Flint Metro League Championships

back to results

Oct. 20, 2009

Flint Metro League Championships
Oxford Hills Golf Course
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Jeremy Dickie Swartz Creek 248 11 1 M 0-99 15:57.0 5:09/M
2 Jake Hord Linden 255 12 2 M 0-99 16:19.0 5:16/M
3 Nick French Fenton Tigers 225 12 3 M 0-99 16:59.3 5:29/M
4 Tony Peel Swartz Creek 249 12 4 M 0-99 17:03.5 5:30/M
5 Matt Gilbert Fenton Tigers 221 10 5 M 0-99 17:06.2 5:31/M
6 Brendan Sage Linden 258 12 6 M 0-99 17:08.5 5:32/M
7 Dylan Smith Oxford 241 11 7 M 0-99 17:10.5 5:32/M
8 Cody Grant Swartz Creek 250 10 8 M 0-99 17:16.3 5:34/M
9 Dylan Ryan Linden 256 12 9 M 0-99 17:24.6 5:37/M
10 Patrick Hennig Fenton Tigers 226 12 10 M 0-99 17:32.2 5:39/M
11 Ryan Gillespie Oxford 243 9 11 M 0-99 17:33.4 5:40/M
12 Kyle Eppler Linden 259 12 12 M 0-99 17:35.5 5:40/M
13 Dan Penix Brandon 227 11 13 M 0-99 17:42.0 5:43/M
14 Mark Wright Linden 257 11 14 M 0-99 17:43.4 5:43/M
15 Curtis Kocher Oxford 244 11 15 M 0-99 17:47.5 5:44/M
16 Max Kryza Fenton Tigers 220 9 16 M 0-99 17:49.1 5:45/M
17 Alex Pollack Oxford 242 12 17 M 0-99 17:52.6 5:46/M
18 Dan Weller Linden 261 12 18 M 0-99 17:53.5 5:46/M
19 Alec Smith Oxford 245 10 19 M 0-99 17:55.1 5:47/M
20 Adrian Taylor Linden 260 9 20 M 0-99 17:56.6 5:47/M
21 Silas Dekalita Clio 262 10 21 M 0-99 17:59.3 5:48/M
22 Nick Jones Fenton Tigers 222 10 22 M 0-99 18:01.3 5:49/M
23 Joe McGuire Holly 236 12 23 M 0-99 18:03.0 5:49/M
24 Greg Hooper Holly 234 10 24 M 0-99 18:12.3 5:52/M
25 Kyle Sayles Holly 238 12 25 M 0-99 18:13.1 5:53/M
26 Jeremiah White Swartz Creek 251 12 26 M 0-99 18:14.4 5:53/M
27 Mike McCarty Holly 235 11 27 M 0-99 18:14.5 5:53/M
28 Patrick Martindale Lapeer West 283 11 28 M 0-99 18:17.0 5:54/M
29 Drew Davis Kearsley 280 12 29 M 0-99 18:22.3 5:55/M
30 Branden Bilkos Brandon 228 12 30 M 0-99 18:27.4 5:57/M
31 Luke Schwerin Holly 239 10 31 M 0-99 18:28.4 5:57/M
32 Shane Kerbelis Oxford 247 11 32 M 0-99 18:34.2 5:59/M
33 Donald Thiel Holly 240 12 33 M 0-99 18:39.3 6:01/M
34 Kyle Griffin Lapeer East 269 12 34 M 0-99 18:41.4 6:02/M
35 Jake Weingartz Lapeer West 286 10 35 M 0-99 18:45.5 6:03/M
36 Aidan Smith Lapeer West 284 11 36 M 0-99 18:48.0 6:04/M
37 Dan Gildner Lapeer East 270 10 37 M 0-99 18:51.4 6:05/M
38 Conner Crabtree Clio 264 11 38 M 0-99 18:52.3 6:05/M
39 Reggie Koprowski Kearsley 282 10 39 M 0-99 18:53.1 6:05/M
40 Kyle Chapman Kearsley 279 12 40 M 0-99 18:54.2 6:06/M
41 Jackson Deruiter Lapeer West 285 09 41 M 0-99 18:59.2 6:07/M
42 Tyler Blower Swartz Creek 252 11 42 M 0-99 19:03.4 6:09/M
43 Ross Chapman Oxford 246 9 43 M 0-99 19:03.4 6:09/M
44 Josh Csapo Fenton Tigers 224 12 44 M 0-99 19:17.1 6:13/M
45 Adriel Benbrook Kearsley 277 9 45 M 0-99 19:20.5 6:14/M
46 Jeff Wells Lapeer East 272 11 46 M 0-99 19:21.3 6:15/M
47 Chris Koon Clio 265 9 47 M 0-99 19:24.3 6:15/M
48 Mike Puskar Lapeer East 271 11 48 M 0-99 19:27.3 6:16/M
49 Trevor Wuerful Fenton Tigers 223 11 49 M 0-99 19:32.0 6:18/M
50 Craig Matthews Brandon 230 9 50 M 0-99 19:34.2 6:19/M
51 Wilson Anderson Kearsley 276 9 51 M 0-99 19:40.5 6:21/M
52 Garrett Miller Lapeer West 287 12 52 M 0-99 19:46.2 6:23/M
53 Tyler McPherson Swartz Creek 254 9 53 M 0-99 19:47.4 6:23/M
54 Mitchal Fejedelem Clio 266 9 54 M 0-99 19:49.3 6:24/M
55 Austin Bond Kearsley 278 9 55 M 0-99 19:52.5 6:25/M
56 Nate Beebe Brandon 233 12 56 M 0-99 19:55.0 6:25/M
57 Riley Sackett Lapeer East 273 11 57 M 0-99 20:09.3 6:30/M
58 Thomas Kean Clio 263 9 58 M 0-99 20:16.4 6:32/M
59 Cody Green Lapeer West 288 11 59 M 0-99 20:22.5 6:34/M
60 Jarrett Brice Brandon 232 9 60 M 0-99 20:23.4 6:35/M
61 Kyle Huff Clio 267 11 61 M 0-99 20:28.1 6:36/M
62 Brian Stohlman Holly 237 9 62 M 0-99 20:33.0 6:38/M
63 Alex Coles Swartz Creek 253 12 63 M 0-99 20:36.2 6:39/M
64 Patrick Herta Brandon 231 12 64 M 0-99 20:38.4 6:39/M
65 Sawyer Gallarado Lapeer West 289 12 65 M 0-99 20:42.1 6:41/M
66 John Turner Lapeer East 274 10 66 M 0-99 20:55.4 6:45/M
67 Ryan Johnson Lapeer East 275 10 67 M 0-99 21:12.1 6:50/M
68 Anthony Gorney Brandon 229 10 68 M 0-99 21:15.3 6:51/M
69 Tyler Roy Clio 268 12 69 M 0-99 21:49.1 7:02/M
70 Nicolas Donders Kearsley 281 10 70 M 0-99 21:52.2 7:03/M



Boys


Linden Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43 Team Score (times): 1:26:11.0 Average Time: 17:14.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 255 Jake Hord 2 2 16:19.0 16:19.0 0:00.0
2 258 Brendan Sage 6 8 17:08.5 33:27.5 0:49.5
3 256 Dylan Ryan 9 17 17:24.6 50:52.1 1:05.6
4 259 Kyle Eppler 12 29 17:35.5 1:08:27.6 1:16.5
5 257 Mark Wright 14 43 17:43.4 1:26:11.0 1:24.4
6 261 Dan Weller 18 61 17:53.5 1:44:04.5 1:34.5
7 260 Adrian Taylor 20 81 17:56.6 2:02:01.1 1:37.6

Fenton Tigers Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:27:28.1 Average Time: 17:29.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 225 Nick French 3 3 16:59.3 16:59.3 0:00.0
2 221 Matt Gilbert 5 8 17:06.2 34:05.5 0:06.9
3 226 Patrick Hennig 10 18 17:32.2 51:37.7 0:32.9
4 220 Max Kryza 16 34 17:49.1 1:09:26.8 0:49.8
5 222 Nick Jones 22 56 18:01.3 1:27:28.1 1:02.0
6 224 Josh Csapo 44 100 19:17.1 1:46:45.2 2:17.8
7 223 Trevor Wuerful 49 149 19:32.0 2:06:17.2 2:32.7

Oxford Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:28:19.1 Average Time: 17:39.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 241 Dylan Smith 7 7 17:10.5 17:10.5 0:00.0
2 243 Ryan Gillespie 11 18 17:33.4 34:43.9 0:22.9
3 244 Curtis Kocher 15 33 17:47.5 52:31.4 0:37.0
4 242 Alex Pollack 17 50 17:52.6 1:10:24.0 0:42.1
5 245 Alec Smith 19 69 17:55.1 1:28:19.1 0:44.6
6 247 Shane Kerbelis 32 101 18:34.2 1:46:53.3 1:23.7
7 246 Ross Chapman 43 144 19:03.4 2:05:56.7 1:52.9

Swartz Creek Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:27:34.6 Average Time: 17:30.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 248 Jeremy Dickie 1 1 15:57.0 15:57.0 0:00.0
2 249 Tony Peel 4 5 17:03.5 33:00.5 1:06.5
3 250 Cody Grant 8 13 17:16.3 50:16.8 1:19.3
4 251 Jeremiah White 26 39 18:14.4 1:08:31.2 2:17.4
5 252 Tyler Blower 42 81 19:03.4 1:27:34.6 3:06.4
6 254 Tyler McPherson 53 134 19:47.4 1:47:22.0 3:50.4
7 253 Alex Coles 63 197 20:36.2 2:07:58.2 4:39.2

Holly Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:31:11.3 Average Time: 18:14.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 236 Joe McGuire 23 23 18:03.0 18:03.0 0:00.0
2 234 Greg Hooper 24 47 18:12.3 36:15.3 0:09.3
3 238 Kyle Sayles 25 72 18:13.1 54:28.4 0:10.1
4 235 Mike McCarty 27 99 18:14.5 1:12:42.9 0:11.5
5 239 Luke Schwerin 31 130 18:28.4 1:31:11.3 0:25.4
6 240 Donald Thiel 33 163 18:39.3 1:49:50.6 0:36.3
7 237 Brian Stohlman 62 225 20:33.0 2:10:23.6 2:30.0

Lapeer West Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:34:35.9 Average Time: 18:55.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 283 Patrick Martindale 28 28 18:17.0 18:17.0 0:00.0
2 286 Jake Weingartz 35 63 18:45.5 37:02.5 0:28.5
3 284 Aidan Smith 36 99 18:48.0 55:50.5 0:31.0
4 285 Jackson Deruiter 41 140 18:59.2 1:14:49.7 0:42.2
5 287 Garrett Miller 52 192 19:46.2 1:34:35.9 1:29.2
6 288 Cody Green 59 251 20:22.5 1:54:58.4 2:05.5
7 289 Sawyer Gallarado 65 316 20:42.1 2:15:40.5 2:25.1

Kearsley Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 1:35:10.6 Average Time: 19:02.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 280 Drew Davis 29 29 18:22.3 18:22.3 0:00.0
2 282 Reggie Koprowski 39 68 18:53.1 37:15.4 0:30.8
3 279 Kyle Chapman 40 108 18:54.2 56:09.6 0:31.9
4 277 Adriel Benbrook 45 153 19:20.5 1:15:30.1 0:58.2
5 276 Wilson Anderson 51 204 19:40.5 1:35:10.6 1:18.2
6 278 Austin Bond 55 259 19:52.5 1:55:03.1 1:30.2
7 281 Nicolas Donders 70 329 21:52.2 2:16:55.3 3:29.9

Brandon Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 1:36:02.0 Average Time: 19:12.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 227 Dan Penix 13 13 17:42.0 17:42.0 0:00.0
2 228 Branden Bilkos 30 43 18:27.4 36:09.4 0:45.4
3 230 Craig Matthews 50 93 19:34.2 55:43.6 1:52.2
4 233 Nate Beebe 56 149 19:55.0 1:15:38.6 2:13.0
5 232 Jarrett Brice 60 209 20:23.4 1:36:02.0 2:41.4
6 231 Patrick Herta 64 273 20:38.4 1:56:40.4 2:56.4
7 229 Anthony Gorney 68 341 21:15.3 2:17:55.7 3:33.3

Clio Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 1:36:21.6 Average Time: 19:16.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 262 Silas Dekalita 21 21 17:59.3 17:59.3 0:00.0
2 264 Conner Crabtree 38 59 18:52.3 36:51.6 0:53.0
3 265 Chris Koon 47 106 19:24.3 56:15.9 1:25.0
4 266 Mitchal Fejedelem 54 160 19:49.3 1:16:05.2 1:50.0
5 263 Thomas Kean 58 218 20:16.4 1:36:21.6 2:17.1
6 267 Kyle Huff 61 279 20:28.1 1:56:49.7 2:28.8
7 268 Tyler Roy 69 348 21:49.1 2:18:38.8 3:49.8

Lapeer East Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:36:30.7 Average Time: 19:18.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 269 Kyle Griffin 34 34 18:41.4 18:41.4 0:00.0
2 270 Dan Gildner 37 71 18:51.4 37:32.8 0:10.0
3 272 Jeff Wells 46 117 19:21.3 56:54.1 0:39.9
4 271 Mike Puskar 48 165 19:27.3 1:16:21.4 0:45.9
5 273 Riley Sackett 57 222 20:09.3 1:36:30.7 1:27.9
6 274 John Turner 66 288 20:55.4 1:57:26.1 2:14.0
7 275 Ryan Johnson 67 355 21:12.1 2:18:38.2 2:30.7



Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Linden 43 2 6 9 12 14 18 20
Top 5 Times: 1:26:11.0
Average Time: 17:14.2

2 Fenton Tigers 56 3 5 10 16 22 44 49
Top 5 Times: 1:27:28.1
Average Time: 17:29.6

3 Oxford 69 7 11 15 17 19 32 43
Top 5 Times: 1:28:19.1
Average Time: 17:39.8

4 Swartz Creek 81 1 4 8 26 42 53 63
Top 5 Times: 1:27:34.6
Average Time: 17:30.9

5 Holly 130 23 24 25 27 31 33 62
Top 5 Times: 1:31:11.3
Average Time: 18:14.2

6 Lapeer West 192 28 35 36 41 52 59 65
Top 5 Times: 1:34:35.9
Average Time: 18:55.1

7 Kearsley 204 29 39 40 45 51 55 70
Top 5 Times: 1:35:10.6
Average Time: 19:02.1

8 Brandon 209 13 30 50 56 60 64 68
Top 5 Times: 1:36:02.0
Average Time: 19:12.4

9 Clio 218 21 38 47 54 58 61 69
Top 5 Times: 1:36:21.6
Average Time: 19:16.3

10 Lapeer East 222 34 37 46 48 57 66 67
Top 5 Times: 1:36:30.7
Average Time: 19:18.1





Girls


Oxford Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:44:52.5 Average Time: 20:58.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 171 Brooke Kovacic 1 1 19:20.4 19:20.4 0:00.0
2 174 Megan Seeley 10 11 21:07.3 40:27.7 1:46.9
3 172 Ashley Burr 13 24 21:11.2 1:01:38.9 1:50.8
4 173 Kate Wolanin 20 44 21:32.0 1:23:10.9 2:11.6
5 176 Olivia Hernandez 24 68 21:41.6 1:44:52.5 2:21.2
6 177 Abby Wrobel 34 102 22:07.3 2:06:59.8 2:46.9
7 175 Jillian Walker 43 145 22:33.1 2:29:32.9 3:12.7

Linden Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:46:13.2 Average Time: 21:14.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 210 Heidi Sack 4 4 20:34.3 20:34.3 0:00.0
2 207 Karrah Varner 8 12 20:56.4 41:30.7 0:22.1
3 211 Danielle Starrs 15 27 21:18.3 1:02:49.0 0:44.0
4 206 Mayce Varacalli 19 46 21:31.2 1:24:20.2 0:56.9
5 208 Haley Green 29 75 21:53.0 1:46:13.2 1:18.7
6 209 Sayre Jedele 45 120 22:38.2 2:08:51.4 2:03.9

Holly Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 1:47:27.4 Average Time: 21:29.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 166 Destiney Lukianoff 11 11 21:08.5 21:08.5 0:00.0
2 164 Jennifer Beckner 12 23 21:11.0 42:19.5 0:02.5
3 167 Lauren Powell 23 46 21:38.4 1:03:57.9 0:29.9
4 168 Miriah Ridal 25 71 21:43.5 1:25:41.4 0:35.0
5 170 Shannon Westfall 26 97 21:46.0 1:47:27.4 0:37.5
6 169 Carly Schroeder 36 133 22:09.2 2:09:36.6 1:00.7
7 165 Stephanie Hamlin 37 170 22:10.2 2:31:46.8 1:01.7

Lapeer East Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:47:13.4 Average Time: 21:26.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 200 Jenni Putz 3 3 20:23.5 20:23.5 0:00.0
2 199 Hillary Davlin 17 20 21:28.4 41:51.9 1:04.9
3 203 Alexis Whatcott 18 38 21:31.0 1:03:22.9 1:07.5
4 201 Ariana Donahue 21 59 21:37.4 1:25:00.3 1:13.9
5 205 Jamie Caminiti 39 98 22:13.1 1:47:13.4 1:49.6
6 204 Allyssa Mazur-Batistoni 53 151 23:37.2 2:10:50.6 3:13.7
7 202 Dayna McIntyre 54 205 23:37.3 2:34:27.9 3:13.8

Fenton Tigers Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:47:50.1 Average Time: 21:34.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 152 Taylor Thorpe 7 7 20:54.5 20:54.5 0:00.0
2 151 Elle White 9 16 20:58.1 41:52.6 0:03.6
3 154 Amanda Hoag 28 44 21:51.0 1:03:43.6 0:56.5
4 156 Callie Toaso 31 75 22:03.2 1:25:46.8 1:08.7
5 150 Jillian Toaso 32 107 22:03.3 1:47:50.1 1:08.8
6 153 Tori Hallwood 44 151 22:33.2 2:10:23.3 1:38.7
7 155 Chelsea McQuarters 47 198 22:52.4 2:33:15.7 1:57.9

Swartz Creek Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:50:25.2 Average Time: 22:05.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 178 Katrina Bean 6 6 20:50.5 20:50.5 0:00.0
2 180 Emily McKeon 16 22 21:25.4 42:15.9 0:34.9
3 179 Ashley Kemmerer 27 49 21:49.0 1:04:04.9 0:58.5
4 181 Stephanie Hugan 49 98 23:04.0 1:27:08.9 2:13.5
5 182 Sydney Hyde 50 148 23:16.3 1:50:25.2 2:25.8
6 184 Sara Hilden 61 209 25:24.6 2:15:49.8 4:34.1
7 183 Olivia Taylor 62 271 26:15.5 2:42:05.3 5:25.0

Lapeer West Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 189 Team Score (times): 1:57:27.9 Average Time: 23:29.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 213 Tori Peet 2 2 20:23.3 20:23.3 0:00.0
2 214 Hayley Schroeder 14 16 21:17.1 41:40.4 0:53.8
3 215 Alisha Kitner 42 58 22:33.0 1:04:13.4 2:09.7
4 216 Emily Nugent 65 123 26:35.3 1:30:48.7 6:12.0
5 217 Gina Cavanaugh 66 189 26:39.2 1:57:27.9 6:15.9
6 219 Megan Hurst 68 257 27:59.4 2:25:27.3 7:36.1
7 218 Emily Prchlik 69 326 29:43.4 2:55:10.7 9:20.1

Clio Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 1:54:42.9 Average Time: 22:56.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 185 Lindsay Taylor 5 5 20:37.0 20:37.0 0:00.0
2 187 Elizabeth James 33 38 22:05.5 42:42.5 1:28.5
3 186 Allison Kitchen 38 76 22:11.1 1:04:53.6 1:34.1
4 188 Kari Torrey 52 128 23:29.2 1:28:22.8 2:52.2
5 189 Stacey Vanfleet 63 191 26:20.1 1:54:42.9 5:43.1
6 191 Heaven Roberts 64 255 26:20.1 2:21:03.0 5:43.1
7 190 Kaitlan Torrey 67 322 26:44.3 2:47:47.3 6:07.3

Kearsley Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:52:57.3 Average Time: 22:35.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 193 Katie Pavelich 30 30 21:54.3 21:54.3 0:00.0
2 195 Desrae Munoz 35 65 22:08.1 44:02.4 0:13.8
3 194 Ashley Bennett 41 106 22:28.3 1:06:30.7 0:34.0
4 192 Riley Duffy 48 154 23:02.1 1:29:32.8 1:07.8
5 196 Catherine Roda 51 205 23:24.5 1:52:57.3 1:30.2
6 198 Autumn Chapman 59 264 24:54.3 2:17:51.6 3:00.0
7 197 Holli Hollister 60 324 25:12.5 2:43:04.1 3:18.2

Brandon Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 219 Team Score (times): 1:54:38.3 Average Time: 22:55.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 157 Hannah Stowers 22 22 21:38.3 21:38.3 0:00.0
2 158 Amy Allison 40 62 22:15.0 43:53.3 0:36.7
3 160 Rachel Toward 46 108 22:51.5 1:06:44.8 1:13.2
4 162 Briana Sellers 55 163 23:56.3 1:30:41.1 2:18.0
5 161 Becca Chewning 56 219 23:57.2 1:54:38.3 2:18.9
6 163 Briana Lung 57 276 23:57.3 2:18:35.6 2:19.0
7 159 Krista Bergman 58 334 24:15.4 2:42:51.0 2:37.1




Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Brooke Kovacic Oxford 171 9 1 F 0-99 19:20.4 6:14/M
2 Tori Peet Lapeer West 213 11 2 F 0-99 20:23.3 6:35/M
3 Jenni Putz Lapeer East 200 9 3 F 0-99 20:23.5 6:35/M
4 Heidi Sack Linden 210 11 4 F 0-99 20:34.3 6:38/M
5 Lindsay Taylor Clio 185 11 5 F 0-99 20:37.0 6:39/M
6 Katrina Bean Swartz Creek 178 12 6 F 0-99 20:50.5 6:43/M
7 Taylor Thorpe Fenton Tigers 152 10 7 F 0-99 20:54.5 6:45/M
8 Karrah Varner Linden 207 9 8 F 0-99 20:56.4 6:45/M
9 Elle White Fenton Tigers 151 9 9 F 0-99 20:58.1 6:46/M
10 Megan Seeley Oxford 174 11 10 F 0-99 21:07.3 6:49/M
11 Destiney Lukianoff Holly 166 12 11 F 0-99 21:08.5 6:49/M
12 Jennifer Beckner Holly 164 10 12 F 0-99 21:11.0 6:50/M
13 Ashley Burr Oxford 172 9 13 F 0-99 21:11.2 6:50/M
14 Hayley Schroeder Lapeer West 214 11 14 F 0-99 21:17.1 6:52/M
15 Danielle Starrs Linden 211 11 15 F 0-99 21:18.3 6:52/M
16 Emily McKeon Swartz Creek 180 10 16 F 0-99 21:25.4 6:55/M
17 Hillary Davlin Lapeer East 199 11 17 F 0-99 21:28.4 6:55/M
18 Alexis Whatcott Lapeer East 203 9 18 F 0-99 21:31.0 6:56/M
19 Mayce Varacalli Linden 206 11 19 F 0-99 21:31.2 6:56/M
20 Kate Wolanin Oxford 173 12 20 F 0-99 21:32.0 6:57/M
21 Ariana Donahue Lapeer East 201 11 21 F 0-99 21:37.4 6:58/M
22 Hannah Stowers Brandon 157 12 22 F 0-99 21:38.3 6:59/M
23 Lauren Powell Holly 167 12 23 F 0-99 21:38.4 6:59/M
24 Olivia Hernandez Oxford 176 10 24 F 0-99 21:41.6 7:00/M
25 Miriah Ridal Holly 168 10 25 F 0-99 21:43.5 7:00/M
26 Shannon Westfall Holly 170 9 26 F 0-99 21:46.0 7:01/M
27 Ashley Kemmerer Swartz Creek 179 12 27 F 0-99 21:49.0 7:02/M
28 Amanda Hoag Fenton Tigers 154 11 28 F 0-99 21:51.0 7:03/M
29 Haley Green Linden 208 9 29 F 0-99 21:53.0 7:04/M
30 Katie Pavelich Kearsley 193 12 30 F 0-99 21:54.3 7:04/M
31 Callie Toaso Fenton Tigers 156 11 31 F 0-99 22:03.2 7:07/M
32 Jillian Toaso Fenton Tigers 150 9 32 F 0-99 22:03.3 7:07/M
33 Elizabeth James Clio 187 12 33 F 0-99 22:05.5 7:07/M
34 Abby Wrobel Oxford 177 9 34 F 0-99 22:07.3 7:08/M
35 Desrae Munoz Kearsley 195 10 35 F 0-99 22:08.1 7:08/M
36 Carly Schroeder Holly 169 10 36 F 0-99 22:09.2 7:09/M
37 Stephanie Hamlin Holly 165 11 37 F 0-99 22:10.2 7:09/M
38 Allison Kitchen Clio 186 9 38 F 0-99 22:11.1 7:09/M
39 Jamie Caminiti Lapeer East 205 12 39 F 0-99 22:13.1 7:10/M
40 Amy Allison Brandon 158 11 40 F 0-99 22:15.0 7:11/M
41 Ashley Bennett Kearsley 194 10 41 F 0-99 22:28.3 7:15/M
42 Alisha Kitner Lapeer West 215 10 42 F 0-99 22:33.0 7:16/M
43 Jillian Walker Oxford 175 9 43 F 0-99 22:33.1 7:16/M
44 Tori Hallwood Fenton Tigers 153 10 44 F 0-99 22:33.2 7:16/M
45 Sayre Jedele Linden 209 12 45 F 0-99 22:38.2 7:18/M
46 Rachel Toward Brandon 160 12 46 F 0-99 22:51.5 7:22/M
47 Chelsea McQuarters Fenton Tigers 155 11 47 F 0-99 22:52.4 7:23/M
48 Riley Duffy Kearsley 192 9 48 F 0-99 23:02.1 7:26/M
49 Stephanie Hugan Swartz Creek 181 12 49 F 0-99 23:04.0 7:26/M
50 Sydney Hyde Swartz Creek 182 10 50 F 0-99 23:16.3 7:30/M
51 Catherine Roda Kearsley 196 12 51 F 0-99 23:24.5 7:33/M
52 Kari Torrey Clio 188 10 52 F 0-99 23:29.2 7:35/M
53 Allyssa Mazur-Batistoni Lapeer East 204 10 53 F 0-99 23:37.2 7:37/M
54 Dayna McIntyre Lapeer East 202 10 54 F 0-99 23:37.3 7:37/M
55 Briana Sellers Brandon 162 11 55 F 0-99 23:56.3 7:43/M
56 Becca Chewning Brandon 161 11 56 F 0-99 23:57.2 7:44/M
57 Briana Lung Brandon 163 11 57 F 0-99 23:57.3 7:44/M
58 Krista Bergman Brandon 159 10 58 F 0-99 24:15.4 7:49/M
59 Autumn Chapman Kearsley 198 10 59 F 0-99 24:54.3 8:02/M
60 Holli Hollister Kearsley 197 10 60 F 0-99 25:12.5 8:08/M
61 Sara Hilden Swartz Creek 184 9 61 F 0-99 25:24.6 8:12/M
62 Olivia Taylor Swartz Creek 183 9 62 F 0-99 26:15.5 8:28/M
63 Stacey Vanfleet Clio 189 12 63 F 0-99 26:20.1 8:30/M
64 Heaven Roberts Clio 191 12 64 F 0-99 26:20.1 8:30/M
65 Emily Nugent Lapeer West 216 12 65 F 0-99 26:35.3 8:35/M
66 Gina Cavanaugh Lapeer West 217 10 66 F 0-99 26:39.2 8:36/M
67 Kaitlan Torrey Clio 190 12 67 F 0-99 26:44.3 8:37/M
68 Megan Hurst Lapeer West 219 10 68 F 0-99 27:59.4 9:02/M
69 Emily Prchlik Lapeer West 218 10 69 F 0-99 29:43.4 9:35/M



Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Oxford 68 1 10 13 20 24 34 43
Top 5 Times: 1:44:52.5
Average Time: 20:58.5

2 Linden 75 4 8 15 19 29 45
Top 5 Times: 1:46:13.2
Average Time: 21:14.6

3 Holly 97 11 12 23 25 26 36 37
Top 5 Times: 1:47:27.4
Average Time: 21:29.4

4 Lapeer East 98 3 17 18 21 39 53 54
Top 5 Times: 1:47:13.4
Average Time: 21:26.6

5 Fenton Tigers 107 7 9 28 31 32 44 47
Top 5 Times: 1:47:50.1
Average Time: 21:34.0

6 Swartz Creek 148 6 16 27 49 50 61 62
Top 5 Times: 1:50:25.2
Average Time: 22:05.0

7 Lapeer West 189 2 14 42 65 66 68 69
Top 5 Times: 1:57:27.9
Average Time: 23:29.5

8 Clio 191 5 33 38 52 63 64 67
Top 5 Times: 1:54:42.9
Average Time: 22:56.5

9 Kearsley 205 30 35 41 48 51 59 60
Top 5 Times: 1:52:57.3
Average Time: 22:35.4

10 Brandon 219 22 40 46 55 56 57 58
Top 5 Times: 1:54:38.3
Average Time: 22:55.6