DETROIT FREE PRESS/MAZDA INTERNATIONAL MARATHON

back to results

Oct. 21, 1996

DETROIT FREE PRESS/MAZDA INTERNATIONAL MARATHON
Detroit, MI


1 Cindy Keeler 38 Lake Worth, FL 2:43:36
2 Karlene Herrell 31 Peru, IN 2:51:41
3 Kimberly Bruce 33 St. Petersburg, FL 2:52:59
4 Kathy Kubicki 30 Troy 2:53:26
5 Tatiana Bulishenko 24 Albuquerque, NM 2:55:39
6 Marina Jones 44 Rancho Santa Margarh, CA 2:56:19
7 Patricia Stevenson 41 London, ONT 2:57:34
8 Jill Ortmann 34 Ypsilanti 2:59:10
9 Nancy Hanson 30 Shelby Twp 2:59:13
10 Patricia Bagley 25 Livonia 3:00:59
11 Kimberly Delany 27 Westland 3:03:42
12 Nancy Schubring 36 Novi 3:04:18
13 Serena Fraser 24 Ann Arbor 3:05:48
14 Jennifer Schafer 24 Avon, OH 3:06:13
15 Amy Wing 26 Grand Rapids 3:06:37
16 Mary Thewes 20 Bloomfield 3:07:22
17 Catherine Domanico 30 Dearborn 3:08:11
18 Claudia Arevalo 28 Mississauga, ONT 3:08:25
19 Colette Long 29 Monroe 3:11:26
20 Wendy Simmons 31 Eugene, OR 3:12:41
21 Mary Ann Steinberg 36 Grandville 3:13:21
22 Anne Bork 26 Saline 3:14:33
23 Bonnie Wood 30 Sterling Heights 3:17:59
24 Michelle Groechel 33 Farmington Hills 3:18:08
25 Brigitte Dery 24 Farmington Hills 3:18:43
26 Heather Horne 26 Royal Oak 3:19:55
27 Lynda Kennedy 36 Rochester Hills 3:20:08
28 Katie Croucher 26 Chardon, OH 3:20:45
29 Ann Gere 35 Monroe 3:22:42
30 Beth Stevenson 25 Grosse Pointe Shores 3:23:02
31 Mary Dorazio 28 Brighton 3:23:26
32 Dorothy Peters 37 Scarborough, ONT 3:24:03
33 Mary Kuhn 36 Traverse City 3:24:08
34 Terri Bartlett 36 Ferndale 3:24:44
35 Kaye Woodruff 30 Lewiston 3:25:41
36 Cheryl McKettrick 35 Mason, OH 3:26:53
37 Mary Smith 35 Troy 3:27:18
38 Maggy Zidar 46 Pontiac 3:27:57
39 Karen Barker 39 Clinton Twp 3:28:13
40 Valerie Pearson 33 Windsor, ONT 3:29:12
41 Pamela Day 36 Dallas, TX 3:29:52
42 Melody Smith 29 Lexington, KY 3:30:33
43 Jeri Debard 31 Bloomfield 3:31:24
44 Therese McGratty 24 Grosse Pointe Farms 3:31:28
45 Renee Vettorello 50 Ann Arbor 3:32:08
46 Yvette Lepore 29 Sterling Heights 3:32:29
47 Amy Thayer 30 Hillsdale 3:32:38
48 Kathy Gastaldo 32 Saline 3:32:49
49 Shona Simpson 26 Northville 3:33:16
50 Melanie Ratliff 32 Warren 3:33:29
51 Robyn Frankowicz 43 Northville 3:33:35
52 Lisa McClure 29 Cadillac 3:33:40
53 Shari Thompson 26 Royal Oak 3:33:43
54 Carolyn Pettit 34 Portsmouth, OH 3:34:13
55 Barbara Bratcher 39 Clinton Twp 3:34:22
56 Monica Pagels 24 St. Clair Shores 3:34:32
57 Janice Carpenter 44 Saginaw 3:34:35
58 Katherine Bureau 35 East Pointe 3:35:47
59 Laura Lauringer 29 Ann Arbor 3:36:08
60 April Flynn 27 Windsor, ONT 3:36:22
61 Barb Gamber 26 Livonia 3:36:52
62 Lyndall Miller 45 Dearborn 3:37:20
63 Rosalia Madrigal 38 Fenton 3:37:29
64 Caryn Martenis 27 Lake Orion 3:37:40
65 Julie Nellis 22 Troy 3:38:06
66 Gloria O'Neal 27 Wyandotte 3:38:14
67 Pamela Fergusson 34 Grosse Pointe Woods 3:38:21
68 Cristie Roush 27 Ypsilanti 3:38:36
69 Bodee Hansen 36 Cincinnati, OH 3:38:45
70 Karen Skelly 39 Evergreen, CO 3:38:55
71 Sara Powell 33 Mt. Gilead, OH 3:39:06
72 Susan Rook 44 Holt 3:39:36
73 Sarah McKenzie 25 Ann Arbor 3:40:09
74 Donna Olson 46 Bloomfield Hills 3:40:40
75 Mary Walton 33 Ann Arbor 3:40:53
76 Joanne Cooper 37 Columbus, OH 3:41:17
77 Amy Short 29 Tawas 3:41:51
78 Patricia Cohan 41 Grosse Pointe Park 3:42:01
79 Mary O'Donnell 41 Grosse Pointe Park 3:42:02
80 Chandra Larson 21 Harrow, ONT 3:42:22
81 Linda Nurmi 35 Novi 3:43:05
82 Lisa Switzer 31 Holland, OH 3:43:32
83 Nancy Lining 33 Rochester Hills 3:43:36
84 Shannon McGratty 99 Grosse Pointe Farms 3:43:48
85 Dottie Spencer-Bejesky 42 Howell 3:44:04
86 Chari Prevost 30 Bloomfield Hills 3:44:39
87 Kathleen Owensby 41 Grosse Pointe Woods 3:44:47
88 Karen Rowe 42 Brownstown 3:45:09
89 Cindi Dombrowski 44 Wyandotte 3:45:15
90 Jan Jolly Valade 50 Northville 3:45:45
91 Yvette Michels 35 Northville 3:45:47
92 Sheila Bee 27 Dearborn 3:46:00
93 Christine Tenaglia 30 Ann Arbor 3:46:03
94 Jill Bentley 24 Grand Blanc 3:46:11
95 Cathy Humphreys 36 Geneva, IL 3:46:15
96 Marcia Bennett 36 Dexter 3:46:47
97 Kristina Fried 26 Ann Arbor 3:47:01
98 Corliss Irrer 42 Ann Arbor 3:47:06
99 Amy Patterson 39 White Lake 3:47:21
100 Mary Jo Desprez 32 Ann Arbor 3:47:33




1 Michael Dudley 26 Morgantown, WV 2:20:50
2 Jozef Kazanecki 31 Albuquerque, NM 2:21:42
3 Don Johns 31 Lambertville 2:23:57
4 Paul Aufdemberge 31 Novi 2:24:29
5 Keith Stopen 30 Farmington Hills 2:27:15
6 John Steinberg 37 Grandville 2:29:02
7 Ryan LaFleur 23 Grand Rapids 2:29:35
8 Wally Rabbitskin 35 Mistissini, Que 2:32:00
9 Joseph Schmidt 31 Grass Lake 2:33:11
10 Thad Karnehm 26 Byron Center 2:33:31
11 Scott McLean 27 Toledo, OH 2:33:41
12 Patrick McGinnis 33 Fraser 2:34:46
13 Jim Heebsh 31 Rochester Hills 2:35:19
14 Guy Murray 29 Farmington Hills 2:36:10
15 David Chomet 28 Southfield 2:36:40
16 Robert Schlau 49 Charleston, SC 2:37:12
17 Kevin Sweeney 23 Comstock Park 2:37:30
18 James Gomez 29 Kalamazoo 2:38:53
19 Timothy Emmett 41 Redford 2:39:41
20 Charles Block 40 Livonia 2:40:03
21 Calvin Ma 28 Waterford 2:41:14
22 Dan Black 43 Kalamazoo 2:41:44
23 Bob Blunk 41 Sterling Heights 2:42:03
24 Mike Benedict 36 Flint 2:42:12
25 Adam Unsworth 27 Bloomfield Hills 2:44:38
26 Joe Lasher 39 Marysville 2:45:15
27 Alan Van Meter 39 Southfield 2:46:08
28 Steven Sciance 35 Troy 2:46:16
29 Don Demetriades 35 Ann Arbor 2:46:26
30 James Bumbul 32 St. Petersburg, FL 2:46:40
31 Kirt Komocki 23 Novelty, OH 2:46:44
32 Daniel Droski 31 Grand Rapids 2:46:52
33 Marc Marentette 30 Comber, Ont 2:46:53
34 Jack Deegan 26 Royal Oak 2:47:32
35 Stephen Sipes 47 Little Rock, AR 2:47:38
36 Bruce Krause, Jr. 37 Ann Arbor 2:47:57
37 Nicholas Zyromski 26 Toledo, OH 2:48:30
38 Jeff Parker 36 Rochester 2:48:43
39 J. Leslie Davison 52 Sudbury, ONT 2:48:57
40 Hubert Winegardner 42 Toledo, OH 2:49:19
41 Dennis Holman 46 Richmond, VA 2:49:20
42 Russell DeRoos 33 Wyoming 2:49:27
43 Kenneth Rowe 49 Southgate 2:49:30
44 Gary Cummis 45 Auburn Hills 2:50:09
45 Tim Densmore 31 Lansing 2:50:37
46 Walter Barnowski 41 Royal Oak 2:50:39
47 David Dwornick 38 Brownstown 2:50:51
48 David Pruder 31 East Lansing 2:51:25
49 Matt Krupinski 21 Monroe 2:51:44
50 John Scott 45 Dearborn 2:51:59
51 Bob Schwartz 36 Huntington Woods 2:52:08
52 Mike Holik 26 Grass Lake 2:52:24
53 Rick Sica 31 Indianapolis, IN 2:52:49
54 John Carson 33 Cambridge, ONT 2:52:50
55 Hanuma Singamsetty 28 Inkster 2:52:57
56 Donald Balkwell 50 West Bloomfield 2:53:18
57 Thomas Gerou 38 Canton 2:53:30
58 Gary Jensen 39 West Bloomfield 2:53:32
59 Paul Sommer 35 Montclair, NJ 2:53:44
60 Hugh Black 42 Barrie, ONT 2:53:52
61 John Spitzig 40 Commerce Twp 2:53:54
62 Ray Moeggenberg 29 Midland 2:53:57
63 Robert Hammers 35 Oakville, ONT 2:53:58
64 Tom Hardy 46 Holly 2:54:00
65 Kevin Doyle 25 Sterling Heights 2:54:00
66 Matthew Rowe 22 Livonia 2:54:01
67 James Fanning 40 Toledo, OH 2:54:22
68 Michael Webster 37 Northville 2:54:40
69 Ray Jeffery 36 Highland 2:54:46
70 Ellsworth Bruley 38 Dearborn 2:54:55
71 Rich Power 32 Rochester 2:55:04
72 Larry Wojcik 47 Dearborn Heights 2:55:18
73 Jim Carter 48 Okemos 2:55:23
74 David Giezyng 30 Warren 2:55:30
75 Robert Benaud 30 London, ONT 2:55:32
76 Rick Duhaime 42 Holly 2:55:44
77 Colin Docherty 35 Windsor, ONT 2:56:13
78 Al Paciorek 34 Sterling Heights 2:56:18
79 Frederick Deming 33 Ann Arbor 2:56:26
80 James Rillema 53 Bloomfield Hills 2:56:27
81 Chris Schmidtke 33 West Bloomfield 2:56:50
82 Timothy Smiley 99 Troy 2:57:04
83 Timothy Bloch 39 St. Clair Shores 2:57:06
84 Peter Cooper 36 Pontiac 2:57:22
85 Todd Frerichs 28 Brighton 2:57:25
86 Alan Naisby 40 Rochester Hills 2:57:48
87 Jeff Miller 40 Walled Lake 2:57:55
88 Brian Garnett 48 London, ONT 2:58:00
89 Anthony Meloche 31 Lasalle, Ont 2:58:09
90 Bobby Aswell 33 Charlotte, NC 2:58:19
91 Randall Walker 38 Amherstburg, ONT 2:58:26
92 Michael Takish 38 Frankenmuth 2:58:28
93 Bob Ratliff 33 Warren 2:59:13
94 John Bagley 27 Livonia 2:59:16
95 Yvon Bernard 33 Port Lambton, ONT 2:59:21
96 Chris Reilly 24 Ann Arbor 2:59:22
97 Herman Post 38 London, ONT 2:59:28
98 Alan Glovack 49 Bloomfield Hills 2:59:30
99 Jose Mendo 40 Harlinger, TX 2:59:33
100 David Bryant 30 Troy 2:59:33




