Welcome to
RunMichigan.com!

CALENDAR | RESULTS | CLUBS | STORES | COLLEGES | HIGH SCHOOLS | LINKS | NEWS | HOME



RUNNING FIT TRAIL HALF MARATHON & MARATHON
AGE GROUP RESULTS

April 30th, 2000
PINCKNEY, MICHIGAN
Results provided by Gault Race Management

HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP | MARATHON AGE GROUP



****************** MALE OVERALL WINNER ********************
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 1   Matt King               21 Ann Arbor         1:29:42 2:59:45  6:52
****************** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ********************
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 12  Monica Joyce            41 Ann Arbor         1:48:00 3:32:50  8:08

                            AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

                            AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

                            AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

                            AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 136 Hilary Witbrodt         19 Ann Arbor         2:13:06 5:08:58 11:48

                            AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 7   Kevin Mccluskey         20 Hillsboro         1:33:59 3:18:33  7:35
    2 17  Patrick Mahoney         21 Sylvania          1:41:03 3:42:49  8:30
    3 54  Luke Van Horn           23 Ceresco           1:56:24 4:15:12  9:45
    4 98  Matthew Mahaffey        22 Macatawa          1:58:12 4:39:15 10:40
    5 99  Ryan Atwell             21 Muscatine         1:58:01 4:39:16 10:40
    6 127 Kien Tran               23 Grand Rapids      1:47:57 5:02:50 11:34
    7 131 Brian Murphy            20 Toledo            2:02:06 5:07:15 11:44

                            AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 76  Christina Govatos       22 Montague          2:00:18 4:24:08 10:05
    2 94  Jessie Seaman           22 Grand Ledge       2:03:44 4:34:38 10:29
    3 130 Michelle Close          22 Toledo            2:06:28 5:07:14 11:44
    4 166 Mary Conway             20 Harrison          2:33:27 5:49:33 13:20

                            AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 2   Tom Carney              29 Lakeland          1:30:38 3:02:07  6:57
    2 5   Jesse Smerdel           26 Hazel Park                3:13:59  7:24
    3 6   Jason Minock            28 Ann Arbor         1:29:43 3:14:58  7:27
    4 14  Paul Hedding            29 Gregory           1:33:27 3:35:58  8:15
    5 129 Christopher Walker      29 Montague          2:02:04 5:05:18 11:39

                            AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 124 Sarah Ziring            29 Dexter            2:25:19 4:59:22 11:26
    2 143 Mary Rodenhause         26 Caledonia         2:24:52 5:12:21 11:55

                            AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 3   Matt Holappa            32 Ann Arbor         1:33:50 3:05:40  7:05
    2 10  Benjamin Ewers          30 Howell            1:33:58 3:23:51  7:47
    3 13  Herman Smith            31 Farmington Hills  1:47:08 3:33:38  8:09
    4 32  Rob Booker              31 Edwardsburg       1:55:51 3:57:42  9:04
    5 35  Paul Robbins            31 Holly             1:47:57 4:01:03  9:12
    6 43  Brian Lewis             32 Kent              1:53:26 4:05:43  9:23
    7 44  Michael Stawowy         32 Novi              1:59:06 4:08:12  9:28
    8 73  Steve Karston           34 Grand Rapids      1:58:57 4:23:02 10:02
    9 111 Jason Bour              31 Cleveland         2:20:00 4:51:44 11:08
   10 118 Todd Jaros              32 West Lake         2:12:29 4:55:29 11:17
   11     Carl Taulbee            34 Algonac           1:47:03

                            AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 51  Barbara Mackey          33 Ann Arbor         2:02:12 4:13:44  9:41
    2 67  Shelly Kerr             34 Coralville        2:06:51 4:20:44  9:57
    3 96  Colleen Deaven          34 Brighton          2:07:17 4:37:19 10:35
    4 106 Cheryl Queen            33 Marshall          2:17:07 4:47:44 10:59

                            AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 11  Jeff Crumbaugh          38 Hancock           1:36:45 3:26:36  7:53
    2 22  Steven Sciance          39 Troy              1:46:08 3:49:22  8:45
    3 26  Anthony Robinson        37 Canton            1:46:50 3:52:37  8:53
    4 34  Kevin Sharp             35 Dayton            1:51:54 3:59:35  9:09
    5 38  Michael Mascarenhas     36 East Lansing      1:51:04 4:01:55  9:14
    6 45  John Barney             38 Columbus          1:59:16 4:11:22  9:36
    7 48  Rob French              37 Dexter            1:56:57 4:12:36  9:39
    8 49  Linc Wehrly             37 Brighton          1:55:53 4:12:36  9:39
    9 53  Tom Fowler              35 Clarkston         2:06:21 4:15:05  9:44
   10 55  Matt Bedford            39 Fenton            2:05:27 4:15:15  9:45
   11 56  Mike Dobies             39 Lake Orion        2:05:57 4:15:56  9:46
   12 59  Dale Ritter             36 Tiffin            2:10:07 4:16:30  9:47
   13 64  Don Bauman              39 Ann Arbor         1:56:55 4:19:24  9:54
   14 66  Paul Walker             39 Imlay City        2:05:49 4:20:31  9:57
   15 69  Bruce Beans             36 Waterford         2:03:36 4:21:35  9:59
   16 84  Greg Vannette           35 Flint             1:59:07 4:28:20 10:15
   17 103 Jody Tavalieri          36 St Clair Shores   2:16:53 4:43:49 10:50
   18 104 Mark Rekhter            38 Ann Arbor         2:07:10 4:44:48 10:52
   19 109 John Nichols            36 Sherwood          2:16:57 4:48:43 11:01
   20 162 Carter Sherline         39 Ann Arbor         2:28:27 5:39:14 12:57
   21 170 Thomas Saputo           39 Sterling Hts      2:39:00 5:54:00 13:31
   22     Larry Frisbie           38 Alto              1:48:52
   23     Ron Gall                35 Toledo            2:40:23

                            AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 105 Kathryn Lackey-Green    38 East Lansing      2:13:09 4:45:14 10:53
    2 108 Andrea Leitner          36 Napoleon          2:16:56 4:48:41 11:01
    3 133 Kamala Gamble           36 Chicago           2:32:36 5:07:54 11:45
    4 144 Heather Mcnamara        38 Brighton          2:25:21 5:12:50 11:56
    5 153 Erika Risch             37 Canal Winchester  2:21:51 5:20:21 12:14

                            AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 8   Duane Dye               41 New Castle        1:30:48 3:19:09  7:36
    2 9   Kevin O'grady           41 Columbus          1:35:58 3:21:44  7:42
    3 16  Mark Switala            40 Milford           1:39:50 3:42:33  8:30
    4 18  Max Anthovard           40 Farmington Hills  1:46:44 3:43:07  8:31
    5 21  Marcel Neff             42 Ypsilanti         1:46:22 3:46:14  8:38
    6 23  Rick Armes              40 Livonia           1:47:54 3:49:45  8:46
    7 29  Tim Bloch               43 St Clair Shores   1:52:31 3:56:22  9:01
    8 30  Tracy Buck              42 Augusta           1:46:43 3:56:54  9:03
    9 41  Nichole Topp            41 Columbia City     1:58:29 4:03:56  9:19
   10 52  William Frank           42 Leonard           1:48:23 4:14:35  9:43
   11 58  Mountain Topp           42 West Bloomfield   2:03:36 4:16:06  9:47
   12 61  John Wall               44 Chalmette         2:05:58 4:18:32  9:52
   13 68  Steve Alexander         42 Grand Blanc       2:03:38 4:21:34  9:59
   14 71  Gary Smith              41 Livonia           2:07:58 4:22:43 10:02
   15 77  Michael Ward            42 Chicago           2:07:23 4:24:56 10:07
   16 79  Ken Medelis             42 Brighton          2:02:44 4:26:31 10:10
   17 91  Timothy O'melia         43 St. Clair Shores  2:04:37 4:33:02 10:25
   18 92  Dan Sheets              43 Louisville        2:03:37 4:34:07 10:28
   19 93  Jeff Meyers             42 Bloomfield Hills  2:04:36 4:34:15 10:28
   20 101 Thomas Mueller          43 Westerville       2:16:23 4:42:31 10:47
   21 102 Larry Dault             43 Grass Lake        2:07:15 4:43:37 10:50
   22 112 John Mckander           41 Plymouth          2:31:42 4:52:20 11:09
   23 113 Dennis Weyburne         43 Northville        2:16:57 4:53:23 11:12
   24 114 Steve Hanson            40 Lansing           2:05:37 4:54:20 11:14
   25 117 John Mandich            43 Bloomfield        2:04:31 4:55:06 11:16
   26 119 Roy Alisoglu            40 Saginaw           2:06:31 4:56:30 11:19
   27 122 Jonathan Lewis          44 Brighton          2:31:42 4:57:52 11:22
   28 123 Peter Bowen             43 Howell            2:24:48 4:58:12 11:23
   29 125 Bruce Purdy             43 Manchester        2:25:31 4:59:38 11:26
   30 128 Russ Fall               44 Vassar            2:01:27 5:04:57 11:38
   31 141 Paul Olejniczak         42 Chelsea           2:23:51 5:12:00 11:54
   32 165 Gary Reising            40 Greenwood         2:35:02 5:44:10 13:08
   33 175 Bruce Ericson           44 Beverly Hills     2:56:39 6:32:35 14:59

