Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

JOAN C. BANFIELD 5k
Dexter, MI
April 17th, 2005
Results provided by Race Services Company

OVERALL RESULTS | AGE GROUP RESULTS

Place No.   Name                      Sex Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   200 PATRICK WEHRMAN           M    24 PINCKNEY             15:27  4:59 
    2    53 TIMOTHY C BUDZYN          M    29 ANN ARBOR            16:33  5:20 
    3   119 JASON BISHOP              M    13 DEXTER               17:00  5:29 
    4    76 ERIC SWAGER               M    40 CHELSEA              17:13  5:33 
    5   198 AMER BATHISH              M    40 WHITMORE LAKE        17:34  5:40 
    6   199 MARK WEHRMAN              M    18 PINCKNEY             18:21  5:55 
    7   187 JOEL HOOSE                M    37 FENTON               18:30  5:58 
    8   183 PAUL DESROSIERS           M    34 DEXTER               19:07  6:10 
    9    25 BILL HOLMES               M    50 ANN ARBOR            19:24  6:15 
   10   127 JEFF BARNETT              M    50 AA                   19:32  6:18 
   11   158 BOBBY APRILL              M    14 DEXTER               19:43  6:21 
   12   246 ALEX HESS                 M    15 DEXTER               19:44  6:22 
   13   247 ANDREW MARTIN             M    16 DEXTER               19:49  6:23 
   14   203 ALEX NOBLE                M    14 PLYMOUTH             20:07  6:29 
   15   144 SCOTT MOORE               M    32 CHELSEA              20:11  6:30 
   16    65 PHILIP NOBLE              M    44 PLYMOUTH             20:17  6:32 
   17   112 MELANY MIODUSZEWSKI       F    15 DEXTER               20:25  6:35 
   18   233 MICHAEL ROMEJ             M    48 ANN ARBOR            20:27  6:35 
   19   226 SCOTT BETZOLDT            M    42 DEXTER               20:38  6:39 
   20   172 MARK ZIECHMAN             M    18 ANN ARBOR            20:44  6:41 
   21    93 KEN METZ                  M    13 ANN ARBOR            20:53  6:44 
   22     9 DAVE MANN                 M    44 L                    20:59  6:46 
   23   201 ELLEN RIEHLE              F    15 DEXTER               21:03  6:47 
   24   103 COLLEEN DAVENPORT         F    24 ANN ARBOR            21:05  6:48 
   25   186 PAULETTE HOOSE            F    38 FENTON               21:10  6:49 
   26    68 JAMIE MUNSON              M    13 DEXTER               21:15  6:51 
   27   129 KEVIN NEWMAN              M    35 CHELSEA              21:22  6:53 
   28   202 BRIDGET RIEHLE            F    18 DEXTER               21:25  6:54 
   29   189 FRED CISKE                M    44 DEXTER               21:43  7:00 
   30   182 BETH GILDAY               F    43 WOODHAVEN            21:45  7:01 
   31   228 JEFF KACMAREK             M    42 DEXTER               21:50  7:02 
   32   227 BILL BERGHOFF             M    40                      21:59  7:05 
   33   238 ADRIENNE HUNTER           F    27 YPSILANTI            22:09  7:08 
   34   197 ROBIN PEARCE              M    51 NEW HUDSON           22:10  7:09 
   35   225 FRITZ YUNCK               M    52 ANN ARBOR            22:15  7:10 
   36   113 LARRY N FIELDER           M    56 PINCKNEY             22:22  7:12 
   37    78 ZACK BYRON                M    11 DEXTER               22:24  7:13 
   38    10 SUSAN DOUGLAS             F    40 CHELSEA              22:30  7:15 
   39    39 BLAKE JONES               M    49 HOWELL               22:34  7:16 
   40   223 KARL KOECSCHNER           M    41 ANN ARBOR            22:38  7:18 
   41     1 STEVE CLIFFORD            M    27 GRAND RAPIDS         22:44  7:20 
