Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

Shepherd Bluejay Invitational
Shepherd, MI
October 15th, 2005
BOY'S JV
BOY'S JV TEAM
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
BOY'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL
BOY'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL TEAM
BOY'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL
BOY'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S JV
GIRL'S JV TEAM
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL
GIRL'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL
GIRL'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL TEAM
OPEN RACE

Team Name: Clare 
Team Place: 1 
Team Score: 42 
Total Team Time: 1:45:46.50 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
2 2 34   Jessica Walls   20:05.90  6:29.00 
3 3 39   Megan Rodgers   20:11.98  6:30.96 
8 8 32   Krista Haynak   21:23.72  6:54.10 
12 13 33   Kelly Teall   21:58.78  7:05.41 
17 18 41   Katie Teall   22:06.12  7:07.78 
19 20 30   Kerry Teall   22:18.31  7:11.71 
33 34 42   Sara Waller   24:43.22  7:58.46 


Team Name: Morley Stanwood 
Team Place: 2 
Team Score: 59 
Total Team Time: 1:47:52.78 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
1 1 85   Brittney Hohn   19:58.25  6:26.53 
4 4 87   Mandi VerBurg   20:28.13  6:36.17 
7 7 86   Holly Sly   21:19.58  6:52.77 
22 23 84   Shelly Bender   22:57.99  7:24.51 
25 26 83   Anja Anderson   23:08.83  7:28.01 


Team Name: Ithaca 
Team Place: 3 
Team Score: 93 
Total Team Time: 1:52:24.14 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
6 6 16   Francine Franich   21:02.02  6:47.10 
11 11 20   Arese Allen   21:31.47  6:56.60 
23 24 18   Rachel Draper   23:00.01  7:25.16 
24 25 19   Alyse Mile   23:00.33  7:25.27 
29 30 17   Sami Stahl   23:50.31  7:41.39 
35 36 21   Kellie Presbrey   24:46.83  7:59.62 


Team Name: Beal City 
Team Place: 4 
Team Score: 98 
Total Team Time: 1:52:59.13 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
10 10 10   Justine Schafer   21:30.17  6:56.18 
14 15 9   Angela Murphy   21:59.36  7:05.60 
21 22 8   Jessica Mogg   22:45.96  7:20.63 
26 27 13   Melissa Woodbury   23:14.07  7:29.70 
27 28 12   Lisa Trainor   23:29.57  7:34.70 
31 32 11   Samantha Schafer   24:03.64  7:45.69 
32 33 7   Sarah Gross   24:04.33  7:45.91 


Team Name: Evart 
Team Place: 5 
Team Score: 98 
Total Team Time: 1:53:13.46 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
9 9 90   Kate Shaffer   21:27.96  6:55.47 
15 16 93   Lauren Ferguson   22:00.07  7:05.83 
16 17 92   Rakesha Peters   22:03.60  7:06.97 
28 29 91   Kathleen Denis   23:38.63  7:37.62 
30 31 89   Kaitlin Bogner   24:03.20  7:45.55 
39 40 95   Michelle Bullock   25:28.58  8:13.09 
43 44 96   Ashley Copeman   26:24.07  8:30.99 


Team Name: Meridian 
Team Place: 6 
Team Score: 106 
Total Team Time: 1:54:21.38 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
5 5 148   Nissa Looper   20:36.18  6:38.77 
13 14 146   Cheryl Mapes   21:59.04  7:05.50 
18 19 147   Erin Dush   22:08.21  7:08.45 
34 35 149   Ashkea Berget   24:46.52  7:59.52 
36 37 152   Sarah Menz   24:51.43  8:01.11 
42 43 150   Shelly Kuhn   26:17.24  8:28.79 
44 45 151   Shannon Mapes   26:48.11  8:38.75 


Team Name: Bear Lake 
Team Place: 7 
Team Score: 176 
Total Team Time: 2:04:17.73 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
20 21 53   Shelby Sidor   22:31.40  7:15.94 
37 38 57   Cali Schoedel   24:59.08  8:03.57 
38 39 58   Carmen Hayes   25:07.48  8:06.28 
40 41 54   Ronnie Maidens   25:39.04  8:16.46 
41 42 55   Courtney Swisher   26:00.73  8:23.46 
45 46 56   Anna Veverica   28:17.44  9:07.56 


Team Name: Vestaburg 
Team Place:  
Team Score:  
Total Team Time:  
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
 12 60   Joy Cans   21:47.88  7:01.90 


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2005, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.