April Fool's Run

back to results

Apr. 3, 2010

April Fool's Run
Clarkston, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eryn Caton Rochester MI 176 28 3 18:43.2 6:02/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Howell, Abigail Clarkston 58 10 101 30:53.5 9:58/M
2 Isabell Caton Rochester MI 178 07 133 33:33.0 10:49/M
3 Annabelle Feyers Clarkston MI 182 12 172 42:55.0 13:51/M
4 Hodgson, Ariadne Waterford 52 6 178 56:53.0 18:21/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Foster, Hazel Chesterfield 32 16 55 26:19.1 8:29/M
2 Megan Elwart Ortonville MI 166 17 115 31:37.5 10:12/M
3 Stella, Alexandria Chesterfield 117 19 154 37:16.1 12:01/M
4 Vandekerckhove, Sara Clarkston 126 16 158 37:59.0 12:15/M
5 McDonald, Negan Waterford 86 16 173 43:13.4 13:56/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fellows, Bethany Holly 30 28 31 23:35.6 7:36/M
2 O'Leary, Stacey North Branch 93 21 53 25:45.4 8:18/M
3 Alicia Bugg Ortonville MI 163 24 66 27:13.3 8:47/M
4 Scace, Stacy Madison Hgts. 108 26 67 27:13.4 8:47/M
5 Christina McLain Ortonville MI 229 29 77 29:07.6 9:24/M
6 Amanda Walsh Milford MI 187 24 85 30:12.1 9:45/M
7 Donders, Samantha Ortonville 26 23 87 30:14.4 9:45/M
8 Bawol, Brandy Utica 5 26 108 31:20.2 10:06/M
9 Russell, Christine Clarkston 106 29 109 31:23.2 10:07/M
10 Horner, Stacey Clarkston 57 25 121 32:10.0 10:23/M
11 Johnston, Katherine Waterford 65 29 126 32:33.6 10:30/M
12 Kibby, Jamie Waterford 67 27 129 33:03.1 10:40/M
13 McGovern, Rebecca Clarkston 87 29 132 33:32.3 10:49/M
14 Thomas, Stacey Temperance 123 26 138 34:18.4 11:04/M
15 Melissa Park Waterford MI 204 28 139 34:23.5 11:05/M
16 Lisa Lozen MacOmb MI 168 23 164 40:13.5 12:58/M
17 Courtney Lozen Rochester MI 167 27 165 40:14.0 12:59/M
18 Hoffman, Rebekah MacOmb 54 25 177 53:47.3 17:21/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Scharl Clarkston MI 164 33 4 19:09.5 6:11/M
2 Lucas, Argenta Troy 79 39 26 22:45.2 7:20/M
3 Moore, Julie White Lake 92 38 36 23:57.2 7:44/M
4 Bentley, Rita White Lake 9 39 37 24:00.3 7:45/M
5 Merianne Collettt Clarkston MI 203 34 47 25:21.1 8:11/M
6 Wilks, Cheryl White Lake 134 32 49 25:35.2 8:15/M
7 Gibson, Carolyn Clarkston 36 36 51 25:40.1 8:17/M
8 Kennedy, Kim Clarkston 66 38 61 26:59.0 8:42/M
9 Duty, Kelly Clarkston 28 35 62 27:03.0 8:44/M
10 Kari Lewis Ortonville MI 185 31 64 27:08.6 8:45/M
11 Jacobsen, Hilary Oxford 60 30 69 27:22.4 8:50/M
12 Seaman, Amy Clarkston 111 35 75 29:05.5 9:23/M
13 Capozzoli, Renata Lake Orion 16 38 80 29:27.3 9:30/M
14 Chamberlain, Aimee Waterford 19 31 81 29:32.3 9:32/M
15 Johnson, Kristina Oxford 63 30 82 29:33.0 9:32/M
16 Krob, Jen Dryden 70 34 86 30:14.2 9:45/M
17 Heather Martin Waterford MI 221 33 90 30:22.2 9:48/M
18 Sarah Munk Clarkston MI 183 34 94 30:38.3 9:53/M
19 Benedict, Stephanie Orion Twp. 8 37 95 30:40.4 9:54/M
20 Johns, Kassandra Waterford 61 37 97 30:44.4 9:55/M
21 Stephanie Riney Keego Harbor MI 190 38 99 30:51.2 9:57/M
22 Shelley Blean Chicago IL 207 34 100 30:53.0 9:58/M
23 Vine, Maki Waterford 128 32 104 31:00.0 10:00/M
