GVSU MITS Meet

back to results

Jan. 21, 2007

GVSU MITS Meet
Allendale, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benchum, Bethany Unattached 7.58q 1
2 Fischer, Krysten Unattached 7.74q 1
3 Caywood, Becky Unattached 7.91q 1
4 Stone, Carly Unattached 7.93q 3
5 Burse, Ja-Nea Unattached 7.99q 3
6 Jackoviak, Juliana Unattached 8.09q 2
7 Robinson, Donita Unattached 8.36q 2
8 Haas, Genevieve Unattached 8.49q 2
9 Miller, Kendra Unattached 8.60 3
10 Monaweck, April Unattached 8.69 2
11 Berry, Hillary Unattached 8.70 1
12 Vela, Shandy Unattached 9.79 3

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Benchum, Bethany Unattached 7.59 1
2 Fischer, Krysten Unattached 7.74 1
3 Caywood, Becky Unattached 7.90 1
4 Burse, Ja-Nea Unattached 8.00 2
5 Stone, Carly Unattached 8.03 1
6 Jackoviak, Juliana Unattached 8.29 2
7 Robinson, Donita Unattached 8.47 2
8 Haas, Genevieve Unattached 8.53 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rhoden, Darcy Unattached 26.47 1
2 Benchum, Bethany Unattached 26.91 1
3 Fischer, Krysten Unattached 27.58 2
4 McKnight, Lindsey Unattached 27.96 2
5 Caywood, Becky Unattached 27.98 1
6 Addison, Becca Unattached 28.00 1
7 Stone, Carly Unattached 28.51 5
8 Breen, Emma Unattached 28.59 5
9 Guikema, Katie Unattached 28.71 7
10 Wackernagel, Chelsea Unattached 28.80 6
11 Daniels, Kelcie Unattached 29.12 2
12 Drancy, Samantha Unattached 29.45 6
13 Broors, Tia Unattached 29.78 8
14 Duttaine, Christina Unattached 29.80 3
15 Hart, Liz Unattached 29.85 6
16 Smolenyak, Ellise Unattached 29.87 5
17 Jackoviak, Juliana Unattached 29.96 5
18 DeStofano, Samantha Unattached 29.99 2
19 Forstner, Kristin Unattached 30.05 4
20 Schalow, Carah Unattached 30.24 8
21 Brown, Kelly Unattached 30.32 4
22 Veeneman, Alissa Unattached 30.68 7
23 Berry, Hillary Unattached 31.48 6
24 Potwin, Ashley Unattached 32.04 3
25 Gomez, Johanna Unattached 32.27 4
26 Dietenbacher, Rebecca Unattached 32.45 7
27 Gomez, Giselle Unattached 32.49 3
28 Baron, Stacey Unattached 32.52 3
29 VanDyke, Angel Unattached 33.66 4
30 Okaroah, Briniti Unattached 34.29 8

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rhoden, Darcy Unattached 1:00.19 1
2 Addison, Becca Unattached 1:01.06 1
3 McKnight, Lindsey Unattached 1:01.79 1
4 Daniels, Kelcie Unattached 1:03.52 1
5 Ordway, Emma Unattached 1:03.72 2
6 Thooen, Rebekka Unattached 1:04.16 2
7 Stone, Carly Unattached 1:04.78 4
8 Wackernagel, Chelsea Unattached 1:05.80 3
9 Kinney, Monica Unattached 1:05.91 2
10 Brown, Kelly Unattached 1:06.76 3
11 Forstner, Kristin Unattached 1:06.84 5
12 Hart, Liz Unattached 1:07.13 4
13 Veeneman, Alissa Unattached 1:07.50 4
14 Hahn, Stephanie Unattached 1:09.05 3
15 Smolenyak, Ellise Unattached 1:10.03 3
16 Reed, Erin Unattached 1:10.87 2
17 Dietenbacher, Rebecca Unattached 1:10.89 4
18 Gomez, Johanna Unattached 1:11.84 5
19 Baron, Stacey Unattached 1:12.65 5
20 Kinney, Erin Unattached 1:13.81 5
21 DeStofano, Samantha Unattached 1:15.06 4

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lohner, Raeanne Unattached 2:25.60
2 Erizor, Megan Unattached 2:26.90
3 Dixon, Brittany Unattached 2:29.20
4 Vanderbaan, Shaylee Unattached 2:30.50
5 Drancy, Samantha Unattached 2:31.70
6 Zink, Danielle Unattached 2:35.40
7 Stebbins, Ashley Unattached 2:36.00
8 Haines, Katie Unattached 2:38.70
9 Ervin, Maria Unattached 2:39.10
10 Keller, Nicolette Unattached 2:40.40
11 Finlayson, Janet Unattached 2:43.60
12 VanSingel, Christina Unattached 2:44.00
13 Steil, Rachael Unattached 2:46.10
14 Nsien, ED Unattached 2:47.30
15 Niedzielski, Tess Unattached 2:48.00
16 Dietenbacher, Rebecca Unattached 2:50.60
17 Hollenbeck, Madilyn Unattached 2:52.00
18 May, Erin Unattached 2:56.30

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Jessica Unattached 5:17.45
2 Haines, Katie Unattached 5:18.05
3 Dixon, Brittany Unattached 5:18.25
4 Lohner, Raeanne Unattached 5:26.11
5 Winchester, Rebecca Unattached 5:27.74
6 Kinney, Monica Unattached 5:28.77
7 Drancy, Samantha Unattached 5:29.72
8 Vanderbaan, Shaylee Unattached 5:31.89
9 DeMuro, Michelle Unattached 5:43.59
10 Santoski, Laura Unattached 5:49.08
11 Steil, Rachael Unattached 5:59.19
12 Keller, Nicolette Unattached 6:03.46
13 Stebbins, Ashley Unattached 6:05.50
14 Hollenbeck, Madilyn Unattached 6:07.40
15 Forsythe, Alex Unattached 6:11.60
16 Kinney, Erin Unattached 6:18.80
17 May, Erin Unattached 6:20.90
18 Klin, Alex Unattached 6:24.20
19 Coppinger, Kristen Unattached 6:32.90
20 Gurecky, Betsy Unattached 6:33.60
21 DeVore, Kim Unattached 6:38.80
22 Sturza, Katie Unattached 6:46.20
23 Dykhuis, Kate Unattached 6:59.80
24 Trisch, Kelly Unattached 7:05.20
25 Bitner, Haley Unattached 7:29.40

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erizor, Megan Unattached 8.83q 1
2 Heffling, Emily Unattached 9.27q 1
3 Gabrielse, Jordan Unattached 9.94q 2
4 Bogar, Alena Unattached 10.18q 1
5 Reed, Erin Unattached 10.65q 2
6 Haas, Genevieve Unattached 10.92q 2
7 Okaroah, Briniti Unattached 11.00q 2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Erizor, Megan Unattached 8.80 1
2 Heffling, Emily Unattached 9.35 1
3 Gabrielse, Jordan Unattached 10.13 1
4 Bogar, Alena Unattached 10.27 1
5 Reed, Erin Unattached 10.73 2
6 Haas, Genevieve Unattached 10.98 2
7 Okaroah, Briniti Unattached 11.13 2

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKnight, Lindsey Unattached 5-03.00
2 Erizor, Megan Unattached 4-10.00
3 Smith, Alyssa Unattached 4-08.00
4 Hahn, Stephanie Unattached J4-08.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKerchie, Emily Unattached 10-06.00
2 Wackernagel, Chelsea Unattached 9-06.00
3 Davis, Emily Unattached 8-00.00
4 Miller, Kendra Unattached 7-06.00
4 St.Amour, Alissa Unattached 7-06.00
6 Rubek, Kendra Unattached J7-06.00
7 Potwin, Ashley Unattached 7-00.00
8 Rowling, Angela Unattached 6-06.00
-- Monaweck, April Unattached NH
-- Moore, Sabrina Unattached NH
-- VanSingel, Christina Unattached NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guikema, Katie Unattached 18-04.50
2 Breen, Emma Unattached 15-09.50
3 Gabrielse, Jordan Unattached 15-05.00
4 Jackoviak, Juliana Unattached 15-01.25
5 Schalow, Carah Unattached 15-00.25
6 Duttaine, Christina Unattached 14-11.75
7 Smith, Alyssa Unattached 14-11.50
8 Haas, Genevieve Unattached 13-06.25
9 Gomez, Giselle Unattached 12-09.75
10 DeVore, Kim Unattached 10-08.50

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Angell, Mary Unattached 42-09.00
2 Broors, Tia Unattached 41-09.00
3 Liske, Allison Unattached 40-09.50
4 Fox, Katelyn Unattached 34-00.00
5 Bell, Jennifer Unattached 29-11.00
6 Hinman, Britnel Unattached 25-05.00



Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hembrough, Josh Unattached 6.55q 10
2 Seminski, Aaron Unattached 6.68q 3
3 Glaze, Isaiah Unattached 6.76q 1
4 Agema/Sanders, Jake Unattached q
5 VanDriel, Brandon Unattached 6.85q 2
6 Grettenberge, Effren Unattached 6.89q 2
7 Young, Johnnie Unattached 6.92q 9
8 Heerspink, Zach Unattached 6.93q 6
9 Champion, Jo Unattached 6.95 9
9 Hamilton, Douglas Unattached 6.95 6
11 Horn, Bryan Unattached 6.96 2
12 Lane, Zachair Unattached 6.97 5
13 Crossley, Ezekiel Unattached 7.00 9
13 Doe, Lucas Unattached 7.00 4
15 Ball, Michael Unattached 7.01 4
16 Moorer, Ira Unattached 7.04 4
17 Reed, Jonathan Unattached 7.05 5
18 Klotz, B.J. Unattached 7.07 2
19 Molitar, Cameron Unattached 7.08 7
20 Whitman, Jesse Unattached 7.12 7
21 Jeffersar, Clevelyn Unattached 7.13 4
22 Williams, Bryan Unattached 7.17 1
22 Bean, Mar'Quis Unattached 7.17 1
24 Lewis, Carnell Unattached 7.19 6
24 Chunn, Eric Unattached 7.19 8
26 Perow, Jordan Unattached 7.21 3
27 Helsel, Dustin Unattached 7.22 8
28 Cross, Karl Unattached 7.25 6
29 Applewhite, Joe Unattached 7.26 1
30 Eversok, Charlie Unattached 7.31 7
31 Lawhead, Jared Unattached 7.32 11
31 Laveldiese, Turyn Unattached 7.32 11
33 John, Nick Unattached 7.33 11
34 Thimmesch, Nick Unattached 7.34 5
35 Barger, Ryan Unattached 7.36 3
36 Nankawski, Eddie Unattached 7.37 10
37 Hunt, Cody Unattached 7.42 9
38 Thackery, Jordan Unattached 7.44 10
39 Bach, Christian Unattached 7.45 5
40 Stucelt, Justin Unattached 7.57 8
41 Bennett, Cory Unattached 7.62 3
42 Tillbrooke, Achrim Unattached 7.72 8
43 Willard, Alex Unattached 8.07 10

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hembrough, Josh Unattached 6.47 1
2 Seminski, Aaron Unattached 6.52 1
3 Agema/Sanders, Jake Unattached 6.68 1
4 Glaze, Isaiah Unattached 6.72 1
5 VanDriel, Brandon Unattached 6.77 2
6 Grettenberge, Effren Unattached 6.83 2
7 Young, Johnnie Unattached 6.90 2
8 Heerspink, Zach Unattached 6.97 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hembrough, Josh Unattached 22.31 1
2 Lane, Zachair Unattached 23.89 1
3 Meier, Jared Unattached 23.98 2
4 Grettenberge, Effren Unattached 24.12 1
5 Springett, Brandon Unattached 24.25 4
6 Puisis, John Unattached 24.34 2
7 Agema/Sanders, Jake Unattached 24.51 7
8 Lowe, Eric Unattached 24.74 4
9 Becksvoort, Cody Unattached 24.75 4
10 Doe, Lucas Unattached 24.76 2
11 Williams, Bryan Unattached 24.83 3
12 Molitar, Cameron Unattached 24.84 2
13 VanDriel, Brandon Unattached 24.96 9
14 Moorer, Ira Unattached 25.07 1
15 Crossley, Ezekiel Unattached 25.09 3
15 Young, Johnnie Unattached 25.09 8
17 Murphy, Paul Unattached 25.20 6
18 Helsel, Dustin Unattached 25.32 9
19 Klotz, B.J. Unattached 25.36 11
20 Perow, Jordan Unattached 25.45 5
21 Champion, Jo Unattached 25.54 8
22 Lewis, Carnell Unattached 25.65 9
23 Chunn, Eric Unattached 25.66 8
24 Inch, Stanley Unattached 25.73 4
25 Stone, Billy Unattached 25.79 10
26 Marmion, David Unattached 25.94 8
27 Bean, Mar'Quis Unattached 26.08 3
27 Lawhead, Jared Unattached 26.08 7
29 Carter, Aaron Unattached 26.21 3
29 Eversok, Charlie Unattached 26.21 6
31 Stucelt, Justin Unattached 26.54 5
32 Bennett, Cory Unattached 26.72 5
33 Westover, Andrew Unattached 26.79 5
34 Boone, Jacob Unattached 26.96 7
35 Barnabe, Tony Unattached 26.97 6
36 Churchwell, Jay Unattached 27.01 10
37 Gere, Tranis Unattached 27.24 7
38 Tillbrooke, Achrim Unattached 27.50 9
39 Olson, Tom Unattached 27.87 10
40 Troul, Joel Unattached 27.95 11
41 Willard, Alex Unattached 28.35 6
42 Haywood, Daniel Unattached 28.98 11

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Puisis, John Unattached 52.56 1
2 Meier, Jared Unattached 52.57 2
3 Becksvoort, Cody Unattached 54.09 1
4 Rumpf, C.S. Unattached 54.14 3
5 Springett, Brandon Unattached 54.31 2
6 Alexander, Matt Unattached 54.43 2
7 Stone, Billy Unattached 54.95 3
8 Murphy, Paul Unattached 54.99 1
9 Williams, Bryan Unattached 55.23 2
10 Lowe, Eric Unattached 55.92 1
11 Marmion, David Unattached 56.81 5
12 Inch, Stanley Unattached 56.95 5
13 Pearson, Keith Unattached 57.07 5
14 Stucelt, Justin Unattached 57.70 3
15 Boone, Jacob Unattached 58.01 4
16 John, Nick Unattached 58.21 3
17 Story, Zach Unattached 58.70 4
18 Buschia, Brock Unattached 58.92 6
19 Whitfield, Patrick Unattached 59.38 6
20 Tillbrooke, Achrim Unattached 59.42 5
21 Churchwell, Jay Unattached 59.60 6
22 Byers, Zach Unattached 59.84 6
23 Morio, Brandon Unattached 1:00.28 7
24 Jaco, Juston Unattached 1:00.32 7
25 Lofgren, Jack Unattached 1:02.78 4
26 Bean, Mar'Quis Unattached 1:03.63 4
27 Haywood, Daniel Unattached 1:03.87 7
28 LaFave, Matt Unattached 1:09.19 7

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grieve, Paul Unattached 2:04.70
2 Bellant, Adam Unattached 2:07.50
3 Stone, Billy Unattached 2:08.30
4 Cooper, Dakota Unattached 2:09.00
5 Begue, Derek Unattached 2:09.40
6 White, Neal Unattached 2:09.80
7 Jones, Kent Unattached 2:10.10
8 Bell, Paris Unattached 2:10.40
9 Hazen, Mark Unattached 2:11.30
10 Chapman, Bobby Unattached 2:13.10
11 Gere, Tranis Unattached 2:14.10
12 Fulton, Ben Unattached 2:16.20
13 Clark, Dwayne Unattached 2:16.60
14 Boone, Jacob Unattached 2:20.70
15 Stucelt, Justin Unattached 2:21.00
16 Schrot, Nick Unattached 2:21.50
17 Glaze, Isaiah Unattached 2:21.80
18 Palmer, Drew Unattached 2:23.22
19 Grimm, Tyler Unattached 2:24.50
20 Anible, John Unattached 2:25.30
21 Morio, Brandon Unattached 2:27.80
22 Prusa, Derek Unattached 2:28.20
23 Haywood, Daniel Unattached 2:29.70
24 Zarate, Jaime Unattached 2:30.40
25 Story, Zach Unattached 2:30.60
26 Decker, Logan Unattached 2:34.10
27 Lofgren, Jack Unattached 2:35.00
28 Moskalewski, Josh Unattached 2:37.40
29 Bitner, Blake Unattached 2:43.70
30 Lanelle, Sawyer Unattached 2:50.40

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamyszek, Reed Unattached 4:33.20
2 Grieve, Paul Unattached 4:35.40
3 Lacy, Garrett Unattached 4:39.30
4 Toth, Ryan Unattached 4:40.20
5 VandeBunte, David Unattached 4:41.00
6 Schuck, Nicolas Unattached 4:47.50
7 Cooper, Dakota Unattached 4:47.80
8 Prescott, Dusty Unattached 4:48.10
9 Olson, Tom Unattached 4:48.20
10 Fabian, Luis Unattached 4:48.40
11 Schafer, Antonio Unattached 4:49.40
12 Carlisle, Steffen Unattached 4:49.70
13 Fulton, Ben Unattached 4:50.60
14 Jones, Kent Unattached 4:53.70
15 Bellant, Adam Unattached 4:54.60
16 Chapman, Bobby Unattached 4:55.00
17 Dresser, Will Unattached 4:55.30
18 White, Neal Unattached 4:58.60
19 Gere, Tranis Unattached 4:59.20
20 Fineout, Ben Unattached 5:00.00
21 Whelan, Brian Unattached 5:00.30
22 Fuller, Ethan Unattached 5:00.60
23 Bigelow, Zac Unattached 5:00.90
24 Palmer, Drew Unattached 5:08.30
25 Burt, Ryan Unattached 5:08.70
26 Schrot, Nick Unattached 5:09.20
27 Williams, Mark Unattached 5:09.60
28 DeMann, Michael Unattached 5:10.20
29 Siira, Josh Unattached 5:11.90
30 Cornell, Josh Unattached 5:13.30
31 Wooster, Joshua Unattached 5:14.00
32 Shewan, Ben Unattached 5:14.10
33 Boutter, Michael Unattached 5:15.00
34 Molitar, Cameron Unattached 5:17.40
35 Devine, Derek Unattached 5:20.20
36 Prusa, Derek Unattached 5:23.40
37 Grimm, Tyler Unattached 5:27.10
38 Moskalewski, Josh Unattached 5:27.70
39 Haywood, Daniel Unattached 5:29.90
40 Helsel, Tyler Unattached 5:31.70
41 LaFave, Matt Unattached 5:33.20
42 Decker, Logan Unattached 5:34.60
43 Zarate, Jaime Unattached 5:36.70
44 Stokley, Mike Unattached 5:38.30
45 Bitner, Blake Unattached 5:38.60
46 Hess, Dan Unattached 5:39.00
47 Paladine, Joe Unattached 5:43.20
48 Cherry, Mike Unattached 6:04.20
49 Prentice, Nick Unattached 6:06.80
50 Lanelle, Sawyer Unattached 6:08.70
51 Eversok, Charlie Unattached 6:11.00

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hembrough, Josh Unattached 7.26q 3
2 Whitman, Jesse Unattached 7.92q 2
3 Moorer, Ira Unattached 8.42q 4
4 Hunt, Cody Unattached 8.46q 4
5 Cross, Karl Unattached 8.48q 4
6 Shaw, Kirel Unattached 8.55q 1
7 Bach, Christian Unattached 8.57q 3
8 Lofgren, Jack Unattached 8.65q 1
9 Borst, Matt Unattached 8.75 2
10 Carter, Aaron Unattached 8.87 1
11 Simon, Nick Unattached 8.93 2
12 Micallef, Mike Unattached 9.07 3
13 Bean, Mar'Quis Unattached 9.09 1
14 Eversok, Charlie Unattached 9.16 2
15 Wsengiyumva, Blaise Unattached 9.18 4
16 Barnabe, Tony Unattached 9.30 3

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hembrough, Josh Unattached 7.22 1
2 Whitman, Jesse Unattached 8.17 1
3 Shaw, Kirel Unattached 8.39 2
4 Hunt, Cody Unattached 8.43 1
5 Cross, Karl Unattached 8.45 2
6 Moorer, Ira Unattached 8.81 1
7 Lofgren, Jack Unattached 8.99 2
8 Bach, Christian Unattached 9.33 2

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prochlam, Kurt Unattached 6-05.00
2 Danielson, Derek Unattached 6-00.00
3 Borst, Matt Unattached 5-10.00
4 Shuttleworth, Brent Unattached 5-08.00
5 Applewhite, Joe Unattached J5-08.00
6 Moore, Matt Unattached J5-08.00
7 Westover, Andrew Unattached 5-06.00
8 Russell, Jonathan Unattached 5-04.00
9 Wsengiyumva, Blaise Unattached J5-04.00
-- Laveldiese, Turyn Unattached NH
-- Byers, Zach Unattached NH
-- Pouparel, Mark Unattached NH
-- Hytinen, Ben Unattached NH
-- Diekeners, Sam Unattached NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walters, Josh Unattached 13-00.00
2 DeWildt, Austin Unattached 12-06.00
3 Russel, Mike Unattached 12-00.00
4 Carey, Lucas Unattached 11-06.00
4 Diekeners, Sam Unattached 11-06.00
4 Reynolds, Tim Unattached 11-06.00
7 Troul, Joel Unattached 11-00.00
8 Wright, Cody Unattached 10-00.00
8 Garnish, Daryll Unattached 10-00.00
-- Waterman, Brandon Unattached NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamilton, Douglas Unattached 21-08.25
2 Reed, Jonathan Unattached 20-05.00
3 Heerspink, Zach Unattached 20-04.00
4 Becksvoort, Cody Unattached 20-01.50
5 Perow, Jordan Unattached 20-00.50
6 Moore, Matt Unattached 19-00.50
7 Applewhite, Joe Unattached 18-11.25
8 Laveldiese, Turyn Unattached 17-07.50
9 Helsel, Dustin Unattached 17-01.50
10 Bennett, Cory Unattached 15-11.25

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bostom, Kyle Unattached 53-00.00
2 Schreiter, Jeremy Unattached 47-08.00
3 Nies, Nate Unattached 42-11.00
4 Baar, John Unattached 38-10.00
5 Nordlund, RJ Unattached 38-06.50
6 Hardester, Tanner Unattached 35-01.50
7 Loomis, Kyle Unattached 34-03.50
8 Hibine, Nick Unattached 32-05.00
9 Fogg, Adam Unattached 32-00.50
10 Bartlett, Jason Unattached 27-09.50