forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

MHSAA T&F Regionals LP Division 2 (ALL) May 15, 2009 :: Views- 2197
Michigan
05/16/09                         MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

REGION 11 - 2 AT STURGIS HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/09



TEAM SCORING - Vicksburg High School 120.50; St. Joseph High School 81; Benton Harbor High School 68; Otsego High School 63; Mattawan High School 62; Three Rivers High School 56.50; Stevensville-Lakeshore High School 49; South Haven High School 48; Niles High School 31.50; Sturgis High School 27; Plainwell High School 26.50; Paw Paw High School 14.50; Edwardsburg High School 8.50; Dowagiac Union High School 4; Coloma High School 3.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. St. Joseph High School , 8:18.37 (Collin Ludwig, David Burkhard, Kyle Denny, David Benderwald; 2. Mattawan High School (A, 8:22.29 (Jeff MacMillan, Alex Standiford, Cam Berry, Matt Kuhn); 3. Vicksburg High School (, 8:39.48; 4. Plainwell High School (, 8:45.49 (Scott Dewitt, Jesse Delavern, Zachary Verhage, Morgan Timin; 5. Three Rivers High Schoo, 8:53.24; 6. Stevensville-Lakeshore , 8:56.67; 7. Paw Paw High School (A), 9:23.38 (Alex Wiese, Jordan Nelson, Tyler Foune, Corry Daoust); 8. Edwardsburg High School, 9:28.91.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Thomas Teadt, Vicksburg High School, 15.11; 2. Robbie Wells-Schmidt, Vicksburg High School, 15.75; 3. Trevor Doxey, Vicksburg High School, 15.80; 4. KYLER SHEARER, Niles High School, 15.98; 5. TRAVIS TAYLOR, Benton Harbor High School, 16.10; 6. Ben Staton, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 16.37; 7. Weston Taylor, Three Rivers High School, 16.50; 8. Richard Hollister, Plainwell High School, 16.75.

100 METER DASH -- 1. ANDREW ELLIS, Benton Harbor High School, 11.48; 2. Devonte Jones, St. Joseph High School, 11.52; 3. Zac Vail, Three Rivers High School, 11.57; 4. DERIAN DEFRANCE, Benton Harbor High School, 11.62; 5. Paul Bogen, Paw Paw High School, 11.86; 6. Zak Haines, Vicksburg High School, 11.90; 7. Zach VanMaanen, Vicksburg High School, 12.16; 8. Kevin Chaddock, St. Joseph High School, 13.21.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. South Haven High School, 1:34.00 (Caprice Thomas, Kelip Goodwin, Chris Massenburg, Joshua Tay; 2. Benton Harbor High Scho, 1:34.67; 3. Three Rivers High Schoo, 1:35.28; 4. Vicksburg High School (, 1:36.41; 5. Niles High School (A), 1:36.83 (JAVIER SMITH, BRANDON PARTEE, RONNIE JONES, ANDREW WORTHAM); 6. Mattawan High School (A, 1:38.16; 7. Paw Paw High School (A), 1:38.60 (Corry Daoust, Max Field, Anthony Peterson, Paul Bogen); 8. St. Joseph High School , 1:38.63.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jeff MacMillan, Mattawan High School, 4:20.43; 2. Chris Ryan, Vicksburg High School, 4:27.88; 3. Alex Standiford, Mattawan High School, 4:28.31; 4. Mark Beams, Vicksburg High School, 4:33.23; 5. TIMOTHY NAPIER, Benton Harbor High School, 4:33.60; 6. Ryan Bowman, Vicksburg High School, 4:35.06; 7. Collin Ludwig, St. Joseph High School, 4:36.94; 8. Thom Griffith, Sturgis High School, 4:41.55.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. South Haven High School, 43.71 (Chris Massenburg, Kelip Goodwin, Cameron Brunson, Joshua Ta; 2. Three Rivers High Schoo, 44.56 (Zac Vail, Douglas Reese-Brumfield, Nick Schaefer, Justin In; 3. St. Joseph High School , 44.82; 4. Stevensville-Lakeshore , 45.36; 5. Otsego High School (A) , 45.47; 6. Niles High School (A), 46.06 (JEREMY MUTCHLER, RONNIE JONES, BRANDON PARTEE, JUSTIN POTTH; 7. Plainwell High School (, 46.57 (Bobby Stenzel, Jon Smit, Gus Fulgoni, Jason Fransworth); 8. Paw Paw High School (A), 47.08 (Anthony Harvey, Paul Bogen, Devin Rylant, Ben Masztak).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Tommy Brinn, Otsego High School, 50.01; 2. ANDREW WORTHAM, Niles High School, 51.90; 3. Mike Case, St. Joseph High School, 52.26; 4. Jake Gabriel, Plainwell High School, 52.59; 5. BRYCE HURST, Benton Harbor High School, 52.591; 6. Aaron McGuire, Vicksburg High School, 52.90; 7. Kyle Hillsburg, Mattawan High School, 53.36; 8. Kyle Lokar, Three Rivers High School, 53.40.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Thomas Teadt, Vicksburg High School, 40.00; 2. Weston Taylor, Three Rivers High School, 40.18; 3. T.J. Moneta, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 41.19; 4. Robbie Wells-Schmidt, Vicksburg High School, 41.32; 5. Trevor Doxey, Vicksburg High School, 41.75; 6. Ryan VanDosen, Sturgis High School, 42.34; 7. Collin Sullivan, Mattawan High School, 42.53; 8. Brian Sevison, Edwardsburg High School, 42.72.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Tommy Brinn, Otsego High School, 1:56.42; 2. Trevor Brinn, Otsego High School, 1:59.91; 3. Travis Sealy, Three Rivers High School, 2:01.46; 4. Matt Kuhn, Mattawan High School, 2:01.83; 5. ANTHONY HORVATH, Niles High School, 2:02.97; 6. Drew Kalinowski, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 2:05.09; 7. Collin Ludwig, St. Joseph High School, 2:05.45; 8. Kyle Denny, St. Joseph High School, 2:05.77.

200 METER DASH -- 1. ANDREW ELLIS, Benton Harbor High School, 22.38; 2. Kelip Goodwin, South Haven High School, 22.42; 3. Devonte Jones, St. Joseph High School, 23.23; 4. ROBERT SHELBY, Benton Harbor High School, 23.24; 5. Zak Haines, Vicksburg High School, 23.26; 6. Jason Fransworth, Plainwell High School, 23.48; 7. JAVIER SMITH, Niles High School, 23.49; 8. BRANDON MIMES, Benton Harbor High School, 23.56.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jeff MacMillan, Mattawan High School, 9:37.58; 2. Chris Ryan, Vicksburg High School, 9:45.95; 3. Morgan Timiney, Plainwell High School, 9:54.16; 4. Mark Beams, Vicksburg High School, 9:58.29; 5. TIMOTHY NAPIER, Benton Harbor High School, 10:13.47; 6. James Kirschner, St. Joseph High School, 10:20.72; 7. Kameron Mills, Sturgis High School, 10:21.04; 8. Sam Felton, St. Joseph High School, 10:26.78.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Otsego High School (A) , 3:25.16 (John Isch, Mark Soisson, Trevor Brinn, Tommy Brinn); 2. Three Rivers High Schoo, 3:32.88; 3. Benton Harbor High Scho, 3:33.28; 4. Paw Paw High School (A), 3:38.75 (Anthony Peterson, Max Field, John Williams, Corry Daoust); 5. Stevensville-Lakeshore , 3:39.10; 6. Mattawan High School (A, 3:40.57; 7. Niles High School (A), 3:42.20 (ANDREW WORTHAM, JAVIER SMITH, MAURICE MILLER, ANTHONY HORVA; 8. Dowagiac Union High Sch, 3:42.49.

DISCUS -- 1. Jacob Coville, Vicksburg High School, 151-7; 2. Alex Kolenko, Mattawan High School, 137-2; 3. Marcus Major, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 132-0; 4. Shawn Hayes, Sturgis High School, 120-9; 5. Andrew Nowak, St. Joseph High School, 119-7; 6. GREG MCNAIR, Niles High School, 117-3; 7. Sly Moore, Vicksburg High School, 116-11; 8. James Wheeler, Otsego High School, 115-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Scott Deitrick, Otsego High School, 13-3; 2. Luke Neumann, St. Joseph High School, 12-11; 3. Jay Marshall, Sturgis High School, 12-8; 4. Nathan Kelly, St. Joseph High School, 12-3.01; 5. Jason Roskam, Three Rivers High School, 12-3; 6. Zak Eggleston, Edwardsburg High School, 11-9.01; 7. Jacob Boyd, Sturgis High School, 11-9; 8. Zach Effa, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 11-3.01.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Cory Erny, St. Joseph High School, 44-11.50; 2. Shawn Hayes, Sturgis High School, 44-10.50; 3. Jacob Coville, Vicksburg High School, 44-10.25; 4. Alex Kolenko, Mattawan High School, 44-2.25; 5. Devon Bryant, South Haven High School, 43-5.75; 6. Devin Davis, Coloma High School, 43-5; 7. Eric Poziwilco, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 43-1.50; 8. Julius Jackson, South Haven High School, 42-10.25.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Dennis Vyletel, Otsego High School, 6-0.01; 2. Taylor Brushwyler, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 6-0; 3. DEJUAN BROYLES, Benton Harbor High School, 5-10.02; 4. Joshua Taylor, South Haven High School, 5-10.01; 5T. Marco Drayton, Three Rivers High School, 5-10; T. Brian Sevison, Edwardsburg High School, 5-10; 7T. Jay Pound, Vicksburg High School, 5-7.01; T. Nathan Kelly, St. Joseph High School, 5-7.01; T. Gus Fulgoni, Plainwell High School, 5-7.01; T. Matt Swinehart, Paw Paw High School, 5-7.01; T. MAURICE MILLER, Niles High School, 5-7.01; T. Ryan Robinson, St. Joseph High School, 5-7.01.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Chris Massenburg, South Haven High School, 20-10.50; 2. Kai Peng, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 19-11; 3. David Lignell, St. Joseph High School, 19-8.50; 4. Antonio Ivens, Vicksburg High School, 19-4.01; 5. Gus Fulgoni, Plainwell High School, 19-4; 6. Shaun Bruens, Dowagiac Union High School, 19-3.50; 7. Kris Chesser, Vicksburg High School, 18-10; 8. DERIAN DEFRANCE, Benton Harbor High School, 18-8.
05/16/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

REGION 11 - 2 AT STURGIS HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/09



TEAM SCORING - Sturgis High School 120; Otsego High School 68; Vicksburg High School 62; Stevensville-Lakeshore High School 47; Niles High School 42; Mattawan High School 41.50; Kalamazoo Comstock 41; Dowagiac Union High School 40.50; St. Joseph High School 36; Plainwell High School 34; Three Rivers High School 27; Coloma High School 26.50; Benton Harbor High School 23; Paw Paw High School 23; Edwardsburg High School 22.50; South Haven High School 8.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Sturgis High School (A), 10:08.86 (Ann Marie Arseneau, Mary Boyd, Kelsey Keyser, Alex Keyser); 2. Niles High School (A), 10:16.72 (Taylor Brandstatter, Anne Tyler, Maddie Rodts, Elizabeth Va; 3. Paw Paw High School (A), 10:21.96 (Megan Pearson, Paige Sutcliffe, Taylor Hill, Brittany Clipp; 4. Vicksburg High School (, 10:39.39; 5. Three Rivers High Schoo, 10:43.36; 6. St. Joseph High School , 10:44.50 (Maddie Frutiger, Kelsey Craig, Ashley Moyer, Julie Helm); 7. Otsego High School (A) , 10:47.20; 8. Coloma High School (A) , 11:30.75 (Megan Guntz, Becca Guntz, Monica Harris, Taylor Stevens).

100M HURDLES -- 1. Meghan Oesterle, Vicksburg High School, 16.70; 2. Elise Franks, Sturgis High School, 16.84; 3. Amelia Chapman, Otsego High School, 16.96; 4. Alexandra King, Mattawan High School, 17.11; 5. Olivia Zvonar, Coloma High School, 17.12; 6. Kayla Mahler, St. Joseph High School, 17.44; 7. Gena Haas, Plainwell High School, 17.72.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Kaisha Martin, Dowagiac Union High School, 12.83; 2. Cardi Verner, Vicksburg High School, 13.06; 3. Emma Patrick, Sturgis High School, 13.36; 4. Kaylin Taylor, Kalamazoo Comstock, 13.43; 5. Reese Waldon, Plainwell High School, 13.44; 6. Andrea Singleton, Coloma High School, 13.46; 7. Emily Eshuis, Plainwell High School, 13.48; 8. Analyse Seely, Sturgis High School, 13.62.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Vicksburg High School (, 1:50.34 (Carlie Decker, Meghan Oesterle, Samantha Phillips, Cardi Ve; 2. Sturgis High School (A), 1:52.19; 3. Stevensville-Lakeshore , 1:53.26 (Courtney Page, Chelsea Mertin, Kassy Stankiewicz, Liz James; 4. Dowagiac Union High Sch, 1:54.16; 5. Benton Harbor High Scho, 1:56.01; 6. St. Joseph High School , 1:56.57 (Caroline Richey, Katherine Yircott, Kelli Battistone, Erin; 7. Coloma High School (A) , 1:56.62 (Shatoria Dancer, Andrea Singleton, Sarah Walter, Olivia Zvo; 8. Three Rivers High Schoo, 1:56.69.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Taylor Smith, Otsego High School, 5:15.48; 2. Mary Boyd, Sturgis High School, 5:19.91; 3. Alex Keyser, Sturgis High School, 5:25.38; 4. Amanda Balk, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 5:30.30; 5. Ann Marie Arseneau, Sturgis High School, 5:30.97; 6. Kelsey Keyser, Sturgis High School, 5:33.07; 7. Julie Helm, St. Joseph High School, 5:34.24; 8. Grace Carver, South Haven High School, 5:34.95.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Plainwell High School (, 51.30 (Kendra Miller, Reese Waldon, Jessica Steele, Emily Eshuis); 2. Dowagiac Union High Sch, 51.99; 3. Vicksburg High School (, 52.20; 4. Sturgis High School (A), 52.76; 5. Stevensville-Lakeshore , 52.84 (Liz James, Regan Gollehur, Caitlyn Ramirez, Lauren Chorny); 6. Benton Harbor High Scho, 52.85; 7. St. Joseph High School , 54.13 (Haley Hodder, Erica Ray, Kelli Battistone, Erin Virgil); 8. Coloma High School (A) , 54.16 (Shatoria Dancer, Sarah Walter, Andrea Singleton, Olivia Zvo.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Lawren Wilson, Mattawan High School, 1:01.40; 2. Megan Walther, Three Rivers High School, 1:03.02; 3. Kourtnie Nelson, Kalamazoo Comstock, 1:03.17; 4. Courtney Page, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 1:03.90; 5. CANDACE KRAUSE, Benton Harbor High School, 1:04.46; 6. Katherine Yircott, St. Joseph High School, 1:05.32; 7. Reid Blanchett, Vicksburg High School, 1:05.79; 8. Olivia Goethe, Mattawan High School, 1:06.16.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Kaylin Taylor, Kalamazoo Comstock, 46.81; 2. Jen Fuller, Sturgis High School, 46.89; 3. Amanda Lentz, Kalamazoo Comstock, 48.99; 4. India Jackson, Edwardsburg High School, 49.43; 5. Celestine Schwartz, Paw Paw High School, 50.08; 6. Meghan Oesterle, Vicksburg High School, 50.64; 7. Elise Franks, Sturgis High School, 50.86; 8. Olivia Zvonar, Coloma High School, 51.10.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Maddie Rodts, Niles High School, 2:22.21; 2. Lawren Wilson, Mattawan High School, 2:25.17; 3. Mary Boyd, Sturgis High School, 2:26.68; 4. Monica Schroll, Three Rivers High School, 2:29.99; 5. Brittany Clippinger, Paw Paw High School, 2:30.50; 6. Grace Carver, South Haven High School, 2:31.70; 7. Kelsey Keyser, Sturgis High School, 2:33.75; 8. Maddie Frutiger, St. Joseph High School, 2:35.66.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Kelsey Kuipers, Otsego High School, 26.39; 2. Kaisha Martin, Dowagiac Union High School, 26.79; 3. Cardi Verner, Vicksburg High School, 27.12; 4. Emma Patrick, Sturgis High School, 27.14; 5. Analyse Seely, Sturgis High School, 27.29; 6. Samantha Phillips, Vicksburg High School, 27.37; 7. Kaylin Taylor, Kalamazoo Comstock, 27.43; 8. Andrea Singleton, Coloma High School, 28.83.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Taylor Smith, Otsego High School, 11:43.26; 2. Alex Keyser, Sturgis High School, 11:50.21; 3. Julie Helm, St. Joseph High School, 11:53.49; 4. Ylva Elhammer, Otsego High School, 12:15.20; 5. Kati Jones, Kalamazoo Comstock, 12:27.02; 6. Mindy Lewis, Vicksburg High School, 12:29.73; 7. Megan Pearson, Paw Paw High School, 12:30.05; 8. Kayla Matheny, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 12:46.11.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Mattawan High School (A, 4:19.99 (Olivia Goethe, Sarah Frederick, Sophie Grdina, Lawren Wilso; 2. Kalamazoo Comstock (A) , 4:21.59; 3. Stevensville-Lakeshore , 4:22.30 (Liz James, Amanda Balk, Jeanette Green, Caitlyn Ramirez); 4. Otsego High School (A) , 4:26.39; 5. Sturgis High School (A), 4:26.75; 6. Three Rivers High Schoo, 4:27.68; 7. Paw Paw High School (A), 4:32.09 (Gabrielle VanHuelen, Taylor Hill, Celestine Schwartz, Britt; 8. Dowagiac Union High Sch, 4:33.28.

DISCUS -- 1. Baysia Cox, Niles High School, 102-2; 2. Lanie Ford, Edwardsburg High School, 101-5; 3. Karleann Stankiewicz, Coloma High School, 91-9; 4. Jesica Cooper, Three Rivers High School, 91-5; 5. Katy Barnes, Sturgis High School, 90-10; 6. Kayleigh Hutchings, Dowagiac Union High School, 90-9; 7. Olivia Reed, Plainwell High School, 88-3; 8. Haley Eubank, Sturgis High School, 87-9.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Kaitln Abbs, Sturgis High School, 9-9; 2. Kendra Miller, Plainwell High School, 9-8; 3T. Emily Primley, Dowagiac Union High School, 9-5; T. Alexandra King, Mattawan High School, 9-5; 5. Lauren Chorny, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 9-2; 6. Chelsea Buren, Vicksburg High School, 8-8; 7T. Casey Garcia, Edwardsburg High School, 8-2.01; T. Alexandra Ehlers, Coloma High School, 8-2.01.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Baysia Cox, Niles High School, 36-7; 2. Lanie Ford, Edwardsburg High School, 34-6.75; 3. DEBORAH MEEKS, Benton Harbor High School, 33-1.50; 4. Natalie Kmet, Paw Paw High School, 31-2.50; 5. Kaleigh Hill, Niles High School, 31-0.25; 6. CA'LANDRA GIRTMAN, Benton Harbor High School, 29-11.25; 7. Karleann Stankiewicz, Coloma High School, 29-7; 8. Jeanette Green, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 28-11.25.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Kelsey Kuipers, Otsego High School, 5-3.01; 2. Caitlyn Bonczkowski, St. Joseph High School, 5-3; 3. Lauren Chorny, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 5-1.01; 4. Jen Fuller, Sturgis High School, 5-1; 5. Sara Parish-Reves, South Haven High School, 4-11.01; 6. Samantha Phillips, Vicksburg High School, 4-11; 7. Lawren Wilson, Mattawan High School, 4-9.02; 8. Courtney Page, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 4-9.01.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Kelsey Kuipers, Otsego High School, 16-3.50; 2. Caitlyn Ramirez, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 16-3; 3. Taylor Mann, Plainwell High School, 15-4; 4. Char McCray, St. Joseph High School, 15-3; 5. Shatoria Dancer, Coloma High School, 15-0.50; 6. LAQUISHA HENRY, Benton Harbor High School, 14-9; 7. Devonna McCarthy, Sturgis High School, 14-6.50; 8. Alyssa Owen, Three Rivers High School, 14-5.50.


05/16/09 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MI 12-2 REGIONAL MEET AT HASTINGS HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/09



TEAM SCORING - Hastings 92.50; Lansing Waverly 81; Parma Western 77.50; Mason 66; Eaton Rapids 60; DeWitt 59; Coldwater 51; Battle Creek Harper Creek 33.50; Richland Gull Lake 30.50; Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg 19.50; Jackson-Northwest 19; Ionia 19; Charlotte 18.50; Lake Odessa-Lakewood 17; Marshall 11; Battle Creek Pennfield 8.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 8:22.90 (Jake Smith, Andy Duckworth, Sean Sparrow, Jacob Cloward); 2. Eaton Rapids (A), 8:27.50 (Adam Hofman, Josh Ruiz, Austin Smith, Jordan Evans); 3. Hastings (A), 8:29.95 (Jon Olin, Brandon Johnson, Dane Schils, Troy Dailey); 4. Ionia (A), 8:34.34 (Joe Bauer, Austin Alcala, Kevin O'connor, Nick Wharry); 5. Richland Gull Lake (A) , 8:47.22 (Thomas Zahrt, Jalen Ford, Troy Elliott, Timothy Simon); 6. Jackson-Northwest (A), 8:47.59 (Todd Avery, Tim Bullen, Adam Thiesse, Jordon Tripp); 7. DeWitt (A), 8:51.60 (Ricky Esquivel, Dan Mccauley, Nick Cummins, Erik Rogosewski; 8. Lake Odessa-Lakewood (A, 9:00.71 (Billy Quint, Sam Desgranges, Brandon Sterkenburg, Adam Sent.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Sean Wren, Mason, 14.84; 2. Zach Ruswick, Charlotte, 14.85; 3. Bryant Siegrist, Eaton Rapids, 15.48; 4. Alex Kramer, Eaton Rapids, 15.51; 5. Taylor Hodge, Coldwater, 15.57; 6. Ryan Ramsey, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 15.94; 7. Spencer Rhodes, Hastings, 15.95; 8. Gordon Conley, Hastings, 17.19.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Ryan Burgdorf, Hastings, 10.69; 2. Ross Parsons, DeWitt, 11.02; 3. David Grzesek, Parma Western, 11.14; 4. Delyn Latnie, Lansing Waverly, 11.17; 5. Tyler Mcglothlen, Coldwater, 11.51; 6. Alex Flanagan, Lansing Waverly, 11.66; 7. Austin Maynard, Parma Western, 11.85; 8. Nate Humes, Lansing Waverly, 11.89.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Waverly (A), 1:30.59 (Joe Camble, Delyn Latnie, Alex Flanagan, Noah Sumpter); 2. Hastings (A), 1:31.82 (Pat Loew, Spencer Rhodes, Dustin Bateson, Ryan Burgdorf); 3. Parma Western (A), 1:31.93 (Matt Hotchkiss, Chris Seward, Jeff West, David Grzesek); 4. DeWitt (A), 1:33.59 (Austin Hall, Dan Pavlak, Blake Marinuzzi, Ross Parsons); 5. Jackson-Northwest (A), 1:34.66 (Trevor Boyk, Tyler Hendershot, Zach Phelps, Jordon Piepkow); 6. Middleville-Thornapple , 1:36.52 (Nathan Sisson, William Garrison, Matt Raymond, Josh Haney); 7. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 1:36.53 (Dominique Hall-Taylor, Cody Hinton, Tyler Stratz, Ty-viel C; 8. Eaton Rapids (A), 1:39.27 (Jacob Diehl, Kevin Tew, Jon Morgan, Kris Hamoud).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Brandon Hoffman, Parma Western, 4:26.22; 2. Kevin Barry, Lansing Waverly, 4:31.82; 3. Troy Dailey, Hastings, 4:35.19; 4. Jeremy Hicks, Charlotte, 4:45.80; 5. Keith Huss, Parma Western, 4:48.43; 6. Jordon Tripp, Jackson-Northwest, 4:50.10; 7. Sean Sparrow, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 4:50.87; 8. Connor Montgomery, Ionia, 4:51.38.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Parma Western (A), 44.11 (Matt Hotchkiss, Randy Lagow, Jeff West, David Grzesek); 2. Lansing Waverly (A), 44.50 (Joe Camble, Austin McKay, Nate Humes, Sean Smith); 3. Coldwater (A), 45.19 (Scott Young, Tyler Mcglothlen, Cam Holicki, Eric Wittbrodt); 4. DeWitt (A), 45.28 (Austin Hall, Dan Pavlak, Chris Lautner, Ross Parsons); 5. Hastings (A), 45.31 (Marcus Chase, Josh Coenen, Phil VanZyl, Pat Loew); 6. Middleville-Thornapple , 45.52 (Matt Raymond, Nathan Sisson, William Garrison, Chase Schult; 7. Jackson-Northwest (A), 45.74 (Trevor Boyk, Daniel Lewis, Tyler Hendershot, Jordon Piepkow; 8. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 46.07 (Dominique Hall-Taylor, Ty-viel Carter, Tyler Stratz, Cody H.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Ryan Burgdorf, Hastings, 49.53; 2. Cam Holicki, Coldwater, 50.90; 3. Adam Coonrod, Richland Gull Lake, 50.98; 4. Hunter Feraco, Richland Gull Lake, 51.28; 5. Christian Hall, Mason, 51.32; 6. Delyn Latnie, Lansing Waverly, 51.82; 7. Jacob Cloward, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 53.65; 8. Aaron Mays, Lansing Waverly, 54.25.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Jamar Wimberly, Marshall, 41.56; 2. Bryant Siegrist, Eaton Rapids, 41.75; 3. Kyle Garner, Richland Gull Lake, 41.94; 4. Spencer Rhodes, Hastings, 41.99; 5. Sean Wren, Mason, 42.43; 6. Josh Haney, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 42.67; 7. Jacob Comer, Hastings, 42.91; 8. Derek Bycraft, Parma Western, 43.19.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Brandon Hoffman, Parma Western, 1:57.88; 2. Joel Smith, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 2:00.65; 3. Jordan Evans, Eaton Rapids, 2:03.62; 4. Nick Wharry, Ionia, 2:03.97; 5. John Geer, Mason, 2:05.96; 6. Austin Barr, Mason, 2:06.32; 7. Troy Dailey, Hastings, 2:06.79; 8. Todd Avery, Jackson-Northwest, 2:09.24.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Ryan Burgdorf, Hastings, 21.72; 2. Noah Sumpter, Lansing Waverly, 22.39; 3. David Grzesek, Parma Western, 22.63; 4. Ross Parsons, DeWitt, 22.74; 5. Alex Flanagan, Lansing Waverly, 23.06; 6. Pat Loew, Hastings, 23.35; 7. Grant Sommer, Charlotte, 23.40; 8. Tyler Walch, Ionia, 24.65.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Micheal Stewart, Mason, 10:03.21; 2. Dan Mccauley, DeWitt, 10:11.52; 3. Austin Alcala, Ionia, 10:26.77; 4. Dane Schils, Hastings, 10:27.28; 5. Cameron Hutchinson, Richland Gull Lake, 10:33.59; 6. Jeremy Hicks, Charlotte, 10:39.66; 7. Sean Sparrow, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 10:41.15; 8. Connor Montgomery, Ionia, 10:41.44.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Parma Western (A), 3:32.77 (Chris Seward, Austin Maynard, Jeff West, Brandon Hoffman); 2. Lansing Waverly (A), 3:35.68 (Delyn Latnie, Aaron Mays, Sean Smith, Noah Sumpter); 3. Jackson-Northwest (A), 3:36.32 (Trevor Boyk, Tim Bullen, Tyler Hendershot, Zach Phelps); 4. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 3:37.38 (David Bevins, Daniel Hayes, Cody Hinton, Jacob Cloward); 5. Hastings (A), 3:37.60 (Gordon Conley, Spencer Rhodes, Dustin Bateson, Pat Loew); 6. Richland Gull Lake (A) , 3:37.80 (Hunter Feraco, Thomas Zahrt, Garrison Hocker, Adam Coonrod); 7. Lake Odessa-Lakewood (A, 3:39.66 (Sam Desgranges, Wes Cramer, Travis Ackerson, Adam Senters); 8. DeWitt (A), 3:40.45 (Luke Pabst, Zach Acre, Blake Marinuzzi, Tyler Sherman).

POLE VAULT -- 1. Luke Gellis, Eaton Rapids, 13-2; 2. Spencer Tanner, Coldwater, 12-8; 3. Sean Wren, Mason, 12-8; 4. Trey Hornberger, Mason, 12-3; 5. Sean Cruz, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 11-9; 6T. Matt Raymond, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 11-9; T. Jeff Holm, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 11-9; 8T. Nick Polhamus, Charlotte, 10-9; T. Alex Vavra, Richland Gull Lake, 10-9.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Bryant Siegrist, Eaton Rapids, 6-4; 2. Noah Sumpter, Lansing Waverly, 6-0; 3. Chris Theis, DeWitt, 6-0; 4. Ian Way, Mason, 5-10; 5. Chris Talbot, Battle Creek Pennfield, 5-10; 6T. Jon Gieseler, Hastings, 5-7; T. Jeff West, Parma Western, 5-7; 8. Arron Brown, Mason, 5-7.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Randy Lagow, Parma Western, 53-9; 2. Justice Parker, Coldwater, 49-10.25; 3. Trent Ohren, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 47-1; 4. Jared Mcconkey, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 46-6.25; 5. Andy Phillips, Lansing Waverly, 46-4.25; 6. Wes Cramer, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 45-2.25; 7. Justin Jevicks, Hastings, 44-10.75; 8. Cody Walbeck, Marshall, 44-5.50.

DISCUS -- 1. Harley Millard, Coldwater, 150-3; 2. Nick Peterson, DeWitt, 149-5; 3. Josh Clark, Mason, 139-3; 4. Jordan Allen, Hastings, 135-11; 5. Justin Jevicks, Hastings, 135-3; 6. Justice Parker, Coldwater, 133-2; 7. Benton Scarff, Richland Gull Lake, 129-6; 8. Brandan Bower, Hastings, 127-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Brandon Keener, DeWitt, 20-8.25; 2. Austin Mckay, Lansing Waverly, 20-3.75; 3. Bryant Siegrist, Eaton Rapids, 20-3.75; 4. Ian Way, Mason, 20-2; 5. Derek. Morris, Battle Creek Pennfield, 20-1.75; 6. Arron Brown, Mason, 19-9.50; 7. Montel Smith, Lansing Waverly, 19-7.50; 8. Tyler Sherman, DeWitt, 19-6.50.


.
05/16/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MI 12-2 REGIONAL MEET AT HASTINGS HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/09



TEAM SCORING - Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg 119; DeWitt 94; Lansing Waverly 48.67; Eaton Rapids 46; Hastings 40.67; Battle Creek Pennfield 40; Coldwater 39; Charlotte 37; Parma Western 36.67; Jackson-Northwest 31.67; Battle Creek Harper Creek 31; Ionia 27.67; Mason 21.67; Richland Gull Lake 18; Lake Odessa-Lakewood 16; Marshall 16.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Jackson-Northwest (A), 10:00.58 (Mary Lehman, Ashley James, Kelli Childers, Amanda Curtis); 2. Ionia (A), 10:08.89 (Alison Bauer, Julia Kessler, Jessi Hartman, Amanda Brewer); 3. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 10:21.80 (Natalie Rial, Amanda Weidner, Missy Simmons, Kara Kiessling; 4. Middleville-Thornapple , 10:29.48 (Jordan Bronkema, Kimberly Johnson, Danielle Fredenburg, All; 5. Hastings (A), 10:33.84 (Amber Myers, Jessica Lee, Gabby Eaton, Jessica Czinder); 6. Marshall (A), 10:34.93 (Karissa Kalisz, Jillian Thompson, Maya Kerr, Amanda Weaver); 7. Richland Gull Lake (A) , 10:40.08 (Alison Butler, Megan Grimes, Nichole Joyner, Courtney Clanc; 8. Battle Creek Pennfield , 10:51.05 (Annalisa Krug, Amanda Jacobs, Erica Plotas, Haily Traxler).

100M HURDLES -- 1. Tori Desira, DeWitt, 15.42; 2. Lacee Stone, Parma Western, 15.94; 3. Danielle Rosenberg, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 16.18; 4. Danielle Wright, Eaton Rapids, 16.67; 5. Shelia Roby, Lansing Waverly, 16.76; 6. Christina Gearhart, Eaton Rapids, 16.79; 7. Kayla Tewell, Marshall, 16.94; 8. Brittany Morgan, Hastings, 17.16.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Takira Moore, DeWitt, 12.65; 2. Annie Coon, DeWitt, 12.96; 3. Brianna Flowers, Lansing Waverly, 12.98; 4. Jessica Lee, Hastings, 13.07; 5. Cassandra Holwerda, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 13.23; 6. Ashley Kemper, Marshall, 13.37; 7. Shanequa Hampton, Battle Creek Pennfield, 13.47; 8. Bridgette Nichols, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 13.64.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. DeWitt (A), 1:46.97 (Takira Moore, Tori Desira, Addy Schaar, Annie Coon); 2. Middleville-Thornapple , 1:49.36 (Hana Hunt, Haley Rosenberg, Stephanie Betcher, Emma Ordway); 3. Battle Creek Pennfield , 1:50.14 (Monique Seedorf, Justine Lahr, Shanequa Hampton, Emma Fishn; 4. Lansing Waverly (A), 1:51.08 (Leandre Bennett, Breona Williams, Brianna Flowers, Noelle M; 5. Coldwater (A), 1:52.38 (Megan Holcomb, Sammy Satow, Nikki Clark, Hillary Hemker); 6. Hastings (A), 1:52.41 (Amber Myers, Jessica Lee, Gabby Eaton, Jessica Czinder); 7. Lake Odessa-Lakewood (A, 1:55.27 (Alexis Brodbeck, Meghan Kilbourn, Alexis Kosten, Ashley Pif; 8. Parma Western (A), 1:56.42 (Kayla Mccarrell, Jessie Ykimoff, Kate Coleman, Jessica Sche.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Meggan Freeland, Parma Western, 5:16.07; 2. Alicia Patterson, DeWitt, 5:21.92; 3. Allyson Winchester, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 5:23.11; 4. Ashley Hamilton, Charlotte, 5:25.73; 5. Amanda Brewer, Ionia, 5:26.15; 6. Kayla Hanses, DeWitt, 5:29.02; 7. Courtney Clancy, Richland Gull Lake, 5:42.90; 8. Molly Smith, Hastings, 5:49.00.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Waverly (A), 51.92 (Breona Williams, Brianna Flowers, Shelia Roby, Noelle Miles; 2. DeWitt (A), 51.96 (Takira Moore, Jessica D'haene, Addy Schaar, Annie Coon); 3. Middleville-Thornapple , 52.51 (Hana Hunt, Rachel Young, Cassandra Holwerda, Danielle Rosen; 4. Jackson-Northwest (A), 52.64 (Amanda Curtis, Kelli Childers, Mary Lehman, Ashley James); 5. Hastings (A), 52.92 (Jessica Czinder, Brittany Morgan, Gabby Eaton, Jessica Lee); 6. Eaton Rapids (A), 52.96 (Danielle Wright, Becca Waters, Christina Gearhart, Tiffany; 7. Mason (A), 53.56 (Ellen Barker, Cimone Diggs, Priscilla Delrio, Annabeth Pete; 8. Battle Creek Pennfield , 54.14 (Tanequa Hampton, Sara Sparks, Justine Lahr, Shanequa Hampto.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Emily Ordway, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 58.36; 2. Corinne Roller, Richland Gull Lake, 1:01.69; 3. Lindsey O'leary, Eaton Rapids, 1:02.56; 4. Jenna Barningham, Eaton Rapids, 1:03.43; 5. Monique Seedorf, Battle Creek Pennfield, 1:03.61; 6. Kelli Childers, Jackson-Northwest, 1:04.24; 7. Bri Wiles, Ionia, 1:04.43; 8. Danielle Fredenburg, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 1:04.70.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Tori Desira, DeWitt, 46.58; 2. Emma Fishnick, Battle Creek Pennfield, 46.78; 3. Tiffany Daniels, Eaton Rapids, 48.76; 4. Cassandra Holwerda, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 49.18; 5. Lacee Stone, Parma Western, 49.52; 6. Hannah Sievers, Marshall, 50.07; 7. Sammy Satow, Coldwater, 50.26; 8. Danielle Rosenberg, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 51.13.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Meggan Freeland, Parma Western, 2:24.95; 2. Ashley Hamilton, Charlotte, 2:26.68; 3. Mary Lehman, Jackson-Northwest, 2:29.33; 4. Kayla Hanses, DeWitt, 2:29.84; 5. Jessi Hartman, Ionia, 2:30.14; 6. Jordan Bronkema, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 2:31.02; 7. Amanda Weaver, Marshall, 2:31.46; 8. Ashley Yallup, Mason, 2:32.49.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Emily Ordway, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 26.11; 2. Emma Fishnick, Battle Creek Pennfield, 26.64; 3. Jessica Czinder, Hastings, 27.26; 4. Cimone Diggs, Mason, 27.60; 5. Shanequa Hampton, Battle Creek Pennfield, 27.70; 6. Monique Seedorf, Battle Creek Pennfield, 27.74; 7. Addy Schaar, DeWitt, 27.75; 8. Annie Coon, DeWitt, 28.17.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Allyson Winchester, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 11:43.65; 2. Kara Kiessling, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 11:51.63; 3. Amanda Brewer, Ionia, 12:24.92; 4. Alicia Patterson, DeWitt, 12:32.08; 5. Molly Smith, Hastings, 12:33.87; 6. Karissa Kalisz, Marshall, 12:39.22; 7. Julia Kessler, Ionia, 12:39.41; 8. Courtney Clancy, Richland Gull Lake, 12:58.10.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Middleville-Thornapple , 4:10.53 (Hana Hunt, Stephanie Betcher, Cassandra Holwerda, Emma Ordw; 2. Eaton Rapids (A), 4:17.94 (Tiffany Daniels, Danielle Wright, Jenna Barningham, Lindsey; 3. Jackson-Northwest (A), 4:19.01 (Amanda Curtis, Ashley James, Kelli Childers, Mary Lehman); 4. Coldwater (A), 4:25.26 (Megan Holcomb, Hillary Hemker, Nikki Clark, Sammy Satow); 5. Richland Gull Lake (A) , 4:27.13 (Maike Roeder, Nichole Joyner, Corinne Roller, Megan Grimes); 6. Lake Odessa-Lakewood (A, 4:28.07 (Ashley Pifer, Carolina Martinez, Meghan Kilbourn, Alexis Br; 7. Battle Creek Pennfield , 4:28.39 (Monique Seedorf, Annalisa Krug, Haily Traxler, Emma Fishnic; 8. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 4:30.31 (Haley Hancock, Erica Novar, Brittany Moore, Natalie Rial).

POLE VAULT -- 1. Brittany London, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 10-2.01; 2. Christina Gearhart, Eaton Rapids, 10-2; 3. Kelsey Webster, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 9-2; 4. Hannah Sailar, Hastings, 8-8.02; 5. Laura Crittenden, Charlotte, 8-8.01; 6. Katie Anderson, Lansing Waverly, 8-8; 7T. Kim Saporito, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 8-2.01; T. Anna Zerull, Parma Western, 8-2.01; T. Rachel Haas, Richland Gull Lake, 8-2.01.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Hana Hunt, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 5-1; 2. Aundrea Hollingsworth, Lansing Waverly, 4-11; 3. Brittany Morgan, Hastings, 4-9; 4. Laura Moore, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 4-9; 5T. Lauren Mcumber, Parma Western, 4-6; T. Samantha Byrnes, Lansing Waverly, 4-6; T. Rachel Kasper, Ionia, 4-6; T. Emelie Phillips, Mason, 4-6; T. Ashley Rando, Jackson-Northwest, 4-6; T. Heather Cady, Hastings, 4-6; 11T. Stephanie Heinritz, DeWitt, 4-6.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Kaylee Finney, Charlotte, 36-10.50; 2. Cassie Krenzalek, Coldwater, 36-7; 3. Erika Rockwell, Coldwater, 35-0.50; 4. Kayleigh Dennis, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 34-0.75; 5. Beth Walkington, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 32-11.50; 6. Aundrea Hollingsworth, Lansing Waverly, 32-1; 7. Kelsey Perry, Eaton Rapids, 31-11; 8. Cleava Wade, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 30-2.50.

DISCUS -- 1. Kaylee Finney, Charlotte, 121-9; 2. Cassie Krenzalek, Coldwater, 109-9; 3. Chelsea Hawver, Coldwater, 102-8; 4. Hannah Duits, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 99-2; 5. Erika Vanhavel, Mason, 97-3; 6. Joanna Hillman, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 94-9; 7. Ashley Jemison, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 94-5; 8. Tanasia Lee, Battle Creek Pennfield, 94-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Tori Desira, DeWitt, 16-0; 2. Taylor Mckay, Lansing Waverly, 15-11; 3. Cimone Diggs, Mason, 15-10.75; 4. Lara Dahlke, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 15-7.50; 5. Takira Moore, DeWitt, 15-3.25; 6. Haley Hancock, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 15-2.50; 7. Kristin Barnes, Mason, 15-1.25; 8. Jessica Schempf, Parma Western, 15-0.25.


05/15/09 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MICHIGAN REGIONAL 13-2 AT LADYWOOD HS 05/15/09



TEAM SCORING - Ypsilanti 109; Airport Girls Track 99; Chelsea 96; ADRIAN MAPLES 92; Milan High School 59; Dexter 39; Gibraltar Carlson 32; Tecumseh High School 31; Monroe Jefferson 25; Grosse Ile 24.50; Trenton High School 20; Riverview Community High School 17.50; South Lyon East 9; WILLOW RUN FLYERS 9; Flyers 1.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Keiton Winston, Gibraltar Carlson, 10.80; 2. NICK GALVAN, ADRIAN MAPLES, 11.10; 3. Dominique Lynch, Ypsilanti, 11.11; 4. Dex Teen, Grosse Ile, 11.20; 5. Leo Pittman, Milan High School, 11.21; 6. Jameson Onyebuchi, Ypsilanti, 11.30; 7. Mike Garcia, Tecumseh High School, 11.40; 8. Keith Marks, Flyers, 11.80.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Andrew Hunt, Ypsilanti, 14.60; 2. Derek Baker, Airport Girls Track, 15.20; 3. RYAN PERRITT, ADRIAN MAPLES, 15.30; 4. Jordan Thoma, Airport Girls Track, 15.31; 5. Mason Borders, Chelsea, 15.70; 6. Nick Swiatkowski, Trenton High School, 15.71; 7. JOSEPH CHANEY, WILLOW RUN FLYERS, 15.82; 8. Robert Irwin, Grosse Ile, 16.20.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Mike Darnell, Gibraltar Carlson, 4:31.10; 2. Evan Krzyske, Airport Girls Track, 4:31.60; 3. August Pappas, Chelsea, 4:32.60; 4. Tony Rote, Airport Girls Track, 4:35.60; 5. Leon Miller, Tecumseh High School, 4:39.90; 6. Nick Hewitt, Chelsea, 4:40.10; 7. Calvin Heim, Tecumseh High School, 4:42.10; 8. Kyle Anderson, Milan High School, 4:42.90.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Derrek Williams, Airport Girls Track, 39.20; 2. Andrew Hunt, Ypsilanti, 40.20; 3. Derek Baker, Airport Girls Track, 41.30; 4. Mason Borders, Chelsea, 41.31; 5. RYAN PERRITT, ADRIAN MAPLES, 42.00; 6. Quinn Coleman, Milan High School, 42.40; 7. Jordan Thoma, Airport Girls Track, 42.49; 8. Jake Sterling, Monroe Jefferson, 42.50.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Kyle Anderson, Milan High School, 9:36.50; 2. August Pappas, Chelsea, 9:47.50; 3. Ben Carruthers, Dexter, 9:47.80; 4. Tony Rote, Airport Girls Track, 10:03.60; 5. John Webb, Monroe Jefferson, 10:04.00; 6. Taylor Neely, Dexter, 10:04.50; 7. Bryce Bradley, Chelsea, 10:09.20; 8. Ken Metz, Dexter, 10:11.30.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Chelsea (A), 8:10.20 (Kevin Rosentreter, Dominic Conybeare, Peter Wilke, Nick Hew; 2. Airport Girls Track (A), 8:13.30; 3. Ypsilanti (A), 8:15.30 (Elliott Manieson, Kyle Woodyard, Terrell McGee, Al Backey); 4. Dexter (A), 8:21.50 (Bastien Gourinchas, Zach Hannah, Colin McNally, Taylor Neel; 5. Milan High School (A), 8:22.40 (Kyle Anderson, Anthony Mann, Brian Kirkpatrick, Joe Martin); 6. ADRIAN MAPLES (A), 8:25.70; 7. Trenton High School (A), 8:40.40; 8. Tecumseh High School (A, 8:41.10 (Collin Lesko, Leon Miller, Calvin Heim, Zach Galloway).

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Chelsea (A), 44.70; 2. ADRIAN MAPLES (A), 44.80; 3. Ypsilanti (A), 44.81; 4. Airport Girls Track (A), 45.20; 5. Grosse Ile (A), 45.30 (Andy Leonard, Alex Kish, Cameron Church, Dex Teen); 6. Riverview Community Hig, 45.70; 7. Milan High School (A), 46.20 (Ryan Hasten, Jevon Freeman, DeQuan Chambers, Leo Pittman); 8. Gibraltar Carlson (A), 46.40.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Ypsilanti (A), 1:31.50 (Ja'Quan Patterson, Terrance Moore, Dominique Lynch, Al Back; 2. ADRIAN MAPLES (A), 1:32.40; 3. Airport Girls Track (A), 1:33.20; 4. Milan High School (A), 1:34.10 (DeQuan Chambers, Quinn Coleman, Jevon Freeman, Leo Pittman); 5. Chelsea (A), 1:34.60 (Jesse Forner, Riley Feeney, Joey Newland, Zac Giller); 6. Trenton High School (A), 1:35.90; 7. Grosse Ile (A), 1:36.00 (Andy Leonard, Alex Kish, James Bourgault, Dex Teen); 8. Dexter (A), 1:36.50 (Sam Laidlaw, Brian Altrogge, Alex Kantola, Ethan Rickelmann.

DISCUS -- 1. David Box, Milan High School, 148-0; 2. JOSH WELLS, ADRIAN MAPLES, 135-9; 3. Josh Rudd, Chelsea, 127-11; 4. Craig Miller, Monroe Jefferson, 127-10; 5. Jeff Tyburski, Grosse Ile, 122-3; 6. Kyle Ready, Gibraltar Carlson, 122-2; 7. Jordan Ring, Riverview Community High School, 118-7; 8. Austin Grant, Airport Girls Track, 117-11.

SHOT PUT -- 1. David Box, Milan High School, 49-4; 2. ANDREW ROTHEN, ADRIAN MAPLES, 46-8.75; 3. Tom Trevarrow, Monroe Jefferson, 45-0; 4. Travis Hyder, Tecumseh High School, 44-4.50; 5. XAVIER GONZALEZ, ADRIAN MAPLES, 43-3.25; 6. Travis Hauck, Airport Girls Track, 43-0.50; 7. Marvin Wilson, Ypsilanti, 42-3; 8. Dan Ludy, Trenton High School, 42-2.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Dan Root, Riverview Community High School, 6-2.03; 2T. KEITH MARKS, WILLOW RUN FLYERS, 6-2.02; T. Kevin Atkins, Ypsilanti, 6-2.02; 4. Zach Galloway, Tecumseh High School, 6-2.01; 5. Drew Patterson, Monroe Jefferson, 6-2; 6. Sean Szczepaniak, Trenton High School, 6-0.01; 7T. Jacob Sorenson, Riverview Community High School, 6-0; T. Ben Lemanski, Grosse Ile, 6-0.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Jeremy Horner, Dexter, 14-3; 2. Steve Ferguson, Dexter, 14-0; 3. Zack Haveraneck, Trenton High School, 12-8; 4. Jesse Forner, Chelsea, 12-3.01; 5. Landon Niesen, Chelsea, 12-3; 6. IAN YOUNGS, ADRIAN MAPLES, 11-9.01; 7. Andrew Herring, Dexter, 11-9; 8. Noah Hermann, Chelsea, 11-3.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Zach Galloway, Tecumseh High School, 21-5.50; 2. Ja'Quan Patterson, Ypsilanti, 20-9; 3. Keiton Winston, Gibraltar Carlson, 20-7.50; 4. Dustin Leary, Monroe Jefferson, 20-5.25; 5. Robert Irwin, Grosse Ile, 20-3.25; 6. HECTOR SARABIA, ADRIAN MAPLES, 20-1.10; 7. Ryan Oliverio, South Lyon East, 20-1.01; 8. Tyler Millward, Riverview Community High School, 20-1.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Al Backey, Ypsilanti, 50.40; 2. NICK GALVAN, ADRIAN MAPLES, 50.41; 3. Kevin Rosentreter, Chelsea, 51.90; 4. Brian Murphy, Airport Girls Track, 52.10; 5. Ja'Quan Patterson, Ypsilanti, 52.20; 6. Riley Feeney, Chelsea, 53.10; 7. Terrance Moore, Ypsilanti, 53.30; 8. Brandon Knott, Gibraltar Carlson, 53.80.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Peter Wilke, Chelsea, 2:01.70; 2. Evan Krzyske, Airport Girls Track, 2:02.00; 3. Brian Kirkpatrick, Milan High School, 2:02.60; 4. Ken Domingue, Airport Girls Track, 2:02.90; 5. Terrell McGee, Ypsilanti, 2:04.00; 6. James Smith, South Lyon East, 2:04.30; 7. Evan Roy, Trenton High School, 2:04.70; 8. Dominic Conybeare, Chelsea, 2:05.10.

200 METER DASH -- 1. NICK GALVAN, ADRIAN MAPLES, 22.70; 2. Terrance Moore, Ypsilanti, 23.20; 3. JON NEWSOME, ADRIAN MAPLES, 23.40; 4. Brian Witherspoon, Ypsilanti, 23.50; 5. Leo Pittman, Milan High School, 23.51; 6. Dex Teen, Grosse Ile, 23.70; 7. Jodeci Mays, Airport Girls Track, 23.90; 8. Brian Murphy, Airport Girls Track, 24.10.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Ypsilanti (A), 3:29.10 (Ja'Quan Patterson, Elliott Manieson, Terrance Moore, Al Bac; 2. Chelsea (A), 3:30.00 (Riley Feeney, Kevin Rosentreter, Jesse Forner, Noah Hermann; 3. Airport Girls Track (A), 3:30.80; 4. ADRIAN MAPLES (A), 3:36.50; 5. South Lyon East (A), 3:37.50; 6. Dexter (A), 3:38.10 (Brian Altrogge, Steve Ferguson, Alex Kantola, Ethan Rickelm; 7. Tecumseh High School (A, 3:41.60 (Kyle Peake, Tyler Bryan, Justin Coffin, Zach Galloway); 8. Gibraltar Carlson (A), 3:42.40.
05/15/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MICHIGAN REGIONAL 13-2 AT LADYWOOD HS 05/15/09



TEAM SCORING - Chelsea 101.50; Milan High School 97; Ypsilanti 83.50; Airport Girls Track 75; Dexter 69.50; Tecumseh High School 59.50; Ladywood High School 58.50; Trenton High School 29; Gibraltar Carlson Marauders 21.50; Adrian Maples 21; South Lyon East 16; Riverview Pirates 13; Monroe Jefferson 7; NewBostonHuron 6; Grosse Ile 4.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Erin Benjamin, Chelsea, 12.50; 2. Talecia Francois, Ypsilanti, 12.60; 3. Michele LaGrand, Ypsilanti, 12.70; 4. Samantha Harmon, Milan High School, 12.71; 5. Iesha Gray, Ypsilanti, 12.80; 6. Zevin Carter, Ypsilanti, 13.00; 7. Shavonne Roberson, Ypsilanti, 13.10; 8. India Johnson, Gibraltar Carlson Marauders, 13.30.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Megan Yanik, Ladywood High School, 15.30; 2. Amber Fater, Riverview Pirates, 15.70; 3. Zevin Carter, Ypsilanti, 15.90; 4. Annie Dunn, Tecumseh High School, 16.20; 5. Katrina Williams, Chelsea, 16.80; 6. Ashley Agar, Milan High School, 16.81; 7. Nicole Urdahl, Airport Girls Track, 16.90; 8. Jenna McGrath, Chelsea, 17.70.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jordan Tomecek, Milan High School, 5:16.90; 2. Angela Swain, Milan High School, 5:23.70; 3. Julia Kenney, Ladywood High School, 5:30.00; 4. Sydney Yoscovits, Trenton High School, 5:34.80; 5. Kayla Gagnon, Riverview Pirates, 5:36.00; 6. Anna Kluienberg, Ypsilanti, 5:39.00; 7. Brooke Johnson, NewBostonHuron, 5:43.40; 8. Holly Payne, Trenton High School, 5:46.50.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Megan Yanik, Ladywood High School, 46.30; 2. Zevin Carter, Ypsilanti, 47.80; 3. Katrina Williams, Chelsea, 49.50; 4. Annie Dunn, Tecumseh High School, 49.70; 5. Teresa Wojnarowski, Ladywood High School, 49.80; 6. Ashley Agar, Milan High School, 50.20; 7. DeLisia Morris, Ypsilanti, 51.00; 8T. Nicole Urdahl, Airport Girls Track, 51.90; 9T. Val Leclair, Monroe Jefferson, 51.91.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jordan Tomecek, Milan High School, 11:12.50; 2. Kristen Yarows, Dexter, 11:24.80; 3. Caci Dishman, Dexter, 11:36.20; 4. Emily Pap, Dexter, 11:43.80; 5. Julia Kenney, Ladywood High School, 11:59.80; 6. Kara Porter, Milan High School, 12:09.00; 7. Katie Adler, Dexter, 12:13.50; 8. Erin Bachler, Monroe Jefferson, 12:17.10.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Airport Girls Track (A), 9:54.22 (Chelsea Culter, Alex Belinky, Kathy Stewart, Jackie McEnhil; 2. Milan High School (A), 9:59.82 (Angela Swain, Emily Weber, Kara Porter, Jordan Tomecek); 3. Dexter (A), 10:02.04 (Emily Pap, Abby Hess, Caci Dishman, Kristen Yarows); 4. Tecumseh High School (A, 10:16.89 (Erica Steuwe, Erin Landstrom, Grace Kelley, Jordan Harrison; 5. Chelsea (A), 10:19.79 (Julie Beaumont, Courtney Maher, Jessi Battaglia, Megan Hall; 6. Trenton High School (A), 10:24.38 (Kendra Krause, Natalie Dumais, Sydney Yoscovits, Rachel LeD; 7. Grosse Ile (A), 10:55.00 (Alex Plemmons, Michelle Logothetis, Julia Erickson, Shannon; 8. Ypsilanti (A), 11:00.84 (Anna Kluienberg, Carneysha McGee, Katie Mattie, Daeja Ragli.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Ypsilanti (A), 50.40 (DeLisia Morris, Michele LaGrand, Iesha Gray, Shavonne Rober; 2. Chelsea (A), 51.20 (Katrina Williams, Christina Coffman, Jenna McGrath, Corrinn; 3. Tecumseh High School (A, 52.20; 4. Adrian Maples (A), 52.90; 5. Dexter (A), 53.30 (Alani Letang, Charlotte Becker, Stephanie Lim, Stephanie Wa; 6. South Lyon East (A), 53.40; 7. Milan High School (A), 53.80; 8. Riverview Pirates (A), 53.90.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Chelsea (A), 1:44.60 (Olivia DeTroyer, Corrinne Carpenter, Christina Coffman, Kat; 2. Ypsilanti (A), 1:45.50 (Talecia Francois, Michele LaGrand, Iesha Gray, Shavonne Rob; 3. Ladywood High School (A, 1:48.20 (Megan Yanik, Megan Vitale, Kathleen Morasso, Teresa Wojnaro; 4. Milan High School (A), 1:50.30; 5. Tecumseh High School (A, 1:51.00; 6. Airport Girls Track (A), 1:51.20; 7. Gibraltar Carlson Marau, 1:54.20; 8. South Lyon East (A), 1:54.80.

DISCUS -- 1. Avery Bodenmiller, Airport Girls Track, 119-10; 2. Shana Flanary, Airport Girls Track, 117-10; 3. Jessica Nagy, Airport Girls Track, 113-4; 4. Julia Williams, Trenton High School, 110-11; 5. Caitlin Proteau, Monroe Jefferson, 96-7; 6. Kai Beverly, Milan High School, 95-2; 7. Raven Smith, Ypsilanti, 94-7.01; 8. Kaitlyn Wilford, Tecumseh High School, 94-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Nicole Ferguson, Dexter, 10-1; 2. Micaela Conter, Dexter, 9-8; 3. Lauren Dark, Chelsea, 9-2.01; 4. Vanessa Rogers, Adrian Maples, 9-2; 5. Marie Sims, Trenton High School, 8-8.01; 6. Claire Tewksbury, Dexter, 8-8; 7. Kelsey Forsyth, Tecumseh High School, 8-2.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Avery Bodenmiller, Airport Girls Track, 38-9; 2. Julia Williams, Trenton High School, 36-11.75; 3. Shana Flanary, Airport Girls Track, 36-5; 4. Brigid Molloy, Ladywood High School, 35-10; 5. Lateshia Johnson, Adrian Maples, 35-7.50; 6. Jessica Nagy, Airport Girls Track, 35-0.50; 7. Caitlin Proteau, Monroe Jefferson, 33-9; 8. Kai Beverly, Milan High School, 32-7.25.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Nyki Caldwell, Dexter, 5-5; 2. Samantha Harmon, Milan High School, 4-11.30; 3. Loren Weber, Milan High School, 4-11.25; 4T. DeLisia Morris, Ypsilanti, 4-11.20; T. Chelsea Caterina, Tecumseh High School, 4-11.20; 6T. Cecily Wardrop, Gibraltar Carlson Marauders, 4-11; T. Shannon Hogg, Ladywood High School, 4-11; 8T. Jenny Squires, Chelsea, 4-9; T. Olivia Cares, Dexter, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Victoria Kingsinger, Chelsea, 15-5; 2. Christina Coffman, Chelsea, 15-4; 3. Lindsey Green, South Lyon East, 15-3; 4. Alyssa Sandell, South Lyon East, 14-6; 5. Alex Walker, Adrian Maples, 14-4.75; 6. Ellie Jacques, Tecumseh High School, 14-4.50; 7. Christie Chaput, Trenton High School, 14-1; 8. Lisa Achacon, Ladywood High School, 13-11.50.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Olivia DeTroyer, Chelsea, 58.10; 2. Erin Benjamin, Chelsea, 58.80; 3. Krystle Ingram, Gibraltar Carlson Marauders, 59.70; 4. Jenny Short, Tecumseh High School, 1:01.80; 5. Talecia Francois, Ypsilanti, 1:01.90; 6. Emily Glaser, Adrian Maples, 1:02.30; 7. Courtney Hong, Tecumseh High School, 1:02.60; 8. Tara Lewis, Milan High School, 1:02.70.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Angela Swain, Milan High School, 2:21.80; 2. Jackie McEnhill, Airport Girls Track, 2:24.90; 3. Erica Steuwe, Tecumseh High School, 2:26.80; 4. Erin Landstrom, Tecumseh High School, 2:28.60; 5. Brooke Johnson, NewBostonHuron, 2:31.80; 6. Alex Belinky, Airport Girls Track, 2:31.90; 7. Emily Weber, Milan High School, 2:32.30; 8. Kendra Krause, Trenton High School, 2:33.30.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Krystle Ingram, Gibraltar Carlson Marauders, 26.30; 2. Talecia Francois, Ypsilanti, 26.31; 3. Corrinne Carpenter, Chelsea, 26.40; 4. Samantha Harmon, Milan High School, 26.90; 5. Alani Letang, Dexter, 27.00; 6. Shavonne Roberson, Ypsilanti, 27.01; 7. Megan Vitale, Ladywood High School, 27.50; 8. Iesha Gray, Ypsilanti, 27.51.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Chelsea (A), 4:06.90 (Corrinne Carpenter, Megan Hall, Olivia DeTroyer, Victoria K; 2. Ladywood High School (A, 4:08.20 (Megan Vitale, Kathleen Morasso, Teresa Wojnarowski, Megan Y; 3. Tecumseh High School (A, 4:08.30; 4. Airport Girls Track (A), 4:11.60; 5. Milan High School (A), 4:13.60; 6. Dexter (A), 4:32.30 (Olivia Cares, Stephanie Ward, Julie Cohen, Nyki Caldwell); 7. Grosse Ile (A), 4:34.60; 8. South Lyon East (A), 4:35.30.