24 Ramirez, Stephanie Pontiac 97 35 105 31:04.5 10:01/M
25 Berninger, Denise Clarkston 11 39 106 31:17.1 10:05/M
26 Martindale, Stephanie Holly 83 36 113 31:31.5 10:10/M
27 Hempton, Kimberly Clarkston 48 37 119 32:04.0 10:21/M
28 Shawn Schram Milan MI 201 33 120 32:05.5 10:21/M
29 Tobin, Erika Shelby Twp. 124 34 123 32:13.5 10:24/M
30 Brandie Hughes Goodrich 200 35 130 33:11.1 10:42/M
31 Feyers, Kristi Auburn Hills 31 37 145 35:51.2 11:34/M
32 Dosch, Heather Clawson 27 39 149 36:24.5 11:45/M
33 Reimer, Kelly Waterford 101 36 150 36:26.2 11:45/M
34 Lucik, Kelly Davison 78 31 162 38:49.5 12:31/M
35 Connor, Jenny Lake Orion 24 35 171 42:40.2 13:46/M
36 Elizabeth Kotulis Auburn Hills MI 218 34 174 43:48.6 14:08/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy McKouen Clarkston MI 159 40 48 25:25.2 8:12/M
2 Siragusa, Susan Rochester Hills 113 43 56 26:26.1 8:32/M
3 Cremeans, Angela Rochester Hills 25 44 63 27:07.0 8:45/M
4 Campbell, Debbie Clarkston 15 43 68 27:17.2 8:48/M
5 Bernard, Suzi Bruce 10 42 71 28:25.1 9:10/M
6 Alley, Robin Clarkston 2 48 72 28:29.1 9:11/M
7 Wells, Holly Clarkston 191 45 74 29:03.4 9:22/M
8 Mathes, Susan Shelby Twp. 84 41 78 29:16.3 9:26/M
9 Haass, Jacqui Clarkston 44 42 79 29:27.2 9:30/M
10 Stanley, Jennifer Clarkston 115 40 84 29:54.2 9:39/M
11 Palazzolo, Nina Clinton Twp 95 47 93 30:33.2 9:51/M
12 Calzada, Yina Waterford 14 43 107 31:17.5 10:05/M
13 Gondert, Jo Troy 37 45 111 31:26.0 10:08/M
14 Ronda Munkres Linden MI 181 42 112 31:26.3 10:08/M
15 Sechler, Michele Troy 112 44 116 31:39.1 10:13/M
16 Stella, Brenda Chesterfield 118 43 122 32:13.4 10:24/M
17 Causley, Michele Waterford 18 45 124 32:18.2 10:25/M
18 Gloria Tovar Clarkston MI 154 44 125 32:18.5 10:25/M
19 Linda Carmean Ortonville MI 139 48 127 32:38.2 10:32/M
20 Hagen, Susan Waterford 45 45 131 33:17.3 10:44/M
21 Renee McCarthy West Bloomfield MI 189 47 140 34:24.5 11:06/M
22 Gina Mandas Royal Oak 143 40 143 35:14.5 11:22/M
23 Reyes, Wendy Clarkston 104 47 147 36:09.0 11:40/M
24 McDonald, Dawn Waterford 85 44 175 43:56.0 14:10/M
25 Schmidt, Heather Waterford 110 40 176 44:15.4 14:16/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tryles, Shelley Oxford 125 57 114 31:32.3 10:10/M
2 Sue Barnes Rochester 144 50 142 35:14.4 11:22/M
3 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 186 56 148 36:23.5 11:44/M
4 Catherine Jackson Clarkston MI 210 56 155 37:36.5 12:08/M
5 Horner, Dawn Clarkston 56 51 159 38:18.4 12:21/M
6 Nancy Deagostino White Lake MI 170 51 161 38:43.3 12:29/M
7 Jacklen Lozen MacOmb MI 169 57 166 40:14.2 12:59/M
8 MacFarlane, Rosanna Clarkston 80 55 169 41:04.4 13:15/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Schmidt, Eunice Pinckney 109 66 144 35:23.1 11:25/M
2 Heffner, Mary Dryden 46 60 152 36:28.4 11:46/M
3 Lucik, Karen Goodrich 77 63 163 38:50.2 12:32/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leo Folley Howell MI 162 28 1 17:48.4 5:45/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Balleu Waterford MI 227 12 23 22:22.0 7:13/M
2 Reyes, Devin Clarkston 103 10 25 22:45.1 7:20/M
3 Zach Stadnika Utica MI 198 12 29 22:54.3 7:23/M
4 Mitchell Balleu Waterford MI 226 09 73 28:31.0 9:12/M
5 Nollan Young Ortonville MI 213 09 91 30:24.4 9:48/M
6 Evan Caton Rochester MI 179 05 156 37:41.3 12:09/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Balwinski Marysville MI 157 18 12 20:22.3 6:34/M
2 Aluxek, Alex Clarkston 3 15 16 21:39.3 6:59/M
3 Corey Keelty Knoxville TN 171 16 35 23:54.2 7:43/M
4 Nathan Morris Clarkston MI 224 14 57 26:26.2 8:32/M
5 Nicholas Rodas Waterford MI 174 15 96 30:44.1 9:55/M
6 Jordan Keelty Knoxville TN 172 13 128 32:55.5 10:37/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stadelbauer, Fred Kalamazoo 114 26 6 19:17.1 6:13/M
2 Starr, Eric Metamora 116 28 14 20:38.1 6:39/M
3 Matt Monroe Metamora MI 205 25 17 21:41.5 7:00/M
4 Chris Todd White Lake MI 195 28 32 23:39.5 7:38/M
5 Jason Collinsworth Lake Orion MI 193 25 38 24:05.3 7:46/M
6 Joshua Graney Oxford MI 197 27 43 24:52.5 8:01/M
7 Mitchell Shaw Waterford MI 158 20 50 25:37.4 8:16/M
8 Fauser, Jeff Temperance 29 27 70 27:42.3 8:56/M
9 Fred III Cartwright Plainwell MI 202 27 135 33:35.0 10:50/M
10 White, Zachary Swartz Creek 133 26 153 37:15.0 12:01/M
11 Brad Caton Rochester MI 177 29 157 37:42.1 12:10/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kozlowski, Joel MacOmb Twp. 69 38 2 18:40.3 6:01/M
2 Holger Horinsch Rochester MI 194 31 5 19:12.2 6:12/M
3 Aaron Manriquez Lake Orion MI 145 37 7 19:28.0 6:17/M
4 Jerritt Park Waterford MI 155 32 10 20:05.5 6:29/M
5 Lively, Bryan Birmingham 75 32 11 20:18.2 6:33/M
6 Labarre, Steven Birmingham 214 32 18 21:52.3 7:03/M
7 Hempton, Brian Clarkston 47 37 27 22:49.4 7:22/M
8 Moore, Brett Oxford 91 34 34 23:50.5 7:41/M
9 Troy Lewis Ortonville MI 184 31 39 24:07.5 7:47/M
10 Kevin Upton Denver CO 180 35 44 25:01.2 8:04/M
11 Chris Martindale Holly MI 141 38 83 29:51.4 9:38/M
12 Kish, Timothy White Lake 68 30 98 30:45.3 9:55/M
13 Wilks, Kurk White Lake 135 38 118 31:47.2 10:15/M
14 Monroe, Mike Chicago 90 31 141 34:29.0 11:07/M
15 Reimer, Christopher Waterford 100 35 151 36:27.4 11:45/M
16 David Pasco Goodrich 160 39 160 38:37.1 12:27/M
17 Connor, Christopher Lake Orion 23 36 170 42:40.1 13:46/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanner, Billy Howell 120 48 15 21:13.4 6:51/M
2 Washington, Jamonty Detroit 129 45 20 21:59.0 7:05/M
3 Jim Reid Lake Orion MI 192 46 24 22:39.3 7:18/M
4 Allan Jesiel Detroit MI 196 43 28 22:50.1 7:22/M
5 Beattie, Tom Clarkston 7 48 45 25:09.5 8:07/M
6 Taylor, Kevin W.bloomfield 121 49 46 25:10.5 8:07/M
7 Venhoff, Jeff Troy 127 40 58 26:29.6 8:33/M
8 Mike Fitzgerald Clarkston MI 142 45 59 26:57.5 8:42/M
9 Meaney, Daniel Waterford 88 40 89 30:22.0 9:48/M
10 Gordon Young Ortonville MI 212 41 92 30:24.5 9:48/M
11 Howell, David Clarkston 59 40 102 30:55.1 9:58/M
12 Alley, Andrew Clarkston 1 48 103 30:57.0 9:59/M
13 Donn Perez Clarkston MI 199 45 137 34:18.1 11:04/M
14 Hodgson, John Waterford 53 40 179 56:53.1 18:21/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 138 53 8 19:30.2 6:17/M
2 Buchanan, Ron Royal Oak 13 51 9 19:56.4 6:26/M
3 Swanson, Reed Clarkston 119 50 13 20:24.3 6:35/M
4 Guitar, Marvin Harrisontwp. 43 53 19 21:53.1 7:04/M
5 Ringo, Thomas Northville 105 54 21 22:09.1 7:09/M
6 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 140 55 22 22:21.2 7:13/M
7 Clark, Rick Clarkston 21 55 30 22:55.2 7:24/M
8 Holman, Rick Clarkston 55 55 33 23:50.3 7:41/M
9 Hendren, Pat Clarkston 49 54 40 24:15.0 7:49/M
10 Cartwright, Fred Clarkston 150 52 41 24:37.1 7:56/M
11 Paul Maxwell Clarkston MI 161 53 42 24:40.3 7:57/M
12 Terranova, Joe Lake Orion 122 51 52 25:40.2 8:17/M
13 Henneman, Greg Clarkston 50 50 60 26:58.0 8:42/M
14 Gary Neiman Rochester Hills MI 206 51 65 27:09.5 8:45/M
15 Chivers, Steve Clarkston 20 56 88 30:15.0 9:45/M
16 Randall, Karl Auburn Hills 98 59 110 31:25.3 10:08/M
17 Mike Palmer Clarkston MI 211 51 117 31:46.5 10:15/M
18 Bryan Beckman Billings MT 175 54 134 33:33.1 10:49/M
19 Ranke, Paul Waterford 99 54 136 33:37.3 10:51/M
20 Frank Keelty Knoxville TN 173 51 146 36:08.5 11:39/M
21 John Dunaway Grosse Pointe MI 230 51 167 40:40.2 13:07/M
22 MacFarlane, William Clarkston 81 57 168 41:04.3 13:15/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurowski, Chris Highland 71 60 54 26:11.2 8:27/M
2 Richard Egan Clarkston MI 209 63 76 29:07.0 9:24/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beattie, Amy Clarkston 6 45 2 34:55.0 11:16/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Elwart Ortonville MI 165 18 4 36:43.4 11:51/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacky Pavkovich Flushing MI 146 26 7 41:29.1 13:23/M
2 Henning, Melissa Atlanta 51 28 9 43:54.4 14:10/M
3 Andrea Garcia Clarkston MI 153 24 21 53:09.4 17:09/M
4 Monks, Alisa St. Clair Shores 89 23 23 53:47.3 17:21/M
5 Johnson, Abbey Clarkston 62 22 25 54:55.3 17:43/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Monroe Troy MI 217 30 10 43:54.5 14:10/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Ballew Waterford MI 228 45 13 45:26.4 14:39/M
2 Boling, Beth White Lake 148 49 24 53:54.5 17:23/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 147 50 3 35:10.1 11:21/M
2 Sawyer, Cirda Oxford 107 50 6 37:50.0 12:12/M
3 Langdon, Toula Clarkston 73 56 14 45:26.4 14:39/M
4 Marilyn Allyn Clarkston MI 220 59 15 45:33.2 14:42/M
5 Jackie Kaltz Clarkston MI 216 50 18 45:38.3 14:43/M
6 West, Linda Clarkston 131 59 20 47:12.2 15:14/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 White, Barbara Holly 132 61 19 47:12.0 15:14/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 149 53 1 29:26.2 9:30/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charle Hicks Pontiac MI 152 36 22 53:19.0 17:12/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Langdon, William Clarkston 188 45 8 41:37.3 13:25/M
2 Joe Tovar Clarkston MI 156 44 11 45:14.4 14:35/M
3 Martin Tovar Pontiac MI 151 41 12 45:14.4 14:35/M
4 Robert Kaltz Clarkston MI 215 49 17 45:38.2 14:43/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peterson, Harold Holly 96 68 5 37:48.4 12:12/M
2 David Allyn Clarkston MI 219 61 16 45:34.5 14:42/M

Clarkston, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.