forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Clawson Freedom Run Jun 29, 2008 :: Views- 1733
Clawson, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
Other distances in this race:

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Fujioka Madison Heights MI 23 1 16:33.2 5:20/M
2 Matthew Yacoub Farmington MI 33 2 17:09.5 5:32/M
3 Jonathan Rhodes Farmington MI 18 3 17:11.4 5:33/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Alfonso Clarkston MI 48 4 17:23.1 5:36/M
2 Jason Mahakian Farmington MI 19 5 17:25.3 5:37/M
3 Jed Hummel Allendale MI 22 6 17:26.1 5:37/M
4 Jeffrey Fujioka Madison Heights MI 23 7 17:50.0 5:45/M
5 Todd Kelly Troy MI 47 8 17:57.3 5:47/M
6 Adam Crachiola Troy MI 16 9 18:14.0 5:53/M
7 Don Richmond Ortonville MI 46 10 18:30.3 5:58/M
8 Chad Mahakian Farmington MI 22 11 18:55.1 6:06/M
9 Thomas Yeh Troy MI 17 12 18:57.5 6:07/M
10 Ron Marvin Farmington MI 47 13 19:08.1 6:10/M
11 Michael Hutchens Wixom MI 21 14 19:32.0 6:18/M
12 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 49 15 19:46.1 6:23/M
13 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 46 16 19:52.1 6:25/M
14 Andrew Beswerchij Troy MI 15 17 19:56.0 6:26/M
15 Mark Fratella Sterling Heights MI 30 18 20:00.5 6:27/M
16 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 51 19 20:05.2 6:29/M
17 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 41 20 20:08.3 6:30/M
18 Jerry Buffington Goodells MI 33 21 20:22.2 6:34/M
19 Daniel Morrell Sterling Heights MI 42 23 20:44.1 6:41/M
20 Kevin Leddy Livonia MI 48 25 21:01.2 6:47/M
21 Jay Josefosky Walled Lake MI 24 27 21:10.0 6:50/M
22 Matt Tigranelli Rochester MI 26 28 21:28.5 6:55/M
23 Don Danaher Royal Oak MI 39 29 21:36.4 6:58/M
24 Neil Brender Sterling Heights MI 17 30 21:36.5 6:58/M
25 Jim Everlove Washington MI 54 31 21:39.4 6:59/M
26 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 64 34 21:49.6 7:02/M
27 Matthew Metsker Royal Oak MI 14 35 21:53.3 7:04/M
28 Julian Santini Pontiac MI 28 36 21:58.3 7:05/M
29 Aaron Papasian Clawson MI 33 37 22:03.0 7:07/M
30 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 54 38 22:09.2 7:09/M
31 Gregory Paul Royal Oak MI 47 40 22:16.4 7:11/M
32 Matt Stergerg Lake Orion MI 36 41 22:34.3 7:17/M
33 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 50 42 22:34.4 7:17/M
34 Chris Parsell Troy MI 32 44 22:55.5 7:24/M
35 Doug Wedell St Clair MI 44 45 23:06.0 7:27/M
36 Shawn Dufresne Clawson MI 37 46 23:09.5 7:28/M
37 Zach Harmon Clawson MI 17 48 23:27.3 7:34/M
38 Kevin Brender Sterling Heights MI 46 50 23:39.5 7:38/M
39 Sal Trupiano Troy MI 41 51 23:49.0 7:41/M
40 Joe Dzenowasb 52 54 24:07.3 7:47/M
41 Dylan Speed Utica MI 10 55 24:13.2 7:49/M
42 Alec Thomson Farmington MI 34 56 24:16.3 7:50/M
43 Alan Barker South Lyon MI 46 58 24:24.5 7:52/M
44 William House Sterling Heights MI 53 59 24:31.5 7:55/M
45 Rich Fischer Clawson MI 35 60 24:40.0 7:57/M
46 Jon Honog Bloomfield Hills MI 37 61 25:00.3 8:04/M
47 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 45 62 25:00.4 8:04/M
48 Ben Hubert West Bloomfield MI 33 64 25:09.0 8:07/M
49 Peter Beswerchij Troy MI 46 65 25:12.1 8:08/M
50 Jim Beale Royal Oak MI 56 66 25:45.1 8:18/M
51 Jay Goodier Clawson MI 30 67 25:50.0 8:20/M
52 Richard Morris Greer SC 41 69 26:16.0 8:28/M
53 Robert Gorski Royal Oak MI 33 71 26:21.4 8:30/M
54 Tim Morehouse Jr New Haven MI 27 73 26:32.1 8:34/M
55 Gerg Clark Royal Oak MI 28 78 27:33.5 8:53/M
56 Dylan Teeling Clawson MI 05 81 27:41.0 8:56/M
57 Brian Teeling Clawson MI 35 83 27:41.5 8:56/M
58 Daryl Wood 35 86 28:05.5 9:04/M
59 Russell Rivert Royal Oak MI 51 88 28:25.5 9:10/M
60 Ralph Finneren Lake Orion MI 54 89 28:39.4 9:15/M
61 Tony Krempa Clawson MI 34 90 28:50.4 9:18/M
62 Dick O'Malley Royal Oak MI 68 96 29:18.4 9:27/M
63 Bradley Lafave Clawson MI 22 97 29:30.2 9:31/M
64 Jim Hunter Clawson MI 37 99 29:42.3 9:35/M
65 Ian Jellis Roseville MI 42 100 29:44.2 9:35/M
66 Curtis Bartz Clawson MI 43 101 29:48.1 9:37/M
67 John Skrzypiec West Bloomfield MI 52 105 29:57.2 9:40/M
68 Gary Runevitch 46 107 30:11.1 9:44/M
69 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 56 108 30:14.4 9:45/M
70 Rapm Papasian Lake Orion MI 56 110 30:42.4 9:54/M
71 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 55 112 31:11.4 10:04/M
72 Jeremy Mahrle 27 114 31:37.3 10:12/M
73 Timothy Carmody Plymouth MI 30 117 31:49.1 10:16/M
74 Todd Surchik Sterling Heights MI 33 124 34:37.2 11:10/M
75 Dan Johnson Troy MI 43 126 34:47.2 11:13/M
76 Peter Runevitch 15 127 34:52.2 11:15/M
77 Matt Williams Clawson MI 38 131 36:31.4 11:47/M
78 Dicron Mahakian Farmington MI 54 134 37:55.3 12:14/M


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2018 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED