forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

2009 MITS State Track Meet Feb 28, 2009 :: Views- 329
Jack Skoog Track, CMU, Mt Pleasant, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series

Event 1 Girls Weight Throw
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 41-01.75 1998 Alan Robinson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Flanary, Shana Unattached 41-06.00$
2 Brindley, Kayla Unattached 36-10.00
3 Henderson, Chelsea Unattached 34-07.00
4 Dejonghe, Nina Unattached 33-05.25
5 Beshay, Patricia Unattached 31-03.00
6 Steinhurst, Lauren Unattached 31-00.50
7 Prena, Kari Unattached 28-06.00
8 Masha, Tola Unattached 27-09.00
-- Pleger, Brooke Unattached ND

Event 2 Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dawson, Quinn Unattached 66-04.75
2 Hill, Zack Unattached 63-09.25
3 Hessell, Christopher Unattached 54-06.25
4 Rose, Alex Unattached 53-04.00
5 Grant, Austin Unattached 49-07.50
6 Miles, Jarrett Unattached 48-09.25
7 Wilkinson, Matthew Unattached 48-05.50
8 LeBlanc, Rusty Unattached 48-00.75
9 Slagh, Alex Unattached 45-07.00
10 Stankey, Ryan Unattached 43-11.50
11 Davis, Anthony Unattached 42-02.25
12 Hardester, Tanner Unattached 41-11.50
13 Macha, Josh Unattached 41-10.00
14 Flanary, Sean Unattached 41-02.25
15 Merhi, Edward Unattached 36-05.50
16 Medendorp, Jacob Unattached 35-09.75
17 Marcott, Quinten Unattached 35-06.50
18 Hauch, Travis Unattached 33-07.50
-- VanKampe, Lee Unattached ND
-- Kamps, John Unattached ND

Event 3 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 46-08 2000 Becky Creisch, Border Bandits
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Alysha Unattached 40-03.25
2 Lockhart, Samantha Unattached 38-07.25
3 Prena, Kelsey Unattached 38-05.50
4 Cormier, Samantha Unattached 38-03.75
5 Privette, Sarah Unattached 37-04.25
6 Gilbert, Chelsea Unattached 35-03.50
7 Russell, Haley Unattached 34-08.75
8 Brindley, Kayla Unattached 34-07.50
9 Schunter, Sara Unattached 34-07.25
10 Flanary, Shana Unattached 34-05.75
11 Henderson, Chelsea Unattached 34-03.50
12 Nuerminger, Carly Unattached 33-08.25
13 Finney, Kaylee Unattached 32-11.00
14 Prena, Kari Unattached 31-07.50

Event 4 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 61-06.50 2008 Matt Armstong, J Dubbs
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Zack Unattached 61-09.00$
2 Dawson, Quinn Unattached 58-01.25
3 Hessell, Christopher Unattached 57-07.25
4 Evans, Andrew Unattached 56-08.25
5 Kamps, John Unattached 55-03.50
6 Marcott, Quinten Unattached 54-03.50
7 Rose, Alex Unattached 51-02.75
8 Hardester, Tanner Unattached 50-09.75
9 Simons, Ross Unattached 50-06.25
10 Wilkinson, Matthew Unattached 50-04.50
11 Ridsdale, Jacob Unattached 49-10.00
12 Schrauben, Kory Unattached 49-07.00
13 Agboh, Nigel Unattached 48-01.50
14 Hopkins, Bert Unattached 47-01.75
15 Merhi, Edward Unattached 46-06.50
16 VanKampe, Lee Unattached 46-04.50
17 Yono, Jerry Unattached 45-10.25
18 Koop, Curtis Unattached 45-01.50
19 Kuzee, Tyler Unattached 45-01.25
20 Scouten, David Unattached 44-04.00
-- Reynolds, Micajah Unattached ND

Event 5 Girls High Jump
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 5-10.50 2003 Vanessa Maher, Detroit Cheetahs
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Ariel Unattached 5-09.00
2 Corley, Dominique Unattached 5-04.00
3 Lane, Jennifer Unattached J5-04.00
4 Herald, Rachel Unattached 5-02.00
5 Yancho, Adrianna Unattached J5-02.00
6 Ziel, Natalie Unattached 5-00.00
6 Coulson, Kayleight Unattached 5-00.00
8 Rajter, Erin Unattached J5-00.00
9 Chorney, Lauren Unattached 4-10.00
9 Auger, Corie Unattached 4-10.00
9 DeVries, Sarah Unattached 4-10.00
9 Johnson, Jalesia Unattached 4-10.00
13 Sorensen, Cami Unattached J4-10.00
14 Armiak, Heather Unattached 4-08.00
-- Weaver, Alisha Unattached NH

Event 6 Boys High Jump
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 6-10.25 1997 Jacob Surer, Will to Win
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jimmerson, Chris Unattached 6-10.00
2 Bradley, James Unattached J6-10.00
3 Patterson, Joshua Unattached 6-04.00
4 Braman, Jeremy Unattached 6-02.00
5 Naser, Yusuf Unattached J6-02.00
6 Atkins, Kevin Unattached J6-02.00
7 Balkevitch, Joe Unattached J6-02.00
8 Olsen, Tyler Unattached 6-00.00
8 McDowell, Evan Unattached 6-00.00
8 Sulfaro II, Paul Unattached 6-00.00
10 Niner, Adam Unattached J6-00.00
11 Gaskell, Zachary Unattached J6-00.00
12 McCoy, Greg Unattached J6-00.00
14 Marks, Keith Unattached 5-10.00
14 Masserant, Nick Unattached 5-10.00
14 Mintee, Kamau Unattached 5-10.00
14 Harris, Joshua Unattached 5-10.00
-- Noelele, Heritier Unattached NH
-- Williams, Dale Unattached NH
-- Schmidt, Kohl Unattached NH

Event 7 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 19-06.50 1989 Trinetter Johnson, Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Avervuolle, Mona Unattached 17-11.25
2 Linton, Christienne Unattached 17-10.75
3 Roberts, Ariel Unattached 17-10.50
4 Bradley, Noelle Unattached 17-02.25
5 Breen, Emma Unattached 16-10.75
6 Cahill, Charlotte Unattached 16-10.00
7 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 16-05.00
8 Corley, Dominique Unattached 16-03.75
9 Strusser, Caroline Unattached 16-00.25
10 Smith, Jessica Unattached 15-08.00
11 Donaldson, Ciarra Unattached 15-02.75
-- Majchrzak, McKenzie Unattached ND
-- Ogonowski, Meaghan Unattached ND
-- McGee, Dynasty Unattached ND

Event 8 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 23-09.50 1988 Marcel Richardson, Everett
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kline, Jeff Unattached 23-04.25
2 Soisson, Thomas Unattached 22-04.00
3 Dewberry, Aaron Unattached 22-01.50
4 Friske, Camerin Unattached 21-10.25
5 Byars, Jason Unattached 21-08.00
6 Butler, Chad Unattached 21-04.00
7 Patterson, Ja'quan Unattached 20-11.50
8 Clay, Carlos Unattached 20-08.00
9 Williams, Marcus Unattached 20-07.50
10 Ross, Daryl Unattached 20-05.50
11 Tuszynski, Bradan Unattached 20-05.00
11 Boyle, Brandon Unattached 20-05.00
13 Mitchell, Dion Unattached 20-03.00
14 Gibson, David Unattached 19-10.50
15 Rogers, Julius Unattached 19-10.00
16 Bradley, Kylen Unattached 19-07.00
17 Moyer, Jason Unattached 19-06.00
18 Wade, Jon Unattached 19-01.00
19 Milton, Darion Unattached 18-10.50
-- Littlejohn, Kwamane Unattached ND
-- Mingo, Deshaun Unattached ND

Event 9 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 12-00.75 2007 Abigail Shanahan, East Kentwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Birkmeier, Sarah Unattached 12-01.00$
2 Kimble, Richelle Unattached 11-09.00
3 Watson, Christina Unattached 10-09.00
4 Impellizzeri, Amanda Unattached J10-09.00
5 Powell, Kassie Unattached J10-09.00
5 Tobel, Kiley Unattached J10-09.00
7 Stidham, Lindsay Unattached J10-09.00
8 Shelar, Katlyn Unattached 10-03.00
9 Reynolds, Amy Unattached J10-03.00
10 Kenney, Kari Unattached J10-03.00
10 Morrissey, Kelly Unattached J10-03.00
12 Kolenbrandt, Christine Unattached 9-09.00
12 Wesley, Tori Unattached 9-09.00
14 Leitner, Ashley Unattached J9-09.00
15 Mater, Karlee Unattached 9-03.00
15 Wieber, Kirstie Unattached 9-03.00
15 Putterman, Danielle Unattached 9-03.00
15 Sanger, Liz Unattached 9-03.00
15 Ferguson, Nicole Unattached 9-03.00
20 Jorgensen, Taylor Unattached J9-03.00
21 Chorney, Lauren Unattached 8-09.00
21 Rietsema, Marika Unattached 8-09.00
23 Pindor, Alyssa Unattached J8-09.00
-- Williams, Emily Unattached NH
-- Morris, Carley Unattached NH
-- Hinz, Kesley Unattached NH
-- Whitney, Violet Unattached NH

Event 10 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 16-06 2008 Joe Wesley, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Babits, Max Unattached 14-09.00
2 Dewildt, Austin Unattached 14-03.00
3 Gobb, Tyler Unattached J14-03.00
4 Stanley, Ryan Unattached J14-03.00
5 Elbers, Jacob Unattached J14-03.00
6 Sabo, Ryan Unattached 13-09.00
7 Patterson, Joshua Unattached 13-03.00
7 VanderWagon, Zachery Unattached 13-03.00
9 Holda, Christopher Unattached 12-09.00
9 Sinclair, Dewey Unattached 12-09.00
11 Butler, Chad Unattached J12-09.00
-- Schurr, Chris Unattached NH
-- Balcirak, Nathan Unattached NH
-- Peterman, Derik Unattached NH
-- Ferguson, Steven Unattached NH
-- Hop, Nathan Unattached NH
-- Mattix, Codi Unattached NH

Event 11 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 35-06.25 2008 Jessica Scherting, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGee, Dynasty Unattached 34-09.50
2 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 33-04.25
3 Smith, Jessica Unattached 32-10.00
4 Urdahl, Nicole Unattached 31-10.00
5 Ryan, Sara Unattached 31-00.00
6 Henderson, Chelsea Unattached 30-03.00
7 Nyberg, Rachel Unattached 30-02.00
8 Gallardo, Karen Unattached 30-00.50
9 Wann, Sherry Unattached 27-02.50
10 Tamer, Christine Unattached 25-10.50
11 McGee, China Unattached 25-08.75

Event 12 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 44-07.50 2000 Gary Stanford, Motor City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rogers, Julius Unattached 43-09.25
2 Bradley, Kylen Unattached 41-08.00
3 Mitchell, Dion Unattached 40-01.50
4 Boyle, Brandon Unattached 39-06.25
5 Anyadiegwu, Goz Unattached 38-03.00
6 Spicer, Justin Unattached 37-08.50
7 Dixon, Robert Unattached 37-08.25
8 Olsen, Tyler Unattached 36-10.50
9 Decker, Eric Unattached 35-11.00
10 Vanvelzor, Eric Unattached 35-03.50
11 Depew, Robert Unattached 35-01.50
12 Gomez, Zach Unattached 34-10.75

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 9:19.06 2006 North Kent
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 9:46.30
2 44th Parallel 'A' 10:07.82
3 Townsend Track Club 'A' 10:13.16
4 Spirit of Pre 'A' 10:15.05
5 Ann Arbor Youth 'A' 10:20.37
6 Prbwc2 'A' 10:27.48
7 Larc 'A' 10:29.10
8 Winter Warriors 'A' 10:29.11
9 Front Line Racing 'A' 10:33.61
10 No Barrier harriers 'A' 10:41.88
11 Ypsi Track Club 'A' 10:47.97
12 Ldc 'A' 10:49.30
13 Infinity 'A' 10:54.92
14 Mick's Chicks 'A' 10:59.84
15 Final Boss 'A' 11:03.48
16 Bernard TC 'A' 11:06.87

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 7:59.12 2000 Ledgers
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 8:03.39
2 Cold Machine 'A' 8:06.85
3 Motor City 'A' 8:21.93
4 Final Boss 'A' 8:22.85
5 Ldc 'A' 8:24.16
6 Lievense 'A' 8:24.84
7 44th Parallel 'A' 8:25.26
8 Spirit of Pre 'A' 8:27.03
9 Etc-A 'A' 8:29.51
10 Rat Pack Racing 'A' 8:35.40
11 Ann Arbor TC 'A' 8:36.80
12 Jackalopes 'A' 8:37.41
13 Brutus Maximus 'A' 8:40.76
14 Breen 'A' 8:42.00
15 Get More 'A' 8:49.02

Event 15 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
MITS MEET: $ 7.29 2007 Shayla Mahan, Mumford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hollern, Amanda Unattached 7.92Q 4
2 Bradley, Noelle Unattached 7.95Q 1
2 Drayton, Lauren Unattached 7.95Q 6
4 Fox, Allie Unattached 8.02Q 5
5 Wright, Deja Unattached 8.03Q 2
6 Donaldson, Ciarra Unattached 8.26Q 3
7 Riddle, Shamarri Unattached 7.94q 4
8 Davis, Ashley Unattached 8.20q 2
9 Brathwaite, Jasmine Unattached 8.21q 5
10 Betts, Ashley Unattached 8.22q 1
11 Green, Rosalynd Unattached 8.23q 1
11 Ashe, Dorian Unattached 8.23q 6
13 Wade, Christina Unattached 8.25q 1
14 Parnell, Adrienne Unattached 8.26q 6
15 Williams, Kelsie Unattached 8.33q 4
16 Smith, Imani Unattached 8.37q 5
17 Owczarak, Brianna Unattached J8.37 3
18 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa Unattached 8.38 6
19 Jefferson, Alicia Unattached 8.39 5
20 Hughbanks, Lamicah Unattached 8.43 5
21 Franklin, Kalena Unattached 8.44 6
22 edwards, Gabrielle Unattached 8.46 3
23 Holly Page, Shelby Unattached 8.49 3
24 Davis, D'Mya Unattached 8.50 2
25 Smith, Melissa Unattached 8.51 4
25 Selinger, Leanne Unattached 8.51 3
27 Pruitt, Brittanie Unattached 8.52 2
28 Strusser, Caroline Unattached 8.53 4
29 Cleveland, Javonna Unattached 8.55 1
30 Godbye, Kayla Unattached 8.56 4
31 Verner, Cardi Unattached 8.58 1
31 Girardi, Alyssa Unattached 8.58 2
33 Balls, Kimberly Unattached 8.62 2
34 Duan, Grace Unattached 8.63 5
35 Ivory, Ashley Unattached 8.65 2
36 Taylor, Kaylin Unattached 8.68 6
37 Anguilm, Allison Unattached 8.79 6
38 Kopec, Allyssa Unattached 8.80 3
-- Nixon, Nikayla Unattached DQ 1

Event 15 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
MITS MEET: $ 7.29 2007 Shayla Mahan, Mumford
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Drayton, Lauren Unattached 7.83Q 1
2 Hollern, Amanda Unattached 7.91Q 2
3 Bradley, Noelle Unattached 7.93Q 1
4 Fox, Allie Unattached 7.99Q 2
5 Riddle, Shamarri Unattached 8.01Q 1
6 Wright, Deja Unattached 8.12Q 2
7 Green, Rosalynd Unattached 8.07Q 1
8 Brathwaite, Jasmine Unattached 8.20Q 2
9 Betts, Ashley Unattached 8.23 1
9 Ashe, Dorian Unattached 8.23 2
11 Wade, Christina Unattached 8.27 2
12 Smith, Imani Unattached 8.32 2
12 Williams, Kelsie Unattached 8.32 1
14 Donaldson, Ciarra Unattached 8.36 1
15 Parnell, Adrienne Unattached 8.39 1
16 Davis, Ashley Unattached 8.40 2
Preliminaries
17 Owczarak, Brianna Unattached J
18 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa Unattached
19 Jefferson, Alicia Unattached
20 Hughbanks, Lamicah Unattached
21 Franklin, Kalena Unattached
22 edwards, Gabrielle Unattached
23 Holly Page, Shelby Unattached
24 Davis, D'Mya Unattached
25 Smith, Melissa Unattached
25 Selinger, Leanne Unattached
27 Pruitt, Brittanie Unattached
28 Strusser, Caroline Unattached
29 Cleveland, Javonna Unattached
30 Godbye, Kayla Unattached
31 Verner, Cardi Unattached
31 Girardi, Alyssa Unattached
33 Balls, Kimberly Unattached
34 Duan, Grace Unattached
35 Ivory, Ashley Unattached
36 Taylor, Kaylin Unattached
37 Anguilm, Allison Unattached
38 Kopec, Allyssa Unattached
-- Nixon, Nikayla Unattached

Event 15 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 7.29 2007 Shayla Mahan, Mumford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Drayton, Lauren Unattached 7.89
2 Bradley, Noelle Unattached 7.90
3 Hollern, Amanda Unattached 7.95
4 Fox, Allie Unattached 7.97
5 Riddle, Shamarri Unattached 7.97
6 Green, Rosalynd Unattached 8.06
7 Wright, Deja Unattached 8.10
8 Brathwaite, Jasmine Unattached 8.21
Semi-Finals
9 Betts, Ashley Unattached
9 Ashe, Dorian Unattached
11 Wade, Christina Unattached
12 Williams, Kelsie Unattached
12 Smith, Imani Unattached
14 Donaldson, Ciarra Unattached
15 Parnell, Adrienne Unattached
16 Davis, Ashley Unattached

