Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

Shamrocks & Shenanigans
Ann Arbor, MI
March 12th, 2006
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

                       MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    1 Ian Forsyth                  141 Ann Arbor          33   15:24  4:58 

                           FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   20 Laurel Park                  341 Ann Arbor          42   18:09  5:51 

                            MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    3 Patrick Lencioni             609 Ann Arbor          40   15:51  5:07 

                           FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   96 Cathy Susan                  725 Ann Arbor          51   21:47  7:01 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   33 Jonathan Parker              342 Saline             11   19:35  6:19 
    2   45 William Willis               672 Ann Arbor           8   20:12  6:30 
    3   54 Robert Mengel                299 Livonia            15   20:32  6:37 
    4   66 Robert McConkey              281 Waterford          14   20:51  6:43 
    5   81 Joey Haragan                 519 Plymouth           11   21:23  6:53 
    6   82 Peter Ehrenberger            624 Ann Arbor          11   21:24  6:54 
    7  103 Connor Koester               235 Clinton            13   21:54  7:03 
    8  120 Jumanne Lee                  249 Ann Arbor          15   22:22  7:12 
    9  136 Harry Barrmorris              24 Ann Arbor          11   22:53  7:22 
   10  225 Kevin Knight                 233 Ann Arbor          11   24:55  8:02 
   11  241 George Berger                 36 Grosse Pointe Woo  15   25:10  8:06 
   12  319 Ryan Murphy                  537 Ann Arbor          11   26:48  8:38 
   13  339 Jesse Fenno                  539 Ann Arbor          12   27:09  8:45 
   14  382 Shamus Bruen                 515 Ann Arbor           8   28:00  9:01 
   15  432 Brian Podgajski              359 Grosse Ile         13   29:20  9:27 
   16  588 Anderw Hanagan               516 Plymouth           14   34:51 11:13 
   17  589 Conor Saunders               388 Ann Arbor          11   35:01 11:17 
   18  641 Kurt Kussurelis              595 Ann Arbor           5   45:12 14:33 
   19  667 Hunter Pizzo                 532 Tipton             11 1:04:39 20:49 
   20  674 Mike McFarland               750 Ann Arbor          14 1:19:52 25:43 
.

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1  108 Molly Slavens                679 Canton             15   22:04  7:06 
    2  150 Pam Bhullar                  681 Canton              5   23:22  7:32 
    3  162 Priya Bayisetti               26 Ann Arbor          15   23:45  7:39 
    4  265 Margaret Wojtanowski         484 Livonia            14   25:38  8:15 
    5  279 Lindsey Healy                184 Troy               15   25:54  8:20 
    6  288 Cathy Wojtanowski            483 Livonia            13   26:09  8:25 
    7  410 Charlie Chimbira              80 Ann Arbor           9   28:36  9:13 
    8  543 Katelyn Staelgraeve          562 Britton            13   32:24 10:26 
    9  561 Danielle Parsons             703 Ypsilanti          13   33:32 10:48 
   10  572 Anneliese Glaubitz           157 Gregory             9   34:09 11:00 
   11  592 Maggie Saunders              390 Ann Arbor          10   35:21 11:23 
   12  622 Megan Brooks-Planck           58 Chelsea            15   40:42 13:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    8 Thomas Briley                 55 Ann Arbor          19   16:43  5:23 
    2   11 Tyler Wejrowski              526 Bay City           16   17:00  5:29 
    3   25 Mack Wilkins                 482 Ann Arbor          16   19:06  6:09 
    4   29 Patrick Slavens              678 Canton             17   19:17  6:13 
    5   43 Brian Hall                   171 Bay City           17   20:08  6:29 
    6   78 Nick Lundholm                545 Ann Arbor          19   21:17  6:51 
    7   79 Jacob Whiten                 501 Ann Arbor          16   21:20  6:52 
    8  202 Brad Moore                   308 Flint              16   24:38  7:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   28 Alison Nesbitt               668 Essexville         18   19:15  6:12 
    2   53 Bridget Riehle               592 Ann Arbor          19   20:29  6:36 
    3   60 Kara Goodrich                159 Portage            18   20:40  6:39 
    4  166 Sarah Sherwood               632 Plymouth           17   23:52  7:41 
    5  297 Miri Motomochi               316 Brighton           17   26:19  8:29 
    6  447 Tracy Wright                 674 Canton             16   29:43  9:34 
    7  631 Kate Bizer                   758 Ann Arbor          19   43:35 14:02 
    8  632 Christine Kurdys             752 Ann Arbor          19   43:36 14:02 
    9  633 Carrie Stover                727 Ann Arbor          19   43:37 14:03 
   10  645 Randa Osman                  695 Ann Arbor          16   47:13 15:12 
   11  646 Muriel Burye                 730 Ann Arbor          16   47:14 15:13 
   12  647 Kelsey Kappler               729 Ann Arbor          17   47:14 15:13 
   13  648 Sara Kronfol                 728 Ann Arbor          16   47:14 15:13 
.

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    2 Alex Eversmeyer              127 Pittsburgh         24   15:50  5:06 
    2    4 Ryan Hurley                  200 Saline             23   15:59  5:09 
    3   17 Stephen McInerney            290 Ann Arbor          20   17:58  5:47 
    4   22 Ryan Pletzke                 584 Northville         23   18:20  5:54 
    5   26 Michael Hoffman              510 Ann Arbor          24   19:06  6:09 
    6   30 Ken Funk                     630 Jonesville         21   19:29  6:16 
    7   44 Anthony Klemptner            512 West Bloomfield    22   20:10  6:30 
    8   51 Doug Marko                   544 Ann Arbor          20   20:25  6:35 
    9   55 Mike Lyons                   268 Ann Arbor          20   20:34  6:37 
   10   58 Mychal Turpin                745 Pontiac            22   20:37  6:39 
   11   74 Travis Wright                488 Woodhaven          23   21:11  6:49 
   12   76 Jeff Wereszczynski           620 Ann Arbor          24   21:13  6:50 
   13   92 Mahesh Subramanian           698 Ann Arbor          24   21:42  7:00 
   14  140 Daniel Drake                 117 Northville         24   23:02  7:25 
   15  141 Mark Atkinson                 17 Ann Arbor          23   23:03  7:25 
   16  148 Michael Strong               587 Ann Arbor          23   23:13  7:29 
   17  155 John Zainea                  492 Chelsea            24   23:34  7:36 
   18  169 Jeffrey Meng                 298 Ann Arbor          20   23:54  7:42 
   19  179 Andrew Peitinger             734 Ann Arbor          23   24:08  7:46 
   20  190 Steven Boersma                47 Lansing            23   24:18  7:50 
   21  299 Steve Bhandarkar              39 Barrington         23   26:20  8:29 
   22  516 Omid Esfahan                 124 Ann Arbor          24   31:19 10:05 
.

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   34 Cristen Litz                 626 Nokamis            20   19:35  6:19 
    2   72 Rebecca Kappus               215 Ann Arbor`         23   20:59  6:46 
    3   85 Stephanie Johnson            208 Manchester         24   21:35  6:57 
    4   88 Jennifer Leichtman           252 Ann Arbor          22   21:39  6:58 
    5   89 Leslie Patton                345 Ann Arbor          21   21:40  6:59 
    6  109 Kaitlin Prijatel             721 Ann Arbor          20   22:04  7:07 
    7  130 Clare Marks                  274 Ann Arbor          23   22:43  7:19 
    8  143 Stacey Fedewa                132 Ann Arbor          24   23:03  7:26 
    9  157 Julie Germond                151 Ann Arbor          22   23:36  7:36 
   10  178 Marie Webber                 472 Ypsilanti          22   24:06  7:46 
   11  184 Allie Shafner                732 Ann Arbor          20   24:11  7:48 
   12  191 Nicole Seleno                746 Ann Arbor          23   24:20  7:50 
   13  197 Emille Manz                  511 Ann Arbor          22   24:35  7:55 
   14  213 Lara Scheibner               393 Grosse Pointe      24   24:47  7:59 
   15  218 Kristen Nicholson            321 Ann Arbor          23   24:50  8:00 
   16  230 Sara Maksym                  673 Ann Arbor          24   25:00  8:03 
   17  252 Michelle Broderick            56 Ann Arbor          22   25:21  8:10 
   18  254 Jen Holt                     565 Milan              23   25:22  8:10 
   19  292 Megan Sharp                  403 Livonia            24   26:10  8:26 
   20  341 Meggie Smith                 500 Ann Arbor          21   27:13  8:46 
   21  342 Debra Streifell              731 Ann Arbor          21   27:14  8:46 
   22  350 Jessica Mayer                277 Ann Arbor          24   27:18  8:48 
   23  365 Jesse Knapp                  231 Ann Arbor          24   27:37  8:54 
   24  381 Anna Jonsson                 602 Ann Arbor          23   28:00  9:01 
   25  384 Kristi Soash                 428 Ann Arbor          23   28:04  9:02 
   26  402 Vanessa Vadnal               666 Seattle            22   28:25  9:09 
   27  407 Whitney Zachritz             548 Ann Arbor          23   28:33  9:12 
   28  411 Sarah Kostrzeba              241 Ann Arbor          24   28:37  9:13 
   29  414 Sophia Cornish               663 Milan              24   28:45  9:16 
   30  427 Victoria Stephens            439 Ann Arbor          20   29:06  9:22 
   31  433 Paige Smyth                  427 Ann Arbor          24   29:23  9:28 
   32  445 Gretchen Frank               555 Ann Arbor          21   29:41  9:34 
   33  452 Jess Schwartz                401 Ann Arbor          22   29:51  9:37 
   34  454 Erin Lane                    542 Ann Arbor          22   29:55  9:38 
   35  456 Anna Daoud                   109 Ann Arbor          23   29:57  9:39 
   36  459 Liz Flack                    138 Ypsilanti          22   30:01  9:40 
   37  460 Lesley Pomante               550 MacOmb             23   30:03  9:41 
   38  462 Kate Hunt                    199 Ann Arbor          23   30:10  9:43 
   39  468 Kristen Anderlite             11 Sterling Heights   21   30:14  9:44 
   40  481 Heather Musallan             575 Livonia            24   30:33  9:50 
   41  483 Kelly Reske                  370 Stockbridge        24   30:33  9:50 
   42  486 Christie Chapin               77 Ypsilanti          23   30:36  9:51 
   43  492 Brenda Hall                  170 Southfield         23   30:47  9:55 
   44  504 Erica Osborn                 332 Lansing            23   31:02 10:00 
   45  507 Elizabeth Grisham            168 Saline             23   31:07 10:01 
   46  520 Mary Sushynski               445 Ann Arbor          23   31:24 10:07 
   47  531 Katie Dorr                   522 Clinton            24   31:54 10:16 
   48  533 Shawna Bazner                520 Ypsilanti          24   31:54 10:16 
   49  574 Janessa Cardillo              75 Belleville         24   34:10 11:00 
   50  577 Melissa Gonzalez             158 Ann Arbor          24   34:22 11:04 
   51  599 Jennifer Waller              468 Ann Arbor          23   35:49 11:32 
   52  656 Dana Carlson                  76 Ann Arbor          24   51:18 16:31 
   53  657 Darlene Meyer                301 Ypsilanti          23   51:18 16:31 
.

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    5 Benjamin Ingram              203 Ann Arbor          28   16:09  5:12 
    2    7 Kenneth Burgess               64 Ann Arbor          25   16:30  5:19 
    3   10 Bryan Donald                 116 Ann Arbor          25   16:58  5:28 
    4   13 Brian Colleran               670 Ann Arbor          25   17:15  5:34 
    5   14 Alex Advey                     1 Ypsilanti          29   17:35  5:40 
    6   31 Michael Parker               523 Ypsilanti          27   19:29  6:17 
    7   49 Benjamin Mitchell            305 Ann Arbor          25   20:20  6:33 
    8   70 Mark Jorgensen               210 Ann Arbor          26   20:56  6:45 
    9   71 Craig Skalski Ii             414 Canton             26   20:57  6:45 
   10   83 Trent Davis                  669 Ann Arbor          29   21:28  6:55 
   11   91 Jose Lorid                   549 Ann Arbor          29   21:41  6:59 
   12  104 Benjamin Wildeboer           649 Saline             27   21:56  7:04 
   13  113 Nicholas Gadzinski           146                    25   22:06  7:07 
   14  126 Eric Retzbach                371 Novi               25   22:38  7:17 
   15  127 Aaron Hula                   198 Ann Arbor          26   22:40  7:18 
   16  128 Joseph Siciliano             412 Ann Arbor          29   22:41  7:19 
   17  132 Brett Podgapaki              611 Manchester         25   22:45  7:20 
   18  138 Kevin Igielski               202 Ann Arbor          28   22:55  7:23 
   19  151 Doug Jost                    211 Plymouth           28   23:27  7:33 
   20  152 Matt Dorr                    521 Clinton            27   23:27  7:33 
   21  163 Bradley Grincewicz           167 Ann Arbor          25   23:46  7:39 
   22  164 Vlad Henzl                   605 Okemos             27   23:50  7:41 
   23  170 Jeremy Ziegler               726 Ann Arbor          29   23:55  7:42 
   24  185 Kirk Beiser                   32 Belleville         27   24:12  7:48 
   25  186 David Vanssens               717 Gaylord            25   24:13  7:48 
   26  192 Jacob Meadows                292 Utica              28   24:22  7:51 
   27  194 John Kane                    214 Sterling Heights   25   24:26  7:52 
   28  198 Randy House                  658 Milford            28   24:36  7:56 
   29  201 Kevin Sheehan                407 Stockbridge        27   24:38  7:56 
   30  203 Keenan Robinson              740 Ann Arbor          25   24:38  7:56 
   31  210 Peter Aziz                    19 Ann Arbor          27   24:45  7:58 
   32  216 Gregory Uren                 569 Northville         27   24:48  7:59 
   33  286 Brad Haefluge                655 Ann Arbor          29   26:09  8:25 
   34  315 Adrian Johnson               207 Plymouth           29   26:42  8:36 
   35  388 Gary Burroughs                67 Ann Arbor          27   28:06  9:03 
   36  421 Chris Hart                   507 Whitmore Lake      27   28:59  9:20 
   37  435 Roland Short                 410 Ann Arbor          28   29:25  9:28 
   38  505 Travis Richmond              375 Ypsilanti          28   31:02 10:00 
   39  517 Gilbert Tuju                 453 Ann Arbor          26   31:19 10:05 
   40  526 Adam Penzenstadler           351 Livonia            28   31:29 10:08 
   41  529 William Scherle              397 Canton             26   31:44 10:13 
   42  664 Brian Bedard                  30 Milford            27   58:03 18:42 
   43  672 Demetrius Owens              333 Ann Arbor          29 1:15:16 24:14 
.

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   56 Souraya Soufi                640 Ann Arbor          27   20:35  6:38 
    2  160 Karleen Ahuja                  2 Ann Arbor          29   23:42  7:38 
    3  196 Kelly Jost                   212 Plymouth           29   24:32  7:54 
    4  200 Kristin Falsetta             564 Canton             29   24:37  7:56 
    5  206 Erin McGrath                 288 Royal Oak          28   24:41  7:57 
    6  212 Sara Heusel                  187 Ann Arbor          25   24:46  7:59 
    7  233 Cassandra Mansfield          271 Adrian             26   25:03  8:04 
    8  234 Alison Lake                  754 Ann Arbor          28   25:07  8:05 
    9  242 Sara Cooley                  748 Ann Arbor          26   25:11  8:07 
   10  245 Laura Lutz                   267 Ypsilanti          28   25:13  8:07 
   11  246 Stephanie Allen                8 Ann Arbor          26   25:13  8:07 
   12  249 Shawn Schram                 398 Milan              29   25:18  8:09 
   13  255 Janet Morales                311 Northville         29   25:23  8:10 
   14  268 Kari Fedewa                  131 Ypsilanti          26   25:42  8:17 
   15  271 Meredith Mlynar              612 Ann Arbor          27   25:45  8:18 
   16  281 Rebecca Kotlowski            737 Ypsilanti          29   25:57  8:21 
   17  304 Beth Smith                   424 Ann Arbor          27   26:29  8:32 
   18  317 Rachel Rosinski              685 Ann Arbor          27   26:44  8:37 
   19  320 Katie Lord                   266 Ann Arbor          25   26:48  8:38 
   20  324 Naomi Williams               701 Ann Arbor          29   26:50  8:38 
   21  325 Dayna Woolson                554 Ypsilanti          27   26:50  8:39 
   22  331 Becky Arbaugh                566 Ypsilanti          29   26:58  8:41 
   23  337 Ellen Fraumann               645 Chicago            29   27:03  8:43 
   24  349 Katie Fraumann               142 Ann Arbor          26   27:18  8:48 
   25  355 Lynn Zwica                   641 Ann Arbor          29   27:23  8:49 
   26  362 Elizabeth Falconi            723 Ann Arbor          26   27:34  8:53 
   27  375 Grace Wu                     489 Ann Arbor          26   27:52  8:58 
   28  383 Bridget Metzler              300 Ann Arbor          26   28:03  9:02 
   29  385 Courtney Murdock             317 Ann Arbor          26   28:05  9:03 
   30  386 Rebecca Teitelbaum           531 Ann Arbor          29   28:06  9:03 
   31  387 Mariah Laughlin              244 Ypsilanti          29   28:06  9:03 
   32  390 Michelle Eleby               122 Ann Arbor          28   28:10  9:04 
   33  400 Jennifer Smith               425 Canton             29   28:22  9:08 
   34  401 Danielle Hamilton            173 Ypsilanti          26   28:24  9:09 
   35  406 Joy Meadows                  293 Ypsilanti          29   28:31  9:11 
   36  420 Meg Sanders                  387 Ann Arbor          29   28:59  9:20 
   37  436 Emily Moon                   306 Ann Arbor          27   29:25  9:29 
   38  439 Anne Finken                  136 Ann Arbor          29   29:32  9:31 
   39  440 Emily Lawrence               245 Ann Arbor          26   29:34  9:31 
   40  453 Julie McGurrin               289 Westland           29   29:51  9:37 
   41  458 Lisa Hsu                     197 Ann Arbor          25   29:58  9:39 
   42  478 Monica Wagner                753 Monroe             28   30:30  9:49 
   43  479 Marybeth Hayden              756 Newport            29   30:30  9:49 
   44  480 Becky Schart                 755 Carleton           29   30:31  9:50 
   45  485 Jennifer Hamill              688 Ypsilanti          29   30:34  9:51 
   46  489 Dawn Hart                    176 Howell             27   30:45  9:54 
   47  490 Josie Gadzinski              145 Holly              28   30:45  9:54 
   48  495 Cami Sima                    652 Ann Arbor          29   30:49  9:55 
   49  496 Kristine Knutson             234 Canton             26   30:49  9:55 
   50  510 Caroline Giordano            614 Ann Arbor          26   31:11 10:02 
   51  511 Jenny Lee                    248 Ypsilanti          26   31:11 10:03 
   52  514 Jennifer Boyce               651 Dexter             28   31:15 10:04 
   53  522 Anne McGee                   285 Ann Arbor          28   31:25 10:07 
   54  523 Susan Meadows                294 Utica              27   31:26 10:07 
   55  528 Katrina Bozada                50 Plymouth           27   31:36 10:10 
   56  536 Jessica Bader                 21 Ypsilanti          27   32:05 10:20 
   57  552 Leah Haywood                 180 Livonia            27   32:56 10:36 
   58  553 Kristen Bell                  33 Plymouth           28   32:56 10:36 
   59  555 Yun Ju Lee                   251 Ann Arbor          27   33:09 10:41 
   60  557 Cheryl Rassette              364 Shelby Twp         25   33:16 10:43 
   61  560 Lori Cano                     74 Milan              26   33:30 10:47 
   62  564 Kate Short                   409 Ann Arbor          28   33:40 10:50 
   63  570 Katie Brickman               667 Ann Arbor          26   33:57 10:56 
   64  580 Jessica Hustoles             201 Lake Orion         29   34:39 11:09 
   65  583 Renya Spak                   429 Ann Arbor          27   34:41 11:10 
   66  587 Sara Bargovan                 23 Ann Arbor          26   34:49 11:13 
   67  593 Cara Genisio                 150 Ferndale           29   35:21 11:23 
   68  604 Samatha Steenbergen          650 Saline             28   36:22 11:43 
   69  605 Corey Longley                264 Saline             26   36:24 11:43 
   70  606 Beth Hass                    529 Ann Arbor          27   36:28 11:45 
   71  608 Jennifer Levine              257 Ann Arbor          29   37:00 11:55 
   72  612 Martha Tuju                  454 Ann Arbor          26   38:49 12:30 
   73  613 Shannon Nitchie              323 Ypsilanti          26   38:57 12:32 
   74  615 Carolyn Kieft                225 Dewitt             29   39:23 12:41 
   75  625 Kimmey Hardesty              497 Ann Arbor          26   41:50 13:28 
   76  640 Amy Skalski                  413 Canton             26   45:03 14:30 
   77  650 Terri Jan                    206 Ann Arbor          27   48:40 15:40 
   78  651 Katie Reeves                 367 Ann Arbor          26   48:42 15:41 
.