                            AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 31  Jane Macleod            42 Windsor, Ont      1:48:04 3:57:00  9:03
    2 47  Deb Webster             43 West Olive        2:05:16 4:11:39  9:36
    3 85  Sue Kempema             42 Grand Rapids      2:06:46 4:28:50 10:16
    4 148 Karen Lewis             41 Brighton          2:31:42 5:15:02 12:01
    5 159 Marcia Bennett          40 Dexter            2:36:46 5:33:09 12:43
    6 167 Melanie Conway          40 Harrison          2:33:27 5:49:34 13:20

                            AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 4   Gary Wolfram            49 Hillsdale         1:29:43 3:08:53  7:13
    2 19  Marlin Howe             45 Niles             1:43:38 3:45:06  8:36
    3 20  Stephen Arndt           48 Michigan City     1:56:06 3:46:03  8:38
    4 24  William Kuntz           47 Anderson          1:51:17 3:51:33  8:50
    5 25  Bernie Momber           46 Ada               2:01:30 3:51:58  8:51
    6 27  Gary Plank              45 Livonia           1:57:10 3:52:41  8:53
    7 33  Tom Wilcox              46 Caledonia         2:01:31 3:59:12  9:08
    8 39  Dale Young              47 Troy              1:48:11 4:02:49  9:16
    9 40  Joseph Priebe           49 Ann Arbor         1:56:54 4:03:21  9:17
   10 60  Randy Wichinski         46 Cincinnati        1:57:58 4:16:36  9:48
   11 65  Patrick Duff            46 Portland          2:00:08 4:20:26  9:56
   12 74  Tony Mazur              46 Commerce Twp      2:07:25 4:23:03 10:02
   13 75  Bill Groendyk           45 Jenison           2:02:23 4:23:14 10:03
   14 82  Ray Pilon               47 Belleville        2:15:42 4:27:31 10:13
   15 83  Tom Moeller             48 La Porte          1:59:10 4:27:49 10:13
   16 86  Robert Fry              47 Grand Rapids      2:05:20 4:30:36 10:20
   17 95  Steve Bush              46 Columbus          2:08:18 4:36:47 10:34
   18 100 David Meisner           46 Dearborn          2:08:02 4:39:36 10:40
   19 107 Steven Yops             45 Romeo             2:02:44 4:48:27 11:01
   20 110 Steven Jones            49 Battle Creek      2:04:49 4:50:16 11:05
   21 116 Bret Hibright           46 Alpena            2:23:02 4:54:59 11:16
   22 132 Michael P Cleary        48 Bexley            2:28:33 5:07:50 11:45
   23 147 John Swanson            47 Northville        2:31:42 5:15:02 12:01
   24 156 Mark Kurasik            45 Livonia           2:02:56 5:28:48 12:33
   25 163 Skip Loeb               45 Columbus          2:30:21 5:40:08 12:59
   26 164 Hillila Martin          47 Grand Haven       2:34:54 5:40:31 13:00
   27 168 Terry Stransky          48 Milford           2:35:45 5:49:34 13:20
   28 174 Ted Durrant             47 London, Ont       2:34:40 6:14:20 14:17

                            AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 87  Tanya Cady              47 Concord           2:10:25 4:31:12 10:21
    2 137 Karen Standley-Koryt    47 Grand Rapids      2:22:05 5:09:07 11:48
    3 151 Gwen Goss               47 Cleveland Hts     2:32:41 5:19:12 12:11
    4 172 Sally Middleton         49 Mason             2:49:30 6:06:10 13:58
    5 173 Dana Reising            46 Danville          2:52:18 6:13:03 14:14

                            AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 15  Wayne Christopherson    51 Alpena            1:51:30 3:41:23  8:27
    2 28  Marvin Lafler           54 Ionia             1:52:41 3:55:45  9:00
    3 36  Norm Arlt               50 Rogers City       1:55:33 4:01:09  9:12
    4 37  Timothy East            51 Indianapolis      1:57:36 4:01:43  9:14
    5 42  Ed Messmer              51 Ann Arbor         1:56:10 4:05:28  9:22
    6 46  David Huck              51 South Lyon        1:55:10 4:11:33  9:36
    7 50  Bernie Collins          50 Kingsville Ont    1:48:06 4:13:13  9:40
    8 62  Robert Lisey            50 Woodsworth        2:04:00 4:18:40  9:52
    9 63  Paul Mingo              50 Farmington Hills  2:00:50 4:19:04  9:53
   10 70  Tom Henson              50 Grand Rapids      2:06:44 4:21:44  9:59
   11 78  Al Zeller               53 Holt              1:58:20 4:26:15 10:10
   12 80  Robert Breckler         53 Defiance          2:06:10 4:26:48 10:11
   13 88  Bill Moyer              50 Berkley           2:15:51 4:31:53 10:23
   14 89  James Perkins           50 Gaylord           2:10:41 4:31:55 10:23
   15 97  Keith Theisen           54 New Lenox         2:07:36 4:38:55 10:39
   16 115 Michael Stieber         50 St Clair Shores   2:05:56 4:54:44 11:15
   17 126 Mike Allen              51 Dayton            2:21:25 5:01:46 11:31
   18 135 Michael Bowen           51 Flushing          2:26:32 5:08:19 11:46
   19 149 Jed Davis               50 Cleveland         2:30:02 5:15:07 12:02
   20 180 Daniel J Dobberstein    50 Saginaw           3:19:00 7:16:56 16:40

                            AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 81  Ingrid Honzak           51 Dayton            2:06:28 4:27:08 10:12
    2 121 Joan Murphy-Walker      52 Windsor, Ont      2:13:09 4:57:36 11:22

                            AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 57  Dick West               58 White Lake        1:56:39 4:15:57  9:46
    2 90  Buck Walsh              58 Hurricane         2:11:07 4:32:14 10:23
    3 134 Lance Cornman           56 Oklahoma City     2:32:56 5:08:13 11:46
    4 139 Richard Weston          58 Birch Run         2:22:25 5:09:15 11:48
    5 146 Ranny Macarthur         57 Walled Lake       2:23:07 5:14:22 12:00
    6 154 James Simpson           58 Anaheim           2:19:47 5:23:31 12:21
    7 158 Larry C Anderson        57 Grosse Pte Park   2:37:00 5:32:12 12:41
    8 171 Jud Broom               55 Worthington       2:46:38 5:55:17 13:34
    9 179 Jim Reeve               57 Farmington        3:11:50 7:03:29 16:10
   10 181 Ron Berby               57 Mason             3:34:54 7:40:21 17:34

                            AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

                            AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 150 Arthur W Moore          62 Strongsville      2:30:41 5:17:18 12:07
    2 157 Norman Killop Jr        61 Utica             2:31:29 5:30:27 12:37
    3 161 James A Mulrenin        62 Clinton Twp       2:30:10 5:35:44 12:49
    4 169 Marvin Sato             61 Chicago           2:38:22 5:50:45 13:23

                            AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

                            AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
    1 138 Chuck Bundy             68 Hazel Crest       2:23:32 5:09:15 11:48
    2 145 Phil Carroll            66 Ann Arbor         2:16:36 5:13:44 11:58

                            AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

                            AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

                            AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

                            AGE GROUP:  75 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

                            AGE GROUP:  75 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME                   AGE TOWN              SPLIT   TIME    PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

                       FEMALE-CLYDESDALE - MARATHON
PLACE NAME                   AGE TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== ====================== === ================= ======= =====
    1 Ruth Werner             38 Chesterfield      6:40:53 15:18

                        MALE-CLYDESDALE - MARATHON
PLACE NAME                   AGE TOWN              TIME    PACE
===== ====================== === ================= ======= =====
    1 Mark Modlin             41 Clarkston         4:22:53 10:02
    2 David Tattan            47 Zeeland           4:56:37 11:19
    3 Philip Limpach          38 Kirtland          5:10:35 11:51
    4 C E Goudeau             46 Denham Springs    5:12:15 11:55
    5 Shaun Llewellyn         35 Utica             5:27:54 12:31
    6 Dwayne Trivax           28 Walled Lake       5:33:09 12:43
    7 Frank Clark             46 Stone Harbor      6:40:36 15:17
    8 Donald Lang             65 Glendale          6:45:58 15:30




Race Directors ...E-Mail us Your Press Releases & Results!!
Send to results@runmichigan.com


CRIM | CALENDAR | RESULTS | CLUBS | STORES | COLLEGES | HIGH SCHOOLS | LINKS | NEWS | HOME

RunMichigan web-site contents copyright 1996-2000, RunMichigan.com
All Rights Reserved... RunMichigan.com
Questions or comments regarding this site should be directed to webmaster@runmichigan.com