2 515 Jake Riley Stanford 13:48.65
3 235 Chris Rombough Minnesota 13:48.80
4 282 Jacob Kirwa New Mexico 13:48.85
5 335 Kevin Williams Oklahoma 13:51.13
6 170 Kiel Uhl Iowa State 13:52.57
7 359 Michael Crouch Queens (N.C. 13:53.37
8 437 Tony Okello Santa Monica 13:53.73
9 137 Jordan Kyle Colorado 13:54.61
10 602 Trevor Dunbar Unat-Portlan 13:55.22
11 504 Brendan Gregg Stanford 13:56.89
12 331 Kevin Schwab Oklahoma 13:57.12
13 661 Orey Smith Unattached 13:57.25
14 317 Ahmed Osman Northern Ari 13:58.20
15 119 Steve Sodaro California 14:01.06
16 353 Alfred Kipchumba Portland 14:02.55
17 701 Landon Peacock Wisconsin 14:03.07
18 48 Jean-Pierre Weerts Auburn 14:03.12
19 280 Rory Fraser New Mexico 14:04.07
20 719 Matt Leeder Florida St 14:04.18
21 741 Ryan Collins Virginia 14:07.24
22 717 Alex Ruiz Nike 14:08.48
23 16 Florian Theophile Adams State 14:08.52
24 459 Kyle Boorsma Speed River 14:09.93
25 68 Nathan Ogden BYU 14:20.34
26 323 Christopher Clark Nyac/Puma 14:22.68
27 708 Frank Tinney Zap Fitness 14:24.82
28 376 Jose Mireles Rodolfo Gome 14:26.92
29 312 Bobby Moldovan North Caroli 14:31.68
30 545 Edwin Henshaw Tulsa 14:35.24
31 680 Loren Ahonen Western Stat 15:12.68
-- 752 Garrett Heath Saucony DNF
-- 106 Yosef Ghebray California DNF
-- 530 Darren Brown TeamROGUE El DNF

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 171 Jory Zunich Iowa State 13:58.10
2 333 Jeremy Sudbury Oklahoma 13:58.64
3 718 Michael Fout Florida St 14:01.25
4 236 Mike Torchia Minnesota 14:02.00
5 283 Ross Millington New Mexico 14:02.86
6 328 Bill Kogel Oklahoma 14:02.94
7 586 Jonathan Peterson UC Davis 14:03.25
8 740 Kyle Dawson Penn State 14:05.17
9 640 Andrew Colley Unattached 14:07.22
10 52 Paul Michel Boulder Runn 14:08.14
11 716 Jon Phillips New York Ath 14:10.04
12 453 Kevin Friesen Simon Fraser 14:11.51
13 329 Clay Mayes Oklahoma 14:16.68
14 231 Matt Barrett Minnesota 14:17.73
15 354 Lars Erik Malde Portland 14:18.16
16 61 Alden Bahr BYU 14:19.24
17 126 Riak Mabil Central Mich 14:23.03
18 607 Thomas Porter Unat-Stanfor 14:26.90
19 215 Bobby Aprill Michigan 14:27.79
20 162 Mike Chavez ICR 14:30.70
21 715 Ganbileg Bor San Francisc 14:36.51
22 220 Brandon Fellows Michigan 14:37.11
23 309 Patrick Campbell North Caroli 14:40.53
24 330 Bobby Nicolls Oklahoma 15:06.20
-- 210 Oscar Roberto Gali Mexico DNF
-- 748 Kyle Suarez UC Davis DNF
-- 219 Peter Christmas Michigan DNF

Event 21 Men 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 662 Chris Solinsky Nike/Kimbia 26:59.60
2 720 Daniel Salel Kenya 27:07.85
3 192 Sam Chelanga Liberty 27:08.39
4 659 Galen Rupp Nike 27:10.74
5 300 Simon Bairu Nike/Kimbia 27:23.63
6 339 Chris Thompson OTC 27:29.61
7 302 Tim Nelson Nike/Kimbia 27:31.56
8 204 Robert Curtis Melbourne Tr 27:33.38
9 379 Kensuke Takezawa S&B 27:55.02
10 750 Carlos Romero Mexico 27:57.52
11 175 Takeshi Makabe Kanebo 27:57.53
12 20 Scott Bauhs Adidas 28:03.99
13 303 Brent Vaughn Nike/Kimbia 28:05.33
14 184 Boaz Cheboiywo Kimbia 28:06.60
15 21 Brett Gotcher Adidas 28:09.21
16 276 Chris Barnicle New Mexico 28:10.59
17 22 Andy Vernon Adidas 28:11.43
18 205 Shawn Forrest Melbourne Tr 28:12.48
19 301 Jason Hartmann Nike/Kimbia 28:25.99
20 294 Patrick Smyth Nike 28:33.14
21 706 David Jankowski Zap Fitness 28:34.27
22 60 Jeremy Johnson Brooks Team 28:37.84
23 654 Brian Medigovich Unattached 28:40.54
24 528 Josh Moen Team Usa Mn/ 28:43.27
-- 747 Simon Ndarangu Kenya DNF
-- 441 Anthony Famigliett Saucony DNF
-- 746 Mathew Kisorio Kenya DNF
-- 17 Alistair Cragg adidas DNF
-- 356 Sean Quigley Puma/Kimbia DNF
-- 651 Mark Kenneally Unattached DNF

Event 22 Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 40 Sergio Reyes Asics Aggie 28:29.70
2 544 John Beattie Tulsa 28:32.21
3 187 Samuel Kosgei Lamar 28:32.62
4 526 Matti Rasanen Team Finland 28:32.84
5 163 Jimmy Grabow ICR 28:35.29
6 316 Diego Estrada Northern Ari 28:40.19
7 65 Jonathan Kotter BYU 28:48.33
8 155 amado garcia guatemala 28:50.25
9 315 Ben Ashkettle Northern Ari 28:52.72
10 660 Michael Schmid Unattached 28:56.01
11 25 Christian Belz Adidas Switz 28:56.05
12 39 Crosby Freeman Asics Aggie 28:56.79
13 152 Michael Skinner Great Britai 28:58.43
14 721 Gary Thornton Galway City Harr 29:00.65
15 778 Brian McKenna Utah State 29:00.76
16 370 Stephen Sambu Rend Lake 29:01.34
17 10 Luke Cragg Adams State 29:10.13
18 742 Trey Miller Virginia 29:14.21
19 527 Michael Reneau Team Strands 29:14.91
20 154 alfredo arevalo guatemala 29:21.43
21 164 Charlie Serranno ICR 29:26.12
22 664 Tibor Vegh Unattached 29:33.68
23 723 Josh Edmonds Liberty 29:39.68
24 722 Alex Haines Wales 29:40.47
25 649 Sean Houseworth Unattached 29:41.26
26 650 Tuomas Jokinen Unattached 30:09.45
27 368 Matt Gabrielson Reebok 30:10.75
-- Giovani Gonzalez Mexico DNF
-- 505 Kevin Havel Stanford DNF
-- 237 Dylan Wykes Mizuno DNF
-- 642 Andrew Davidson Unattached DNF
-- 360 Futsum Mebrahtu Queens (N.C. DNF
-- 211 Israel Erick Pérez Mexico DNF
-- 57 Matt Levassiur Brooks DNF
-- 711 Hakon DeVries Unattached DNF

Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 724 Tim Bogdanof Unattached 13.93 -1.5
2 580 Polly Gnepa UC Davis 14.15 -1.5
3 655 Jordan Paul Unattached 14.39 -1.5
4 103 Aaron Burney California 15.07 -1.5
5 409 Tyler Creswell Sacramento S 15.23 -1.5
6 577 Nolan Frazier UC Davis 15.29 -1.5
7 110 Kevin Kuechler California 15.30 -1.5

Event 25 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 512 Amaechi Morton Stanford 50.03
2 218 Carl Buchanon Michigan 51.66
3 499 Durell Coleman Stanford 51.70
4 589 Thomas Phillips UC Davis 52.69
5 577 Nolan Frazier UC Davis 55.17
6 575 Jeffery Campbell UC Davis 55.36
7 426 Matt Williamson Sacramento S 59.62

Event 28 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 726 Ed Wright Unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P P O O XO XXX
2 727 Matt Fisher Minnesota 2.05m 6-08.75 1-0
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P O XXX
3 412 Emilio Hernandez Sacramento S J2.05m 6-08.75 2-1
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P O XO XXX
4 121 Mike Tracy California 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XXO O XO XXX
-- 595 Ross Tate UC Davis NH
1.90 1.95
P XXX

Event 29 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 516 Casey Roche Stanford 5.20m 17-00.75 1-1
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
P P P XO O XXX
2 653 Paul Litchfield Unattached J5.20m 17-00.75 1-3
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
P P XO XXO O XXX
3 648 Graeme Hoste Unattached J5.20m 17-00.75 3-3
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
P XO O P XXO XXX
4 113 Justin Miller California 5.05m 16-06.75 2-2
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P XO O XO XXX
5 587 Michael Peterson UC Davis 4.90m 16-00.75 1-1
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O XO O XXX
5 118 Ryan Shuler California 4.90m 16-00.75 1-1
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P XO O XXX
7 111 Connor Landry California J4.90m 16-00.75 2-1
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P XO XXX
8 597 Daniel Turvey UC Davis J4.90m 16-00.75 3-2
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O O XXO XXX
9 423 Blair Wallingford Sacramento S 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXX

Event 30 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 225 Robert Peddlar Michigan 7.36m 0.9 24-01.75
6.62m(1.2) 6.79m(-1.6) 7.19m(2.3) 6.99m(-1.9) 7.27m(1.5) 7.36m(0.9)
2 120 Hammed Suleman California 7.26m -0.9 23-10.00
7.01m(-0.6) 7.14m(-1.6) 7.26m(-0.9) 7.21m(2.5) 6.98m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.9)
3 581 Ray Green UC Davis 7.06m 3.6 23-02.00
5.02m(0.6) FOUL(1.1) 6.43m(1.3) 7.06m(3.6) 6.16m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2)
4 507 Colin Hester Stanford 6.82m 1.7 22-04.50
6.35m(2.7) 6.38m(1.4) 6.44m(-4.2) 6.82m(1.7) 6.61m(0.9) 6.53m(0.8)
5 582 William Guthrie UC Davis 6.80m 1.1 22-03.75
6.31m(1.4) 6.80m(1.1) 6.49m(-0.8) 6.25m(-2.7) 6.80m(0.8) FOUL(2.4)
5 744 Chad Jones California 6.80m -1.1 22-03.75
6.54m(1.7) FOUL(0.6) 6.56m(1.5) 6.80m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.9) 6.35m(-1.0)
7 584 Robert Neely UC Davis 6.78m 1.2 22-03.00
6.60m(1.0) 6.40m(-1.5) 6.78m(1.2) 6.70m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.1)
8 427 David Jon Wright Sacramento S 6.62m 0.7 21-08.75
5.10m(-2.3) 6.47m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.6) 6.62m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.2)
9 110 Kevin Kuechler California 6.54m +0.0 21-05.50
4.22m(0.8) FOUL(-0.9) 6.54m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.52m(1.4) 6.46m(-0.7)

Event 31 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 728 Nkosinza Bulumbu Unattached 16.13m 0.8 52-11.00
15.80m(-1.6) 15.81m(-2.0) FOUL(0.7) 15.96m(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 16.13m(0.8)
2 63 Anse Myller DeArau BYU 14.81m 1.9 48-07.25
14.73m(1.4) FOUL(-2.3) 14.79m(0.8) 14.81m(1.9) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-0.8)
3 581 Ray Green UC Davis 14.70m 1.9 48-02.75
FOUL(-1.7) 14.70m(1.9) FOUL(0.6) PASS 13.13m(1.1) 14.02m(-1.4)
4 593 Igor Serbia UC Davis 14.68m 1.2 48-02.00
FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-2.0) 14.66m(-1.8) 13.47m(-0.8) 14.68m(1.2) 14.28m(-2.5)
5 225 Robert Peddlar Michigan 14.17m -0.9 46-06.00
12.91m(-1.7) 14.17m(-0.9) 14.02m(-0.9) 14.17m(-1.0) 12.76m(1.2) 13.95m(-1.9)
6 744 Chad Jones California 13.90m -1.7 45-07.25
FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.5) 13.90m(-1.7) PASS PASS PASS

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 738 Martin Maric Unattached 61.32m 201-02
60.54m 61.32m 60.21m 59.37m 55.62m 57.66m
2 109 Patrick Kowalsky California 50.34m 165-02
50.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.18m FOUL
3 522 Carter Wells Stanford 48.93m 160-06
FOUL 48.82m 48.93m FOUL 47.29m FOUL
4 433 Oliver Kirkeby San Francisc 45.69m 149-11
0.42m 44.09m 45.69m 44.91m FOUL FOUL
5 745 Ryan Young California 45.63m 149-08
FOUL 44.49m 45.63m FOUL 42.61m FOUL
6 579 Jacob Fuller UC Davis 44.99m 147-07
FOUL 44.99m FOUL 43.01m 43.49m FOUL
7 585 Edward Orgon UC Davis 44.19m 145-00
FOUL 42.39m 44.19m 41.87m FOUL 43.74m
8 424 Taylor Weldon Sacramento S 43.74m 143-06
43.74m 42.45m 43.18m 43.64m FOUL FOUL
9 421 Andrew Titheringto Sacramento S 41.35m 135-08
FOUL 41.35m FOUL FOUL 40.72m 40.68m
-- 422 Jason Wacker Sacramento S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 33 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 377 Nick Welihozkiy Rpm Throwing 68.26m 223-11
66.21m 67.06m 66.98m 68.08m 68.26m 66.42m
2 665 Zechariah whitting Unattached 66.18m 217-01
62.40m FOUL FOUL 66.18m FOUL 61.93m
3 771 Luke Woydziak Unattached 63.28m 207-07
61.82m 63.16m 63.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 522 Carter Wells Stanford 59.80m 196-02
59.80m 59.06m FOUL 59.76m FOUL FOUL
5 378 Frank Nothaft Rpm Throws 54.19m 177-09
51.01m FOUL 49.98m 54.19m 51.82m FOUL
6 116 Miles Palacios California 52.98m 173-10
FOUL FOUL 52.98m 51.06m FOUL FOUL
7 608 Sean Wallace Unat-Stanfor 51.21m 168-00
FOUL 45.64m FOUL FOUL 51.21m 48.53m
8 410 Callan Duffy Sacramento S 49.96m 163-11
46.35m FOUL 41.17m 48.89m 46.13m 49.96m
9 500 Cody Cox Stanford 48.30m 158-05
FOUL 48.30m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 579 Jacob Fuller UC Davis 44.96m 147-06
44.02m FOUL 44.96m
11 424 Taylor Weldon Sacramento S 43.90m 144-00
FOUL FOUL 43.90m
-- 585 Edward Orgon UC Davis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 34 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 508 Robert Hintz Stanford 59.65m 195-08
56.81m 58.64m 57.62m 56.86m FOUL 59.65m
2 590 Matthew Roberts UC Davis 52.11m 170-11
FOUL FOUL 48.96m 49.22m 51.59m 52.11m

Event 35 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 109 Patrick Kowalsky California 17.13m 56-02.50
16.97m FOUL 17.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 585 Edward Orgon UC Davis 16.42m 53-10.50
16.42m 15.51m FOUL 15.77m FOUL 16.31m
3 422 Jason Wacker Sacramento S 15.35m 50-04.50
14.07m 15.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 729 Blake Asbill UC Davis 15.10m 49-06.50
13.94m 14.50m 14.32m 15.05m 15.10m 14.99m
5 424 Taylor Weldon Sacramento S 14.97m 49-01.50
14.97m FOUL 14.95m FOUL FOUL 14.81m
6 608 Sean Wallace Unat-Stanfor 14.73m 48-04.00
FOUL 14.73m FOUL FOUL 14.68m 14.71m
7 433 Oliver Kirkeby San Francisc 14.53m 47-08.00
14.53m 14.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 421 Andrew Titheringto Sacramento S 14.10m 46-03.25
13.68m 14.10m 14.10m 13.76m 13.38m 13.51m
9 110 Kevin Kuechler California 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m PASS 12.15m FOUL PASS FOUL



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2018 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED