Greater Lansing Jr. XC Championships

back to results

Oct. 19, 2009

Greater Lansing Jr. XC Championships
DeWitt High School
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC


Boys


Windemere Park Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:11:13.3 Average Time: 14:14.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 720 Kalyn Vanwormer 1 1 12:33.2 12:33.2
2 721 Kaleb Vanwormer 3 4 13:19.2 25:52.5
3 722 Isaiah Medina 5 9 13:50.1 39:42.6
4 726 Zach Long 9 18 14:14.0 53:56.7
5 727 Bradyen Schmidtmann 22 40 17:16.6 1:11:13.3

Alma Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:13:31.6 Average Time: 14:42.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 644 Brevan Bender 2 2 13:08.1 13:08.1
2 645 Max Bos 8 10 14:07.7 27:15.9
3 647 Josh Brenner 12 22 15:03.8 42:19.7
4 822 Kolton Kovac 13 35 15:25.0 57:44.7
5 646 Jacob Lalonde 15 50 15:46.8 1:13:31.6
6 648 Adam Moeggenborg 24 74 18:38.2 1:32:09.8

Leslie Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 1:16:48.9 Average Time: 15:21.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 339 Jakob Hartman 6 6 13:53.7 13:53.7
2 336 Devin Gibbs 10 16 14:46.3 28:40.0
3 343 Troy Davis 16 32 15:54.3 44:34.4
4 344 Grant Schuen 17 49 16:02.5 1:00:37.0
5 342 Kyle Barden 18 67 16:11.9 1:16:48.9
6 345 Cordell Sweezy 21 88 16:37.9 1:33:26.9

Portland Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:21:55.0 Average Time: 16:23.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 151 Cole Schneider 4 4 13:20.1 13:20.1
2 153 Brandon Leary 7 11 14:00.8 27:21.0
3 154 Trevor Draper 20 31 16:31.9 43:52.9
4 152 Bailey Vanhoutten 23 54 17:37.1 1:01:30.0
5 155 Alex Hammond 29 83 20:24.9 1:21:55.0

Haslett Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:24:59.4 Average Time: 16:59.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 462 Jacob MacY 11 11 14:51.7 14:51.7
2 103 Nick Gaydos 14 25 15:38.9 30:30.6
3 76 Nick Baugh 19 44 16:30.3 47:01.0
4 99 Ian Gapp 25 69 18:38.7 1:05:39.7
5 85 Derek Choma 26 95 19:19.6 1:24:59.4
6 104 Andrew Glaza 27 122 19:20.9 1:44:20.3
7 485 Kearny Shine 28 150 20:01.4 2:04:21.7
8 93 Peter Ecklund More Than 7 21:25.1 2:25:46.9
9 463 Ben Maines More Than 7 23:35.6 2:49:22.6
10 482 John Ryan More Than 7 23:38.9 3:13:01.5

DeWitt Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 127 Conner Sands Less Than 5 16:07.3 16:07.3
2 126 Michael Stone Less Than 5 17:45.9 33:53.2
3 125 Alec Daman Less Than 5 22:28.4 56:21.7

Fowler Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 158 Garrett Scott Less Than 5 13:08.8 13:08.8
2 157 Will Schaffer Less Than 5 15:23.2 28:32.1

Williamston Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 191 Nathan Maurer Less Than 5 13:27.9 13:27.9
2 196 Garrett Smith Less Than 5 13:54.4 27:22.4
3 195 Dayton Munce Less Than 5 14:38.4 42:00.9
4 194 Michael Dennis Less Than 5 17:22.2 59:23.1

Mason Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 322 Liam Bohl Less Than 5 15:37.0 15:37.0
2 320 Marshall Clark Less Than 5 17:56.3 33:33.4
3 321 Will Reid Less Than 5 19:25.0 52:58.4

Ionia Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 260 Jake Van Ess Less Than 5 15:16.1 15:16.1
2 259 Ryan Reisbig Less Than 5 15:39.8 30:56.0

Lakewood Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 295 Logan Polk Less Than 5 13:12.4 13:12.4
2 294 Tyler Sturdavant Less Than 5 21:06.9 34:19.4

Pattengill Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 433 Colin Skylapsy Less Than 5 16:15.9 16:15.9
2 434 Daquan Miller Less Than 5 20:07.5 36:23.5

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 408 Bobby Reid Less Than 5 12:46.6 12:46.6
2 393 Nate Dugener Less Than 5 13:37.1 26:23.7
3 389 Mitchell Burnett Less Than 5 14:41.0 41:04.7
4 401 Will Kordenbrock Less Than 5 15:49.4 56:54.2

Northwest Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 684 Jayden Snyder Less Than 5 15:16.9 15:16.9
2 682 Isaac Fiser Less Than 5 19:41.7 34:58.7
3 683 Karl Salvadori Less Than 5 20:21.8 55:20.6

Potterville Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 718 Josh Laduke Less Than 5 15:41.5 15:41.5
2 717 Marcus Traver Less Than 5 16:06.0 31:47.5

Gardner Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 754 Sam Lino Less Than 5 15:52.2 15:52.2
2 756 Cameron Potter Less Than 5 20:41.1 36:33.4
3 753 Brandon Esquivel Less Than 5 22:40.8 59:14.3

Bath Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 766 Kyle Coulter Less Than 5 14:28.8 14:28.8
2 767 Elliott Lipe Less Than 5 14:43.2 29:12.0
3 768 Marshall Lipe Less Than 5 19:35.5 48:47.6

St Louis Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 826 Jason Davis Less Than 5 13:34.4 13:34.4
2 823 Marcus Beeson Less Than 5 14:31.5 28:05.9
3 842 Kevin Tribelhorn Less Than 5 16:53.2 44:59.1


2 Mile x-country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Kalyn Vanwormer Windemere Park 0 1 M 0- 1 12:33.2 6:17/M
2 Bobby Reid Lansing Catholic 6 1 M 2- 6 12:46.6 6:23/M
3 Brevan Bender Alma 6 2 M 2- 6 13:08.1 6:34/M
4 Garrett Scott Fowler 6 3 M 2- 6 13:08.8 6:34/M
5 Logan Polk Lakewood 0 2 M 0- 1 13:12.4 6:36/M
6 Kaleb Vanwormer Windemere Park 0 3 M 0- 1 13:19.2 6:40/M
7 Cole Schneider Portland 6 4 M 2- 6 13:20.1 6:40/M
8 Nathan Maurer Williamston 0 4 M 0- 1 13:27.9 6:44/M
9 Jason Davis St Louis 6 5 M 2- 6 13:34.4 6:47/M
10 Nate Dugener Lansing Catholic 6 6 M 2- 6 13:37.1 6:49/M
11 Isaiah Medina Windemere Park 0 5 M 0- 1 13:50.1 6:55/M
12 Jakob Hartman Leslie 0 6 M 0- 1 13:53.7 6:57/M
13 Garrett Smith Williamston 0 7 M 0- 1 13:54.4 6:57/M
14 Brandon Leary Portland 6 7 M 2- 6 14:00.8 7:00/M
15 Max Bos Alma 6 8 M 2- 6 14:07.7 7:04/M
16 Zach Long Windemere Park 0 8 M 0- 1 14:14.0 7:07/M
17 Kyle Coulter Bath 6 9 M 2- 6 14:28.8 7:14/M
18 Marcus Beeson St Louis 6 10 M 2- 6 14:31.5 7:16/M
19 Dayton Munce Williamston 0 9 M 0- 1 14:38.4 7:19/M
20 Mitchell Burnett Lansing Catholic 6 11 M 2- 6 14:41.0 7:21/M
21 Elliott Lipe Bath 6 12 M 2- 6 14:43.2 7:22/M
22 Devin Gibbs Leslie 0 10 M 0- 1 14:46.3 7:23/M
23 Jacob MacY Haslett 6 13 M 2- 6 14:51.7 7:26/M
24 Josh Brenner Alma 6 14 M 2- 6 15:03.8 7:32/M
25 Jake Van Ess Ionia 6 15 M 2- 6 15:16.1 7:38/M
26 Jayden Snyder Northwest 6 16 M 2- 6 15:16.9 7:38/M
27 Will Schaffer Fowler 6 17 M 2- 6 15:23.2 7:42/M
28 Kolton Kovac Alma 6 18 M 2- 6 15:25.0 7:43/M
29 Liam Bohl Mason 6 19 M 2- 6 15:37.0 7:49/M
30 Nick Gaydos Haslett 6 20 M 2- 6 15:38.9 7:49/M
31 Ryan Reisbig Ionia 6 21 M 2- 6 15:39.8 7:50/M
32 Josh Laduke Potterville 6 22 M 2- 6 15:41.5 7:51/M
33 Jacob Lalonde Alma 6 23 M 2- 6 15:46.8 7:53/M
34 Will Kordenbrock Lansing Catholic 6 24 M 2- 6 15:49.4 7:55/M
35 Sam Lino Gardner 6 25 M 2- 6 15:52.2 7:56/M
36 Troy Davis Leslie 0 11 M 0- 1 15:54.3 7:57/M
37 Grant Schuen Leslie 0 12 M 0- 1 16:02.5 8:01/M
38 Marcus Traver Potterville 6 26 M 2- 6 16:06.0 8:03/M
39 Conner Sands DeWitt 6 27 M 2- 6 16:07.3 8:04/M
40 Kyle Barden Leslie 0 13 M 0- 1 16:11.9 8:06/M
41 Colin Skylapsy Pattengill 6 28 M 2- 6 16:15.9 8:08/M
42 Nick Baugh Haslett 6 29 M 2- 6 16:30.3 8:15/M
43 Trevor Draper Portland 6 30 M 2- 6 16:31.9 8:16/M
44 Cordell Sweezy Leslie 0 14 M 0- 1 16:37.9 8:19/M
45 Kevin Tribelhorn St Louis 6 31 M 2- 6 16:53.2 8:27/M
46 Bradyen Schmidtmann Windemere Park 0 15 M 0- 1 17:16.6 8:38/M
47 Michael Dennis Williamston 0 16 M 0- 1 17:22.2 8:41/M
48 Bailey Vanhoutten Portland 6 32 M 2- 6 17:37.1 8:49/M
49 Michael Stone DeWitt 6 33 M 2- 6 17:45.9 8:53/M
50 Marshall Clark Mason 6 34 M 2- 6 17:56.3 8:58/M
51 Adam Moeggenborg Alma 6 35 M 2- 6 18:38.2 9:19/M
52 Ian Gapp Haslett 6 36 M 2- 6 18:38.7 9:19/M
53 Derek Choma Haslett 6 37 M 2- 6 19:19.6 9:40/M
54 Andrew Glaza Haslett 6 38 M 2- 6 19:20.9 9:40/M
55 Will Reid Mason 6 39 M 2- 6 19:25.0 9:43/M
56 Marshall Lipe Bath 6 40 M 2- 6 19:35.5 9:48/M
57 Isaac Fiser Northwest 6 41 M 2- 6 19:41.7 9:51/M
58 Kearny Shine Haslett 6 42 M 2- 6 20:01.4 10:01/M
59 Daquan Miller Pattengill 6 43 M 2- 6 20:07.5 10:04/M
60 Karl Salvadori Northwest 6 44 M 2- 6 20:21.8 10:11/M
61 Alex Hammond Portland 6 45 M 2- 6 20:24.9 10:12/M
62 Cameron Potter Gardner 6 46 M 2- 6 20:41.1 10:21/M
63 Tyler Sturdavant Lakewood 0 17 M 0- 1 21:06.9 10:33/M
64 Peter Ecklund Haslett 6 47 M 2- 6 21:25.1 10:43/M
65 Alec Daman DeWitt 6 48 M 2- 6 22:28.4 11:14/M
66 Brandon Esquivel Gardner 6 49 M 2- 6 22:40.8 11:20/M
67 Ben Maines Haslett 6 50 M 2- 6 23:35.6 11:48/M
68 John Ryan Haslett 6 51 M 2- 6 23:38.9 11:49/M


*Overall place among males only



Girls


Leslie Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:14:25.0 Average Time: 14:53.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 368 Haley Dack 1 1 13:51.6 13:51.6
2 361 Murrissia Hampton 5 6 14:43.5 28:35.2
3 365 Brittany Pierce 6 12 15:00.0 43:35.2
4 371 Leigha Kobus 11 23 15:23.8 58:59.0
5 369 Valerie Eaton 12 35 15:25.9 1:14:25.0
6 360 Libby Filice 14 49 15:50.2 1:30:15.2
7 363 Taylor Losey 20 69 16:35.7 1:46:51.0
8 373 Micquella Mwangi More Than 7 16:40.3 2:03:31.3
9 372 Katherine Maiville More Than 7 18:06.7 2:21:38.1
10 370 Kaylee Fedewa More Than 7 19:36.2 2:41:14.4
11 374 Samantha Taylor More Than 7 20:05.3 3:01:19.7
12 358 Breanna Blackford More Than 7 20:42.6 3:22:02.4
13 362 Danielle Hook More Than 7 23:07.0 3:45:09.4

Haslett Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:17:14.4 Average Time: 15:26.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 77 Audrey Beyea 7 7 15:08.1 15:08.1
2 81 Tia Burch 8 15 15:10.9 30:19.0
3 74 Savanna Bain 10 25 15:22.4 45:41.4
4 83 Charley Campbell 13 38 15:33.2 1:01:14.6
5 479 Carlie Root 15 53 15:59.8 1:17:14.4
6 495 Emily Wegenke 27 80 17:39.6 1:34:54.1
7 493 Hannah Vogelsang 29 109 17:59.0 1:52:53.1
8 483 Casey Schiebner More Than 7 18:17.8 2:11:11.0
9 84 Elena Carter More Than 7 18:24.8 2:29:35.8
10 109 Emily Harp More Than 7 19:11.7 2:48:47.5
11 71 Hannah Alverson More Than 7 19:46.2 3:08:33.8
12 111 Aly Homminga More Than 7 19:48.3 3:28:22.1
13 88 Emma Colandrea More Than 7 20:19.2 3:48:41.4
14 90 Claire Cowan More Than 7 21:21.4 4:10:02.8
15 100 Megan Garcia More Than 7 22:18.8 4:32:21.7
16 496 Hannah Weiss More Than 7 22:42.7 4:55:04.5
17 464 Monica Maldonado-Cadiz More Than 7 22:57.9 5:18:02.4
18 70 Annabel Allen More Than 7 23:06.0 5:41:08.5
19 472 Camille Norris More Than 7 23:56.3 6:05:04.8

DeWitt Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:22:12.0 Average Time: 16:26.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 123 Shannon O'Connor 3 3 14:12.1 14:12.1
2 120 Callee Fisher 4 7 14:19.5 28:31.6
3 121 Emily Williams 19 26 16:25.9 44:57.5
4 122 Veronica Freel 24 50 16:48.0 1:01:45.6
5 129 Sarah Wojciechowski 36 86 20:26.4 1:22:12.0

Alma Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:25:44.6 Average Time: 17:08.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 656 Alyx Wesley 2 2 14:06.8 14:06.8
2 657 Madison Antes 9 11 15:17.9 29:24.8
3 658 Lucia Hall 22 33 16:44.5 46:09.3
4 659 Taylor Owen 33 66 19:23.7 1:05:33.1
5 661 Maddi Wert 34 100 20:11.4 1:25:44.6

St Louis Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:23:40.1 Average Time: 16:44.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 827 Ashtyn Maniez 16 16 16:02.9 16:02.9
2 828 Gwen Anderson 17 33 16:05.5 32:08.4
3 830 Charla Long 18 51 16:10.3 48:18.7
4 833 Meghan Smith 26 77 17:27.1 1:05:45.8
5 831 Caliesha Ross 28 105 17:54.3 1:23:40.1
6 832 Alyssa Smith 30 135 18:05.6 1:41:45.8
7 829 Kaylee Blackwell 35 170 20:16.8 2:02:02.6
8 843 Tammy Smith More Than 7 20:23.0 2:22:25.7

Williamston Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:27:54.8 Average Time: 17:34.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 178 Neysa Miller 21 21 16:43.6 16:43.6
2 177 Erica Carberry 23 44 16:46.6 33:30.2
3 176 Haleigh Hunt 25 69 17:26.4 50:56.7
4 174 Anna Goff 31 100 18:27.1 1:09:23.8
5 175 Savannah Jelneck 32 132 18:30.9 1:27:54.8

Laingsburg Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 135 Julia Angst Less Than 5 14:11.3 14:11.3
2 136 Hannah Angst Less Than 5 16:19.5 30:30.8
3 137 Trissa Sperry Less Than 5 21:52.9 52:23.7

Portland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 150 Aubrey Alvesteffer Less Than 5 14:55.2 14:55.2

Fowler Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 159 Savanah Boak Less Than 5 16:14.5 16:14.5

Mason Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 319 Jordyn Sharick Less Than 5 21:06.4 21:06.4

Lakewood Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 289 Bryeana Littlefield Less Than 5 15:52.8 15:52.8
2 290 Sadie Smith Less Than 5 16:13.9 32:06.8

Summit Charter Acad. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 382 Elizabeth Dumont Less Than 5 15:19.9 15:19.9
2 381 Katie Premer Less Than 5 16:59.7 32:19.7

Pattengill Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 428 Heather Wagenvelt Less Than 5 16:42.4 16:42.4
2 430 Maddie Zink Less Than 5 23:04.8 39:47.2
3 432 Morgan Glasscoe Less Than 5 23:51.0 1:03:38.2

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 395 Tayler Guyeskey Less Than 5 16:34.7 16:34.7

Northwest Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 676 Haley Nugent Less Than 5 14:52.9 14:52.9
2 675 Sarah Gwinn Less Than 5 15:48.8 30:41.7
3 674 Tessa Gauthier Less Than 5 21:38.0 52:19.8

Waverly Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 685 Samantha Long Less Than 5 14:15.5 14:15.5
2 686 Kaira Liggett Less Than 5 16:01.1 30:16.6

Potterville Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 719 Emily Bellar Less Than 5 21:03.4 21:03.4

Windemere Park Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 738 Maggie Reid Less Than 5 15:27.5 15:27.5
2 749 Becky Golisch Less Than 5 17:28.7 32:56.2
3 748 Lexis Frydel Less Than 5 21:17.7 54:13.9

Gardner Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 752 Alexis Vasques Less Than 5 20:03.4 20:03.4

Bath Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 769 Delaney Abendroth Less Than 5 14:13.4 14:13.4
2 771 Lindsey Brown Less Than 5 15:40.5 29:54.0
3 770 Melissa Schott Less Than 5 15:55.1 45:49.1
4 772 Madison Margraves Less Than 5 19:53.5 1:05:42.7




2 Mile x-country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Haley Dack Leslie 0 1 F 0- 1 13:51.6 6:56/M
2 Alyx Wesley Alma 6 1 F 2- 6 14:06.8 7:03/M
3 Julia Angst Laingsburg 6 2 F 2- 6 14:11.3 7:06/M
4 Shannon O'Connor DeWitt 6 3 F 2- 6 14:12.1 7:06/M
5 Delaney Abendroth Bath 6 4 F 2- 6 14:13.4 7:07/M
6 Samantha Long Waverly 6 5 F 2- 6 14:15.5 7:08/M
7 Callee Fisher DeWitt 6 6 F 2- 6 14:19.5 7:10/M
8 Murrissia Hampton Leslie 0 2 F 0- 1 14:43.5 7:22/M
9 Haley Nugent Northwest 6 7 F 2- 6 14:52.9 7:26/M
10 Aubrey Alvesteffer Portland 6 8 F 2- 6 14:55.2 7:28/M
11 Brittany Pierce Leslie 0 3 F 0- 1 15:00.0 7:30/M
12 Audrey Beyea Haslett 6 9 F 2- 6 15:08.1 7:34/M
13 Tia Burch Haslett 6 10 F 2- 6 15:10.9 7:35/M
14 Madison Antes Alma 6 11 F 2- 6 15:17.9 7:39/M
15 Elizabeth Dumont Summit Charter Acad 6 12 F 2- 6 15:19.9 7:40/M
16 Savanna Bain Haslett 6 13 F 2- 6 15:22.4 7:41/M
17 Leigha Kobus Leslie 0 4 F 0- 1 15:23.8 7:42/M
18 Valerie Eaton Leslie 0 5 F 0- 1 15:25.9 7:43/M
19 Maggie Reid Windemere Park 0 6 F 0- 1 15:27.5 7:44/M
20 Charley Campbell Haslett 6 14 F 2- 6 15:33.2 7:47/M
21 Lindsey Brown Bath 6 15 F 2- 6 15:40.5 7:50/M
22 Sarah Gwinn Northwest 6 16 F 2- 6 15:48.8 7:54/M
23 Libby Filice Leslie 0 7 F 0- 1 15:50.2 7:55/M
24 Bryeana Littlefield Lakewood 0 8 F 0- 1 15:52.8 7:56/M
25 Melissa Schott Bath 6 17 F 2- 6 15:55.1 7:58/M
26 Carlie Root Haslett 6 18 F 2- 6 15:59.8 8:00/M
27 Kaira Liggett Waverly 6 19 F 2- 6 16:01.1 8:01/M
28 Ashtyn Maniez St Louis 6 20 F 2- 6 16:02.9 8:01/M
29 Gwen Anderson St Louis 6 21 F 2- 6 16:05.5 8:03/M
30 Charla Long St Louis 6 22 F 2- 6 16:10.3 8:05/M
31 Sadie Smith Lakewood 0 9 F 0- 1 16:13.9 8:07/M
32 Savanah Boak Fowler 6 23 F 2- 6 16:14.5 8:07/M
33 Hannah Angst Laingsburg 6 24 F 2- 6 16:19.5 8:10/M
34 Emily Williams DeWitt 6 25 F 2- 6 16:25.9 8:13/M
35 Tayler Guyeskey Lansing Catholic 6 26 F 2- 6 16:34.7 8:17/M
36 Taylor Losey Leslie 0 10 F 0- 1 16:35.7 8:18/M
37 Micquella Mwangi Leslie 0 11 F 0- 1 16:40.3 8:20/M
38 Heather Wagenvelt Pattengill 6 27 F 2- 6 16:42.4 8:21/M
39 Neysa Miller Williamston 0 12 F 0- 1 16:43.6 8:22/M
40 Lucia Hall Alma 6 28 F 2- 6 16:44.5 8:22/M
41 Erica Carberry Williamston 0 13 F 0- 1 16:46.6 8:23/M
42 Veronica Freel DeWitt 6 29 F 2- 6 16:48.0 8:24/M
43 Katie Premer Summit Charter Acad 6 30 F 2- 6 16:59.7 8:30/M
44 Haleigh Hunt Williamston 0 14 F 0- 1 17:26.4 8:43/M
45 Meghan Smith St Louis 6 31 F 2- 6 17:27.1 8:44/M
46 Becky Golisch Windemere Park 0 15 F 0- 1 17:28.7 8:44/M
47 Emily Wegenke Haslett 6 32 F 2- 6 17:39.6 8:50/M
48 Caliesha Ross St Louis 6 33 F 2- 6 17:54.3 8:57/M
49 Hannah Vogelsang Haslett 6 34 F 2- 6 17:59.0 9:00/M
50 Alyssa Smith St Louis 6 35 F 2- 6 18:05.6 9:03/M
51 Katherine Maiville Leslie 0 16 F 0- 1 18:06.7 9:03/M
52 Casey Schiebner Haslett 6 36 F 2- 6 18:17.8 9:09/M
53 Elena Carter Haslett 6 37 F 2- 6 18:24.8 9:12/M
54 Anna Goff Williamston 0 17 F 0- 1 18:27.1 9:14/M
55 Savannah Jelneck Williamston 0 18 F 0- 1 18:30.9 9:15/M
56 Emily Harp Haslett 6 38 F 2- 6 19:11.7 9:36/M
57 Taylor Owen Alma 6 39 F 2- 6 19:23.7 9:42/M
58 Kaylee Fedewa Leslie 0 19 F 0- 1 19:36.2 9:48/M
59 Hannah Alverson Haslett 6 40 F 2- 6 19:46.2 9:53/M
60 Aly Homminga Haslett 6 41 F 2- 6 19:48.3 9:54/M
61 Madison Margraves Bath 6 42 F 2- 6 19:53.5 9:57/M
62 Alexis Vasques Gardner 6 43 F 2- 6 20:03.4 10:02/M
63 Samantha Taylor Leslie 0 20 F 0- 1 20:05.3 10:03/M
64 Maddi Wert Alma 6 44 F 2- 6 20:11.4 10:06/M
65 Kaylee Blackwell St Louis 6 45 F 2- 6 20:16.8 10:08/M
66 Emma Colandrea Haslett 6 46 F 2- 6 20:19.2 10:10/M
67 Tammy Smith St Louis 6 47 F 2- 6 20:23.0 10:12/M
68 Sarah Wojciechowski DeWitt 6 48 F 2- 6 20:26.4 10:13/M
69 Breanna Blackford Leslie 0 21 F 0- 1 20:42.6 10:21/M
70 Emily Bellar Potterville 6 49 F 2- 6 21:03.4 10:32/M
71 Jordyn Sharick Mason 6 50 F 2- 6 21:06.4 10:33/M
72 Lexis Frydel Windemere Park 0 22 F 0- 1 21:17.7 10:39/M
73 Claire Cowan Haslett 6 51 F 2- 6 21:21.4 10:41/M
74 Tessa Gauthier Northwest 6 52 F 2- 6 21:38.0 10:49/M
75 Trissa Sperry Laingsburg 6 53 F 2- 6 21:52.9 10:56/M
76 Megan Garcia Haslett 6 54 F 2- 6 22:18.8 11:09/M
77 Hannah Weiss Haslett 6 55 F 2- 6 22:42.7 11:21/M
78 Monica Maldonado-Cadiz Haslett 6 56 F 2- 6 22:57.9 11:29/M
79 Maddie Zink Pattengill 6 57 F 2- 6 23:04.8 11:32/M
80 Annabel Allen Haslett 6 58 F 2- 6 23:06.0 11:33/M
81 Danielle Hook Leslie 0 23 F 0- 1 23:07.0 11:34/M
82 Morgan Glasscoe Pattengill 6 59 F 2- 6 23:51.0 11:56/M
83 Camille Norris Haslett 6 60 F 2- 6 23:56.3 11:58/M


*Overall place among females only



Girls


Bath Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:07:17.9 Average Time: 13:27.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 773 Annie Fanta 4 4 13:00.5 13:00.5
2 774 Kylie Adams 5 9 13:03.4 26:04.0
3 775 Marisa Hilts 9 18 13:21.4 39:25.4
4 776 Kwyn Trevino 19 37 13:43.8 53:09.3
5 777 Samantha Evans 34 71 14:08.5 1:07:17.9
6 778 Pearl Sattler 47 118 14:25.5 1:21:43.4
7 779 Rowan Therrien 78 196 15:17.8 1:37:01.3

Okemos Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:09:10.4 Average Time: 13:50.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 618 Connor Lapres 10 10 13:24.8 13:24.8
2 621 Emily Struble 14 24 13:31.4 26:56.2
3 613 Jillian Dabrowski 24 48 13:54.5 40:50.8
4 620 Renee Olsen 25 73 13:57.2 54:48.0
5 616 Kate Gilluly 44 117 14:22.4 1:09:10.4
6 619 Ye Li 59 176 14:43.2 1:23:53.7
7 622 Hunter Usiak 95 271 15:49.4 1:39:43.2

MacDonald Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:09:51.6 Average Time: 13:58.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 14 Maddy McMurtry 15 15 13:34.5 13:34.5
2 19 Hannah Pettibone 17 32 13:36.8 27:11.3
3 1 Hannah Busch 31 63 14:05.2 41:16.6
4 10 Caitlin Hegg 36 99 14:11.3 55:27.9
5 9 Mara Haynie 45 144 14:23.6 1:09:51.6
6 6 Jillian Gillespie 57 201 14:40.9 1:24:32.5

St. Johns Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:10:09.6 Average Time: 14:01.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 328 Kayla Kraft 6 6 13:12.3 13:12.3
2 323 Kimmy Catlin 18 24 13:40.1 26:52.4
3 327 Kiari Johnson 27 51 14:00.2 40:52.7
4 326 Kaylee Foster 37 88 14:11.8 55:04.6
5 334 Taylor Stewart 69 157 15:05.0 1:10:09.6
6 335 Hannah Trevino 90 247 15:41.9 1:25:51.6
7 331 Hailey Martin 109 356 16:24.6 1:42:16.3

Mason Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 1:09:02.1 Average Time: 13:48.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 297 Meg Darmofal 1 1 11:33.5 11:33.5
2 436 Hannah Darmofal 11 12 13:25.1 24:58.7
3 303 Nadia Riggs 21 33 13:45.2 38:43.9
4 301 Libbey Jones 53 86 14:37.1 53:21.0
5 296 Leala Sinnaere 89 175 15:41.0 1:09:02.1
6 307 Colleen Hays 99 274 15:53.9 1:24:56.0
7 298 Maddie Koening 101 375 15:58.9 1:40:55.0

Windemere Park Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 1:10:22.4 Average Time: 14:04.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 733 Mia McPherson 7 7 13:14.2 13:14.2
2 734 Taryn Hubaker 8 15 13:16.7 26:30.9
3 736 Chante Roberts 35 50 14:10.3 40:41.3
4 735 Alexia Sabec 48 98 14:26.3 55:07.6
5 737 Madison Schmidtmann 77 175 15:14.7 1:10:22.4

Pattengill Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:11:08.9 Average Time: 14:13.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 415 Isis Gregg 13 13 13:28.1 13:28.1
2 416 Katie Murdoch 16 29 13:34.8 27:02.9
3 417 Courtney Ramont 30 59 14:04.9 41:07.8
4 418 Kirsten Smith 65 124 14:58.2 56:06.1
5 419 Inari Ramos Washington 68 192 15:02.7 1:11:08.9
6 420 Tessa Araoz 117 309 16:53.2 1:28:02.1
7 421 Karalynn Denny 132 441 17:17.8 1:45:20.0

