forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

2009 SOLSTICE RUN Jun 27, 2009 :: Views- 3498
Northville, Michigan
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.
Other distances in this race:

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 SOLSTICE RUN - 10K RUN RESULTS
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 4 Kyle O'Brien Rochester 28 31:44 5:07
2 2 402 Rondell Ruff Ann Arbor 26 32:05 5:10
3 3 5 Jake Dialesandro Ravenna 20 34:01 5:29

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 201 Carrie Hatfield Flint 30 38:50 6:15
2 17 498 Kalli Williams Ann Arbor 24 38:55 6:16
3 20 405 Jackie Rzepecki Rochester 30 39:14 6:19

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 826 Eric Green Pontiac 40 35:55 5:47

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 82 820 Amy Morgan Northville 41 45:15 7:17

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 199 346 Michael Mott Northville 13 51:09 8:14
2 244 322 Sean McCullough Northville 12 52:51 8:31
3 269 511 Zachary Colter Northville 12 53:27 8:37
4 362 444 Andrew Stevens Northville 13 57:08 9:12
5 549 562 Nabil Hamati Northville 13 1:09:41 11:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 99 810 Brooke Johnson New Boston 14 46:14 7:27
2 163 580 Gina McNamara Northville 14 49:32 7:59
3 247 196 Lisa Hamel Northville 14 52:54 8:31
4 274 306 Kelsey Macaddino Northville 10 53:30 8:37
5 437 227 Miki Ishikawa Novi 13 1:00:03 9:40


MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 22 Qais Alkirsh Dearborn 18 34:41 5:35
2 7 822 Shawn Howse Livonia 18 35:02 5:39
3 13 177 Jeff Girbach Novi 18 38:20 6:11
4 24 532 Kevin Lerner Northville 17 39:39 6:23
5 89 594 Matt Jahner New Boston 17 45:34 7:20
6 127 386 Evan Pomeroy Northville 17 47:52 7:43
7 248 595 Nick Leslie Cro Valley 16 52:56 8:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 188 520 Shae Boguslawski Farmington Hills 15 50:46 8:11
2 279 522 Molly Shuart Northville 16 53:37 8:38
3 295 208 Andrea Heymes Brighton 19 54:14 8:44
4 405 524 Taylor Dunivun Northville 17 58:48 9:28
5 439 124 Hilary Degraaf Canton 18 1:00:09 9:41
6 556 430 Paige Shesterkin Livonia 19 1:10:40 11:23

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 903 Andrew Porinsky Dexter 24 34:41 5:35
2 6 821 Timothy Howse Livonia 22 34:50 5:37
3 22 81 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte 23 39:32 6:22
4 44 86 David Cain East Lansing 22 41:43 6:43
5 71 420 Benjamin Schroeder Livonia 20 44:05 7:06
6 145 342 Kyle Moncelle Ann Arbor 23 48:45 7:51
7 154 396 Christopher Roberts Livonia 21 49:01 7:54
8 185 89 Nate Campbell Westland 24 50:39 8:09
9 209 288 Jeremy Lewis Ann Arbor 24 51:26 8:17
10 366 906 David Grigg Northville 23 57:14 9:13
11 429 489 Chris Wasielewski Novi 23 59:38 9:36
12 459 78 Justin Bradford Kalamazoo 22 1:01:44 9:56
13 531 148 Mark Fangmeyer Silver Spring 22 1:07:39 10:54
14 565 549 Aaron Jaime Washington 22 1:13:35 11:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 120 314 Laura Matchulat Redford 22 47:27 7:39
2 125 285 Jenna Lepak Novi 20 47:46 7:42
3 132 909 Bette Lau Troy 22 48:03 7:44
4 260 347 Marianne Mousigian Dearborn 22 53:10 8:34
5 283 422 Lydia Schroeder Minneapolis 23 53:40 8:39
6 285 421 Emily Schroeder Minneapolis 24 53:50 8:40
7 287 249 Kimberly Keefe Rochester Hills 24 53:57 8:41
8 305 161 Julie Foucher Ann Arbor 20 54:37 8:48
9 329 337 Jennifer Miller Ann Arbor 21 55:13 8:54
10 338 359 Suzanna Nuculaj Novi 20 55:36 8:57
11 348 352 Angela Neihoff Northville 24 56:14 9:03
12 377 815 Randi Schuster Northville 21 57:36 9:17
13 407 332 Amanda Menchinger Northville 24 58:48 9:28
14 443 14 Marina Abayev Ann Arbor 22 1:00:26 9:44
15 447 280 Lisa Larabell Redford 24 1:00:40 9:46
16 452 24 Kelly Aloisio Pinckney 24 1:00:47 9:47
17 453 267 Brynn Kolarz Auburn Hills 22 1:01:08 9:51
18 460 490 Kelly Watson Kalamazoo 22 1:01:44 9:57
19 461 276 Larissa Kuszczak Royal Oak 22 1:01:55 9:58
20 465 415 Katie Scheich Northville 22 1:02:05 10:00
21 466 414 Amy Scheich Southgate 24 1:02:06 10:00
22 492 23 Michele Allen Canton 21 1:03:51 10:17
23 518 351 Lori Mullins Taylor 24 1:05:39 10:34
24 543 277 Cynthia Kwak Canton 22 1:08:46 11:04

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 488 Nathaniel Warren Detroit 29 37:51 6:06
2 11 179 Justin Goetz Berkley 27 37:59 6:07
3 15 46 Florian Barbe Bretignolles Sur 26 38:35 6:13
4 34 572 Todd Lohrmann Northville 29 41:06 6:37
5 54 292 Brad Litwin Plymouth 26 42:49 6:54
6 92 178 Jeffrey Goers Northville 29 45:59 7:24
7 115 459 Anand Thakur Farmington Hills 29 47:11 7:36
8 131 238 Jim Jolly Livnonia 27 48:00 7:44
9 141 228 Wyatt Istvan-Mitchell Northville 29 48:35 7:50
10 164 538 Craig Reynolds Northville 25 49:32 7:59
11 173 902 William Marsack Livonia 25 50:21 8:07
12 249 832 Matt Wojdylak Livonia 29 52:58 8:32
13 252 145 Steve Epley Canton 28 53:03 8:33
14 261 312 Dale Maskill Brighton 29 53:10 8:34
15 280 172 Jason Gavilan Ann Arbor 29 53:38 8:38
16 286 458 Jerry Tejchma Walled Lake 28 53:50 8:40
17 289 336 Tony Migliore Westland 26 54:01 8:42
18 310 419 Jeff Schrauben Ferndale 29 54:43 8:49
19 343 429 Aaron Shepherd Canton 29 56:05 9:02
20 354 52 Jason Barton Canton 29 56:54 9:10
21 406 333 Matt Menchinger Northville 25 58:48 9:28
22 410 456 Kenneth Szydlowski Plymouth 28 58:59 9:30
23 570 150 Matthew Ferry Plymouth 29 1:16:26 12:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 223 Rachel Ingle Northville 29 43:30 7:00
2 79 516 Kacqueline Kerr Novi 29 45:01 7:15
3 88 360 Stacey Nyland Rochester Hills 26 45:34 7:20
4 139 302 Alissa Lurie Ann Arbor 25 48:28 7:48
5 142 813 Jessie Mills Memphis 28 48:36 7:50
6 143 819 Kristen Edrozo Ypsilanti 29 48:44 7:51
7 152 7 Laura Good Brighton 28 48:59 7:53
8 186 197 Jessica Hamilton Royal Oak 28 50:42 8:10
9 194 214 Shannon Hogarth Royal Oak 26 51:00 8:13
10 202 487 Amy Warren Detroit 25 51:13 8:15
11 220 535 Jackie Saling South Lyon 29 51:50 8:21
12 237 412 Tina Saucedo Northville 29 52:36 8:28
13 253 144 Anna Epley Canton 28 53:03 8:33
14 292 42 Vicki Ballon Plymouth 26 54:13 8:44
15 304 331 Erin McWatt Northville 29 54:37 8:48
16 325 176 Yuko Gidcumb Canton 28 55:07 8:53
17 389 388 Barb Powell Grand Rapids 26 58:14 9:23
18 417 362 Carrie O'Riley Allen Park 26 59:10 9:32
19 425 503 Liz Wright Hazel Park 29 59:23 9:34
20 432 392 Candice Pytlik Novi 28 59:41 9:37
21 438 341 Lindsey Mitchell Northville 26 1:00:08 9:41
22 441 482 Ellen Waisanen Farmington 25 1:00:23 9:43
23 470 199 Melissa Hanks Livonia 29 1:02:14 10:01
24 473 48 Stephanie Baron Troy 26 1:02:38 10:05
25 475 87 Susie Cain Novi 26 1:02:44 10:06
26 480 141 Melissa Eckoff Dearborn 29 1:03:19 10:12
27 481 262 Jamie Kliebert Novi 29 1:03:24 10:13
28 484 154 Nicole Flatley Canton 29 1:03:31 10:14
29 502 380 Christina Pittinato St. Clair Shores 27 1:04:43 10:25
30 505 11 Natasha Lamkin Howell 27 1:04:51 10:27
31 521 255 Katheleen Kennedy Plymouth 29 1:06:23 10:41
32 541 509 Katie Wurster South Lyon 26 1:08:23 11:01
33 545 916 Stacey Cournoyer Warren 28 1:09:06 11:08
34 552 34 Trese Austin Howell 26 1:10:04 11:17
35 553 310 Katherine Marsack Livonia 28 1:10:07 11:17
36 564 63 Megan Begley Farmington Hills 28 1:13:29 11:50
37 569 151 Meghan Ferry Plymouth 28 1:16:26 12:18


MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 483 Erik Waldorff Ann Arbor 30 39:41 6:24
2 27 584 Gavin Smith Northville 32 39:51 6:25
3 33 500 Kevin Wilson Ann Arbor 31 40:53 6:35
4 42 502 Joe Wojewodzic Ferndale 31 41:43 6:43
5 47 381 Ben Playfoot Plymouth 34 42:07 6:47
6 48 266 Manfred Kogler Northville 32 42:16 6:48
7 57 155 Scott Fleming Royal Oak 33 42:57 6:55
8 58 432 Ken Siersma Royal Oak 33 43:05 6:57
9 61 324 Dan McGuire Canton 33 43:17 6:58
10 63 198 Anthony Hanks Livonia 33 43:27 7:00
11 76 450 Brian Surma Royal Oak 33 44:33 7:11
12 87 407 Irwan Salim Saline 32 45:26 7:19
13 114 261 Hiroyuki Kinjo New Hudson 33 47:08 7:36
14 116 499 Jason Wilmoth Livonia 32 47:12 7:36
15 129 90 Sean Campbell Gibraltar 31 47:57 7:43
16 150 915 Bruce Cournoyer Warren 30 48:51 7:52
17 156 470 David Vangel Dearborn Heights 32 49:06 7:55
18 180 283 Mike Leary Farmington Hills 30 50:34 8:09
19 201 399 Patrick Robichaud Belleville 32 51:10 8:15
20 204 316 John May Iii Berlkley 31 51:19 8:16
21 207 547 James Kupras Redford 30 51:24 8:17
22 223 472 Ronaldo Vecchi Royal Oak 33 51:56 8:22
23 232 428 Tres Shepard South Lyon 34 52:23 8:26
24 236 446 Heath Stevens Dearborn 34 52:35 8:28
25 266 591 David Boduch Livonia 32 53:21 8:36
26 275 452 David Swiech Livonia 30 53:30 8:37
27 276 355 Jason Newberry Livonia 31 53:31 8:37
28 278 41 Alberto Ballon Plymouth 33 53:35 8:38
29 282 59 Alie Bazzy Dearborn 33 53:39 8:38
30 288 242 Michael Kapolka Royal Oak 34 53:58 8:41
31 318 517 Martin Johnson Northville 32 54:59 8:51
32 321 263 Andrew Kneffel Chelsea 33 55:05 8:52
33 324 225 Kosuke Ishikawa Novi 32 55:07 8:53
34 427 555 Mike Ceccoli Northville 34 59:36 9:36
35 428 904 Andrew Mensing Oak Park 32 59:36 9:36
36 436 340 Caleb Mitchell Madison Heights 34 1:00:02 9:40
37 442 492 Greg Weeks Berkley 30 1:00:23 9:44
38 454 1011 Marvin Ashford Wixom 34 1:01:10 9:51
39 462 138 Jerome Dykas Garden City 34 1:01:56 9:58
40 477 905 Hughey Newsome Canton 33 1:03:00 10:09
41 479 142 Robert Eckoff Dearborn 30 1:03:18 10:12
42 489 335 Jason Mensing Tecumseh 31 1:03:38 10:15
43 515 240 David Kandt Livonia 34 1:05:29 10:33
44 520 252 Darrell Kennedy Plymouth 30 1:06:09 10:39
45 534 311 Peter Marsack Livonia 32 1:07:48 10:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 533 Bridget Tschappat Denver 32 39:44 6:24
2 51 418 Nicole Schramski Wesley Chapel 30 42:19 6:49
3 77 384 Sara Plumstead Beverly Hills 32 44:35 7:11
4 103 587 Angela Genthe Canton 32 46:22 7:28
5 109 426 Jessica Shehab Northville 33 46:36 7:30
6 122 308 Amy Mackey Huntington Woods 32 47:34 7:40
7 146 168 Stefanie Gaffigan Denver 30 48:45 7:51
8 157 583 Ashley Vartoogian Livonia 30 49:08 7:55
9 171 416 Kristin Schley Canton 34 50:08 8:05
10 181 296 Angela Long Novi 30 50:35 8:09
11 189 831 Shannon Laurie Howell 34 50:48 8:11
12 195 339 Kelly Misch Canton 30 51:02 8:13
13 222 823 Andrea Carollo Royal Oak 30 51:53 8:21
14 268 76 Mags Bouchey S. Lyon 30 53:26 8:36
15 293 268 Suzanne Korcek Dexter 34 54:13 8:44
16 303 330 Amber McNew Brownstown 33 54:34 8:47
17 309 471 Jessica Vecchi Royal Oak 32 54:41 8:48
18 320 134 Christa Doolittle Wichita 33 55:02 8:52
19 326 550 Jamie Wasil Commerce Twp 30 55:10 8:53
20 327 467 Julie Tucker Brighton 30 55:11 8:53
21 334 16 Jill Adams Pinckney 32 55:23 8:55
22 339 143 Kelly Eighmey Brownstown 31 55:37 8:57
23 340 413 Jennifer Savage Birmingham 31 55:49 8:59
24 365 463 Rita Thompson Livonia 30 57:13 9:13
25 368 477 Amy Vogel Novi 34 57:16 9:13
26 376 53 Jennifer Barton Canton 31 57:34 9:16
27 385 410 Annie Sander Highland 31 57:51 9:19
28 415 816 Jennifer Wells Farmington Hills 33 59:06 9:31
29 440 209 Amy Hipwood Northville 33 1:00:21 9:43
30 448 427 Madelyn Shelon Livonia 31 1:00:41 9:46
31 483 190 Lisa Guitar Taylor 30 1:03:29 10:13
32 495 191 Rebecca Gutov White Lake 31 1:04:11 10:20
33 497 131 Kathleen Dobrovic Rochester Hills 30 1:04:22 10:22
34 507 56 Kelley Bates Clinton Township 31 1:04:56 10:27
35 508 108 Cheryl Cosman Canton 31 1:04:58 10:28
36 509 364 Helen Owczarek Sterling Heights 33 1:04:58 10:28
37 511 128 Elizabeth Deutch South Lyon 30 1:05:05 10:29
38 514 241 Jennifer Kandt Livonia 32 1:05:28 10:33
39 523 112 Kelli Crawford Dearborn 34 1:06:27 10:42
40 535 443 Shelly Stempfle Dearborn Heights 33 1:07:53 10:56
41 542 328 Kelly McInnis Plymouth 32 1:08:24 11:01
42 546 15 Erin Adams Novi 34 1:09:36 11:12
43 554 54 Rebecca Bashaw Detroit 33 1:10:17 11:19


MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 588 Chris Mandelaris Troy 37 38:27 6:12
2 32 393 John Quirk Macomb Township 38 40:50 6:35
3 39 814 Jeremy Hallum Ann Arbor 35 41:30 6:41
4 43 395 Todd Roark Ferndale 35 41:43 6:43
5 53 566 Rob Marshall Plymouth 37 42:39 6:52
6 74 406 Christopher Sale West Bloomfield 39 44:16 7:08
7 80 278 Anthony Laboe Monroe 36 45:05 7:16
8 81 247 Todd Kearney Northville 35 45:07 7:16
9 86 102 Sean Coakley Northville 36 45:23 7:19
10 90 193 Todd Hachigian Troy 37 45:50 7:23
11 91 803 Phillip Sanborn Ann Arbor 38 45:51 7:23
12 94 523 Oscar Canales Northville 35 46:05 7:25
13 97 170 Joseph Gajda Northville 38 46:09 7:26
14 98 157 Christian Foehl Northville 36 46:11 7:26
15 102 318 Mark McCaslin Northville 39 46:19 7:28
16 107 464 Alexander Thomson Farmington 35 46:34 7:30
17 113 229 Brian Izzo Northville 39 46:54 7:33
18 123 83 Denis Burke Canton 36 47:42 7:41
19 126 289 Bernard Licari Novi 38 47:48 7:42
20 128 88 Matt Callow Ann Arbor 38 47:56 7:43
21 130 156 Brett Flowers Royal Oak 38 47:57 7:43
22 133 501 Peter Wojcik Plymouth 38 48:03 7:44
23 137 298 Mark Lowe Canton 39 48:26 7:48
24 140 575 Edward Stieber Plymouth 37 48:29 7:49
25 149 103 Jon Coleman Canton 38 48:47 7:51
26 153 66 Marc Berke Huntington Woods 39 49:00 7:53
27 160 80 Scott Brown Ann Arbor 36 49:20 7:57
28 162 300 Michael Lumberg Farmington Hills 38 49:24 7:57
29 170 818 Martin Dober Novi 39 50:04 8:04
30 174 287 John Leverton Northville 39 50:21 8:07
31 175 329 John McKee Novi 36 50:22 8:07
32 176 91 Adrian Carnie Ann Arbor 38 50:24 8:07
33 177 479 Ron Wade Plymouth 38 50:24 8:07
34 192 180 N'Gai Gold Redford 38 50:55 8:12
35 205 304 James Lyons Clinton Twp 39 51:19 8:16
36 224 438 William Somerville Livonia 38 52:02 8:23
37 235 528 Dennis Murphy Northville 36 52:34 8:28
38 250 100 Kevin Cleary Ann Arbor 39 52:59 8:32
39 251 274 Bill Krall Novi 39 53:00 8:32
40 272 475 Brad Vieau Livonia 38 53:29 8:37
41 277 25 John Amaya Canton 36 53:32 8:37
42 300 828 Tim Sanders Dexter 37 54:27 8:46
43 312 830 Robert Metchler Big Rapids 38 54:45 8:49
44 319 537 Eric Messner Canton 35 55:02 8:52
45 322 254 James Kennedy Clarkston 39 55:07 8:53
46 337 313 Leon Masseus Novi 38 55:30 8:56
47 342 75 Dan Bouchey S. Lyon 38 55:57 9:01
48 358 817 Brian Downey Westland 39 57:01 9:11
49 372 222 Andrew Ingall Chelsea 38 57:28 9:15
50 382 468 Aaron Updegrove Northville 38 57:47 9:18
51 383 37 Vic Avram Canton 36 57:47 9:18
52 384 506 Scott Yancey Chicago 36 57:47 9:18
53 395 173 David Geldhof Warren 35 58:20 9:24
54 400 455 David Szydlowski Dexter 39 58:35 9:26
55 412 478 Richard Vogel Novi 37 59:01 9:30
56 419 363 Sandro Onofre Northville 37 59:11 9:32
57 423 598 Chuck Chandler Livonia 35 59:12 9:32
58 434 448 Tong Suh Farmington Hills 38 59:52 9:39
59 450 163 Mark Frasa Waterford 37 1:00:44 9:47
60 476 294 Jason Loiselle Westland 36 1:02:59 10:09
61 526 270 David Kovie Livonia 39 1:06:40 10:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 408 Cherie Salmeto Pinckney 39 41:23 6:40
2 60 590 Mikelle Adamczyk Northville 37 43:15 6:58
3 84 68 Shari Berry S Lyon 39 45:17 7:18
4 108 913 Monica Pagels South Lyon 37 46:35 7:30
5 147 212 Nachiko Hirato Nothville 37 48:45 7:51
6 196 372 Abby Pendleton Northville 37 51:03 8:13
7 241 45 Dianna Banka Ann Arbor 36 52:40 8:29
8 243 531 Shely Robbins Royal Oak 37 52:46 8:30
9 256 290 Jami Linn Farmington Hills 36 53:06 8:33
10 262 135 Adrienne Dresevic Northville 37 53:15 8:35
11 265 303 Jeniffer Lynch Northville 35 53:18 8:35
12 308 469 Heidi Updegrove Northville 38 54:40 8:48
13 313 101 Michelle Coakley Northville 35 54:47 8:49
14 341 167 Holly Fugmann Troy 39 55:49 8:59
15 347 476 Kris Vigliotti Huntington Woods 36 56:12 9:03
16 351 585 Kari Smith Northville 38 56:35 9:07
17 367 911 Elyse Kolender Bloomfield Hills 39 57:15 9:13
18 379 529 Ceri Dunn Novi 36 57:41 9:17
19 380 205 Erin Henige Northville 35 57:43 9:18
20 387 109 Noelle Cotter White Lake 38 58:04 9:21
21 390 554 Nikki Antone Northville 35 58:14 9:23
22 402 495 Kelly Wessner Northville 35 58:41 9:27
23 403 286 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak 36 58:46 9:28
24 420 387 Kelly Povilaitis Royal Oak 35 59:12 9:32
25 426 556 Karen Ceccoli Northville 36 59:35 9:36
26 446 233 S Jendrell Farmington Hills 36 1:00:39 9:46
27 449 162 Laura Frasa Waterford 35 1:00:44 9:47
28 469 164 Emily Frascaroli Grosse Ile 36 1:02:12 10:01
29 474 293 Laura Locke Commerce 38 1:02:43 10:06
30 485 36 Eileen Avram Canton 36 1:03:34 10:14
31 488 493 Kris Welko Wixom 38 1:03:37 10:15
32 491 153 Gwen Fisher Livonia 36 1:03:47 10:16
33 493 232 Julie Jaracz West Bloomfield 37 1:04:00 10:18
34 498 907 Shelly Yelsma Saline 39 1:04:24 10:22
35 503 137 Lisiana Dutka Plymouth 38 1:04:46 10:26
36 512 253 Deanna Kennedy Clarkston 39 1:05:10 10:30
37 513 187 Amy Gray Macomb 37 1:05:12 10:30
38 530 485 Carrie Walters Waterford 38 1:07:36 10:53
39 544 299 Rania Lowe Canton 35 1:09:02 11:07
40 551 40 Deanna Ballheim Dearborn 36 1:09:54 11:15
41 559 371 Kristen Pearless Heale Clio 39 1:11:10 11:28
42 562 527 Jill Smigielski Fenton 37 1:11:41 11:33
43 563 248 Lisbeth Keast Novi 39 1:12:57 11:45
44 568 373 Joanie Perciavalle San Antonio 39 1:14:24 11:59


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 417 Mike Schley Canton 40 38:58 6:17
2 23 215 Guy Holmes Armada 43 39:34 6:22
3 28 231 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield 44 40:06 6:28
4 35 802 Brian Harreld Dexter 41 41:12 6:38
5 45 811 Shawn Wehrly Fair Haven 40 41:50 6:44
6 46 111 Scott Craig Northville 43 42:06 6:47
7 52 827 Masayoshi Ichihara Canton 40 42:20 6:49
8 65 465 Jim Tish Northville 40 43:31 7:01
9 72 546 Ed Bartone Northville 44 44:10 7:07
10 78 567 Steve Buettner Northville 41 44:57 7:14
11 83 441 Thomas Stach Northville 40 45:16 7:18
12 100 32 Mark Atkinson Northville 41 46:14 7:27
13 101 65 Michael Benz Novi 42 46:18 7:28
14 104 809 Jerry Johnson Rockwood 42 46:29 7:29
15 110 460 Doug Thaxton Northville 40 46:37 7:31
16 118 9 Paul Harkins Brighton 44 47:20 7:37
17 144 914 Jim Toth Imlay City 42 48:45 7:51
18 148 110 Shawn Crabtree Novi 41 48:45 7:51
19 158 117 Jeff Daniel Novi 41 49:13 7:56
20 159 202 Mark Hein Novi 41 49:16 7:56
21 161 70 Stanley Bies Ann Arbor 41 49:22 7:57
22 168 133 Adam Doll Doll Whitmore Lake 42 49:52 8:02
23 169 447 Tim Stewart Northville 40 50:00 8:03
24 183 169 Ken Gaida Sterling Heights 42 50:37 8:09
25 184 573 Julian Monterosso Northville 43 50:37 8:09
26 190 539 Doug McDonald Canton 40 50:50 8:11
27 203 910 Lorne Zalesin Birmingham 41 51:18 8:16
28 206 188 Darrell Gray Macomb 43 51:21 8:16
29 210 39 David Baird Novi 42 51:27 8:17
30 215 114 Mark Croket Novi 43 51:42 8:20
31 221 272 Joe Kowaleski Farmington Hills 41 51:52 8:21
32 228 10 Joseph Kosinski Farmington 44 52:12 8:25
33 229 260 Matthew King Waterford 43 52:16 8:25
34 231 805 Chris Beecher Ypsilanti 40 52:22 8:26
35 240 73 Dick Boerema Northville 44 52:39 8:29
36 270 497 Brian White Novi 40 53:27 8:37
37 284 6 Scott Gibaratz Northville 41 53:48 8:40
38 290 118 Joe Daniel Northville 44 54:07 8:43
39 297 315 Rainer Matern Northville 41 54:20 8:45
40 323 281 Gordon Laverdure Novi 41 55:07 8:53
41 332 271 Michael Kovie Bloomfield Hills 40 55:19 8:55
42 353 404 Tim Rutowski Northville 44 56:46 9:09
43 356 338 William Miller South Lyon 42 56:59 9:11
44 364 104 David Coley Northville 40 57:13 9:13
45 369 365 Brian Packer Commerce Twp 44 57:20 9:14
46 370 480 David Wagner Farmington Hills 44 57:22 9:14
47 371 559 Rob Focht Wixom 44 57:22 9:14
48 394 166 Dieter Fugmann Troy 40 58:19 9:23
49 399 825 Matthew Fuligni Northville 41 58:35 9:26
50 411 375 Scott Peterson Brighton 40 58:59 9:30
51 414 507 Mark Zaremski Novi 42 59:05 9:31
52 435 250 Kenneth Kehoe Northville 40 1:00:01 9:40
53 464 377 John Pfeiffer Grosse Pointe 41 1:02:02 9:59
54 510 256 Robert Kennedy Northville 44 1:05:00 10:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 93 94 Dawn Chatman Livonia 40 45:59 7:24
2 178 126 Shelly Demoss South Lyon 43 50:28 8:08
3 182 139 Jane Dyson Northville 43 50:36 8:09
4 197 200 Amy Hartman South Lyon 40 51:03 8:13
5 214 807 Lori Kuhn Farmington 44 51:34 8:18
6 216 434 Chris Smith Canton 41 51:44 8:20
7 218 512 Julie Colter Northville 42 51:47 8:20
8 230 451 Ruth Swanson Huntington Woods 40 52:21 8:26
9 233 19 Tina Alagna Canton 42 52:24 8:26
10 234 259 Carol King Waterford 40 52:27 8:27
11 238 149 Tracy Faraoni Westland 42 52:37 8:28
12 255 385 Lisa Pollack Northville 42 53:04 8:33
13 259 17 Deborah Addison South Lyon 43 53:10 8:34
14 271 305 Dawn Macaddino Northville 44 53:29 8:37
15 273 378 Colleen Pilgrim Northville 43 53:29 8:37
16 330 50 Jane Barrott Northville 43 55:14 8:54
17 345 425 Jill Shavrnoch Farmington Hills 41 56:09 9:03
18 346 491 Margaret Watson Chelsea 40 56:10 9:03
19 349 453 Tracie Swiecki Northville 40 56:16 9:04
20 375 599 Rita Telegadas Grosse Pointe 43 57:33 9:16
21 398 824 Kelly Fuligni Northville 42 58:35 9:26
22 404 806 Debbie Cummings Howell 41 58:47 9:28
23 413 801 Robert Allie Northville 41 59:04 9:31
24 422 440 Linda Sparschu Warren 42 59:12 9:32
25 487 239 Tracey Juliette Livonia 40 1:03:37 10:15
26 494 121 Annette David Trenton 42 1:04:08 10:20
27 500 374 Pamela Perez Clarkston 44 1:04:33 10:24
28 506 183 Lorie Goralski Livonia 42 1:04:55 10:27
29 517 901 Julie Green Novi 42 1:05:34 10:33
30 519 175 Yvonne Giannetti St. Clair Shores 42 1:06:04 10:38
31 525 367 Phyllis Padmos Northville 44 1:06:40 10:44
32 527 445 Gina Stevens Northville 41 1:06:40 10:44
33 532 542 Lori Brauer Livonia 44 1:07:44 10:54
34 533 116 Jennifer Dales Northville 40 1:07:47 10:55
35 547 234 Ramona Jocys Garden City 41 1:09:38 11:13
36 567 69 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor 42 1:13:44 11:52
37 573 226 Masako Ishikawa Novi 44 1:26:47 13:58


MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Disqualified 37:14 6:00
2 12 518 Victor Brown Canton 45 38:18 6:10
3 29 423 Bob Schwartz Huntington Woods 49 40:06 6:28
4 30 592 Daniel Muzljakovich Troy 47 40:09 6:28
5 31 368 Eric Pagac Dearborn 46 40:17 6:29
6 49 369 John Parrott Lake Orion 46 42:17 6:49
7 50 912 Ioan Froman Dearborn 48 42:18 6:49
8 56 62 Rich Bean Plymouth 47 42:51 6:54
9 59 521 Thomas Morris Novi 49 43:09 6:57
10 62 600 Minoru Mitsuhashi Novi 46 43:17 6:58
11 70 67 Dennis Berry S Lyon 45 44:01 7:05
12 75 327 Tom McHugh Novi 48 44:32 7:10
13 106 586 Rodrigo Tobar Jr Farmington Hills 49 46:32 7:30
14 111 597 Peter Castiglione West Bloomfield 48 46:40 7:31
15 117 140 John Eads Northville 45 47:16 7:37
16 119 82 John Bukoffsky Oakland Township 49 47:21 7:38
17 134 28 Thomas Arnold Lake Orion 49 48:05 7:45
18 136 321 Peter McCullough Northville 46 48:20 7:47
19 138 284 Dino Lekas Ann Arbor 46 48:28 7:48
20 155 829 Joe Rocco Northville 49 49:02 7:54
21 165 269 Daniel Koslowsky Canton 45 49:34 7:59
22 166 119 Darryl Daniels Commerce Twp 47 49:40 8:00
23 167 147 Armin Eschmann Novi 45 49:51 8:02
24 172 219 Mark Hunter Northville 45 50:16 8:06
25 179 551 James Patterson Northville 46 50:33 8:08
26 191 184 John Gossiaux Dearborn Heights 48 50:50 8:11
27 193 808 Brent Kuhn Farmington 48 50:58 8:13
28 200 72 Dave Board Royal Oak 46 51:10 8:14
29 212 61 Ben Beale Northville 49 51:30 8:18
30 213 436 David Smith Columbia City 46 51:31 8:18
31 225 576 Charles Fuller Northville 49 52:03 8:23
32 226 577 Jake Fuller Northville 49 52:04 8:23
33 227 71 Brian Blackney Livonia 49 52:09 8:24
34 242 449 Marc Sullivan Southfield 48 52:41 8:29
35 245 582 Carlos Junca Canton 46 52:53 8:31
36 246 195 Greg Hamel Northville 49 52:54 8:31
37 291 433 Michael Simonte Novi 45 54:08 8:43
38 302 403 Mike Ruffing Northville 48 54:30 8:47
39 306 804 Thomas Sionkowski Ferndale 49 54:38 8:48
40 314 356 Phil Noble Plymouth 48 54:47 8:49
41 336 466 Robert Trotter Southfield 46 55:30 8:56
42 360 474 Kevin Victory Redford 47 57:05 9:12
43 361 132 Kenneth Dodson Allen Park 48 57:06 9:12
44 391 235 Brian Johnson Roseville 49 58:14 9:23
45 409 92 Gerald Cavellier Troy 46 58:55 9:29
46 416 525 Kevin Dunivun Northville 49 59:07 9:31
47 418 435 David Smith Farmington Hills 46 59:11 9:32
48 444 568 Yves Nugent Farmington 48 1:00:35 9:45
49 455 309 Glen Mackie Plymouth 46 1:01:11 9:51
50 458 541 Dallas Cox Redford 48 1:01:30 9:54
51 486 496 Stephen Whitaker Northville 49 1:03:36 10:14
52 572 439 Scott Souther Northville 46 1:18:46 12:41
53 574 224 Hiroshi Ishikawa Novi 46 1:26:48 13:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 263 320 Maha McCullough Northville 46 53:16 8:35
2 264 409 Linda Samuels Clarkston 46 53:18 8:35
3 301 486 Susan Warner Ortonville 45 54:30 8:47
4 315 357 Trude Noble Plymouth 46 54:48 8:50
5 328 213 Katherine Hoffman Huntington Woods 46 55:11 8:53
6 335 536 Janet Polidori Northville 45 55:24 8:55
7 359 84 Lynn Burkley Flint 45 57:04 9:12
8 363 505 Kimberlee Xiromeritis Farmington Hills 45 57:11 9:13
9 378 98 Mary Cicala Northville 46 57:40 9:17
10 381 560 Karen Quinn Novi 45 57:45 9:18
11 397 93 Jillian Cavellier Troy 47 58:32 9:26
12 431 159 Kimberlyn Fortino Canton 47 59:39 9:36
13 433 264 Sheri Koeppen Bloomfield Hills 48 59:49 9:38
14 445 107 Debbie Cornelius Pinckney 48 1:00:39 9:46
15 456 57 Denise Bateson Northville 46 1:01:24 9:53
16 482 194 Gloria Hage Northville 47 1:03:25 10:13
17 496 343 Carol Morrissey Westland 45 1:04:19 10:21
18 499 115 Kimberly Cross Waterford 47 1:04:29 10:23
19 522 400 Vicki Rondeau Allen Park 47 1:06:27 10:42
20 540 216 Lonnie Holmquist Canton 45 1:08:10 10:59


MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 165 Phil French Howell 52 39:10 6:19
2 36 548 Kent Tabor Royal Oak 50 41:16 6:39
3 40 565 Thomas Gerou Canton 51 41:32 6:42
4 41 354 Rick Neubert Saline 52 41:42 6:43
5 67 60 Richard Bazzy Northville 54 43:42 7:02
6 69 30 Timothy Ashley Northville 52 43:43 7:03
7 73 174 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores 50 44:11 7:07
8 95 389 David Prange Plymouth 51 46:07 7:26
9 105 349 Tom Mroz Northville 51 46:31 7:30
10 112 376 David Pfeifer Livonia 50 46:42 7:31
11 124 578 Michael Mester Plymouth 53 47:42 7:41
12 217 55 Curt Bastianelli Canton 50 51:44 8:20
13 219 136 Allen Duncan Dearborn 52 51:47 8:20
14 239 99 Russ Cicchelli Dearborn Heights 52 52:37 8:29
15 254 317 Richard Mayernik Pinckney 52 53:03 8:33
16 257 125 Charles Delaney Commerce Twp 52 53:06 8:33
17 258 514 Scott Atkinson Novi 50 53:08 8:33
18 267 508 John Zinkel St. Clair Shores 53 53:22 8:36
19 296 152 Marcos Fidelis Commerce Township 51 54:16 8:44
20 299 431 Hiroyuki Shinohara Ann Arbor 54 54:27 8:46
21 307 47 Donald Barker Farmington Hills 54 54:39 8:48
22 311 207 Steve Hernandez Ann Arbor 54 54:45 8:49
23 317 353 Fred Nemenski Novi 53 54:51 8:50
24 374 461 Dave Thomas Northville 50 57:32 9:16
25 388 570 Steven Schwartz Farmington Hills 54 58:13 9:23
26 430 596 Mike Williams Northville 50 59:38 9:36
27 471 33 Robert Austin Howell 50 1:02:20 10:02
28 472 158 Timothy Fort Southfield 50 1:02:34 10:05
29 478 26 Thomas Anan Novi 51 1:03:04 10:09
30 490 579 Hank Burgess Farmington Hills 54 1:03:40 10:15
31 501 504 Stephen Wyatt Waterford 50 1:04:41 10:25
32 538 237 John Johnston, Sr. Shelby Township 53 1:08:05 10:58
33 566 230 Joshua Jaime Northville 53 1:13:35 11:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 187 348 Gail Mroz Northville 50 50:45 8:10
2 281 593 Bridgett Murray Rochester Hills 50 53:39 8:38
3 316 424 Joyce Segedi Canton 50 54:49 8:50
4 373 265 Tina Koester-Marsalese Northville 54 57:29 9:15
5 392 130 Deborah Diehr Westland 50 58:18 9:23
6 421 394 Ann Ray Westland 50 59:12 9:32
7 467 481 Ruth Wagner Northville 54 1:02:08 10:00
8 516 206 Cynthia Hernandez Ann Arbor 52 1:05:33 10:33
9 536 526 Laura Droze Northville 52 1:08:03 10:57
10 537 301 Alicia Lumley Plymouth 54 1:08:03 10:57
11 539 236 Nancy Johnston Shelby Township 52 1:08:06 10:58
12 550 397 Joann Roberts Detroit 53 1:09:41 11:13
13 557 519 Hae Kqung Lee Harper Woods 50 1:11:00 11:26
14 561 123 Dalene Decker Clarkston 54 1:11:26 11:30
15 571 74 Kelly Bonnette Ann Arbor 50 1:17:23 12:28
16 575 540 Lori Dobbs Brighton 50 1:31:01 14:39

