UCLA Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invitational

back to results

Apr. 8, 2010

UCLA Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invitational
April 8-10, 2010
Westwood, Calif.
Licensed to UCLA Track & Field Team    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 03:28 PM
UCLA Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invit - 4/8/2010 to 4/10/2010
Drake Stadium
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Invite
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 12.19 +0.0
2 Clem, Morgan Unattached 12.27 +0.0
3 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 12.43 +0.0

Women 100 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 King, Alicia San Diego St 12.08 +0.0 1
2 Cole, Alisha Michigan 12.10 +0.0 1
3 Nelms, Nijah UCLA 12.12 +0.0 1
4 Walter, Jennifer Montana 12.31 +0.0 1
5 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 12.35 +0.0 1
6 Stephens, Shanelle Fresno State 12.40 +0.0 1
7 Parker, Kamilah Fresno State 12.64 0.6 2
8 Vaughner, Michelle Cal St. Los 12.82 0.6 2
9 Wandick, Brushay Cal St. Bake 12.83 0.6 2
10 Williams, Jessica Cal Poly 12.85 +0.0 1
11 Johnson, Brittany San Francisc 12.94 0.6 2
12 Ajdari, Amanda Pepperdine 12.97 0.6 2
13 Belt, Alisha Cal St. Los 13.22 0.6 2
14 Ridley, Tanyshia Cal St. Los 13.88 0.6 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Invite
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Demus, Lashinda Nike 23.62 0.3 1
2 Newson, Lauryn Laney 23.65 0.3 1
3 Moore, Consuella USOC-CV 23.69 0.3 1
4 Beesley, Meghan Loughborough 23.87 0.3 1
5 Rodriguez, Carol Unattached 24.08 0.3 1
6 Jubrey, Moriah Cal St. Los 24.23 0.3 1
7 Roach, Shanae Laney 24.25 +0.0 2
8 Woodruff, Yasmin UCLA 24.58 +0.0 2
9 Wisil, Toea PNG 24.75 +0.0 2
10 Lawson, Lekiesha DoublePillar 24.78 +0.0 2
11 Laura, Wake Loughborough 24.88 0.3 1
12 Marshall, Dahlys Arizona 25.18 +0.0 2
13 Wilson, Quianna Lane CC 25.62 +0.0 2
14 Dell, Salome PNG 26.52 +0.0 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Ashlea UCLA 24.54 +0.0 1
2 Cole, Alisha Michigan 24.63 +0.0 1
3 Thompson, Breeauna Fresno State 24.65 -0.2 2
4 Nelms, Nijah UCLA 24.79 1.2 3
4 Vinson, Shana Michigan 24.79 +0.0 1
6 Fermin, Shawna Washington S 24.82 -0.2 2
7 Blevins, Echos Arizona 24.95 +0.0 1
8 Morris, Janev Fresno State 25.10 1.2 3
9 Witworth, Bailee Utah State 25.12 -0.2 2
10 Jordan, Latrisha Fresno State 25.17 -0.2 2
11 Haymore, Aubrie Utah State 25.23 -0.2 2
12 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 25.25 +0.0 1
13 Hornsby, Jessika San Diego St 25.26 -0.2 2
14 Menhennet, Andrea Arizona 25.30 -0.2 2
15 Manuel, Brittany Cal St. Los 25.32 1.2 3
16 Clem, Morgan Unattached 25.33 -0.2 2
17 King, Alicia San Diego St 25.37 +0.0 5
18 Barlow, Briana UCLA 25.61 1.2 3
19 Blackwood, Mercedes Utah State 25.64 0.1 4
20 Thomas, Carrie San Francisc 25.79 1.2 3
21 Sautebin, Vanessa Unattached 26.09 +0.0 5
22 Grey, Chantelle Montana 26.12 1.2 3
23 Watson, Shana San Diego St 26.24 0.1 4
24 Walker, Bridgette Pepperdine 26.33 0.1 4
25 St. Cyr, Jamilah Cal St. Los 26.94 1.2 3
26 Alarcio, Julian San Diego St 27.14 +0.0 5
27 Wandick, Brushay Cal St. Bake 27.25 0.1 4
28 Vaughner, Michelle Cal St. Los 27.29 1.2 3
29 Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St 27.39 0.1 4
30 Thompson, Amber Utah State 27.52 0.1 4
31 Olsen, Shalyse Utah State 28.23 +0.0 5

Women 400 Meter Dash Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Demus, Lashinda Nike 51.88
2 Collins, Ebony Nike 52.77
3 Beesley, Meghan Loughborough 52.91
4 McLaughlin, Ashlea UCLA 53.32
5 Carey, Michelle Loughborough 54.47
6 Sullivan, Deanna Arizona 54.68
7 Vinson, Shana Michigan 55.20
8 Eaton, Joy UCLA 55.70
9 Neville, Jennifer Michigan 55.89

Women 400 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kubokura, Satomi Natureal Jap 54.30 1
2 Sato, Mayu Natureal Jap 54.69 1
3 Fermin, Shawna Washington S 55.33 1
4 Aoki, Sayaka Natureal Jap 55.35 1
5 Jubrey, Moriah Cal St. Los 55.71 1
6 Menhennet, Andrea Arizona 56.19 2
7 Blevins, Echos Arizona 56.65 2
8 Haymore, Aubrie Utah State 56.76 2
8 Grey, Chantelle Montana 56.76 3
10 Barlow, Briana UCLA 56.90 2
11 Yoshida, Makiko Natureal Jap 57.04 1
12 Howell, Magnolia Evo Track Cl 57.32 1
13 Hilliard, Tiera Fresno State 57.38 3
14 Crosby, Dominique Laney 57.62 2
15 Eickholt, Emily Montana 57.65 3
16 Manuel, Brittany Cal St. Los 57.81 2
17 Ross, Mandy Azusa Pacifi 57.83 2
18 Day, Jen Utah State 57.88 3
19 Devine, Ansherae San Diego St 58.36 3
20 Williams, Brittani Michigan 58.69 2
21 Hornsby, Jessika San Diego St 59.18 4
22 Eggert, Samantha San Francisc 59.32 3
23 Watts, Princess Cal St. Bake 59.45 4
24 Butler, Stefeny San Francisc 59.88 4
25 Stoval, Klarissa Cal St. Bake 61.44 4
26 Theriot, Tina UCLA 62.29 4
27 Fitch, Julia Cal St. Bake 65.21 4

Women 800 Meter Run Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Layman, Anna Washington S 2:05.70
2 Rodgers, Christina Arizona 2:07.13
3 Hardy, Melanie Evo Track Cl 2:09.93
4 Curry, Krishna UCLA 2:10.76
5 Koskinen, Josefine San Diego St 2:11.64
6 Eickholt, Emily Montana 2:13.14
6 Stupp, Julie Arizona 2:13.14
8 Andrus, Brooke Montana 2:13.58
-- Leach, Nicole Unattached DNF

Women 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tauro, Danielle Michigan 2:11.83
2 Connolly, Elaine Utah State 2:12.74
3 Diaz, Samantha Nevada 2:12.75
4 Works, Christy Nevada 2:13.28
5 Lawman, Poppy Azusa Pacifi 2:13.43
6 Sanzari, Kristen Cal Poly 2:14.52
7 Williams, Alex Michigan 2:15.80
8 Meyer, Alexis Utah State 2:16.46
9 Eaton, Joy UCLA 2:17.49
10 Raney, Emerald San Diego 2:17.53
11 O'Reilly, Mary Sacramento S 2:17.82
12 Theriot, Tina UCLA 2:18.17
13 Williams, McKayla Utah State 2:18.70
14 Gakenheimer, Lindsey Michigan 2:19.16
15 Bellino, Meg Michigan 2:19.22
16 Brown, Amy San Diego St 2:19.86
17 Carr, Vanessa Cal St. Nort 2:23.23
18 King, Connie Cal St. Bake 2:23.56
19 Rose, Jenessa San Diego 2:23.65
20 Lopez, Cecilia Cal St. Bake 2:23.82
21 Rutherford, Leigh San Diego St 2:24.71
22 Koehne, Jessica Sacramento S 2:26.38
23 Lozano, Larenn Pepperdine 2:26.49
24 Wollaston, Natalie Cal St. Nort 2:26.75
25 Karotko, Desiree Cal St. Nort 2:27.07
26 Allan, Kirsten San Diego 2:27.80
27 Morton, LeeAndrea Pepperdine 2:32.33
28 Williams, Erin San Diego 2:36.70
29 Gomez, Ariana Cal St. Nort 2:38.62
30 Tucker, Stephanie San Diego 2:40.34
31 Clancy, Alex San Diego 2:43.00
32 Buck, Nicole San Diego 2:43.76
33 Lupanicci, Melissa San Diego 2:45.49
34 Case, Katie San Diego 2:46.52
35 DeWalt, Hannah Pepperdine 2:46.80

Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Apgar, Elizabeth Arizona 4:29.99
2 Murakami, Shannon UCLA 4:31.53
3 Morgan, Jennifer Michigan 4:33.31
4 Chugg, Jessie Utah State 4:37.58
5 McGrath, Melanie Arizona 4:39.00
6 Pellegrini, Mary Grace Michigan 4:39.50
7 Addison, Rebecca Michigan 4:39.74
8 Wiemann, Kelcie UCLA 4:40.82
9 Whelan, Natalie Unattached 4:41.40
10 Salazar, Cassandra Loyola Marym 4:41.57
11 Russ, Mandy Unattached 4:41.82
12 Litzsinger, Alex Utah State 4:42.22
13 Molenhuis, Marrijtje Fresno State 4:42.46
14 Shea, Sheree Loyola Marym 4:43.04
15 Celis, Arianna Cal St. Bake 4:43.24
16 Jimison, Lauren Azusa Pacifi 4:43.42
17 Wishard, Chelsea Pepperdine 4:44.46
18 Graham, Renee Azusa Pacifi 4:45.76
19 Chaidez, Cynthia Loyola Marym 4:48.03
20 Morejon, Lilyanna Cal St. Nort 4:49.16
21 Paredes, Veronica Fresno State 4:51.85
22 Fairley, Megan Loyola Marym 4:55.88
23 Martinez, Michelle San Diego St 4:56.21
24 Mijwel, Sara Cal St. Bake 4:57.79
25 Lademan, Brooke Loyola Marym 5:00.58
26 Espindola, Samantha San Diego 5:02.02
27 Pastoor, Taryn UCLA 5:02.24
28 Cruz, Melisa Cal St. Bake 5:03.04
29 Bunn, Missy San Diego St 5:03.77
30 Lopez, Melissa Cal St. Los 5:06.78
31 Banda, Lorena Cal St. Los 5:07.37
32 Diehl, Marissa Loyola Marym 5:10.06
33 Rosales, Ana Cal St. Nort 5:22.40
34 Rathor, Sabrina San Diego St 5:23.68
35 Day, Mallory Cal St. Nort 5:25.43
36 Franklin, Shea Loyola Marym 5:28.64
37 Huffman, Rebecca Cal St. Nort 5:40.34

Women 1 Mile Run Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tauro, Danielle Michigan 4:51.21
2 Payne, Kesslee Montana 4:52.35
3 Weaver, Lauren Unattached 4:52.90
4 Murakami, Shannon UCLA 4:52.94
5 Arlin Genet, Aeron running diva 4:56.55
6 Mann, Ali Nike Team Ru 4:58.18
7 Kipwambok, Jacky Azusa Pacifi 4:58.94
8 Sellick, Roxanne Fresno State 5:04.35

Women 5000 Meter Run Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drennen, Katrina Montana 16:46.37
2 Patterson, Kaitlyn Michigan 17:14.27
3 Quinn, Kim Utah State 17:17.39
4 Severin, Rachel Michigan 17:34.86
5 Koenes, Kristy San Diego 17:51.47
6 Delaney, Brieanna Loyola Marym 18:04.83
7 Wilkinson, Sharon Cal St. Nort 18:08.72
8 Glassey, Cassandra Cal St. Bake 18:09.45
9 Escobar, Alma San Diego St 18:22.48
10 Draper, Caroline Loyola Marym 18:24.80
11 Jarawka, Natalia Nevada 18:26.42
12 Doeding, Megan Pepperdine 18:26.87
13 Ley, Zitlalic Cal St. Nort 18:27.17
14 Beyers, Sara San Diego St 18:29.90
15 Davis, Jordan San Diego St 18:32.21
16 Mata, Judith Cal St. Bake 19:04.79
17 Nunez, Idolina Cal St. Bake 19:19.77
18 Crook, Marissa Cal St. Nort 19:32.02
19 Vargo, Tracy San Diego 19:35.99
20 Wells, Laura San Diego 19:39.08
21 Entrikin, Mackenzie San Diego 19:53.83
22 Lavine, Maddie San Diego 20:15.35
23 Montes, Johanna Cal St. Bake 20:19.14
24 Shambaugh, Kelly San Diego 21:17.15

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invite
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rowe, Lindsay UCLA 13.51 +0.0
2 Tosta, Sheena Nike 13.52 +0.0
3 Holden, LaTisha Arizona 13.63 +0.0
4 Purvis, Julian Michigan 13.82 +0.0
5 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 13.83 +0.0
6 Merrill, Christine UC San Diego 14.16 +0.0
7 Marshall, Dahlys Arizona 14.33 +0.0

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rowe, Lindsay UCLA 13.53 +0.0 1
2 Brewer, Tenise Cal Poly 14.14 +0.0 1
3 Sautebin, Vanessa Unattached 14.29 +0.0 1
4 Johnson, Briana San Diego St 14.38 +0.0 1
5 Richardson, Ke'Nyia UCLA 14.50 0.8 2
6 St. Cyr, Jamilah Cal St. Los 14.53 +0.0 1
7 Parker, Tiffeny Azusa Pacifi 14.59 0.8 2
8 Evans, Alex San Diego St 14.69 0.8 2
9 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 14.70 +0.0 1
10 Green, Anika Montana 14.87 +0.0 1
11 Huntley, Tuekeha Cal St. Los 15.14 0.8 2
12 Leslie, Breanna Azusa Pacifi 15.18 0.8 2
13 Fletcher, Ashley Cal St. Los 15.30 0.8 2
14 Shoate, Jennifer Cal St. Los 16.09 0.8 2
15 Nash, Emily Azusa Pacifi 16.34 0.8 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moline, Georganne Arizona 59.09
2 Merrill, Christine UC San Diego 59.63
3 Williams, Alex Michigan 59.92
4 Krais, Ryann UCLA 60.06
5 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica Washington S 61.41
6 Jordan, Latrisha Fresno State 62.03
7 Egeonuigwe, Uchechi Evo Track Cl 62.28
8 Collins, Ebony Nike 62.66

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica Washington S 61.09 1
2 Jade, Surman Loughborough 61.48 1
3 Dalbey, Tyler San Francisc 62.25 1
4 Neville, Jennifer Michigan 62.94 1
5 Crabb, Brittnay Washington S 63.22 1
6 Walter, Jennifer Montana 63.86 1
7 King, Connie Cal St. Bake 64.62 2
8 Jenkins, Melissa Montana 64.69 1
9 Calahan, Colleen Cal Poly 66.39 2
10 Salmon, Kelly Cal Poly 66.48 2
11 Kincaid, Jenah Cal St. Bake 66.64 2
12 Shoate, Jennifer Cal St. Los 68.05 1
13 Belt, Alisha Cal St. Los 70.26 2
14 Tucker, Stephanie San Diego 73.82 2
15 McAneney, Alexa San Diego 74.38 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krchova, Eva San Francisc 10:35.80
2 Stratton, Erin Utah State 10:41.83
3 Alburez, Karla gp athletic 10:46.60
4 Holt, Alicia Utah State 10:59.95
5 Hernandez, Liliana gp athletic 11:11.98
6 Floodman, Marissa Utah State 11:12.26
7 Burt, Stephanie Utah State 11:12.36
8 Carstensen, Kayla Azusa Pacifi 11:22.74
9 Hilton, Ruth Utah State 11:23.42
10 Fogg, LeAnne Cal Poly 11:35.63
11 Thomas, Erica Cal St. Los 11:58.07

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bobby Kersee Allstars 'A' 43.52 1
2 Laney 'A' 44.72 1
1) Roach, Shanae 2) Newson, Lauryn
3) Crosby, Dominique 4) Wilson, Quianna
3 Arizona 'A' 45.60 1
1) Patterson, Elizabeth 2) Moline, Georganne
3) Marshall, Dahlys 4) Holden, LaTisha
4 UCLA 'A' 45.66 1
5 Michigan 'A' 46.53 1
1) Purvis, Julian 2) Cole, Alisha
3) Rose, Teleicia 4) Vinson, Shana
6 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 47.16 1
1) Shoate, Jennifer 2) Jubrey, Moriah
3) Manuel, Brittany 4) St. Cyr, Jamilah
7 Utah State 'A' 47.46 1
1) Blackwood, Mercedes 2) Haymore, Aubrie
3) Day, Jen 4) Witworth, Bailee
8 Montana 'A' 48.64 2
1) Jenkins, Melissa 2) Walter, Jennifer
3) Grey, Chantelle 4) Green, Anika
9 San Francisco St. 'A' 49.00 2
1) Johnson, Brittany 2) Eggert, Samantha
3) Thomas, Carrie 4) Butler, Stefeny

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bobby Kersee Allstars 'A' 3:32.18 1
2 Arizona 'A' 3:38.53 1
1) Rodgers, Christina 2) Blevins, Echos
3) Sullivan, Deanna 4) Moline, Georganne
3 UCLA 'A' 3:40.95 1
1) Krais, Ryann 2) Barlow, Briana
3) Curry, Krishna 4) McLaughlin, Ashlea
4 Michigan 'B' 3:43.00 2
1) Bellino, Meg 2) Williams, Brittani
3) Addison, Rebecca 4)
5 Elite Athletes Network 'A' 3:43.83 1
1) Demus, LaShinda 2) Barber, Mikele
3) Spence, Christine 4) Johnson, Alysia
6 Fresno State 'A' 3:45.65 2
1) Hilliard, Tiera 2) Thompson, Breeauna
3) Morris, Janev 4) Jordan, Latrisha
7 Montana 'A' 3:51.33 2
1) Grey, Chantelle 2) Jenkins, Melissa
3) Walter, Jennifer 4) Eickholt, Emily
8 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 3:51.51 1
1) Jubrey, Moriah 2) Huntley, Tuekeha
3) Shoate, Jennifer 4) Manuel, Brittany
9 Utah State 'A' 3:51.70 2
1) Haymore, Aubrie 2) Day, Jen
3) Bosworth, Hollie 4) Connolly, Elaine
10 San Francisco St. 'A' 3:54.32 2
1) Eggert, Samantha 2) Chambers, Alicia
3) Dalbey, Tyler 4) Thomas, Carrie
11 Michigan 'A' 4:01.72 1
1) Unachukwu, Ada 2) Tauro, Danielle
3) Williams, Alex 4) Gakenheimer, Lindsey

Women High Jump Invite
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Barrett, Brigetta Arizona 1.79m 5-10.50
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP O O PPP O
2 Day, Jasmin Arizona 1.73m 5-08.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP O XXO PPP XXX
3 Gibson, Mariah UCLA J1.73m 5-08.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Solomon, Christina Michigan 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
PPP XO O XXX
5 Hayes, Courtney Arizona 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O XXX
6 Abbott, Gwenn Montana J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
6 Campbell, Brianne Utah State J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
6 Jenkins, Brianna Michigan J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
9 Both, Olivia Michigan 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX

Women High Jump Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Young, Lauren Michigan 1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.68
XO O XXO XXX
2 Baucham, Ashley UCLA 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
XO XO XXO XXX
3 Sargeson, Jessica Cal Poly 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
P O XXX
3 Mitchell, Audrey UCLA 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XXO XXX
3 Nitz, Sara Michigan 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
P O XXX
3 Peterson, Natalie San Diego St 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
3 Armstrong, Shannon UCLA 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
XO XXO XXX
8 Moore, Lauren Cal Poly 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
O XXX
8 Hybki, Gabrielle Loyola Marym 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
XO XXX
8 Petty, Brittany Michigan 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
O XXX
8 Gwilliam, Lauren Utah State 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
XO XXX
8 Kaster, Sarah San Diego St 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
O XXX
8 Jensen, Madison Utah State 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
XO XXX
-- Williams, Erin San Diego NH
1.52
XXX
-- Olsen, Shalyse Utah State NH
1.52
XXX
-- Huntley, Tuekeha Cal St. Los NH
1.52
XXX
-- Betz, Megan Montana NH
1.52
XX
-- Boone, Tiffani Fresno State NH
1.52
XXX

Women Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Breidenstein, Abbey Michigan 3.76m 12-04.00
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
PPP O XXO O
2 Marshall, Karlye UCLA J3.76m 12-04.00
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86
O O XO XO X
3 Norvell, Elizabeth Sacramento S 3.61m 11-10.00
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
PPP O O XXX
4 Vo, Katie San Diego St J3.61m 11-10.00
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
O XO XO XXX
5 Greenman, Andrea Fresno State J3.61m 11-10.00
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
PPP O XXO XXX
6 Flesher, Kirstin Utah State J3.61m 11-10.00
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
O XO XXO XXX
7 Homes, Jenna Cal Poly J3.61m 11-10.00
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
O XXO XXO XXX
8 Schiffer, Carly Michigan 3.46m 11-04.25
3.31 3.46 3.61
PPP O XXX
8 Roberge, Moriah San Diego St 3.46m 11-04.25
3.31 3.46 3.61
PPP O XXX
8 Jakymiw, Christina San Diego St 3.46m 11-04.25
3.31 3.46 3.61
O O XXX
11 Koressel, Allison UCLA J3.46m 11-04.25
3.31 3.46 3.61
O XO XXX
12 Carlile, Christin Cal Poly 3.31m 10-10.25
3.31 3.46
O XXX
12 Marcos, Andrea Michigan 3.31m 10-10.25
3.31 3.46
O XXX
14 Thompson, Amber Utah State J3.31m 10-10.25
3.31 3.46
XO XXX
-- Goodrich, Liz UCLA NH
3.31
XXX

Women Pole Vault Invite
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Viuf, Katy UCLA 4.17m 13-08.25
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP O O O O XXX
2 Pena, Tori UCLA J4.17m 13-08.25
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.32
PPP PPP O O O PPP XXX
3 Anthony, Tori Unattached 3.97m 13-00.25
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
O XO XO XXX
4 James, Stephanie San Diego St J3.97m 13-00.25
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
PPP PPP XXO XXX
5 Marshall, Karlye UCLA 3.82m 12-06.25
3.67 3.82 3.97
XXO XXO XXX
6 Hintz, Kelsy San Diego St 3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.82
O XXX
7 Grabowska, Sonia Utah State J3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.82
XO XXX
-- Morgan, Katie San Diego St NH
3.67 3.82
PPP XXX
-- Bernhard, Brittani Unattached NH
3.67 3.82 3.97
PPP PPP XXX

Women Long Jump Invite
======================================================================================
6 Jumps
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Newson, Lauryn Laney 6.44m 1.5 21-01.50
4.64m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0) 5.84m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 6.11m(1.8) 6.44m(1.5)
2 Barber, Eunice Unattached 6.43m 0.6 21-01.25
FOUL(+0.0) 6.09m(+0.0) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.43m(0.6) 6.11m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
3 Watkins, Rhonda Unattached 6.36m +0.0 20-10.50
6.36m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.32m(-0.0)
4 Watson, Danielle UCLA 6.33m 2.2 20-09.25
5.73m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.09m(1.9) 5.98m(0.9) 6.33m(2.2)
5 Foster, Kierra USOC-CV 6.06m +0.0 19-10.75
5.74m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0) 6.06m(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0) 5.89m(0.5)
6 Ponder, Tisha Heritage Eli 6.03m +0.0 19-09.50
FOUL(0.1) 6.03m(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.02m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)

Women Long Jump Open
======================================================================================
3 Jumps per flight - Top 9 will advance for 3 more jumps
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Pickett, Jasmine Cal Poly 5.75m 1.8 18-10.50
5.75m(1.8) 5.48m(-0.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Alarcio, Julian San Diego St 5.44m 0.9 17-10.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.24m(1.2) 5.44m(0.9) 5.36m(0.8) 5.22m(+0.0)
3 Hill, Dayna UCLA 5.38m 0.3 17-08.00
5.14m(+0.0) 5.38m(0.3) 5.28m(2.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.0) PASS
3 Parker, Tiffeny Azusa Pacifi 5.38m 1.9 17-08.00
5.29m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.12m(-0.4) 5.38m(1.9) 5.33m(0.3) FOUL(0.7)
5 Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St 5.36m +0.0 17-07.00
FOUL(0.5) 5.12m(1.1) 5.10m(0.9) 5.36m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.08m(+0.0)
6 Fletcher, Ashley Cal St. Los 5.31m 1.1 17-05.25
5.31m(1.1) 5.11m(0.6) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.25m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.12m(-0.5)
7 Watson, Shana San Diego St 5.30m 0.1 17-04.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 5.30m(0.1) FOUL(1.2) 5.12m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)
8 Woodfox, Brianna Cal St. Bake 5.03m 1.3 16-06.00
4.95m(0.5) 4.94m(-0.2) 5.03m(1.3) 4.78m(0.5) 4.84m(0.7) 4.96m(0.6)
9 Kigozi, Bre UCLA 5.01m +0.0 16-05.25
4.69m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0)
9 Grabowska, Sonia Utah State 5.01m 0.1 16-05.25
FOUL(0.8) 5.01m(0.1) 4.83m(+0.0) 4.89m(1.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Stewart, Julia Utah State 4.97m 1.0 16-03.75
FOUL(-0.1) 4.97m(1.0) FOUL(-1.2)
12 Thompson, Amber Utah State 4.69m 1.3 15-04.75
4.52m(0.2) 4.69m(1.3) 4.23m(-0.1)
13 Ridley, Tanyshia Cal St. Los 4.68m +0.0 15-04.25
4.68m(+0.0) 4.62m(-1.9) FOUL(1.0)
14 Yee, Tiffany Loyola Marym 4.55m 0.5 14-11.25
FOUL(-0.1) 4.36m(-1.8) 4.55m(0.5)
15 Molo, Denae Cal St. Los 4.39m 0.3 14-05.00
FOUL(0.2) 0.44m(-0.3) 4.39m(0.3)

Women Triple Jump Invite
======================================================================================
6 Jumps
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ufodiama, Blessing Unattached 13.26m 2.6 43-06.00
12.87m(1.0) 12.99m(+0.0) PASS 13.20m(1.8) 13.26m(2.6) 12.93m(+0.0)
2 Evans, Alex San Diego St 11.87m +0.0 38-11.50
11.66m(2.9) 11.74m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 11.87m(+0.0) 11.24m(+0.0)
3 Ponder, Tisha Heritage Eli 11.75m +0.0 38-06.75
11.75m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.17m(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 11.59m(1.7) 11.75m(+0.0)

Women Triple Jump Open
======================================================================================
3 Jumps per flight - Top 9 will advance for 3 more jumps
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Pickett, Jasmine Cal Poly 12.09m 1.2 39-08.00
12.07m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) PASS FOUL(+0.0) 12.09m(1.2) 11.76m(+0.0)
2 Brewer, Tenise Cal Poly 12.05m 1.3 39-06.50
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.85m(0.8) FOUL(0.3) 12.05m(1.3) FOUL(-0.1)
3 Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St 11.47m 1.3 37-07.75
11.03m(0.3) 11.47m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 11.29m(+0.0) 11.15m(+0.0) 11.01m(0.6)
4 Hill, Dayna UCLA 11.42m 1.6 37-05.75
FOUL(0.1) 11.42m(1.6) 11.19m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 11.26m(0.5) FOUL(0.8)
5 Harber, Charlene Arizona 11.35m +0.0 37-03.00
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 11.25m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 11.35m(+0.0) 11.32m(+0.0)
6 Olsen, Shalyse Utah State 10.58m 1.0 34-08.50
10.58m(1.0) 10.45m(0.5) FOUL 10.28m(+0.0) 10.28m(+0.0) 10.37m(+0.0)
7 Seppala, Jane UCLA 10.45m 1.1 34-03.50
10.17m(+0.0) 10.13m(0.1) 10.45m(1.1) 10.09m(+0.0) 9.94m(+0.0) 10.14m(1.0)
8 Service, Jody Ann Cal St. Los 10.32m 0.8 33-10.25
10.28m(0.7) 10.14m(1.1) 10.32m(0.8) 10.27m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 10.27m(0.5)
9 Wirschem, Chelsea Loyola Marym 10.31m 1.6 33-10.00
10.31m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 10.12m(1.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
-- Stewart, Julia Utah State FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

Women Shot Put Invite
=================================================================================
6 Throws - All fair throws measured
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Labonte, Julie Arizona 16.23m 53-03.00
16.23m 15.87m 15.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hasslen, Alyssa Arizona 15.55m 51-00.25
FOUL FOUL 14.11m FOUL 15.55m FOUL
3 Sanchez, Rosario Fresno State 15.45m 50-08.25
FOUL 15.45m FOUL FOUL 15.31m FOUL
4 Liske, Allison Michigan 15.30m 50-02.50
FOUL FOUL 14.07m 15.14m FOUL 15.30m
5 White, Catherine UCLA 13.76m 45-01.75
12.84m FOUL FOUL 13.76m FOUL FOUL
6 Hus, Spela Utah State 13.45m 44-01.50
13.32m FOUL 13.45m FOUL FOUL 13.44m
7 Talabi, Omotayo Arizona 13.34m 43-09.25
13.29m FOUL FOUL 13.07m 13.20m 13.34m
8 Haight, Danica Michigan 13.28m 43-07.00
12.31m 13.28m FOUL FOUL 13.04m FOUL

Women Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
6 Throws - All fair throws will be measured
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 14.10m 46-03.25
13.76m 14.08m 14.10m ND ND 13.93m
2 Prince, Shannon Utah State 13.85m 45-05.25
13.04m ND ND ND 13.85m ND
3 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 13.43m 44-00.75
13.03m 11.31m 13.43m 12.94m 12.92m 12.76m
4 Williams, Brittany Montana 13.35m 43-09.75
12.12m ND 13.35m ND ND ND
5 Spencer, Lindsey Utah State 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m 12.55m ND 12.34m 12.85m 12.41m
6 McConnell, Jeanette San Diego St 12.84m 42-01.50
12.37m 12.31m 12.84m 12.76m 12.56m 12.56m
7 Bonner, Jessica Sacramento S 12.71m 41-08.50
12.71m ND ND ND 12.20m ND
8 Musika, Luisa San Francisc J12.71m 41-08.50
ND ND 12.71m ND 11.81m ND
9 Rodriguez, Maria San Diego St 12.51m 41-00.50
12.40m 12.50m 12.15m 12.38m 12.51m ND
10 Moncur-Blue, J'Quyra Fresno State 12.48m 40-11.50
ND 12.48m ND ND ND ND
11 Harris, Te' Ahnalin Cal St. Los 12.11m 39-08.75
12.11m ND 11.84m ND ND ND
12 St. Cyr, Jamilah Cal St. Los 12.04m 39-06.00
11.22m 12.04m 12.00m ND ND ND
13 Yoldi, Lila Sacramento S 11.68m 38-04.00
11.59m 11.68m 11.20m ND ND ND
14 Feulner, Amy Cal Poly 11.61m 38-01.25
ND 11.61m ND ND ND ND
15 Huntley, Tuekeha Cal St. Los 10.76m 35-03.75
10.56m 10.76m 10.59m ND ND ND
16 Johnson, Roya Cal St. Los 8.83m 28-11.75
ND 8.83m 8.21m ND ND ND

Women Discus Throw Invite
=================================================================================
6 Throws - All fair throws measured
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Pendleton, Emily Michigan J52.86m 173-05
48.24m 49.15m 52.86m 50.14m 49.77m 53.29m
3 Spencer, Lindsey Utah State J50.81m 166-08
FOUL 50.44m 48.33m 50.81m FOUL FOUL
4 Hasslen, Alyssa Arizona J49.10m 161-01
46.17m FOUL 49.10m 48.18m 46.51m FOUL
5 Prince, Shannon Utah State J48.97m 160-08
FOUL 48.97m 48.05m 46.84m FOUL FOUL
6 Liske, Allison Michigan J47.85m 157-00
43.67m FOUL FOUL 47.85m 47.75m 47.05m

Women Discus Throw Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McConnell, Jeanette San Diego St 45.96m 150-09
40.90m 41.04m 44.98m 45.20m PASS 45.96m
2 Musika, Luisa San Francisc 45.67m 149-10
FOUL FOUL 44.39m FOUL FOUL 45.67m
3 Ennen, Nicole Montana 44.35m 145-06
42.32m 44.04m PASS PASS PASS 44.35m
4 Bonner, Jessica Sacramento S 43.75m 143-06
31.58m 39.61m 43.75m 38.43m PASS PASS
5 Haight, Danica Michigan 43.55m 142-10
FOUL FOUL 40.32m FOUL 42.97m 43.55m
6 White, Catherine UCLA 42.48m 139-04
42.25m PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.48m
7 Orris, Lauren Azusa Pacifi 41.03m 134-07
41.03m FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Robusto, Jordan Azusa Pacifi 39.16m 128-06
39.16m PASS PASS FOUL FOUL 36.46m
9 Hus, Spela Utah State 38.99m 127-11
FOUL 38.61m 38.99m PASS 37.63m PASS
10 Guzman, Robyn San Diego St 38.58m 126-07
38.58m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
11 Machado, Lindsay San Francisc 36.51m 119-09
35.91m 36.51m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
12 Smith, Cheri Azusa Pacifi 36.46m 119-07
FOUL 35.43m PASS PASS PASS 36.46m
13 Williams, Brittany Montana 35.29m 115-09
33.38m FOUL 35.29m PASS PASS PASS
-- Harris, Te' Ahnalin Cal St. Los FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Women Hammer Throw Invite
=================================================================================
6 Throws - All fair throws measured
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Larson, Krista Unattached 57.44m 188-05
56.29m FOUL FOUL 56.32m 57.44m
2 Spencer, Lindsey Utah State 53.69m 176-02
53.69m
3 Thu, Danielle UNAT-UC San 52.45m 172-01
50.93m 52.10m 52.41m 52.45m
4 Moncur-Blue, J'Quyra Fresno State 52.09m 170-11
FOUL 49.11m 51.51m 52.09m
5 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 51.68m 169-07
FOUL 49.95m 51.68m
5 Archer, Marie UC San Diego 51.68m 169-07
50.02m FOUL FOUL 51.68m FOUL
7 Williams, Brittany Montana 45.97m 150-10
FOUL FOUL 43.77m 45.97m FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw Open
=================================================================================
4 Throws - Only best measured
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bush, Taylor Arizona 53.24m 174-08
37.68m 49.29m 49.45m 51.19m 53.24m
2 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 52.32m 171-08
FOUL 48.83m 52.32m FOUL 49.82m FOUL
3 Martinez, Andrea Unattached 52.07m 170-10
49.59m 48.69m 52.07m 48.42m
4 Walworth, Kendra Arizona 50.38m 165-03
46.73m FOUL FOUL 47.65m 50.38m FOUL
5 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 49.57m 162-07
FOUL 49.50m FOUL 49.57m FOUL
6 McConnell, Jeanette San Diego St 47.74m 156-07
FOUL 45.01m FOUL FOUL 47.74m FOUL
7 Yoldi, Lila Sacramento S 47.48m 155-09
47.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Liske, Allison Michigan 47.47m 155-09
47.47m FOUL FOUL 46.44m
9 Hus, Spela Utah State 47.07m 154-05
47.07m 41.87m FOUL FOUL
10 Greer, Ashley Michigan 44.16m 144-10
FOUL 44.16m FOUL
11 Guzman, Robyn San Diego St 41.47m 136-01
FOUL 41.47m
-- Ennen, Nicole Montana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Invite
=================================================================================
6 Throws - All fair throws measured
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ross, Tara Unattached 46.56m 152-09
38.55m FOUL 46.56m 40.55m 41.02m 43.49m
2 alexander, myshauna Unattached 46.21m 151-07
42.75m 46.21m PASS 43.36m PASS 46.09m
3 Bernstein, Leigh Arizona 45.76m 150-01
40.84m 45.57m FOUL 45.76m FOUL PASS
4 Vazquez, Jacqueline Fresno State 42.12m 138-02
42.12m FOUL FOUL 38.89m 39.67m PASS
5 Easley, Asia Arizona 41.42m 135-11
37.45m 41.42m PASS FOUL 38.49m 40.53m
6 Nordby, Karee Cal St. Los 39.03m 128-01
34.32m 35.86m 39.03m 33.94m PASS FOUL
7 Krais, Ryann UCLA 38.87m 127-06
38.87m PASS PASS 35.77m 37.68m 38.68m
8 Richards, Theresa UC San Diego J38.87m 127-06
35.40m 37.95m 38.87m 38.40m PASS PASS
9 Cabias, Christina Fresno State 36.67m 120-04
36.63m 36.67m PASS 34.65m FOUL PASS
10 St. Cyr, Jamilah Cal St. Los 36.25m 118-11
34.80m FOUL 36.25m
11 Johnson, Roya Cal St. Los 20.36m 66-09
18.10m FOUL 20.36m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Day, Sharon Unattached 24.91 0.6 2 895
2 Kirkland, Kiersten San Diego St 25.24 0.2 1 865
3 Smith, Shianne Unattached 25.49 0.6 2 842
4 Krais, Ryann UCLA 25.96 0.2 1 801
5 Goodwin, Naima Sacramento S 26.80 0.6 2 729
6 Williams, Turquoise Cal Poly 26.86 0.2 1 724
7 Klein, Sara Cal Poly 26.96 0.2 1 715
8 Betz, Megan Montana 27.41 0.2 1 678
9 Fehlberg, Camille Utah State 27.48 0.6 2 672
10 Berryman, Sam Lane CC 27.59 0.6 2 664
11 Celma, Baiba Sacramento S 27.65 0.2 1 659
-- Aikins, Amber Montana DNF 0.2 1
-- Hall, Lindsey Montana DNF 0.6 2

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fehlberg, Camille Utah State 2:22.12 795
2 Smith, Shianne Unattached 2:23.08 782
3 Kirkland, Kiersten San Diego St 2:26.75 734
4 Betz, Megan Montana 2:28.82 708
5 Hall, Lindsey Montana 2:33.34 652
6 Goodwin, Naima Sacramento S 2:36.27 616
7 Berryman, Sam Lane CC 2:38.04 596
8 Williams, Turquoise Cal Poly 2:40.34 569
9 Celma, Baiba Sacramento S 2:41.21 559

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Day, Sharon Unattached 14.13 1.5 1 960
2 Kirkland, Kiersten San Diego St 14.34 1.5 1 931
3 Krais, Ryann UCLA 14.51 0.1 3 907
4 Hall, Lindsey Montana 14.52 -1.2 2 906
5 Goodwin, Naima Sacramento S 14.87 -1.2 2 859
6 Aikins, Amber Montana 14.90 1.5 1 855
7 Betz, Megan Montana 15.21 -1.2 2 814
8 Williams, Turquoise Cal Poly 15.22 1.5 1 813
9 Klein, Sara Cal Poly 15.52 0.1 3 774
10 Smith, Shianne Unattached 15.55 1.5 1 770
11 Berryman, Sam Lane CC 15.77 -1.2 2 743
12 Fehlberg, Camille Utah State 16.29 -1.2 2 679
13 Celma, Baiba Sacramento S 16.30 0.1 3 678

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Goodwin, Naima Sacramento S 1.68m 5-06.00 830
2 Krais, Ryann UCLA 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Klein, Sara Cal Poly 1.62m 5-03.75 759
4 Hall, Lindsey Montana 1.56m 5-01.25 689
4 Betz, Megan Montana 1.56m 5-01.25 689
4 Williams, Turquoise Cal Poly 1.56m 5-01.25 689
4 Berryman, Sam Lane CC 1.56m 5-01.25 689
4 Smith, Shianne Unattached 1.56m 5-01.25 689
9 Kirkland, Kiersten San Diego St 1.53m 5-00.25 655
9 Aikins, Amber Montana 1.53m 5-00.25 655
11 Celma, Baiba Sacramento S 1.50m 4-11.00 621
11 Fehlberg, Camille Utah State 1.50m 4-11.00 621
-- Day, Sharon Unattached NH

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Goodwin, Naima Sacramento S 5.57m 1.1 18-03.25 720
5.24m(+0.0) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.57m(1.1)
2 Smith, Shianne Unattached 5.52m 0.5 18-01.50 706
5.47m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.52m(0.5)
3 Kirkland, Kiersten San Diego St 5.40m +0.0 17-08.75 671
4.78m(+0.0) 5.35m(1.0) 5.40m(+0.0)
4 Williams, Turquoise Cal Poly 5.33m 0.5 17-06.00 651
5.27m(0.8) 5.22m(0.7) 5.33m(0.5)
5 Berryman, Sam Lane CC 5.27m 1.4 17-03.50 634
ND(1.3) 5.27m(1.4) ND(1.2)
6 Celma, Baiba Sacramento S 4.98m +0.0 16-04.25 554
4.98m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0)
7 Betz, Megan Montana 4.75m -0.1 15-07.00 492
4.75m(-0.1) 4.75m(1.5) 4.67m(+0.0)
8 Fehlberg, Camille Utah State 4.63m 0.2 15-02.25 461
4.62m(+0.0) 4.63m(0.2) 4.56m(0.3)
9 Klein, Sara Cal Poly 3.80m +0.0 12-05.75 263
3.80m(+0.0) PASS PASS
-- Hall, Lindsey Montana ND NWI
ND(0.5) PASS PASS
-- Day, Sharon Unattached ND NWI
ND(1.3) PASS PASS
-- Aikins, Amber Montana ND NWI
ND(0.5) PASS(0.9) PASS

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Day, Sharon Unattached 12.56m 41-02.50 698
11.72m 12.56m FOUL
2 Celma, Baiba Sacramento S 11.46m 37-07.25 625
10.83m 11.38m 11.46m
3 Klein, Sara Cal Poly 10.81m 35-05.75 583
10.81m FOUL FOUL
4 Krais, Ryann UCLA 10.76m 35-03.75 579
10.76m FOUL FOUL
5 Goodwin, Naima Sacramento S 10.58m 34-08.50 567
10.58m 10.57m 10.41m
6 Betz, Megan Montana 10.54m 34-07.00 565
10.54m FOUL 9.95m
7 Kirkland, Kiersten San Diego St 10.23m 33-06.75 545
9.79m 10.11m 10.23m
8 Aikins, Amber Montana 10.17m 33-04.50 541
10.17m 9.86m 10.14m
9 Berryman, Sam Lane CC 9.87m 32-04.75 521
9.87m 9.52m 9.38m
10 Fehlberg, Camille Utah State 9.70m 31-10.00 510
9.70m 8.70m 9.22m
11 Smith, Shianne Unattached 9.69m 31-09.50 509
9.69m 8.68m FOUL
12 Hall, Lindsey Montana 9.18m 30-01.50 476
8.98m 9.18m 8.67m
13 Williams, Turquoise Cal Poly 8.82m 28-11.25 452
8.57m 8.28m 8.82m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Day, Sharon Unattached 38.19m 125-03 633
38.19m 37.09m 35.78m
2 Celma, Baiba Sacramento S 37.09m 121-08 612
35.04m 37.09m 36.09m
3 Hall, Lindsey Montana 36.94m 121-02 609
31.49m 33.69m 36.94m
4 Fehlberg, Camille Utah State 34.89m 114-06 570
31.82m 33.48m 34.89m
5 Kirkland, Kiersten San Diego St 33.78m 110-10 548
24.14m 33.78m 33.74m
6 Aikins, Amber Montana 32.35m 106-02 521
32.35m 30.51m 31.62m
7 Betz, Megan Montana 28.94m 94-11 457
FOUL 28.94m FOUL
8 Goodwin, Naima Sacramento S 28.70m 94-02 452
23.42m 23.48m 28.70m
9 Smith, Shianne Unattached 28.41m 93-02 447
28.41m 28.39m 27.73m
10 Berryman, Sam Lane CC 28.06m 92-01 440
28.06m 27.71m FOUL
11 Williams, Turquoise Cal Poly 25.59m 83-11 393
FOUL FOUL 25.59m
12 Klein, Sara Cal Poly 13.55m 44-05 170
13.55m

Women Heptathlon Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirkland, Kiersten San Diego St 4949
2 Goodwin, Naima Sacramento S 4773
3 Smith, Shianne Unattached 4745
4 Betz, Megan Montana 4403
5 Celma, Baiba Sacramento S 4308
5 Fehlberg, Camille Utah State 4308
7 Williams, Turquoise Cal Poly 4291
8 Berryman, Sam Lane CC 4287
9 Hall, Lindsey Montana 3332
10 Klein, Sara Cal Poly 3264
11 Day, Sharon Unattached 3186
12 Aikins, Amber Montana 2572

Men 100 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hornsby, Greg Washington S 10.69 +0.0 1
2 Lewis, Armahd Utah State 10.73 0.1 2
3 Smith, Brandon UCLA 10.74 +0.0 1
4 Davis, Michael Cal St. Bake 10.75 +0.0 1
5 Maughan, Matt Utah State 10.81 0.1 2
6 Parker, Cameron Fresno State 10.86 0.1 2
7 Brookins, Ronald Sacramento S 10.95 +0.0 1
8 Williams, Charles Fresno State 11.01 0.1 2
9 White, Andy Sacramento S 11.06 +0.0 1
9 Carcamo, David Montana 11.06 0.1 2
11 Wright, David Jon Sacramento S 11.16 +0.0 1
12 Seminski, Aaron Arizona 11.19 +0.0 1
13 Nichols, Ryan Cal St. Bake 11.22 0.1 2
14 Ross, Leve Cal St. Los 11.25 +0.0 1
15 O'Neal, Quenton Fresno State 11.39 0.1 2
16 Peaks, Elliott Loyola Marym 11.60 0.1 2
-- Danns, Don Montana DNF 0.1 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Invite
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nixon, Greg Asics 10.43 1.1 1
2 Johnson, Jody HORN 10.48 1.1 1
3 Pyrtle, Mike Utah State 10.54 1.1 1
4 Alston, Jamal UCLA 10.56 1.1 1
5 Dyce, Maxwell UCLA 10.72 0.1 2
6 Lim, Hee Nam Riksha Runne 10.74 1.1 1
7 Hornsby, Greg Washington S 10.79 0.1 2
8 Griffin, Stan UCLA 10.87 0.1 2
9 Keene, Zachary Azusa Pacifi 10.89 0.1 2
10 Blanshan, Brett Washington S 10.92 0.1 2
11 Washington, Nate Washington S 10.93 0.1 2
12 Reed, Albert Sacramento S 10.96 0.1 2
13 Jamison, Josiah USOC-CV 11.21 1.1 1
14 Alston, Kyle Arizona 11.47 0.1 2
15 Nolan, Dan Unattached 11.48 1.1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Invite
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nixon, Greg Asics 20.46 1.4 1
2 Mbandjock, Martial HSInternatio 20.65 1.4 1
3 Johnson, Jody HORN 21.09 1.4 1
4 Everhart, Craig Run With Us/ 21.25 0.9 2
5 Callender, Emmanuel HSInternatio 21.30 1.4 1
6 Hedman, Graham Loughborough 21.39 0.9 2
7 Gillick, David Loughborough 21.45 0.9 2
8 Griffin, Stan UCLA 21.54 0.9 2
9 Norman, Josh Unattached 21.63 0.9 2
10 McGiffert, Dominic Cal St. Los 21.69 1.4 1
11 Edgar, Tyrone HSInternatio 21.72 0.9 2
12 Horn, Marquis DoublePillar 21.77 1.4 1
13 Reaves, Nico Arizona 21.84 0.9 2
14 Gime, Wala PNG 22.03 0.9 2
-- Dixon, Leroy HSInternatio DNF 1.4 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hornsby, Greg Washington S 21.51 +0.0 1
2 Davis, Michael Cal St. Bake 21.69 +0.0 1
3 Keene, Zachary Azusa Pacifi 21.71 +0.0 1
4 Powell, Quentin UCLA 21.79 1.6 3
5 Lewis, Armahd Utah State 21.83 1.6 3
6 Blanshan, Brett Washington S 21.88 +0.0 1
7 Nesbitt, Justin Sacramento S 21.91 1.4 2
8 McGiffert, Dominic Cal St. Los 21.93 +0.0 1
9 Miller, Antwaine Cal Poly 22.01 +0.0 1
10 Maughan, Matt Utah State 22.02 1.6 3
11 Parker, Cameron Fresno State 22.10 1.4 2
12 Alley, Jeff Utah State 22.23 1.4 2
13 Reed, Albert Sacramento S 22.32 1.4 2
14 Gerdes, Julian Arizona 22.39 +0.0 4
15 Washington, Nate Washington S 22.42 1.4 2
16 Carcamo, David Montana 22.47 1.6 3
16 Nelson, Jason Sacramento S 22.47 1.4 2
18 Seminski, Aaron Arizona 22.59 +0.0 4
19 Ryan, Billy Loughborough 22.63 +0.0 1
20 Ross, Leve Cal St. Los 22.64 1.6 3
21 Williams, Charles Fresno State 22.71 1.6 3
22 Anderson, Vance Sacramento S 22.78 1.6 3
23 Nichols, Ryan Cal St. Bake 22.97 1.6 3
24 Hartman, Brad Sacramento S 23.11 +0.0 4
25 Alston, Kyle Arizona 23.15 1.4 2
26 Peaks, Elliott Loyola Marym 23.41 +0.0 4
27 Nolan, Dan Unattached 23.62 +0.0 1
28 Foster, Justin Cal St. Los 27.48 +0.0 4
29 Evans, Coke Unattached 27.81 +0.0 4

Men 400 Meter Dash Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neville, David H S I 45.89
2 Johnson, David Speed Unlimi 46.57
3 McGiffert, Dominic Cal St. Los 47.68
4 Martin, Rodney H S 48.15
5 Kamani, Bayano Santa Monica 48.24
6 Hughley, Mario Primetechniq 50.00

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reaves, Nico Arizona 47.99 1
2 Mumba, Prince Santa Monica 48.75 1
3 Nelson, Jason Sacramento S 48.94 1
4 Walker, Jordan Fresno State 49.18 2
5 Nesbitt, Justin Sacramento S 49.38 2
6 Alley, Jeff Utah State 49.85 2
7 Thornton, Nicholas Unattached 50.04 1
8 Anderson, Vance Sacramento S 50.21 2
9 Barragan, Michael Fresno State 50.23 2
10 Gerdes, Julian Arizona 50.55 3
11 Guttierez, Nevin UCLA 51.30 2
12 Hartman, Brad Sacramento S 51.45 3
13 Mitchell, David Cal St. Bake 51.46 3

Men 800 Meter Run Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rabinowitz, David Sacramento S 1:49.75
2 Sanchez, Felix Unattached 1:50.04
3 Crawford, Scott UCLA 1:50.30
4 Simmons, Jonathan UCLA 1:50.96
5 Norton, Steve UCLA 1:52.14
6 Mara, Jordan Arizona 1:52.88
7 Jani, Kevin Arizona 1:53.28
8 Thornton, Nicholas Unattached 1:53.48
9 Litwiller, Nathaniel Sacramento S 1:54.94
-- Clements, Aaron Utah State DNF

Men 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holt, Jason Utah State 1:53.65 1
2 Graney, Jason VS Athletics 1:53.71 1
3 Page, Brition Utah State 1:53.86 2
4 McDowell, Blake Cal Poly 1:54.24 1
5 Lucas, Myko Sacramento S 1:54.34 1
6 Killpack, Tyler Utah State 1:55.08 2
7 King, Sean Pepperdine 1:55.33 2
8 Greenhowe, Rico Track West 1:55.70 1
9 Younger, Cole Sacramento S 1:56.68 1
10 Champagne, Aric Cal Poly 1:56.83 2
11 Pfyl, Mitchell Fresno State 1:57.52 2
12 Gonzales, Steven Cal St. Nort 1:57.80 2
13 Case, Matt Sacramento S 1:59.52 2
14 Davis, Robert Sacramento S 1:59.99 2
15 Tidwell, Vijay Cal St. Los 2:00.59 1
16 dorado, ricky Unattached 2:00.94 1
17 Lopez, Marcus San Diego 2:02.47 3
18 Daenitz, Luke San Diego 2:05.11 3
19 Garcia, Daniel Cal St. Nort 2:06.62 3
20 Bravo, Jaime Cal St. Bake 2:09.49 3

Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rabinowitz, David Sacramento S 3:50.03
2 Shaw, Brandon Evo Track Cl 3:51.10
3 Villalva, Tobin Cal Poly 3:51.28
4 Litwiller, Nathaniel Sacramento S 3:51.72
5 Nelson, Alex San Francisc 3:52.45
6 Nelson, Hunter Utah State 3:52.65
7 Larson, Eric Utah State 3:53.21
8 Graham, Clayton Cal Poly 3:53.44
9 Battles, Eric Fresno State 3:55.53
10 Govi, Alec UCLA 3:55.59
11 Lockert, Sterling Loyola Marym 3:56.49
12 Torres, Zack UCLA 3:58.06
13 Shirck, Brandon Cal Poly 3:58.55
14 Timphony, JJ Azusa Pacifi 3:59.47
15 Lee, Edward Cal St. Bake 4:00.33
16 Flaherty, Chris San Diego 4:00.93
17 Arms, Oran Loyola Marym 4:01.10
18 Reichl, Jun UCLA 4:03.41
19 Alves, Cody Fresno State 4:04.24
20 Hernandez, Gustavo Cal St. Nort 4:04.69
21 McDonald, Brian Loyola Marym 4:06.61
22 Wozniak, Jordan Pepperdine 4:07.16
23 Lopez, Jose Cal St. Bake 4:08.62
24 Yanoschik, Erich Loyola Marym 4:11.85
25 Orozco, Jose Cal St. Bake 4:12.07
26 Erhardt, Cameron San Diego 4:13.12
27 Finnigan, Thomas Loyola Marym 4:13.20
28 Galvez, Miguel Cal St. Nort 4:16.80
29 Haley, Justin San Diego 4:17.30
30 Herrera, Michael Loyola Marym 4:18.41
31 Mora, Julio Cal St. Nort 4:19.83
32 Johnson, Tyre Loyola Marym 4:21.49
33 Sanchez, Jesus Cal St. Los 4:21.94
34 Gonzales, Marvin Cal St. Nort 4:22.63
35 Maheu, John San Diego 4:23.75
36 Bruce, Jacob San Diego 4:26.13
37 Arevalos, Cesar Cal St. Los 4:27.42
38 Simpson, Mark Cal St. Nort 4:31.28
39 Garcia, Eduardo Cal St. Nort 4:31.82

Men 1 Mile Run Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crabill, Alex UCLA 4:02.49
2 solomon, duane Saucony 4:03.26
3 Fitzpatrick, Dylan Arizona 4:03.33
4 Chavez, Mike ICR 4:04.11
5 Emmen, Tetlo Unattached 4:05.40
6 Anzures, Marco UCLA 4:06.31
7 Primm, Cory UCLA 4:07.20
8 Serrano, Charlie ICR 4:10.33
9 Currie, Adam Saucony 4:16.77

Men 5000 Meter Run Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ige, Mohamud Arizona 14:30.49
2 Magut, Abendego Azusa Pacifi 14:31.69
3 McKenna, Brian Utah State 14:32.42
4 Morikawa, Kent UCLA 14:38.86
5 Balster, Kevin Unattached 14:40.59
6 Knight, Spencer UCLA 14:44.03
7 Garcia, Erick Fresno State 14:44.62
8 Cosens, Ryan Cal Poly 14:45.46
9 Ramirez, Noe UNAT-Arizona 14:48.05
10 Lema, Nohe Unattached 14:50.78
11 Jabaz, Jorge Unattached 14:54.49
12 Zwama, Paul Fresno State 14:56.75
13 Shackleton, Kyle Victorious S 14:59.09
14 Pastoor, Connor Loyola Marym 14:59.86
15 MacArthur, Brian Arizona 15:01.20
16 Vartanian, Daniel Fresno State 15:02.41
17 Szehner, Colin Sacramento S 15:03.64
18 Johnson, Micheal Cal Poly 15:08.41
19 Innes, Greg Loyola Marym 15:09.10
20 Shackleton, Drew Weekend Warr 15:10.42
21 Moffit, Kyle Utah State 15:24.57
22 Blundell, Wes Pepperdine 15:25.68
23 Mitchell, Daniel Sacramento S 15:27.57
24 Samano, Ismael Unattached 15:30.16
25 Romo, Chris Sacramento S 15:30.57
26 Anderson, Erik San Diego 15:31.95
27 Zerehaimanot, Bisrat UCLA 15:32.39
28 Brosseau, Jason Unattached 15:46.36
29 Hays, Hunter Cal St. Nort 15:50.15
30 Olea, Juan Cal St. Nort 15:50.50
31 Cutter, John San Diego 15:55.60
32 Agrawal, Ashish San Diego 15:55.71
33 Smith, Shane San Diego 16:12.42
34 Carlone, Michael Loyola Marym 16:25.84
35 Healey, Hayden San Diego 16:50.19
-- Matthews, Jake Unattached DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invite
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wilson, Ryan D Sports 13.54 1.1
2 Richardson, Jason HSInternatio J13.54 1.1
3 Brookins, Ronald Sacramento S 13.80 1.1
4 Taylor, Logan Unattached 14.00 1.1
5 Williams, Robert Unattached 14.17 1.1
6 Karren, Nick Utah State 14.27 1.1
7 Reed, Albert Sacramento S 14.68 1.1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nielson, Dylan Utah State 14.82 +0.0 1
2 Sykes, Genttell Montgomery T 14.94 0.7 2
3 Creswell, Tyler Sacramento S 15.24 +0.0 1
4 Danreuther, Kyle Montana 15.54 +0.0 1
5 Lumpkin, Louis Cal Poly 15.76 +0.0 1
6 Ezell, Slater Azusa Pacifi 15.92 +0.0 1
7 Fulkerson, Trevor Azusa Pacifi 16.04 +0.0 1
8 Malone, Mark Cal St. Los 16.22 0.7 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hopkins, J Washington S 52.96 1
2 Clark, Kyle Azusa Pacifi 53.63 1
3 Wells, Dana Washington S 54.03 1
4 Holliman, Myster Fresno State 54.06 1
5 Klarer, David UCLA 54.37 1
6 Suprenant, Eric Cal Poly 54.42 1
7 Danreuther, Kyle Montana 55.00 1
8 Williamson, Matt Sacramento S 55.80 2
9 Herrera, Taylor Cal Poly 57.37 1
10 Malone, Mark Cal St. Los 57.69 2
11 Duncan, Matthew Loyola Marym 57.75 2
12 Sykes, Genttell Montgomery T 59.29 1
12 Perez, David Cal St. Nort 59.29 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karren, Nick Utah State 51.30
2 Dai'Re, Val Pierre Fresno State 51.44
3 Ikwuakor, AK Evo Track Cl 51.87
4 Hopkins, J Washington S 52.71
5 Flannery, Niall Loughborough 52.99
6 Wells, Dana Washington S 53.64
7 Young, Kendrick Fresno State 54.73

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Andy Cal Poly 8:52.14
2 Knight, Dylan UCLA 8:55.44
3 Reynolds, Lynn Montana 9:05.98
4 Howell, Daniel Utah State 9:10.79
5 Atkinson, Steve Utah State 9:23.93
6 Bolinder, Nick Utah State 9:24.33
7 Clements, Aaron Utah State 9:26.28
8 McDonald, David UCLA 9:30.92
9 Carlson, Daniel Sacramento S 9:38.83
10 Smith, Kenny Pepperdine 9:41.52

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 HSInternational 'A' 40.08
1) Dixon, Leroy 2) Mbandjock, Martial
3) Callender, Emmanuel 4) Edgar, Tyrone
2 Bobby Kersee Allstars 'A' 40.56
3 UCLA 'A' 40.59
1) Alston, Jamal 2) Griffin, Stan
3) Dyce, Maxwell 4) Powell, Quentin
4 Sacramento St. 'A' 41.48
1) Reed, Albert 2) Brookins, Ronald
3) Nelson, Jason 4) White, Andy
5 Fresno State 'A' 41.52
1) Williams, Charles 2) Parker, Cameron
3) O'Neal, Quenton 4) Dai'Re, Val Pierre
6 Utah State 'A' 42.59
1) Nielson, Dylan 2) Lewis, Armahd
3) Maughan, Matt 4) Pyrtle, Mike

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bobby Kersee Allstars 'A' 3:14.20 1
2 UCLA 'B' 3:15.43 1
1) Powell, Quentin 2) Dyce, Maxwell
3) Simmons, Jonathan 4) Griffin, Stan
3 Washington St. 'A' 3:16.41 2
1) Hopkins, J 2) Hornsby, Greg
3) Washington, Nate 4) Wells, Dana
4 GBR 'A' 3:17.54 1
5 Fresno State 'A' 3:18.65 2
1) Dai'Re, Val Pierre 2) Walker, Jordan
3) Holliman, Myster 4) Young, Kendrick
6 Sacramento St. 'A' 3:20.08 1
1) Anderson, Vance 2) Nesbitt, Justin
3) Williamson, Matt 4) Nelson, Jason
7 Sacramento St. 'B' 3:27.96 2
1) Hartman, Brad 2) Lucas, Myko
3) Davis, Robert 4) Case, Matt

Men High Jump Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emry, Austin Montana 2.06m 6-09.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P O O O O O XXX
2 Sommerville, Jerry Azusa Pacifi J2.06m 6-09.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P O O O O O XXX
3 Parker, Casey Utah State 2.01m 6-07.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P P O O XXX
4 Wright, Seth Montana 1.91m 6-03.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P O O XXX
5 Charleston, David Cal St. Bake J1.91m 6-03.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P XO XXO XXX
6 Haver, Alex Cal St. Bake 1.86m 6-01.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
P P O XXX
6 Caserio, Vinnie Loyola Marym 1.86m 6-01.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
O O O XXX

Men High Jump Invite
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nieto, Jamie USOC-CV 2.20m 7-02.50
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
2 Ross, Nick Arizona 2.14m 7-00.25
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29
PPP PPP O O O O PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
3 Rivera-Morales, Edgar Arizona J2.14m 7-00.25
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20
PPP PPP O O O XXO PPP XXX
4 Silcock, Clint Utah State 2.11m 6-11.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Arnold, Staphon Unattached 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP XO XO O XXX
6 Carter, Matthew Montgomery T 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP O O XXX
7 Hernandez, Emilio Sacramento S J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Hicks, Christopher Cal St. Los 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP XXO XXX
-- Frederick, Norris USOC-CV NH
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Men Pole Vault Invite
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 DeLeo, Dustin Unattached 5.26m 17-03.00
4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.41
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
2 DiCesare, Scott UCLA 4.96m 16-03.25
4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
PPP XO O XXX
3 DiCesare, Casey UCLA J4.96m 16-03.25
4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
PPP PPP XO XXX
4 Savidge, Jordan Azusa Pacifi J4.96m 16-03.25
4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
O XO XXO XXX
4 Perryman, Dutch Arizona J4.96m 16-03.25
4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
PPP XO XXO XXX
-- Simms, Michael Unattached NH
4.66
XXX
-- McGovern, Chris Arizona NH
4.66
XXX
-- Coffin, James Arizona NH
4.66 4.81
PPP XXX

Men Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Woepse, Greg UCLA 4.91m 16-01.25
4.00 4.20 4.44 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 DiCesare, Scott UCLA J4.91m 16-01.25
4.00 4.20 4.44 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
3 Johnson, John Utah State 4.76m 15-07.25
4.00 4.20 4.44 4.61 4.76 4.91
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Jones, Kevin Cal Poly J4.76m 15-07.25
4.00 4.20 4.44 4.61 4.76 4.91
PPP PPP XXO O XXO XXX
5 White, Eric UCLA 4.61m 15-01.50
4.00 4.20 4.44 4.61 4.76
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Hansen, Max Utah State 4.61m 15-01.50
4.00 4.20 4.44 4.61 4.76
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Fanelli, Daniel Azusa Pacifi 4.61m 15-01.50
4.00 4.20 4.44 4.61 4.76
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Turner, Brennan UCLA J4.61m 15-01.50
4.00 4.20 4.44 4.61 4.76
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
8 Wallingford, Blair Sacramento S J4.61m 15-01.50
4.00 4.20 4.44 4.61 4.76
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
10 Altizer, Jeff Azusa Pacifi 4.44m 14-06.75
4.00 4.20 4.44 4.61
PPP PPP O XXX
10 Prader, John Cal Poly 4.44m 14-06.75
4.00 4.20 4.44 4.61
PPP PPP O XXX
12 Hall, Royce Unattached 4.20m 13-09.25
4.00 4.20 4.44
O O XXX
-- Hawkins, Palmer Utah State NH
4.00 4.20
PPP XXX
-- Tyler, Jordan Cal St. Los NH
4.00 4.20 4.44 4.61
PPP PPP PPP XXX

Men Long Jump Open
======================================================================================
3 Jumps per flight - Top 9 will advance for 3 more jumps
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 DiCesare, Casey UCLA 7.00m 1.3 22-11.75
6.87m(1.8) 7.00m(1.3) FOUL(-1.3) 6.95m(0.4) PASS PASS
2 Mitchell, Keyon Loyola Marym 6.82m 0.1 22-04.50
6.82m(0.1) 6.58m(-0.4) PASS(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.57m(0.5) 6.74m(NWI)
3 Taylor, Steven UCLA 6.69m 0.3 21-11.50
6.69m(0.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.44m(0.7)
4 Wright, David Jon Sacramento S 6.64m 0.6 21-09.50
FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.9) 6.57m(-0.8) 6.62m(0.3) FOUL(0.4) 6.64m(0.6)
5 Berry-Smith, Dameion Cal St. Los 6.48m 1.6 21-03.25
6.29m(-0.8) 6.48m(1.6) 5.81m(+0.0) 6.18m(1.1) 5.94m(-0.1) 5.93m(1.8)
6 Deal, David Fresno State 6.44m 0.9 21-01.50
6.08m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.99m(0.9) 6.31m(2.0) 6.44m(0.9) FOUL(1.0)
7 Emry, Austin Montana 6.41m -0.9 21-00.50
4.32m(+0.0) 6.10m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.41m(-0.9) FOUL(0.6) 6.22m(1.6)
8 Ellis, John Azusa Pacifi 6.26m 1.0 20-06.50
6.26m(1.0) 5.73m(-0.2) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.98m(0.3) 6.12m(1.1) 5.68m(-0.3)
9 Smith, Jordan Fresno State 6.17m 1.3 20-03.00
6.08m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 6.17m(1.3) 5.74m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
10 Hicks, Christopher Cal St. Los 5.68m 1.2 18-07.75
5.54m(0.8) 5.68m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Jones, Julius Loyola Marym 5.18m +0.0 17-00.00
5.18m(+0.0) 4.06m(-0.4) 4.98m(-0.4)

Men Long Jump Invite
======================================================================================
6 Jumps
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tobler, JaRod USOC-CV 7.85m 1.0 25-09.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.44m(-0.2) FOUL(1.5) 7.69m(2.2) 7.85m(1.0)
2 Narcisse, Narc Unattached 7.49m -1.7 24-07.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.7) 4.79m(+0.0) 7.49m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 7.26m(+0.0)
3 Brookins, Ronald Sacramento S 7.43m 0.6 24-04.50
7.19m(1.4) FOUL(0.8) 7.04m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 7.43m(0.6) FOUL(2.0)
4 Mayo, Greg Sacramento S 7.25m 2.5 23-09.50
FOUL(+0.0) 6.52m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 6.99m(2.0) 7.25m(2.5) FOUL(2.1)
5 Burks, Philip Unattached 7.19m 2.2 23-07.25
6.89m(-1.8) 7.19m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 7.00m(+0.0) 5.68m(-0.8) 7.08m(0.7)
6 Sutter, Justin Arizona 6.74m +0.0 22-01.50
6.69m(+0.0) 6.74m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
7 Carter, Matthew Montgomery T 6.17m -0.2 20-03.00
6.17m(-0.2) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Men Triple Jump Invite
======================================================================================
6 Jumps
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Como, Josh Cal St. Los 16.20m -0.8 53-01.75
15.60m(0.9) 15.86m(+0.0) 15.67m(1.4) 15.62m(+0.0) 16.20m(-0.8) 16.05m(+0.0)
2 Carter, Ronald Unattached 15.90m -0.1 52-02.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 13.74m(1.5) 15.71m(+0.0) 15.90m(0.1) 15.90m(-0.1)
3 Taylor, Steven UCLA 14.81m 1.1 48-07.25
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.3) 14.16m(+0.0) 14.68m(+0.0) 14.81m(1.1) FOUL(-1.9)
4 Owes II, Joseph Unattached 14.79m +0.0 48-06.25
14.45m(+0.0) 14.79m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 14.73m(1.1) FOUL(-1.0)
5 Sutton, Monti Azusa Pacifi 14.67m 2.9 48-01.75
FOUL(+0.0) 14.42m(1.4) FOUL(2.2) 14.29m(1.2) 14.67m(2.9) FOUL(-0.1)
6 Narcisse, Narc Unattached 14.41m +0.0 47-03.50
13.89m(1.7) 14.41m(+0.0) 14.19m(0.8) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 13.09m(-1.3)
7 Michael, Stefanos Arizona 14.22m 0.4 46-08.00
14.03m(2.1) 14.18m(0.3) FOUL(1.6) 14.22m(0.4) 14.11m(1.9) 14.04m(+0.0)
8 Berry-Smith, Dameion Cal St. Los 13.42m +0.0 44-00.50
13.42m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Men Triple Jump Open
======================================================================================
3 Jumps per flight - Top 9 will advance for 3 more jumps
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mayo, Greg Sacramento S 14.12m 1.6 46-04.00
14.12m(1.6) 13.99m(NWI) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Mitchell, Keyon Loyola Marym 13.89m 1.3 45-07.00
13.60m(NWI) 13.51m(NWI) 13.89m(1.3) 13.77m(NWI) 13.28m(NWI) 13.86m(NWI)
3 Hernandez, Emilio Sacramento S 13.80m +0.0 45-03.50
13.06m(NWI) 13.80m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 Szade, Damian Utah State 13.38m 1.8 43-10.75
13.38m(1.8) FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Ellis, John Azusa Pacifi 13.09m 1.6 42-11.50
FOUL FOUL 13.09m(1.6) FOUL 12.92m(NWI) FOUL
-- Emry, Austin Montana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erdman, Daniel Cal Poly 16.34m 53-07.50
16.34m FOUL 15.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Wacker, Jason Sacramento S 15.36m 50-04.75
14.82m FOUL 14.83m FOUL FOUL 15.36m
3 Cruz, Daniel Utah State 15.15m 49-08.50
14.04m 14.64m 14.67m 14.99m 15.15m FOUL
4 Slingsby, Bryan Montana 15.07m 49-05.50
14.64m FOUL 15.07m FOUL FOUL 14.90m
5 Boaz, Korben Cal Poly 15.00m 49-02.50
15.00m FOUL 14.89m 14.69m FOUL FOUL
6 Weldon, Taylor Sacramento S 14.85m 48-08.75
13.99m FOUL FOUL 14.81m 14.37m 14.85m
7 Best, Bobby Cal Poly 14.62m 47-11.75
14.22m 14.62m 14.53m FOUL 14.27m FOUL
8 Piero, Scott Fresno State 14.39m 47-02.50
FOUL FOUL 14.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Titherington, Andrew Sacramento S 13.65m 44-09.50
FOUL FOUL 13.65m 13.56m FOUL FOUL
10 Harris, Verlondon Cal St. Los 13.59m 44-07.00
FOUL FOUL 13.59m ND ND ND

Men Shot Put Invite
=================================================================================
6 Throws - All fair throws measured
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morris, Korion Arizona 16.87m 55-04.25
FOUL 16.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Davies, Nigel UCLA 16.85m 55-03.50
FOUL 15.92m 16.36m 16.00m 16.85m FOUL
3 Weber, Mark UCLA 16.67m 54-08.25
15.92m 16.23m 16.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Canavan, Joe Utah State 16.65m 54-07.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.65m FOUL
5 Gire, Robert Arizona 16.27m 53-04.50
16.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.27m 15.85m
6 Hellekson, Chris Montana 16.21m 53-02.25
16.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Hall, Spencer Utah State 15.74m 51-07.75
14.41m FOUL 15.35m 15.25m 15.74m FOUL

Men Discus Throw Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Weber, Mark UCLA 49.62m 162-09
46.33m 49.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Boaz, Korben Cal Poly 48.34m 158-07
47.61m PASS 48.34m FOUL 45.24m FOUL
3 Cruz, Daniel Utah State 48.17m 158-00
45.38m FOUL 46.95m 48.17m FOUL FOUL
4 Greene, Tim Fresno State 48.04m 157-07
45.79m 47.66m 48.04m FOUL 46.59m 47.71m
5 Cutler, Justin Fresno State 47.03m 154-03
43.93m 44.73m FOUL 47.03m FOUL FOUL
6 Erdman, Daniel Cal Poly 46.61m 152-11
FOUL 46.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Hall, Spencer Utah State 46.56m 152-09
FOUL 46.36m FOUL FOUL 46.56m FOUL
8 Ellis, Collin Cal St. Bake 43.38m 142-04
FOUL FOUL 43.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Wacker, Jason Sacramento S 43.29m 142-00
43.02m FOUL FOUL 40.98m FOUL 43.29m
10 Best, Bobby Cal Poly 42.87m 140-08
FOUL 42.87m FOUL ND ND ND
11 Weldon, Taylor Sacramento S 42.60m 139-09
FOUL 42.60m 42.40m ND ND ND
12 Esquivel, Michael Cal St. Los 39.47m 129-06
31.88m 36.99m 39.47m ND ND ND
-- Titherington, Andrew Sacramento S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL ND ND ND

Men Discus Throw Invite
=================================================================================
6 Throws - All fair throws measured
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garza, Gregory Nike 55.48m 182-00
53.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.67m 55.48m
2 Lachman, Jeffrey Unattached 53.45m 175-04
51.36m FOUL 49.96m 52.18m 53.45m 49.36m
3 Taylor, Bo UCLA 52.93m 173-08
50.04m FOUL 52.37m FOUL 52.93m FOUL
4 Kosecki, Matthew Unattached 52.68m 172-10
50.87m 52.68m 49.82m 52.06m FOUL FOUL
5 Nagengast, Tom UCLA 51.34m 168-05
51.34m FOUL 51.25m 50.73m FOUL 48.56m
6 Weisenberger, Ray Unattached 51.27m 168-02
51.27m FOUL 49.97m FOUL FOUL 49.48m
7 Kasselstrand, Derek Cal St. Bake 50.88m 166-11
48.62m FOUL 49.68m FOUL 50.43m 50.88m
8 Morris, Korion Arizona 50.78m 166-07
FOUL 49.61m 48.73m FOUL FOUL 50.78m
9 Hellekson, Chris Montana 49.78m 163-04
43.54m 48.17m 49.36m 49.78m FOUL FOUL
10 Gire, Robert Arizona 49.38m 162-00
46.41m 49.38m 48.15m FOUL FOUL 46.31m
11 Noll, Nathan Unattached 47.68m 156-05
FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.97m 47.50m 47.68m

Men Hammer Throw Invite
=================================================================================
6 Throws - All fair throws measured
*Bolton threw with 5kilo Junior Weight
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 dunbar, colin Unattached 62.08m 203-08
59.83m FOUL 60.73m 62.08m FOUL
2 Bogovic, Tomaz Arizona 61.03m 200-03
61.03m FOUL FOUL
3 Greene, Tim Fresno State 59.19m 194-02
59.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Cook, Fred UC San Diego 54.33m 178-03
51.15m 52.81m 53.52m 54.33m 54.20m
5 Gonzales, Raul Fresno State 50.78m 166-07
47.51m 48.68m 50.78m FOUL
6 Kasselstrand, Derek Cal St. Bake 50.71m 166-04
FOUL 47.78m 50.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Hall, Spencer Utah State 46.84m 153-08
45.63m 45.97m 46.84m FOUL FOUL
8 Hellekson, Chris Montana 42.52m 139-06
FOUL 42.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bolton, Brad Unattached X61.59m 202-01 12 lb hammer
58.95m FOUL 61.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw Open
=================================================================================
4 Throws - Only best measured
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cruz, Daniel Utah State 48.72m 159-10
FOUL 48.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Weldon, Taylor Sacramento S 47.73m 156-07
47.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Duffy, Callan Sacramento S 45.86m 150-05
44.57m FOUL FOUL 45.86m FOUL
4 Ojetunde, Tim Unattached 42.69m 140-01
FOUL 42.69m FOUL FOUL
5 Judge, Thomas Cal St. Bake 38.45m 126-02
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.45m
-- Slingsby, Bryan Montana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vickers, Jaymin Utah State 56.37m 184-11
56.19m 53.86m 52.02m 52.18m 55.83m 56.37m
2 Stephens, Kory Fresno State 48.90m 160-05
47.90m FOUL FOUL 45.40m 42.52m 48.90m
3 Deal, David Fresno State 46.50m 152-07
44.08m 44.07m 43.28m 46.50m 43.91m FOUL
4 Haver, Alex Cal St. Bake 44.78m 146-11
43.71m 44.78m FOUL FOUL 43.62m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Invite
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Howe, Nick UC San Diego 67.20m 220-06
FOUL FOUL 65.28m 60.62m 67.20m PASS
2 Borjas, Aris Unattached 66.91m 219-06
61.36m 66.91m PASS 66.00m 66.85m PASS
3 Kirkwood, Chris Team Atlas 66.13m 216-11
55.12m FOUL 61.11m FOUL 60.55m 66.13m
4 Brumbaugh, Richard Montana 62.42m 204-09
59.86m FOUL PASS FOUL 62.42m 62.23m
5 Graff, Justin Montana 62.08m 203-08
62.08m FOUL PASS 59.42m 61.42m 62.01m
6 Flemmer, Jason Montana 59.87m 196-05
58.19m 58.39m 59.87m 57.44m 58.84m PASS
7 Valdes, Carlo UCLA 57.88m 189-11
57.88m PASS PASS 55.13m PASS PASS
8 Drbal, Andreas Unattached 57.21m 187-08
FOUL FOUL 51.05m FOUL PASS 57.21m
9 Stevick, Casey Azusa Pacifi 57.10m 187-04
57.10m PASS PASS 52.17m FOUL PASS
10 Mills, Nick Sacramento S 49.36m 161-11
FOUL FOUL 49.36m

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Noble, Philip Utah State 11.30 0.1 1 795
2 Schur, Sam Sacramento S 11.47 0.1 1 759
3 Goble, Jon Utah State 11.48 0.1 1 757
4 Duer, Corbin Cal Poly 11.60 1.1 2 732
5 Johnson, John Utah State 11.61 1.1 2 730
6 Goffena, Jordan Cal Poly 11.65 1.1 2 721
7 Perez, Trent UCLA 11.66 0.1 1 719
8 Byrne, Dominic Cal Poly 11.70 1.1 2 711
9 Wright, Seth Montana 11.86 0.1 1 679

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Perez, Trent UCLA 49.94 2 817
2 Noble, Philip Utah State 50.38 2 797
3 Goffena, Jordan Cal Poly 51.37 1 753
4 Duer, Corbin Cal Poly 51.64 2 741
5 Schur, Sam Sacramento S 51.88 1 730
6 Wright, Seth Montana 52.14 2 719
7 Goble, Jon Utah State 52.31 1 711
8 Byrne, Dominic Cal Poly 53.41 1 664
-- Johnson, John Utah State DNF 2

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perez, Trent UCLA 4:25.38 775
2 Noble, Philip Utah State 4:30.23 743
3 Schur, Sam Sacramento S 4:40.00 680
4 Goffena, Jordan Cal Poly 4:49.74 620
5 Wright, Seth Montana 4:51.41 610
6 Byrne, Dominic Cal Poly 5:10.99 498
7 Goble, Jon Utah State 5:16.75 467
-- Duer, Corbin Cal Poly DNF

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Schur, Sam Sacramento S 15.44 -0.8 2 797
2 Goffena, Jordan Cal Poly 15.54 +0.0 1 785
3 Noble, Philip Utah State 15.71 -0.8 2 766
4 Goble, Jon Utah State 16.10 +0.0 1 722
5 Byrne, Dominic Cal Poly 16.25 +0.0 1 705
6 Duer, Corbin Cal Poly 16.38 -0.8 2 691
7 Perez, Trent UCLA 16.53 -0.8 2 674
8 Wright, Seth Montana 18.08 +0.0 1 516
-- Johnson, John Utah State DNF -0.8 2

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wright, Seth Montana 2.01m 6-07.00 813
2 Byrne, Dominic Cal Poly 1.92m 6-03.50 731
3 Perez, Trent UCLA 1.83m 6-00.00 653
4 Goble, Jon Utah State 1.80m 5-10.75 627
5 Goffena, Jordan Cal Poly 1.77m 5-09.75 602
5 Schur, Sam Sacramento S 1.77m 5-09.75 602
5 Noble, Philip Utah State 1.77m 5-09.75 602
8 Johnson, John Utah State 1.68m 5-06.00 528
-- Duer, Corbin Cal Poly NH

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Noble, Philip Utah State 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
1 Duer, Corbin Cal Poly 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
3 Perez, Trent UCLA 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO PPP XXX
4 Schur, Sam Sacramento S 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
O PPP O PPP O O XO PPP XO XXO O XXX
4 Goble, Jon Utah State 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XO O XXO O XXX
6 Byrne, Dominic Cal Poly 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP XXO PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Wright, Seth Montana 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
O PPP XXO PPP O XXO XXX
7 Goffena, Jordan Cal Poly 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
O O XO PPP O XO XXX
-- Johnson, John Utah State NH
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Schur, Sam Sacramento S 7.11m 0.6 23-04.00 840
FOUL(0.8) 7.11m(0.6) 6.63m(+0.0)
2 Perez, Trent UCLA 6.56m 0.5 21-06.25 711
6.56m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Byrne, Dominic Cal Poly 6.52m +0.0 21-04.75 702
6.52m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 6.11m(0.1)
4 Duer, Corbin Cal Poly 6.38m +0.0 20-11.25 670
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 6.38m(+0.0)
5 Noble, Philip Utah State 6.27m +0.0 20-07.00 646
5.85m(+0.0) 6.25m(0.3) 6.27m(+0.0)
5 Goffena, Jordan Cal Poly 6.27m +0.0 20-07.00 646
6.19m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.27m(+0.0)
7 Wright, Seth Montana 6.22m 0.2 20-05.00 635
5.93m(1.3) 6.07m(0.8) 6.22m(0.2)
8 Johnson, John Utah State 5.90m +0.0 19-04.25 565
5.90m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.85m(+0.0)
9 Goble, Jon Utah State 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75 508
5.63m(+0.0) 5.53m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schur, Sam Sacramento S 12.49m 40-11.75 636
12.49m 12.29m 12.11m
2 Byrne, Dominic Cal Poly 12.47m 40-11.00 635
12.47m 11.61m 12.03m
3 Duer, Corbin Cal Poly 12.08m 39-07.75 611
12.08m 11.40m 11.88m
4 Goble, Jon Utah State 11.74m 38-06.25 591
11.74m 11.48m FOUL
5 Johnson, John Utah State 10.78m 35-04.50 533
9.96m 10.78m 9.72m
6 Noble, Philip Utah State 10.37m 34-00.25 508
10.25m 10.37m 10.10m
7 Wright, Seth Montana 10.14m 33-03.25 494
9.40m FOUL 10.14m
8 Goffena, Jordan Cal Poly 10.00m 32-09.75 486
FOUL 9.75m 10.00m
9 Perez, Trent UCLA 9.54m 31-03.75 458
9.54m 9.51m 0.09m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Duer, Corbin Cal Poly 41.20m 135-02 689
41.20m FOUL FOUL
2 Wright, Seth Montana 38.60m 126-08 636
33.30m 35.29m 38.60m
3 Schur, Sam Sacramento S 38.22m 125-05 628
38.22m FOUL 37.99m
4 Goble, Jon Utah State 37.25m 122-02 609
36.29m FOUL 37.25m
5 Byrne, Dominic Cal Poly 34.91m 114-06 562
29.63m 34.91m FOUL
6 Goffena, Jordan Cal Poly 31.25m 102-06 489
18.30m 30.12m 31.25m
7 Noble, Philip Utah State 30.63m 100-06 477
26.53m 28.91m 30.63m
8 Perez, Trent UCLA 29.02m 95-02 445
26.87m 28.29m 29.02m
9 Johnson, John Utah State 27.80m 91-02 421
21.74m 27.80m FOUL

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Byrne, Dominic Cal Poly 50.51m 165-08 596
50.51m ND ND
2 Perez, Trent UCLA 49.03m 160-10 574
45.23m 49.03m ND
3 Wright, Seth Montana 48.97m 160-08 573
47.78m ND 48.97m
4 Schur, Sam Sacramento S 48.81m 160-02 571
48.08m 48.81m ND
5 Duer, Corbin Cal Poly 46.45m 152-05 536
FOUL 46.07m 46.45m
6 Goble, Jon Utah State 45.91m 150-07 528
41.68m 44.06m 45.91m
7 Goffena, Jordan Cal Poly 36.63m 120-02 394
36.63m FOUL ND
8 Noble, Philip Utah State 35.22m 115-07 373
35.22m FOUL ND

Men Decathlon Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schur, Sam Sacramento S 6888
2 Perez, Trent UCLA 6586
3 Noble, Philip Utah State 6526
4 Byrne, Dominic Cal Poly 6339
5 Wright, Seth Montana 6184
6 Goble, Jon Utah State 6165
7 Goffena, Jordan Cal Poly 6005
8 Duer, Corbin Cal Poly 5489