Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

Shepherd Bluejay Invitational
Shepherd, MI
October 15th, 2005
BOY'S JV
BOY'S JV TEAM
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
BOY'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL
BOY'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL TEAM
BOY'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL
BOY'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S JV
GIRL'S JV TEAM
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL
GIRL'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL
GIRL'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL TEAM
OPEN RACE

Overall  Score  Name  Team Time  PPM 
1 1 Andy Desmarais   Bear Lake 18:56.70  6:06.68 
2 2 J.T. Steele   Shepherd 19:07.38  6:10.12 
3 3 Devin Roberts   Shepherd 19:24.83  6:15.75 
4 4 Jaron Llewellyn   Bear Lake 19:31.65  6:17.95 
5 5 Jeff Stump   Shepherd 19:33.98  6:18.70 
6 6 Donovan Alkire   Bear Lake 20:13.38  6:31.41 
7 7 Ryan Kanine   Shepherd 20:17.54  6:32.75 
8 8 Matt Jorgensen   Shepherd 20:19.34  6:33.34 
9 9 Phil Hyde   Evart 20:21.00  6:33.87 
10  Brian Albaugh   Morley Stanwood 20:22.73  6:34.43 
11 10 Justin Zupin   Bear Lake 20:31.31  6:37.20 
12 11 Jordon Peeple   Shepherd 20:49.50  6:43.06 
13 12 Josh Evans   Evart 21:28.40  6:55.61 
14 13 Nate Leisenring   Shepherd 21:28.99  6:55.80 
15 14 David Joyce   Evart 21:43.93  7:00.62 
16 15 Mike Kilbreath   Meridian 21:46.47  7:01.44 
17  Nate Wittenbach   Shepherd 21:46.82  7:01.55 
18  Ryan Rigda   Birch Run 21:47.04  7:01.63 
19 16 Derek Swanton   Meridian 21:48.41  7:02.07 
20  Andrew Malicowski   Birch Run 21:52.15  7:03.27 
21  Brandon Wheeler   Central Montcalm 21:53.40  7:03.68 
22  Mike Hawkins   Shepherd 22:07.15  7:08.11 
23  Garrett Doughty   Clare 22:11.95  7:09.66 
24 17 Max Eisenhauer   Evart 22:20.78  7:12.51 
25  Trevor Town   Ithaca 22:31.93  7:16.11 
26 18 Nick Bradford   Bear Lake 22:36.70  7:17.65 
27 19 Mark Markiewicz   Bear Lake 22:50.27  7:22.02 
28 20 Nick Schmoke   Bear Lake 22:56.01  7:23.87 
29  Chris Lyon   Ithaca 22:59.60  7:25.03 
30  Brad Rassmussen   Central Montcalm 23:01.29  7:25.58 
31  Nathaniel H.   Central Montcalm 23:02.54  7:25.98 
32  Ryan Starry   Alma 23:53.88  7:42.54 
33 21 Lawrence Henry   Meridian 24:01.04  7:44.85 
34  Anthony Filkins   Birch Run 24:31.62  7:54.72 
35  Matt Erickson   Shepherd 25:02.62  8:04.72 
36  Kolja Kukuk   Beaverton 26:34.18  8:34.25 
37  Gavin Gage   Clare 26:44.67  8:37.64 
38 22 Mike Scettler   Meridian 27:26.71  8:51.20 
39 23 Will Bodies   Meridian 27:38.92  8:55.14 
40 24 Josh Bradley   Evart 29:18.04  9:27.11 
41  Seth Goulette   Birch Run 30:45.04  9:55.17 



RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2005, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.