MALES 19 AND UNDER



1 Dale Winling, Galesburg , (140 ), 03:06:11

2 Casey Thebolt, Warren , (143 ), 03:06:34

3 Grant Lofdahl, Holland , (163 ), 03:08:06

4 Jeffrey Goecker, Flint , (243 ), 03:16:31

5 Jacob Martinez, Burton , (270 ), 03:18:47

6 Andrew McEvoy, Berkley , (325 ), 03:22:18

7 Christopher Grifka, Sterling Heights , (387 ), 03:27:16

8 Ian Keough, Ann Arbor , (430 ), 03:30:26

9 Kyle Kleckner, East Lansing , (668 ), 03:46:39

10 Keith Geiger, Dearborn Heights , (687 ), 03:47:58

11 Eric Homberger, Belleville , (688 ), 03:47:58

12 Robert Preseau, E. Lansing , (787 ), 03:54:40

13 Carlos Medina, Detroit , (1117 ), 04:24:38



MALES 20 TO 24



1 Ryan LaFleur, Grand Rapids , (7 ), 02:29:35

2 Kevin Sweeney, Comstock Park , (17 ), 02:37:30

3 Kirt Komocki, Novelty OH, (31 ), 02:46:44

4 Matt Krupinski, Monroe , (49 ), 02:51:44

5 Matthew Rowe, Livonia , (66 ), 02:54:01

6 Chris Reilly, Ann Arbor , (96 ), 02:59:22

7 Trevor Masson, Windsor, ONT CN, (101 ), 02:59:52

8 Jonathan Sieber, St. Clair Shores , (102 ), 02:59:54

9 Matthew Wolfe, Lansing , (131 ), 03:04:39

10 Aaron Ide, Haslett , (137 ), 03:05:36

11 Jonathan Pearl, Royal Oak , (139 ), 03:06:03

12 Scott Armstrong, Howell , (157 ), 03:07:27

13 Steven Marcero, Monroe , (162 ), 03:08:06

14 David Shearman, Hillsdale , (165 ), 03:08:14

15 Jason Goeschel, Burnsville MN, (169 ), 03:08:25

16 Monty Eyink, Botkins OH, (272 ), 03:18:52

17 Erin Irwin, Detroit , (292 ), 03:19:58

18 Phil Menzies, Clawson , (313 ), 03:21:21

19 Adam Borchert, Livonia , (358 ), 03:24:52

20 Shawn Kast, Osseo , (369 ), 03:25:52

21 Jayson Field, Ann Arbor , (398 ), 03:28:09

22 Mark Leo, East Lansing , (461 ), 03:32:46

23 Bryan Fisher, Kalamazoo , (468 ), 03:33:09

24 Kevin Swan, Toledo OH, (516 ), 03:36:26

25 Douglas Sak, Troy , (517 ), 03:36:29

26 Michael Sheppard, Canton , (531 ), 03:37:13

27 Matt Ludwa, Royal Oak , (549 ), 03:38:06

28 Mark Flynn, Plymouth , (590 ), 03:41:33

29 Jim Kim, Ann Arbor , (597 ), 03:42:03

30 Bilal Tawwab, Portage , (612 ), 03:43:01

31 Mike Pizmoht, Novelty OH, (660 ), 03:46:09

32 James Shannon, Lincoln Park , (695 ), 03:48:11

33 Chris Gilbert, Tecumseh, ONT CN, (744 ), 03:51:33

34 Carleton Arrington, East Lansing , (746 ), 03:51:48

35 Daniel Bateson, Ferndale , (775 ), 03:54:07

36 Justin Sarrich, Lansing , (788 ), 03:54:42

37 Paul Legutko, Ann Arbor , (791 ), 03:54:48

38 Larry Panotta, Warren , (824 ), 03:57:10

39 Alan Vitums, Lincoln Park , (860 ), 03:59:59

40 Stefan Teitge, Grosse Pointe Woods , (910 ), 04:04:21

41 Neil Mutschler, Ann Arbor , (913 ), 04:04:31

42 Timothy Padget, Ravenna OH, (929 ), 04:05:35

43 Glen Skinner, Windsor, ONT CN, (970 ), 04:09:25

44 David Krajkiewcz, Ludington , (989 ), 04:11:42

45 Christopher Vanneste, Sterling Heights , (1012 ), 04:13:54

46 Julian Huff, Ypsilanti , (1053 ), 04:17:27

47 Eric Pinter, Westland , (1141 ), 04:27:17

48 Samuel Angus, Ann Arbor , (1171 ), 04:30:48

49 Bill Anders, Dearborn Heights , (1291 ), 04:48:04

50 Gregory Clark, Lakeport , (1293 ), 04:49:32

51 Brian McNanney, Harper Woods , (1306 ), 04:52:07

52 John Wallace III, Ishpeming , (1310 ), 04:52:23

53 Kevin McFadden, Shelby OH, (1333 ), 04:58:45

54 Pete Novak, Warren , (1427 ), 05:25:09

55 Philip Kotsis, East Lansing , (1439 ), 05:39:15



MALES 25 TO 29



1 Michael Dudley, Morgantown WV, (1 ), 02:20:50

2 Thad Karnehm, Byron Center , (10 ), 02:33:31

3 Scott McLean, Toledo OH, (11 ), 02:33:41

4 Guy Murray, Farmington Hills , (14 ), 02:36:10

5 David Chomet, Southfield , (15 ), 02:36:40

6 James Gomez, Kalamazoo , (18 ), 02:38:53

7 Calvin Ma, Waterford , (21 ), 02:41:14

8 Adam Unsworth, Bloomfield Hills , (25 ), 02:44:38

9 Jack Deegan, Royal Oak , (34 ), 02:47:32

10 Nicholas Zyromski, Toledo OH, (37 ), 02:48:30

11 Mike Holik, Grass Lake , (52 ), 02:52:24

12 Hanuma Singamsetty, Inkster , (55 ), 02:52:57

13 Ray Moeggenberg, Midland , (62 ), 02:53:57

14 Kevin Doyle, Sterling Heights , (65 ), 02:54:00

15 Todd Frerichs, Brighton , (85 ), 02:57:25

16 John Bagley, Livonia , (94 ), 02:59:16

17 Peter Bartels, Saginaw , (108 ), 03:00:32

18 Scott Spaanstra, Livonia , (109 ), 03:00:33

19 Mark Osborne, Perrysburg OH, (122 ), 03:02:42

20 David Moore, South Lyon , (126 ), 03:03:00

21 Jeffrey Staron, Westland , (127 ), 03:03:36

22 Walter Bartels, Troy , (130 ), 03:04:25

23 David Louwers, Grosse Pointe Woods , (134 ), 03:05:01

24 Kevin Kaspzyk, Rochester Hills , (135 ), 03:05:04

25 David McHattie, Champaign IL, (142 ), 03:06:33

26 Steven Cassar, Lansing , (158 ), 03:07:44

27 Gary David, Royal Oak , (168 ), 03:08:24

28 Anthony Roper, Detroit , (171 ), 03:08:27

29 Randy Verhoff, Ottawa OH, (179 ), 03:09:18

30 Joel Dood, Ann Arbor , (184 ), 03:09:57

31 Eric Schonhard, Jackson , (212 ), 03:12:41

32 Kenneth Vernier, Sterling Heights , (213 ), 03:12:52

33 Raymond Ashare, Royal Oak , (223 ), 03:13:32

34 Eric Rzeppa, Sterling Heights , (242 ), 03:16:26

35 Michael McNally, Berkley , (261 ), 03:17:48

36 Jeffrey Hinman, Dearborn , (285 ), 03:19:28

37 Andrew Bulat, Rochester , (293 ), 03:20:12

38 Dennis Scanlon, Ann Arbor , (299 ), 03:20:30

39 Scott Singer, Toledo OH, (332 ), 03:22:45

40 Andrew Wise, Grosse Pointe Park , (335 ), 03:22:55

41 David Mudie, Ann Arbor , (336 ), 03:22:58

42 Eric Thuemmel, Port Austin , (338 ), 03:23:12

43 Thomas Lokar, Grand Rapids , (368 ), 03:25:51

44 James Jennette, Grand Rapids , (372 ), 03:26:19

45 Wayne Roberts, Lansing , (384 ), 03:27:03

46 Timothy Doerr, Berkley , (412 ), 03:28:52

47 Scott McCanish, Ypsilanti , (416 ), 03:29:08

48 Mark Pagels, St. Clair Shores , (427 ), 03:30:04

49 Keith Kumler, Rochester , (433 ), 03:30:36

50 Dave Durbin, Wyandotte , (444 ), 03:31:28

51 Albert Li, Troy , (446 ), 03:31:36

52 William Fedor, Canton , (473 ), 03:33:27

53 Mark Smith, Chatham, ONT CN, (478 ), 03:33:48

54 Eric Doyle, Novi , (486 ), 03:34:19

55 Jeff Roman, Rochester Hills , (487 ), 03:34:29

56 Daryl Oliver, Charlotte NC, (490 ), 03:34:41

57 Joseph Jean, Wixom , (506 ), 03:35:50

58 Jeff Rosen, Birmingham , (510 ), 03:36:05

59 Douglas Grout, Westervillw OH, (514 ), 03:36:16

60 George Goeddeke, Madison Heights , (539 ), 03:37:26

61 Kurt Simon, Sterling Heights , (546 ), 03:37:49

62 Matt Holappa, Ann Arbor , (576 ), 03:40:53

63 Brad Johnson, Dearborn , (581 ), 03:41:04

64 Stephen Cochrane, London, ONT CN, (586 ), 03:41:17

65 Jeffrey Thomas, Toledo OH, (594 ), 03:41:52

66 Steve Hillman, London, ONT CN, (615 ), 03:43:11

67 Bavneet Brar, Auburn Hills , (629 ), 03:44:18

68 Thomas Kopsch, Berkley , (648 ), 03:45:42

69 Brian Morgan, Ypsilanti , (650 ), 03:45:49

70 Joel Catlin, Westland , (661 ), 03:46:09

71 Guy Hickey, Windsor, ONT CN, (674 ), 03:46:55

72 Christopher Larys, Grand Rapids , (703 ), 03:48:42

73 Aaron Frame, Milan , (708 ), 03:48:51

74 Michael Reid, Waterford, ONT CN, (714 ), 03:49:18

75 Randy Robinson, Windsor, ONT CN, (718 ), 03:49:37

76 Michael Perna, South Lyon , (719 ), 03:49:47

77 Erik Sinka, Rochester Hills , (736 ), 03:50:44

78 Randy Jackson, River Ridge LA, (738 ), 03:50:50

79 Barry Dehlin, Ferndale , (740 ), 03:51:09

80 Melvin Lenhardt, Harper Woods , (748 ), 03:52:02

81 Mark Kohler, Milan , (762 ), 03:53:03

82 Christoher Diett, Windsor, Ont CN, (768 ), 03:53:39

83 Michael Barnes, Battle Creek , (779 ), 03:54:15

84 Robert Nelson, Troy , (781 ), 03:54:21

85 Todd Bagdonas, Westland , (782 ), 03:54:31

86 Michael Neste, Ann Arbor , (790 ), 03:54:44

87 Edward Harrison, Livonia , (803 ), 03:55:54

88 John Kreighbaum, Cleveland OH, (806 ), 03:55:59

89 John Secco, Birmingham , (814 ), 03:56:33

90 Scott Richardson, Southfield , (842 ), 03:58:23

91 Bradley Zigler, Plymouth , (843 ), 03:58:23

92 Russell Forsythe, Hilliard OH, (845 ), 03:58:37

93 Rob Himburg, Clarkston , (851 ), 03:59:14

94 James Bee, Dearborn , (876 ), 04:01:23

95 L. J. Smittendorf, Sherwood , (883 ), 04:02:00

96 Dennis Sova, Cheboygan , (887 ), 04:02:34

97 Mark Morency, Windsor, ONT CN, (891 ), 04:02:53

98 Matthew Majestic, St. Clair Shores , (893 ), 04:03:07

99 Dennis Kreeger, Hudson OH, (895 ), 04:03:11

100 Jason Brautigam, Kalamazoo , (909 ), 04:04:19

101 Kreston Canada, Fenton , (919 ), 04:04:51

102 Mark Savedes, South Lyon , (923 ), 04:05:09

103 Ryan Stacklin, El Paso TX, (932 ), 04:06:06

104 Jeff Datkuliak, Highland , (933 ), 04:06:08

105 Ken Snyder, Waterford , (934 ), 04:06:09

106 Paul Bohanowski, Clinton Twp , (937 ), 04:06:20

107 James Jean, Farmington Hills , (942 ), 04:06:43

108 Brian Deming, Royal Oak , (960 ), 04:08:22

109 Arthur Soules III, Sterling Heights , (963 ), 04:08:45

110 Steven Schwochert, Garden City , (971 ), 04:09:28

111 Dominic Trudell, Dearborn , (996 ), 04:12:23

112 Paul Stibich, Trom , (1000 ), 04:12:41

113 Dylan Rowe, Highland Park , (1018 ), 04:14:05

114 Nick Parrish, Lake Orion , (1026 ), 04:14:43

115 Brian Pike, Oxford , (1029 ), 04:14:54

116 David Carosella, Auburn Hills , (1057 ), 04:17:44

117 William Cameron, Gilbraltar , (1064 ), 04:18:29

118 Jonathan Lovy, Farmington Hills , (1072 ), 04:19:19

119 Ted Powers, Royal Oak , (1079 ), 04:19:44

120 Ronald Ruiz, Ypsilanti , (1087 ), 04:20:56

121 Randy Reynolds, St. Johns , (1089 ), 04:21:17

122 Patrick Russell, Berkley , (1108 ), 04:23:33

123 Mike Luyckx, Holland , (1114 ), 04:24:10

124 Derek Beers, Berkley , (1143 ), 04:27:27

125 Brian VanderHoff, Riverview , (1146 ), 04:27:47

126 John Clark, Canton , (1154 ), 04:29:10

127 Sean Doyle, Windsor, ONT CN, (1155 ), 04:29:17

128 Steven Schuster, Farmington , (1159 ), 04:29:57

129 Salvatore Coppola, Windsor, ONT CN, (1163 ), 04:30:14

130 Anthony Schlumm, Allen , (1179 ), 04:32:07

131 Thomas Gilson, St. Thomas, ONT CN, (1192 ), 04:33:58

132 Gregory Robinson, Detroit , (1204 ), 04:34:59

133 Matt LaMontagne, St. Clair Shores , (1217 ), 04:37:03

134 Edward Huckabone, Dearborn , (1236 ), 04:39:57

135 Melissa Scibior, Chesaning , (1240 ), 04:40:24

136 David Kirk, Windsor, ONT CN, (1243 ), 04:40:39

137 Michael Mattson, Plymouth , (1251 ), 04:41:53

138 Paul Perkins, Royal Oak , (1270 ), 04:44:25

139 Brian Balog, Ypsilanti , (1283 ), 04:46:20

140 John Mikonczuk, Sault Ste. Marie , (1286 ), 04:47:05

141 Joel Service, Harrison Twp. , (1292 ), 04:48:19

142 Robert Muse, West Milford NJ, (1300 ), 04:50:56

143 Matthew Perrigo, Jenison , (1317 ), 04:53:48

144 Kevin Moore, Chicago IL, (1318 ), 04:54:05

145 Mark Levine, Detroit , (1326 ), 04:56:01

146 Scott Talley, Detroit , (1328 ), 04:56:54

147 Christopher Nelson, Westland , (1347 ), 05:01:23

148 Troy Peterson, Decatur IL, (1353 ), 05:02:16

149 Robert Ulmer, Detroit , (1356 ), 05:02:21

150 John Hibler, Lafayette IN, (1359 ), 05:02:53

151 Ted Hendricks, Auburn Hills , (1390 ), 05:13:21

152 Joe Arbutante, Harper Woods , (1394 ), 05:15:32

153 Robert Woods, Ann Arbor , (1404 ), 05:17:16

154 Chip Stolz, Kentwood , (1412 ), 05:19:01

155 Joe Raccosta, Sterling Heights , (1413 ), 05:19:20

156 John Malecki, Riverview , (1437 ), 05:36:50

157 Qwand Nesbary, Detroit , (1449 ), 06:08:58



MALES 30 TO 34



1 Jozef Kazanecki, Albuquerque NM, (2 ), 02:21:42

2 Don Johns, Lambertville , (3 ), 02:23:57

3 Paul Aufdemberge, Novi , (4 ), 02:24:29

4 Keith Stopen, Farmington Hills , (5 ), 02:27:15

5 Joseph Schmidt, Grass Lake , (9 ), 02:33:11

6 Patrick McGinnis, Fraser , (12 ), 02:34:46

7 Jim Heebsh, Rochester Hills , (13 ), 02:35:19

8 James Bumbul, St. Petersburg FL, (30 ), 02:46:40

9 Daniel Droski, Grand Rapids , (32 ), 02:46:52

10 Marc Marentette, Comber, Ont CN, (33 ), 02:46:53

11 Russell DeRoos, Wyoming , (42 ), 02:49:27

12 Tim Densmore, Lansing , (45 ), 02:50:37

13 David Pruder, East Lansing , (48 ), 02:51:25

14 Rick Sica, Indianapolis IN, (53 ), 02:52:49

15 John Carson, Cambridge, ONT CN, (54 ), 02:52:50

16 Rich Power, Rochester , (71 ), 02:55:04

17 David Giezyng, Warren , (74 ), 02:55:30

18 Robert Benaud, London, ONT CN, (75 ), 02:55:32

19 Al Paciorek, Sterling Heights , (78 ), 02:56:18

20 Frederick Deming, Ann Arbor , (79 ), 02:56:26

21 Chris Schmidtke, West Bloomfield , (81 ), 02:56:50

22 Anthony Meloche, Lasalle, Ont CN, (89 ), 02:58:09

23 Bobby Aswell, Charlotte NC, (90 ), 02:58:19

24 Bob Ratliff, Warren , (93 ), 02:59:13

25 Yvon Bernard, Port Lambton, ONT CN, (95 ), 02:59:21

26 David Bryant, Troy , (100 ), 02:59:33

27 William Robb, Lorraine OH, (104 ), 03:00:00

28 Brad Arndt, London, ONT CN, (111 ), 03:01:04

29 Dan Schroeder, Grand Rapids , (121 ), 03:02:40

30 Mark Hackel, Warren , (123 ), 03:02:43

31 Paul de la Riva, Sudbury, ONT CN, (125 ), 03:02:54

32 Mark Tompkins, Sterling Heights , (129 ), 03:03:44

33 Dennis Berry, Dearborn , (132 ), 03:04:40

34 Steven Broda, Northville , (147 ), 03:06:49

35 Jihn Han, Ann Arbor , (151 ), 03:07:03

36 Rodney Reneski, Sterling Heights , (153 ), 03:07:12

37 Craig Pascoe, Beverly Hills , (154 ), 03:07:17

38 Richard Zaric, Sault Ste Marie, ONT CN, (155 ), 03:07:18

39 Wang Chiu, Toronto, ONT CN, (156 ), 03:07:21

40 Chris Hendley, Grosse Ile , (161 ), 03:08:05

41 Jeff MacTavish, Wallaceburg, Ont CN, (174 ), 03:08:42

42 John Barnard, Bowmanville, ONT CN, (180 ), 03:09:22

43 Patrick Miller II, Howell , (183 ), 03:09:56

44 Mark Stoneham, Ann Arbor , (190 ), 03:10:23

45 David Antekeier, Ann Arbor , (193 ), 03:10:50

46 Larry Tomkinson, Sault Ste. Marie , (220 ), 03:13:15

47 Richard Green, Huntington Woods , (229 ), 03:14:03

48 Paul Blavin, West Bloomfield , (235 ), 03:15:44

49 Chris Frasz, Ann Arbor , (246 ), 03:16:43

50 Adam Baldridge, Grand Blanc , (248 ), 03:16:43

51 John Nichols, Perrysburg OH, (249 ), 03:16:48

52 Greg Stewart, Novi , (257 ), 03:17:21

53 Craig Rundbaken, DO, Plymouth , (269 ), 03:18:46

54 Thomas Jones III, Waterford , (278 ), 03:19:06

55 Carl Taulbee, Bloomfield Hills , (283 ), 03:19:20

56 Keith Garbutt, Southgate , (295 ), 03:20:20

57 Dave Tholen, Birmingham , (297 ), 03:20:23

58 Rich Hahn, Troy , (305 ), 03:21:09

59 Anthony Robinson, Canton , (306 ), 03:21:09

60 Chris Bartnicki, Brighton , (308 ), 03:21:12

61 Mike Wegienka, Canton , (311 ), 03:21:18

62 Matthew Fortier, St. Clair Shores , (329 ), 03:22:42

63 Michael Mauren, Portland , (337 ), 03:23:06

64 David Kujawa, Troy , (342 ), 03:23:36

65 Ross Davenport, Livonia , (353 ), 03:24:21

66 Frank Gabriele, Leamington, ONT CN, (359 ), 03:25:02

67 Thomas Sohlden, Redford , (371 ), 03:26:16

68 Wade Bryant, Kalamazoo , (374 ), 03:26:24

69 Tim Gallagher, Livonia , (388 ), 03:27:16

70 Alan Clemens, Livonia , (392 ), 03:27:40

71 Bill Kerr, Grand Rapids , (395 ), 03:27:50

72 Bob Mills, Livonia , (401 ), 03:28:24

73 Andrew Sawyer, Hartford , (411 ), 03:28:52

74 Reno Allen, Waterford , (414 ), 03:29:02

75 James Palmer, Grosse Pointe Farms , (425 ), 03:29:58

76 R Musser, Mackinac Island , (428 ), 03:30:20

77 Peter Remus, Gowen , (429 ), 03:30:23

78 John Green, Grosse Pointe Park , (432 ), 03:30:33

79 James Mellin, Birmingham , (438 ), 03:30:45

80 Andrew Teberian, Clarkston , (449 ), 03:31:54

81 Steve Peabody, Belding , (453 ), 03:32:08

82 Randall Coen, Barberton OH, (455 ), 03:32:17

83 Philip Fisher, Detroit , (456 ), 03:32:18

84 Glenn Cerny, Parma , (462 ), 03:32:47

85 Dante Alonzo, Scarborough, ONT CN, (466 ), 03:33:05

86 Michael Martin, Ligonier IN, (469 ), 03:33:10

87 George Ayres, Wixom , (472 ), 03:33:26

88 Eric Bosco, Oshawa, Ont CN, (484 ), 03:34:08

89 Louis Kovacs, Saginaw , (485 ), 03:34:11

90 Vincent Brockman, Columbus OH, (501 ), 03:35:38

91 John Fernandez, Troy , (504 ), 03:35:47

92 Peter Spencer, St. Joseph , (508 ), 03:36:01

93 Jeff Laux, Frankenmuth , (509 ), 03:36:04

94 James Oswald, Rochester NY, (522 ), 03:36:52

95 Lawrence Hull, Pontiac , (523 ), 03:36:53

96 Paul Siska, Dearborn , (534 ), 03:37:18

97 Bryce Korowin, Plymouth , (542 ), 03:37:41

98 Scott Coolidge, Dimondale , (543 ), 03:37:43

99 Tom Nepa, Royal Oak , (544 ), 03:37:44

100 Randall Baker, Round Rock TX, (573 ), 03:40:40

101 David Patton, Hilliard OH, (587 ), 03:41:24

102 Kevin Potter, Royal Oak , (588 ), 03:41:30

103 Michael Meister, Livonia , (591 ), 03:41:48

104 Allen Pyden, Grand Haven , (598 ), 03:42:07

105 Andrew Berry, Farmington Hills , (610 ), 03:42:44

106 William Schmidt, Muskegon , (611 ), 03:42:58

107 Thomas Martinelli, Eastpointe , (621 ), 03:43:53

108 Randy Waffle, Bellaire , (622 ), 03:43:54

109 Andrew Barnes, St. Clair Shores , (626 ), 03:44:01

110 Timothy Jones, Royal Oak , (639 ), 03:45:13

111 Yang Zhao, Novi , (645 ), 03:45:35

112 William Flevares, Warren OH, (664 ), 03:46:27

113 John Huseltine, Detroit , (672 ), 03:46:51

114 Kevin Birmingham, Walled Lake , (677 ), 03:47:13

115 Michael Tobocman, Troy , (681 ), 03:47:25

116 David Olk, Gambier OH, (702 ), 03:48:40

117 Michael Photenhauer, Westland , (726 ), 03:49:59

118 Robert O'Donnell, Southfield , (727 ), 03:50:06

119 Kevin Nalezyty, Warren , (729 ), 03:50:15

120 Rasmus Behrens, Troy , (747 ), 03:51:50

121 Thomas Mohrbach, Monroe , (750 ), 03:52:10

122 Brian Fitzpatrick, Harrison Twp , (751 ), 03:52:17

123 William Babcock, Harper Woods , (752 ), 03:52:20

124 Sanjay Kulkarni, Canton , (753 ), 03:52:28

125 Dennis Thome, Lapeer , (755 ), 03:52:38

126 James Schafer, Royal Oak , (763 ), 03:53:03

127 Thomas Golden, Ortonville , (769 ), 03:53:42

128 John Krist II, Flint , (778 ), 03:54:15

129 Bradley Baerlocher, Royal Oak , (794 ), 03:55:00

130 Bennett Raglin, Detroit , (805 ), 03:55:58

131 John Devlin, Detroit , (818 ), 03:56:49

132 Colin Botes, Novi , (828 ), 03:57:15

133 Wayne Wilson, Waterford , (836 ), 03:57:33

134 Ernest Mathis, Farmington Hills , (837 ), 03:57:46

135 William Joyce, Coldwater , (838 ), 03:57:57

136 Jeff Richards, Cottam, Ont CN, (841 ), 03:58:12

137 David Angileri, Southgate , (848 ), 03:58:57

138 Richard Reichle, Waterville OH, (855 ), 03:59:39

139 Jeff Tercheck, Kentwood , (862 ), 04:00:06

140 Steve O'Rielly, Dearborn , (871 ), 04:00:49

141 James Skirboll, Pittsburgh PA, (874 ), 04:01:08

142 Duane Gossiaux, Garden City , (877 ), 04:01:29

143 Samuel Gebremariam, Detroit , (880 ), 04:01:45

144 Ryuji Hirano, Trenton , (881 ), 04:01:53

145 Timothy Ames, Woodhaven , (915 ), 04:04:40

146 Mehemed Elahresh, Windsor, ONT CN, (917 ), 04:04:44

147 Mark Modos, Riverview , (918 ), 04:04:47

148 Thomas Bryson, Livonia , (931 ), 04:05:56

149 Todd Hawley, Birmingham , (944 ), 04:06:47

150 James Andonoff, Warren , (951 ), 04:07:38

151 Tod Reeve, Harrison , (954 ), 04:07:51

152 Michael Stallsmith, Pontiac , (958 ), 04:08:17

153 Saber Haidous, Dearborn , (966 ), 04:09:03

154 Jeff Rennell, Farmington Hills , (978 ), 04:10:07

155 Daniel Fortino, Ypsilanti , (982 ), 04:10:33

156 Eric Utz, Ypsilanti , (983 ), 04:10:46

157 Jeffrey Ruiz, Shelby Twp , (990 ), 04:12:00

158 Ali Turfe, Dearborn , (998 ), 04:12:28

159 Glen Clark, Royal Oak , (1001 ), 04:12:44

160 Norman Lining, Rochester Hills , (1003 ), 04:12:52

161 Ray Heaney, Ann Arbor , (1004 ), 04:12:53

162 Dan Davenport, Ames IA, (1005 ), 04:13:02

163 Chris Stone, Pontiac , (1006 ), 04:13:19

164 Mike DeVilling, Berkley , (1015 ), 04:13:57

165 Joseph DeLisle, Clinton Twp , (1017 ), 04:14:04

166 Todd Stagner, Battle Creek , (1031 ), 04:15:26

167 Kevin Taylor, West Bloomfield , (1032 ), 04:15:36

168 Timothy Harvey, Sterling Heights , (1033 ), 04:15:41

169 DAvid Doran, Dearborn , (1060 ), 04:18:00

170 Christopher Cole, Grosse Pointe Woods , (1066 ), 04:18:40

171 James Dagg, Northville , (1070 ), 04:19:16

172 Dwayne Trivax, Livonia , (1073 ), 04:19:33

173 Michael Allard, Sterling Heights , (1081 ), 04:20:09

174 Jeffrey Short, Saginaw , (1083 ), 04:20:15

175 Scott Kavanaugh, Lathrup , (1096 ), 04:22:30

176 Patrick Cherry, Cedar Springs , (1098 ), 04:22:37

177 Rick Fernandez, Berkley , (1101 ), 04:22:51

178 Robert Distefano, Fenton , (1113 ), 04:24:03

179 Philip Speare, Monroe , (1116 ), 04:24:33

180 Richard Canlas, MD, Kalamazoo , (1119 ), 04:24:49

181 Emerson Green III, Sturgis , (1125 ), 04:25:46

182 Steve Biliunas, Farmington Hills , (1135 ), 04:26:28

183 Kevin Hileman, Trenton , (1145 ), 04:27:46

184 Brian Doughty, Royal Oak , (1149 ), 04:28:17

185 Chuck Byrnes, Novi , (1161 ), 04:30:03

186 Troy Roteman, Pontiac , (1176 ), 04:31:30

187 Gerard Marczynski, Grand Rapids , (1181 ), 04:32:31

188 Shahab Butt, Warren , (1183 ), 04:32:48

189 Gregoire Albert, Ann Arbor , (1185 ), 04:33:01

190 Douglas Henderson, Rochester Hills , (1205 ), 04:34:59

191 John Davidson, Royal Oak , (1207 ), 04:35:20

192 Daniel Hauck, Royal Oak , (1222 ), 04:37:24

193 Gavin Brailsford, Dearborn , (1223 ), 04:37:47

194 Ronald Garrett, Livonia , (1226 ), 04:38:11

195 David Savageau, Farmington Hills , (1247 ), 04:41:35

196 William Kahl, Howell , (1260 ), 04:42:37

197 Tim Haitz, Kentwood , (1262 ), 04:43:31

198 Charles Edgecomb, Roseville , (1264 ), 04:43:47

199 Brian Kilpatrick, Armada , (1265 ), 04:44:07

200 Karl Bartscht, Ypsilanti , (1279 ), 04:45:21

201 Keith Goodale, Flushing , (1280 ), 04:45:22

202 Todd Upton, Rochester Hills , (1281 ), 04:45:38

203 Mark Hughes, Clarkston , (1290 ), 04:47:58

204 Michael Lee, Lincoln Park , (1304 ), 04:51:50

205 Chris Gearhart, Milford , (1315 ), 04:53:45

206 John Munch, Toledo OH, (1316 ), 04:53:46

207 Daniel Padilla, Livonia , (1322 ), 04:54:46

208 Greg Marcola, Lapeer , (1330 ), 04:58:18

209 Michael Brennan, Woodhaven , (1332 ), 04:58:34

210 Daryl Jenks, Wixom , (1334 ), 04:58:46

211 Michael Horn, Allen Park , (1341 ), 05:00:23

212 Christopher Graham, Detroit , (1357 ), 05:02:36

213 Dave Bette, Sarnia, ONT CN, (1366 ), 05:05:02

214 Scott Wheeler, Chesterfield , (1374 ), 05:06:12

215 Steve Ragan, Plymouth , (1386 ), 05:11:23

216 John Pace, Dearborn Heights , (1401 ), 05:17:02

217 Thomas Grace, Jr., Ann Arbor , (1405 ), 05:17:22

218 Winston Farrow, Detroit , (1420 ), 05:22:26

219 Brian Sedran, Windsor, ONT CN, (1430 ), 05:29:31



MALES 35 TO 39



1 John Steinberg, Grandville , (6 ), 02:29:02

2 Wally Rabbitskin, Mistissini, Que CN, (8 ), 02:32:00

3 Mike Benedict, Flint , (24 ), 02:42:12

4 Joe Lasher, Marysville , (26 ), 02:45:15

5 Alan Van Meter, Southfield , (27 ), 02:46:08

6 Steven Sciance, Troy , (28 ), 02:46:16

7 Don Demetriades, Ann Arbor , (29 ), 02:46:26

8 Bruce Krause, Jr., Ann Arbor , (36 ), 02:47:57

9 Jeff Parker, Rochester , (38 ), 02:48:43

10 David Dwornick, Brownstown , (47 ), 02:50:51

11 Bob Schwartz, Huntington Woods , (51 ), 02:52:08

12 Thomas Gerou, Canton , (57 ), 02:53:30

13 Gary Jensen, West Bloomfield , (58 ), 02:53:32

14 Paul Sommer, Montclair NJ, (59 ), 02:53:44

15 Robert Hammers, Oakville, ONT CN, (63 ), 02:53:58

16 Michael Webster, Northville , (68 ), 02:54:40

17 Ray Jeffery, Highland , (69 ), 02:54:46

18 Ellsworth Bruley, Dearborn , (70 ), 02:54:55

19 Colin Docherty, Windsor, ONT CN, (77 ), 02:56:13

20 Timothy Bloch, St. Clair Shores , (83 ), 02:57:06

21 Peter Cooper, Pontiac , (84 ), 02:57:22

22 Randall Walker, Amherstburg, ONT CN, (91 ), 02:58:26

23 Michael Takish, Frankenmuth , (92 ), 02:58:28

24 Herman Post, London, ONT CN, (97 ), 02:59:28

25 Jon Logan, Plymouth , (110 ), 03:00:50

26 Donald Richmond, Ortonville , (112 ), 03:01:19

27 Darryl Moros, Atlanta GA, (115 ), 03:01:50

28 Gary Schuurman, Windsor, ONT CN, (116 ), 03:02:01

29 Thomas Pohl, Saline , (117 ), 03:02:05

30 Ronald Toby, Elyria OH, (118 ), 03:02:07

31 Jim Westhead, New Baltimore , (119 ), 03:02:07

32 William Kennedy, Dearborn , (136 ), 03:05:07

33 John Brennan, Minesing, ONT CN, (138 ), 03:05:49

34 Dale Hansen, Swartz Creek , (145 ), 03:06:37

35 Steven Sumner, Warren , (150 ), 03:07:01

36 Douglas Bajor, Royal Oak , (152 ), 03:07:11

37 David Verbrugge, Milford , (164 ), 03:08:09

38 Michael Sanchez, Flint , (166 ), 03:08:16

39 Paul Knapp, Jackson , (170 ), 03:08:26

40 Larry Gutierrez, Fenton , (172 ), 03:08:35

41 Mark Kerr, Saline , (175 ), 03:08:49

42 Michael Whoolery, Allen Park , (176 ), 03:08:51

43 Mark Switala, Milford , (177 ), 03:09:01

44 John Gruckunas, Sterling Heights , (178 ), 03:09:08

45 Mark VanDeVelde, Sterling Heights , (182 ), 03:09:50

46 Larry Phillips, Warren , (185 ), 03:10:09

47 Paul Walker, Imlay City , (188 ), 03:10:13

48 Robert Karalis, Metamora , (191 ), 03:10:25

49 David Bach, Ann Arbor , (194 ), 03:10:56

50 Cary Gottlieb, Marquette , (195 ), 03:10:58

51 Steven Marcinkowski, Medina OH, (200 ), 03:11:11

52 Peter Buccos, Marysville , (201 ), 03:11:15

53 Darrell Riggs, Luna Pier , (202 ), 03:11:21

54 Graham McGee, Whitby, ONT CN, (206 ), 03:11:49

55 Jed Winters, Marysville , (210 ), 03:12:24

56 William Pettitt, Acton, ONT CN, (218 ), 03:13:01

57 Lynn Boven, Westland , (222 ), 03:13:28

58 Christopher Revard, Jr., Wichita KS, (226 ), 03:13:46

59 David Bee, Lansing , (228 ), 03:13:54

60 Gilbert Harboun, Whitby, ONT CN, (230 ), 03:14:44

61 Paul Baldes, Berkley , (236 ), 03:15:48

62 Jeffrey Washburn, Rochester , (237 ), 03:16:02

63 Rudy Gottschlich, Royal Oak , (238 ), 03:16:05

64 Tobin Dust, Saginaw , (239 ), 03:16:11

65 Michael Balogh, Northville , (244 ), 03:16:34

66 Chris Stonehouse, Clinton Twp , (250 ), 03:16:59

67 John Sotir, Redford Twp , (262 ), 03:17:53

68 Bob Papineau, Lasalle, ONT CN, (267 ), 03:18:42

69 Timothy Seagram, Roseville , (268 ), 03:18:46

70 Karl Drake, Horton , (271 ), 03:18:49

71 Gully Moses, Scarborough, ONT CN, (273 ), 03:18:53

72 Manuel Pumarada, Farmington Hills , (277 ), 03:19:06

73 William Gardner, Sylvania OH, (281 ), 03:19:15

74 Rick Armes, Livonia , (282 ), 03:19:16

75 Thomas Gross, Livonia , (284 ), 03:19:27

76 William Jensen, Troy , (286 ), 03:19:35

77 Jeffrey Atkins, Plainwell , (288 ), 03:19:39

78 Rick Yoder, Grand Rapids , (307 ), 03:21:12

79 Duane Ansley, Cincinnati OH, (310 ), 03:21:16

80 Joe Schnug, Troy , (316 ), 03:21:42

81 Timothy Herrick, Rochester , (318 ), 03:21:47

82 Martin Larch, Rochester NY, (322 ), 03:21:56

83 Timothy Graham, Tecumseh, ONT CN, (326 ), 03:22:34

84 James Carpenter, Rockwood , (341 ), 03:23:27

85 Peter Ostertag, Dexter , (345 ), 03:23:53

86 Fred Mauren, Troy , (349 ), 03:24:06

87 Daniel Gannon, Bailey CO, (350 ), 03:24:15

88 Walter Wallace, Lewis Center OH, (360 ), 03:25:10

89 Rick Buckland, Chatham, Ont CN, (363 ), 03:25:26

90 Peter Dotson, Novi , (364 ), 03:25:30

91 James Fox, Ypsilanti , (377 ), 03:26:30

92 Roy Pearsall, Highland , (380 ), 03:26:48

93 Bob Salvarakis, London, ONT CN, (383 ), 03:26:58

94 Kurt Schneider, Harper Woods , (389 ), 03:27:23

95 Thomas Young, Livonia , (391 ), 03:27:39

96 Paul Levengood, New Baltimore , (397 ), 03:27:53

97 Patrick Boyd, Glasgow KY, (407 ), 03:28:45

98 Jeffrey Reschke, Westerville OH, (413 ), 03:29:00

99 Steve Kramer, Clarkston , (415 ), 03:29:03

100 Mark Bomia, Livonia , (422 ), 03:29:33

101 Tom Robert, Canton , (423 ), 03:29:35

102 Michael Byrnes, St. Clair Shores , (424 ), 03:29:36

103 Kirk Babicz, St. Clair Shores , (426 ), 03:29:59

104 Michael Sautter, Allen Park , (437 ), 03:30:45

105 Gary Owocki, East Pointe , (439 ), 03:30:48

106 Douglas Wright, Farmington Hills , (440 ), 03:30:53

107 Ron Parent, Tecumseh, ONT CN, (454 ), 03:32:12

108 Daniel Thompson, Centerville OH, (464 ), 03:32:53

109 Douglas Stadel, Lansing , (467 ), 03:33:06

110 Bruce Moore, Berkley , (470 ), 03:33:22

111 James Luyckx, Troy , (475 ), 03:33:37

112 James Sharples, Grosse Pointe Woods , (481 ), 03:34:04

113 Philip O'Donnell, Defiance OH, (489 ), 03:34:40

114 Mark Faust, London, ONT CN, (494 ), 03:35:01

115 Ron Hardee, River Ridge LA, (497 ), 03:35:07

116 Richard Dickerson, West Jefferson OH, (505 ), 03:35:50

117 Michael Raisky, Huntington Woods , (519 ), 03:36:35

118 Michael Wright, Lake Orion , (533 ), 03:37:17

119 Yen-Huang Lin, Rochester Hills , (535 ), 03:37:18

120 Peter Peterson, Troy , (538 ), 03:37:26

121 John Krok, South Lyon , (550 ), 03:38:09

122 Robert Papazian, Grosse Pointe , (553 ), 03:38:27

123 Mark Conley, Grosse Pointe Park , (555 ), 03:38:54

124 Kenneth Sova, Inkster , (559 ), 03:39:18

125 Mark Kossak, Grosse Pointe Woods , (561 ), 03:39:32

126 Thomas Adams, Byron , (565 ), 03:39:48

127 Ron Alleman, DeWitt , (567 ), 03:40:12

128 Marty Lillystone, Royal Oak , (570 ), 03:40:26

129 Michael Zelenak, St. Clair Shores , (572 ), 03:40:39

130 Jim Spain, Columbus OH, (575 ), 03:40:51

131 Martin Edwards, Jackson , (592 ), 03:41:48

132 Joe Thimm, Novi , (603 ), 03:42:26

133 Richard Nowicke, Royal Oak , (604 ), 03:42:29

134 Martin Westman, Royal Oak , (605 ), 03:42:30

135 Brian Mullaly, Brighton , (607 ), 03:42:31

136 Michael Mischls, Ferndale , (614 ), 03:43:09

137 Thomas Williamson, Macomb , (617 ), 03:43:29

138 Robert Marshall, Troy , (620 ), 03:43:53

139 Joe Denton, Farmington Hills , (632 ), 03:44:26

140 Kevin Klein, Sterling Heights , (638 ), 03:45:11

141 Jeff Anderson, Lansing , (649 ), 03:45:43

142 David Yost, Sugar Land TX, (652 ), 03:45:53

143 Michael Gutowsky, Pontiac , (655 ), 03:45:56

144 Anthony Clingman, Dearborn Heights , (666 ), 03:46:37

145 Gary Rasdorf, Midland , (667 ), 03:46:39

146 Jerry Bonello, Moreno Valley CA, (671 ), 03:46:51

147 John Dale, Ann Arbor , (678 ), 03:47:18

148 Norm Malek, Commerce Twp , (693 ), 03:48:10

149 Mark Polgar, Trenton , (697 ), 03:48:21

150 John Lokar, Novi , (701 ), 03:48:34

151 John Omstead, Wheatley, ONT CN, (706 ), 03:48:45

152 Marty Zwolan, Grosse Pointe Park , (711 ), 03:49:10

153 Tony Carroll, Kanata, ONT CN, (712 ), 03:49:12

154 Brian Smart, Windsor, ONT CN, (715 ), 03:49:24

155 Ted Kummer, Maidstone, ONT CN, (717 ), 03:49:36

156 Kevin Damm, Macomb Twp , (720 ), 03:49:49

157 Sean Moriarty, Windsor, ONT CN, (721 ), 03:49:51

158 Shawn Sweet, Grand Rapids , (722 ), 03:49:52

159 Richard Hughes, Bowling Green OH, (724 ), 03:49:57

160 Jay Balasz, Charlevoix , (733 ), 03:50:34

161 Brien Baumgartner, Livonia , (735 ), 03:50:43

162 Christopher Horan, New Castle IN, (743 ), 03:51:30

163 Chris King, Sarnia, ONT CN, (745 ), 03:51:44

164 Samir Shahin, Los Angeles CA, (780 ), 03:54:18

165 Christopher Nowak, Birmingham , (800 ), 03:55:29

166 John Barnas, Coldwater , (801 ), 03:55:40

167 Sean Gaffka, Farmington Hills , (807 ), 03:56:01

168 Joseph Drudi, Burton , (812 ), 03:56:24

169 Michael Suchara, Birmimgham , (817 ), 03:56:49

170 Stephen Smith, Lapeer , (821 ), 03:57:05

171 Stephen Nagy, Windsor, ONT CN, (829 ), 03:57:15

172 Paul Pitsch, Wyoming , (835 ), 03:57:33

173 Jesse Reiter, Northville , (839 ), 03:58:01

174 Michael Walz, Sault Ste. Marie,ONT CN, (840 ), 03:58:05

175 Dan Sullivan, Toledo OH, (846 ), 03:58:48

176 Caryl Phillips, Amherst MA, (847 ), 03:58:53

177 Rory Deziel, Leamington, ONT CN, (852 ), 03:59:14

178 David Figurski, Sterling Heights , (854 ), 03:59:33

179 James Reznick, Alma , (864 ), 04:00:15

180 Carter Sherline, Ann Arbor , (865 ), 04:00:15

181 Steven Evans, Royal Oak , (866 ), 04:00:18

182 Mike Polk, Dearborn , (868 ), 04:00:24

183 Glen Wahrman, Sterling Heights , (869 ), 04:00:29

184 Doug Jamieson, London, ONT CN, (870 ), 04:00:46

185 Thomas Coleman, Portage , (884 ), 04:02:01

186 Troy Glatfelter, Royal Oak , (890 ), 04:02:50

187 Richard Fagan, Chesterfield , (894 ), 04:03:09

188 Dennis Conley, Portage , (897 ), 04:03:17

189 Kevin Mills, Sterling Heights , (898 ), 04:03:22

190 John DeViro, Dexter , (899 ), 04:03:22

191 Peter Walby, St. Clair Shores , (924 ), 04:05:12

192 Gerald McLaughlin, Roseville , (940 ), 04:06:39

193 Gary Gurizzian, Petoskey , (945 ), 04:06:48

194 Paul Rodriguez, Canton , (948 ), 04:07:14

195 Gerald Fitzpatrick, Tecumseh, Ont CN, (949 ), 04:07:19

196 David Wagstaff, Grand Rapids , (952 ), 04:07:45

197 William Garl, Dearborn , (961 ), 04:08:26

198 Gerard Baltrusaitis, Royal Oak , (967 ), 04:09:05

199 Robert Lashley, Chicago IL, (968 ), 04:09:20

200 Daniel Orr, Montrose , (980 ), 04:10:24

201 Dean Masciulli, Plymouth , (984 ), 04:10:52

202 Bryan Amann, Wayne , (987 ), 04:11:28

203 Jan Soreide, Troy , (992 ), 04:12:10

204 James Reimann, Eagan MN, (993 ), 04:12:11

205 Dennis Reid, Clinton Twp , (999 ), 04:12:33

206 Dan Pederson, Detroit , (1008 ), 04:13:26

207 Mark Stender, Alpena , (1020 ), 04:14:12

208 Michael Hudak, Garden City , (1027 ), 04:14:49

209 Paul Kuligowski, St. Clair Shores , (1028 ), 04:14:50

210 Jordan Tenjeras, Berkley , (1037 ), 04:16:21

211 Daniel Porter, Windsor, ONT CN, (1039 ), 04:16:25

212 Chris Stormont, Royal Oak , (1049 ), 04:17:13

213 Thomas Saputo, Sterling Heights , (1052 ), 04:17:23

214 Rocco Polselli, Troy , (1055 ), 04:17:37

215 Tony Doucette, Windsor, Ont CN, (1063 ), 04:18:21

216 Robert Distler, Jr., Franklin , (1071 ), 04:19:18

217 Steve Wright, London KY, (1077 ), 04:19:43

218 Brett McClellan, Lexington KY, (1078 ), 04:19:44

219 Gary Nieman, Clinton Twp , (1084 ), 04:20:23

220 Tyren Johnson, Detroit , (1086 ), 04:20:30

221 Paul Peabody, Muskegon , (1106 ), 04:23:25

222 Dan Smigiel, Dorr , (1107 ), 04:23:30

223 Frank Ricci, Kingsville, ONT CN, (1110 ), 04:23:40

224 James Bologna, Dearborn , (1120 ), 04:25:11

225 Lavell Courtney, Lathrup Village , (1122 ), 04:25:27

226 Dion Walker, Detroit , (1130 ), 04:25:52

227 Kelly Janusch, Rochester Hills , (1132 ), 04:26:01

228 Dennis Sarniak, Dearborn Heights , (1134 ), 04:26:20

229 Jim Caldwell, New Baltimore , (1137 ), 04:26:40

230 William Carmody, Dearborn , (1144 ), 04:27:37

231 David Schanes, West Bloomfield , (1153 ), 04:29:03

232 William Chiola, Dearborn Heights , (1160 ), 04:30:00

233 Thomas Zimmerman, Royal Oak , (1164 ), 04:30:21

234 Charles Kemp, Canton , (1166 ), 04:30:31

235 Douglas Najor, Sterling Heights , (1173 ), 04:31:18

236 Damon Plasencia, Livonia , (1177 ), 04:31:31

237 Pete Vargas, Saginaw , (1187 ), 04:33:12

238 David Bico, London, ONT CN, (1191 ), 04:33:52

239 Steven Hackett, Columbiaville , (1195 ), 04:34:17

240 Robert Stansberry, Livonia , (1212 ), 04:35:44

241 Glenn Ellis, Livonia , (1221 ), 04:37:13

242 Douglas McGaw, Garden City , (1225 ), 04:37:56

243 James Celeski, Canton , (1227 ), 04:38:22

244 Gary Tadian, Birmingham , (1231 ), 04:39:13

245 John Hartmus, Fenton , (1233 ), 04:39:21

246 A. Michael Tucker, Southfield , (1253 ), 04:42:07

247 Jeff Graham, Bloomfield , (1254 ), 04:42:10

248 Jeff Kuehn, Troy , (1256 ), 04:42:22

249 Anthony Johnson, Detroit , (1257 ), 04:42:22

250 John Klens, Northville , (1266 ), 04:44:16

251 Timothy Selnow, Fargo ND, (1268 ), 04:44:23

252 Gregg Hughes, East Grand Rapids , (1277 ), 04:45:15

253 Jeff Hughes, Signal Hill CA, (1278 ), 04:45:15

254 Marcus Taylor, Oak Park , (1284 ), 04:46:34

255 Jeff Glass, Marion OH, (1323 ), 04:55:15

256 Rodney Arroyo, Bloomfield Village , (1327 ), 04:56:08

257 Eric Washburn, Lansing , (1342 ), 05:00:23

258 Michael Gregg, New Baltimore , (1348 ), 05:01:23

259 Charlie Lutz, Roseville , (1360 ), 05:02:57

260 Mark Howell, Lansing , (1361 ), 05:03:18

261 Paul Wasilewski, Algonac , (1373 ), 05:06:08

262 David Hodge, Troy , (1378 ), 05:07:48

263 Lewis Griffin, Southfield , (1395 ), 05:15:51

264 Michael Seman, Southfield , (1414 ), 05:20:57

265 Mark Rothenhauser, Ferndale , (1422 ), 05:22:42

266 Stew McConnaughey, Traverse City , (1425 ), 05:23:57

267 Andrew Burnette Jr., Detroit , (1426 ), 05:24:13

268 John Deluca, Eastpointe , (1431 ), 05:31:02

269 Michael Doyle, Detroit , (1438 ), 05:38:53



MALES 40 TO 44



1 Timothy Emmett, Redford , (19 ), 02:39:41

2 Charles Block, Livonia , (20 ), 02:40:03

3 Dan Black, Kalamazoo , (22 ), 02:41:44

4 Bob Blunk, Sterling Heights , (23 ), 02:42:03

5 Hubert Winegardner, Toledo OH, (40 ), 02:49:19

6 Walter Barnowski, Royal Oak , (46 ), 02:50:39

7 Hugh Black, Barrie, ONT CN, (60 ), 02:53:52

8 John Spitzig, Commerce Twp , (61 ), 02:53:54

9 James Fanning, Toledo OH, (67 ), 02:54:22

10 Rick Duhaime, Holly , (76 ), 02:55:44

11 Alan Naisby, Rochester Hills , (86 ), 02:57:48

12 Jeff Miller, Walled Lake , (87 ), 02:57:55

13 Jose Mendo, Harlinger TX, (99 ), 02:59:33

14 Jeff Pearman, Madison WI, (113 ), 03:01:28

15 Peter Siska, Detroit , (120 ), 03:02:10

16 Michael Sobak, Harrison Twp , (124 ), 03:02:49

17 Terry Elsey, Farmington Hills , (141 ), 03:06:14

18 John Omilon, Lake Orion , (148 ), 03:06:49

19 Ralph Kuchenbrod, St. Joseph IL, (159 ), 03:07:55

20 William Holmes, Ann Arbor , (189 ), 03:10:20

21 Tom Truby, Milford , (196 ), 03:10:58

22 John Hart, Paw Paw , (197 ), 03:11:00

23 William Langen, Saline , (198 ), 03:11:00

24 Ali Houshmand, Cincinnati OH, (203 ), 03:11:35

25 Leo Wasageshik, Milford , (204 ), 03:11:40

26 Gene Zimmerman, Riverview , (205 ), 03:11:43

27 Jeffrey Gaft, Honor , (211 ), 03:12:29

28 Chris Alef, Sterling Heights , (217 ), 03:13:00

29 Ken Stanko, Clawson , (219 ), 03:13:09

30 James Scholl, Saline , (221 ), 03:13:20

31 Dave DeSilvio, South Lyon , (224 ), 03:13:37

32 Patrick Robinson, Windsor, Ont CN, (225 ), 03:13:44

33 Glenn Swier, Grand Rapids , (231 ), 03:15:02

34 David Johnston, Whitby, Ont CN, (232 ), 03:15:03

35 Dennis Watson, Ann Arbor , (233 ), 03:15:22

36 Gary Plank, Livonia , (234 ), 03:15:31

37 John Tarkowski, Garden City , (241 ), 03:16:17

38 Stephen Hoffman, Southfield , (245 ), 03:16:42

39 Kenneth Arble, Plymouth , (252 ), 03:17:03

40 Louis Karl, Strongville OH, (253 ), 03:17:05

41 Paul Raymond, Orilia, ONT CN, (256 ), 03:17:19

42 Robert Peabody, Muskegon , (258 ), 03:17:25

43 Rick Jayroe, Rochester Hills , (259 ), 03:17:28

44 Daniel Horvath, Farmington Hills , (260 ), 03:17:38

45 Ron Lake, Clarkston , (264 ), 03:18:22

46 James Jackel, Monroe , (265 ), 03:18:25

47 Tony Handlin, Davison , (266 ), 03:18:33

48 Carl Koetja, Grand Rapids , (274 ), 03:18:54

49 Bradley Thompson, St. Clair Shores , (275 ), 03:18:55

50 William Paige, Plymouth , (279 ), 03:19:11

51 Michael Patterson, Dearborn , (280 ), 03:19:14

52 Gregory Harrison, Murphychoro IL, (290 ), 03:19:49

53 Robert Ziola, Ann Arbor , (298 ), 03:20:26

54 Bernard Oginski, Troy , (301 ), 03:20:49

55 James Simpson, Royal Oak , (324 ), 03:21:59

56 Michael Considine, Farmington , (330 ), 03:22:43

57 Robert Gove, Elkhart IN, (334 ), 03:22:52

58 Warren Lockette, Ann Arbor , (339 ), 03:23:13

59 David Emaus, Grand Rapids , (352 ), 03:24:20

60 Dan Brink, Grant , (357 ), 03:24:50

61 David Harrold, Walled Lake , (362 ), 03:25:24

62 Gregory Gaworecki, Riverview , (370 ), 03:26:00

63 Joseph Larch, Hazel Park , (382 ), 03:26:56

64 Bill Watson, Farmington Hills , (390 ), 03:27:38

65 Michael Spitz, Plymouth , (393 ), 03:27:46

66 Anthony Mazur, Commerce , (396 ), 03:27:52

67 Denis Schryer, Tecumseh, Ont CN, (399 ), 03:28:19

68 Kip Carle, Lake Odessa , (400 ), 03:28:21

69 Mark Fisher, Farmington , (402 ), 03:28:27

70 Patrick Lambrix, Ida , (403 ), 03:28:33

71 Stephen Petrik, Harper Woods , (404 ), 03:28:34

72 David Vance, Redford , (408 ), 03:28:48

73 Jim Lopez, Toledo OH, (409 ), 03:28:49

74 Douglas Bedard, Windsor, ONT CN, (417 ), 03:29:12

75 Ford Sharpe, Jr., Highland Park , (436 ), 03:30:39

76 Steven Schilling, Clarkston , (445 ), 03:31:30

77 Daniel Murphy, Livonia , (451 ), 03:32:01

78 Richard Guardiola, Woodhaven , (457 ), 03:32:18

79 Gary Andrusiak, Flat Rock , (458 ), 03:32:20

80 Jeff Clarke, Grosse Pointe Park , (460 ), 03:32:45

81 Julian Baroky, Pleasant Ridge , (474 ), 03:33:33

82 Ken Skelly, Evergreen CO, (488 ), 03:34:37

83 Ronald Porter, Grosse Pointe , (491 ), 03:34:47

84 Douglas Clewley, Haslett , (493 ), 03:34:59

85 Walter Sanders, Detroit , (495 ), 03:35:04

86 Ronald Maki, Lansing , (500 ), 03:35:37

87 Tony McDonnell, Morthville , (502 ), 03:35:42

88 Perry Spencer, Brooklyn , (513 ), 03:36:09

89 Christopher Gleeson, Highland , (518 ), 03:36:34

90 Edward Yee, Plymouth , (521 ), 03:36:47

91 Dennis Stortini, Sault Ste Marie, ONT CN, (524 ), 03:36:56

92 Shomen Jelks, Detroit , (525 ), 03:36:59

93 Augie Di Prinio, Kingsville, ONT CN, (527 ), 03:37:10

94 Paul Gelinas, Ypsilanti , (554 ), 03:38:40

95 Lewis Doot, Farmington Hills , (556 ), 03:38:57

96 James DesJardins, Jr., Inkster , (560 ), 03:39:20

97 Len Perklns, Canton , (563 ), 03:39:46

98 Billy Shelton, Inkster , (568 ), 03:40:16

99 John Brooks, Ypsilanti , (574 ), 03:40:47

100 Robert Kozlowski, Howell , (577 ), 03:40:55

101 Gary Squire, Westland , (578 ), 03:40:58

102 Michael Curran, Saline , (579 ), 03:40:59

103 Dennis James, Clarkston , (580 ), 03:41:03

104 Leon Jacobs, Rochester Hills , (584 ), 03:41:15

105 J. Edward Wilson, Bowmanville, ONT CN, (585 ), 03:41:15

106 Harry Cohen, Ann Arbor , (595 ), 03:41:56

107 Jonathan Lewis, Brighton , (599 ), 03:42:11

108 Edward Borkowski, Macomb Twp. , (606 ), 03:42:31

109 James Cairns, Mason , (608 ), 03:42:32

110 Rodger Seidel, Battle Creek , (613 ), 03:43:02

111 Philip Beebee, East Lansing , (618 ), 03:43:43

112 Otis Armstead, Detroit , (619 ), 03:43:52

113 Matt Kull, Sterling Heights , (624 ), 03:43:55

114 Dan Beamish, Bay City , (627 ), 03:44:02

115 Frank Johnson, Saginaw , (628 ), 03:44:10

116 Ken Lindensmith, Rochester , (630 ), 03:44:21

117 Chuck Vogel, Coleman , (634 ), 03:44:32

118 Michael Markie, Roseville , (637 ), 03:45:04

119 Daniel Martinez, Allen Park , (640 ), 03:45:16

120 Ken Buzit, St. Catharines, ONT CN, (646 ), 03:45:37

121 Stephen Polk, Detroit , (653 ), 03:45:54

122 Alex Braitman, Birmingham , (654 ), 03:45:55

123 Jan Schmidt, Clarkston , (669 ), 03:46:46

124 Robert Hoff, Royal Oak , (675 ), 03:46:58

125 Steve Hall, Rochester Hills , (679 ), 03:47:20

126 Ken Davenport, Detroit , (686 ), 03:47:51

127 Blake Jones, Brighton , (691 ), 03:48:00

128 Gary Trombley, Harrison Twp , (692 ), 03:48:02

129 Joel Rodriguez, Adrian , (704 ), 03:48:43

130 Alan Sironen, Dearborn , (710 ), 03:49:04

131 Richard Winter, DeWitt , (713 ), 03:49:15

132 Lawrence Burns, Toledo OH, (723 ), 03:49:53

133 Jack Thom, Livonia , (725 ), 03:49:58

134 Frank McKernan, Tarzana CA, (730 ), 03:50:16

135 David Kosuth, Washington , (749 ), 03:52:09

136 Brian Bur, Swartz Creek , (754 ), 03:52:38

137 Keith Boechler, St. Clair Shores , (758 ), 03:52:51

138 Patrick Mick, Dearborn , (759 ), 03:52:56

139 Dennis Anderson, Newbury OH, (760 ), 03:52:57

140 Harry Davis, Trenton , (766 ), 03:53:32

141 Lawrence Dawe, Shelby Twp , (771 ), 03:53:47

142 Larry Walker, Detroit , (773 ), 03:53:55

143 Francis Urbiel, Detroit , (783 ), 03:54:33

144 Edward Sueta, Southgate , (785 ), 03:54:37

145 Bill Hart, Grayling , (793 ), 03:54:56

146 Thomas Joseph, Ann Arbor , (798 ), 03:55:25

147 Thomas Longcore, Rockford , (802 ), 03:55:43

148 Mark Tait, Hayward CA, (810 ), 03:56:17

149 Jeff Litwin, Portage , (815 ), 03:56:35

150 Dennis Sheridan, Mt. Clemens , (819 ), 03:57:02

151 Tom Gervais, Detroit , (822 ), 03:57:06

152 Ed Skowneski, Jr., Clinton Twp , (825 ), 03:57:12

153 Jay Smith, Rochester , (826 ), 03:57:13

154 Willard Stenz, Washington , (831 ), 03:57:21

155 Michael Keck, Howell , (832 ), 03:57:27

156 Paul LeTarte, Royal Oak , (857 ), 03:59:45

157 Bob Andrews, Novi , (859 ), 03:59:58

158 James Mazzola, Brighton , (861 ), 04:00:04

159 Peterjohn Sidebottom, Toronto, ONT CN, (863 ), 04:00:10

160 Fred Ulisse, Chelsea , (882 ), 04:01:57

161 Michael Kaufman, Hickory Corners , (885 ), 04:02:07

162 David Meisner, Dearborn , (886 ), 04:02:11

163 Cornelis Guijt, Ada , (888 ), 04:02:38

164 Rand Bowman, Portage , (892 ), 04:02:57

165 Dan Cucco, Sterling Heights , (906 ), 04:04:02

166 Zac Bell, Clarkston , (908 ), 04:04:08

167 Glenn Werner, Blaine MN, (911 ), 04:04:22

168 Tom Kelly, Clifton VA, (912 ), 04:04:29

169 Mark Kurasik, Livonia , (914 ), 04:04:31

170 Elliot Aronoff, Toronto, ONT CN, (921 ), 04:04:54

171 Jerry Gass, Southfield , (922 ), 04:05:05

172 Mark Lennon, Romeo , (925 ), 04:05:16

173 Scott Nykaza, Portage , (938 ), 04:06:26

174 Darryl Deriemacker, Shelby Twp , (939 ), 04:06:27

175 Adolf Smith, Taylor , (943 ), 04:06:45

176 Paul Alexander, Warren , (947 ), 04:07:08

177 Michael Canjar, Redford , (956 ), 04:08:08

178 Tim Johnson, Northville , (962 ), 04:08:29

179 David Makila, Windsor, Ont CN, (964 ), 04:08:55

180 Chuck Powell, Nashport OH, (965 ), 04:08:57

181 Paul Sloan, Columbus OH, (969 ), 04:09:23

182 William Trombley, Roseville , (974 ), 04:09:36

183 Don Chandler, Grand Rapids , (976 ), 04:09:53

184 Geroge Henry Stafford, Melvin , (979 ), 04:10:22

185 Ken Keeton, Coldwater , (985 ), 04:11:07

186 Roderick Brown, Southfield , (991 ), 04:12:01

187 Todd Herzog, Toledo OH, (997 ), 04:12:25

188 George O'Kon, Harper Woods , (1002 ), 04:12:49

189 Gregory Armstead, Detroit , (1009 ), 04:13:27

190 Ron Vanneste, St. Clair Shores , (1013 ), 04:13:54

191 Mark Fusco, Windsor, ONT CN, (1022 ), 04:14:27

192 Richard Chutorash, Rochester Hills , (1024 ), 04:14:37

193 James Glass, Novi , (1036 ), 04:16:16

194 Dan Casey, Haslett , (1043 ), 04:16:45

195 Dan Lechota, Davison , (1047 ), 04:17:03

196 Jeffrey Janness, Troy , (1050 ), 04:17:17

197 Gary Smith, Detroit , (1056 ), 04:17:42

198 Greg Barrows, Rochester , (1058 ), 04:17:47

199 Jacques Germa, Ann Arbor , (1065 ), 04:18:31

200 Gordon Stender, Kalamazoo , (1075 ), 04:19:39

201 Paul Johnson, Rochester Hills , (1080 ), 04:19:56

202 Michael Kostor, St. Clair Shores , (1091 ), 04:21:29

203 Timothy Rose, Dearborn , (1092 ), 04:21:46

204 Glenn Runyan, Riverview , (1093 ), 04:21:50

205 Ron Stark, Bellaire , (1094 ), 04:22:04

206 Larry Cherven, Ann Arbor , (1095 ), 04:22:25

207 Kenneth Mazur, St. Clair Shores , (1103 ), 04:22:59

208 Dicron Mahakian, Farmington Hills , (1104 ), 04:23:01

209 Walt Keeton, Quincy , (1109 ), 04:23:34

210 Richard Hillard, Markleville IN, (1115 ), 04:24:26

211 John Jennings, Wixom , (1118 ), 04:24:47

212 Gerald Downing, Sturgis , (1124 ), 04:25:45

213 Joseph McAvoy, Perry , (1128 ), 04:25:49

214 Louis Bertoletti, Palos Heights IL, (1140 ), 04:27:07

215 Ken Boomer, Windsor, ONT CN, (1148 ), 04:27:50

216 Akira Matsuda, Canton , (1150 ), 04:28:39

217 Thomas Wrobel, Lake Orion , (1151 ), 04:28:41

218 Gary Darling, Novi , (1158 ), 04:29:41

219 Michael Gulu III, Auburn Hills , (1165 ), 04:30:27

220 Steve Toth, St. Clair Beach, ONT CN, (1167 ), 04:30:31

221 Robert Fitzgerald, Madison IN, (1169 ), 04:30:34

222 Drexel Morton, Canton , (1174 ), 04:31:22

223 Art DeGroot, Canton , (1184 ), 04:32:56

224 Michael Ogboh, Brown City , (1188 ), 04:33:13

225 Gary Baughman, Allen Park , (1190 ), 04:33:26

226 Bruce Moss, Alma , (1197 ), 04:34:27

227 Donald Hoffman, Dewitt , (1199 ), 04:34:33

228 Robert Rawlinson, Chatham, ONT CN, (1203 ), 04:34:59

229 Jeff Otto, Rochester , (1206 ), 04:35:08

230 Tim Patch, Lake Orion , (1209 ), 04:35:36

231 Robert Salvatore, Northville , (1210 ), 04:35:38

232 Eugene Ewings, Detroit , (1211 ), 04:35:40

233 Don Cunliffe, London, ONT CN, (1215 ), 04:36:50

234 Michael Pollock, Sterling Heights , (1219 ), 04:37:06

235 Gary Olsen, Riverview , (1228 ), 04:38:25

236 Bruce Purdy, Milan , (1234 ), 04:39:22

237 Craig Douglas, Saginaw , (1237 ), 04:39:58

238 James Sherman, Rochester , (1238 ), 04:40:06

239 John Modetz, Rochester , (1241 ), 04:40:26

240 Samuel Kennedy, Belleville , (1244 ), 04:40:59

241 Mark St. Louis, Windsor, ONT CN, (1250 ), 04:41:53

242 Jim Evans, Rochester , (1255 ), 04:42:22

243 Michael Sbrocca, Birmingham , (1259 ), 04:42:30

244 Luke Skywalker, Canton , (1263 ), 04:43:43

245 John Blumhardt, Adrian , (1269 ), 04:44:24

246 Jim Merlo, Livonia , (1271 ), 04:44:32

247 Gregory Formanczyk, Rochester , (1272 ), 04:44:42

248 Ronald Siegel, Southfield , (1274 ), 04:45:08

249 Rick Graf, Saugus CA, (1275 ), 04:45:08

250 Joseph Guzik, Westland , (1285 ), 04:47:02

251 Pete Winkler, Charlotte , (1299 ), 04:50:50

252 Jim Gribbin, St. Clair Shores , (1303 ), 04:51:37

253 Anthony Maniaci, Marysville , (1307 ), 04:52:17

254 Lawrence Guy, Saginaw , (1309 ), 04:52:22

255 Eric Ottney, Troy , (1311 ), 04:53:02

256 Michael Ziehr, Detroit , (1320 ), 04:54:19

257 Michael Desmier, Cincinnati OH, (1337 ), 04:59:57

258 Dale Malewska, St. Johns , (1340 ), 05:00:21

259 Joseph Minham, Kettering OH, (1343 ), 05:00:27

260 Marty Bernstein, Birmingham , (1346 ), 05:00:52

261 Richard Wood, Sault Ste. Marie,ONT CN, (1351 ), 05:01:57

262 Tim Chartrand, Parma , (1355 ), 05:02:18

263 Greg Klotz, Southgate , (1365 ), 05:04:41

264 Bradley Hamilton, Ann Arbor , (1372 ), 05:06:03

265 Charles Birmingham, Livonia , (1376 ), 05:07:12

266 Michael Mulcrone, Lansing , (1379 ), 05:07:53

267 Robert Schaupp, Toledo OH, (1381 ), 05:08:46

268 Stanley Goodman, Farmington Hills , (1383 ), 05:09:32

269 Mike Thomas, Dearborn Heights , (1385 ), 05:11:07

270 Steve Crotser, Kalamazoo , (1397 ), 05:16:07

271 Joseph Muscato, Grass Lake , (1403 ), 05:17:13

272 Frederick Sabga, Leamington, ONT CN, (1406 ), 05:17:39

273 Courtney Walker, Flint , (1434 ), 05:32:20

274 Tom Kempf, Ann Arbor , (1441 ), 05:42:24

275 Jeffrey Krentler, Wyandotte , (1445 ), 05:53:36



MALES 45 TO 49



1 Robert Schlau, Charleston SC, (16 ), 02:37:12

2 Stephen Sipes, Little Rock AR, (35 ), 02:47:38

3 Dennis Holman, Richmond VA, (41 ), 02:49:20

4 Kenneth Rowe, Southgate , (43 ), 02:49:30

5 Gary Cummis, Auburn Hills , (44 ), 02:50:09

6 John Scott, Dearborn , (50 ), 02:51:59

7 Tom Hardy, Holly , (64 ), 02:54:00

8 Larry Wojcik, Dearborn Heights , (72 ), 02:55:18

9 Jim Carter, Okemos , (73 ), 02:55:23

10 Brian Garnett, London, ONT CN, (88 ), 02:58:00

11 Alan Glovack, Bloomfield Hills , (98 ), 02:59:30

12 Steve Burrows, Orellia, ONT CN, (103 ), 02:59:58

13 Victor Barkoski, Northville , (105 ), 03:00:07

14 Richard Kniaziew, Leamington, Ont CN, (106 ), 03:00:23

15 Marty Povirk, Franklin , (133 ), 03:04:50

16 Tony Lopetrone, Birmingham , (144 ), 03:06:36

17 Ron Marinucci, Commerce Twp , (146 ), 03:06:41

18 John Flahie, Toledo OH, (149 ), 03:06:51

19 Robert Byers, Kalamazoo , (160 ), 03:08:00

20 David Vanker, Birmingham , (173 ), 03:08:39

21 Henry Osier, Attica , (181 ), 03:09:29

22 Joseph Payment, Toledo OH, (199 ), 03:11:08

23 Tony Antonas, Sault Ste Marie, ONT CN, (207 ), 03:11:50

24 D. Mark Squires, Novi , (208 ), 03:11:56

25 Michael Shooks, Grand Rapids , (209 ), 03:12:09

26 Roger DePlanck, Orillia, ONT CN, (215 ), 03:12:54

27 Richard Gutierrez, Port Huron , (240 ), 03:16:12

28 Michael Light, Auburn Hills , (255 ), 03:17:13

29 Phillip West, Trenton , (263 ), 03:17:57

30 William McCasey, Tonawanda NY, (276 ), 03:19:05

31 Alvin Langhais, Columbus Grove OH, (291 ), 03:19:50

32 Bud Elve, Caledonia , (294 ), 03:20:18

33 Charles Johnston, Grand Blanc , (300 ), 03:20:36

34 Thomas Butler, Farmington Hills , (304 ), 03:21:08

35 Richard Roberts, Leamington, Ont CN, (312 ), 03:21:20

36 Frank Lamia, Clinton Twp , (315 ), 03:21:34

37 Saleem Tawwab, Detroit , (317 ), 03:21:46

38 Patrick Healy, Farmington Hills , (319 ), 03:21:47

39 Tom Henson, Grand Rapids , (320 ), 03:21:54

40 Ken Krahn, Belle River, Ont CN, (323 ), 03:21:57

41 Larry Whitaker, Perrysburg OH, (327 ), 03:22:35

42 Thomas Diehl, Monroe , (328 ), 03:22:36

43 Joseph Priebe, Ann Arbor , (331 ), 03:22:44

44 Wayne Christopherson, Alpena , (340 ), 03:23:15

45 James Austin, Dearborn , (343 ), 03:23:51

46 Darryl Parish, Farmington , (344 ), 03:23:52

47 Wally Stupi, Livonia , (347 ), 03:24:04

48 Ken Hatt, Staples, ONT CN, (348 ), 03:24:06

49 Cody Jones, Commerce , (351 ), 03:24:18

50 Kenneth Schrader, Redford , (354 ), 03:24:22

51 Antonio DiDomenico, Leamington, Ont CN, (355 ), 03:24:39

52 Henry Loyd, Ann Arbor , (356 ), 03:24:47

53 William Moyer, Berkley , (361 ), 03:25:17

54 Larry Crosthwaite, Warren , (366 ), 03:25:49

55 Abe Berman, Farmington Hills , (373 ), 03:26:20

56 Dennis Brescoll, Grosse Poine Woods , (375 ), 03:26:25

57 Carlos Brown, Highland , (379 ), 03:26:40

58 Dale Yagiela, Northville , (394 ), 03:27:47

59 Edward Peabody, Muskegon , (406 ), 03:28:43

60 Richard Warner, Sterling Heights , (418 ), 03:29:15

61 Scott Boden, Macomb , (431 ), 03:30:32

62 Robert Kelly, New Baltimore , (441 ), 03:31:09

63 Ronald Abbott, West Bloomfield , (448 ), 03:31:48

64 Daniel Hill, Traverse City , (452 ), 03:32:07

65 James Young, Howell , (465 ), 03:33:01

66 John Brode, Saginaw , (471 ), 03:33:24

67 Richard McDermott, Rochester , (477 ), 03:33:39

68 Rafael Wallace, Ann Arbor , (479 ), 03:33:53

69 Jon Johnson, Roswell GA, (480 ), 03:33:59

70 David Mitchell, Dearborn , (482 ), 03:34:04

71 Mark Couzens, Auburn Hills , (483 ), 03:34:06

72 Larry Zuidema, Dearborn , (496 ), 03:35:07

73 Tom Henderson, St. Clair Shores , (498 ), 03:35:20

74 Leonard Redmond, Warren , (503 ), 03:35:47

75 Ronald Fuchs, Pt. Huron , (507 ), 03:35:56

76 Kevin Gleeson, Troy , (512 ), 03:36:07

77 Larry Parker, Eastpointe , (515 ), 03:36:17

78 Scott Boult, Harrison Twp , (520 ), 03:36:41

79 Michael Auty, Grosse Pointe Farms , (530 ), 03:37:13

80 John Weaver, Flint , (532 ), 03:37:13

81 Richard Underwood, Garden City , (537 ), 03:37:23

82 Michael Frentz, Berkley , (540 ), 03:37:35

83 Ronald Ascenzo, Sterling Heights , (541 ), 03:37:37

84 Ronald Williams, Sterling Heights , (545 ), 03:37:47

85 Ron Shuster, Commerce Twp , (551 ), 03:38:13

86 Ronald Guignard, Windsor, Ont CN, (552 ), 03:38:19

87 Keung Wing-Kwong, Perrysburg OH, (557 ), 03:39:01

88 Eric Hoover, Pontiac , (562 ), 03:39:34

89 Harold Smith, St. Charles , (564 ), 03:39:46

90 John Gillespie, Cincinnati OH, (571 ), 03:40:34

91 Kenneth Wong, Charlotte NC, (583 ), 03:41:09

92 Robert Mauck, Troy , (589 ), 03:41:30

93 David Huck, South Lyon , (601 ), 03:42:23

94 Michael Dziuban, Flat Rock , (609 ), 03:42:36

95 Joseph Griffin, Grand Blanc , (623 ), 03:43:54

96 David Teichman, Clarkston , (643 ), 03:45:33

97 Andy Daignault, Holt , (644 ), 03:45:35

98 Kallam Reddy, West Bloomfield , (651 ), 03:45:50

99 Michael McCartan, St. Clair , (656 ), 03:45:59

100 Mike Powers, Rochester Hills , (657 ), 03:45:59

101 David Brink, Grant , (658 ), 03:46:00

102 John Kwiatkowski, Oxford , (659 ), 03:46:05

103 Bill Ewing, Novi , (676 ), 03:47:06

104 Tom Miskell, Rochester Hills , (680 ), 03:47:20

105 Gary Kaminski, Dearborn , (683 ), 03:47:32

106 Charles Duffy, St. Marys OH, (684 ), 03:47:36

107 Paul Mingo, Farmington Hills , (689 ), 03:47:59

108 David Bednarek, Clinton Twp , (690 ), 03:48:00

109 James Perkins, Gaylor , (696 ), 03:48:20

110 Willie Gatling, Hamtramck , (698 ), 03:48:26

111 Jim Bomhof, Comstock Park , (699 ), 03:48:28

112 Mark Baumann, Flint , (705 ), 03:48:44

113 Tom Wilczynski, Clinton Twp , (707 ), 03:48:49

114 Jeffrey Jones, Clinton Twp , (709 ), 03:48:58

115 Jim Nordberg, Ann Arbor , (716 ), 03:49:31

116 Jim Dudley, Livonia , (728 ), 03:50:14

117 Earl Williams, Livonia , (732 ), 03:50:29

118 Michael Bellet, West Bloomfield , (734 ), 03:50:35

119 Randall Fox, Chelsea , (739 ), 03:50:57

120 Mark Grant, West Bloomfield , (742 ), 03:51:23

121 Jim Sharp, Fraser , (757 ), 03:52:51

122 Bill Schaecher, Westland , (761 ), 03:53:01

123 Edward Zimmerman, Spring Lake , (765 ), 03:53:30

124 David Luckhardt, Ypsilanti , (770 ), 03:53:45

125 Phill Rikley, London, ONT CN, (772 ), 03:53:54

126 Clint Darnell, Colorado Springs CO, (774 ), 03:54:05

127 Charles Warner, Dimondale , (776 ), 03:54:09

128 Bill Miltko, Port Huron , (784 ), 03:54:34

129 Scott Douglas, Richland , (786 ), 03:54:39

130 Nathan DuBois, Lansing , (795 ), 03:55:06

131 Anthony Rubino, Clinton Twp , (797 ), 03:55:22

132 Gregory McDuffee, Detroit , (804 ), 03:55:55

133 Jonathan Cline, Royal Oak , (809 ), 03:56:10

134 Chris Brooks, Manchester , (820 ), 03:57:02

135 Robert Crockett, Flint , (833 ), 03:57:29

136 Robert Wingerson, Grosse Pointe Farms , (844 ), 03:58:37

137 Tom Penn, Troy , (867 ), 04:00:20

138 Robert Yarger, Saline , (872 ), 04:00:56

139 Robert Cooper, Cedar Springs , (900 ), 04:03:27

140 James Russell, Clarkston , (902 ), 04:03:43

141 Daniel Kurdziel, Grosse Pointe Woods , (920 ), 04:04:52

142 Steve Kinzer, Shelby Twp. , (927 ), 04:05:23

143 Gary Otto, Petosky , (928 ), 04:05:29

144 Nelson Wietholter, Allen Park , (935 ), 04:06:11

145 Michael Greer, Clare , (953 ), 04:07:51

146 Doug Zaler, Northville , (955 ), 04:07:55

147 Timothy Dicken, Beaverton , (957 ), 04:08:16

148 Dave Domzal, Beverly Hills , (959 ), 04:08:20

149 Traver Sutton, Hillsdale , (975 ), 04:09:49

150 Ron Ackerson, Holt , (977 ), 04:09:54

151 David Kearney, Bloomfield Hills , (988 ), 04:11:37

152 Thomas Tolton, Midland , (994 ), 04:12:18

153 Leo Paveglio, Columbiaville , (1007 ), 04:13:24

154 Purna Pai, Beverly Hills , (1010 ), 04:13:32

155 Aldo Dekovich, Livonia , (1011 ), 04:13:34

156 John Walton, Williamston , (1016 ), 04:13:58

157 Alfred Audet, Westland , (1019 ), 04:14:05

158 Ralph Tewksbury, Romeo , (1025 ), 04:14:37

159 Houston Tucker, Jr., Sault Ste. Marie , (1044 ), 04:16:49

160 Otis Luckadoo, Roseville , (1046 ), 04:17:00

161 Garold Riggs, Lansing , (1048 ), 04:17:09

162 Michael Boucher, Dearborn , (1051 ), 04:17:21

163 Czeslaw Kuprianowicz, Hamtramck , (1054 ), 04:17:30

164 Jim Kaufman, Redfield IA, (1059 ), 04:17:49

165 Mike Cornelius, Ossineke , (1062 ), 04:18:15

166 Ken Milito, Lapeer , (1068 ), 04:18:54

167 Gale Crenshaw, Monroe , (1074 ), 04:19:39

168 Daniel Rusecki, Dearborn , (1082 ), 04:20:11

169 Donald Hessel, Plymouth , (1085 ), 04:20:28

170 Fred Freeman, Farmington Hills , (1090 ), 04:21:26

171 Larry Swinson, Detroit , (1097 ), 04:22:31

172 Gordon Schollenberger, Dearborn Heights , (1100 ), 04:22:46

173 Jim Soter, Plymouth , (1102 ), 04:22:54

174 David Fisher, Ann Arbor , (1105 ), 04:23:14

175 Bill Folliott, Kingsville, ONT CN, (1111 ), 04:23:41

176 Donald Smith, Kalamazoo , (1123 ), 04:25:40

177 William Gageham, E. Cleveland OH, (1127 ), 04:25:48

178 Robert Dunn, Memphis , (1136 ), 04:26:33

179 James Soule, Dewitt , (1138 ), 04:27:00

180 Monty Stahelin, Highland , (1142 ), 04:27:26

181 Edward Harwood, Fowlerville , (1156 ), 04:29:34

182 Robert Davenport, Detroit , (1178 ), 04:31:57

183 Terry Wasalaski, Plymouth , (1180 ), 04:32:07

184 Bill O'Neil, Allen Park , (1189 ), 04:33:20

185 George Olson, Ferndale , (1196 ), 04:34:22

186 Mike Perkins, Ann Arbor , (1201 ), 04:34:48

187 James Lauffer, Toledo OH, (1208 ), 04:35:33

188 James Collins, Pontiac , (1213 ), 04:35:56

189 Gary Southern, Bloomfield Hills , (1218 ), 04:37:04

190 Stanley Chiu, Bloomfield Hills , (1224 ), 04:37:51

191 Martin Shereda, Sterling Heights , (1230 ), 04:39:09

192 Glen Shilling, Beverly Hills , (1232 ), 04:39:21

193 David Springstead, Eaton Rapids , (1235 ), 04:39:49

194 Shigeru Yamada, Northville , (1239 ), 04:40:19

195 Manny Perez, Dearborn , (1246 ), 04:41:07

196 Fremont Halboth, Flint , (1248 ), 04:41:39

197 Bruce Katz, West Bloomfield , (1282 ), 04:46:12

198 Joe Beer, Grosse Pointe Park , (1288 ), 04:47:38

199 Wayne Guzowski, Sterling Heights , (1296 ), 04:49:59

200 Tom Patch, Roseville , (1302 ), 04:51:29

201 Howard McMaster, Regina, SASK CN, (1312 ), 04:53:09

202 Michael Carter, Cincinatti OH, (1313 ), 04:53:19

203 Ernie Nanos, Redford Twp , (1319 ), 04:54:13

204 Darryl Stanbrough, Oak Park , (1321 ), 04:54:44

205 Fred Harig, Hazel Park , (1329 ), 04:57:56

206 Thomas Cameron, Rochester Hills , (1335 ), 04:58:55

207 Thomas Parker, Bloomfield Village , (1336 ), 04:59:20

208 Daniel Dobberstein, Saginaw , (1339 ), 05:00:05

209 Greg Ervin, Los Angeles CA, (1367 ), 05:05:05

210 Michael Weede, St. Joseph , (1368 ), 05:05:17

211 Mark Sullivan, Shelby Twp , (1369 ), 05:05:33

212 Neal Victor, Huntington Woods , (1370 ), 05:05:39

213 Mick McCabe, Allen Park , (1382 ), 05:09:26

214 Donald Rivard, Dearborn Heights , (1393 ), 05:14:25

215 Robert Kinggo, Birmingham , (1399 ), 05:16:48

216 Bruce Woodford, Cleveland OH, (1400 ), 05:17:02

217 James Archer, Pinckney , (1407 ), 05:17:55

218 Kenneth Helinski, Memphis , (1416 ), 05:21:39

219 Joe Clinton, Troy , (1417 ), 05:21:48

220 Robert Hirina, Dearborn , (1419 ), 05:22:07

221 David Gugala, Northville , (1433 ), 05:32:03

222 Charles Silow, Huntington Woods , (1436 ), 05:34:03

223 Jonathan Jackson, Detroit , (1442 ), 05:43:03



MALES 50 TO 54



1 J. Leslie Davison, Sudbury, ONT CN, (39 ), 02:48:57

2 Donald Balkwell, West Bloomfield , (56 ), 02:53:18

3 James Rillema, Bloomfield Hills , (80 ), 02:56:27

4 James Schroeder, Clarkston , (107 ), 03:00:28

5 Dave Kanners, Rochester , (114 ), 03:01:42

6 Dominic Vella, Livonia , (167 ), 03:08:20

7 Armando Bonfiglio, Leamington, ONT CN, (192 ), 03:10:30

8 Paul Wheeler, Birmingham , (214 ), 03:12:53

9 Walt Adamczak, Roseville , (216 ), 03:12:57

10 Frank Okoh, Detroit , (227 ), 03:13:49

11 Allan Phillips, Toronto, ONT CN, (247 ), 03:16:43

12 Melvin Bowles, Detroit , (251 ), 03:17:02

13 John Donahue, Grosse Pointe Woods , (287 ), 03:19:39

14 Kenneth Kajkowski, Dearborn , (289 ), 03:19:43

15 Donald Litzsey, Grand Rapids , (296 ), 03:20:22

16 Vance DeCamp, Williamston , (309 ), 03:21:14

17 Sam Hopeck, Walled Lake , (321 ), 03:21:55

18 Joseph Kozma, Orion , (367 ), 03:25:51

19 William Snyder, Grosse Pointe Park , (376 ), 03:26:25

20 John Fanning, Orland Park IL, (378 ), 03:26:33

21 Garry Watson, Rochester Hills , (381 ), 03:26:50

22 Ray McMillian, Saline , (385 ), 03:27:13

23 George Salinas, Riverview , (405 ), 03:28:39

24 James Jones, Allen Park , (410 ), 03:28:51

25 Robert Bradford, Lapeer , (419 ), 03:29:16

26 Don Schiemann, Birmingham , (420 ), 03:29:19

27 Dale Monteith, Dearborn Heights , (421 ), 03:29:30

28 Ramakrishnan Krishnan, Ann Arbor , (435 ), 03:30:38

29 Stephen Nyquist, Canton , (442 ), 03:31:12

30 Dewey Keen, Swartz Creek , (447 ), 03:31:39

31 John Long, Detroit , (476 ), 03:33:39

32 Tracy Brown, Columbus Grove OH, (499 ), 03:35:25

33 Larry Roberts, Detroit , (511 ), 03:36:05

34 Thor Springer, Manton , (547 ), 03:37:50

35 Peter Northouse, Ann Arbor , (566 ), 03:39:50

36 Norman Grabowsky, Silver Spring MD, (582 ), 03:41:08

37 James Hayes, Farmington Hills , (593 ), 03:41:49

38 Michael McGrath, Adrian , (616 ), 03:43:26

39 Tony Tusinski, Bay City , (625 ), 03:43:58

40 William Kehoe, Grand Blanc , (635 ), 03:44:33

41 Harold Pulver, Concord , (636 ), 03:45:03

42 John Johnson, Westland , (641 ), 03:45:24

43 Franklin Willis, Ann Arbor , (642 ), 03:45:26

44 Bill Johnston, Ann Arbor , (647 ), 03:45:39

45 David Scarlin, Redford , (662 ), 03:46:15

46 Denny Dahlmann, West Bloomfield , (663 ), 03:46:22

47 James Boyes, Orillia, ONT CN, (682 ), 03:47:32

48 James Caporali, Farmington Hills , (694 ), 03:48:10

49 Gary Abrams, Ann Arbor , (700 ), 03:48:31

50 David Yurenka, Clinton Twp , (737 ), 03:50:47

51 Dan Dewey, Orion , (767 ), 03:53:37

52 Jacques Caplette, Anjou, Que CN, (792 ), 03:54:54

53 Dennis Peterson, Commerce Twp , (811 ), 03:56:22

54 Gary Boehmer, Sr., Dearborn Heights , (816 ), 03:56:45

55 Don Hames, Sarnia, Ont CN, (827 ), 03:57:14

56 Tim Klinkhamer, Birmimgham , (830 ), 03:57:20

57 Bobby Stewart, Sterling Heights , (834 ), 03:57:31

58 Larry Anderson, Grosse Pointe Park , (856 ), 03:59:41

59 Joseph Feldman, Virginia Beach VA, (858 ), 03:59:56

60 William Rossow, Northville , (875 ), 04:01:13

61 John Connors, Charlotte , (878 ), 04:01:34

62 Ricky Kershaw, Lake Forest CA, (896 ), 04:03:15

63 Ken Leatherman, Caledonia , (903 ), 04:03:46

64 Joseph Hebel, Harbor Springs , (904 ), 04:03:51

65 Leland Barringer, Lathrup Village , (930 ), 04:05:54

66 Frank Kania, Lansing , (941 ), 04:06:42

67 Cecil Weems Sr., Detroit , (972 ), 04:09:29

68 Charles Bulinda, Dearborn Heights , (973 ), 04:09:29

69 Marty Hunt, Windsor, Ont CN, (1014 ), 04:13:56

70 Ron Saari, Sault Ste. Marie , (1021 ), 04:14:13

71 Joseph Miscavish, Sterling Heights , (1034 ), 04:15:56

72 William Smith, Detroit , (1035 ), 04:16:08

73 Bob MacKay, Windsor, ONT CN, (1038 ), 04:16:25

74 Stephen Nepszy, Tilbury, Ont CN, (1042 ), 04:16:44

75 Gilbert Racineux, Birmingham , (1045 ), 04:16:56

76 Ron Heames, Ann Arbor , (1061 ), 04:18:14

77 Ted Peterson, Northville , (1076 ), 04:19:40

78 Gerald Vanderveen, Allendale , (1121 ), 04:25:22

79 William Hinman, Dewitt , (1139 ), 04:27:00

80 Max Whitmyer, Williamston , (1157 ), 04:29:34

81 Peter Abbo, Walled Lake , (1162 ), 04:30:11

82 Douglas Bradley, Dearborn , (1168 ), 04:30:33

83 Frederick Drake, Woodhaven , (1193 ), 04:34:06

84 Greg Pratt, Canton , (1194 ), 04:34:14

85 Kenneth Gresehover, Hickory NC, (1200 ), 04:34:40

86 Emery Chatman, Ann Arbor , (1202 ), 04:34:57

87 Kenneth Leslie, Leamington, ONT CN, (1216 ), 04:37:02

88 Norman MacKenzie, Royal Oak , (1220 ), 04:37:06

89 William Stewart, Oak Park , (1229 ), 04:38:43

90 Bruce Correll, Sylvan Lake , (1245 ), 04:41:02

91 Robert Murphy, Troy , (1252 ), 04:42:01

92 Michael Dobrovic, Bloomfield Hills , (1258 ), 04:42:27

93 Ellis Boal, Detroit , (1273 ), 04:45:07

94 Roger Boskey, Olmsted Falls OH, (1276 ), 04:45:08

95 Peter Kozma, Saline , (1294 ), 04:49:43

96 Jack Marcero, Monroe , (1295 ), 04:49:53

97 David Mrowca, Taylor , (1297 ), 04:50:15

98 Richard Jones, Ada , (1298 ), 04:50:34

99 Kenneth Cheyne, Bloomfield Hills , (1301 ), 04:51:19

100 Bill Fetsko, Adrian , (1305 ), 04:51:54

101 John Hall, Grosse Pointe , (1325 ), 04:55:55

102 William Adams, Rochester , (1331 ), 04:58:32

103 Larry Wilkinson, Boca Raton FL, (1338 ), 05:00:01

104 Robert Voulemenous, Wyandotte , (1345 ), 05:00:47

105 John Grant, Rochester Hills , (1352 ), 05:02:08

106 Victor Bianchetta, Geneseo IL, (1354 ), 05:02:17

107 Richard Levy, Dearborn Heights , (1362 ), 05:03:40

108 Paul Huxley, Detroit , (1363 ), 05:03:58

109 Anthony Stokes, Livonia , (1380 ), 05:08:35

110 Pierre Caplette, Anjou, Que CN, (1384 ), 05:10:06

111 Art Lauderbaugh, Flint , (1391 ), 05:13:25

112 Edgar Lutz III, Warren , (1396 ), 05:15:54

113 Thomas Frayer, Dallas TX, (1411 ), 05:18:51

114 Clarence Worst, Grand Rapids , (1418 ), 05:21:55

115 Talib Kafaji, Livonia , (1421 ), 05:22:39

116 James Reeve, Farmington , (1423 ), 05:23:15

117 Daniel Hurley, Taylor , (1424 ), 05:23:40

118 James Jacobs, Grosse Pointe Park , (1428 ), 05:26:30

119 Michael Cahalan, Woodhaven , (1429 ), 05:28:53

120 R. Jesus McNair, Detroit , (1432 ), 05:31:02

121 Michael Ross, Rochester Hills , (1440 ), 05:42:07

122 Dennis Roberts, Kalamazoo , (1448 ), 06:08:58



MALES 55 TO 59



1 Dwight Dehner, National City , (128 ), 03:03:37

2 Francis Leik, Lansing , (186 ), 03:10:10

3 Harry Tellman, Holland , (187 ), 03:10:12

4 Richard Wallen, Flint , (254 ), 03:17:06

5 Helmut Rettig, Germany 53757 , (302 ), 03:20:58

6 Don Hampton, Rogers City , (303 ), 03:21:03

7 Gazelle Hilliard, Jr., Southfield , (314 ), 03:21:29

8 Dick West, White Lake , (333 ), 03:22:49

9 Ralph Judd, Redford , (346 ), 03:24:00

10 Carlos Amaya, Detroit , (365 ), 03:25:44

11 Jerry Carter, North Branch , (386 ), 03:27:14

12 Don Chaffee, Grand Rapids , (434 ), 03:30:37

13 Bob Kuschel, Warren , (443 ), 03:31:15

14 James Dunn, Toledo OH, (450 ), 03:31:58

15 Kurt Makowski, Windsor, ONT CN, (459 ), 03:32:37

16 Edward Ponfret, Ferndale , (463 ), 03:32:51

17 John Wehrly, Madison Heights , (529 ), 03:37:12

18 Peter Polidori, Bingham Farms , (536 ), 03:37:21

19 Joseph Bianco, Ypsilanti , (558 ), 03:39:04

20 Douglas Anderson, Eastpointe , (569 ), 03:40:22

21 Michael Mould, Howell , (600 ), 03:42:23

22 Patrick Redmond, Shelby Twp , (665 ), 03:46:28

23 Ronald Wisor, Mcdonald OH, (670 ), 03:46:49

24 John Lordan, Columbia MD, (673 ), 03:46:52

25 Bill Underwood, Westland , (764 ), 03:53:15

26 Gary Giblin, Grosse Pointe Shores , (789 ), 03:54:42

27 Daniel Hendren, Taylor , (796 ), 03:55:17

28 Ben Alalouf, Bloomfield Hills , (799 ), 03:55:26

29 Rick Wilcox, Coldwater , (808 ), 03:56:06

30 John MacDonald, Rochester , (823 ), 03:57:09

31 Gary McBride, Toledo OH, (849 ), 03:58:59

32 Frank Hagelshaw, Grand Blanc , (879 ), 04:01:38

33 Wiley Walker, Saginaw , (905 ), 04:03:55

34 Brian Peacock, Rochester , (946 ), 04:06:55

35 Giles Wilborn, Harper Woods , (981 ), 04:10:30

36 Michael Lumberto, Ann Arbor , (995 ), 04:12:19

37 James Mulrenin, Clinton Twp , (1023 ), 04:14:33

38 Larry Brandon, Novi , (1067 ), 04:18:50

39 Larry Duggan, Northville , (1069 ), 04:18:57

40 Richard O'Malley, Royal Oak , (1088 ), 04:21:16

41 Frank Rowe, Detroit , (1099 ), 04:22:45

42 Larry Brown, St. Johns , (1112 ), 04:23:53

43 Tom Rushford, Bay City , (1126 ), 04:25:47

44 Jerry Riley, Highland , (1147 ), 04:27:50

45 Robert Ellis, Lexington IN, (1170 ), 04:30:47

46 Stephen Milles, Detroit , (1172 ), 04:31:05

47 Donald Hough, Lansing , (1175 ), 04:31:27

48 Thomas Valade, Northville , (1182 ), 04:32:45

49 Harry Schwochert, Shelby Twp , (1186 ), 04:33:07

50 Brad Iverson, Huntington Woods , (1198 ), 04:34:28

51 James Puklin, Detroit , (1249 ), 04:41:44

52 Gene Reck, Detroit , (1261 ), 04:43:21

53 Edwin Funk, Troy , (1289 ), 04:47:56

54 Brian Roberts, Mt. Clemens , (1308 ), 04:52:19

55 Donald Klein, Bloomfield Hills , (1324 ), 04:55:45

56 Donald Zywica, Livonia , (1344 ), 05:00:29

57 Masaaki Hatta, Hazel Park , (1388 ), 05:13:02

58 John Matesich, San Pedro CA, (1389 ), 05:13:10

59 Hong Cook, Grosse Pointe Woods , (1402 ), 05:17:10

60 Joseph Schulte, Detroit , (1415 ), 05:21:18

61 Daniel Lee, Farmington Hills , (1435 ), 05:32:34

62 Jerry Valka, St. Clair Shores , (1443 ), 05:47:37

63 Michael McGuinty, Dearborn , (1444 ), 05:52:13

64 Cecil Mathews, Detroit , (1446 ), 06:01:38



MALES 60 TO 64



1 James Matherley, Burton , (492 ), 03:34:52

2 William Munger, Swartz Creek , (526 ), 03:37:07

3 Dick Green, East Chatham NY, (528 ), 03:37:11

4 John Tober, Sterling Heights , (596 ), 03:42:00

5 Pearce Plato, Wheatley, ONT CN, (602 ), 03:42:25

6 James Mackert, Elyria OH, (631 ), 03:44:23

7 Joe Washburn, Rochester Hills , (633 ), 03:44:28

8 Lonnie Fisher, Ida , (685 ), 03:47:43

9 Robert Taylor, Grosse Ile , (731 ), 03:50:26

10 Bob Ranta, Redford , (756 ), 03:52:46

11 Jurgen Schnermann, Ann Arbor , (777 ), 03:54:14

12 Phil Carroll, Ann Arbor , (813 ), 03:56:28

13 David Marckini, Rochester , (850 ), 03:59:12

14 Lou Yeager, Brighton , (853 ), 03:59:19

15 Ramon Sharif, Bedford Heights OH, (901 ), 04:03:33

16 Donald Hartz, Flint , (907 ), 04:04:04

17 Bernd Mueller, Taylor , (926 ), 04:05:17

18 Marvin Stevenson, Rochester Hills , (936 ), 04:06:15

19 Shangara Sooch, Canton , (950 ), 04:07:28

20 Manases Gauna, Lansing , (986 ), 04:11:16

21 Donald Clemens, Livonia , (1030 ), 04:15:08

22 Carl Andersen, Montreal, QUE CN, (1041 ), 04:16:40

23 Allen Johnson, Dayton OH, (1129 ), 04:25:51

24 Don Nofzinger, Whitehouse OH, (1133 ), 04:26:18

25 Robert Littky, Farmington Hills , (1214 ), 04:36:21

26 Lou Gosso, London, ONT CN, (1287 ), 04:47:33

27 Robert Blair, Windsor, ONT CN, (1314 ), 04:53:24

28 Michael Skaff, Grosse Pointe , (1350 ), 05:01:48

29 Michael Joyce, Lincoln Park , (1364 ), 05:04:14

30 Roger Cole, Kalamazoo , (1377 ), 05:07:30

31 James Cherney, Oakland , (1398 ), 05:16:14

32 George Schoebe, Windsor, Ont CN, (1408 ), 05:18:17

33 John Burrows, St. Clair Shores , (1410 ), 05:18:25



MALES 65 TO 69



1 John Kolmetz, Warren , (548 ), 03:37:52

2 James Hurst, Detroit , (873 ), 04:01:02

3 Fred Hagen, Birmingham , (889 ), 04:02:38

4 Roman Manauis, Southfield , (916 ), 04:04:40

5 Carlos Gonzalez, Westland , (1040 ), 04:16:29

6 Robert Seward, Rhodes , (1131 ), 04:26:01

7 Sidney Bedrosian, Plymouth , (1242 ), 04:40:32

8 John Sotir, Redford Twp , (1267 ), 04:44:16

9 Robert Reneaud, Ortonville , (1349 ), 05:01:41

10 Paul Jackson, Charlevoix , (1358 ), 05:02:36

11 Bob Kless, Grosse Pointe , (1387 ), 05:12:16

12 Richard Globke, Coldwater , (1392 ), 05:14:09

13 Christopher Boyle, Rochester Hills , (1409 ), 05:18:19

14 Joseph Haas, Detroit , (1447 ), 06:07:08



MALES 70 TO 74



1 Bern O'Keefe, Lexington , (1152 ), 04:28:50

2 Donald Courtney, Wyandotte , (1375 ), 05:06:53



MALES 75 TO 98



1 Marlynn Bandlow, Kewadin , (741 ), 03:51:13



MALES WITH INVALID AGES



1 Timothy Smiley, Troy , (82 ), 02:57:04

2 David Williams, Ypsilanti , (1371 ), 05:06:03



FEMALES 19 & UNDER



1 Jessica Payton, Hamilton, ONT CN, (131 ), 03:53:38

2 Alice Brode, Windsor, ONT CN, (267 ), 04:26:50



FEMALES 20 TO 24



1 Tatiana Bulishenko, Albuquerque NM, (5 ), 02:55:39

2 Serena Fraser, Ann Arbor , (13 ), 03:05:48

3 Jennifer Schafer, Avon OH, (14 ), 03:06:13

4 Mary Thewes, Bloomfield , (16 ), 03:07:22

5 Brigitte Dery, Farmington Hills , (25 ), 03:18:43

6 Therese McGratty, Grosse Pointe Farms , (44 ), 03:31:28

7 Monica Pagels, St. Clair Shores , (56 ), 03:34:32

8 Julie Nellis, Troy , (65 ), 03:38:06

9 Chandra Larson, Harrow, ONT CN, (80 ), 03:42:22

10 Jill Bentley, Grand Blanc , (94 ), 03:46:11

11 Suzi Sharrard, Lapeer , (102 ), 03:48:12

12 Cara Sidman, Clarkston , (108 ), 03:49:06

13 Sarah Hart, Flint , (111 ), 03:49:40

14 Renae Essenmacher, Harbor Beach , (114 ), 03:50:25

15 Kerry Wallace, Corunna , (115 ), 03:50:38

16 Adrienne Garrow, Birmingham , (137 ), 03:55:19

17 Renee Burke, Woodhaven , (143 ), 03:56:19

18 Nicole Seaman, Dryden , (148 ), 03:57:25

19 Jennifer Kuehnle, Pinecliffe CO, (158 ), 04:00:35

20 Christine Curtis, Notre Dame IN, (169 ), 04:02:24

21 Lia Szymanski, Brighton , (173 ), 04:02:51

22 Amy Leatherman, Caledonia , (177 ), 04:03:46

23 Kimberly Garza, Trenton , (178 ), 04:04:41

24 Sarah Baird, East Lansing , (216 ), 04:13:06

25 Malia Dixon, Livonia , (225 ), 04:14:52

26 Emily Berner, Flint , (242 ), 04:17:55

27 Heather Kelly, Royal Oak , (251 ), 04:20:52

28 Melissa Reich, Plymouth , (259 ), 04:23:06

29 Tara Hecklik, Plymouth , (296 ), 04:37:16

30 Michelle Kidd, Northville , (359 ), 05:09:59

31 Emily Whisner, Caledonia , (365 ), 05:15:15

32 J. Brooke Smith, Commerce Twp , (368 ), 05:16:15

33 Cynthia Gordon, Grosse Pointe Park , (385 ), 05:39:15



FEMALES 25 TO 29



1 Patricia Bagley, Livonia , (10 ), 03:00:59

2 Kimberly Delany, Westland , (11 ), 03:03:42

3 Amy Wing, Grand Rapids , (15 ), 03:06:37

4 Claudia Arevalo, Mississauga, ONT CN, (18 ), 03:08:25

5 Colette Long, Monroe , (19 ), 03:11:26

6 Anne Bork, Saline , (22 ), 03:14:33

7 Heather Horne, Royal Oak , (26 ), 03:19:55

8 Katie Croucher, Chardon OH, (28 ), 03:20:45

9 Beth Stevenson, Grosse Pointe Shores , (30 ), 03:23:02

10 Mary Dorazio, Brighton , (31 ), 03:23:26

11 Melody Smith, Lexington KY, (42 ), 03:30:33

12 Yvette Lepore, Sterling Heights , (46 ), 03:32:29

13 Shona Simpson, Northville , (49 ), 03:33:16

14 Lisa McClure, Cadillac , (52 ), 03:33:40

15 Shari Thompson, Royal Oak , (53 ), 03:33:43

16 Laura Lauringer, Ann Arbor , (59 ), 03:36:08

17 April Flynn, Windsor, ONT CN, (60 ), 03:36:22

18 Barb Gamber, Livonia , (61 ), 03:36:52

19 Caryn Martenis, Lake Orion , (64 ), 03:37:40

20 Gloria O'Neal, Wyandotte , (66 ), 03:38:14

21 Cristie Roush, Ypsilanti , (68 ), 03:38:36

22 Sarah McKenzie, Ann Arbor , (73 ), 03:40:09

23 Amy Short, Tawas , (77 ), 03:41:51

24 Sheila Bee, Dearborn , (92 ), 03:46:00

25 Kristina Fried, Ann Arbor , (97 ), 03:47:01

26 Amy Blavin, West Bloomfield , (107 ), 03:49:03

27 Kimberly Fedison, Ortonville , (110 ), 03:49:32

28 Laura Winterholter, Adrian , (130 ), 03:53:19

29 Julie LaFeir, Eastpointe , (132 ), 03:53:59

30 Elaine Brown, Ann Arbor , (134 ), 03:54:44

31 Michelle Modarski, Warren , (140 ), 03:55:51

32 Karin Fender, Portage , (141 ), 03:56:11

33 Jill Kovalic, Clinton Twp , (142 ), 03:56:15

34 Sabeha Jyawook, Ann Arbor , (160 ), 04:00:50

35 Jennifer Pye, Birmingham , (162 ), 04:01:08

36 Kenyetta Snellings, Detroit , (172 ), 04:02:48

37 Rachel Sullivan, Shelby Twp , (183 ), 04:05:44

38 Susan Sage, Northville , (185 ), 04:06:07

39 Velvet Schiller, Troy , (188 ), 04:06:29

40 Jennifer Jorgensen, Ann Arbor , (189 ), 04:06:51

41 Malissa Lauderbaugh, Burton , (199 ), 04:07:57

42 Dana Schell, Highland , (200 ), 04:08:16

43 Catherine Meister, Livonia , (206 ), 04:10:00

44 Debra Wilson, Allen Park , (208 ), 04:10:43

45 Michelle Surdu, Troy , (211 ), 04:11:56

46 Renee Champagne, Milford , (212 ), 04:12:00

47 Karen Lucas, Royal Oak , (214 ), 04:12:51

48 Kathleen Lewis, Toledo OH, (220 ), 04:13:36

49 Denise Maxwell, Ypsilanti , (224 ), 04:14:48

50 Noelle Dixon, Plymouth , (226 ), 04:14:52

51 Carolyn Cherwalk, Westland , (227 ), 04:15:00

52 Anne Finlan, Harper Woods , (229 ), 04:15:11

53 Pam Younglove-Miller, Wixom , (236 ), 04:16:54

54 Debbie Borowski, Rochester Hills , (246 ), 04:19:19

55 Sheila Griinke, Southgate , (254 ), 04:21:55

56 Theresa Gibbs, Memphis , (263 ), 04:23:45

57 Tonya VanderVeen, Allendale , (264 ), 04:25:21

58 Amanda Allen, Detroit , (277 ), 04:29:31

59 Christina Gozdor, Canton , (280 ), 04:30:00

60 Jane Luthy, New Orleans LA, (281 ), 04:30:39

61 Nicole Morin, Windsor, ONT CN, (282 ), 04:30:45

62 Jenny Koles, Clinton Twp , (283 ), 04:31:33

63 Nicole Bagdady, Plymouth , (288 ), 04:32:42

64 Elaine Strosberg, Windsor, ONT CN, (297 ), 04:37:27

65 Jennifer Reich, Plymouth , (305 ), 04:40:31

66 Kristin Purdon, Ypsilanti , (312 ), 04:46:31

67 Laurel Perrigo, Jenison , (329 ), 04:53:48

68 Lisa Lippa, Etobicoke, ONT CN, (340 ), 04:58:01

69 Sherri White, Detroit , (347 ), 05:01:08

70 Julie Doyle, Buchanan , (360 ), 05:10:05

71 Debbie Roberts, Portage , (363 ), 05:13:42

72 Clara James, Sault Ste. Marie , (375 ), 05:25:45

73 Holly Anderson, Toledo OH, (379 ), 05:31:44



FEMALES 30 TO 34



1 Karlene Herrell, Peru IN, (2 ), 02:51:41

2 Kimberly Bruce, St. Petersburg FL, (3 ), 02:52:59

3 Kathy Kubicki, Troy , (4 ), 02:53:26

4 Jill Ortmann, Ypsilanti , (8 ), 02:59:10

5 Nancy Hanson, Shelby Twp , (9 ), 02:59:13

6 Catherine Domanico, Dearborn , (17 ), 03:08:11

7 Wendy Simmons, Eugene OR, (20 ), 03:12:41

8 Bonnie Wood, Sterling Heights , (23 ), 03:17:59

9 Michelle Groechel, Farmington Hills , (24 ), 03:18:08

10 Kaye Woodruff, Lewiston , (35 ), 03:25:41

11 Valerie Pearson, Windsor, ONT CN, (40 ), 03:29:12

12 Jeri Debard, Bloomfield , (43 ), 03:31:24

13 Amy Thayer, Hillsdale , (47 ), 03:32:38

14 Kathy Gastaldo, Saline , (48 ), 03:32:49

15 Melanie Ratliff, Warren , (50 ), 03:33:29

16 Carolyn Pettit, Portsmouth OH, (54 ), 03:34:13

17 Pamela Fergusson, Grosse Pointe Woods , (67 ), 03:38:21

18 Sara Powell, Mt. Gilead OH, (71 ), 03:39:06

19 Mary Walton, Ann Arbor , (75 ), 03:40:53

20 Lisa Switzer, Holland OH, (82 ), 03:43:32

21 Nancy Lining, Rochester Hills , (83 ), 03:43:36

22 Chari Prevost, Bloomfield Hills , (86 ), 03:44:39

23 Christine Tenaglia, Ann Arbor , (93 ), 03:46:03

24 Mary Jo Desprez, Ann Arbor , (100 ), 03:47:33

25 Leah Winter, Windsor, Ont CN, (106 ), 03:48:46

26 Christine Callaghan, Toledo OH, (113 ), 03:50:10

27 Nancy Morningstar, Windsor, ONT CN, (120 ), 03:51:06

28 Carla Palffy, Grosse Pointe , (123 ), 03:52:06

29 Karen Trosin, Jackson , (127 ), 03:52:18

30 Heidi Dare, Ann Arbor , (133 ), 03:54:23

31 Jennifer Yee, Tecumseh, Ont CN, (136 ), 03:55:16

32 Patricia Dellies, Clinton , (138 ), 03:55:34

33 Elaine Larson, Livonia , (150 ), 03:58:21

34 Deborah Jaworski, Ann Arbor , (152 ), 03:59:13

35 Julie Breitenbach, Ypsilanti , (153 ), 03:59:13

36 Lisa Blocher, Dublin OH, (156 ), 03:59:29

37 Linda Rama, Ann Arbor , (161 ), 04:00:52

38 Laurie Koss, Royal Oak , (163 ), 04:01:14

39 Nancy Marshall, Novi , (180 ), 04:05:25

40 BethAnn Disbrow, Clinton Twp , (184 ), 04:06:01

41 Sook Shin, Ann Arbor , (197 ), 04:07:39

42 Sally Lashley, Atlanta GA, (202 ), 04:09:19

43 Mary Fortino, Ypsilanti , (207 ), 04:10:33

44 Elena Fracassa, Detroit , (233 ), 04:16:23

45 Jane Seeman, Evanston IL, (235 ), 04:16:33

46 Roxanne Filipiak, Sterling Heights , (241 ), 04:17:28

47 Dawn Wessel, Windsor, ONT CN, (245 ), 04:18:59

48 Christina Baker, Pontiac , (247 ), 04:19:28

49 Diane Fleck, Toledo OH, (253 ), 04:21:52

50 Tammy Himebaugh, Lansing , (256 ), 04:22:02

51 Nancy Polisena, Shelby Twp , (262 ), 04:23:43

52 Cyrstal Timarac, Eastpointe , (268 ), 04:27:03

53 Amy Rosenfeld, Bloomfield Hills , (271 ), 04:28:06

54 Sheila Murchie, Davison , (272 ), 04:28:15

55 Kelly Forster, Bloomfield Hills , (298 ), 04:37:54

56 Mary Gentry, Wyandotte , (321 ), 04:50:14

57 Karen Barker, Fergus, ONT CN, (323 ), 04:50:41

58 Yvonne Hunter, Troy , (327 ), 04:53:42

59 Edith Brown, Westland , (331 ), 04:54:08

60 Diane Gibson, Royal Oak , (335 ), 04:55:47

61 Elizabeth Kelley, Okemos , (338 ), 04:56:24

62 Ruth Werner, Chesterfield , (339 ), 04:56:43

63 Heather Young-Kovarik, Brighton , (350 ), 05:04:42

64 Margaret Packus, Fraser , (369 ), 05:16:38

65 Nancy Cahill, Ann Arbor , (372 ), 05:23:54

66 Davia Sturm, West Bloomfield , (376 ), 05:26:03

67 Colleen Gorno, Riverview , (382 ), 05:32:41

68 Julie Simcox, Harrison Twp , (384 ), 05:38:53



FEMALES 35 TO 39



1 Cindy Keeler, Lake Worth FL, (1 ), 02:43:36

2 Nancy Schubring, Novi , (12 ), 03:04:18

3 Mary Ann Steinberg, Grandville , (21 ), 03:13:21

4 Lynda Kennedy, Rochester Hills , (27 ), 03:20:08

5 Ann Gere, Monroe , (29 ), 03:22:42

6 Dorothy Peters, Scarborough, ONT CN, (32 ), 03:24:03

7 Mary Kuhn, Traverse City , (33 ), 03:24:08

8 Terri Bartlett, Ferndale , (34 ), 03:24:44

9 Cheryl McKettrick, Mason OH, (36 ), 03:26:53

10 Mary Smith, Troy , (37 ), 03:27:18

11 Karen Barker, Clinton Twp , (39 ), 03:28:13

12 Pamela Day, Dallas TX, (41 ), 03:29:52

13 Barbara Bratcher, Clinton Twp , (55 ), 03:34:22

14 Katherine Bureau, East Pointe , (58 ), 03:35:47

15 Rosalia Madrigal, Fenton , (63 ), 03:37:29

16 Bodee Hansen, Cincinnati OH, (69 ), 03:38:45

17 Karen Skelly, Evergreen CO, (70 ), 03:38:55

18 Joanne Cooper, Columbus OH, (76 ), 03:41:17

19 Linda Nurmi, Novi , (81 ), 03:43:05

20 Yvette Michels, Northville , (91 ), 03:45:47

21 Cathy Humphreys, Geneva IL, (95 ), 03:46:15

22 Marcia Bennett, Dexter , (96 ), 03:46:47

23 Amy Patterson, White Lake , (99 ), 03:47:21

24 Teresa Gordon, Detroit , (101 ), 03:47:51

25 Iris Lokar, Novi , (104 ), 03:48:33

26 Denise Ryan, Flint , (105 ), 03:48:43

27 Lori Tobis, Dearborn , (109 ), 03:49:20

28 Katherine Okla, Farmington Hills , (117 ), 03:50:46

29 Deborah VanWinkle, Northville , (118 ), 03:50:47

30 Karen Kirchner, White Lake , (121 ), 03:51:19

31 Nicole Black, Barrie, ONT CN, (124 ), 03:52:06

32 Susan Beaton, Novi , (125 ), 03:52:09

33 Rebecca Clark, Jerome , (126 ), 03:52:13

34 Lynn Brennan, Minesing, ONT CN, (128 ), 03:52:29

35 Ursula Owens, Lewiston , (135 ), 03:54:52

36 Skip Barnas, Coldwater , (139 ), 03:55:40

37 Linda Balogh, Northville , (149 ), 03:57:30

38 Mary Skowneski, Clinton Twp , (151 ), 03:58:51

39 Linda Deziel, Leamington, ONT CN, (154 ), 03:59:14

40 Beverly Gribbons, London, ONT CN, (159 ), 04:00:45

41 Carla Conroy, Cincinnati OH, (164 ), 04:01:31

42 Judy Holliday, Centerville OH, (170 ), 04:02:37

43 Angie Kirby, Traverse City , (181 ), 04:05:30

44 Lisa Hathaway, Ann Arbor , (186 ), 04:06:21

45 Alicia Perry, Tiffin OH, (191 ), 04:07:07

46 Lea Frank, Tiffin OH, (192 ), 04:07:09

47 Alexandra Humenny, Birmingham , (195 ), 04:07:30

48 Donna Smith, Eastpointe , (209 ), 04:11:18

49 Catharine Peskey, Bath , (215 ), 04:12:52

50 Patricia Fracassa, Chesterfield , (234 ), 04:16:23

51 Michele Wingate, Denver CO, (238 ), 04:16:54

52 Amy Smithling, Waterford , (239 ), 04:17:06

53 Lori McKay, Clarkston , (249 ), 04:20:21

54 Amy Sloan-Nichols, Northville , (250 ), 04:20:35

55 Mary Wilton, Grosse Pointe , (257 ), 04:22:36

56 Judy Smigiel, Dorr , (261 ), 04:23:30

57 Jennifer Whittingham, Columbus OH, (266 ), 04:25:57

58 Penne Rader, West Bloomfield , (269 ), 04:27:59

59 Julie Schmidt, Ann Arbor , (270 ), 04:28:02

60 Pamela Iden, Davison , (273 ), 04:28:15

61 Lisa Hilts, Dearborn , (293 ), 04:35:46

62 Azure Birmingham, Salem , (294 ), 04:35:57

63 Susan McKinnon, Southfield , (302 ), 04:39:18

64 Kay Carney, Sylvan Lake , (307 ), 04:41:02

65 Karen Sabuda, Wyandotte , (308 ), 04:42:16

66 Kelly Ritchie, Centerline , (310 ), 04:44:29

67 Shelley Rowland, North Street , (314 ), 04:47:07

68 Mary Ann Remstad, Troy , (316 ), 04:47:29

69 Audrey Barnes, Grand Blanc , (317 ), 04:47:40

70 Mary Manning, Lake Orion , (326 ), 04:53:15

71 Lisa Anneberg, Dearborn , (328 ), 04:53:46

72 Nancy Kammeraad, Grand Rapids , (349 ), 05:03:13

73 Colleen O'Neill, Ypsilanti , (358 ), 05:09:14

74 Kim Thomas, Dearborn Heights , (361 ), 05:11:07

75 Susan Rambo, Sault Ste. Marie , (366 ), 05:15:41

76 Mary Schwarz, Grosse Pointe Park , (377 ), 05:26:16

77 Janie Reilly, Wixom , (381 ), 05:32:36

78 Jolene DeLuca, Grand Rapids , (388 ), 05:57:29



FEMALES 40 TO 44



1 Marina Jones, Rancho Santa Margarh CA, (6 ), 02:56:19

2 Patricia Stevenson, London, ONT CN, (7 ), 02:57:34

3 Robyn Frankowicz, Northville , (51 ), 03:33:35

4 Janice Carpenter, Saginaw , (57 ), 03:34:35

5 Susan Rook, Holt , (72 ), 03:39:36

6 Patricia Cohan, Grosse Pointe Park , (78 ), 03:42:01

7 Mary O'Donnell, Grosse Pointe Park , (79 ), 03:42:02

8 Dottie Spencer-Bejesky, Howell , (85 ), 03:44:04

9 Kathleen Owensby, Grosse Pointe Woods , (87 ), 03:44:47

10 Karen Rowe, Brownstown , (88 ), 03:45:09

11 Cindi Dombrowski, Wyandotte , (89 ), 03:45:15

12 Corliss Irrer, Ann Arbor , (98 ), 03:47:06

13 Barbara Basinski, Canton , (103 ), 03:48:25

14 Gail Bocian, Toledo OH, (112 ), 03:50:07

15 Eve Soltesz, Riverview , (119 ), 03:50:48

16 Debbie Rickeard, Windsor, ONT CN, (122 ), 03:51:56

17 Gina Norris, Detroit , (129 ), 03:52:53

18 Lexanne Creitz, Ann Arbor , (144 ), 03:56:29

19 Pat Kargol, Oakland Twp , (147 ), 03:57:19

20 Sally Penafiel, Harlingen TX, (155 ), 03:59:20

21 Jeanine DeLay, Ann Arbor , (157 ), 04:00:23

22 Mary Pittman, Ann Arbor , (166 ), 04:02:12

23 Kathleen Maliszewski, Shelby Twp , (168 ), 04:02:17

24 Deborah Rader, West Bloomfield , (171 ), 04:02:41

25 Lori Burkow, West Bloomfield , (174 ), 04:02:55

26 Leticia DeGiulio, Bloomfield Hills , (176 ), 04:03:03

27 Grace Gilmore, Northville , (182 ), 04:05:36

28 Barb Jones, Canton , (187 ), 04:06:24

29 Joan Fitzpatrick, Windsor, Ont CN, (193 ), 04:07:20

30 Linda Quigley, Albion , (194 ), 04:07:26

31 Gale Fanelli, Windsor, Ont CN, (196 ), 04:07:33

32 Nancy Broadbridge, Birmingham , (198 ), 04:07:49

33 Susan Jones, Saline , (222 ), 04:14:18

34 Jeannie Maruncic, Tecumseh, ONT CN, (223 ), 04:14:28

35 Becky Fries, Traverse City , (230 ), 04:15:27

36 Deborah Nichols, Novi , (231 ), 04:16:01

37 Maryann Chupa, Wixom , (237 ), 04:16:54

38 Chantal Germa, Ann Arbor , (243 ), 04:18:31

39 Barbara Kallenbach, Detroit , (252 ), 04:21:49

40 Cristina Peixoto, Ferndale , (274 ), 04:28:34

41 Judy Friedrich, Sterling Heights , (276 ), 04:29:10

42 Darlene Desanti, Barrie, ONT CN, (284 ), 04:31:38

43 Nancy Burton, West Bloomfield , (286 ), 04:32:14

44 Monica Knowles, Ann Arbor , (290 ), 04:32:50

45 Pam Otto, Royal Oak , (292 ), 04:35:08

46 Deborah Ciosek-Haapala, Southfield , (295 ), 04:36:48

47 Iole MacDonald, Sault Ste Marie, Ont CN, (299 ), 04:37:58

48 Jackie Olsen, Riverview , (300 ), 04:38:25

49 Mary Howard-Hamilton, Bowling Green , (301 ), 04:38:52

50 Mary Jo Haley, Clinton Twp , (311 ), 04:46:24

51 Mary Brescoll, Grosse Pointe Woods , (319 ), 04:48:40

52 Susan Alt, Southgate , (322 ), 04:50:15

53 Debbie Meyers-Fagan, Novi , (324 ), 04:51:36

54 Margie Hopkins, Belle River, ONT CN, (325 ), 04:52:52

55 Laura Jaffe, Farmington Hills , (332 ), 04:54:09

56 Dawn Smith, Farmington Hills , (334 ), 04:54:38

57 Gayle MacConnachie, Grosse Pointe Park , (336 ), 04:55:54

58 Cynthia Kolody, West Bloomfield , (337 ), 04:55:56

59 Denise Malow, Rochester Hills , (344 ), 04:58:55

60 Cathy Ann Salisbury, Ecorse , (345 ), 05:00:47

61 Gail Stewart, Oak Park , (352 ), 05:05:37

62 Judith Bozzo, Lansing , (354 ), 05:06:44

63 Cheryl Woods, Whitmore Lake , (355 ), 05:07:23

64 Donna Townsend, Englewood OH, (362 ), 05:11:43

65 Renee Meloche, Ann Arbor , (374 ), 05:25:07

66 Sally Flaten, Woodhaven , (378 ), 05:29:58

67 Christine Holtz, Clinton , (380 ), 05:31:45

68 Sheila Walsh, Northville , (389 ), 06:10:04



FEMALES 45 TO 49



1 Maggy Zidar, Pontiac , (38 ), 03:27:57

2 Lyndall Miller, Dearborn , (62 ), 03:37:20

3 Donna Olson, Bloomfield Hills , (74 ), 03:40:40

4 Faye Stevenson, Clinton Twp , (116 ), 03:50:44

5 Susan Thibodeau, Brighton , (145 ), 03:56:51

6 Lynne Mixer, Traverse City , (146 ), 03:56:54

7 Nancy Wales, Troy , (179 ), 04:05:00

8 Gail Huck, South Lyon , (201 ), 04:09:14

9 Bernice Lopata, Royal Oak , (204 ), 04:09:26

10 Jackilynn Rogers, Toronto, ONT CN, (213 ), 04:12:27

11 Cynthia Wagner, West Bloomfield , (217 ), 04:13:09

12 Helen Prussian, Saline , (218 ), 04:13:18

13 Marlene Gibson, Walled Lake , (219 ), 04:13:22

14 Carol Korniski, Livonia , (244 ), 04:18:35

15 Mary Lloyd, Highland Park , (255 ), 04:21:58

16 Doris Priest, Westbranch , (278 ), 04:29:33

17 Evelyn Elsing, Traverse City , (279 ), 04:29:56

18 Rhonda Ryznar, Ann Arbor , (285 ), 04:31:38

19 Beverly Hamilton, Canton , (287 ), 04:32:20

20 Karen DeCarolis, Bloomfield Hills , (289 ), 04:32:48

21 Linda Penner, Leamington, ONT CN, (304 ), 04:40:29

22 Cindy Luxton, Holland , (306 ), 04:40:45

23 Shirley Phillips, Allen Park , (313 ), 04:46:43

24 Linda Forsberg, Bloomfield Hills , (315 ), 04:47:26

25 Mary Ann Edwards, Highland , (318 ), 04:48:16

26 Nancy Porter, Mt. Pleasant , (333 ), 04:54:36

27 Mary Rose Patterson, Barrie, ONT CN, (343 ), 04:58:53

28 Sally Jeltema, Charlotte , (348 ), 05:02:25

29 Betty Hershey, Lansing , (356 ), 05:07:54

30 Gail Weede, St. Joseph , (364 ), 05:14:08

31 Carol Morton, Grosse Pointe Park , (370 ), 05:17:19

32 Ellen Perlmutter, Pittsburgh PA, (371 ), 05:17:19

33 Deborah LeVan, Grosse Pointe Farms , (373 ), 05:24:37

34 Lucille Liebich, Fraser , (383 ), 05:37:57



FEMALES 50 TO 54



1 Renee Vettorello, Ann Arbor , (45 ), 03:32:08

2 Jan Jolly Valade, Northville , (90 ), 03:45:45

3 Dale Crowfoot, Ann Arbor , (175 ), 04:03:02

4 Mary Wischusen, St. Clair Shores , (190 ), 04:07:05

5 Alicia Salinas, Riverview , (205 ), 04:09:49

6 Janet DeLucia, Livonia , (232 ), 04:16:12

7 Kathryn Dehner, National City , (240 ), 04:17:18

8 Cindy Goodhue, Milford , (258 ), 04:22:53

9 Nancy Forster, Bloomfield Hills , (260 ), 04:23:08

10 Donna Sanderfur, Galesburg , (275 ), 04:28:44

11 Jane Sloat, Highland , (291 ), 04:34:55

12 Geraldine Nepszy, Tilbury, Ont CN, (303 ), 04:39:41

13 Laura Bennett, Midland , (320 ), 04:49:20

14 Karen Hill, Grosse Ile , (330 ), 04:53:56

15 Marnie Harding, Williamston , (341 ), 04:58:10

16 Annette Buonocore, Sterling Heights , (342 ), 04:58:35

17 Hannah Garrick, Atlanta GA, (346 ), 05:00:51

18 Elinor Hamm, Grosse Pointe Woods , (351 ), 05:05:35

19 Chris Hopgood, Taylor , (386 ), 05:42:07



FEMALES 55 TO 59



1 Merion Knight, Detroit , (165 ), 04:02:05

2 Janet Wallen, Flint , (167 ), 04:02:13

3 Armande Pieschke, Sault Ste. Marie,ONT CN, (221 ), 04:14:14

4 Mary DeMattia, Novi , (228 ), 04:15:05

5 Beverly Stockton, Roscommon , (248 ), 04:20:15

6 Marge Potter, London, ONT CN, (309 ), 04:43:22

7 Sandra Urban, Walled Lake , (353 ), 05:06:41



FEMALES 60 TO 64



1 Marlies Parenti, Troy , (203 ), 04:09:22

2 Gunveig Janse, Birch Run , (210 ), 04:11:32

3 Josella Faul, Bloomfield Hills , (265 ), 04:25:26

4 R Ann Fleck, Toledo OH, (357 ), 05:09:00

5 Glenn Ellen Thomas, Midland , (367 ), 05:15:52

6 Barbara Burke, Farmington Hills , (387 ), 05:50:30



FEMALES WITH INVALID AGES



1 Shannon McGratty, Grosse Pointe Farms , (84 ), 03:43:48







1 Shannon McGratty, Grosse Pointe Farms , (84 ), 03:43:48