forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Vision Builder 5K Run May 10, 2008 :: Views- 527
Hudson Mills Metropark
Provided by Everal Race Management
Other distances in this race:

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradford Coyle 18 21 1 16:58.9 5:28/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Furey Ann Arbor MI 1 49 4 18:04.7 5:50/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Smith Dexter 40 54 13 20:48.2 6:43/M

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Rigney Ann Arbor MI 106 10 48 25:21.7 8:11/M
2 Eric Stanffer Ann Arbor MI 515 10 93 29:50.0 9:37/M
3 Duncan Darnell Ann Arbor MI 221 8 98 31:00.7 10:00/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Kalwa Pennington 90 14 18 21:46.1 7:01/M
2 Andrew Wood 120 14 19 21:53.2 7:04/M
3 Adam Gaboury Ann Arbor 98 11 37 24:17.7 7:50/M
4 Nick Rosser 119 14 42 24:31.8 7:55/M
5 Bryan Aaron Ann Arbor MI 513 13 99 31:01.3 10:00/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Carlson Plymouth MI 76 18 14 21:10.3 6:50/M
2 Christian Kalwa Pennington 91 15 16 21:40.7 6:59/M
3 Ross Schwarz Plymouth MI 519 18 24 22:27.5 7:15/M
4 Alan Wisniewski Sterling Heights M 131 15 34 23:56.9 7:43/M
5 Jonathon Templeton 208 19 102 31:06.4 10:02/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Anderson Ann Arbor 142 20 2 17:40.0 5:42/M
2 Dwight Nagel Georgetown 130 21 23 22:15.8 7:11/M
3 Eric Williams 109 24 27 22:34.0 7:17/M
4 Stephen Devries Ann Arbor MI 184 23 39 24:21.3 7:51/M
5 Christopher Zbrozek Ann Arbor 47 24 44 24:43.2 7:58/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Bodley Ann Arbor 151 27 3 17:56.3 5:47/M
2 Thomas Wagner Ann Arbor MI 504 27 11 20:34.6 6:38/M
3 Jack Chan Lansing MI 228 29 17 21:41.6 7:00/M
4 Adam Kripke Ann Arbor MI 217 29 40 24:21.9 7:51/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Markus Nee Ann Arbor 133 34 30 23:24.2 7:33/M
2 Andy Shugard Ann Arbor MI 218 30 31 23:31.7 7:35/M
3 Brad Edmonds Saline 158 30 49 25:28.2 8:13/M
4 Guido Bommer Ann Arbor MI 226 34 63 26:17.4 8:29/M
5 Charles Zugell Gibsonia 173 31 78 28:21.4 9:09/M
6 Andrew Cluley Ypsilanti 152 34 126 39:58.0 12:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hans Anderson Ann Arbor 202 39 9 20:11.1 6:31/M
2 Matt Callow Ann Arbor 52 37 20 22:03.0 7:07/M
3 William Boulware Livonia 124 38 54 25:47.3 8:19/M
4 Scott Lynch Northville 93 39 67 27:17.4 8:48/M
5 Edward Nam 522 39 110 32:26.1 10:28/M
6 Matt Williams Ann Arbor MI 41 38 122 36:25.0 11:45/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louis Probst Ann Arbor MI 521 42 5 18:47.0 6:04/M
2 Kirk Carlson Plymouth MI 77 43 10 20:14.4 6:32/M
3 Andrew Weeden Adrian 104 43 26 22:29.4 7:15/M
4 Jon Cioffi Ann Arbor 195 40 41 24:30.7 7:54/M
5 Steven Talkat Warren MI 502 43 71 27:49.9 8:58/M
6 Matt Tudor Commerce Twp 121 41 72 28:00.0 9:02/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Wright South Lyon MI 212 45 22 22:04.9 7:07/M
2 Terry Root Pinckney MI 166 47 29 23:24.0 7:33/M
3 Scott Gaboury Ann Arbor MI 99 46 38 24:18.1 7:50/M
4 Robert Michalowski Ann Arbor 147 46 56 25:56.6 8:22/M
5 Richard Knapp 54 47 89 29:38.3 9:34/M
6 Scott Vadovich Fenton 148 46 130 42:03.2 13:34/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bodley Northville 136 53 25 22:27.7 7:15/M
2 David Freiband Ann Arbor 110 52 81 28:46.2 9:17/M
3 Michael Demsky Brighton 58 53 101 31:04.5 10:01/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Maxwell Ann Arbor 192 55 65 26:31.2 8:33/M
2 Joshua Pokempner 185 58 131 43:55.7 14:10/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Herrala Ann Arbor MI 216 63 15 21:19.0 6:53/M
2 Ron Reinke Wixom 61 60 21 22:04.0 7:07/M
3 John Causland Ann Arbor MI 224 60 45 24:58.6 8:03/M
4 Tom Santoro Gregory MI 510 64 46 25:06.1 8:06/M
5 David Blough Dexter MI 127 62 58 26:07.3 8:25/M
6 Richard Johnson South Lyon 194 61 87 29:24.7 9:29/M
7 Howard Lin Ann Arbor 141 64 118 35:18.5 11:23/M
8 Carl Anderson 89 66 123 38:46.1 12:30/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Sweeney Novi MI 38 77 73 28:03.6 9:03/M
2 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 209 71 92 29:46.0 9:36/M



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED