MSU AMA 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Apr. 10, 2010

MSU AMA 5K Run/Walk
East Lansing, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Brewer Sheridan MI 16 6 19:25.2 6:16/M
2 Sarah Jorgenson 24 8 20:27.2 6:36/M
3 Katie Schaefer 24 9 20:32.0 6:37/M

Female 18 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ali Smith Sheridan MI 17 12 20:58.2 6:46/M
2 Cassie Klocek 14 19 23:17.4 7:31/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Chavez Ashland OR 24 18 22:52.4 7:23/M
2 Sarah Abbott Lansing MI 24 22 23:46.4 7:40/M
3 Elizabeth Block 24 24 24:17.9 7:50/M
4 Michele Dupuis 24 25 24:18.0 7:50/M
5 Kasey Vargo 23 28 25:02.2 8:05/M
6 Arya Khatiwoda Madison Heights MI 23 31 25:15.5 8:09/M
7 Melissa Kay 20 32 25:23.3 8:11/M
8 Rachel Marshall 22 34 25:32.4 8:14/M
9 Maria Cevallos 23 36 25:47.9 8:19/M
10 Brittany Burns 22 42 26:28.9 8:32/M
11 Alaina Vince 19 45 27:41.0 8:56/M
12 Amanda Jenison 23 47 27:55.7 9:00/M
13 Leslie Paxton 24 49 28:04.3 9:03/M
14 Erin Lorencz 24 51 28:41.6 9:15/M
15 Alexandra Scott 22 52 28:47.0 9:17/M
16 Sarah Hagle 24 54 29:17.4 9:27/M
17 Anne Reeder Okemos Mi 22 56 29:18.3 9:27/M
18 Sara Lefman 22 57 29:18.5 9:27/M
19 Stephanie Chaczyk 20 59 30:07.9 9:43/M
20 Cecelia Timmis 20 60 30:08.0 9:43/M
21 Katy Picard 23 62 30:42.3 9:54/M
22 Jennifer Sidge 23 69 31:57.1 10:18/M
23 Nicole Sidge 20 71 32:06.6 10:21/M
24 Megan Depree 23 80 33:11.1 10:42/M
25 Nicole Niss 19 81 33:58.0 10:57/M
26 Janelle Bouchard 21 82 33:58.1 10:57/M
27 Andrea Maguire 24 88 36:08.5 11:39/M
28 Allison Goldsmith 23 101 50:00.1 16:08/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janelle Moerlein 25 23 23:52.9 7:42/M
2 Mera Keenan 25 30 25:03.8 8:05/M
3 Anny Ching 25 46 27:45.3 8:57/M
4 Kathryne Rose 25 65 31:14.4 10:05/M
5 Emily Byelich 26 73 32:12.4 10:23/M
6 Emily Scow 25 74 32:12.5 10:23/M
7 Erin McQueen Grand Rapids MI 25 75 32:15.1 10:24/M
8 Jennifer Simmons 29 76 32:33.8 10:30/M
9 Gwendolyn Reyes 26 77 32:34.0 10:30/M
10 Jennifer McNicoll 27 91 37:21.6 12:03/M
11 Carrie Creten 28 92 37:47.7 12:11/M
12 Julie Celebi Lansing MI 26 93 38:28.7 12:25/M
13 Lindsey Songer 26 94 41:56.9 13:32/M
14 Claudia Jean-Pierre Wixom MI 26 95 42:43.6 13:47/M
15 Carmen Fong Okemos MI 27 98 49:22.8 15:55/M
16 Jill Seaman 26 100 49:59.7 16:07/M
17 Luda Khait 27 102 50:01.1 16:08/M
18 Emily Antoon 26 103 50:02.1 16:08/M
19 Lindsay Zielinski Okemos MI 27 104 50:06.0 16:10/M
20 Amanda Staunton 26 107 53:00.6 17:06/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Dean 30 63 30:48.3 9:56/M
2 Jennifer Lacluyze 34 67 31:38.1 10:12/M
3 Joplin Cotner 31 68 31:48.6 10:15/M
4 Jessie Byelich 34 79 33:00.8 10:39/M
5 Sharon Park 30 84 34:20.9 11:05/M
6 Jennifer Roy 36 86 35:52.8 11:34/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Brewer Sheridan Mi 45 14 21:57.0 7:05/M
2 Kris Ziemer 47 43 26:30.2 8:33/M
3 Carla Richards 45 66 31:20.8 10:06/M
4 Lori Wesner 47 106 52:59.3 17:05/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Stewart Mason MI 55 48 27:56.1 9:01/M
2 Carolyn Zielinski 55 99 49:34.2 15:59/M
3 Ellen Randall 59 105 52:27.4 16:55/M
4 Joanie Nelson 56 108 55:54.6 18:02/M

Female 60 to 98

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak Lansing MI 64 83 34:16.8 11:03/M
2 Linda Adams 60 109 55:55.8 18:02/M

Female 99 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha McCarten 99 89 37:09.0 11:59/M
2 Christina Fam 99 97 46:45.5 15:05/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Ziemer 21 1 16:41.2 5:23/M
2 David De Steiger East Lansing MI 27 2 16:57.2 5:28/M
3 Jon Ducastel 24 3 17:59.5 5:48/M

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Howard 18 13 21:13.3 6:51/M
2 Lyle Winklerprins 13 53 28:48.3 9:17/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Edwards Greenville MI 21 4 18:04.6 5:50/M
2 Evan Withrow 19 16 22:27.7 7:15/M
3 Bernard Issa 24 33 25:31.2 8:14/M
4 Matt Singh 23 38 26:12.0 8:27/M
5 Craig Smith 23 40 26:21.5 8:30/M
6 Zubin Modi 24 87 36:04.3 11:38/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Gerstner 26 5 18:19.4 5:55/M
2 Alan Young Grand Rapids MI 27 7 19:50.2 6:24/M
3 Adam Hart 28 10 20:35.3 6:38/M
4 Will Jackson 27 11 20:54.3 6:45/M
5 Joe Wojie 28 29 25:02.8 8:05/M
6 Peter England 25 37 26:02.8 8:24/M
7 Andrew Orians East Lansing MI 26 50 28:37.3 9:14/M
8 Warren Wahl St. Helen MI 25 55 29:17.6 9:27/M
9 Ben Park 26 58 30:04.8 9:42/M
10 Eric Pasman East Lansing MI 25 70 31:59.9 10:19/M
11 Jonathon Beaulac 26 72 32:10.3 10:23/M
12 Christopher McNicoll 27 90 37:21.5 12:03/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mario Espindola Lansing MI 31 17 22:35.1 7:17/M
2 Kristofer Southwick 30 21 23:41.1 7:38/M
3 Nicolas Fletcher 31 26 24:27.5 7:53/M
4 Sorapat Vijitakula 31 27 24:57.5 8:03/M
5 Rodney Roach Grayling MI 36 39 26:16.9 8:28/M
6 Matthew Oney 30 44 27:15.1 8:47/M
7 Collin Monahan 35 64 31:11.8 10:04/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Sirotko 43 20 23:18.4 7:31/M
2 Vince Winklerprins 49 85 35:19.1 11:24/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Marsh 53 35 25:37.8 8:16/M
2 Jim Pocan Lansing MI 59 41 26:27.2 8:32/M
3 Tom Voelz 54 78 32:43.2 10:33/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Bates 62 15 22:08.3 7:08/M
2 Tom Sampson Lansing MI 65 61 30:19.3 9:47/M

Men - no age givenr

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Fam 99 96 46:45.3 15:05/M