Event 16 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
MITS MEET: $ 6.74 2007 James Jackson, Grand Ledge
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mathis, Dior Unattached 6.95Q 4
2 Murphy, Stephen Unattached 7.04Q 3
3 Green, Tyrone Unattached 7.08Q 1
4 VanDriel, Brandon Unattached 7.11Q 2
5 Crenshaw, Dric Unattached 7.13Q 5
6 Clarke, Justin Unattached 7.11q 3
7 Green, Melvin Unattached 7.13q 1
8 Crowe, Cameron Unattached 7.15q 2
9 Dantuma, Kody Unattached 7.16q 1
10 Jones, Teric Unattached J7.16q 5
11 Rich, Stephen Unattached 7.20q 5
12 Brooks, Ryan Unattached 7.22q 4
13 Williams, Damar Unattached J7.22q 2
14 Drayton, Robert Unattached 7.24q 2
15 Quinn, dan Unattached 7.25q 3
16 Anagnosto, Nicholas Unattached 7.27q 3
17 Pletta, Christian Unattached 7.29q 1
18 Knaus, Greg Unattached 7.31q 4
19 Hunt, Andrew Unattached 7.32 5
20 Griffin, Ricky Unattached 7.33 3
21 Parrish, Eric Unattached 7.34 4
22 Grant, Marcell Unattached 7.35 1
23 Swift, Jelani Unattached 7.37 2
23 Putnam, James Unattached 7.37 3
25 Tuszynski, Bradan Unattached 7.39 4
26 Hinamanu, Ben Unattached 7.43 5
26 Lipsey III, Joe Unattached 7.43 4
26 Hastings, Matt Unattached 7.43 1
29 Gragg, Jabbar Unattached 7.44 5
30 Gibson, David Unattached 7.47 5
30 Andrews, Tyler Unattached 7.47 5
30 James, Chris Unattached 7.47 2
33 Burk, Christian Unattached 7.52 3
33 Ackerman, Edward Unattached 7.52 4
35 Filson, Jay Unattached 7.55 3
36 Hollowell, Delonte Unattached 7.65 2
36 Cremeans, Michael Unattached 7.65 4

Event 16 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
MITS MEET: $ 6.74 2007 James Jackson, Grand Ledge
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Mathis, Dior Unattached 6.88Q 2
2 Green, Tyrone Unattached 6.97Q 1
3 Murphy, Stephen Unattached 7.00Q 1
4 VanDriel, Brandon Unattached 7.09Q 2
5 Clarke, Justin Unattached 7.04Q 1
6 Crowe, Cameron Unattached 7.11Q 2
7 Jones, Teric Unattached 7.05Q 1
8 Brooks, Ryan Unattached 7.13Q 2
9 Green, Melvin Unattached 7.07 1
10 Crenshaw, Dric Unattached 7.13 2
11 Quinn, dan Unattached 7.16 1
12 Dantuma, Kody Unattached 7.21 2
13 Williams, Damar Unattached 7.22 2
14 Rich, Stephen Unattached 7.25 1
15 Anagnosto, Nicholas Unattached 7.33 2
16 Drayton, Robert Unattached 7.90 1
Preliminaries
17 Pletta, Christian Unattached
18 Knaus, Greg Unattached
19 Hunt, Andrew Unattached
20 Griffin, Ricky Unattached
21 Parrish, Eric Unattached
22 Grant, Marcell Unattached
23 Swift, Jelani Unattached
23 Putnam, James Unattached
25 Tuszynski, Bradan Unattached
26 Hinamanu, Ben Unattached
26 Lipsey III, Joe Unattached
26 Hastings, Matt Unattached
29 Gragg, Jabbar Unattached
30 Gibson, David Unattached
30 Andrews, Tyler Unattached
30 James, Chris Unattached
33 Burk, Christian Unattached
33 Ackerman, Edward Unattached
35 Filson, Jay Unattached
36 Hollowell, Delonte Unattached
36 Cremeans, Michael Unattached

Event 16 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 6.74 2007 James Jackson, Grand Ledge
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mathis, Dior Unattached 6.92 1
2 Green, Tyrone Unattached 7.02 1
3 Murphy, Stephen Unattached 7.05 1
4 VanDriel, Brandon Unattached 7.06 1
5 Crenshaw, Dric Unattached 7.10 2
6 Jones, Teric Unattached 7.13 1
7 Clarke, Justin Unattached 7.14 1
8 Brooks, Ryan Unattached 7.17 1
9 Crowe, Cameron Unattached 7.18 1
Semi-Finals
9 Green, Melvin Unattached
11 Quinn, dan Unattached
12 Dantuma, Kody Unattached
13 Williams, Damar Unattached
14 Rich, Stephen Unattached
15 Anagnosto, Nicholas Unattached
16 Drayton, Robert Unattached

Event 17 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
MITS MEET: $ 8.55 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Youth
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owens, Bridgette Unattached 8.85Q 1
2 Linton, Christienne Unattached 9.27Q 3
3 Sledge, Jillian Unattached 9.46Q 2
4 Putterman, Danielle Unattached 9.68Q 4
5 Vesey, Sharonda Unattached 9.63q 1
6 Balduf-Maher, Amanda Unattached 9.75q 4
7 Littlejohn, Kellie Unattached 9.76q 2
8 Michell, Sami Unattached 9.81q 2
9 Kunselman, Sophia Unattached 9.87q 1
10 Corley, Dominique Unattached 9.95q 4
11 Craun, Jessalyn Unattached 9.99q 3
12 Calhoun, Brittany Unattached 10.03q 4
13 Rajter, Erin Unattached 10.05q 1
14 Canup, Margaux Unattached 10.08q 1
15 Heston, Erika Unattached 10.15q 4
15 Nyberg, Rachel Unattached 10.15q 4
17 Wolanin, Kate Unattached 10.29 2
17 Gittleson, Kaylee Unattached 10.29 1
19 Novak, Caymen Unattached 10.33 3
20 Boyd, Kate Unattached 10.43 1
21 Miller, Cailey Unattached 10.60 2
22 Baker, Katherine Unattached 10.61 3
23 Salogar, Hannah Unattached 11.12 3
24 Hall, Chelsey Unattached 11.16 3
25 Schiller, Tory Unattached 14.23 3

Event 17 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
MITS MEET: $ 8.55 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Youth
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Owens, Bridgette Unattached 8.78Q 2
2 Linton, Christienne Unattached 8.79Q 1
3 Sledge, Jillian Unattached 9.28Q 1
4 Putterman, Danielle Unattached 9.50Q 2
5 Balduf-Maher, Amanda Unattached 9.38Q 1
6 Vesey, Sharonda Unattached 9.58Q 2
7 Littlejohn, Kellie Unattached 9.50Q 1
8 Kunselman, Sophia Unattached 9.75Q 2
9 Michell, Sami Unattached 9.80 2
10 Rajter, Erin Unattached 9.87 2
11 Heston, Erika Unattached 9.88 2
12 Calhoun, Brittany Unattached 9.89 2
13 Craun, Jessalyn Unattached 9.92 1
14 Corley, Dominique Unattached 9.96 1
15 Nyberg, Rachel Unattached 9.99 1
16 Canup, Margaux Unattached 10.45 1
Preliminaries
17 Wolanin, Kate Unattached
17 Gittleson, Kaylee Unattached
19 Novak, Caymen Unattached
20 Boyd, Kate Unattached
21 Miller, Cailey Unattached
22 Baker, Katherine Unattached
23 Salogar, Hannah Unattached
24 Hall, Chelsey Unattached
25 Schiller, Tory Unattached

Event 17 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 8.55 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Youth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Linton, Christienne Unattached 8.61
2 Owens, Bridgette Unattached 8.64
3 Sledge, Jillian Unattached 9.37
4 Balduf-Maher, Amanda Unattached 9.46
5 Littlejohn, Kellie Unattached 9.58
6 Putterman, Danielle Unattached 9.64
7 Vesey, Sharonda Unattached 9.66
8 Kunselman, Sophia Unattached 9.77
Semi-Finals
9 Michell, Sami Unattached
10 Rajter, Erin Unattached
11 Heston, Erika Unattached
12 Calhoun, Brittany Unattached
13 Craun, Jessalyn Unattached
14 Corley, Dominique Unattached
15 Nyberg, Rachel Unattached
16 Canup, Margaux Unattached

Event 18 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
MITS MEET: $ 7.79 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Motor City
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Travon Unattached 8.23Q 1
2 Danna, Tyler Unattached 8.32Q 3
3 Powell, Reanldo Unattached 8.38Q 2
4 Jimmerson, Chris Unattached 8.43Q 4
5 Joseph, Vanier Unattached 8.48q 3
6 Hill, Jeffery Unattached 8.53q 2
7 Lefler, Vincent Unattached 8.57q 1
8 White, Derrick Unattached 8.59q 4
9 Johnson, Carter Unattached 8.64q 1
10 Saxon, Keyante Unattached 8.67q 3
11 Noeker, Cory Unattached 8.74q 1
11 Sansovich, Scott Unattached 8.74q 3
13 O'Connor, Scott Unattached 8.76q 3
13 Johnson, Drake Unattached 8.76q 2
15 Machin, Steven Unattached 8.85q 1
16 Wren, Sean Unattached 8.86q 2
17 Pennington, Julian Unattached 8.88 1
18 Dunn, Lawrence Unattached 8.93 2
19 Sinclair, Dewey Unattached 8.95 1
20 Anyadiegwu, Goz Unattached 8.98 2
21 Baker, Derek Unattached 9.00 4
22 Balczak, Justin Unattached 9.02 1
23 Linn, David Unattached 9.03 2
24 Grady, Alex Unattached 9.20 3
25 Beatty, Chad Unattached 9.26 4
25 Moyer, Jason Unattached 9.26 4
27 Wade, Jon Unattached 9.34 3
28 Hayes, Daniel Unattached 9.46 3
29 Ramsey, Ryan Unattached 9.49 2
30 Pogue, Salvonte Unattached 9.75 4

Event 18 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
MITS MEET: $ 7.79 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Motor City
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Powell, Reanldo Unattached 8.20Q 1
2 Johnson, Travon Unattached 8.25Q 2
3 Jimmerson, Chris Unattached 8.27Q 2
4 Danna, Tyler Unattached 8.32Q 1
5 Joseph, Vanier Unattached 8.36Q 2
6 Lefler, Vincent Unattached 8.40Q 1
7 White, Derrick Unattached 8.53Q 2
8 Machin, Steven Unattached 8.66Q 1
9 Noeker, Cory Unattached 8.55 2
10 Johnson, Carter Unattached 8.61 2
11 Johnson, Drake Unattached 8.67 1
12 Sansovich, Scott Unattached 8.67 1
13 Hill, Jeffery Unattached 8.68 1
14 Wren, Sean Unattached 8.84 2
15 O'Connor, Scott Unattached 8.89 2
Preliminaries
10 Saxon, Keyante Unattached
17 Pennington, Julian Unattached
18 Dunn, Lawrence Unattached
19 Sinclair, Dewey Unattached
20 Anyadiegwu, Goz Unattached
21 Baker, Derek Unattached
22 Balczak, Justin Unattached
23 Linn, David Unattached
24 Grady, Alex Unattached
25 Beatty, Chad Unattached
25 Moyer, Jason Unattached
27 Wade, Jon Unattached
28 Hayes, Daniel Unattached
29 Ramsey, Ryan Unattached
30 Pogue, Salvonte Unattached

Event 18 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 7.79 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Motor City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Travon Unattached 8.01
2 Powell, Reanldo Unattached 8.05
3 Jimmerson, Chris Unattached 8.19
4 Danna, Tyler Unattached 8.23
5 Joseph, Vanier Unattached 8.49
6 Lefler, Vincent Unattached 8.51
7 White, Derrick Unattached 8.52
Semi-Finals
8 Machin, Steven Unattached
9 Noeker, Cory Unattached
10 Johnson, Carter Unattached
11 Johnson, Drake Unattached
12 Sansovich, Scott Unattached
13 Hill, Jeffery Unattached
14 Wren, Sean Unattached
15 O'Connor, Scott Unattached

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 24.94 2008 Kendell Baisden, Swift
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jefferson, Kyra Unattached 25.52 5
2 McGee, Dynasty Unattached 26.11 5
3 Cahill, Charlotte Unattached 26.13 4
4 Patterson, Paige Unattached 26.32 5
5 Black, Nicole Unattached 26.33 5
6 Breen, Emma Unattached 26.69 1
7 Jefferson, Felicia Unattached 26.71 2
8 Castro, Corrie Unattached 26.73 4
9 Williams, Noriah Unattached 26.83 1
10 Hobson, Erica Unattached 26.88 3
11 Caywood, Becky Unattached 26.89 3
12 Nixon, Brianna Unattached 26.91 3
13 Renfroe, Angielle Unattached 26.93 3
14 France, Shayla Unattached 26.99 4
15 Francois, Talecia Unattached 27.09 4
16 Hayes, Jordan Unattached 27.13 2
16 Bassett-Kennedy, Olivia Unattached 27.13 1
18 Davis, Brittany Unattached 27.19 1
19 Lang, Ashley Unattached 27.38 2
20 White, Ashley Unattached 27.61 2
21 Cender, Kaitlin Unattached 27.62 2
22 Blanchard, Abby Unattached 27.94 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 21.79 2004 Morgan Trent, Maximum Output
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richey, Nico Unattached 22.41 3
2 Bailey, Aaron Unattached 22.47 3
3 Taylor, Aaron Unattached 22.70 3
4 Hopson, Dontoe Unattached 22.81 2
5 Saunders, Jairus Unattached 22.96 2
6 Wade, Dallas Unattached 23.13 1
7 Randolph, Ryan Unattached 23.24 2
8 Williams, Deshawn Unattached 23.27 2
9 Bevins, David Unattached 23.36 1
10 Jones, Marcell Unattached 23.42 1
11 Sanders, Austin Unattached 23.57 1
12 McDade, Hayden Unattached 23.57 1
13 Stokes, Nick Unattached 23.70 3

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 10:33.70 2004 Sharron Vantuyl, Mad Dog
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goethals, Megan Unattached 10:33.81
2 Anzalone, Gabrielle Unattached 10:45.92
3 Moriset, Michelle Unattached 11:20.54
4 Palinkas, Melinda Unattached 11:44.45
5 Williams, Alissa Unattached 11:47.12
6 Ramsay, Devyn Unattached 11:47.81
7 O'Nell, Megan Unattached 11:48.23
8 Ringer, Sacile Unattached 12:30.16
9 Nora-Beve, Annie Unattached 12:44.00

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 9:05.6h 1978 Eric Henricksen, Mad Dog
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schafer, Antonio Unattached 9:22.29
2 Kamyszek, Reed Unattached 9:23.61
3 Adams, Tecumseh Unattached 9:30.98
4 Ollinger, Kevin Unattached 9:34.14
5 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 9:38.70
6 Hancke, Ian Unattached 9:39.06
7 Wines, Matt Unattached 9:41.22
8 Whitelaw, Austin Unattached 9:42.37
9 Maki, Joe Unattached 9:43.21
10 Wilson, Alex Unattached 9:44.72
11 Kern, Adam Unattached 9:49.98
12 Allen, Victor Unattached 9:51.15
13 Birky, Christian Unattached 9:52.31
14 Valade, Tommy Unattached 9:52.83
15 Ziolko, Nathan Unattached 9:54.56
16 Howse, Shawn Unattached 10:07.39
17 Woll, Clayton Unattached 10:10.05
18 Yau, James Unattached 10:10.73
19 Kern, Nick Unattached 10:14.15
20 Madrigal III, David Unattached 10:26.97
21 Petro, Nick Unattached 10:42.98

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 3:50.70 1977 Motor City, Motor City
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Swift 'A' 4:02.32 4
2 Motor City 'A' 4:05.43 4
3 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 4:05.89 4
4 Ann Arbor Youth 'A' 4:07.87 4
5 Maximum Output 'A' 4:11.68 3
6 Albion 'A' 4:12.67 3
7 Spirit of Pre 'A' 4:13.60 3
8 Adtf 'A' 4:16.02 4
9 Breen 'A' 4:16.14 2
10 Drivephase 'A' 4:16.32 4
11 Michigan All Stars 'A' 4:16.53 3
12 Chargers 'A' 4:17.73 2
13 Crystal TC 'A' 4:19.59 3
14 Infinity 'A' 4:19.76 2
15 West 7 Mile 'A' 4:20.75 1
16 Bernard TC 'A' 4:20.82 3
17 Detroit Cobras 'A' 4:23.86 1
18 Melonheads 'A' 4:24.79 1
19 Mick's Chicks 'A' 4:25.50 1
20 Ypsi Track Club 'A' 4:25.78 2

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 3:20.80 1982 Trail Blazers, Trail Blazers
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 3:26.46 3
2 810 Allstars 'A' 3:27.09 3
3 Maximum Output 'A' 3:31.53 2
4 Drivephase 'A' 3:31.91 3
5 Tdp Elite 'A' 3:32.48 3
6 Motor City 'A' 3:33.26 2
7 Benton Harbor 'A' 3:33.51 2
8 Speed Zone 'A' 3:33.67 1
9 Great Lakes 'A' 3:35.08 3
10 Ann Arbor TC 'A' 3:35.20 3
11 Albion 'A' 3:38.43 2
12 EQ Boyz 'A' 3:38.71 2
13 Michigan Greyhounds 'A' 3:40.00 1
14 Ro's TC 'A' 3:41.88 1
15 Breen 'A' 3:43.97 1
16 Final Boss 'A' 3:44.79 1

Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 4:56.91 2004 Lisa Senakiewich, All World
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kroll, Sara Unattached 5:03.29
2 Leptich, Alexandra Unattached 5:03.35
3 Snelgrove, Jennifer Unattached 5:13.70
4 Freeland, Meggan Unattached 5:15.66
5 Hoevet, Katie Unattached 5:15.79
6 Calka, Courtney Unattached 5:16.83
7 Green, Grace Unattached 5:17.24
8 Bailey, Morgan Unattached 5:21.19
9 Carnegie, Michaela Unattached 5:21.56
10 Sydow, Olivia Unattached 5:22.43
11 O'Connor, Leah Unattached 5:23.24
12 Promise, Vos Unattached 5:27.84
13 Burdette, Lindsey Unattached 5:31.59
14 Aguilera, Mariana Unattached 5:34.07
15 Thomas, Emily Zoe Unattached 5:36.57
16 Kersjes, Lauren Unattached 5:36.68
17 White, Allison Unattached 5:36.76
18 Kwekel, Emily Unattached 5:37.08
18 Kanclerz, Danielle Unattached 5:37.08
-- Stanton, Bekah Unattached NT
-- Parks, Krista Unattached NT

Event 26 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 4:09.75 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, North Kent
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Stephen Unattached 4:18.16
2 Atchoo, Michael Unattached 4:19.55
3 Julson, Larry Unattached 4:25.75
4 Kilbreath, Mike Unattached 4:29.86
5 Dickie, Jeremy Unattached 4:29.95
6 Karr, Nathan Unattached 4:30.98
7 McAvoy, Joe Unattached 4:31.58
8 Graves, Joe Unattached 4:33.03
9 Kafer, Lyle Unattached 4:34.68
10 Bateson, Justin Unattached 4:35.45
11 Moskalewski, Josh Unattached 4:38.79
12 Akilu, Fasika Unattached 4:42.04
13 Gunnink, Gabe Unattached 4:45.06
14 Falvey, Michael Unattached 4:48.07
15 Roycraft, Evan Unattached 4:54.67
16 Wynsma, Ben Unattached 4:55.18

Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 56.02 2007 Dynasty McGee, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baisden, Kendall Unattached 57.46 3
2 Osborne, Aiesha Unattached 57.66 3
3 Bellino, Meg Unattached 58.75 3
4 Ordway, Emma Unattached 1:00.21 3
5 Beach, Maria Unattached 1:01.02 1
6 Adamcheck, Rebecca Unattached 1:01.09 2
7 Hohmann, Zoey Unattached 1:01.12 2
8 Fischer, Krysten Unattached 1:01.20 3
9 Detroyer, Olivia Unattached 1:01.96 2
10 Carlson, Kaleigh Unattached 1:02.15 3
11 Vandekerkh, Eliza Unattached 1:02.43 2
12 Rutherford, Malita Unattached 1:02.44 1
13 Ingram, Krystle Unattached 1:02.88 1
14 Letson, Kelsey Unattached 1:03.00 2
15 Jerrils, Rachel Unattached 1:04.56 1

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 49.54 2007 Cedric Everson, Mumford
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thompson, Johnte Unattached 51.01 5
2 Davis, Tavarrio Unattached 51.12 5
3 Horgrow, Paris Unattached 51.13 5
4 Linder, Daniel Unattached 51.70 5
4 Budzyn, JJ Unattached 51.70 4
6 Green, Leroy Unattached 51.71 4
7 Holman, Clay Unattached 51.85 5
8 Johnson, Michael Unattached 52.14 1
9 Scott, Chris Unattached 52.24 3
10 Hill, Troy Unattached 52.25 3
10 Rasch, Tony Unattached 52.25 5
12 Calloway, DeJuan Unattached 52.55 4
13 Curran, Brendan Unattached 52.81 3
14 Imoh, Stanley Unattached 52.96 4
15 Steward, Davia Unattached 53.05 4
16 Gaskell, Zachary Unattached 53.13 1
17 Ingram, Jaifus Unattached 53.36 2
18 Savage, Darius Unattached 53.41 3
19 Lipsey, Javonte Unattached 53.57 1
20 Wells, Denzell Unattached 53.77 2
21 Pike, Brian Unattached 53.87 2
22 Yeo, Zachary Unattached 53.90 4
23 Versen, Ryan Unattached 53.91 2
24 Mohamed, Mohamed Unattached 54.02 3
25 Teitsma, Chris Unattached 54.81 1
26 Murray, Ethan Unattached 54.87 3
27 Ayoub, Hass Unattached 55.25 1

Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 2:08.77 2005 Geena Gall, Infinity
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Addison, Becca Unattached 2:16.95
2 Bannister, Amelia Unattached 2:20.82
3 Weschler, Megan Unattached 2:21.50
4 Cremeans, Cara Unattached 2:21.58
5 Tucker, Jeriesha Unattached 2:22.29
6 Zanders, Vorri Unattached 2:24.66
7 Handler, Brook Unattached 2:25.54
8 Hampton, Tressanique Unattached 2:25.65
9 Stassen, Sara Unattached 2:25.81
10 Tepper, Danielle Unattached 2:26.32
11 Steil, Rachael Unattached 2:26.37
12 Hughes, Courtnay Unattached 2:26.42
13 Pinkston, Shariece Unattached 2:27.00
14 Stepanski, Taylor Unattached 2:27.82
15 Penning, Alyssa Unattached 2:27.92
16 Fluker, Shanita Unattached 2:28.21
17 Stassen, Anna Unattached 2:28.22
18 Williams, Kanaya Unattached 2:28.41
19 Niedick, Sarah Unattached 2:29.19
20 Groce, Melissa Unattached 2:31.00
21 Jevtic, Kristina Unattached 2:32.37
22 Hartman, Jessi Unattached 2:34.04
23 Irwin, Maddie Unattached 2:40.79

Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 1:54.31 2008 Isaiah Ward, Motor City TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brinn, Tommy Unattached 1:54.65
2 Pogue, Chancey Unattached 1:58.99
3 Kaiser, Nick Unattached 1:59.93
4 Wainaina, Edwin Unattached 2:00.82
5 Ewell, Calvin Unattached 2:01.04
6 Brinn, Trevor Unattached 2:02.40
7 Kane, William Unattached 2:02.64
8 Hladik, Ryan Unattached 2:03.12
9 McKeiver, Jimmy Unattached 2:03.73
10 Pope, Deonte Unattached 2:05.10
11 Enger, Daniel Unattached 2:05.23
12 Hall, Spencer Unattached 2:05.53
13 McElheny, Daniel Unattached 2:05.65
14 Peruski, Tayler Unattached 2:06.34
15 Clark, Brian Unattached 2:06.43
16 Hoshal, Matthew Unattached 2:07.11
17 Schneider, Brando Unattached 2:10.19
18 Esper, Kyle Unattached 2:10.68
19 Cloward, Jacob Unattached 2:11.00
20 Harris, Timothy Unattached 2:18.20
21 Cox, Isaac Unattached 2:19.12
-- Schulist, Chris Unattached DNF
-- Kalenkiewlski, Andrew Unattached DNF

Event 33 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 1:41.04 2003 Maximum Output
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Swift 'A' 1:43.05 4
2 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 1:44.15 4
3 Motor City 'A' 1:44.96 4
4 Tdp Elite 'A' 1:45.79 4
5 Adtf 'A' 1:46.78 4
6 Maximum Output 'A' 1:47.73 3
7 Drivephase 'A' 1:49.41 4
8 Spirit of Pre 'A' 1:49.63 3
9 Ann Arbor Youth 'A' 1:49.95 3
10 Ypsi Track Club 'A' 1:53.53 2
11 Top Elite 'A' 1:53.92 2
12 Bernard TC 'A' 1:54.02 2
13 Mick's Chicks 'A' 1:54.03 3
14 Crystal TC 'A' 1:54.27 1
15 Cullen 'A' 1:54.62 3
16 Melonheads 'A' 1:55.17 1
17 Detroit Chargers 'A' 1:55.85 2
18 Infinity 'A' 1:55.94 1
19 Robert Morris Flyers 'A' 1:57.20 3

Event 34 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 1:30.86 2007 Michigan Accelators
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 1:32.16 5
2 Tdp Elite 'A' 1:32.49 5
3 Maximum Output 'A' 1:32.65 5
4 810 Allstars 'A' 1:33.43 2
5 Chargers 'A' 1:33.45 5
6 Great Lakes 'A' 1:34.24 4
7 KP Athletics 'A' 1:34.30 5
8 Drivephase 'A' 1:34.75 5
9 Motor City 'A' 1:34.93 4
10 Ypsi Track Club 'A' 1:35.46 4
11 The Mix 'A' 1:35.54 3
12 Michigan Greyhounds 'A' 1:36.10 3
13 Mach 10 'A' 1:36.36 1
14 Trailblazers TC 'A' 1:36.78 2
15 Ro's TC 'A' 1:37.44 1
16 Top Elite 'A' 1:37.45 4
17 WB Chargers 'A' 1:37.63 2
18 Ann Arbor TC 'A' 1:37.87 4
19 Power Orange 'A' 1:38.03 3
20 Hard Core Track Club 'A' 1:39.10 3
21 EQ Boyz 'A' 1:39.20 3
22 Webberville Shinsplinters 'A' 1:39.92 2
23 Ldc 'A' 1:41.72 1
-- J-Dubbs 'A' DNF 4

Event 35 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 12:18.58 2004 North Kent
School Finals
================================================================
1 Crossroads 'A' 12:29.30
2 Running Gear 'A' 12:43.86
3 Breen 'A' 13:03.39
4 Jackalopes 'A' 13:13.07
5 Prbwc2 'A' 13:13.13
6 Front Line Racing 'A' 13:18.99
7 44th Parallel 'A' 13:20.25
8 Spirit of Pre 'A' 13:25.23
9 Yort 'A' 13:35.30
10 Ann Arbor Youth 'A' 13:38.52
11 Htc 'A' 13:49.00
12 Final Boss 'A' 14:03.56
13 Ledges 'A' 14:08.35

Event 36 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
MITS MEET: $ 10:33.01 2004 Spirit of Pre; Mad Dog
School Finals
================================================================
1 Breen 'A' 10:43.22
2 Ann Arbor TC 'A' 10:45.07
3 Detroit Chargers 'A' 10:53.78
4 Gpe 'A' 10:57.59
5 Degeneration X 'A' 10:59.67
6 Final Boss 'A' 10:59.68
7 Ledges 'A' 11:00.48
8 Spirit of Pre 'A' 11:03.23
9 Rat Pack Racing 'A' 11:06.27
10 Air 'A' 11:08.45
11 Jackalopes 'A' 11:12.37
12 Ldc 'A' 11:16.35
13 Red Tide 'A' 11:19.76
14 Ro's TC 'A' 11:21.63
15 Defenders of Gondor 'A' 11:21.97
16 Trinity 'A' 11:25.06
17 Blazing Saddles TC 'A' 11:28.83
18 Saginaw Lightning 'A' 11:29.65
19 Lenewee Elite 'A' 11:39.84
20 44th Parallel 'A' 11:40.68
21 Melonheads 'A' 11:46.72


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED