forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

BOYNE 2 BOYNE Sep 27, 2009 :: Views- 566
BOYNE MOUNTAIN
Provided by 3disciplines.com
Other distances in this race:

BOYNE 2 BOYNE
26.2, 13.1, 5K, 10K
BOYNE MOUNTAIN
SEPTEMBER 27, 2009

********** 10K AWARDS LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 252 Kristie Frank 27 F Petoskey MI 48:32 7:49
2 250 Laurie Elsener 43 F Traverse CIty MI 48:58 7:53
3 278 Amanda Tarasow 41 F Chelsea MI 49:10 7:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 10
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 11 - 15
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 337 Melincks Killien 19 F Petoskey MI 1:03:55 10:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 246 Katelyn Aitken 22 F East Lansing MI 53:14 8:35
2 323 Marcela Creciun 24 F Traverse City MI 55:36 8:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 281 Janay Warner 28 F West Bloomfield MI 52:11 8:24
2 327 Eriko Balassa 27 F Sault Ste Marie MI 52:28 8:27
3 258 Regina Iwaniw 29 F Freeland MI 52:36 8:28
4 5009 Heather Rice 28 F 56:29 9:06
5 272 Susan Popiel 29 F Ada MI 1:05:10 10:30
6 311 Donna Mackenzie 29 F Chesterfield MI 1:05:30 10:33
7 314 Julie Mitchell 29 F Dewitt MI 1:06:02 10:38
8 269 Elizabeth Pietrange 28 F Troy MI 1:09:05 11:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 251 Lori Foley 32 F Grand Haven MI 49:30 7:58
2 324 Melissa Jorgenson 32 F 51:09 8:14
3 257 Leslie Horton 32 F petoskey MI 53:00 8:32
4 326 Kelly Neer 33 F Boyne City MI 53:43 8:39
5 333 Becky Crum 30 F Lowell MI 57:05 9:12
6 249 Leah Cummiford 31 F Wayland MI 57:22 9:14
7 275 Erin Scroggins 31 F Vanderbilt MI 1:10:29 11:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 5007 Hillary Basta 35 F Petoskey MI 55:25 8:55
2 285 Cindy De Piere 37 F Sault Ste Marie ON 56:13 9:03
3 259 Brooke Jakeway 36 F W. Bloomfield MI 56:26 9:05
4 283 May-Britt Woodward 35 F Gaylord MI 57:55 9:20
5 309 Beth Dawson 35 F Grand Rapids MI 58:15 9:23
6 306 Jennifer Jurgens 37 F Spring Lake MI 1:01:50 9:57
7 264 Christine McKenzie 36 F Oscoda MI 1:02:16 10:02
8 266 Erin Oberski 39 F Grand Blanc MI 1:05:48 10:36
9 245 Alicia ackerson 35 F traverse city MI 1:06:04 10:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 278 Amanda Tarasow 41 F Chelsea MI 49:10 7:55
2 280 Rebecca VanderNaald 42 F Petoskey MI 52:41 8:29
3 255 Gayle Harbaugh 44 F Boyne City MI 54:12 8:44
4 256 Amanda Higgins 42 F Chelsea MI 56:29 9:06
5 313 Cheryl Olyitt 42 F Harbor Springs MI 57:24 9:15
6 277 Yvonne Sturt 40 F Chelsea MI 59:03 9:31
7 276 Kristy somerville 40 F gaylord MI 1:10:04 11:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 248 Laura Carter 46 F White Lake MI 57:26 9:15
2 335 Junko Mizusawa 46 F Firmington Hills MI 58:40 9:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 294 Leila Griffin 53 F Petoskey MI 52:57 8:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 292 Cindy Goodall 58 F Flint MI 1:03:03 10:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 274 Eunice Schmidt 65 F Pinckney MI 1:12:31 11:41
2 273 Kathleen Rose 63 F Ann Arbor MI 1:23:25 13:26

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 325 Kenneth Flamy 49 M Williamsburg MI 39:15 6:19
2 5003 Luke Hawley 15 M 40:12 6:29
3 268 Dan Pater 48 M Traverse City MI 42:23 6:50

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 10
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 11 - 15
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 5006 Gabe Hawley 12 M 52:54 8:31

MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 253 Vince Gervais 28 M Grand Haven MI 43:48 7:03
2 271 Jordan Popiel 27 M Ada MI 1:05:09 10:29
3 270 Steven Pietrangelo 27 M Troy MI 1:09:05 11:07

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 331 Kevin Renwick 32 M Traverse City MI 48:21 7:47
2 267 Scott Oberski 34 M Grand Blanc MI 49:24 7:57
3 260 Jeremy Lassiter 33 M Portage MI 49:53 8:02
4 262 Corey Lockman 30 M Chicago IL 50:59 8:13
5 310 Chris Dawson 32 M Grand Rapids MI 54:54 8:50
6 332 Brian Crum 32 M Lowell MI 57:05 9:12

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 287 Jason Rains 39 M Sault Ste Marie ON 56:13 9:03
2 296 Troy Naperala 35 M Traverse City MI 1:01:08 9:51
3 263 Mike Marino 35 M Harbor Springs MI 1:13:23 11:49

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 308 James Richardson 40 M Grand Haven MI 51:10 8:15
2 254 Darrin Gyurich 42 M Dewitt MI 58:12 9:22

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 265 Greg Mills 48 M Bellaire MI 44:18 7:08
2 336 Hidemitsu Mizusawa 46 M Firmington Hills MI 59:02 9:30

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 247 Steven anderson 50 M boyne city MI 51:07 8:14
2 315 Bruce Law 54 M Bay City MI 56:41 9:08

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 293 Bryan Griffin 55 M Petoskey MI 47:01 7:34

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED