forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Linden Summer Happenings Jun 29, 2008 :: Views- 530
Linden, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
Other distances in this race:

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Hord Swartz Creek MI 16 1 16:21.2 5:16/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 46 7 17:55.3 5:47/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Skyler Zieske Linden MI 8 96 28:10.2 9:05/M
2 Jason Kroll Linden MI 11 116 31:32.6 10:10/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garret Chappell Fenton MI 15 8 17:58.0 5:48/M
2 Tyler Foley New Hudson MI 15 13 18:32.5 5:59/M
3 Adam Dietz Linden MI 15 16 19:27.0 6:16/M
4 Conor Dietrich Linden MI 14 21 19:51.2 6:24/M
5 Kyle Eppler Linden MI 15 28 20:32.4 6:37/M
6 Nick Jones Fenton MI 14 31 20:58.4 6:46/M
7 Jacob Hoyes Swartz Creek MI 14 36 21:18.1 6:52/M
8 Matt Losey Linden MI 13 49 23:27.4 7:34/M
9 Sam Hayes Fenton MI 13 94 28:07.1 9:04/M
10 Harry Light Fenton MI 15 104 29:16.1 9:26/M
11 Luke Herdman Fenton MI 14 121 33:46.5 10:54/M

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Ferrara Linden MI 16 2 16:38.1 5:22/M
2 Michael Skinner Linden MI 18 3 16:39.3 5:22/M
3 Zack Anthony Linden MI 18 18 19:40.1 6:21/M
4 John Herdman Fenton MI 16 24 20:12.0 6:31/M
5 Keith Galbraith Linden MI 17 26 20:16.3 6:32/M
6 Jason O'Malley Linden MI 16 30 20:39.5 6:40/M
7 Bobby MacDermaid Linden MI 16 37 21:29.5 6:56/M
8 Kody Nueville Linden MI 17 54 23:40.5 7:38/M
9 Joseph Kerr Grand Blanc MI 16 56 24:05.2 7:46/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellen Duke Linden MI 21 6 17:46.0 5:44/M
2 Spencer Tregilgas 24 15 19:22.4 6:15/M
3 Joe Wright Linden MI 19 17 19:40.1 6:21/M
4 Ben Cox Fenton MI 21 19 19:44.0 6:22/M
5 Eric Gutierrez Fenton MI 22 33 20:59.3 6:46/M
6 Cory Carroll Fenton MI 19 34 21:07.2 6:49/M
7 Luke Birchmier Linden MI 19 42 22:05.0 7:07/M
8 Joshua Carlson Swartz Creek MI 23 74 26:19.0 8:29/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Foley Fenton MI 28 22 20:04.5 6:28/M
2 Jeff Vandusen Bay City MI 26 27 20:29.2 6:36/M
3 Ryan Faris 28 45 22:54.5 7:23/M
4 Tim Higgins East Lansing MI 28 87 27:07.0 8:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kreg Hatfield Flint MI 30 4 16:57.5 5:28/M
2 Shane Lehnst Clinton Township MI 31 14 18:35.1 6:00/M
3 Nick Douglass Fowlerville MI 31 29 20:34.3 6:38/M
4 Matthew Schartow Perry MI 31 38 21:39.3 6:59/M
5 Jeremy Grove Linden MI 30 47 23:16.4 7:30/M
6 Chris Foster Fenton MI 33 73 26:04.4 8:25/M
7 Chris Carlson Swartz Creek MI 30 88 27:10.0 8:46/M
8 Ryan Anspaugh Fenton MI 30 91 27:15.5 8:47/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne Morrice MI 36 5 17:19.2 5:35/M
2 Dave Madrigal Durand MI 39 12 18:19.3 5:55/M
3 Russell Cieselski Gaines MI 35 41 21:58.5 7:05/M
4 Roger T Luck Linden MI 35 63 24:35.2 7:56/M
5 Tim Varner Swartz Creek MI 39 81 26:38.1 8:35/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Bacon Fenton MI 42 25 20:15.0 6:32/M
2 Jeffrey Callard Fenton MI 44 43 22:23.5 7:13/M
3 Steve Lorey Linden MI 41 51 23:32.4 7:35/M
4 Mark Stroebel Linden MI 43 55 23:46.2 7:40/M
5 Bill MacDonald Plymouth MI 41 58 24:12.1 7:48/M
6 Bill Hardiman Linden MI 43 60 24:16.0 7:50/M
7 Scott Jacques Linden MI 42 112 31:09.0 10:03/M
8 Tim McKeachie Fort Wayne IN 40 123 38:07.3 12:18/M
9 Flip Andrews Linden MI 43 125 38:28.0 12:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Wolbert Flint MI 49 9 18:07.2 5:51/M
2 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 49 10 18:11.2 5:52/M
3 Larry Gutierrez Fenton MI 47 20 19:45.2 6:22/M
4 Mike Dietz Linden MI 46 39 21:46.5 7:01/M
5 Paul Zieske Linden MI 47 95 28:10.0 9:05/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean 51 23 20:08.1 6:30/M
2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 54 35 21:15.3 6:51/M
3 Mike Callahan Linden MI 51 72 26:03.4 8:24/M
4 Kim Carlson Swartz Creek MI 53 93 27:20.5 8:49/M
5 Tony Handlin Rogers City MI 51 109 30:13.1 9:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vern Delbridge Linden MI 56 82 26:43.5 8:37/M
2 Brian Boudreau Flushing MI 55 101 28:55.3 9:20/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Mundy Gaines MI 63 59 24:14.0 7:49/M
2 Michael Stevens Linden MI 99 97 28:18.2 9:08/M
3 Bill Acord Alden MI 65 117 31:38.0 10:12/M
4 Roger Luck Linden MI 64 118 31:57.2 10:18/M


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED