University of Notre Dame Invitational

back to results

Oct. 3, 1998

University of Notre Dame Invitational
South Bend, IN


1
NOTRE DAME - B 6 7 12 14 20 (27) (53) = 59

2
TAYLOR UNIVERSITY 1 3 10 16 30 (43) (44) = 60

3
SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY 2 13 29 31 34 (48) (52) = 109

4
HEIDELBERG COLLEGE 8 17 24 36 55 (63) (80) = 140

5
WABASH COLLEGE 18 22 28 40 47 (54) (65) = 155

6
ANDERSON UNIVERSITY 4 11 35 50 58 (72) (92) = 158

7
TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY 23 25 32 37 68 (70) (77) = 185

8
SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY 15 21 45 49 61 (62) (90) = 191

9
BUFFALO 5 9 39 60 84 (100) = 197

10
HILLSDALE COLLEGE 33 38 41 46 56 (78) (86) = 214

11
RIT 19 42 64 66 75 (85)(101) = 266

12
ROCHESTER 26 69 83 89 95 (108)(110) = 362

13
CHICAGO 51 67 74 76 96 (99)(102) = 364

14
ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY 57 59 71 94 98 (107)(111) = 379

15
WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY 73 81 82 87 104 (106)(109) = 427

16
CASE WESTERN RESERVE 79 88 91 93 97 (103)(105) = 448


*Course short an estimated 30 seconds or 180 yards

#
Runner
School
Grade
Time

1
KIP ROP
TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE
23:52

2
MATT MILLER
SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN
24:26

3
TIM KITONYI
TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE
24:33

4
AARON MOODY
ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR
24:34

5
PAT NOLAN
UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
JUNIOR
24:34

6
SEAN MCMANUS
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME – B
JUNIOR
24:41

7
JOHN DUDLEY
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME – B
JUNIOR
24:46

8
ARRON HAY
HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
FRESHMAN
24:46

9
TONY DAVID
UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
SOPHOMORE
24:48

10
JON TABOR
TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE
24:49

11
JASON MEDLER
ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE
24:49

12
PATRICK CONWAY
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME – B
FRESHMAN
24:51

13
KEVIN SCHULTZ
SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR
24:52

14
RYAN BLANEY
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME – B
SENIOR
24:52

15
ROCH FURGUIELE
SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR
24:53

16
SAM SIRATEI
TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE
24:54

17
ADAM KOPPIN
HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
JUNIOR
24:54

18
MIKE VEGA
WABASH COLLEGE
JUNIOR
24:56

19
RICH NEILEY
RIT
JUNIOR
25:01

20
MIKE GREIWE
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME – B
JUNIOR
25:07

21
PAUL JONES
SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
SENIOR
25:08

22
KYLE HALL
WABASH COLLEGE
JUNIOR
25:09

23
SCOTT HENDERSON
TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE
25:10

24
JASON PEREZ
HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
JUNIOR
25:11

25
NICK BLACKBURN
TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE
25:13

26
FRANK SZAKALY
UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
FRESHMAN
25:14

27
MIKE DREZNES
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME – B
SENIOR
25:15

28
JARED SMIT
WABASH COLLEGE
FRESHMAN
25:17

29
MIKE DECKER
SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
SENIOR
25:18

30
JASON CUSSEN
TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN
25:23

31
GARY SCHULTZ
SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR
25:26

32
BEN ROSARION
TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN
25:26

33
KEVIN BLACQUIERE
HILLSDALE COLLEGE
FRESHMAN
25:26

34
CHRIS HEALY
SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
SENIOR
25:27

35
CHRIS PARONTE
ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
SENIOR
25:27

36
SETH HOTHEM
HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
JUNIOR
25:27

37
BRIAN MCQUEARY
TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN
25:28

38
DAVE FRIEDRICH
HILLSDALE COLLEGE
SOPHOMORE
25:29

39
RICH SKRABUCH
UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
SOPHOMORE
25:29

40
GREG AUGSPURGER
WABASH COLLEGE
JUNIOR
25:30

41
JARED MAXWELL
HILLSDALE COLLEGE
JUNIOR
25:31

42
DERRICK JONES
RIT
SENIOR
25:32

43
TIM HOEFLINGER
TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE
25:34

44
OWEN COOPER
TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
SENIOR
25:37

45
DAVE O'HARA
SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
SENIOR
25:39

46
AARON WOUDENBERG
HILLSDALE COLLEGE
SENIOR
25:41

47
MATT ZOPEL
WABASH COLLEGE
SENIOR
25:41

48
CARL SPINA
SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR
25:44

49
ANDY LAUGHLIN
SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
SENIOR
25:45

50
DAVID HOFFERT
ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN
25:46

51
OLIVER RICHARDS
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
JUNIOR
25:47

52
RYAN BILLS
SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN
25:48

53
CHRIS UTZ
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME – B
SENIOR
25:49

54
ANDREW ARNOLD
WABASH COLLEGE
SENIOR
25:52

55
JEREMY DREGIER
HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
SOPHOMORE
25:55

56
CHRISTIAN TRACY
HILLSDALE COLLEGE
JUNIOR
25:56

57
WAYNE ANTOINE
ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE
25:58

58
RUSTY NICCUM
ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN
26:00

59
PAUL BARTLETT
ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE
26:02

60
SAM BURROUGHS
UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
SENIOR
26:03

61
SETH JENNY
SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE
26:04

62
JOSH DUNKLE
SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN
26:05

63
NICK WEBER
HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
SOPHOMORE
26:07

64
DARRYL COONEY
RIT
SOPHOMORE
26:07

65
BRANDON PLAVKA
WABASH COLLEGE
FRESHMAN
26:08

66
RICH BOEHM
RIT
SOPHOMORE
26:08

67
JEROME THARAUD
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
FRESHMAN
26:09

68
JACOB KAEMMER
TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
SENIOR
26:10

69
SCOTT RHODES
UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
FRESHMAN
26:11

70
MATT HELBIG
TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN
26:13

71
ADAM STAPLES
ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE
26:14

72
DAVID WILKERSON
ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN
26:17

73
VICTOR VILAR
WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
FRESHMAN
26:18

74
DAVID TRACHTENBERG
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
SENIOR
26:21

75
MARK HUETHER
RIT
JUNIOR
26:21

76
TOBIAS SWITZER
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
JUNIOR
26:23

77
AARON AVERSMAN
TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE
26:23

78
DAVE PRESSGROVE
HILLSDALE COLLEGE
FRESHMAN
26:24

79
BRAD WILSON
CASE WESTERN RESERVE
SOPHOMORE
26:25

80
TODD GERWIG
HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
SOPHOMORE
26:28

81
JIM SAROW
WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
SENIOR
26:34

82
MIKE EISELE
WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
SENIOR
26:34

83
MATT POWERS
UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
SOPHOMORE
26:35

84
COREY RYNDERS
UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
FRESHMAN
26:36

85
SCOTT LUZZI
RIT
SOPHOMORE
26:37

86
JEFF EVANS
HILLSDALE COLLEGE
JUNIOR
26:44

87
CHARLES COOPER
WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
JUNIOR
26:44

88
KEVIN TOLEJKO
CASE WESTERN RESERVE
SOPHOMORE
26:59

89
JONATHAN SALERNO
UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
FRESHMAN
27:04

90
BRIAN PECK
SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN
27:07

91
PAUL SCHELDON
CASE WESTERN RESERVE
SOPHOMORE
27:08

92
JOE HELTZEL
ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN
27:09

93
RICK TAYLOR
CASE WESTERN RESERVE
SOPHOMORE
27:13

94
SCOTT DAVIS
ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
UNKOWN
27:17

95
SCOTT NYE
UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
FRESHMAN
27:18

96
CARROLL COTTINGHAM
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
FRESHMAN
27:19

97
ERIC MAY
CASE WESTERN RESERVE
FRESHMAN
27:21

98
BRYAN HEIDAKER
ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE
27:21

99
MIKE SCHMITT
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
SOPHOMORE
27:22

100
CHRIS ANGLER
UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
UNKNOWN
27:38

101
JONAH GOALMAN
RIT
SOPHOMORE
27:38

102
MARK JEUNNETTE
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
SOPHOMORE
27:47

103
JEFF SCHULER
CASE WESTERN RESERVE
FRESHMAN
27:50

104
JOHN NATZKE
WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
FRESHMAN
27:53

105
JACOB SPENDELOW
CASE WESTERN RESERVE
FRESHMAN
28:00

106
RICH ABBOTT
WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
JUNIOR
28:15

107
BRIAN AGEE
ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN
28:54

108
DAN VITEK
UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
FRESHMAN
28:56

109
SHAUN MUELLER
WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
JUNIOR
29:08

110
PJ MAGLIONE
UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
FRESHMAN
29:11

111
JOSH EGERTON
RIT
SENIOR
29:30

112
JARROD STROUP
ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN
29:59