Click here for advertising info.!


Welcome to
RunMichigan.com!

CRIM | CALENDAR | RESULTS | CLUBS | STORES | COLLEGES | HIGH SCHOOLS | LINKS | NEWS | HOME



1999 HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY
MHSAA CLASS D REGIONAL 26-D
BOYS 5K RESULTS

OCTOBER 30th, 1999
ANN ARBOR PIONEER High School, MICHIGAN
BOYS 26-D | GIRLS 26-D
REGIONAL RESULTS MAIN PAGE


           REGIONAL D                 AT  ANN ARBOR PIONEER          10/30/99


 /????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
 *                                           SCORES                                           *
 *  1. Detroit-Holy Redeemer                33     7. Akron-Fairgrove                     157 *
 *  2. Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest  108     8. Canton-Plymouth Christian           185 *
 *  3. Auburn Hills-Oakland Chr            123     9. Bloomfield Hills-Roeper             217 *
 *  4. Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel                137    10. Detroit-Charles C. Rogers           224 *
 *  5. New Lothrop                         137    11. Kinde-North Huron                   236 *
 *  6. Carsonville-Port Sanilac            145    12. Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholi 272 *
 ?????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

                                          MEN'S 5K RUN

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Raymond Perez (FR)       Detroit-Holy Redeemer                    054    17:16.1     1
    2.  Aaron Romero (SR)        Detroit-Holy Redeemer                    055    17:37.7     2
    3.  Danny Sandoval (SO)      Detroit-Holy Redeemer                    056    18:02.8     3
    4.  Joseph Sternemann (SO)   Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest       097    18:14.7     4
    5.  Justin Joyner (SO)       Auburn Hills-Oakland Chr                 020    18:24.4     5
    6.  Brent Weisenberger (JR)  New Lothrop                              090    18:26.7     6
    7.  Toby Herman (JR)         Bloomfield Hills-Roeper                  023    18:29.7     7
    8.  Michael McKee (SR)       Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest       095    18:33.0     8
    9.  Benjamin Loewe (FR)      Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest       093    18:33.6     9
   10.  Matthew Bezemek (JR)     Carsonville-Port Sanilac                 037    18:34.3    10
   11.  Roberto Benitez (SO)     Detroit-Holy Redeemer                    050    18:37.5    11
   12.  Ryan Martin (SR)         New Lothrop                              089    18:39.5    12
   13.  Nathan Flood (SR)        Auburn Hills-Oakland Chr                 018    18:41.4    13
   14.  Douglas Schneider (JR)   Carsonville-Port Sanilac                 042    18:53.7    14
   15.  Travis Krupp (SO)        New Lothrop                              087    18:59.9    15
   16.  Diego Gomez (SR)         Detroit-Holy Redeemer                    053    19:10.5    16
   17.  Randy Clark (FR)         Akron-Fairgrove                          009    19:13.4    17
   18.  Donald Dillingham (SO)   Detroit-Holy Redeemer                    051    19:15.1     P
   19.  Bret Darling (SR)        Auburn Hills-Oakland Chr                 015    19:15.9    19
   20.  Jason Thomas (JR)        Detroit-Charles C. Rogers                048    19:18.3    20
   21.  Nathan Worley (SR)       Canton-Plymouth Christian                034    19:19.8    21
   22.  Benjamin Bloomfield (SO) Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel                     116    19:25.0    22
   23.  David Herald (JR)        Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest       092    19:27.4    23
   24.  Nick Spigiel             Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel                     119    19:33.8    24
   25.  David Dryden (SO)        Akron-Fairgrove                          010    19:41.9    25
   26.  Albert Bloomfield (SO)   Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel                     115    19:42.2    26
   27.  Anthony Fernandez (SR)   Detroit-Holy Redeemer                    052    19:44.6     P
   28.  Jeremy Spencer (JR)      Akron-Fairgrove                          014    19:45.2    28
   29.  Kyle Hosler (FR)         Carsonville-Port Sanilac                 038    19:48.0    29
   30.  Ben Simonton (SR)        Bloomfield Hills-Roeper                  027    19:54.6    30
   31.  Quzon Hollings (SO)      Detroit-Charles C. Rogers                046    19:58.0    31
   32.  John Weinclaw (SO)       Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel                     120    19:58.2    32
   33.  Joseph Wienclaw (FR)     Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel                     121    19:58.6    33
   34.  Michael Huntsman (SR)    Canton-Plymouth Christian                030    20:00.2    34
   35.  Michael Dollan (SR)      Auburn Hills-Oakland Chr                 017    20:00.6    35
   36.  Kevin Kreh (SR)          Kinde-North Huron                        073    20:04.1    36
   37.  Mark Varney (FR)         Canton-Plymouth Christian                033    20:08.1    37
   38.  Mike Dryden (SR)         Akron-Fairgrove                          011    20:10.2    38
   39.  Jason Ronis (12)         Bloomfield Hills-Roeper                  026    20:12.7    39
   40.  Charles Bloomfield (SR)  Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel                     117    20:12.9     P
   41.  Ryan Knieper (FR)        New Lothrop                              086    20:17.7    41
   42.  Jose Rios (SO)           Kinde-North Huron                        074    20:18.5    42
   43.  Trevor Thomas (JR)       Kinde-North Huron                        076    20:19.1    43
   44.  Matthew Kelly (SO)       Carsonville-Port Sanilac                 039    20:21.9    44
   45.  Mike Yaroch (JR)         Kinde-North Huron                        077    20:23.4    45
   46.  Nicholas Roupas (SR)     Canton-Plymouth Christian                031    20:43.6    46
   47.  Michale Martinez (SR)    Southgate-Aquinas                        106    20:46.3     -
   48.  Mike Atkinson            Canton-Plymouth Christian                035    20:48.1    47
   49.  William Aaron (SR)       Ecorse                                   057    20:48.4     -
   50.  Keith Albrecht (FR)      Carsonville-Port Sanilac                 036    20:48.6    48
   51.  John O'Connor (FR)       Akron-Fairgrove                          012    20:49.8    49
   52.  Eric McKenna (FR)        Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic     082    20:51.4    50
   53.  Matthew Similuk (SO)     Auburn Hills-Oakland Chr                 021    21:05.0    51
   54.  Albert Hodge (JR)        Auburn Hills-Oakland Chr                 019    21:09.3     P
   55.  Mark Barnes (FR)         Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic     078    21:13.1    53
   56.  John Jacob (JR)          Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic     080    21:17.5    54
   57.  Jeremy Burke (SO)        Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic     079    21:19.2    55
   58.  R'Mond Armijo (JR)       Ecorse                                   058    21:21.8     -
   59.  Bradley Buckner (SR)     Detroit-Charles C. Rogers                045    21:22.5    56
   60.  Steve Bonora             Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel                     118    21:22.7     P
   61.  Jason Watkins (SO)       Detroit-Charles C. Rogers                049    21:24.8    58
   62.  William Rainey (FR)      Southfield Franklin Road Christian       104    21:26.0     -
   63.  Keith Witte (JR)         Harper Woods-Lutheran East               070    21:28.9     -
   64.  Michael Moses (SO)       Detroit-Charles C. Rogers                047    21:30.8    59
   65.  Erik Steinmetz (SO)      Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic     084    21:33.2    60
   66.  Jeff Crandell            Canton-Plymouth Christian                032    21:45.4     P
   67.  Ron Shier (JR)           Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic     083    21:47.7     P
   68.  Mark Wendling (SO)       New Lothrop                              091    21:50.9    63
   69.  David McDaniel (SO)      Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest       094    21:53.7    64
   70.  Greg Schafer (FR)        Adrian-Lenawee Christian                 002    21:56.6     -
   71.  Andrew Cannon            Canton-Plymouth Christian                029    21:56.8     P
   72.  Nathan Furlong (FR)      Southfield Franklin Road Christian       101    21:58.4     -
   73.  Mike Lents (JR)          Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic     081    21:59.2     P
   74.  Paul Nagelkirk (SR)      Carsonville-Port Sanilac                 040    22:00.0     P
   75.  Richard Overall (SO)     Ecorse                                   061    22:00.4     -
   76.  Corray Lett (SO)         Bloomfield Hills-Roeper                  024    22:02.0    68
   77.  Thomas Schneider (JR)    Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest       096    22:16.6     P
   78.  Tony Rutkowski (SO)      Kinde-North Huron                        075    22:22.5    70
   79.  Daniel Martinez (SR)     Southgate-Aquinas                        105    22:27.5     -
   80.  Robert Walters (SR)      Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest       098    22:34.9     P
   81.  Stephen Papesh (SR)      Akron-Fairgrove                          013    22:50.6     P
   82.  Nathan Evenson (SO)      Bloomfield Hills-Roeper                  022    22:57.1    73
   83.  Jesse Ward (SR)          Harper Woods-Lutheran East               069    23:08.9     -
   84.  Randy Kirkpatrick (SR)   Kinde-North Huron                        072    23:12.2     P
   85.  Sam Olson (JR)           Harper Woods-Lutheran East               066    23:33.0     -
   86.  Vivek Vanahanam (SR)     Bloomfield Hills-Roeper                  028    24:01.6     P
   87.  Kris Kreh                Kinde-North Huron                        071    24:12.1     P
   88.  Jeff Johnson (SR)        New Lothrop                              085    24:22.7     P
   89.  Paul Tosch (FR)          Harper Woods-Lutheran East               067    24:50.0     -
   90.  Zandy Borodychuk (JR)    Akron-Fairgrove                          008    25:20.6     P
   91.  Brandon Edwards (SO)     Southfield Franklin Road Christian       100    25:38.2     -
   92.  Dylan Lindgren (FR)      Southfield Franklin Road Christian       103    25:42.7     -
   93.  Brian Weirs              Bloomfield Hills-Roeper                  025      NF        -
   94.  David Dryden (SO)        Akron-Fairgrove                          010      NF        -
   95.  Marion Brown (FR)        Ecorse                                   059      NF        -
   96.  James Moore (FR)         Ecorse                                   060      NF        -
   97.  Shannon Ward (FR)        Ecorse                                   062      NF        -
   98.  Germaine Williams (FR)   Ecorse                                   063      NF        -
   99.  Adam Klugh (FR)          Southfield Franklin Road Christian       102      NF        -
  100.  open1 Southgate          Southgate-Aquinas                        107      NF        -
  101.  open2 southgate          Southgate-Aquinas                        108      NF        -
  102.  open3 southgate          Southgate-Aquinas                        109      NF        -
  103.  open5 southgate          Southgate-Aquinas                        111      NF        -
  104.  Christopher Biddle (SO)  Sterling Heights-Bethesda Chr.           112      NF        -
  105.  open2 ster               Sterling Heights-Bethesda Chr.           113      NF        -
  106.  open1 sterl              Sterling Heights-Bethesda Chr.           114      NF        -

10/30/99                                 CROSS COUNTRY                                   PAGE  2

           REGIONAL D                 AT  ANN ARBOR PIONEER          10/30/99

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Detroit-Holy Redeemer                    Raymond Perez (FR)        1      17:16      1
                                                  Aaron Romero (SR)         2      17:37      2
                                                  Danny Sandoval (SO)       3      18:02      3
                                                  Roberto Benitez (SO)     11      18:37     11
                                                  Diego Gomez (SR)         16      19:10     16
                                                  Donald Dillingham (SO)   18      19:15
                                                  Anthony Fernandez (SR)   27      19:44

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:42     33

     2.  Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest       Joseph Sternemann (SO)    4      18:14      4
                                                  Michael McKee (SR)        8      18:33      8
                                                  Benjamin Loewe (FR)       9      18:33      9
                                                  David Herald (JR)        23      19:27     23
                                                  David McDaniel (SO)      69      21:53     64
                                                  Thomas Schneider (JR)    77      22:16
                                                  Robert Walters (SR)      80      22:34

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:40    108

     3.  Auburn Hills-Oakland Chr                 Justin Joyner (SO)        5      18:24      5
                                                  Nathan Flood (SR)        13      18:41     13
                                                  Bret Darling (SR)        19      19:15     19
                                                  Michael Dollan (SR)      35      20:00     35
                                                  Matthew Similuk (SO)     53      21:05     51
                                                  Albert Hodge (JR)        54      21:09

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:25    123

     4.  Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel                     Benjamin Bloomfield (SO) 22      19:25     22
                                                  Nick Spigiel             24      19:33     24
                                                  Albert Bloomfield (SO)   26      19:42     26
                                                  John Weinclaw (SO)       32      19:58     32
                                                  Joseph Wienclaw (FR)     33      19:58     33
                                                  Charles Bloomfield (SR)  40      20:12
                                                  Steve Bonora             60      21:22

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:36    137

     5.  New Lothrop                              Brent Weisenberger (JR)   6      18:26      6
                                                  Ryan Martin (SR)         12      18:39     12
                                                  Travis Krupp (SO)        15      18:59     15
                                                  Ryan Knieper (FR)        41      20:17     41
                                                  Mark Wendling (SO)       68      21:50     63
                                                  Jeff Johnson (SR)        88      24:22

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:11    137

     6.  Carsonville-Port Sanilac                 Matthew Bezemek (JR)     10      18:34     10
                                                  Douglas Schneider (JR)   14      18:53     14
                                                  Kyle Hosler (FR)         29      19:48     29
                                                  Matthew Kelly (SO)       44      20:21     44
                                                  Keith Albrecht (FR)      50      20:48     48
                                                  Paul Nagelkirk (SR)      74      22:00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:24    145

     7.  Akron-Fairgrove                          Randy Clark (FR)         17      19:13     17
                                                  David Dryden (SO)        25      19:41     25
                                                  Jeremy Spencer (JR)      28      19:45     28
                                                  Mike Dryden (SR)         38      20:10     38
                                                  John O'Connor (FR)       51      20:49     49
                                                  Stephen Papesh (SR)      81      22:50
                                                  Zandy Borodychuk (JR)    90      25:20

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:38    157

     8.  Canton-Plymouth Christian                Nathan Worley (SR)       21      19:19     21
                                                  Michael Huntsman (SR)    34      20:00     34
                                                  Mark Varney (FR)         37      20:08     37
                                                  Nicholas Roupas (SR)     46      20:43     46
                                                  Mike Atkinson            48      20:48     47
                                                  Jeff Crandell            66      21:45
                                                  Andrew Cannon            71      21:56

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:58    185

     9.  Bloomfield Hills-Roeper                  Toby Herman (JR)          7      18:29      7
                                                  Ben Simonton (SR)        30      19:54     30
                                                  Jason Ronis (12)         39      20:12     39
                                                  Corray Lett (SO)         76      22:02     68
                                                  Nathan Evenson (SO)      82      22:57     73
                                                  Vivek Vanahanam (SR)     86      24:01
                                                  Brian Weirs              93      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:34    217

    10.  Detroit-Charles C. Rogers                Jason Thomas (JR)        20      19:18     20
                                                  Quzon Hollings (SO)      31      19:58     31
                                                  Bradley Buckner (SR)     59      21:22     56
                                                  Jason Watkins (SO)       61      21:24     58
                                                  Michael Moses (SO)       64      21:30     59

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:32    224

    11.  Kinde-North Huron                        Kevin Kreh (SR)          36      20:04     36
                                                  Jose Rios (SO)           42      20:18     42
                                                  Trevor Thomas (JR)       43      20:19     43
                                                  Mike Yaroch (JR)         45      20:23     45
                                                  Tony Rutkowski (SO)      78      22:22     70
                                                  Randy Kirkpatrick (SR)   84      23:12
                                                  Kris Kreh                87      24:12

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:26    236

    12.  Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic     Eric McKenna (FR)        52      20:51     50
                                                  Mark Barnes (FR)         55      21:13     53
                                                  John Jacob (JR)          56      21:17     54
                                                  Jeremy Burke (SO)        57      21:19     55
                                                  Erik Steinmetz (SO)      65      21:33     60
                                                  Ron Shier (JR)           67      21:47
                                                  Mike Lents (JR)          73      21:59

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:13    272

    13.  Adrian-Lenawee Christian                 Greg Schafer (FR)        70      21:56

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 21:56

         Ecorse                                   William Aaron (SR)       49      20:48
                                                  R'Mond Armijo (JR)       58      21:21
                                                  Richard Overall (SO)     75      22:00
                                                  Marion Brown (FR)        95      00 00
                                                  James Moore (FR)         96      00 00
                                                  Shannon Ward (FR)        97      00 00
                                                  Germaine Williams (FR)   98      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:04:09

         Southgate-Aquinas                        Michale Martinez (SR)    47      20:46
                                                  Daniel Martinez (SR)     79      22:27
                                                  open1 Southgate         100      00 00
                                                  open2 southgate         101      00 00
                                                  open3 southgate         102      00 00
                                                  open5 southgate         103      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 43:13

         Southfield Franklin Road Christian       William Rainey (FR)      62      21:26
                                                  Nathan Furlong (FR)      72      21:58
                                                  Brandon Edwards (SO)     91      25:38
                                                  Dylan Lindgren (FR)      92      25:42
                                                  Adam Klugh (FR)          99      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:44

         Sterling Heights-Bethesda Chr.           Christopher Biddle (SO) 104      00 00
                                                  open2 ster              105      00 00
                                                  open1 sterl             106      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

         Harper Woods-Lutheran East               Keith Witte (JR)         63      21:28
                                                  Jesse Ward (SR)          83      23:08
                                                  Sam Olson (JR)           85      23:33
                                                  Paul Tosch (FR)          89      24:50

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:59


Race Directors ...E-Mail us Your Press Releases & Results!!
Send to results@runmichigan.com


CRIM | CALENDAR | RESULTS | CLUBS | STORES | COLLEGES | HIGH SCHOOLS | LINKS | NEWS | HOME

RunMichigan web-site contents copyright 1996-99, RunMichigan.com
All Rights Reserved... RunMichigan.com
Questions or comments regarding this site should be directed to webmaster@runmichigan.com