forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Diehl's Ciderfest Run Sep 26, 2009 :: Views- 859
Holly, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 579 45 6 25:31 6:23/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 622 48 20 29:41 7:25/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Gagnon Waterford MI 523 17 10 27:05 6:46/M
2 Katelynn Carver Waterford MI 553 15 19 29:34 7:24/M
3 MAYLANI SIEMANZ WATERFORD MI 573 17 27 31:19 7:50/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Leifer Royal Oak MI 591 24 56 36:44 9:11/M
2 KIM BISQUE WIXOM MI 575 24 85 47:15 11:49/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Coughlin Waterford MI 555 28 13 27:54 6:59/M
2 Jessica Foster West Bloomfield MI 617 26 15 28:27 7:07/M
3 DAWN TOMCZYK SOUTH LYON MI 570 28 51 36:06 9:02/M
4 Amanda Riley Fenton MI 516 29 74 43:41 10:55/M
5 RANDI KLOSTERMAN GOODRICH MI 554 29 77 44:46 11:12/M
6 KATHLEEN PELKEY BRIGHTON MI 564 27 83 46:23 11:36/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JENNIFER TIEMANN FENTON MI 700 34 7 26:10 6:33/M
2 Andrea Brelinski New York NY 515 33 29 31:24 7:51/M
3 APRIL KOLKE WATERFORD MI 527 33 42 34:03 8:31/M
4 Catherine Hollopeter Grand Blanc MI 594 31 43 34:10 8:33/M
5 Elizabeth Deutch South Lyon MI 524 30 54 36:13 9:03/M
6 Patty Turowski Chelsea MI 514 31 63 38:27 9:37/M
7 Jacki Knut Howell MI 595 30 86 47:25 11:51/M
8 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 615 30 93 1:08:26 17:07/M
9 AMBER MOTT DEARBORN MI 534 31 95 1:08:27 17:07/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Fettig-Doorlng Hartland MI 600 35 22 30:10 7:33/M
2 DENISE DASHNER TEMPERANCE MI 567 39 31 31:55 7:59/M
3 Dawn Cox Howell MI 519 35 33 31:59 8:00/M
4 ROSEMARY OMRON BRIGHTON MI 546 35 57 37:00 9:15/M
5 Michele Vincent Grand Blanc MI 623 38 70 41:41 10:25/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Hooton Clarkston MI 620 43 30 31:30 7:53/M
2 Jan Cetera-Thomas Davisburg MI 624 42 44 34:15 8:34/M
3 Linda Kay Oxford MI 596 44 48 35:21 8:50/M
4 Lori Verbrugge Milford MI 522 44 50 35:28 8:52/M
5 Kimberly Molaski Montrose MI 549 43 64 38:28 9:37/M
6 AMY BROWN GAINES MI 536 40 65 38:30 9:38/M
7 CINDY CRAWFORD FENTON MI 574 43 73 43:41 10:55/M
8 Valerie Sawyer Holly MI 598 41 75 44:22 11:06/M
9 Kathy Zito Grand Blanc MI 612 40 91 53:59 13:30/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SANDY SMITH DAVISBURG MI 528 49 34 32:02 8:01/M
2 MUFFIE MCCAULEY WOLVERINE MI 571 49 39 32:58 8:15/M
3 MARY HYDORN HOLLY MI 569 47 62 38:27 9:37/M
4 DAWN DESCHUTTER TROY MI 566 47 66 38:43 9:41/M
5 Jill Blair Highland MI 618 45 68 39:54 9:59/M
6 ROXANNE BUTERAKOS FENTON MI 559 49 76 44:46 11:12/M
7 karen sanders livonia MI 557 46 78 45:16 11:19/M
8 lois davidson livonia MI 556 47 79 45:16 11:19/M
9 Kelly Searfoss Alger MI 614 48 81 46:20 11:35/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 VALERIE SETTLE MILFORD MI 508 53 37 32:49 8:12/M
2 DENISE CHARLES FLUSHING MI 540 54 55 36:37 9:09/M
3 Rosilia Madrigal Detroit MI 625 51 90 53:59 13:30/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Major-Talley Fenton MI 608 58 61 37:45 9:26/M
2 TERESE FITZPATRICK HOWELL MI 504 55 67 39:05 9:46/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Bovio Ann Arbor MI 518 63 47 35:14 8:49/M
2 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MI 585 60 49 35:23 8:51/M
3 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 581 64 88 48:54 12:14/M
4 Julie Conway Dearborn MI 616 62 94 1:08:27 17:07/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAN WALLEN FLUSHING MI 509 68 60 37:31 9:23/M
2 Nancy Teel Flint MI 607 66 84 46:26 11:37/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Tulpa Milford MI 520 21 1 23:12 5:48/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 621 51 4 23:38 5:55/M
Male 10 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 FRANKLIN JEFFERY HIGHLAND MI 529 9 72 42:42 10:41/M
2 Ray Perez-Madrigal Detroit MI 626 5 89 52:37 13:09/M
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANDREW ALONZI WATERFORD MI 543 14 11 27:29 6:52/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Murphy Brighton MI 619 17 3 23:34 5:54/M
2 DANIEL ALONZI WATERFORD MI 542 16 25 31:05 7:46/M
3 DAVID ALONZI WATERFORD MI 541 17 28 31:23 7:51/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellen Duke Linden MI 597 22 2 23:33 5:53/M
2 Todd Liefer Royal Oak MI 592 23 24 31:02 7:46/M
3 Adam Engler Clarkston MI 510 24 69 39:54 9:59/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAN PELKEY BRIGHTON MI 565 27 71 42:27 10:37/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEFF CONWAY DEARBORN MI 532 34 36 32:26 8:07/M
2 Steven Deutch South Lyon MI 560 31 58 37:12 9:18/M
3 Matthew Aggt West Branch MI 611 34 82 46:21 11:35/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN OLSZEWSKI MACOMB MI 535 35 12 27:53 6:58/M
2 DAVID STUDT CLARKSTON MI 563 35 46 34:54 8:44/M
3 Jeff Searfoss Alger MI 613 35 80 46:11 11:33/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Krimmel Highland MI 576 41 14 28:22 7:06/M
2 Curt Whitefield White Lake MI 550 40 23 30:29 7:37/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 580 47 5 24:06 6:02/M
2 RAY JEFFERY HIGHLAND MI 503 49 8 26:13 6:33/M
3 Dave Verbrugge Milford MI 521 48 9 26:23 6:36/M
4 Mark Bruderick Clarkston MI 513 45 16 28:34 7:09/M
5 Greg Flood Davisburg MI 593 46 17 29:09 7:17/M
6 TIM BROOKS FLUSHING MI 539 45 18 29:20 7:20/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Floyd Walters South Lyon MI 601 53 21 29:59 7:30/M
2 JOHN METEVIA MIDLAND MI 525 52 41 33:41 8:25/M
3 Jeff Pike Highland MI 590 54 45 34:49 8:42/M
4 DOMINGO VALEDEZ TIMPERANCE MI 568 50 59 37:21 9:20/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 586 59 35 32:12 8:03/M
2 Gregory Yaschen Highland MI 609 56 40 33:27 8:22/M
3 Dan Conway White Lake MI 584 58 53 36:10 9:03/M
4 MIKE BEARDSLEA HOWELL MI 505 56 87 47:26 11:52/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 WILLIAM GARRITY ANN ARBOR MI 506 61 26 31:16 7:49/M
2 Dennis Collins Commerce Township 583 64 52 36:07 9:02/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RICHARD WALLEN FLUSHING MI 507 69 32 31:58 8:00/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DOUGLAS ELGIE ROCHESTER HILLS MI 537 75 38 32:55 8:14/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 582 77 92 57:18 14:20/M


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED