forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

2009 Reebok Raleigh Relays Mar 27, 2009 :: Views- 3945
Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC
Provided by Flash Results and North Carolina State
Other distances in this race:

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gilland, Taylor Chapel Hill 9:11.60
2 Porter, Thomas Mnt View 9:14.94
3 Abushouk, Mohamed Cary 9:15.12
4 Peachee, Dakota W Johnston 9:19.96
5 Hawley, Dillon Nash Central 9:21.03
6 Bollinger, Steven Olympic 9:21.33
7 Williams, Blake N Durham 9:25.00
8 Roshdy, Zak Green Hope 9:27.80
9 Jones, Reidy Broughton 9:30.12
10 Spreitzer, Bryan Green Hope 9:36.28
11 Black, Doug Green Hope 9:42.53
12 Staub, Burk Broughton 9:44.37
13 Geiger, Rolland Middle Creek 9:50.46
14 Yates, Brian Fred T Foard 9:50.62
15 Jones, Deaton Broughton 10:06.72

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Regional: 10.55
Raleigh Rel.: R 10.20 1997 David Bobb, UMBC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ruffin, Rachaunn George Mason 10.55q -0.4 2
2 Christopher, Davis NC Central 10.68q -0.4 2
3 Davis, Shannon E Kentucky 10.69q -0.1 1
4 Brunson, Drew Unattached 10.71q -0.1 1
5 Thompson, Kevin ECU 10.72q -0.1 1
6 Gordon, Jamaree Ky State 10.75q -0.1 1
7 Smith, Brian Buffalo 10.79q 0.5 4
8 Carter, Brandon Howard 10.80q 0.2 3
9 John, Reyon FDU 10.84q 0.2 3
10 Harris, Dan Buffalo 10.85q -0.4 2
11 Walker, Quinten Norfolk Stat 10.86q 0.2 3
12 Schichtel, Dan Buffalo 10.88q 0.5 4
13 Hill, Michael Methodist Un 10.89q 0.2 3
14 Jarrett, Patrick Unattached 10.95q 0.8 10
15 Williams, Paul WSSU 10.96q 0.2 3
15 Phillip, Hardy NC Central 10.96q -0.4 2
17 Bailey, Greg Methodist Un 10.97 0.2 3
17 Conaway, Justin High Point 10.97 -0.4 2
17 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc 10.97 0.5 6
20 Hill, Trayman Norfolk Stat 10.99 -0.4 2
20 Rendina, Matthew Seton Hall 10.99 0.5 4
22 Petty, Tazz Methodist Un 11.00 -0.1 1
23 Hodge, Jr Youngstown 11.02 0.5 4
24 Odocha, Tochi Howard 11.03 0.5 6
24 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Merc 11.03 0.7 5
26 Baldwin, Edward UNC 11.05 -0.9 7
26 Adams, Dexter Unattached 11.05 -0.4 2
28 Williams, Stevin Ky State 11.07 0.5 4
29 Gardner, jaovonnie Kingsborough CC 11.08 -0.1 1
30 Queen, Carrington Unattached 11.12 0.7 5
31 Bailey, George E Kentucky 11.15 0.7 5
32 Barber, Andrew Unattached 11.20 0.5 4
32 Corbett, Kyle LIU 11.20 0.7 5
32 Rucker, David ECU 11.20 0.2 3
35 Peel, Justin Iowa State 11.21 -0.9 7
36 Davis, Austin UNC 11.23 -0.9 7
36 Mcgill, Cedric Methodist Un 11.23 +0.0 8
38 Landis, Nick E Kentucky 11.24 0.7 5
39 Cooper, Gerry E Kentucky 11.25 0.7 5
40 Jackson, Joel St.Aug's 11.27 0.5 6
40 Adams, Isaiah Ky State 11.27 0.5 6
42 Clifton, Scarborough NC Central 11.28 0.5 4
42 Dozier, Tyrone UNT 11.28 0.5 6
42 Bailey, Jacey Liberty 11.28 -0.4 2
45 Gore, Jovan Mt. Olive Co 11.31 -0.9 7
46 Bucior, Josh Mansfield 11.38 +0.0 8
47 Lyons, Christopher Fordham 11.39 0.5 6
48 Ideozu, Bruce George Mason 11.49 -0.9 7
49 Clarke, Tyler Duke 11.54 +0.0 8
50 Weston, Travis NC State 11.55 0.7 5
51 Hartman, Ben Lawrence 11.56 0.7 9
52 Barnes, Desmond WSSU 11.58 0.7 9
53 Jones, Sam Detroit Merc 11.59 +0.0 8
54 Delligatti, Nicholas Fordham 11.62 0.5 6
54 Thomas, James LaSalle Univ 11.62 +0.0 8
56 George, Michael LaSalle Univ 11.63 +0.0 8
57 Evans, Robert JCSU 11.68 0.7 9
58 Solomon, Amire LIU 11.69 0.5 6
59 Dolby, Troy Shaw 11.71 0.7 9
60 Washington, Brantynn Wake Forest 11.78 0.8 10
61 O Riley, Kevin Albany 11.79 +0.0 8
61 Hasan, Nuri Shaw 11.79 -0.9 7
63 Grey, Terry Shaw 11.82 0.7 9
64 Kopach, Aleksandr Kingsborough CC 11.85 0.2 3
65 Obare, John Unattached 11.88 -0.9 7
66 hamil, Sean Kingsborough CC 11.92 0.7 5
67 Smith, Breon Shaw 12.01 0.7 9
68 Sams, Christopher JCSU 12.06 0.7 9
69 Mcgillian, Troy Lawrence 12.16 0.8 10
70 Ulloa, Robert Lawrence 12.17 0.8 10
71 Suarez, Jason FDU 12.59 +0.0 8
-- Akinkuotu, Atolani NC State DNF -0.1 1
-- Osayande, Deonte Detroit Merc DNF -0.9 7

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Regional: 10.55
Raleigh Rel.: R 10.20 1997 David Bobb, UMBC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher, Davis NC Central 10.57 1.6 2
2 Davis, Shannon E Kentucky 10.61 1.6 2
3 Gordon, Jamaree Ky State 10.69 1.6 2
3 Hill, Michael Methodist Un 10.69 -0.1 1
5 Jarrett, Patrick Unattached 10.70 -0.1 1
6 Thompson, Kevin ECU 10.71 1.6 2
7 Carter, Brandon Howard 10.74 1.6 2
8 Smith, Brian Buffalo 10.75 1.6 2
8 Harris, Dan Buffalo 10.75 -0.1 1
8 Williams, Paul WSSU 10.75 -0.1 1
11 John, Reyon FDU 10.88 -0.1 1
11 Schichtel, Dan Buffalo 10.88 -0.1 1
13 Phillip, Hardy NC Central 10.98 -0.1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
Regional: 21.35
Raleigh Rel.: R 20.49 1996 Todd Long, Elite
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Green, Leford JCSU 20.68 -0.7 1
2 Thompson, Kevin ECU 21.28 -0.7 1
3 John, Reyon FDU 21.50 +0.0 2
4 Boone, Richard St.Aug's 21.51 -0.7 1
5 Cox, Charles UNC 21.58 -0.7 1
6 Gordon, Jamaree Ky State 21.73 +0.0 2
7 Hill, Trayman Norfolk Stat 21.78 +0.0 2
8 Walker, Quinten Norfolk Stat 21.80 +0.0 2
9 Grier, Bobby WSSU 21.95 +0.0 2
10 Marcellus, Richard WSSU 22.00 +0.0 2
-- Gardner, jaovonnie Kingsborough CC DQ +0.0 2 Lane Violation

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Regional: 47.20
Raleigh Rel.: R 45.37 1997 Antonio Pettigrew, NC All-Stars
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scott, Josh St.Aug's 46.13 1
2 Green, Leford JCSU 46.25 1
3 Steele, Bryan Unattached 46.56 1
4 Cox, Charles UNC 46.62 1
5 Johnston, Rashaud St.Aug's 46.63 1
6 Harrison, Christopher Howard 46.91 2
7 Curry, Randy St.Aug's 46.94 2
8 Abney, Antonio St.Aug's 47.01 1
9 Sidbury, Gerrod WSSU 47.66 3
10 Reid, Jonathan Wake Forest 47.79 1
11 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 48.09 3
12 Wright, Ron ECU 48.38 2
13 Lunkenheimer, Allan Wake Forest 48.43 3
14 Anding, Kevin Virginia 48.61 6
15 Moon, Tyrell Norfolk Stat 48.63 3
16 Leineweber, Philip Liberty 48.68 2
17 Boone, Richard St.Aug's 48.79 5
18 Domaracki, Mark Boston Colle 48.87 4
19 Montgomery, Derron Iowa State 48.93 1
20 Hardesty, Kelvin UNC 49.04 7
21 Marcellus, Richard WSSU 49.06 4
22 Wyche, Marcus George Mason 49.16 6
23 Vatti, Mike Bentley 49.18 5
24 Goffe, Sheldon LIU 49.22 5
25 Morris, Sean Seton Hall 49.39 6
26 Little, Rashad LaSalle Univ 49.40 11
27 Prisby, Donte Loyola (Ill. 49.42 4
28 Maxwell, Andrew LaSalle Univ 49.43 2
29 Goettle, Ricky UNC 49.44 8
30 Schmidt, Brian Fordham 49.50 7
31 Williams, Richard Howard 49.56 6
32 Alverez, Jeremy LIU 49.68 4
33 Omar, Robinson NC Central 49.71 6
34 Gaffney, Brendan Boston Colle 49.74 7
35 Hall, Christopher NC Central 49.75 4
36 Robinson, Josh St.Aug's 49.80 5
37 Giles, Brandon Buffalo 49.83 7
38 Davis, Jared LaSalle Univ 49.84 5
39 Laroche, Mikael Howard 49.85 8
40 Hawkins, Kris E Kentucky 49.88 7
41 Peterson, Keoto Kingsborough CC 49.98 3
42 Duncanson, Caleb Duke 50.01 11
43 Mcfarlane, Stafford Seton Hall 50.04 3
44 Lowe, Eric Grand Valley 50.07 9
45 Rumpf, Cj Grand Valley 50.12 6
46 Larocca, John Detroit Merc 50.16 9
47 Rector, Phil Slip Rock 50.31 8
48 Ryan, Brandon Fordham 50.33 9
49 Perron, Austin Georgetown 50.35 8
50 Decosta, Alberto JCSU 50.37 10
51 Williams, Kimery Howard 50.50 11
52 Speller, Thomas Norfolk Stat 50.56 2
53 Harris, Michael ECU 50.57 8
54 Spivey, Lavernon Howard 50.64 13
55 Barnes, Robert LIU 50.67 8
56 Reese, Reggie Unattached 50.77 7
57 Frost, Kendall Howard 50.89 9
58 Price, Justin Ferris State 51.06 13
59 Hawkins, Demetrius JCSU 51.07 10
60 Rosemond, John JCSU 51.10 7
61 Larocca, Joe Detroit Merc 51.13 12
62 Hilario, Clifton Fordham 51.19 10
63 Archer, Tyler Boston Colle 51.26 8
64 Mccord, Marcellus Seton Hall 51.30 7
65 Bunn, Tony ECU 51.32 13
66 Troxell, Brad Duke 51.35 11
67 Simmons, Franklyn NC State 51.57 10
68 Hassel, Greg Boston Colle 51.63 12
69 Suber, Sean Georgetown 51.65 6
70 Jones, Harold Youngstown 51.67 9
71 Mansson, Sebastian Boston Colle 51.72 10
72 Grier, Bobby WSSU 51.82 4
73 Neckles, Elmo LIU 51.92 12
74 Campbell, Darren FDU 51.98 14
75 Hannibal, Keon Methodist Un 52.16 10
76 Stevenson, Billy Belmont 52.18 14
77 Darcy, Dan Bentley 52.21 9
78 Williams, Andre Howard 52.27 12
79 Periord, Joe Ferris State 52.46 14
80 Buyse, Brent Belmont 52.50 14
81 Walker, Ryan Shaw 52.54 14
82 Lape, Rick Youngstown 52.55 10
83 Ervin, Wade Ky State 52.62 10
84 Denham, Scott Youngstown 52.64 5
85 Jones, Carrington Shaw 52.70 11
86 Brickhouse, Darryl Norfolk Stat 52.71 8
87 Mccombs, Cort Mt. Olive Co 53.63 11
88 Dylik, Jake LaSalle Univ 53.85 12
89 Young, Derrick Ky State 53.96 13
90 Stanley, Adonis Methodist Un 54.01 14
91 Conaway, Adham LIU 54.24 11
92 Rogers, Clinton Shaw 54.37 13
93 Peterson, Jesse Lawrence 54.61 13
94 Ramos, John Seton Hall 54.79 14
95 Zapata, Miguel FDU 55.16 13
96 Jukes, Shakor FDU 55.44 13
97 Oconnor, Patrick UNC-Greensbo 56.42 12
98 Blegen, Cameron Lawrence 1:03.16 14
-- Smith, Chad WSSU DNF 4
-- Jamieson, Jason Slip Rock DQ 9 Lane violation
-- Booker, Ryan UNC DQ 2 1st turn Lane Vio

Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Regional: 1:50.40
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:48.22 1987 Tim Manes, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brent, David E Michigan 1:51.26
2 Shuping, Johnny St.Aug's 1:51.28
3 Fogarty, Tyler Albany 1:51.48
4 Belokopitsky, Joseph Albany 1:51.53
5 Chebii, Andrew WSSU 1:51.55
6 Morgan, Josh High Point 1:51.91
7 Golden, Tyler George Mason 1:52.03
8 Edwards, Korey LaSalle Univ 1:52.10
9 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris State 1:52.13
10 Figgins, Blake E Michigan 1:52.35
11 West, Richard Seton Hall 1:52.76
12 Brady, Ned Loyola (Ill. 1:52.97
13 Dennish, Matthew ECU 1:53.00
14 Rotz, Andrew UNC 1:53.17
15 Thomas, Ian Boston Colle 1:53.31
16 Smith, Adam UNC 1:53.67
17 Harris, Danny Georgetown 1:55.22
18 Ellis, Kamar Seton Hall 1:55.61
19 Troxell, Tom George Mason 2:16.83

Men 1500 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Regional: 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kurgat, Elkana E Kentucky 3:59.16
2 Sage, Patrick Grand Valley 3:59.95
3 Darcy, Dan Bentley 4:00.34
4 Oconnor, Theon Georgetown 4:00.39
5 Mahler, Matt Detroit Merc 4:00.60
6 Reeves, Will Liberty 4:01.00
7 Kelley, Devin Queens (N.C. 4:01.12
8 Marr, Derek Grand Valley 4:01.35
9 Sanders, Thurman Howard 4:01.63
10 Cremer, Alex UNC 4:01.88
11 Jones, Brandon Unattached 4:02.46
12 Himelright, Brian Unattached 4:02.67
13 Toth, Ryan Grand Valley 4:03.04
14 Melly, Josphat E Kentucky 4:03.78
15 Barone, Andrew Charlotte 4:03.79
16 Patterson, Tyler Grand Valley 4:03.80
17 Wiggan, Desmond WSSU 4:04.02
18 Mangieri, Mike Ferris State 4:04.03
19 Crews, Scott NC State 4:04.40
20 Baldwin, Dustin Wis.-Parksid 4:04.54
21 Szczepaniak, Paul Fordham 4:05.29
22 Riley, Brian Fordham 4:05.41
23 Hannah, Clay Belmont 4:05.97
24 Bennett, Lincoln UNC-Greensbo 4:06.03
25 Loesser, Paul Wake Forest 4:06.14
26 Pratt, Brian Slip Rock 4:06.47
27 Cashman, Josh High Point 4:06.67
28 Nelson, Rashard Howard 4:06.98
29 Grove, Corey High Point 4:07.89
30 James, Kukat NC Central 4:08.26
31 Franklin, Jerod Howard 4:08.42
32 Ford, Alan Charlotte 4:09.21
33 Ayala, Ryan Detroit Merc 4:09.44
34 Jones, Harold Youngstown 4:09.45
35 Lape, Rick Youngstown 4:09.54
36 Henry, Dan Slip Rock 4:10.13
37 Tobleman, Austin Seton Hall 4:10.53
38 Sprtel, Mark Lawrence 4:10.90
39 Horowitz, Brian Fordham 4:10.96
40 Leggins, Steve NC A&T 4:11.46
41 Hutchinson, Timothy Fordham 4:11.49
42 Fenderson, Laquan Wis.-Parksid 4:11.66
43 Gallion, Michael Howard 4:13.21
44 Crossman, Tyler Ferris State 4:14.76
45 Denham, Scott Youngstown 4:15.79
46 Watson, Andy Bentley 4:16.17
47 Chelimo, Johnathon FDU 4:16.78
48 Murray, Adrian ECU 4:17.22
49 Rodd, Ryan UNC-Greensbo 4:19.29
50 Begley, Curtis Ferris State 4:19.57
51 Sheppard, Jd Youngstown 4:21.38
52 Nickerson, Pat Seton Hall 4:22.40
53 Alford, Vincent NC A&T 4:24.11
54 Carrington, Brian UNC-Greensbo 4:24.65
55 Barnes, banks Unattached 4:26.52
56 Best, Alex Ferris State 4:27.30
57 Jackson, Jonathan JCSU 4:30.66
58 Menjares, Chris Mt. Olive Co 4:31.02
59 Inanli, Yavuz FDU 4:31.94
60 Zane, David Lawrence 4:32.28
61 Hall, William Ky State 4:33.14
62 Berry, Everette JCSU 4:35.03
63 Holaday, Marc Mt. Olive Co 4:37.33
64 Perkins, Craig Shaw 4:38.53
65 Quiroz, Joseph FDU 4:41.19
66 Moeller, Dan Lawrence 4:47.97
67 Roach, Daniel JCSU 4:48.14
68 Reed-maxfield, Dylan Lawrence 4:48.45
69 Robinson, William Shaw 5:19.56
-- Morgan, Jason NC State DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run Section I
================================================================
Regional: 3:47.80
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:44.80 1993 Tom Nohilly, Reebok
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perrin, Josh E Michigan 3:49.03
2 Jordanek, Tony Kent State 3:49.10
3 Finley, Steve Virginia 3:49.63
4 Naughton, Neal E Michigan 3:50.69
5 Collins, Ryan Virginia 3:51.32
6 Rainford, Trevon LaSalle Univ 3:51.61
7 Finnerty, Thomas Fordham 3:53.05
8 Tessema, Josef Norfolk Stat 3:53.43
9 Cheruiyot, Hillary Belmont 3:53.84
9 Montijo, Zachary ECU 3:53.84
11 Dame, Greg NC State 3:54.30
12 Liederbach, Patrick Detroit Merc 3:54.44
13 Sanseverino, Cole E Michigan 3:54.68
14 Lagreca, James Boston Colle 3:55.08
15 Kromm, Cal Unattached 3:55.19
16 Revelle, Andrew Virginia 3:55.59
17 Perkins, Desmond Unattached 3:55.71
18 Collins, Brendan Boston Colle 3:55.82
19 Chaloner, Stephen Unattached 3:56.61
20 Stern, Alex Unattached 3:57.15
21 Smith, Chayce St.Aug's 3:58.31
22 Hyder, Jeremy UNC 3:58.32
23 Morrison, Thomas Wake Forest 3:59.28
24 Keebler, Michael Boston Colle 4:00.09
25 Mallon, Sean LaSalle Univ 4:01.48
26 Giza, Dan Buffalo 4:05.36
27 Ward, Sean LaSalle Univ 4:05.48
28 Luka, Dominic Norfolk Stat 4:15.95
-- Boudreau, Parker George Mason DNF
-- Alfano, David LaSalle Univ DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Regional: 14:12.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 13:37.50 2000 Dan Middleman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Furst, Stephen Unattached 14:02.16
2 Morgan, Thomas Unattached 14:06.79
3 Ritchie, Tim Boston Colle 14:09.63
4 Moldovan, Bobby NC State 14:10.39
5 Snellen, Ryan Unattached 14:10.45
6 Miller, Trey Virginia 14:11.68
7 Weiss, Jeff Slip Rock 14:12.15
8 Rowe, Aaron Edinboro 14:12.17
9 Little, Taylor Unattached 14:12.48
10 Polk, Nick Unattached 14:13.38
11 Thorne, Cory Louisville 14:15.47
12 Perrin, Josh E Michigan 14:16.02
13 Maina, Joseph E Kentucky 14:16.07
14 Eaton, Mike Louisville 14:21.08
15 Wilhelm, Patterson Unattached 14:22.63
16 Naughton, Neal E Michigan 14:29.91
17 Jank, Ryan Charlotte 14:30.59
18 Kiptoo, Evans E Kentucky 14:31.17
19 North, Andrew NC State 14:33.42
20 Watchempino, Evan UNC 14:34.41
21 Schweikert, Nik Malone Unive 14:34.64
22 Bruce, Matt Louisville 14:36.05
23 Hutchinson, Seth Unattached 14:37.47
24 Tisia, Kiplangat Youngstown 14:52.34
-- Peck, Nate Unattached DNF
-- Jelen, Jarvis Liberty DNF
-- Hackett, Everett George Mason DNF
-- Pelerin, Marc Unattached DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Section III
================================================================
Regional: 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mcglothlin, Ben Belmont 15:02.07
2 Sniffen, Richard Albany 15:04.85
3 Mutuse, David E Kentucky 15:05.43
4 Yurkewecz, Brian Albany 15:06.20
5 Attema, Terence Campbell 15:07.47
6 Mangieri, Mike Ferris State 15:12.43
7 Snyder, James George Mason 15:16.87
8 Lape, Jake Youngstown 15:17.94
9 Whitesell, Alex Iowa State 15:18.49
10 Grabowski, Steve LaSalle Univ 15:19.93
11 Dryer, Alex E Kentucky 15:26.13
12 Melly, Josphat E Kentucky 15:30.68
13 Peters, Will Belmont 15:32.10
14 Kiama, Erastus Unattached 15:32.51
15 Sprague, Trevor Charleston 15:32.69
16 Hurder, Jim Georgetown 15:33.13
17 Crossman, Tyler Ferris State 15:34.49
18 Lawrence, Jonatahn Campbell 15:34.65
19 Watson, Andy Bentley 15:35.71
20 Rice, Chris E Kentucky 15:36.22
21 Mercurio, Andrew Boston Colle 15:37.42
22 Wetzel, Jj Unattached 15:37.88
23 Nastasiak, Andrew ECU 15:42.89
24 Ulrich, Brian Slip Rock 15:44.61
25 Harris, Alex Detroit Merc 15:46.53
26 Taylor, Will Charlotte 15:47.47
27 Shannon, Jack Boston Colle 15:49.53
28 Thoman, Andy Edinboro 15:59.48
29 Angell, David Unattached 16:03.66
30 Bett, Kimuatai FDU 17:01.85

Men 5000 Meter Run Section IV
================================================================
Regional: 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gallogly, Terrance Seton Hall 15:52.63
2 Begley, Curtis Ferris State 16:00.33
3 Reynolds, Brian Ferris State 16:00.99
4 Vasquez, Ben Unattached 16:08.10
5 Bowen, Cory UNC-Greensbo 16:08.23
6 Scott, Michael ECU 16:13.66
7 Ali, Mike High Point 16:18.20
8 Barnes, Greg Unattached 16:21.74
9 Childs, Derek Ferris State 16:23.72
10 Lamberson, David Charleston 16:24.10
11 Whitman, Andrew Belmont 16:25.28
12 Best, Alex Ferris State 16:28.08
13 Mcgovern, Patrick Seton Hall 16:31.45
14 Sprtel, Mark Lawrence 16:34.65
15 Acuna, Marcus Detroit Merc 16:34.68
16 Greenhoe, Brian Detroit Merc 16:37.45
17 Demerice, Eric Unattached 16:43.02
18 Zane, David Lawrence 16:49.86
19 Gish, Jason Unattached 16:51.24
20 Huerta, Ahunuar Ky State 17:11.32
21 Baggett, Brett Unattached 17:24.89
22 Wilt, Scott Mansfield 17:33.80
23 Hite, Cheyenne Unattached 17:45.77
24 Zimmerman, Glendon Mansfield 17:56.05
25 Solomon, Ryan UNC-Greensbo 18:05.87
26 Gass, Asteway Unattached 18:15.45
27 Menjares, Chris Mt. Olive Co 18:15.93
28 Holaday, Marc Mt. Olive Co 18:15.98
29 Moeller, Dan Lawrence 18:35.77
-- Guice, Jonathan Mt. Olive Co DNF
-- Melly, Josphat E Kentucky DNF
-- Hicks, Palmer Unattached DNF
-- Milner, Dave Unattached DNF
-- Reed-maxfield, Dylan Lawrence DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Regional: 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Atkins, Cole High Point 14:30.08
2 Melhorn, Aaron Malone Unive 14:30.58
3 Edmonds, Josh Liberty 14:34.76
4 Scullion, Aiman Kent State 14:35.70
5 Dawson, Zachary UNC 14:40.78
6 Toth, Ryan Grand Valley 14:42.04
7 Lovelace, Luke Louisville 14:47.31
8 Mclaughlin, Barry Edinboro 14:50.34
9 Darmody, Neal High Point 14:53.08
10 Hagen, Jake Buffalo 14:58.68
11 Eyeualem, Eyob NC State 15:01.03
12 Swartz, Caleb Belmont 15:01.74
13 Lowery, Dakota Charlotte 15:06.66
14 Eckardt, Robbie Virginia 15:08.48
15 Desta, Asmeron Appalachian 15:09.74
16 Kolk, Aaron unattached 15:14.59
17 McPherson, Lewis NC State 15:20.96
18 Krolick, Jake Edinboro 15:25.37
19 Marshall, Lamont Bermuda Coll 15:26.70
20 Luka, Dominic Norfolk Stat 15:27.89
21 Baker, Brock UNC 15:30.03
22 Mwangi, Nelson Queens (N.C. 15:31.50
23 Simo, Janathan Norfolk Stat 15:31.78
24 Fisico, Jeremy Wake Forest 15:33.88
25 Watson, Garth Edinboro 15:37.92
-- Crain, John George Mason DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Auto: 28:45.00
Prov: 29:30.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 28:46.74 3/26/2004 John Mortimer, Boston AA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grey, Jon W&M 29:25.71
2 Massam, Ben Unattached 29:33.08
3 Leak, Colin W&M 29:43.65
4 Kienzle, Ryan Unattached 29:45.08
5 Mena, Kyle E Michigan 30:24.76
6 Gaynor, Evan Unattached 30:38.10
7 Witt, Anthony Grand Valley 30:44.51
8 Anderson, Jordan Belmont 30:44.99
9 Mebrahtu, Futsum Queens (N.C. 30:45.52
10 Karanja, Josh E Michigan 30:49.58
11 Robinson, Sam Unattached 30:49.93
12 Mcguire, Pat Unattached 30:53.34
13 Knisely, Nate Grand Valley 31:15.91
14 Emerson, Dave Boston Colle 31:19.93
15 Wyatt, Verrelle Campbell 31:26.67
16 Orvold, Ben Wis.-Parksid 31:27.14
17 Schilling, Alexander Queens (N.C. 31:47.15
18 Bailey, Chris Charleston 31:53.48
19 Carnes, Andrew Kent State 31:54.78
20 Mleziva, Ryan Milwaukee 32:00.83
21 Mahmood, Rehan Wis.-Parksid 32:16.43
22 Dickman, Justin Youngstown 32:26.75
23 Doyle, Ted Boston Colle 32:32.83
24 Walton, George Slip Rock 32:38.69
25 Hughes, Brian Boston Colle 32:41.81
26 Kiracofe, Ryan Boston Colle 32:54.14
27 Russo, Grant Denison 33:10.86
28 Dialesandro, Jake Youngstown 33:20.34
-- Hankins, Nick Edinboro DNF
-- Hahn, Ben Edinboro DNF
-- Matthews, Evan Slip Rock DNF
-- Robinson, Paul Malone Unive DNF
-- Hopely, Mark Liberty DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Regional: 14.30
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.38 1997 Allen Johnson, NIKE
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dubose, Jacoby Unattached 13.72q -1.2 1
2 Brunson, Drew Unattached 14.02q -1.2 1
3 Kinney, Chris Georgetown 14.10q -1.2 1
4 Larue, Brent Wake Forest 14.28q -1.2 1
5 Kinney, Daniel Howard 14.30q -1.2 1
6 Woods, Marlon Norfolk Stat 14.43q 1.2 2
6 Gabriel, Rolston Unattached 14.43q 0.9 3
8 Rendall, Steven LaSalle Univ 14.47q 0.9 3
9 Austin, Kamryn Georgetown 14.49q 1.2 2
10 Parker, Matthew Liberty 14.59q 0.9 3
11 Crawford, Justin Unattached 14.60q 0.4 6
12 Baker, Jermaine Unattached 14.64q -1.2 1
13 Parker, Eric Iowa State 14.78q 0.9 3
14 Lovick, Tim St.Aug's 14.81q 1.2 2
15 Mackey, Thomas FDU 14.83q 0.9 3
16 Boyd, Jason St.Aug's 14.85q -1.2 1
17 Bell, Kristopher ECU 14.89 1.2 2
18 Okengwu, Biyerem Georgetown 14.90 1.2 2
19 Hall, Jerrill Youngstown 14.96 0.9 4
20 Archibald, Austin Buffalo 14.97 0.4 5
21 Griffith, Ronnie St.Aug's 15.02 1.2 2
22 English, James Edinboro 15.04 0.9 4
23 Nkrumah, Keith Norfolk Stat 15.05 0.9 3
24 Briscoe, Mario ECU 15.14 0.4 5
25 Tirado, Carnegie Howard 15.29 0.4 5
26 Norward, Jamal Buffalo 15.30 0.4 5
27 Cameron, Russell Buffalo 15.45 0.9 4
28 Christopher, Martin NC Central 15.52 0.9 3
29 Fisher, Alex High Point 15.58 0.9 4
30 Majors, Tim NC State 15.62 0.4 5
31 Malicdem, Aaron-john ECU 15.64 0.4 5
32 Wills Iii, Frederick Albany 15.74 0.9 4
33 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 15.75 0.4 6
34 Charles, Lindsay NC Central 15.85 1.2 2
35 Johnson, Lee Wake Forest 15.95 0.9 4
36 Sams, Christopher JCSU 16.13 0.9 4
37 Assini, Nicholas Albany 16.38 0.9 3
38 Harrison, Marcus Howard 16.47 0.4 5
38 Novick, Eric Slip Rock 16.47 0.4 6
40 Ramos, John Seton Hall 16.48 0.9 4
40 Allen, Dave Slip Rock 16.48 0.4 6
42 Auyeung, Ben High Point 17.17 0.4 6
43 Hedglin, Dan Slip Rock 17.75 0.4 6
-- Bein, Petros Methodist Un DNF 0.4 6
-- Queen, Carrington Unattached DNF -1.2 1
-- Moody, John Wake Forest DNF 0.4 5
-- Collins, Andre JCSU DNF 1.2 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Regional: 14.30
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.38 1997 Allen Johnson, NIKE
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Dubose, Jacoby Unattached 13.91 -1.3 2
2 Brunson, Drew Unattached 14.10 -1.3 2
3 Kinney, Chris Georgetown 14.18 -1.3 2
4 Kinney, Daniel Howard 14.30 -1.3 2
5 Woods, Marlon Norfolk Stat 14.42 -1.3 2
6 Baker, Jermaine Unattached 14.45 0.3 1
7 Larue, Brent Wake Forest 14.56 -1.3 2
8 Rendall, Steven LaSalle Univ 14.60 -1.3 2
9 Crawford, Justin Unattached 14.63 0.3 1
10 Lovick, Tim St.Aug's 14.77 0.3 1
11 Boyd, Jason St.Aug's 14.79 0.3 1
12 Parker, Matthew Liberty 14.82 0.3 1
13 Austin, Kamryn Georgetown 14.84 0.3 1
14 Mackey, Thomas FDU 17.84 0.3 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Regional: 52.51
Raleigh Rel.: R 48.48 3/26/2004 Bershawn Jackson, St Augustine
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steele, Bryan Unattached 50.54 1
2 Weakly, Ian Unattached 50.59 1
3 Ulm, Toby Georgetown 52.04 2
4 Tard, Marqueth Unattached 52.42 1
5 Kinney, Daniel Howard 52.92 1
6 Makela, Bill Grand Valley 53.32 2
7 Connors, John Buffalo 53.68 2
8 Briscoe, Mario ECU 53.78 2
9 Greaves, Karym St.Aug's 53.83 4
10 Moreno, Mario Duke 54.03 5
11 Miles, Alvin St.Aug's 54.11 1
12 Abdulrazaaq, Adams Virginia 54.12 5
13 Robinson, James NC State 54.26 3
14 Tyler, Eric LIU 54.29 6
15 Brinkley, Matt Iowa State 54.63 4
16 Mackey, Thomas FDU 54.69 2
17 Nkrumah, Keith Norfolk Stat 55.02 3
18 Barrett, Brian UNC 55.06 2
19 Antor, Peter Grand Valley 55.07 3
20 Andrews-barrett, Jeffrey Unattached 55.17 3
21 Whitties, Meredith Norfolk Stat 55.21 4
22 Nunley, Malcolm Unattached 55.26 6
23 Thurn, James Buffalo 55.31 3
24 Griffith, Ronnie St.Aug's 55.33 5
25 Christopher, Martin NC Central 55.34 7
26 Andreoni, Tom Loyola (Ill. 55.37 4
27 Perri, Mike Youngstown 55.39 1
28 Overbaugh, Andrew Albany 55.47 5
29 Marrow, Sherrod Norfolk Stat 55.82 3
30 Stanciauskas, Ram Loyola (Ill. 55.89 5
31 Rowell, Peter Albany 55.94 3
32 Howard, Bart Iowa State 56.09 6
33 Boyd, Jason St.Aug's 56.43 3
34 Johnson, Lee Wake Forest 56.61 6
35 Henderson, Oswald LaSalle Univ 57.13 8
36 Peoples, Carlos St.Aug's 57.24 7
37 Henderson, Deandre Howard 57.38 7
38 Price, Hamadi Howard 57.43 7
39 Legins Iii, James WSSU 57.62 7
40 Assini, Nicholas Albany 57.78 6
41 Taylor, Wayne Iowa State 58.04 6
42 Nicholson, Steven E Kentucky 58.08 5
43 Hedglin, Dan Slip Rock 58.10 6
44 Allen, Dave Slip Rock 58.21 8
45 Carter, Marvin Seton Hall 58.68 4
46 Simmons, Eric Shaw 59.41 4
47 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 59.44 8
48 Bonnot, Sebastien High Point 59.68 8
49 Bowen, Sean ECU 59.82 7
50 Teribury, Mason Mansfield 1:00.06 8
51 Harkness, Richard JCSU 1:00.22 6
52 Malicdem, Aaron-john ECU 1:00.51 7
53 Wozniak, Kevin Detroit Merc 1:00.55 4
54 Spry, Jordan Howard 1:00.69 8
55 Haas, Greg Lawrence 1:01.50 7
56 Bookheimer, Justin Wake Forest 1:01.51 4
57 Shearin, Lamar Shaw 1:02.18 5
58 Licwinko, Andrew Mansfield 1:02.79 5

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section II
================================================================
Regional: 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vollmar, Curtis E Michigan 9:08.51
2 Allen, Grant Louisville 9:24.25
3 Dooley, Gordy Louisville 9:27.59
4 Mcclain, Scott Louisville 9:27.76
5 Rickard, Jordan Charlotte 9:29.89
6 Bloom, Ryan Buffalo 9:35.02
7 Hall, Ben Georgetown 9:35.91
8 Morelli, Mark Slip Rock 9:39.75
9 Denner, Aaron Grand Valley 9:44.13
10 Manico, Christopher Albany 9:50.47
11 Dobler, Matt Charlotte 9:54.58
12 Barnes, Aaron WSSU 9:58.82
13 Smalley, Kevin Detroit Merc 10:07.17
14 Parker, Dwight Seton Hall 10:13.28
15 Belcher, Bobby UNC-Greensbo 10:38.09
16 Singh, Harvinder ECU 10:44.40
17 Huerta, Ahunuar Ky State 10:50.04
-- Simo, Janathan Norfolk Stat DQ Ran around 1st Hurdl

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section I
================================================================
Regional: 9:07.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 8:36.30 1996 Tom Nohilly, Reebok
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hughes, Matt Louisville 8:50.83
2 Estremera, Ricardo Albany 8:54.12
3 Berkis, Anthony High Point 9:02.09
4 Parker, Joe Kent State 9:03.85
5 Emmorey, Tyler Grand Valley 9:12.66
6 Bunker, Michael Unattached 9:14.91
7 Mugo, Stanley E Kentucky 9:16.81
8 Mearns, Andrew Virginia 9:18.20
9 Lantinen, Chris Edinboro 9:32.42
10 Hammer, Chris Grand Valley 9:35.12
11 Cramer, Jeremy UNC 9:36.71
12 Nordquist, Jeff Grand Valley 9:36.84
-- Welsh, Dave Unattached DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Regional: 40.66
Raleigh Rel.: R 38.84 1998 , SC Sprint
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Triangle Sports 39.74 1
2 Buffalo 40.91 1
3 Iowa State 40.98 2
4 George Mason 41.31 3
5 Seton Hall 41.39 3
6 Methodist University 41.47 2
7 Long Island 41.57 1
8 Eastern Kentucky 41.64 2
9 Virginia 41.69 4
10 Johnson C. Smith 41.74 2
11 NC Central 41.93 1
12 Kentucky State 42.11 2
13 Detroit Mercy 42.77 4
14 Kingsborough CC 43.20 3
15 LaSalle University 43.43 3
16 Shaw 44.06 3
17 Lawrence 45.54 4
-- St. Augustines DNF 1
-- Norfolk State DNF 1
-- Georgetown DNF 2
-- Mansfield DQ 4 3rd exchange
-- Howard DQ 2 exchange zone
-- East Carolina DQ 1 Exchange Zone
-- Fairleigh Dickinson DQ 3 exchange zone

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:20.81 2000 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Augustines 1:22.71 2
2 NC A&T 1:24.37 1
3 Track Eastern 1:25.20 1
4 Buffalo 1:25.79 2
5 Norfolk State 1:25.81 1
6 East Carolina 1:26.22 1
7 Virginia 1:26.35 2
8 Triangle Sports 1:27.33 1
9 Howard 1:27.57 1
10 Georgetown 1:27.89 3
11 Long Island 1:27.90 1
12 Iowa State 1:28.26 3
13 Seton Hall 1:28.66 2
14 Detroit Mercy 1:28.70 2
15 Eastern Kentucky 1:28.81 2
16 Youngstown State 1:29.11 3
17 Methodist University 1:29.26 3
18 Kingsborough CC 1:29.81 2
19 Fordham 1:30.16 3
20 NC Central 1:30.91 3
21 Kentucky State 1:31.79 1
22 Shaw 1:32.32 2
23 Lawrence 1:35.90 3
24 Boston College 1:36.00 3

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Regional: 3:10.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:02.04 2000 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Augustines 3:05.95 1
2 Wake Forest 3:05.98 1
3 Team USA 3:07.92 1
4 Seton Hall 3:10.74 1
5 East Carolina 3:12.03 2
6 NC A&T 3:12.19 2
7 St. Augustines 'B' 3:12.29 2
8 Long Island 3:12.60 1
9 Track Eastern 3:12.82 2
10 North Carolina 3:13.75 2
11 Georgetown 3:14.00 1
12 Virginia 3:14.78 3
13 NC Central 3:16.60 2
14 Iowa State 3:16.87 3
15 Howard 3:17.52 2
16 Boston College 3:17.75 3
17 Grand Valley State 3:18.86 3
18 Norfolk State 3:18.87 1
19 Seton Hall 'B' 3:19.38 3
20 Loyola (Ill.) 3:20.57 3
21 NC A&T 'B' 3:21.26 4
22 Fordham 3:22.12 3
23 Albany 3:22.47 3
24 Iowa State 'B' 3:22.89 5
25 Howard 'B' 3:22.95 4
26 High Definition TC 3:23.91 5
27 North Carolina 'B' 3:23.94 4
28 Detroit Mercy 3:25.47 4
29 Georgetown 'B' 3:26.48 4
30 Shaw 3:27.18 5
31 Johnson C. Smith 'B' 3:28.92 5
-- Winston-Salem State DNF 1

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 7:24.47 1987 , S.Conn. State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia 7:28.26
2 Duke 7:30.16
3 Seton Hall 7:30.65
4 Iowa State 7:31.20
5 Virginia 'B' 7:35.34
6 Buffalo 7:36.05
7 Howard 7:36.75
8 Fordham 7:37.61
9 North Carolina 7:38.36
10 Georgetown 7:38.90
11 UNC-Greensboro 7:39.29
12 Charlotte 7:42.48
13 NC A&T 7:42.76
14 LaSalle University 7:47.12
15 Grand Valley State 7:50.35
16 Detroit Mercy 7:53.00
17 Fordham 'B' 7:56.59
18 Boston College 8:00.06
19 Wis.-Parkside 8:08.89
-- North Carolina 'B' DNF
-- Edinboro DNF
-- Youngstown State DQ Exch out of zone
-- Winston-Salem State DQ Exch out of zone(3)

Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:13.47 2000 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals
================================================================
1 Duke 15:28.45
1) Clark, Stephen 2) McDermott, Ryan
3) Nanni, Cori 4) Waggoner, Bo
2 Virginia 15:30.26
3 LaSalle University 15:32.52
4 Eastern Michigan 15:32.89
5 Virginia 'B' 15:40.84
6 North Carolina 15:53.51
7 Georgetown 15:56.95
8 Fordham 16:04.25
9 LaSalle University 'B' 16:05.01
10 Boston College 16:07.66
11 Charlotte 'B' 16:09.16
12 Buffalo 16:18.38
13 Detroit Mercy 16:23.79
14 UNC-Greensboro 16:26.20
15 Mansfield 16:52.30

Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:17.86 2000 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Augustines 3:19.49 1
1) Lee, Travon 2) Boone, Richard
3) Curry, Randy 4) Shuping, Johnny
2 Track Eastern 3:19.58 1
3 East Carolina 3:20.28 1
4 Long Island 3:20.85 1
5 Buffalo 3:26.63 2
6 LaSalle University 3:28.19 2
7 Loyola (Ill.) 3:28.27 2
8 Eastern Kentucky 3:28.44 1
9 Detroit Mercy 3:28.81 3
10 Youngstown State 3:30.21 2
11 Fordham 3:31.88 2
12 Boston College 3:31.99 1
13 Wake Forest 3:36.20 1
14 St. Paul's 3:36.60 2
15 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:38.27 2
16 Iowa State 3:40.30 3
17 Winston-Salem State 3:40.40 3
18 Mansfield 3:42.90 3
19 Shaw 3:43.33 3
20 Lawrence 3:47.69 3
-- Seton Hall DNF 1

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Regional: 2.10m
Raleigh Rel.: R 7-03 1991 Tony Barton, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Copeland, Chris St.Aug's 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Kindred, Joe St.Aug's 2.10m 6-10.75
3 Parker, Matthew Liberty 2.05m 6-08.75
4 Bryant, Anthony Liberty 2.05m 6-08.75
5 Norman, Craig Unattached 2.00m 6-06.75
6 Grant, Jason Fordham 2.00m 6-06.75
7 Boatwright, Kwame NC State 1.95m 6-04.75
8 Koteci, Mike Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75
9 Simmons, Cedric JCSU 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Conaway, Adham LIU 1.90m 6-02.75
11 Davis, Eric NC State 1.90m 6-02.75
11 Sossah, Mateo UNC 1.90m 6-02.75
13 Alderks, Derek Iowa State 1.90m 6-02.75
-- Nelson, Greg Virginia NH
-- Holland, Vaughn Howard NH
-- Beatley, Jacob UNC NH
-- Villemain, Matthew UNC NH
-- Smith, Gordon NC A&T NH
-- Keller, Daniel UNC NH
-- Leonard, Travis UNC NH
-- Hoyle, Matt Duke NH
-- Sharpe, Jordan E Kentucky NH
-- Jones, Bayani ECU NH
-- Rosemond, John JCSU NH
-- Detwiler, Ryan Mansfield NH
-- Gennari, Arty Virginia NH
-- Frimpong, Nick Seton Hall NH
-- Summerville, Nathan WSSU NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Regional: 5.05m
Raleigh Rel.: R 5.40m 3/26/2004 John Russell, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schoen, Luke Albany 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Shepherd, Kolby Liberty 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Smith, Parker UNC 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Shirk, Tony Duke 4.75m 15-07.00
5 Waddey, Christian Virginia 4.60m 15-01.00
6 Keller, Daniel UNC 4.60m 15-01.00
6 Dempsey, Michael Albany 4.60m 15-01.00
8 Tenbrink, Pat Duke 4.45m 14-07.25
-- Ervin, Wade Ky State NH
-- Trombley, Justin Ferris State NH
-- Burns, Greg Ferris State NH
-- Berkowitz, Avery Duke NH
-- Palas, Sid Duke NH
-- Below, Lucas Lawrence NH
-- Bednarz, Jon Duke NH
-- Matthews, Jacob High Point NH
-- Brancaccio, Tj High Point NH
5 Waddy, Cordell Livingstone DNS

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Regional: 7.34m
Raleigh Rel.: R 26-06.25 1984 Jason Grimes, Athletic West
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Adams, Dexter Unattached 7.65m 0.1 25-01.25
2 Kindred, Joe St.Aug's 7.28m -0.8 23-10.75
3 Small-warner, Stephen Howard 7.22m -0.5 23-08.25
4 Ellis, Jade Duke 7.15m -0.3 23-05.50
5 Williams, Mike St.Aug's 7.14m -0.3 23-05.25
6 Savage, Lamont NC State 7.01m +0.0 23-00.00
7 Shelton, Darris Norfolk Stat 6.97m -0.9 22-10.50
8 William, Scott NC Central 6.91m +0.0 22-08.00
9 Baldwin, Edward UNC 6.70m -0.2 21-11.75
10 Robinson, Marcus Virginia 6.69m -0.4 21-11.50
11 Lovick, Tim St.Aug's 6.58m -0.3 21-07.25
12 Medina, Orestes LaSalle Univ 6.57m -0.6 21-06.75
13 Baldwin, Jared NC A&T 6.54m -0.4 21-05.50
14 Sherrill, Leandre Virginia 6.52m -1.5 21-04.75
14 Pearson, Nick Iowa State 6.52m +0.0 21-04.75
16 Hinnant, Percey ECU 6.51m -0.2 21-04.25
16 Jones, Bayani ECU 6.51m +0.0 21-04.25
18 Solomon, Amire LIU 6.48m -1.1 21-03.25
19 Roberts, Jesse E Kentucky 6.45m 0.8 21-02.00
20 Watkins, Wade NC A&T 6.41m +0.0 21-00.50
20 Fontaine, Jared NC State 6.41m 0.2 21-00.50
22 Wills Iii, Frederick Albany 6.39m -0.9 20-11.75
23 Hall, Jerrill Youngstown 6.32m -0.1 20-09.00
24 Fisher, Kelly St.Aug's 6.30m -0.3 20-08.00
25 Adetula, Matt Boston Colle 6.29m -0.1 20-07.75
26 Ramos, John Seton Hall 6.28m 0.1 20-07.25
27 Boatwright, Kwame NC State 6.26m -0.6 20-06.50
28 Hall, Maurice St. Paul's 6.18m -0.5 20-03.50
29 Adams, Isaiah Ky State 6.17m 0.1 20-03.00
29 Johnson, Aaron Mt. Olive Co 6.17m -0.1 20-03.00
31 Quarterman, Antonio Youngstown 6.15m +0.0 20-02.25
32 Long, Terrance Ky State 6.14m -0.5 20-01.75
33 Kamguia, Seghor FDU 6.09m -0.1 19-11.75
33 Little, Zack Iowa State 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75
33 Davis, Emanuel NC State 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75
36 Weston, Travis NC State 6.08m -0.4 19-11.50
37 Clarke, Tyler Duke 6.06m +0.0 19-10.75
38 Hines, Michael Shaw 6.03m -0.1 19-09.50
39 Davis, Eric NC State 5.99m -0.2 19-08.00
40 O Riley, Kevin Albany 5.97m 0.3 19-07.00
40 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc 5.97m +0.0 19-07.00
40 Bell, Jamall WSSU 5.97m -0.1 19-07.00
43 Jobson-brown, Ramon UNC-Greensbo 5.96m +0.0 19-06.75
44 Massey, Davrill WSSU 5.88m -0.6 19-03.50
45 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 5.46m -0.5 17-11.00
46 Mcgillian, Troy Lawrence 5.45m -0.1 17-10.75
47 Cox, Marvin Kingsborough CC 5.43m -0.2 17-09.75
48 Auyeung, Ben High Point 5.32m +0.0 17-05.50
-- McFadgen, Dvid NC A&T FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Regional: 15.00m
Raleigh Rel.: R 53-09 1996 Warren Posey, Unatt.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Clarence Liberty 15.02m -0.1 49-03.50
2 Webley, Dwight George Mason 14.89m -0.6 48-10.25
3 Kindred, Joe St.Aug's 14.82m -0.2 48-07.50
4 Robinson, Marcus Virginia 14.81m -1.0 48-07.25
5 Quarles, Brandon St.Aug's 14.71m -1.4 48-03.25
6 William, Scott NC Central 14.66m -0.5 48-01.25
7 Watkins, Wade NC A&T 14.32m -1.3 46-11.75
8 Boatwright, Kwame NC State 13.88m -1.3 45-06.50
9 Nicholson, Steven E Kentucky 13.72m -0.3 45-00.25
10 Quarterman, Antonio Youngstown 13.58m +0.0 44-06.75
10 Williams, Mike St.Aug's 13.58m -0.3 44-06.75
12 Weston, Travis NC State 13.37m -0.7 43-10.50
13 Roberts, Jesse E Kentucky 13.33m -0.6 43-09.00
14 Baldwin, Jared NC A&T 13.27m -0.3 43-06.50
15 Bland, Troy Ky State 13.14m -0.1 43-01.50
16 Fontaine, Jared NC State 13.10m +0.0 42-11.75
17 Johnson, Aaron Mt. Olive Co 13.02m 0.4 42-08.75
18 Hines, Michael Shaw 12.99m +0.0 42-07.50
19 Adetula, Matt Boston Colle 12.66m 0.1 41-06.50
20 Mccombs, Cort Mt. Olive Co 11.53m -0.1 37-10.00
-- Kamguia, Seghor FDU FOUL
-- Grant, Jason Fordham FOUL
-- Cox, Marvin Kingsborough CC FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Regional: 16.80m
Raleigh Rel.: R 66-07.25 1999 Kevin Toth, Unatt
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vickers, Bryan Unattached 18.77m 61-07.00
2 Eric, Smalls NC Central 17.60m 57-09.00
3 Roberts, Kurt Ashland 17.35m 56-11.25
4 Phifer, Lonnie NC A&T 17.32m 56-10.00
5 Jones, Jason NC State 16.93m 55-06.50
6 Merrill, Aaron Youngstown 16.54m 54-03.25
7 Barbas, Michael Duke 16.04m 52-07.50
8 Pinkelman, Luke Iowa State 16.03m 52-07.25
9 Weber, Mitch Iowa State 15.70m 51-06.25
10 Brouilette, Zac Iowa State 15.69m 51-05.75
11 Pickle, Eric Virginia 15.66m 51-04.50
12 Schalmo, Michael Duke 15.56m 51-00.75
13 Boulware, Robert NC A&T 15.42m 50-07.25
14 Maag, Blaine Ashland 15.23m 49-11.75
15 Mccoubrey, Tom Georgetown 15.20m 49-10.50
16 Gray, Mike Mansfield 15.16m 49-09.00
17 Hernandez, Erik Loyola (Ill. 14.81m 48-07.25
18 Meueleman, Cory Ashland 14.73m 48-04.00
19 Charles, Joseph Bronx Commun 14.66m 48-01.25
20 Thomas, Darryl Norfolk Stat 14.54m 47-08.50
21 Keene, Kwabena UNC 14.33m 47-00.25
22 Sniadecki, Chase Ashland 14.24m 46-08.75
23 Dibuono, Matthew Fordham 14.17m 46-06.00
24 Duncan, Theo Norfolk Stat 14.01m 45-11.75
25 Berisha, Nik FDU 13.79m 45-03.00
26 Goodman, Kyle UNC 13.53m 44-04.75
27 Knox, Corey Buffalo 13.50m 44-03.50
28 Ahmed, Zacharia FDU 13.49m 44-03.25
29 Howell, Tyler Belmont 13.29m 43-07.25
30 Piccirilli, David Duke 13.19m 43-03.25
31 Greenberg, Pierce Belmont 13.14m 43-01.50
32 Hopkins, Randall E Kentucky 12.84m 42-01.50
33 Chiariello, Enzo Virginia 12.77m 41-10.75
34 Blazure, Drew High Point 12.68m 41-07.25
35 Wright, Julius JCSU 12.53m 41-01.50
36 Batchelor, Rowdy St.Aug's 12.43m 40-09.50
37 Brown, Mark WSSU 12.26m 40-02.75
38 Brennan, Dontrell Shaw 12.16m 39-10.75
39 Mcneil, Coleman JCSU 12.15m 39-10.50
40 Nealie, Whitt NC Central 12.07m 39-07.25
41 Kirkman, Nicholas Lawrence 11.98m 39-03.75
42 Isaac, Robert JCSU 10.98m 36-00.25
43 Swinson, Alejandro Mt. Olive Co 10.69m 35-01.00
44 Mendez, Daniel Elizabeth City 10.68m 35-00.50
45 Ramos, John Seton Hall 10.52m 34-06.25
46 Murphy, Joe Mt. Olive Co 10.17m 33-04.50
47 Paxton, Renaldo Elizabeth City 9.84m 32-03.50
48 Dyer, Christopher Mt. Olive Co 9.52m 31-03.00
49 Reese, Marques JCSU 9.41m 30-10.50
50 Stewart, Joshua Shaw 8.52m 27-11.50
51 Potter, Justin Mt. Olive Co 7.88m 25-10.25
52 Henderson, Charles Shaw 7.36m 24-01.75
-- Hamilton, Keenan Ky State FOUL
-- Cole, Tonio St.Aug's FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: 51.70m
Raleigh Rel.: R 205-07 1996 Jim Seifert, Shore AC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Henderson, Clendon Unattached 56.50m 185-04
2 Talbert, John Liberty 55.39m 181-09
3 Schalmo, Michael Duke 51.86m 170-02
4 Eric, Smalls NC Central 51.09m 167-07
5 Gac, Matthew Buffalo 49.42m 162-02
6 Utterback, Robbie Iowa State 48.96m 160-07
7 Meueleman, Cory Ashland 48.30m 158-05
8 Gray, Adam NC State 48.06m 157-08
9 Knox, Corey Buffalo 47.94m 157-03
10 Fahringer, Andy Virginia 46.98m 154-02
11 Merrill, Aaron Youngstown 46.89m 153-10
12 Maag, Blaine Ashland 46.76m 153-05
13 Sossah, Mateo UNC 46.16m 151-05
14 Keene, Kwabena UNC 45.99m 150-11
15 Pinkelman, Luke Iowa State 45.98m 150-10
16 Pickle, Eric Virginia 44.74m 146-09
17 Sniadecki, Chase Ashland 43.70m 143-04
18 Galeone, Elliot Liberty 43.55m 142-10
19 Boulware, Robert NC A&T 43.31m 142-01
20 Richardson, Kendrick Norfolk Stat 42.55m 139-07
21 Lahmon, Joe Youngstown 42.43m 139-02
22 Phifer, Lonnie NC A&T 42.07m 138-00
23 Brown, Mark WSSU 41.69m 136-09
24 Dibuono, Matthew Fordham 41.39m 135-09
25 Berisha, Nik FDU 40.88m 134-01
26 Sanders, Alex NC A&T 40.86m 134-01
27 Majesky, Malcolm Ashland 40.69m 133-06
28 Hopkins, Randall E Kentucky 40.53m 133-00
29 Barbas, Michael Duke 40.36m 132-05
30 Isaac, Robert JCSU 39.10m 128-03
31 Chiariello, Enzo Virginia 39.02m 128-00
32 Nealie, Whitt NC Central 37.90m 124-04
33 Keller, Daniel UNC 37.64m 123-06
34 Blazure, Drew High Point 37.46m 122-11
35 Mcmillon, Mackenzie St.Aug's 37.09m 121-08
36 Batchelor, Rowdy St.Aug's 35.60m 116-09
37 Kirkman, Nicholas Lawrence 34.67m 113-09
38 Hamilton, Keenan Ky State 33.76m 110-09
39 Cole, Tonio St.Aug's 33.25m 109-01
40 Banks, Akeem Shaw 32.98m 108-02
41 Dyer, Christopher Mt. Olive Co 32.14m 105-05
42 Ahmed, Zacharia FDU 31.99m 104-11
43 Murphy, Joe Mt. Olive Co 30.05m 98-07
44 Swinson, Alejandro Mt. Olive Co 29.57m 97-00
45 Mendez, Daniel Elizabeth City 28.95m 95-00
46 Potter, Justin Mt. Olive Co 27.70m 90-10
47 Paxton, Renaldo Elizabeth City 26.63m 87-04
48 Brennan, Dontrell Shaw 25.30m 83-00
-- Kosmas, Mathew Boston Colle FOUL
-- Gray, Mike Mansfield FOUL
-- Henderson, Charles Shaw FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: 56.80m
Raleigh Rel.: R 231-03 1987 Patrick Egan, Unatt.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kruger, A.G. Unattached 74.99m 246-00
2 Doty, Jesse Unattached 65.36m 214-05
3 Klenk, Robert Unattached 63.23m 207-05
4 Dibuono, Matthew Fordham 61.57m 202-00
5 Brouilette, Zac Iowa State 58.92m 193-04
6 Lahmon, Joe Youngstown 55.92m 183-05
7 Richards, Zack Iowa State 55.84m 183-02
8 Gac, Matthew Buffalo 55.38m 181-08
9 De Jesus Elias, Wilfredo Albany 54.59m 179-01
10 Jeffery, Mike Ashland 54.36m 178-04
11 Meueleman, Cory Ashland 51.76m 169-10
12 Maag, Blaine Ashland 50.89m 166-11
13 Roberts, Kurt Ashland 50.80m 166-08
14 Hernandez, Erik Loyola (Ill. 50.69m 166-04
15 Gray, Mike Mansfield 49.55m 162-07
16 Talbert, John Liberty 49.37m 162-00
17 Sniadecki, Chase Ashland 48.98m 160-08
18 Varela, Daniel ECU 48.10m 157-10
19 Merrill, Aaron Youngstown 47.91m 157-02
20 Chiariello, Enzo Virginia 47.31m 155-02
21 Utterback, Robbie Iowa State 47.24m 155-00
22 Howell, Tyler Belmont 46.77m 153-05
23 Jones, Jason NC State 46.10m 151-03
24 Galle, Kyle Virginia 45.78m 150-02
25 Majesky, Malcolm Ashland 43.57m 142-11
26 Kosmas, Mathew Boston Colle 42.65m 139-11
27 Schalmo, Michael Duke 40.61m 133-03
28 Greenberg, Pierce Belmont 40.36m 132-05
29 Berisha, Nik FDU 37.16m 121-11
30 Piccirilli, David Duke 37.01m 121-05
31 Kirkman, Nicholas Lawrence 32.51m 106-08
32 Berisha, Zacharia FDU 30.51m 100-01
33 Murphy, Joe Mt. Olive Co 29.16m 95-08
34 Swinson, Alejandro Mt. Olive Co 28.39m 93-02
35 Potter, Justin Mt. Olive Co 26.19m 85-11
36 Dyer, Christopher Mt. Olive Co 20.74m 68-00
-- Hamilton, Keenan Ky State ND
-- Peters, Joel Slip Rock ND
-- Grey, Garrett Slip Rock ND

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: 61.60m
Raleigh Rel.: R 77.50m 3/27/2004 Brian Chaput, Penn
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garbaty, Casey Buffalo 62.33m 204-06
2 Galeone, Elliot Liberty 60.98m 200-01
3 Newhouse, Dan Iowa State 60.41m 198-02
4 Sossah, Mateo UNC 59.19m 194-02
5 Cannon, Jeremy UNC-Greensbo 52.82m 173-03
6 Cameron, Russell Buffalo 52.52m 172-04
7 Weinfield, Charles NC State 50.88m 166-11
8 Keller, Daniel UNC 50.50m 165-08
9 Daran, Gill NC Central 50.11m 164-05
10 Barnhardt, Sam ECU 49.95m 163-10
11 Wright, Julius JCSU 46.50m 152-07
12 Messner, Reid E Kentucky 46.47m 152-05
13 Carnes, Andrew Kent State 45.23m 148-05
13 Torrence, L Ky State 45.23m 148-05
15 Vance, Cory High Point 44.80m 147-00
16 Mcneil, Coleman JCSU 44.30m 145-04
17 Mcgilvary, Michael ECU 44.16m 144-10
18 Braxton, Xavier Ky State 43.42m 142-05
19 Murphy, Joe Mt. Olive Co 41.16m 135-00
20 Villemain, Matthew UNC 37.82m 124-01
21 Hamilton, Keenan Ky State 35.04m 114-11
22 Potter, Justin Mt. Olive Co 33.64m 110-04
23 Swinson, Alejandro Mt. Olive Co 32.22m 105-08
24 Dyer, Christopher Mt. Olive Co 27.86m 91-05
-- Fox, Jesse NC A&T ND
-- Jordan, Ty JCSU ND
-- Clarke, Tyler Duke ND
-- Paxton, Renaldo Elizabeth City ND
-- Mendez, Daniel Elizabeth City ND

Mixed 5000 Meter Race Walk Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melville, Miranda W Wis.-Parksid 25:07.63
2 Smith, Andrew M Unattached 27:34.68
3 De Witt, Mike M Wis.-Parksid 27:41.08
4 Spell, Danny M Unattached 31:39.23
5 Lipford, William M Unattached 33:24.33
6 Ogelsby, Walter M Unattached. 33:39.06
7 Durrant, Steve M Unattached 38:19.11



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2020 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED