OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME PLACE
---------- --------- ------ ----- --- ----- -------
Michael Newkirk Adrian MI 23 16:22 1
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME PLACE
---------- --------- ------ ----- --- ----- -------
Deena Covey Adrian MI 26 20:09 45
0-14 AGE GROUP, MALE OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
----------- ---------- ---------- ----- ----- ------ -----
Eban Mackey Marshall MI 19:54 39 1
Nick Ambs Onsted MI 19:54 40 2
Adam Sprangel Jackson MI 20:05 43 3
Matt Sutka Clark Lake MI 21:01 57 4
JJ Darr Adrian MI 21:47 64 5
Eric Momyer Morenci MI 21:54 67 6
Robert Deo Clayton MI 23:17 88 7
Nick Reilly Hudson MI 24:54 113 8
Kyle McCartney hudson MI 25:35 119 9
Seth Fankhauser Hudson MI 25:49 123 10
Scott Crowder Clinton MI 31:05 143 11
Christopher Wolf Hudson MI 33:02 148 12
0-14 AGE GROUP, FEMALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- ---------- ----- ----- ------- -----
Kelly Force Litchfield MI 21:55 69 1
Rachel Ham Clayton Mi 24:07 103 2
Jamie Ely Morenci Mi 24:51 112 3
Ashley Hoffman Onsted MI 27:57 133 4
Laura Vaive Jackson MI 28:34 136 5
Bethany Wolf Hudson MI 31:17 144 6
15-16 AGE GROUP, MALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- ---------- --------- ----- ----- ------ -----
Phil Baranowski Marshall MI 17:35 9 1
Tim Sutka Clark Lake MI 17:50 18 2
Luke Schmerberg Saline Mi 18:07 21 3
Ben Usher Gregory MI 18:08 22 4
Gaben Moore Concord MI 18:21 24 5
Wesley Shoenherr Marshall MI 18:48 29 6
Kirk Mortemore Toledo Ohio 18:57 31 7
Josh Deno Marshall MI 19:16 33 8
Michael Kirchner Brooklyn Mi 19:19 34 9
Bob Gardner Onsted MI 19:55 41 10
Chris Bailey Tipton MI 20;02 42 11
Seth Earl Reading MI 20:05 44 12
Dan Burham Montpelier OHIO 20:16 47 13
Jason Rising Jonesville MI 20:43 51 14
Matt Hobe Horton MI 20:50 52 15
Jesse Pepper Leslie MI 21:38 61 16
Rusty Pobursky Temperance MI 21:52 66 17
Roy Day Clark Lake MI 22:21 77 18
Peter Crowder Clinton MI 22:24 78 19
Dale Fankhauser Morenci Mi 23:44 96 20
Daivd Campbell Clayton MI 24:33 111 21
15-16 AGE GROUP, FEMALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- ---------- --------- ----- ----- ------ -----
Rachel Eyler Ann Arbor MI 21:09 58 1
Rachel White Hillsdale MI 21:46 63 2
Lisa Bensman Toledo OH 21:48 65 3
Chris Alcenius Horton MI 21:55 68 4
Sophia Afridi Perrysburg MI 22:09 74 5
Becky Sykes Pittsford MI 23:42 95 6
Adria Roach Pittsford MI 24:07 102 7
Kim Collins Toledo OH 24:21 105 8
Leonie Vanderhoff Clayton MI 24:24 108 9
Stacie Flotow Monroe MI 25:37 120 10
Sarah Converse Litchfield MI 25:39 121 11
17-18 AGE GROUP, MALE OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- ------------ --------- ----- ----- ------ -----
Nathan Usher Gregory MI 16:34 3 1
Tim DuBuc Onsted MI 17:30 8 2
Kris Lachowski Sylvania OH 17:39 11 3
Yale Hamrick Redford MI 17:42 14 4
Ed Stotz Ida MI 17:46 16 5
Mike Kattula Chelsea MI 18:23 25 6
Josh Skampo Tecumseh MI 19:33 35 7
Jason Parkhurst Litchfield MI 19:35 36 8
Brad Vanderlooven Hudson MI 20:51 53 9
Brad Schmidt Onsted MI 20:59 55 10
Kyle Sutherland Morenci MI 22:06 71 11
Salvador Vilarreal Jackson MI 23:21 91 12
17-18 AGE GROUP, FEMALE OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- -------- ----- ----- ------- ----
Jennifer Pann Hillsdale MI 21:40 62 1
Colleen Brady Jonesville MI 22:13 75 2
Bethany Harpst Blissfield MI 22:34 80 3
Jennie Stoyk Hudson MI 23:20 90 4
Sam Hawkins Osseo MI 23:54 98 5
Phoebe Block Jonesville MI 24:16 104 6
Elizabeth Jackson Hillsdale MI 24:22 106 7
Becky Folkert Hudson MI 24:28 110 8
Bethany Wheeler Morenci MI 25:17 114 9
Becky Gardner Onsted MI 31:42 145 10
19-24 AGE GROUP, MALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- ------------- ---------- ----- ----- ------ -----
Aaron Usher Gregory MI 16:26 2 1
Paul Pobursky Temperance MI 17:06 4 2
Josh Wonders Rochester Hills MI 17:17 5 3
Jason Walters Adrian MI 17:25 6 4
Paul Van Sickle Onsted MI 17:36 10 5
Jerry Drennan Morenci MI 17:56 20 6
Thomas Hajek Adrian MI 18:14 23 7
Alex Thompson Ann Arbor MI 18:25 26 8
John Taylor Brooklyn Mi 19:09 32 9
Graham Dempsey-Corbett Ann Arbor MI 19:38 37 10
Adam Cox Marshall MI 20:36 50 11
Aaron Swiggum Adrian MI 22:52 82 12
Bill Gardner Onsted MI 23:36 94 13
19-24 AGE GROUP, FEMALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- ------ ----- ----- ------ -----
Sarah Long Ottawa OH 26:22 127 1
25-29 AGE GROUP, MALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- ----------- ----- ----- ------ ----
Christen O'Healy Dublin 17:25 7 1
Tom Durbin Hudson MI 17:45 15 2
Kevin Braman Adrian MI 18:45 28 3
David Oudbier Kentwood MI 19:41 38 4
Loren Thorburn Stockbridge MI 20:22 48 5
James Dudash Ann Arbor MI 20:33 49 6
Keith Covey Adrian MI 21:59 70 7
Tony Hills Bryan OH 22:19 76 8
Jeff Long Ottawa OH 28:44 137 9
25-29 AGE GROUP, FEMALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
--------------- --------- ------- ----- ----- ----- -----
Darcie Williams Oudbier Kentwood MI 22:59 85 1
Dori Durbin Hudson MI 26:50 130 2
30-34 AGE GROUP, MALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- ---------- --------- ----- ----- ------ -----
Tom Romanowski Hudson MI 17:41 13 1
Lance Colson Westfield IN 17:47 17 2
Sam Valdez Jasper MI 18:53 30 3
David Hill Adrian MI 22:54 83 4
Eric Clarke Adrian MI 26:15 126 5
30-34 AGE GROUP, FEMALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- ------ ----- ----- ------ ----
LeAnn Jackson Jerome MI 23:33 93 1
Anne Morton Jerome MI 24:23 107 2
35-39 AGE GROUP, MALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- ----------- ----- ----- ----- -----
Johnny Starlyte Grass Lake MI 17:40 12 1
Mike Ykimoff Spring Arbor MI 21:29 60 2
Scott Shumaker Fostoria OH 22:07 72 3
Jim Brockway Hudson MI 23:49 97 4
Patrick Wollet Hudson MI 25:22 115 5
Larry Vaive Jackson MI 29:02 138 6
35-39 AGE GROUP, FEMALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- ------- ----- ----- ------ -----
Andrea Bricker Reading MI 23:07 86 1
Tammy Barnhart Clayton MI 28:20 135 2
Green Michelle Tacoma WA 29:55 141 3
40-44 AGE GROUP, MALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- --------- ----- ----- ------ -----
Mark Devereaux Jackson MI 17:56 19 1
Bill Sutter Findlay OH 22:07 73 2
Richard Stoyk Hudson MI 23:23 92 3
Chris Robb Hudson MI 25:32 117 4
Gilbert Blanks Jackson MI 25:35 118 5
Roger Wilson Tecumseh MI 26:44 129 6
Ed Crouch Hillsdale MI 28:15 134 7
Larry Mortemore Toledo OH 32:45 147 8
40-44 AGE GROUP, FEMALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- ----------- --------- ----- ----- ------ ----
Jo Essenmacher Osseo MI 23:18 89 1
Pam Harpst Blissfield MI 23:57 100 2
Lori Burcham Montpelier OH 24:01 101 3
Sue DuBuc Onsted MI 27:00 132 4
Linda Kalmar Tecumseh MI 32:10 146 5
45-49 AGE GROUP, MALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- ------------ ---------- ----- ----- ------ -----
Richard Burchman Montpelier OH 18:30 27 1
Bill Kenyon Adrian MI 20:13 46 2
JON Biggs Adrian MI 20:58 54 3
Dave Crowder Clinton MI 22:55 84 4
Randy Fielder Brooklyn MI 23:09 87 5
Brian Briegel Tekonsha MI 23:55 99 6
Timothy Tucker Tecumseh MI 24:26 109 7
Mark Laudenslager Manitou Beach MI 25:23 116 8
Alan Roeder Manitou Beach MI 25:56 125 9
Bill Davis Adrian MI 26:27 128 10
Fred Schmerberg Saline MI 26:52 131 11
45-49 AGE GROUP, FEMALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- -------- ----- ----- ------ -----
Marsha Shilts Tecumseh MI 30:10 142 1
Stephanie Harmon Tecumseh MI 33:06 149 2
50-54 AGE GROUP, MALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- --------- ----- ----- ------ -----
Jim Sperling Onsted MI 20:59 56 1
Jim Greenberg Ann Arbor MI 21:09 59 2
Jim Hood Adrian MI 22:42 81 3
Dennis Swiggum Adrian MI 25:55 124 4
Robert Sutton Mason MI 29:38 140 5
50-54 AGE GROUP, FEMALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- ------ ----- ----- ------ -----
Martha Husband Adrian MI 33:14 150 1
Sherry Baker Mason MI 37:48 151 2
60-69 AGE GROUP, MALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- --------- ----- ----- ----- -----
David Peelle Ann Arbor MI 22:25 79 1
Al Shumaker Fostoria OH 29:26 139 2
70+ AGE GROUP, MALE
OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE TIME PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- ------- ----- ----- ------ -----
George Gaines Detroit MI 25:23 116 1