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 457 John Tarkowski Northville 56 39:15 6:19
2 37 257 Kevin Kidd Northville 55 41:22 6:40
3 55 390 Aaron Pratt Saline 55 42:51 6:54
4 66 113 David Cripps Huntington Woods 55 43:36 7:01
5 68 361 James O'Brien Troy 57 43:42 7:02
6 96 442 Robert Stein West Bloomfield 56 46:09 7:26
7 151 295 Stephen Loney Ann Arbor 55 48:56 7:53
8 211 553 Robin Pearce New Hudson 55 51:29 8:18
9 294 35 David Auwers Northville 55 54:13 8:44
10 350 319 Gary McCausland Northville 58 56:30 9:06
11 352 106 Len Constantine Chesterfield 56 56:42 9:08
12 355 122 Ken Davis Canton 58 56:55 9:10
13 357 454 Scott Szumanski Trenton 56 56:59 9:11
14 386 243 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor 59 57:57 9:20
15 393 129 John Dialesandro Ravenna 55 58:18 9:23
16 451 218 Gilbert Hooper Canton 58 1:00:45 9:47
17 468 127 Michael Dennisuk Trenton 57 1:02:11 10:01
18 528 95 Thomas Ches Mount Clemens 59 1:06:54 10:46
19 555 307 Richard Macfarlane Commerce 56 1:10:28 11:21
20 560 358 John Normandeau Commerce Twp 57 1:11:19 11:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 121 561 Donna Olson Canton 59 47:27 7:39
2 298 513 Liz Campbell Leamington 56 54:23 8:46
3 344 160 Trudy Fortino Northville 58 56:08 9:02
4 548 398 Victoria Roberts Detroit 57 1:09:40 11:13


MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 85 569 Mike Rollason Rochester Hills 60 45:22 7:19
2 198 171 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor 61 51:05 8:14
3 208 185 Robert Gotro Plymouth 61 51:24 8:17
4 333 552 Rod Hosman Northville 60 55:20 8:55
5 396 58 Ronald Bauer Novi 60 58:29 9:25
6 401 382 Edward Pletzke Northville 61 58:38 9:27
7 408 350 David Muir Birmingham 63 58:52 9:29
8 424 18 Domenick Alagna Canton 61 59:18 9:33
9 463 297 Ming Louie Northville 60 1:02:02 9:59
10 504 581 Bill Waterhouse Southfield 60 1:04:49 10:26
11 529 462 Paul Thompson Northville 61 1:07:28 10:52
12 558 43 Dan Balon Washington 60 1:11:01 11:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 524 44 Mary Ann Balon Washington 60 1:06:31 10:43

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 135 494 Curtis Wells Lewiston 66 48:14 7:46
2 331 589 Bob Kruse Warren 66 55:15 8:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 457 515 Larry Mishler Plymouth 72 1:01:29 9:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED