The Spring "Check-Up"

back to results

Apr. 11, 2010

The Spring "Check-Up"
Detroit, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Moncion 944 26 15 20:53.3 6:44/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Kaczmarek 346 22 1 16:07.2 5:12/M

No age provided/Unknowns

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helene Dombrowski 975 0 144 42:57.3 13:51/M
2 Rosalind McCoy 955 0 171 49:58.1 16:07/M
3 Lorena Craighead 993 0 181 55:15.1 17:49/M
4 Danielle Frank 701 0 183 55:17.7 17:50/M
5 Stephanie Hoke 985 0 184 55:25.2 17:53/M
6 Dranoel Knay 997 0 194 57:35.1 18:35/M

No age provided/Unknowns

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Rinker 962 0 28 23:44.8 7:39/M
2 Colin Cooke 702 0 189 55:52.5 18:01/M
3 Tracy Inger 964 0 197 1:00:10.5 19:25/M

Female 1 to 18

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leila Alawie 260 15 157 47:26.9 15:18/M
2 Ayanna Dye 995 17 182 55:15.6 17:49/M

Male 1 to 18

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Braun 973 18 12 20:19.3 6:33/M
2 William Woods 994 16 179 52:57.7 17:05/M
3 Matthew Cipolla 487 13 180 54:38.2 17:37/M
4 Toufic Fardous 293 15 196 58:47.7 18:58/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandy Smid 937 22 27 23:33.0 7:36/M
2 Helen Chan 280 23 29 23:51.5 7:42/M
3 Jen Lucarelli 368 23 30 23:52.1 7:42/M
4 Melissa Malfroid 499 21 53 25:54.4 8:21/M
5 Linday O'Steen 931 22 54 25:57.4 8:22/M
6 Lindsay Allen 263 23 55 25:59.3 8:23/M
7 Emily Vanloon 950 23 56 26:06.2 8:25/M
8 Jessica Heselschwerdt 334 24 58 26:15.2 8:28/M
9 Caitlin Meadows 373 23 60 26:35.3 8:35/M
10 Lauren Holmquist 337 22 70 27:24.3 8:50/M
11 Audrey Kam 349 24 72 27:43.1 8:56/M
12 Danya Alawie 258 22 74 27:53.2 9:00/M
13 Katelyn Payter 932 20 75 27:53.8 9:00/M
14 Amanda O'Steen 378 23 77 28:02.7 9:03/M
15 Lauren Kroll 365 22 81 28:57.9 9:20/M
16 Sara Kunz 366 23 85 29:17.0 9:27/M
17 Tarana Mohammadi 374 24 86 29:24.0 9:29/M
18 Jennifer Smith 456 24 87 29:24.6 9:29/M
19 Samantha Staley 462 23 111 33:17.4 10:44/M
20 Ann Padesky 381 23 114 33:46.0 10:54/M
21 Lauren Shapiro 936 24 128 36:41.6 11:50/M
22 Sharon Im 343 23 131 37:10.7 11:59/M
23 Jessica Vavra 961 23 132 37:11.3 12:00/M
24 Kelly Daws 284 23 136 38:46.5 12:30/M
25 Jennifer Gaitley 319 23 137 38:47.0 12:31/M
26 Neha Narula 999 22 138 39:09.1 12:38/M
27 Kaitlin Seryak 974 23 143 42:56.5 13:51/M
28 Chelsey Forry 297 24 145 43:46.0 14:07/M
29 Katherine Gramann 330 23 160 48:16.5 15:34/M
30 Blair Jackson 957 24 168 49:15.1 15:53/M
31 Jennifer Alawie 261 19 170 49:48.8 16:04/M
32 Magalie Anthouard 268 24 174 50:26.6 16:16/M
33 Hillary Inger 966 22 198 1:00:15.8 19:26/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Pokora 977 24 2 16:19.5 5:16/M
2 Gary Rajah 963 24 4 17:28.5 5:38/M
3 Alex Michads 967 22 5 18:06.6 5:50/M
4 Ryan Hunt 338 24 6 18:12.0 5:52/M
5 David Peters 386 22 11 19:56.3 6:26/M
6 Brian Pierce 388 23 16 21:28.8 6:55/M
7 Will Nettleton 928 24 21 22:48.3 7:21/M
8 Eric Gale 326 24 22 22:54.7 7:23/M
9 Cyril Fider 296 23 23 23:00.8 7:25/M
10 Ogo Azolt 988 24 39 24:22.1 7:52/M
11 Manish Pandya 383 23 48 25:05.2 8:05/M
12 Brandon Mancini 371 24 51 25:43.2 8:18/M
13 Nicholas Marquette 500 22 79 28:33.0 9:13/M
14 Mark Shew 441 24 90 29:55.8 9:39/M
15 Malik Basha 270 22 91 30:02.3 9:41/M
16 Usama Khalid 359 22 96 30:44.5 9:55/M
17 Ella Fratenuano 298 24 104 31:31.9 10:10/M
18 Levent Sipahi 447 24 105 31:32.3 10:10/M
19 Daniel Pintek 978 24 112 33:30.0 10:48/M
20 Brian Rutledge 393 23 123 35:12.2 11:21/M
21 Alexander Grushley 331 23 124 35:12.7 11:21/M
22 Pratik Patel 385 22 139 39:09.5 12:38/M
23 Mark Morris 376 24 146 43:46.5 14:07/M
24 Andrew Soo Hoo 459 23 159 48:16.0 15:34/M
25 Kevin Yuan 1000 22 161 48:26.3 15:37/M

Female 25 to 35

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Akers 257 26 25 23:21.1 7:32/M
2 Andrea Fajans 292 26 26 23:29.5 7:35/M
3 Katie Craig 282 26 47 25:00.1 8:04/M
4 Shawna Shafer 935 28 50 25:40.2 8:17/M
5 Michelle Ubels 464 26 59 26:32.0 8:34/M
6 Sarah Wolf 473 25 61 26:42.6 8:37/M
7 Sara Beloglawec 276 25 63 26:46.3 8:38/M
8 Caroline Wolfe 474 25 65 27:09.8 8:45/M
9 Elizabeth Berger 946 34 66 27:19.1 8:49/M
10 Jung-Min Kim 360 27 69 27:22.9 8:50/M
11 Alexis Drutchas 288 25 71 27:40.5 8:55/M
12 Chelsey Gill 327 25 78 28:11.5 9:05/M
13 Joanna Schnellcer 398 27 83 29:09.6 9:24/M
14 Ginger Connor 488 30 89 29:41.6 9:35/M
15 Laura Karsten 495 30 92 30:02.8 9:41/M
16 Julie Hotchkiss 494 27 93 30:03.4 9:42/M
17 Swaytha Yalamanchi 972 27 94 30:24.9 9:48/M
18 Sarah Allgeier 264 32 97 30:49.2 9:56/M
19 Erin Rettmann 392 27 106 32:16.7 10:25/M
20 Natalie Freeburn 299 28 107 32:17.1 10:25/M
21 Bobbie Zeryas 945 27 108 32:22.0 10:26/M
22 Victoria Yee 475 26 110 33:16.7 10:44/M
23 Carissa Penne 980 28 115 33:50.7 10:55/M
24 Monica Boychuk 277 29 116 33:56.5 10:57/M
25 Michele Demers 286 29 117 33:57.1 10:57/M
26 Jane Beimer 274 26 118 34:07.3 11:00/M
27 Rebecca Bashaw 271 34 119 34:10.0 11:01/M
28 Susan Reinke 391 31 120 34:10.6 11:01/M
29 Danielle Doyle 989 27 125 35:32.5 11:28/M
30 Anna Heinl 493 25 126 36:38.5 11:49/M
31 Melissa Slotta 452 28 127 36:39.0 11:49/M
32 Sarah Lauhger 956 27 129 36:46.2 11:52/M
33 Lauren Marquette 927 25 141 40:31.7 13:04/M
34 Dorene Zerfas 480 29 148 44:16.6 14:17/M
35 Kristine Gajos 320 27 149 44:56.9 14:30/M
36 April Carcone 992 34 152 46:17.0 14:56/M
37 Katie Broean 996 29 153 46:17.5 14:56/M
38 Sara Eisler 291 29 166 48:46.6 15:44/M
39 Liz Shinn 445 25 167 48:47.7 15:44/M
40 Laura O'Steen 930 28 178 52:49.0 17:02/M
41 Lamu Hussein 340 28 186 55:41.5 17:58/M
42 Nour Hussein 339 25 200 1:07:40.1 21:50/M
43 Mariam Bazzi 272 25 201 1:07:40.6 21:50/M

Male 25 to 35

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Kessler 496 26 3 16:40.6 5:23/M
2 Donald Chaffee 279 26 7 18:39.7 6:01/M
3 Michael Koniuch 361 26 8 19:03.1 6:09/M
4 Aaron Heindl 953 26 13 20:32.9 6:37/M
5 Matt McClure 372 27 14 20:35.1 6:38/M
6 Craig Akers 256 27 18 22:20.5 7:12/M
7 Danny Almirall 265 31 19 22:21.9 7:13/M
8 Grant Bailey 952 26 20 22:45.1 7:20/M
9 Jesse Saumunan 981 30 31 23:55.1 7:43/M
10 Joey Sullivan 463 27 32 24:00.1 7:45/M
11 Dustin Lucarelli 369 26 33 24:03.0 7:45/M
12 David Pridmone 987 27 34 24:03.7 7:45/M
13 Steven Schafer 394 25 35 24:05.2 7:46/M
14 Christian Vanderkaay 469 27 37 24:15.1 7:49/M
15 Frank Penna 982 27 38 24:18.6 7:50/M
16 Chris Bedford 273 26 43 24:44.2 7:59/M
17 Mac Goldman 328 34 44 24:54.2 8:02/M
18 Louis Ferrari 295 33 45 24:54.7 8:02/M
19 Delon Wilson 471 29 49 25:31.4 8:14/M
20 Nick Denardis 287 26 52 25:50.3 8:20/M
21 William Bryan 951 25 57 26:06.6 8:25/M
22 Brandon Hill 336 25 62 26:43.6 8:37/M
23 Michael Berry 484 31 68 27:20.4 8:49/M
24 Christopher Marquette 925 26 73 27:52.8 8:59/M
25 Paul Padesky 379 25 76 27:56.2 9:01/M
26 Rodrigo Rodgriges 971 31 80 28:51.8 9:18/M
27 Chih Chuang 485 29 82 28:59.8 9:21/M
28 Michael Warren 970 25 88 29:33.1 9:32/M
29 Ben Davies 283 26 101 30:57.7 9:59/M
30 Nicholas Beimer 275 25 121 34:21.2 11:05/M
31 Mohammed Hijazi 335 29 130 36:56.6 11:55/M
32 Scott Marquette 926 27 142 42:12.6 13:37/M
33 David Tray 984 27 176 51:10.0 16:30/M
34 Mahmoud Fardous 294 29 195 58:46.9 18:57/M

Female 36 to 50

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Marie Santiago 998 38 24 23:07.4 7:27/M
2 Marla Bartoi 483 38 84 29:12.6 9:25/M
3 Dionne Blyden 943 38 103 31:07.9 10:02/M
4 Beverley McNie 990 49 109 32:38.9 10:32/M
5 Suzanne White 958 48 122 34:24.9 11:06/M
6 Erika Walker 939 39 150 45:04.5 14:32/M
7 Elana Chapman 281 40 154 46:48.6 15:06/M
8 Lisa Alawie 259 46 169 49:48.1 16:04/M
9 Laura Inger 965 50 199 1:00:20.2 19:28/M

Male 36 to 50

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Wehrly 949 41 9 19:15.3 6:13/M
2 Max Anthouard 267 50 10 19:25.4 6:16/M
3 Chris Bartoi 482 38 17 21:54.4 7:04/M
4 Jim Zittel 942 46 40 24:28.2 7:54/M
5 Rick Ramdon 390 42 64 26:53.9 8:40/M
6 Robert McWhirter 947 41 67 27:19.5 8:49/M
7 Charlie Grose 991 40 98 30:51.5 9:57/M
8 Brian Adelman 954 50 100 30:55.8 9:58/M
9 Ralph Cipolla 486 46 140 39:25.9 12:43/M
10 Samir Alawie 262 49 156 47:05.8 15:11/M
11 David Ward 986 47 185 55:40.9 17:57/M

Female 51 to 65

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary Padesky 382 55 133 37:15.2 12:01/M
2 Maryjean Schenk 397 55 134 38:32.4 12:26/M
3 Rose Skell 449 61 135 38:32.8 12:26/M
4 Janet Kaczmarek 348 54 147 43:51.5 14:09/M
5 Patty Paquin 384 60 151 45:05.0 14:33/M
6 Sara Vandemark 467 55 163 48:41.5 15:42/M
7 Donna Powell-Shinn 389 58 165 48:46.0 15:44/M
8 Sharon Schafer 396 62 172 50:20.2 16:14/M
9 Mary Anthouard 266 52 175 50:27.0 16:16/M
10 Ginny Tracy 983 60 177 51:10.6 16:30/M
11 Malakeh Hussein 341 59 187 55:44.7 17:59/M
12 Sharon Popp 968 65 188 55:45.9 17:59/M
13 Nancy Lockhart 498 53 190 55:53.0 18:02/M
14 Susan Eggly 491 54 191 55:54.0 18:02/M

Male 51 to 65

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Evans 941 56 36 24:06.9 7:46/M
2 Bryane Kowalewski 948 59 41 24:31.2 7:55/M
3 Chris Marcozzi 979 54 42 24:36.7 7:56/M
4 Robert Zerfas 477 56 46 24:57.0 8:03/M
5 Michael Padesky 380 59 95 30:26.9 9:49/M
6 Bruce Adelman 481 55 99 30:55.3 9:58/M
7 Thomas Carter 278 62 102 31:05.3 10:02/M
8 Dallas Aherns 976 58 113 33:40.6 10:52/M
9 John Kaczmarek 347 60 158 47:31.6 15:20/M
10 Ruben Gomez 329 57 162 48:31.6 15:39/M
11 Terrence Jinks 345 59 164 48:42.7 15:43/M
12 Tim Schafer 395 61 173 50:20.5 16:14/M
13 Robert Frank 969 63 192 55:54.6 18:02/M
14 Steve Lockhart 497 55 193 55:55.3 18:02/M

Female 66 & up

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nedra Hadous 332 66 155 47:05.2 15:11/M