Bulldog Invitational

back to results

Apr. 10, 2010

Bulldog Invitational
Hosted by Ferris State University
Big Rapids, Mich.
Licensed to Ferris State University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 07:38 PM
2010 Bulldog Invitational - 4/10/2010
Hosted by Ferris State University
Big Rapids, Mich.
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Angeli, Catherine Northern Mic 12.59 12.71 -3.3 1
2 Black, Serena Grand Valley 12.55 12.92 -3.3 1
3 Bartoloni, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 13.00 12.94 -2.0 2
4 Horne, Brooke Grand Valley 12.57 13.02 -3.3 1
5 Erspamer, Alyssa Northern Mic 12.90 13.14 -2.0 2
6 Balbierz, Brittnee Northern Mic 12.65 13.18 -3.3 1
6 Spires, Jenelle Lake Superio 13.35 13.18 -2.0 3
8 Ward, Cammelle Northwood 12.90 13.20 -2.0 2
9 Balls, Tasha Saginaw Vall 12.70 13.22 -3.3 1
10 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 12.80 13.31 -2.0 2
11 Scherer, Emily Alma 12.40 13.34 -3.3 1
12 Kawiecki, Sarah Saginaw Vall 13.10 13.38 -2.0 3
13 Bagneski, Janelle Davenport 12.80 13.41 -3.3 1
14 Walton, Rachel Hope 13.30 13.44 -2.0 3
15 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 12.75 13.47 -3.3 1
16 Brooks, Angie Saginaw Vall 12.95 13.52 -2.0 2
17 Roelofs, Katie Calvin 13.40 13.63 -3.4 4
17 Gallagher, Sarah Lake Superio 13.45 13.63 -3.4 4
19 Henderson, Chelsea Saginaw Vall 13.00 13.68 -2.0 2
20 Glomski, Kaitlin Hope 13.66 13.80 -3.4 4
21 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 13.40 13.82 -2.0 3
22 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia Saginaw Vall 13.20 13.84 -2.0 3
23 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Vall 12.80 13.88 -2.0 2
24 Wissner, Zoann Hope 13.70 14.02 -3.4 4
25 Snider, Sara Northwood 13.13 14.07 -2.0 3
25 Powelson, Caili Northwood 13.50 14.07 -3.4 4
27 Parker, Ashley REAL 12.95 14.09 -2.0 2
28 Pindar, Alyssa Saginaw Vall 13.20 14.15 -2.0 3
29 Eisinger, Ashley Saginaw Vall 13.50 14.16 -3.4 4
29 Grubius, Carrie Davenport 13.30 14.16 -2.0 3
31 Fater, Amber Lake Superio 14.38 -2.1 5
32 Veldkamp, Kelly Calvin 13.80 14.49 -2.1 5
33 Kreuze, Amanda Hope 14.42 14.52 -2.1 5
34 McManus, Amanda Northwood 13.60 14.65 -3.4 4
35 Goodson, Candace Hope 15.17 14.92 -2.1 5
36 Theisen, Jenny Northwood 13.60 15.18 -3.4 4
-- Thomas, Sarah Ferris State SCR -2.1 5

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Vallar, Kayla Grand Valley 25.20 25.85 -2.2 1
2 Angeli, Catherine Northern Mic 25.50 25.86 -2.2 1
3 Michell, Sam Unattached 26.50 26.59 -1.4 2
4 Venlet, Sarah Hope 26.52 26.83 -1.4 2
5 Balbierz, Brittnee Northern Mic 26.50 26.98 -1.4 2
6 Balls, Tasha Saginaw Vall 26.80 27.09 -1.4 2
7 Bagneski, Janelle Davenport 26.20 27.10 -2.2 1
8 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 27.30 27.15 -1.4 2
9 Ostrenga, Stephanie Grand Valley 26.50 27.18 -2.2 1
10 Kaufman, Jade Ferris State 27.50 27.21 -1.6 3
11 Ward, Cammelle Northwood 26.50 27.31 -1.4 2
12 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 26.50 27.37 -2.2 1
13 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 27.33 27.69 -1.4 2
14 Chandler, Adrienne Grand Valley 26.50 27.91 -2.2 1
15 Spires, Jenelle Lake Superio 28.22 28.09 -0.5 4
16 Simonson, Katherine Northwood 29.62 28.13 -0.3 5
17 Walton, Rachel Hope 27.80 28.18 -1.6 3
18 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 27.44 28.24 -1.6 3
19 Erspamer, Alyssa Northern Mic 26.75 28.30 -1.4 2
20 Ohora, Brittany Northwood 28.75 28.43 -0.3 5
21 Glomski, Kaitlin Hope 28.67 28.54 -0.5 4
22 Roberts, Samantha Saginaw Vall 28.00 28.99 -1.6 3
23 Kelley, Justine Calvin 28.50 29.00 -0.5 4
24 Grubius, Carrie Davenport 27.60 29.03 -1.6 3
25 Eisinger, Ashley Saginaw Vall 28.50 29.06 -0.5 4
25 Wissner, Zoann Hope 29.25 29.06 -0.3 5
27 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 28.90 29.12 -0.3 5
28 Kreuze, Amanda Hope 29.97 29.31 -0.3 5
29 Dobbin, Kristina Northwood 30.30 29.47 -0.3 5
29 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 28.40 29.47 -0.5 4
31 Snider, Sara Northwood 28.75 29.68 -0.5 4
32 Eggleston, Erin Grand Valley 27.55 30.28 -1.6 3
33 Goodson, Candace Hope 30.46 31.27 -0.3 5
-- Machiele, Rachael Calvin SCR -0.3 5
-- Triner, Amber Grand Valley 25.88 SCR -2.2 1
-- VanEns, Amy Davenport 27.60 SCR -1.6 3
-- Tufnell, Ashley Hope 27.80 SCR -1.6 3
-- Streelman, Emily Hope 28.10 SCR -0.5 4
-- Priemer, Brooke Saginaw Vall 28.20 SCR -0.5 4
-- Parker, Ashley REAL 24.90 SCR -2.2 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fonseca, Danielle Grand Valley 57.55 57.20 1
2 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 55.90 57.79 1
3 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 59.90 58.95 1
4 Chandler, Adrienne Grand Valley 58.00 59.68 1
5 Kaufman, Jade Ferris State 1:01.50 1:00.68 2
6 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 58.22 1:00.76 1
7 Ostrenga, Stephanie Grand Valley 57.60 1:00.89 1
8 Brooks, Angie Saginaw Vall 1:00.00 1:01.20 1
9 Rotter, Becky Northern Mic 1:00.12 1:02.12 1
10 Warriner, Kristen Hope 1:01.91 1:02.31 2
11 Ohora, Brittany Northwood 1:02.81 1:02.91 2
12 Brase, Kaylea Calvin 1:03.00 1:03.99 2
13 Kelley, Justine Calvin 1:04.03 3
14 Konfara, Brittany Hope 1:04.00 1:04.22 3
15 Williams, Rachael Northern Mic 1:01.24 1:04.55 2
16 Hilaski, Jena Davenport 1:03.80 1:06.45 2
-- Stubenrauch, Hollee Hope 1:05.31 SCR 3
-- Streelman, Emily Hope 1:03.00 SCR 2

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carlson, Kaleigh Grand Valley 2:15.00 2:19.41
2 Alfredson, Katie Grand Valley 2:15.00 2:19.89
3 Wilson, Veronica Unattached 2:17.00 2:20.32
4 Hendershot, Maegan Northern Mic 2:15.40 2:20.79
5 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 2:18.00 2:20.92
6 Tepper, Danielle Unagv 2:15.00 2:21.49
7 Ribant, Maddie Unattached 2:17.00 2:21.70
8 Olsen, Katy Unattached 2:19.00 2:22.01
9 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 2:21.10 2:22.36
10 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall 2:20.00 2:22.54
11 Green, Ellory LCC 2:22.00 2:23.85
12 Tamez, Clarissa Unattached 2:17.00 2:23.91
13 Nelson, Kate Hope 2:21.00 2:25.34
14 Hecker, Sharon Hope 2:26.00 2:26.01
15 Gobrogge, Katrina Hope 2:21.00 2:27.37
16 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Vall 2:30.00 2:27.58
17 Belair, Kaylin LCC 2:25.00 2:27.76
18 Hughes, Courtnay Unattached 2:19.00 2:27.83
19 Stone, Hannah Northwood 2:24.00 2:28.20
20 Janutol, Shelby Ferris State 2:21.10 2:28.44
21 White, Dayna Unagv 2:30.00 2:29.29
22 Fletcher, Kristen Calvin 2:19.00 2:29.54
23 Thren, Shelby LCC 2:27.00 2:30.76
24 Simon, Brooke LCC 2:25.00 2:31.01
25 Pietryga, Alanah Saginaw Vall 2:26.00 2:31.19
26 VanEnkevort, Erin Northern Mic 2:18.90 2:31.38
27 Warners, Leah Calvin 2:25.00 2:31.62
28 Smith, Randi LCC 2:27.00 2:31.76
29 Eckert, Liana Unattached 2:26.00 2:33.31
30 Lamansky, Katrina Northern Mic 2:39.52 2:33.38
31 Donley, Kristina LCC 2:27.00 2:33.52
32 VanSkyock, Nicole MMTC 2:30.00 2:33.61
33 Field, Amanda Unattached 2:30.00 2:34.65
34 Closson, Jeannie Davenport 2:24.00 2:35.55
35 Lentz, Noelle Northwood 2:28.00 2:35.59
36 Schab, Amanda Hope 2:34.37 2:36.48
37 Jackson, Jade LCC 2:29.00 2:36.82
38 Murdoch, Megan Northwood 2:35.00 2:37.45
39 Wilson, Lauren Unattached 2:19.00 2:38.80
40 Reeves, Caitlin REAL 2:27.00 2:39.45
41 Creed, Sarah Ferris State 2:36.50 2:39.96
42 Alfaro, Alex Unagv 2:30.00 2:40.23
43 Ambrose, Alyssa Hope 2:36.62 2:40.97
44 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 2:36.00 2:41.64
45 DeVries, Amelia Hope 2:42.00 2:42.21
46 Prether, Lindsey LCC 2:27.00 2:43.31
47 Baril, Arin Lake Superio 2:34.00 2:45.47
48 Nichols, Kathleen Davenport 2:37.00 2:52.90
49 Lynch, Hilary Northwood 2:50.00 2:57.12
-- Wright, Alycia Saginaw Vall 2:22.00 DQ
-- Hiemstra, Rebecca Calvin 2:19.00 SCR
-- O'Leary, Theresa Unattached 2:19.00 SCR
-- Onweller, Paige Ferris State 2:22.00 SCR
-- Tuuk, Alison Calvin 2:18.00 SCR

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Janutol, Shelby Ferris State 4:47.00 4:48.57
2 Lufkin, Kelly Hope 4:57.68 4:48.64
3 Rodgers, Megan Unattached 4:45.00 4:48.89
4 Stone, Hannah Northwood 4:51.00 4:49.48
5 Abrahamian, Tiffany Unattached 4:51.00 4:50.27
6 Tolsma, Mary Calvin 4:55.00 4:50.36
7 Hoekstra, Jodie Calvin 4:52.00 4:50.89
8 Hiemstra, Rebecca Calvin 4:47.00 4:51.27
9 Farr, Nicole Calvin 4:55.00 4:51.44
10 Nelson, Kate Hope 4:55.00 4:52.06
11 McCardel, Morgan Hope 4:55.34 4:53.55
12 Onweller, Paige Ferris State 4:51.10 4:54.11
13 Calhoun, Lauren Unattached 4:55.00 4:54.96
14 Tuuk, Alison Calvin 4:52.00 4:55.68
15 Burgess, Lori Grand Valley 4:45.00 4:56.13
16 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall 4:52.00 4:56.99
17 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 4:45.50 4:57.73
18 Creed, Sarah Ferris State 5:00.50 4:59.30
19 VanSkyock, Nicole MMTC 5:10.00 5:00.44
20 Josey, Megan Ferris State 5:05.00 5:03.55
21 Mattarella, Taylor Hope 5:10.00 5:05.45
22 Martin, Kathleen Hope 5:03.60 5:06.38
23 Beukema, Andrea Calvin 5:05.00 5:07.23
24 McEnhill, Jackie Unattached 5:05.00 5:08.35
25 Holicki, Chelsea Hope 5:10.29 5:08.60
26 McCurdy, Taylor Unattached 5:03.00 5:08.76
27 Fitch, Lauren Grand Valley 5:00.00 5:09.09
28 Schultz, Kristen Northern Mic 5:14.70 5:10.95
29 Gryniewicz, Sarah Grand Valley 5:00.00 5:13.20
30 Lentz, Noelle Northwood 5:15.00 5:14.88
31 Kiilunen, Nora Northern Mic 5:15.42
32 O'Brien, Gina Hope 5:15.00 5:22.67
33 Stempien, Karinna Unagv 5:00.00 5:27.65
34 Smith, Morgan Hope 5:26.49 5:27.78
35 Lynch, Hilary Northwood 5:40.00 5:28.03
36 Rossman, Emily Davenport 5:27.00 5:31.87
37 Anderson, Krista Calvin 5:20.00 5:35.57
38 Murdoch, Megan Northwood 5:40.00 5:36.64
39 Canze, Mary Northwood 5:35.00 5:38.88
40 Miller, Andi Hope 5:30.00 5:44.77
41 James, Blaire Northwood 5:40.00 5:47.81
42 Penney, Shea Northwood 6:00.00 5:53.64
43 McGuire, Jordan Ferris State 5:54.34
44 Loomis, Brittany Northern Mic 6:26.70
-- Horner, Jeannie Hope 5:55.00 SCR
-- McMall, Stephanie Saginaw Vall 5:36.00 SCR
-- Zomermaand, Hannah Hope 6:30.00 SCR
-- Hollerbach, Jean Saginaw Vall 5:24.00 SCR

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gibbons, Kelly Unagv 17:45.11
2 Rudd, Anna Ferris State 18:08.00 18:15.85
3 Scott, Katie Saginaw Vall 18:07.00 18:16.26
4 Dugan, Sarah Calvin 18:00.00 18:23.34
5 Pittoors, Megan Saginaw Vall 18:54.00 18:35.36
6 Roache, Amanda Saginaw Vall 19:24.00 18:38.42
7 Hollerbach, Jean Saginaw Vall 19:06.00 19:04.62
8 Peacock, Felicia Ferris State 18:55.00 19:11.05
9 Knoll, Haley REAL 19:20.00 19:30.03
10 Robinson, Libby Saginaw Vall 19:32.31
11 VanWyk, Anna Calvin 19:15.00 19:43.66
12 Woitas, Rita Northern Mic 19:39.90 19:46.51
13 McGuire, Jordan Ferris State 19:16.00 19:48.08
14 Stall, Meg LCC 19:50.00 19:49.64
15 Ingle, Cynthia LCC 19:20.00 19:55.17
16 Feenstra, Liz Calvin 19:45.00 20:06.36
17 Kregel, Hannah Calvin 19:45.00 20:08.21
18 Brewis, Courtney Unagv 19:30.00 20:13.45
19 Heartley, Christine Calvin 20:30.00 20:20.59
20 Wonser, Emily Lake Superio 21:05.42 20:25.37
21 VanKampen, Kristin Calvin 20:30.00 20:27.86
22 Krob, Jess Northern Mic 20:32.94
23 Killips, Kim LCC 19:50.00 20:44.32
24 McMall, Stephanie Saginaw Vall 21:38.00 20:45.43
25 Duke, Kayla Saginaw Vall 21:03.00 21:12.65
26 Cousineau, Sara Northern Mic 22:39.00 22:30.57
27 Erzal, Jessica LCC 21:50.00 22:51.57
28 Smith, Alyse Lake Superio 22:56.78 23:27.68
-- Nousain, Cayla Unattached 18:45.00 SCR

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Wheat, Candice Grand Valley 14.11 14.51 -3.8 1
2 Dienhart, Emily Unattached 15.00 15.45 -3.8 1
3 Foster, Stephanie Unattached 15.00 15.55 -3.8 1
4 Michell, Sam Unattached 16.51 15.64 -3.6 2
5 Cross, Emily Ferris State 15.55 15.90 -3.8 1
6 Roberts, Samantha Saginaw Vall 15.50 16.14 -3.8 1
6 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 15.65 16.14 -3.8 1
8 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 15.65 16.75 -3.8 1
9 Gabrielse, Jordan Calvin 16.50 17.04 -3.6 2
10 Powelson, Caili Northwood 17.05 17.44 -3.6 2
11 Priemer, Brooke Saginaw Vall 16.20 17.45 -3.6 2
12 Dvorak, Erika Hope 17.50 17.61 -3.5 3
13 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 16.11 17.63 -3.8 1
14 Geurink, Lisa Hope 17.30 17.84 -3.5 3
15 Hahn, Stephanie Northern Mic 16.25 17.89 -3.6 2
16 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 17.40 17.93 -3.5 3
-- Irvin, Michelle Hope 16.39 SCR -3.6 2
-- Boerner, Rachel Calvin 16.30 SCR -3.6 2
-- Venlet, Sarah Hope 16.40 SCR -3.6 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gabrielse, Jordan Calvin 1:05.00 1:06.03 1
2 Simonson, Katherine Northwood 1:05.00 1:06.06 1
3 Roberts, Samantha Saginaw Vall 1:07.00 1:06.49 2
4 Kawiecki, Sarah Saginaw Vall 1:04.00 1:06.70 1
5 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 1:01.00 1:06.74 1
6 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 1:06.87 1:07.42 2
7 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 1:06.69 1:08.30 2
8 Pawlowski, Andrea Unattached 1:05.00 1:09.48 1
9 Eggleston, Erin Grand Valley 1:06.75 1:09.95 2
10 Bartoloni, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 1:11.00 1:10.20 2
11 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 1:12.53 1:10.60 3
12 Foster, Stephanie Unattached 1:06.00 1:11.49 1
13 Dobbin, Kristina Northwood 1:10.00 1:12.40 2
14 West, Colby Northern Mic 1:14.44 1:12.42 3
15 Geurink, Lisa Hope 1:12.68 1:13.08 3
16 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 1:12.00 1:13.89 3
17 Dvorak, Erika Hope 1:14.63 1:15.95 3
18 Priemer, Brooke Saginaw Vall 1:10.00 1:17.54 2
19 McManus, Amanda Northwood 1:15.00 1:20.12 3
-- Roelofs, Katie Calvin 1:08.00 SCR 2
-- Machiele, Rachael Calvin 1:12.00 SCR 3
-- Dienhart, Emily Unattached 1:06.00 SCR 1
-- Nozime, Kirsten Grand Valley 1:03.22 SCR 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vickers, Jessie Grand Valley 11:30.00 11:09.53
2 Smit, Elizabeth Calvin 10:50.00 11:30.28
3 Penning, Alyssa Calvin 11:40.00 11:41.91
4 Hale, Jesi Calvin 11:20.00 11:45.28
5 Schultz, Kristen Northern Mic 11:49.02 11:49.82
6 Braymer, Gretchen Calvin 11:40.00 11:50.32
7 Myers, Kristen Grand Valley 11:50.00 12:04.94
8 Nowak, Kayla Lake Superio 12:55.90 12:36.97
9 Scott, Katie Saginaw Vall 11:25.00 13:44.56
-- Woitas, Rita Northern Mic SCR
-- Hill, Lauren Saginaw Vall 13:42.00 SCR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 47.55 48.40
1) Horne, Brooke 2) Wheat, Candice
3) Black, Serena 4) Vallar, Kayla
2 Northern Michigan 'A' 49.96 49.06
1) Balbierz, Brittnee 2) Erspamer, Alyssa
3) Christensen, Melissa 4) Angeli, Catherine
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 49.75 50.38
1) Kawiecki, Sarah 2) Brooks, Angie
3) Westphal, Stacey 4) Balls, Tasha
4 Saginaw Valley 'B' 51.20 51.04
1) Wilford, Elizabeth 2) Roberts, Samantha
3) Bartoloni, Kelsey 4) LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia
5 Northwood 'A' 52.25 51.22
6 Hope College 'A' 51.20 51.33
1) Walton, Rachel 2) Venlet, Sarah
3) Glomski, Kaitlin 4) Vandeguchte, Kara
7 Calvin 'A' 50.50 51.46
1) Kelley, Justine 2) Gabrielse, Jordan
3) Roelofs, Katie 4) Veldkamp, Kelly
-- Hope College 'B' 54.00 SCR
1) Tufnell, Ashley 2) Goodson, Candace
3) Kreuze, Amanda 4) Wissner, Zoann

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hope College 'A' 4:10.00 4:08.66 1
1) Warriner, Kristen 2) Venlet, Sarah
3) Hecker, Sharon 4) Nelson, Kate
2 Northern Michigan 'A' 4:06.00 4:10.62 1
1) Balbierz, Brittnee 2) Williams, Rachael
3) VanEnkevort, Erin 4) Angeli, Catherine
3 Calvin 'A' 4:20.00 4:12.28 2
1) Diemer, Kaitlin 2) Warners, Leah
3) Fletcher, Kristen 4) Brase, Kaylea
4 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:12.00 4:13.24 1
1) Kawiecki, Sarah 2) Meyer, Ashley
3) Wright, Alycia 4) Bartoloni, Kelsey
5 Davenport University 'A' 4:10.00 4:15.18 1
1) Bagneski, Janelle 2) Closson, Jeannie
3) Grubius, Carrie 4) Hilaski, Jena
6 Northern Michigan 'B' 4:10.00 4:22.14 1
1) Erspamer, Alyssa 2) Hendershot, Maegan
3) West, Colby 4) Granquist, Brooke
7 Hope College 'B' 4:17.00 4:22.64 1
1) McCardel, Morgan 2) Konfara, Brittany
3) Streelman, Emily 4) Gobrogge, Katrina
8 Lansing Community College 'A' 4:19.00 4:26.15 1
1) Belair, Kaylin 2) Simon, Brooke
3) Thren, Shelby 4) Green, Ellory
9 Northwood 'A' 4:21.00 4:28.07 2
1) Stone, Hannah 2) Lentz, Noelle
3) Canze, Mary 4) James, Blaire
10 Lansing Community College 'B' 4:19.00 4:29.34 1
1) Donley, Kristina 2) Smith, Randi
3) Jackson, Jade 4) Prether, Lindsey
11 Saginaw Valley 'B' 4:37.28 2
1) Wilford, Elizabeth 2) Balls, Tasha
3) Pietryga, Alanah 4) Stolicker, Dana
-- Calvin 'B' SCR 2
1) Anderson, Krista 2) Beukema, Andrea
3) Kelley, Justine 4) Gabrielse, Jordan
-- Hope College 'C' 4:25.00 SCR 2
1) Martin, Kathleen 2) Tufnell, Ashley
3) Stubenrauch, Hollee 4) Schab, Amanda

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 1.63m 1.60m 5-03.00
1 Van Dyk, Rebekah Calvin 1.57m 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Cross, Emily Ferris State 1.61m 1.55m 5-01.00
3 Winiarski, Katie Lake Superio 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
3 VanEns, Amy Davenport 1.62m 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Reschke, Kristen Hope 1.52m J1.55m 5-01.00
6 Coulson, Kayleigh Northern Mic J1.55m 5-01.00
8 Kutney, Rachel Hope 1.50m J1.55m 5-01.00
8 Bosch, Kristen Hope 1.50m J1.55m 5-01.00
10 Jones, Sara Saginaw Vall 1.52m J1.55m 5-01.00
11 Patton, Taylor Lake Superio 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
12 Lamphere, Misha Unattached 1.55m J1.50m 4-11.00
13 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin 1.57m J1.50m 4-11.00
14 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 1.53m J1.50m 4-11.00
15 Theisen, Jenny Northwood 1.43m 1.45m 4-09.00
16 Grubius, Carrie Davenport 1.35m 4-05.00
16 De Groot, Elizabeth Calvin 1.42m 1.35m 4-05.00
16 Herman, Casey Calvin 1.35m 1.35m 4-05.00
19 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 1.52m J1.35m 4-05.00
20 Baragar, Alyssa Calvin 1.35m 1.30m 4-03.25
-- Lindemulder, Carla Calvin 1.42m NH
-- Driscoll, Kayleen Saginaw Vall 1.45m NH

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 3.50m 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Leach, Joy Calvin 3.58m J11-00.00 3.35m
3 Diebold, Karin Northern Mic 3.10m 10-06.00 3.20m
4 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Vall 3.20m J10-06.00 3.20m
4 Veldkamp, Kelly Calvin 3.35m J10-06.00 3.20m
6 Henris, Kelly Saginaw Vall 3.20m 10-00.00 3.04m
6 Herman, Casey Calvin 3.04m 10-00.00 3.04m
8 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 2.95m 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Pindar, Alyssa Saginaw Vall 3.20m 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Schewe, Jessica Ferris State J9-06.00 2.89m
11 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia Saginaw Vall 2.90m J9-06.00 2.89m
12 VanderMeer, Sarah Hope 2.95m J9-06.00 2.89m
13 Gotshall, Jamie Northern Mic 9-00.00 2.74m
14 Balutis, Lindsay Northern Mic 2.59m 8-06.00 2.59m
15 Haas, Rachel Hope 2.30m 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Glomski, Kaitlin Hope NH
-- Lindemulder, Carla Calvin 3.35m SCR

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 5.20m 5.31mq NWI 17-05.25
2 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 5.40m 5.20mq NWI 17-00.75
3 Wilson, Megan Unattached 5.11mq NWI 16-09.25
4 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 4.87m 4.90mq NWI 16-01.00
5 Harper, Shaelie Hope 4.75m 4.85mq NWI 15-11.00
6 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 5.13m 4.84mq NWI 15-10.50
7 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 4.93m 4.78mq NWI 15-08.25
8 Irvin, Michelle Hope 4.96m 4.67mq NWI 15-04.00
9 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 4.68m 4.64mq NWI 15-02.75
10 Brooks, Angie Saginaw Vall 4.74m 4.63m NWI 15-02.25
11 Bosch, Kristen Hope 4.65m 4.57m NWI 15-00.00
12 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 4.50m 4.55m NWI 14-11.25
13 Powelson, Caili Northwood 4.30m 4.53m NWI 14-10.50
14 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 4.56m 4.27m NWI 14-00.25
15 VanderLaan, Katie Calvin 4.50m 4.05m NWI 13-03.50

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 5.31m 5.31m NWI 17-05.25
2 Wilson, Megan Unattached 5.11m 5.29m NWI 17-04.25
3 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 5.20m 5.20m NWI 17-00.75
4 Harper, Shaelie Hope 4.85m 4.94m NWI 16-02.50
5 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 4.78m 4.93m NWI 16-02.25
6 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 4.64m 4.91m NWI 16-01.50
7 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 4.90m 4.90m NWI 16-01.00
8 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 4.84m 4.84m NWI 15-10.50
9 Irvin, Michelle Hope 4.67m 4.67m NWI 15-04.00

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leper, Alicia Unattached 10.18m 11.39mq NWI 37-04.50
2 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 11.05m 10.90mq NWI 35-09.25
3 Harper, Shaelie Hope 10.79m 10.74mq NWI 35-03.00
4 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 10.46m 10.73mq NWI 35-02.50
5 Reschke, Kristen Hope 10.47m 10.49mq NWI 34-05.00
6 Patton, Taylor Lake Superio 10.58m 10.30mq NWI 33-09.50
7 Driscoll, Kayleen Saginaw Vall 10.36m 9.87mq NWI 32-04.75
8 Winiarski, Katie Lake Superio 9.92m 9.74mq NWI 31-11.50
9 Herman, Casey Calvin 9.69m 9.70mq NWI 31-10.00
10 Gallagher, Sarah Lake Superio 9.78m 9.63m NWI 31-07.25
11 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 9.82m 9.51m NWI 31-02.50

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Leper, Alicia Unattached 11.39m 11.39m NWI 37-04.50
2 Franklin, Bailey Northern Mic 10.90m 11.26m NWI 36-11.50
3 Harper, Shaelie Hope 10.74m 10.75m NWI 35-03.25
4 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 10.73m 10.73m NWI 35-02.50
5 Reschke, Kristen Hope 10.49m 10.49m NWI 34-05.00
6 Patton, Taylor Lake Superio 10.30m 10.30m NWI 33-09.50
7 Driscoll, Kayleen Saginaw Vall 9.87m 10.19m NWI 33-05.25
8 Winiarski, Katie Lake Superio 9.74m 10.12m NWI 33-02.50
9 Herman, Casey Calvin 9.70m 9.70m NWI 31-10.00

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 13.40m 13.80mq 45-03.50
2 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 14.12m 13.57mq 44-06.25
3 Leckson, Angela Northern Mic 12.20m 12.92mq 42-04.75
4 Walton, Jill Lake Superio 12.50m 12.46mq 40-10.50
5 Lindsey, Laura Lake Superio 12.50m 11.79mq 38-08.25
6 Henderson, Chelsea Saginaw Vall 12.50m 11.71mq 38-05.00
7 Grooters, Heidi Hope 11.00m 11.55mq 37-10.75
8 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 12.20m 11.28mq 37-00.25
9 Booms, Kimberlee Lake Superio 10.50m 10.36mq 34-00.00
10 Beaman, Mariah Northern Mic 9.93m 9.99m 32-09.50
10 Wassman, Christina Calvin 10.75m 9.99m 32-09.50
12 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 10.70m 9.79m 32-01.50
13 Silvestro, Jentien Calvin 10.15m 9.71m 31-10.25
14 Thomas, Amanda Hope 10.01m 9.70m 31-10.00
15 Poll, Danielle Hope 9.61m 9.52m 31-03.00
16 Northuis, Beth Hope 9.00m 9.49m 31-01.75
17 Dekoekkoek, Tracy Hope 9.78m 9.20m 30-02.25
18 Mason, Julie Northwood 10.10m 8.79m 28-10.25
-- Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 11.28m FOUL
-- Wigboldy, Kimberly Calvin 8.96m SCR

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 13.80m 13.80m 45-03.50
2 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 13.57m 13.57m 44-06.25
3 Leckson, Angela Northern Mic 12.92m 12.92m 42-04.75
4 Walton, Jill Lake Superio 12.46m 12.46m 40-10.50
5 Lindsey, Laura Lake Superio 11.79m 11.79m 38-08.25
6 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 11.28m 11.77m 38-07.50
7 Henderson, Chelsea Saginaw Vall 11.71m 11.71m 38-05.00
8 Grooters, Heidi Hope 11.55m 11.55m 37-10.75
9 Booms, Kimberlee Lake Superio 10.36m 10.36m 34-00.00

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 43.04m 44.67mq 146-07
2 Oberle, Leigha Calvin 43.25m 40.09mq 131-06
3 Fogle, Andrea Ferris State 36.60m 37.52mq 123-01
4 Christensen, Katie Unattached 37.50m 36.98mq 121-04
5 Brindley, Kayla Unattached 41.56m 36.81mq 120-09
6 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 38.10m 36.70mq 120-05
7 Squiers, Krista Northern Mic 38.76m 36.12mq 118-06
8 Joostberns, Amy Ferris State 38.12m 36.09mq 118-05
9 Marsh, Erica Saginaw Vall 38.10m 34.83mq 114-03
10 Grooters, Heidi Hope 33.00m 34.06m 111-09
11 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 39.00m 32.85m 107-09
12 Leckson, Angela Northern Mic 34.14m 32.84m 107-09
13 Mason, Julie Northwood 33.50m 32.19m 105-07
14 Beaman, Mariah Northern Mic 33.96m 32.14m 105-05
15 Dekoekkoek, Tracy Hope 32.66m 31.72m 104-01
16 Stremlow, Stacy Saginaw Vall 35.68m 30.81m 101-01
17 Silvestro, Jentien Calvin 31.38m 30.62m 100-05
18 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 36.60m 29.91m 98-01
19 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 27.25m 29.17m 95-08
20 Stieg, Helena Davenport 30.00m 29.14m 95-07
21 Thomas, Amanda Hope 26.99m 27.92m 91-07
22 Wassman, Christina Calvin 32.28m 25.61m 84-00
23 Poll, Danielle Hope 23.57m 24.18m 79-04
24 Hahn, Stephanie Northern Mic 21.36m 21.61m 70-11
25 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin 25.00m 19.60m 64-04
-- Kolenbrander, Tanya Calvin 29.00m SCR

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 44.67m 44.67m 146-07
2 Oberle, Leigha Calvin 40.09m 40.99m 134-06
3 Fogle, Andrea Ferris State 37.52m 38.72m 127-00
4 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 36.70m 37.54m 123-02
5 Christensen, Katie Unattached 36.98m 36.98m 121-04
6 Brindley, Kayla Unattached 36.81m 36.81m 120-09
7 Joostberns, Amy Ferris State 36.09m 36.79m 120-08
8 Squiers, Krista Northern Mic 36.12m 36.12m 118-06
9 Marsh, Erica Saginaw Vall 34.83m 34.83m 114-03

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 51.80m 52.35mq 171-09
2 Imbrock, Mykal Unattached 49.83m 51.09mq 167-07
3 Squiers, Krista Northern Mic 52.28m 50.77mq 166-07
4 Walton, Jill Lake Superio 43.47m 48.27mq 158-04
5 Zokoe, Alyssa Unattached 46.00m 47.03mq 154-03
6 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 42.10m 41.25mq 135-04
7 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 39.70m 40.85mq 134-00
8 Booms, Kimberlee Lake Superio 42.37m 40.43mq 132-08
9 Stremlow, Stacy Saginaw Vall 44.20m 39.45mq 129-05
10 Grooters, Heidi Hope 34.88m 39.24m 128-09
11 Marsh, Erica Saginaw Vall 44.20m 38.85m 127-05
12 Lindsey, Laura Lake Superio 41.21m 38.21m 125-04
13 Calhoun, Amanda Lake Superio 37.35m 36.54m 119-10
14 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 28.00m 34.96m 114-08
15 Lafoille, Lauryn Lake Superio 34.88m 114-05
16 Dekoekkoek, Tracy Hope 32.28m 32.88m 107-10
17 Poll, Danielle Hope 31.65m 32.55m 106-09
18 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 32.20m 105-08
19 Stieg, Helena Davenport 30.00m 30.13m 98-10
20 Thomas, Amanda Hope 26.00m 28.04m 92-00
21 Oberle, Leigha Calvin 30.00m 27.98m 91-09
22 Beaman, Mariah Northern Mic 23.49m 24.38m 80-00
23 Wassman, Christina Calvin 29.00m 22.37m 73-05
-- Fogle, Andrea Ferris State 41.00m FOUL
-- Mason, Julie Northwood 39.60m SCR

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 52.35m 52.77m 173-01
2 Imbrock, Mykal Unattached 51.09m 51.09m 167-07
3 Squiers, Krista Northern Mic 50.77m 50.77m 166-07
4 Walton, Jill Lake Superio 48.27m 48.27m 158-04
5 Zokoe, Alyssa Unattached 47.03m 47.75m 156-08
6 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 41.25m 42.38m 139-00
7 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 40.85m 40.85m 134-00
8 Booms, Kimberlee Lake Superio 40.43m 40.43m 132-08
9 Stremlow, Stacy Saginaw Vall 39.45m 39.45m 129-05

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia Saginaw Vall 30.50m 32.97mq 108-02
2 Forest, Lauren Alma 35.00m 32.70mq 107-03
3 Leckson, Angela Northern Mic 35.76m 32.29mq 105-11
4 Janish, Julie Davenport 27.00m 31.81mq 104-04
5 Squiers, Krista Northern Mic 34.51m 31.60mq 103-08
6 Cwiek, Christa Ferris State 33.60m 31.17mq 102-03
7 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 27.86m 29.79mq 97-09
8 Wassman, Christina Calvin 29.00m 29.56mq 97-00
9 Vandeguchte, Kelsi Hope 33.27m 28.02mq 91-11
10 Gross, Kayla Davenport 27.00m 26.63m 87-04
11 Previch, Kristen Hope 24.37m 23.70m 77-09
12 Northuis, Beth Hope 26.11m 23.10m 75-09
13 Schleich, Sam Unattached 25.00m 22.61m 74-02
14 Gaskell, Courtney Lake Superio 22.14m 72-08
15 Dvorak, Erika Hope 20.00m 21.19m 69-06
16 Glomski, Kaitlin Hope 24.33m 21.00m 68-11
17 Hahn, Stephanie Northern Mic 14.60m 47-11
-- Beaman, Mariah Northern Mic 27.86m FOUL
-- Wigboldy, Kimberly Calvin 31.31m SCR
-- Flim, Rebecca Calvin 28.00m SCR
-- Fater, Amber Lake Superio SCR

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Squiers, Krista Northern Mic 31.60m 34.83m 114-03
2 Leckson, Angela Northern Mic 32.29m 34.02m 111-07
3 Forest, Lauren Alma 32.70m 33.46m 109-09
4 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia Saginaw Vall 32.97m 32.97m 108-02
5 Janish, Julie Davenport 31.81m 31.81m 104-04
6 Vandeguchte, Kelsi Hope 28.02m 31.61m 103-08
7 Cwiek, Christa Ferris State 31.17m 31.17m 102-03
8 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 29.79m 29.79m 97-09
9 Wassman, Christina Calvin 29.56m 29.56m 97-00

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Oquendo, Diego Augustana (S 10.82 10.85 -3.4 1
2 Chevalier, Scott Saginaw Vall 10.80 11.09 -3.4 1
3 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 10.83 11.15 -3.4 1
4 Lampkin, Cameron Hope 10.89 11.18 -3.4 1
5 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 10.88 11.25 -3.4 1
6 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 11.30 11.41 -1.8 2
7 Echtinaw, Josh Hope 11.36 11.42 -1.8 2
8 Everett, Christian Hope 11.45 11.48 -1.2 3
8 Davis, Paul Lake Superio 11.23 11.48 -1.8 2
8 Stroner, Brad Calvin 11.00 11.48 -3.4 1
11 Crowe, Cameron Unagv 11.11 11.50 -1.8 2
12 Gooch, Paris Northwood 11.20 11.53 -1.8 2
13 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 11.45 11.61 -1.8 2
14 Schatz, Michael Hope 11.49 11.63 -1.2 3
15 Pike, Brian Grand Valley 11.22 11.66 -1.8 2
16 Schofield, Andrew Hope 11.47 11.67 -1.2 3
17 Parrish, Eric Unagv 11.11 11.73 -3.4 1
18 Brown, Kyle REAL 12.40 11.81 -1.6 4
19 Wielard, Clay Calvin 11.60 11.83 -1.2 3
20 Davis, CJ Davenport 11.50 11.92 -1.2 3
21 Kendro, Chris Davenport 11.40 11.96 -1.8 2
22 Hines, Kevin REAL 11.50 11.99 -1.2 3
23 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 11.95 12.12 -1.6 4
24 Atkins, Gary Ferris State 11.46 12.31 -1.2 3
25 Salinas, Reuben Hope 12.05 12.45 -1.6 4
-- Vallar, Marcus Grand Valley 11.08 SCR -3.4 1
-- Osley, Eric Saginaw Vall 11.50 SCR -1.2 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Hamiliton, Jarrod REAL 21.80 22.46 -0.8 1
2 Lampkin, Cameron Hope 22.26 22.48 -0.8 1
3 Davis, Paul Lake Superio 22.60 22.53 0.7 3
4 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 22.49 22.71 -0.1 2
5 Chevalier, Scott Saginaw Vall 22.40 22.75 -0.1 2
6 Lawson, Kevin Northwood 22.19 22.77 -0.8 1
7 Everett, Christian Hope 22.88 22.78 0.7 3
7 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 22.11 22.78 -0.8 1
9 Price, Justin Ferris State 22.38 22.79 -0.1 2
10 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin 22.60 23.01 0.7 3
11 Alexander, Anthony REAL 22.10 23.03 -0.8 1
12 Treiber, Aaron Hope 22.58 23.08 0.7 3
13 Bareman, Michael Grand Valley 22.20 23.12 -0.8 1
14 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 23.20 23.15 1.4 5
15 Stroner, Brad Calvin 22.50 23.16 -0.1 2
16 Echtinaw, Josh Hope 22.78 23.17 0.7 3
17 Rock, Troy Grand Valley 22.20 23.27 -0.8 1
18 Meier, Jared Grand Valley 22.40 23.31 -0.1 2
19 Lowe, Eric Grand Valley 22.40 23.33 -0.1 2
20 Govan, Ryan Grand Valley 22.88 23.35 1.5 4
21 Rumpf, Craig Grand Valley 22.60 23.39 0.7 3
22 Crowe, Cameron Unagv 23.11 23.45 1.5 4
23 Brandon Jr, Sean Lake Superio 23.20 23.58 1.4 5
24 Thomas, Spencer Grand Valley 22.40 23.71 -0.1 2
25 McGowan, Brian Northern Michiga 23.72 1.3 8
26 Schofield, Andrew Hope 23.69 23.75 2.8 6
27 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 22.60 23.79 0.7 3
28 Wright, Patrick Lake Superio 23.00 23.87 1.5 4
29 Pike, Brian Grand Valley 23.12 23.97 1.4 5
30 Sullins, Calvin Saginaw Vall 23.15 24.19 1.4 5
31 Wielard, Clay Calvin 23.60 24.24 2.8 6
32 Brown, Kyle REAL 23.40 24.26 2.8 6
33 Parrish, Eric Unagv 22.99 24.31 1.5 4
34 Squires, Sean Hope 24.05 24.37 2.0 7
35 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 24.09 24.55 2.0 7
36 Hanna, John Saginaw Vall 23.60 24.71 2.8 6
37 Selles, Owen Calvin 23.50 24.78 2.8 6
38 Butters, Ian Northwood 23.80 24.80 2.0 7
39 Unema, Travis Calvin 24.81 1.3 8
40 Baldwin, Michael Ferris State 23.80 24.92 2.0 7
40 Salinas, Reuben Hope 24.78 24.92 1.3 8
42 Menard, Dillion Lake Superio 24.76 24.95 1.3 8
43 Evans, Eric Northwood 24.24 25.29 1.3 8
44 Walch, Kyle Ferris State 24.00 25.62 2.0 7
45 Krawczyk, Nik Northern Michiga 25.63 1.3 8
46 Kwasnik, Rick Grand Valley 22.78 25.77 0.7 3
47 Saylor Jr, DJ Northwood 29.90 26.03 1.3 8
48 Weilard, Nathan Calvin 24.00 26.78 2.0 7
-- McDonald, Jake Unattached 23.10 SCR 1.5 4
-- Hines, Kevin REAL 23.40 SCR 1.4 5
-- Osley, Eric Saginaw Vall 23.40 SCR 1.4 5
-- Humphries, Brock Saginaw Vall 23.90 SCR 2.0 7
-- Moore, Ira REAL 21.90 SCR -0.8 1
-- Kanu, Anthony Grand Valley 23.00 SCR 1.5 4
-- Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 23.55 SCR 2.8 6
-- Pavlak, Jeremiah Grand Valley 23.11 SCR 1.5 4
-- Atkins, Gary Ferris State 23.10 SCR 1.5 4
-- Van Eck, Nate Calvin 24.00 SCR 2.0 7
-- Page, Jake Ferris State 23.50 SCR 2.8 6
-- Bredahl, Ryan Lake Superio 23.20 SCR 1.4 5
-- Pierson, Preston Hope 23.60 SCR 2.8 6
-- Thornton, Robert Northwood 24.38 SCR 1.3 8
-- Vallar, Marcus Grand Valley 22.32 SCR -0.1 2
-- Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 23.20 SCR 1.4 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Price, Justin Ferris State 48.90 48.96 1
2 Rock, Troy Grand Valley 49.50 49.62 1
3 Davis, Darius Northwood 49.50 49.78 1
4 Herring, Marvis Grand Valley 50.00 49.87 2
5 Hamiliton, Jarrod REAL 48.70 50.00 1
6 Treiber, Aaron Hope 49.99 50.22 2
7 Filipek, Tony Saginaw Vall 50.10 50.78 2
8 Alexander, Anthony REAL 49.90 50.85 2
9 Lowe, Eric Grand Valley 49.60 50.97 1
10 Dyer, John Grand Valley 51.00 50.99 3
11 Major, Denny Davenport 51.65 51.08 3
12 Brandon Jr, Sean Lake Superio 51.48 51.12 3
13 Rumpf, Craig Grand Valley 49.70 51.27 1
14 Thomas, Spencer Grand Valley 49.60 51.28 1
14 Meier, Jared Grand Valley 49.40 51.28 1
16 Bareman, Michael Grand Valley 50.00 51.36 2
17 Kanu, Anthony Grand Valley 51.00 51.65 3
18 Rasch, Tony Saginaw Vall 50.80 51.68 3
19 Foreman, Greg Unattached 50.80 51.82 3
20 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 52.50 52.22 4
21 Pierson, Preston Hope 51.98 52.32 4
22 Winkle, Thad Calvin 52.30 52.39 4
23 Selles, Owen Calvin 52.30 52.67 4
24 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Vall 50.50 53.09 2
25 Squires, Sean Hope 52.83 53.16 4
26 Ramthun, Kyle Calvin 53.50 53.22 5
27 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 53.20 53.38 4
28 Page, Jake Ferris State 53.50 53.66 5
29 Whittle, Greg Calvin 54.50 53.71 6
30 Stuive, Josh Calvin 53.50 53.80 5
31 Baldwin, Michael Ferris State 54.41 54.09 6
32 Unema, Travis Calvin 58.00 54.34 6
33 Kremers, Justin Calvin 55.00 54.53 6
34 Butters, Ian Northwood 51.52 55.20 3
35 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 54.00 55.59 5
36 Evans, Eric Northwood 53.50 56.05 5
37 McDougal, Kieth Davenport 54.40 56.28 5
38 Weilard, Nathan Calvin 57.00 58.43 6
39 Jones, Michael Northwood 53.15 59.28 4
-- Bredahl, Ryan Lake Superio 51.48 SCR 3
-- Burmeister, Jay Unattached 54.00 SCR 5
-- Previch, Frank Hope 50.53 SCR 2
-- Fischer, Jared Northwood 49.80 SCR 2
-- VanHaverback, Mark Saginaw Vall 52.00 SCR 4
-- Lawton, Ibrahim Northwood 53.75 SCR 5
-- Tarabula, Mark Northern Michiga 55.00 SCR 6

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Watson, Sam Northwood 1:54.00 1:54.93
2 Fischer, Jared Northwood 1:54.00 1:55.02
3 Rietsema, Joel Hope 1:56.50 1:55.57
4 Deja, Matthew Unattached 1:56.00 1:56.24
4 Deja, Matt Alma 1:56.50 1:56.24
6 Wrobel, Alex Calvin 1:53.80 1:56.34
7 Nyang, Simon Grand Valley 1:56.00 1:56.36
8 Pankow, Chris Unattached 1:54.00 1:57.43
9 Mills, Zach Grand Valley 1:55.00 1:57.73
10 Mabil, Riac Unattached 1:56.00 1:58.53
11 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 1:57.50 2:00.11
12 Hernandez, Brian Hope 2:00.00 2:00.33
13 Wilk, Jeremy Unagv 1:57.00 2:00.42
14 Perez-Flores, Jesus LCC 1:56.50 2:00.62
15 Hewitt, William Hope 1:59.50 2:00.85
16 Volk, Dan Ferris State 1:54.00 2:01.21
17 Duflo, Devon LCC 1:57.50 2:01.24
18 Mc Elheny, Daniel Calvin 1:59.00 2:01.59
19 Bell, Paris Davenport 2:00.11 2:02.11
20 King, Bill Unattached 1:57.10 2:02.41
21 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 2:01.00 2:02.44
22 Barry, Kevin LCC 1:59.00 2:02.48
23 Dykema, Ben Calvin 1:57.00 2:02.56
24 Zang, Josh Saginaw Vall 2:01.00 2:02.61
25 Saltarelli, Guido Grand Valley 2:03.00 2:03.49
26 Schuck, Nick Calvin 2:02.00 2:03.74
27 Franklin, Andrew REAL 2:02.50 2:05.71
28 Brushaber, Jacob Lake Superio 2:04.00 2:06.30
29 Beard, Michael Northwood 2:06.00 2:06.62
30 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 2:05.58 2:07.64
31 McPherson, Mike Lake Superio 2:08.00 2:08.88
32 Ladner, Doug Northwood 2:07.00 2:08.94
33 Sieger, Justin Lake Superio 2:11.10 2:08.97
34 Dorvilier, Carlvin Ferris State 2:04.00 2:09.07
35 Collins, Braxton Northwood 2:06.00 2:09.09
36 Heiler, Tucker LCC 2:02.00 2:09.78
37 Feldpaush, Marcus LCC 2:02.00 2:10.04
38 Donovan, Kevin Northern Michiga 2:13.00 2:10.43
39 Childers, John LCC 1:59.00 2:10.49
40 Weedon, Tyler Ferris State 2:06.00 2:11.07
41 Bartlett, Derrick Ferris State 1:59.00 2:11.72
42 Mussa, Tarrik LCC 2:02.00 2:11.85
43 Blunt, Travis Northwood 1:58.00 2:16.05
44 Flagg, TJ Unattached 1:57.00 2:18.60
45 Clemens, Brandyn Lake Superio 2:12.00 2:19.75
46 Clark, Sean Lake Superio 2:27.71
-- Lutzke, Matt Unattached 1:59.00 SCR
-- Erdmans, Matt Unattached 1:57.00 SCR
-- Dyer, John Grand Valley 1:53.00 SCR
-- Best, Alex Ferris State 2:02.00 SCR
-- Arnold, Josh Saginaw Vall 1:58.00 SCR
-- Thumser, Ryan LCC 1:59.50 SCR
-- Karvonen, David Northern Michiga SCR
-- Omara, Sean Lake Superio 2:12.00 SCR
-- Sterchi, Carson Calvin 1:56.00 SCR
-- Rasch, Tony Saginaw Vall 1:58.00 SCR
-- Stone, Derek Saginaw Vall 1:55.00 SCR

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walker, Stephen Unattached 3:56.00 3:59.44
2 Mabil, Riac Unattached 3:55.00 4:01.32
3 Mangieri, Michael Ferris State 3:58.00 4:03.23
4 Brown, Austin Grand Valley 4:00.00 4:03.60
5 Sage, Pat Grand Valley 3:55.00 4:05.54
6 Love, Nathan Hope 4:03.00 4:07.79
7 Richards, Ben Saginaw Vall 3:58.00 4:07.95
8 Pankow, Chris Unattached 3:55.00 4:09.15
9 Rieman, Mike Unattached 4:04.00 4:11.84
10 Kuhl, Jeffrey Lake Superio 4:08.00 4:11.95
11 Best, Alex Ferris State 4:04.00 4:12.24
12 Saltarelli, Guido Grand Valley 4:15.00 4:13.09
13 Welmers, Derek Saginaw Vall 4:12.00 4:13.40
14 Esper, Kyle Unagv 4:12.00 4:15.91
15 Snyder, Josh Grand Valley 4:10.00 4:16.36
16 May, Brett Hope 4:10.00 4:16.55
17 Rees, Dakota Calvin 4:15.00 4:17.44
18 Wejrowski, Tyler Northwood 4:09.00 4:18.42
19 Collins, Braxton Northwood 4:09.00 4:19.16
20 Lotz, Chris Unattached 4:05.00 4:20.80
21 Childs, Derek Ferris State 4:14.00 4:21.30
22 Weedon, Tyler Ferris State 4:14.00 4:21.51
23 Goodspeed, Grant Northwood 4:09.00 4:21.87
24 Bates, Stephen Lake Superio 4:12.00 4:22.59
25 Kraus, Derek Northwood 4:05.00 4:22.76
26 Barnes, Jacob Unagv 4:12.00 4:24.07
27 Hoover, Jake Lake Superio 4:12.00 4:25.01
28 Waskiewicz, Dan Northwood 4:12.00 4:25.82
29 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 4:25.42 4:26.36
30 Watson, Aaron Grand Valley 4:10.00 4:26.58
31 Brushaber, Jacob Lake Superio 4:12.00 4:27.08
32 Beard, Michael Northwood 4:09.00 4:28.27
33 Campbell, Andrew Ferris State 4:20.50 4:29.61
34 Slate, Jordan Ferris State 4:20.50 4:29.73
35 Trausch, Adam Davenport 4:23.00 4:30.30
36 Althaus, Andrew Lake Superio 4:20.00 4:31.67
37 Karvonen, David Northern Michiga 4:33.34
38 Omara, Sean Lake Superio 4:30.00 4:42.93
39 Lawrence, Brandon Northwood 4:30.00 4:43.88
40 Swain, Robert Lake Superio 4:20.00 4:44.68
41 Tchokreff, Dion Lake Superio 4:20.00 4:46.88
42 Clark, Sean Lake Superio 4:48.72 4:51.58
43 Jabero, Allen Northwood 4:40.00 4:54.19
44 Collins, Dan Davenport 5:07.21 5:08.96
-- Phillips, Eric Grand Valley 4:00.00 SCR
-- Noble, Tyler Saginaw Vall 4:12.00 SCR
-- Bassett, Jeff Grand Valley 4:12.00 SCR
-- Nyang, Simon Grand Valley 4:05.00 SCR
-- Donovan, Kevin Northern Michiga 4:39.00 SCR
-- Stone, Derek Saginaw Vall 3:53.00 SCR
-- Lutzke, Matt Unattached 3:56.00 SCR
-- Regal, Matthew Lake Superio 4:30.00 SCR
-- Pease, Lucas Lake Superio 4:12.00 SCR
-- Richards, Charlie Saginaw Vall 3:54.00 SCR

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Habtewold, Addis REAL 14:59.00 15:19.72
2 VanWyk, Ben Calvin 15:02.00 15:21.71
3 Crossman, Tyler Ferris State 15:15.00 15:23.26
4 Seaver, Cortland Saginaw Vall 15:00.00 15:24.09
5 Anothny, Sean Unattached 15:30.00 15:31.66
6 Christiansen, Jake Calvin 15:08.00 15:32.39
7 Langenberg, Tim Calvin 15:08.00 15:34.62
8 Kelly, Jeremy Unattached 15:15.00 15:35.39
9 Kuhl, Jeffrey Lake Superio 15:40.00 15:43.98
10 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 15:30.00 15:45.77
11 Spitz, Eric LCC 15:39.00 15:46.62
12 Morici, Rhett Calvin 15:08.00 15:49.49
13 Showerman, Brent Unattached 15:45.00 15:51.30
14 Reynolds, Brian Ferris State 15:30.00 15:53.21
15 Pitcel, Emery Unagv 15:40.00 15:55.10
16 Kerr, Dan Calvin 15:08.00 15:56.55
17 Cushman, Brandon Unagv 15:45.00 15:58.30
18 Wilson, Jeff Saginaw Vall 16:50.00 16:00.20
19 Noble, Tyler Saginaw Vall 15:26.00 16:01.62
20 Rebain, Ryan LCC 15:39.00 16:04.25
21 Mast, Kyle Calvin 15:25.00 16:07.30
22 Neff, Dustin Unagv 15:50.00 16:09.28
23 Gose, Gareth LCC 15:39.00 16:10.68
24 Ziolko, Ryan Unagv 15:40.00 16:12.81
25 Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 15:53.00 16:14.11
26 Slaughter, Kyle REAL 15:39.00 16:16.37
27 Hoover, Jake Lake Superio 15:35.00 16:21.63
28 VandeBunte, David Calvin 15:30.00 16:24.22
29 Swain, Robert Lake Superio 16:17.40 16:28.83
30 Bates, Stephen Lake Superio 16:27.71 16:33.35
31 Peterson, Kevin Calvin 16:00.00 16:35.00
32 Rizzolo, Joey LCC 15:58.00 16:39.26
33 Gibson, Kyle Hope 16:30.00 16:47.06
34 Lewis, Ben Calvin 15:30.00 16:47.67
35 Paas, Christopher REAL 16:10.00 16:52.35
36 Avila, Martin Calvin 16:10.00 16:54.97
37 Klein, Patrick Saginaw Vall 17:02.00 16:55.35
38 Van Haitsma, Alex Calvin 16:30.00 16:56.17
39 Duke, Kellen Saginaw Vall 17:12.00 16:56.85
40 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 17:01.19
41 King, Casey LCC 16:59.00 17:06.29
42 King, Aaron REAL 16:10.00 17:06.37
43 Tchokreff, Dion Lake Superio 17:46.31 17:18.70
43 Wonnacott, Jamie LCC 16:59.00 17:18.70
45 Althaus, Andrew Lake Superio 17:37.01 17:40.68
46 McKay, Ian REAL 16:59.00 17:42.85
47 Perkins, Josh REAL 16:59.00 17:46.06
48 Rush, Chris Saginaw Vall 17:10.00 18:25.44
-- Pease, Lucas Lake Superio 16:53.26 SCR
-- Regal, Matthew Lake Superio 18:02.32 SCR
-- Christiansen, Jobadiah Calvin 15:30.00 SCR
-- Wainana, Edwin Calvin 15:15.00 XSCR
-- Bollman, Chad Northern Michiga 16:40.00 SCR
-- Slentz, Tyler REAL 16:10.00 SCR
-- Fabian, Luis LCC 15:58.00 SCR
-- Hyde, Rob Calvin 15:40.00 X16:45.68

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Oquendo, Diego Augustana (S 14.62 15.09 -4.0 1
2 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 15.15 15.39 -4.0 1
3 McClelland, Kelby Calvin 15.20 15.48 -4.0 1
4 Kettlewell, Josh Unattached 15.10 15.68 -4.0 1
5 Brown, Ryan Grand Valley 14.88 15.71 -4.0 1
6 Addison, Demetrius REAL 15.31 15.99 -2.6 2
7 Sullins, Calvin Saginaw Vall 15.60 16.00 -2.6 2
8 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 15.37 16.04 -2.6 2
9 Hanna, John Saginaw Vall 15.20 16.11 -2.6 2
10 Latz, Joey Grand Valley 15.11 16.15 -4.0 1
11 Calyore, Christian Hope 15.84 16.60 -2.6 2
12 Vermeer, Tim Calvin 15.90 16.91 -2.6 2
13 Stathakis, John Hope 16.52 17.08 -3.5 3
14 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 15.22 17.09 -2.6 2
15 Preczewski, John Lake Superio 16.56 17.17 -3.5 3
16 Menard, Dillion Lake Superio 16.97 17.86 -3.9 4
17 Tarabula, Mark Northern Michiga 18.58 -3.9 4
18 Walch, Kyle Ferris State 16.50 18.69 -3.5 3
19 Smith, Bill Northwood 15.15 18.82 -4.0 1
20 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 17.99 18.87 -3.9 4
-- Rentfrow, Mark Unagv 15.33 SCR -2.6 2
-- Humphries, Brock Saginaw Vall 16.70 SCR -3.5 3
-- Stinson, Charles Unattached 14.60 SCR -4.0 1
-- Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 16.85 SCR -3.5 3
-- Lawton, Ibrahim Northwood 16.30 SCR -3.5 3
-- Kean, Kevin Northern Michiga 16.20 SCR -3.5 3
-- Dietrich, Kyle Hope 17.36 SCR -3.9 4
-- Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 16.20 SCR -3.5 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Addison, Demetrius REAL 54.72 54.35 1
2 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 53.50 54.49 1
3 Kwasnik, Rick Grand Valley 54.55 54.79 1
4 Brown, Ryan Grand Valley 55.22 56.82 1
5 Calyore, Christian Hope 56.73 56.96 1
6 Ramthun, Kyle Calvin 57.50 57.22 2
7 Stathakis, John Hope 56.80 57.72 2
8 McClelland, Kelby Calvin 58.50 58.64 2
9 Sullins, Calvin Saginaw Vall 58.70 58.79 2
10 Pavlak, Jeremiah Grand Valley 54.75 59.18 1
11 Vermeer, Tim Calvin 58.50 59.22 2
12 Merlo, Joe Alma 58.60 59.78 2
13 Rentfrow, Mark Unagv 55.23 59.91 1
14 Grady, Alex Unattached 1:07.00 1:00.02 3
15 Hanna, John Saginaw Vall 58.60 1:00.35 2
16 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 1:01.84 1:00.41 3
17 Chew, Aaron Hope 59.38 1:01.33 3
18 Potts, Casey Northwood 1:00.50 1:01.64 3
19 Saylor Jr, DJ Northwood 1:02.00 1:02.31 3
20 Burmeister, Jay Unattached 59.00 1:03.48 2
21 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 1:05.79 3
-- Wilson, Josh Davenport 1:02.50 SCR 3
-- Kean, Kevin Northern Michiga 56.20 SCR 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Goodman, Aaron Calvin 9:18.00 9:39.70
2 Visser, George Calvin 9:25.00 9:42.44
3 Steavenson, Ben Grand Valley 9:40.00 9:45.02
4 Arnold, Cory Unattached 9:45.00 9:45.65
5 Isaacson, Jake Grand Valley 9:40.00 9:50.89
6 Vander Roest, Matt Calvin 9:40.00 9:54.15
7 Tranter, Zack Unattached 10:00.00 9:56.34
8 Sage, Pat Grand Valley 9:58.68
9 Mott, Jack Unagv 9:45.00 9:58.81
10 Oleski, Zachary Grand Valley 9:55.00 10:04.88
11 Wetters, Jon Saginaw Vall 9:48.00 10:05.55
12 McKeiver, Jimmy Unagv 9:45.00 10:08.38
13 Oglesby, Mackenzie Lake Superio 10:38.70 10:35.16
14 Neshkoff, Steve Ferris State 10:45.43
15 Mitchell, Todd Calvin 10:30.00 10:52.67
16 Gibbons, Mike Grand Valley 10:00.00 10:55.21
17 Feravich, Alex Lake Superio 11:33.20 11:13.27
18 Cole, Daniel Hope 11:00.00 11:48.93
-- Golota, Fabian Northern Michiga 13:49.00 SCR
-- Buchs, Wade Unattached 9:35.00 SCR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwood 'A' 41.80 41.56
2 Hope College 'A' 42.20 42.07
1) Everett, Christian 2) Echtinaw, Josh
3) Lampkin, Cameron 4) VanderVeen, Kyle
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 42.22 42.29
1) Parnell, Xavier 2) Faulk, Jovon
3) Rock, Troy 4) Bareman, Michael
4 Lake Superior State 'A' 43.00 42.44
1) Wright, Patrick 2) Allen, Jonathon
3) Davis, Paul 4) Monroe, Ben
5 Calvin 'A' 43.50 43.44
1) Stroner, Brad 2) Wielard, Clay
3) Ramthun, Kyle 4) Vanderlaan, Zack
6 Saginaw Valley 'A' 43.50 43.57
1) Grob, Tyler 2) Chevalier, Scott
3) Sullins, Calvin 4) Hanna, John
7 Hope College 'B' 44.30 44.05
1) Schofield, Andrew 2) Kreichelt, Andrew
3) Squires, Sean 4) Pierson, Preston

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:23.00 3:24.08 1
1) Filipek, Tony 2) Chevalier, Scott
3) Rasch, Tony 4) Richards, Charlie
2 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:24.00 3:27.79 1
1) Wright, Patrick 2) Brandon Jr, Sean
3) Monroe, Ben 4) Davis, Paul
3 Hope College 'B' 3:26.00 3:28.24 1
1) Squires, Sean 2) Pierson, Preston
3) 4) Love, Nathan
4 Ferris State 'A' 3:30.00 3:28.72 2
1) Page, Jake 2) Price, Justin
3) Volk, Dan 4) Bartlett, Derrick
5 Calvin 'A' 3:28.00 3:29.16 1
1) Wrobel, Alex 2) Sterchi, Carson
3) Vanderlaan, Zack 4)
6 Northwood 'B' 3:30.00 3:29.65 2
1) Potts, Casey 2) Ladner, Doug
3) Blunt, Travis 4) Jones, Michael
7 Davenport University 'A' 3:29.97 3:30.84 1
1) Major, Denny 2) Bell, Paris
3) Heyboer, Keith 4) Losinski, Kreg
8 Lansing Community College 'A' 3:24.50 3:36.49 1
1) Perez-Flores, Jesus 2) Duflo, Devon
3) Childers, John 4) Thumser, Ryan
9 Northwood 'C' 3:30.00 3:36.82 2
1) Watson, Sam 2) Wejrowski, Tyler
3) Waskiewicz, Dan 4) Lawrence, Brandon
10 Calvin 'B' 3:35.00 3:38.77 2
1) Ramthun, Kyle 2)
3) Schuck, Nick 4) Selles, Owen
11 Hope College 'C' 3:36.00 3:39.31 3
1) Mckeachie, Andrew 2) Rodriguez, Jonathan
3) Hernandez, Brian 4) Stathakis, John
12 Unattached 'B' 3:43.40 3
1) Flagg, TJ 2) Lotz, Chris
3) Rieman, Mike 4) Tranter, Zack
13 Lansing Community College 'B' 3:30.00 3:46.16 2
1) Heiler, Tucker 2) Barry, Kevin
3) Feldpaush, Marcus 4) Mussa, Tarrik
14 Northwood 'D' 3:45.00 3:46.79 3
1) Goodspeed, Grant 2) Beard, Michael
3) Collins, Braxton 4) Jabero, Allen
15 Unattached 'A' 3:34.00 3:47.25 2
1) Pankow, Chris 2) Mabil, Riac
3) Lutzke, Matt 4) Arnold, Cory
16 Lake Superior State 'B' 3:33.00 3:47.94 2
1) Clemens, Brandyn 2) McPherson, Mike
3) Brushaber, Jacob 4) Sieger, Justin
-- Hope College 'A' 3:19.48 SCR 1
1) Previch, Frank 2) Treiber, Aaron
3) Barney, Elliott 4) Rinck, Nicholas
-- Davenport University 'B' SCR 3
1) 2) McDougal, Kieth
3) Wilson, Josh 4) Davis, CJ
-- Real Deal 'A' 3:19.00 SCR 1
-- Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:35.00 SCR 2

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Donkersloot, John Hope 2.03m 2.05m 6-08.75
2 McDonald, Jake Unattached 1.99m 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Treiber, Aaron Hope 1.90m 1.80m 5-10.75
4 Tarabula, Mark Northern Michiga 1.76m J1.80m 5-10.75
5 Preczewski, John Lake Superio 1.93m J1.80m 5-10.75
6 Fulton, Dezmon Hope 1.88m J1.80m 5-10.75
7 Rainey, Nick Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
8 Menard, Dillion Lake Superio 1.88m J1.75m 5-08.75
9 Thornton, Robert Northwood 1.80m 1.65m 5-05.00
9 Buiten, Tim Calvin 1.65m 5-05.00
11 Slager, Taylor Calvin 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00
12 Reynolds, Tim Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
-- Krukamp, Andy Unattached 2.00m SCR
-- Kean, Kevin Northern Michiga 1.64m SCR
-- Rottman, Caleb Calvin 1.98m SCR

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Burns, Greg Ferris State 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Michell, Brian Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25
3 Staley, Ryan Unattached 4.68m J4.45m 14-07.25
4 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 4.42m J4.45m 14-07.25
5 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 4.27m 4.00m 13-01.50
6 Trombley, Justin Ferris State J4.00m 13-01.50
7 Jaeschke, Joe Calvin 3.96m J4.00m 13-01.50
8 Colten, James Hope 4.05m 3.85m 12-07.50
9 Hecksel, Ryan Ferris State 3.70m 12-01.50
9 Brands, Erik Calvin 3.96m 3.70m 12-01.50
-- Dietrich, Kyle Hope 3.84m NH
-- Wilson, Elliot Saginaw Vall 4.12m NH
-- Leppek, Joe Ferris State NH
-- Young, Brad Northern Michiga 3.96m NH
-- McClelland, Kelby Calvin 3.04m SCR
-- Paas, Michael Hope SCR
-- Dinnan, Luke Saginaw Vall 4.27m SCR

Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin 6.62m 6.97mq NWI 22-10.50
2 Jasperse, Kyle Calvin 6.34m 6.57mq NWI 21-06.75
3 Echtinaw, Josh Hope 6.72m 6.47mq NWI 21-02.75
4 Latz, Joey Grand Valley 6.38m 6.42mq NWI 21-00.75
5 Reynolds, Tim Unattached 6.71m 6.30mq NWI 20-08.00
6 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 6.38m 6.27mq NWI 20-07.00
7 Gray, Alex Calvin 6.00m 6.16mq NWI 20-02.50
8 Rainey, Nick Unattached 6.50m 6.06mq NWI 19-10.75
9 Kendro, Chris Davenport 6.63m 6.01mq NWI 19-08.75
10 McGowan, Brian Northern Michiga 5.80m 5.99m NWI 19-08.00
11 Lawson, Jonas Hope 6.07m 5.81m NWI 19-00.75
12 DeJong, Nate Calvin 5.75m 5.79m NWI 19-00.00
13 Martin, Travis Hope 5.85m 5.73m NWI 18-09.75
14 Kamps, Russell Calvin 5.75m 5.71m NWI 18-09.00
15 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 5.37m 5.51m NWI 18-01.00
-- Kean, Kevin Northern Michiga 6.00m ND NWI
-- Gooch, Paris Northwood 6.35m ND NWI

Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin 6.97m 6.97m NWI 22-10.50
2 Jasperse, Kyle Calvin 6.57m 6.57m NWI 21-06.75
3 Echtinaw, Josh Hope 6.47m 6.47m NWI 21-02.75
4 Reynolds, Tim Unattached 6.30m 6.43m NWI 21-01.25
5 Latz, Joey Grand Valley 6.42m 6.42m NWI 21-00.75
6 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 6.27m 6.27m NWI 20-07.00
7 Kendro, Chris Davenport 6.01m 6.24m NWI 20-05.75
8 Gray, Alex Calvin 6.16m 6.16m NWI 20-02.50
9 Rainey, Nick Unattached 6.06m 6.06m NWI 19-10.75

Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Jonathon Lake Superio 15.45m 15.46mq NWI 50-08.75
2 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 14.33m 14.58mq NWI 47-10.00
3 Jasperse, Kyle Calvin 13.16m 13.45mq NWI 44-01.50
4 Wright, Patrick Lake Superio 13.31m 13.40mq NWI 43-11.75
5 Davis, CJ Davenport 12.84m 12.64mq NWI 41-05.75
6 DeJong, Nate Calvin 12.42m 12.62mq NWI 41-05.00
7 DeRuiter, Jonathan Calvin 12.90m 12.56mq NWI 41-02.50
8 Kamps, Russell Calvin 11.81m 12.51mq NWI 41-00.50
9 Treiber, Aaron Hope 12.56m 12.24mq NWI 40-02.00
10 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 11.80m 12.18m NWI 39-11.50
11 Gray, Alex Calvin 11.44m 11.65m NWI 38-02.75
12 Colten, James Hope 11.39m 11.24m NWI 36-10.50
13 Calyore, Christian Hope 11.71m 10.89m NWI 35-08.75
-- Gooch, Paris Northwood 13.13m ND NWI
-- Lawson, Jonas Hope ND NWI
-- Martin, Travis Hope ND NWI
-- Lawton, Ibrahim Northwood SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Jonathon Lake Superio 15.46m 15.46m 1.8 50-08.75
2 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 14.58m 14.58m 3.8 47-10.00
3 Jasperse, Kyle Calvin 13.45m 13.45m 5.8 44-01.50
4 Wright, Patrick Lake Superio 13.40m 13.40m 2.2 43-11.75
5 Davis, CJ Davenport 12.64m 12.77m 1.7 41-10.75
6 Treiber, Aaron Hope 12.24m 12.74m 1.9 41-09.75
7 DeJong, Nate Calvin 12.62m 12.62m 3.6 41-05.00
8 DeRuiter, Jonathan Calvin 12.56m 12.56m 4.4 41-02.50
9 Kamps, Russell Calvin 12.51m 12.51m 5.0 41-00.50

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Zach Unattached 18.30m 16.78mq 55-00.75
2 Rose, Alex Unattached 16.40m 16.25mq 53-03.75
3 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 13.91m 14.89mq 48-10.25
4 Dietzel, Kane Saginaw Vall 14.00m 13.71mq 44-11.75
5 Edwards, Alex Calvin 13.66m 13.65mq 44-09.50
6 Echtinaw, Ken Calvin 12.79m 13.43mq 44-00.75
7 Pohlman, David Northern Michiga 14.30m 13.09mq 42-11.50
8 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 13.70m 12.87mq 42-02.75
9 Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 12.54m 12.54mq 41-01.75
10 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 11.50m 12.43m 40-09.50
11 Koop, Curtis Unattached 12.42m 40-09.00
11 Falk, Karl Calvin 12.50m 12.42m 40-09.00
13 Daul, Ryan Unattached 13.77m 12.22m 40-01.25
14 DeYoung, Adam Calvin 12.22m 12.13m 39-09.75
15 Vossen, Zachary Hope 12.02m 11.62m 38-01.50
16 Paas, Michael Hope 11.31m 10.93m 35-10.50
17 Scholten, Carl Hope 10.21m 10.68m 35-00.50
18 Quemada, Daniel Calvin 11.00m 9.74m 31-11.50
-- Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 12.91m FOUL
-- Vandenburg, JJ Ferris State 14.02m FOUL
-- Borsenik, Craig Northwood 14.50m FOUL
-- Cross, Joe Northwood 13.40m FOUL
-- Pettit, Tyler Alma 13.80m SCR
-- Ward, Ben Alma 12.40m SCR

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Zach Unattached 16.78m 17.69m 58-00.50
2 Rose, Alex Unattached 16.25m 16.25m 53-03.75
3 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 14.89m 14.89m 48-10.25
4 Dietzel, Kane Saginaw Vall 13.71m 13.79m 45-03.00
5 Edwards, Alex Calvin 13.65m 13.65m 44-09.50
6 Echtinaw, Ken Calvin 13.43m 13.43m 44-00.75
7 Pohlman, David Northern Michiga 13.09m 13.26m 43-06.00
8 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 12.87m 12.87m 42-02.75
9 Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 12.54m 12.54m 41-01.75

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pugh, Lonnie Unattached 58.00m 53.19mq 174-06
2 Rose, Alex Unattached 51.10m 51.59mq 169-03
3 Hill, Zach Unattached 52.00m 50.27mq 164-11
4 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 51.80m 46.01mq 150-11
5 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 41.72m 45.90mq 150-07
6 Cross, Joe Northwood 42.60m 43.66mq 143-03
7 Klingenberg, Joel Calvin 43.31m 42.88mq 140-08
8 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 41.48m 42.47mq 139-04
9 Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 45.18m 42.17mq 138-04
10 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 42.40m 41.36m 135-08
11 Dietzel, Kane Saginaw Vall 48.80m 41.30m 135-06
12 Echtinaw, Ken Calvin 37.45m 40.80m 133-10
13 Vossen, Zachary Hope 37.40m 40.63m 133-04
14 Dekam, Nathan Unattached 42.07m 40.56m 133-01
15 Smith, Bill Northwood 38.59m 126-07
16 Pohlman, David Northern Michiga 40.00m 37.69m 123-08
17 Daul, Ryan Unattached 42.45m 37.65m 123-06
18 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 40.00m 37.25m 122-02
19 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 42.68m 37.19m 122-00
20 Grillo, Andrew Unattached 41.50m 35.88m 117-08
21 Still, Cory Saginaw Vall 41.16m 35.63m 116-11
22 Edwards, Alex Calvin 33.11m 33.87m 111-01
23 Howes, Nolan Hope 32.38m 33.09m 108-07
24 Koop, Curtis Unattached 31.38m 102-11
25 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 36.50m 29.84m 97-11
26 DeYoung, Adam Calvin 32.25m 29.36m 96-04
27 Scholten, Carl Hope 34.52m 26.38m 86-06
28 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 36.58m 20.42m 67-00
-- Reynolds, Tim Unattached 35.00m ND
-- Kean, Kevin Northern Michiga SCR
-- Andree, Kevin Unattached 37.80m SCR

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Pugh, Lonnie Unattached 53.19m 53.85m 176-08
2 Rose, Alex Unattached 51.59m 52.10m 170-11
3 Hill, Zach Unattached 50.27m 50.50m 165-08
4 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 46.01m 48.74m 159-11
5 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 45.90m 45.90m 150-07
6 Cross, Joe Northwood 43.66m 43.66m 143-03
7 Klingenberg, Joel Calvin 42.88m 42.88m 140-08
8 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 42.47m 42.47m 139-04
9 Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 42.17m 42.17m 138-04

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Markel, Paul Unattached 60.00m 59.82mq 196-03
2 Pugh, Lonnie Unattached 57.00m 57.63mq 189-01
3 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 50.68m 49.78mq 163-04
4 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 51.10m 49.48mq 162-04
5 McCullough, Ryan Unattached 53.28m 48.85mq 160-03
6 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 48.80m 47.77mq 156-09
7 Vandenburg, JJ Ferris State 47.82m 46.13mq 151-04
8 Hill, Zach Unattached 50.00m 43.14mq 141-06
9 Cross, Joe Northwood 45.70m 42.60mq 139-09
10 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 42.60m 41.64m 136-07
11 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 41.72m 40.89m 134-02
12 Falk, Karl Calvin 44.12m 40.88m 134-01
13 Echtinaw, Ken Calvin 38.22m 38.05m 124-10
14 Vossen, Zachary Hope 37.40m 37.10m 121-09
15 Scholten, Carl Hope 34.52m 36.25m 118-11
16 Quemada, Daniel Calvin 36.88m 35.66m 117-00
17 Howes, Nolan Hope 32.38m 32.34m 106-01
18 Dekam, Nathan Unattached 39.20m 29.84m 97-11
19 Andree, Kevin Unattached 38.70m 27.03m 88-08
20 Koop, Curtis Unattached 25.02m 82-01
-- Mauris, Charles Ferris State 41.07m FOUL
-- Maloney, Jake Unattached 46.75m FOUL
-- Still, Cory Saginaw Vall 44.20m SCR
-- Ward, Ben Alma 34.00m SCR

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Markel, Paul Unattached 59.82m 60.66m 199-00
2 Pugh, Lonnie Unattached 57.63m 57.65m 189-02
3 McCullough, Ryan Unattached 48.85m 50.21m 164-09
4 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 49.78m 49.78m 163-04
5 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 49.48m 49.66m 162-11
6 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 47.77m 47.77m 156-09
7 Vandenburg, JJ Ferris State 46.13m 46.13m 151-04
8 Hill, Zach Unattached 43.14m 43.14m 141-06
9 Cross, Joe Northwood 42.60m 42.69m 140-01

Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charbonneau, Benjamin Lake Superio 55.83m 55.44mq 181-11
2 Klingenberg, Joel Calvin 53.00m 53.78mq 176-05
3 Paas, Michael Hope 54.63m 52.69mq 172-10
4 Pluger, Shane Calvin 48.00m 48.03mq 157-07
5 Dinnan, Luke Saginaw Vall 42.63m 46.74mq 153-04
6 Kettlewell, Josh Unattached 46.65mq 153-01
7 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 36.44m 43.54mq 142-10
8 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 41.00m 41.31mq 135-06
9 Wilson, Elliot Saginaw Vall 45.75m 39.39mq 129-03
10 Martin, Travis Hope 38.90m 38.52m 126-04
11 Kremers, Justin Calvin 31.70m 37.32m 122-05
12 Chew, Aaron Hope 32.00m 35.52m 116-06
13 Previch, Frank Hope 32.00m 35.01m 114-10
14 Omara, Sean Lake Superio 34.63m 113-07
15 Siakel, Brandon Hope 35.91m 34.62m 113-07
16 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 39.63m 32.74m 107-05
-- Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 36.63m FOUL
-- Rainey, Nick Unattached 44.00m FOUL
-- Jonker, Ethan Davenport 38.05m SCR
-- Trombley, Justin Ferris State SCR
-- Henderson, Barrak Alma SCR
-- Buiten, Tim Calvin 49.16m SCR
-- Leppek, Joe Ferris State SCR
-- Kean, Kevin Northern Michiga SCR
-- Dietzel, Kane Saginaw Vall 39.63m SCR
-- Menard, Dillion Lake Superio SCR

Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Charbonneau, Benjamin Lake Superio 55.44m 55.44m 181-11
2 Klingenberg, Joel Calvin 53.78m 53.78m 176-05
3 Paas, Michael Hope 52.69m 52.69m 172-10
4 Pluger, Shane Calvin 48.03m 49.26m 161-07
5 Dinnan, Luke Saginaw Vall 46.74m 46.74m 153-04
6 Kettlewell, Josh Unattached 46.65m 46.65m 153-01
7 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 43.54m 43.54m 142-10
8 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 41.31m 41.84m 137-03
9 Wilson, Elliot Saginaw Vall 39.39m 39.39m 129-03