Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

2001 RUNNING FIT TRAIL MARATHON
AGE GROUP RESULTS
APRIL 29th, 2001
PINCKNEY, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

MARATHON | HALF-MARATHON | 5 MILE RUN

****************** MALE OVERALL WINNER ********************
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 1   Tim Sloan              33 Ann Arbor         1:27:39 2:56:50  6:45
****************** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ********************
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 17  Sarah Plaxton          32 Highland          1:50:27 3:37:40  8:19

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 86  Nicole Mukavetz        19 Milford           2:16:54 4:50:11 11:05

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 4   Matt King              22 Ann Arbor         1:31:06 3:03:15  7:00
    2 28  Justin Kempf           22 Chicago           1:52:29 3:54:44  8:58
    3     Eric Sambolec          23 East Lansing      1:29:26

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 87  Molly J Dee            21 New Baltimore     2:16:55 4:50:12 11:05
    2 89  Melissa Kopka          21 West Lafayette            4:53:21 11:12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 2   John Dorsch            25 Amhurst           1:29:25 2:58:27  6:49
    2 29  Brad Mailloux          29 Windsor  Ont      1:47:48 3:56:06  9:01
    3 67  Tim Matuszewski        29 Brighton          2:03:06 4:36:47 10:34
    4 77  Stefan Brandstette     29 Rochester Hills   2:04:30 4:45:28 10:54
    5 96  Mike Croy              26 Harrison Twp.     2:20:55 4:59:12 11:25

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 26  Jodi Mullet            29 Ann Arbor         1:51:42 3:52:41  8:53
    2 98  Nicki Mitek            26 London, Ontario,  2:17:25 5:00:56 11:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 3   I M A Richard Head     34 Lafayette         1:28:34 3:02:04  6:57
    2 6   Paul Hedding           30 Gregory           1:34:18 3:14:51  7:26
    3 11  Jack Deegan            31 Grosse Pointe     1:38:10 3:31:11  8:04
    4 27  Wee-Haur Pek           31 Urbana            1:51:42 3:53:16  8:54
    5 32  Spencer Nelson         31 Champaign         1:50:10 3:57:12  9:03
    6 46  Mark Matthews          32 Farmington        1:56:06 4:15:07  9:44
    7 48  Rob Booker             32 Edwardsburg       2:02:22 4:16:23  9:47
    8 64  Jeffrey Sandula        30 Pinckney          1:56:06 4:35:29 10:31
    9 90  Jason Bour             32 Cleveland         2:14:39 4:53:24 11:12
   10 93  Mark Davis             33 Newport           2:18:06 4:54:25 11:14
   11 102 Brian Maue             30 East Lansing      2:14:09 5:08:06 11:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 7   Barry Valko            35 Troy              1:34:16 3:15:40  7:28
    2 16  Todd Scott             37 Royal Oak         1:45:11 3:35:41  8:14
    3 20  Robert Ratliff         38 Warren            3:41:30 3:41:47  8:28
    4 21  Torin M Dewey          36 Boulder           1:44:56 3:44:35  8:34
    5 30  James Smith            35 Grand Rapids      1:47:07 3:56:20  9:01
    6 36  Dale Ritter            37 Tiffin            1:59:53 4:03:49  9:18
    7 43  Chris Migotsky         35 Mahomet           1:50:10 4:13:33  9:41
    8 49  James Spence           37 Washington        2:08:29 4:17:05  9:49
    9 57  Jody Tavalieri         37 St. Clair Shores  2:00:44 4:29:31 10:17
   10 66  Kenneth Peve           36 Chicago           1:58:26 4:36:09 10:32
   11 83  Philip Limpach         39  Irtland          2:02:06 4:48:01 11:00
   12 92  Dave Ghent             38 Champaign         2:13:56 4:53:52 11:13
   13 103 Antonio Ramos          36 Cleveland         2:30:12 5:09:03 11:48
   14 104 Eugene Surdutovich     35 Ann Arbor         2:13:01 5:12:12 11:55
   15 116 Carter Sherline        39 Ann Arbor         2:34:41 5:29:13 12:34
   16 128 Rick J Redding         39 Berrien Springs   2:28:27 6:05:52 13:58
   17 129 Mark Rekhter           39 Ann Arbor         2:19:17 6:06:04 13:58
   18 133 Ali Turte              37 Ann Arbor         2:12:59 6:25:02 14:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 78  Suzanne Weightman      37 Greensburg        2:09:56 4:45:37 10:54
    2 80  Kathy Larkey-Green     39 East Lansing      2:17:35 4:45:48 10:55
    3 108 Carolyn Dawson         37 Pewee Valley      2:27:13 5:15:56 12:03
    4 118 Tracey A Grzegorczyk   37 St Louis          2:27:43 5:30:53 12:38

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 8   Joe Hildebrand         44 Urbana            1:37:14 3:17:19  7:32
    2 9   David Dwornick         43 Brownstown Townsh 1:35:02 3:24:41  7:49
    3 10  Michael Davenport      42 Arlington Hts     1:41:43 3:29:55  8:01
    4 12  Steven Sciance         40 Troy              1:43:57 3:33:01  8:08
    5 13  Max Anthouord          40 Farmington        1:45:11 3:33:41  8:09
    6 14  Timothy Bloch          44 St Clair Shores   1:42:46 3:33:46  8:10
    7 19  Marcel Neff            43 Ypsilanti         1:42:20 3:40:33  8:25
    8 23  Mark Switala           41 Milford           1:42:30 3:51:12  8:50
    9 24  Rick Armes             40 Livonia           1:42:16 3:51:59  8:51
   10 31  Phil Macbride          41 Ypsilanti         1:57:29 3:57:04  9:03
   11 33  Ron Poore              43 Monroe            1:50:30 3:57:22  9:04
   12 34  Eric De Mazure         40 Royal Oak         1:54:48 3:58:30  9:06
   13 38  Don Bauman             40 Ann Arbor         1:58:54 4:07:35  9:27
   14 39  Paul Walker            40 Imlay City        1:57:03 4:07:45  9:27
   15 41  Robert Newcomer        41 Atlanta           2:02:57 4:11:28  9:36
   16 44  William Frank          43 Leonard           2:08:01 4:14:08  9:42
   17 51  Dave Clayton           42 Saint Joseph      1:59:45 4:20:09  9:56
   18 52  Duane Frichti          44 Urbana            2:00:38 4:20:15  9:56
   19 53  Michael Ward           43 Chicago           1:59:30 4:23:43 10:04
   20 54  John Skrbina           43 Livonia           2:08:15 4:25:23 10:08
   21 61  Ken Medelis            43 Brighton          2:06:49 4:33:38 10:27
   22 73  Richard Stoolmaker     41 Linden              53:00 4:41:38 10:45
   23 74  Gary Smith             42 Livonia           2:09:34 4:43:23 10:49
   24 79  Donny Keller           43 Latrobe           2:10:00 4:45:37 10:54
   25 81  Farsad Fotouhi         42 Dexter            2:15:41 4:46:26 10:56
   26 95  Joe V Deja             40 Stevensville      2:08:54 4:56:48 11:20
   27 97  Tom Trzcinski          44 Livonia           2:15:06 4:59:31 11:26
   28 124 Frank Fenton           44 Clayton           2:43:36 5:53:06 13:29
   29 125 Dan Johnson            42 Beaverton         2:43:35 5:53:07 13:29
   30 126 Bruce Purdy            44 Manchester        2:43:34 5:53:08 13:29
   31 127 Wesley Fenton          40 New Madison       2:43:35 5:53:10 13:29
   32     Mark T Devereaux       41 Jackson           1:42:55

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 99  Susan Kempema          43 Grand Rapids      2:21:09 5:01:12 11:30
    2 109 Karen Lewis            42 Brighton          2:35:08 5:18:19 12:09
    3 131 Marcia Bennett         41 Dexter            2:50:20 6:10:35 14:09
    4 135 Bonnie Olsen           40 Haslett           3:12:15 6:41:07 15:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 5   Steve Webster          47 West Olive        1:36:22 3:14:36  7:26
    2 15  Stephen Arndt          49 Michigan City     1:49:33 3:35:17  8:13
    3 37  Tom Wilcox             47 Caledonia         2:02:36 4:05:48  9:23
    4 40  David Hoort            48 Portland          1:56:06 4:07:47  9:28
    5 42  Dan Fogel              49 Grand Rapids      2:04:33 4:12:52  9:39
    6 47  Dale Young             48 Troy              2:03:22 4:16:06  9:47
    7 60  Ray Pilon              48 Belleville        2:18:58 4:32:17 10:24
    8 63  Brian Lea              49 Honor             2:07:39 4:34:36 10:29
    9 68  Buzz Fate              46 Remus             2:11:46 4:39:17 10:40
   10 70  Thomas Page            47 Haslett           2:08:30 4:40:05 10:41
   11 71  Tony Mazur             47 Commerce Twp      2:13:05 4:40:58 10:43
   12 72  Paul Bohannon          49 Dayton            2:11:37 4:41:37 10:45
   13 76  Steven Yops            46 Romeo             2:08:43 4:44:46 10:52
   14 82  Gary Squire            45 Westland          2:13:15 4:47:18 10:58
   15 84  Frank Johnson          47 Saginaw           2:12:49 4:48:43 11:01
   16 91  Gregory Harris         49 Tempe             2:21:18 4:53:25 11:12
   17 105 Mark Kurasik           46 Livonia           2:08:34 5:13:01 11:57
   18 106 Jonathan Lewis         45 Brighton          2:35:12 5:15:02 12:01
   19 110 Robert Holmes          49 Bloomfield Hills  2:30:10 5:20:24 12:14
   20 112 John Swanson           48 Northville        2:35:08 5:24:07 12:22
   21 117 I.p. Thandiwe          45 Atlanta           2:21:47 5:30:35 12:37
   22 134 Bruce Ericson          45 Beverly Hills     2:57:52 6:27:37 14:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 59  Tanya Cady             48 Sagamore Hills    2:11:10 4:31:21 10:21
    2 65  Elise Harrington       45 Haslett           2:05:23 4:35:48 10:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 18  Chris Malafouris       50 Milford           1:39:22 3:37:44  8:19
    2 22  Wayne Christopherson   52 Alpena            1:54:26 3:50:29  8:48
    3 25  Jim Sperling           53 Onsted            1:44:51 3:52:24  8:52
    4 35  Joseph Priebe          50 Ann Arbor         1:58:54 4:01:45  9:14
    5 45  Norm Arlt              51 Rogers City       1:57:19 4:14:43  9:43
    6 50  David Huck             52 South Lyon        1:58:01 4:18:32  9:52
    7 56  Bill Moyer             51 Berkley           2:10:01 4:26:57 10:11
    8 58  Walt Lemonovich        51 Sagamore Hills    2:11:05 4:31:17 10:21
    9 62  Paul Mingo             51 Farmington Hills  2:08:16 4:33:53 10:27
   10 69  Don Yeager             52 Grand Rapids      2:17:01 4:39:17 10:40
   11 88  Curtis Lintvedt        53 Exeter            2:08:34 4:53:14 11:12
   12 100 Michael Bowen          52 Flushing          2:32:46 5:03:42 11:35
   13 101 James Luterek          53 Northville        2:17:01 5:06:18 11:41
   14 107 Robert Myers           52 West Lake         2:30:14 5:15:18 12:02
   15 111 Jed Davis              53 Willoughby Hills  2:32:05 5:22:59 12:20
   16 120 Mike Cornelison        51 Monroe            2:20:38 5:38:28 12:55
   17 122 Alan Green             54 Greendale         2:34:01 5:41:53 13:03
   18     Daniel J Dobberstein   51 Saginaw           4:20:36 8:30:59 19:30
   19     Gary Wolfram           50 Hillsdale         1:30:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 94  Joan Murphy-Walker     53 Windsor, Ont      2:13:09 4:54:42 11:15
    2 113 Gail Huck              52 South Lyon        2:32:43 5:24:27 12:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 55  Richard Friedrichsen   58 Clarks            2:05:31 4:26:54 10:11
    2 75  Dick West              59 White Lake        2:08:06 4:44:01 10:50
    3 85  Gary Kleman            56 St. Louis         2:13:02 4:49:24 11:03
    4 121 Ronald Greene          56 Houston           2:28:21 5:39:32 12:57
    5 132 Don Lindley            57 Fort Wayne        2:35:34 6:15:01 14:19
    6 136 Jim Reeve              58 Farmington Hills  3:08:42 6:59:41 16:01

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 114 James A Mulrenin       63 Clinton Twp       2:31:56 5:27:24 12:30
    2 115 Leonard Fisher         60 Lewis Center      2:23:46 5:28:20 12:32
    3 119 John Simon             61 Sylvania          2:28:54 5:33:37 12:44
    4 130 Marvin Sato            62 Chicago           2:43:23 6:06:37 13:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

                       FEMALE-CLYDESDALE - MARATHON
PLACE NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== ====================== == ================= ======= =====

                        MALE-CLYDESDALE - MARATHON
PLACE NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 Aldo Dekovich          51 Livonia           5:51:14 13:24
    2 John Walker            44 Windsor Ont       7:16:58 16:40


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2001, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Fax: (248) 601-5037 Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.