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 224 Team Score (times): 1:12:03.8 Average Time: 14:24.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 388 Josephine Brown 12 12 13:26.3 13:26.3
2 397 Amy Hicks 26 38 13:58.1 27:24.5
3 407 Kristin Rebera 38 76 14:12.9 41:37.5
4 392 Jenny Dewitt 62 138 14:50.2 56:27.8
5 394 Lexi Flint 86 224 15:36.0 1:12:03.8
6 402 Christina Kuhnmuench 115 339 16:43.4 1:28:47.3
7 387 Maddy Broudeur 143 482 18:09.8 1:46:57.1

Ionia Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 227 Team Score (times): 1:12:14.2 Average Time: 14:26.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 237 Jenna Koelsch 28 28 14:03.4 14:03.4
2 258 Brittany Wright 29 57 14:04.1 28:07.5
3 236 Paige Hartman 39 96 14:13.6 42:21.2
4 257 Christina Wiles 61 157 14:46.8 57:08.0
5 222 Kendell Alcalar 70 227 15:06.1 1:12:14.2
6 232 Hunter Cunningham 88 315 15:40.0 1:27:54.2
7 241 Breanna Miller 91 406 15:42.5 1:43:36.8

St Louis Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 238 Team Score (times): 1:12:35.7 Average Time: 14:31.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 825 Hannah Davis 20 20 13:44.4 13:44.4
2 837 Michaela Smith 23 43 13:52.7 27:37.1
3 835 Mallory Munderloh 32 75 14:06.2 41:43.4
4 838 Leah Near 76 151 15:13.5 56:57.0
5 839 Marissa Thum 87 238 15:38.7 1:12:35.7
6 840 Sophia Bradley 134 372 17:21.5 1:29:57.3
7 841 Alikah Yerks 145 517 18:47.4 1:48:44.7

DeWitt Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 272 Team Score (times): 1:12:51.5 Average Time: 14:34.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 793 Emily Murdoch 3 3 12:51.1 12:51.1
2 794 Madison Slater 46 49 14:24.0 27:15.1
3 797 Shelby Allen 58 107 14:41.3 41:56.5
4 795 Gina Vilona 71 178 15:07.2 57:03.8
5 798 Cassie Anderson 94 272 15:47.7 1:12:51.5
6 799 Sarah Barry 96 368 15:50.7 1:28:42.2
7 796 Emily Mercer 97 465 15:51.0 1:44:33.3

Waverly Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 336 Team Score (times): 1:15:39.0 Average Time: 15:07.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 693 Kelli Broessel 40 40 14:15.1 14:15.1
2 701 Makayla Wise 41 81 14:19.1 28:34.3
3 697 Brianna Mobley 50 131 14:31.7 43:06.0
4 696 Natalie Henry 67 198 15:00.4 58:06.4
5 700 Stasa Wade 138 336 17:32.6 1:15:39.0

Corunna Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 356 Team Score (times): 1:15:40.5 Average Time: 15:08.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 206 Alyssa Nickels 42 42 14:19.8 14:19.8
2 207 Kelsey Quinn 56 98 14:40.2 29:00.0
3 198 Makenna Chrzan 73 171 15:10.2 44:10.3
4 214 Sam Zdunic 92 263 15:43.2 59:53.5
5 208 Stephanie Rasmussen 93 356 15:46.9 1:15:40.5
6 213 Margaret Wracan 100 456 15:56.9 1:31:37.4

Haslett Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 379 Team Score (times): 1:16:18.5 Average Time: 15:15.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 79 Marissa Bradley 49 49 14:27.5 14:27.5
2 91 Kathy Donahue 80 129 15:24.1 29:51.7
3 117 Haley Lafave-Mendez 82 211 15:25.5 45:17.2
4 477 Lydia Roberts 83 294 15:28.7 1:00:45.9
5 108 Karlee Hale 85 379 15:32.5 1:16:18.5
6 112 Megan Jacobs 103 482 16:03.4 1:32:22.0
7 78 Llly Blake 104 586 16:06.7 1:48:28.7

Potterville Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 406 Team Score (times): 1:18:07.0 Average Time: 15:37.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 715 Danielle Koepke 22 22 13:45.7 13:45.7
2 713 Moriah Hill-Green 55 77 14:38.4 28:24.2
3 869 Christalyn Laduke 64 141 14:53.9 43:18.1
4 711 Kassie Prudden 126 267 17:01.4 1:00:19.6
5 714 Megan Flietstra 139 406 17:47.4 1:18:07.0
6 716 Dacey Cook 144 550 18:26.5 1:36:33.6
7 712 Emily Debler 152 702 20:21.6 1:56:55.2

Grand Ledge Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 455 Team Score (times): 1:20:26.9 Average Time: 16:05.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 439 Krista Magness 2 2 12:38.6 12:38.6
2 437 Hailey French 66 68 14:59.8 27:38.4
3 441 Colleen Simon 116 184 16:49.1 44:27.6
4 442 Jena Stombaugh 125 309 17:00.6 1:01:28.2
5 440 Alisha Mendozs 146 455 18:58.7 1:20:26.9
6 443 Alyssa Larner 153 608 20:35.4 1:41:02.4

Portland Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 457 Team Score (times): 1:19:43.8 Average Time: 15:56.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 846 MacKenzie Chaffee 33 33 14:07.2 14:07.2
2 148 Hailey McRoberts 52 85 14:35.3 28:42.6
3 145 Sarah Haluska 113 198 16:40.1 45:22.7
4 147 Carly Miller 128 326 17:04.7 1:02:27.4
5 149 Audrey Hanley 131 457 17:16.3 1:19:43.8

Northwest Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 458 Team Score (times): 1:19:21.5 Average Time: 15:52.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 668 Kaelyn Madery 43 43 14:21.0 14:21.0
2 665 Jade Edinger 74 117 15:10.7 29:31.7
3 662 Dori Watts 98 215 15:52.5 45:24.3
4 663 Cloe Zigler 121 336 16:58.0 1:02:22.3
5 664 Alley Palmer 122 458 16:59.1 1:19:21.5
6 666 Holly Hendershot 127 585 17:03.4 1:36:24.9

Williamston Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 480 Team Score (times): 1:20:01.7 Average Time: 16:00.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 172 Emma Eisenbeis 60 60 14:45.7 14:45.7
2 170 Laena Blanchard 63 123 14:53.2 29:38.9
3 171 Nicole Hebert 102 225 16:00.3 45:39.3
4 169 Franchesca Dion 119 344 16:56.5 1:02:35.8
5 173 Kaelee Parker 136 480 17:25.9 1:20:01.7

Leslie Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 494 Team Score (times): 1:20:34.8 Average Time: 16:06.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 376 Hunter Fedewa 54 54 14:38.0 14:38.0
2 378 Lauren Doane 84 138 15:31.1 30:09.2
3 375 Savannah Coltrain 107 245 16:18.2 46:27.4
4 377 Taylor Gibbs 120 365 16:56.9 1:03:24.3
5 379 Karen Haught 129 494 17:10.4 1:20:34.8
6 380 Maizie Orrick 133 627 17:18.7 1:37:53.5

Alma Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 496 Team Score (times): 1:21:08.7 Average Time: 16:13.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 649 Rachel Kolb 51 51 14:32.3 14:32.3
2 650 Kilee Sommerville 75 126 15:12.0 29:44.4
3 651 Mikayla Piper 111 237 16:31.9 46:16.3
4 653 Caitlyn Trejo 118 355 16:55.0 1:03:11.4
5 654 Bethany Hoornstra 141 496 17:57.2 1:21:08.7
6 652 Caroline Kinney 150 646 19:47.5 1:40:56.2
7 655 Taylor Shebester 151 797 20:09.5 2:01:05.8

Holt Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 530 Team Score (times): 1:21:25.4 Average Time: 16:17.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 56 Courtney Mausseau 81 81 15:24.7 15:24.7
2 58 Melissa Ostrowski 105 186 16:11.8 31:36.6
3 46 Emily Hadick 106 292 16:13.0 47:49.6
4 67 Ellen Weise 108 400 16:21.8 1:04:11.5
5 39 Shayna Blust 130 530 17:13.8 1:21:25.4
6 42 Julianna Drachman 147 677 19:05.7 1:40:31.1

Jackson Catholic Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 541 Team Score (times): 1:22:13.1 Average Time: 16:26.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 551 Catherine Daly 72 72 15:07.9 15:07.9
2 552 Madison Schonhard 110 182 16:27.7 31:35.7
3 553 Becca Schonhard 112 294 16:37.9 48:13.6
4 556 Claire Casuccio 123 417 16:59.5 1:05:13.1
5 554 Isabelle Thorrez 124 541 17:00.0 1:22:13.1
6 555 Emily Yoxheimer 135 676 17:23.9 1:39:37.1
7 557 Megan Berichon 137 813 17:29.6 1:57:06.7

Lakewood Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 623 Team Score (times): 1:27:36.2 Average Time: 17:31.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 285 Lorraine Osborne 79 79 15:23.8 15:23.8
2 283 Heidi Leonard 114 193 16:41.2 32:05.0
3 286 Hannah Phillips 140 333 17:56.7 50:01.7
4 284 Holly Leonard 142 475 17:59.1 1:08:00.8
5 282 Aubree Desgranges 148 623 19:35.4 1:27:36.2
6 288 Emily Taylor 149 772 19:38.7 1:47:15.0

Laingsburg Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 132 Jenna Cole Less Than 5 15:44.7 15:44.7

Fowler Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 168 Brooke Vanells Less Than 5 12:46.3 12:46.3
2 166 Alicia Feldpausch Less Than 5 17:11.0 29:57.4
3 167 Claire Schafer Less Than 5 18:06.6 48:04.0

Gardner Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 763 Damaria Morton Less Than 5 16:46.6 16:46.6
2 761 Mica Keck Less Than 5 17:25.2 34:11.9
3 758 Thalia Esparza Less Than 5 18:19.4 52:31.4
4 762 Raquel McFadden Less Than 5 18:46.1 1:11:17.5




2 Mile x-country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Meg Darmofal Mason 0 1 F 0- 1 11:33.5 5:47/M
2 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 8 1 F 7-99 12:38.6 6:19/M
3 Brooke Vanells Fowler 8 2 F 7-99 12:46.3 6:23/M
4 Emily Murdoch DeWitt 0 2 F 0- 1 12:51.1 6:26/M
5 Annie Fanta Bath 0 3 F 0- 1 13:00.5 6:30/M
6 Kylie Adams Bath 0 4 F 0- 1 13:03.4 6:32/M
7 Kayla Kraft St. Johns 8 3 F 7-99 13:12.3 6:36/M
8 Mia McPherson Windemere Park 0 5 F 0- 1 13:14.2 6:37/M
9 Taryn Hubaker Windemere Park 0 6 F 0- 1 13:16.7 6:38/M
10 Marisa Hilts Bath 0 7 F 0- 1 13:21.4 6:41/M
11 Connor Lapres Okemos 8 4 F 7-99 13:24.8 6:42/M
12 Hannah Darmofal Mason 7 5 F 7-99 13:25.1 6:43/M
13 Josephine Brown Lansing Catholic 0 8 F 0- 1 13:26.3 6:43/M
14 Isis Gregg Pattengill 7 6 F 7-99 13:28.1 6:44/M
15 Emily Struble Okemos 7 7 F 7-99 13:31.4 6:46/M
16 Maddy McMurtry MacDonald 8 8 F 7-99 13:34.5 6:47/M
17 Katie Murdoch Pattengill 8 9 F 7-99 13:34.8 6:47/M
18 Hannah Pettibone MacDonald 8 10 F 7-99 13:36.8 6:48/M
19 Kimmy Catlin St. Johns 8 11 F 7-99 13:40.1 6:50/M
20 Kwyn Trevino Bath 0 9 F 0- 1 13:43.8 6:52/M
21 Hannah Davis St Louis 8 12 F 7-99 13:44.4 6:52/M
22 Nadia Riggs Mason 0 10 F 0- 1 13:45.2 6:53/M
23 Danielle Koepke Potterville 8 13 F 7-99 13:45.7 6:53/M
24 Michaela Smith St Louis 8 14 F 7-99 13:52.7 6:56/M
25 Jillian Dabrowski Okemos 8 15 F 7-99 13:54.5 6:57/M
26 Renee Olsen Okemos 8 16 F 7-99 13:57.2 6:59/M
27 Amy Hicks Lansing Catholic 0 11 F 0- 1 13:58.1 6:59/M
28 Kiari Johnson St. Johns 8 17 F 7-99 14:00.2 7:00/M
29 Jenna Koelsch Ionia 8 18 F 7-99 14:03.4 7:02/M
30 Brittany Wright Ionia 8 19 F 7-99 14:04.1 7:02/M
31 Courtney Ramont Pattengill 8 20 F 7-99 14:04.9 7:02/M
32 Hannah Busch MacDonald 8 21 F 7-99 14:05.2 7:03/M
33 Mallory Munderloh St Louis 7 22 F 7-99 14:06.2 7:03/M
34 MacKenzie Chaffee Portland 7 23 F 7-99 14:07.2 7:04/M
35 Samantha Evans Bath 0 12 F 0- 1 14:08.5 7:04/M
36 Chante Roberts Windemere Park 0 13 F 0- 1 14:10.3 7:05/M
37 Caitlin Hegg MacDonald 8 24 F 7-99 14:11.3 7:06/M
38 Kaylee Foster St. Johns 8 25 F 7-99 14:11.8 7:06/M
39 Kristin Rebera Lansing Catholic 0 14 F 0- 1 14:12.9 7:06/M
40 Paige Hartman Ionia 7 26 F 7-99 14:13.6 7:07/M
41 Kelli Broessel Waverly 8 27 F 7-99 14:15.1 7:08/M
42 Makayla Wise Waverly 8 28 F 7-99 14:19.1 7:10/M
43 Alyssa Nickels Corunna 8 29 F 7-99 14:19.8 7:10/M
44 Kaelyn Madery Northwest 7 30 F 7-99 14:21.0 7:11/M
45 Kate Gilluly Okemos 8 31 F 7-99 14:22.4 7:11/M
46 Mara Haynie MacDonald 8 32 F 7-99 14:23.6 7:12/M
47 Madison Slater DeWitt 0 15 F 0- 1 14:24.0 7:12/M
48 Pearl Sattler Bath 0 16 F 0- 1 14:25.5 7:13/M
49 Alexia Sabec Windemere Park 0 17 F 0- 1 14:26.3 7:13/M
50 Marissa Bradley Haslett 0 18 F 0- 1 14:27.5 7:14/M
51 Brianna Mobley Waverly 7 33 F 7-99 14:31.7 7:16/M
52 Rachel Kolb Alma 0 19 F 0- 1 14:32.3 7:16/M
53 Hailey McRoberts Portland 7 34 F 7-99 14:35.3 7:18/M
54 Libbey Jones Mason 0 20 F 0- 1 14:37.1 7:19/M
55 Hunter Fedewa Leslie 0 21 F 0- 1 14:38.0 7:19/M
56 Moriah Hill-Green Potterville 8 35 F 7-99 14:38.4 7:19/M
57 Kelsey Quinn Corunna 8 36 F 7-99 14:40.2 7:20/M
58 Jillian Gillespie MacDonald 7 37 F 7-99 14:40.9 7:20/M
59 Shelby Allen DeWitt 0 22 F 0- 1 14:41.3 7:21/M
60 Ye Li Okemos 8 38 F 7-99 14:43.2 7:22/M
61 Emma Eisenbeis Williamston 0 23 F 0- 1 14:45.7 7:23/M
62 Christina Wiles Ionia 8 39 F 7-99 14:46.8 7:23/M
63 Jenny Dewitt Lansing Catholic 0 24 F 0- 1 14:50.2 7:25/M
64 Laena Blanchard Williamston 0 25 F 0- 1 14:53.2 7:27/M
65 Christalyn Laduke Potterville 0 26 F 0- 1 14:53.9 7:27/M
66 Kirsten Smith Pattengill 7 40 F 7-99 14:58.2 7:29/M
67 Hailey French Grand Ledge 7 41 F 7-99 14:59.8 7:30/M
68 Natalie Henry Waverly 8 42 F 7-99 15:00.4 7:30/M
69 Inari Ramos Washington Pattengill 8 43 F 7-99 15:02.7 7:31/M
70 Taylor Stewart St. Johns 7 44 F 7-99 15:05.0 7:33/M
71 Kendell Alcalar Ionia 8 45 F 7-99 15:06.1 7:33/M
72 Gina Vilona DeWitt 0 27 F 0- 1 15:07.2 7:34/M
73 Catherine Daly Jackson Catholic 8 46 F 7-99 15:07.9 7:34/M
74 Makenna Chrzan Corunna 8 47 F 7-99 15:10.2 7:35/M
75 Jade Edinger Northwest 7 48 F 7-99 15:10.7 7:35/M
76 Kilee Sommerville Alma 0 28 F 0- 1 15:12.0 7:36/M
77 Leah Near St Louis 8 49 F 7-99 15:13.5 7:37/M
78 Madison Schmidtmann Windemere Park 0 29 F 0- 1 15:14.7 7:37/M
79 Rowan Therrien Bath 0 30 F 0- 1 15:17.8 7:39/M
80 Lorraine Osborne Lakewood 0 31 F 0- 1 15:23.8 7:42/M
81 Kathy Donahue Haslett 0 32 F 0- 1 15:24.1 7:42/M
82 Courtney Mausseau Holt 8 50 F 7-99 15:24.7 7:42/M
83 Haley Lafave-Mendez Haslett 0 33 F 0- 1 15:25.5 7:43/M
84 Lydia Roberts Haslett 0 34 F 0- 1 15:28.7 7:44/M
85 Lauren Doane Leslie 0 35 F 0- 1 15:31.1 7:46/M
86 Karlee Hale Haslett 0 36 F 0- 1 15:32.5 7:46/M
87 Lexi Flint Lansing Catholic 0 37 F 0- 1 15:36.0 7:48/M
88 Marissa Thum St Louis 7 51 F 7-99 15:38.7 7:49/M
89 Hunter Cunningham Ionia 7 52 F 7-99 15:40.0 7:50/M
90 Leala Sinnaere Mason 0 38 F 0- 1 15:41.0 7:51/M
91 Hannah Trevino St. Johns 8 53 F 7-99 15:41.9 7:51/M
92 Breanna Miller Ionia 7 54 F 7-99 15:42.5 7:51/M
93 Sam Zdunic Corunna 8 55 F 7-99 15:43.2 7:52/M
94 Jenna Cole Laingsburg 0 39 F 0- 1 15:44.7 7:52/M
95 Stephanie Rasmussen Corunna 8 56 F 7-99 15:46.9 7:53/M
96 Cassie Anderson DeWitt 0 40 F 0- 1 15:47.7 7:54/M
97 Hunter Usiak Okemos 7 57 F 7-99 15:49.4 7:55/M
98 Sarah Barry DeWitt 0 41 F 0- 1 15:50.7 7:55/M
99 Emily Mercer DeWitt 0 42 F 0- 1 15:51.0 7:56/M
100 Dori Watts Northwest 8 58 F 7-99 15:52.5 7:56/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Colleen Hays Mason 0 43 F 0- 1 15:53.9 7:57/M
102 Margaret Wracan Corunna 8 59 F 7-99 15:56.9 7:58/M
103 Maddie Koening Mason 0 44 F 0- 1 15:58.9 7:59/M
104 Nicole Hebert Williamston 0 45 F 0- 1 16:00.3 8:00/M
105 Megan Jacobs Haslett 0 46 F 0- 1 16:03.4 8:02/M
106 Llly Blake Haslett 0 47 F 0- 1 16:06.7 8:03/M
107 Melissa Ostrowski Holt 8 60 F 7-99 16:11.8 8:06/M
108 Emily Hadick Holt 8 61 F 7-99 16:13.0 8:07/M
109 Savannah Coltrain Leslie 0 48 F 0- 1 16:18.2 8:09/M
110 Ellen Weise Holt 7 62 F 7-99 16:21.8 8:11/M
111 Hailey Martin St. Johns 7 63 F 7-99 16:24.6 8:12/M
112 Madison Schonhard Jackson Catholic 7 64 F 7-99 16:27.7 8:14/M
113 Mikayla Piper Alma 0 49 F 0- 1 16:31.9 8:16/M
114 Becca Schonhard Jackson Catholic 7 65 F 7-99 16:37.9 8:19/M
115 Sarah Haluska Portland 8 66 F 7-99 16:40.1 8:20/M
116 Heidi Leonard Lakewood 0 50 F 0- 1 16:41.2 8:21/M
117 Christina Kuhnmuench Lansing Catholic 0 51 F 0- 1 16:43.4 8:22/M
118 Damaria Morton Gardner 7 67 F 7-99 16:46.6 8:23/M
119 Colleen Simon Grand Ledge 7 68 F 7-99 16:49.1 8:25/M
120 Tessa Araoz Pattengill 8 69 F 7-99 16:53.2 8:27/M
121 Caitlyn Trejo Alma 0 52 F 0- 1 16:55.0 8:28/M
122 Franchesca Dion Williamston 0 53 F 0- 1 16:56.5 8:28/M
123 Taylor Gibbs Leslie 0 54 F 0- 1 16:56.9 8:28/M
124 Cloe Zigler Northwest 8 70 F 7-99 16:58.0 8:29/M
125 Alley Palmer Northwest 8 71 F 7-99 16:59.1 8:30/M
126 Claire Casuccio Jackson Catholic 7 72 F 7-99 16:59.5 8:30/M
127 Isabelle Thorrez Jackson Catholic 7 73 F 7-99 17:00.0 8:30/M
128 Jena Stombaugh Grand Ledge 8 74 F 7-99 17:00.6 8:30/M
129 Kassie Prudden Potterville 7 75 F 7-99 17:01.4 8:31/M
130 Holly Hendershot Northwest 7 76 F 7-99 17:03.4 8:32/M
131 Carly Miller Portland 8 77 F 7-99 17:04.7 8:32/M
132 Karen Haught Leslie 0 55 F 0- 1 17:10.4 8:35/M
133 Alicia Feldpausch Fowler 8 78 F 7-99 17:11.0 8:36/M
134 Shayna Blust Holt 7 79 F 7-99 17:13.8 8:37/M
135 Audrey Hanley Portland 7 80 F 7-99 17:16.3 8:38/M
136 Karalynn Denny Pattengill 8 81 F 7-99 17:17.8 8:39/M
137 Maizie Orrick Leslie 0 56 F 0- 1 17:18.7 8:39/M
138 Sophia Bradley St Louis 7 82 F 7-99 17:21.5 8:41/M
139 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Catholic 7 83 F 7-99 17:23.9 8:42/M
140 Mica Keck Gardner 7 84 F 7-99 17:25.2 8:43/M
141 Kaelee Parker Williamston 0 57 F 0- 1 17:25.9 8:43/M
142 Megan Berichon Jackson Catholic 7 85 F 7-99 17:29.6 8:45/M
143 Stasa Wade Waverly 8 86 F 7-99 17:32.6 8:46/M
144 Megan Flietstra Potterville 8 87 F 7-99 17:47.4 8:54/M
145 Hannah Phillips Lakewood 0 58 F 0- 1 17:56.7 8:58/M
146 Bethany Hoornstra Alma 0 59 F 0- 1 17:57.2 8:59/M
147 Holly Leonard Lakewood 0 60 F 0- 1 17:59.1 9:00/M
148 Claire Schafer Fowler 8 88 F 7-99 18:06.6 9:03/M
149 Maddy Broudeur Lansing Catholic 0 61 F 0- 1 18:09.8 9:05/M
150 Thalia Esparza Gardner 7 89 F 7-99 18:19.4 9:10/M
151 Dacey Cook Potterville 8 90 F 7-99 18:26.5 9:13/M
152 Raquel McFadden Gardner 7 91 F 7-99 18:46.1 9:23/M
153 Alikah Yerks St Louis 7 92 F 7-99 18:47.4 9:24/M
154 Alisha Mendozs Grand Ledge 8 93 F 7-99 18:58.7 9:29/M
155 Julianna Drachman Holt 7 94 F 7-99 19:05.7 9:33/M
156 Aubree Desgranges Lakewood 0 62 F 0- 1 19:35.4 9:48/M
157 Emily Taylor Lakewood 0 63 F 0- 1 19:38.7 9:49/M
158 Caroline Kinney Alma 0 64 F 0- 1 19:47.5 9:54/M
159 Taylor Shebester Alma 0 65 F 0- 1 20:09.5 10:05/M
160 Emily Debler Potterville 7 95 F 7-99 20:21.6 10:11/M
161 Alyssa Larner Grand Ledge 7 96 F 7-99 20:35.4 10:18/M


*Overall place among females only



Boys


Okemos Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 59:43.5 Average Time: 11:56.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 594 Daniel Kroth 4 4 11:31.1 11:31.1
2 580 Daniel Bartkowski 5 9 11:32.0 23:03.2
3 600 David McKinley 15 24 12:06.0 35:09.2
4 607 Kyle White 17 41 12:09.0 47:18.2
5 593 Zach Kovan 24 65 12:25.2 59:43.5
6 598 Christian McAlvey 26 91 12:27.6 1:12:11.1
7 596 Mark Luoma 51 142 12:57.2 1:25:08.4

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:00:39.0 Average Time: 12:07.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 406 Keenan Rebera 2 2 11:02.1 11:02.1
2 409 Ben Rentz 10 12 11:56.0 22:58.2
3 411 Teddy Terzian 13 25 12:05.1 35:03.4
4 410 Nick Sampson 39 64 12:46.0 47:49.4
5 396 Philip Harrison 42 106 12:49.5 1:00:39.0
6 403 Jeff Lorencen 45 151 12:52.9 1:13:32.0
7 399 Teddy Jukovic 55 206 13:00.8 1:26:32.8

Mason Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:00:42.1 Average Time: 12:08.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 308 Mason Vandyke 1 1 10:55.0 10:55.0
2 315 Jacob Hanson 9 10 11:49.1 22:44.1
3 310 Jonah Horton 23 33 12:23.9 35:08.1
4 311 Christian Thornton 33 66 12:38.4 47:46.6
5 870 Devon Ireland 48 114 12:55.5 1:00:42.1
6 309 Nathaniel Riggs 71 185 13:25.4 1:14:07.5
7 313 David Bauer 122 307 15:23.3 1:29:30.9

Leslie Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 139 Team Score (times): 1:01:49.4 Average Time: 12:21.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 356 Matt Subject 7 7 11:43.0 11:43.0
2 351 Levi Prater 12 19 12:02.5 23:45.6
3 353 Justin Keller 14 33 12:05.6 35:51.2
4 346 Koty Conaty 52 85 12:57.9 48:49.1
5 357 Garrett Tremaine 54 139 13:00.3 1:01:49.4
6 348 Shane Harrison 83 222 13:43.6 1:15:33.1

St. Johns Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times): 1:02:15.2 Average Time: 12:27.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 863 Drew Hyatt 3 3 11:19.8 11:19.8
2 866 Andrew Scott 20 23 12:15.3 23:35.1
3 861 Kieren Durgan 32 55 12:36.8 36:12.0
4 859 Brady Crame 49 104 12:55.9 49:08.0
5 865 Reese Moeggenborg 59 163 13:07.2 1:02:15.2
6 862 Nick Hurd 60 223 13:08.1 1:15:23.3
7 867 Grant Thelen 110 333 14:33.9 1:29:57.2

Fowler Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:03:44.9 Average Time: 12:44.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 164 Adam Schafer 11 11 12:01.2 12:01.2
2 165 Brice Thelen 28 39 12:29.9 24:31.1
3 161 Nolan Feldpausch 43 82 12:51.3 37:22.5
4 163 Jacob Pung 61 143 13:10.5 50:33.0
5 160 Drew Bierstetel 62 205 13:11.8 1:03:44.9
6 162 Preston Miller 63 268 13:15.8 1:17:00.7

Alma Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 1:04:01.2 Average Time: 12:48.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 626 Nick Vancise 35 35 12:41.7 12:41.7
2 629 Jacob Adams 37 72 12:43.0 25:24.8
3 630 Mason Molesky 38 110 12:44.0 38:08.9
4 628 Dom Garcia 46 156 12:53.8 51:02.7
5 627 Jorge Benitez 53 209 12:58.4 1:04:01.2
6 631 Collin Lot 57 266 13:05.6 1:17:06.8
7 632 Will Luetkemeir 80 346 13:38.3 1:30:45.1

Grand Ledge Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 237 Team Score (times): 1:04:39.1 Average Time: 12:55.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 459 Kyle Spinner 25 25 12:26.9 12:26.9
2 452 Thomas Jackson 34 59 12:40.0 25:07.0
3 454 Jordan Priest 41 100 12:48.3 37:55.3
4 460 Jack Twarozynski 58 158 13:06.8 51:02.1
5 451 Christian Guild 79 237 13:37.0 1:04:39.1
6 449 Jonathan Cordes 82 319 13:41.9 1:18:21.1
7 447 Rollin Brummette 91 410 14:00.1 1:32:21.3

Holt Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 254 Team Score (times): 1:04:52.2 Average Time: 12:58.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 41 Grant Colligan 16 16 12:07.1 12:07.1
2 49 Zach Hulliberger 19 35 12:14.6 24:21.7
3 65 Ian Velasquez 50 85 12:56.4 37:18.2
4 55 Kyle Lentz 73 158 13:27.1 50:45.4
5 43 Isaac Flores 96 254 14:06.8 1:04:52.2
6 64 Tyler Steinhaus 102 356 14:21.2 1:19:13.4

Haslett Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 268 Team Score (times): 1:05:13.0 Average Time: 13:02.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 105 Jake Gornick 21 21 12:16.3 12:16.3
2 484 Anthony Sciarini 47 68 12:54.3 25:10.7
3 490 Justin Theroux 64 132 13:16.4 38:27.2
4 98 Russell Gallegos 67 199 13:22.1 51:49.3
5 486 Scot Stanulis 69 268 13:23.7 1:05:13.0
6 467 Conner McCue 97 365 14:06.8 1:19:19.9

Potterville Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 269 Team Score (times): 1:05:17.1 Average Time: 13:03.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 705 Austin Mena 29 29 12:32.6 12:32.6
2 707 A.j. Schmiedeknecht 30 59 12:34.0 25:06.6
3 704 Sam Traver 65 124 13:17.2 38:23.8
4 708 Alec Badgley 70 194 13:24.4 51:48.2
5 703 Matt Donley 75 269 13:28.8 1:05:17.1
6 706 Jake Harrell 92 361 14:00.6 1:19:17.8
7 702 Kolin Groom 98 459 14:09.1 1:33:26.9

MacDonald Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 284 Team Score (times): 1:05:09.1 Average Time: 13:01.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 27 Dejuan Jones 6 6 11:38.2 11:38.2
2 26 Dietrich Hittner 8 14 11:44.9 23:23.1
3 30 Andy Millar 85 99 13:44.6 37:07.8
4 31 Christopher Pridnia 90 189 13:56.5 51:04.3
5 22 Brandon Camarillo 95 284 14:04.8 1:05:09.1
6 23 Sam Ehnis-Clark 136 420 17:15.1 1:22:24.3

Jackson Catholic Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 295 Team Score (times): 1:05:45.6 Average Time: 13:09.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 563 Wesley Shovels 27 27 12:29.3 12:29.3
2 566 Justin Perticone 40 67 12:47.6 25:16.9
3 568 Kyle Giluk 74 141 13:27.5 38:44.4
4 567 Ryan Gibson 76 217 13:29.8 52:14.2
5 569 Patrick Soltis 78 295 13:31.3 1:05:45.6
6 564 Alex Hoop 84 379 13:44.1 1:19:29.8
7 565 Cameron Underwood 86 465 13:46.1 1:33:15.9

Ionia Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 384 Team Score (times): 1:08:21.2 Average Time: 13:40.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 280 Patrick Wood 31 31 12:35.6 12:35.6
2 279 Luke Van Ess 56 87 13:05.1 25:40.8
3 275 Collin Blundell 77 164 13:30.6 39:11.4
4 272 Mike Sturm 106 270 14:26.2 53:37.7
5 268 Tim Mayer 114 384 14:43.4 1:08:21.2
6 261 Diego Contreras 117 501 14:54.1 1:23:15.3
7 269 Vinnie Renucci 123 624 15:26.3 1:38:41.7

Bath Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 411 Team Score (times): 1:10:52.6 Average Time: 14:10.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 781 Chris Gubry 22 22 12:21.8 12:21.8
2 780 Ryan Orr 36 58 12:42.3 25:04.2
3 782 Dawson Ramsey 103 161 14:23.2 39:27.5
4 783 Kyle Follick 116 277 14:48.2 54:15.8
5 785 Garrett Baller 134 411 16:36.8 1:10:52.6
6 786 Sean Wilson 135 546 16:50.9 1:27:43.6

DeWitt Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 420 Team Score (times): 1:08:54.5 Average Time: 13:46.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 809 Trevor Sims 66 66 13:21.1 13:21.1
2 807 Henry Lee 72 138 13:26.2 26:47.3
3 810 Aaron Scheffler 81 219 13:40.0 40:27.4
4 812 Hunter Kracko 100 319 14:11.9 54:39.3
5 813 Jeff Park 101 420 14:15.1 1:08:54.5
6 811 Myles Pollie 107 527 14:26.6 1:23:21.1
7 808 Tyler Beck 111 638 14:34.8 1:37:56.0

Williamston Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 470 Team Score (times): 1:11:32.1 Average Time: 14:18.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 179 Aidan Pace 44 44 12:52.5 12:52.5
2 180 Hunter Lyle 88 132 13:51.9 26:44.4
3 181 Alexander Krantz 93 225 14:00.9 40:45.4
4 182 MacAlister Clover 119 344 15:05.7 55:51.1
5 185 Josh Pincumbe 126 470 15:41.0 1:11:32.1
6 187 Tyler Rancour 128 598 15:45.2 1:27:17.3
7 184 Will Sevic 132 730 16:02.9 1:43:20.3

Waverly Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 495 Team Score (times): 1:13:17.8 Average Time: 14:39.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 688 Elijah Baker 18 18 12:13.1 12:13.1
2 691 Cameron Lee 94 112 14:02.8 26:15.9
3 690 William Holmes 121 233 15:07.7 41:23.7
4 692 Trevor Raterink 129 362 15:47.8 57:11.5
5 689 Jacob Davis 133 495 16:06.3 1:13:17.8

Windemere Park Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 513 Team Score (times): 1:11:44.1 Average Time: 14:20.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 724 Lawrence Davis 87 87 13:50.6 13:50.6
2 723 Karl Le'Ger 89 176 13:52.7 27:43.3
3 730 Nick Kilpatrick 109 285 14:33.1 42:16.4
4 732 Anthony Payne 113 398 14:42.0 56:58.4
5 725 Caleb Medina 115 513 14:45.6 1:11:44.1
6 729 Liam Martin 131 644 15:55.7 1:27:39.9

Fowlerville Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 528 Team Score (times): 1:12:09.7 Average Time: 14:25.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 850 Tyler Burkhardt 99 99 14:09.5 14:09.5
2 848 Tyler Whittaker 104 203 14:24.6 28:34.2
3 851 Brett Smith 105 308 14:25.1 42:59.3
4 847 Jake Abrams 108 416 14:32.4 57:31.7
5 854 Hunter White 112 528 14:38.0 1:12:09.7
6 853 Bryan Heinz 120 648 15:07.3 1:27:17.1
7 849 Nick Wanczyk 125 773 15:34.3 1:42:51.5

Corunna Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 567 Team Score (times): 1:15:33.0 Average Time: 15:06.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 218 Riley Hawley 68 68 13:23.3 13:23.3
2 221 Chris Stone 118 186 14:58.6 28:22.0
3 220 Casey Smi 124 310 15:34.0 43:56.0
4 216 Bryant Freoff 127 437 15:44.1 59:40.2
5 219 Zak Hetfield 130 567 15:52.8 1:15:33.0

Laingsburg Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 138 Grant Young Less Than 5 12:08.2 12:08.2
2 140 Ian Stewart Less Than 5 13:58.3 26:06.5
3 143 Josh Haselbach Less Than 5 15:21.7 41:28.2
4 139 Alex Sperry Less Than 5 15:52.1 57:20.4

Lakewood Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 293 Kody Heins Less Than 5 14:39.8 14:39.8
2 292 Luke Harwood Less Than 5 14:49.8 29:29.7
3 291 Ray Altoft Less Than 5 16:04.0 45:33.7

Pattengill Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 426 Isaac Rodriguez Less Than 5 14:54.7 14:54.7
2 427 Skylar Glasscoe Less Than 5 17:05.3 32:00.1

Northwest Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 679 Mac Harmon Less Than 5 12:28.8 12:28.8
2 678 Jon Duchaine Less Than 5 14:10.8 26:39.7
3 681 Ben Woodruff Less Than 5 14:42.5 41:22.2
4 680 Tucker Hitt Less Than 5 15:46.1 57:08.3

Gardner Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 764 Brett Howe Less Than 5 14:30.3 14:30.3





2 Mile x-country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Mason Vandyke Mason 0 1 M 0- 1 10:55.0 5:28/M
2 Keenan Rebera Lansing Catholic 0 2 M 0- 1 11:02.1 5:31/M
3 Drew Hyatt St. Johns 0 3 M 0- 1 11:19.8 5:40/M
4 Daniel Kroth Okemos 8 1 M 7-99 11:31.1 5:46/M
5 Daniel Bartkowski Okemos 8 2 M 7-99 11:32.0 5:46/M
6 Dejuan Jones MacDonald 7 3 M 7-99 11:38.2 5:49/M
7 Matt Subject Leslie 0 4 M 0- 1 11:43.0 5:52/M
8 Dietrich Hittner MacDonald 8 4 M 7-99 11:44.9 5:52/M
9 Jacob Hanson Mason 0 5 M 0- 1 11:49.1 5:55/M
10 Ben Rentz Lansing Catholic 0 6 M 0- 1 11:56.0 5:58/M
11 Adam Schafer Fowler 8 5 M 7-99 12:01.2 6:01/M
12 Levi Prater Leslie 0 7 M 0- 1 12:02.5 6:01/M
13 Teddy Terzian Lansing Catholic 0 8 M 0- 1 12:05.1 6:03/M
14 Justin Keller Leslie 0 9 M 0- 1 12:05.6 6:03/M
15 David McKinley Okemos 8 6 M 7-99 12:06.0 6:03/M
16 Grant Colligan Holt 8 7 M 7-99 12:07.1 6:04/M
17 Grant Young Laingsburg 0 10 M 0- 1 12:08.2 6:04/M
18 Kyle White Okemos 8 8 M 7-99 12:09.0 6:05/M
19 Elijah Baker Waverly 8 9 M 7-99 12:13.1 6:07/M
20 Zach Hulliberger Holt 8 10 M 7-99 12:14.6 6:07/M
21 Andrew Scott St. Johns 0 11 M 0- 1 12:15.3 6:08/M
22 Jake Gornick Haslett 8 11 M 7-99 12:16.3 6:08/M
23 Chris Gubry Bath 0 12 M 0- 1 12:21.8 6:11/M
24 Jonah Horton Mason 0 13 M 0- 1 12:23.9 6:12/M
25 Zach Kovan Okemos 7 12 M 7-99 12:25.2 6:13/M
26 Kyle Spinner Grand Ledge 8 13 M 7-99 12:26.9 6:13/M
27 Christian McAlvey Okemos 8 14 M 7-99 12:27.6 6:14/M
28 Mac Harmon Northwest 8 15 M 7-99 12:28.8 6:14/M
29 Wesley Shovels Jackson Catholic 8 16 M 7-99 12:29.3 6:15/M
30 Brice Thelen Fowler 8 17 M 7-99 12:29.9 6:15/M
31 Austin Mena Potterville 8 18 M 7-99 12:32.6 6:16/M
32 A.j. Schmiedeknecht Potterville 8 19 M 7-99 12:34.0 6:17/M
33 Patrick Wood Ionia 8 20 M 7-99 12:35.6 6:18/M
34 Kieren Durgan St. Johns 0 14 M 0- 1 12:36.8 6:18/M
35 Christian Thornton Mason 0 15 M 0- 1 12:38.4 6:19/M
36 Thomas Jackson Grand Ledge 7 21 M 7-99 12:40.0 6:20/M
37 Nick Vancise Alma 0 16 M 0- 1 12:41.7 6:21/M
38 Ryan Orr Bath 0 17 M 0- 1 12:42.3 6:21/M
39 Jacob Adams Alma 0 18 M 0- 1 12:43.0 6:22/M
40 Mason Molesky Alma 0 19 M 0- 1 12:44.0 6:22/M
41 Nick Sampson Lansing Catholic 0 20 M 0- 1 12:46.0 6:23/M
42 Justin Perticone Jackson Catholic 7 22 M 7-99 12:47.6 6:24/M
43 Jordan Priest Grand Ledge 8 23 M 7-99 12:48.3 6:24/M
44 Philip Harrison Lansing Catholic 0 21 M 0- 1 12:49.5 6:25/M
45 Nolan Feldpausch Fowler 7 24 M 7-99 12:51.3 6:26/M
46 Aidan Pace Williamston 0 22 M 0- 1 12:52.5 6:26/M
47 Jeff Lorencen Lansing Catholic 0 23 M 0- 1 12:52.9 6:26/M
48 Dom Garcia Alma 0 24 M 0- 1 12:53.8 6:27/M
49 Anthony Sciarini Haslett 7 25 M 7-99 12:54.3 6:27/M
50 Devon Ireland Mason 7 26 M 7-99 12:55.5 6:28/M
51 Brady Crame St. Johns 0 25 M 0- 1 12:55.9 6:28/M
52 Ian Velasquez Holt 8 27 M 7-99 12:56.4 6:28/M
53 Mark Luoma Okemos 7 28 M 7-99 12:57.2 6:29/M
54 Koty Conaty Leslie 0 26 M 0- 1 12:57.9 6:29/M
55 Jorge Benitez Alma 0 27 M 0- 1 12:58.4 6:29/M
56 Garrett Tremaine Leslie 0 28 M 0- 1 13:00.3 6:30/M
57 Teddy Jukovic Lansing Catholic 0 29 M 0- 1 13:00.8 6:30/M
58 Luke Van Ess Ionia 8 29 M 7-99 13:05.1 6:33/M
59 Collin Lot Alma 0 30 M 0- 1 13:05.6 6:33/M
60 Jack Twarozynski Grand Ledge 7 30 M 7-99 13:06.8 6:33/M
61 Reese Moeggenborg St. Johns 0 31 M 0- 1 13:07.2 6:34/M
62 Nick Hurd St. Johns 8 31 M 7-99 13:08.1 6:34/M
63 Jacob Pung Fowler 7 32 M 7-99 13:10.5 6:35/M
64 Drew Bierstetel Fowler 7 33 M 7-99 13:11.8 6:36/M
65 Preston Miller Fowler 7 34 M 7-99 13:15.8 6:38/M
66 Justin Theroux Haslett 8 35 M 7-99 13:16.4 6:38/M
67 Sam Traver Potterville 7 36 M 7-99 13:17.2 6:39/M
68 Trevor Sims DeWitt 0 32 M 0- 1 13:21.1 6:41/M
69 Russell Gallegos Haslett 8 37 M 7-99 13:22.1 6:41/M
70 Riley Hawley Corunna 8 38 M 7-99 13:23.3 6:42/M
71 Scot Stanulis Haslett 8 39 M 7-99 13:23.7 6:42/M
72 Alec Badgley Potterville 7 40 M 7-99 13:24.4 6:42/M
73 Nathaniel Riggs Mason 0 33 M 0- 1 13:25.4 6:43/M
74 Henry Lee DeWitt 0 34 M 0- 1 13:26.2 6:43/M
75 Kyle Lentz Holt 8 41 M 7-99 13:27.1 6:44/M
76 Kyle Giluk Jackson Catholic 8 42 M 7-99 13:27.5 6:44/M
77 Matt Donley Potterville 7 43 M 7-99 13:28.8 6:44/M
78 Ryan Gibson Jackson Catholic 7 44 M 7-99 13:29.8 6:45/M
79 Collin Blundell Ionia 8 45 M 7-99 13:30.6 6:45/M
80 Patrick Soltis Jackson Catholic 8 46 M 7-99 13:31.3 6:46/M
81 Christian Guild Grand Ledge 7 47 M 7-99 13:37.0 6:49/M
82 Will Luetkemeir Alma 0 35 M 0- 1 13:38.3 6:49/M
83 Aaron Scheffler DeWitt 0 36 M 0- 1 13:40.0 6:50/M
84 Jonathan Cordes Grand Ledge 8 48 M 7-99 13:41.9 6:51/M
85 Shane Harrison Leslie 0 37 M 0- 1 13:43.6 6:52/M
86 Alex Hoop Jackson Catholic 7 49 M 7-99 13:44.1 6:52/M
87 Andy Millar MacDonald 7 50 M 7-99 13:44.6 6:52/M
88 Cameron Underwood Jackson Catholic 7 51 M 7-99 13:46.1 6:53/M
89 Lawrence Davis Windemere Park 0 38 M 0- 1 13:50.6 6:55/M
90 Hunter Lyle Williamston 0 39 M 0- 1 13:51.9 6:56/M
91 Karl Le'Ger Windemere Park 0 40 M 0- 1 13:52.7 6:56/M
92 Christopher Pridnia MacDonald 7 52 M 7-99 13:56.5 6:58/M
93 Ian Stewart Laingsburg 0 41 M 0- 1 13:58.3 6:59/M
94 Rollin Brummette Grand Ledge 8 53 M 7-99 14:00.1 7:00/M
95 Jake Harrell Potterville 8 54 M 7-99 14:00.6 7:00/M
96 Alexander Krantz Williamston 0 42 M 0- 1 14:00.9 7:00/M
97 Cameron Lee Waverly 8 55 M 7-99 14:02.8 7:01/M
98 Brandon Camarillo MacDonald 8 56 M 7-99 14:04.8 7:02/M
99 Isaac Flores Holt 8 57 M 7-99 14:06.8 7:03/M
100 Conner McCue Haslett 7 58 M 7-99 14:06.8 7:03/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Kolin Groom Potterville 7 59 M 7-99 14:09.1 7:05/M
102 Tyler Burkhardt Fowlerville 7 60 M 7-99 14:09.5 7:05/M
103 Jon Duchaine Northwest 8 61 M 7-99 14:10.8 7:05/M
104 Hunter Kracko DeWitt 0 43 M 0- 1 14:11.9 7:06/M
105 Jeff Park DeWitt 0 44 M 0- 1 14:15.1 7:08/M
106 Tyler Steinhaus Holt 7 62 M 7-99 14:21.2 7:11/M
107 Dawson Ramsey Bath 0 45 M 0- 1 14:23.2 7:12/M
108 Tyler Whittaker Fowlerville 8 63 M 7-99 14:24.6 7:12/M
109 Brett Smith Fowlerville 8 64 M 7-99 14:25.1 7:13/M
110 Mike Sturm Ionia 7 65 M 7-99 14:26.2 7:13/M
111 Myles Pollie DeWitt 0 46 M 0- 1 14:26.6 7:13/M
112 Brett Howe Gardner 7 66 M 7-99 14:30.3 7:15/M
113 Jake Abrams Fowlerville 8 67 M 7-99 14:32.4 7:16/M
114 Nick Kilpatrick Windemere Park 0 47 M 0- 1 14:33.1 7:17/M
115 Grant Thelen St. Johns 0 48 M 0- 1 14:33.9 7:17/M
116 Tyler Beck DeWitt 0 49 M 0- 1 14:34.8 7:17/M
117 Hunter White Fowlerville 8 68 M 7-99 14:38.0 7:19/M
118 Kody Heins Lakewood 0 50 M 0- 1 14:39.8 7:20/M
119 Anthony Payne Windemere Park 0 51 M 0- 1 14:42.0 7:21/M
120 Ben Woodruff Northwest 8 69 M 7-99 14:42.5 7:21/M
121 Tim Mayer Ionia 7 70 M 7-99 14:43.4 7:22/M
122 Caleb Medina Windemere Park 0 52 M 0- 1 14:45.6 7:23/M
123 Kyle Follick Bath 0 53 M 0- 1 14:48.2 7:24/M
124 Luke Harwood Lakewood 0 54 M 0- 1 14:49.8 7:25/M
125 Diego Contreras Ionia 7 71 M 7-99 14:54.1 7:27/M
126 Isaac Rodriguez Pattengill 8 72 M 7-99 14:54.7 7:27/M
127 Chris Stone Corunna 8 73 M 7-99 14:58.6 7:29/M
128 MacAlister Clover Williamston 0 55 M 0- 1 15:05.7 7:33/M
129 Bryan Heinz Fowlerville 8 74 M 7-99 15:07.3 7:34/M
130 William Holmes Waverly 7 75 M 7-99 15:07.7 7:34/M
131 Josh Haselbach Laingsburg 0 56 M 0- 1 15:21.7 7:41/M
132 David Bauer Mason 0 57 M 0- 1 15:23.3 7:42/M
133 Vinnie Renucci Ionia 7 76 M 7-99 15:26.3 7:43/M
134 Casey Smi Corunna 8 77 M 7-99 15:34.0 7:47/M
135 Nick Wanczyk Fowlerville 7 78 M 7-99 15:34.3 7:47/M
136 Josh Pincumbe Williamston 0 58 M 0- 1 15:41.0 7:51/M
137 Bryant Freoff Corunna 8 79 M 7-99 15:44.1 7:52/M
138 Tyler Rancour Williamston 0 59 M 0- 1 15:45.2 7:53/M
139 Tucker Hitt Northwest 8 80 M 7-99 15:46.1 7:53/M
140 Trevor Raterink Waverly 8 81 M 7-99 15:47.8 7:54/M
141 Alex Sperry Laingsburg 0 60 M 0- 1 15:52.1 7:56/M
142 Zak Hetfield Corunna 8 82 M 7-99 15:52.8 7:56/M
143 Liam Martin Windemere Park 0 61 M 0- 1 15:55.7 7:58/M
144 Will Sevic Williamston 0 62 M 0- 1 16:02.9 8:01/M
145 Ray Altoft Lakewood 0 63 M 0- 1 16:04.0 8:02/M
146 Jacob Davis Waverly 8 83 M 7-99 16:06.3 8:03/M
147 Garrett Baller Bath 0 64 M 0- 1 16:36.8 8:18/M
148 Sean Wilson Bath 0 65 M 0- 1 16:50.9 8:25/M
149 Skylar Glasscoe Pattengill 8 84 M 7-99 17:05.3 8:33/M
150 Sam Ehnis-Clark MacDonald 7 85 M 7-99 17:15.1 8:38/M


