2009 Wolverine Conference Mini-Jamboree

back to results

Oct. 13, 2009

2009 Wolverine Conference Mini-Jamboree
Meyer-Broadway Park Course
Results by http://michigancrosscountry.com


#3 Mixed 5k Run CC
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 118 Goodman, Kyle 12 Gull Lake 18:29.2
2 164 Schwartz, Justin 11 Otsego 18:34.1
3 143 Zahrt, Tom 10 Gull Lake 19:04.6
4 306 Smith, Justin 12 Vicksburg 19:17.1
5 162 Howe, Chris 11 Otsego 19:31.6
6 115 Dunyak, Austin 12 Gull Lake 19:43.5
7 295 Cummings, Ethan 11 Vicksburg 19:53.8
8 135 Sly, Sam 9 Gull Lake 19:55.0
9 163 Rose, Seth 10 Otsego 20:07.6
10 111 Coonrod, Adam 12 Gull Lake 20:10.0
11 308 Soekarmoen, Ryan 9 Vicksburg 20:13.3
12 307 Soekarmoen, Regan 9 Vicksburg 20:18.7
13 312 Williams, Jeff 12 Vicksburg 20:19.7
14 160 Finch, Thomas 9 Otsego 20:21.8
15 22 Lynch, Travis 9 Allegan 20:24.7
16 155 Artis, Dale 11 Otsego 20:29.6
17 123 Jacobson, John 12 Gull Lake 20:31.3
18 139 Wiegand, Brian 9 Gull Lake 20:42.6
19 125 Justa, Cody 12 Gull Lake 20:46.6
20 117 Garner, Kyle 11 Gull Lake 20:50.4
21 30 Vierkant, Brad 12 Allegan 20:51.5
22 20 Horne, Alex 12 Allegan 20:52.9
23 113 DePalma, Rob 11 Gull Lake 20:58.7
24 106 Anderson, Evan 11 Gull Lake 21:00.1
25 257 Grace, Shannon 10 Three Rivers 21:02.1
26 310 Vanoosterum, Daniel 9 Vicksburg 21:12.3
27 127 Morse, Will 11 Gull Lake 21:35.5
28 29 Sousley, Shane 10 Allegan 22:01.2
29 131 Pixley, Jacob 12 Gull Lake 22:08.8
30 124 Jasper, Alex 9 Gull Lake 22:09.8
31 11 Balgoyen, Ryan 12 Allegan 22:11.4
32 146 Glessner, Jessie 9 Otsego 22:12.1
33 268 Sell, Nate 10 Three Rivers 22:13.3
34 16 Dangremond, Matt 10 Allegan 22:23.1
35 137 Turney, Dan 12 Gull Lake 22:34.1
36 130 Pelyhes, Michael 12 Gull Lake 22:46.3
37 13 Bruursema, Logan - Allegan 22:51.9
38 114 DeVries, Alec 9 Gull Lake 22:52.7
39 302 Pierluissi, Michael 9 Vicksburg 22:55.3
40 204 Larabel, Ian 9 Plainwell 22:55.9
41 225 Ferrell, Kevin 10 South Haven 22:56.4
42 23 Maynard, Chris 11 Allegan 22:59.2
43 261 Milowe, Phillip 9 Three Rivers 22:59.5
44 138 Vosters, Matt 12 Gull Lake 23:01.3
45 264 Rose, Matt 10 Three Rivers 23:14.3
46 260 Khim, Kevin 10 Three Rivers 23:21.0
47 281 Kuir, Betsy 11 Vicksburg 23:24.4
48 14 Cherry, Colton - Allegan 23:32.6
49 208 McVay, Alex 10 Plainwell 23:43.7
50 154 Weeldreyer, Alex 11 Otsego 23:44.1
51 87 Hardiman, Emmie 9 Gull Lake 23:48.0
52 91 Lamons, Hannah 11 Gull Lake 24:00.6
53 232 Zapolski, George 9 South Haven 24:09.7
....#3 Mixed 5k Run CC
54 151 Schwartz, Renee 9 Otsego 24:33.3
55 273 Asher, Hilary 12 Vicksburg 24:34.5
56 98 Reed-Sandum, Justine 9 Gull Lake 24:51.2
57 277 Foster, Amanda 11 Vicksburg 24:57.8
58 61 Brooks, Tony 10 Dowagiac Union 25:00.3
59 282 Lamaster, Brandi 11 Vicksburg 25:11.1
60 279 Husen, Morgan 10 Vicksburg 25:13.3
61 188 Kreuzer, Emma 11 Plainwell 25:21.2
62 283 Lewis, Hollie 9 Vicksburg 25:24.6
63 275 Bittenbender, Brittany 12 Vicksburg 25:36.9
64 252 Yonge, Elisa - Three Rivers 25:42.5
65 278 Hillenbrand, Katie 12 Vicksburg 25:50.2
66 25 Mobley, Suede 9 Allegan 25:54.3
67 64 Ernzen, Matt 10 Dowagiac Union 26:03.4
68 270 Weirich, Chris 10 Three Rivers 26:04.2
69 187 Koch, Catey 11 Plainwell 26:05.0
70 189 Lawson, Ashlyn 11 Plainwell 26:10.9
71 314 Karbowski, Hillary Three Rivers 26:25.1
72 249 Tomlinson, Kelsey 10 Three Rivers 26:29.7
73 195 Schuiteboer, Mary 9 Plainwell 26:32.9
74 100 Rininger, Emily 11 Gull Lake 26:50.1
75 236 Coop, Keagan 11 Three Rivers 26:51.1
76 274 Belcher, Abbie 9 Vicksburg 26:52.2
77 237 Friel, Catherine 11 Three Rivers 26:56.0
78 103 Tiller, Jenna 9 Gull Lake 27:21.2
79 316 Cooper, Katie Three Rivers 27:39.2
80 72 Asaro, Natalie 11 Gull Lake 27:43.3
81 101 Scarff, Kyle 11 Gull Lake 27:55.8
82 95 O'Brien, Catherine 12 Gull Lake 27:58.8
83 85 Fisher, Morgan 12 Gull Lake 28:03.0
84 242 Morrill, Mandi 12 Three Rivers 28:04.6
85 258 Hetmansperger, Justice 9 Three Rivers 28:08.3
86 150 Meert, Alayna 10 Otsego 28:09.7
87 94 Marolt, Cara 9 Gull Lake 28:16.9
88 92 Lane, Elizabeth 9 Gull Lake 28:21.0
89 248 Todd, Kayla 12 Three Rivers 28:32.4
90 241 Lewis, Rachel 12 Three Rivers 28:50.9
91 83 Fadel, Nour 10 Gull Lake 29:07.7
92 254 Dutcher, Tyler 12 Three Rivers 29:13.6
93 183 Erickson, Brigittah 9 Plainwell 29:39.5
94 207 Massoth, Trever 9 Plainwell 29:49.8
95 104 White, Tina 11 Gull Lake 30:03.3
96 313 Mullhalland, Amanda Three Rivers 30:40.6
97 240 Kutz, Terra 10 Three Rivers 31:35.9
98 56 Luth, Rebecca 9 Dowagiac Union 32:09.4
99 251 Weaver, Macy 12 Three Rivers 33:23.9
100 54 Kasper, Corinne 9 Dowagiac Union 34:04.6
101 239 Kutz, Bryanna 12 Three Rivers 34:09.3
102 26 Perez, Alex 11 Allegan 34:39.0
103 193 Musser, Karen 12 Plainwell 34:52.0
104 55 Lemon, Savanna 11 Dowagiac Union 34:57.6
....#3 Mixed 5k Run CC
105 79 Caudill, Alex 11 Gull Lake 37:03.9




West Catholic High School ER 8:02 PM 10/20/2009 Page 1
2009 Wolverine Conference Mini-Jamboree - 10/13/2009
hosted by Comstock
10/13/2009
Rankings
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Timiney, Morgan 12 Plainwell 16:24.3 1
2 Beams, Mark 12 Vicksburg 16:40.3 2
3 Hughes, Danny 10 Vicksburg 17:14.0 3
4 Zeluff, Brandon 12 Plainwell 17:21.5 4
5 Darnell, Matt 12 Otsego 17:22.9 5
6 Andrews, Jake 12 Vicksburg 17:31.9 6
7 Simon, Tim 11 Gull Lake 17:34.5 7
8 Hutchinson, Cameron 11 Gull Lake 17:42.1 8
9 Richardson, Kyle 10 Paw Paw 17:48.4 9
10 Proshwitz, Kasey 12 Dowagiac Union 17:49.5 10
11 Brinn, Trevor 11 Otsego 17:52.5 11
12 Webber, Grant 11 Otsego 17:57.2 12
13 Hubbard, Bill 12 Vicksburg 17:58.0 13
14 Grotelueschen, Josh 11 Paw Paw 17:59.2 14
15 Cornett, Mark 10 South Haven 18:07.9 15
16 Bush, Michael 10 Otsego 18:08.2 16
17 Gantt, Chris 10 Dowagiac Union 18:08.5 17
18 Williams, Randy 12 Paw Paw 18:09.7 18
19 Cole, Jeremy 9 Otsego 18:11.4 19
20 Woolf, Alex 11 Gull Lake 18:16.3 20
21 Harvey, Bryan 10 Otsego 18:24.5 21
22 Simon, Jeremy 9 Gull Lake 18:27.9 22
23 Schriemer, Dan 12 Vicksburg 18:28.2 23
24 Stelzer, Eric 10 Otsego 18:36.1 24
25 Dietz, Jesse 12 Allegan 18:45.3 25
26 Flory, Michael 11 Paw Paw 18:53.0 26
27 Neumann, Terry 12 Gull Lake 18:55.2 27
28 Fici, Joey 9 Vicksburg 18:57.3 28
29 Brown, Jesse 11 Allegan 19:01.4 29
30 Roellchen, Eli 10 Comstock 19:02.1
31 Sampson, Connor 11 Three Rivers 19:06.6 30
32 Ealy, Jordan 11 Allegan 19:07.5 31
33 Lewis, Tim 12 South Haven 19:07.8 32
34 Gonzalez, Victor 11 Three Rivers 19:08.8 33
35 Wiese, Alex 12 Paw Paw 19:25.6 34
36 Elliott, Troy 12 Gull Lake 19:30.1 35
37 Hodges, Eddie 11 Comstock 19:32.1
38 Loviska, Ivan 12 Plainwell 19:36.8 36
39 Sousley, Brian 12 Allegan 19:40.6 37
40 Edwards, Neal 11 Comstock 19:48.6
41 Morrill, Matt 12 Three Rivers 19:52.6 38
42 Hammer, Jake 12 Allegan 20:02.7 39
43 Hultquist, Max 10 Plainwell 20:05.0 40
44 Smythe, Colin 12 Allegan 20:11.1 41
45 Jaco, Juston 12 Allegan 20:19.7 42
46 Pullen, Michael 9 Three Rivers 20:32.4 43
47 Oliphant, Stephen 11 Comstock 20:36.9
48 Bell, Luke 12 Three Rivers 20:37.0 44
49 Gardner, Andrew 10 Vicksburg 20:41.4 45
50 Rose, Zach 11 Three Rivers 20:48.5 46
51 Tulla, Derek 9 Three Rivers 20:57.5 47
....Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
52 Root, Eric 11 Plainwell 21:03.4 48
53 Licevoli, Adam 9 Plainwell 21:12.8 49
54 Billings, Josh 10 South Haven 21:31.0 50
55 Haas, Michael 11 Plainwell 21:54.6 51
56 Postelli, Nick 10 South Haven 22:13.1 52
57 Mather, Lucas 9 South Haven 22:44.2 53
58 Hoyt, Zach 10 South Haven 22:55.7 54
59 Larcinese, Wyatt 9 Paw Paw 23:09.9 55
60 Kasishke, Tyler 10 South Haven 23:17.0 56
61 Daly, Ryan 12 Dowagiac Union 23:23.1 57
62 Wilming, Ryne 10 Dowagiac Union 23:39.0 58
63 Cross, Tyler 9 Dowagiac Union 23:53.8 59
64 Wilson, Brandon 12 Dowagiac Union 24:31.9 60
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
1 Vicksburg 47 2 3 6 13 23 28 45
Total Time: 1:27:52.40
Average: 17:34.48
2 Otsego 63 5 11 12 16 19 21 24
Total Time: 1:29:32.20
Average: 17:54.44
3 Gull Lake 84 7 8 20 22 27 35
Total Time: 1:30:56.00
Average: 18:11.20
4 Paw Paw 101 9 14 18 26 34 55
Total Time: 1:32:15.90
Average: 18:27.18
5 Plainwell 129 1 4 36 40 48 49 51
Total Time: 1:34:31.00
Average: 18:54.20
6 Allegan 161 25 29 31 37 39 41 42
Total Time: 1:36:37.50
Average: 19:19.50
7 Three Rivers 188 30 33 38 43 44 46 47
Total Time: 1:39:17.40
Average: 19:51.48
8 Dowagiac Union 201 10 17 57 58 59 60
Total Time: 1:46:53.90
Average: 21:22.78
9 South Haven 202 15 32 50 52 53 54 56
Total Time: 1:43:44.00
Average: 20:44.80 West Catholic High School ER 8:03 PM 10/20/2009 Page 1
2009 Wolverine Conference Mini-Jamboree - 10/13/2009
hosted by Comstock
10/13/2009
Rankings
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Taylor 11 Otsego 18:57.9 1
2 Stuut, Morgan 11 Three Rivers 19:38.5 2
3 Shaw, Jessica 9 Allegan 19:43.2 3
4 Ahmadi, Aziza 11 Allegan 20:19.3 4
5 David, Kayla 9 Otsego 20:23.8 5
6 Carver, Grace 10 South Haven 20:24.2 6
7 Mattern, Schuyler 12 Otsego 20:34.3 7
8 Windle, Bailey 12 Vicksburg 20:48.2 8
9 Lewis, Mindy 12 Vicksburg 20:50.3 9
10 Sutcliffe, Paige 10 Paw Paw 20:52.8 10
11 Klein, Liz 11 Gull Lake 21:18.0 11
12 Petersen, Kelly 11 Gull Lake 21:21.7 12
13 Koshar, Paige 9 Otsego 21:26.2 13
14 Thompson, Danielle 12 Vicksburg 21:27.3 14
15 Bartz, Rachel 9 Allegan 21:28.4 15
16 Caise, Rachel 12 Gull Lake 21:47.4 16
17 Hutchinson, Carly 9 Gull Lake 21:49.5 17
18 Robinson, Bethany 12 Comstock 21:50.7 18
19 Thiel, Chloe 10 Plainwell 21:51.9 19
20 Fell, Jori 9 Gull Lake 21:57.8 20
21 Coonrod, Leah 9 Gull Lake 22:08.8 21
22 Webber, Celeste 10 Otsego 22:11.2 22
23 VanKlompenberg, Shea 11 Allegan 22:21.8 23
24 Pegg, Jessica 10 Allegan 22:25.9 24
25 Schwartz, Celestine 10 Paw Paw 22:32.9 25
26 Hanstine, Jessie 11 Three Rivers 22:39.2 26
27 Hirzel, Mina 12 Otsego 22:40.3 27
28 Sparks, Katy 11 Vicksburg 22:56.3 28
29 Barton, Kayla 12 Three Rivers 23:08.2 29
30 Minto, Cara 9 Plainwell 23:08.7 30
31 Vorva, Kaylee 12 Comstock 23:13.5 31
32 Butler, Ali 10 Gull Lake 23:17.3 32
33 Ruimveld, Jenna 11 Vicksburg 23:23.6 33
34 Clements, Taylor 11 Comstock 23:39.4 34
35 Hartman, Samantha 11 Plainwell 23:47.9 35
36 Anderson, Carly 9 Otsego 23:50.7 36
37 Mann, Taylor 12 Plainwell 23:57.3 37
38 Timiney, Kaitlyn 9 Plainwell 23:58.3 38
39 Keller, Brooke 10 Vicksburg 24:06.9 39
40 Boyle, Leah 11 Vicksburg 24:10.2 40
41 Allen, Vonda 11 Three Rivers 24:13.5 41
42 Johnson, Abbey 9 Plainwell 24:15.0 42
43 Miller, Mattie 10 South Haven 24:31.5 43
44 Walther, Megan 12 Three Rivers 24:40.1 44
45 Flores, Jenny 11 Allegan 24:52.3 45
46 Pegg, Lindsey 11 Allegan 25:04.6 46
47 Stearns, Emily 9 Paw Paw 25:25.4 47
48 Termeer, Taylor 11 Plainwell 25:33.5 48
49 Springer, Alyona 9 Three Rivers 25:35.6 49
50 Rathburn, Emily - Three Rivers 25:46.3 50
51 Baker, Sydnee 9 Comstock 26:22.2 51
....Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC
52 Mort, Amy 12 Comstock 26:44.7 52
53 Cleveland, Kelsey 10 Dowagiac Union 26:50.7 53
54 Trevino, Kayla 12 South Haven 27:24.0 54
55 Hooper, Brianne 11 South Haven 28:02.7 55
56 Johnson, Kristian 10 South Haven 28:03.1 56
57 Pearson, Megan 12 Paw Paw 28:17.4 57
58 Mathews, Samantha 11 Dowagiac Union 28:27.4 58
59 Preib, Rebecca 11 Paw Paw 28:28.1 59
60 Nixon, Jane 10 South Haven 28:57.8 60
61 Hassle, Amanda 9 Dowagiac Union 29:17.0 61
62 Sikkama, Maggie 9 Comstock 30:07.0 62
63 Bunn, Kristina 9 Dowagiac Union 30:34.7 63
64 Raphelson, Janna 10 Comstock 31:21.8 64
65 Tidey, Marissa 12 Dowagiac Union 32:38.8 65
66 Yakim, Kayla 9 Dowagiac Union 32:40.5 66
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
1 Otsego 48 1 5 7 13 22 27 36
Total Time: 1:43:33.40
Average: 20:42.68
2 Allegan 69 3 4 15 23 24 45 46
Total Time: 1:46:18.60
Average: 21:15.72
3 Gull Lake 76 11 12 16 17 20 21 32
Total Time: 1:48:14.40
Average: 21:38.88
4 Vicksburg 92 8 9 14 28 33 39 40
Total Time: 1:49:25.70
Average: 21:53.14
5 Three Rivers 142 2 26 29 41 44 49 50
Total Time: 1:54:19.50
Average: 22:51.90
6 Plainwell 159 19 30 35 37 38 42 48
Total Time: 1:56:44.10
Average: 23:20.82
7 Comstock 186 18 31 34 51 52 62 64
Total Time: 2:01:50.50
Average: 24:22.10
8 Paw Paw 198 10 25 47 57 59
Total Time: 2:05:36.60
Average: 25:07.32
9 South Haven 214 6 43 54 55 56 60
Total Time: 2:08:25.50
Average: 25:41.10
....Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC
10 Dowagiac Union 300 53 58 61 63 65 66
Total Time: 2:27:48.60
Average: 29:33.72



Girls Gender Duals Rank-Reg Points-ReRank-Conf Points-Conf Total Final Rank
1 Otsego F 8-1 2 18 1 20 38 1
2 Gull Lake F 9-0 1 20 3 16 36 2
3 Allegan F 6-3 4 14 2 18 32 3
4 Vicksburg F 7-2 3 16 4 14 30 4
5 Three RiversF 3-6 7 8 5 12 20 5
5 Plainwell F 4-5 6 10 6 10 20 5
5 Comstock F 5-4 5 12 7 8 20 5
8 Paw Paw F 2-7 8 6 8 6 12 8
9 South Haven F 1-8 9 4 9 4 8 9
10 Dowagiac F 0-9 10 2 10 2 4 10



Boys Gender Duals Rank-Reg Points-ReRank-Conf Points-Conf Total Final Rank
1 Vicksburg M 9-0 1 20 1 20 40 1
2 Otsego M 7-2 2 16 2 18 34 2
3 Gull Lake M 7-2 2 16 3 16 32 3
4 Plainwell M 7-2 2 16 5 12 28 4
5 Paw Paw M 5-4 5 12 4 14 26 5
5 Three RiversM 4-5 6 10 7 8 18 6
5 Allegan M 1-8 9 4 6 10 14 7
8 South Haven M 3-6 7 8 9 4 12 8
9T Comstock M 2-7 8 6 10 2 8 9
9T Dowagiac M 0-9 10 2 8 6 8 9