Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

Michigan Intercollegiate Cross Country Meet
Big Rapids, MI
October 6th, 2006
4K Men Individual | 4K Men Team
4K Women Individual | 4K Women Team
6K Women Individual | 6K Women Team
8K Men Individual | 8K Men Team
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
         WOMEN 5200 CHAMPIONSHIP INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ALL SCHOOLS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Rachelle Malette        Wayne State          18:51.4  6:05 
    2    2 Leah Steinke            Wayne State          19:10.7  6:12 
    3    3 Leah Borns              Grand Valley         19:16.4  6:14 
    4    4 Jackie Rivard           Central Michigan     19:23.2  6:16 
    5    5 Michelle Diverio        Central Michigan     19:29.3  6:18 
    6    6 Jessica Foster          Grand Valley         19:32.1  6:19 
    7    7 Kylen Cieslak           Northwood            19:33.5  6:19 
    8    8 Liz Carpenter           Central Michigan     19:35.3  6:20 
    9    9 Ashley Wharton          Grand Valley         19:37.7  6:20 
   10   10 Sarah Jaquith           Grand Valley         19:46.9  6:23 
   11   11 Amanda Rudert           Central Michigan     19:51.2  6:25 
   12   12 Bridgette Beeny         Grand Valley         19:55.2  6:26 
   13   13 Lynsey Ardingo          Grand Valley         19:57.6  6:27 
   14   14 Hannah Stone            Northwood            20:01.5  6:28 
   15   15 Kelly Edwards           Calvin               20:03.7  6:29 
   16   16 Sarah Kulczycki         Grand Valley         20:12.7  6:32 
   17   17 Lynn Marsh              Calvin               20:13.9  6:32 
   18   18 Sarah Prout             Central Michigan     20:14.7  6:32 
   19   19 Katie Alferdson         Spring Arbor         20:15.0  6:32 
   20   20 Mary Tolsma             Calvin               20:17.9  6:33 
   21   21 Emily Van Wasshenova    Central Michigan     20:17.9  6:33 
   22   22 Sarah Kearfott          Wayne State          20:23.4  6:35 
   23   23 Joyce Woki              Spring Arbor         20:24.9  6:36 
   24   24 Danielle Malone         Wayne State          20:26.5  6:36 
   25   25 Liz Smit                Calvin               20:35.9  6:39 
   26   26 Sarah Dugan             Calvin               20:36.6  6:39 
   27      Pam Friday              Grand Valley         20:39.2  6:40 
   28   27 Alyson Howe             Albion               20:42.9  6:41 
   29      Elayna Dush             Saginaw Valley       20:47.9  6:43 
   30   28 Valerie Ingle           Lansing Comm.        20:48.7  6:43 
   31      Gabriela Gutierrez      Grand Valley         20:54.2  6:45 
   32   29 Angela Perry            Lansing Comm.        20:55.4  6:45 
   33      Marie Dwarshuis         Grand Valley         20:55.7  6:46 
   34   30 Megan Fitzpatrick       Albion               20:55.9  6:46 
   35   31 Shauna Paradine         Albion               20:56.3  6:46 
   36   32 Tracy Egnatuck          Wayne State          21:00.1  6:47 
   37   33 Hillary Halfmann        Spring Arbor         21:02.8  6:48 
   38   34 Abbey Moran             Lansing Comm.        21:03.9  6:48 
   39   35 Samantha Messina        Northwood            21:05.2  6:49 
   40   36 Emily Arkus             Calvin               21:07.3  6:49 
   41   37 Carrie Oleszkowicz      Albion               21:08.1  6:50 
   42      Jacke Green             Ferris               21:11.5  6:51 
   43   38 Jenni Culbertson        Wayne State          21:12.9  6:51 
   44   39 Liz Burdick             Central Michigan     21:14.5  6:52 
   45   40 Lisa Keyte              Spring Arbor         21:15.6  6:52 
   46      Sarah Squires           Central Michigan     21:18.2  6:53 
   47      Rebecca Rehberg         Schoolcraft          21:19.5  6:53 
   48      Kelli Kaiser            Saginaw Valley       21:22.8  6:54 
   49   41 Kara Kessler            Wayne State          21:23.4  6:54 
   50   42 Mellissa Vanden Berg    Calvin               21:28.3  6:56 
   51   43 Kaitlin DeBruin         Spring Arbor         21:35.2  6:58 
   52      Erin Dush               Saginaw Valley       21:40.4  7:00 
   53   44 Catarina Gulledge       Albion               21:41.0  7:00 
   54   45 Brooke Cooper           Spring Arbor         21:43.5  7:01 
   55   46 Kelly Carbary           Lansing Comm.        21:45.4  7:02 
   56   47 Lauren Paul             Albion               21:54.3  7:04 
   57   48 Amanda Vintevoghel      Northwood            21:57.0  7:05 
   58   49 Erika Nichols           Albion               21:58.6  7:06 
   59      Jessi Miller            Calvin               22:00.3  7:06 
   60      Jenny Bellsky           Saginaw Valley       22:03.0  7:07 
   61      Lauren Dennisuk         Albion               22:05.7  7:08 
   62      Amy Glover              Central Michigan     22:09.2  7:09 
   63      Nicole Widak            Schoolcraft          22:15.9  7:11 
   64   50 Heather Courtright      Northwood            22:17.6  7:12 
   65      Amy Markham             Albion               22:23.2  7:14 
   66      Val Ebert               Wayne State          22:27.0  7:15 
   67      Amanda Kassem           Schoolcraft          22:30.6  7:16 
   68      Becky Wartick           Concordia            22:32.4  7:17 
   69      Margaret Schaefer       Albion               22:34.1  7:17 
   70      Erica Stoney            Albion               22:35.5  7:18 
   71      Teresa Sabin            Wayne State          22:43.0  7:20 
   72   51 Liz Hoyt                Northwood            22:50.9  7:23 
   73   52 Kayleigh Hamilton       Olivet               22:53.6  7:24 
   74      Sydney Learman          Albion               22:54.5  7:24 
   75      Kristin Mettugh         Calvin               23:10.3  7:29 
   76      Sarah Heddon            Albion               23:10.8  7:29 
   77      Nicole Barnaby          Concordia            23:27.3  7:34 
   78   53 Jessica Wenger          Spring Arbor         23:30.3  7:35 
   79      Bethany Trojan          Spring Arbor         23:31.3  7:36 
   80      Laura Sizemore          Calvin               23:37.4  7:38 
   81   54 Kelly Griffin           Lansing Comm.        23:42.1  7:39 
   82      Emma Czaplicki          Schoolcraft          23:42.3  7:39 
   83      Audra Masternak         Albion               23:44.7  7:40 
   84   55 Laura Markin            Olivet               23:49.8  7:42 
   85      Emily Wilson            Albion               23:56.0  7:44 
   86      Amber Dryden            Mott Comm.           24:08.9  7:48 
   87      Andrea Smith            Concordia            24:21.8  7:52 
   88   56 Stephanie Pierce        Olivet               24:49.4  8:01 
   89   57 Jessica Woods           Olivet               24:58.3  8:04 
   90      Leslie Jones            Albion               25:09.1  8:07 
   91   58 Stacey Nakata           Olivet               26:39.6  8:36 
.
                                                                                 Page 1
                       2006 MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE
                        CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                          FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2006
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
          WOMEN 5200 CHAMPIONSHIP INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - COLLEGIATE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Rachelle Malette        Wayne State          18:51.4  6:05 
    2    2 Leah Steinke            Wayne State          19:10.7  6:12 
    3    3 Leah Borns              Grand Valley         19:16.4  6:14 
    4    4 Jessica Foster          Grand Valley         19:32.1  6:19 
    5    5 Kylen Cieslak           Northwood            19:33.5  6:19 
    6    6 Ashley Wharton          Grand Valley         19:37.7  6:20 
    7    7 Sarah Jaquith           Grand Valley         19:46.9  6:23 
    8    8 Bridgette Beeny         Grand Valley         19:55.2  6:26 
    9    9 Lynsey Ardingo          Grand Valley         19:57.6  6:27 
   10   10 Hannah Stone            Northwood            20:01.5  6:28 
   11   11 Kelly Edwards           Calvin               20:03.7  6:29 
   12   12 Sarah Kulczycki         Grand Valley         20:12.7  6:32 
   13   13 Lynn Marsh              Calvin               20:13.9  6:32 
   14   14 Katie Alferdson         Spring Arbor         20:15.0  6:32 
   15   15 Mary Tolsma             Calvin               20:17.9  6:33 
   16   16 Sarah Kearfott          Wayne State          20:23.4  6:35 
   17   17 Joyce Woki              Spring Arbor         20:24.9  6:36 
   18   18 Danielle Malone         Wayne State          20:26.5  6:36 
   19   19 Liz Smit                Calvin               20:35.9  6:39 
   20   20 Sarah Dugan             Calvin               20:36.6  6:39 
   21      Pam Friday              Grand Valley         20:39.2  6:40 
   22   21 Alyson Howe             Albion               20:42.9  6:41 
   23      Elayna Dush             Saginaw Valley       20:47.9  6:43 
   24   22 Valerie Ingle           Lansing Comm.        20:48.7  6:43 
   25      Gabriela Gutierrez      Grand Valley         20:54.2  6:45 
   26   23 Angela Perry            Lansing Comm.        20:55.4  6:45 
   27      Marie Dwarshuis         Grand Valley         20:55.7  6:46 
   28   24 Megan Fitzpatrick       Albion               20:55.9  6:46 
   29   25 Shauna Paradine         Albion               20:56.3  6:46 
   30   26 Tracy Egnatuck          Wayne State          21:00.1  6:47 
   31   27 Hillary Halfmann        Spring Arbor         21:02.8  6:48 
   32   28 Abbey Moran             Lansing Comm.        21:03.9  6:48 
   33   29 Samantha Messina        Northwood            21:05.2  6:49 
   34   30 Emily Arkus             Calvin               21:07.3  6:49 
   35   31 Carrie Oleszkowicz      Albion               21:08.1  6:50 
   36      Jacke Green             Ferris               21:11.5  6:51 
   37   32 Jenni Culbertson        Wayne State          21:12.9  6:51 
   38   33 Lisa Keyte              Spring Arbor         21:15.6  6:52 
   39      Rebecca Rehberg         Schoolcraft          21:19.5  6:53 
   40      Kelli Kaiser            Saginaw Valley       21:22.8  6:54 
   41   34 Kara Kessler            Wayne State          21:23.4  6:54 
   42   35 Mellissa Vanden Berg    Calvin               21:28.3  6:56 
   43   36 Kaitlin DeBruin         Spring Arbor         21:35.2  6:58 
   44      Erin Dush               Saginaw Valley       21:40.4  7:00 
   45   37 Catarina Gulledge       Albion               21:41.0  7:00 
   46   38 Brooke Cooper           Spring Arbor         21:43.5  7:01 
   47   39 Kelly Carbary           Lansing Comm.        21:45.4  7:02 
   48   40 Lauren Paul             Albion               21:54.3  7:04 
   49   41 Amanda Vintevoghel      Northwood            21:57.0  7:05 
   50   42 Erika Nichols           Albion               21:58.6  7:06 
   51      Jessi Miller            Calvin               22:00.3  7:06 
   52      Jenny Bellsky           Saginaw Valley       22:03.0  7:07 
   53      Lauren Dennisuk         Albion               22:05.7  7:08 
   54      Nicole Widak            Schoolcraft          22:15.9  7:11 
   55   43 Heather Courtright      Northwood            22:17.6  7:12 
   56      Amy Markham             Albion               22:23.2  7:14 
   57      Val Ebert               Wayne State          22:27.0  7:15 
   58      Amanda Kassem           Schoolcraft          22:30.6  7:16 
   59      Becky Wartick           Concordia            22:32.4  7:17 
   60      Margaret Schaefer       Albion               22:34.1  7:17 
   61      Erica Stoney            Albion               22:35.5  7:18 
   62      Teresa Sabin            Wayne State          22:43.0  7:20 
   63   44 Liz Hoyt                Northwood            22:50.9  7:23 
   64   45 Kayleigh Hamilton       Olivet               22:53.6  7:24 
   65      Sydney Learman          Albion               22:54.5  7:24 
   66      Kristin Mettugh         Calvin               23:10.3  7:29 
   67      Sarah Heddon            Albion               23:10.8  7:29 
   68      Nicole Barnaby          Concordia            23:27.3  7:34 
   69   46 Jessica Wenger          Spring Arbor         23:30.3  7:35 
   70      Bethany Trojan          Spring Arbor         23:31.3  7:36 
   71      Laura Sizemore          Calvin               23:37.4  7:38 
   72   47 Kelly Griffin           Lansing Comm.        23:42.1  7:39 
   73      Emma Czaplicki          Schoolcraft          23:42.3  7:39 
   74      Audra Masternak         Albion               23:44.7  7:40 
   75   48 Laura Markin            Olivet               23:49.8  7:42 
   76      Emily Wilson            Albion               23:56.0  7:44 
   77      Amber Dryden            Mott Comm.           24:08.9  7:48 
   78      Andrea Smith            Concordia            24:21.8  7:52 
   79   49 Stephanie Pierce        Olivet               24:49.4  8:01 
   80   50 Jessica Woods           Olivet               24:58.3  8:04 
   81      Leslie Jones            Albion               25:09.1  8:07 
   82   51 Stacey Nakata           Olivet               26:39.6  8:36 
.
                                                                                 Page 1
                       2006 MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE
                        CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                          FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2006
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
          WOMEN 5200 CHAMPIONSHIP INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION I
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jackie Rivard           Central Michigan     19:23.2  6:16 
    2    2 Michelle Diverio        Central Michigan     19:29.3  6:18 
    3    3 Liz Carpenter           Central Michigan     19:35.3  6:20 
    4    4 Amanda Rudert           Central Michigan     19:51.2  6:25 
    5    5 Sarah Prout             Central Michigan     20:14.7  6:32 
    6    6 Emily Van Wasshenova    Central Michigan     20:17.9  6:33 
    7    7 Liz Burdick             Central Michigan     21:14.5  6:52 
    8      Sarah Squires           Central Michigan     21:18.2  6:53 
    9      Amy Glover              Central Michigan     22:09.2  7:09 
.
.

  


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2006, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.