BIG TEN RUN

back to results

Oct. 5, 1998

BIG TEN RUN
ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN


**** Men's Overall Winner ****

1 1 Paul Aufdemberge, Redford (1) 55:01

*** Women's Overall Winner ***

1 1 Laura Bell, Otisville (18) 1:01:51

462 registered runners ( 304 men, 158 women) completed this year's race!


Men's 19 & Under 1 Finished

1 70 Chris Smith, Ann Arbor (81) 1:09:25

Women's 19 & Under 1 Finished

1 72 Lauren White, Ann Arbor (288) 1:23:56

Men's 20 to 24 11 Finished

1 38 Nathan Stuart, Ann Arbor (43) 1:05:37
2 63 Marty Strandberg, Ypsilanti (71) 1:08:28
3 109 Nathan Binkert, Troy (137) 1:13:33
4 115 Brian Beich, Ann Arbor (144) 1:14:08
5 168 Matthew Uday, Ann Arbor (210) 1:18:41
6 182 Kenneth Hinton, Ann Arbor (230) 1:20:10
7 192 Mike Hahn, Ann Arbor (240) 1:20:44
8 196 Joe Bushey, Ann Arbor (245) 1:20:48
9 224 Mike Phillips, Ann Arbor (300) 1:24:57
10 238 Steven Lubitz, Ann Arbor (318) 1:26:20
11 258 Andrew Kirkland, Clinton (357) 1:28:55

Women's 20 to 24 23 Finished

1 18 Tara Kendall, Dexter (106) 1:11:55
2 19 Janet Lin, Ann Arbor (107) 1:12:09
3 20 Jessica Seck, Ann Arbor (122) 1:12:46
4 30 Megan Agy, Ann Arbor (148) 1:14:41
5 31 Estelle D'Souza, Ann Arbor (149) 1:14:46
6 35 Jenny Toller, Ann Arbor (164) 1:15:54
7 50 Maria Perez, Ann Arbor (250) 1:21:05
8 57 Amy Sokolowski, Royal Oak (263) 1:21:55
9 66 Laran Faye, Dearborn Hts (277) 1:23:00
10 68 Rachael Geisthardt, Ann Arbor (279) 1:23:15
11 74 Catherine Hsu, Ann Arbor (295) 1:24:27
12 75 Michele Gray, Ann Arbor (296) 1:24:36
13 85 Jennifer Steinberg, Ann Arbor (329) 1:27:10
14 91 Lidia Szabo, Ann Arbor (341) 1:27:52
15 92 Erin McKean, Ann Arbor (342) 1:27:53
16 100 Tansley Webb, Rochester Hills (359) 1:29:10
17 107 Amy Hyttinen, Ann Arbor (372) 1:30:45
18 109 Sarah Isaacson, Ann Arbor (374) 1:30:47
19 110 Elizabeth Kutcipal, Ann Arbor (375) 1:30:47
20 115 Julia Socin, Tipton (383) 1:31:43
21 134 Courtney Simon, Ann Arbor (424) 1:37:45
22 138 Mica Slee, Ann Arbor (435) 1:41:13
23 145 Lisa Scholar, Ypsilanti (443) 1:42:43

Men's 25 to 29 40 Finished

1 8 Ian Forsyth, Ann Arbor (8) 57:04
2 9 Todd Meredith, Flushing (9) 57:04
3 11 Jay Steele, Wyandotte (11) 59:17
4 12 Brodie Miles, Auburn Hills (12) 59:18
5 16 Larry Bostwick Jr., Pinckney (16) 1:01:21
6 18 Chris Reilly, Ann Arbor (19) 1:02:09
7 19 Marvin Nieman, Toledo (20) 1:02:27
8 21 Ryan McCammon, Ann Arbor (22) 1:02:43
9 28 Judson Hoffman, Ann Arbor (32) 1:04:16
10 36 Kevin Bushey, Ann Arbor (40) 1:05:23
11 41 John Bagley, Livonia (48) 1:05:52
12 43 Kurt Cardner, Ann Arbor (50) 1:06:18
13 47 Claudio Holzner, Ann Arbor (54) 1:06:48
14 50 Herman Smith, Farmington Hill (57) 1:07:21
15 52 Kevin Kim, Ann Arbor (59) 1:07:31
16 73 Jay Whitacre, Ann Arbor (85) 1:10:08
17 82 Steven Dean, Walled Lk (99) 1:11:25
18 85 Mike Velthoven, Berkley (102) 1:11:41
19 88 Delbert Cornwell Jr, Roseville (105) 1:11:53
20 90 Steve Root, Ann Arbor (109) 1:12:11
21 105 Andrew Frumovitz, Ann Arbor (128) 1:13:07
22 110 Mark Pagels, South Lyon (138) 1:13:34
23 136 Scott Sutton, Ann Arbor (172) 1:16:23
24 160 Scott Mechelke, Ann Arbor (199) 1:17:45
25 165 Matt Gordon, Farmington Hlls (205) 1:18:03
26 170 Paul Bonurant, Utica (212) 1:18:46
27 180 Joe Watson, Tecumseh (227) 1:19:49
28 188 Rupak Rajachar, Ann Arbor (236) 1:20:28
29 197 Doug Edelbrock, Dundee (246) 1:20:52
30 198 Bruce Bruemmer, Birmingham (247) 1:20:54
31 204 Matt Stephens, Jackson (258) 1:21:40
32 218 Dwight Davis, Ann Arbor (290) 1:24:05
33 230 Keith Michon, Ann Arbor (308) 1:25:48
34 234 James Markle, Cincinnati (312) 1:25:58
35 245 Robert Kim, Ann Arbor (335) 1:27:29
36 271 Saket Badola, Belleville (397) 1:33:41
37 281 David Feber, W Bloomfield (411) 1:35:59
38 282 Michael Lemberg, Ann Arbor (412) 1:35:59
39 289 Richard Twarowski, Sterling Hts (421) 1:37:15
40 296 James Wiegand, Beckley (433) 1:39:44

Women's 25 to 29 43 Finished

1 1 Laura Bell, Otisville (18) 1:01:51
2 4 Catherine Herne, Ann Arbor (29) 1:03:59
3 5 Seana Larson, Jackson (42) 1:05:28
4 7 Ann Lindow, Frankenmuth (47) 1:05:49
5 9 Melissa Sundermann, Ann Arbor (77) 1:09:05
6 11 Shari Berry, Dearborn (80) 1:09:24
7 12 Shailene Day, Ann Arbor (82) 1:09:28
8 15 Heather Meingast, Haslett (90) 1:10:41
9 27 Lisa Shaffer, Dearborn (134) 1:13:21
10 29 Monica Pagels, South Lyon (143) 1:14:04
11 34 Audrey Wu, Ann Arbor (162) 1:15:39
12 36 Catherine Maroney, Ann Arbor (166) 1:16:02
13 38 Katie RichardsSchuste, Ann Arbor (190) 1:17:26
14 39 Lindsey Wilson, Brighton (196) 1:17:37
15 51 Christine Scheible, Ann Arbor (251) 1:21:07
16 52 Paedre Vincent, Ann Arbor (252) 1:21:19
17 53 Mariza Brimhall, Ann Arbor (253) 1:21:22
18 54 Barbara Figurski, Ypsilanti (255) 1:21:27
19 59 Charlotte Garry, Agoura (265) 1:22:00
20 64 Karey Collins, Waterford (274) 1:22:42
21 69 Hillary Holloway, Ann Arbor (280) 1:23:15
22 70 Beth Krodel, Ann Arbor (285) 1:23:39
23 80 Carrie Cunningham, Ann Arbor (317) 1:26:17
24 83 Mona Ezzat, Ann Arbor (325) 1:26:55
25 84 Krista Hoffman, Ann Arbor (328) 1:27:05
26 95 Ellen Wiland, Canton (345) 1:28:14
27 96 Neelam Boaz, Livonia (349) 1:28:32
28 101 Ashley Lindell, Ann Arbor (360) 1:29:13
29 103 Jennifer Zelenock, Ann Arbor (366) 1:30:15
30 104 Tina Harnett, Brighton (367) 1:30:18
31 105 Karla Hamelin, Ann Arbor (368) 1:30:25
32 111 Katy Schuen, Royal Oak (376) 1:30:55
33 112 Shannon Nelsen, Royal Oak (378) 1:31:01
34 116 Alice Michael, Ann Arbor (384) 1:31:48
35 117 Lisa Damour, Ann Arbor (385) 1:31:49
36 118 Dana Coughlin, Grosse Ile (386) 1:31:51
37 123 Shari Cayetano, Howell (393) 1:32:36
38 129 Becky Bail-Salamin, Ypsilanti (402) 1:34:06
39 132 Julie Shapiro, Ann Arbor (417) 1:36:50
40 142 Bridget O'BrienMitchell, Rochester Hills (440)
1:41:56
41 143 Tara Berens, Zeeland (441) 1:42:43
42 144 Donna Mackenzie, Ypsilanti (442) 1:42:43
43 150 Valeda Dent, Ann Arbor (450) 1:50:14

Men's 30 to 34 39 Finished

1 1 Paul Aufdemberge, Redford (1) 55:01
2 2 Guy Murray, Farmington Hlls (2) 55:02
3 4 Matt Aolappa, Ann Arbor (4) 56:16
4 6 David Kiprono, W Bloomfield (6) 56:44
5 15 Thomas Sisson, Ann Arbor (15) 1:01:18
6 20 Dennis Berry, Dearborn (21) 1:02:37
7 22 An-Chun Tien, Ann Arbor (25) 1:03:00
8 23 David Askinis, Ann Arbor (26) 1:03:02
9 25 Jihn Han, Ann Arbor (28) 1:03:21
10 32 Jeff Hartnagle, Ann Arbor (36) 1:04:45
11 39 Dave Tracy, Ann Arbor (44) 1:05:40
12 42 Brad Dyke, Ann Arbor (49) 1:06:12
13 44 Thomas Eberts, Saline (51) 1:06:21
14 57 Scott Kriscovich, Huntington Wood (64) 1:07:46
15 60 James Young, Ann Arbor (67) 1:08:04
16 81 Jim Perry, Ann Arbor (98) 1:11:23
17 84 Dan Chun, Ann Arbor (101) 1:11:39
18 118 Paul Stibich, Troy (147) 1:14:37
19 122 Jeff Trees, Birmingham (153) 1:15:01
20 131 Mark Alexander, Swartz Creek (167) 1:16:05
21 146 Mark Kehler, Milan (183) 1:17:00
22 148 Lars Rasmussen, Dearborn (185) 1:17:10
23 149 Kip Richards, Ann Arbor (186) 1:17:10
24 179 David Bradley, Ann Arbor (225) 1:19:38
25 183 Jeff Young, Ann Arbor (231) 1:20:11
26 189 Kevin Flaherty, Pinckney (237) 1:20:29
27 207 Scott Bodjack, South Lyon (269) 1:22:09
28 212 Dale Grisa, Livonia (281) 1:23:22
29 213 Matthew Tudor, Livonia (282) 1:23:26
30 217 David Joling, Ann Arbor (289) 1:23:57
31 231 Joe Zebrowski, Redford (309) 1:25:53
32 253 Jeff Mitchell, Rochester Hills (348) 1:28:27
33 261 Andy Parker, Ann Arbor (362) 1:29:49
34 265 Jeffrey Kamradt, Ann Arbor (371) 1:30:44
35 275 Andrew Tumpowsky, Livonia (404) 1:34:37
36 283 David Goldman, W Bloomfield (413) 1:36:07
37 285 Tom Harper, Ann Arbor (415) 1:36:27
38 288 Donald Pringle, Fraser (420) 1:37:14
39 290 Kirk McWilliam, Troy (422) 1:37:30

