Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

2001 RUNNING FIT TRAIL HALF-MARATHON
AGE GROUP RESULTS
APRIL 29th, 2001
PINCKNEY, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

MARATHON | HALF-MARATHON | 5 MILE RUN

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER *******************
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 1   Carl Rundell           33 Birmingham        1:19:19  6:03

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *******************
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 29  Cheryl Klotkowski      25 Dearborn          1:36:17  7:21

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 42  Eric Feldt             17 Hamburg           1:39:47  7:37
    2 116 Ryan Rzepka            19 Novi              1:49:44  8:23
    3 216 Mike Walker            16 Imlay City        1:59:26  9:07
    4 237 Jon Makhlouf           16 Richmond          2:00:50  9:13

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 109 Jenny Belsey           19 South Lyon        1:47:49  8:14

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 82  Christopher Haas       22 University Hts.   1:44:46  8:00
    2 91  Daniel Stephens        23 Mt. Pleasant      1:45:34  8:04
    3 106 Brian Conti            22 Lisle             1:47:36  8:13
    4 137 Nathan Court           24 Chicago           1:52:10  8:34
    5 156 Patrick Morgan         23 Ann Arbor         1:54:04  8:43
    6 170 Zachary Chisholm       24 Otisville         1:55:11  8:48
    7 171 Lucas Osborn           24 Flint             1:55:11  8:48
    8 210 Greg Walker            23 Ann Arbor         1:58:47  9:04
    9 266 Justin Lareau          24 Ann Arbor         2:02:50  9:23
   10 308 Donald Hudson Iii      22 Ann Arbor         2:07:23  9:43
   11 327 Eric Linenberg         22 Ann Arbor         2:08:45  9:50
   12 338 Tony Denardo           24 Belleville        2:09:38  9:54
   13 394 Nathan Vokefer         24 Detroit           2:15:49 10:22

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 92  Suzy Collin            21 Mt.  Pleasant     1:45:34  8:04
    2 118 Joy Leppala            24 Royal Oak         1:50:06  8:24
    3 143 Tara Shamey            22 Hillsdale         1:52:51  8:37
    4 163 Dorothy Nasir          22 Ann Arbor         1:54:30  8:45
    5 180 Carrie Schaus          21 Mt. Pleasant      1:56:05  8:52
    6 225 Kathleen Messenger     23 Detroit           2:00:00  9:10
    7 306 Cathy Hsu              23 Ann Arbor         2:07:18  9:43
    8 323 Erin J Senay           22 Ypsilanti         2:08:31  9:49
    9 343 Christine Moron        24 Detroit           2:10:08  9:56
   10 364 Sheri Hall             23 Ann Arbor         2:12:22 10:06
   11 368 Molly Mcmahon          22 Geneva            2:12:39 10:08
   12 393 Kathleen Sterling      24 Detroit           2:15:49 10:22
   13 402 Elizabeth Shuster      23 Birmingham        2:17:01 10:28
   14 434 Christie Asam          21 Walled Lake       2:21:53 10:50
   15 437 Jennifer Jones         20 Milford           2:21:56 10:50
   16 475 Rebecca Aron           22 Ann Arbor         2:29:24 11:24
   17 518 Sarah Zavicar          20 Ann Arbor         2:39:35 12:11
   18 573 Elizabeth Novak        20 East Lansing      3:10:19 14:32
   19 574 Emily Trudgeon         21 East Lansing      3:10:19 14:32

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 7   Jason Matthews         27 East Lansing      1:25:22  6:31
    2 8   Scott Westover         28 Ann Arbor         1:26:12  6:35
    3 10  Brian Ream             25 Dayton            1:27:44  6:42
    4 21  Kevin Macina           27 Holland           1:33:45  7:10
    5 23  Jeffrey Taras          29 Bloomfield Hills  1:35:02  7:15
    6 25  Eric Nelson            29 Plymouth          1:35:52  7:19
    7 28  Marc Melville          27 Royal Oak         1:36:01  7:20
    8 31  David Caine            27 Ann Arbor         1:36:23  7:22
    9 36  Craig Dolecki          27 Redford           1:38:45  7:32
   10 55  Thomas Hebron          29 Royal Oak         1:41:47  7:46
   11 69  Robb Hofstra           26 Ann Arbor         1:43:14  7:53
   12 76  Timothy Mielock        29 Northville        1:44:00  7:56
   13 78  Geoffrey Manton        26 Pinckney          1:44:22  7:58
   14 84  Jeremy Meyersieck      25 Rochester Hills   1:44:54  8:01
   15 93  Laud Ryan              29 Saline            1:45:46  8:05
   16 94  Brian Heintz           28 Warren            1:45:49  8:05
   17 128 Michael Mcfellin       25 Frankenmuth       1:51:10  8:29
   18 151 Geoffrey Lofstead      28 Livonia           1:53:21  8:39
   19 152 Phil Mcclurg           29 Berkly            1:53:22  8:39
   20 157 Robert Simetz          27 Ann Arbor         1:54:06  8:43
   21 158 Garrett                27 Waterford         1:54:07  8:43
   22 166 Corey Guza             25 Berkley           1:54:41  8:45
   23 167 Tom Mchugh             29 Brighton          1:54:45  8:46
   24 172 Patrick M Flahie       26 Jackson           1:55:21  8:48
   25 173 Tony Guzzo             28 Dearborn          1:55:24  8:49
   26 200 Christopher Delacruz   26 Cleveland Heights 1:58:10  9:01
   27 212 Robert Tiderington     28 Lake Orion        1:59:04  9:05
   28 219 Edwin Edmunds          28 Westland          1:59:32  9:08
   29 242 Bryan Nance            25 Shelby Township   2:01:11  9:15
   30 250 Joshua Deegan          28 Oak Park          2:01:32  9:17
   31 254 Keith Covey            27 Adrian            2:01:50  9:18
   32 297 Chad Cleveringa        29 Linden            2:06:11  9:38
   33 321 Luke Saski             25 West Bloomfield   2:08:22  9:48
   34 339 Eugene Boyd            25 Windsor  Ontario  2:09:45  9:54
   35 340 Todd Barden            25 Otisville         2:09:46  9:54
   36 346 Michael Thomas         27 Livonia           2:10:23  9:57
   37 348 Denis Desrosiers       28 Windsor, Ontario  2:10:38  9:58
   38 391 Brad Jolliffe          28 Ortonville        2:15:37 10:21
   39 392 Justin Sarrach         26 Canton            2:15:43 10:22
   40 422 Mike Mather            27 Berkley           2:19:28 10:39
   41 426 Brian Heeringa         29 Saginaw,          2:20:46 10:45
   42 464 David Queen            28 Ann Arbor         2:26:56 11:13
   43 474 Aric Mutchnik          27 Ann Arbor         2:29:23 11:24
   44 488 Arthur (chip) Habitz   29 Berkley           2:31:28 11:34
   45 504 David Ferianc Ii       27 Clinton Township  2:35:10 11:51

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 114 Amy Bares              27 Ann Arbor         1:49:18  8:21
    2 134 Natalie Albrecht       25 Mason             1:51:56  8:33
    3 179 Amy Harper             29 Ann Arbor         1:56:00  8:51
    4 207 Colleen West           27 Royal Oak         1:58:42  9:04
    5 213 Nichole Minier         28 Grass Lake        1:59:13  9:06
    6 226 Saara Romu             25 South Bend        2:00:04  9:10
    7 233 Jennifer Profit        25 Birmingham        2:00:37  9:13
    8 255 Deena Covey            27 Adrian            2:01:51  9:18
    9 283 Jennifer Quick         29 Waterford         2:04:48  9:32
   10 296 Erin Doran             26 Dearborn          2:06:09  9:38
   11 304 Amara Brook            26 Ann Arbor         2:07:14  9:43
   12 359 Louise Flanagan        28 Mishawaka         2:11:56 10:04
   13 372 Melissa Roy            26 Brownstown        2:12:52 10:09
   14 424 Diana Fodor            25 Ypsilanti         2:20:05 10:42
   15 459 Mary Riedel            29 Springfield       2:25:32 11:07
   16 463 Anne Dyjak             27 Northville        2:26:50 11:13
   17 508 Gloria Mendoza         27 Freeland          2:35:41 11:53
   18 559 Patricia Reinke        27 South Euclid      2:59:28 13:42
   19 569 Midori Watassek        27 Ann Arbor         3:04:04 14:03
   20 570 Jennifer Beeman        28 Houghton Lake     3:04:09 14:03

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 2   Mike Holik             30 Grass Lake        1:21:11  6:12
    2 4   Thomas Preiss          32 Whitmore Lake     1:24:45  6:28
    3 9   Tom Carney             30 Lakeland          1:27:08  6:39
    4 11  Matthew Schroeder      30 Royal Oak         1:29:14  6:49
    5 12  Dave Farley            31 Petoskey          1:30:24  6:54
    6 15  Mark Harrast           31 Ann Arbor         1:31:23  6:59
    7 16  Kevin Cole             34 Adrian            1:31:54  7:01
    8 20  Brian Stolle           33 Holland           1:33:24  7:08
    9 26  John Hufstedler        30 Oxford            1:35:54  7:19
   10 30  Doug Ware              33 Plymouth          1:36:20  7:21
   11 46  Frank Montgomery       32 Farmington Hills  1:40:11  7:39
   12 48  Brad Miller            31 Westland          1:40:35  7:41
   13 53  Dale Fordyce           33 Essexville        1:41:33  7:45
   14 54  Thien Nguyen           30 Ypsilanti         1:41:46  7:46
   15 62  Lanny Green            31 Grass Lake        1:42:56  7:52
   16 63  Bryan Grose            32 Farmington Hills  1:42:58  7:52
   17 64  Will Neafsey           33 Northville        1:43:00  7:52
   18 67  Shawn Salliotte        31 Wyandotte         1:43:07  7:52
   19 77  Michael Morse          34 Jackson           1:44:20  7:58
   20 79  Bradley Jerris         31 White Lake        1:44:26  7:58
   21 85  John Bagley            31 Livonia           1:44:58  8:01
   22 87  Michael Wisniewski, Jr 31 Bloomfield        1:45:11  8:02
   23 88  Andrew Wise            34 Berkley           1:45:25  8:03
   24 97  Mike Atchison          33 Petoskey          1:46:27  8:08
   25 108 Todd Malloux           33 Dearborn          1:47:48  8:14
   26 112 Mort Nace              34 Rochester         1:49:03  8:20
   27 120 Doug Soho              31 Chicago           1:50:20  8:25
   28 129 Jason Tink             32 Birmingham        1:51:22  8:30
   29 131 Guy Spencer            32 Walled Lake       1:51:29  8:31
   30 140 Allen Griswold         32 Battle Creek      1:52:28  8:35
   31 141 Kevin Riska            32 Troy              1:52:41  8:36
   32 154 Chris Reynolds         33 Ann Arbor         1:53:45  8:41
   33 168 Kevin Flaherty         33 Pinckney, Mi      1:54:52  8:46
   34 169 Jay Elwell             33 Palos Verdes Est. 1:55:02  8:47
   35 176 Emil Sims              30 Royal Oak         1:55:45  8:50
   36 184 Eugene A Gargaro       30 Troy              1:56:28  8:54
   37 202 Mike Black             32 Chelsea           1:58:28  9:03
   38 206 Jonathan Banas         30 Plymouth          1:58:38  9:03
   39 218 Peter Elkowitz         33 Livonia           1:59:29  9:07
   40 223 David Walls            31 White Lake        1:59:46  9:09
   41 238 Robert Watson          34 Plymouth          2:01:00  9:14
   42 251 James Long             34 Lansing           2:01:45  9:18
   43 252 Thomas Long            30 Lindenhurst       2:01:46  9:18
   44 253 Eric Clarke            34 Adrian            2:01:46  9:18
   45 256 Al Perez               31 Adrian            2:01:53  9:18
   46 257 Nicholas Kenchoff      32 Waterford         2:01:54  9:18
   47 265 Christian Fahoome      32 Huntington Woods  2:02:47  9:22
   48 301 Daniel R Gray          33 Auburn Hills      2:06:49  9:41
   49 305 David Brook            32 Ann Arbor         2:07:14  9:43
   50 310 Brian T Flynn          32 Waterford         2:07:27  9:44
   51 326 Leland Cox             33 Shelby Township   2:08:39  9:49
   52 334 Dan Ohaver             31 Dexter            2:09:11  9:52
   53 337 Thomas Sterling        32 Canton            2:09:34  9:54
   54 347 Robert Valice          30 Gross Pt Frms     2:10:25  9:57
   55 349 Justin Garosi          31 Ann Arbor         2:10:43  9:59
   56 350 Scott Millman          30 Farmington Hills  2:10:53 10:00
   57 358 Brian Garpow           31 Goldes            2:11:53 10:04
   58 376 David Truchan          31 Livonia           2:13:20 10:11
   59 377 Steve Heuwagen         32 Canton            2:13:21 10:11
   60 386 Kevin Gearin           30 Berkley           2:14:43 10:17
   61 389 Todd Wisniewski        34 Berkley           2:15:14 10:19
   62 404 Jason Aric Jones       32 Dexter            2:17:09 10:28
   63 411 Jose Chaverri          31 South Bend        2:17:44 10:31
   64 453 Keith Mikonczyk        32 Burton            2:23:49 10:59
   65 454 Michael Mikonczyk      30 Livonia           2:24:03 11:00
   66 493 Michael Smith          30 Roseville         2:33:54 11:45
   67 497 John Mikonczyk         33 Dearborn Heights  2:34:36 11:48
   68 498 Scott Hutten           32 Livonia           2:34:40 11:48
   69 500 Jason Brant            30 Stockbridge       2:34:57 11:50
   70 503 Dave Johnson           31 Woodslee Ont      2:35:09 11:51
   71 509 Kirk Mcwilliam         33 Troy              2:35:56 11:54
   72 531 Scott Forthofer        30 St Clair Shores   2:45:07 12:36
   73 583 Steven Haggerty        32 Grand Ledge       4:13:49 19:22

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 119 Kelly Vanderhave       32 Ann Arbor         1:50:17  8:25
    2 138 Mary Dorazio           33 Brighton          1:52:16  8:34
    3 149 Angela Westover        31 Ann Arbor         1:53:18  8:39
    4 187 Deborah Battaglia      33 Ann Arbor         1:56:31  8:54
    5 188 Sharron Gasiewski      32 Rochester Hills   1:56:45  8:55
    6 198 Lilian Hadel           34 Ann Arbor         1:57:46  8:59
    7 229 Melissa Card           30 Southgate         2:00:17  9:11
    8 247 Gwen Schafer           32 Ann Arbor         2:01:26  9:16
    9 248 Reine Grammatico       33 Ann Arbor         2:01:28  9:16
   10 269 Stacy Barney           30 Commerce Twp      2:03:05  9:24
   11 270 Michele Garlough       34 Perrysburg        2:03:20  9:25
   12 272 Lisa Kaufman           33 Columbus          2:03:30  9:26
   13 330 Maria Huehn            34 Ypsilanti         2:09:04  9:51
   14 353 Tracy Faraoni          34 Westland          2:11:03 10:00
   15 363 Leeanne Weinreich      30 Gregory           2:12:20 10:06
   16 401 Lisa De Shantz-Cook    34 Wyandotte         2:16:56 10:27
   17 410 Susan Dun              32 Champaign         2:17:43 10:31
   18 416 Catherine O'meara      32 Grosse Pointe Cit 2:18:15 10:33
   19 417 Annette Jones          31 Dexter            2:18:20 10:34
   20 423 Maripi Llompart        34 Walled Lake       2:19:48 10:40
   21 427 Marilouise Kerich      34 Royal Oak         2:20:49 10:45
   22 430 Denise Stemen          34 Brownstown        2:21:07 10:46
   23 466 De Anna Laura          34 Ann Arbor         2:27:32 11:16
   24 472 Kristen Stahlbush      31 Toledo            2:28:13 11:19
   25 476 Sandra Shankin         33 Highland          2:29:38 11:25
   26 485 Cherie Adkins          33 Ypsilanti         2:31:04 11:32
   27 487 Ann Pappas             33 Pinckney          2:31:19 11:33
   28 506 Sonia Schoebe          31 Windsor, Ontario  2:35:21 11:51
   29 513 Niki Shankles          30 Walled Lake       2:37:17 12:00
   30 519 Laura Slomovitz        31 Livonia           2:40:10 12:13
   31 522 Pam Nepszy             31 Toronto Ont       2:41:39 12:20
   32 530 K.c. Forthofer         30 St Clair Shores   2:45:07 12:36
   33 537 Tracy Skelton          31 Sterling Hts      2:47:37 12:48
   34 538 Kelly Muterspaw        33 Xenia             2:47:38 12:48
   35 560 Ann Ranelle            33 Royal Oak         2:59:51 13:44
   36 563 Laura Williams         33 Garden City       3:00:13 13:45
   37 567 Deborah Haggerty       33 Grand Ledge       3:02:09 13:54
   38 578 Rhonda Mayes           31 Detroit           3:37:02 16:34

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 6   Eric Stuber            37 Howell            1:25:15  6:31
    2 13  Robert English         36 Dayton            1:30:32  6:55
    3 14  Tom Yates              39 New Boston        1:30:44  6:56
    4 17  Dan Hurley             35 Ann Arbor         1:32:08  7:02
    5 18  Brian Begeman          39 Petersburg        1:32:33  7:04
    6 27  Greg Schuetz           38 Pleasant Ridge    1:36:00  7:20
    7 37  Roy Pearsall           39 Highland          1:38:58  7:33
    8 50  Peter Bruno            36 Okemos            1:41:10  7:43
    9 58  Kirk Carlson           36 Plymouth          1:42:42  7:51
   10 59  Thomas Rayburn         39 South Lyon        1:42:44  7:51
   11 68  Tom Langen             39 Clarkston         1:43:08  7:52
   12 74  George Sveda           39 Farmington Hills  1:43:46  7:55
   13 81  Thomas Eberts          35 Saline            1:44:42  8:00
   14 90  Richard Sloan          36 Ann Arbor         1:45:28  8:03
   15 95  Chris Cronin           36 Brighton          1:46:05  8:06
   16 96  Jerry Verkerke         38 Plymouth          1:46:10  8:06
   17 98  Dan Schroeder          35 Grand Rapids      1:46:35  8:08
   18 105 Greg Flood             38 Davisburg         1:47:22  8:12
   19 107 Dino Lekas             38 Ann Arbor,        1:47:36  8:13
   20 121 Tom Fowler             36 Clarkston         1:50:33  8:26
   21 124 Thomas Kruger          38 Garden City       1:50:48  8:28
   22 126 Bruce Tharp            37 New Castle        1:51:01  8:29
   23 130 Glen Clark             39 Farmington        1:51:25  8:30
   24 136 Mark Kozma             39 Commerce Twp      1:52:10  8:34
   25 165 Jay Allen              38 Milan             1:54:39  8:45
   26 175 Thomas Mates           35 Woodhaven         1:55:43  8:50
   27 197 Ronald Albucher        37 Ann Arbor         1:57:34  8:59
   28 215 Mike Rzepka            38 Walled Lake       1:59:23  9:07
   29 224 Pat Hayes              39 Windsor Ont       1:59:57  9:09
   30 228 Jeffrey Doran          39 Dearborn          2:00:12  9:11
   31 231 Brian Faulkner         35 Rr1 Belle River O 2:00:27  9:12
   32 259 John Sommerville       39 Dearborn          2:02:07  9:19
   33 261 Kip Richards           35 Saline            2:02:11  9:20
   34 264 Jim Lilly              36 Detroit           2:02:37  9:22
   35 267 David Tripney          38 Windsor Ont       2:02:50  9:23
   36 268 David Adamson          37 South Bend        2:02:51  9:23
   37 274 Douglas Doran          37 Lake Orion        2:03:41  9:27
   38 279 Alan Clemens           35 Livonia           2:03:58  9:28
   39 290 Adrian Berkeley        39 La Salle Ont      2:05:34  9:35
   40 294 Robert Niemi           35 Dexter            2:05:58  9:37
   41 295 Timothy Mcdonald       35 Monroe            2:06:05  9:38
   42 303 Peter Zein             35 Ferndale          2:06:51  9:41
   43 309 Dave Fox               39 Battle Creek      2:07:24  9:44
   44 312 Brad E Burnett         35 Canton            2:07:31  9:44
   45 316 Kenneth Allen          36 Dearborn          2:07:52  9:46
   46 324 Patrick Mero           35 Clarkston         2:08:34  9:49
   47 325 Lars Buur              35 Brighton          2:08:38  9:49
   48 329 Stephan Hoffmann       36 Northville        2:08:50  9:50
   49 335 David Taylor           39 Waterville        2:09:15  9:52
   50 341 Tim Metcalf            39 Dearborn          2:09:46  9:54
   51 370 Tim Otto               37 Northville        2:12:48 10:08
   52 381 Norm Lining            35 Rochester Hills   2:13:50 10:13
   53 385 Zaphod Beatlebrox      38 Howell            2:14:39 10:17
   54 431 Kris Haase             37 Waterford         2:21:20 10:47
   55 439 James Chiado           39 Holland           2:22:05 10:51
   56 449 Todd Walker            36 Yellow Springs    2:23:19 10:56
   57 468 Don Pringle            36 Fraser            2:27:47 11:17
   58 490 Richard Long           38 Wheatley          2:33:00 11:41
   59 492 John Shibilski         37 Saginaw           2:33:39 11:44
   60 540 Merle Dech Jr.         39 Toledo            2:50:18 13:00
   61 541 Dwayne Trivax          39 Commerce Twp.     2:50:19 13:00
   62 554 James Haggerty         38 Whitmore Lake, Mi 2:54:33 13:19
   63 556 Neil Yeargin           35 Toledo            2:56:57 13:30
   64 582 Steven Figot           36 Whitmore Lake     4:13:46 19:22

