Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

Michigan Intercollegiate Cross Country Meet
Big Rapids, MI
October 6th, 2006
4K Men Individual | 4K Men Team
4K Women Individual | 4K Women Team
6K Women Individual | 6K Women Team
8K Men Individual | 8K Men Team
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  MEN 4K INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ALL SCHOOLS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Nate Peck               Grand Valley         11:40.1  4:42 
    2    2 Derek Scott             Cornerstone          11:45.8  4:45 
    3    3 Jeff Powers             Central              11:53.4  4:48 
    4    4 Tim Finnegan            Calvin               11:59.8  4:50 
    5    5 Ryan Holm               Grand Valley         12:01.2  4:51 
    6    6 Jed Christiansen        Calvin               12:01.9  4:51 
    7    7 James Gale              Grand Valley         12:02.9  4:52 
    8    8 Paul Jozwiak            Saginaw Valley       12:04.1  4:52 
    9    9 Tod Hulst               Calvin               12:06.3  4:53 
   10   10 John Gries              Calvin               12:07.2  4:53 
   11   11 Jacob Korir             Central              12:09.9  4:54 
   12   12 Nic Gatlin              Grand Valley         12:10.5  4:55 
   13   13 Harrison Jorritsma      Calvin               12:13.4  4:56 
   14   14 Robert Deo              Siena                12:18.9  4:58 
   15   15 Robbie Young            Grand Valley         12:19.6  4:58 
   16   16 Tim Sayers              Hillsdale            12:21.8  4:59 
   17   17 Nick Krus               Saginaw Valley       12:22.2  4:59 
   18   18 Erik VanKampen          Calvin               12:22.9  5:00 
   19   19 Brandon Johnson         Saginaw Valley       12:26.7  5:01 
   20      Nate DeHaan             Calvin               12:29.2  5:02 
   21   20 John Collins            Grand Valley         12:30.3  5:03 
   22      Casey Abston            Grand Valley         12:31.7  5:03 
   23   21 Peter Sercer            Hillsdale            12:32.3  5:03 
   24   22 Dan Cramer              Central              12:33.0  5:04 
   25   23 Kenny Wassus            Oakland              12:34.0  5:04 
   26   24 Wes Muller              Cornerstone          12:35.4  5:05 
   27      Jesse Kleinjan          Calvin               12:35.5  5:05 
   28      Chris Pabst             Grand Valley         12:36.3  5:05 
   29   25 Scott Hosie             Lake Superior        12:36.3  5:05 
   30   26 Jared Kelsh             Ferris               12:37.4  5:05 
   31   27 Michael Mayday          Hillsdale            12:38.6  5:06 
   32   28 Doug Bosin              Albion               12:39.3  5:06 
   33   29 Tom Thornton            Lake Superior        12:41.2  5:07 
   34   30 Jason Young             Oakland              12:41.5  5:07 
   35   31 Adam Kopfer             Central              12:42.4  5:07 
   36   32 Ray Rollet              Ferris               12:43.0  5:08 
   37   33 Lewis Butler            Hillsdale            12:45.6  5:09 
   38   34 Zach Ripley             Cornerstone          12:45.7  5:09 
   39   35 Ken Gilkerson           MI. Tech             12:45.8  5:09 
   40   36 Stuart Kramer           MI. Tech             12:47.7  5:10 
   41   37 Joel VanDerworp         Hillsdale            12:49.0  5:10 
   42   38 Chris Olds              Lake Superior        12:49.7  5:10 
   43   39 Timothy Howse           Hillsdale            12:52.6  5:12 
   44      Todd Schuster           Calvin               12:54.0  5:12 
   45   40 Kelvin Shuneson         Cornerstone          12:56.1  5:13 
   46   41 Mike Glinuk             Siena                12:56.4  5:13 
   47   42 Drew Greene             Albion               12:57.9  5:14 
   48   43 Derek Stone             Saginaw Valley       12:58.1  5:14 
   49      Brian Odegaard          Calvin               12:58.6  5:14 
   50   44 Jon Kleinow             Siena                13:01.5  5:15 
   51   45 Jason Bigelow           Oakland              13:01.9  5:15 
   52      Luke Preus              Hillsdale            13:01.9  5:15 
   53      George Visser           Calvin               13:03.8  5:16 
   54   46 Sam Kilpela             MI. Tech             13:04.5  5:16 
   55      Derek Gilmore           Hillsdale            13:05.7  5:17 
   56   47 Noah Lopez              Albion               13:06.7  5:17 
   57   48 Bob Palmer              Adrian               13:08.0  5:18 
   58      Shawn McKinstry         Hillsdale            13:09.2  5:18 
   59      Cameron Blaauw          Hillsdale            13:09.2  5:18 
   60   49 Mike Mangieri           Ferris               13:09.3  5:18 
   61      Joe Harka               Madonna              13:09.9  5:18 
   62      Britton Deuel           Hillsdale            13:10.2  5:19 
   63   50 Lucas Rider             Albion               13:11.4  5:19 
   64   51 Thomas Ray              Olivet               13:12.9  5:20 
   65      Matt Logan              Calvin               13:13.7  5:20 
   66   52 Andrew Link             Siena                13:14.3  5:20 
   67   53 Daa Volk                Ferris               13:15.3  5:21 
   68   54 Robert Prigge           MI. Tech             13:15.8  5:21 
   69      Aaron Goodman           Calvin               13:16.2  5:21 
   70   55 Corey Reinke            Ferris               13:17.9  5:22 
   71   56 Matt Jozwiak            Ferris               13:18.6  5:22 
   72      Josh Dugan              Northwood            13:18.8  5:22 
   73      Bill Stroo              Ferris               13:20.2  5:23 
   74   57 Kris Shear              Cornerstone          13:20.5  5:23 
   75   58 Kevin Macomber          Lake Superior        13:20.7  5:23 
   76   59 Chris McCabe            Albion               13:21.2  5:23 
   77   60 Jake Hoover             Lake Superior        13:22.9  5:24 
   78      Barrington Dykes        Ferris               13:23.1  5:24 
   79   61 Luke Allen              Lake Superior        13:23.3  5:24 
   80   62 Stephan Larson          Cornerstone          13:23.3  5:24 
   81   63 Justin Kelly            Albion               13:24.2  5:24 
   82      Charles Johnson         Lake Superior        13:24.5  5:24 
   83   64 Pat Sarver              Oakland              13:24.8  5:24 
   84      Eric Muehl              Mott Comm.           13:25.2  5:25 
   85   65 Brandon Harvell         Lansing Comm.        13:25.7  5:25 
   86      Emory Nelkie            Lake Superior        13:26.3  5:25 
   87   66 Travis Hansen           MI. Tech             13:28.3  5:26 
   88   67 Kevin Bence             MI. Tech             13:29.1  5:26 
   89      Nate Thomyson           Hillsdale            13:31.3  5:27 
   90      Patrick Whinnery        Albion               13:34.8  5:29 
   91   68 Jacob Green             Adrian               13:35.2  5:29 
   92      Charles Wolfe           Madonna              13:37.2  5:29 
   93   69 Terry Firk              Siena                13:40.1  5:31 
   94   70 Bryan Cicerchi          Adrian               13:41.6  5:31 
   95      Brian Counsil           Ferris               13:45.1  5:33 
   96      Curtis Begley           Ferris               13:46.3  5:33 
   97      Nate Penny              Ferris               13:46.9  5:33 
   98   71 Jerrid Dahlgren         Lansing Comm.        13:47.4  5:34 
   99   72 Derrick Bean            Olivet               13:48.4  5:34 
  100   73 Jaysen Yockey           Adrian               13:48.9  5:34 
  101      Brian Reynolds          Ferris               13:49.5  5:34 
  102   74 Neal Mossing            Adrian               13:50.6  5:35 
  103   75 Luke Pawlaczyk          Siena                13:52.7  5:36 
  104   76 Nicholas Tomsic         Olivet               13:53.6  5:36 
  105      Josh Risner             Hillsdale            13:54.2  5:36 
  106   77 Travis Nash             Jackson              13:54.2  5:36 
  107   78 Joseph Hart             Adrian               13:54.9  5:37 
  108   79 Joe Moore               Jackson              13:57.1  5:37 
  109      Nick Shaheen            Albion               13:57.5  5:38 