   42   230 STEVE MITZEL              M    33 LIVONIA              22:48  7:21 
   43   210 KURT DUTCHER              M    41 DEXTER               22:50  7:21 
   44   128 DAN FLOWERS               M    13 DEXTER               22:51  7:22 
   45   205 RAY NABOZNY               M    47 FARMINGTON HILLS     22:53  7:22 
   46    55 MEGHIN BUDZYN             F    19 WOODHAVEN            22:59  7:24 
   47    69 NANCY MUNSON              F    51 DEXTER               23:03  7:26 
   48   122 JIM SMILDE                M    36 SALINE               23:07  7:27 
   49    80 FREDDY R STANDAERT        M    61 DETROIT              23:08  7:27 
   50    47 ADAM COHEN                M    37 ANN ARBOR            23:14  7:29 
   51   248 CARONAE HOWELL            F    15 DEXTER               23:15  7:30 
   52   241 BRIAN HAYDEN              M    36 ANN ARBOR            23:24  7:32 
   53   162 NICOLE PREECE             F    27 HOWELL               23:29  7:34 
   54   251 JENNIFER SINKWILTZ        F    32 CHELSEA              23:33  7:35 
   55   204 JIM ZITTEL                M    41 WATERFORD            23:36  7:36 
   56    30 KRISTEN YAROWS            F    12 DEXTER               23:40  7:38 
   57   108 CASSY MIODUSZEWSKI        F    13 DEXTER               23:43  7:39 
   58   206 KEITH KELLY               M    53 FARMINGTON HILLS     23:44  7:39 
   59   235 JOSH BAKER                M    29 NORTHVILLE           23:46  7:39 
   60   237 JAMIE JACKOVICH           F    31 BRIGHTON             23:47  7:40 
   61   252 ASIA RENNING              F    24 MILAN                23:50  7:41 
   62    71 ABBY HESS                 F    13 DEXTER               24:06  7:46 
   63    36 STEPH LAMORE              F    14 WHITMORE LAKE        24:33  7:55 
   64   166 MICHAEL GUINTA            M    32 DEXTER               24:35  7:55 
   65   222 LARRY GUNDERSON           M    15 WHITMORE LAKE        24:40  7:57 
   66   209 ALEX DUTCHER              F    12 DEXTER               24:41  7:57 
   67    96 NICK BUTLER               M    14 DEXTER               24:44  7:58 
   68    37 JOE MARANTO               M    41 COMMERCE TWP         24:45  7:58 
   69   207 DONALD BARKER             M    50 FARMINGTON HILLS     25:08  8:06 
   70    42 ERIC MCCUAIG              M    14 DEXTER               25:10  8:07 
   71   175 NAOMI SHEPHERD            F    55 ANN ARBOR            25:11  8:07 
   72   185 JOE ANDRASLEA             M    52 ANN ARBOR            25:17  8:09 
   73   188 BRUCE LEFEVRE             M    44 FARMINGTON HILLS     25:26  8:12 
   74   125 DAVE BLOUGH               M    59 DEXTER               25:39  8:16 
   75   196 CHANTEL JENNINGS          F    15 DEXTER               25:41  8:16 
   76   190 JESSICA VICKERS           F    15 DEXTER               25:43  8:17 
   77   130 SUSAN MILLER CALSON       F    43 DEXTER               25:44  8:17 
   78   193 JIM FILECCIA              M    42 DEXTER               25:46  8:18 
   79    66 DYLAN NOBLE               M    12 PLYMOUTH             25:47  8:18 
   80    63 CHERYL LATSHAW            F    45 ANN ARBOR            26:02  8:23 
   81   111 MICHAEL MIODUSZEWSKI      M    11 DEXTER               26:04  8:24 
   82   224 GREG STEWART              M    41 CLARKSTON            26:07  8:25 
   83   157 BOB APRILL                M    48 DEXTER               26:19  8:29 
   84   120 LISA BURGESS              F    40 DEXTER               26:41  8:36 
   85    20 MICHAEL STEFFEY           M    44 DEXTER               26:55  8:40 
   86   168 ANDREW ERVIN BENNETT      M    43 ANN ARBOR            26:59  8:42 