*Overall place among males only



Girls


Okemos Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27 Team Score (times): 1:16:25.3 Average Time: 15:17.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 624 Debra Yan 2 2 14:49.7 14:49.7
2 614 Ashley Fansler 4 6 15:10.4 30:00.1
3 623 Alice Wynn 6 12 15:22.6 45:22.8
4 617 Margaret Kariuki 7 19 15:24.8 1:00:47.7
5 615 Tori Ferguson 8 27 15:37.6 1:16:25.3
6 612 Allysa Benedict 13 40 15:53.3 1:32:18.6

MacDonald Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:18:16.0 Average Time: 15:39.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 16 Helen Murphy 3 3 15:07.5 15:07.5
2 15 Taylor Merony 5 8 15:20.4 30:28.0
3 4 Maggie Cleary 9 17 15:39.6 46:07.6
4 2 Ariana Chuang 16 33 16:03.9 1:02:11.6
5 12 Haley Keefe-Reitzel 17 50 16:04.4 1:18:16.0
6 21 Emily Wibert 23 73 16:48.8 1:35:04.8
7 13 Annika Maschke 26 99 17:18.7 1:52:23.6
8 5 Casandra Eriksen More Than 7 17:33.7 2:09:57.3
9 17 Jina Park More Than 7 18:45.9 2:28:43.3
10 20 Savannah Sodeman More Than 7 19:18.6 2:48:01.9
11 18 Abby Pendred More Than 7 20:41.7 3:08:43.6

Windemere Park Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 1:22:31.3 Average Time: 16:30.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 739 Alexis Curtis 11 11 15:50.4 15:50.4
2 746 Meagan Fernsler 15 26 16:01.0 31:51.5
3 747 Senja Virtanen 18 44 16:20.7 48:12.2
4 742 Kelsie Lewis 19 63 16:27.5 1:04:39.8
5 745 Kiara Berry 34 97 17:51.5 1:22:31.3
6 741 Chelsea Moshkosky 35 132 17:59.3 1:40:30.6
7 740 Rebecca Reeves 41 173 18:26.4 1:58:57.0
8 743 Kayla Harris More Than 7 21:53.9 2:20:50.9

Ionia Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:23:01.0 Average Time: 16:36.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 245 Tiffany Parrish 1 1 14:40.7 14:40.7
2 227 Rochelle Burgess 10 11 15:46.7 30:27.5
3 226 Krista Botting 24 35 17:05.0 47:32.6
4 231 Natalie Climer 27 62 17:19.6 1:04:52.2
5 248 Kara Ruthruff 38 100 18:08.8 1:23:01.0
6 240 Hanna Melvin 40 140 18:22.3 1:41:23.3
7 230 Destiny Chapa 44 184 18:47.4 2:00:10.7
8 242 Samantha Mygrants More Than 7 19:02.2 2:19:13.0
9 243 Erin Nash More Than 7 19:40.9 2:38:53.9
10 238 Samantha McGinnis More Than 7 19:44.8 2:58:38.8
11 228 Meghan Castro More Than 7 20:15.2 3:18:54.0
12 224 Stacy Andrakowicz More Than 7 20:51.4 3:39:45.4
13 244 Emily Nelson More Than 7 21:07.0 4:00:52.5
14 223 Alicia Anderson More Than 7 23:24.1 4:24:16.6
15 233 Tori Eldridge More Than 7 23:26.6 4:47:43.2
16 247 Taylor Quillan More Than 7 23:29.4 5:11:12.7
17 234 Maxine Fox More Than 7 27:09.6 5:38:22.4
18 235 Brittany Hall More Than 7 28:35.0 6:06:57.4

Corunna Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:23:27.8 Average Time: 16:41.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 211 Kaila Watson 14 14 15:58.8 15:58.8
2 197 Jillian Belous 20 34 16:38.9 32:37.7
3 210 Mareena Terry 21 55 16:40.5 49:18.3
4 201 Katie Hart 22 77 16:43.3 1:06:01.6
5 200 Kim Forbush 28 105 17:26.2 1:23:27.8
6 204 Rachal Kinker 36 141 18:01.1 1:41:28.9
7 205 Brooke Malatinsky 37 178 18:04.4 1:59:33.4
8 209 Sierra Stowe More Than 7 18:24.2 2:17:57.6
9 203 Chelsea Kei More Than 7 19:09.9 2:37:07.6
10 199 Emma Faris More Than 7 26:06.1 3:03:13.7

DeWitt Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:25:42.2 Average Time: 17:08.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 806 Jordyn Swanson 12 12 15:52.1 15:52.1
2 805 Chandler Kirinovic 25 37 17:13.5 33:05.6
3 804 Morgan Titus 29 66 17:27.2 50:32.9
4 803 Morgan Miller 30 96 17:33.1 1:08:06.0
5 802 Morgan Davies 31 127 17:36.1 1:25:42.2
6 801 Lauren Brya 32 159 17:37.2 1:43:19.4
7 800 Frankie Bosanic 33 192 17:40.9 2:01:00.3

Jackson Catholic Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 221 Team Score (times): 1:34:32.7 Average Time: 18:54.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 562 Haley Kennedy 39 39 18:21.6 18:21.6
2 560 Ellen Osterhaus 43 82 18:46.4 37:08.1
3 559 Adriane Elinski 45 127 18:56.2 56:04.3
4 561 Jennifer Hoffman 46 173 18:57.4 1:15:01.8
5 558 Michelle Chaney 48 221 19:30.9 1:34:32.7

Haslett Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 254 Team Score (times): 2:00:31.2 Average Time: 24:06.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 492 Micah Turner 42 42 18:33.3 18:33.3
2 473 Katie O'Donnell 47 89 18:58.4 37:31.7
3 480 Britney Roth 54 143 27:10.0 1:04:41.8
4 119 Sydney Lawhorn 55 198 27:13.9 1:31:55.8
5 107 Alex Hagerty 56 254 28:35.4 2:00:31.2

Holt Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 255 Team Score (times): 1:49:40.8 Average Time: 21:56.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 62 Ciara Sheerin 49 49 20:19.5 20:19.5
2 47 Sera Heft 50 99 21:35.2 41:54.7
3 871 Abby Cousineau 51 150 21:53.3 1:03:48.1
4 61 Abby Romigh 52 202 22:16.9 1:26:05.1
5 53 Michaela Krohn 53 255 23:35.7 1:49:40.8

Mason Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 300 Madison Marsh Less Than 5 20:00.9 20:00.9
2 306 Kellie Smith Less Than 5 20:07.1 40:08.0
3 305 Emma Anderson Less Than 5 20:10.2 1:00:18.3
4 299 Amanda Cooper Less Than 5 21:10.2 1:21:28.5

St. Johns Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 333 Lauren St.george Less Than 5 16:02.8 16:02.8
2 332 Emily RadeMacHer Less Than 5 18:07.5 34:10.4
3 324 Megan Darnell Less Than 5 18:36.0 52:46.5

Summit Charter Acad. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 383 Annie Hrapkiewicz Less Than 5 18:34.9 18:34.9
2 384 Jennifer Britton Less Than 5 20:12.2 38:47.1

Pattengill Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 422 Madison Jones Less Than 5 18:03.2 18:03.2
2 423 Delaney Miller Less Than 5 19:22.2 37:25.5
3 424 Bethany Townsend Less Than 5 21:08.7 58:34.2

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 391 Mary Delaney Less Than 5 17:14.7 17:14.7
2 414 Marilyn Werner Less Than 5 18:10.3 35:25.0

Northwest Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 672 Karolina Wozniak Less Than 5 19:21.5 19:21.5

Bath Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 788 Shelbi Billingsley Less Than 5 16:22.6 16:22.6
2 787 Blakelyn Vail Less Than 5 16:54.5 33:17.1
3 789 Kylee Varrone Less Than 5 17:35.3 50:52.5

Fowlerville Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 858 Alex Fritz Less Than 5 17:55.2 17:55.2
2 856 Bailey Lloyd Less Than 5 19:03.5 36:58.7
3 857 Megan Teeling Less Than 5 19:53.2 56:51.9
4 855 Whitney Myers Less Than 5 19:56.0 1:16:48.0






2 Mile x-country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Tiffany Parrish Ionia 7 1 F 7-99 14:40.7 7:20/M
2 Debra Yan Okemos 8 2 F 7-99 14:49.7 7:25/M
3 Helen Murphy MacDonald 8 3 F 7-99 15:07.5 7:34/M
4 Ashley Fansler Okemos 8 4 F 7-99 15:10.4 7:35/M
5 Taylor Merony MacDonald 8 5 F 7-99 15:20.4 7:40/M
6 Alice Wynn Okemos 7 6 F 7-99 15:22.6 7:41/M
7 Margaret Kariuki Okemos 8 7 F 7-99 15:24.8 7:42/M
8 Tori Ferguson Okemos 8 8 F 7-99 15:37.6 7:49/M
9 Maggie Cleary MacDonald 7 9 F 7-99 15:39.6 7:50/M
10 Rochelle Burgess Ionia 8 10 F 7-99 15:46.7 7:53/M
11 Alexis Curtis Windemere Park 0 1 F 0- 1 15:50.4 7:55/M
12 Jordyn Swanson DeWitt 0 2 F 0- 1 15:52.1 7:56/M
13 Allysa Benedict Okemos 7 11 F 7-99 15:53.3 7:57/M
14 Kaila Watson Corunna 8 12 F 7-99 15:58.8 7:59/M
15 Meagan Fernsler Windemere Park 0 3 F 0- 1 16:01.0 8:01/M
16 Lauren St.george St. Johns 7 13 F 7-99 16:02.8 8:01/M
17 Ariana Chuang MacDonald 7 14 F 7-99 16:03.9 8:02/M
18 Haley Keefe-Reitzel MacDonald 8 15 F 7-99 16:04.4 8:02/M
19 Senja Virtanen Windemere Park 0 4 F 0- 1 16:20.7 8:10/M
20 Shelbi Billingsley Bath 0 5 F 0- 1 16:22.6 8:11/M
21 Kelsie Lewis Windemere Park 0 6 F 0- 1 16:27.5 8:14/M
22 Jillian Belous Corunna 8 16 F 7-99 16:38.9 8:19/M
23 Mareena Terry Corunna 8 17 F 7-99 16:40.5 8:20/M
24 Katie Hart Corunna 8 18 F 7-99 16:43.3 8:22/M
25 Emily Wibert MacDonald 8 19 F 7-99 16:48.8 8:24/M
26 Blakelyn Vail Bath 0 7 F 0- 1 16:54.5 8:27/M
27 Krista Botting Ionia 8 20 F 7-99 17:05.0 8:33/M
28 Chandler Kirinovic DeWitt 0 8 F 0- 1 17:13.5 8:37/M
29 Mary Delaney Lansing Catholic 0 9 F 0- 1 17:14.7 8:37/M
30 Annika Maschke MacDonald 7 21 F 7-99 17:18.7 8:39/M
31 Natalie Climer Ionia 8 22 F 7-99 17:19.6 8:40/M
32 Kim Forbush Corunna 8 23 F 7-99 17:26.2 8:43/M
33 Morgan Titus DeWitt 0 10 F 0- 1 17:27.2 8:44/M
34 Morgan Miller DeWitt 0 11 F 0- 1 17:33.1 8:47/M
35 Casandra Eriksen MacDonald 8 24 F 7-99 17:33.7 8:47/M
36 Kylee Varrone Bath 0 12 F 0- 1 17:35.3 8:48/M
37 Morgan Davies DeWitt 0 13 F 0- 1 17:36.1 8:48/M
38 Lauren Brya DeWitt 0 14 F 0- 1 17:37.2 8:49/M
39 Frankie Bosanic DeWitt 0 15 F 0- 1 17:40.9 8:50/M
40 Kiara Berry Windemere Park 0 16 F 0- 1 17:51.5 8:56/M
41 Alex Fritz Fowlerville 8 25 F 7-99 17:55.2 8:58/M
42 Chelsea Moshkosky Windemere Park 0 17 F 0- 1 17:59.3 9:00/M
43 Rachal Kinker Corunna 8 26 F 7-99 18:01.1 9:01/M
44 Madison Jones Pattengill 8 27 F 7-99 18:03.2 9:02/M
45 Brooke Malatinsky Corunna 8 28 F 7-99 18:04.4 9:02/M
46 Emily RadeMacHer St. Johns 7 29 F 7-99 18:07.5 9:04/M
47 Kara Ruthruff Ionia 7 30 F 7-99 18:08.8 9:04/M
48 Marilyn Werner Lansing Catholic 0 18 F 0- 1 18:10.3 9:05/M
49 Haley Kennedy Jackson Catholic 7 31 F 7-99 18:21.6 9:11/M
50 Hanna Melvin Ionia 7 32 F 7-99 18:22.3 9:11/M
51 Sierra Stowe Corunna 7 33 F 7-99 18:24.2 9:12/M
52 Rebecca Reeves Windemere Park 0 19 F 0- 1 18:26.4 9:13/M
53 Micah Turner Haslett 0 20 F 0- 1 18:33.3 9:17/M
54 Annie Hrapkiewicz Summit Charter Acad 8 34 F 7-99 18:34.9 9:17/M
55 Megan Darnell St. Johns 8 35 F 7-99 18:36.0 9:18/M
56 Jina Park MacDonald 8 36 F 7-99 18:45.9 9:23/M
57 Ellen Osterhaus Jackson Catholic 7 37 F 7-99 18:46.4 9:23/M
58 Destiny Chapa Ionia 7 38 F 7-99 18:47.4 9:24/M
59 Adriane Elinski Jackson Catholic 7 39 F 7-99 18:56.2 9:28/M
60 Jennifer Hoffman Jackson Catholic 7 40 F 7-99 18:57.4 9:29/M
61 Katie O'Donnell Haslett 0 21 F 0- 1 18:58.4 9:29/M
62 Samantha Mygrants Ionia 7 41 F 7-99 19:02.2 9:31/M
63 Bailey Lloyd Fowlerville 8 42 F 7-99 19:03.5 9:32/M
64 Chelsea Kei Corunna 8 43 F 7-99 19:09.9 9:35/M
65 Savannah Sodeman MacDonald 7 44 F 7-99 19:18.6 9:39/M
66 Karolina Wozniak Northwest 7 45 F 7-99 19:21.5 9:41/M
67 Delaney Miller Pattengill 7 46 F 7-99 19:22.2 9:41/M
68 Michelle Chaney Jackson Catholic 7 47 F 7-99 19:30.9 9:45/M
69 Erin Nash Ionia 7 48 F 7-99 19:40.9 9:50/M
70 Samantha McGinnis Ionia 7 49 F 7-99 19:44.8 9:52/M
71 Megan Teeling Fowlerville 8 50 F 7-99 19:53.2 9:57/M
72 Whitney Myers Fowlerville 8 51 F 7-99 19:56.0 9:58/M
73 Madison Marsh Mason 0 22 F 0- 1 20:00.9 10:00/M
74 Kellie Smith Mason 0 23 F 0- 1 20:07.1 10:04/M
75 Emma Anderson Mason 0 24 F 0- 1 20:10.2 10:05/M
76 Jennifer Britton Summit Charter Acad 8 52 F 7-99 20:12.2 10:06/M
77 Meghan Castro Ionia 7 53 F 7-99 20:15.2 10:08/M
78 Ciara Sheerin Holt 8 54 F 7-99 20:19.5 10:10/M
79 Abby Pendred MacDonald 8 55 F 7-99 20:41.7 10:21/M
80 Stacy Andrakowicz Ionia 7 56 F 7-99 20:51.4 10:26/M
81 Emily Nelson Ionia 7 57 F 7-99 21:07.0 10:34/M
82 Bethany Townsend Pattengill 8 58 F 7-99 21:08.7 10:34/M
83 Amanda Cooper Mason 0 25 F 0- 1 21:10.2 10:35/M
84 Sera Heft Holt 7 59 F 7-99 21:35.2 10:48/M
85 Abby Cousineau Holt 8 60 F 7-99 21:53.3 10:57/M
86 Kayla Harris Windemere Park 0 26 F 0- 1 21:53.9 10:57/M
87 Abby Romigh Holt 8 61 F 7-99 22:16.9 11:08/M
88 Alicia Anderson Ionia 7 62 F 7-99 23:24.1 11:42/M
89 Tori Eldridge Ionia 7 63 F 7-99 23:26.6 11:43/M
90 Taylor Quillan Ionia 7 64 F 7-99 23:29.4 11:45/M
91 Michaela Krohn Holt 8 65 F 7-99 23:35.7 11:48/M
92 Emma Faris Corunna 7 66 F 7-99 26:06.1 13:03/M
93 Maxine Fox Ionia 7 67 F 7-99 27:09.6 13:35/M
94 Britney Roth Haslett 0 27 F 0- 1 27:10.0 13:35/M
95 Sydney Lawhorn Haslett 0 28 F 0- 1 27:13.9 13:37/M
96 Brittany Hall Ionia 7 68 F 7-99 28:35.0 14:18/M
97 Alex Hagerty Haslett 0 29 F 0- 1 28:35.4 14:18/M


*Overall place among females only



Boys


Okemos Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 1:05:48.3 Average Time: 13:09.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 606 Charlie Vansummeran 2 2 12:57.6 12:57.6
2 609 Bryce Wilson 3 5 13:10.1 26:07.7
3 592 Kevin Hutsell 4 9 13:11.9 39:19.7
4 583 Tim Chon 5 14 13:12.9 52:32.6
5 588 Noah Duren 6 20 13:15.6 1:05:48.3
6 585 Andrew Cone 7 27 13:16.1 1:19:04.4
7 605 Tj Stagg 9 36 13:38.5 1:32:43.0
8 589 Patrick Floyd More Than 7 14:12.0 1:46:55.0
9 602 Ian Poland More Than 7 14:13.6 2:01:08.6
10 603 Chazz Rozell More Than 7 14:14.0 2:15:22.6
11 590 David Gorman More Than 7 14:15.8 2:29:38.5
12 591 Tyler Humphrey More Than 7 14:18.1 2:43:56.6
13 595 Anthony Liu More Than 7 15:09.8 2:59:06.5
14 601 Rohith Pentaparthy More Than 7 15:10.3 3:14:16.8
15 604 Conrad Schnepf More Than 7 15:13.4 3:29:30.2
16 587 Matt Donahue More Than 7 15:20.6 3:44:50.9
17 608 Hans Wieland More Than 7 15:36.6 4:00:27.5
18 581 Daniel Bolema More Than 7 16:02.8 4:16:30.4
19 610 Zach Zvonar More Than 7 16:27.2 4:32:57.7
20 586 Abhijit Das More Than 7 18:58.2 4:51:55.9

Haslett Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:09:04.1 Average Time: 13:48.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 497 Tyler Winston 10 10 13:40.2 13:40.2
2 487 Ben Strickler 12 22 13:44.1 27:24.3
3 101 Nicholas Garnett 13 35 13:46.8 41:11.2
4 478 James Roney 14 49 13:53.6 55:04.9
5 94 Billy Fleming 16 65 13:59.2 1:09:04.1
6 494 Martte Weaver 17 82 14:00.6 1:23:04.7
7 73 Travis Asher 21 103 14:11.1 1:37:15.9
8 475 Chase Pearce More Than 7 14:23.4 1:51:39.3
9 115 Thomas Johnston More Than 7 14:29.8 2:06:09.2
10 491 Josh Turner More Than 7 15:00.8 2:21:10.1
11 474 Michael Oesterling More Than 7 15:03.2 2:36:13.4
12 80 Chase Bresnahan More Than 7 15:15.5 2:51:28.9
13 470 Ean Montague More Than 7 15:23.9 3:06:52.9
14 102 Parker Garrett More Than 7 15:34.2 3:22:27.2
15 75 Matt Baugh More Than 7 15:50.8 3:38:18.1
16 468 Tyler Mehigh More Than 7 16:12.5 3:54:30.6
17 86 Jack Claucherty More Than 7 16:13.5 4:10:44.1
18 471 Zack Nighswonger More Than 7 16:31.2 4:27:15.4
19 116 Dillon Kleihege More Than 7 16:56.7 4:44:12.1
20 469 Peter Miklavcic More Than 7 17:00.5 5:01:12.7
21 97 Sameer Gadola More Than 7 17:02.2 5:18:15.0
22 95 Joey Flemington More Than 7 17:30.8 5:35:45.8
23 87 Noah Colandrea More Than 7 17:47.5 5:53:33.4
24 110 Alan Headworth More Than 7 19:13.5 6:12:46.9
25 89 Igor Covic More Than 7 19:21.8 6:32:08.7
26 96 Bazil Fuller-Honan More Than 7 21:25.8 6:53:34.5

DeWitt Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:09:00.5 Average Time: 13:48.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 816 Blake Smith 1 1 11:55.8 11:55.8
2 815 Evan Smith 8 9 13:33.9 25:29.8
3 820 James Davison 19 28 14:07.1 39:37.0
4 821 Andy Shellberg 27 55 14:22.0 53:59.0
5 819 Marshall Reisig 36 91 15:01.4 1:09:00.5
6 814 Sam Leppala 41 132 15:30.6 1:24:31.1
7 817 Nick Maher 53 185 17:11.6 1:41:42.8

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:13:02.4 Average Time: 14:36.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 400 Moses Kone 15 15 13:57.4 13:57.4
2 398 Kevin Issac 18 33 14:01.1 27:58.6
3 404 Robbie Maudrie 29 62 14:39.1 42:37.7
4 390 Brendan Caporale 30 92 14:39.7 57:17.4
5 405 Aaron Ramirez-Roberts 45 137 15:45.0 1:13:02.4
6 413 Jacob Thrush 61 198 18:50.2 1:31:52.7

Alma Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:13:09.9 Average Time: 14:38.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 637 Jay Green 24 24 14:16.2 14:16.2
2 633 Spencer Benn 25 49 14:17.7 28:33.9
3 635 Elijah Rutkowski 31 80 14:48.4 43:22.4
4 636 Bryce Devore 32 112 14:53.0 58:15.4
5 638 Jamie Harding 33 145 14:54.5 1:13:09.9
6 634 Quinten Vogel 35 180 14:59.3 1:28:09.3
7 639 Jerrick Brecht 38 218 15:12.3 1:43:21.6
8 641 Josh Bowen More Than 7 15:44.1 1:59:05.7
9 642 Quentin Gibson More Than 7 17:48.3 2:16:54.0
10 643 Brennan Hall More Than 7 27:56.4 2:44:50.5

Jackson Catholic Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:17:11.1 Average Time: 15:26.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 570 Karl Berkemeier 22 22 14:12.8 14:12.8
2 577 Canyon Raburn 23 45 14:14.9 28:27.7
3 579 Zach Ulicny 39 84 15:25.5 43:53.3
4 578 Aidan Shaughnessy 42 126 15:31.4 59:24.7
5 571 Jonathan Gallant 56 182 17:46.3 1:17:11.1
6 576 Daniel Nowinski 58 240 17:52.2 1:35:03.3
7 575 Trevor Norkey 59 299 17:54.5 1:52:57.8
8 573 Andy Hones More Than 7 20:33.0 2:13:30.8

Holt Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:16:29.2 Average Time: 15:17.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 52 Noah Kobayashi 11 11 13:42.9 13:42.9
2 63 Zane Smith 26 37 14:20.8 28:03.7
3 50 Jerrod Jones 43 80 15:39.3 43:43.1
4 36 Ray Barrera 51 131 16:12.9 59:56.0
5 66 Connor Webster 52 183 16:33.2 1:16:29.2
6 44 Adam Ford 57 240 17:49.2 1:34:18.5
7 37 Tyler Bigelow 65 305 26:02.3 2:00:20.9

Leslie Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:17:33.9 Average Time: 15:30.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 355 Austin Seavolt 20 20 14:09.7 14:09.7
2 350 Zach Owen 28 48 14:36.2 28:46.0
3 352 Tyler Dack 44 92 15:39.5 44:25.6
4 347 Andrew Gould 47 139 15:52.1 1:00:17.7
5 349 Matthew Moulton 54 193 17:16.2 1:17:33.9

Ionia Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 1:21:46.4 Average Time: 16:21.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 263 Kole Eastman 34 34 14:57.1 14:57.1
2 278 Andrew Snarski 48 82 16:10.0 31:07.1
3 264 Alex Fountain 49 131 16:10.9 47:18.0
4 271 Phillip Sipperley 50 181 16:11.7 1:03:29.7
5 277 Charlie Pratt 60 241 18:16.6 1:21:46.4
6 281 Michael Yeomans 62 303 19:29.6 1:41:16.0
7 273 Nick Warren 64 367 20:54.3 2:02:10.4

MacDonald Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 1:23:42.5 Average Time: 16:44.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 29 Josh Meyer 37 37 15:08.6 15:08.6
2 35 Lyle Wrinkler Prins 40 77 15:27.0 30:35.7
3 32 Adam Rosa- 46 123 15:49.4 46:25.1
4 25 Will Delany 55 178 17:38.9 1:04:04.0
5 28 Keith McAllister 63 241 19:38.4 1:23:42.5

Williamston Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 183 Alan Sleight Less Than 5 13:22.0 13:22.0
2 189 Ian Lucas Less Than 5 16:03.4 29:25.4
3 188 Noah Goff Less Than 5 16:16.0 45:41.5
4 190 Travis Carter Less Than 5 17:33.1 1:03:14.7

Mason Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 316 Robby Moore Less Than 5 14:57.5 14:57.5

St. Johns Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 860 Matt Darnell Less Than 5 15:02.4 15:02.4
2 868 Parker Vanbeelen Less Than 5 15:36.0 30:38.4
3 864 Andrew RadeMacHer Less Than 5 18:32.8 49:11.2

Summit Charter Acad. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 385 Jacob Premer Less Than 5 13:58.1 13:58.1
2 386 David Dumont Less Than 5 17:02.7 31:00.9

Grand Ledge Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 461 Andrew Zakerski Less Than 5 13:51.5 13:51.5
2 445 Jared Babcock Less Than 5 14:38.1 28:29.7
3 444 Austin Casey Less Than 5 15:51.7 44:21.5
4 458 Marty Roesch Less Than 5 16:57.7 1:01:19.2

Potterville Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 709 Matt Miller Less Than 5 14:27.8 14:27.8
2 710 Nick Bellar Less Than 5 18:00.3 32:28.1

Windemere Park Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 728 D.j. Berry Less Than 5 16:06.0 16:06.0
2 731 Javonte Spears Less Than 5 19:49.0 35:55.1

Bath Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 791 Josh Challender Less Than 5 16:46.1 16:46.1
2 792 Micah Botke Less Than 5 18:51.0 35:37.2

St Louis Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 824 Matt Starry Less Than 5 13:22.5 13:22.5
2 834 John Little Less Than 5 15:22.1 28:44.6
3 836 A.j. Komperda Less Than 5 20:04.7 48:49.3

Fowlerville Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 852 Kody Fletcher Less Than 5 17:17.7 17:17.7





2 Mile x-country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Blake Smith DeWitt 0 1 M 0- 1 11:55.8 5:58/M
2 Charlie Vansummeran Okemos 7 1 M 7-99 12:57.6 6:29/M
3 Bryce Wilson Okemos 7 2 M 7-99 13:10.1 6:35/M
4 Kevin Hutsell Okemos 8 3 M 7-99 13:11.9 6:36/M
5 Tim Chon Okemos 8 4 M 7-99 13:12.9 6:36/M
6 Noah Duren Okemos 8 5 M 7-99 13:15.6 6:38/M
7 Andrew Cone Okemos 8 6 M 7-99 13:16.1 6:38/M
8 Alan Sleight Williamston 0 2 M 0- 1 13:22.0 6:41/M
9 Matt Starry St Louis 7 7 M 7-99 13:22.5 6:41/M
10 Evan Smith DeWitt 0 3 M 0- 1 13:33.9 6:47/M
11 Tj Stagg Okemos 7 8 M 7-99 13:38.5 6:49/M
12 Tyler Winston Haslett 7 9 M 7-99 13:40.2 6:50/M
13 Noah Kobayashi Holt 8 10 M 7-99 13:42.9 6:51/M
14 Ben Strickler Haslett 7 11 M 7-99 13:44.1 6:52/M
15 Nicholas Garnett Haslett 7 12 M 7-99 13:46.8 6:53/M
16 Andrew Zakerski Grand Ledge 8 13 M 7-99 13:51.5 6:56/M
17 James Roney Haslett 8 14 M 7-99 13:53.6 6:57/M
18 Moses Kone Lansing Catholic 0 4 M 0- 1 13:57.4 6:59/M
19 Jacob Premer Summit Charter Acad 0 5 M 0- 1 13:58.1 6:59/M
20 Billy Fleming Haslett 8 15 M 7-99 13:59.2 7:00/M
21 Martte Weaver Haslett 7 16 M 7-99 14:00.6 7:00/M
22 Kevin Issac Lansing Catholic 0 6 M 0- 1 14:01.1 7:01/M
23 James Davison DeWitt 0 7 M 0- 1 14:07.1 7:04/M
24 Austin Seavolt Leslie 0 8 M 0- 1 14:09.7 7:05/M
25 Travis Asher Haslett 8 17 M 7-99 14:11.1 7:06/M
26 Patrick Floyd Okemos 7 18 M 7-99 14:12.0 7:06/M
27 Karl Berkemeier Jackson Catholic 8 19 M 7-99 14:12.8 7:06/M
28 Ian Poland Okemos 8 20 M 7-99 14:13.6 7:07/M
29 Chazz Rozell Okemos 7 21 M 7-99 14:14.0 7:07/M
30 Canyon Raburn Jackson Catholic 8 22 M 7-99 14:14.9 7:07/M
31 David Gorman Okemos 7 23 M 7-99 14:15.8 7:08/M
32 Jay Green Alma 0 9 M 0- 1 14:16.2 7:08/M
33 Spencer Benn Alma 0 10 M 0- 1 14:17.7 7:09/M
34 Tyler Humphrey Okemos 7 24 M 7-99 14:18.1 7:09/M
35 Zane Smith Holt 8 25 M 7-99 14:20.8 7:10/M
36 Andy Shellberg DeWitt 0 11 M 0- 1 14:22.0 7:11/M
37 Chase Pearce Haslett 7 26 M 7-99 14:23.4 7:12/M
38 Matt Miller Potterville 8 27 M 7-99 14:27.8 7:14/M
39 Thomas Johnston Haslett 7 28 M 7-99 14:29.8 7:15/M
40 Zach Owen Leslie 0 12 M 0- 1 14:36.2 7:18/M
41 Jared Babcock Grand Ledge 7 29 M 7-99 14:38.1 7:19/M
42 Robbie Maudrie Lansing Catholic 0 13 M 0- 1 14:39.1 7:20/M
43 Brendan Caporale Lansing Catholic 0 14 M 0- 1 14:39.7 7:20/M
44 Elijah Rutkowski Alma 0 15 M 0- 1 14:48.4 7:24/M
45 Bryce Devore Alma 0 16 M 0- 1 14:53.0 7:27/M
46 Jamie Harding Alma 0 17 M 0- 1 14:54.5 7:27/M
47 Kole Eastman Ionia 7 30 M 7-99 14:57.1 7:29/M
48 Robby Moore Mason 0 18 M 0- 1 14:57.5 7:29/M
49 Quinten Vogel Alma 0 19 M 0- 1 14:59.3 7:30/M
50 Josh Turner Haslett 8 31 M 7-99 15:00.8 7:30/M
51 Marshall Reisig DeWitt 0 20 M 0- 1 15:01.4 7:31/M
52 Matt Darnell St. Johns 0 21 M 0- 1 15:02.4 7:31/M
53 Michael Oesterling Haslett 7 32 M 7-99 15:03.2 7:32/M
54 Josh Meyer MacDonald 7 33 M 7-99 15:08.6 7:34/M
55 Anthony Liu Okemos 7 34 M 7-99 15:09.8 7:35/M
56 Rohith Pentaparthy Okemos 8 35 M 7-99 15:10.3 7:35/M
57 Jerrick Brecht Alma 0 22 M 0- 1 15:12.3 7:36/M
58 Conrad Schnepf Okemos 7 36 M 7-99 15:13.4 7:37/M
59 Chase Bresnahan Haslett 7 37 M 7-99 15:15.5 7:38/M
60 Matt Donahue Okemos 7 38 M 7-99 15:20.6 7:40/M
61 John Little St Louis 7 39 M 7-99 15:22.1 7:41/M
62 Ean Montague Haslett 7 40 M 7-99 15:23.9 7:42/M
63 Zach Ulicny Jackson Catholic 7 41 M 7-99 15:25.5 7:43/M
64 Lyle Wrinkler Prins MacDonald 7 42 M 7-99 15:27.0 7:44/M
65 Sam Leppala DeWitt 0 23 M 0- 1 15:30.6 7:45/M
66 Aidan Shaughnessy Jackson Catholic 8 43 M 7-99 15:31.4 7:46/M
67 Parker Garrett Haslett 8 44 M 7-99 15:34.2 7:47/M
68 Parker Vanbeelen St. Johns 0 24 M 0- 1 15:36.0 7:48/M
69 Hans Wieland Okemos 7 45 M 7-99 15:36.6 7:48/M
70 Jerrod Jones Holt 7 46 M 7-99 15:39.3 7:50/M
71 Tyler Dack Leslie 0 25 M 0- 1 15:39.5 7:50/M
72 Josh Bowen Alma 0 26 M 0- 1 15:44.1 7:52/M
73 Aaron Ramirez-Roberts Lansing Catholic 0 27 M 0- 1 15:45.0 7:53/M
74 Adam Rosa- MacDonald 8 47 M 7-99 15:49.4 7:55/M
75 Matt Baugh Haslett 8 48 M 7-99 15:50.8 7:55/M
76 Austin Casey Grand Ledge 8 49 M 7-99 15:51.7 7:56/M
77 Andrew Gould Leslie 0 28 M 0- 1 15:52.1 7:56/M
78 Daniel Bolema Okemos 8 50 M 7-99 16:02.8 8:01/M
79 Ian Lucas Williamston 0 29 M 0- 1 16:03.4 8:02/M
80 D.j. Berry Windemere Park 0 30 M 0- 1 16:06.0 8:03/M
81 Andrew Snarski Ionia 8 51 M 7-99 16:10.0 8:05/M
82 Alex Fountain Ionia 7 52 M 7-99 16:10.9 8:05/M
83 Phillip Sipperley Ionia 7 53 M 7-99 16:11.7 8:06/M
84 Tyler Mehigh Haslett 8 54 M 7-99 16:12.5 8:06/M
85 Ray Barrera Holt 7 55 M 7-99 16:12.9 8:06/M
86 Jack Claucherty Haslett 7 56 M 7-99 16:13.5 8:07/M
87 Noah Goff Williamston 0 31 M 0- 1 16:16.0 8:08/M
88 Zach Zvonar Okemos 8 57 M 7-99 16:27.2 8:14/M
89 Zack Nighswonger Haslett 8 58 M 7-99 16:31.2 8:16/M
90 Connor Webster Holt 7 59 M 7-99 16:33.2 8:17/M
91 Josh Challender Bath 0 32 M 0- 1 16:46.1 8:23/M
92 Dillon Kleihege Haslett 8 60 M 7-99 16:56.7 8:28/M
93 Marty Roesch Grand Ledge 7 61 M 7-99 16:57.7 8:29/M
94 Peter Miklavcic Haslett 8 62 M 7-99 17:00.5 8:30/M
95 Sameer Gadola Haslett 8 63 M 7-99 17:02.2 8:31/M
96 David Dumont Summit Charter Acad 0 33 M 0- 1 17:02.7 8:31/M
97 Nick Maher DeWitt 0 34 M 0- 1 17:11.6 8:36/M
98 Matthew Moulton Leslie 0 35 M 0- 1 17:16.2 8:38/M
99 Kody Fletcher Fowlerville 7 64 M 7-99 17:17.7 8:39/M
100 Joey Flemington Haslett 7 65 M 7-99 17:30.8 8:45/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Travis Carter Williamston 0 36 M 0- 1 17:33.1 8:47/M
102 Will Delany MacDonald 7 66 M 7-99 17:38.9 8:49/M
103 Jonathan Gallant Jackson Catholic 7 67 M 7-99 17:46.3 8:53/M
104 Noah Colandrea Haslett 7 68 M 7-99 17:47.5 8:54/M
105 Quentin Gibson Alma 0 37 M 0- 1 17:48.3 8:54/M
106 Adam Ford Holt 7 69 M 7-99 17:49.2 8:55/M
107 Daniel Nowinski Jackson Catholic 8 70 M 7-99 17:52.2 8:56/M
108 Trevor Norkey Jackson Catholic 8 71 M 7-99 17:54.5 8:57/M
109 Nick Bellar Potterville 8 72 M 7-99 18:00.3 9:00/M
110 Charlie Pratt Ionia 8 73 M 7-99 18:16.6 9:08/M
111 Andrew RadeMacHer St. Johns 8 74 M 7-99 18:32.8 9:16/M
112 Jacob Thrush Lansing Catholic 0 38 M 0- 1 18:50.2 9:25/M
113 Micah Botke Bath 0 39 M 0- 1 18:51.0 9:26/M
114 Abhijit Das Okemos 8 75 M 7-99 18:58.2 9:29/M
115 Alan Headworth Haslett 8 76 M 7-99 19:13.5 9:37/M
116 Igor Covic Haslett 7 77 M 7-99 19:21.8 9:41/M
117 Michael Yeomans Ionia 8 78 M 7-99 19:29.6 9:45/M
118 Keith McAllister MacDonald 7 79 M 7-99 19:38.4 9:49/M
119 Javonte Spears Windemere Park 0 40 M 0- 1 19:49.0 9:55/M
120 A.j. Komperda St Louis 7 80 M 7-99 20:04.7 10:02/M
121 Andy Hones Jackson Catholic 7 81 M 7-99 20:33.0 10:17/M
122 Nick Warren Ionia 7 82 M 7-99 20:54.3 10:27/M
123 Bazil Fuller-Honan Haslett 7 83 M 7-99 21:25.8 10:43/M
124 Tyler Bigelow Holt 7 84 M 7-99 26:02.3 13:01/M
125 Brennan Hall Alma 0 41 M 0- 1 27:56.4 13:58/M


*Overall place among males only

DeWitt High School
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC