******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER *******************
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Jonathan Sieber 25 St Clair Shores 1:20:28 6:09
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *******************
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 45 Nancy Schubring 39 Novi 1:40:53 7:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 28 Matthew Nester 16 Howell 1:37:52 7:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 197 Cortney Kosmala 19 Clinton Twp 1:58:08 9:01
2 198 Jessica Seck 19 Haslett 1:58:11 9:01
3 262 Anna Tattan 16 Zeeland 2:04:03 9:28
4 285 Elizabeth Strasser 19 Whitehall 2:06:21 9:39
5 425 Meighan Ratcliff 18 West Lake 2:24:41 11:03
6 439 Shannon Olney 17 Zeeland 2:27:33 11:16
7 451 Meghan Cagley 17 Avon Lake 2:30:38 11:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 Matt Bozung 22 Portland 1:24:20 6:26
2 15 Kevin Afflerbaugh 24 Novi 1:32:53 7:06
3 19 Ken Blakey-Shell 24 Manistee 1:34:14 7:12
4 42 Don Sherman 22 Clawson 1:40:21 7:40
5 50 Reuben Rohrschneider 23 Ann Arbor 1:41:51 7:47
6 58 Joshua Kronewitter 22 Niles 1:42:32 7:50
7 59 Patrick Foley 20 Rochester Hills 1:42:37 7:50
8 78 Rob Messmer 24 Cincinnati 1:45:30 8:03
9 130 Justin La Reau 23 Ann Arbor 1:51:33 8:31
10 135 Pete Krzanowsky 22 West Lafayette 1:52:11 8:34
11 160 Bryan Nance 24 Auburn Hills 1:54:03 8:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 91 Cheryl Klotkowski 24 Dearborn 1:47:14 8:11
2 114 Rebecca Caldwell 23 East Lansing 1:49:28 8:21
3 144 Heather Sexton 23 Auburn Hills 1:52:45 8:36
4 158 Sarah Alvarcz 22 Laingsburg 1:53:47 8:41
5 159 Stacy Brown 24 Laingsburg 1:53:48 8:41
6 191 Megan Aardema 22 Mount Pleasant 1:57:29 8:58
7 218 Jennifer Bunner 24 Harrison Twp 1:59:21 9:07
8 220 Dorothy Nasir 21 Ann Arbor 1:59:29 9:07
9 242 Rich Allisson 21 Livonia 2:02:12 9:20
10 301 Melissa Thiel 24 Ann Arbor 2:08:06 9:47
11 314 Elaina Lake 23 Albion 2:09:20 9:52
12 332 Elizabeth Kutcipal 23 Ann Arbor 2:11:25 10:02
13 333 Sarah Isaacson 23 Ann Arbor 2:11:26 10:02
14 335 Erin Gasser 20 Reading 2:11:37 10:03
15 346 Heather Richards 21 East Lansing 2:13:01 10:09
16 351 Julie Gallagher 22 East Lansing 2:13:40 10:12
17 363 Nancy Rich 21 Livonia 2:16:19 10:24
18 365 Julia Socin 24 Tipton 2:16:30 10:25
19 376 Francesca Mueller 20 Ann Arbor 2:18:09 10:33
20 380 Erin Mallen 22 Trenton 2:18:56 10:36
21 392 Stephanie Matous 23 Harper Woods 2:20:40 10:44
22 393 Pamela Johnston 20 Ann Arbor 2:20:45 10:45
23 397 Amy Baldwin 24 Evanston 2:21:27 10:48
24 407 Melissa Willbur 24 Farmington Hills 2:23:11 10:56
25 420 Alexe Lawrence 24 Ypsilanti 2:24:28 11:02
26 432 Erika Steinberg 23 East Lansing 2:26:34 11:11
27 456 Nora Maries 21 Detroit 2:33:02 11:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 Mike Holik 29 Grass Lake 1:22:00 6:16
2 6 Matt Schroeder 29 Birmingham 1:24:55 6:29
3 14 Larry Bostwick 27 Pinckney 1:32:45 7:05
4 20 Sam Wilkinson 29 Middleville 1:34:37 7:13
5 22 Craig Dolecki 26 Redford 1:35:44 7:19
6 24 Pat Mitchell 27 East Lansing 1:36:15 7:21
7 26 Eric Seifert 27 Stevensville 1:37:01 7:25
8 30 Tom Mchugh 28 Brighton 1:38:09 7:30
9 66 Laud Ryan 28 Saline 1:43:48 7:56
10 75 Brad Emmett 29 Plymouth 1:45:00 8:01
11 84 Josh Reynolds 27 Byron Center 1:46:19 8:07
12 93 Thomas Hebron 28 Royal Oak 1:47:22 8:12
13 98 Aaron Dean 26 Ortonville 1:47:43 8:13
14 103 Angel Amador 29 Livonia 1:48:38 8:18
15 117 Robb Hofstra 25 Tecumseh 1:50:12 8:25
16 125 Brian Foley 26 Rochester Hills 1:50:48 8:28
17 131 Rob Simetz 26 Ann Arbor 1:51:42 8:32
18 156 Stephan Malherbe 27 Wyoming 1:53:38 8:41
19 170 Emil Sims 29 Royal Oak 1:55:24 8:49
20 171 Garrett Dugan 26 Waterford 1:55:27 8:49
21 200 Chris Webert 29 Livonia 1:58:14 9:02
22 207 Matt Kitts 29 Farmington Hills 1:58:47 9:04
23 227 James Combs 28 Gross Pt Frms 2:00:10 9:10
24 244 Dave Taylor 28 Maumee 2:02:25 9:21
25 256 Michael Lindsey 29 Royal Oak 2:03:17 9:25
26 275 Matt Johnston 25 Farmington Hills 2:05:12 9:33
27 286 Kyle Meetze 28 Detroit 2:06:38 9:40
28 329 Kevin Gearin 29 Farmington Hills 2:11:07 10:01
29 340 Scott Millman 29 Farmington 2:12:24 10:06
30 377 Barry Martin 28 Belleville 2:18:19 10:34
31 385 David Thompson 29 Adrian 2:19:41 10:40
32 411 David Ferianc 26 Clinton Twp 2:23:29 10:57
33 491 Scott Forthofer 29 St Clair Shores 2:50:02 12:59
34 502 Kevin Butler 29 Whitmore Lake 3:00:22 13:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 155 Gala Malherbe 25 Wyoming 1:53:34 8:40
2 249 Colleen West 26 Birmingham 2:02:43 9:22
3 250 Beth-Joslin Antje 29 Okemos 2:02:45 9:22
4 270 Julie Haymond 29 Troy 2:04:50 9:32
5 273 Andrea Spitz 27 Lansing 2:05:02 9:33
6 319 Heather Meingast 29 Haslett 2:10:08 9:56
7 320 Suzanne Sonnebora 29 Lansing 2:10:09 9:56
8 336 Erin Doran 25 Dearborn 2:11:46 10:04
9 348 Amara Brook 25 Ann Arbor 2:13:06 10:10
10 415 Tina Harnett 29 Brighton 2:23:46 10:58
11 467 Sally Keenan 28 Farmington Hills 2:35:39 11:53
12 490 K C Forthofer 29 St Clair Shores 2:49:59 12:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 Thomas Preiss 31 Whitmore Lake 1:23:24 6:22
2 8 Ronald Moore 30 Ypsilanti 1:27:18 6:40
3 10 Matthew Colligan 30 East Lansing 1:31:22 6:59
4 11 Greg Thomas 31 Clio 1:31:31 6:59
5 33 Kenneth La Victoire 31 Riverview 1:38:40 7:32
6 34 Michael Selke 30 Westland 1:39:03 7:34
7 35 Eric Ferree 31 Dexter 1:39:06 7:34
8 36 Will Neafsey 32 Northville 1:39:15 7:35
9 44 Gregory Lecours 33 Windsor, Ont 1:40:42 7:41
10 46 Dan Schroeder 34 Grand Rapids 1:41:01 7:43
11 48 Michael Morse 33 Jackson 1:41:22 7:44
12 55 John Mondro 32 Brighton 1:42:23 7:49
13 80 Todd Festerling 31 Ann Arbor 1:45:44 8:04
14 83 Allen Griswold 31 Battle Creek 1:46:15 8:07
15 95 Peter Murchie 30 Ann Arbor 1:47:37 8:13
16 97 Doug Klingensmith 33 Milford 1:47:38 8:13
17 119 Al Perez 31 Adrian 1:50:19 8:25
18 121 Jason Tink 31 Birmingham 1:50:32 8:26
19 134 Don Rose Jr 30 Byron 1:51:59 8:33
20 142 Michael Lenz 33 Lakewood 1:52:38 8:36
21 151 Tom Sosnowski 31 Pinckney 1:53:18 8:39
22 163 Gene Darnell 31 Ann Arbor 1:54:41 8:45
23 164 Jeff Leigh 32 Lake Orion 1:54:48 8:46
24 173 Gregg Leshman 34 West Bloomfield 1:55:50 8:51
25 181 Steve Apostal 33 Canton 1:56:49 8:55
26 182 Paul Bojonowski 30 Macomb 1:56:51 8:55
27 199 Andrew Wise 33 Berkley 1:58:11 9:01
28 201 Paul Bondurant 30 Royal Oak 1:58:16 9:02
29 206 Garrett Houn 30 Franklin 1:58:41 9:04
30 208 Scott Sampson 30 Ann Arbor 1:58:50 9:04
31 211 Tim Toner 32 Kimball Township 1:59:00 9:05
32 237 Matt Perrigo 30 New Hudson 2:01:18 9:16
33 238 Torsten Schmidt 32 Plymouth 2:01:18 9:16
34 255 Chris Zielinski 32 Sterling Heights 2:03:16 9:25
35 265 David Gross 30 Redford 2:04:22 9:30
36 290 Eric Clarke 33 Adrian 2:06:51 9:41
37 292 David Walls 30 White Lake 2:07:04 9:42
38 303 Brian Garpon 32 Portage 2:08:07 9:47
39 347 David Brook 31 Ann Arbor 2:13:06 10:10
40 354 Derrick Ostrander 31 Ovid 2:13:53 10:13
41 413 Keith Mikonczyk 31 Burton 2:23:41 10:58
42 417 John Mikonczyk 32 Dearborn Heights 2:23:48 10:59
43 458 Kirk Mcwilliam 32 Troy 2:33:52 11:45
44 478 Brian Boyle 33 Gurnee 2:39:48 12:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 56 Jodi Medell 30 Ann Arbor 1:42:24 7:49
2 61 Mary Dorazio 32 Brighton 1:43:12 7:53
3 177 Laura Baker 34 Ann Arbor 1:56:12 8:52
4 225 Nina Burnett 34 Canton 1:59:54 9:09
5 228 Tracy Faraoni 33 Westland 2:00:14 9:11
6 232 Stephanie Farquar 31 Ann Arbor 2:00:40 9:13
7 239 Louise Martin 34 Rochester 2:01:48 9:18
8 247 Amy Goan 34 Milford 2:02:43 9:22
9 260 Darcy Bidigare 31 Burton 2:03:59 9:28
10 272 Julie Bedford 34 Fenton 2:05:00 9:33
11 276 Deborah Battaglia 32 Ann Arbor 2:05:33 9:35
12 300 Elaine Larson 34 Livonia 2:07:59 9:46
13 325 Kathryn Poe 30 Rochester 2:10:39 9:58
14 341 Sharon Kelln 33 Birmingham 2:12:33 10:07
15 342 Denise Stemen 33 Troy 2:12:39 10:08
16 357 Pam Brackrog 34 Highland 2:14:27 10:16
17 359 Shelly Cable 30 Royal Oak 2:14:57 10:18
18 370 Michele Schiftar 34 Northville 2:17:14 10:29
19 391 Laura Williams 32 Garden City 2:20:37 10:44
20 404 Sonia Schoebe 30 Windsor,ont 2:22:10 10:51
21 423 Amy Hoke 30 Farmington Hills 2:24:33 11:02
22 424 Jill Patterson 31 Toledo 2:24:39 11:02
23 426 Jacqueline Phillips 32 Clinton Twp 2:24:42 11:03
24 463 Tamara Lynd 31 Cleveland 2:34:46 11:49
25 468 Sandra Perlaki 34 Highland 2:35:42 11:53
26 483 Tracy Skelton 30 Sterling Hts 2:42:36 12:25
27 509 Michele Buth 31 Novi 3:24:56 15:38
28 512 Chris Breseke 32 La Porte 4:22:18 20:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 3 Eric Stuber 36 Lansing 1:22:46 6:19
2 7 David Watkins 38 Birmingham 1:27:07 6:39
3 9 Klaus Loeffler 35 Northville 1:28:34 6:46
4 12 Bob Ratliff 37 Warren 1:31:39 7:00
5 25 Brian Begeman 38 Petersburg 1:36:59 7:24
6 27 Keith Peterson 39 New Hudson 1:37:13 7:25
7 32 Larry Staley 36 Ann Arbor 1:38:33 7:32
8 39 Jeremy Semrau 35 Ann Arbor 1:39:35 7:36
9 43 Peter Bruno 35 Lansing 1:40:26 7:40
10 52 Scott Goldsteir 36 West Bloomfield 1:42:11 7:48
11 53 Kirk Carlson 35 Plymouth 1:42:17 7:49
12 64 Todd Sherwood 36 Ann Arbor 1:43:25 7:54
13 65 Scott Baker 37 Bay City 1:43:37 7:55
14 67 Joseph Daunt 39 Lansing 1:43:58 7:56
15 68 Paul Richards 37 Ann Arbor 1:44:07 7:57
16 79 Mark Skelcy 36 Oak Park 1:45:31 8:03
17 81 John Spain 35 Dearborn 1:45:50 8:05
18 85 Jerry Verkerke 37 Plymouth 1:46:24 8:07
19 87 Tom Langen 38 Clarkston 1:46:35 8:08
20 94 Joe Winegar 39 Grand Rapids 1:47:23 8:12
21 109 Jeff Beagle 39 Jackson 1:49:19 8:21
22 120 Greg Flood 37 Davisburg 1:50:20 8:25
23 132 Dino Lekas 37 Ann Arbor 1:51:46 8:32
24 133 Ben Waggoner 37 Maumee 1:51:53 8:33
25 140 Al Johnson 39 Plymouth 1:52:31 8:35
26 141 Paul Schuurman 39 La Salle, Ont 1:52:33 8:36
27 146 Todd Berger 38 Saline 1:52:53 8:37
28 157 Mark Hakim 38 Westland 1:53:41 8:41
29 165 Steve Hiltner 39 Ann Arbor 1:54:56 8:47
30 174 Bill Jenkins 37 Royal Oak 1:55:54 8:51
31 188 John Coleman 37 Canton 1:57:18 8:57
32 195 Dale Young 37 West Bloomfield 1:57:51 9:00
33 204 Alan Deal 39 Plymouth 1:58:21 9:02
34 205 Greg Schuetz 37 Pleasant Ridge 1:58:24 9:02
35 210 Micky Tschirhart 36 Novi 1:58:54 9:05
36 224 David Rose 38 Chelsea 1:59:50 9:09
37 236 Tim Metcalf 38 Dearborn 2:00:58 9:14
38 245 Thaddeus Lepkowsky 39 Dearborn Heights 2:02:27 9:21
39 253 Mike Rzepka 37 Walled Lake 2:03:01 9:23
40 271 Adrian Berkeley 38 La Salle Ont 2:04:58 9:32
41 291 Terry Imiolek 35 Royal Oak 2:07:02 9:42
42 296 Patrick Hayes 38 Windsor Ont 2:07:24 9:44
43 307 Roger Green 36 Battle Creek 2:08:09 9:47
44 323 Jay England 36 Wyoming 2:10:20 9:57
45 330 Michael Sullivan 36 Farmington 2:11:08 10:01
46 338 Stefan Heinemann 36 Ann Arbor 2:12:05 10:05
47 345 Steve Zobel 35 Troy 2:12:56 10:09
48 352 James G Morgan 39 Okemos 2:13:44 10:13
49 373 David Doran 38 Dearborn 2:17:39 10:30
50 409 Don Pringle 35 Fraser 2:23:28 10:57
51 419 Michael Mischle 37 Ferndale 2:24:19 11:01
52 422 Peter Mulopulos 38 Toledo 2:24:31 11:02
53 460 Douglas Niezgoda 35 Taylor 2:34:27 11:47
54 464 Ron Arambula 36 Lansing 2:34:47 11:49
55 471 Jay Johnson 35 Rochester Hills 2:38:21 12:05
56 498 Tim Otto 36 Northville 2:52:32 13:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 115 Lisa Meils 37 Troy 1:49:30 8:22
2 136 Melanie Ratliff 36 Warren 1:52:15 8:34
3 137 Maureen Mcwilliams 35 Rochester 1:52:16 8:34
4 138 Connie Cannon 38 East Lansing 1:52:27 8:35
5 145 Kris Haase 36 Waterford 1:52:49 8:37
6 152 Becky Rudnicki 36 Oregon 1:53:28 8:40
7 166 Rhonda Emery 35 Livonia 1:55:03 8:47
8 175 Theresa Farah 38 Ann Arbor 1:55:57 8:51
9 259 Laurie Koss 37 Howell 2:03:55 9:28
10 281 Dianne Knapper 36 Richland 2:06:03 9:37
11 311 Lisa Coleman 39 Canton 2:08:51 9:50
12 334 Liz Bailey 38 Milford 2:11:28 10:02
13 362 Marceth Rutka 38 Northville 2:15:55 10:23
14 371 Janice Bambusch 38 Marysville 2:17:15 10:29
15 382 Christi Balas-Savitski 37 Ann Arbor 2:19:03 10:37
16 396 Amy Nichols 38 Northville 2:21:10 10:47
17 408 Deanne Oswold-Debotti 38 Howell 2:23:20 10:57
18 429 Christine Butler 37 Oxford 2:26:04 11:09
19 475 Jennifer Gorland 38 Pleasant Ridge 2:39:07 12:09
20 480 Kelly Trudell 39 Grass Lake 2:41:32 12:20
21 481 Therese Muns 39 Eastpointe 2:42:06 12:22
22 506 Kandi Scott 39 Eaton Rapids 3:19:57 15:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 13 Ken Price 42 Rochester Hills 1:32:17 7:03
2 16 Vic Sellinger 44 Ann Arbor 1:33:47 7:10
3 21 Terry Reilly 44 Ann Arbor 1:35:44 7:19
4 23 Carl Hansen 44 Auburn 1:35:56 7:20
5 38 Mark Kerr 40 Lincoln Park 1:39:33 7:36
6 40 Roger Luckhardt 44 Westland 1:39:41 7:37
7 57 William Gardner 43 Canton 1:42:26 7:49
8 60 Bill Leveridge 44 New Castle 1:43:05 7:52
9 62 Jijm Ellert 42 Auburn 1:43:13 7:53
10 71 Brad Howe 41 Niles 1:44:31 7:59
11 72 John Larin 40 Ann Arbor 1:44:34 7:59
12 73 Mark Lesch 44 Ann Arbor 1:44:51 8:00
13 76 Chuck Byron 40 Monroe 1:45:15 8:02
14 90 Gary Ward 44 Brighton 1:47:03 8:10
15 92 Kenneth Castle 41 Ann Arbor 1:47:18 8:12
16 100 Bill Leibfritz 43 Midland 1:47:49 8:14
17 107 Skip Wilcox 44 Brooklyn 1:48:59 8:19
18 108 Chris Ward 40 Ann Arbor 1:49:12 8:20
19 110 John Le Duc 44 Ann Arbor 1:49:19 8:21
20 111 Tom Bourque 43 Ann Arbor 1:49:19 8:21
21 113 Phil Macbride 40 Ypsilanti 1:49:27 8:21
22 118 Daniel Macglashing 43 Novi 1:50:18 8:25
23 127 Tom Robert 42 Canton 1:51:03 8:29
24 139 Mark Zaporski 42 Walled Lake 1:52:29 8:35
25 143 Rique Campa 43 Perry 1:52:43 8:36
26 161 Patrick Lambrix 44 Ida 1:54:10 8:43
27 176 Denn Walker 41 Owosso 1:56:06 8:52
28 180 Douglas P Bajor 40 Royal Oak 1:56:36 8:54
29 185 Neale Billetdeaux 41 Manchester 1:57:03 8:56
30 186 Carl Haske 41 Ann Arbor 1:57:03 8:56
31 194 Danny Mcclure 42 Jackson 1:57:43 8:59
32 203 Jim Paul 44 Chelsea 1:58:20 9:02
33 217 David Bowman 43 Kingsville, Ont 1:59:19 9:07
34 219 Jim Waters 40 Adrian 1:59:27 9:07
35 221 Tom Fridrick 42 Toledo 1:59:36 9:08
36 223 Tim Grant 44 New Castle 1:59:38 9:08
37 226 Russell Cicchelli 43 Livonia 2:00:06 9:10
38 229 Steve Kaczor 44 Bowling Green 2:00:15 9:11
39 231 John Reese 40 Columbus 2:00:31 9:12
40 233 Gerard Baltrusaitis 41 Royal Oak 2:00:45 9:13
41 235 Jim Fox 43 Ypsilanti 2:00:53 9:14
42 240 John C Engstrom 40 Grosse Pte Park 2:01:59 9:19
43 257 Michael Boyer 40 Lake Orion 2:03:31 9:26
44 258 David Bolam 41 Fraser 2:03:32 9:26
45 266 William Langen 43 Saline 2:04:30 9:30
46 268 Dan Williams 42 Homer 2:04:35 9:31
47 269 James Bologna 41 Dearborn 2:04:48 9:32
48 282 Steve Baars 42 Grand Rapids 2:06:18 9:39
49 289 Jeff Montgomery 42 Haslett 2:06:51 9:41
50 294 Lee Sowders 40 South Lyon 2:07:13 9:43
51 305 Lewis Mclaughlin 42 Monroe 2:08:09 9:47
52 309 Kevin O'melia 42 East Pointe 2:08:26 9:48
53 317 Tom Sutton 42 Canton 2:09:44 9:54
54 322 Dennis Flamme 40 Ann Arbor 2:10:14 9:57
55 343 Randy Dickinson 41 Grand Blanc 2:12:47 10:08
56 374 Frank Faivor 41 Laingsburg 2:17:42 10:31
57 383 Steve Rowland 43 Wyandotte 2:19:08 10:37
58 410 Robert Young 40 Saline 2:23:29 10:57
59 428 Michael Garland 42 Canton 2:25:55 11:08
60 430 Bret Butler 41 Oxford 2:26:04 11:09
61 462 Ken Perry 42 Canton 2:34:39 11:48
62 492 Jeffersono Howell 40 Royal Oak 2:50:05 12:59
63 501 Kase Kasemodel 44 Ann Arbor 2:57:42 13:34
64 513 Paul Kane 41 Bloomfield 4:37:00 21:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 70 Wanda Gunderson 41 Whitmore Lake 1:44:28 7:59
2 172 Kate Maybury 44 Holland 1:55:45 8:50
3 183 Susan Christian 42 Lansing 1:56:51 8:55
4 184 Jeanette Robinson 40 Dewitt 1:56:54 8:56
5 234 Jeanne Hanisko 40 Royal Oak 2:00:52 9:14
6 254 Taraneh Haske 43 Ann Arbor 2:03:10 9:24
7 280 Valarie Settle 43 Milford 2:05:57 9:37
8 284 Joan Mathews 43 Maumee 2:06:19 9:39
9 295 Stephanie Leibfritz 43 Midland 2:07:23 9:43
10 310 Amy Smithling 41 Troy 2:08:44 9:50
11 326 Carmen Howard 43 Warren 2:10:45 9:59
12 328 Kim Meisenhelder 41 Ann Arbor 2:10:58 10:00
13 381 Florence Affatato 42 West Bloomfield 2:18:58 10:36
14 387 Anne Heathcote 41 Grand Rapids 2:19:49 10:40
15 390 Rhonda Reese 41 Columbus 2:20:35 10:44
16 395 Donna De Filippo 43 Warren 2:21:07 10:46
17 401 Laurie Mccauley 41 Ann Arbor 2:22:01 10:50
18 402 Lori Bestervelt 40 Dexter 2:22:03 10:51
19 406 Becky Krick 44 Ann Arbor 2:22:56 10:55
20 435 Yvonne Rosenblatt 43 Deerfield 2:26:52 11:13
21 438 Lori Houle 40 Commerce Twp 2:27:17 11:15
22 450 Mary Falls 42 Rochester Hills 2:30:18 11:28
23 455 Kathy Kuehn 44 Troy 2:32:04 11:36
24 477 Deb Singer 41 Libertyville 2:39:47 12:12
25 493 Jill Howell 41 Royal Oak 2:50:08 12:59
26 496 Donna Hawk 41 Mentor 2:51:47 13:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 17 Chris Malafouris 49 Milford 1:33:52 7:10
2 29 David Luckhardt 48 Ypsilanti 1:38:07 7:30
3 49 Richard Walker 49 Monroe 1:41:49 7:46
4 63 Ronald Womboldt 46 De Witt 1:43:23 7:54
5 77 David Crary 48 Ann Arbor 1:45:24 8:03
6 82 Thomas Joseph 47 Ann Arbor 1:45:55 8:05
7 86 Earl Mcwilliams 46 Rochester 1:46:27 8:08
8 89 Mark Briolat 46 Farmington Hills 1:46:55 8:10
9 96 Pierre Ehinger 46 Novi 1:47:38 8:13
10 102 Jamaes Doherty 49 Rochester Hills 1:48:15 8:16
11 104 Tom Macnaughton 48 Adrian 1:48:46 8:18
12 116 Jesse Lothamer 49 Okemos 1:50:07 8:24
13 126 Dan Casey 46 Haslett 1:51:02 8:29
14 149 Darwyn Heme 46 Lansing 1:53:09 8:38
15 153 Frank Monticello 45 Dewitt 1:53:28 8:40
16 154 Ted Everly 46 Chesterton 1:53:31 8:40
17 162 Dan Chepeska 48 New Hudson 1:54:17 8:44
18 167 Robert Jr Mowatt 49 Frankenmuth 1:55:11 8:48
19 169 Peter Young 49 Ann Arbor 1:55:22 8:48
20 193 Bill Mckay 48 Perry 1:57:33 8:58
21 212 Mark Hodgson 47 West Bloomfield 1:59:02 9:05
22 251 James Falls 45 Rochester Hills 2:02:56 9:23
23 264 Michael Jorden 48 Loveland 2:04:16 9:29
24 277 Dick Miles 48 East Lansing 2:05:34 9:35
25 283 Thomas Villagomez Sr 46 Whitehouse 2:06:18 9:39
26 287 Troy Barnhart 48 Bloomfield Hills 2:06:40 9:40
27 293 Tom Flanagan 47 Livonia 2:07:11 9:43
28 302 Phil Wade 46 Belleville 2:08:07 9:47
29 339 Bill Hepburn 45 Novi 2:12:23 10:06
30 350 Dave Bednarek 49 Clinton Twp 2:13:26 10:11
31 355 Ron Siegel 45 West Bloomfield 2:14:02 10:14
32 364 Robert Holmes 48 Bloomfield Hills 2:16:25 10:25
33 368 Claude Krempa 48 Maumee 2:16:59 10:27
34 375 Gary Faria 49 Northville 2:17:48 10:31
35 394 Mike Perkins 49 Canton 2:21:00 10:46
36 399 Monty Stahelin 48 Highland 2:21:39 10:49
37 400 Gary Brickner 46 Jackson 2:21:43 10:49
38 412 Jim Ford 47 Belleville 2:23:40 10:58
39 436 Greg Upshur 45 Stockbridge 2:27:09 11:14
40 469 George Heitsch 45 Commerce Twp 2:35:42 11:53
41 470 Craig Swenson 47 Ann Arbor 2:38:02 12:04
42 499 Peter Ehlendt 48 Livonia 2:53:43 13:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 168 Dottie Spencer-Bejesk 45 Howell 1:55:18 8:48
2 230 Cathy Susan 45 Ann Arbor 2:00:18 9:11
3 288 Joanne Carlson 46 East Lansing 2:06:50 9:41
4 299 Michelle J Dvorak 45 Burton 2:07:55 9:46
5 358 Chris Picklo 45 Ann Arbor 2:14:55 10:18
6 378 Rosie Lemons 46 Chelsea 2:18:20 10:34
7 440 Debra Laurie 49 Wildwood 2:27:46 11:17
8 444 Jane Peters-Arnold 48 Saline 2:29:07 11:23
9 447 Jodell Wittenberg 45 Clarkston 2:29:24 11:24
10 473 Suzan Karoong-Edgren 45 Flowermolind 2:38:51 12:07
11 494 Vicki Babiak 47 Rochester 2:51:03 13:03
12 505 Nancy Lisey 49 Woodsworth 3:14:09 14:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 31 Gregg Miller 50 Holland 1:38:09 7:30
2 37 Dave Kanners 53 Rochester 1:39:23 7:35
3 99 Dan Phillips 54 Clinton Twp 1:47:45 8:14
4 101 Tom Henderson 50 St Clair Shores 1:48:15 8:16
5 112 Jim Schafer 53 Dimondale 1:49:26 8:21
6 122 Sam Underwood 52 East Lansing 1:50:33 8:26
7 124 John Ekin 51 Royal Oak 1:50:42 8:27
8 128 James Miller 53 Spencerville 1:51:10 8:29
9 129 James Paul Robert 51 Plymouth 1:51:25 8:30
10 147 Michael Warren 53 Sterling Hts 1:53:01 8:38
11 179 Punch Metcalf 54 Columbus 1:56:27 8:53
12 189 Joe Daly 52 Galena 1:57:22 8:58
13 192 Darryl Parish 52 Farmington 1:57:30 8:58
14 196 Gale Crenshaw 52 Monroe 1:58:02 9:01
15 209 Tom Penn 52 Troy 1:58:51 9:04
16 215 Jim Nordberg 50 Ann Arbor 1:59:14 9:06
17 241 Jerry Holmes 52 Kentwood 2:02:01 9:19
18 248 Jack Hamilton 53 Canton 2:02:43 9:22
19 252 Charles Ross 51 Lansing 2:02:58 9:23
20 278 Charles Rudy 51 Detroit 2:05:36 9:35
21 306 Don Mcmahon 52 Okemos 2:08:09 9:47
22 315 Ron Bauer 51 Novi 2:09:26 9:53
23 324 Mike Cornelison 50 Monroe 2:10:29 9:58
24 327 Jeff Bertram 52 Toledo 2:10:47 9:59
25 353 Leo Paveglio 53 Columbiaville 2:13:51 10:13
26 356 Jim Preston 50 Defiance 2:14:18 10:15
27 360 Philip Hartley 54 Northville 2:15:25 10:20
28 361 Jim Betz 50 Novi 2:15:26 10:20
29 386 Tom Jones 52 Clayton 2:19:41 10:40
30 388 Gary Haf 52 Livonia 2:20:18 10:43
31 405 Tom Nowel 52 Mason 2:22:36 10:53
32 416 Martin Katz 53 Bloomfield Hills 2:23:48 10:59
33 442 Richard Griswold 53 Battle Creek 2:28:19 11:19
34 446 Tom Hord 54 Lakewood 2:29:17 11:24
35 466 Chester Johnson 51 Gr Jct 2:35:37 11:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 316 Kay Heinrichs 53 Toledo 2:09:33 9:53
2 344 Libby Jennings 50 Grand Rapids 2:12:55 10:09
3 398 Mary Wieter-Hord 53 Lakewood 2:21:29 10:48
4 414 Susan Thibodeau 50 Brighton 2:23:46 10:58
5 421 Kay Maxey 52 Ann Arbor 2:24:29 11:02
6 433 Patricia Richardson 52 Clark Lake 2:26:37 11:11
7 459 Gail Huck 51 South Lyon 2:34:20 11:47
8 474 Judi Madden 54 Grand Rapids 2:39:02 12:08
9 479 Nancy Porter 53 Mt Pleasant 2:40:13 12:14
10 482 Kathleen Haase 52 Wyoming 2:42:07 12:22
11 485 Maureen Mayes 54 Farmington Hills 2:43:30 12:29
12 488 Jackie Donahue 50 Canton 2:48:40 12:52
13 497 Concetta Brown-Burke 52 West Bloomfield 2:52:24 13:09
14 511 Cuba Allen 51 Dayton 3:42:52 17:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 54 John Stover 58 Jackson 1:42:22 7:49
2 106 John Farah 57 Ann Arbor 1:48:58 8:19
3 222 Barna Szabo 56 Ann Arbor 1:59:37 9:08
4 263 Conrad Scharrer 56 Clio 2:04:08 9:29
5 308 Wayne Zimmerman 57 Lake Orion 2:08:20 9:48
6 318 Richard L Parker 55 Clarkston 2:09:57 9:55
7 434 Dick Hanson 56 Plymouth 2:26:45 11:12
8 461 Paul Cartmyn 59 Ann Arbor 2:34:28 11:47
9 476 Cy Steinhauser 58 La Salle 2:39:32 12:11
10 487 Rich Freeling 55 Ann Arbor 2:47:19 12:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 379 Dale Magee 57 Ann Arbor 2:18:49 10:36
2 427 Jennie Emmons 55 Gross Pt Frms 2:25:30 11:06
3 445 Mitzi Henscheid 59 Bellbrook 2:29:12 11:23
4 486 Ann Macarthur 57 Walled Lake 2:44:24 12:33
5 510 Janice Novachcoff 57 Detroit 3:26:49 15:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 69 Harry Tellman 61 Holland 1:44:13 7:57
2 150 Kurt Makowski 60 Windsor, Ont 1:53:16 8:39
3 190 Lee Burch 61 Clio 1:57:29 8:58
4 243 Gil Gilmore 61 Perrysburg 2:02:13 9:20
5 337 Bob Schlosser 62 Englewood 2:12:00 10:05
6 437 Bernd Mueller 64 Taylor 2:27:13 11:14
7 443 Tom Needham 62 London Ont 2:28:48 11:22
8 449 Hong Cook 61 Grosse Pte 2:30:12 11:28
9 457 Sam Martino 61 Waukesha 2:33:16 11:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 431 George Schoebe 66 Windsor, Ont 2:26:31 11:11
2 465 Sid Bedrosian 68 ? 2:35:29 11:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 448 Paul L Jackson 72 Charlevoix 2:29:49 11:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
PLACE OAL NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== === ================= ======= =====
FEMALE-CLYDESDALE - HALF MARATHON
PLACE NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 Lisa Love 36 West Bloomfield 2:04:01 9:28
2 Paula Miller 22 Belleville 2:13:21 10:11
3 Leslie Blackburn 29 DEARBORN 2:17:04 10:28
4 Susan Duffy 30 Amherstburg Ont 2:22:08 10:51
5 Leandrea Boyer 36 Lake Orion 2:28:15 11:19
6 Amy C Kelly 30 Dearborn 2:30:42 11:30
7 Lisa Cunningham 34 DETROIT 2:38:43 12:07
8 Susan Barnes 40 Rochester Hills 2:42:47 12:25
9 Linda Ehlendt 49 Livonia 2:48:49 12:53
10 Jackie Fessler 24 Sterling Heights 3:12:12 14:40
11 Sally Sohn 36 Lansing 3:20:05 15:16
12 Diana Lemons 28 Bruceville 3:23:38 15:32
MALE-CLYDESDALE - HALF MARATHON
PLACE NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 Chris Lezovich 39 ROYAL OAK 1:33:59 7:11
2 Doug Ware 32 Plymouth 1:41:04 7:43
3 Kevin Brett 47 Royal Oak 1:42:06 7:48
4 Aric Rudden 30 LANSING 1:44:54 8:01
5 Douglas Ziemnick 41 Beverly Hills 1:46:44 8:09
6 Chris Bartnicki 36 Milford 1:48:57 8:19
7 Mark Walls 28 NOVI 1:50:33 8:26
8 Bill Cooke 34 Dearborn Heights 1:53:06 8:38
9 Dan Collins Royal Oak 1:57:09 8:57
10 Victor Azenowagil 41 METAMORA 1:58:19 9:02
11 Eric Bailey 29 Ann Arbor 1:59:10 9:06
12 Timothy Mcdonald 35 Monroe 1:59:14 9:06
13 David Hill 32 Adrian 1:59:14 9:06
14 John Moluchi 29 Windsor, Ont 2:02:30 9:21
15 Tom Wrenbeck 39 Livonia 2:04:35 9:31
16 Ron Bindi 46 Royal Oak 2:05:06 9:33
17 Guy Venturato 30 Evanston 2:05:48 9:36
18 Justin Sarrach 25 Canton 2:07:32 9:44
19 Kirk Raddatz 33 ROYAL OAK 2:07:32 9:44
20 Michael Thomas 26 Livonia 2:08:08 9:47
21 Steve Kahne 42 Flower Mound 2:09:03 9:51
22 Rob Hirsch 49 ROCHESTER HILLS 2:09:08 9:52
23 Armin Schymczyk 34 Canton 2:10:10 9:56
24 Jasoon Wenzlaff 27 NORTHVILLE 2:11:24 10:02
25 Joshua Deegan 27 Oak Park 2:16:57 10:27
26 Steve Ratcliff 46 West Lake 2:17:20 10:29
27 Jeff Kuehn 41 Troy 2:19:22 10:38
28 Raymond Nester 48 Howell 2:20:21 10:43
29 Corbett O'meara 34 Grosse Pointe 2:24:12 11:00
30 James Grubbs 45 Ann Arbor 2:31:41 11:35
31 Patrick Bidigare 31 Dexter 2:32:02 11:36
32 Bryan Waid 35 Kettering 2:51:29 13:05
33 Merle Dech Jr 38 Toledo 2:57:03 13:31
34 Gus Nelson 44 Farmington Hills 3:03:01 13:58