Mackinac Island "Great Turtle"

back to results

Oct. 30, 1999

Mackinac Island "Great Turtle"
Mackinac Island, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Craig Malmstrom Rockford 34 1:17:04 5:53

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kristine Clark MacKinac Island 36 1:37:08 7:25

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Christopher Milan Gaylord 40 1:25:25 6:32

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cat Woman Dvorak Burton 45 1:40:20 7:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Josh Trench Ludington 19 1:44:43 8:00
2 James Larsen Ludington 19 1:48:31 8:17
3 Joe Angelin Fenton 16 1:54:57 8:47
4 Matthew McCarty Bay City 15 1:57:40 8:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sarah Sheppard Mount Pleasant 19 1:40:27 7:41
2 Renee Rall Engadine 16 1:43:23 7:54
3 Jamie Harpootlian Southfield 19 1:49:21 8:21
4 Ashley Marcinkowski Bay City 18 1:58:18 9:02
5 Julie Heldt Dexter 18 2:15:11 10:20
6 Mary Miller Sault S Marie 16 2:16:22 10:25
7 Nichole Bickel Sault S Marie 16 2:16:22 10:25
8 Jill Jelener Clare 19 2:26:42 11:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chris Anderson Ludington 20 1:25:13 6:31
2 Todd Bradley Rochester Hills 20 1:30:02 6:53
3 Chad Anderson Ludington 23 1:34:15 7:12
4 James Schmidt Merrill 24 1:34:43 7:14
5 Jack Mau Bay City 21 1:49:13 8:21
6 Jay Chick Mount Pleasant 20 1:49:21 8:21
7 Kyle Kramer Albion 21 1:58:08 9:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Julia Ogg Clare 20 2:04:47 9:32
2 Coleen Racine Dexter 20 2:15:11 10:20
3 Heather Cantin Sault S Marie 23 2:19:48 10:41
4 Marty Lemon Galesburg 22 2:20:17 10:43
5 Mandi Martini Sterling Heights 24 2:28:24 11:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jason Herpst Kalamazoo 29 1:21:59 6:16
2 Christian Byar Williamsburg 29 1:30:15 6:54
3 Joe Cerenzia Ann Arbor 28 1:33:57 7:11
4 Mikkel Hyde Ypsilanti 27 1:42:53 7:52
5 Chuck Brenner Battle Creek 28 1:46:30 8:08
6 Joey Pavlik Sault Ste Marie 29 1:53:03 8:38
7 Jeffrey Chobod Novi 28 1:53:07 8:39
8 William Wilson Howell 29 2:21:34 10:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Leslie A Carlson Royal Oak 25 1:42:50 7:51
2 Sara Williams Augusta 28 1:46:30 8:08
3 Lisa Lenar Birmingham 28 1:58:01 9:01
4 Julie Mortimore Saginaw 28 2:02:42 9:22
5 Patricia McAlister Harrison Twp 27 2:06:11 9:38
6 Mary Anne Ross Traverse City 29 2:06:38 9:40
7 Heather Hale Howell 28 2:21:33 10:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rick Admiraal Zeeland 32 1:18:25 6:00
2 D J Baars Sault Ste Marie 30 1:19:00 6:02
3 Joseph Cantwell Allegan 30 1:23:00 6:21
4 Matt Inman Charlevoix 31 1:23:45 6:24
5 John Cameron Sault St Mre,Ont 34 1:28:16 6:45
6 Daniel A Schroeder Grand Rapids 34 1:28:22 6:45
7 William Shriver Manistee 33 1:30:02 6:53
8 Dave O'Neil Ann Arbor 31 1:31:57 7:02
9 Jeff Vanden Berge Ada 34 1:41:29 7:45
10 Paul Marek Traverse City 30 1:43:46 7:56
11 Ron Teed Royal Oak 30 1:52:25 8:35
12 Tracy Fields Farmington Hills 30 2:58:18 13:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Colleen Mellon New Baltimore 33 1:39:33 7:36
2 Caryn Maxwell Oakland 30 1:46:28 8:08
3 Fern Neitzke Traverse City 31 1:48:50 8:19
4 Kathryn Poe Rochester 30 1:51:44 8:32
5 Jo Darlington Flint 33 1:52:00 8:33
6 Tammy Kelly-Palumbo Sault Ste Marie 31 1:53:37 8:41
7 Yvonne Lobert Burlington 30 1:55:22 8:49
8 Lynne Edgar Rochester 33 1:58:22 9:03
9 Sharon Wood-Salomon Sault Ste Marie 34 1:59:08 9:06
10 Leslie Lowell Rochester 31 2:05:12 9:34
11 Laura Derusha Traverse City 34 2:06:38 9:40
12 Jacqueline Brown Madison Hts 34 2:08:40 9:50
13 Marjorie Cantwell Allegan 31 2:10:11 9:57
14 Lynda Bykerk-Rupke Comstock Park 31 2:16:55 10:28
15 Michelle Holwey Rochester 30 2:17:51 10:32
16 Jeanette Samuel Goshen 34 2:30:07 11:28
17 Wendy Malish Mt Pleasant 33 2:34:08 11:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeff Crumbaugh Hancock 38 1:26:27 6:36
2 Frank Schnekenburger Sault Ste Marie 39 1:26:44 6:38
3 Steven Broda Northville 37 1:31:25 6:59
4 Scott Baker Bay City 37 1:32:01 7:02
5 Scott Tiahrt Smith Hamilton 35 1:33:19 7:08
6 Ben Waggoner Maumee 36 1:34:32 7:13
7 Jeff Redoutey Novi 37 1:35:28 7:18
8 R.D. Musser III MacKinac Island 36 1:37:21 7:26
9 Paul Moerland Holland 38 1:38:35 7:32
10 Greg Flood Davisburg 37 1:39:28 7:36
11 Peter Lobert Sault Ste Marie O 38 1:39:45 7:37
12 William Pohlman Cooks 38 1:39:54 7:38
13 Laurence Tomkinson Sault St Ontario 37 1:39:54 7:38
14 Michael Pousak Berkley 35 1:43:31 7:55
15 Mark Randall Farmington 37 1:44:55 8:01
16 Tom Maxwell Oakland 35 1:45:35 8:04
17 Jon Felske Pinconning 38 1:45:42 8:05
18 Steven Hanson Lansing 39 1:46:24 8:08
19 Daniel Burdo Holland 38 1:46:33 8:08
20 Wade Powell Troy 37 1:47:48 8:14
21 Conrad Vorwerck Bay City 39 1:49:46 8:23
22 Brad Slagle Marquette 38 1:49:48 8:23
23 Vincent Pearse Sault S Marie 37 1:51:22 8:31
24 Craig Vaness Grand Rapids 38 1:52:53 8:37
25 Martin Schulitz Holland 38 1:53:34 8:41
26 Thomas Saputo Sterling Hts 39 1:54:42 8:46
27 Arthur Armour MacKinac Island 35 1:55:04 8:47
28 Paul Beachnau Gaylord 36 1:56:25 8:54
29 Richard Adam Sault Ste Marie 35 1:56:27 8:54
30 Mark Daugherty Redford 35 1:58:20 9:02
31 Steven Schafer Grand Blanc 37 2:01:49 9:18
32 Joel Partlo Waterford 36 2:02:00 9:19
33 Steven Wheelock Williamsburg 38 2:04:25 9:30
34 Scott Curry Gruver 35 2:09:03 9:52
35 Stephen Dean Durand 37 2:12:34 10:08
36 Mark Rotramel Edinburg 38 2:14:09 10:15
37 Robert Lester Lennon 39 2:14:12 10:15
38 Joseph Pia Rochester 36 2:24:21 11:02
39 Patrick Doyle Flushing 39 2:27:28 11:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kara Kays Saint Joseph 36 1:41:06 7:43
2 Sheri Ongena Metamora 39 1:42:13 7:49
3 Kelly Krieger St Joseph 35 1:42:33 7:50
4 Sandy Smith Fenton 39 1:44:10 7:58
5 Debbie Esposito Harbor Springs 35 1:57:26 8:58
6 Liz Bailey Milford 39 1:57:35 8:59
7 Kay Fisher Marquette 39 1:59:40 9:09
8 Lisa Hathaway Novi 39 2:01:24 9:17
9 Joan Pilarski Rochester 36 2:01:54 9:19
10 Madeleine Barkey Ferndale 37 2:04:41 9:32
11 Robin Jackson Grand Blanc 39 2:08:38 9:50
12 Carla Conroy Cincinnati 39 2:14:18 10:16
13 Shaun Llewellyn Utica 35 2:18:11 10:33
14 Julie Schuppel West Salem 39 2:20:43 10:45
15 Bunny Podolak Pinckney 39 2:27:47 11:17
16 Mary Alexander Plymouth 35 2:37:37 12:02
17 Barbara Slagel Millersburg 37 2:54:50 13:21
18 Suzanne Chesney Farmington Hills 39 2:58:55 13:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dave Drach Leasburg 43 1:25:48 6:33
2 Michael Webster Northville 40 1:26:18 6:36
3 John Mastenbrook Petoskey 43 1:29:08 6:49
4 Stephen M Moelter Bay City 43 1:29:29 6:50
5 James McCarty BAY CITY 41 1:29:46 6:52
6 Tom Piippo Rudyard 43 1:31:01 6:57
7 Jeff R Carroll Holland 43 1:37:50 7:29
8 Peter Murphy New Baltimore 41 1:39:02 7:34
9 James Harrison Fenton 41 1:39:42 7:37
10 John Podolak Pinckney 43 1:41:31 7:45
11 Tom Slocum Holland 40 1:44:18 7:58
12 John Alexander Plymouth 41 1:44:59 8:01
13 Larry Patch Sterling Hts 40 1:47:19 8:12
14 Jeffery Sherman Rochester 44 1:47:43 8:14
15 Dennis Stortini Brimley 44 1:47:56 8:15
16 David Ruddy Montrose 43 1:49:46 8:23
17 Raymond Epskamp Petoskey 42 1:52:26 8:35
18 Jim Sutika Houghton Lake 42 1:55:15 8:48
19 Joe Dimicoli Sault S Marie 40 1:55:25 8:49
20 Dave Taylor Gaylord 44 1:56:09 8:52
21 Michael Walz Sault St Marie 42 1:56:38 8:55
22 Alberto Kennedy Lansing 44 1:57:17 8:58
23 Richard Krug Oxford 42 1:59:07 9:06
24 Dave Lang Sault Ste Marie 41 1:59:37 9:08
25 Stan Martynuck Sault Ste Marie 41 2:01:03 9:15
26 Rick Bluhm Ann Arbor 41 2:01:24 9:17
27 Joe Wright Flushing 44 2:02:59 9:24
28 Randy Jackson Grand Blanc 40 2:02:59 9:24
29 Gene McClain Holland 44 2:05:40 9:36
30 Kevin Light Bay City 43 2:28:21 11:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Anne Siegrist Appleton 44 1:41:41 7:46
2 Marylynn Webster Holland 40 1:45:22 8:03
3 Kathy Moerland Holland 42 1:51:00 8:29
4 Amy Smithling Troy 41 1:52:12 8:34
5 Carmen Howard Warren 43 1:56:16 8:53
6 Valarie Settle Milford 43 1:57:41 8:59
7 Mona Kennedy Lansing 43 1:59:53 9:10
8 Robine Wright Traverse City 40 2:00:47 9:14
9 Rebecca Cooper Traverse City 40 2:00:59 9:15
10 Mary Hansen Fenton 40 2:01:34 9:17
11 Karen Lewis Brighton 41 2:02:43 9:23
12 Roxanne Potter Middleville 41 2:03:05 9:24
13 Cindy Carter Appleton 43 2:07:17 9:43
14 Jodell Wittenberg Clarkston 44 2:07:31 9:44
15 Diane Ruddy Clio 44 2:09:07 9:52
16 Lee Ann Leigh Traverse City 42 2:13:22 10:11
17 Pam Heldt Dexter 43 2:20:47 10:45
18 Dawn Carson Boyers 41 2:35:16 11:52
19 Laurie L Hinds Flint 43 2:46:50 12:45
20 Sherrie Wright Flushing 44 2:46:50 12:45
21 Shelley Shannon Davison 44 2:53:08 13:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ray Pilon Belleville 46 1:40:19 7:40
2 Norbert West Appleton 46 1:41:08 7:44
3 Kirk Smiecinski Linden 47 1:44:31 7:59
4 John Sites Peru 48 1:45:11 8:02
5 John Greener Flint 46 1:50:56 8:29
6 Chuck Vogel Coleman 45 1:51:56 8:33
7 Barney Thomas Ann Arbor 48 1:53:11 8:39
8 Tom Motz Dewitt 46 1:53:42 8:41
9 Todd Dickinson Grand Rapids 45 1:55:43 8:50
10 Joe Longo Spring Lake 45 1:56:00 8:52
11 Dean Richesin Naperville 48 1:56:13 8:53
12 John Hamilton Onaway 48 1:57:52 9:00
13 Dave Maddix Gaylord 46 1:57:53 9:00
14 Dan Crachiolo Sterling Hts 45 1:58:12 9:02
15 Greg Smith St Joseph 49 1:58:38 9:04
16 Wayne Carson Boyers 49 2:08:19 9:48
17 Lloyd Cottel Chatham, Ont 46 2:08:31 9:49
18 Lawrence Voelpel Metamora 48 2:11:20 10:02
19 Robert Smith Brighton 46 2:17:15 10:29
20 Thomas Truesdale Grand Rapids 46 2:30:39 11:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jane Kowieski Traverse City 45 1:43:49 7:56
2 Susan Rook Holt 47 1:46:12 8:07
3 Lucy Olson Manistique 47 1:50:03 8:25
4 Raija Gordon Sault Ste Marie 47 1:50:12 8:25
5 Joanie Rogucki Pinckney 46 1:50:34 8:27
6 Marg Meincke Sault St Marie,On 46 1:52:33 8:36
7 Donna Swanson Northville 47 1:58:04 9:01
8 Coleen Rocker Traverse City 45 2:06:55 9:42
9 Mary Jo Voelpel Metamora 48 2:18:18 10:34
10 Carol Berra La Crosse 46 2:20:47 10:45
11 Eileen Martini Sterling Heights 49 2:28:24 11:20
12 Chris Truesdale Grand Rapids 46 2:30:39 11:30
13 Caroline Price Plymouth 45 2:37:38 12:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Don W Harp Greenville 53 1:35:07 7:16
2 John Ekin Royal Oak 51 1:36:48 7:24
3 Larry Grow Traverse City 54 1:41:32 7:45
4 William Spurgeon Royal Oak 52 1:44:51 8:01
5 James Morrison Haileybury 52 1:46:48 8:10
6 Jim Dudley Livonia 50 1:48:07 8:16
7 Gale Crandell Harrison 52 1:55:55 8:51
8 Gary Scanlon Brighton 51 2:03:40 9:27
9 Joe Spurgeon Clarkston 54 2:04:58 9:33
10 Bruce Sage Birmingham 51 2:12:48 10:09
11 Bruce Potter Haslett 52 2:12:50 10:09
12 Dennis McCafferty Southfield 52 2:16:37 10:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joni Lorenz Hillsdale 52 2:27:56 11:18
2 Jennie McCafferty Ypsilalnti 53 2:34:54 11:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Troknya Perrysburg 57 1:40:13 7:39
2 Bill Hill Pinckney 56 1:43:49 7:56
3 John Johnson Alanson 55 1:54:28 8:45
4 Ron Schubel Naperville 56 1:55:32 8:50
5 Don Brown Cortland 56 2:08:11 9:48
6 Ross Burden Traverse City 55 2:14:21 10:16
7 Arthur McCafferty Ypsilanti 59 2:34:54 11:50
8 Bill McKay Charlevoix 55 2:36:02 11:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mary L De Mattia Novi 59 2:03:41 9:27
2 Betty De Bose Flint 56 2:05:17 9:34
3 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 56 2:07:29 9:44
4 Nancy Albrecht Traverse City 56 2:28:25 11:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jere Lansinger Bloomfield Hills 60 1:51:54 8:33
2 John Ostman Escanaba 60 2:06:56 9:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Liz Lancaster Hastings 62 1:58:08 9:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 William Derr West Farmington 65 2:08:13 9:48
2 Jack Pate Traverse City 66 2:28:25 11:20



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Justin Andre Sault S Marie 20 30:04 5:17

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Diane Huskey Saint Ignace 30 39:18 6:54

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Keith Kaiser Oden 42 36:42 6:27

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Debbie Cronin Traverse City 42 42:55 7:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeff Thuss Sault Ste Marie 19 34:07 6:00
2 Kevin Kean East Lansing 19 34:14 6:01
3 Eric Krepps Sault S Marie 19 37:42 6:37
4 Jarod Mikula Farmington Hills 16 42:52 7:32
5 Erik Alanson Traverse City 13 42:53 7:32
6 Jeff Miller Fife Lake 13 43:16 7:36
7 Michael Evashevski St Ignace 16 45:14 7:56
8 Mark Alanson Traverse City 9 51:21 9:01
9 Thomas Root Flushing 9 57:57 10:10
10 Justin Von Linsowe Metamora 11 1:04:35 11:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sabrina Bishop Cadillac 19 46:23 8:09
2 Kaitlyn Root Flushing 13 47:47 8:23
3 Abbie Copes Flushing 13 54:44 9:36
4 Kayla Duke Linden 10 57:33 10:06
5 Lisa Strnad Alma 18 59:02 10:22
6 Jaclyn Von Linsowe Metamora 13 1:13:17 12:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Keith Shoemaker Kalamazoo 22 31:53 5:36
2 Dallas Bishop Cadillac 21 38:30 6:46
3 Matthew Dorr Tipton 21 39:11 6:53
4 Charles Purvis Jr Highland 22 41:19 7:15
5 Eric Liversedge Flushing 23 47:00 8:15
6 Ryan Manguson St Cloud 21 51:20 9:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Aimee Genung Mt Pleasant 22 48:28 8:31
2 Lisa Meyer Shepherd 24 49:45 8:44
3 Julia Socin Tipton 23 51:19 9:01
4 Jenna Munson Duluth 22 51:44 9:05
5 Jaime Fonger Flint 20 54:19 9:32
6 Tracey Freeman Midland 22 1:00:23 10:36
7 Jennifer Spiegel Mount Pleasant 23 1:01:14 10:45
8 Jenny Fonger Flushing 23 1:09:20 12:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Scott Van Huis Petoskey 29 46:27 8:09
2 Rich Millard Royal Oak 25 48:14 8:28
3 Jeff Gallo Canton 28 49:45 8:44
4 Brian Keil Wyoming 29 53:23 9:22
5 Daniel Seeley Alma 25 57:20 10:04
6 Jason Bushey Royal Oak 27 1:00:57 10:42
7 Donald Helinski Mount Pleasant 25 1:03:33 11:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Inman Charlevoix 29 46:59 8:15
2 Yumiko Colon Grand Rapids 29 48:24 8:30
3 Connie Beson Bay City 27 54:38 9:35
4 Catherine Mish Grandville 27 56:49 9:58
5 Jennifer Liversedge Flint 29 58:04 10:12
6 Debra Thomas Saginaw 27 59:00 10:22
7 Selena Madalinski Lansing 25 59:38 10:28
8 Kirsten Barret Kalamazoo 29 1:08:05 11:57
9 Amy Paschack Grand Blanc 27 1:08:59 12:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John Strycker Bay City 32 32:06 5:38
2 Todd Ross Milwaukee 31 40:55 7:11
3 Myron Palmer Lowell 34 44:43 7:51
4 Mike Geib Howell 32 46:38 8:11
5 Kevin Roberts Gaylord 30 46:42 8:12
6 Rick Skendzel Traverse City 33 48:20 8:29
7 Jim Sponseller Mt Pleasant 30 50:49 8:55
8 Christopher Gallo Laingsburg 31 51:35 9:03
9 Paul Behm Milford 32 53:23 9:22
10 Greg Peek Ortonville 30 1:03:10 11:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tammy De Baar Grand Rapids 33 40:27 7:06
2 Julie Barber Cedar 32 45:48 8:03
3 Karrie Vanden Berge Ada 32 48:03 8:26
4 Carolyn Burau Traverse City 30 48:20 8:29
5 Melissa Brown Grand Rapids 32 49:55 8:46
6 Patricia Dellies Roseville 34 49:57 8:46
7 Kerstin Felske Pinconning 34 50:29 8:52
8 Michelle Roberts Gaylord 30 51:56 9:07
9 Susan Fitzpatrick Sault S Marie 34 53:06 9:19
10 Elizabeth Page Vrooman Mount Pleasant 33 53:42 9:26
11 Dana Randall Ann Arbor 30 55:16 9:42
12 Michelle Moore Ashley 30 59:01 10:22
13 Laura Johnson Northville 33 59:33 10:27
14 Karen Thrun Grand Rapids 32 1:11:10 12:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joseph Copes Flushing 37 40:15 7:04
2 Tony Seal Flint 35 42:38 7:29
3 Kirk Vanderkooi Holland 36 43:01 7:33
4 Gene Schmidt Saginaw 35 47:01 8:15
5 Phil Sloboda Valparaiso 38 49:46 8:44
6 Douglas Radtke Brighton 37 51:42 9:05
7 Glen Schmidt Freeland 39 54:59 9:39
8 Edward Mandell Mount Clemens 39 1:09:24 12:11
9 Troy Thrun Grand Rapids 36 1:11:08 12:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gina Wittenberg Petoskey 36 41:00 7:12
2 Patsy M Phegley Fenton 35 46:40 8:12
3 Tamara Sisco Lake 39 47:28 8:20
4 Lori Fasi Traverse City 37 51:06 8:58
5 Jeanne Arthurs Richards Landing 36 51:45 9:05
6 Jane Otto Mount Clemens 39 52:13 9:10
7 Sheila Redoutey Novi 38 56:11 9:52
8 Pamela Stiehl Linden 37 56:56 10:00
9 Carrie Bisantz Mt Horeb 36 1:00:00 10:32
10 Sally A Rutledge Rochester 38 1:00:33 10:38
11 Anna Cappelli Sault Ste Marie 35 1:01:59 10:53
12 Patty Sawdon Mason 39 1:03:35 11:10
13 Ann Haddock White Lake 39 1:04:35 11:20
14 Sandra Rhodes Sault Ste Marie 39 1:05:08 11:26
15 Margaret Fulton Auburn Hills 35 1:16:41 13:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kevin Ball Commerce Twp 40 37:26 6:34
2 Peter Buccos Marysville 42 41:08 7:13
3 Al Suraci Sault Ste Marie 43 45:27 7:59
4 Carl Malish Mt Pleasant 41 45:51 8:03
5 Randy Burmeister Ortonville 40 46:00 8:05
6 Ron Berry Boyne City 41 46:10 8:06
7 Tom Jackson Jackson 43 49:28 8:41
8 Jim Inderhees Highland 43 50:24 8:51
9 Mike Bozynski Columbiaville 44 51:43 9:05
10 Charles Lawcock Grand Blanc 41 57:18 10:04
11 Thomas Root Flushing 41 57:57 10:10
12 Randy White St Clair Shores 41 58:18 10:14
13 Michael Pardington Lapeer 44 58:52 10:20
14 Randy Cline Livonia 44 59:31 10:27
15 Dennis Potter Middleville 42 1:02:45 11:01
16 John Von Linsowe Metamora 41 1:13:21 12:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barbara Sherman Rochester 44 44:20 7:47
2 Valerie Hollenbeck Lansing 44 46:15 8:07
3 Janet McLeod Richards Landing 43 49:37 8:43
4 Donna De Filippo Warren 42 50:10 8:49
5 Paula Strange Charlevoix 42 51:25 9:02
6 Cynthia Merkel Sault Ste Marie 42 53:07 9:20
7 Mary Christiansen Saint Ignace 42 53:13 9:21
8 Kim Kalush Flint 43 53:16 9:21
9 Kimberly Jaunese Mt Pleasant 43 57:21 10:04
10 Renee Edel Clinton Twp 40 1:00:15 10:35
11 Deborah Gibson Mount Pleasant 40 1:03:43 11:11
12 Gail McKone-Burns Flushing 40 1:03:52 11:13
13 Rhonda Duke Linden 40 1:05:25 11:29
14 Becky Miller Saginaw 41 1:11:00 12:28
15 Joann Werner Warren 42 1:11:27 12:33
16 Dian Von Linsowe Metamora 40 1:13:29 12:54
17 Mary Huskey St Ignace 44 1:14:50 13:08
18 Bambi Robinson St Ignace 42 1:14:50 13:08
19 Gaye L White St Clair Shores 40 1:22:42 14:31
20 Terri Duzenbury Mecosta 42 1:24:46 14:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James R Jaunese Mt Pleasant 48 37:52 6:39
2 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer 46 38:58 6:51
3 Rick Fockler Shepherd 47 39:21 6:55
4 John Evashevski St Ignace 49 40:28 7:06
5 Mikko Tervo Sault Ste Marie 46 40:56 7:11
6 Rick Trame Toledo 46 42:18 7:26
7 Bob Holtzmann Marquette 47 43:15 7:36
8 Frank Sweeney Mount Pleasant 48 44:43 7:51
9 Chris Danielson Mt Pleasant 46 47:19 8:19
10 Steven Smith Mount Pleasant 46 47:21 8:19
11 Jeff Smith Durand 46 49:53 8:46
12 Howard Bouwens Holland 49 52:35 9:14
13 Charlie Warner Swartz Creek 45 54:40 9:36
14 Michael Anderson Fenton 49 55:15 9:42
15 Donn Custard Cheboygan 45 59:10 10:23
16 Michael Alanson Traverse City 49 1:00:35 10:38
17 Chuck Cliff Birmingham 47 1:01:03 10:43
18 Ivan Patterson Pinckney 48 1:04:21 11:18
19 Mark Larch St Clair 48 1:13:51 12:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Paula Erskin Mt Pleasant 47 50:49 8:55
2 Kristine Cuprys Perrysburg 49 51:10 8:59
3 Linda Rains Livonia 47 51:48 9:06
4 Susan Thuss Chatham 45 52:54 9:17
5 Sharon Ransom East Lansing 48 56:43 9:57
6 Lucy Evasheuski St Ignace 49 57:21 10:04
7 Susan Holtzmann Marquette 45 57:37 10:07
8 Louise WIGGINS COLUMBIAVILLE 45 58:45 10:19
9 Mary Cole Marysville 46 59:42 10:29
10 Karen Alholm Marquette 46 1:01:49 10:51
11 Kathy Patterson Pinckney 45 1:04:21 11:18
12 Julia Sheele St Clair 48 1:04:29 11:19
13 Linda Turman Brighton 49 1:05:44 11:32
14 Kathleen Jenovai Farmington Hills 49 1:11:32 12:33
15 Jean Larch St Clair 48 1:13:51 12:58
16 Margaret Haag Sault Ste Marie 47 1:19:24 13:56
17 Linda West Appleton 46 1:21:31 14:18
18 Susan Wright Durand 48 1:34:20 16:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Steve H Johnson Leslie 50 40:58 7:12
2 Dan Hill Traverse City 52 43:10 7:35
3 Larry Timm Bay City 50 45:18 7:57
4 Harry Garrison Flushing 54 46:21 8:08
5 Dennis Madalinski Grand Ledge 50 47:53 8:24
6 Thomas Atkin East Lansing 51 49:37 8:43
7 George Foster Traverse City 50 49:53 8:45
8 Dan Rawson Saginaw 51 52:13 9:10
9 William Short Howell 51 56:36 9:56
10 Larry Salinas Saginaw 50 57:08 10:02
11 Thomas Fonger Flushing 53 57:29 10:05
12 Melvin Shaffer New Castle 54 1:01:15 10:45
13 Gordon Schollenberger Dearborn Hts 51 1:01:53 10:52
14 Butch Clarke Brighton 51 1:08:26 12:01
15 Ronald Jenovai Farmington Hills 51 1:11:33 12:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 52 51:33 9:03
2 Melody Potter Haslett 54 54:34 9:35
3 Dorothy L French Clio 54 56:05 9:51
4 Judy Lemon Galesburg 50 57:12 10:02
5 Lorinda Tait Lansing 52 58:41 10:18
6 Lavaun Tumminello Lansing 54 59:14 10:24
7 Jacqueline J Short Howell 50 1:06:13 11:37
8 Linda Madalinski Grand Ledge 52 1:09:10 12:09
9 Bonnie H Neitzke Frankfort 54 1:14:31 13:05
10 Darlene Salmi Rapid River 53 1:21:32 14:19
11 Barbara Ekin Royal Oak 52 1:21:50 14:22
12 Jeanne Kaminski La Crosse 51 1:39:21 17:26
13 Alice Custard Cheboygan 51 1:55:05 20:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Charles Leneschmidt Highland 56 42:47 7:31
2 Peter Kadrovach Traverse City 57 48:34 8:32
3 David Kull Brighton 56 49:07 8:37
4 Paul Orsick Waterford 55 49:07 8:37
5 John Christopher Moline 59 52:02 9:08
6 Al Salmi Rapid River 56 53:00 9:18
7 John Stadler Monroe 58 53:56 9:28
8 Richard Hanson Plymouth 55 55:21 9:43
9 Clarence Worst Grand Rapids 55 1:06:42 11:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Anna Austin Ellsworth 58 50:38 8:53
2 Judy Gekeler Morley 58 52:39 9:15
3 Donna House Downers Grove 56 55:52 9:48
4 Joyce Tuchel Appleton 56 56:45 9:58
5 Charlene Kull Brighton 55 57:02 10:01
6 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 56 1:03:22 11:07
7 Wanda Merrell Flushing 55 1:03:52 11:13
8 Karen Scanlon Brighton 57 1:07:28 11:51
9 Patricia Bushey Royal Oak 58 1:23:54 14:44
10 KATHY RAWSON SAGINAW 55 1:36:34 16:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barry Aspenleiter Petoskey 61 43:05 7:34
2 Elliott Deyo Millington 61 47:49 8:24
3 Chuck Hinde Toledo 61 1:09:07 12:08
4 Francis Dwan Woodridge 64 1:36:32 16:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 PATRICIA FIZELL FLINT 62 52:00 9:08
2 Marie Miller Flushing 64 1:06:13 11:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 67 49:08 8:38
2 William R Rude Lansing 65 59:37 10:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert Esford Petoskey 70 1:04:31 11:19



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 William Gardner Fenton 55 1:00:58 10:42
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeanette M Wineland Swartz Creek 41 1:02:15 10:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 William Gardner Fenton 55 58:58 10:21
2 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 51 1:03:12 11:06
3 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 63 1:08:56 12:06
4 Jesse D Foster Fenton 64 1:09:06 12:08
5 Edwin Boller Lapeer 37 1:10:08 12:19
6 John J Sheppard Mount Pleasant 50 1:11:29 12:33
7 Frank Kapp Perrysburg 52 1:13:26 12:53
8 George Steele Saint Clair 50 1:14:09 13:01
9 Joe Zielinski Cincinati 61 1:14:57 13:09
10 Roger Herpst Allegan 54 1:16:14 13:23
11 Daniel W Gekeler Farmington 58 1:18:20 13:45
12 Michael Jean Traverse City 28 1:19:21 13:56
13 John Kromer Mullet Lake 74 1:20:02 14:03
14 James P Mindorff Grand Blanc 54 1:22:37 14:30
15 Brian Mortimore Saginaw 29 1:23:19 14:37
16 Walt M Saxton Perry 46 1:24:20 14:48
17 Darl Papple Westland 43 1:26:35 15:12
18 Roy D Charmoli Flint 54 1:31:49 16:07
19 Michael Bradley Rochester Hills 52 1:31:53 16:08
20 Deo K Freeman Midland 63 1:33:03 16:20
21 Donald E Limer Plymouth 63 1:33:43 16:27
22 Terry Lee Metamora 49 1:33:59 16:30
23 Mark A Phillips Marquette 46 1:36:37 16:57
24 Richard L Martenis Durand 58 1:41:36 17:50
25 Randy Mikula Farmington Hills 46 1:49:23 19:12
26 Carmon J Liversedge Flushing 53 1:50:10 19:20
27 Gary C Berlin Farmington Hills 60 1:50:10 19:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeanette M Wineland Swartz Creek 41 1:00:15 10:35
2 Merri Ann Baker-Radcli Durand 46 1:03:11 11:06
3 Gayann Roos Flint 44 1:03:35 11:10
4 Barbara Cheney Flint 52 1:05:13 11:27
5 Linda Schultz Chesaning 41 1:06:22 11:39
6 Lynnae J Jess Haslett 38 1:08:58 12:06
7 Chrystal Schulitz Holland 37 1:09:08 12:08
8 Jennifer M Davis Davison 28 1:09:58 12:17
9 Ann Boller Lapeer 35 1:10:12 12:19
10 Christine Szakovits Toledo 47 1:10:15 12:20
11 Carmen Glowney Grandblanc 50 1:10:22 12:21
12 Yvonne Prim Flushing 36 1:10:26 12:22
13 Jill Jean Traverse City 29 1:10:27 12:22
14 Patricia Dunnigan Swartz Creek 58 1:10:35 12:23
15 Megan C Hackney Flushing 33 1:10:58 12:27
16 Sandy King Flushing 30 1:11:00 12:28
17 Beth A Manning Flushing 32 1:10:58 12:27
18 Geralynn E Robley Cedarville 20 1:11:43 12:35
19 Judie Swank Brooklyn 59 1:12:46 12:46
20 Kim S Monroe Flushing 37 1:13:09 12:50
21 Marge A Sheppard Mount Pleasant 48 1:13:20 12:52
22 Sharon L Brooks Chelsea 55 1:13:34 12:55
23 Deborah Davis White Cloud 40 1:14:32 13:05
24 Penny Jurvelin Flushing 40 1:14:32 13:05
25 Beverly Schlee Grand Blanc 52 1:14:40 13:06
26 Kristin Steffen Hessell 32 1:14:49 13:08
27 Carol A Vorachek Flushing 49 1:15:01 13:10
28 Donna-Maria Flood Davisburg 36 1:14:59 13:10
29 Joanne Reed Mason 42 1:15:19 13:13
30 Connie Sims Rockford 34 1:15:28 13:15
31 Kathy Bower Davison 47 1:15:32 13:15
32 Ann M Schultz Ann Arbor 23 1:15:36 13:16
33 Anna Banka Ft Gratiot 20 1:15:36 13:16
34 Roxann Banks Otisville 51 1:15:38 13:17
35 Sharon Foster Fenton 60 1:15:38 13:17
36 Gloria Zsoldos Ont 49 1:15:49 13:18
37 Jean Donley Graves Traverse City 44 1:16:32 13:26
38 Laurie J Stricker Traverse City 36 1:16:32 13:26
39 Cheryl Timm Bay City 49 1:17:35 13:37
40 Janet S Elliott Grand Blanc 63 1:18:08 13:43
41 Chris Heath Trufant 32 1:18:20 13:45
42 Katie Grygier Columbiaville 15 1:18:52 13:51
43 Kathy Lagasse Columbiaville 38 1:18:56 13:51
44 Gwendolyn Robley Cedarville 17 1:19:25 13:56
45 Frances M Waggoner Flint 39 1:19:31 13:57
46 Jane Martynuck Sault Ste Marie 35 1:19:34 13:58
47 Jessica Kapp Perrysburg 49 1:19:41 13:59
48 Cathy D Hyrman Swartz Creek 44 1:20:29 14:08
49 Margaret B Rough Flint 70 1:20:39 14:09
50 Marjorie Padisak Flushing 35 1:20:39 14:09
51 Barbara Slovisky East Lansing 44 1:22:06 14:25
52 Kathleen Fay East Lansing 45 1:22:07 14:25
53 Mallory Root Flushing 11 1:22:30 14:29
54 Elizabeth K Zimmerman Midland 09 1:23:01 14:34
55 Audrey Sochacki Bay City 17 1:23:03 14:35
56 Kathy Zimmermann Midland 40 1:23:03 14:35
57 Terese M Adams Linden 41 1:23:20 14:38
58 Angela Head Sault Ste Marie 41 1:23:22 14:38
59 Connie S Atherton Lapeer 48 1:24:14 14:47
60 Sally A White Harbor Springs 47 1:24:30 14:50
61 Cheryl M Charmoli Flint 55 1:26:54 15:15
62 June Herpst Allegan 52 1:27:06 15:17
63 Linda Schollenberger Dearborn Hts 52 1:28:13 15:29
64 Claire Hooley Buffalo 52 1:28:42 15:34
65 Diane Bradley Rochester Hills 51 1:30:49 15:56
66 Joanne M Mindorff Grand Blanc 54 1:31:51 16:07
67 Shannon Bowman Lake Orion 28 1:32:19 16:12
68 Lois R Limer Plymouth 63 1:33:43 16:27
69 Elaine Lee Metamora 50 1:33:59 16:30
70 Vera Straus Weidman 72 1:34:32 16:36
71 Marie Longo Spring Lake 42 1:35:53 16:50
72 Vicki A Phillips Marquette 46 1:36:36 16:57
73 Deborah Schubel Naperville 55 1:36:41 16:58
74 Kathleen Brown Cortland 55 1:36:40 16:58
75 Francine Kay Hale 56 1:37:16 17:04
76 Ruth Robinson South Branch 56 1:37:20 17:05
77 Carolyn C Umberger Genoa 45 1:37:22 17:05
78 Lynn A Rahman Flint 35 1:38:45 17:20
79 Phyllis J Russell Fishers 62 1:38:47 17:20
80 Shirley Martenis Durand 54 1:41:38 17:50
81 Cynthia K Derr W Farmington 53 1:41:52 17:53
82 Susan Gilbert Lapeer 53 1:42:19 17:58
83 Nora A Taylor Otisville 54 1:42:21 17:58
84 Sandra Cregar Monroe 53 1:44:00 18:15
85 Ruth E Haddock Troy 33 1:44:32 18:21
86 Carole Odom St Clair Shores 44 1:44:35 18:21
87 Marta Lundquist Grand Blanc 24 1:50:07 19:20
88 Lorraine Berlin Farmington Hills 58 1:50:12 19:20
89 Cyndy Saxton Perry 44 1:54:42 20:08
90 Angel N Saxton Perry 21 1:54:44 20:08
91 Janet Polidori Northville 35 2:03:12 21:37
92 Sharron M Blanchett Owosso 53 2:37:15 27:36