  110      Brian Rider             Adrian               13:59.0  5:38 
  111      Tim Cameron             Albion               14:01.1  5:39 
  112      Eric Hoxie              Lake Superior        14:01.9  5:39 
  113      Steve Zellner           Hillsdale            14:02.4  5:40 
  114                                                   14:02.9  5:40 
  115      Derek Marr              Grand Valley         14:03.5  5:40 
  116   80 Steven Mortensen        Lansing Comm.        14:04.5  5:40 
  117      Caleb Levesque          Cornerstone          14:05.3  5:41 
  118      Dan DeLeeuw             Ferris               14:05.8  5:41 
  119      Josh Johnson            Lake Superior        14:06.7  5:41 
  120      Jeremy Jackson          Albion               14:09.9  5:43 
  121      Josh Holtrop            Calvin               14:10.3  5:43 
  122      Jason Ferguson          Lake Superior        14:12.5  5:44 
  123      Steve Lichon            MI. Tech             14:17.2  5:46 
  124   81 Eric Clark              Lansing Comm.        14:17.6  5:46 
  125   82 Trevor Sova             Lansing Comm.        14:18.5  5:46 
  126      Nick Ambs               Siena                14:19.0  5:46 
  127      Dave Dornbos            Calvin               14:21.8  5:47 
  128      Travis Sinke            Ferris               14:23.1  5:48 
  129      Adam Foster             Glenn Oaks           14:26.2  5:49 
  130   83 Steven McDowell         Jackson              14:27.5  5:50 
  131      Sean O'Donnell          Hillsdale            14:29.2  5:50 
  132   84 Robert Moss             Olivet               14:32.0  5:52 
  133      Rob Magyar              Adrian               14:43.4  5:56 
  134   85 Thomas Giles            Olivet               14:46.6  5:57 
  135      Brian Reid              Lake Superior        14:49.7  5:59 
  136      Steve Dykstra           Calvin               14:51.7  5:59 
  137      Tyler Sinclair          Cornerstone          14:54.8  6:01 
  138      Robert Banks            Siena                14:55.1  6:01 
  139   86 Robert Dininny          Jackson              15:07.4  6:06 
  140   87 Dan Robey               Jackson              15:08.6  6:06 
  141      Mark Eisenman           Albion               15:09.6  6:07 
  142      Peter Malburg           Adrian               15:20.0  6:11 
  143      David Lowe              Hillsdale            15:20.6  6:11 
  144      Kylie Antosiek          Albion               15:20.8  6:11 
  145   88 Michael Welch           Kirtland             15:22.6  6:12 
  146      DJ Baltistella          Lake Superior        15:30.2  6:15 
  147      Nate Rusticus           Cornerstone          15:49.2  6:23 
  148   89 Ray Dubois              Jackson              15:56.3  6:25 
  149   90 Aaron O'Conner          Wayne Community Coll 16:10.2  6:31 
  150   91 Joshua Osborne          Olivet               16:12.5  6:32 
  151      Andrew Fisk             Jackson              16:22.4  6:36 
  152   92 Adam Hemingway          Lansing Comm.        16:45.5  6:45 
  153   93 Jonathon Cannon         Wayne Community Coll 16:48.8  6:47 
  154      Jonathan Wright         Glenn Oaks           16:50.0  6:47 
  155   94 Chris Beltz             Kirtland             16:54.2  6:49 
  156      Andrew Wilson           Jackson              17:21.4  7:00 
  157   95 Christopher Miro        Wayne Community Coll 17:49.6  7:11 
  158   96 Ra'Mon Williams         Wayne Community Coll 17:52.1  7:12 
  159   97 Frank Smith             Wayne Community Coll 17:54.5  7:13 
  160   98 Justin Green            Kirtland             17:56.7  7:14 
  161   99 Gilbert Ward            Wayne Community Coll 18:12.4  7:20 
  162  100 Leroy Allen             Kirtland             18:19.5  7:23 
  163      Tyrone Robinson         Mott Comm.           18:26.5  7:26 
  164      Brian Suchowesky        Open/Unattached      18:27.4  7:26 
  165  101 James Conway            Kirtland             18:58.8  7:39 
  166  102 George Shobola          Kirtland             20:20.8  8:12 
  167      Robert Hargrove         Wayne Community Coll 21:41.5  8:44 
.
                                                                               
                       2006 MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE
                        CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                          FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2006
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
              MEN 4K INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - COLLEGIATE DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Nate Peck               Grand Valley         11:40.1  4:42 
    2    2 Derek Scott             Cornerstone          11:45.8  4:45 
    3    3 Tim Finnegan            Calvin               11:59.8  4:50 
    4    4 Ryan Holm               Grand Valley         12:01.2  4:51 
    5    5 Jed Christiansen        Calvin               12:01.9  4:51 
    6    6 James Gale              Grand Valley         12:02.9  4:52 
    7    7 Paul Jozwiak            Saginaw Valley       12:04.1  4:52 
    8    8 Tod Hulst               Calvin               12:06.3  4:53 
    9    9 John Gries              Calvin               12:07.2  4:53 
   10   10 Nic Gatlin              Grand Valley         12:10.5  4:55 
   11   11 Harrison Jorritsma      Calvin               12:13.4  4:56 
   12   12 Robert Deo              Siena                12:18.9  4:58 
   13   13 Robbie Young            Grand Valley         12:19.6  4:58 
   14   14 Tim Sayers              Hillsdale            12:21.8  4:59 
   15   15 Nick Krus               Saginaw Valley       12:22.2  4:59 
   16   16 Erik VanKampen          Calvin               12:22.9  5:00 
   17   17 Brandon Johnson         Saginaw Valley       12:26.7  5:01 
   18      Nate DeHaan             Calvin               12:29.2  5:02 
   19   18 John Collins            Grand Valley         12:30.3  5:03 
   20      Casey Abston            Grand Valley         12:31.7  5:03 
   21   19 Peter Sercer            Hillsdale            12:32.3  5:03 
   22   20 Wes Muller              Cornerstone          12:35.4  5:05 
   23      Jesse Kleinjan          Calvin               12:35.5  5:05 
   24      Chris Pabst             Grand Valley         12:36.3  5:05 
   25   21 Scott Hosie             Lake Superior        12:36.3  5:05 
   26   22 Jared Kelsh             Ferris               12:37.4  5:05 
   27   23 Michael Mayday          Hillsdale            12:38.6  5:06 
   28   24 Doug Bosin              Albion               12:39.3  5:06 
   29   25 Tom Thornton            Lake Superior        12:41.2  5:07 
   30   26 Ray Rollet              Ferris               12:43.0  5:08 
   31   27 Lewis Butler            Hillsdale            12:45.6  5:09 
   32   28 Zach Ripley             Cornerstone          12:45.7  5:09 
   33   29 Ken Gilkerson           MI. Tech             12:45.8  5:09 
   34   30 Stuart Kramer           MI. Tech             12:47.7  5:10 
   35   31 Joel VanDerworp         Hillsdale            12:49.0  5:10 
   36   32 Chris Olds              Lake Superior        12:49.7  5:10 
   37   33 Timothy Howse           Hillsdale            12:52.6  5:12 
   38      Todd Schuster           Calvin               12:54.0  5:12 
   39   34 Kelvin Shuneson         Cornerstone          12:56.1  5:13 
   40   35 Mike Glinuk             Siena                12:56.4  5:13 
   41   36 Drew Greene             Albion               12:57.9  5:14 
   42   37 Derek Stone             Saginaw Valley       12:58.1  5:14 
   43      Brian Odegaard          Calvin               12:58.6  5:14 
   44   38 Jon Kleinow             Siena                13:01.5  5:15 
   45      Luke Preus              Hillsdale            13:01.9  5:15 
   46      George Visser           Calvin               13:03.8  5:16 
   47   39 Sam Kilpela             MI. Tech             13:04.5  5:16 
   48      Derek Gilmore           Hillsdale            13:05.7  5:17 
   49   40 Noah Lopez              Albion               13:06.7  5:17 
   50   41 Bob Palmer              Adrian               13:08.0  5:18 
   51      Shawn McKinstry         Hillsdale            13:09.2  5:18 
   52      Cameron Blaauw          Hillsdale            13:09.2  5:18 
   53   42 Mike Mangieri           Ferris               13:09.3  5:18 
   54      Joe Harka               Madonna              13:09.9  5:18 
   55      Britton Deuel           Hillsdale            13:10.2  5:19 
   56   43 Lucas Rider             Albion               13:11.4  5:19 
   57   44 Thomas Ray              Olivet               13:12.9  5:20 
   58      Matt Logan              Calvin               13:13.7  5:20 
   59   45 Andrew Link             Siena                13:14.3  5:20 
   60   46 Daa Volk                Ferris               13:15.3  5:21 
   61   47 Robert Prigge           MI. Tech             13:15.8  5:21 
   62      Aaron Goodman           Calvin               13:16.2  5:21 
   63   48 Corey Reinke            Ferris               13:17.9  5:22 
   64   49 Matt Jozwiak            Ferris               13:18.6  5:22 
   65      Josh Dugan              Northwood            13:18.8  5:22 
   66      Bill Stroo              Ferris               13:20.2  5:23 
   67   50 Kris Shear              Cornerstone          13:20.5  5:23 
   68   51 Kevin Macomber          Lake Superior        13:20.7  5:23 
   69   52 Chris McCabe            Albion               13:21.2  5:23 
   70   53 Jake Hoover             Lake Superior        13:22.9  5:24 
   71      Barrington Dykes        Ferris               13:23.1  5:24 
   72   54 Luke Allen              Lake Superior        13:23.3  5:24 
   73   55 Stephan Larson          Cornerstone          13:23.3  5:24 
   74   56 Justin Kelly            Albion               13:24.2  5:24 
   75      Charles Johnson         Lake Superior        13:24.5  5:24 
   76      Eric Muehl              Mott Comm.           13:25.2  5:25 
   77   57 Brandon Harvell         Lansing Comm.        13:25.7  5:25 
   78      Emory Nelkie            Lake Superior        13:26.3  5:25 
   79   58 Travis Hansen           MI. Tech             13:28.3  5:26 
   80   59 Kevin Bence             MI. Tech             13:29.1  5:26 
   81      Nate Thomyson           Hillsdale            13:31.3  5:27 
   82      Patrick Whinnery        Albion               13:34.8  5:29 
   83   60 Jacob Green             Adrian               13:35.2  5:29 
   84      Charles Wolfe           Madonna              13:37.2  5:29 
   85   61 Terry Firk              Siena                13:40.1  5:31 
   86   62 Bryan Cicerchi          Adrian               13:41.6  5:31 
   87      Brian Counsil           Ferris               13:45.1  5:33 
   88      Curtis Begley           Ferris               13:46.3  5:33 
   89      Nate Penny              Ferris               13:46.9  5:33 
   90   63 Jerrid Dahlgren         Lansing Comm.        13:47.4  5:34 
   91   64 Derrick Bean            Olivet               13:48.4  5:34 
   92   65 Jaysen Yockey           Adrian               13:48.9  5:34 
   93      Brian Reynolds          Ferris               13:49.5  5:34 
   94   66 Neal Mossing            Adrian               13:50.6  5:35 
   95   67 Luke Pawlaczyk          Siena                13:52.7  5:36 
   96   68 Nicholas Tomsic         Olivet               13:53.6  5:36 
   97      Josh Risner             Hillsdale            13:54.2  5:36 
   98   69 Travis Nash             Jackson              13:54.2  5:36 
   99   70 Joseph Hart             Adrian               13:54.9  5:37 
  100   71 Joe Moore               Jackson              13:57.1  5:37 
  101      Nick Shaheen            Albion               13:57.5  5:38 
  102      Brian Rider             Adrian               13:59.0  5:38 
  103      Tim Cameron             Albion               14:01.1  5:39 
  104      Eric Hoxie              Lake Superior        14:01.9  5:39 
  105      Steve Zellner           Hillsdale            14:02.4  5:40 
  106                                                   14:02.9  5:40 
  107      Derek Marr              Grand Valley         14:03.5  5:40 
  108   72 Steven Mortensen        Lansing Comm.        14:04.5  5:40 
  109      Caleb Levesque          Cornerstone          14:05.3  5:41 
  110      Dan DeLeeuw             Ferris               14:05.8  5:41 
  111      Josh Johnson            Lake Superior        14:06.7  5:41 
  112      Jeremy Jackson          Albion               14:09.9  5:43 
  113      Josh Holtrop            Calvin               14:10.3  5:43 
  114      Jason Ferguson          Lake Superior        14:12.5  5:44 
  115      Steve Lichon            MI. Tech             14:17.2  5:46 
  116   73 Eric Clark              Lansing Comm.        14:17.6  5:46 
  117   74 Trevor Sova             Lansing Comm.        14:18.5  5:46 
  118      Nick Ambs               Siena                14:19.0  5:46 
  119      Dave Dornbos            Calvin               14:21.8  5:47 
  120      Travis Sinke            Ferris               14:23.1  5:48 
  121      Adam Foster             Glenn Oaks           14:26.2  5:49 
  122   75 Steven McDowell         Jackson              14:27.5  5:50 
  123      Sean O'Donnell          Hillsdale            14:29.2  5:50 
  124   76 Robert Moss             Olivet               14:32.0  5:52 
  125      Rob Magyar              Adrian               14:43.4  5:56 
  126   77 Thomas Giles            Olivet               14:46.6  5:57 
  127      Brian Reid              Lake Superior        14:49.7  5:59 
  128      Steve Dykstra           Calvin               14:51.7  5:59 
  129      Tyler Sinclair          Cornerstone          14:54.8  6:01 
  130      Robert Banks            Siena                14:55.1  6:01 
  131   78 Robert Dininny          Jackson              15:07.4  6:06 
  132   79 Dan Robey               Jackson              15:08.6  6:06 
  133      Mark Eisenman           Albion               15:09.6  6:07 
  134      Peter Malburg           Adrian               15:20.0  6:11 
  135      David Lowe              Hillsdale            15:20.6  6:11 
  136      Kylie Antosiek          Albion               15:20.8  6:11 
  137   80 Michael Welch           Kirtland             15:22.6  6:12 
  138      DJ Baltistella          Lake Superior        15:30.2  6:15 
  139      Nate Rusticus           Cornerstone          15:49.2  6:23 
  140   81 Ray Dubois              Jackson              15:56.3  6:25 
  141   82 Aaron O'Conner          Wayne Community Coll 16:10.2  6:31 
  142   83 Joshua Osborne          Olivet               16:12.5  6:32 
  143      Andrew Fisk             Jackson              16:22.4  6:36 
  144   84 Adam Hemingway          Lansing Comm.        16:45.5  6:45 
  145   85 Jonathon Cannon         Wayne Community Coll 16:48.8  6:47 
  146      Jonathan Wright         Glenn Oaks           16:50.0  6:47 
  147   86 Chris Beltz             Kirtland             16:54.2  6:49 
  148      Andrew Wilson           Jackson              17:21.4  7:00 
  149   87 Christopher Miro        Wayne Community Coll 17:49.6  7:11 
  150   88 Ra'Mon Williams         Wayne Community Coll 17:52.1  7:12 
  151   89 Frank Smith             Wayne Community Coll 17:54.5  7:13 
  152   90 Justin Green            Kirtland             17:56.7  7:14 
  153   91 Gilbert Ward            Wayne Community Coll 18:12.4  7:20 
  154   92 Leroy Allen             Kirtland             18:19.5  7:23 
  155      Tyrone Robinson         Mott Comm.           18:26.5  7:26 
  156      Brian Suchowesky        Open/Unattached      18:27.4  7:26 
  157   93 James Conway            Kirtland             18:58.8  7:39 
  158   94 George Shobola          Kirtland             20:20.8  8:12 
  159      Robert Hargrove         Wayne Community Coll 21:41.5  8:44 
.
                                                                                 
                       2006 MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE
                        CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                          FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2006
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  MEN 4K INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION I
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jeff Powers             Central              11:53.4  4:48 
    2    2 Jacob Korir             Central              12:09.9  4:54 
    3    3 Dan Cramer              Central              12:33.0  5:04 
    4    4 Kenny Wassus            Oakland              12:34.0  5:04 
    5    5 Jason Young             Oakland              12:41.5  5:07 
    6    6 Adam Kopfer             Central              12:42.4  5:07 
    7    7 Jason Bigelow           Oakland              13:01.9  5:15 
    8    8 Pat Sarver              Oakland              13:24.8  5:24 
.
.

  


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2006, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.