05/15/09 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 14-2 AT COOPERSVILLE 05/15/09

Regional 14 Division 2 - Men

TEAM SCORING - Sparta High School 83; Whitehall High School 81; Coopersville High School 70.25; Muskegon Orchard View High School 63; Spring Lake High School 57; Cedar Springs High School 57; Belding High School 49; Fruitport High School 46; GR F H Eastern High School 46; GR F H Northern High School 29; Fremont High School 23.25; Comstock Park High School 22; GR Northview High School 21; Grant High School 14.50.

DISCUS -- 1. Dylan Banagis, GR F H Eastern High School, 148-11; 2. James Bass-kitchen, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 139-9; 3. J.j. Souza, Belding High School, 137-11; 4. Devin Banagis, GR F H Eastern High School, 135-7.50; 5. Dj Lillibridge, Coopersville High School, 132-1; 6. Mike Wilcox, Coopersville High School, 131-0; 7. Evan Schumann, Grant High School, 130-11; 8. Cody Chamberlain, Sparta High School, 130-7.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Zach Watts, Belding High School, 6-3; 2. Josh Patterson, Sparta High School, 6-2; 3. Tim Rodel, Belding High School, 5-11; 4. Nolan Rau, Sparta High School, 5-10; 5. Mike Donahue, Whitehall High School, 5-10; 6. Brandon Lafleur, GR Northview High School, 5-10; 7. Roger Scott, Fruitport High School, 5-7.02; 8T. Dan Kruzel, Grant High School, 5-7.01; T. Cameron Hill, Coopersville High School, 5-7.01; T. Trent Rosenberg, Fremont High School, 5-7.01; T. Jake Becker, Grant High School, 5-7.01.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Forrest Basso, Comstock Park High School, 20-2.25; 2. Jordan Harris, Coopersville High School, 20-1.75; 3. Evan Kamp, Fruitport High School, 19-11; 4. Dylan Breimayer, Belding High School, 19-10.50; 5. Alec Herin, Grant High School, 19-5.50; 6. Scott Nowak, Whitehall High School, 19-5.50; 7. Matt Sheeley, Cedar Springs High School, 19-3.25; 8. Andrew Backing, Belding High School, 19-0.75.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Josh Patterson, Sparta High School, 14-0; 2. Lucas Leiter, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 12-11; 3. Aj Olszewski, Cedar Springs High School, 12-8; 4. Cody Deruischer, Sparta High School, 12-8; 5. Garyt Sutton, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 12-8; 6. Kevin Mccauley, Fruitport High School, 12-3; 7. Jason Smith, Fremont High School, 12-3; 8. Jeff Carrel, GR F H Eastern High School, 12-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Dj Lillibridge, Coopersville High School, 51-1.50; 2. Evan Schumann, Grant High School, 46-6.75; 3. Tyler Salzemnieks, GR Northview High School, 45-8.50; 4. Gerald Gamble, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 45-0.75; 5. Cody Chamberlain, Sparta High School, 44-4.75; 6. J.j. Souza, Belding High School, 44-2; 7. Brock Rudicil, Fruitport High School, 43-7.50; 8. Alex Gause, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 43-6.50.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Whitehall High School (, 8:11.50 (Nick Marcinkowski, David. Musil, Greg Madendorp, Andrew Bar; 2. GR F H Eastern High Sch, 8:11.70 (Spencer Ferris, Garrett Cullen, Chad Scott, Jordan Cole); 3. Spring Lake High School, 8:17.00 (Steve Kramer, Bobby Chapman, Tyler Fedewa, Blake Rottschafe; 4. Cedar Springs High Scho, 8:40.60 (Achrim Tillbrooke, Austin Mora, Tyler Helsel, Alex Feravich; 5. GR F H Northern High Sc, 8:45.40 (William Trice, Nick Howe, Grant Cook, Jacob Towne); 6. Sparta High School (A) , 8:56.70 (Matt Johnson, Jake VerSluys, Brandon Schnabel, Devon Fairma; 7. GR Northview High Schoo, 8:58.20 (Nate Nowakowski, Jake Plank, Brian Chambers, T.j. Vansloote.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Mitch Hausmann, Coopersville High School, 14.50; 2. Justin Balczak, Cedar Springs High School, 14.73; 3. Heath Carpenter, Whitehall High School, 15.24; 4. Mike Latsch, Spring Lake High School, 15.26; 5. Brett Pfahler, Coopersville High School, 15.85; 6. Lucas Leiter, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 15.96; 7. Scotty Foote, Belding High School, 16.37; 8. Andrew Backing, Belding High School, 17.35.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Brandon. Vandriel, Sparta High School, 10.88; 2. Brandon Reynolds, GR F H Northern High School, 10.88; 3. Dijon Jones, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 11.32; 4. Jaquan White, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 11.36; 5. Dan Dykstra, Comstock Park High School, 11.39; 6. Terence Durga, Whitehall High School, 11.47; 7. Thomas Ross, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 11.49; 8. Tyler Vanbergen, Whitehall High School, 11.51.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Sparta High School (A) , 1:31.69 (Matt Behrens, Ed Mazurkiewicz, Josh Patterson, Brandon. Van; 2. Muskegon Orchard View H, 1:32.50 (Larry Livingston, Thomas Ross, Jaquan White, Dijon Jones); 3. Cedar Springs High Scho, 1:32.52 (James Putnam, Matthew Sheeley, Shane Bratt, Zachary Yeo); 4. Coopersville High Schoo, 1:32.79 (Brett Pfahler, Dan Zemaitis, Mitch Hausmann, Brian Young); 5. Whitehall High School (, 1:33.02 (Bryan Saunders, Cody Jelinek, Cameron. Lewis, Tyler Vanberg; 6. Fruitport High School (, 1:33.42 (Blake Kelly, Travis Leach, Dylan Clarke, Dee Beane); 7. Belding High School (A), 1:34.92 (Ray Bordeaux, Caleb Young, Zach Watts, Tim Rodel); 8. GR F H Northern High Sc, 1:34.95 (Brandon Reynolds, Leighton Watson, Ishmail Wilson, Bryce Sp.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Spencer Ferris, GR F H Eastern High School, 4:27.76; 2. Blake Rottschafer, Spring Lake High School, 4:28.36; 3. Jacob Batch, Fruitport High School, 4:30.71; 4. Luke Baylis, Belding High School, 4:31.69; 5. Kevin Kyle, Fruitport High School, 4:36.83; 6. Jake. Gilman, Sparta High School, 4:45.05; 7. Alex Feravich, Cedar Springs High School, 4:49.87; 8. Tommy Jewett, Fremont High School, 4:50.07.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Whitehall High School (, 44.18 (Bryan Saunders, Cody Jelinek, Terence Durga, Tyler Vanberge; 2. Coopersville High Schoo, 44.53 (Jordan Harris, Mitch Hausmann, Nate Lillibridge, Brian Youn; 3. Muskegon Orchard View H, 44.91 (Larry Livingston, Jaquan White, Thomas Ross, Dijon Jones); 4. Spring Lake High School, 45.18 (Cr Mohrhardt, Steve Annese, Mike Latsch, Andy Skendrovic); 5. Fruitport High School (, 45.30 (Travis Leach, Evan Kamp, Kevin Mccauley, Dee Beane); 6. Belding High School (A), 45.56 (Zach Watts, Tim Rodel, Ray Bordeaux, Caleb Young); 7. Cedar Springs High Scho, 45.60 (Alex Hemry, Matthew Sheeley, Shane Bratt, James Putnam); 8. GR F H Northern High Sc, 46.14 (Ishmail Wilson, Leighton Watson, Bryce Spraggins, Brandon R.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Ed Mazurkiewicz, Sparta High School, 50.60; 2. Zachary Yeo, Cedar Springs High School, 50.90; 3. Chet Kidder, Whitehall High School, 51.57; 4. Blake Kelly, Fruitport High School, 52.34; 5. Grant Baker, Spring Lake High School, 52.34; 6. Ben Schultz, Fremont High School, 53.76; 7. Jay Churchwell, GR F H Northern High School, 53.78; 8. Charlie Hoover, Comstock Park High School, 53.90.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Brett Pfahler, Coopersville High School, 40.15; 2. Mike Latsch, Spring Lake High School, 40.65; 3. Justin Balczak, Cedar Springs High School, 40.67; 4. Mitch Hausmann, Coopersville High School, 41.38; 5. Terence Durga, Whitehall High School, 41.88; 6. Heath Carpenter, Whitehall High School, 41.90; 7. Casey Wagner, Comstock Park High School, 42.13; 8. Luke Young, Fremont High School, 42.37.

800 METER RUN -- 1. T.j. Vanslooten, GR Northview High School, 1:56.44; 2. Nate. Dahlgren, Sparta High School, 1:57.54; 3. Andy Zahrt, Fremont High School, 1:58.97; 4. Andrew Barrett, Whitehall High School, 2:00.05; 5. Garrett Cullen, GR F H Eastern High School, 2:00.99; 6. Steve Kramer, Spring Lake High School, 2:02.76; 7. David. Musil, Whitehall High School, 2:06.47; 8. Carson Mahoney, Whitehall High School, 2:07.05.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Zachary Yeo, Cedar Springs High School, 22.41; 2. Brandon Reynolds, GR F H Northern High School, 22.47; 3. Tyler Vanbergen, Whitehall High School, 23.25; 4. Dan Dykstra, Comstock Park High School, 23.29; 5. Jaquan White, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 23.48; 6. Chet Kidder, Whitehall High School, 23.54; 7. Dijon Jones, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 24.14; 8. Thomas Ross, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 24.15.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jacob Batch, Fruitport High School, 9:51.43; 2. Blake Rottschafer, Spring Lake High School, 9:52.31; 3. Nick Butcher, Fremont High School, 9:56.48; 4. Chad Scott, GR F H Eastern High School, 9:58.63; 5. Jacob Towne, GR F H Northern High School, 10:14.46; 6. Jay Ferris, GR F H Eastern High School, 10:23.02; 7. Tyler Fedewa, Spring Lake High School, 10:25.99; 8. Ty Bell, Fruitport High School, 10:31.61.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Whitehall High School (, 3:30.10 (Terence Durga, Nick Marcinkowski, Chet Kidder, Andrew Barre; 2. Spring Lake High School, 3:31.62 (Mike Latsch, Chad Setterbo, Andy Skendrovic, Grant Baker); 3. Sparta High School (A) , 3:32.87 (Ed Mazurkiewicz, Justin Lang, Josh Patterson, Nathan Dahlgr; 4. Belding High School (A), 3:35.28 (Ray Bordeaux, Tim Rodel, Zach Watts, Caleb Young); 5. Fremont High School (A), 3:37.76 (Andy Zahrt, Luke Young, Ben Schultz, Trent Rosenberg); 6. Coopersville High Schoo, 3:39.42 (Connor St John, Brian Young, Nathan Buist, Brett Pfahler); 7. Cedar Springs High Scho, 3:40.20 (Ronald Fisk, Austin Mora, Justin Balczak, Zachary Yeo); 8. GR F H Northern High Sc, 3:42.40 (Jay Churchwell, Ishmail Wilson, Grant Cook, Thom Vet).
05/15/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 14-2 AT COOPERSVILLE 05/15/09

Regional 14 Division 2 - Women

TEAM SCORING - Sparta High School 120; GR F H Eastern High School 100.33; Fruitport High School 82.50; GR F H Northern High School 70; Cedar Springs High School 47.50; Coopersville High School 44; Comstock Park High School 42; Muskegon Orchard View High School 39.50; GR Northview High School 33; Grant High School 27.50; Fremont High School 17.33; Whitehall High School 14.33; Belding High School 13; Spring Lake High School 12.

DISCUS -- 1. Amber Terhaar, Cedar Springs High School, 113-10; 2. Erin Swinger, Comstock Park High School, 111-3; 3. Samantha Armstrong, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 99-7; 4. Ellakate Wagner, Belding High School, 97-2; 5. Cassidy Bradley, GR F H Northern High School, 93-10; 6. Alison Vanloon, Whitehall High School, 92-8; 7. Mona Auervuolle, Fruitport High School, 91-2; 8. Janessa Gomez, Whitehall High School, 87-4.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Abby Timmer, GR F H Northern High School, 5-0; 2T. Bailey Blank, GR F H Eastern High School, 4-10.01; T. Sarah Devries, Fruitport High School, 4-10.01; 4T. Toni Parker, Fruitport High School, 4-10; T. Heather Holmes, Cedar Springs High School, 4-10; 6. Rachael Folkmier, Fruitport High School, 4-9; 7. Katelyn Cnossen, Sparta High School, 4-9; 8T. Simone Colosky, Fremont High School, 4-6.01; T. Mackenzie Fretty, Whitehall High School, 4-6.01; T. Arielle Byl, GR F H Eastern High School, 4-6.01.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Mona Auervuolle, Fruitport High School, 17-8.50; 2. Bailey Blank, GR F H Eastern High School, 17-1.13; 3. Jessica Smith, Comstock Park High School, 16-4; 4T. Rieley Anglin-hondalus , Cedar Springs High School, 15-7.01; 5T. Toni Kamp, Fruitport High School, 15-7; 6. Lydia Reyburn, Sparta High School, 15-3; 7. Bailey Weidenhamer, Sparta High School, 14-10.01; 8. Shelby Gerencer, Grant High School, 14-10.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Halley Love, Sparta High School, 10-0; 2. Emliy Sarros, GR F H Eastern High School, 8-11; 3. Kendra Rubeck, Fruitport High School, 7-11; 4. Laura Michaels, GR F H Eastern High School, 7-11; 5. Samantha Darwin, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 7-11; 6. Lydia Reyburn, Sparta High School, 7-8; 7. Carmen Bilbao, GR F H Northern High School, 7-8; 8. Britney Mcpheron, Fruitport High School, 7-8.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Alyssa Zokoe, Coopersville High School, 35-6; 2. Erin Swinger, Comstock Park High School, 35-3.25; 3. Miranda Andrews, Coopersville High School, 34-9.50; 4. Amber Terhaar, Cedar Springs High School, 32-1.75; 5. Becca Cousineau, Grant High School, 31-1.50; 6. Ellakate Wagner, Belding High School, 30-10.25; 7T. Larissa Faurot, Grant High School, 30-7; T. Samantha Armstrong, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 30-7.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. GR F H Eastern High Sch, 9:45.90 (Alyssa Dyer, Ellen Junewick, Morgan Smith, Alissa Brouwer); 2. Fruitport High School (, 9:52.90 (Jayna Stone, Cynthia Carmean, Rachael Folkmier, Haleigh Prz; 3. GR Northview High Schoo, 10:06.70 (Carly Plank, Alexis Burtt, Crysta Paganelli, Kayleigh Krame; 4. Sparta High School (A) , 10:09.90 (Katelyn Cnossen, Paige Urlaub, Natalie Klenk, Allison Schei; 5. Grant High School (A), 10:12.40 (Courtney Jensen, Stephanie Byma, Jami Bray, olivia Butler); 6. Cedar Springs High Scho, 10:22.30 (Rieley AnglinHondalus, Anna Koryto, Molly Scott, Breeann Ov; 7. Whitehall High School (, 10:27.90 (Emilee Danielson, Lindy Browand, Aubree Danielson, Samantha; 8. GR F H Northern High Sc, 10:29.30 (Maria Ervin, Keira Jack, Jace Mitcham, Nicki Keller).

100M HURDLES -- 1. Andrea Kober, Sparta High School, 15.59; 2. Olivia Holman, Coopersville High School, 16.02; 3. Kasey Blank, GR F H Eastern High School, 16.48; 4. Lauren Richard, GR F H Northern High School, 16.51; 5. Megan Heimbaugh, Sparta High School, 16.68; 6. Bryana Pickett, GR F H Northern High School, 16.87; 7. Erin Folkmier, Fruitport High School, 17.37; 8. Andrea Flynn, Fremont High School, 17.39.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Areil Holt, GR F H Northern High School, 12.52; 2. Tonesia Williams, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 13.15; 3. Kelsey Blystone, Sparta High School, 13.31; 4. Molly Przybysz, GR F H Eastern High School, 13.40; 5. Arneesta Blackshire, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 13.67; 6. Anita Scurlock, Fremont High School, 13.92; 7. Stephanie Hull, Sparta High School, 14.05; 8. Ryah Ferguson, Whitehall High School, 14.06.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Sparta High School (A) , 1:48.69 (Andrea Kober, Halley Love, Lydia Reyburn, Kelsey Blystone); 2. GR F H Eastern High Sch, 1:49.07 (Kasey Blank, Hannah Grow, Bailey Blank, Tara Reyelts); 3. GR F H Northern High Sc, 1:50.46 (Bryana Pickett, Destiny Todd, Jaelyn Washington, Areil Holt; 4. Grant High School (A), 1:51.62 (Summer Geers, Rachel Bouwkamp, Lindsay Zimmerman, olivia B; 5. Comstock Park High Scho, 1:51.93 (Stephanie Hamacher, Morgan Gould, Jessica Smith, Amanda Rus; 6. Muskegon Orchard View H, 1:52.74 (Tonesia Williams, Charmane Hamilton, Simone Hairston, Arnee; 7. Fruitport High School (, 1:53.45 (Brooke Biesiada, Kayla Fors, Sarah Devries, Kym Butler); 8. Spring Lake High School, 1:53.65 (Kathryn Rumptz, Ashleigh Vandeweg, Lisa Johnson, Rosie Seit.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Carly Plank, GR Northview High School, 5:11.24; 2. Ellen Junewick, GR F H Eastern High School, 5:11.58; 3. Breeann Ovokaitys, Cedar Springs High School, 5:22.11; 4. Katelyn Cnossen, Sparta High School, 5:24.32; 5. Allison Scheidel, Sparta High School, 5:27.56; 6. Aubree Danielson, Whitehall High School, 5:33.09; 7. Halle Billinghurst, Spring Lake High School, 5:37.76; 8. Cynthia Carmean, Fruitport High School, 5:42.98.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. GR F H Northern High Sc, 51.84 (Lauren Richard, Erin Friske, Jaelyn Washington, Areil Holt); 2. Sparta High School (A) , 52.66 (Megan Heimbaugh, Halley Love, Lydia Reyburn, Kelsey Blyston; 3. Muskegon Orchard View H, 52.84 (Tonesia Williams, Charmane Hamilton, Robyn Hairston, Arnees; 4. Belding High School (A), 54.41 (Alexa Hill, Rhiannon Bowen, Aabett Powell, April Adams); 5. Fruitport High School (, 54.61 (Kerri Paggeot, Kendra Rubeck, Kelcie Dekker, Kym Butler); 6. Grant High School (A), 54.64 (Shelby Gerencer, Summer Geers, Rachel Bouwkamp, Lindsay Zim; 7. Coopersville High Schoo, 54.76 (Melissa Post, Mikaela Kozminski, Alena Layton, Olivia Holma; 8. Fremont High School (A), 55.07 (Rachel Berens, Javen Robinson, Jenisha Robinson, Anita Scur.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Katie Allers, Coopersville High School, 1:01.33; 2. Tara Reyelts, GR F H Eastern High School, 1:01.45; 3. Rieley Anglin-hondalus , Cedar Springs High School, 1:02.77; 4. Paige Urlaub, Sparta High School, 1:02.92; 5. Kayleigh Kramer, GR Northview High School, 1:04.09; 6. Jace Mitcham, GR F H Northern High School, 1:04.21; 7. Lisa Johnson, Spring Lake High School, 1:04.81; 8. Rosie Seitz, Spring Lake High School, 1:04.84.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Andrea Kober, Sparta High School, 47.44; 2. Amanda Russo, Comstock Park High School, 48.61; 3. Chelsea Andrews, Sparta High School, 50.05; 4. Kasey Blank, GR F H Eastern High School, 50.51; 5. Lynette Robinson, Coopersville High School, 50.53; 6. Erin Folkmier, Fruitport High School, 50.60; 7. Lauren Richard, GR F H Northern High School, 50.90; 8. Shelby Gerencer, Grant High School, 50.94.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Ellen Junewick, GR F H Eastern High School, 2:20.78; 2. Haleigh Przybylek, Fruitport High School, 2:23.72; 3. Laura Anderson, Fremont High School, 2:24.77; 4. Jayna Stone, Fruitport High School, 2:25.26; 5. Allison Scheidel, Sparta High School, 2:26.23; 6. Breeann Ovokaitys, Cedar Springs High School, 2:26.57; 7. olivia Butler, Grant High School, 2:28.64; 8. Crysta Paganelli, GR Northview High School, 2:30.73.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Areil Holt, GR F H Northern High School, 26.28; 2. Jessica Smith, Comstock Park High School, 27.14; 3. Kelsey Blystone, Sparta High School, 27.16; 4. Tonesia Williams, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 27.34; 5. Tara Reyelts, GR F H Eastern High School, 28.13; 6. Kayla Fors, Fruitport High School, 28.40; 7. Arneesta Blackshire, Muskegon Orchard View High School, 28.56; 8. Destiny Todd, GR F H Northern High School, 29.19.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Carly Plank, GR Northview High School, 11:06.11; 2. Alyssa Dyer, GR F H Eastern High School, 11:43.85; 3. Danielle Lanciaux, Fremont High School, 11:53.77; 4. Katelyn Cnossen, Sparta High School, 11:59.76; 5. Aubree Danielson, Whitehall High School, 12:20.30; 6. Halle Billinghurst, Spring Lake High School, 12:25.18; 7. Keira Jack, GR F H Northern High School, 12:34.66; 8. Rachael Folkmier, Fruitport High School, 12:44.21.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Sparta High School (A) , 4:16.10 (Paige Urlaub, Samantha Pfeffer, Chelsea Andrews, Andrea Kob; 2. Fruitport High School (, 4:17.04 (Dominque Jenkins, Jayna Stone, Anna Stone, Haleigh Przybyle; 3. Grant High School (A), 4:18.73 (Summer Geers, Lindsey Zimmerman, Rachel Bouwkamp, olivia B; 4. Cedar Springs High Scho, 4:25.07 (Breeann Ovokaitys, Heather Holmes, Amanda DeVore, Rieley An; 5. Coopersville High Schoo, 4:26.18 (Emily Childers, Kelsey Lothschutz, Alaina Ingersoll, Katie; 6. Spring Lake High School, 4:28.69 (Lisa Johnson, Danielle Kamps, Georgiana Klem, Rosie Seitz); 7. GR Northview High Schoo, 4:29.48 (Carissa Marshall, Marina Schaafsma, Nicole Oldenberg, Kayle; 8. GR F H Northern High Sc, 4:31.28 (Channon Campbell, Skyler Kragt, Bryana Pickett, Jace Mitcha.


05/16/09 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 2

REGIONALS AT WHS 05/16/09 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Williamston High School 131.50 9. Owosso Boys Track 22.00
2. East Lansing 113.50 10. Fowlerville Track 18.00
3. Haslett High School 111.50 11. Corunna Men's 14.00
4. Lansing Sexton 68.50 12. Mt. Morris 12.00
5. Linden High School 49.00 13. Luke M. Powers Catholic High Scho 11.00
6. Fenton High School 45.00 14. CLIO MUSTANGS 5.00
7. St.Johns High School 34.00 15. flintnorthwestern 4.00
8. Flint Northern 23.00 16. Flint Central 0.00


EVENT RESULTS
1. Williamston High School 131.50 9. Owosso Boys Track 22.00
2. East Lansing 113.50 10. Fowlerville Track 18.00
3. Haslett High School 111.50 11. Corunna Men's 14.00
4. Lansing Sexton 68.50 12. Mt. Morris 12.00
5. Linden High School 49.00 13. Luke M. Powers Catholic High Scho 11.00
6. Fenton High School 45.00 14. CLIO MUSTANGS 5.00
7. St.Johns High School 34.00 15. flintnorthwestern 4.00
8. Flint Northern 23.00

3200 METER RELAY FINAL 2. Anthony Goodman(9 ) Lansing Sexton 11.75
1. Linden High School (A) 8:08.46 3. Wes Sherman Haslett High School 11.75
(Kyle LeMieux(12),Brendan Sage(11), 4. Dexter Hobdy(11) Luke M. Powers Catholic High 11.90
Jake Hord(11),Dylan Ryan(11)) 5. mike davis(11) flintnorthwestern 11.94
2. Owosso Boys Track (A) 8:14.00 6. Todd Barnett(9 ) East Lansing 12.28
3. Williamston High School (A) 8:16.31 7. Garrett Callard(10) Linden High School 12.46
(Brandon Heins(11),Alex Robitaille(12), PRELIM 2
Spencer Pioszak(11),Dan Prevo(12)) 1. Ali Philman(12) East Lansing 11.28
4. Lansing Sexton (A) 8:17.62 2. Austin Palmer(12) Williamston High School 11.56
(Joshua Wasson(12),Kendall Jackson(9 ), 3. Tyler Wells(11) Fenton High School 11.81
Lee Henderson(11),Demontrace Johnson(12)) 4. devoonta burley(12) flintnorthwestern 12.15
5. Haslett High School (A) 8:19.15 5. Korey Bigelow Corunna Men's 12.68
6. St.Johns High School (A) 8:24.00 6. Idress Hobdy(9 ) Luke M. Powers Catholic High NF
(GARRET PARSONS(11),MORSI RAYYAN(11), 7. Cory Hough(11) CLIO MUSTANGS NF
NATHAN SCHAFER(12),ALEX SALEMI(11)) PRELIM 3
7. Fenton High School (A) 8:30.71 1. GREG KNAUS(12) St.Johns High School 11.18
(Nick French(11),Matt Gilbert(09), 2. Onaje Miller(10) Lansing Sexton 11.21
Evan Bancroft(12),Pat Hennig(11)) 3. Tyler Andrews Corunna Men's 11.46
8. East Lansing (A) 8:32.76 4. John Alexander(12) Flint Central 11.65
5. Josh Fallowfield(10) Mt. Morris 11.90
110MHurd PRELIM 1 6. Patrick Jennings(12) East Lansing 12.03
1. Keyante Saxon(12) East Lansing 15.93 7. Brandon Hogrefe(12) Linden High School 12.62
2. richard dudley(9 ) flintnorthwestern 16.55 PRELIM 4
3. Jim Maloney(11) Owosso Boys Track 17.49 1. quishon relerford(12) Flint Northern 11.36
4. Garrett Ruess Corunna Men's 18.02 2. Cam Lounsbury(12) Williamston High School 11.40
5. Zach Sahouri(10) Linden High School 18.43 3. Dante Williams(12) Lansing Sexton 11.50
PRELIM 2 4. Henry Pettway(10) East Lansing 11.62
1. Trever Hiller(11) Fenton High School 16.24 5. Gannon Teall(09) Fenton High School 12.34
2. Ryan White Haslett High School 17.11 6. TRAVIS SCOTT(11) St.Johns High School 12.41
3. Troy Lyons(10) Williamston High School 17.21 SEMI-FINAL 1
4. Ethan Downes(12) Linden High School 17.40 1. GREG KNAUS(12) St.Johns High School 11.34
5. John Ellis(10) Luke M. Powers Catholic High 18.40 2. quishon relerford(12) Flint Northern 11.37
PRELIM 3 3. Dante Williams(12) Lansing Sexton 11.47
1. Chad Rhiness(11) Williamston High School 16.84 4. Henry Pettway(10) East Lansing 11.47
2. Brad James Haslett High School 17.40 5. Tyler Wells(11) Fenton High School 11.72
3. Jayce Erwin(12) Fenton High School 18.00 6. Anthony Goodman(9 ) Lansing Sexton 11.84
4. Kelvin Williams(11) Lansing Sexton 18.05 7. Tyler Andrews Corunna Men's 12.14
5. Keith. Flamini(10) Fowlerville Track 19.65 8. devoonta burley(12) flintnorthwestern 12.35
PRELIM 4 SEMI-FINAL 2
1. Jourdyn Thompson(11) Lansing Sexton 17.25 1. Ryan Brooks(11) Williamston High School 10.93
2. Goz Anyadegwu(12) East Lansing 18.28 2. Ali Philman(12) East Lansing 11.03
3. Brian. Glover(11) Fowlerville Track 18.28 3. Onaje Miller(10) Lansing Sexton 11.03
4. Dominic Persichini Corunna Men's 18.43 4. Austin Palmer(12) Williamston High School 11.15
5. Nickoy Edwards(10) Flint Central NF 5. Cam Lounsbury(12) Williamston High School 11.37
SEMI-FINAL 1 6. Wes Sherman Haslett High School 11.50
1. Keyante Saxon(12) East Lansing 15.56 7. John Alexander(12) Flint Central 12.05
2. Goz Anyadegwu(12) East Lansing 15.87 8. Dexter Hobdy(11) Luke M. Powers Catholic High 12.09
3. Dominic Persichini Corunna Men's 16.40 FINAL
4. richard dudley(9 ) flintnorthwestern 16.43 1. Ryan Brooks(11) Williamston High School 10.84
5. Jourdyn Thompson(11) Lansing Sexton 16.66 2. Ali Philman(12) East Lansing 11.22
6. Brian. Glover(11) Fowlerville Track 16.93 3. GREG KNAUS(12) St.Johns High School 11.221
7. Troy Lyons(10) Williamston High School 17.37 4. Onaje Miller(10) Lansing Sexton 11.222
8. Ethan Downes(12) Linden High School 18.15 5. Henry Pettway(10) East Lansing 11.34
SEMI-FINAL 2 6. Dante Williams(12) Lansing Sexton 11.51
1. Chad Rhiness(11) Williamston High School 15.59 7. quishon relerford(12) Flint Northern 11.511
2. Trever Hiller(11) Fenton High School 15.72 8. Austin Palmer(12) Williamston High School 11.54
3. Brad James Haslett High School 16.15
4. Ryan White Haslett High School 16.59 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1
5. Jim Maloney(11) Owosso Boys Track 16.88 1. Luke M. Powers Catholic High School (A) 1:36.50
6. Kelvin Williams(11) Lansing Sexton 17.37 2. Fowlerville Track (A) 1:38.44
7. Jayce Erwin(12) Fenton High School 17.62 FINAL HEAT 2
8. Garrett Ruess Corunna Men's 18.90 1. Lansing Sexton (A) 1:30.55
FINAL (Carlous Kelley(12),Onaje Miller(10),
1. Keyante Saxon(12) East Lansing 15.06 Dante Williams(12),Aaron Demps(12))
2. Chad Rhiness(11) Williamston High School 15.28 2. Williamston High School (A) 1:30.84
3. Trever Hiller(11) Fenton High School 15.68 (Chad Rhiness(11),Cam Lounsbury(12),
4. Goz Anyadegwu(12) East Lansing 15.78 Austin Palmer(12),Ryan Brooks(11))
5. richard dudley(9 ) flintnorthwestern 16.50 3. Flint Northern (A) 1:31.77
6. Brad James Haslett High School 16.58 4. East Lansing (A) 1:32.12
7. Dominic Persichini Corunna Men's 16.73 5. Haslett High School (A) 1:33.84
8. Ryan White Haslett High School NF 6. Fenton High School (A) 1:33.90
(Hayden Brown(11),Aaron Felts(10),
100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 Trever Hiller(11),Tyler Wells(11))
1. Ryan Brooks(11) Williamston High School 11.35 7. Corunna Men's (A) 1:35.84
(Tyler Andrews,Max Ellenberg,Jon Basso,Kory Costello)