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 86  Cindy Hazen            36 Livonia           1:45:08  8:02
    2 104 Melissa Staley         36 Ann Arbor         1:47:17  8:11
    3 115 Nina Burnett           35 Canton            1:49:39  8:22
    4 127 Maureen Mcwilliams     37 Rochester         1:51:03  8:29
    5 164 Lisa Meils             38 Troy              1:54:38  8:45
    6 189 Connie Cannon          39 East Lansing      1:56:47  8:55
    7 205 Jeri De Bard           35 Bloomfield Hills  1:58:36  9:03
    8 214 Colleen Deaven         35 Brighton          1:59:13  9:06
    9 244 Carolyn Nicholson      35 Ferndale          2:01:13  9:15
   10 282 Michelle Pischea       37 Saline            2:04:42  9:31
   11 351 Leah Winter            38 Windsor, On       2:11:01 10:00
   12 361 Tracy Dresser          35 Martin            2:11:59 10:05
   13 390 Mary Evans             35 Lake Orion        2:15:25 10:20
   14 399 Deanne Oswald-Debotti  39 Howell            2:16:21 10:24
   15 403 Susan Douglas          37 Chelsea           2:17:05 10:28
   16 405 Mary Pierce            35 Dexter            2:17:10 10:28
   17 406 Donna J Crowl          36 Grand Rapids      2:17:16 10:29
   18 442 Kelli Thompson         36 Grand Rapids      2:22:24 10:52
   19 451 Celeste Tremel         38 Livonia           2:23:34 10:58
   20 458 Janet Polidori         37 Northville        2:25:24 11:06
   21 465 Stacy Abernathy        37 Columbus          2:27:17 11:15
   22 478 Ann Gere               39 Monroe            2:30:06 11:27
   23 489 Sandra Mero            36 Clarkston         2:33:00 11:41
   24 491 Lisa Root              39 Plymouth          2:33:33 11:43
   25 510 Michele Fortner        38 Ypsilanti         2:36:00 11:54
   26 511 Marina Martinez-Kratz  36 Chelsea           2:36:09 11:55
   27 515 Julie Weir             37 Cleveland         2:38:21 12:05
   28 542 Denise Denomme         38 Canton            2:50:26 13:01
   29 580 Kristina Wiggins       39 Ann Arbor         3:41:45 16:55

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 3   Neff Martin            43 Huntington Woods  1:23:42  6:24
    2 5   Alan Van Meter         44 Southfield        1:25:01  6:30
    3 22  Ken Price              43 Rochester Hills   1:34:32  7:13
    4 33  Bob Gazda              44 Algonac           1:37:56  7:29
    5 35  Thomas Piazza          41 Troy              1:38:41  7:32
    6 38  Paul Christensen       42 Ann Arbor         1:39:14  7:35
    7 43  Chuck Byron            41 Monroe            1:39:54  7:38
    8 44  Roger Shambaugh        41 Ann Arbor         1:40:01  7:38
    9 45  Randal Walker          42 Windsor Onc       1:40:05  7:39
   10 49  Gabe Makhlouf          42 Richmond          1:41:04  7:43
   11 51  Mike Demko             41 Birmingham        1:41:18  7:44
   12 56  John Larin             41 Ann Arbor         1:42:16  7:49
   13 60  Tom Schiel             43 Midland           1:42:50  7:51
   14 71  Thomas Gerou           43 Canton            1:43:31  7:54
   15 99  Joe Daunt              40 Lansing           1:46:36  8:08
   16 102 Robert Fairman         42 Ann Arbor         1:46:44  8:09
   17 132 Daniel Clark           43 Ann Arbor         1:51:43  8:32
   18 135 Tom Robert             43 Canton            1:52:05  8:33
   19 139 Kenneth Castle         42 Ann Arbor         1:52:23  8:35
   20 144 John Wilk              42 Sterling Hts      1:52:53  8:37
   21 160 William G Langem       44 Saline            1:54:20  8:44
   22 162 Mark Evans             41 Lake Orion        1:54:23  8:44
   23 177 Scot Reneaud           42 Goodrich          1:55:59  8:51
   24 178 Don Schwartz           44 Ann Arbor         1:55:59  8:51
   25 185 Weneslado Reyes        44 Grand Junction    1:56:30  8:54
   26 186 Steve Hiltner          40 Ann Arbor         1:56:31  8:54
   27 190 Mark Modlin            42 Clarkston         1:56:51  8:55
   28 191 John Tripp             41 Rochester Hills   1:56:53  8:55
   29 192 Larry Dault            44 Grass Lake        1:57:06  8:56
   30 193 Larry Patch            42 Sterling Hts      1:57:20  8:57
   31 194 Randy Dickinson        42 Grand Blanc       1:57:24  8:58
   32 203 Rique Campa            44 Perry             1:58:30  9:03
   33 220 Kevin Feldpausch       42 Lansing           1:59:35  9:08
   34 222 Thomas Nicholson       42 South Lyon        1:59:46  9:09
   35 239 Al Johnson             40 Plymouth          2:01:00  9:14
   36 241 Mark Lee               44 Warren            2:01:09  9:15
   37 258 Steve Blazoff          41 Grosse Pointe Far 2:02:06  9:19
   38 263 Victor Dzenowagis      42 Metamora          2:02:36  9:22
   39 271 Bill Potapa            42 Jenison           2:03:25  9:25
   40 276 Bob Mero               40 Windsor Ont       2:03:52  9:27
   41 277 Ronald Brown           40 Farmington Hills  2:03:58  9:28
   42 278 Tim Zemaitis           42 Howell            2:03:58  9:28
   43 281 John Mandich           44 Bloomfield        2:04:24  9:30
   44 287 Stanley Michelcavage   43 Sterling Hts      2:05:16  9:34
   45 292 Johannes Reifenrath    41 Erfstadt Germany  2:05:55  9:37
   46 300 David Dresser          41 Martin            2:06:48  9:41
   47 311 Mohamed Redissi        44 Ann Arbor         2:07:29  9:44
   48 314 Jeff Beagle            40 Jackson           2:07:45  9:45
   49 328 James Bologna          42 Dearborn          2:08:48  9:50
   50 331 Robert Loyd            42 Allen Park        2:09:06  9:51
   51 354 Gregory Cooley         40 Allen Park        2:11:34 10:03
   52 360 Dave Zaran             40 Riverview         2:11:59 10:05
   53 365 Robert Nenciatini      41 Livonia           2:12:31 10:07
   54 384 Joe Marron             41 Ann Arbor         2:14:27 10:16
   55 395 Robert Kravutske       41 Oak Park          2:15:51 10:22
   56 398 Daniel Macglashing     44 Novi              2:16:00 10:23
   57 407 Frank Faivor           42 Howell            2:17:27 10:30
   58 414 Steve Rowland          44 Wyandotte         2:18:10 10:33
   59 420 Peter Bowen            44 Howell            2:19:02 10:37
   60 470 Paul Hohos             42 Howell            2:27:49 11:17
   61 494 Micheal Preston        40 Royal Oak         2:33:54 11:45
   62 533 Steven Smith           40 Livonia           2:46:14 12:41
   63 572 Michael Vrana          44 Cleveland         3:05:29 14:09
   64 581 Randy Step             44 Northville        4:08:18 18:57

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 52  Nancy Schubring        40 Novi              1:41:29  7:45
    2 101 Wanda Gunderson        43 Whitmore Lake     1:46:43  8:09
    3 147 Brenda Feldpausch      42 Fowler            1:53:07  8:38
    4 204 Lynda Kennedy          41 Rochester Hills   1:58:32  9:03
    5 262 Kim Meisenhelder       42 Ann Arbor         2:02:24  9:21
    6 289 Antonia Vivian         43 Rochester Hills   2:05:31  9:35
    7 313 Barbara Bailey         41 Urbana            2:07:43  9:45
    8 333 Valarie Settle         44 Milford           2:09:08  9:52
    9 369 Sandy Smith            41 Waterford         2:12:46 10:08
   10 378 Laurie Mccauley        42 Ann Arbor         2:13:36 10:12
   11 379 Lori Bestervelt        41 Dexter            2:13:39 10:12
   12 388 Carmen Howard          44 Lake Ann          2:15:02 10:19
   13 396 Victoria Des Jardins   43 Grosse Ile        2:15:51 10:22
   14 413 Kristi Pryomski        44 Holly             2:17:56 10:32
   15 418 Jan Wiseman            41 Ypsilanti         2:18:32 10:35
   16 425 Cheryl Hannigan        40 Petersburg        2:20:07 10:42
   17 441 Julie Olson            43 Dexter            2:22:07 10:51
   18 443 Roberts Fischer        40 Grand Rapids      2:22:26 10:52
   19 445 Kathleen Step          44 Northville        2:22:59 10:55
   20 450 Mary Adamo-Price       42 Kettering         2:23:21 10:57
   21 469 Shari Hohos            40 Howell            2:27:48 11:17
   22 471 Pam Babcock            40 Clarkston         2:27:59 11:18
   23 483 Janice Bambusch        40 Marysville        2:30:16 11:28
   24 499 Debbie Tucker          44 Northville        2:34:53 11:49
   25 502 Anne Heathcote         42 Grand Rapids      2:35:07 11:50
   26 516 Lesa Huget             40 Ann Arbor         2:38:46 12:07
   27 520 Valerie Shafer         40 Livonia           2:40:13 12:14
   28 524 Lori Houle-Vial        41 Commerce Twp      2:42:10 12:23
   29 526 Carmen Narvaez         40 Mishawaka         2:44:08 12:32
   30 527 Jane Kreygen           40 Romulus           2:44:23 12:33
   31 529 Linda Mcbride          43 Chicago           2:45:06 12:36
   32 579 Margaret Paige         40 Ogdensburg        3:40:24 16:49

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 19  Craig North            45 Ann Arbor         1:32:53  7:06
    2 34  Victor Sellinger       45 Ann Arbor         1:38:36  7:32
    3 47  James Deren            46 White Lake        1:40:16  7:39
    4 61  Skip Wilcox            45 Brooklyn          1:42:53  7:51
    5 65  Terry Reilly           45 Ann Arbor         1:43:00  7:52
    6 66  Steve Miller           49 Eaton Rapids      1:43:01  7:52
    7 70  Larry Newman           48 Howell            1:43:15  7:53
    8 73  Mark Lesch             45 Ann Arbor         1:43:44  7:55
    9 75  David Mielock          45 Northville        1:43:59  7:56
   10 80  Ronald Womboldt        47 De Witt           1:44:32  7:59
   11 100 Bill Leveridge         45 New Castle        1:46:38  8:08
   12 113 Tim Grant              45 New Castle        1:49:06  8:20
   13 145 Roger Daniher          49 Tecumseh Ont      1:53:00  8:38
   14 148 David Meisner          47 Dearborn          1:53:09  8:38
   15 150 Mark Clark             47 Romeo             1:53:19  8:39
   16 153 Michael L Keck         47 Howell            1:53:24  8:39
   17 161 Douglas Handler        46 Rochester Hills   1:54:22  8:44
   18 174 Mark Hodgson           49 Orchard Lake      1:55:37  8:50
   19 208 Mark Santamaria        47 Plymouth          1:58:43  9:04
   20 221 Louis Eble             47 Rochester Hills   1:59:41  9:08
   21 230 Tim Schroeder          49 Beavercreek       2:00:20  9:11
   22 243 Darwyn Heme            48 Lansing           2:01:13  9:15
   23 249 Jim Paul               45 Chelsea           2:01:31  9:17
   24 280 Gary Robinson          45 Trenton           2:04:09  9:29
   25 298 F. Barnhart            49 Bloomfield Hills  2:06:31  9:39
   26 299 Leonard Olechiw        45 St Clair Shores   2:06:48  9:41
   27 332 Jeff Homenik           45 Canton            2:09:08  9:51
   28 336 Patrick Lambrix        45 Ida               2:09:29  9:53
   29 342 Steve Kaczor           45 Bowling Green     2:10:06  9:56
   30 352 Carl Bardel            49 Ortonville        2:11:03 10:00
   31 355 Stephen Cooley         45 Allen Park        2:11:34 10:03
   32 367 Terry Smid             48 Chelsea           2:12:38 10:07
   33 371 Bill Mestrezat         49 Grand Blanc       2:12:49 10:08
   34 373 Tony Suttle            48 Champaign         2:12:57 10:09
   35 380 David Larson           48 Birmingham        2:13:40 10:12
   36 408 Jim Kuzava             48 Santa Fe          2:17:30 10:30
   37 409 Frank Allen            45 Kentwood          2:17:40 10:31
   38 421 Darrow Singer          46 Lansing           2:19:26 10:39
   39 433 James Grubbs           46 Ann Arbor         2:21:30 10:48
   40 435 Rick Lanzon            47 Troy              2:21:53 10:50
   41 444 Robert Dzialo          49 Plymouth          2:22:31 10:53
   42 460 Jim Ford               48 Belleville        2:25:52 11:08
   43 486 George Heitsch         46 Commerce          2:31:09 11:32
   44 521 Thomas Wheeler         46 Ortonville        2:40:30 12:15
   45 539 Larry Haack            48 Ann Arbor         2:50:02 12:59
   46 545 Craig Swenson          48 Ann Arbor         2:53:40 13:15
   47 546 John Mcmanus           49 Farmington Hills  2:53:45 13:16
   48 552 Dicron Mahakian        47 Farmington Hills  2:54:31 13:19
   49 557 Gus Nelson             45 Farmington Hills  2:58:32 13:38
   50 558 Ray Breitenbach        47 Waterford         2:58:55 13:39

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 72  Janice Spodarek        47 Okemos            1:43:35  7:55
    2 181 Ellen Wilcox           45 Caledonia         1:56:07  8:52
    3 245 Christine Anderson     45 Cleveland         2:01:14  9:15
    4 246 Michelle J Dvorak      45 Burton            2:01:22  9:16
    5 275 Donna Swanson          49 Northville        2:03:44  9:27
    6 374 Ellen Muzzin           46 Washington        2:13:07 10:10
    7 383 Lou Mullins            48 St Joachim Ont    2:14:16 10:15
    8 397 Carolynn Wyson         46 Riverview         2:15:56 10:23
    9 419 Margie Donovan         45 Livonia           2:18:38 10:35
   10 440 Catherine Moorehead    48 Dexter            2:22:07 10:51
   11 462 Jodell Wittenberg      46 Clarkston         2:26:05 11:09
   12 512 Sandra Conrad          45 Wyandotte         2:37:07 12:00
   13 535 Vickie Schroeder       49 Beavercreek       2:47:31 12:47
   14 547 Kristin Romelhardt     49 Dexter            2:53:56 13:17
   15 551 Judith Haggerty        47 Whitmore Lake     2:54:30 13:19
   16 553 Sue Mahakian           46 Farmington Hills  2:54:32 13:19
   17 568 Kerry Gilmore          46 South Bend        3:02:36 13:56

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 39  Dave Kanners           54 Rochester         1:39:23  7:35
    2 40  Gregg Miller           51 Holland           1:39:25  7:36
    3 41  Bernie Collins         51 Kingsville Ont    1:39:29  7:36
    4 57  Dale Fox               52 Fairborn          1:42:41  7:50
    5 89  Jesse Lothamer         50 Okemos            1:45:25  8:03
    6 117 Carl Frassetto         50 Lansing           1:50:06  8:24
    7 122 Gary Evans             54 Columbus          1:50:41  8:27
    8 123 Gene Stephens          50 Wyandotte         1:50:44  8:27
    9 142 Tom Henderson          52 St. Clair Shores  1:52:48  8:37
   10 146 Richard Kendall        54 Freeland          1:53:02  8:38
   11 183 Jim Schafer            54 Dimondale         1:56:13  8:52
   12 196 Albert Johnson         51 Warren            1:57:31  8:58
   13 201 Greg Stueland          50 Troy              1:58:22  9:02
   14 209 Len Fuerth             52 Woodslee Ont      1:58:46  9:04
   15 211 Joe Daly               53 Galena            1:58:55  9:05
   16 232 Tom Holladay           50 Saint Clair       2:00:33  9:12
   17 234 Jim Hess               53 Lake Orion        2:00:38  9:13
   18 236 Bill Zolkowski         52 Dexter            2:00:43  9:13
   19 240 Jim Nordberg           51 Ann Arbor         2:01:07  9:15
   20 260 Clifford Nix           53 Ann Arbor         2:02:10  9:20
   21 285 Carlos Brown           54 Highland          2:05:05  9:33
   22 317 James C Gilroy         54 Rochester Hills   2:07:55  9:46
   23 319 Michael Stieber        51 St Clair Shores   2:07:56  9:46
   24 344 David Bosley           53 Birmingham        2:10:09  9:56
   25 356 Tom Nowel              53 Mason             2:11:45 10:03
   26 362 Jack Hamilton          54 Canton            2:12:12 10:06
   27 366 Mark Israel            50 East Lansing      2:12:33 10:07
   28 382 Jeff Bertram           53 Toledo            2:13:54 10:13
   29 412 John L Aron            53 West Lake         2:17:56 10:32
   30 415 Mark Dyer              50 Bancroft          2:18:15 10:33
   31 432 Bruce Sage             53 Birmingham        2:21:23 10:48
   32 436 Robert Eckhardt        51 Lake Orion        2:21:56 10:50
   33 438 Chris Brocks           51 Chelsea           2:22:04 10:51
   34 452 Jerry Crain            50 Woodhaven         2:23:35 10:58
   35 467 Michael Warren         53 Highland          2:27:38 11:16
   36 473 Richard Griswold       54 Battle Creek      2:29:04 11:23
   37 477 Martin Katz            54 Bloomfield Hills  2:29:50 11:26
   38 484 Donald Kelm            51 Canton            2:30:56 11:31
   39 495 Michael Hunter         53 Columbus          2:33:55 11:45
   40 496 Allan Lareau           53 Kalamazoo         2:34:18 11:47
   41 507 Doug Vanderkolk        50 Wyoming           2:35:36 11:53
   42 517 Matt Middleton         50 Davisburg         2:39:19 12:10
   43 544 Chester Johnson        52 Grand Junction    2:53:37 13:15
   44 561 Monty Stahelin         50 Highland          3:00:07 13:45

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 428 Libby Jennings         51 Grand Rapids      2:21:06 10:46
    2 429 Chris Fuerth           53 Woodslee Ont      2:21:07 10:46
    3 447 Cindy Goodhue          54 Highland          2:23:01 10:55
    4 501 Kathleen Haase         53 Wyoming           2:35:06 11:50
    5 514 Patricia Richardson    53 Clark Lake        2:38:10 12:04
    6 528 Rita Lareau            53 Kalamazoo         2:44:58 12:35
    7 532 Gretchen Myers         51 West Lake         2:45:31 12:38
    8 536 Cecilia Brzys          52 South Lyon        2:47:33 12:47
    9 548 Nancy Porter           54 Mt Pleasant       2:54:15 13:18
   10 549 Mary Woodruff          50 Grand Blanc       2:54:28 13:19
   11 555 Linda Ehlendt          50 Livonia           2:54:50 13:21
   12 577 Christine Redmond      52 Southfield        3:29:18 15:58
   13 584 Kathleen Cupp          52 Sterling Heights  4:24:54 20:13
   14 585 Lynn Justusson         53 Madison Heights   4:24:54 20:13

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 24  Rich Davis             55 Dayton            1:35:40  7:18
    2 32  Doug Goodhue           59 Highland          1:37:08  7:25
    3 103 John Farah             58 Ann Arbor         1:46:56  8:10
    4 111 Vance Decamp           55 Williamston       1:48:46  8:18
    5 133 Jim Kruse              57 Port Huron        1:51:49  8:32
    6 199 Walter Pheeney         58 Farmington Hills  1:58:07  9:01
    7 217 Punch Metcalf          55 Columbus          1:59:28  9:07
    8 286 Wayne Zimmerman        58 Lake Orion        2:05:07  9:33
    9 291 Barna Szabo            58 Ann Arbor         2:05:37  9:35
   10 302 Gerald Spiewak         59 Saint Clair Shore 2:06:49  9:41
   11 315 William Rossow         57 Northville        2:07:50  9:46
   12 318 Clare Risner           56 Stockbridge       2:07:56  9:46
   13 345 Dale Sherry            58 Amherst           2:10:21  9:57
   14 375 Conrad Scharrer        57 Clio              2:13:16 10:10
   15 387 Robert Marcoux         55 London, Ontario   2:14:43 10:17
   16 400 Howard Booth           57 Gregory           2:16:23 10:25
   17 446 Jerry Riley            59 Highland          2:22:59 10:55
   18 448 Howard Feit            57 West Bloomfield   2:23:16 10:56
   19 455 William Van Sickle     55 Lake Orion        2:24:12 11:00
   20 457 David Koziarz          55 White Lake        2:25:23 11:06
   21 479 Steve Nepszy           57 Tilbury Ont       2:30:06 11:27
   22 480 Steve Hudak            55 Rochester Hills   2:30:07 11:27
   23 525 Francis Murphy         57 Trenton           2:43:32 12:29
   24 562 Chuck Arndt            57 Livonia           3:00:12 13:45
   25 565 Rich Freeling          56 Ann Arbor         3:01:50 13:53

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 284 Lizzie Burt            59 Ann Arbor         2:05:03  9:33
    2 461 Dale Magee             58 Ann Arbor         2:25:56 11:08
    3 523 Geraldine Nepszy       55 Tilbury Ont       2:41:40 12:20
    4 543 Doris Chelune          57 Saline            2:52:33 13:10
    5 571 Judi Madden            55 Grand Rapids      3:04:41 14:06

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 83  Harry Tellman          62 Holland           1:44:53  8:00
    2 155 Kurt Makowski          61 Windsor, Ont      1:54:04  8:43
    3 182 Glen Davis             62 New Castle        1:56:09  8:52
    4 273 Gil Gilmore            62 Perrysburg        2:03:36  9:26
    5 307 Dennis Cross           60 Xenia             2:07:18  9:43
    6 320 Jim Karner             62 Rochester Hills   2:08:03  9:47
    7 322 Jere R Lansinger       61 Bloomfield Hills  2:08:27  9:48
    8 534 Michael Jones          64 Troy              2:47:17 12:46

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 482 Karen Holappa          64 Plymouth          2:30:10 11:28

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 481 Sidney Bedrosian       69 Canton            2:30:10 11:28
    2 564 George Schoebe         67 Windsor, Ont      3:00:56 13:49

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 576 Felix Potapa           76 Grand Rapids      3:16:30 15:00

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
PLACE OAL NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====

                     FEMALE-CLYDESDALE - HALF MARATHON
PLACE NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 Nicole Graf            31 EAST LANSING      2:05:23  9:34
    2 Susan Barnes           41 Rochester Hills   3:01:52 13:53
    3 Sally Sohn             37 Lansing           3:16:27 15:00

                      MALE-CLYDESDALE - HALF MARATHON
PLACE NAME                   AG TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== ====================== == ================= ======= =====
    1 Mark Walls             29 Novi              1:48:07  8:15
    2 Chris Bartnicki        37 Milford           1:50:51  8:28
    3 Douglas Ziemnick       42 Beverly Hills     1:54:16  8:43
    4 Robert Dennis          30 Warren            2:00:10  9:10
    5 Russell Johnson        43 PERRYSBURG        2:00:39  9:13
    6 Keith Scott            42 Livonia           2:11:47 10:04
    7 Norman Bresinski       53 Trenton           2:25:10 11:05
    8 Marc Barringer         33 St. Clair Shores  2:54:29 13:19


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2001, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Fax: (248) 601-5037 Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.