Women's 30 to 34 27 Finished

1 2 Maggie Smith, Allegan (23) 1:02:53
2 3 Beth Homan, Haslett (24) 1:02:58
3 6 Amy Wolfgang, Marshall (46) 1:05:49
4 8 Jennifer Burris, Ann Arbor (70) 1:08:18
5 14 Jennifer McPherson, Ann Arbor (88) 1:10:22
6 42 Barbara Mackey, Grosse P Wds (208) 1:18:21
7 46 Elizabeth Dorda, Ypsilanti (223) 1:19:29
8 55 Laura Baker, Ann Arbor (260) 1:21:48
9 58 Kristen Harder, Hamtramck (264) 1:21:58
10 60 Kathryn Rado, Ann Arbor (266) 1:22:01
11 61 Carol Showich, Ann Arbor (267) 1:22:02
12 62 Gerri Bodjack, South Lyon (268) 1:22:08
13 63 Mary Evans, Lake Orion (270) 1:22:22
14 65 Christi O'Reilly, Jackson (275) 1:22:47
15 76 Karen Schmidt, Ann Arbor (297) 1:24:38
16 77 Anne Ulicki, Trenton (302) 1:25:15
17 78 Dawn Zonca, Sterling Hgts (304) 1:25:27
18 82 Paulette Hoose, Fenton (324) 1:26:49
19 102 Michelle Farrer, Saline (363) 1:29:53
20 120 Michelle Pischea, Ann Arbor (390) 1:32:32
21 121 Tracy Vettese, Ann Arbor (391) 1:32:32
22 122 Nancy Fish, Ann Arbor (392) 1:32:35
23 135 Carrie Leuenhagen, Ann Arbor (425) 1:37:45
24 137 Rose Richards, Ann Arbor (427) 1:38:28
25 139 Jennifer Martin, Chelsea (437) 1:41:15
26 147 Anne Becker, Chelsea (446) 1:45:27
27 148 Anne Stibich, Troy (447) 1:46:09

Men's 35 to 39 50 Finished

1 5 Mark Neal, Rochester (5) 56:38
2 10 Donald Richmond, Ortonville (10) 57:54
3 14 Mike Benedict, Flint (14) 1:01:12
4 24 Jim Zandee, Canton (27) 1:03:06
5 26 Dave Thurston, Ann Arbor (30) 1:04:07
6 29 Mark Kerr, Lincoln Park (33) 1:04:33
7 37 Paul Christensen, Ann Arbor (41) 1:05:24
8 51 Mark O'Donovan, Ann Arbor (58) 1:07:23
9 53 Mike Stallsmith, Pontiac (60) 1:07:35
10 55 Tom Hardin, Dearborn (62) 1:07:43
11 58 Ray Opie, Ann Arbor (65) 1:07:53
12 64 Mark Evans, Lake Orion (72) 1:08:29
13 69 Robert Stoler, Ann Arbor (78) 1:09:23
14 74 Gabe Makhlouf, Washington (86) 1:10:14
15 78 Damon Fueri, Detroit (94) 1:10:56
16 86 Jack Atkinson, Ann Arbor (103) 1:11:50
17 95 Stephen Maksymiuk, Midland (114) 1:12:19
18 96 Jerry Verkerke, Plymouth (115) 1:12:20
19 99 Mike Whitworth, Jackson (118) 1:12:37
20 101 Kenneth Church, Ann Arbor (120) 1:12:43
21 104 Joel Kennedy, Saline (126) 1:13:01
22 108 Tony Day, Ann Arbor (136) 1:13:25
23 119 John Mihaly, Toledo (150) 1:14:49
24 133 Bill Robertson, Ann Arbor (169) 1:16:12
25 139 Jay Gause, Ann Arbor (175) 1:16:38
26 144 Mike Harvey, Ann Arbor (181) 1:16:50
27 150 Mark St Amour, Clinton (187) 1:17:18
28 151 Chris Heatley, Ann Arbor (188) 1:17:18
29 155 Juan Johnson, Ann Arbor (193) 1:17:31
30 161 David Renken, Ann Arbor (200) 1:17:46
31 175 John Krok, South Lyon (220) 1:19:14
32 176 Ronald Steiff, Ann Arbor (221) 1:19:20
33 178 Allen Dorda, Ypsilanti (224) 1:19:30
34 184 Big Jack Reiser, Ypsilanti (232) 1:20:12
35 190 Howard Cook, Sterling Hghts (238) 1:20:36
36 191 Alan Barker, Berkley (239) 1:20:37
37 194 Paul Merica, Ann Arbor (242) 1:20:45
38 202 Jody Manes, Milan (256) 1:21:34
39 203 David Rose, Chelsea (257) 1:21:39
40 214 Roland Juarez, White Lake (283) 1:23:28
41 239 Brian Hochrein, Milan (319) 1:26:23
42 243 George Lee, Grand Blanc (326) 1:26:59
43 247 Charles Neal, Ypsilanti (337) 1:27:32
44 260 Richard Harris, Ann Arbor (361) 1:29:16
45 263 George Baker, Redford Twp (365) 1:30:08
46 267 Brian Jones, Ypsilanti (379) 1:31:08
47 272 Lawrence Tomkinson, Unknown (398) 1:33:51
48 274 Thomas Denney, Ypsilanti (403) 1:34:35
49 287 Eugene Moore, Attica (419) 1:37:14
50 295 Michael Suchara, Birmingham (432) 1:39:22

Women's 35 to 39 24 Finished

1 10 Wanda Gunderson, Whitmore Lake (79) 1:09:24
2 13 Debbie Walters, Redford (87) 1:10:18
3 16 Laurel Erickson, Ann Arbor (91) 1:10:44
4 17 Lynda Kennedy, Rochester Hill (96) 1:11:10
5 21 Julia Winter, Bloomfield (123) 1:12:48
6 22 Maureen McWilliams, Rochester (124) 1:12:49
7 23 Michelle Groechel, Farmington Hlls (127)
1:13:03
8 26 Deb Holland, Ann Arbor (133) 1:13:20
9 32 Anna Meyendorff, Ann Arbor (154) 1:15:15
10 33 Laura Kootsillas, Ypsilanti (159) 1:15:31
11 41 Mary Walton, Ann Arbor (206) 1:18:18
12 45 Shelley Hunter, Jackson (218) 1:19:03
13 47 Kim Lowe, Ann Arbor (226) 1:19:40
14 49 Lynn Papalambros, Ann Arbor (243) 1:20:46
15 56 Janice Wiseman, Ypsilanti (262) 1:21:52
16 67 Allison Stupker, Ann Arbor (278) 1:23:09
17 87 Peggy Charpie, Ann Arbor (331) 1:27:15
18 88 Diane Carr-Jones, Ypsilanti (332) 1:27:22
19 97 Annette Avery, South Lyon (352) 1:28:40
20 108 Elizabeth Bauman, Ann Arbor (373) 1:30:46
21 119 Sook Han, Ann Arbor (387) 1:32:02
22 125 Sharon Coral, South Lyon (395) 1:33:15
23 131 Robin McMahon, White Lake (416) 1:36:31
24 136 Debbie Crispin, Saline (426) 1:38:27

Men's 40 to 44 61 Finished

1 7 Chuck Block, Livonia (7) 56:50
2 13 Richard Dunigan, Dearborn (13) 59:24
3 17 David Walch, Novi (17) 1:01:40
4 31 Marcel Neff, Ypsilanti (35) 1:04:36
5 34 Harry Granito, Ann Arbor (38) 1:05:17
6 35 Tom Pohl, St Johns (39) 1:05:22
7 45 Jeff Barnett, Ann Arbor (52) 1:06:36
8 54 Don Asselin, Ypsilanti (61) 1:07:41
9 56 Walter Sanders, Detroit (63) 1:07:45
10 59 Thomas Gravelyn, Ann Arbor (66) 1:08:00
11 61 William Gardner, Canton (68) 1:08:11
12 62 Roger Luckhardt, Ypsilanti (69) 1:08:16
13 66 Curtis Ray, Constantine (74) 1:08:55
14 67 William Noble, Ann Arbor (75) 1:08:57
15 71 Peter Caplan, Huntington Wood (83) 1:09:42
16 83 Gary Squire, Wayne (100) 1:11:28
17 92 Mike Mulholland, Ann Arbor (111) 1:12:16
18 93 Herman Ulloa, Ann Arbor (112) 1:12:17
19 98 Marc Peters-Golden, Ann Arbor (117) 1:12:35
20 100 Brian Bess, Lansing (119) 1:12:37
21 106 Phil Hemenway, Ann Arbor (129) 1:13:08
22 107 Jim Fox, Ypsilanti (130) 1:13:08
23 112 Blair Driskell, Saline (140) 1:13:48
24 113 Daniel MacGlashing, Novi (141) 1:13:49
25 114 Ken Garber, Ann Arbor (142) 1:13:56
26 116 Tim Bracco, Ann Arbor (145) 1:14:20
27 117 Dennis Marshall, Saline (146) 1:14:24
28 121 John Harts, Ann Arbor (152) 1:14:55
29 129 Steve Bolling, Ann Arbor (163) 1:15:42
30 130 Gary Plank, Livonia (165) 1:15:58
31 132 Evan Morrison, Ann Arbor (168) 1:16:07
32 134 William Moran, Saline (170) 1:16:14
33 135 Philip Bee Bee, E Lansing (171) 1:16:22
34 138 Thomas Spafford, Ann Arbor (174) 1:16:31
35 142 David Vance, Redford (179) 1:16:41
36 163 Phillip Dascola, Ann Arbor (203) 1:17:58
37 164 Jonathan Lewis, Brighton (204) 1:18:00
38 173 Michael Keck, Howell (217) 1:19:02
39 185 Joe Hayes, Riverview (233) 1:20:23
40 187 Alan Pagliere, Ann Arbor (235) 1:20:27
41 193 John Petrovich, Grand Rapids (241) 1:20:44
42 200 Walter Radcliffe, Ann Arbor (249) 1:21:04
43 208 John Reid, Termperance (271) 1:22:23
44 209 Robert Maloney, Jackson (272) 1:22:28
45 210 Brad Krauzowicz, Canton (273) 1:22:34
46 216 Raymond Yee, Birmingham (287) 1:23:47
47 219 Charles Burant, Ann Arbor (291) 1:24:10
48 221 Olivier Lecerf, Farmington Hlls (294) 1:24:26
49 223 Dennis Ringle, New Port (299) 1:24:42
50 227 Michael Linden, Ann Arbor (305) 1:25:30
51 236 Todd Celley, Whitmore Lake (314) 1:26:07
52 237 Richard Jensen, Ann Arbor (316) 1:26:14
53 241 Bob Brewster, Ann Arbor (322) 1:26:36
54 242 Larry Nicholls, Ann Arbor (323) 1:26:44
55 244 Thomas Brock, Ann Arbor (327) 1:27:02
56 249 Edward Henderson, Livonia (339) 1:27:39
57 277 Kevin Frasier, Detroit (407) 1:34:56
58 286 Bill McKee, Ann Arbor (418) 1:36:51
59 294 Frank Suchara, Dearborn (431) 1:39:22
60 303 Thomas Wikefield, Ann Arbor (461) 1:57:01
61 304 Douglas Alder, Toledo (462) 1:57:48

Women's 40 to 44 13 Finished

1 24 Karen Yamada, Ann Arbor (131) 1:13:16
2 40 Denise Kutchins, Royal Oak (202) 1:17:53
3 71 Christine Picklo, Ann Arbor (286) 1:23:43
4 73 Darcy Noss, Brighton (292) 1:24:22
5 81 Jeanne Drouillard, Lambertville (320) 1:26:23
6 89 Ava Slemrod, Ann Arbor (333) 1:27:24
7 90 Kathryn Slish, Ann Arbor (334) 1:27:25
8 93 Chantal Germa, Ann Arbor (343) 1:28:08
9 126 Carol Switalski, Grosse Pte Park (396) 1:33:15
10 127 Penny DeLabbio, Soo Ontario (399) 1:33:51
11 140 Jean Hagen, Ann Arbor (438) 1:41:30
12 155 Raissa Hinman, Ann Arbor (457) 1:52:50
13 158 Susan Williams, Franklin (460) 1:54:10

Men's 45 to 49 57 Finished

1 3 Doug Kurtis, Northville (3) 56:08
2 27 Mike Patterson, Dearborn (31) 1:04:12
3 30 John Tarkowski, Garden City (34) 1:04:33
4 33 Matt Savage, Twin Lake (37) 1:04:53
5 40 David Luckhardt, Ypsilanti (45) 1:05:45
6 46 Rick Griffin, Ann Arbor (53) 1:06:42
7 48 David Crary, Ann Arbor (55) 1:06:49
8 65 Neal Little, Ann Arbor (73) 1:08:32
9 68 Dan Chepeska, New Hudson (76) 1:09:02
10 72 Bob Cranson, Ann Arbor (84) 1:09:49
11 75 Ron Carpenter, Hudson (89) 1:10:34
12 91 Mark Clark, Romeo (110) 1:12:14
13 94 Anthony Lopetrone, Birmingham (113) 1:12:18
14 97 Gary Guzzardo, Troy (116) 1:12:21
15 103 Barry Nash, Hartlang (125) 1:12:56
16 111 Frank Johnson, Saginaw (139) 1:13:37
17 120 Ron Stempihar, Ann Arbor (151) 1:14:51
18 123 Michael Mahoney, Ann Arbor (155) 1:15:22
19 137 Steven Klein, Ann Arbor (173) 1:16:24
20 143 Richard Cureton, Ann Arbor (180) 1:16:45
21 145 Michael Golombek, Dearborn (182) 1:16:51
22 152 Bill Moyer, Berkley (189) 1:17:22
23 154 Randy Gill, Ann Arbor (192) 1:17:28
24 156 Kenneth Tack, Brighton (194) 1:17:32
25 157 Kevin Galvin, Plymouth (195) 1:17:33
26 158 Randall Fox, Chelsea (197) 1:17:40
27 159 Archie King, Stockbridge (198) 1:17:41
28 166 Jacques Germa, Ann Arbor (207) 1:18:20
29 167 Barry Shulkin, Ann Arbor (209) 1:18:27
30 169 Charles Miller, Ann Arbor (211) 1:18:43
31 172 Timothy Williams, Ann Arbor (215) 1:18:51
32 177 Stephen Beckman, Ann Arbor (222) 1:19:21
33 186 James Kibbie, Ann Arbor (234) 1:20:25
34 199 Thomas Bopp, Royal Oak (248) 1:20:58
35 205 Rick Kutchins, Royal Oak (259) 1:21:42
36 206 Jim Soter, Plymouth (261) 1:21:48
37 211 Tom Storch, Plymouth (276) 1:22:58
38 220 Bradford Grassmick, Farmington Hlls (293)
1:24:25
39 228 Dave Silwester, Clinton Twnshp (306) 1:25:33
40 229 Bill Laitner, Hunt Woods (307) 1:25:34
41 233 Mike Orra, Toledo (311) 1:25:57
42 235 Davis Sabo, St Clair Shores (313) 1:26:04
43 248 Timothy Hansz, Ply (338) 1:27:33
44 250 Dennis Killeen, Plymouth (340) 1:27:51
45 251 Stewart Berger, Farmington Hlls (346) 1:28:21
46 255 Mike Rhodes, Sterling Hts (351) 1:28:37
47 257 Ron Siegel, West Bloomfield (355) 1:28:45
48 259 Michael Dipietro, Ann Arbor (358) 1:29:10
49 268 Jack Murray, Clark Lk (381) 1:31:21
50 269 Richard Porte, Dearborn (388) 1:32:03
51 270 David Herman, Ypsilanti (389) 1:32:27
52 273 Richard Hendricks, Saline (401) 1:33:54
53 278 Donald Kelm, Canton (408) 1:35:54
54 280 Ronald Readman, Howell (410) 1:35:58
55 292 Paul King, Ann Arbor (429) 1:39:03
56 301 Daniel Dobberstein, Saginaw (452) 1:52:23
57 302 Robert Brait, North Andover (456) 1:52:49

Women's 45 to 49 14 Finished

1 37 Kathleen Gina, Ann Arbor (177) 1:16:39
2 43 Margaret Bedell, Sturgis (214) 1:18:51
3 44 Kathy Maliszewski, Redford (216) 1:18:52
4 48 Angie Hayes, Riverview (229) 1:20:03
5 94 Nancy Broadbridge, Birmingham (344) 1:28:08
6 98 Susan Thibodeau, Brighton (353) 1:28:41
7 99 Jane Peters-Arnold, Saline (356) 1:28:50
8 113 Debbie Murray, Clark Lk (380) 1:31:21
9 128 Delores Garcia, Ann Arbor (400) 1:33:53
10 146 Susan Courtney, Ann Arbor (444) 1:43:05
11 149 JP Zehnas, Ann Arbor (449) 1:49:29
12 152 May Carmody, Ann Arbor (453) 1:52:24
13 153 Deb Palmer, Ann Arbor (454) 1:52:35
14 157 Myriam Maas, Ypsilanti (459) 1:52:53

Men's 50 to 54 29 Finished

1 76 Ed Valentine, Grosse Ile (92) 1:10:47
2 77 David Blough, Saline (93) 1:10:52
3 79 Tim Gray, Ann Arbor (95) 1:11:02
4 80 Rick Villa, Saline (97) 1:11:10
5 87 Richard Warner, Ster Hts (104) 1:11:51
6 89 John Erik, Ann Arbor (108) 1:12:10
7 125 Hadi Rabbani, W Bloomfield (157) 1:15:27
8 126 Gale Crenshaw, Monroe (158) 1:15:30
9 127 Shan Baker, Ann Arbor (160) 1:15:33
10 128 Ron Dunham, Ann Arbor (161) 1:15:35
11 153 Jim Corbett, Ann Arbor (191) 1:17:27
12 162 Frank Okoh, Detroit (201) 1:17:47
13 171 Richard Campeau, Novi (213) 1:18:47
14 174 Tim Klinklamer, Birmingham (219) 1:19:04
15 181 John Riedel, Ann Arbor (228) 1:19:53
16 195 William Garrity, Ann Arbor (244) 1:20:46
17 201 Ed King, Whitmore Lake (254) 1:21:24
18 215 Mike Ryan, Ann Arbor (284) 1:23:34
19 226 Michel Berny, Ypsilanti (303) 1:25:22
20 232 Geoff Krone, Ann Arbor (310) 1:25:54
21 240 Chuck Little, Plymouth (321) 1:26:31
22 246 Bruce Sokolove, Ypsilanti (336) 1:27:30
23 252 James Berry, Port Huron (347) 1:28:22
24 262 Jim Lannen, Ann Arbor (364) 1:30:03
25 264 Fred Drake, Woodhaven (370) 1:30:41
26 279 Dennis Bokor, Canton (409) 1:35:55
27 293 Tom Carolan, Okemos (430) 1:39:08
28 297 Charles Goss, Saginaw (434) 1:40:32
29 299 Marlin Short, Wauscon (445) 1:43:06

Women's 50 to 54 8 Finished

1 25 Carolin Dick, Ann Arbor (132) 1:13:19
2 28 Barbara Heys, Detroit (135) 1:13:23
3 86 Doris Chelune, Saline (330) 1:27:13
4 114 Catherine Campeau, Novi (382) 1:31:42
5 124 Linda Forsberg, Bloomfield Hlls (394) 1:33:12
6 133 Lorraine Miles, Grand Rapids (423) 1:37:34
7 141 Mary Campbell, Ann Arbor (439) 1:41:40
8 151 Katherine Woo, Ann Arbor (451) 1:51:29

Men's 55 to 59 14 Finished

1 102 Daniel Gamble, Ann Arbor (121) 1:12:44
2 124 John Waller, Ann Arbor (156) 1:15:23
3 140 Scot Skinner, Ypsilanti (176) 1:16:39
4 141 Michael Mould, Howell (178) 1:16:40
5 147 Ben Alalouf, Bloomfield Hill (184) 1:17:01
6 222 John Henderson, Ann Arbor (298) 1:24:40
7 254 Tom Titus, Tecumseh (350) 1:28:33
8 256 Carl Lutzka, Gobles (354) 1:28:42
9 266 Al Cheng, Dexter (377) 1:30:59
10 276 Harry Lindback, Dearborn Hgts (405) 1:34:49
11 284 Jeffrey Laufer, Ann Arbor (414) 1:36:11
12 291 Mark Sebald, Ann Arbor (428) 1:38:43
13 298 Dan Slee, Ann Arbor (436) 1:41:13
14 300 Hong Cook, Grosse POinte (448) 1:47:11

Women's 55 to 59 4 Finished

1 79 Carol Swaney, Ann Arbor (315) 1:26:11
2 106 Dale Crowfoot, Ann Arbor (369) 1:30:28
3 130 Dagnija Schmidt, Grand Ledge (406) 1:34:50
4 154 Anne Billings, Saline (455) 1:52:39

Men's 60 to 64 1 Finished

1 49 Harry Tellman, Holland (56) 1:06:50

Women's 60 to 64 1 Finished

1 156 Dee Crowe, Belleville (458) 1:52:52

Men's 65 to 69 1 Finished

1 225 Shangara Sooch, Canton (301) 1:25:13



Results determined on the top 5 group finishes per team

Age Group Finish Time

Running Fit - Net Points: 6 1
Division: 2
363 Ian Forsyth M 25 to 29 1 0:57:04
366 Chuck Block M 40 to 44 1 0:56:50
365 Paul Aufdemberge M 30 to 34 1 0:55:01
384 Nathan Stuart M 20 to 24 1 1:05:37
364 Guy Murray M 30 to 34 2 0:55:02
368 Jessica Seck F 20 to 24 3 1:12:46
370 David Kiprono M 30 to 34 4 0:56:44
367 Robin McMahon F 35 to 39 23 1:36:31
369 Pat Bagley F 25 to 29 Didn't Finish
371 April Wyncott F 40 to 44 Didn't Finish

GT PRODUCTS INC/EATON CORP 2 - Net Points: 15 2
Division: 2
200 Karen Yamada F 40 to 44 1 1:13:16
198 Catherine Herne F 25 to 29 2 1:03:59
196 Laurel Erickson F 35 to 39 3 1:10:44
195 Jennifer Burris F 30 to 34 4 1:08:18
199 Melissa Sundermann F 25 to 29 5 1:09:05
197 Kurt Cardner M 25 to 29 12 1:06:18

PARKE DAVIS 2 - Net Points: 44 3
Division: 2
220 Christine Picklo F 40 to 44 3 1:23:43
626 Deb Holland F 35 to 39 8 1:13:20
219 Katherine Woo F 50 to 54 8 1:51:29
221 Jean Hagen F 40 to 44 11 1:41:30
222 William Noble M 40 to 44 14 1:08:57
224 Mike Ryan M 50 to 54 18 1:23:34
216 Nancy Fish F 30 to 34 22 1:32:35
223 Kenneth Tack M 45 to 49 24 1:17:32
218 Remedios Young F 55 to 59 Didn't Finish

DOMINOS PIZZA 2 - Net Points: 51 4
Division: 2
212 Seana Larson F 25 to 29 3 1:05:28
213 Mark Kerr M 35 to 39 6 1:04:33
208 Tom Pohl M 40 to 44 6 1:05:22
207 Dave Tracy M 30 to 34 11 1:05:40
211 Matt Gordon M 25 to 29 25 1:18:03
210 Tom Storch M 45 to 49 37 1:22:58
206 Eric Sweetland M 25 to 29 Didn't Finish
209 Mike Solgnet M 35 to 39 Didn't Finish
214 Frank Craven M 35 to 39 Didn't Finish

3M HEALTHCARE - Net Points: 54 5
Division: 2
176 David Walch M 40 to 44 3 1:01:40
174 David Luckhardt M 45 to 49 5 1:05:45
172 Ron Dunham M 50 to 54 10 1:15:35
225 Roger Luckhardt M 40 to 44 12 1:08:16
175 Scott Mechelke M 25 to 29 24 1:17:45
178 Phillip Dascola M 40 to 44 36 1:17:58
173 Nelson Huldin M 35 to 39 Didn't Finish
177 John Esch M 45 to 49 Didn't Finish
179 James Howell M 40 to 44 Didn't Finish

ARTHUR ANDERSEN - Net Points: 58 6
Division: 2
182 Chris Reilly M 25 to 29 6 1:02:09
181 Ryan McCammon M 25 to 29 8 1:02:43
180 David Askinis M 30 to 34 8 1:03:02
184 Jay Whitacre M 25 to 29 16 1:10:08
183 Steve Root M 25 to 29 20 1:12:11

PULMONARY DIVISION U OF M - Net Points: 58 7
Division: 2
169 Tara Kendall F 20 to 24 1 1:11:55
171 Thomas Sisson M 30 to 34 5 1:01:18
167 Paul Christensen M 35 to 39 7 1:05:24
170 Marc Peters-Golden M 40 to 44 19 1:12:35
168 Kevin Flaherty M 30 to 34 26 1:20:29
166 Thomas Brock M 40 to 44 55 1:27:02

BRADY BUNCH/U OF M HEALTHCARE - Net Points: 72 8
Division: 2
192 Shailene Day F 25 to 29 7 1:09:28
194 Jihn Han M 30 to 34 9 1:03:21
193 Brad Dyke M 30 to 34 12 1:06:12
190 Christine Scheible F 25 to 29 15 1:21:07
191 Steve Bolling M 40 to 44 29 1:15:42

ST JOSEPH MERCY HOSPITAL - Net Points: 79 9
Division: 2
203 Neal Little M 45 to 49 8 1:08:32
201 Thomas Gravelyn M 40 to 44 10 1:08:00
205 Robert Stoler M 35 to 39 13 1:09:23
202 Mike Mulholland M 40 to 44 17 1:12:16
204 Evan Morrison M 40 to 44 31 1:16:07

STATPROBE 2 - Net Points: 88 10
Division: 2
185 Jim Zandee M 35 to 39 4 1:03:06
188 Dave Thurston M 35 to 39 5 1:04:07
189 Peggy Charpie F 35 to 39 17 1:27:15
187 Anne Becker F 30 to 34 26 1:45:27
186 Saket Badola M 25 to 29 36 1:33:41

HCIA 2 - Net Points: 89 11
Division: 2
159 Kathryn Slish F 40 to 44 7 1:27:25
157 James Young M 30 to 34 15 1:08:04
160 Ron Stempihar M 45 to 49 17 1:14:51
161 Randy Gill M 45 to 49 23 1:17:28
158 Joe Watson M 25 to 29 27 1:19:49
162 Brian Hochrein M 35 to 39 41 1:26:23

AAA 2 did not qualify for awards


NSF INTERNATIONAL 2 did not qualify for awards


**** Men's Overall Winner ****

1 1 Matthew West, Ottawa Lake (1) 35:30

*** Women's Overall Winner ***

1 1 Rebecca Price-Wilkin, Ann Arbor (10) 38:49

481 registered runners ( 261 men, 220 women) completed this year's race!


Men's 19 & Under 11 Finished

1 3 Douglas Boyer, Ann Arbor (3) 35:33
2 4 Jason Austgen, Trecumseh (4) 36:35
3 9 Andrew Shrivell, Ann Arbor (9) 38:37
4 11 Dean Hoover, Trecumseh (13) 39:43
5 133 Paul Cease, Ann Arbor (177) 52:07
6 162 Jaden Felix, Ypsilanti (217) 54:18
7 192 Geoffry Panasuk, Plymouth (290) 57:33
8 203 Ryan Moore, Ann Arbor (311) 58:08
9 206 Martin Wysor, Ypsilanti (326) 58:47
10 253 Ian Pratt, Grosse Ile (434) 1:13:00
11 261 Carlton Nichols, Ann Arbor (480) 1:53:20

Women's 19 & Under 13 Finished

1 2 Naomi Wendland, Ann Arbor (12) 39:28
2 22 Danielle Chase, Saline (111) 48:23
3 25 Dara O'Byrne, Ann Arbor (122) 49:17
4 29 Mary Godwin, Ann Arbor (141) 50:08
5 30 Anne Lauckner, Ann Arbor (148) 51:01
6 38 Dana Sullivan, Ann Arbor (160) 51:32
7 88 Ani Seromik, Ann Arbor (273) 57:01
8 93 Lindsay Wilhelm, Ann Arbor (280) 57:19
9 118 Marisa Crenshaw, Monroe (323) 58:34
10 139 Heather Wysor, Ypsilanti (360) 1:00:48
11 143 Kristina Weins, Ypsilanti (375) 1:01:55
12 183 Deedra Sole, Stockbridge (436) 1:13:42
13 191 Elissa Knecht, Ann Arbor (445) 1:21:14

Men's 20 to 24 17 Finished

1 1 Matthew West, Ottawa Lake (1) 35:30
2 5 Scott Brobecker, Ann Arbor (5) 37:26
3 7 Brian McKissen, Lk Orion (7) 38:05
4 8 Jonathan Cameau, Ann Arbor (8) 38:27
5 26 Julian Broggio, Ann Arbor (29) 42:00
6 63 Mark Hannah, Ann Arbor (77) 46:41
7 71 Dean Zachary, Ann Arbor (85) 47:07
8 83 Matt Israel, Ann Arbor (101) 47:58
9 87 Seekit Leong, Ann Arbor (107) 48:15
10 103 Javier Diaz, Ypsilanti (128) 49:42
11 109 Todd Menna, Ann Arbor (136) 49:59
12 126 Carl Kim, Bloomfield Hill (168) 51:41
13 140 Jordan Scharg, Ann Arbor (187) 52:50
14 179 Jed Hunter, Ann Arbor (256) 55:58
15 186 Joseph Mastie, Belleville (274) 57:02
16 224 Matthew Roddenberg, Grass Lake (363) 1:00:53
17 254 Erik Rader, Warren (444) 1:21:04

Women's 20 to 24 30 Finished

1 5 Colleen Conway, Ann Arbor (35) 43:10
2 9 Therese Houlanan, Ann Arbor (51) 44:34
3 11 Erin Verkerke, Ann Arbor (62) 45:29
4 14 Carla Langenthal, Ann Arbor (75) 46:32
5 20 Jamie Loucks, Ann Arbor (103) 47:59
6 37 Molly Barrett, Ypsilanti (158) 51:30
7 39 Jennifer McGuire, Garden City (161) 51:33
8 44 Maria Peralta, Northville (176) 52:03
9 45 Sheila Petchar, Ann Arbor (178) 52:09
10 46 Karessa Kuntz, Ann Arbor (179) 52:10
11 47 Janelle Matuszewski, Temperance (182) 52:17
12 50 Rachel Piersma, Ann Arbor (191) 53:11
13 53 Kate Alten, Ann Arbor (212) 53:47
14 57 Nora Ruttinger, Grosse Pte (220) 54:23
15 60 Courtney Weimert, Ann Arbor (229) 54:40
16 61 Bretton Schloesser, Ann Arbor (230) 54:41
17 62 Diana Jan, Ann Arbor (231) 54:42
18 80 Shila Roy, Royal Oak (263) 56:30
19 87 Dost Bardouille, Ann Arbor (271) 57:00
20 102 Kelly Stankov, Plymouth (299) 57:47
21 110 Jennifer Morrow, Ypsilanti (313) 58:12
22 112 Erica Greenstein, Ann Arbor (315) 58:23
23 115 Marina Mile Tic, Ann Arbor (319) 58:25
24 133 Jenny McPhail, Ann Arbor (352) 1:00:23
25 142 Mary Long, Farmington Hlls (374) 1:01:53
26 164 Jennifer Gruse, Ann Arbor (410) 1:06:26
27 181 Karen Kalaj, Ann Arbor (433) 1:11:37
28 192 Rebecca Cleland, Ann Arbor (446) 1:21:14
29 193 Nami Spiteri, Ann Arbor (447) 1:21:27
30 201 Michelle Roth, Ypsilanti (458) 1:28:33

Men's 25 to 29 27 Finished

1 12 Tom McHugh, Ann Arbor (14) 39:52
2 19 Adam Pennewell, Royal Oak (21) 40:44
3 25 Rod Rutan, Farmington Hlls (28) 41:54
4 29 Daniel Morgan, Ann Arbor (33) 42:45
5 30 Shaun Mackay, Ann Arbor (34) 42:48
6 32 Joel Pittman, Royal Oak (37) 43:13
7 42 Charles Haltiwanger, Ann Arbor (49) 44:29
8 51 Sean Sholtis, Manchester (61) 45:24
9 61 Kevin Kiel, Ypsilanti (74) 46:26
10 76 Matt Domonkos, Ann Arbor (90) 47:17
11 82 Steven Pinelli, Ann Arbor (100) 47:55
12 97 Gene Darnell, Ann Arbor (121) 49:12
13 100 Matthew Jagst, Ypsilanti (125) 49:33
14 119 Edward Brewer, Ann Arbor (152) 51:19
15 127 Scott May, Plymouth (169) 51:46
16 147 Oliver Kripfgans, Ann Arbor (197) 53:15
17 148 Brian Mansfield, Ann Arbor (198) 53:16
18 152 Daniel Vukmirovich, Coldwater (203) 53:32
19 153 Dwight Channer, Saline (204) 53:33
20 159 Kevin Richman, Milford (211) 53:43
21 167 Darin Miller, Clinton (224) 54:31
22 175 Christopher Cooke, Ann Arbor (252) 55:34
23 177 Kevin Rovenko, Ypsilanti (254) 55:45
24 185 Ata Cieghanowski, Livonia (272) 57:01
25 231 Raymond Collins, Saline (372) 1:01:45
26 243 Eric Fuller, Ann Arbor (401) 1:04:49
27 259 Donald Banks, Westland (460) 1:30:07

Women's 25 to 29 32 Finished

1 3 Jennifer Rossi, Ypsilanti (25) 41:45
2 4 Julie Wagner, Ann Arbor (32) 42:41
3 10 Angela Funcke, Ann Arbor (58) 45:06
4 15 Heidi Kussurelis, Ann Arbor (92) 47:24
5 21 Kandace Kirkey, Belleville (108) 48:16
6 23 Amy Elwell, Ann Arbor (113) 48:35
7 31 Denise Jerrell, Tecumseh (149) 51:09
8 34 Lauren Smith, Ann Arbor (153) 51:19
9 40 Hollie Lisac, Canton (163) 51:36
10 41 Martha Spiewak, Harper Woods (166) 51:40
11 43 Hilary Drummond, Ann Arbor (175) 52:00
12 48 Patricia Clark, Kalamazoo (188) 52:56
13 52 Julie Martin, Ann Arbor (209) 53:38
14 63 Jessica Davis, Ann Arbor (232) 54:43
15 66 Kelly Bodmer, Toledo (236) 54:52
16 67 Marla Heatley, Ann Arbor (238) 55:01
17 72 Jennifer Mattke, Howell (244) 55:14
18 77 Elizabeth Fish, Ann Arbor (251) 55:31
19 79 Pamela Smith, Ypsilanti (259) 56:17
20 106 Stephanie Goodrich, Ferndale (307) 57:56
21 107 Rachael Przybyla, Ann Arbor (309) 58:03
22 111 Kathleen Reuter, Farmington (314) 58:13
23 125 Rebecca Kjelstrup, Novi (338) 59:22
24 127 Laurie Louwsma, Ann Arbor (340) 59:27
25 130 Eugenia Lin, Ann Arbor (345) 59:56
26 132 Lisa Trent, Warren (348) 1:00:04
27 146 Nicole Adelman, Ann Arbor (380) 1:02:35
28 173 Koos Conway, Ann Arbor (422) 1:08:27
29 210 Gauri Rao, Fenton (470) 1:39:51
30 211 Leisa Petraska, Ypsilanti (471) 1:40:56
31 213 Diane Sterling, Canton (473) 1:44:19
32 214 Darlene Ciampa, Walled lk (474) 1:44:19

Men's 30 to 34 44 Finished

1 18 Dave Bechenek, Ann Arbor (20) 40:33
2 28 Paul Messiter, Pinckney (31) 42:39
3 41 Anthony Pratt, Ann Arbor (48) 44:29
4 43 Todd Festerling, Ypsilanti (52) 44:35
5 44 John Travis, Milan (53) 44:36
6 45 Keith Kaminski, Southfield (54) 44:39
7 58 Paul Good, Grass Lake (70) 45:51
8 60 Joseph Graczyk, Royal Oak (73) 46:24
9 62 Tim Hilgner, Ann Arbor (76) 46:38
10 66 John Fischer, Chelsea (80) 46:49
11 68 Brian Vroom, Ann Arbor (82) 46:53
12 69 William Chesky, Ann Arbor (83) 46:54
13 70 Tom Kussurelis, Ann Arbor (84) 47:06
14 89 Jim Myers, South Lyon (110) 48:20
15 91 Jeffrey Kliuk, Chelsea (114) 48:36
16 102 Doug Steward, Ann Arbor (127) 49:41
17 105 Michael Lance, Manchester (130) 49:46
18 107 Eric Utz, Livonia (133) 49:54
19 117 Brian Murray, Farmington Hill (146) 50:29
20 128 Sunil Murthy, Fenton (170) 51:47
21 132 Paul Tervo, Brighton (174) 51:54
22 142 Jon Barles, Ypsilanti (192) 53:12
23 143 Yukio Maeda, Ann Arbor (193) 53:13
24 146 Fritz Ahadi, Ann Arbor (196) 53:14
25 158 John Younger, Ann Arbor (210) 53:39
26 161 Mark West, Ann Arbor (216) 54:05
27 166 Andrew Box, Milan (223) 54:30
28 172 Joel Leile, Ann Arbor (239) 55:02
29 173 Dwayne Tennon, Detroit (249) 55:27
30 174 Brian Green, Saline (250) 55:28
31 180 Jim Cotchett, Ann Arbor (258) 56:09
32 188 Robert DeMerell, Ann Arbor (281) 57:21
33 189 David Cole, Ann Arbor (282) 57:22
34 190 Mark Bronni, Allen Park (283) 57:22
35 193 Paul Zimmer, Plymouth (293) 57:34
36 198 Bob Remenap, Ann Arbor (302) 57:49
37 201 T H Reynolds, Ann Arbor (306) 57:54
38 208 Robert Hoffman, Ypsilanti (328) 58:52
39 212 Brian Southerland, Ypsilanti (335) 59:13
40 213 Craig Nutt, Ann Arbor (337) 59:18
41 216 John Rotche, Ann Arbor (346) 59:58
42 248 Satoru Kuriyama, Ann Arbor (420) 1:07:58
43 249 Thomas Streicher, Northville (421) 1:08:26
44 250 Brian Forester, Ann Arbor (423) 1:08:40

Women's 30 to 34 26 Finished

1 6 Kari Nelson, Ann Arbor (42) 43:59
2 17 Sandra Wankel, Ann Arbor (97) 47:34
3 24 Linda Rama, Ann Arbor (115) 48:42
4 26 Kristi Gilbert, Ann Arbor (132) 49:51
5 28 Sarah Munro, Ann Arbor (139) 50:03
6 49 Penny Ahadi, Ann Arbor (190) 53:09
7 54 Carly Gomez, Ann Arbor (213) 53:49
8 55 Heather Helzer, Ann Arbor (215) 54:02
9 83 Kellie McElhaney, Ann Arbor (266) 56:41
10 85 Deidre LeFevre, Ann Arbor (269) 56:56
11 86 Lisa Carchidi, Ann Arbor (270) 56:56
12 91 Jeanne Williams, Stockbridge (278) 57:15
13 100 Maria Helminger, Birmingham (292) 57:34
14 109 Sarah Cohen, Ann Arbor (312) 58:12
15 121 Jodi Forrester, Saline (329) 58:57
16 124 Jane Young, Ann Arbor (336) 59:15
17 135 Barbara Craig, Ann Arbor (355) 1:00:31
18 148 Jeanne McLaughlin, Ann Arbor (383) 1:02:38
19 153 Lisa Tubbs, Ann Arbor (389) 1:03:18
20 156 Carol Poulos, Ann Arbor (395) 1:03:58
21 158 Connie Wolfe, Ann Arbor (400) 1:04:27
22 159 Pam Koby, Royal Oak (402) 1:05:01
23 166 Lori Burke, Novi (412) 1:06:51
24 167 Sharon Seay, Tecumseh (413) 1:06:51
25 171 Barbara Watkins, Dexter (418) 1:07:48
26 188 Faye Ogasawara, Lansing (441) 1:17:39

Men's 35 to 39 35 Finished

1 10 Matthew Robinson, Ann Arbor (11) 39:10
2 13 Andrew White, Pinckney (15) 39:53
3 14 Herbert Meingast, Ann Arbor (16) 40:07
4 16 Tony Anderson, Ann Arbor (18) 40:11
5 21 Eric Bilsky, Ann Arbor (23) 41:13
6 34 Chuck Lesch, Saline (39) 43:31
7 53 Jim Baldwin, Ann Arbor (64) 45:31
8 55 Michael Stewart, Ann Arbor (66) 45:39
9 59 Steven Briggs, Orchard Lake (71) 46:03
10 65 Dave Fischer, Ann Arbor (79) 46:48
11 78 Rob French, Dexter (93) 47:24
12 86 Dan Pampreen, Ann Arbor (106) 48:12
13 90 Michael Sousa, Ann Arbor (112) 48:30
14 92 Joe Chase, Naperville (116) 48:45
15 93 Paul Jednak, Redford (117) 48:46
16 94 Marcus Merillat, Ypsilanti (118) 48:47
17 95 Jim Markey, Ann Arbor (119) 48:48
18 96 Franco Nori, Ann Arbor (120) 49:11
19 104 Josep Pares, Saline (129) 49:43
20 112 Dan Robertson, Tecumseh (140) 50:04
21 125 William Alcini, Ypsilanti (165) 51:38
22 135 Robert Palmerton, Saline (181) 52:17
23 136 Mark Spalter, Ann Arbor (183) 52:18
24 139 Timothy Flack, Saline (186) 52:38
25 141 David Clark, Ann Arbor (189) 52:56
26 154 Jeffery Herndon, Ypsilanti (205) 53:34
27 170 Thomas Knoll, Ann Arbor (234) 54:51
28 176 Jack Wiseman, Ypsilanti (253) 55:36
29 181 Takafumi Hotta, Ann Arbor (260) 56:19
30 200 Donald Dengel, Ann Arbor (305) 57:54
31 221 Greg Martinez, Ann Arbor (358) 1:00:44
32 222 Dan Slater, Commerce Twp (361) 1:00:49
33 237 Mark Douglas, W Bloomfield (390) 1:03:20
34 240 Dan Chapman, Ann Arbor (396) 1:03:59
35 256 Stuart Downing, Ann Arbor (453) 1:24:30

Women's 35 to 39 38 Finished

1 7 Donna Zobel, Ann Arbor (47) 44:24
2 8 Krys Brish, Milford (50) 44:32
3 27 Iris Lokar, Novi (135) 49:57
4 32 Louise Zrull, Livonia (150) 51:15
5 33 Debra Pares, Saline (151) 51:17
6 35 Beth Monroe, Toledo (154) 51:20
7 59 Kathy Roush, Ann Arbor (228) 54:38
8 71 Carrie Dawson, DExter (243) 55:12
9 81 Carol Michaelides, Ann Arbor (264) 56:30
10 89 Jasdeep Sandhu, Novi (275) 57:04
11 96 Susan Pearlman, Ann Arbor (287) 57:26
12 98 Elaine Peterson, Ann Arbor (289) 57:31
13 105 Jeanne Chesky, Ann Arbor (304) 57:52
14 116 Cynthia Fischer, Saline (321) 58:29
15 122 Maria Grupe, Ann Arbor (330) 59:01
16 126 Belinda Lee, Ann Arbor (339) 59:22
17 137 Cherie Vannatter, Milan (357) 1:00:38
18 138 Cindy Carter, Ypsilanti (359) 1:00:44
19 141 Betsy Baird, Ann Arbor (371) 1:01:32
20 144 Bobbi Cokini, Ann Arbor (376) 1:02:10
21 147 Jackie Garris, Ann Arbor (382) 1:02:38
22 150 Tanya Williams, Ann Arbor (385) 1:03:02
23 151 Kit White, Ann Arbor (387) 1:03:07
24 154 Christi Becker, Chelsea (391) 1:03:40
25 157 Judi Peterson, Novi (399) 1:04:25
26 160 Carol Richardson, Whittaker (403) 1:05:14
27 162 Janet Goss, Saginaw (408) 1:06:05
28 163 Robin Marsh, Dexter (409) 1:06:08
29 169 Kay Cease, Ann Arbor (416) 1:07:26
30 170 Michele Fortner, Ypsilanti (417) 1:07:35
31 179 Julie Grunawalt, Ann Arbor (431) 1:10:59
32 184 Mary Ball, Petersburg (437) 1:14:00
33 197 Karen Downing, Ann Arbor (452) 1:24:29
34 198 Tracy Slaughter, Ann Arbor (454) 1:25:40
35 200 Sheree Pratt, Grosse Ile (457) 1:28:32
36 207 Nancy Brucken, Ann Arbor (467) 1:35:09
37 209 Diane Williamson, Ann Arbor (469) 1:35:09
38 212 Fran Steiner, Ypsilanti (472) 1:40:57

Men's 40 to 44 45 Finished

1 2 Lester Wyborny II, Ann Arbor (2) 35:32
2 6 Tom Bourque, Ann Arbor (6) 37:40
3 15 Larry Barnett, Ann Arbor (17) 40:08
4 20 Bruce Spoelman, Lambertville (22) 41:04
5 22 John Hatras, Toledo (24) 41:34
6 23 Jim Levinsohn, Ann Arbor (26) 41:48
7 24 Mark Supiano, Ann Arbor (27) 41:53
8 31 Richard Bazzy, Northville (36) 43:13
9 37 Stewart Wood, Ann Arbor (43) 44:03
10 39 Dave Parham, Chelsea (45) 44:18
11 40 Dave Huntoon, Ann Arbor (46) 44:20
12 49 Chuck DeLaTorre, Ann Arbor (59) 45:08
13 50 John Lokar, Novi (60) 45:15
14 52 Wallace Cain, Grass Lake (63) 45:30
15 54 David Guimond, Ann Arbor (65) 45:33
16 57 Jerry Brabenec, Ann Arbor (69) 45:43
17 67 John Wysor, Ypsilanti (81) 46:50
18 73 Bradley Melampy, Ann Arbor (87) 47:10
19 74 John Ketelhut, Rochester (88) 47:12
20 77 Jonathan Ship, Ann Arbor (91) 47:20
21 81 Neil Alexander, Ann Arbor (98) 47:45
22 114 George Bloome, Sterling hts (143) 50:15
23 115 Karl Rullman, Grass Lake (144) 50:15
24 116 Steve Mauti, Chelsea (145) 50:20
25 124 Bob Gates, Ann Arbor (164) 51:37
26 131 Douglas Gross, Ann Arbor (173) 51:51
27 137 Gregory Campbell, Ann Arbor (184) 52:24
28 149 Steve Wu, Ypsilanti (200) 53:22
29 150 Bob Bastien, Adrian (201) 53:29
30 157 Laky Michaelides, Ann Arbor (208) 53:37
31 160 William Carmody, Dexter (214) 53:57
32 178 Rick Hrivnak, Dearborn (255) 55:57
33 194 Norman Epstein, Ann Arbor (294) 57:35
34 196 Larry Marks, Troy (296) 57:38
35 199 James Fitzgerald, Ann Arbor (303) 57:50
36 210 James Howell, Dexter (333) 59:10
37 215 Russell Ball, Petersburg (344) 59:47
38 217 Phil Lorang, Ann Arbor (349) 1:00:19
39 219 George Garcia, Ann Arbor (351) 1:00:23
40 225 James Saunders, South Lyon (364) 1:00:54
41 239 Winfred Mandody, Jackson (394) 1:03:52
42 241 Frank Coronado, Rochester Hills (397) 1:04:10
43 252 Harry Lucas, W Bloomfield (427) 1:09:40
44 257 Kenneth Blakcman, Ypsilanti (456) 1:28:32
45 258 Bob Kiss, Ann Arbor (459) 1:28:58

Women's 40 to 44 42 Finished

1 1 Rebecca Price-Wilkin, Ann Arbor (10) 38:49
2 12 Corliss Irrer, Ann Arbor (68) 45:43
3 13 April Wyncott, Brighton (72) 46:22
4 18 Sandy Schubert, Highland (99) 47:51
5 19 Charlene Reinsch, Lawton (102) 47:58
6 36 Barbara Concannon, Ann Arbor (156) 51:25
7 42 Lexanne Creitz, Ann Arbor (167) 51:40
8 56 Carol Coons, Troy (218) 54:19
9 65 Janet Murphy, Farmington Hlls (235) 54:52
10 69 Denise Middleton, Ann Arbor (241) 55:06
11 70 Patricia Crippen, Farmington Hlls (242)
55:08
12 73 Barbara Hoehn, Grosse Pointe (245) 55:14
13 75 Marne Einarson, Ann Arbor (247) 55:20
14 76 Denise Niles, Whitemore Lake (248) 55:23
15 84 Laurie Barnett, Ann Arbor (268) 56:51
16 90 Tandi Bagian, Northville (277) 57:13
17 94 Anne Garcia, Ann Arbor (285) 57:24
18 95 Diane Rosso, Melford (286) 57:25
19 99 Clair Ann Mahinske, Ann Arbor (291) 57:34
20 101 Diane Finch, Ann Arbor (298) 57:46
21 104 Janet Van de Kerkhove, Pinckney (301) 57:49
22 113 Karen Lewis, Brighton (316) 58:23
23 114 Gail Bazzy, Northville (317) 58:24
24 119 Nancee Armstrong, Port Huron (324) 58:42
25 123 Kathleen Knol, Ann Arbor (331) 59:02
26 134 Sue Sanford, Grand Ledge (354) 1:00:30
27 168 Helen McFarland, Northville (414) 1:07:03
28 172 Vicki Evans, Ann Arbor (419) 1:07:52
29 176 Lynn Palacios, Ann Arbor (428) 1:09:55
30 178 Anne Scott, Monroe (430) 1:10:30
31 180 Sheila Calhoun, Ann Arbor (432) 1:11:15
32 182 Roslyn Turner, Southfield (435) 1:13:30
33 187 Patricia Crosby, Farmington Hlls (440) 1:17:36
34 194 Nancy Crandell-Bellg, Monroe (448) 1:22:51
35 199 Patricia O'Neil, Plymouth (455) 1:25:54
36 202 Karen Cilluffo, Canton (462) 1:30:39
37 204 Diane Hrivnak, Northville (464) 1:31:29
38 205 Elsie Casiano, Ann Arbor (465) 1:34:37
39 206 Betty Green, Plymouth (466) 1:34:37
40 208 Cynthia Kinch, Ann Arbor (468) 1:35:09
41 215 Janet Murphy, Farmington Hlls (475) 1:44:33
42 216 Laurie Moore, Ann Arbor (476) 1:44:39

Men's 45 to 49 32 Finished

1 17 Ron Olson, Ann Arbor (19) 40:20
2 35 Yasuo Saito, Ann Arbor (40) 43:49
3 36 John Curtis, Ann Arbor (41) 43:56
4 38 Tom Schwenk, Ann Arbor (44) 44:12
5 47 John Esch, Ann Arbor (56) 44:45
6 56 Ron Emaus, Ann Arbor (67) 45:41
7 64 Aleksander Marlevi, StockholmSweden (78)
46:44
8 72 Steve Taylor, Chelsea (86) 47:09
9 84 Vince Liger, Lake Orion (104) 48:00
10 85 Mike Burtch, Munith (105) 48:10
11 99 Grant Ruttinger, Grosse Pte (124) 49:27
12 113 Richard Bloome, Rochester hills (142) 50:12
13 120 Bill Meyer, Dexter (155) 51:24
14 122 Mike Naughton, Ann Arbor (159) 51:30
15 151 Larry Mueller, Ann Arbor (202) 53:31
16 163 James Petrangelo, Monroe (219) 54:20
17 164 Harvey Luckhardt, Brooklyn (221) 54:26
18 165 Paul Maxwell, Ann Arbor (222) 54:29
19 168 Jack Bennett, Monroe (225) 54:32
20 182 Larry Conn, Westland (261) 56:23
21 191 Tom Flagg, Ann Arbor (284) 57:23
22 195 Loren Merrick, Ann Arbor (295) 57:38
23 202 William Sweet, Ann Arbor (308) 57:57
24 204 Peter Greiner, Ypsilanti (318) 58:25
25 205 Gary Gibson, Ann Arbor (320) 58:28
26 209 Greg Greene, Canton (332) 59:08
27 229 Bradley Hamilton, Ann Arbor (369) 1:01:09
28 230 David Baker, Ann Arbor (370) 1:01:30
29 233 Jerry Fleming, Ypsilanti (377) 1:02:18
30 234 Jin Takayama, Brooklyn (378) 1:02:21
31 244 Michael Krystiniak, Ann Arbor (404) 1:05:14
32 260 Ira Cohen, Ann Arbor (461) 1:30:33

Women's 45 to 49 18 Finished

1 16 Donna Swanson, Northville (96) 47:34
2 51 Lynn Driver, Ann Arbor (199) 53:20
3 58 Cecilia Brzys, South Lyon (227) 54:38
4 68 Clair Hoehn, Grosse Pointe (240) 55:05
5 74 Sue Stickel, Ypsilanti (246) 55:15
6 92 Sally Guthrie, Ann Arbor (279) 57:16
7 97 Jo Gutterman, Ann Arbor (288) 57:29
8 103 Caroline Blaum, Ann Arbor (300) 57:49
9 108 Marsha McHugh, Ann Arbor (310) 58:04
10 120 Nanette Gill, Ann Arbor (325) 58:46
11 140 Barbara Long, Lambertville (365) 1:00:54
12 145 Margie Nemerovski, Ann Arbor (379) 1:02:35
13 149 Jackie Deron, Ann Arbor (384) 1:02:39
14 155 Linda Hylenski, Ann Arbor (393) 1:03:44
15 165 Robin Henke, Ann Arbor (411) 1:06:45
16 185 Bridget Fleming, Ypsilanti (438) 1:16:11
17 189 Kristin Romelhardt, Dexter (442) 1:18:48
18 196 Kathy Smith, Gregory (450) 1:23:30

Men's 50 to 54 22 Finished

1 33 Ramakrishna Krishnan, Ann Arbor (38) 43:27
2 46 John White, Ann Arbor (55) 44:41
3 48 Lauri Mendenhall, Ann Arbor (57) 44:58
4 80 Jeffrey Halter, Ann Arbor (95) 47:30
5 88 Jack Shubin, Ann Arbor (109) 48:19
6 101 Kirk Rowland, Ann Arbor (126) 49:33
7 110 Michael Albus, Plymouth (137) 49:59
8 111 Mark DeCamp, Ann Arbor (138) 50:03
9 118 Carl Scarbro, Ann Arbor (147) 50:59
10 129 Ryoji Katsumata, Ann Arbor (171) 51:48
11 130 Allen Philbrick, Ann Arbor (172) 51:51
12 134 Owen Jansson, Ann Arbor (180) 52:10
13 144 Michael Riley, Plymouth (194) 53:14
14 145 Rod Frye, South Lyon (195) 53:14
15 169 Dan Manville, Ann Arbor (226) 54:37
16 184 Dan Harrison, Ann Arbor (267) 56:47
17 214 David Collins, Novi (343) 59:45
18 218 Robert Larson, Ann Arbor (350) 1:00:19
19 232 Tim Cullen, Farmington Hlls (373) 1:01:48
20 236 Bill Turner, Saline (386) 1:03:05
21 247 Al Boulanger, Ypsilanti (415) 1:07:22
22 251 Robert Reynolds, Dearborn (424) 1:08:47

Women's 50 to 54 12 Finished

1 78 Judy Mac, Ann Arbor (257) 55:59
2 82 Janet Torno, Ann Arbor (265) 56:36
3 117 Pat Harrison, Livonia (322) 58:31
4 128 Doreen Dunham, Ann Arbor (341) 59:27
5 129 Frances Braden, Ann Arbor (342) 59:39
6 136 Elizabeth Lavoie, Ann Arbor (356) 1:00:32
7 161 Gurinder Singh, Canton (405) 1:05:21
8 174 Cecelia Montoye, Ypsilanti (425) 1:08:57
9 177 Judy Stentzel, Clinton (429) 1:10:20
10 195 Kathleen Bodmer, Toledo (449) 1:22:52
11 219 Mary Eckert, Ann Arbor (479) 1:53:20
12 220 Linda Kem, Ann Arbor (481) 1:53:30

Men's 55 to 59 11 Finished

1 75 Edward Nelson, Ann Arbor (89) 47:16
2 79 Daniel Earle, Ann Arbor (94) 47:25
3 106 Richard Vile, Dexter (131) 49:50
4 121 Peter Buley, Ann Arbor (157) 51:29
5 123 Jerry Spiewak, Harper Woods (162) 51:35
6 138 Don King, Ann Arbor (185) 52:27
7 171 Andy Arizala, Ann Arbor (237) 54:59
8 187 Robert Keegan Jr, Ann Arbor (276) 57:11
9 207 Jerry Lax, Ann Arbor (327) 58:47
10 242 David Stentzel, Clinton (398) 1:04:12
11 246 Larry Kolasa, Birmingham (407) 1:05:51

Women's 55 to 59 4 Finished

1 64 Mirella Panozzo, Bloomfield Hill (233) 54:50
2 131 Sally Wacker, Ann Arbor (347) 1:00:03
3 190 Carol Eggers, Saline (443) 1:19:09
4 203 Lynda Ronie, Bingham Farms (463) 1:30:40

Men's 60 to 64 4 Finished

1 98 Lyle Uhlmann, Livonia (123) 49:26
2 183 Jack Streicher, Toledo (262) 56:27
3 238 Ken Casey, Ann Arbor (392) 1:03:40
4 245 Tom Toppin, Bloomfld Hills (406) 1:05:51

Women's 60 to 64 1 Finished

1 186 Janet Wiedmayer, Ann Arbor (439) 1:16:32

Men's 65 to 69 2 Finished

1 27 Ted Fasing, Ypsilanti (30) 42:07
2 255 Fred Holland, Canton (451) 1:23:41

Women's 65 to 69 2 Finished

1 152 Ruth Hunt, Ann Arbor (388) 1:03:12
2 217 Dorothy Brooks, Ann Arbor (477) 1:44:39

Men's 70 & Over 2 Finished

1 211 Nathan Pack, W Bloomfield (334) 59:11
2 220 John Faulkner, Ann Arbor (353) 1:00:25

Men's Exception 9 Finished

1 108 Unknown Runner, Ann Arbor (134) 49:55
2 155 Unknown Runner, Ann Arbor (206) 53:35
3 156 Unknown Runner, Ann Arbor (207) 53:36
4 197 Unknown Runner, Ann Arbor (297) 57:46
5 223 Unknown Runner, Ann Arbor (362) 1:00:52
6 226 Unknown Runner, Ann Arbor (366) 1:00:56
7 227 Unknown Runner, Ann Arbor (367) 1:00:57
8 228 Unknown Runner, Ann Arbor (368) 1:01:04
9 235 Unknown Runner, Ann Arbor (381) 1:02:36

Women's Exception 2 Finished

1 175 Maureen Boulanger, Ypsilanti (426) 1:09:03
2 218 Tara Nichols, Ann Arbor (478) 1:47:17




Results determined on the top 5 group finishes per team

Age Group Finish Time

EPA - Net Points: 11 1
Division: 1
2123 Dave Bechenek M 30 to 34 1 0:40:33
2127 Lester Wyborny II M 40 to 44 1 0:35:32
2116 Daniel Earle M 55 to 59 2 0:47:25
2122 John White M 50 to 54 2 0:44:41
2124 Eric Bilsky M 35 to 39 5 0:41:13
2129 Maria Peralta F 20 to 24 8 0:52:03
2120 Carl Scarbro M 50 to 54 9 0:50:59
2119 Rob French M 35 to 39 11 0:47:24
2121 Gene Darnell M 25 to 29 12 0:49:12
2128 Tandi Bagian F 40 to 44 16 0:57:13
2126 Dan Harrison M 50 to 54 16 0:56:47
2130 John Wysor M 40 to 44 17 0:46:50
2118 Jim Markey M 35 to 39 17 0:48:48
2117 Robert Larson M 50 to 54 18 1:00:19
2125 Phil Lorang M 40 to 44 38 1:00:19

CREATIVE SOLUTIONS - Net Points: 16 2
Division: 1
2247 Matthew West M 20 to 24 1 0:35:30
2248 Matthew Robinson M 35 to 39 1 0:39:10
2257 Adam Pennewell M 25 to 29 2 0:40:44
2259 Bruce Spoelman M 40 to 44 4 0:41:04
2252 Heather Helzer F 30 to 34 8 0:54:02
2254 Carrie Dawson F 35 to 39 8 0:55:12
2256 Hollie Lisac F 25 to 29 9 0:51:36
2258 Dave Parham M 40 to 44 10 0:44:18
2245 Brian Vroom M 30 to 34 11 0:46:53
2246 Matthew Jagst M 25 to 29 13 0:49:33
2250 Karl Rullman M 40 to 44 23 0:50:15
2253 Greg Martinez M 35 to 39 31 1:00:44
2249 Thomas Streicher M 30 to 34 43 1:08:26
2251 Mike Harder M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
2255 Vito Curcuru M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish

U OF M GERIATRICS CENTER - Net Points: 22 3
Division: 1
2279 Donna Swanson F 45 to 49 1 0:47:34
2282 John Faulkner M 70 & Over 2 1:00:25
2272 Jeffrey Halter M 50 to 54 4 0:47:30
2280 Mark Supiano M 40 to 44 7 0:41:53
2281 Caroline Blaum F 45 to 49 8 0:57:49
2284 Dwight Channer M 25 to 29 19 0:53:33
2278 Jonathan Ship M 40 to 44 20 0:47:20
2274 Neil Alexander M 40 to 44 21 0:47:45
2277 Rebecca Cleland F 20 to 24 28 1:21:14
2275 Donald Dengel M 35 to 39 30 0:57:54
2286 Michelle Roth F 20 to 24 30 1:28:33
2285 Julie Grunawalt F 35 to 39 31 1:10:59
2321 James Fitzgerald M 40 to 44 35 0:57:50
2273 T H Reynolds M 30 to 34 37 0:57:54
2287 Elsie Casiano F 40 to 44 38 1:34:37
2276 Muthayyah Srinivasan M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
2283 Rebecca Feely F 20 to 24 Didn't Finish

PARKE DAVIS - Net Points: 35 4
Division: 1
2244 Donna Zobel F 35 to 39 1 0:44:24
2241 Andrew White M 35 to 39 2 0:39:53
2242 Chuck Lesch M 35 to 39 6 0:43:31
2243 Ron Emaus M 45 to 49 6 0:45:41
2240 Bill Turner M 50 to 54 20 1:03:05
2238 Sheila Calhoun F 40 to 44 31 1:11:15
2239 Nancy Brucken F 35 to 39 36 1:35:09

NSK CORP - Net Points: 41 5
Division: 1
2177 Anthony Pratt M 30 to 34 3 0:44:29
2178 Don King M 55 to 59 6 0:52:27
2172 Gurinder Singh F 50 to 54 7 1:05:21
2169 Ryoji Katsumata M 50 to 54 10 0:51:48
2170 Paul Jednak M 35 to 39 15 0:48:46
2174 Eric Utz M 30 to 34 18 0:49:54
2175 Kevin Rovenko M 25 to 29 23 0:55:45
2173 Donald Banks M 25 to 29 27 1:30:07
2176 Winfred Mandody M 40 to 44 41 1:03:52
2171 Thomas Baston M 35 to 39 Didn't Finish

AAA - Net Points: 48 6
Division: 1
2195 Paul Messiter M 30 to 34 2 0:42:39
2197 Lynda Ronie F 55 to 59 4 1:30:40
2198 Clair Hoehn F 45 to 49 4 0:55:05
2200 Barbara Hoehn F 40 to 44 12 0:55:14
2192 Greg Greene M 45 to 49 26 0:59:08
2194 Rick Hrivnak M 40 to 44 32 0:55:57
2191 Sheree Pratt F 35 to 39 35 1:28:32
2201 Karen Cilluffo F 40 to 44 36 1:30:39
2196 Sue Caporale F 45 to 49 Didn't Finish
2193 Gary Smith M 35 to 39 Didn't Finish
2199 George Belmore M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish

NSF INTERNATIONAL - Net Points: 52 7
Division: 1
2213 Lyle Uhlmann M 60 to 64 1 0:49:26
2214 John Travis M 30 to 34 5 0:44:36
2218 Shaun Mackay M 25 to 29 5 0:42:48
2215 Pamela Smith F 25 to 29 19 0:56:17
2217 Loren Merrick M 45 to 49 22 0:57:38
2216 Peter Greiner M 45 to 49 24 0:58:25
2219 Ata Cieghanowski M 25 to 29 24 0:57:01
2324 Jeff Burror M 25 to 29 Didn't Finish

FAME - Net Points: 56 8
Division: 1
2149 Richard Vile M 55 to 59 3 0:49:50
2139 William Chesky M 30 to 34 12 0:46:54
2138 Jeanne Chesky F 35 to 39 13 0:57:52
2144 Cynthia Fischer F 35 to 39 14 0:58:29
2137 Wallace Cain M 40 to 44 14 0:45:30
2146 Scott May M 25 to 29 15 0:51:46
2147 Sunil Murthy M 30 to 34 20 0:51:47
2136 Jon Barles M 30 to 34 22 0:53:12
2148 Gauri Rao F 25 to 29 29 1:39:51
2141 Robert DeMerell M 30 to 34 32 0:57:21
2142 Karen Downing F 35 to 39 33 1:24:29
2140 David Cole M 30 to 34 33 0:57:22
2143 Stuart Downing M 35 to 39 35 1:24:30
2145 Brian Forester M 30 to 34 44 1:08:40

DOMINOS PIZZA - Net Points: 71 9
Division: 1
2132 Jennifer Rossi F 25 to 29 1 0:41:45
2131 Rod Rutan M 25 to 29 3 0:41:54
2135 Kelly Stankov F 20 to 24 20 0:57:47
2134 Kathleen Reuter F 25 to 29 22 0:58:13
2133 Bob Gates M 40 to 44 25 0:51:37

NSK ANN ARBOR PLANT - Net Points: 72 10
Division: 1
2063 Judy Stentzel F 50 to 54 9 1:10:20
2062 David Stentzel M 55 to 59 10 1:04:12
2053 Bridget Fleming F 45 to 49 16 1:16:11
2059 Harvey Luckhardt M 45 to 49 17 0:54:26
2052 Diane Finch F 40 to 44 20 0:57:46
2060 Darin Miller M 25 to 29 21 0:54:31
2061 Sharon Seay F 30 to 34 24 1:06:51
2054 Jerry Fleming M 45 to 49 29 1:02:18
2050 Mary Ball F 35 to 39 32 1:14:00
2051 Russell Ball M 40 to 44 37 0:59:47
2055 Thomas Griffith M 50 to 54 Didn't Finish
2058 Earle Lewis M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
2057 Ben King M 20 to 24 Didn't Finish
2056 Robert Kehn M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish

NTN BEARING - Net Points: 79 11
Division: 1
2203 Todd Menna M 20 to 24 11 0:49:59
2204 Dan Pampreen M 35 to 39 12 0:48:12
2208 Jim Myers M 30 to 34 14 0:48:20
2202 William Alcini M 35 to 39 21 0:51:38
2207 Paul Tervo M 30 to 34 21 0:51:54
2212 Lisa Trent F 25 to 29 26 1:00:04
2700 Karen Kalaj F 20 to 24 27 1:11:37
2209 Brian Green M 30 to 34 30 0:55:28
2210 Mark Bronni M 30 to 34 34 0:57:22
2205 James Saunders M 40 to 44 40 1:00:54
2211 Frank Coronado M 40 to 44 42 1:04:10

AT&T - Net Points: 81 12
Division: 1
2067 Joseph Graczyk M 30 to 34 8 0:46:24
2066 Vince Liger M 45 to 49 9 0:48:00
2064 Patricia Crippen F 40 to 44 11 0:55:08
2065 John Ketelhut M 40 to 44 19 0:47:12
2068 Larry Marks M 40 to 44 34 0:57:38

THE RUPTURED RACEWAYS - Net Points: 90 13
Division: 1
2179 Krys Brish F 35 to 39 2 0:44:32
2323 Amy Elwell F 25 to 29 6 0:48:35
2182 Janet Van de Kerkhove F 40 to 44 21 0:57:49
2183 John Younger M 30 to 34 25 0:53:39
2180 Bob Remenap M 30 to 34 36 0:57:49
2181 Edward Sabeh M 20 to 24 Didn't Finish

AUTOMOTIVE DATA PROCESSING - Net Points: 103 14
Division: 1
2163 David Guimond M 40 to 44 15 0:45:33
2155 Jerry Brabenec M 40 to 44 16 0:45:43
2165 Robert Palmerton M 35 to 39 22 0:52:17
2161 Gary Gibson M 45 to 49 25 0:58:28
2160 Raymond Collins M 25 to 29 25 1:01:45
2704 Bob Bastien M 40 to 44 29 0:53:29
2162 Mary Gibson F 19 & Under Didn't Finish
2159 Christina Bridges F 45 to 49 Didn't Finish
2164 Lynda Jones F 40 to 44 Didn't Finish
2158 Joanna Broughton F 20 to 24 Didn't Finish
2156 Melissa Andrezjak F 19 & Under Didn't Finish

TOYOTA TECH CENTER - Net Points: 104 15
Division: 1
2231 Herbert Meingast M 35 to 39 3 0:40:07
2232 Kevin Kiel M 25 to 29 9 0:46:26
2229 Nami Spiteri F 20 to 24 29 1:21:27
2228 Takafumi Hotta M 35 to 39 29 0:56:19
2225 Tracy Slaughter F 35 to 39 34 1:25:40
2227 Patricia O'Neil F 40 to 44 35 1:25:54
2230 Diane Williamson F 35 to 39 37 1:35:09
2226 Cynthia Kinch F 40 to 44 40 1:35:09

CORAM did not qualify for awards


FUND BALANCE did not qualify for awards


GT PRODUCTS INC/EATON CORP did not qualify for awards


HCIA did not qualify for awards


STATPROBE did not qualify for awards


WAPRA did not qualify for awards


ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN