Kate's Challenge 5k

back to results

May. 12, 2007

Kate's Challenge 5k
Essexville, MI
Provided by Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 240 Joe Kaczynski Auburn 22 17:05 5:30
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 399 Tammy Taylor Bay City 38 20:58 6:45
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 369 Dale Ernst Sandusky 44 18:53 6:05
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 394 Ann Gasta Bay City 42 23:07 7:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 806 Jacob Bremer 15 20:26 6:35
2 121 Zachary Schultz Bay City 15 25:16 8:08
3 357 Michael Sims Saginaw 11 33:17 10:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 339 Elyse Hogan Bay City 14 24:00 7:44
2 245 Emily Podgorniak Pinconning 15 24:37 7:56
3 137 Nicolette Sheller Essexville 15 24:53 8:01
4 347 Emily Tamez Essexville 15 25:21 8:10
5 398 Hannah Cobley Essexville 14 25:22 8:10
6 812 Lauren Van Wormer Bay City 13 25:52 8:20
7 810 Lauren Bitzer Kawkawlin 13 28:31 9:11
8 815 Daria Gosztyla Bay City 14 29:15 9:25
9 354 Sentoria Smith Saginaw 11 43:15 13:56
10 352 Julia Stoecki Saginaw 9 43:15 13:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 813 Jonathan Wetters Essexville 17 18:23 5:55
2 136 Ken Hanover Munger 16 24:54 8:01
3 359 Deontray Shephard Saginaw 16 30:00 9:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 348 Clare Tamez Essexville 17 23:09 7:27
2 400 Megan Ciszek Bay City 19 30:31 9:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 388 Jason Spencer Vassar 24 20:20 6:33
2 373 Zach Prior Bay City 24 25:06 8:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 119 Meghan Seibert Bay City 22 32:53 10:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 375 Jeff Van Dusen Bay City 25 21:05 6:47
2 145 Mike Klosowski Elkton 26 23:43 7:38
3 380 Scott Schlaud Saginaw 27 25:19 8:09
4 135 Lee Cruppenink Bay City 26 26:55 8:40
5 340 Don Daily Bay City 29 27:01 8:42
6 377 Jack Mau Bay City 28 27:13 8:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 803 Kelly Garcia Bay City 25 21:14 6:50
2 378 Tracy Kula Bay City 28 25:24 8:11
3 811 Tiffany Jaime Bay City 27 29:44 9:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 814 Thomas P. Grossman Bay City 33 23:45 7:39
2 363 Marty Lewandowski Bay City 33 25:07 8:06
3 238 Quin Duffy Lancaster 34 30:52 9:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 370 Amy Voss Bay City 30 28:29 9:11
2 356 Amy Worden 33 43:16 13:56
3 404 A Turner 34 56:47 18:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 326 Brian Herek Bay City 35 18:07 5:50
2 371 Cory Peterson Alger 37 18:29 5:57
3 372 Scott Peterson Bay City 38 19:12 6:11
4 332 Alan Gabalis Caro 37 19:47 6:23
5 401 Sam San Miguel Midland 37 20:38 6:39
6 808 Tom Kreucher Midland 39 23:45 7:39
7 335 Toby Bridges Auburn 38 23:48 7:40
8 364 Edward Yaworski Essexville 36 24:12 7:48
9 379 Jeff Vandezande Bay City 36 27:00 8:42
10 817 Garrett O'Brien Bay City 35 27:01 8:42
11 818 Patrick Duffy Cincinnati 36 29:43 9:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 246 Amy Metiva Standish 35 24:16 7:49
2 249 Jennifer Williamson Essexville 35 26:12 8:26
3 139 Suzette Reed Auburn 39 28:33 9:12
4 128 Kelly Duffy Waterford 39 31:11 10:03
5 125 Traci Leveille Vassar 36 42:29 13:41
6 819 Eskedar Abebe 35 49:58 16:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 244 Ron Strachan Bay City 43 19:25 6:15
2 127 Sean Duffy Cincinnati 42 21:10 6:49
3 325 Ed Herron Midland 40 22:56 7:23
4 353 Tony Smith Saginaw 42 24:18 7:50
5 387 Steve Finkbeiner Essexville 44 25:37 8:15
6 247 Gary Pringle Frankenmuth 44 25:38 8:16
7 120 James Schultz Bay City 43 26:00 8:23
8 365 Tom Fryzel Auburn 42 28:34 9:12
9 126 Vince Leveille Vassar 40 28:56 9:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 805 Diane Konwinski Pinconning 42 23:10 7:28
2 149 Colleen Duffy Cincinnati 41 26:19 8:29
3 140 Sue Koenig Auburn 44 26:39 8:35
4 138 Brenda Kline Auburn 42 28:33 9:12
5 141 Andrea Rousse Bay City 44 29:46 9:35
6 331 Brenda Wrzesinski Kawkawlin 43 32:21 10:25
7 334 Jamie Jackson-Larivi Kawkawlin 43 48:02 15:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 383 Larry Escamilla Pinconning 45 19:59 6:26
2 389 Jack Luna Saginaw 46 20:56 6:45
3 333 Brian Larive 49 23:43 7:39
4 130 Timothy Clarey Saginaw 46 23:49 7:40
5 324 Al Collins Midland 47 24:18 7:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 384 Kelly Richardson Auburn 46 23:49 7:40
2 148 Teresa Martin Freeland 47 24:02 7:45
3 248 Angela Roesner Saginaw 45 24:03 7:45
4 807 Stephanie Braendle Bay City 48 24:16 7:49
5 820 Lisa Jomalski Essexville 48 25:36 8:15
6 382 Ruth Rynalski Bay City 45 25:53 8:20
7 134 Lisa Conaway Saginaw 46 26:12 8:27
8 118 Laurie Seibert Bay City 46 32:54 10:36
9 368 Ann Connaghan Essexville 48 33:27 10:47
10 337 Connie Witzke Bay City 47 33:35 10:49
11 809 Judy Metz Auburn 46 33:52 10:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 393 Steve Moelter Freeland 51 19:18 6:13
2 381 John Buday Essexville 53 21:21 6:53
3 360 Ted Davenport Bay City 54 23:33 7:35
4 374 Michael Prior Bay City 53 27:15 8:47
5 396 Joseph Sasiek Essexville 50 27:41 8:55
6 338 Casey Parkinson Bay City 50 28:47 9:16
7 362 Marty Schultz Pinconning 54 29:37 9:32
8 123 Tim June Bay City 52 30:30 9:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 342 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 50 25:41 8:17
2 336 Linda Brissette Bay City 50 26:22 8:30
3 391 Bridget Gallagher Essexville 51 26:41 8:36
4 117 Diane Ross Essexville 51 27:54 8:59
5 144 Mary Eileen Goss Essexville 51 29:45 9:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 147 Craig Douglas Saginaw 55 26:01 8:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 124 Linda Flues Munger 57 29:45 9:35
2 350 Jane Miller Bay City 55 30:32 9:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 239 Leonard J. Block Bay City 64 24:15 7:49
2 361 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 60 24:38 7:56
3 241 Jerry Kaczynski Auburn 60 27:13 8:46
4 392 Gary Gasta Essexville 60 32:09 10:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 376 Tom Rushford Bay City 68 27:22 8:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 131 Betsy Light Reese 67 33:36 10:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1012 Melvyn Adelman 73 38:25 12:23



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 349 Harry Gabalis Vassar 60 33:34 10:49
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 343 Debbie Topham Mayville 54 29:55 9:38
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 456 John Hicks Kawkawlin 61 37:05 11:57
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 423 Cheryl Timm Bay City 57 34:22 11:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 414 Spencer McFarlane Essexville 7 42:37 13:44
2 801 Mark Bowken Bay City 4 56:10 18:05
3 405 Shawn McNeil Bay City 15 1:00:01 19:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 431 Karianna Ouellette Essexville 11 42:30 13:41
2 367 Shayna Norgan Essexville 12 42:31 13:42
3 351 Jasmin Collier Saginaw 8 46:21 14:56
4 345 Stephanie Quinn Saginaw 12 46:21 14:56
5 435 Molly Carney Essexville 12 52:16 16:50
6 395 Sylvia Mouthrop Bay City 11 53:21 17:11
7 433 Rachel Doriean Bay City 12 53:24 17:12
8 344 Kaylah Jennings Saginaw 12 54:45 17:38
9 355 Diamond Smith Saginaw 11 54:46 17:38
10 432 Emily Doriean Bay City 9 59:46 19:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 434 Laura Arnold Bay City 16 59:54 19:18
2 409 Luke Sochacki Bay City 17 1:00:00 19:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 468 Nicole Chartier Williamsburg 18 41:01 13:13
2 410 Kari Dinsmore Lapeer 17 59:53 19:17
3 408 Audrey Sochacki Bay City 19 59:54 19:17
4 411 Evie Dinsmore Lapeer 18 59:56 19:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 390 Eric Biskner Bay City 24 34:41 11:10
2 441 Jerry Henige 22 59:53 19:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 454 Leslie Schultz Midland 24 59:59 19:19
2 429 Jenn Wojewoda Bay City 24 1:00:22 19:26
3 428 Nicole Dickerson Bay City 22 1:00:23 19:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 419 Aaron Miller Bay City 29 1:13:51 23:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 471 Danielle Socier Bay City 27 40:21 13:00
2 466 Courtney Duffy-Clum Lancaster 29 52:16 16:50
3 491 Tina Henige 29 59:52 19:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 385 Mike Lind 30 42:58 13:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 422 Lindy Baldwin Saginaw 34 41:58 13:31
2 458 Lucy Heinz Midland 30 41:58 13:31
3 386 Heidi Lind Midland 32 42:58 13:50
4 450 Grace Zwetzig Essexville 31 47:19 15:14
5 453 Maggie Laduke Midland 33 48:49 15:43
6 426 Tracey Herek Bay City 34 50:26 16:14
7 403 Gina Burke Bay City 30 55:47 17:58
8 427 Andrea Kelly Wkawlin 33 59:33 19:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 412 Dennis Klosowski Kawkawlin 35 35:54 11:34
2 425 Steve Van Dorn Bay City 37 44:55 14:28
3 420 Brad Krohn Bay City 38 1:13:50 23:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 459 Kelli Jo Asel Essexville 39 37:35 12:06
2 447 Dawn Rollin Weidman 38 37:35 12:06
3 463 Fran Dabrowski Bay City 39 40:49 13:09
4 424 Kristine Van Dorn Bay City 39 44:55 14:28
5 462 Amy Jones Essexville 36 46:34 15:00
6 437 Stephanie Carney Essexville 35 55:16 17:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 436 Michael Carney Essexville 44 55:15 17:48
2 802 Todd Bowken Bay City 42 56:11 18:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 439 Renee Laporte Bay City 43 37:10 11:58
2 469 Nancy Chartier Bay City 42 39:19 12:40
3 457 Laura Schultz Bay City 41 43:58 14:10
4 461 Connie Gibas Bay City 44 46:35 15:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 421 Dave Burden Bay City 46 1:13:50 23:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 470 Kathi Ploechl Bay City 48 41:18 13:18
2 804 Cheryl Steudle Bay City 45 43:58 14:10
3 358 Rosemary Rosales Saginaw 45 47:56 15:26
4 467 Rhonda Walker Saginaw 48 49:43 16:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 346 Gary Tamez Essexville 50 39:43 12:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 430 Pat Clark Essexville 53 47:18 15:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 444 David Cable Saginaw 59 39:11 12:37
2 397 Murray Gallagher Essexville 58 39:43 12:48
3 473 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 57 43:53 14:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 451 Judy Sheldon Greenbush 59 37:47 12:10
2 455 Linda Hicks Kawkawlin 57 39:19 12:40
3 402 Karen Heinz Essexville 59 48:35 15:39
4 452 Joann Tanzini Midland 59 48:50 15:44
5 445 Nancy Swanton Saginaw 55 55:12 17:47
6 490 Vickie Henige 56 59:53 19:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 448 Bill Mahoney Essexville 64 46:40 15:02
2 438 Dennis Heinz Essexville 60 46:41 15:02
3 446 Reed Swanton Saginaw 60 55:16 17:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 816 Elizabeth Mahoney 61 48:35 15:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 132 Floyd Light Reese 67 45:35 14:41
2 465 Paul Dann Midland 68 49:41 16:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 443 Jean McCue Bay City 68 38:54 12:32
2 442 Virginia Weber Bay City 68 52:50 17:01
3 464 Joan Dann Midland 66 55:08 17:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 341 Al Garcia Essexville 74 44:36 14:22
2 406 Stu Lytle Bay City 70 57:25 18:29
3 474 George Stevenson Bay City 71 57:25 18:30

Essexville, MI
Provided by Gault Race Management