05/16/09 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 3

REGIONALS AT WHS 05/16/09 OUTDOOR

8. Linden High School (A) 1:38.46 1. sean brandon(12) Flint Northern 51.78
FINAL 2. Temwa Phiri(12) East Lansing 51.97
1. Lansing Sexton (A) 1:30.55 3. Aaron Felts(10) Fenton High School 53.21
(Carlous Kelley(12),Onaje Miller(10), 4. Phil Gibson Corunna Men's 53.25
Dante Williams(12),Aaron Demps(12)) 5. Dan Tousley(10) Fenton High School 53.56
2. Williamston High School (A) 1:30.84 6. Korey Bigelow Corunna Men's 53.59
(Chad Rhiness(11),Cam Lounsbury(12), 7. mike davis(11) flintnorthwestern 53.66
Austin Palmer(12),Ryan Brooks(11)) 8. Eddie Mallett(9 ) Lansing Sexton NF
3. Flint Northern (A) 1:31.77 FINAL HEAT 3
4. East Lansing (A) 1:32.12 1. Lee Chiatalas(11) Linden High School 50.91
5. Haslett High School (A) 1:33.84 2. John. Duran(10) Fowlerville Track 51.31
6. Fenton High School (A) 1:33.90 3. Kendall Jackson(9 ) Lansing Sexton 51.44
(Hayden Brown(11),Aaron Felts(10), 4. Jake Lampman Haslett High School 51.90
Trever Hiller(11),Tyler Wells(11)) 5. Tim Reynolds(12) Williamston High School 52.21
7. Corunna Men's (A) 1:35.84 6. Nate Hicks(11) Williamston High School 52.28
(Tyler Andrews,Max Ellenberg,Jon Basso,Kory Costello) 7. Dan Tyler(10) East Lansing 52.40
8. Luke M. Powers Catholic High School (A) 1:36.50 8. Tucker Heiler Haslett High School NF
FINAL
1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Lee Chiatalas(11) Linden High School 50.91
1. Ian Hancke Haslett High School 4:24.71 2. John. Duran(10) Fowlerville Track 51.31
2. ALEX SALEMI(11) St.Johns High School 4:28.46 3. Kendall Jackson(9 ) Lansing Sexton 51.44
3. Matt Hoshal(11) East Lansing 4:30.99 4. sean brandon(12) Flint Northern 51.78
4. Kyle LeMieux(12) Linden High School 4:32.87 5. Jake Lampman Haslett High School 51.90
5. John Risch(12) Williamston High School 4:38.90 6. Temwa Phiri(12) East Lansing 51.97
6. Robbie Glew(10) East Lansing 4:41.71 7. Tim Reynolds(12) Williamston High School 52.21
7. Andy Haseman(10) Williamston High School 4:42.55 8. Nate Hicks(11) Williamston High School 52.28
8. Matt Gilbert(09) Fenton High School 4:45.93
300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1
400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Brian. Glover(11) Fowlerville Track 44.68
1. CLIO MUSTANGS (A) 47.78 2. Idress Hobdy(9 ) Luke M. Powers Catholic High 46.37
(Jordan Franklin(9 ),Mike Parks(10), FINAL HEAT 2
Vinnie Parks(9 ),Jake Strand(10)) 1. Chris Ward(12) Linden High School 44.90
2. Fowlerville Track (A) 50.00 2. Matt Lee(10) CLIO MUSTANGS 45.52
FINAL HEAT 2 3. Dominic Persichini Corunna Men's 46.24
1. Williamston High School (A) 42.96 4. Cody Ball(9 ) Williamston High School 46.47
(Cam Lounsbury(12),Chad Rhiness(11), 5. Jake. Wietcha(09) Fowlerville Track 47.65
Austin Palmer(12),Ryan Brooks(11)) 6. Jordan Franklin(9 ) CLIO MUSTANGS NF
2. Lansing Sexton (A) 43.06 7. richard dudley(9 ) flintnorthwestern NF
(Carlous Kelley(12),Onaje Miller(10), FINAL HEAT 3
Dante Williams(12),Aaron Demps(12)) 1. Trever Hiller(11) Fenton High School 41.44
3. Flint Northern (A) 43.43 2. John Ellis(10) Luke M. Powers Catholic High 42.84
4. East Lansing (A) 44.18 3. Kelvin Williams(11) Lansing Sexton 42.96
5. Linden High School (A) 44.39 4. CALEB BANCROFT(12) St.Johns High School 43.02
6. Haslett High School (A) 45.46 5. Quintin Mems(12) Mt. Morris 44.28
7. Fenton High School (A) 45.76 6. devoonta burley(12) flintnorthwestern 45.84
(Hayden Brown(11),Riley Chapin(10), 7. Scott Robbins Corunna Men's 46.06
Dustin Grimshaw(12),Tyler Wells(11)) 8. Ethan Downes(12) Linden High School NF
8. Corunna Men's (A) 45.82 FINAL HEAT 4
(Tyler Andrews,Max Ellenberg,Sage Smalley,Kory Costello) 1. Goz Anyadegwu(12) East Lansing 41.34
FINAL 2. Jim Maloney(11) Owosso Boys Track 41.43
1. Williamston High School (A) 42.96 3. Chad Rhiness(11) Williamston High School 42.02
(Cam Lounsbury(12),Chad Rhiness(11), 4. Gavin Midlam(10) East Lansing 42.44
Austin Palmer(12),Ryan Brooks(11)) 5. Jourdyn Thompson(11) Lansing Sexton 42.56
2. Lansing Sexton (A) 43.06 6. Wes Sherman Haslett High School 42.81
(Carlous Kelley(12),Onaje Miller(10), 7. Ryan White Haslett High School 43.93
Dante Williams(12),Aaron Demps(12)) 8. Keyante Saxon(12) East Lansing NF
3. Flint Northern (A) 43.43 FINAL
4. East Lansing (A) 44.18 1. Goz Anyadegwu(12) East Lansing 41.34
5. Linden High School (A) 44.39 2. Jim Maloney(11) Owosso Boys Track 41.43
6. Haslett High School (A) 45.46 3. Trever Hiller(11) Fenton High School 41.44
7. Fenton High School (A) 45.76 4. Chad Rhiness(11) Williamston High School 42.02
(Hayden Brown(11),Riley Chapin(10), 5. Gavin Midlam(10) East Lansing 42.44
Dustin Grimshaw(12),Tyler Wells(11)) 6. Jourdyn Thompson(11) Lansing Sexton 42.56
8. Corunna Men's (A) 45.82 7. Wes Sherman Haslett High School 42.81
(Tyler Andrews,Max Ellenberg,Sage Smalley,Kory Costello) 8. John Ellis(10) Luke M. Powers Catholic High 42.84

400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 800 METER RUN FINAL
1. Vince King(12) Luke M. Powers Catholic High 53.15 1. Evan Bancroft(12) Fenton High School 1:56.75
2. Ben Dzido(11) Luke M. Powers Catholic High 53.90 2. TJ Flagg Haslett High School 1:58.50
3. Rasul Welch(12) Flint Central 54.40 3. Joshua Wasson(12) Lansing Sexton 2:00.65
4. Jordan. Prather(11) Fowlerville Track 56.56 4. Matt Hoshal(11) East Lansing 2:02.78
5. Terrance Davis(10) Flint Central 56.87 5. Evan Mueller(11) Owosso Boys Track 2:03.18
6. Jeremy Meyer(12) Linden High School 57.60 6. rochez jones(11) Flint Northern 2:04.28
FINAL HEAT 2 7. Zach Johnson(12) Luke M. Powers Catholic High 2:04.87
8. Dylan Ryan(11) Linden High School 2:05.32

05/16/09 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 4

REGIONALS AT WHS 05/16/09 OUTDOOR

2. East Lansing (A) 3:30.78
200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 3. Lansing Sexton (A) 3:31.84
1. Ali Philman(12) East Lansing 23.18 (Kendall Jackson(9 ),Aaron Demps(12),
2. Anthony Goodman(9 ) Lansing Sexton 23.68 Carlous Kelley(12),Joshua Wasson(12))
3. devoonta burley(12) flintnorthwestern 24.00 4. Fenton High School (A) 3:32.65
4. zachary crothers(12) Flint Northern 24.09 (Evan Bancroft(12),Riley Chapin(10),
5. Kory Costello Corunna Men's 24.55 Dan Tousley(10),Aaron Felts(10))
6. Garret Bolen(09) Linden High School 25.29 5. Williamston High School (A) 3:34.09
PRELIM 2 (Tim Reynolds(12),Spencer Pioszak(11),
1. Aaron Demps(12) Lansing Sexton 22.81 Nate Hicks(11),Brandon Heins(11))
2. Austin Lintemuth(12) East Lansing 23.43 6. Luke M. Powers Catholic High School (A) 3:41.28
3. mike davis(11) flintnorthwestern 23.84 7. Linden High School (A) 3:42.81
4. John Alexander(12) Flint Central 24.04 8. Flint Northern (A) 3:43.15
5. Pete Sherman(So) Haslett High School 24.65 FINAL
6. Kenny. Menter(11) Fowlerville Track 25.24 1. Haslett High School (A) 3:30.53
PRELIM 3 (TJ Flagg,Tucker Heiler,Josh Delaney,Jake Lampman)
1. Ryan Brooks(11) Williamston High School 22.75 2. East Lansing (A) 3:30.78
2. Lee Chiatalas(11) Linden High School 23.18 3. Lansing Sexton (A) 3:31.84
3. Tucker Heiler Haslett High School 23.52 (Kendall Jackson(9 ),Aaron Demps(12),
4. Tyler Andrews Corunna Men's 23.84 Carlous Kelley(12),Joshua Wasson(12))
5. TYLER MISKE(11) St.Johns High School 24.40 4. Fenton High School (A) 3:32.65
6. Harish Kilaru(09) Fenton High School 24.63 (Evan Bancroft(12),Riley Chapin(10),
PRELIM 4 Dan Tousley(10),Aaron Felts(10))
1. GREG KNAUS(12) St.Johns High School 24.00 5. Williamston High School (A) 3:34.09
2. Cam Lounsbury(12) Williamston High School 24.00 (Tim Reynolds(12),Spencer Pioszak(11),
3. joshua thomas(11) Flint Northern 24.34 Nate Hicks(11),Brandon Heins(11))
4. Hayden Brown(11) Fenton High School 24.44 6. Luke M. Powers Catholic High School (A) 3:41.28
5. richard dudley(9 ) flintnorthwestern NF 7. Corunna Men's (A) 3:41.69
6. Vince King(12) Luke M. Powers Catholic High NF (Phil Gibson,Shane Cantu,Korey Bigelow,Kory Costello)
SEMI-FINAL 1 8. Linden High School (A) 3:42.81
1. Ryan Brooks(11) Williamston High School 22.81
2. GREG KNAUS(12) St.Johns High School 23.06 POLE VAULT FINAL
3. Lee Chiatalas(11) Linden High School 23.40 1. Max. Babit(11) Fowlerville Track 14'05.00"
4. Hayden Brown(11) Fenton High School 23.52 2. Nick Rainey(12) Williamston High School 13'11.10"
5. Cam Lounsbury(12) Williamston High School 23.84 3. Tim Reynolds(12) Williamston High School 13'11.00"
6. Tucker Heiler Haslett High School 24.15 4.T Marcel McFadden(12) Lansing Sexton 12'08.10"
7. Tyler Andrews Corunna Men's 24.37 .T Shane Sherman Haslett High School 12'08.10"
8. joshua thomas(11) Flint Northern 24.71 6. Matt Schack Corunna Men's 12'08.00"
SEMI-FINAL 2 7. Coleman Bradley(11) Williamston High School 12'03.20"
1. Ali Philman(12) East Lansing 22.87 8. CALEB BANCROFT(12) St.Johns High School 12'03.20"
2. Aaron Demps(12) Lansing Sexton 23.18
3. Anthony Goodman(9 ) Lansing Sexton 23.31 SHOT PUT ATTEMPT 1
4. Austin Lintemuth(12) East Lansing 23.44 1. Blake Treadwell(12) East Lansing 53'02.50"
5. devoonta burley(12) flintnorthwestern 24.49 2. Jay Twichell Haslett High School 50'05.50"
6. zachary crothers(12) Flint Northern 24.53 3. Tanner Prey(12) Mt. Morris 49'09.00"
7. mike davis(11) flintnorthwestern 24.68 4. Zach Houghton Haslett High School 48'01.00"
8. John Alexander(12) Flint Central NF 5. Jalen Schlacter Corunna Men's 47'11.00"
FINAL 6. Brian Pugh(11) Williamston High School 45'05.50"
1. Ryan Brooks(11) Williamston High School 22.34 7. Mark Fleming(12) Williamston High School 45'05.00"
2. Ali Philman(12) East Lansing 22.68 8. Alex Brouwer(10) Williamston High School 44'09.50"
3. GREG KNAUS(12) St.Johns High School 22.90 9. Marshon McFadden(12) Lansing Sexton 44'01.50"
4. Aaron Demps(12) Lansing Sexton 23.15 10. TREVOR KRAMER(10) St.Johns High School 44'00.50"
5. Lee Chiatalas(11) Linden High School 23.38 11. Chase Burnett(12) East Lansing 43'03.00"
6. Hayden Brown(11) Fenton High School 23.43 12. Nick. Garza(10) Lansing Sexton 42'10.50"
7. Anthony Goodman(9 ) Lansing Sexton 23.47 13. SCOTT KETCHUM(10) St.Johns High School 41'11.00"
8. Austin Lintemuth(12) East Lansing 23.50 14. Adam Dingens Corunna Men's 41'09.00"
15. Danny Logan(12) Linden High School 40'09.50"
3200 METER RUN FINAL 16. Moe Collins(12) Mt. Morris 40'08.00"
1. MORSI RAYYAN(11) St.Johns High School 9:48.46 17. Pat Cummings(11) Fenton High School 40'06.50"
2. Ian Hancke Haslett High School 9:54.24 18. Nick Koutouzos(10) Luke M. Powers Catholic High 39'06.00"
3. Brad Ferrara(12) Linden High School 9:57.03 19. Tom Newvine(12) CLIO MUSTANGS 37'07.00"
4. John Risch(12) Williamston High School 10:00.31 20. jaquan sullivan(12) flintnorthwestern 37'04.00"
5. Daniel Foley(11) Luke M. Powers Catholic High 10:11.91 21. Josh Stokes(11) Linden High School 37'03.00"
6. Nick French(11) Fenton High School 10:16.87 22. Justin Furze(11) CLIO MUSTANGS 36'04.00"
7. Kieran McClintock(10) Owosso Boys Track 10:18.50 23. Caleb Pruiett(12) Fenton High School 33'02.50"
8. Ted McGinn(10) East Lansing 10:30.12 24. Jordan. McDowell(12) Fowlerville Track 30'09.50"
25. jada littlejohn(09) Flint Northern NF
1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 ATTEMPT 2
1. Corunna Men's (A) 3:41.69 1. Blake Treadwell(12) East Lansing 53'02.50"
(Phil Gibson,Shane Cantu,Korey Bigelow,Kory Costello) 2. Jay Twichell Haslett High School 50'05.50"
2. Fowlerville Track (A) 4:07.62 3. Tanner Prey(12) Mt. Morris 49'09.00"
FINAL HEAT 2 4. Zach Houghton Haslett High School 48'01.00"
1. Haslett High School (A) 3:30.53 5. Jalen Schlacter Corunna Men's 47'11.00"
(TJ Flagg,Tucker Heiler,Josh Delaney,Jake Lampman) 6. Alex Brouwer(10) Williamston High School 46'07.00"
7. Brian Pugh(11) Williamston High School 45'09.50"

05/16/09 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 5

REGIONALS AT WHS 05/16/09 OUTDOOR

8. Mark Fleming(12) Williamston High School 45'05.00" 19. Kydeen Parvizi(12) Luke M. Powers Catholic High 16'11.50"
9. Marshon McFadden(12) Lansing Sexton 44'01.50" 20. Eric Partain Corunna Men's 16'09.75"
FINAL 21. richard dudley(9 ) flintnorthwestern 16'09.25"
1. Blake Treadwell(12) East Lansing 53'02.50" 22. John Ellis(10) Luke M. Powers Catholic High 16'01.50"
2. Jay Twichell Haslett High School 50'05.50" 23. Cody Duncan(11) Mt. Morris NF
3. Tanner Prey(12) Mt. Morris 49'09.00" 24. Cory Hough(11) CLIO MUSTANGS NF
4. Zach Houghton Haslett High School 48'01.00" 25. Kenny. Menter(11) Fowlerville Track NF
5. Jalen Schlacter Corunna Men's 47'11.00" 26. derrick hunt(11) flintnorthwestern NF
6. Alex Brouwer(10) Williamston High School 46'07.00" ATTEMPT 2
7. Brian Pugh(11) Williamston High School 45'09.50" 1. Tim Reynolds(12) Williamston High School 21'02.75"
8. Mark Fleming(12) Williamston High School 45'05.00" 2. Brad James Haslett High School 21'00.00"
3. Jared Knudsen Haslett High School 20'10.75"
DISCUS ATTEMPT 1 4. Hoppe Achuonjei(12) East Lansing 20'05.75"
1. Jay Twichell Haslett High School 158'09.00" 5. Darion Milton Haslett High School 20'01.50"
2. Ethan Wirth(10) Williamston High School 139'10.00" 6. Carlous Kelley(12) Lansing Sexton 20'00.00"
3. Tanner Prey(12) Mt. Morris 130'01.00" 7. Nick Rainey(12) Williamston High School 19'08.25"
4. Tom Newvine(12) CLIO MUSTANGS 123'09.50" 8. michael ivory(12) Flint Northern 19'07.00"
5. Marshon McFadden(12) Lansing Sexton 123'05.50" 9. Kawane Shacks Haslett High School 19'06.00"
6. Blake Treadwell(12) East Lansing 121'03.00" FINAL
7. Josh Stokes(11) Linden High School 119'07.00" 1. Tim Reynolds(12) Williamston High School 21'02.75"
8. Chase Burnett(12) East Lansing 117'05.00" 2. Brad James Haslett High School 21'00.00"
9. Jordan. McDowell(12) Fowlerville Track 116'09.50" 3. Jared Knudsen Haslett High School 20'10.75"
10. Nick Rainey(12) Williamston High School 116'03.00" 4. Hoppe Achuonjei(12) East Lansing 20'05.75"
11. Pat Cummings(11) Fenton High School 115'11.00" 5. Darion Milton Haslett High School 20'01.50"
12. Nick Koutouzos(10) Luke M. Powers Catholic High 115'01.50" 6. Carlous Kelley(12) Lansing Sexton 20'00.00"
13. Alex Bishop Corunna Men's 114'00.00" 7. Nick Rainey(12) Williamston High School 19'08.25"
14. Caleb Pruiett(12) Fenton High School 109'11.00" 8. michael ivory(12) Flint Northern 19'07.50"
15. Dillon Cox Corunna Men's 108'00.00"
16. Danny Logan(12) Linden High School 106'04.00" HIGH JUMP FINAL
17. Kevin Kandow(12) CLIO MUSTANGS 105'06.50" 1. Brad James Haslett High School 6'08.00"
18. BEN ALDRICH(11) St.Johns High School 103'07.00" 2. Dale Williams(12) Williamston High School 6'02.00"
19. Zach Houghton Haslett High School 101'06.50" 3.T Chris Fischre(11) East Lansing 5'10.50"
20. DeMarco Bisbee(9 ) Lansing Sexton 91'01.00" .T Josh Bucklin(11) Williamston High School 5'10.50"
21. jaquan sullivan(12) flintnorthwestern 88'00.00" 5. Jayce Erwin(12) Fenton High School 5'10.30"
22. John. Riley(09) Fowlerville Track 80'00.50" 6. Joe Hnatow(11) Linden High School 5'10.20"
ATTEMPT 2 7. Josh Lakey(11) CLIO MUSTANGS 5'10.10"
1. Jay Twichell Haslett High School 158'09.00" 8. Jamele Allen(11) East Lansing 5'10.00"
2. Ethan Wirth(10) Williamston High School 145'03.00"
3. Tanner Prey(12) Mt. Morris 130'01.00"
4. Josh Stokes(11) Linden High School 127'07.50"
5. Blake Treadwell(12) East Lansing 127'01.50"
6. Tom Newvine(12) CLIO MUSTANGS 123'09.50"
7. Marshon McFadden(12) Lansing Sexton 123'05.50"
8. Chase Burnett(12) East Lansing 117'05.00"
9. Jordan. McDowell(12) Fowlerville Track 116'09.50"
FINAL
1. Jay Twichell Haslett High School 158'09.00"
2. Ethan Wirth(10) Williamston High School 145'03.00"
3. Tanner Prey(12) Mt. Morris 130'01.00"
4. Josh Stokes(11) Linden High School 127'07.50"
5. Blake Treadwell(12) East Lansing 127'01.50"
6. Tom Newvine(12) CLIO MUSTANGS 123'09.50"
7. Marshon McFadden(12) Lansing Sexton 123'05.50"
8. Chase Burnett(12) East Lansing 117'05.00"

LONG JUMP ATTEMPT 1
1. Brad James Haslett High School 21'00.00"
2. Jared Knudsen Haslett High School 20'10.75"
3. Tim Reynolds(12) Williamston High School 20'04.00"
4. Darion Milton Haslett High School 20'01.50"
5. Carlous Kelley(12) Lansing Sexton 20'00.00"
6. Hoppe Achuonjei(12) East Lansing 19'10.50"
7. Nick Rainey(12) Williamston High School 19'08.25"
8. michael ivory(12) Flint Northern 19'07.50"
9. Kawane Shacks Haslett High School 19'06.00"
10. LUCAS SUTHERLAND(12) St.Johns High School 18'08.50"
11. Chris Fischre(11) East Lansing 18'07.50"
12. Anthony Feimster(10) Flint Central 18'03.50"
13. devoonta burley(12) flintnorthwestern 18'01.50"
14. Nate Duhon(12) Lansing Sexton 18'00.25"
15. Michael Holbrook Corunna Men's 17'11.75"
16. Danny Logan(12) Linden High School 17'06.75"
17. Jayce Erwin(12) Fenton High School 17'04.50"
18. Max Powell(10) Linden High School 17'01.75"

05/16/09 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 2

REGIONALS AT WHS 05/16/09 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Williamston High School 168.00 10. FLINT CENTRAL 17.00
2. Haslett HS 84.00 11. Flint Northwestern HS 16.00
3. East Lansing High School 80.00 12. Luke M. Powers Catholic High Scho 13.00
4. St. Johns HS 77.00 13. Mt. Morris HS 11.00
5. Lansing Sexton 67.00 14. CLIO MUSTANGS 10.00
6. Corunna High School 41.50 15. Owosso High School 2.00
7. Linden High School 31.00 16. Flint Northern 0.00
8. Fowlerville 22.50 17. Williamston Girls Track 0.00
9. Fenton High School 22.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Williamston High School (A) 9:54.15
(Emma. Drenth(11),Lauren. Halm(11),Shelby. Guile(11),Hannah. Grischke(9 ))
2. Linden High School (A) 10:19.21
3. Fenton High School (A) 10:19.76
4. Haslett HS (A) 10:36.27
5. Fowlerville (A) 10:39.15
6. Luke M. Powers Catholic High School (A) 10:43.97
(Taylor Hartley(9 ),Grace Hildensperger(9 ),Hannah Alexander(11),Adriel Egner(12))
7. Owosso High School (A) 11:26.50
(Jennah Hunt(10),Jenna Spanuolo(11),Livia Oosterink(10),Krista Ellis(11))
8. Corunna High School (A) 11:39.40
(Hannah Turner(10),Allyson Smith(11),Amanda Nickels(9 ),Corinna Kudwa(12))


2. 100M HURDLES PRELIM 1 1. Erika Heston Haslett HS 16.53
2. Molly. Maynard(10) Williamston High School 17.37
3. Yanisha Edwards(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 19.00
4. April LaLonde(10) Linden High School 19.11
5. Briana Dumond(11) Corunna High School 19.46

PRELIM 2 1. Jennifer Ashley(10) St. Johns HS 17.59
2. Miranda Rogers Haslett HS 17.76
3. Jordian Van Camp(09) Owosso High School 18.18
4. Deanna Hooper(10) Fenton High School 20.53

PRELIM 3 1. Alyssa Sander(10) Fenton High School 17.14
2. Brieonna Thompson(12) Lansing Sexton 17.86
3. Jennifer Taylor(11) St. Johns HS 18.30
4. Cheyenne Kersjes(9 ) Corunna High School 18.33
5. Kamry Crooks(11) Fowlerville 19.62

PRELIM 4 1. Elizabeth. Dutcher(9 ) Williamston High School 16.96
2. Laura Sears(JR) Mt. Morris HS 18.06
3. Ashlyn Dotson(12) CLIO MUSTANGS 18.99
4. Eleni Chiatalas(12) Linden High School 19.02

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Erika Heston Haslett HS 15.65
2. Jennifer Ashley(10) St. Johns HS 16.38
3. Molly. Maynard(10) Williamston High School 16.96
4. Laura Sears(JR) Mt. Morris HS 17.98
5. Jordian Van Camp(09) Owosso High School 18.37
6. Cheyenne Kersjes(9 ) Corunna High School 18.65
7.T Yanisha Edwards(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 20.38
.T Deanna Hooper(10) Fenton High School 20.38

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Alyssa Sander(10) Fenton High School 16.74
2. Elizabeth. Dutcher(9 ) Williamston High School 16.84
3. Eleni Chiatalas(12) Linden High School 17.33
4. Brieonna Thompson(12) Lansing Sexton 17.45
5. Miranda Rogers Haslett HS 17.71
6. Jennifer Taylor(11) St. Johns HS 18.05
7. Ashlyn Dotson(12) CLIO MUSTANGS 18.92
8. April LaLonde(10) Linden High School 19.17

FINAL 1. Erika Heston Haslett HS 15.78
2. Jennifer Ashley(10) St. Johns HS 16.28
3. Molly. Maynard(10) Williamston High School 16.59
4. Elizabeth. Dutcher(9 ) Williamston High School 16.78
5. Eleni Chiatalas(12) Linden High School 17.40
6. Alyssa Sander(10) Fenton High School 17.56
7. Brieonna Thompson(12) Lansing Sexton 17.59
8. Laura Sears(JR) Mt. Morris HS 18.35


3. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Shamarri Riddle(11) FLINT CENTRAL 13.06
2. Leanne. Selinger(11) Williamston High School 13.15
3. Jessica Smith(12) Fowlerville 13.25
4. Katelyn Peacock(12) St. Johns HS 13.49
5. Lori Spitler(12) Corunna High School 13.76
6. Ciara Stauffer(09) Owosso High School 13.93
7. Aileen Rowe(12) Luke M. Powers Catholic High School NF