   87    21 MATT URBANOWICZ           M    25 LIVONIA              27:07  8:44 
   88   117 SIMONE SCHUSTER           F    17 ANN ARBOR            27:20  8:48 
   89   250 ERIC DOMINO               M    11 ANN ARBOR            27:25  8:50 
   90    70 LAURA LUTZ                F    27 YPSIANTI             27:32  8:52 
   91    84 JERRY O'DONNELL           M    42 TRENTON              27:34  8:53 
   92   249 RICHARD DEKEON            M    47 ANN ARBOR            27:37  8:54 
   93   232 HEATHER CONKLIN           F    32 ANN ARBOR            27:52  8:59 
   94   154 CARMEN CICCHELLA          F    12 DEXTER               27:54  8:59 
   95   143 RACHEL UDOW               F    19 DEXTER               27:55  9:00 
   96    38 LARYN JENNINGS            F    11 DEXTER               27:58  9:01 
   97    61 MOLLY COCCO               F    10 ANN ARBOR            28:00  9:01 
   98    59 BOB BREWSTER              M    48 ANN ARBOR            28:03  9:02 
   99    85 ROGER MOORE               M    57 PLYMOUTH             28:09  9:04 
  100   231 BRYNNA DARWIN             F    17 CHELSEA              28:20  9:08 
  101   132 BRITTANY CAREY            F    18 MANCHESTER           28:21  9:08 
  102   145 ANN SEELBACH              F    18 GREGORY              28:23  9:09 
  103    33 MICAELA CONTER            F    10 DEXTER               28:41  9:14 
  104    11 MOLLY BREWSTER            F    17 DEXTER               28:42  9:15 
  105   218 MARTHA KAUFMAN            F    41 DEXTER               28:54  9:19 
  106    86 PAULA SMELTEKOP           F    32 ANN ARBOR            28:56  9:19 
  107    83 KIMBERLY GILLOW           F    31 SALINE               28:57  9:20 
  108    87 BRYAN BLANK               M    31 OAK PARK             28:58  9:20 
  109   208 CHARLIE GROSE             M    35                      29:01  9:21 
  110    54 DEE ELSENHEIMER           F    27 ANN ARBOR            29:03  9:22 
  111   242 ALYSE SHANNON             F    13 DEXTER               29:05  9:22 
  112   181 MIKE LEWIS                M    48 DEXTER               29:09  9:23 
  113   229 MARTY RITCHIE             M    46                      29:11  9:24 
  114   240 JAMES MCALLISTER          M    44 DEXTER               29:13  9:25 
  115   180 JIM STILWELL              M    59 DEXTER               29:23  9:28 
  116    35 TAYLOR CONTER             F    13 DEXTER               29:25  9:29 
  117    64 TRUDE NOBLE               F    42 PLYMOUTH             29:28  9:30 
  118   118 JUDI MANUTES              F    53 GRAND BLANC          29:35  9:32 
  119   177 RONALD GILL               M    68 PLEASANT LAKE        29:39  9:33 
  120   176 JAN SLATER                F    50 ANN ARBOR            29:44  9:35 
  121    28 ARIEL STAR                F    13 DEXTER               29:56  9:39 
  122   184 LISA MOLINA               F    45                      29:58  9:39 
  123   217 LYNN SURREY               M    49 BRIGHTON             30:28  9:49 
  124    67 WENDY RATKOWSKI           F    35 ANN ARBOR            30:34  9:51 
  125    97 MARISSA BUTLER            F     9 DEXTER               30:42  9:53 
  126    44 CINDY BUTLER              F    44 DEXTER               30:43  9:54 
  127   211 JENNIFER SPIELMAN         F    33 PINCKNEY             30:44  9:54 
  128    88 JULIE NICHOLS             F    47 CHELSEA              30:59  9:59 
  129   234 TERESA MCCABE             F    44 DEXTER               31:01  9:59 
  130   170 SCOTT PIERCE              M    33 WYANDOTTE            31:03 10:00 
  131     7 NICK STAWOWY              M    27 WYANDOTTE            31:06 10:01 
  132   156 REGINA BYRON              F    38 DEXTER               31:11 10:03 
  133    34 BRENNAN CONTER            M    10 DEXTER               31:28 10:08 
  134    19 RALEIGH HOLMES            F    16 ANN ARBOR            31:34 10:10 
  135    74 MARGAUX EMPEY             F    12 DEXTER               31:40 10:12 
  136   167 JULIE ERVIN BENNETT       F    36 ANN ARBOR            31:45 10:14 
  137   236 KRISTYN A SPANGLER        F    35 YPSILANTI            31:50 10:15 
  138   107 ASHLEY BURLESON           F    12 DEXTER               31:53 10:16 
  139   219 ALICE STANKO              F    51 WYANDOTTE            31:54 10:17 
  140    48 TRICIA GUSTITUS           F    22 LIVONIS              32:06 10:20 
  141   115 JINX COOKE                F    48 ANN ARBOR            32:07 10:21 
  142    22 DIANA LEADLEY             F    15 DEXTER               32:29 10:28 
  143    24 MELISSA KOCH              F    18 CHELSEA              32:34 10:29 
  144    23 ROB LEADLEY               M    44 DEXTER               32:46 10:33 
  145    41 TARA KOCH                 F    21 CHELSEA              32:49 10:34 
  146    98 CHRIS FLAVIANI            F    55 NORTHVILLE           33:39 10:50 
  147    40 KATHLEEN DONAHOE          F    61 ANN ARBOR            33:49 10:54 
  148    52 DARCY DEMERS              F    29 DEXTER               34:38 11:09 
  149    56 JILL MORTON               F    38 DEXTER               34:39 11:10 
  150    72 MARY EDWARDS              F    48 LIVONIA              34:59 11:16 
  151    73 BOB EDWARDS               M    58 LIVONIA              34:59 11:16 
  152    92 KATIE LYONS               F    16 ANN ARBOR            35:07 11:19 
  153   171 DANA CHILDS               F    48 PINCKNEY             36:10 11:39 
  154   212 MARK COMSTOCK             M    52 ANN ARBOR            36:28 11:45 
  155   104 EMILY BISHOP              F     9 DEXTER               36:35 11:47 
  156   105 MARY BISHOP               F    47 DEXTER               36:42 11:49 
  157   134 WILL BANFIELD             M    55 AA                   39:40 12:47 
  158    12 HALEY BREWSTER            F    13 DEXTER               39:43 12:48 
  159   220 LAUREN MCLAUGHLIN         F    14 ANN ARBOR            39:44 12:48 
  160   221 ASHLEY SHARP              F    13 DEXTER               39:46 12:48 
  161   215 PAUL STONE                M    34 YPSILANTI            40:08 12:56 
  162   216 KENDRA STONE              F    25 YPSILANTI            40:14 12:57 
  163    46 CATHRINE BELCHER          F    70 NRTHVILLE            40:18 12:59 
  164   173 AARON GILMAN              M    12 DEXTER               40:37 13:05 
  165   101 SOYNA WATKINS             F    40 CANTON               42:38 13:44 
  166   124 CHRIS CLIFFORD            F    53 GRAND RAPIDS         43:27 14:00 
  167   123 TOM CLIFFORD              M    59 GRAND RAPIDS         43:29 14:00 
  168    51 MARTHA WEHRMAN            F    52 PINCKNEY             43:35 14:02 
  169    50 KIM TOBIAS                F    46 DEXTER               43:35 14:02 
  170   165 HANNAH LANTZY             F    11 TECUMSEH             43:47 14:06 
  171   164 STEVE LANTZY              M    53 TECUMSEH             43:51 14:07 
  172    45 COLLETTE CULLEN           F    51 DEARBORN             44:17 14:16 
  173   116 RICHARD COOKE             M    56 ANN ARBOR            44:20 14:17 
  174   195 LISA FILECCIA             F    52 DEXTER               45:02 14:30 
  175   194 LAURA FILECCIA            F    42 DEXTER               45:03 14:31 
  176   174 JON GILMAN                M    51 DEXTER               45:05 14:31 
  177   148 JACI DOLAN                F    51 ANN ARBOR            46:20 14:55 
  178   153 ZACH JOHNSON              M     7 DEXTER               46:33 14:59 
  179   152 PAT JOHNSON               M    34 DEXTER               46:35 15:00 
  180   102 VANESSA HAMILTON          F       ROMULUS              46:48 15:04 
  181    43 DANA SEELEY               F    32 LIVONIA              46:52 15:06 
  182   192 KATE WUNKEL               F    30 ANN ARBOR            46:56 15:07 
  183   150 LINDA QUAIN               F    57 ANN ARBOR            46:57 15:07 
  184   214 DJ MARTIN                 F    43 DEXTER               47:50 15:24 
  185   109 ELLY MIODUSZEWSKI         F    12 DEXTER               47:57 15:27 
  186   138 JAN FISHER                F    58 AA                   48:39 15:40 
  187   149 JILL ROSS                 F    50 ANN ARBOR            48:44 15:42 
  188   131 MICHAEL CONTER            M    49 DEXTER               48:46 15:42 
  189   155 ERIC BYRON                M    37 DEXTER               48:50 15:44 
  190    13 RUSS BREWSTER             M    46 DEXTER               48:53 15:45 
  191    89 RHONDA HALL               F    44 DEXTER               48:56 15:46 
  192   213 ELLEN MARTIN              F    10 DEXTER               48:58 15:46 
  193   110 BETTY MIODUSZEWSKI        F    42 DEXTER               48:59 15:46 
  194    26 GINA STAR                 F    39 DEXTER               51:13 16:30 
  195    27 BRIDGET STAR              F    10 DEXTER               51:15 16:30 
  196   159 MURPHY HANSEN             F    11 DEXTER               51:23 16:33 
  197    95 JACKIE JOHNSON            F    33 WHITMORE LAKE        51:24 16:33 
  198    94 ANGELA JOHNSON            F    34 YPSILANTI            51:26 16:34 
  199   243 ROZ JOHNSON               F    58 ANN ARBOR            51:30 16:35 
  200   151 MAGGIE CONGLER            F    57                      51:48 16:41 
  201   139 DAVID FISHER              M    60 AA                   51:51 16:42 
  202   191 JEANNE BROWN              F    37 PLYMOUTH             53:14 17:09 
  203   121 LORNA SMILDE              F    50 SALINE               53:18 17:10 
  204    32 KATHLEEN CONTER           F    47 DEXTER               53:27 17:13 
  205   146 JIM LABADIE               M    45 DEXTER               53:29 17:13 
  206   147 MEG LABADIE               F    40 DEXTER               53:36 17:16 
  207   245 LYNNETTE O CAIN           F    31 INKSTER              54:38 17:36 
  208   244 LETTIE CAIN               F    51 INKSTER              54:41 17:37 
  209    99 DEBORAH MIKO              F    50 REDFORD              55:01 17:43 
  210   100 MARK MIKO                 M    56 REDFORD              55:02 17:43 
  211   239 REBECCA PILKERTON         F    14 ANN ARBOR            55:40 17:56 
  212   178 GEOFF GERSTNER            M    48 ANN ARBOR            55:42 17:56 
  213   179 JANELL GERSTNER           F    44 ANN ARBOR            55:44 17:57 
  214   160 MARYANN HANSEN            F    41 DEXTER               57:27 18:30 
  215   161 CASEY HANSEN              F     8 DEXTER               57:30 18:31 
  216   135 MEGHAN BANFIELD           F    21 E. LANSING         1:03:56 20:35 
  217   136 JIM KENDZEL               M    49 SALINE             1:04:47 20:52 
  218   137 JOY KENDZEL               F    20 E. LANSING         1:04:48 20:52 



RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2003, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Fax: (248) 601-5037 Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.