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    6 Tim Budzyn                    62 Ann Arbor          30   16:19  5:15 
    2   12 Matthew West                 477 Ypsilanti          31   17:03  5:30 
    3   16 Ed McGovern                  699 Ypsilanti          30   17:56  5:47 
    4   18 Anthony Pariano              552 Ann Arbor          32   18:00  5:48 
    5   21 Tim Limbert                  261 Ann Arbor          30   18:11  5:52 
    6   23 Tim Cotts                    662 Ann Arbor          34   18:36  6:00 
    7   36 Adam Deedler                 113 Ann Arbor          31   19:36  6:19 
    8   65 Mark Fochesato               140 Howell             34   20:50  6:43 
    9   84 Daniel Streetman             443 Dexter             33   21:31  6:56 
   10   86 Brian Scherle                395 Northville         33   21:37  6:58 
   11   90 Gerhard Meister              628 Northville         33   21:40  6:59 
   12   93 Ian Marchvish                684 Ann Arbor          30   21:44  7:00 
   13   97 Wilson Chimbira              607 Ann Arbor          33   21:48  7:01 
   14  100 Scott Ketchum                224 Holt               34   21:52  7:02 
   15  101 Joe Burgireno                 65 Ypslianti          31   21:52  7:03 
   16  102 Matthew Smock                426 Canton             31   21:53  7:03 
   17  106 Mario Ray                    366 Oxford             31   21:57  7:04 
   18  111 Christopher Pall             339 Novi               30   22:05  7:07 
   19  114 Brent Pav                    534 Ann Arbor          30   22:08  7:08 
   20  115 David Queen                  362 Ann Arbor          33   22:09  7:08 
   21  117 David Oliver                 330 Ann Arbor          33   22:16  7:10 
   22  131 James Bryant                 599 Rochester          30   22:44  7:19 
   23  176 Timothy Cahill                72 Saline             31   24:05  7:45 
   24  181 David Healy                  676 Ann Arbor          34   24:10  7:47 
   25  187 Edgar J Faler                613 Ann Arbor          34   24:16  7:49 
   26  189 Vinnie Ahuja                   3 Ann Arbor          31   24:17  7:49 
   27  227 Michael Howard               196 Northville         33   24:56  8:02 
   28  237 Andrew Cluley                 87 Ann Arbor          32   25:08  8:06 
   29  240 Chuck Bajnai                 547 Oxford             34   25:10  8:06 
   30  243 Scott Olson                  331 Indianapolis       33   25:11  8:07 
   31  263 Dave Reid                    368 Westland           33   25:36  8:15 
   32  266 John Rodriguez               570 Keego Harbor       31   25:38  8:15 
   33  289 John Brennen                  54 Ann Arbor          30   26:10  8:26 
   34  295 Greg Adams                   610 Adrian             32   26:17  8:28 
   35  309 Ralph Vanheyningen           574 Jackson            33   26:35  8:34 
   36  310 Randall Ykema                490 Sylvan Lake        31   26:37  8:34 
   37  312 Matt Charney                  79 Ann Arbor          33   26:39  8:35 
   38  313 Nathan Schuler               400 Pinckney           34   26:39  8:35 
   39  356 Ted Lawrence                 246 Ann Arbor          33   27:26  8:50 
   40  364 Jim Warren                   715 Brooklyn           34   27:35  8:53 
   41  367 Tony Collard                  88 Ann Arbor          34   27:38  8:54 
   42  370 Kevin Kerwin                 220 Ann Arbor          32   27:40  8:55 
   43  377 Christopher Binkley           40 Ann Arbor          30   27:53  8:59 
   44  403 John McKaig                  702 Ann Arbor          30   28:27  9:10 
   45  405 Shawn Myers                  580 Rochester Hills    31   28:27  9:10 
   46  425 Scott Brady                   52 Flint              34   29:04  9:22 
   47  448 Juan Lauchu                  243 Saline             34   29:45  9:35 
   48  472 Todd Brozowski                60 Westland           32   30:21  9:46 
   49  474 Alex Holtz                   665 Elkhart            33   30:22  9:47 
   50  525 Greg Macklem                 269 Elkhart            34   31:28 10:08 
   51  542 Dennis Rupert                384 Ypsilanti          32   32:21 10:25 
   52  585 Jason Smigell                422 Brighton           33   34:45 11:11 
   53  666 Sarah Ykema                  491 Sylvan Lake        31 1:02:35 20:09 
   54  669 Jeremy Beauchamp              28 Chelsea            31 1:08:06 21:56 
.

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   41 Catherine Herne              186 Ann Arbor          32   20:05  6:28 
    2   94 Diana Green                  164 Ypsilanti          31   21:45  7:00 
    3  123 Gina Warnke                  470 Oak Harbor         32   22:31  7:15 
    4  173 Jill Everett                 126 Ann Arbor          32   24:00  7:44 
    5  182 Holly Limbert                260 Ann Arbor          30   24:10  7:47 
    6  199 Jenny Alkema                   5 Ann Arbor          33   24:36  7:56 
    7  205 Corey Ryder                  386 Ann Arbor          33   24:39  7:56 
    8  231 Jennifer Rowley              383 Ypsilanti          33   25:01  8:04 
    9  256 Deirdre Conroy                93 Ann Arbor          30   25:26  8:11 
   10  259 Gwenith Fisher               137 Ypsilanti          32   25:30  8:13 
   11  272 Susanne Unger                664 Ann Arbor          30   25:49  8:19 
   12  274 Gena Welch                   474 Madison Heights    30   25:49  8:19 
   13  276 Sheri Curnes                 103 Pinckney           32   25:51  8:20 
   14  284 Abigail Damer                108 Toledo             30   26:01  8:23 
   15  300 Shonagh Chimbira              81 Ann Arbor          32   26:23  8:30 
   16  318 Keathleen Lawrence           557 Ann Arbor          30   26:46  8:37 
   17  321 Amy Smith                    423 Ypsilanti          33   26:49  8:38 
   18  322 Christine Kirchhoff          227 Ann Arbor          34   26:49  8:38 
   19  332 Alison Schuler               399 Pinckney           33   27:00  8:42 
   20  338 Wendy Lewis                  258 Lathrup Village    30   27:08  8:44 
   21  363 Amy Lawson                   247                    32   27:34  8:53 
   22  371 Heather Gillow               155 Ann Arbor          32   27:41  8:55 
   23  372 Laura Shiltz                 408 Ann Arbor          34   27:46  8:57 
   24  416 Heather Conklin               90 Ann Arbor          33   28:47  9:16 
   25  422 Robyn Pitock                 356 Carleton           34   29:01  9:21 
   26  424 Rebecca Wells                476 Brighton           33   29:02  9:21 
   27  441 Renee Vincent                463 Bloomfield         30   29:35  9:32 
   28  449 Melanie Brown                 59 Fenton             32   29:48  9:36 
   29  450 Sheri Albanice                 4 Lincoln Park       32   29:48  9:36 
   30  461 Karen Allmen                   9 Holly              31   30:06  9:42 
   31  463 Darcie Streetman             444 Dexter             32   30:10  9:43 
   32  464 Heather McKaig               291 Brighton           33   30:12  9:43 
   33  477 Alesha Berkholz              577 Rochester          30   30:29  9:49 
   34  484 Lisa Diepenhorst             687 Ann Arbor          30   30:34  9:51 
   35  497 Jennifer Steinbert           661 Ann Arbor          31   30:50  9:56 
   36  500 Marci Rosenberg              579 Ann Arbor          34   30:55  9:57 
   37  506 Jamie Cahill                  71 Saline             31   31:04 10:00 
   38  534 Angeline Muscato             627 Pinckney           31   31:55 10:17 
   39  535 Emily Prokop                 361 Ann Arbor          33   31:55 10:17 
   40  537 Carly Stevens                440 Ann Arbor          30   32:05 10:20 
   41  541 Karen Crissey                100 Pinckney           34   32:19 10:24 
   42  546 Amy Valade                   457 Ann Arbor          34   32:33 10:29 
   43  554 Nisa Hameedsultan            647 Ann Arbor          30   33:07 10:40 
   44  556 Melissa Kelber               217 Huntington Woods   31   33:09 10:41 
   45  566 Lynda O'Donnell              328 Redford            32   33:49 10:53 
   46  575 Shelly Stempfle              438 Dearborn Heights   30   34:13 11:01 
   47  584 Erin Warren                  700 Brooklyn           30   34:42 11:10 
   48  586 Michelle Bochinski           546 Canton             34   34:47 11:12 
   49  598 Satoko Nose                  325 Ann Arbor          32   35:45 11:31 
   50  602 Erika Beauchamp               27 Chelsea            32   36:04 11:37 
   51  607 Jennifer Barry                25 Ypsilanti          33   36:48 11:51 
   52  614 Stacy Moore                  309 Ann Arbor          34   39:06 12:36 
   53  616 Dana Jackman                 204 Ann Arbor          34   39:23 12:41 
   54  619 Christina McDonald           284 Ann Arbor          33   39:33 12:44 
   55  621 Jennifer Nagel               505 Howell             33   39:55 12:51 
   56  634 Amy Scherle                  394 Westland           30   43:57 14:09 
   57  642 Kathleen Owens               334 Ann Arbor          32   45:44 14:44 
   58  643 Marka Eberle                 120 Chelsea            30   46:05 14:50 
   59  644 Stephanie Marcotullio        735 Northville         34   46:28 14:58 
   60  652 Kristin Klein                229 Superior Township  32   50:18 16:12 
   61  654 Amanda Hawkins               615 Belleville         30   50:41 16:19 
   62  659 Jennifer Chupa                82 Warren             33   52:16 16:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   15 Paul Mayer                   278 Ann Arbor          38   17:36  5:40 
    2   32 Brian Harreld                558 Dexter             38   19:34  6:18 
    3   46 Tjapko Poppens               535 Ann Arbor          37   20:17  6:32 
    4   67 Mike Gregory                 623 New Boston         38   20:52  6:43 
    5   68 Jim Ryan                     385 Royal Oak          39   20:53  6:44 
    6   75 Steve Marciniak              506 Brighton           38   21:11  6:50 
    7  105 Mark Mull                    573 Stockbridge        38   21:57  7:04 
    8  122 Angelito Tejada              447 Ypsilanti          37   22:29  7:15 
    9  129 Michael Martin               276 Dearborn           39   22:42  7:19 
   10  135 Russell Jahnke               205 Ann Arbor          37   22:49  7:21 
   11  145 Scott Forntaio               747                    39   23:09  7:27 
   12  146 James Buettner                63 Northville         36   23:09  7:28 
   13  153 Richard Bremer                53 Ann Arbor          39   23:29  7:34 
   14  156 Mark McManama                582 Ann Arbor          36   23:34  7:36 
   15  174 Matt Lige                    259 Tecumseh           35   24:01  7:44 
   16  183 Gareth Jones                 603 Ann Arbor          39   24:10  7:47 
   17  193 Kevin Cleary                  85 Ann Arbor          35   24:24  7:52 
   18  195 Tom Foley                    499 Ann Arbor          39   24:29  7:53 
   19  215 Robert McCoy                 283 Ann Arbor          38   24:48  7:59 
   20  220 Frank Kaelin                 213 Ann Arbor          38   24:51  8:00 
   21  228 Kevin Griffin                166 Plymouth           39   24:56  8:02 
   22  236 Joel Dalton                  107 Ann Arbor          38   25:08  8:06 
   23  248 Jeff Evans                   636 Ann Arbor          39   25:17  8:09 
   24  253 Mike Murphy                  538 Ann Arbor          39   25:21  8:10 
   25  257 Darrell Moore                576 Rochester          39   25:27  8:12 
   26  258 Roger Domokos                115 Port Clinton       37   25:28  8:12 
   27  267 Hume Getchell                152 Ann Arbor          35   25:41  8:16 
   28  269 Sean Kelly                   218 Troy               39   25:42  8:17 
   29  283 David Wood                   485 New Boston         37   26:01  8:23 
   30  285 Don Rekko                    648 Ann Arbor          37   26:07  8:25 
   31  294 Patrick Butler                69 Novi               36   26:13  8:27 
   32  301 Peter Mooney                 307 Ann Arbor          38   26:27  8:31 
   33  302 John Shea                    405 Troy               39   26:28  8:31 
   34  308 Steve Karfis                 697 South Lyon         37   26:34  8:33 
   35  328 Lee Cooper                    95 Ypsilanti          38   26:52  8:39 
   36  366 Hayden Thomas                451 Ann Arbor          35   27:38  8:54 
   37  373 Kevin Pike                   354 Clinton            39   27:47  8:57 
   38  397 David Morgan                 313 Dexter             36   28:21  9:08 
   39  429 Craig Kirby                  598 Saline             39   29:11  9:24 
   40  430 Mike Budai                   591 Allen Park         37   29:13  9:25 
   41  475 Mitchell Planck              358 Chelsea            36   30:26  9:48 
   42  491 Trevor Staples               432 Ann Arbor          38   30:46  9:55 
   43  519 Scott Everett                571 Ypsilanti          38   31:23 10:06 
   44  559 Matt Cooper                   96 Northville         35   33:21 10:44 
   45  671 Jeff Daugherty               111 Canton             36 1:14:57 24:08 
   46  673 Manish Patel                 343 Dexter             39 1:17:01 24:48 
.

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   48 Nancy Fulcher                144 Ann Arbor          37   20:19  6:33 
    2   64 Sharlene Day                 112 Ann Arbor          36   20:48  6:42 
    3  110 Stephanie Falbo              618 Ann Arbor          38   22:05  7:07 
    4  116 Tammy Tyler                  456 Troy               39   22:09  7:08 
    5  142 Linda Bellinger               34 Walled Lake        39   23:03  7:25 
    6  147 Lori Kumler                  742 Ann Arbor          36   23:12  7:28 
    7  161 Angelad Westive              642 Ann Arbor          36   23:44  7:39 
    8  168 Ann Tuttle                   455 Ypsilanti          35   23:53  7:42 
    9  175 Kim Thiry                    637 Pinckney           38   24:03  7:45 
   10  177 Bonnie Ohye                  589 Ann Arbor          37   24:05  7:45 
   11  180 Susie Paisley                336 Ann Arbor          37   24:10  7:47 
   12  204 Julie Evans                  125 Ann Arbor          38   24:39  7:56 
   13  223 Laurie Hartman               177 Saline             35   24:53  8:01 
   14  232 Jackie Dalton                106 Ann Arbor          38   25:02  8:04 
   15  235 Sonja Smallwood              421 Schertz            37   25:08  8:06 
   16  239 Amy Mikhail                  302 Ann Arbor          38   25:09  8:06 
   17  251 Bonita Tholl                 450 Ann Arbor          36   25:21  8:10 
   18  261 Katie Nucci                  326 Ann Arbor          39   25:31  8:13 
   19  264 Susie Boyle                  683 Pinckney           35   25:37  8:15 
   20  280 Heidi Kussurelis             596 Ann Arbor          37   25:56  8:21 
   21  305 Mary Minnick                 304 Livonia            37   26:31  8:33 
   22  307 Susan Shea                   406 Troy               37   26:34  8:33 
   23  344 Kim Staelgraeve              431 Britton            39   27:15  8:46 
   24  345 Heidi Haite                  169 Ann Arbor          36   27:15  8:47 
   25  352 Jennifer Murphy              318 Ypsilanti          37   27:20  8:48 
   26  353 Marie Brooks                  57 Chelsea            37   27:21  8:49 
   27  358 Rhonda Slazinski             419 Bloomfield Hills   37   27:27  8:50 
   28  369 Eileen Bracken                51 Ypsilanti Twp.     36   27:39  8:54 
   29  376 Lyn Arons                     14 Chelsea            39   27:53  8:59 
   30  380 Lisa Vollmers                464 Dexter             39   27:57  9:00 
   31  392 Kellie Felgner               578 Ann Arbor          36   28:11  9:05 
   32  394 Michelle Ingells             635 Manchester         36   28:12  9:05 
   33  404 Lisa Paul                    348 Ann Arbor          39   28:27  9:10 
   34  409 Deanna Stocker               442 Britton            38   28:35  9:12 
   35  412 Hilary Clemens                86 West Bloomfield    36   28:40  9:14 
   36  426 K'Dence Gravity              163 Toledo             36   29:05  9:22 
   37  444 Susie Crowley                556 Jackson            37   29:40  9:33 
   38  446 Cheryl Meneghini             297 Chelsea            37   29:42  9:34 
   39  467 Erica Christenson            504 Ann Arbor          39   30:14  9:44 
   40  470 Barb Authier                  18 Ypsilanti          37   30:17  9:45 
   41  494 Carola Klingele-Elsley       230 Ann Arbor          35   30:48  9:55 
   42  501 Eli Bleiler                   43                    35   30:56  9:58 
   43  508 Karen Healy                  183 Ann Arbor          35   31:09 10:02 
   44  509 Rachel Jones                 209                    38   31:09 10:02 
   45  512 Julie Leigh                  253 Farmington Hills   38   31:12 10:03 
   46  515 Michelle Foley               498 Ann Arbor          39   31:15 10:04 
   47  521 Julia Gilbert                154 Ann Arbor          36   31:24 10:07 
   48  530 Lori Garner                  149 Ann Arbor          38   31:53 10:16 
   49  549 Shelly Pike                  355 Clinton            39   32:50 10:34 
   50  563 Jennifer Keeney              216 Milan              36   33:37 10:49 
   51  571 Lisa Reppert                 608 Manchester         35   34:07 10:59 
   52  578 Katherine Klein              228 Ann Arbor          36   34:24 11:05 
   53  582 Michelle Morgan              314 Dexter             37   34:39 11:10 
   54  590 Susan Sowder                 593 Ann Arbor          38   35:19 11:22 
   55  594 Renee Laliberte              242 Ann Arbor          36   35:26 11:25 
   56  597 Cheryl Martin                275 Dexter             37   35:43 11:30 
   57  611 Mary Hewitt                  188 Flint              38   38:33 12:25 
   58  635 Melissa McGeorge             286 Ypsilanti          36   43:59 14:10 
   59  639 Tammy Patel                  344 Dexter             38   45:00 14:29 
   60  658 Dianna Collins                89 Farmington Hills   35   52:15 16:49 
   61  663 Alisa Theil                  448 Ann Aror           36   53:13 17:08 
.

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   35 Randy Gravel                 162 Ypsilanti          40   19:36  6:19 
    2   37 Louis Probst                 360 Ann Arbor          40   19:38  6:19 
    3   38 Jeff Silus                   619 South Lyon         41   19:38  6:20 
    4   40 Mark Russell                 646 Ann Arbor          42   19:54  6:25 
    5   42 Andy Reiser                  369 Yspilanti          41   20:07  6:29 
    6   50 Tom Fuelle                   581 Ann Arbor          42   20:22  6:34 
    7   52 Karl Kappenman               553 Ann Arbor          44   20:28  6:36 
    8   59 Jim Rose                     509 Ann Arbor          43   20:39  6:39 
    9   80 Mark Smallwood               420 Schertz            41   21:21  6:53 
   10   95 Chuck Lesch                  256 Ann Arbor          44   21:45  7:00 
   11  112 Neil Ainsworth               654 Ann Arbor          42   22:05  7:07 
   12  119 John Schuler                 617 Saline             43   22:20  7:12 
   13  121 Michael Connolly              92 Ypsilanti          43   22:28  7:14 
   14  159 Jeff Kacmarek                572 Dexter             42   23:38  7:37 
   15  165 Lou Leonard                  255 Ann Arbor          43   23:52  7:41 
   16  167 Bruce Sabuda                 644 Gregory            42   23:52  7:41 
   17  188 Francis Connolly              91 Ann Arbor          44   24:16  7:49 
   18  207 Wright Wilson                733 Clawson            43   24:41  7:57 
   19  208 John Slazinski               418 Bloomfield Hills   40   24:42  7:57 
   20  219 Jacob Vant Land              460 Dexter             44   24:51  8:00 
   21  221 Scott Ehrenberger            625 Ann Arbor          40   24:51  8:00 
   22  222 Ted Milliner                 303 Dexter             43   24:52  8:01 
   23  260 Bil Arons                     13 Chelsea            40   25:30  8:13 
   24  270 Keisuke Nose                 324 Ann Arbor          40   25:42  8:17 
   25  273 Pete Siers                   588 Ann Arbor          44   25:49  8:19 
   26  287 David Kaczmarek              606 Ann Arbor          43   26:09  8:25 
   27  290 Bruce Geffen                 643 Ann Arbor          44   26:10  8:26 
   28  293 Stephen Meier                295 Canton             40   26:13  8:26 
   29  303 Dave Kerska                  741 Allen Park         40   26:29  8:32 
   30  306 Jim Markey                   273 Ann Arbor          44   26:32  8:33 
   31  330 Jim Fileccia                 559 Dexter             42   26:56  8:41 
   32  334 Cameron Frost                143 Ann Arbor          41   27:01  8:42 
   33  335 Paul Steih                   435 Ann Arbor          44   27:01  8:42 
   34  340 Michael Burns                 66 Ann Arbor          40   27:09  8:45 
   35  346 Dan Maxiner                  590 Ann Arbor          40   27:15  8:47 
   36  347 Mark Scarbrough              392 Ann Arbor          42   27:15  8:47 
   37  351 Jeff Morris                  315 Saline             40   27:20  8:48 
   38  357 Dwayne Berger                 35 Grosse Pointe Woo  44   27:27  8:50 
   39  359 Peter Tchoryk                446 Ann Arbor          42   27:29  8:51 
   40  374 Peter Deininger              114 Ann Arbor          40   27:49  8:58 
   41  415 Bob Ferguson                 133 Pinckney           44   28:47  9:16 
   42  437 Marcus Merillat              657 Ypsilanti          42   29:30  9:30 
   43  455 Matt Saunders                391 Ann Arbor          41   29:56  9:38 
   44  502 Chuck Wickley                478 Brighton           43   30:58  9:58 
   45  503 Hemant Keskar                223 White Lake         43   31:00  9:59 
   46  532 Karl Slama                   417 Northville         43   31:54 10:16 
   47  538 Michael Kerwin               222 Plymouth           41   32:10 10:22 
   48  540 Brian D'Aprile               105 Northville         41   32:18 10:24 
   49  567 Robert Morales               312 Northville         40   33:50 10:54 
.

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1  171 Mary Kerwin                  221 Plymouth           41   23:56  7:42 
    2  278 Kathy Xydis                  567 Ann Arbor          44   25:51  8:20 
    3  282 Lori Finan                   135 Canton             43   26:00  8:22 
    4  291 Lisa Varos                   675 Novi               40   26:10  8:26 
    5  329 Theresa Vettese              462 Ann Arbor          40   26:52  8:39 
    6  361 Tracey Van Dusen             458 Dexter             43   27:34  8:53 
    7  419 Karen McConkey               280 Waterford          43   28:56  9:19 
    8  428 Deborah Pizzo                357 Tipton             42   29:08  9:23 
    9  431 Theresa Han-Markey           175 Ann Arbor          43   29:17  9:26 
   10  443 Janet Bailey                  22 Ann Arbor          43   29:38  9:33 
   11  451 Toni Lapenna                 525 Novi               44   29:50  9:36 
   12  465 Jeanne McLeod                656 Ypsilanti          40   30:12  9:44 
   13  476 Simone Neuhausler            508 Ann Arbor          44   30:28  9:49 
   14  488 Kimmie Shuck                 411 Farmington Hills   44   30:44  9:54 
   15  499 Patti Thibodeau              449 Plymouth           43   30:51  9:56 
   16  527 Melissa Kokenakes            236 Chelsea            40   31:32 10:09 
   17  545 Jill Cooper                   94 Ypsilanti          40   32:27 10:27 
   18  547 Maria O'Connell              327 Livonia            41   32:34 10:29 
   19  548 Anne Ziaja                   494 Beverly Hills      40   32:34 10:29 
   20  551 Brooke Cain                   73 Brighton           40   32:55 10:36 
   21  568 Gail Steih                   434 Ann Arbor          43   33:55 10:55 
   22  573 Heidi Glaubitz               156 Gregory            40   34:10 11:00 
   23  581 Kim Drake                    118 Brighton           40   34:39 11:10 
   24  591 Cindy Livingston             262 Chelsea            40   35:20 11:23 
   25  595 Kathy Shaw                   404 Ann Arbor          40   35:27 11:25 
   26  596 Julie Spencer                430 Plymouth           42   35:39 11:29 
   27  601 Tammy Wickley                479 Brighton           40   35:55 11:34 
   28  617 Maribeth Hammer              174 Chelsea            43   39:28 12:43 
   29  623 Linda Tesar                  496 Ann Arbor          44   40:58 13:12 
   30  624 Alice Kopecky                238 Hamtramck          43   41:16 13:17 
   31  626 Alicia Holtz                 193 Ypsilanti          40   42:20 13:38 
   32  628 Lori Vanriper                743 Ann Arbor          44   42:59 13:50 
   33  630 Beth Wyatt                   561 Ann Arbor          44   43:23 13:58 
   34  636 Cheryl Daugherty             110 Canton             40   44:02 14:11 
   35  638 Julie Vant Land              461 Dexter             44   44:59 14:29 
   36  660 Dena Raptis                  363 W. Bloomfield      42   52:17 16:50 
   37  662 Sandra Hewitt                189 Ypsilanti          40   53:13 17:08 
.

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    9 Dave Furry                   634 Ann Arbor          47   16:45  5:24 
    2   27 Thomas Ritter                377 Novi               45   19:14  6:12 
    3   61 Rodney Dibble                692 Clarkston          48   20:40  6:40 
    4   69 Ed Kornacki                  239 Farmington Hills   49   20:56  6:44 
    5   77 Russell Lundholm             543 Capac              46   21:14  6:50 
    6   87 Alfredo Cateriano            524 Novi               45   21:37  6:58 
    7   99 Fred Knight                  232 Ann Arbor          47   21:51  7:02 
    8  118 Rob Wilke                    481 Chelsea            49   22:18  7:11 
    9  124 Robert Florka                139 Troy               48   22:37  7:17 
   10  133 John Weber                   473 Beverly Hills      49   22:46  7:20 
   11  134 Jeff Allen                     7 Ypsilanti          49   22:48  7:21 
   12  139 Matt Chappelle                78 Brighton           45   22:55  7:23 
   13  144 Randall Knight               629 Canton             48   23:06  7:26 
   14  158 Michael Hitt                 191 Pinckney           49   23:36  7:36 
   15  172 Paulie Blankenship            42 Defiance           45   23:59  7:44 
   16  209 Steve Mora                   310 Clinton Township   48   24:43  7:58 
   17  217 Yuval Roth                   382 Ann Arbor          46   24:50  8:00 
   18  226 Mike Purchase                621 48188              46   24:55  8:02 
   19  229 Brian Woodcock               486 Ann Arbor          46   24:56  8:02 
   20  247 Matthew Walsh                469 Toledo             46   25:14  8:08 
   21  262 Dennis Murray                586 Livonia            45   25:35  8:15 
   22  275 Phil Ristenbatt              594 Ann Arbor          46   25:50  8:19 
   23  326 Michael Steffey              433 Dexter             45   26:51  8:39 
   24  336 Larry Sklar                  415 Ann Arbor          46   27:02  8:42 
   25  379 Scot McConkey                282 Waterford          45   27:56  9:00 
   26  408 Dave Booth                    48 Jackson            48   28:34  9:12 
   27  418 Ed Henderson                 716 Livonia            48   28:53  9:18 
   28  434 Gary Walens                  467 Ann Arbor          48   29:23  9:28 
   29  473 James McAllister             279 Dexter             45   30:21  9:47 
   30  668 Sam Holtz                    194 Ypsilanti          49 1:05:35 21:07 
   31  670 Dennis McFarland             739 Ann Arbor          47 1:13:41 23:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1  125 Marita Ritter                376 Novi               49   22:38  7:17 
    2  211 Annie Gracie                 161 Ann Arbor          48   24:45  7:58 
    3  250 Christi Becker                29 Chelsea            45   25:19  8:09 
    4  316 Mary Aseltyne                 15 South Lyon         49   26:43  8:36 
    5  343 Sharon Rodriguez             379 Adrian             47   27:14  8:46 
    6  389 Donna Healy                  182 Troy               46   28:09  9:04 
    7  457 Michele Moulds               540 Northville         49   29:57  9:39 
    8  471 Karen Vandamme               503 Ann Arbor          45   30:19  9:46 
    9  562 Cheryl Purchase              622 Canton             46   33:35 10:49 
   10  576 Julie Eibach                 121 Ann Arbor          45   34:15 11:02 
   11  610 Pam Obriot                   533 Saline             49   37:49 12:11 
   12  629 Milissa Kujawa               560 Novi               46   43:23 13:58 
   13  649 Julie McFarland              751 Ann Arbor          45   47:48 15:24 
   14  655 Linda Bowman                 616 Ann Arbor          47   50:44 16:20 
.

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   19 Gary Rizzo                   551 Ann Arbor          54   18:08  5:51 
    2   39 Mike Manz                    272 Ann Arbor          52   19:39  6:20 
    3   47 Jim Paul                     347 Chelsea            50   20:18  6:32 
    4   63 Victor Sellinger             536 Ann Arbor          50   20:46  6:41 
    5   73 Gary Hanafee                 638 Detroit            50   21:10  6:49 
    6   98 Aaron Pratt                  601 Saline             52   21:48  7:01 
    7  107 Ken Lazur                    585 Northville         51   22:01  7:05 
    8  137 Robin Pearce                 350 New Hudson         52   22:54  7:23 
    9      Randy Fielder               9001 Adrian             54   23:13  7:29 
   10  149 Phillip Leja                 254 Milford            54   23:18  7:30 
   11  244 John Azzolini                 20 Ann Arbor          51   25:12  8:07 
   12  277 Dennis Cummings              101 Canton             51   25:51  8:20 
   13  296 Kirk Zell                    493 Plymouth           50   26:19  8:29 
   14  314 David Black                   41 Bloomfield Hills   51   26:40  8:35 
   15  323 Dennis Killeen               226 Plymouth           54   26:49  8:38 
   16  348 Joe Garber                   148 S.lyon             53   27:16  8:47 
   17  393 Dan Romback                  381 Clarkston          52   28:12  9:05 
   18  399 Jim Allen                    513 Ann Arbor          52   28:22  9:08 
   19  466 Kevin Bubb                    61 Saline             52   30:13  9:44 
   20  469 Michael Taft                 722 Ann Arbor          53   30:16  9:45 
   21  493 John Harrois                 583 White Lake         50   30:47  9:55 
   22  600 Mark Slavens                 680 Canton             51   35:53 11:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1  238 Lexanne Creitz               563 Ann Arbor          51   25:08  8:06 
    2  360 Karen Burek Stempihar        671 Ann Arbor          53   27:32  8:52 
    3  368 Patricia Cummings            102 Canton             51   27:39  8:54 
    4  442 Carol Suarez                 541 Dearborn           51   29:36  9:32 
    5  487 Paulette Ratkiewicz          365 Saline             54   30:40  9:53 
    6  565 Clair Ann Mahinske           514 Brighton           52   33:48 10:53 
    7  569 Anita Anderlite               10 Sterling Heights   53   33:56 10:56 
    8  603 Nancy Paul                   349 Chelsea            50   36:10 11:39 
    9  627 Cathy Tomaszewski            452 Hamtramck          54   42:25 13:40 
   10  653 Julie Drexler                119 Ann Arbor          51   50:23 16:13 
   11  665 Deborah Hogan                192 Ann Arbor          54 1:01:12 19:42 
.

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   57 David Fisher                 530 Ann Arbor          56   20:36  6:38 
    2  154 Frank Cianciola               83 Ann Arbor          59   23:34  7:35 
    3  224 Bill Barker                  653 Ann Arbor          56   24:54  8:01 
    4  311 Ed Clarke                     84 Ann Arbor          59   26:37  8:34 
    5  327 David Blough                  44 Dexter             59   26:51  8:39 
    6  391 Barry Wicks                  480 Ann Arbor          55   28:11  9:05 
    7  413 Bill Wright                  487 Ann Arbor          59   28:45  9:15 
    8  423 Richard Correll              600 Ann Arbor          59   29:01  9:21 
    9  438 John Stewart                 682 South Rockwood     56   29:32  9:31 
   10  518 Bob Hopkins                  195 Ypsilanti          56   31:20 10:06 
   11  524 Larry Macklem                270 Ann Arbor          59   31:26 10:07 
   12  539 John Bellaurr                677 Pinckney           56   32:10 10:22 
   13  550 Tom Burzynski                 68 Ann Arbor          55   32:52 10:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1  298 Elke Dozauer                 527 Ann Arbor          55   26:20  8:29 
    2  395 Suzanne Eyer                 128 Plymouth           57   28:15  9:06 
    3  398 Lia Stevens                  441 Ann Arbor          59   28:21  9:08 
    4  482 Susan Bucham                 738 Ann Arbor          57   30:33  9:50 
    5  513 Mary Crison                  528 Ann Arbor          55   31:13 10:03 
    6  609 Monica Liebert               660 Ann Arbor          55   37:27 12:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   24 Doug Goodhue                 639 Milford            64   18:46  6:03 
    2  333 Tom Steinberg                437 Ann Arbor          62   27:01  8:42 
    3  396 George Boersma                45 Lansing            60   28:16  9:06 
    4  417 Robert Roether               380 Ann Arbor          61   28:51  9:18 
    5  579 Charles Pall                 338 Woodhaven          61   34:32 11:07 
    6  661 Hank McQueen                 686 Ann Arbor          62   52:32 16:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1  498 Mary Jo Steinberg            436 Ann Arbor          61   30:50  9:56 
    2  544 Doris Chelune                597 Saline             62   32:26 10:27 
    3  558 Deanna Beyer                  38 Ann Arbor          62   33:18 10:43 
    4  618 Dorothy Boughton              49 Gregory            61   39:32 12:44 
    5  637 Patricia Pall                340 Woodhaven          62   44:30 14:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1  378 Jay Braden                   631 Cleveland          65   27:55  9:00 
    2  620 Ren Farley                   720 Ann Arbor          67   39:46 12:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
.

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   62 Brian Harris                 495 Royal Oak          70   20:41  6:40 
    2  214 Roger Gorlewski              160 Ann Arbor          70   24:48  7:59 
    3      Harrison Hensley            9002 Pinckney           73   33:01 10:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99
Place Oall Name                       No.   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1  354 McHale Newport-Berra         320 Ann Arbor          99   27:23  8:49 
.

  


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2003, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.