PRELIM 2 1. Allie Fox(10) St. Johns HS 12.84
2. Alessandra Kozlowski(10Fenton High School 13.18
3. Sarae Zimmerman Haslett HS 13.19
4. Allison Shipman(10) Corunna High School 13.93
5. Rachel McCloskey(10) Linden High School 14.46
6. Karianne McDonald(11) Luke M. Powers Catholic High School 14.75
7. Lindsey Sollund(11) CLIO MUSTANGS 14.90

PRELIM 3 1. Hannah Fitzpatrick East Lansing High School 13.09
2. LeAnn Scruggs(10) CLIO MUSTANGS 13.46
3. Yanisha Edwards(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 13.76
4. Alana Curtis(11) Fowlerville 14.09
5. Rachel Garant(09) Fenton High School 14.62
6. Miranda Yerian(09) Owosso High School 14.65
7. LASHAWN SOLOMON(09) Flint Northern 14.91

PRELIM 4 1. Michaela Lewis(10) FLINT CENTRAL 13.27
2. Arnesha Jennings East Lansing High School 13.50
3. Marianna Colpean(12) Haslett HS 13.76
4. Megan DuBois(11) Linden High School 13.87
5. Cassidy. Metzer(10) Williamston High School 14.16
6. Tiora Turner(JR) Flint Northwestern HS 14.31
7. TALIA BANKS(12) Flint Northern 14.81

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Allie Fox(10) St. Johns HS 12.96
2. Michaela Lewis(10) FLINT CENTRAL 13.15
3. Leanne. Selinger(11) Williamston High School 13.21
4. Sarae Zimmerman Haslett HS 13.38
5. Arnesha Jennings East Lansing High School 13.68
6. Katelyn Peacock(12) St. Johns HS 13.72
7. Alana Curtis(11) Fowlerville 14.34
8. Marianna Colpean(12) Haslett HS NF

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Hannah Fitzpatrick East Lansing High School 12.84
2. Shamarri Riddle(11) FLINT CENTRAL 13.08
3. LeAnn Scruggs(10) CLIO MUSTANGS 13.18
4. Alessandra Kozlowski(10Fenton High School 13.34
5.T Megan DuBois(11) Linden High School 13.53
.T Jessica Smith(12) Fowlerville 13.53
7. Yanisha Edwards(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 14.18
8. Allison Shipman(10) Corunna High School 14.34

FINAL 1. Allie Fox(10) St. Johns HS 12.81
2. Hannah Fitzpatrick East Lansing High School 12.90
3. Shamarri Riddle(11) FLINT CENTRAL 12.95
4. Michaela Lewis(10) FLINT CENTRAL 13.05
5. Leanne. Selinger(11) Williamston High School 13.12
6. LeAnn Scruggs(10) CLIO MUSTANGS 13.38
7. Alessandra Kozlowski(10Fenton High School 13.40
8. Sarae Zimmerman Haslett HS 13.75


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Luke M. Powers Catholic High School (A) 1:56.28
(Karianne McDonald(11),Autumn Campbell(9 ),Britney Livesay(12),Shaiyan Ferris(10))
2. Owosso High School (A) 2:00.34
(Miranda Yerian(09),Toni Kate(09),Cassandra David(09),Jordian Van Camp(09))
3. CLIO MUSTANGS (A) NF
4. FLINT CENTRAL (A) NF
(Portia Misner(9 ),Aliah Scroggins(9 ),Michaela Lewis(10),Shamarri Riddle(11))

FINAL HEAT 2 1. East Lansing High School (A) 1:45.00
(Malika Glover,Hannah Fitzpatrick,Mercedes Lee,Victoria Lipscomb)
2. Lansing Sexton (A) 1:47.38
(Ciera Howell(10),Keliah Davis(9 ),Justice Randall(9 ),Breterria Hill(10))
3. St. Johns HS (A) 1:47.38
(Kayla Bowles(12),Jennifer Ashley(10),Breanna Bellingar(12),Allie Fox(10))
4. Williamston High School (A) 1:47.75
(Mallory. Metzer(10),Molly. Maynard(10),Hannah. Grischke(9 ),Leanne. Selinger(11))
5. Linden High School (A) 1:52.50
6. Mt. Morris HS (A) 1:52.62
(Laura Sears(JR),Sherrell Atkins(FR),Tiffany Henson(SO),Nandia Crochran(SO))
7. Fenton High School (A) 1:53.02
8. Corunna High School (A) 1:53.78
(Michaila Lawcock(9 ),Meredith Westerlund(12),
Allison Shipman(10),Megan Birchmeier(11))2),

FINAL 1. East Lansing High School (A) 1:45.00
(Malika Glover,Hannah Fitzpatrick,Mercedes Lee,Victoria Lipscomb)
2. Lansing Sexton (A) 1:47.38
(Ciera Howell(10),Keliah Davis(9 ),Justice Randall(9 ),Breterria Hill(10))
3. St. Johns HS (A) 1:47.381
(Kayla Bowles(12),Jennifer Ashley(10),Breanna Bellingar(12),Allie Fox(10))
4. Williamston High School (A) 1:47.75
(Mallory. Metzer(10),Molly. Maynard(10),Hannah. Grischke(9 ),Leanne. Selinger(11))
5. Linden High School (A) 1:52.50
6. Mt. Morris HS (A) 1:52.62
(Laura Sears(JR),Sherrell Atkins(FR),Tiffany Henson(SO),Nandia Crochran(SO))
7. Fenton High School (A) 1:53.02
8. Corunna High School (A) 1:53.78
(Michaila Lawcock(9 ),Meredith Westerlund(12),
Allison Shipman(10),Megan Birchmeier(11))2),


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Emma. Drenth(11) Williamston High School 5:21.06
2. Libby Salemi(10) St. Johns HS 5:24.59
3. Lauren. Halm(11) Williamston High School 5:33.72
4. Marissa Schneider(10) Corunna High School 5:38.62
5. Katie. Bollman(9 ) Williamston High School 5:39.50
6. Sydney Lorey(12) Linden High School 5:51.75
7. Connie Root Haslett HS 5:55.75
8. Samantha McMullen(09) St. Johns HS 6:02.96


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Fowlerville 54.15
(Alana Curtis(11),Andrea Schmitz(10),Kyle Harmon(11),Jessica Smith(12))
2. Fenton High School (A) 55.15
3. Corunna High School (A) 55.25
(Jory Brown(12),Briana Dumond(11),Jamie Lumsden(10),Lori Spitler(12))
4. Luke M. Powers Catholic High School (A) 55.30
(Britney Livesay(12),Karianne McDonald(11),Christina Zureiket(12),Aileen Rowe(12))
5. Owosso High School (A) 56.02
(Miranda Yerian(09),Toni Kate(09),Cassandra David(09),Jordian Van Camp(09))
6. CLIO MUSTANGS (A) NF

FINAL HEAT 2 1. East Lansing High School (A) 49.84
(Arnesha Jennings,Victoria Lipscomb,Mercedes Lee,Malika Glover)
2. Lansing Sexton (A) 50.37
(Ciera Howell(10),Keliah Davis(9 ),Justice Randall(9 ),Breterria Hill(10))
3. Williamston High School (A) 51.50
(Mallory. Metzer(10),Elizabeth. Dutcher(9 ),Cassidy. Metzer(10),Leanne. Selinger(11))
4. St. Johns HS (A) 51.55
(Kayla Bowles(12),Jennifer Ashley(10),Breanna Bellingar(12),Allie Fox(10))
5. Haslett HS (A) 52.24
6. Mt. Morris HS (A) 53.28
(Laura Sears(JR),Nandia Crochran(SO),Tiffany Henson(SO),Sherrell Atkins(FR))
7. Linden High School (A) NF

FINAL 1. East Lansing High School (A) 49.84
(Arnesha Jennings,Victoria Lipscomb,Mercedes Lee,Malika Glover)
2. Lansing Sexton (A) 50.37
(Ciera Howell(10),Keliah Davis(9 ),Justice Randall(9 ),Breterria Hill(10))
3. Williamston High School (A) 51.50
(Mallory. Metzer(10),Elizabeth. Dutcher(9 ),Cassidy. Metzer(10),Leanne. Selinger(11))
4. St. Johns HS (A) 51.55
(Kayla Bowles(12),Jennifer Ashley(10),Breanna Bellingar(12),Allie Fox(10))
5. Haslett HS (A) 52.24
6. Mt. Morris HS (A) 53.28
(Laura Sears(JR),Nandia Crochran(SO),Tiffany Henson(SO),Sherrell Atkins(FR))
7. Fowlerville 54.15
(Alana Curtis(11),Andrea Schmitz(10),Kyle Harmon(11),Jessica Smith(12))
8. Fenton High School (A) 55.15


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Portia Misner(9 ) FLINT CENTRAL 1:07.30
2. Starisha Moore(JR) Flint Northwestern HS 1:10.24
3. Emily Tomasek(10) Corunna High School 1:13.15
4. Lauren Bohac(9 ) Corunna High School NF
5. Jayce Holmgren(10) Linden High School NF

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Brianna Harden(12) St. Johns HS 1:03.93
2. Taylor Espinoza(10) Luke M. Powers Catholic High School 1:04.28
3. Elizabeth James(11) CLIO MUSTANGS 1:05.12
4. Autumn Campbell(9 ) Luke M. Powers Catholic High School 1:05.65
5. Kstherine Vancura(09) Fenton High School 1:06.18
6. Alexis Tester(09) Linden High School 1:06.56
7. Caitlin Thompson(09) Fenton High School 1:07.15
8. kyaira kenney(12) Flint Northern 1:14.06

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Breterria Hill(10) Lansing Sexton 59.05
2. Lauren Lampman(12) Haslett HS 1:00.92
3. Cassidy Wright(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 1:00.921
4. Hannah. Grischke(9 ) Williamston High School 1:01.05
5. LeAnn Scruggs(10) CLIO MUSTANGS 1:02.52
6. Shelby. Guile(11) Williamston High School 1:02.521
7. Nicol Parker(11) St. Johns HS 1:02.90
8. Lindsey Prether Haslett HS 1:02.97

FINAL 1. Breterria Hill(10) Lansing Sexton 59.05
2. Lauren Lampman(12) Haslett HS 1:00.92
3. Cassidy Wright(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 1:00.921
4. Hannah. Grischke(9 ) Williamston High School 1:01.05
5. LeAnn Scruggs(10) CLIO MUSTANGS 1:02.52
6. Shelby. Guile(11) Williamston High School 1:02.521
7. Nicol Parker(11) St. Johns HS 1:02.90
8. Lindsey Prether Haslett HS 1:02.97


8. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 1. Jordian Van Camp(09) Owosso High School 54.34
2. April LaLonde(10) Linden High School 56.05
3. India Dudley(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 1:00.02

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Laura Sears(JR) Mt. Morris HS 50.00
2. Erika Heston Haslett HS 50.59
3. Jennifer Taylor(11) St. Johns HS 51.01
4. Sara Ward(12) Linden High School 52.59
5. Asia Jones(9 ) Lansing Sexton 54.12
6. Ciara Stauffer(09) Owosso High School 54.58
7. Karen Olivera(11) Fowlerville 56.94
8. Kamry Crooks(11) Fowlerville 58.15

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Megan Birchmeier(11) Corunna High School 47.27
2. Breanna Bellingar(12) St. Johns HS 48.40
3. Molly. Maynard(10) Williamston High School 48.99
4. Meredith Westerlund(12)Corunna High School 49.08
5. Alyssa Sander(10) Fenton High School 50.27
6. Samantha Coykendall(10)Williamston High School 50.30
7. Yanisha Edwards(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 52.11
8. Deanna Hooper(10) Fenton High School 55.14

FINAL 1. Megan Birchmeier(11) Corunna High School 47.27
2. Breanna Bellingar(12) St. Johns HS 48.40
3. Molly. Maynard(10) Williamston High School 48.99
4. Meredith Westerlund(12)Corunna High School 49.08
5. Laura Sears(JR) Mt. Morris HS 50.00
6. Alyssa Sander(10) Fenton High School 50.27
7. Samantha Coykendall(10)Williamston High School 50.30
8. Erika Heston Haslett HS 50.59


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Monica Barnes Haslett HS 2:21.37
2. Elizabeth. Erickson(10)Williamston High School 2:26.59
3. Marissa. Guile(9 ) Williamston High School 2:26.96
4. Samantha Vangilder(12) Fowlerville 2:28.44
5. Emma. Drenth(11) Williamston High School 2:29.21
6. Rebecca Peacock(10) St. Johns HS 2:29.81
7. Shelby. Guile(11) Williamston High School 2:32.62
8. Heidi Sack(10) Linden High School 2:33.41


10. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Victoria Lipscomb East Lansing High School 27.00
2. LeAnn Scruggs(10) CLIO MUSTANGS 27.40
3. Brittany Robinson(10) Fenton High School 27.87
4. Taylor Espinoza(10) Luke M. Powers Catholic High School 28.62
5. Emily Tomasek(10) Corunna High School 30.78
6. TALIA BANKS(12) Flint Northern 32.21

PRELIM 2 1. Cassidy Wright(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 27.79
2. Shamarri Riddle(11) FLINT CENTRAL 27.81
3. Nandia Crochran(SO) Mt. Morris HS 28.01
4. Andrea Schmitz(10) Fowlerville 29.66
5. Lindsey Sollund(11) CLIO MUSTANGS 31.06
6. kyaira kenney(12) Flint Northern NF

PRELIM 3 1. Ciera Howell(10) Lansing Sexton 26.44
2. Alessandra Kozlowski(10Fenton High School 27.50
3. Yanisha Edwards(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 27.54
4. Diana. Eidt(9 ) Williamston High School 28.06
5. Allison Shipman(10) Corunna High School 29.69

PRELIM 4 1. Mallory. Metzer(10) Williamston High School 27.49
2. Sarae Zimmerman Haslett HS 27.58
3. Shaiyan Ferris(10) Luke M. Powers Catholic High School 28.12
4. Alana Curtis(11) Fowlerville 29.08
5. Heather Mutch(11) St. Johns HS 29.96

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Ciera Howell(10) Lansing Sexton 26.74
2. Shamarri Riddle(11) FLINT CENTRAL 27.34
3. Cassidy Wright(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 27.55
4. LeAnn Scruggs(10) CLIO MUSTANGS 27.58
5. Shaiyan Ferris(10) Luke M. Powers Catholic High School 28.52
6. Diana. Eidt(9 ) Williamston High School 28.81
7. Yanisha Edwards(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 29.31
8. Andrea Schmitz(10) Fowlerville 29.62

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Victoria Lipscomb East Lansing High School 26.50
2. Mallory. Metzer(10) Williamston High School 27.31
3. Sarae Zimmerman Haslett HS 27.56
4. Alessandra Kozlowski(10Fenton High School 27.59
5. Nandia Crochran(SO) Mt. Morris HS 27.88
6. Brittany Robinson(10) Fenton High School 28.43
7. Taylor Espinoza(10) Luke M. Powers Catholic High School 29.40
8. Alana Curtis(11) Fowlerville 31.06

FINAL 1. Victoria Lipscomb East Lansing High School 26.56
2. Ciera Howell(10) Lansing Sexton 26.58
3. Mallory. Metzer(10) Williamston High School 27.31
4. Sarae Zimmerman Haslett HS 27.59
5. Shamarri Riddle(11) FLINT CENTRAL 27.84
6. Cassidy Wright(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 28.09
7. Alessandra Kozlowski(10Fenton High School 28.38
8. LeAnn Scruggs(10) CLIO MUSTANGS 28.41


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Margaret Lindman East Lansing High School 11:28.72
2. Lauren. Halm(11) Williamston High School 11:33.62
3. Sarah Drevon(12) Luke M. Powers Catholic High School 11:39.31
4. Emma. Drenth(11) Williamston High School 12:05.81
5. Erica. Halm(9 ) Williamston High School 12:14.68
6. Libby Salemi(10) St. Johns HS 12:17.93
7. Marissa Schneider(10) Corunna High School 12:21.87
8. Katie. Bollman(9 ) Williamston High School 12:32.90


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Fowlerville (A) 4:33.53
(Kyle Harmon(11),Kaitlyn Molner(10),Andrea Schmitz(10),Alecia Bronikowski(10))
2. Owosso High School (A) 4:42.90
(Ciara Stauffer(09),Cassandra David(09),Jennah Hunt(10),Toni Kate(09))
3. Flint Northern (A) 5:09.75
4. CLIO MUSTANGS (A) NF
(LeAnn Scruggs(10),Lindsey Sollund(11),Kari Torrey(9 ),Elizabeth James(11))

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Haslett HS (A) 4:11.49
(Lindsey Prether,Emily Wolf(9 ),Monica Barnes,Lauren Lampman(12))
2. Williamston High School (A) 4:14.83
(Hannah. Grischke(9 ),Emma. Drenth(11),Shelby. Guile(11),Mallory. Metzer(10))
3. Lansing Sexton (A) 4:15.17
(Breterria Hill(10),Brianna Triplett(10),Keliah Davis(9 ),Ciera Howell(10))
4. St. Johns HS (A) 4:22.78
(Jennifer Ashley(10),Brianna Harden(12),Rebecca Peacock(10),Nicol Parker(11))
5. Luke M. Powers Catholic High School (A) 4:28.24
(Shaiyan Ferris(10),Britney Livesay(12),Autumn Campbell(9 ),Sarah Drevon(12))
6. Corunna High School (A) 4:29.55
(Meredith Westerlund(12),Michaila Lawcock(9 ),
Cassandra Cameron(12),Megan Birchmeier(11)),
7. Linden High School (A) 4:31.96
8. Fenton High School (A) 4:34.55

FINAL 1. Haslett HS (A) 4:11.49
(Lindsey Prether,Emily Wolf(9 ),Monica Barnes,Lauren Lampman(12))
2. Williamston High School (A) 4:14.83
(Hannah. Grischke(9 ),Emma. Drenth(11),Shelby. Guile(11),Mallory. Metzer(10))
3. Lansing Sexton (A) 4:15.17
(Breterria Hill(10),Brianna Triplett(10),Keliah Davis(9 ),Ciera Howell(10))
4. St. Johns HS (A) 4:22.78
(Jennifer Ashley(10),Brianna Harden(12),Rebecca Peacock(10),Nicol Parker(11))
5. Luke M. Powers Catholic High School (A) 4:28.24
(Shaiyan Ferris(10),Britney Livesay(12),Autumn Campbell(9 ),Sarah Drevon(12))
6. Corunna High School (A) 4:29.55
(Meredith Westerlund(12),Michaila Lawcock(9 ),
Cassandra Cameron(12),Megan Birchmeier(11)),
7. Linden High School (A) 4:31.96
8. Fowlerville (A) 4:33.53
(Kyle Harmon(11),Kaitlyn Molner(10),Andrea Schmitz(10),Alecia Bronikowski(10))


13. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Erika Poli East Lansing High School 9'11.00"
2. Taylor. Jorgensen(10) Williamston High School 9'08.00"
3. Haley Tsuji East Lansing High School 9'05.00"
4. Katie. Reinke(12) Williamston High School 8'08.20"
5. Michaila Lawcock(9 ) Corunna High School 8'08.10"
6. Jory Brown(12) Corunna High School 8'08.00"
7. Kacie Miller(11) Williamston High School 7'08.00"


14. DISCUS ATTEMPT 1 1. Samantha Lockhart(12) Lansing Sexton 129'08.00"
2. Hallie Louch(10) Corunna High School 101'02.00"
3. Shelby. Thelen(11) Williamston High School 93'09.10"
4. Lauren Berlin(11) Linden High School 93'09.00"
5. Kimmy Schmid Haslett HS 91'03.00"
6. Brooke Bigelow(12) CLIO MUSTANGS 90'11.00"
7. Katie Thelen(11) St. Johns HS 89'06.00"
8. Becca Jones(09) Owosso High School 84'01.00"
9. Tori. Freeman(9 ) Williamston High School 83'00.00"
10. Christina Grech(11) Luke M. Powers Catholic High School 80'05.00"
11. Abby Paine(12) Corunna High School 77'02.00"
12. Alexis Downes(09) Linden High School 73'09.00"
13. Ann Marie Theis Haslett HS 73'05.00"
14. Andrea Smith(11) St. Johns HS 70'08.00"
15. Hillary Poljan(10) Owosso High School 68'04.00"
16. Tiora Turner(JR) Flint Northwestern HS 68'04.00"
17. Meghan Kautman(11) Fenton High School 67'09.00"
18. Bionna Brock(12) FLINT CENTRAL 66'10.00"
19. Caroline Milne(10) Luke M. Powers Catholic High School 63'06.00"
20. Sienna Lockhart(10) Lansing Sexton 61'05.00"
21. Jordyn Harris(10) Fenton High School 60'01.00"
22. Nikki Westfall CLIO MUSTANGS 57'06.00"
23. India Dudley(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 40'00.00"
24. Farin Smith(9 ) Lansing Sexton NF

ATTEMPT 2 1. Samantha Lockhart(12) Lansing Sexton 135'03.00"
2. Kimmy Schmid Haslett HS 102'07.00"
3. Hallie Louch(10) Corunna High School 101'02.00"
4. Tori. Freeman(9 ) Williamston High School 97'08.00"
5. Lauren Berlin(11) Linden High School 93'09.00"
6. Shelby. Thelen(11) Williamston High School 93'09.00"
7. Brooke Bigelow(12) CLIO MUSTANGS 90'11.00"
8. Katie Thelen(11) St. Johns HS 89'06.00"
9. Becca Jones(09) Owosso High School 84'01.00"

FINAL 1. Samantha Lockhart(12) Lansing Sexton 135'03.00"
2. Kimmy Schmid Haslett HS 102'07.00"
3. Hallie Louch(10) Corunna High School 101'02.00"
4. Tori. Freeman(9 ) Williamston High School 97'08.00"
5. Shelby. Thelen(11) Williamston High School 93'09.10"
6. Lauren Berlin(11) Linden High School 93'09.00"
7. Brooke Bigelow(12) CLIO MUSTANGS 90'11.00"
8. Katie Thelen(11) St. Johns HS 89'06.00"


15. SHOT PUT ATTEMPT 1 1. Samantha Lockhart(12) Lansing Sexton 41'00.00"
2. Kimmy Schmid Haslett HS 36'08.50"
3. Tori. Freeman(9 ) Williamston High School 34'06.00"
4. Kristy Jackson(12) Lansing Sexton 34'03.00"
5. Shelby. Thelen(11) Williamston High School 34'01.50"
6. Tiora Turner(JR) Flint Northwestern HS 33'11.50"
7. Ann Marie Theis Haslett HS 32'02.50"
8. Brittany Farson(11) St. Johns HS 31'02.50"
9. Bionna Brock(12) FLINT CENTRAL 30'04.50"
10. Becca Jones(09) Owosso High School 30'02.50"
11. Alexis Downes(09) Linden High School 29'08.00"
12. Elizabeth Slocum(10) Corunna High School 29'06.00"
13. Lauren Berlin(11) Linden High School 29'01.50"
14. Constance Finney(9 ) FLINT CENTRAL 28'01.00"
15. Meghan Kautman(11) Fenton High School 27'07.50"
16. Hillary Poljan(10) Owosso High School 27'07.00"
17. Hallie Louch(10) Corunna High School 27'04.00"
18. Cassie Henderson CLIO MUSTANGS 26'04.50"
19. Cimone Green(11) FLINT CENTRAL 25'07.50"
20. Caroline Milne(10) Luke M. Powers Catholic High School 25'05.50"
21. Randi Gwinn(11) CLIO MUSTANGS 24'02.50"
22. DeAmber Adams(09) St. Johns HS 24'02.00"
23. Sara jane Lamb(11) Luke M. Powers Catholic High School 23'10.50"
24. Jordyn Harris(10) Fenton High School 22'01.00"
25. India Dudley(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 17'07.50"

ATTEMPT 2 1. Samantha Lockhart(12) Lansing Sexton 41'00.00"
2. Kimmy Schmid Haslett HS 36'11.50"
3. Shelby. Thelen(11) Williamston High School 35'03.50"
4. Kristy Jackson(12) Lansing Sexton 35'01.50"
5. Tori. Freeman(9 ) Williamston High School 34'10.00"
6. Tiora Turner(JR) Flint Northwestern HS 33'11.50"
7. Ann Marie Theis Haslett HS 32'02.50"
8. Brittany Farson(11) St. Johns HS 31'02.50"
9. Bionna Brock(12) FLINT CENTRAL 30'04.50"

FINAL 1. Samantha Lockhart(12) Lansing Sexton 41'00.00"
2. Kimmy Schmid Haslett HS 36'11.50"
3. Shelby. Thelen(11) Williamston High School 35'03.50"
4. Kristy Jackson(12) Lansing Sexton 35'01.50"
5. Tori. Freeman(9 ) Williamston High School 34'10.00"
6. Tiora Turner(JR) Flint Northwestern HS 33'11.50"
7. Ann Marie Theis Haslett HS 32'02.50"
8. Brittany Farson(11) St. Johns HS 31'02.50"


16. LONG JUMP ATTEMPT 1 1. Victoria Lipscomb East Lansing High School 17'08.25"
2. Marianna Colpean(12) Haslett HS 15'10.00"
3. Breanna Bellingar(12) St. Johns HS 15'09.51"
4. Malika Glover East Lansing High School 15'09.50"
5. Brittany Robinson(10) Fenton High School 15'05.25"
6. Michaela Lewis(10) FLINT CENTRAL 15'05.10"
7. Allie Fox(10) St. Johns HS 15'05.00"
8. Jessica Smith(12) Fowlerville 15'04.00"
9. Elizabeth. Dutcher(9 ) Williamston High School 15'00.75"
10. Cassidy Wright(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 14'07.50"
11. Chloe. Hiner(12) Williamston High School 14'06.25"
12. Nicol Parker(11) St. Johns HS 14'05.00"
13. Starisha Moore(JR) Flint Northwestern HS 14'04.00"
14. Cassidy. Sawdon(9 ) Williamston High School 14'01.50"
15. Samantha Vangilder(12) Fowlerville 13'08.50"
16. Jamie Lumsden(10) Corunna High School 13'06.50"
17. Kaylee Johnson(12) Corunna High School 13'06.25"
18. Toni Kate(09) Owosso High School 13'03.75"
19. Ellyn May(10) Linden High School 13'03.25"
20. Alexis Tester(09) Linden High School 12'09.25"
21. Portia Misner(9 ) FLINT CENTRAL 12'02.25"
22. Sherrell Atkins(FR) Mt. Morris HS 11'08.25"
23. kyaira kenney(12) Flint Northern 10'00.50"

ATTEMPT 2 1. Victoria Lipscomb East Lansing High School 17'08.25"
2. Breanna Bellingar(12) St. Johns HS 16'07.00"
3. Malika Glover East Lansing High School 16'04.00"
4. Allie Fox(10) St. Johns HS 16'02.75"
5. Marianna Colpean(12) Haslett HS 15'10.00"
6. Brittany Robinson(10) Fenton High School 15'05.25"
7. Michaela Lewis(10) FLINT CENTRAL 15'05.00"
8. Jessica Smith(12) Fowlerville 15'04.00"
9. Elizabeth. Dutcher(9 ) Williamston High School 15'01.50"

FINAL 1. Victoria Lipscomb East Lansing High School 17'08.25"
2. Breanna Bellingar(12) St. Johns HS 16'07.00"
3. Malika Glover East Lansing High School 16'04.00"
4. Allie Fox(10) St. Johns HS 16'02.75"
5. Marianna Colpean(12) Haslett HS 15'10.00"
6. Brittany Robinson(10) Fenton High School 15'05.25"
7. Michaela Lewis(10) FLINT CENTRAL 15'05.10"
8. Jessica Smith(12) Fowlerville 15'04.00"


17. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Molly. Maynard(10) Williamston High School 5'01.20"
2. Jessica Smith(12) Fowlerville 5'01.10"
3. Tara Wasylyshyn(11) Linden High School 5'01.00"
4. Molly Duda Haslett HS 4'11.10"
5. Cassidy Wright(FR) Flint Northwestern HS 4'11.00"
6. Andrea Smith(11) St. Johns HS 4'11.00"
7.T Meredith Westerlund(12)Corunna High School 4'09.10"
.T Samantha Vangilder(12) Fowlerville 4'09.10"


05/16/09 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

CADILLAC REGIONAL 16-2 AT CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/09

Cadillac Regional 16-2 Men's Results

TEAM SCORING - Alma 85; Cadillac High School 78.50; Big Rapids High School 76; Petoskey High School 72.50; Ogemaw 69.50; Remus Chippewa Hills 52; GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL 49; Mt. Pleasant High School 44; Ludington 40.50; SAGINAW HIGH TROJANS 40; Cheboygan 26.50; Tri County 16.50; Bay City John Glenn 13.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Petoskey High School (A, 8:16.22 (Brian Kenny, Matt Mastenbrook, Dylan Fettig, Jared Goodrich; 2. Alma (A), 8:24.12; 3. GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL (A), 8:30.18 (Andrew Olds, Sean Hope, Bryan Slocum, Jayden Hesselink); 4. Remus Chippewa Hills (A, 8:32.17; 5. Big Rapids High School , 8:38.50 (Julius Neill, Jon Robison, Carl Bouman, Cody Gosma); 6. Cheboygan (A), 8:46.13; 7. Mt. Pleasant High Schoo, 8:49.23; 8. Ogemaw (A)ights, 9:06.49.

110M HURDLES -- 1. CHRIS WILLIAMS, SAGINAW HIGH TROJANS, 15.21; 2. Ryan DeLorenzo, Alma, 15.52; 3. Zack Metcalf, Remus Chippewa Hills, 16.09; 4. Rico Hochguertal, Mt. Pleasant High School, 16.35; 5. Ryan Gapinski, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 16.44; 6. Kyler Rosin, Bay City John Glenn, 16.82; 7. Ronnie Trower, Ogemaw, 16.84; 8. Ben Randle, Big Rapids High School, 16.87.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Bradan Tuszynski, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 11.63; 2. GREG HAYES, SAGINAW HIGH TROJANS, 11.69; 3. DAREN WRIGHT, SAGINAW HIGH TROJANS, 11.79; 4. Cody Weisenburger, Mt. Pleasant High School, 11.95; 5. Brock Buschle, Alma, 12.03; 6. Tate Moyer, Petoskey High School, 12.04; 7. Tyler Hewett, Cadillac High School, 12.13; 8. Kyle Lark, Alma, 12.16.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Big Rapids High School , 1:30.70 (Matt Windquist, Alec Snavley, Zach Daugherty, Aaron Daugher; 2. Mt. Pleasant High Schoo, 1:33.20; 3. Petoskey High School (A, 1:34.50 (Mike Suter, Vince DeAugustino, Chad Homuth, Dan Etter); 4. Ogemaw (A)ights, 1:35.20; 5. Cheboygan (A), 1:35.30; 6. Alma (A), 1:35.50; 7. Cadillac High School (A, 1:35.73 (Tyler Ellsworth, Tyler Hewett, Mike Weeks, Jake Hurrell); 8. GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL (A), 1:39.70 (Zach Tallent, Steve Needham, Caleb Tomes, Jeff Guethlein).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Derek Devine, Alma, 4:38.80; 2. Adrian Martinez, Ludington, 4:39.50; 3. Evan Roycraft, Cadillac High School, 4:40.90; 4. Andrew Franklin, Remus Chippewa Hills, 4:44.50; 5. Tyler Sackett, Remus Chippewa Hills, 4:45.60; 6. Seth Duncun, Cheboygan, 4:49.20; 7. Nathaniel Holmes, Alma, 4:49.90; 8. Mike Drake, Petoskey High School, 4:54.50.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Cadillac High School (A, 43.00 (Tyler Ellsworth, Tyler Hewett, Jake Hurrell, Cody Zagers); 2. Big Rapids High School , 43.50 (Matt Windquist, Aaron Daugherty, Alec Snavley, Zach Daugher; 3. GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL (A), 44.80 (Ryan Gapinski, Jeff Guethlein, Zach Tallent, Bradan Tuszyns; 4. Petoskey High School (A, 44.90 (Tate Moyer, Chad Homuth, James Proctor, Mitch Barrows); 5. Alma (A), 45.40; 6. Mt. Pleasant High Schoo, 45.50; 7. Tri County (A), 46.40; 8. Ogemaw (A)ights, 46.70.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Alec Snavley, Big Rapids High School, 51.00; 2. Ethan Fulton, Ludington, 51.10; 3. Dylan Fettig, Petoskey High School, 51.80; 4. Joe Beck, Petoskey High School, 52.10; 5. PRENTISE PHILLIPS, SAGINAW HIGH TROJANS, 52.30; 6. Tom Hoyt, Bay City John Glenn, 52.80; 7. Cody Morris, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 53.10; 8. Neil Stebelton, Alma, 53.40.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Kyle Hooley, Big Rapids High School, 41.02; 2. Ryan DeLorenzo, Alma, 41.15; 3. Zack Metcalf, Remus Chippewa Hills, 41.95; 4. Tyler Ray, Tri County, 41.99; 5. Kyler Rosin, Bay City John Glenn, 42.38; 6. Elliot Drake, Petoskey High School, 42.88; 7. Ron Puruleski, Cadillac High School, 43.40; 8. Rico Hochguertal, Mt. Pleasant High School, 43.50.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Ethan Fulton, Ludington, 2:02.30; 2. Jared Goodrich, Petoskey High School, 2:02.60; 3. Cody Gosma, Big Rapids High School, 2:03.50; 4. Roger Uplegger, Alma, 2:04.70; 5. Andrew Franklin, Remus Chippewa Hills, 2:05.50; 6. Josh Belt, Cadillac High School, 2:07.10; 7. Andrew Olds, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 2:07.20; 8. Brandon Barr, Cheboygan, 2:08.00.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Bradan Tuszynski, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 23.10; 2. Jake Hurrell, Cadillac High School, 23.20; 3. GREG HAYES, SAGINAW HIGH TROJANS, 23.40; 4. Brock Buschle, Alma, 23.50; 5. Tyler Ellsworth, Cadillac High School, 23.70; 6. Dan Etter, Petoskey High School, 23.90; 7. Conrad Laurion, Ogemaw, 24.10; 8. Vince DeAugustino, Petoskey High School, 24.50.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Martin Nelkie, Ogemaw, 10:05.30; 2. Shawn Simons, Cadillac High School, 10:07.70; 3. Evan Roycraft, Cadillac High School, 10:12.01; 4. Derek Devine, Alma, 10:17.30; 5. Nate Ismond, Petoskey High School, 10:24.90; 6. Brian Valley, Ogemaw, 10:28.40; 7. Jayden Hesselink, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 10:38.30; 8. Joe Jones, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 10:38.80.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Petoskey High School (A, 3:31.70 (Joe Beck, Chad Homuth, Taylor Lewis, Dylan Fettig); 2. Cheboygan (A), 3:32.90; 3. Cadillac High School (A, 3:34.80; 4. Mt. Pleasant High Schoo, 3:35.50; 5. Big Rapids High School , 3:36.60 (Matt Windquist, Kyle Hooley, Julius Neill, Alec Snavley); 6. Alma (A), 3:38.50; 7. Ogemaw (A)ights, 3:39.00; 8. Remus Chippewa Hills (A, 3:44.10.

DISCUS -- 1. Alex Rose, Ogemaw, 163-5; 2. Anthony Zettel, Ogemaw, 158-4; 3. Anthony Carollo, Ogemaw, 150-6; 4. Kyle Lark, Alma, 147-11; 5. Alfred Henly, Mt. Pleasant High School, 144-0; 6. Spike Belstra, Cadillac High School, 140-8; 7. Zach Pant, Cadillac High School, 137-6; 8. Jacob Solis, Big Rapids High School, 132-10.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Alex Rose, Ogemaw, 56-10; 2. Kyle Lark, Alma, 52-0; 3. Anthony Zettel, Ogemaw, 51-3.50; 4. Zach Pant, Cadillac High School, 50-0; 5. Tyler Kuzee, Remus Chippewa Hills, 49-6; 6. Zack Page, Ludington, 48-2; 7. Jacob Solis, Big Rapids High School, 46-4.25; 8. Josh Pant, Cadillac High School, 46-2.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Ryan Mcdonald, Ludington, 13-0; 2. Jacob Wheeler, Tri County, 12-3; 3. Joe Martin, Remus Chippewa Hills, 11-9.03; 4. Kegan Gibson, Alma, 11-9.02; 5. Chris Jackson, Cheboygan, 11-9.01; 6. Kyler Rosin, Bay City John Glenn, 10-9.02; 7T. Jake Elmore, Cheboygan, 10-9; T. Jacob Mitchell, Cadillac High School, 10-9.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Aaron Daugherty, Big Rapids High School, 6-2; 2. Connor Odykirk, Mt. Pleasant High School, 6-0; 3. GREG HAYES, SAGINAW HIGH TROJANS, 5-10.10; 4. Brandon Watters, Remus Chippewa Hills, 5-10; 5T. Andrew Arbour, Ogemaw, 5-7.01; T. Mike Suter, Petoskey High School, 5-7.01; 7T. Cory Sanders, Ludington, 5-7; T. Jacob Wheeler, Tri County, 5-7.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Aaron Daugherty, Big Rapids High School, 22-1.50; 2. Tyler Ellsworth, Cadillac High School, 21-5.75; 3. Zack Metcalf, Remus Chippewa Hills, 21-3.25; 4. Bradan Tuszynski, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 20-0.50; 5. Tate Moyer, Petoskey High School, 19-10.50; 6. Beau Arlt, Mt. Pleasant High School, 19-9.75; 7. Zack Engstrom, Cheboygan, 19-9.50; 8. Mike Weeks, Cadillac High School, 19-7.75.
05/16/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

CADILLAC REGIONAL 16-2 AT CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/09

Cadillac Regional 16-2 Women's Results

TEAM SCORING - Remus Chippewa Hills 133.50; GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL 81.50; Petoskey High School 78.50; Cadillac High School 74.50; Ogemaw 53.50; Cheboygan 48; Ludington 45; Big Rapids High School 34; Mt. Pleasant High School 30; Alma 25; Tri County 23.50; SAGINAW HIGH TROJANS 20; Bay City John Glenn 12.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Petoskey High School (A, 9:44.02 (Margaret Liederbach, Alexandra Taylor, Molly Touran, Tia Pe; 2. Remus Chippewa Hills (A, 9:56.06 (Chandra Martin, Sharon McKenney, Shelby Thren, Morgan Wixso; 3. GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL (A), 10:05.48 (Amanda Olds, Brooke Arnold, Amber Kassuba, Samantha Hunt); 4. Cadillac High School (A, 10:15.71; 5. Mt. Pleasant High Schoo, 10:29.30 (Alenna Beroza, Briana Green, Kylie Aultman, Heidi Pearson); 6. Cheboygan (A), 10:29.41; 7. Ogemaw (A)ights, 10:38.33 (Adrien Steinhurst, Rylee Nowak, Laken Morrison, Keely Wyatt; 8. Alma (A), 10:39.64.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Kalena Franklin, Ogemaw, 16.31; 2. Carlye Scheer, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 16.86; 3. Tosti Wernette, Remus Chippewa Hills, 16.87; 4. Bry Kokaly, Bay City John Glenn, 17.36; 5. Jenna Zaborowski, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 17.37; 6. Anne Crittenden, Petoskey High School, 17.68; 7. Erika Olson, Cadillac High School, 18.40.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Ja'Lisa Longoria, Remus Chippewa Hills, 13.10; 2. Chelsea Henderson, Ludington, 13.20; 3. Kelsey Bunce, Big Rapids High School, 13.30; 4. Alexis Wixson, Remus Chippewa Hills, 13.60; 5. Katelynn Inman, Tri County, 13.70; 6. Brittney Deerfield, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 13.80; 7. Kristian Franklin, Ogemaw, 13.90; 8. Katie dickson, Cadillac High School, 14.10.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Remus Chippewa Hills (A, 1:49.30 (Kristen Hixson, Tosti Wernette, Chelsea Young, Ja'Lisa Long; 2. GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL (A), 1:52.30 (Carlye Scheer, Taylor Hazlett, Ashley House, Savannah Hypio; 3. Cadillac High School (A, 1:52.80; 4. Big Rapids High School , 1:53.10 (Nicole Bell, Erin O'Brien, Jamillah Brown, Kelsey Bunce); 5. Cheboygan (A), 1:56.00; 6. Ludington (A), 1:56.50 (Courtney Harrington, Stephanie Sanders, Kelsie Russell, Kan; 7. Mt. Pleasant High Schoo, 1:57.80 (Meaghan Ellis, Mariah Lewis, Amanda Francke, Lizzie Staples; 8. Alma (A), 1:58.80.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Kaitlyn Patterson, Cadillac High School, 5:14.10; 2. Molly Touran, Petoskey High School, 5:24.20; 3. Sharon McKenney, Remus Chippewa Hills, 5:31.70; 4. Amanda Olds, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 5:39.50; 5. Morgan Wixson, Remus Chippewa Hills, 5:41.90; 6. Rachel Joseph, Big Rapids High School, 5:45.70; 7. Anna Kassuba, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 5:47.70; 8. Heidi Pearson, Mt. Pleasant High School, 5:49.00.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL (A), 52.10 (Carlye Scheer, Taylor Hazlett, Ashley House, Brittney Deerf; 2. Big Rapids High School , 52.70 (Nicole Bell, Kelsey Bunce, Erin O'Brien, Jamillah Brown); 3. Remus Chippewa Hills (A, 53.00 (Chandra Martin, Renee Humphrey, Kayla Epperson, Alexis Wixs; 4. Ludington (A), 53.30; 5. Cadillac High School (A, 53.40; 6. Cheboygan (A), 54.40; 7. Alma (A), 55.60; 8. Petoskey High School (A, 56.80 (Rachel Serafini, Samantha Rajewski, Alyssa Cleland, Madison.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Kristen Hixson, Remus Chippewa Hills, 1:00.30; 2. Savannah Hypio, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 1:00.60; 3. Alenna Beroza, Mt. Pleasant High School, 1:01.00; 4. Colette Kamaloski, Cadillac High School, 1:03.80; 5. Lexi Mielke, Mt. Pleasant High School, 1:05.10; 6. Kayla Epperson, Remus Chippewa Hills, 1:06.70; 7. ANDRANAY BEVERLY, SAGINAW HIGH TROJANS, 1:07.40; 8. Laken Morrison, Ogemaw, 1:07.80.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Tosti Wernette, Remus Chippewa Hills, 48.06; 2. Kristi Ellis, Petoskey High School, 48.95; 3. Lane Thompson, Alma, 50.69; 4. Shara Meredith, Tri County, 51.54; 5. Amy Bieganowksi, Petoskey High School, 51.73; 6. Jenna Zaborowski, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 52.09; 7. Bry Kokaly, Bay City John Glenn, 52.79; 8. Carly Rounds, Mt. Pleasant High School, 53.29.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Margaret Liederbach, Petoskey High School, 2:25.30; 2. Hunter Gibbs, Alma, 2:26.50; 3. Chandra Martin, Remus Chippewa Hills, 2:27.70; 4. Tori Overton, Cheboygan, 2:28.20; 5. Chennah Heroor, Big Rapids High School, 2:29.70; 6. Brooke Arnold, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 2:30.40; 7. Kendra Kiefer, Cheboygan, 2:30.80; 8. Shelby Thren, Remus Chippewa Hills, 2:34.40.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Ja'Lisa Longoria, Remus Chippewa Hills, 26.80; 2. Kalena Franklin, Ogemaw, 26.90; 3. Chelsea Henderson, Ludington, 26.90; 4. Savannah Hypio, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 27.40; 5. Alenna Beroza, Mt. Pleasant High School, 27.70; 6. Chelsea Young, Remus Chippewa Hills, 27.90; 7. Lizzie Staples, Mt. Pleasant High School, 28.60; 8. Katie dickson, Cadillac High School, 31.80.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Kaitlyn Patterson, Cadillac High School, 11:14.40; 2. Sharon McKenney, Remus Chippewa Hills, 11:59.40; 3. Amber Kassuba, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 12:19.30; 4. Emma Bizzigotti, Cadillac High School, 12:25.90; 5. Shayla Uplegger, Alma, 12:29.60; 6. Samantha Hunt, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 12:43.90; 7. Jenna Daniels, Big Rapids High School, 12:49.40; 8. Morgan Wixson, Remus Chippewa Hills, 12:55.00.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Petoskey High School (A, 4:09.97 (Tia Penfold, Molly Touran, Margaret Liederbach, Kristi Elli; 2. Remus Chippewa Hills (A, 4:14.21 (Kristen Hixson, Ja'Lisa Longoria, Tosti Wernette, Chelsea Y; 3. Mt. Pleasant High Schoo, 4:16.64 (Alenna Beroza, Briana Green, Lexi Mielke, Lizzie Staples); 4. Ogemaw (A)ights, 4:18.47 (Kristian Franklin, Kristeen Soper, Keely Wyatt, Kalena Fran; 5. Cheboygan (A), 4:25.56; 6. Alma (A), 4:30.54; 7. Big Rapids High School , 4:33.77 (Chennah Heroor, Rachel Joseph, Jamillah Brown, Kelsey Bunce; 8. Cadillac High School (A, 4:35.33.

DISCUS -- 1. Victoria Buhr, Cheboygan, 128-2; 2. Kayla Brindley, Ogemaw, 127-2; 3. Lauren Steinhurst, Ogemaw, 117-4; 4. Audrey Wood, Cadillac High School, 114-3; 5. Mariah Hector, Big Rapids High School, 108-3; 6. Kerby Tamm, Petoskey High School, 101-4; 7. Andrea Wood, Cadillac High School, 99-11; 8. Erika Lafrinere, Cheboygan, 95-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Victoria Buhr, Cheboygan, 42-5; 2. Chelsea Henderson, Ludington, 38-8.50; 3. Kayla Brindley, Ogemaw, 38-0; 4. Lauren Bluhm, Bay City John Glenn, 36-4; 5. Kerby Tamm, Petoskey High School, 35-3; 6. Amanda Wingelaar, Ludington, 32-9.25; 7. Katie Wyman, Tri County, 32-7.01; 8. Lauren Steinhurst, Ogemaw, 32-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. betsey coon, Cadillac High School, 9-8; 2. Kristen Hixson, Remus Chippewa Hills, 9-2.20; 3. Amelia Stranaly, Cheboygan, 9-2; 4. Jessy Reed, Tri County, 8-8.20; 5. Catie Gammon, Petoskey High School, 8-8; 6. Kim Alberts, Cadillac High School, 7-8.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Alexandra King, Ludington, 5-1; 2. KEYANDREA ROHELIA, SAGINAW HIGH TROJANS, 4-11; 3T. Bree Metcalf, Remus Chippewa Hills, 4-9.02; T. Kristi Ellis, Petoskey High School, 4-9.02; 5T. April Phillips, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 4-9.01; T. Erika Olson, Cadillac High School, 4-9.01; 7T. Nicole Newell, Tri County, 4-6.01; T. Kristeen Soper, Ogemaw, 4-6.01.

LONG JUMP -- 1. KEYANDREA ROHELIA, SAGINAW HIGH TROJANS, 17-7; 2. Kristi Ellis, Petoskey High School, 16-5.75; 3. Katelynn Inman, Tri County, 16-2; 4. Chelsea Young, Remus Chippewa Hills, 15-9.50; 5. Brittney Deerfield, GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL, 15-7.75; 6. Kalena Franklin, Ogemaw, 15-4.75; 7. Stephanie Sanders, Ludington, 15-2; 8. Britta Patterson, Cadillac High School, 15-0.50.


05/16/09 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONALS 17-2 AT ALGONAC 05/15/09



TEAM SCORING - Algonac 92.50; Ferndale 83; Warren Woods Tower 55.50; Madison Heights Lamphere 55; Detroit Renaissance 55; St Clair Shores South Lake 51.50; Detroit Crockett Technical 45; St Clair Shores Lake Shore 42; Hazel Park 40; St Clair Shore Lakeview 30.50; Warren Lincoln 22; Center Line 20; Warren Fitzgerald 19; Detroit Chadsey 8; Detroit Southwestern 2; Detroit Academy of Arts & Science 2.

DISCUS -- 1. Christopher Bible, Hazel Park, 135-5; 2. Chris Norman, Detroit Renaissance, 130-4; 3. Robert Williams, Algonac, 127-9; 4. Jeremy Bellish, Warren Woods Tower, 121-1; 5. James Mitchell, Detroit Renaissance, 120-3; 6. Benjamin Kinczkowski, Madison Heights Lamphere, 118-1; 7. Eric Hiem, Algonac, 116-11; 8. Christopher Ervasti, Madison Heights Lamphere, 113-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Antwaun Gandy, Ferndale, 46-11.50; 2. Christopher Bible, Hazel Park, 46-4.75; 3. Deangelo Glaze, Ferndale, 44-7; 4. Aaron McCord, Detroit Crockett Technical, 44-3.75; 5. Robert Williams, Algonac, 43-7.75; 6. Chris Norman, Detroit Renaissance, 43-6; 7. Danny Sweetwood, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 42-7.25; 8. Deonta Spikes, Warren Woods Tower, 42-2.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Heritier Ndele, Warren Lincoln, 6-4; 2. Mackford Hall, Ferndale, 6-2.50; 3. Scott Brown, Warren Fitzgerald, 6-2.40; 4. Andrew Rumpz, Warren Woods Tower, 6-2; 5T. Sidney Jackson, St Clair Shores South Lake, 5-10.50; T. Ryan Wenk, Algonac, 5-10.50; 7. Antwaun Gandy, Ferndale, 5-10.50; 8T. Darius James, St Clair Shores South Lake, 5-10.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Antonio Combs, Ferndale, 20-3.50; 2. Mackford Hall, Ferndale, 19-7.50; 3. Scott Brown, Warren Fitzgerald, 18-11.50; 4. Heritier Ndele, Warren Lincoln, 18-9.50; 5. Andrew Rumpz, Warren Woods Tower, 18-9.25; 6. Troy Wykowski, Algonac, 18-4; 7. Jamall Morris, Hazel Park, 17-11; 8. Joey Davis, Algonac, 16-11.75.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Algonac, 8:21.00; 2. St Clair Shores Lake Sh, 8:25.00; 3. Detroit Renaissance, 8:37.00; 4T. St Clair Shore Lakeview, 8:56.00; T. Warren Woods Tower, 8:56.00; 6. Hazel Park, 8:58.00; 7. Detroit Southwestern, 9:53.77; 8. Madison Heights Lampher, 9:56.97.

110M HURDLES -- 1. DeShaun Jones, St Clair Shores South Lake, 15.11; 2. Timothy Glavas, Warren Woods Tower, 15.46; 3. Demetrius Hawkins, Center Line, 15.49; 4. Mark Cody, St Clair Shores Lake Shore, 15.52; 5. Josh Bush, Algonac, 16.29; 6. Lance Jerry, Ferndale, 16.55; 7. Steven Wells, Algonac, 16.85; 8. Charles Hill, Hazel Park, 17.00.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Stephen Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere, 10.95; 2. Deonte' Cooper, Ferndale, 11.21; 3. Rickey Wright, Detroit Crockett Technical, 11.28; 4. Ralph Jenkins, Detroit Chadsey, 11.41; 5. Darius Schaffer, St Clair Shores South Lake, 11.45; 6. Desmond Richardson, St Clair Shores South Lake, 11.53; 7. Justin Desantis, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 11.59; 8. Isa Jasper, Warren Lincoln, 11.63.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Ferndale, 1:32.00; 2. Detroit Crockett Techni, 1:33.89; 3. Warren Woods Tower, 1:34.95; 4. Madison Heights Lampher, 1:37.02; 5. St Clair Shore Lakeview, 1:37.16; 6. Detroit Renaissance, 1:37.37; 7. Hazel Park, 1:37.74; 8. Algonac, 1:41.95.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Xavier Manalo, St Clair Shores Lake Shore, 4:32.13; 2. Justin Bullock, Detroit Renaissance, 4:40.40; 3. David Munafo, Center Line, 4:45.75; 4. Nathan Scott, Algonac, 4:49.01; 5. Joseph Crachiola, St Clair Shores South Lake, 4:49.64; 6. Steve Poleni, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 4:50.03; 7. Justin Rea, Warren Fitzgerald, 4:55.90; 8. Bryce Holcombe, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 4:57.89.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Crockett Techni, 44.78; 2. St Clair Shores South L, 45.56; 3. Algonac, 46.43; 4. Warren Woods Tower, 46.47; 5. Madison Heights Lampher, 47.02; 6. St Clair Shore Lakeview, 47.17; 7. Detroit Academy of Arts, 49.76.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Stephen Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere, 48.13; 2. Darius Waters, Detroit Crockett Technical, 52.83; 3. Kevin Lewis, Detroit Renaissance, 53.33; 4. Ethan Fisher, Algonac, 54.24; 5. Kaiman White, Ferndale, 54.31; 6. Christopher Davis, St Clair Shores Lake Shore, 54.54; 7. Spencer Maniece, St Clair Shores South Lake, 55.62; 8. Levi Laframboise, Hazel Park, 56.04.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. DeShaun Jones, St Clair Shores South Lake, 40.43; 2. Charles Hill, Hazel Park, 41.51; 3. Timothy Glavas, Warren Woods Tower, 41.99; 4. Anthony Salamone, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 43.08; 5. Demetrius Hawkins, Center Line, 43.44; 6. Mark Cody, St Clair Shores Lake Shore, 43.83; 7. Steven Wells, Algonac, 45.07; 8. Jason Torres, Madison Heights Lamphere, 45.95.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Ben Wyant, Algonac, 2:02.14; 2. Tyler Peters, Algonac, 2:05.53; 3. Kendall Maddox, Ferndale, 2:06.53; 4. Dalton Merrell, Hazel Park, 2:06.91; 5. Zachary Morgan, St Clair Shores Lake Shore, 2:07.91; 6. Smerald Xhaferllari, St Clair Shores Lake Shore, 2:08.57; 7. Frank Woo, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 2:09.03; 8. Joseph Crachiola, St Clair Shores South Lake, 2:09.53.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Stephen Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere, 22.18; 2. Tony Lippett, Detroit Crockett Technical, 23.39; 3. Elijah Blocker, Warren Woods Tower, 23.80; 4. Michael Dalton, Detroit Renaissance, 24.45; 5. Darius James, St Clair Shores South Lake, 24.52; 6. Ralph Jenkins, Detroit Chadsey, 24.55; 7. Philip Murff, Warren Lincoln, 24.64; 8. Isa Jasper, Warren Lincoln, 25.71.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Justin Bullock, Detroit Renaissance, 10:15.09; 2. Nathan Scott, Algonac, 10:25.50; 3. Josh Rivard, Algonac, 10:41.34; 4. Justin Rea, Warren Fitzgerald, 10:47.99; 5. David Munafo, Center Line, 10:49.00; 6. Joe Sedlak, Warren Lincoln, 10:51.08; 7. Ray Stetter, St Clair Shores Lake Shore, 10:52.33; 8. Scott Stafford, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 10:53.54.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Madison Heights Lampher, 3:29.93; 2. Ferndale, 3:32.53; 3. Algonac, 3:33.53; 4. Warren Woods Tower, 3:42.15; 5. St Clair Shores Lake Sh, 3:42.56; 6. St Clair Shore Lakeview, 3:45.41; 7. Detroit Renaissance, 3:45.94; 8. St Clair Shores South L, 3:48.60.
05/16/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONALS 17-2 AT ALGONAC 05/15/09



TEAM SCORING - Detroit Renaissance 152; Warren Regina 106; St Clair Shore Lakeview 90; Warren Woods Tower 62; Algonac 59; St Clair Shores South Lake 57; Ferndale 31; Madison Heights Lamphere 30; Hazel Park 15; St Clair Shores Lake Shore 14; Detroit Southwestern 12; Detroit Crockett Technical 2; Detroit Academy of Arts & Science 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Rokeyta Roberson, Detroit Renaissance, 114-10; 2. Amanda Davis, St Clair Shores Lake Shore, 107-7; 3. Katie McCullough, Algonac, 98-10; 4. Breanna James, Warren Regina, 98-3; 5. Courtney Diaz, Hazel Park, 88-10; 6. Brittany Chapman, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 87-9; 7. Tessa Maynard, Madison Heights Lamphere, 85-6; 8. Kaylin Hurlburt, Algonac, 85-1.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Anjenae Reed, St Clair Shores South Lake, 36-6.25; 2. Courtney Diaz, Hazel Park, 34-11.50; 3. Breanna James, Warren Regina, 34-8.50; 4. Ashley Ross, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 32-11.25; 5. Jessica Kaczmarek, Warren Regina, 30-7; 6. Brittany Chapman, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 30-2; 7. Deanna Lints, Hazel Park, 30-1.50; 8. Arrice Bryant, Detroit Renaissance, 30-0.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Lorreal Jones, Detroit Renaissance, 4-11; 2. Adrienne Parnell, Detroit Renaissance, 4-9; 3T. Paula Blount, Warren Regina, 4-6; T. Nehemiah Jackson, Ferndale, 4-6; T. Andrea Kyser, St Clair Shores South Lake, 4-6.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Jackie Williams, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 9-2; 2. Lauren Fitzpatrick, Warren Woods Tower, 8-2; 3. Chelsea Nemeth, Warren Woods Tower, 7-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Andrea Kyser, St Clair Shores South Lake, 16-8.25; 2. Lorreal Jones, Detroit Renaissance, 16-4.25; 3. Meaghan Ogonowski, Warren Regina, 16-3; 4. Jackie Langer, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 15-2.25; 5. Chedericka Nichols, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 15-1.50; 6. Gabby Wilson, Warren Woods Tower, 13-9.50; 7. India Dean, St Clair Shores South Lake, 13-4; 8. Kayla Rose, Detroit Renaissance, 12-10.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Algonac, 10:16.97; 2. Warren Woods Tower, 10:38.00; 3. Warren Regina, 11:34.00; 4. St Clair Shores South L, 12:45.00.

100M HURDLES -- 1. China Moore, Detroit Renaissance, 15.63; 2. Ariel Almanza, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 15.70; 3. Chedericka Nichols, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 16.28; 4. Chelsey Hall, Detroit Renaissance, 16.33; 5. Malika Williams, Ferndale, 16.74; 6. Beth Iwakovitsch, St Clair Shores Lake Shore, 16.90; 7. Chelsey Hart, Algonac, 17.16; 8. Jordan Seemann, Madison Heights Lamphere, 18.96.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Ashlee Abraham, Detroit Renaissance, 12.26; 2. kimberly durr, Detroit Southwestern, 12.86; 3. Jessie Langer, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 12.93; 4. April Johnson, Detroit Renaissance, 13.45; 5. Eno Esu, Detroit Renaissance, 13.64; 6. Darille Twilley, St Clair Shores South Lake, 13.67; 7. Jasmine Battle, Detroit Crockett Technical, 13.74; 8. Annetta Joyce, Detroit Renaissance, 14.07.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Ferndale, 1:48.30; 2. Warren Regina, 1:48.69; 3. St Clair Shore Lakeview, 1:48.80; 4. St Clair Shores South L, 1:50.83; 5. Warren Woods Tower, 1:53.06; 6. Algonac, 1:57.39; 7. Madison Heights Lampher, 1:58.67.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Gina Valgoi, Warren Regina, 5:18.84; 2. Louisa Coppola, Warren Woods Tower, 5:23.72; 3. Renee Cholyway, Warren Regina, 5:54.51; 4. Sarah Seewald, Madison Heights Lamphere, 5:58.07; 5. Zuri McWhorter, Detroit Renaissance, 5:58.52; 6. Robin Rogers, Algonac, 6:01.31; 7. Shaciara Smith, Detroit Renaissance, 6:09.17; 8. Angela Mayack, Warren Woods Tower, 6:18.99.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Renaissance, 50.01; 2. St Clair Shore Lakeview, 52.16; 3. Ferndale, 52.72; 4. St Clair Shores South L, 55.46; 5. Warren Woods Tower, 55.48; 6. Madison Heights Lampher, 56.66; 7. Algonac, 57.40; 8. Detroit Academy of Arts, 1:01.06.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Sadie Cinato, Warren Woods Tower, 1:00.17; 2. Lauryn Giles-Marzette, St Clair Shores South Lake, 1:03.56; 3. Jorde Hardy, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 1:04.04; 4. Maria Griffith, Detroit Renaissance, 1:05.27; 5. Krissy Taylor, Warren Regina, 1:06.56; 6. Autumn Jones, Detroit Renaissance, 1:06.77; 7. Cynaira Canaday, Madison Heights Lamphere, 1:08.26; 8. Tiera Williams, Hazel Park, 1:08.96.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Ariel Almanza, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 49.00; 2. Casey Lafriniere, Warren Woods Tower, 49.37; 3. China Moore, Detroit Renaissance, 49.74; 4. Carrie Kozel, Algonac, 50.80; 5. Chedericka Nichols, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 52.30; 6. Chelsey Hart, Algonac, 54.22; 7. Adrienne Parnell, Detroit Renaissance, 56.20; 8. Amanda Ranusch, Warren Regina, 57.77.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Caitlin DeBoyer, Algonac, 2:25.78; 2. Meghan Schrader, Algonac, 2:29.89; 3. Colette Chapp, Warren Regina, 2:33.24; 4. Sarah Seewald, Madison Heights Lamphere, 2:38.43; 5. Shaciara Smith, Detroit Renaissance, 2:39.08; 6. Tia Jennings, St Clair Shores Lake Shore, 2:40.08; 7. Zuri McWhorter, Detroit Renaissance, 2:41.03; 8. Jackie Williams, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 2:42.34.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Ashlee Abraham, Detroit Renaissance, 25.70; 2. Meaghan Ogonowski, Warren Regina, 26.21; 3. Tiara Heard, Detroit Renaissance, 27.01; 4. Bria Jones, Detroit Renaissance, 27.07; 5. kimberly durr, Detroit Southwestern, 27.23; 6. Autumn Jones, Detroit Renaissance, 27.48; 7. Jackie Langer, St Clair Shore Lakeview, 27.63; 8. Maria Griffith, Detroit Renaissance, 28.92.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Gina Valgoi, Warren Regina, 11:37.84; 2. Renee Cholyway, Warren Regina, 12:39.51; 3. Elizabeth Kapala, Madison Heights Lamphere, 13:07.83; 4. Becky Burtka, Warren Regina, 13:22.28; 5. Shaciara Smith, Detroit Renaissance, 14:09.04; 6. Stephanie Riley, Madison Heights Lamphere, 14:16.93; 7. Zuri McWhorter, Detroit Renaissance, 14:21.50; 8. Elyse McKenna, Algonac, 14:25.41.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Renaissance, 4:17.71; 2. Warren Regina, 4:18.67; 3. Ferndale, 4:19.58; 4. Algonac, 4:24.17; 5. St Clair Shores South L, 4:29.09; 6. St Clair Shore Lakeview, 4:30.33; 7. Warren Woods Tower, 4:32.93; 8. Madison Heights Lampher, 4:41.19.


05/15/09 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MI REGIONAL 18-2 AT MARYSVILLE 05/15/09

MHSAA Regional 18-2 (boys)

TEAM SCORING - Croswell Lexington 112.50; Caro 97; North Branch 72.50; Goodrich 69.25; Marine City 66; Flint Kearsley 66; Clintondale 42; Armada 28; Imlay City 27.25; St. Clair 26; Marysville 15.50; Richmond 13; Lapeer West 10; Yale 10; Mt. Clemens 7.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jake Winston, Goodrich, 51-8; 2. Steve Chuhran, Marine City, 49-7; 3. Jack Dennis, Caro, 48-10; 4. Denzel Roders, Clintondale, 48-7; 5. Andy Koprowski, Flint Kearsley, 43-0; 6. Tanner Torrez, Caro, 41-10; 7. Mike Waller, Imlay City, 41-6; 8. Clayton Raska, North Branch, 41-3.

DISCUS -- 1. Jack Dennis, Caro, 174-9; 2. Denzel Roders, Clintondale, 164-3; 3. Jake Winston, Goodrich, 144-11; 4. Robert Salisbury, Marine City, 138-8; 5. Steve Chuhran, Marine City, 134-7; 6. Nathan Link, Flint Kearsley, 133-6; 7. Andrew Seczawa, Marine City, 124-11; 8. Ken Wiseheart, St. Clair, 123-7.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Nathan Rush, Croswell Lexington, 6-4; 2. Jon Catlin, Caro, 6-2.30; 3. Colby Aures, Marine City, 6-2.20; 4. Spencer Dudley, North Branch, 6-2.10; 5T. Nate Jones, Marysville, 5-10.10; T. Keir Veskavalie, North Branch, 5-10.10; 7. Kyler Elsworth, Goodrich, 5-10; 8T. Kirk Haberski, Imlay City, 5-7; T. Ryan Balderston, Croswell Lexington, 5-7; T. Robert Burns, Croswell Lexington, 5-7; T. Nate Landsgaard, Goodrich, 5-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Russell Ferqueron, Marine City, 13-5; 2. Sterling Herrmann, Caro, 13-2.10; 3. Dalton Bates, North Branch, 13-2; 4. Kaleb Schweiger, Richmond, 12-8.20; 5. Colby Aures, Marine City, 12-8.10; 6. Jamie Salisbury, Marine City, 12-8; 7. Travis Jaster, Caro, 11-9.10; 8. Ben Leppek, Goodrich, 11-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Cameron Friske, North Branch, 21-6; 2. Noah Lazurka, Croswell Lexington, 20-5; 3. Brian Curell, North Branch, 20-2.75; 4. Tyler Robinson, Flint Kearsley, 19-1.25; 5. Robert Duff, Croswell Lexington, 19-1; 6. Nick Sweet, Goodrich, 19-0.50; 7. Colby Aures, Marine City, 18-10.25; 8. Matt Redmond, St. Clair, 18-6.25.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Croswell Lexington (A) , 8:20.85; 2. Caro (A), 8:22.21 (Cody Harper, Tommy Matuszak, Mike Daniel, Caleb Sundblad); 3. Flint Kearsley (A), 8:23.06; 4. Goodrich (A), 8:33.18; 5. Marysville (A), 8:36.56; 6. St. Clair (A), 8:43.82 (Patrick Miller, Arnaud Gathoye, Randy Gotler, David Wilemsk; 7. Imlay City (A), 8:50.49 (Nick Nivison, Jonny Mosier, Kyle Guerrero, E.J. Radelt); 8. North Branch (A), 8:55.52 (Donovan Dudas, Brad Sutter, Tyler Kreiner, Mitch Bruise).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Kyler Elsworth, Goodrich, 14.76; 2. Brad Farley, Croswell Lexington, 15.35; 3. Mitch Kallek, Armada, 15.63; 4. Nate Jones, Marysville, 15.98; 5. Jon Catlin, Caro, 16.01; 6. Colby Aures, Marine City, 16.25; 7. Robert Thomas, St. Clair, 16.60; 8. Ryan Good, North Branch, 16.85.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Michael Johnson, Clintondale, 10.96; 2. Nick Sweet, Goodrich, 11.02; 3. Sean Colwell, Croswell Lexington, 11.26; 4. Patrick May, North Branch, 11.30; 5. Devin Scherzer, Caro, 11.42; 6. Darin Lawrence, Clintondale, 11.49; 7. Tyler Andrews, Lapeer West, 11.61.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. North Branch (A), 1:32.24 (Dalton Bates, Doug Griffin, Cody Stawecki, Cameron Friske); 2. Croswell Lexington (A) , 1:32.95 (Sean Colwell, Noah Lazurka, Justin Armstead, Josh Kowal); 3. Flint Kearsley (A), 1:33.35; 4. Clintondale (A), 1:33.87; 5. Caro (A), 1:34.36 (Travis Jaster, Brandon Hercliff, Caleb Licavoli, Devin Sche; 6. Marine City (A), 1:35.84; 7. Imlay City (A), 1:35.85 (Nick Nivison, Jonny Mosier, Kevin Shene, Kirk Haberski); 8. Mt. Clemens (A), 1:36.28 (Donald Burton, Albert Cathey, Jonathan Martin, Dakari Rogan.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Abel Lerma, Croswell Lexington, 4:30.68; 2. Emery Pitcel, Richmond, 4:31.69; 3. Nicholas Brosky, St. Clair, 4:34.90; 4. Derrick LaParl, St. Clair, 4:35.90; 5. Tom Sweeney, Flint Kearsley, 4:38.94; 6. Drew Davis, Flint Kearsley, 4:42.30; 7. George O'Connor, Croswell Lexington, 4:44.51; 8. Greg Gizowski, St. Clair, 4:45.18.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Croswell Lexington (A) , 44.85; 2. Goodrich (A), 44.95; 3. Clintondale (A), 45.35; 4. Caro (A), 45.39 (Travis Jaster, Brandon Hercliff, Caleb Licavoli, Mike Danie; 5. North Branch (A), 45.91 (Patrick May, Cameron Friske, Dalton Bates, Cody Stawecki); 6. Mt. Clemens (A), 45.96; 7. Flint Kearsley (A), 46.02; 8. Imlay City (A), 46.67 (Nick Nivison, Nick Reis, Joey Christunas, D.J. Salet).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Josh Kowal, Croswell Lexington, 51.11; 2. Dean Garrison, Marine City, 51.58; 3. Chris Haller, Armada, 52.52; 4. Kevin Shene, Imlay City, 52.94; 5. Cody Gustafson, Flint Kearsley, 53.48; 6. Cal Sesock, Goodrich, 53.58; 7. Ronnie Jones, North Branch, 53.64; 8. Jon Locke, Flint Kearsley, 53.80.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Dalton Bates, North Branch, 40.12; 2. Josh Sherwood, Flint Kearsley, 40.59; 3. Brad Farley, Croswell Lexington, 41.18; 4. Mitch Kallek, Armada, 41.60; 5. Tywan Brintley, Clintondale, 42.30; 6. Anthony Scarcelli, Marine City, 42.52; 7. Russell Ferqueron, Marine City, 43.20; 8. Jon Catlin, Caro, 43.84.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Tom Sweeney, Flint Kearsley, 2:01.26; 2. Scott Boller, Lapeer West, 2:01.54; 3. Brandon DeGrouchy, Goodrich, 2:03.62; 4. E.J. Radelt, Imlay City, 2:04.65; 5. David Soflin, Croswell Lexington, 2:04.95; 6. Patrick O'Connor, Croswell Lexington, 2:05.33; 7. Caleb Sundblad, Caro, 2:08.42; 8. Jarron Brewer, Marysville, 2:08.83.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Brandon Hercliff, Caro, 23.11; 2. Cameron Friske, North Branch, 23.13; 3. Devin Scherzer, Caro, 23.34; 4. Cody Gustafson, Flint Kearsley, 23.65; 5. Kirk Haberski, Imlay City, 23.67; 6. Albert Cathey, Mt. Clemens, 23.87; 7. James Kehoe, St. Clair, 23.92; 8. Darin Lawrence, Clintondale, 24.12.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. James Fisher, Yale, 10:04.78; 2. Gary Ezzo, Armada, 10:08.19; 3. Tommy Matuszak, Caro, 10:13.11; 4. George O'Connor, Croswell Lexington, 10:13.65; 5. Nicholas Brosky, St. Clair, 10:17.00; 6. Fiodor Kessler, Goodrich, 10:28.84; 7. Gregg Govier, Marine City, 10:44.21; 8. Derrick LaParl, St. Clair, 10:45.50.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Caro (A), 3:30.06 (Cody Harper, Brandon Hercliff, Caleb Sundblad, Devin Scherz; 2. Croswell Lexington (A) , 3:32.06 (Patrick O'Connor, Noah Lazurka, David Soflin, Josh Kowal); 3. Imlay City (A), 3:32.72 (Chane Forsyth, Nick Nivison, Jonny Mosier, Kevin Shene); 4. Flint Kearsley (A), 3:33.22; 5. Goodrich (A), 3:36.08; 6. Armada (A), 3:37.40 (Chris Haller, Mitch Kallek, Sawyer Rozgowski, Tyler Sommers; 7. Marysville (A), 3:39.13; 8. Marine City (A), 3:43.81.
05/15/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MI REGIONAL 18-2 AT MARYSVILLE 05/15/09

MHSAA Regional 18-2 (girls)

TEAM SCORING - Marine City 111; Yale 73; Caro 72.50; Clintondale 57; Mt. Clemens 56; North Branch 54.50; Croswell Lexington 50; St. Clair 45; Richmond 37; Marysville 32; Flint Kearsley 32; Goodrich 21.50; Armada 9.50; Lapeer West 7; Imlay City 5.

SHOT PUT -- 1. amanda cranick, North Branch, 35-0; 2. Taylor Jones, Clintondale, 34-9; 3. Heather Crist, Flint Kearsley, 33-4; 4. Rose Fuller, Clintondale, 32-2; 5. Kim Miller, Marysville, 31-1; 6. Katie VanRaemdonck, Flint Kearsley, 30-3; 7. Gabrielle Kasten, Yale, 29-11; 8. Stephanie Bular, Yale, 29-8.

DISCUS -- 1. Heather Crist, Flint Kearsley, 115-7; 2. Stephanie Bular, Yale, 102-9; 3. Ashley Field, Marine City, 100-4; 4. Whitney Long, Caro, 98-2; 5. Alicia Urben, Marysville, 96-5; 6. Taylor Regan, Croswell Lexington, 96-4; 7. amanda cranick, North Branch, 95-5; 8. Gabrielle Kasten, Yale, 91-1.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Brittany Yelinek, Croswell Lexington, 5-1.10; 2. Alyssa Heiden, St. Clair, 5-1; 3. Erica Young, Mt. Clemens, 4-11.20; 4T. Morgan Eddy, Goodrich, 4-11.10; T. Becky Albrecht, Caro, 4-11.10; 6. Bertice Hubbard, Mt. Clemens, 4-11; 7T. linsay bartle, North Branch, 4-9; T. Mackenzie McCarthy, Armada, 4-9.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Tori Wesley, Marine City, 11-2; 2. Michelle Arnett, Marysville, 9-8.10; 3. Danielle Lynch, Marine City, 9-8; 4. Sam Ferqueron, Marine City, 8-8.10; 5. Lauren Allen, Marysville, 8-8; 6T. Katie Pavelich, Flint Kearsley, 8-2; T. sasha ferrett, North Branch, 8-2; T. Rachel Bryant, Clintondale, 8-2.

LONG JUMP -- 1. olivia kohler, North Branch, 16-3; 2. Kristen Patchel, Richmond, 15-9; 3. Erica Young, Mt. Clemens, 15-8.50; 4. Brittany Yelinek, Croswell Lexington, 15-7.25; 5. Valentina Johnson, Mt. Clemens, 15-7; 6. Becky Albrecht, Caro, 15-6.50; 7. Janelle VanWagoner, Lapeer West, 15-2.75; 8. Tricia Marek, Yale, 15-1.50.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Caro (A), 9:57.75 (Lexi Roe, Erika Roe, Megan Ewald, Clara Owczykowski); 2. Marine City (A), 10:10.86 (Emily Ward, Ericka Snyder, Hannah Bedford, Alexandria Vinte; 3. Goodrich (A), 10:14.95; 4. St. Clair (A), 10:20.57 (Kayla Balfour, Samantha Jebrael, Kaitlin Munn, Kayla Smade); 5. Flint Kearsley (A), 10:40.74; 6. Lapeer West (A), 10:53.30 (Ashley Kennard, Shelby Smith, Janelle VanWagoner, Caitlin O; 7. Marysville (A), 11:06.39; 8. Yale (A), 11:11.77 (Kristen McDowell, Taylor Stawecki, Olivia Kaatz, Sara Taylo.

100M HURDLES -- 1. olivia kohler, North Branch, 14.91; 2. Kristen Patchel, Richmond, 15.50; 3. Iris Campbell, Yale, 15.69; 4. Avery Scarcelli, Marine City, 16.73; 5. Melissa Rust, St. Clair, 16.99; 6. Maranda Isaac, Marine City, 17.22; 7. Sierra Huling, Clintondale, 17.40; 8. Lesley Kucharski, Marine City, 17.41.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Gabrielle Adams, Clintondale, 12.44; 2. Janise Cunningham, Mt. Clemens, 12.88; 3. Shantel Jones, Mt. Clemens, 13.46; 4. Jessica Fisher, Marine City, 13.47; 5. Kelsey Kerin, St. Clair, 13.52; 6. Lauren Zolinski, Caro, 13.65; 7. Ryan Barwig, Lapeer West, 13.93; 8. Jenessa Grisson, Clintondale, 14.59.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Yale (A), 1:48.83 (Chelsea Bischer, Emily Vinckier, Sidney Bischer, Iris Campb; 2. Mt. Clemens (A), 1:49.63; 3. St. Clair (A), 1:50.76 (Sarah Drummond, Jenny Eisen, Kelsey Kerin, Melissa Rust); 4. Marine City (A), 1:51.11 (Kallie Czenkus, Avery Scarcelli, Abbie Bieth, Kaitlyn Bieth; 5. Caro (A), 1:52.44 (Allie Jamieson, Madison Campbell, Katie Maxwell, Becky Albr; 6. Imlay City (A), 1:52.87; 7. Marysville (A), 1:54.01; 8. North Branch (A), 1:54.60 (taylor kaiser, kirstyn cordner, shannon cobb, catherine bru.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Leah O'Connor, Croswell Lexington, 5:13.85; 2. Erika Roe, Caro, 5:24.73; 3. Paige Hoag, Richmond, 5:31.15; 4. Alexandria Vintevoghel , Marine City, 5:35.95; 5. Ericka Snyder, Marine City, 5:36.64; 6. Jenae Curley, Marysville, 5:37.39; 7. Sara Taylor, Yale, 5:40.08; 8. Taylor Pogue, Goodrich, 5:43.39.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Mt. Clemens (A), 52.53; 2. St. Clair (A), 53.20 (Kaitlyn Ecarius, Jenny Eisen, Alyssa Heiden, Kelsey Kerin); 3. Clintondale (A), 53.44 (Gabrielle Adams, Shannon Huling, Shannon Huling, Brandie Jo; 4. Marine City (A), 53.88 (Abbie Bieth, Jessica Fisher, Maranda Isaac, Kaitlyn Bieth); 5. Caro (A), 54.14 (Allie Jamieson, Katie Maxwell, Allie Corradi, Lauren Zolins; 6. Yale (A), 55.04 (Elizabeth Wiczorek, Leah Gleason, Tricia Marek, Hannah Ciep; 7. Marysville (A), 55.36; 8. Flint Kearsley (A), 55.51.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Gabrielle Adams, Clintondale, 1:00.01; 2. Chelsea Bischer, Yale, 1:01.13; 3. Madison Campbell, Caro, 1:03.37; 4. Morgan Eddy, Goodrich, 1:03.75; 5. Sidney Bischer, Yale, 1:03.89; 6. Kallie Czenkus, Marine City, 1:04.76; 7. Ashley Margosian, Richmond, 1:04.77; 8. Monique Mathis, Mt. Clemens, 1:04.92.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. olivia kohler, North Branch, 47.24; 2. Avery Scarcelli, Marine City, 48.48; 3. Shae Batten, Flint Kearsley, 49.87; 4. Kristen Patchel, Richmond, 50.96; 5. Crystal Macon, Clintondale, 51.79; 6. Maranda Isaac, Marine City, 51.81; 7. Sierra Huling, Clintondale, 52.04; 8. Melissa Rust, St. Clair, 52.67.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Leah O'Connor, Croswell Lexington, 2:21.25; 2. Sara Taylor, Yale, 2:25.76; 3. Clara Owczykowski, Caro, 2:31.07; 4. Emily Ward, Marine City, 2:34.47; 5. Lexi Roe, Caro, 2:35.03; 6. Catie Dymond, Goodrich, 2:36.41; 7. Amanda Kalso, Croswell Lexington, 2:36.41; 8. Samantha Jebrael, St. Clair, 2:37.80.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Iris Campbell, Yale, 26.08; 2. teal washington, North Branch, 27.11; 3. Jenny Eisen, St. Clair, 27.73; 4. Kaitlyn Bushbaker, Armada, 27.77; 5. Jessica Fisher, Marine City, 28.38; 6. Talisha Wise, Mt. Clemens, 28.61; 7. Rachel Bryant, Clintondale, 28.77; 8. Monique Mathis, Mt. Clemens, 29.00.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Alexandria Vintevoghel , Marine City, 11:38.99; 2. Hannah Brisson, Richmond, 11:52.81; 3. Erika Roe, Caro, 11:56.00; 4. Paige TerBush, Caro, 12:08.02; 5. Ericka Snyder, Marine City, 12:14.30; 6. Jenae Curley, Marysville, 12:16.87; 7. amanda lacertosa, Imlay City, 12:29.87; 8. Taylor Pogue, Goodrich, 12:42.92.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Croswell Lexington (A) , 4:12.46 (Brittany Yelinek, Taylor Regan, Alex Ehrlich, Leah O'Connor; 2. Yale (A), 4:13.07 (Sara Taylor, Sidney Bischer, Iris Campbell, Chelsea Bischer; 3. Marine City (A), 4:20.69 (Kallie Czenkus, Abbie Bieth, Avery Scarcelli, Sam Ferqueron; 4. Clintondale (A), 4:21.56 (Gabrielle Adams, Sierra Huling, Crystal Macon, Kiehra Moore; 5. Caro (A), 4:23.80 (Madison Campbell, Lexi Roe, Billie Fierros, Clara Owczykows; 6. Armada (A), 4:24.62 (Kaitlyn Bushbaker, Sarah Haller, Mackenzie McCarthy, Chelse; 7. St. Clair (A), 4:27.20 (Sarah Drummond, Samantha Jebrael, Kaitlin Munn, Kayla Smade; 8. Goodrich (A), 4:28.99.


05/16/09 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA D2 REGIONAL AT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 05/16/09

Div 2 Track Regional

TEAM SCORING - Hamilton 128; Zeeland West 80; Grand Rapids Christian 73.66; Grand Rapids Catholic Central 62; Byron Center 60; Grand Rapids South Christian 43.50; Zeeland East 41; Wyoming Park 37; Wayland Union 36.50; Holland Christian 28; Allegan 23.50; Wyoming Rogers 20; Unity Christian 12.50; East Grand Rapids 11.33; Grand Rapids Central 6.

DISCUS -- 1. Derek Sievers, Byron Center, 150-8; 2. Nic Veldkamp, Holland Christian, 149-0; 3. Lee. VanKampen, Zeeland East, 147-10; 4. Ryan Stankey, Byron Center, 144-11; 5. Tanner Hardester, Zeeland East, 140-10; 6. John. Kamps, Zeeland East, 136-1; 7. Alex. Slagh, Zeeland East, 135-0; 8. Jacob. Medendorp, Zeeland East, 134-5.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Quinten Marcott, Wayland Union, 56-4; 2. John. Kamps, Zeeland East, 55-1.25; 3. Derek Sievers, Byron Center, 51-6.50; 4. Tanner Hardester, Zeeland East, 50-8.75; 5. Adam DeYoung, Unity Christian, 50-5.75; 6. Lee. VanKampen, Zeeland East, 49-11.75; 7. Nic Veldkamp, Holland Christian, 49-9.25; 8. Sean Marcus, Byron Center, 49-6.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Zach Heerspink, Hamilton, 6-4; 2. Matt Christians, Grand Rapids South Christian, 6-2; 3. Josh Gillett, Zeeland West, 6-2; 4T. Brandon Arndt, Zeeland West, 5-10; T. Mitch Huisman, Grand Rapids South Christian, 5-10; T. Sachel Ohlman-Vance, Grand Rapids Christian, 5-10; 7. Joe Gaiser, Zeeland West, 5-9.50; 8T. Brandon Selberg, East Grand Rapids, 5-7; T. Nate Smith, Grand Rapids Christian, 5-7; T. Quay Lee, Grand Rapids Christian, 5-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Austin DeWildt, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 15-1; 2. Chris Schurr, Byron Center, 14-6; 3. Justin Casarez, Wyoming Rogers, 14-3; 4. Keven Demsey, Wyoming Park, 13-3; 5. Jackson Ezinga, Grand Rapids Christian, 11-9; 6T. Will VanderWal, Unity Christian, 11-3; T. Josiah Gorter, Grand Rapids South Christian, 11-3; T. Chris Miller, Allegan, 11-3; T. Nate Wilson, Wayland Union, 11-3.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Zach Heerspink, Hamilton, 21-6.25; 2. Matt Tyink, Hamilton, 20-11.50; 3. Kirk Spencer, East Grand Rapids, 20-7; 4. Brock Carroll, Grand Rapids Christian, 19-8.50; 5. John Newhof, Grand Rapids South Christian, 19-7.50; 6. Clyde Harris, Grand Rapids Christian, 19-1.50; 7. David Hossink, Grand Rapids South Christian, 18-11.25; 8. Nate Bultman, Wyoming Park, 18-10.75.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Rapids Christian , 8:08.22 (Josh Garvelink, Daniel McElheney, Kevin Peterson, Gabe Gunn; 2. Zeeland West (A), 8:10.14; 3. Grand Rapids South Chri, 8:11.63 (Adam Huttenga, David Huizingh, Max Teune, Ben Bosch); 4. Wayland Union (A), 8:14.84; 5. Unity Christian (A), 8:15.15 (Jared VanDyke, Derick Sackey, Zak Vruwink, Jeff VanderMolen; 6. Grand Rapids Catholic C, 8:38.16; 7. Hamilton (A), 8:57.94; 8. Allegan (A), 9:08.45 (Brian Sousley, Gage Waanders, Ryan Kenny, Juston Jaco).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Kaleb Radke, Allegan, 15.13; 2. Justin Casarez, Wyoming Rogers, 15.29; 3. Dakota Sale, Hamilton, 15.34; 4. Troy Sneller, Hamilton, 15.64; 5. Keven Demsey, Wyoming Park, 15.70; 6. Cody. Johnson, Wayland Union, 15.74; 7. Brandon Arndt, Zeeland West, 15.80; 8. Michael Prins, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 15.88.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Bronson Hill, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 11.26; 2. John Koppenaal, Zeeland West, 11.27; 3. Zach Heerspink, Hamilton, 11.29; 4. Dan Quinn, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 11.32; 5. Chante Tucker, Grand Rapids Central, 11.45; 6. Jay Filson, Grand Rapids South Christian, 11.63; 7. Kirk Spencer, East Grand Rapids, 11.69; 8. Josh Wilson, Wayland Union, 11.70.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Hamilton (A), 1:29.99 (Austin Schild, Matt Tyink, David Ptacek, Mike Hoffman); 2. Zeeland West (A), 1:31.33; 3. Grand Rapids Catholic C, 1:32.00; 4. Wyoming Park (A), 1:34.44; 5. Grand Rapids Christian , 1:34.56; 6. Zeeland East (A), 1:35.23 (Aris. Melton, Brad Horling, Matt. Hoeksema, Christian. Stra; 7. Wyoming Rogers (A), 1:35.31; 8. Allegan (A), 1:38.53 (Kaleb Radke, Anton Jackson, Dwayne Jennings, Juston Jaco).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Chris Schulist, Zeeland West, 4:25.47; 2. Jeff Sattler, Byron Center, 4:25.79; 3. Gabe Gunnink, Grand Rapids Christian, 4:27.33; 4. Kevin Peterson, Grand Rapids Christian, 4:34.04; 5. Mike DeMann, Grand Rapids South Christian, 4:39.98; 6. Chase Burgess, Wayland Union, 4:41.47; 7. Kai Koopman, Grand Rapids Christian, 4:43.90; 8. Matt Rouwhorst, Hamilton, 4:45.07.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Hamilton (A), 43.42 (Austin Schild, Matt Tyink, Zach Heerspink, Cody Mihm); 2. Zeeland West (A), 43.76; 3. Grand Rapids Catholic C, 44.15; 4. Grand Rapids Christian , 44.20; 5. Byron Center (A), 45.48 (Jeremiah Filker, Mike Sharkey, Tyler Sharkey, Mike Taylor); 6. Allegan (A), 46.11 (Kaleb Radke, Anton Jackson, Dwayne Jennings, Ryan Balgoyen); 7. Grand Rapids South Chri, 46.54 (Garrison Gaddy, Luis Fernandez, John Newhof, Jay Filson); 8. Wyoming Rogers (A), 47.14.

400 METER DASH -- 1. David Ptacek, Hamilton, 49.72; 2. Ricco Hall, Wyoming Park, 49.91; 3. Aris. Melton, Zeeland East, 50.01; 4. Conlin Britton, Holland Christian, 50.30; 5. Marcus Lade, Zeeland West, 50.35; 6. Brad Demsey, Wyoming Park, 51.29; 7. Stanley Imoh, Grand Rapids Central, 51.98; 8. Justin Hilton, Wayland Union, 52.03.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Troy Sneller, Hamilton, 39.49; 2. Dakota Sale, Hamilton, 40.35; 3. Kaleb Radke, Allegan, 41.19; 4. Matt Daugherty, Zeeland West, 42.07; 5. Josh Wilson, Wayland Union, 42.08; 6. Crhistian Doyle, Wyoming Rogers, 42.12; 7. Cody. Johnson, Wayland Union, 42.29; 8. Michael Prins, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 42.30.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jimmy McKeiver, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 1:59.85; 2. Zac Bigelow, Byron Center, 2:00.25; 3. Dan Pung, Zeeland West, 2:00.52; 4. Daniel McElheney, Grand Rapids Christian, 2:01.73; 5. Gabe Gunnink, Grand Rapids Christian, 2:02.57; 6. Jeff VanderMolen, Unity Christian, 2:03.58; 7. Ben Bosch, Grand Rapids South Christian, 2:04.46; 8. Max Teune, Grand Rapids South Christian, 2:05.51.

200 METER DASH -- 1. David Ptacek, Hamilton, 22.42; 2. Ricco Hall, Wyoming Park, 22.43; 3. Dan Quinn, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 22.48; 4. Eric Slenk, Holland Christian, 22.49; 5. Austin Schild, Hamilton, 22.65; 6. Kirk Spencer, East Grand Rapids, 23.01; 7. Matt Tyink, Hamilton, 23.27; 8. Jay Filson, Grand Rapids South Christian, 23.56.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. David VandeBunte, Byron Center, 9:58.86; 2. Kevin Peterson, Grand Rapids Christian, 10:04.41; 3. Tyler Compton, Hamilton, 10:07.77; 4. Mike DeMann, Grand Rapids South Christian, 10:14.64; 5. Gabe Gunnink, Grand Rapids Christian, 10:19.05; 6. Devon Scott, Holland Christian, 10:23.18; 7. Eric Doornbos, Grand Rapids Christian, 10:24.29; 8. Tyler Bos, Zeeland West, 10:26.31.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Hamilton (A), 3:28.44 (Troy Sneller, Dakota Sale, David Ptacek, Robert Field); 2. Zeeland West (A), 3:29.47; 3. Wayland Union (A), 3:29.69; 4. Holland Christian (A), 3:30.69 (Brad Rietveld, Jordan Mast, Conlin Britton, Eric Slenk); 5. Grand Rapids Catholic C, 3:34.78; 6. Wyoming Park (A), 3:35.65; 7. Grand Rapids Christian , 3:35.91; 8. Allegan (A), 3:41.09 (Juston Jaco, Gage Waanders, Chris Miller, Dwayne Jennings).
05/16/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA D2 REGIONAL AT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 05/16/09

Div 2 Track Regional

TEAM SCORING - Unity Christian 73.50; Zeeland West 68; Byron Center 67; Hamilton 66; Grand Rapids Catholic Central 65; East Grand Rapids 56; Grand Rapids South Christian 55; Holland Christian 52; Grand Rapids Christian 46; Wyoming Park 37; Zeeland East 28; Wayland Union 20; Allegan 17.50; Grand Rapids Central 10; Rogers High School 2.

DISCUS -- 1. KATELYN KAMINSKI, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 110-1; 2. Whitney Stone, Byron Center, 108-4; 3. Megan Stankey, Byron Center, 108-0; 4. Kayleigh Hammond, Zeeland West, 107-0; 5. Malory Stoel, Hamilton, 102-7; 6. Rachel Reimink, Hamilton, 101-10; 7. Kendra VanOrder, Hamilton, 101-4; 8. Lauralee Dykstra, Zeeland West, 100-5.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Rachel Smith, Unity Christian, 37-2; 2. Lauralee Dykstra, Zeeland West, 34-10; 3. Kathryn Alferink, Hamilton, 34-8.75; 4. Leah Opolski, Grand Rapids Christian, 33-7.50; 5. Michelle Talsma, Byron Center, 33-6.50; 6. KATELYN KAMINSKI, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 33-3.50; 7. Allie Rogers, Zeeland West, 32-5; 8. Hayley Billett, East Grand Rapids, 32-3.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. ANNALISE PICKREL, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 5-5; 2. Sara Nitz, Zeeland East, 5-3.10; 3. KAYLEIGH COULSON, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 5-3; 4T. Carissa Verkaik, Holland Christian, 5-1.10; T. Abby Krikke, Unity Christian, 5-1.10; 6. Kelly Heidmann, Grand Rapids South Christian, 5-1; 7. Christina Shepard, Byron Center, 4-11.10; 8. Callie Kalinowski, Zeeland West, 4-11.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Carley Morris, East Grand Rapids, 10-8; 2. Becca Schnyders, Unity Christian, 10-5; 3. Elizabeth Sanger, Wayland Union, 9-8.10; 4. Nicole Staat, Hamilton, 9-8; 5. Emily Davis, Allegan, 9-2; 6. Marika Rietsema, Byron Center, 8-8; 7. Alexsis Bultema, Wyoming Park, 8-2.10; 8T. Amanda Marcus, Holland Christian, 8-2; T. Emily Kokotan, Allegan, 8-2.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Carley Morris, East Grand Rapids, 16-2.50; 2. Kristen Bosch, Unity Christian, 15-11; 3. Hayley MacDonald, Zeeland East, 15-10.50; 4. Jamie Petroelje, Holland Christian, 15-10.25; 5. Samantha Lapinne, Allegan, 15-3.25; 6. Alexa DeVos, Grand Rapids South Christian, 15-2.50; 7. Hannah Lanning, Grand Rapids South Christian, 15-0.75; 8. PAIGE AGNEW, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 14-11.75.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Zeeland West (A), 9:48.89 (Maddie Werley, Ester Mackey, Alisa DeRoo, Rachel Schulist); 2. East Grand Rapids (A), 9:49.30 (Jessie Baloga, Brianna Clifford, Lauren Grunewald, Katie Sa; 3. Grand Rapids Christian , 9:51.84; 4. Holland Christian (A), 9:56.91; 5. Hamilton (A), 9:57.78 (Sarah Oren, Jaclyn Schierbeek, Tori Kuipers, Emily Oren); 6. Byron Center (A), 10:14.17 (Julie Oosterhouse, Bethany Patterson, Cassie Peterson, Andr; 7. Wayland Union (A), 10:23.61; 8. Grand Rapids Catholic C, 10:23.61 (ZOE VANHEEST, KELSEY SCHONHARD, MADY HORRIGAN, MALLORY URSU.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Heather Manning, Byron Center, 16.22; 2. Nicole Staat, Hamilton, 16.56; 3. Kelly Heidmann, Grand Rapids South Christian, 16.62; 4. Courtney Kraai, Grand Rapids Christian, 16.81; 5. Karen Baweja, Wayland Union, 17.44; 6. Megan Timmer, Zeeland East, 17.62; 7. Rachel Gabrielse, Unity Christian, 17.78; 8. Hannah Lanning, Grand Rapids South Christian, 17.92.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Rebecca Hall, Wyoming Park, 12.58; 2. AMANDA HOLLERN, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 12.69; 3. Brittany Werner, Byron Center, 12.70; 4. Reshelle Carter, Grand Rapids Central, 13.24; 5. Sabri Carter-Latin, Wyoming Park, 13.28; 6. Aubrey Glashower, Unity Christian, 13.45; 7. Elly VanderVeen, Hamilton, 13.48; 8. Morgan Herrema, Grand Rapids South Christian, 13.75.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Holland Christian (A), 1:48.25 (Leah Hop, Sarah Venlet, Sarah Venlet, Jamie Petroelje); 2. Grand Rapids Catholic C, 1:48.60 (SAM BARRMAN, SUDAN SAUNDERS, ANNALISE PICKREL, HANNAH SLUGG; 3. Hamilton (A), 1:50.71 (Joni Broekhuis, Emily Oren, Tori Kuipers, Nicole Staat); 4. Unity Christian (A), 1:52.51; 5. Grand Rapids South Chri, 1:52.72 (Laura Grimm, Kelli Wassink, Erin Sterk, Courtney Gaskell); 6. Byron Center (A), 1:53.21 (Brittany Werner, Sarah Susan, Kaitlin Susan, Heather Mannin; 7. East Grand Rapids (A), 1:55.11 (Ally Bremer, Hannah Chapla, Amber McClendon, Catherine Ugli; 8. Grand Rapids Christian , 1:55.30.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Rachel Schulist, Zeeland West, 5:16.93; 2. Sarah Oren, Hamilton, 5:21.01; 3. Merissa Harkema, Unity Christian, 5:23.29; 4. Cassie Peterson, Byron Center, 5:24.55; 5. Shea VanKlompenberg, Allegan, 5:27.79; 6. Lydia Peterson, Holland Christian, 5:29.96; 7. Devin VanDoornik, Zeeland East, 5:32.53; 8. Kelsey Sterkenburg, Wayland Union, 5:43.16.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Byron Center (A), 51.02 (Heather Manning, Hailey Vollink, Kaitlin Susan, Brittany We; 2. Grand Rapids Catholic C, 51.36 (SAM BARRMAN, ANNALISE PICKREL, HANNAH SLUGGETT, AMANDA HOLL; 3. Hamilton (A), 51.47 (Joni Broekhuis, Elly VanderVeen, Kaila Gentz, Nicole Staat); 4. Wyoming Park (A), 51.63 (Erika Bell, Sabri Carter-Latin, Jasmine Hanley, Rebecca Hal; 5. Holland Christian (A), 52.09; 6. Grand Rapids Christian , 52.25; 7. Unity Christian (A), 53.37; 8. Grand Rapids South Chri, 53.56 (Christie Benting, Kelli Wassink, Kendra Terpstra, Morgan He.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Julie Busscher, Unity Christian, 1:00.42; 2. Amanda Hathaway, Zeeland West, 1:01.28; 3. Julie Oosterhouse, Byron Center, 1:02.11; 4. Amanda Onopa, Wayland Union, 1:02.66; 5. Leah Warners, Grand Rapids Christian, 1:02.72; 6. Erika Bell, Wyoming Park, 1:03.79; 7. Tori Kuipers, Hamilton, 1:04.27; 8. Tae Otte, Grand Rapids Christian, 1:04.36.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Sarah Venlet, Holland Christian, 46.40; 2. Kelly Heidmann, Grand Rapids South Christian, 48.12; 3. Sara Nitz, Zeeland East, 48.98; 4. Kelley Tuinenga, Grand Rapids South Christian, 49.17; 5. Courtney Kraai, Grand Rapids Christian, 50.26; 6. Kristina Littleton, East Grand Rapids, 51.02; 7. Mariah Rininger, Allegan, 51.13; 8. Chelsey Glashower, Unity Christian, 51.49.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Lauren Grunewald, East Grand Rapids, 2:19.93; 2. Maddie Werley, Zeeland West, 2:21.38; 3. McKenzie Diemer, Grand Rapids South Christian, 2:23.54; 4. Alyssa Penning, Grand Rapids Christian, 2:23.95; 5. Merissa Harkema, Unity Christian, 2:24.89; 6. Annabelle Schuelke, Grand Rapids Central, 2:26.31; 7. Sarah Oren, Hamilton, 2:28.49; 8. Cassie Peterson, Byron Center, 2:29.64.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Rebecca Hall, Wyoming Park, 25.72; 2. Julie Busscher, Unity Christian, 26.51; 3. AMANDA HOLLERN, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 26.76; 4. Courtney Gaskell, Grand Rapids South Christian, 27.28; 5. Erin Sterk, Grand Rapids South Christian, 27.78; 6. Coulter Purdum, Allegan, 27.89; 7. Najeeah. Williams, Rogers High School, 28.09; 8. Melissa Russo, Wayland Union, 29.04.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Rachel Schulist, Zeeland West, 11:42.45; 2. Emily Oren, Hamilton, 11:45.34; 3. Kimby Penning, Grand Rapids Christian, 11:45.55; 4. Kelsey Burgess, Grand Rapids South Christian, 11:52.54; 5. Katie Samuelson, East Grand Rapids, 11:56.49; 6. Devin VanDoornik, Zeeland East, 12:03.61; 7. Nina Cahill, Grand Rapids Central, 12:12.89; 8. Kelsey Sterkenburg, Wayland Union, 12:16.01.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Holland Christian (A), 4:11.72 (Sarah Venlet, Breanna Verkaik, Kally Verkaik, Carissa Verka; 2. East Grand Rapids (A), 4:12.25 (Brianna Clifford, Lauren Grunewald, Hannah Chapla, Carley M; 3. Grand Rapids Christian , 4:14.20; 4. Zeeland West (A), 4:14.99; 5. Grand Rapids Catholic C, 4:15.51 (HANNAH SLUGGETT, KAITLYN HOFFMAN, SUDAN SAUNDERS, ANNALISE; 6. Wyoming Park (A), 4:23.36 (Erika Bell, Sabri Carter-Latin, Alexsis Bultema, Rebecca Ha; 7. Unity Christian (A), 4:23.87; 8. Grand Rapids South Chri, 4:25.35 (Courtney Gaskell, Lora Huizingh, Kelley Tuinenga, McKenzie.


05/16/09 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGION 20-2 AT LAHSER HS 05/15/09

Boys' T&F 2009 Region 20-2

TEAM SCORING - ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY 109.50; BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 98; DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD 81; BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER 67.50; BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM 53; REDFORD-THURSTON 39.50; BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER 32; BLOOMFIELD HILLS-CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD 30; INKSTER 30; PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL 26; ALLEN PARK 21; MELVINDALE 14.50; PONTIAC CENTRAL 14; DEARBORN HEIGHTS-ANNAPOLIS 8.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD (, 8:23.37 (John Leitz, Steve Webb, Gabriel Gutierrez, Kenneth Tate); 2. BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT C, 8:27.29; 3. BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 8:35.00; 4. BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM (A) , 8:37.80; 5. ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PR, 8:53.30 (Ryan Anderson, Jacob Burt, Matt Sweet, Alex Stoick); 6. ALLEN PARK (A), 9:07.00; 7. INKSTER (A), 9:25.44; 8. DEARBORN HEIGHTS-ANNAPO, 9:51.24 (Josh Mcdonald, Mahdi Mahoud, Joshua Miclea, Adam Gremban).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Vanier Joseph, REDFORD-THURSTON, 13.99 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Jihad Mims, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 14.24; 3. Steven Ivanics, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 15.42; 4. Matt Pleatman, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER, 15.59; 5. Torian Marshall, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 16.14; 6. Stephen Burke, BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 16.27; 7. Antonio Moore, INKSTER, 16.28; 8. Hassan Fadel, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 16.64.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Rodney Woodland, ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY, 10.75 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. B.j. Lavallis, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 10.91; 3. Terrence Stevens, INKSTER, 10.92; 4. Gary Hunter, ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY, 11.00; 5. Bennie Fowler, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 11.17; 6. Daniel Ervin, ALLEN PARK, 11.35; 7. Ed Hur, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER, 11.45; 8. Johnathan Gibson, ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY, 11.48.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PR, 1:30.88 (Robert Bolden, Tayler Peruski, Rodney Woodland, Gary Hunter (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD (, 1:32.69 (Kenneth Tate, Jason Popiel, Anthony Vecchioni, James Graham; 3. BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 1:33.16; 4. BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT C, 1:34.21; 5. INKSTER (A), 1:34.77; 6. PONTIAC CENTRAL (A), 1:35.81 (Reonta Mcknight, Andre Foster, Jaron Craggette, Johnathan M; 7T. REDFORD-THURSTON (A), 1:36.34; T. MELVINDALE (A), 1:36.34; 9T. BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM (A) , 1:38.32; T. ALLEN PARK (A), 1:38.32.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Christopher Burns, PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL, 4:29.31 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Daniel Suber, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD, 4:33.28; 3. Jack Howard, BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 4:38.54; 4. Phil Marcantonio, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 4:39.21; 5. Ryan Tamoshunas, ALLEN PARK, 4:42.17; 6. James Cusin, ALLEN PARK, 4:45.27; 7. Stephen Kerr, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 4:45.86; 8. Ryan Petry, BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 4:50.42.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. INKSTER (A), 44.33 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PR, 44.55 (Rodney Woodland, Gary Hunter, Robert Bolden, Johnathan Gibs; 3. BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT C, 44.89; 4. MELVINDALE (A), 44.90; 5. DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD (, 45.43 (Gabriel Gutierrez, James Graham, Anthony Vecchioni, Patrick; 6. REDFORD-THURSTON (A), 45.65; 7. BLOOMFIELD HILLS-CRANBR, 46.79 (Jamal Hagood, Doo young Na, Sourya Naraharisetti, Joe Nicho; 8. BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVE, 47.50.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Tayler Peruski, ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY, 49.49 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Zander Tallman, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD, 50.32; 3. Alan Hardy, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 50.77; 4. Kenneth Tate, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 51.00; 5. Ricky Bruce, MELVINDALE, 51.65; 6. Lance Miller, ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY, 52.36; 7. Austin Heinemann, ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY, 53.47; 8. Eric Wilson, REDFORD-THURSTON, 53.49.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Gabriel Gutierrez, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 40.95; 2. Vanier Joseph, REDFORD-THURSTON, 41.18; 3. Tommy Demare, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 42.07; 4. Matt Pleatman, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER, 42.23; 5. David Saunders, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER, 42.53; 6. Lee Bailey, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 43.30; 7. Brandon Hill, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 43.45; 8. Steven Ivanics, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 44.31.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Will Kane, BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 1:58.72 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Nick Prys, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 1:58.98; 3. Tayler Peruski, ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY, 2:00.49; 4. Chris Craig, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 2:02.47; 5. Steve Webb, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 2:07.30; 6. Josh Currie, ALLEN PARK, 2:08.16; 7. Alex Stoick, ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY, 2:08.80; 8. David Judd, DEARBORN HEIGHTS-ANNAPOLIS, 2:09.42.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Rodney Woodland, ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY, 22.59 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Stephen Foster, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 22.65; 3. Jeremy Johnson, PONTIAC CENTRAL, 22.83; 4. Johnathan Taylor, INKSTER, 23.19; 5. Defarrell Davis, MELVINDALE, 23.77; 6. Robert Bolden, ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY, 23.87; 7. James Graham, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 23.90; 8. Reonta Mcknight, PONTIAC CENTRAL, 23.91.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Christopher Burns, PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL, 9:50.00 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Anthony Perrotta, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 9:53.53; 3. Daniel Suber, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD, 9:56.96; 4. Jack Howard, BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 10:06.01; 5. Brad Lorant, PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL, 10:12.42; 6. Zach Demko, BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 10:25.33; 7. James Cusin, ALLEN PARK, 10:26.44; 8. Phil Marcantonio, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 10:27.84.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD (, 3:31.69 (Anthony Vecchioni, James Graham, Gabriel Gutierrez, Kenneth; 2. ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PR, 3:32.63 (Robert Bolden, Austin Heinemann, Lance Miller, Gary Hunter); 3. BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 3:34.77; 4. BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT C, 3:38.96; 5. PONTIAC CENTRAL (A), 3:41.60 (Reonta Mcknight, Jaron Craggette, Johnathan Mcknight, Jerem; 6. ALLEN PARK (A), 3:42.10; 7. REDFORD-THURSTON (A), 3:44.83; 8. BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM (A) , 3:45.45.

SHOT PUT -- 1. David Anderson, ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY, 45-7; 2. Reece Boyd, REDFORD-THURSTON, 45-6; 3. Kyle Kabacinski, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 45-4; 4. Michael Padula, ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY, 44-4; 5. David Brown, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 42-8; 6. Andrew Mcdermott, BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 42-4; 7. Jason Ray, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 42-0; 8. Kyle Reichert, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 41-4.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Dartis Willis, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 6-2 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Stephen Burke, BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 6-0.01; 3. Toju Fregene, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 6-0; 4T. Chris Brown, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 5-10; T. Lance Miller, ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY, 5-10; 6. Matt Pleatman, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER, 5-10; 7T. Alex Stoick, ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY, 5-7.01; T. Georg Buhler, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD, 5-7.01; T. Antonio Moore, INKSTER, 5-7.01.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Dartis Willis, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 21-3.25 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Ed Hur, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER, 21-1; 3. Twan Crowe, DEARBORN HEIGHTS-ANNAPOLIS, 20-2.50; 4. Lance Miller, ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY, 20-2; 5. Sourya Naraharisetti, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD, 20-1; 6. Bennie Fowler, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 19-6; 7. Anthony Koterba, ORCHARD LAKE-ST MARY PREPARATORY, 18-10; 8. Doo young Na, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD, 18-9.75.

DISCUS -- 1. David Brown, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 121-6.75; 2. Andrew Mcdermott, BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 115-0.25; 3. Reece Boyd, REDFORD-THURSTON, 111-6.25; 4. Kyle Kabacinski, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 110-6.25; 5. Chris Chippero, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER, 109-7; 6. Christian Hogan, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 109-0.75; 7. Ray Leduc, PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL, 105-10.75; 8. Ian Thibodeau, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 105-10.50.
05/16/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGION 20-2 AT LAHSER HS 05/15/09

Girls' T&F 2009 Region 20-2

TEAM SCORING - DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD 119; BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 93.50; BLOOMFIELD HILLS-MARIAN 68.50; ALLEN PARK 57; BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM 54.50; BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER 45; PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL 45; BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER 43; REDFORD-THURSTON 35; INKSTER 31; DEARBORN HEIGHTS-ANNAPOLIS 24; PONTIAC CENTRAL 13; DEARBORN HEIGHTS-ROBICHAUD 3.50; BLOOMFIELD HILLS-CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD 2.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD (, 9:54.82 (Rachel Iaquaniello, Erica Crane, Mackenzie Brewis, Michelle (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREP, 9:56.60 (Elizabeth Barron, Emily Wade, Jaclyn Wilson, Sara Barron); 3. BLOOMFIELD HILLS-MARIAN, 10:00.80 (Sarah Michalski, Rachel Joyce, , ); 4. BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM (A) , 10:46.36 (Lauren Kirby, Kelly Feiten, Lisa Bender, ); 5. BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVE, 10:47.26 (Carly Chocron, Lisa Devits, Haley Goldenthal, Lexi Sinclair; 6. ALLEN PARK (A), 11:12.67 (Haley Defeyter, Melanie Jackson, Olivia Johnson, Emily Gall; 7. DEARBORN HEIGHTS-ANNAPO, 11:37.01 (Jessica Feast, Stacey Ladell, Kelly Mcgreevy, Intissar Souf; 8. BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 11:46.65 (Kathi Gerard, Katherine Carl, , ).

100M HURDLES -- 1. Rachel Redmond, BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 16.60; 2. Ceara O'leary, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 16.69; 3. Natalie Delave, PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL, 16.691; 4. Sheylan Kalso, ALLEN PARK, 17.28; 5. Lauren Baker, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 17.36; 6. Vnicia Smith, INKSTER, 17.53; 7. Amanda Polly, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 17.86; 8. Ceirra Smith, DEARBORN HEIGHTS-ROBICHAUD, 18.26.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Kayla Addison, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 12.32 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Ciara London, PONTIAC CENTRAL, 12.72; 3. Sydney Cureton, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 12.88; 4. Nikolette Johnson, REDFORD-THURSTON, 13.067; 5. Domonique Smith, REDFORD-THURSTON, 13.07; 6. Caroline Strasser, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 13.12; 7. Teria Smith, DEARBORN HEIGHTS-ANNAPOLIS, 13.13; 8. Kamary Jackson, DEARBORN HEIGHTS-ROBICHAUD, 13.32.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT C, 1:48.51 (Taylor Moore-willis, Ava Nasro, Sydney Cureton, Kayla Addis (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. BLOOMFIELD HILLS-MARIAN, 1:48.78; 3. INKSTER (A), 1:50.22; 4. REDFORD-THURSTON (A), 1:50.75; 5. DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD (, 1:53.28 (Allison Schultz, Arianna Leonardi, Liz Arroyo, Rosanna Reyn; 6. PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREP, 1:53.98; 7. BLOOMFIELD HILLS-CRANBR, 1:56.99 (Alana Barden, Devin Marsh, Hattie Mckinney, Kamari Patrick); 8. ALLEN PARK (A), 1:57.27 (Mara Monte, Ashley Ortkras, Stephanie Meade, Katie Marcis).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Alex Mathews, BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 5:12.02 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Erica Crane, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 5:21.98; 3. Rachel Iaquaniello, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 5:25.97; 4. Lexi Sinclair, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER, 5:26.01; 5. Sara Barron, PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL, 5:30.59; 6. Becky Moore, ALLEN PARK, 5:33.12; 7. Mackenzie Brewis, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 5:34.14; 8. Kim Crockett, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-MARIAN, 5:53.08.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVE, 51.27 (Jordan Rome, Jordan Grantz, Rhyan Walker, Natalia Roberts) (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. REDFORD-THURSTON (A), 52.52; 3. BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT C, 52.59 (Ava Nasro, Sydney Cureton, Candice Logan, Kayla Addison); 4. DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD (, 53.19 (Allison Schultz, Arianna Leonardi, Amanda Polly, Ceara O'le; 5. INKSTER (A), 54.10; 6. PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREP, 54.20; 7. ALLEN PARK (A), 54.39 (Sheylan Kalso, Tessa Mac, Mara Monte, Sara Perez); 8. DEARBORN HEIGHTS-ANNAPO, 55.05 (Justina Williams, Stacey Ladell, Teria Smith, Roberta Ukwve.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Paige Cataldo, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-MARIAN, 59.38 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Lauren Nichols, BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 1:00.42; 3. Jordan Grantz, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER, 1:01.51; 4. Natalia Roberts, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER, 1:01.64; 5. Katie Marcis, ALLEN PARK, 1:01.80; 6. Tina Davis, INKSTER, 1:02.31; 7. Joylisa Davis, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 1:02.50; 8. Andrea Clack, BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 1:02.92.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Dana Carey, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-MARIAN, 47.51 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Rosanna Reynolds, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 49.36; 3. Sheylan Kalso, ALLEN PARK, 49.54; 4. Kelly Lamiman, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER, 50.11; 5. Amanda Polly, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 50.97; 6. Natalie Delave, PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL, 51.12; 7. Altemecia Martin, REDFORD-THURSTON, 51.18; 8. Molly Parsons, BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 51.34.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Nicole Pentis, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 2:25.60 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Erin Asher, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-MARIAN, 2:26.81; 3. Sara Barron, PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL, 2:28.75; 4. Erica Crane, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 2:33.15; 5. Lexi Sinclair, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER, 2:33.87; 6. Jaclyn Wilson, PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL, 2:38.08; 7. Mackenzie Brewis, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 2:39.22; 8. Rachel Joyce, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-MARIAN, 2:40.32.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Kayla Addison, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 26.33 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Joylisa Davis, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 26.37; 3. Caroline Strasser, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 27.18; 4. Ciara London, PONTIAC CENTRAL, 27.26; 5. Emily Wade, PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL, 27.93; 6. Ava Nasro, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 28.01; 7. Marcia Howard, INKSTER, 28.02; 8. Sonya Burks, REDFORD-THURSTON, 29.06.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Michelle Kerr, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 11:47.70 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Rachel Iaquaniello, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 11:54.32; 3. Kayla Gawlik, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 11:58.15; 4. Becky Moore, ALLEN PARK, 12:08.73; 5. Maggie O'reilly treter , BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 12:17.42; 6. Elizabeth Barron, PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL, 12:21.12; 7. Elizabeth Lelli, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-MARIAN, 12:30.79; 8. Carly Chocron, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER, 12:50.10.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM (A) , 4:13.46 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. BLOOMFIELD HILLS-MARIAN, 4:14.75; 3. BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 4:22.45; 4. ALLEN PARK (A), 4:22.91 (Sara Perez, Sheylan Kalso, Katie Marcis, Meghan Terry); 5. DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD (, 4:25.64 (Rosanna Reynolds, Anne Okonowski, Amanda Polly, Arianna Leo; 6. BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT C, 4:27.17 (Taylor Moore-willis, Ava Nasro, Candice Logan, Sydney Curet; 7. INKSTER (A), 4:31.37; 8. PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREP, 4:34.30 (Gina Apone, Jaclyn Wilson, Emily Wade, Sara Barron).

LONG JUMP -- 1. Joylisa Davis, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-LAHSER, 17-1 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Meghan Terry, ALLEN PARK, 16-9; 3. Caroline Strasser, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 16-5.50; 4. Sara Perez, ALLEN PARK, 16-4.50; 5. Taylor Moore-willis, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 15-5.50; 6. Teona Mcclendon, INKSTER, 15-3; 7. Candice Logan, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 15-1; 8. Keke Smith, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER, 14-9.

DISCUS -- 1. Brittani Mann, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 137-5 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Malissa Kenner, DEARBORN HEIGHTS-ANNAPOLIS, 116-4.75; 3. Shai Calderon, DEARBORN HEIGHTS-ANNAPOLIS, 102-6.50; 4. Brittany Logan, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 99-2.50; 5. Kaylyn Belmore, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 93-10.50; 6. Carey Mankins, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-MARIAN, 91-2.75; 7. Sydne Hudson, BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 87-11.25; 8. Amber Gniewek, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 86-6.50.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Chelsea Carradine, REDFORD-THURSTON, 37-3 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Brittany Logan, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 35-1; 3. Carey Mankins, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-MARIAN, 34-6; 4. Brittani Mann, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 34-5; 5T. Lisa Bender, BIRMINGHAM-SEAHOLM, 31-0; T. Kellie Boisineau, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 31-0; 7. Shai Calderon, DEARBORN HEIGHTS-ANNAPOLIS, 30-9; 8. Jane Fountain, PONTIAC-NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL, 30-2.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Troy Hambric, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 5-1 (NEW 2009 Additional Qual); 2. Sade Adams, INKSTER, 4-11; 3T. Trisha Fura, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-MARIAN, 4-9.02; T. Ceara O'leary, DEARBORN-DIVINE CHILD, 4-9.02; 5. Jordan Grantz, BLOOMFIELD HILLS-ANDOVER, 4-9.01; 6. Justina Williams, DEARBORN HEIGHTS-ANNAPOLIS, 4-9; 7T. Kamary Jackson, DEARBORN HEIGHTS-ROBICHAUD, 4-6.01; T. Amber Dean, BEVERLY HILLS-DETROIT COUNTRY DAY, 4-6.01.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Meghan Terry, ALLEN PARK, 7-8.


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED