News Heral Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Oct. 17, 2009

News Heral Cross Country Invitational
Patriots Park, Riverview, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen


JV


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 425 Andrew Laws Trenton 18:22.8 5:55/M 9
2 2 429 Jacob Schoon Trenton 18:30.5 5:58/M 9
3 3 516 Conrad Schultz Woodhaven 18:38.7 6:01/M 9
4 4 450 Evan Roy Trenton 19:04.2 6:09/M 12
5 (< 5) 568 Cody Rowland Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:12.8 6:12/M 10
6 (< 5) 563 Brendan Arthur Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:20.9 6:14/M 9
7 5 448 Mike Kurilko Trenton 19:21.3 6:15/M 12
8 6 531 Carl Champagne Woodhaven 19:25.8 6:16/M 11
9 7 182 Steve Kudla Gabriel Richard Pioneers 19:28.9 6:17/M 11
10 8 518 Dean Strawsine Woodhaven 19:33.4 6:18/M 9
11 9 437 Brandon McDole Trenton 19:35.9 6:19/M 11
12 10 523 Carlos Sosa Woodhaven 19:48.9 6:23/M 10
13 11 424 Matthew Kauft Trenton 19:50.7 6:24/M 9
14 12 435 Matthew Streamer Trenton 19:51.2 6:24/M 10
15 13 526 Robert Schultz Woodhaven 19:52.8 6:25/M 10
16 14 528 Jeramey Mullins Woodhaven 19:53.4 6:25/M 10
17 15 517 Dino Periera Woodhaven 19:58.6 6:26/M 9
18 16 630 Leo Van Deneede Gabriel Richard Pioneers 20:04.8 6:28/M 9
19 (> 7) 440 Austin Stawowczk Trenton 20:09.3 6:30/M 11
20 17 328 David Zaran Riverview 20:12.3 6:31/M 11
21 18 320 Nathan Peters Riverview 20:13.1 6:31/M 9
22 (< 5) 18 Peter Orzech Allen Park Cabrini 20:17.3 6:33/M 9
23 (> 7) 445 John Delucia Trenton 20:19.0 6:33/M 12
24 (> 7) 444 Jeff Bryant Trenton 20:19.8 6:33/M 12
25 (> 7) 423 Aaron Chuey Trenton 20:25.2 6:35/M 9
26 (> 7) 431 Michael Vanpaepeghem Trenton 20:30.5 6:37/M 9
27 (> 7) 436 Adam Teska Trenton 20:33.0 6:38/M 10
28 19 178 Tim Wesley Gabriel Richard Pioneers 20:37.5 6:39/M 10
29 20 324 Joseph Hattis Riverview 20:49.2 6:43/M 10
30 (< 5) 564 Austin Rice Wyandotte Roosevelt 20:55.0 6:45/M 9
31 (> 7) 426 Daniel Mercure Trenton 20:57.2 6:45/M 9
32 (> 7) 442 Zayde Wagner Trenton 20:57.4 6:45/M 11
33 (> 7) 520 Brandon Lee Woodhaven 20:57.6 6:45/M 9
34 21 52 Brad Furgerson Allen Park Jaguars 21:00.2 6:46/M 10
35 22 629 Jacob Beason Gabriel Richard Pioneers 21:01.7 6:47/M 10
36 (> 7) 433 Jacob Ferrante Trenton 21:03.9 6:47/M 10
37 (> 7) 438 Isaac Myrabo Trenton 21:16.2 6:52/M 11
38 23 180 Josh Malenfant Gabriel Richard Pioneers 21:22.8 6:54/M 11
39 (< 5) 595 Josh Robb Carlson/Marauders 21:22.9 6:54/M 10
40 24 176 Dennis Weber Gabriel Richard Pioneers 21:33.1 6:57/M 10
41 (> 7) 428 Ross Payne Trenton 21:57.2 7:05/M 9
42 25 177 Anthony Chrisekos Gabriel Richard Pioneers 22:02.3 7:06/M 10
43 26 45 Josh Traylor Allen Park Jaguars 22:17.2 7:11/M 9
44 (< 5) 221 Seth Lutsic Grosse Ile High School 22:22.1 7:13/M 9
45 (> 7) 441 David Stockard Trenton 22:38.8 7:18/M 11
46 (< 5) 596 Alejandro Torres Carlson/Marauders 22:42.7 7:19/M 9
47 (< 5) 223 Joey Baclawski Grosse Ile High School 22:46.3 7:21/M 10
48 (< 5) 236 John Horbal Grosse Ile High School 23:05.7 7:27/M 12
49 27 631 Christian Loszewski Riverview 23:09.0 7:28/M 11
50 (< 5) 20 Eric Yocum Allen Park Cabrini 23:14.6 7:30/M 9
51 (> 7) 430 Trevor Sparks Trenton 23:19.7 7:31/M 9
52 (< 5) 289 Kyle McKay New Boston Huron 23:21.0 7:32/M 9
53 (< 5) 565 Tyler Green Wyandotte Roosevelt 23:35.3 7:36/M 9
54 28 48 Diego Salas Allen Park Jaguars 23:44.4 7:39/M 9
55 29 322 Connor Beausejour Riverview 23:52.4 7:42/M 10
56 (> 7) 524 Patrick Collins Woodhaven 23:55.1 7:43/M 10
57 30 49 Tony Vinco Allen Park Jaguars 24:03.0 7:45/M 9
58 31 46 John Debono Allen Park Jaguars 24:03.2 7:45/M 9
59 (< 5) 594 Ian Moore Carlson/Marauders 24:30.0 7:54/M 12
60 (< 5) 590 Kevin Griffin Carlson/Marauders 24:53.3 8:02/M 10
61 (> 7) 539 Jason Tarcia Woodhaven 25:47.0 8:19/M 12
62 (< 5) 237 Stefan Nacevski Grosse Ile High School 26:41.8 8:36/M 12
63 (> 7) 519 Nick Watroba Woodhaven 28:25.0 9:10/M 9
64 (> 7) 447 Sam Kane Trenton 28:25.2 9:10/M 12




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 588 Mike Darnell Carlson/Marauders 15:49.0 5:06/M 12
2 2 535 Nick Perry Woodhaven 16:22.8 5:17/M 12
3 3 536 Grant Truskowski Woodhaven 16:39.6 5:22/M 12
4 4 184 Nick Albertson Gabriel Richard Pioneers 17:01.8 5:29/M 12
5 5 537 Azam Khan Woodhaven 17:03.1 5:30/M 12
6 6 570 Alex Lanstra Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:18.4 5:35/M 11
7 7 446 Aaron Horst Trenton 17:19.0 5:35/M 12
8 8 439 Jake Sclater Trenton 17:25.2 5:37/M 11
9 9 363 Brandon Wolff Southgate 17:26.0 5:37/M 11
10 10 22 Zane Belisle Allen Park Cabrini 17:31.5 5:39/M 10
11 11 232 Brett Swick Grosse Ile High School 17:32.5 5:39/M 11
12 12 566 Drake Davis Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:41.6 5:42/M 10
13 13 54 James Cusin Allen Park Jaguars 17:44.3 5:43/M 12
14 14 533 Josh Denney Woodhaven 17:45.5 5:44/M 11
15 15 591 Nick Headon Carlson/Marauders 17:47.1 5:44/M 10
16 16 572 Andy Kiczenski Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:47.5 5:44/M 11
17 17 323 Kevin Glime Riverview 17:48.4 5:45/M 10
18 18 443 Victor Boron Trenton 17:57.3 5:47/M 12
19 19 529 Ben Herrington Woodhaven 17:59.3 5:48/M 11
20 20 571 Dave Benoist Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:00.6 5:48/M 11
21 21 432 Kurtis Brushaber Trenton 18:06.3 5:50/M 10
22 22 567 Alex Holmes Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:07.4 5:51/M 10
23 23 434 Tyler Hamilton Trenton 18:07.6 5:51/M 10
24 24 181 Chad Rogers Gabriel Richard Pioneers 18:10.3 5:52/M 11
25 25 288 Joe Ferguson New Boston Huron 18:12.0 5:52/M 9
26 26 575 Josh Ellison Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:17.6 5:54/M 12
27 27 574 Kody Beesley Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:22.3 5:55/M 12
28 28 427 Sean Nowak Trenton 18:27.3 5:57/M 9
29 29 185 Jake Raj Gabriel Richard Pioneers 18:33.6 5:59/M 12
30 30 174 Jack Lyons Gabriel Richard Pioneers 18:35.0 6:00/M 9
31 31 235 Costa Ciungan Grosse Ile High School 18:37.2 6:00/M 12
32 32 365 Cory Brown Southgate 18:40.3 6:01/M 12
33 33 449 Mike Nowak Trenton 18:46.4 6:03/M 12
34 34 50 Scott Povish Allen Park Jaguars 18:48.2 6:04/M 10
35 35 522 Mike Kent Woodhaven 18:51.4 6:05/M 10
36 36 53 Josh Hoglin Allen Park Jaguars 18:51.9 6:05/M 11
37 37 364 Cody Branch Southgate 18:52.5 6:05/M 11
38 38 43 Jeremy Rafter Allen Park Jaguars 18:53.6 6:05/M 9
39 39 319 Jonathon Houdek Riverview 18:54.1 6:06/M 9
40 40 296 Matt Jahner New Boston Huron 18:55.7 6:06/M 12
41 41 530 Curtis Raymond Woodhaven 18:57.0 6:07/M 11
42 42 329 Sean Kirkwood Riverview 18:58.2 6:07/M 12
43 43 26 Kyle David Allen Park Cabrini 19:01.8 6:08/M 12
44 44 229 Ian Lewis Grosse Ile High School 19:04.8 6:09/M 11
45 45 403 Cameron Schoonover Summit Academy 19:06.0 6:10/M
46 46 179 Jon Rutkowski Gabriel Richard Pioneers 19:07.6 6:10/M 10
47 47 55 Chris Traylor Allen Park Jaguars 19:10.5 6:11/M 12
48 48 186 Chris Malenfant Gabriel Richard Pioneers 19:11.1 6:11/M 12
49 (< 5) 579 Joey Fornetran Kennedy High School 19:17.3 6:13/M 9
50 49 21 Christian Belan Allen Park Cabrini 19:19.3 6:14/M 10
51 50 362 Connor Garcia Southgate 19:21.8 6:15/M 10
52 51 598 Jake Woods Carlson/Marauders 19:25.3 6:16/M 10
53 52 406 Shane Novak Summit Academy 19:27.1 6:16/M
54 (< 5) 577 Tom Helka Kennedy High School 19:28.1 6:17/M 12
55 53 593 Maxwell MacHcinski Carlson/Marauders 19:28.6 6:17/M 12
56 54 321 Ryan Pickell Riverview 19:29.7 6:17/M 9
57 55 225 Andrew Dixon Grosse Ile High School 19:32.3 6:18/M 10
58 56 318 Erik Davis Riverview 19:33.7 6:18/M 9
59 (< 5) 578 Trevor Grudan Kennedy High School 19:37.3 6:20/M 11
60 57 17 Jacob Fenton Allen Park Cabrini 19:37.5 6:20/M 9
61 58 405 Ryan Wegrzyn Summit Academy 19:43.9 6:22/M
62 59 294 Ryan Labrecque New Boston Huron 19:44.1 6:22/M 10
63 60 326 Jeffrey Czajka Riverview 19:49.0 6:24/M 11
64 61 183 Philip Nelson Gabriel Richard Pioneers 19:51.9 6:24/M 11
65 62 25 Sean Durocher Allen Park Cabrini 19:54.9 6:25/M 11
66 63 228 Alex Karrar Grosse Ile High School 19:56.2 6:26/M 11
67 64 24 Tyler Grauer Allen Park Cabrini 19:57.4 6:26/M 10
68 65 325 Kyle Roberts Riverview 19:58.9 6:26/M 10
69 66 51 Tony Carbonaro Allen Park Jaguars 19:59.0 6:27/M 10
70 67 226 Brandon Reeves Grosse Ile High School 19:59.5 6:27/M 10
71 68 404 Alex Swiderski Summit Academy 20:00.0 6:27/M
72 69 23 Trever Chidester Allen Park Cabrini 20:12.5 6:31/M 10
73 70 290 Giovanni Poma New Boston Huron 20:20.7 6:34/M 9
74 71 360 Alex Stegbauer Southgate 20:22.4 6:34/M 9
75 72 586 Justin Brown Carlson/Marauders 20:23.3 6:35/M 9
76 73 597 Ben Urbanowski Carlson/Marauders 20:25.1 6:35/M 11
77 (< 5) 576 Josh Gluba Kennedy High School 20:45.7 6:42/M 12
78 74 44 Drew Jordan Allen Park Jaguars 20:54.1 6:45/M 9
79 75 224 Jake Chessrown Grosse Ile High School 21:22.6 6:54/M 10
80 76 589 Justin Dunlop Carlson/Marauders 21:35.4 6:58/M 10
81 77 407 Kenny Hunt-Mcgowen Summit Academy 22:04.6 7:07/M
82 78 291 Colin Wilkinson New Boston Huron 22:23.4 7:13/M 9
83 79 292 Cal Jesko New Boston Huron 24:55.2 8:02/M 10
84 80 408 Luke Wisusik Summit Academy 25:28.3 8:13/M
85 81 411 Ashish Kalantkula Summit Academy 25:40.8 8:17/M



Varsity Boys

Woodhaven Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43 Team Score (times): 1:25:50.5 Average Time: 17:10.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 535 Nick Perry 12 2 2 16:22.8 16:22.8 0:00.0
2 536 Grant Truskowski 12 3 5 16:39.6 33:02.5 0:16.8
3 537 Azam Khan 12 5 10 17:03.1 50:05.6 0:40.3
4 533 Josh Denney 11 14 24 17:45.5 1:07:51.2 1:22.7
5 529 Ben Herrington 11 19 43 17:59.3 1:25:50.5 1:36.4
6 522 Mike Kent 10 35 78 18:51.4 1:44:41.9 2:28.5
7 530 Curtis Raymond 11 41 119 18:57.0 2:03:39.0 2:34.1

Wyandotte Roosevelt Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:28:55.7 Average Time: 17:47.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 570 Alex Lanstra 11 6 6 17:18.4 17:18.4 0:00.0
2 566 Drake Davis 10 12 18 17:41.6 35:00.1 0:23.2
3 572 Andy Kiczenski 11 16 34 17:47.5 52:47.6 0:29.1
4 571 Dave Benoist 11 20 54 18:00.6 1:10:48.3 0:42.2
5 567 Alex Holmes 10 22 76 18:07.4 1:28:55.7 0:49.0
6 575 Josh Ellison 12 26 102 18:17.6 1:47:13.4 0:59.2
7 574 Kody Beesley 12 27 129 18:22.3 2:05:35.7 1:03.9

Trenton Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:28:55.5 Average Time: 17:47.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 446 Aaron Horst 12 7 7 17:19.0 17:19.0 0:00.0
2 439 Jake Sclater 11 8 15 17:25.2 34:44.2 0:06.2
3 443 Victor Boron 12 18 33 17:57.3 52:41.5 0:38.3
4 432 Kurtis Brushaber 10 21 54 18:06.3 1:10:47.8 0:47.3
5 434 Tyler Hamilton 10 23 77 18:07.6 1:28:55.5 0:48.6
6 427 Sean Nowak 9 28 105 18:27.3 1:47:22.8 1:08.3
7 449 Mike Nowak 12 33 138 18:46.4 2:06:09.3 1:27.4

Gabriel Richard Pioneers Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:31:28.4 Average Time: 18:17.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 184 Nick Albertson 12 4 4 17:01.8 17:01.8 0:00.0
2 181 Chad Rogers 11 24 28 18:10.3 35:12.1 1:08.5
3 185 Jake Raj 12 29 57 18:33.6 53:45.7 1:31.8
4 174 Jack Lyons 9 30 87 18:35.0 1:12:20.7 1:33.2
5 179 Jon Rutkowski 10 46 133 19:07.6 1:31:28.4 2:05.8
6 186 Chris Malenfant 12 48 181 19:11.1 1:50:39.5 2:09.3
7 183 Philip Nelson 11 61 242 19:51.9 2:10:31.4 2:50.1

Allen Park Jaguars Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 1:33:28.6 Average Time: 18:41.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 54 James Cusin 12 13 13 17:44.3 17:44.3 0:00.0
2 50 Scott Povish 10 34 47 18:48.2 36:32.5 1:03.9
3 53 Josh Hoglin 11 36 83 18:51.9 55:24.5 1:07.6
4 43 Jeremy Rafter 9 38 121 18:53.6 1:14:18.1 1:09.2
5 55 Chris Traylor 12 47 168 19:10.5 1:33:28.6 1:26.2
6 51 Tony Carbonaro 10 66 234 19:59.0 1:53:27.7 2:14.7
7 44 Drew Jordan 9 74 308 20:54.1 2:14:21.9 3:09.8

Carlson/Marauders Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:32:53.3 Average Time: 18:34.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 588 Mike Darnell 12 1 1 15:49.0 15:49.0 0:00.0
2 591 Nick Headon 10 15 16 17:47.1 33:36.1 1:58.1
3 598 Jake Woods 10 51 67 19:25.3 53:01.4 3:36.3
4 593 Maxwell MacHcinski 12 53 120 19:28.6 1:12:30.0 3:39.5
5 586 Justin Brown 9 72 192 20:23.3 1:32:53.3 4:34.2
6 597 Ben Urbanowski 11 73 265 20:25.1 1:53:18.5 4:36.1
7 589 Justin Dunlop 10 76 341 21:35.4 2:14:53.9 5:46.3

Southgate Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:34:43.1 Average Time: 18:56.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 363 Brandon Wolff 11 9 9 17:26.0 17:26.0 0:00.0
2 365 Cory Brown 12 32 41 18:40.3 36:06.3 1:14.3
3 364 Cody Branch 11 37 78 18:52.5 54:58.8 1:26.5
4 362 Connor Garcia 10 50 128 19:21.8 1:14:20.7 1:55.8
5 360 Alex Stegbauer 9 71 199 20:22.4 1:34:43.1 2:56.4

Grosse Ile High School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 1:34:43.1 Average Time: 18:56.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 232 Brett Swick 11 11 11 17:32.5 17:32.5 0:00.0
2 235 Costa Ciungan 12 31 42 18:37.2 36:09.7 1:04.7
3 229 Ian Lewis 11 44 86 19:04.8 55:14.5 1:32.2
4 225 Andrew Dixon 10 55 141 19:32.3 1:14:46.9 1:59.8
5 228 Alex Karrar 11 63 204 19:56.2 1:34:43.1 2:23.7
6 226 Brandon Reeves 10 67 271 19:59.5 1:54:42.6 2:26.9
7 224 Jake Chessrown 10 75 346 21:22.6 2:16:05.2 3:50.0

Riverview Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 208 Team Score (times): 1:34:44.4 Average Time: 18:56.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 323 Kevin Glime 10 17 17 17:48.4 17:48.4 0:00.0
2 319 Jonathon Houdek 9 39 56 18:54.1 36:42.6 1:05.7
3 329 Sean Kirkwood 12 42 98 18:58.2 55:40.8 1:09.8
4 321 Ryan Pickell 9 54 152 19:29.7 1:15:10.6 1:41.3
5 318 Erik Davis 9 56 208 19:33.7 1:34:44.4 1:45.3
6 326 Jeffrey Czajka 11 60 268 19:49.0 1:54:33.4 2:00.5
7 325 Kyle Roberts 10 65 333 19:58.9 2:14:32.3 2:10.4

Allen Park Cabrini Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 221 Team Score (times): 1:35:25.1 Average Time: 19:05.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 22 Zane Belisle 10 10 10 17:31.5 17:31.5 0:00.0
2 26 Kyle David 12 43 53 19:01.8 36:33.4 1:30.3
3 21 Christian Belan 10 49 102 19:19.3 55:52.7 1:47.8
4 17 Jacob Fenton 9 57 159 19:37.5 1:15:30.2 2:05.9
5 25 Sean Durocher 11 62 221 19:54.9 1:35:25.1 2:23.3
6 24 Tyler Grauer 10 64 285 19:57.4 1:55:22.5 2:25.8
7 23 Trever Chidester 10 69 354 20:12.5 2:15:35.1 2:41.0

New Boston Huron Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 272 Team Score (times): 1:39:36.0 Average Time: 19:55.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 288 Joe Ferguson 9 25 25 18:12.0 18:12.0 0:00.0
2 296 Matt Jahner 12 40 65 18:55.7 37:07.7 0:43.7
3 294 Ryan Labrecque 10 59 124 19:44.1 56:51.9 1:32.1
4 290 Giovanni Poma 9 70 194 20:20.7 1:17:12.6 2:08.6
5 291 Colin Wilkinson 9 78 272 22:23.4 1:39:36.0 4:11.3
6 292 Cal Jesko 10 79 351 24:55.2 2:04:31.3 6:43.2

Summit Academy Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 300 Team Score (times): 1:40:21.9 Average Time: 20:04.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 403 Cameron Schoonover 45 45 19:06.0 19:06.0 0:00.0
2 406 Shane Novak 52 97 19:27.1 38:33.2 0:21.1
3 405 Ryan Wegrzyn 58 155 19:43.9 58:17.2 0:37.9
4 404 Alex Swiderski 68 223 20:00.0 1:18:17.3 0:53.9
5 407 Kenny Hunt-Mcgowen 77 300 22:04.6 1:40:21.9 2:58.5
6 408 Luke Wisusik 80 380 25:28.3 2:05:50.3 6:22.2
7 411 Ashish Kalantkula 81 461 25:40.8 2:31:31.1 6:34.7

Kennedy High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 579 Joey Fornetran 9 Less Than 5 19:17.3 19:17.3 0:00.0
2 577 Tom Helka 12 Less Than 5 19:28.1 38:45.4 0:10.7
3 578 Trevor Grudan 11 Less Than 5 19:37.3 58:22.8 0:20.0
4 576 Josh Gluba 12 Less Than 5 20:45.7 1:19:08.5 1:28.4




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 505 Kim Ader Woodhaven 21:38.7 6:59/M 10
2 2 514 Aundrea Prysock Woodhaven 22:14.2 7:10/M 12
3 3 515 Robin Moening Woodhaven 22:27.9 7:15/M 12
4 (< 5) 625 Sarah Stewart Wyandotte Roosevelt 22:31.7 7:16/M 9
5 (< 5) 626 Marissa Rickman Wyandotte Roosevelt 22:53.3 7:23/M 9
6 4 35 Chelsea Cox Allen Park Jaguars 23:00.7 7:25/M 10
7 5 33 Olivia Johnson Allen Park Jaguars 23:07.4 7:27/M 10
8 6 205 Brittany Shaheen Grosse Ile High School 23:10.9 7:28/M 9
9 7 151 Shelby Polisuk Gabriel Richard Pioneers 23:19.3 7:31/M 9
10 8 210 Kennedy Levy Grosse Ile High School 23:19.5 7:31/M 10
11 9 510 Val Gonzalez Woodhaven 23:28.0 7:34/M 11
12 (< 5) 613 Mariah Thomas Carlson/Marauders 23:57.5 7:44/M
13 10 501 Haley Henson Woodhaven 23:58.1 7:44/M 9
14 11 164 Mary Skluzak Gabriel Richard Pioneers 24:01.8 7:45/M 11
15 12 36 Kelsey Hill Allen Park Jaguars 24:05.1 7:46/M 10
16 (< 5) 420 Emily Partch Trenton 24:07.5 7:47/M 12
17 13 29 Rachel Tyskiewicz Allen Park Jaguars 24:18.2 7:50/M 9
18 14 14 Rachel La Croix Allen Park Cabrini 24:23.3 7:52/M 11
19 (< 5) 417 Amber Sanders Trenton 24:28.5 7:54/M 10
20 (< 5) 627 Corrie Scott Wyandotte Roosevelt 24:34.3 7:55/M 9
21 15 204 Michelle Santos Grosse Ile High School 24:36.5 7:56/M 9
22 16 6 Julia Engels Allen Park Cabrini 25:11.6 8:07/M 9
23 17 15 Kelsea Diachun Allen Park Cabrini 25:19.8 8:10/M 11
24 18 5 Melisa Nelson Allen Park Cabrini 25:32.7 8:14/M 9
25 19 155 Lindsey Rennie Gabriel Richard Pioneers 25:41.1 8:17/M 9
26 20 511 Emma Baker Woodhaven 25:43.8 8:18/M 11
27 21 11 Val Falk Allen Park Cabrini 25:50.5 8:20/M 10
28 22 30 Bailey Skupien Allen Park Jaguars 25:57.8 8:22/M 9
29 23 153 Gabby Stachnik Gabriel Richard Pioneers 25:59.3 8:23/M 9
30 (< 5) 623 Beth Zanley Wyandotte Roosevelt 26:12.9 8:27/M 9
31 24 168 Jessica Hager Gabriel Richard Pioneers 26:29.2 8:33/M 11
32 25 172 Melissa Bonnici Gabriel Richard Pioneers 26:34.5 8:34/M 11
33 26 158 Bre'Ana Bell-Bicknell Gabriel Richard Pioneers 26:43.9 8:37/M 10
34 27 503 Rochelle Budop Woodhaven 26:44.7 8:37/M 9
35 (> 7) 160 Olivia Gurizzian Gabriel Richard Pioneers 26:47.0 8:38/M 10
36 (> 7) 169 Caitlin Ciolek Gabriel Richard Pioneers 26:47.2 8:38/M 11
37 (> 7) 166 Shelbie Rose Gabriel Richard Pioneers 26:47.4 8:38/M 11
38 (> 7) 173 Danielle Snider Gabriel Richard Pioneers 26:56.6 8:41/M 12
39 28 213 Elizabeth Tyburski Grosse Ile High School 26:57.8 8:42/M 10
40 29 206 Alexis Baxter Grosse Ile High School 27:01.5 8:43/M 10
41 (> 7) 154 Emily Elsesser Gabriel Richard Pioneers 27:50.5 8:59/M 9
42 (> 7) 502 Selena Prysock Woodhaven 28:09.0 9:05/M 9
43 (< 5) 401 Vanessa Thorburn Summit Academy 28:35.2 9:13/M
44 30 12 Megan Syer Allen Park Cabrini 28:47.0 9:17/M 10
45 (< 5) 605 Jessica Meadows Carlson/Marauders 28:49.7 9:18/M
46 31 37 Marisa Grivins Allen Park Jaguars 28:50.6 9:18/M 10
47 32 8 Allison Astrorino Allen Park Cabrini 28:57.0 9:20/M 9
48 (< 5) 601 Amanda Crumpton Carlson/Marauders 29:55.3 9:39/M
49 (< 5) 400 Terri Hoover Summit Academy 30:17.1 9:46/M
50 (> 7) 170 Amanda Croskey Gabriel Richard Pioneers 32:02.9 10:20/M 11
51 (< 5) 354 Caroline Janoski Southgate 34:05.9 11:00/M 10
52 (< 5) 402 Mikayla Gill Summit Academy 34:11.4 11:02/M
53 (> 7) 171 Mariah Chinavare Gabriel Richard Pioneers 35:19.5 11:24/M 11
54 (> 7) 512 Laura Campbell Woodhaven 35:24.8 11:25/M 11
55 33 40 Abby Waynick Allen Park Jaguars 35:59.7 11:36/M 11
56 34 216 Katy Ciungan Grosse Ile High School 36:57.7 11:55/M 12




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 618 Cara Smock Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:17.7 6:13/M 11
2 2 287 Carley Wolcott New Boston Huron 19:36.6 6:19/M 10
3 3 616 Megan Wesehler Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:56.5 6:26/M 12
4 4 418 Natalie Dumais Trenton 20:05.5 6:29/M 11
5 5 317 Kayla Gagnon Riverview 20:08.3 6:30/M 12
6 6 285 Brooke Johnson New Boston Huron 20:17.4 6:33/M 10
7 7 513 Ashley Dingess Woodhaven 20:25.4 6:35/M 12
8 8 508 Brooke Austin Woodhaven 20:35.8 6:38/M 11
9 9 209 Julia Erickson Grosse Ile High School 20:36.8 6:39/M 10
10 10 414 Alli Cradit Trenton 20:50.3 6:43/M 10
11 11 355 Meghan Peer Southgate 21:04.1 6:48/M 12
12 12 314 Alyssa Stav Riverview 21:09.3 6:49/M 10
13 13 498 Samantha Pendrick Woodhaven 21:12.1 6:50/M 9
14 14 4 Maddie Rokas Allen Park Cabrini 21:13.4 6:51/M 9
15 15 509 Kirsten Easton Woodhaven 21:16.1 6:52/M 11
16 16 419 Rachel Leduc Trenton 21:16.8 6:52/M 12
17 17 312 Arianna Kissel Riverview 21:26.6 6:55/M 9
18 18 504 Ashley Burke Woodhaven 21:26.8 6:55/M 10
19 19 202 Laurel Galecki Grosse Ile High School 21:29.1 6:56/M 9
20 20 218 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile High School 21:31.4 6:56/M 12
21 21 31 Kaitlyn Sheets Allen Park Jaguars 21:35.6 6:58/M 10
22 22 624 Tracy Shuryan Wyandotte Roosevelt 21:36.4 6:58/M 9
23 23 16 Jillian Carney Allen Park Cabrini 21:36.6 6:58/M 12
24 24 500 Brittney Michaelis Woodhaven 21:37.3 6:58/M 9
25 25 207 Heather Dietrick Grosse Ile High School 21:37.6 6:58/M 10
26 26 156 Samantha Lyons Gabriel Richard Pioneers 21:38.7 6:59/M 10
27 27 499 Courtney Patterson Woodhaven 21:52.4 7:03/M 9
28 28 413 Barbara Czarnecki Trenton 21:55.9 7:04/M 9
29 29 416 Kelly Quinn Trenton 22:00.0 7:06/M 10
30 30 606 Merrick O’leary Carlson/Marauders 22:00.1 7:06/M
31 31 203 Brittney Marek Grosse Ile High School 22:02.6 7:06/M 9
32 32 10 Beca Maynor Allen Park Cabrini 22:03.7 7:07/M 10
33 33 211 Elle O’hara Grosse Ile High School 22:06.3 7:08/M 10
34 34 619 Laura Lowrey Wyandotte Roosevelt 22:11.8 7:09/M 12
35 35 356 Katie Schultz Southgate 22:16.9 7:11/M 12
36 36 28 Casey Ziegler Allen Park Jaguars 22:20.1 7:12/M 9
37 37 348 Kayla Smith Southgate 22:27.7 7:15/M 9
38 38 621 Emily Kreuger Wyandotte Roosevelt 22:27.9 7:15/M 11
39 39 32 Kathlyn Oyafuso Allen Park Jaguars 22:28.1 7:15/M 10
40 40 286 Emma Marsack New Boston Huron 22:29.6 7:15/M 10
41 41 42 Melissa Webb Allen Park Jaguars 22:31.1 7:16/M 12
42 (< 5) 399 Gabby Novak Summit Academy 22:31.3 7:16/M
43 42 617 Mary Kearney Wyandotte Roosevelt 22:31.5 7:16/M 12
44 43 163 Hannah Byrne Gabriel Richard Pioneers 22:33.4 7:16/M 11
45 44 620 Shelby Loselle Wyandotte Roosevelt 22:39.4 7:18/M 11
46 45 350 Dakota Angileri Southgate 22:39.8 7:18/M 10
47 46 27 Gaby Alcala Allen Park Jaguars 22:40.8 7:19/M 9
48 47 315 Colleen Vann Riverview 22:44.6 7:20/M 10
49 48 208 Kelsey Dietrick Grosse Ile High School 22:46.2 7:21/M 10
50 49 1 Emily Bishop Allen Park Cabrini 22:55.5 7:24/M 9
51 50 628 Jessica Surcek Riverview 23:03.7 7:26/M 12
52 51 2 Sarah Hill Allen Park Cabrini 23:09.6 7:28/M 9
53 52 157 Tori Kause Gabriel Richard Pioneers 23:15.0 7:30/M 10
54 53 162 Megan Geierman Gabriel Richard Pioneers 23:15.8 7:30/M 11
55 54 34 Emily Galloway Allen Park Jaguars 23:29.8 7:35/M 10
56 55 13 Molly Watson Allen Park Cabrini 23:34.1 7:36/M 11
57 56 152 Danielle Lozon Gabriel Richard Pioneers 23:34.7 7:36/M 9
58 57 357 Alicia Granica Southgate 23:43.3 7:39/M 12
59 58 615 Selena Torres Carlson/Marauders 23:49.3 7:41/M
60 59 422 Maxine Wykle Trenton 23:52.2 7:42/M 12
61 60 421 Lindsey Whaling Trenton 23:58.1 7:44/M 12
62 61 351 Brianna Brennan Southgate 24:04.0 7:46/M 10
63 62 167 Lauren Mooney Gabriel Richard Pioneers 24:12.8 7:48/M 11
64 63 165 Kara O'Connor Gabriel Richard Pioneers 24:25.0 7:53/M 11
65 64 38 Michele Samson Allen Park Jaguars 24:25.8 7:53/M 11
66 65 609 Janna Simmons Carlson/Marauders 24:58.6 8:03/M
67 66 3 Megan Freeman Allen Park Cabrini 25:09.3 8:07/M 9
68 67 282 Katie Dunn New Boston Huron 25:18.6 8:10/M 9
69 68 599 Catherine Beaufort Carlson/Marauders 25:28.8 8:13/M
70 (< 5) 583 Kourtney Ford Kennedy High School 25:37.7 8:16/M 10
71 69 612 Hannah Swihart Carlson/Marauders 26:22.0 8:30/M
72 70 359 Sarah Doute Southgate 28:32.1 9:12/M 12
73 71 608 Carly Roberts Carlson/Marauders 29:40.6 9:34/M
74 72 603 Monica Garcia Carlson/Marauders 30:13.8 9:45/M
75 73 313 Katelyn Suyak Riverview 30:37.9 9:53/M 9
76 74 284 Ashley Rudolph New Boston Huron 33:41.7 10:52/M 9




Woodhaven Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 1:44:56.4 Average Time: 20:59.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 513 Ashley Dingess 12 7 7 20:25.4 20:25.4 0:00.0
2 508 Brooke Austin 11 8 15 20:35.8 41:01.2 0:10.3
3 498 Samantha Pendrick 9 13 28 21:12.1 1:02:13.4 0:46.7
4 509 Kirsten Easton 11 15 43 21:16.1 1:23:29.5 0:50.6
5 504 Ashley Burke 10 18 61 21:26.8 1:44:56.4 1:01.4
6 500 Brittney Michaelis 9 24 85 21:37.3 2:06:33.7 1:11.8
7 499 Courtney Patterson 9 27 112 21:52.4 2:28:26.1 1:26.9

Trenton Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:46:08.7 Average Time: 21:13.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 418 Natalie Dumais 11 4 4 20:05.5 20:05.5 0:00.0
2 414 Alli Cradit 10 10 14 20:50.3 40:55.9 0:44.7
3 419 Rachel Leduc 12 16 30 21:16.8 1:02:12.8 1:11.2
4 413 Barbara Czarnecki 9 28 58 21:55.9 1:24:08.7 1:50.3
5 416 Kelly Quinn 10 29 87 22:00.0 1:46:08.7 1:54.4
6 422 Maxine Wykle 12 59 146 23:52.2 2:10:01.0 3:46.7
7 421 Lindsey Whaling 12 60 206 23:58.1 2:33:59.1 3:52.5

Wyandotte Roosevelt Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:45:30.5 Average Time: 21:06.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 618 Cara Smock 11 1 1 19:17.7 19:17.7 0:00.0
2 616 Megan Wesehler 12 3 4 19:56.5 39:14.2 0:38.7
3 624 Tracy Shuryan 9 22 26 21:36.4 1:00:50.7 2:18.6
4 619 Laura Lowrey 12 34 60 22:11.8 1:23:02.6 2:54.1
5 621 Emily Kreuger 11 38 98 22:27.9 1:45:30.5 3:10.1
6 617 Mary Kearney 12 42 140 22:31.5 2:08:02.1 3:13.8
7 620 Shelby Loselle 11 44 184 22:39.4 2:30:41.5 3:21.7

Grosse Ile High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:47:17.7 Average Time: 21:27.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 209 Julia Erickson 10 9 9 20:36.8 20:36.8 0:00.0
2 202 Laurel Galecki 9 19 28 21:29.1 42:05.9 0:52.3
3 218 Shannon Dusute 12 20 48 21:31.4 1:03:37.3 0:54.6
4 207 Heather Dietrick 10 25 73 21:37.6 1:25:15.0 1:00.8
5 203 Brittney Marek 9 31 104 22:02.6 1:47:17.7 1:25.8
6 211 Elle O’hara 10 33 137 22:06.3 2:09:24.0 1:29.4
7 208 Kelsey Dietrick 10 48 185 22:46.2 2:32:10.2 2:09.4

Riverview Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 1:48:32.8 Average Time: 21:42.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 317 Kayla Gagnon 12 5 5 20:08.3 20:08.3 0:00.0
2 314 Alyssa Stav 10 12 17 21:09.3 41:17.7 1:00.9
3 312 Arianna Kissel 9 17 34 21:26.6 1:02:44.4 1:18.3
4 315 Colleen Vann 10 47 81 22:44.6 1:25:29.0 2:36.2
5 628 Jessica Surcek 12 50 131 23:03.7 1:48:32.8 2:55.3
6 313 Katelyn Suyak 9 73 204 30:37.9 2:19:10.7 10:29.5

Allen Park Cabrini Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:50:59.0 Average Time: 22:11.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4 Maddie Rokas 9 14 14 21:13.4 21:13.4 0:00.0
2 16 Jillian Carney 12 23 37 21:36.6 42:50.1 0:23.2
3 10 Beca Maynor 10 32 69 22:03.7 1:04:53.9 0:50.2
4 1 Emily Bishop 9 49 118 22:55.5 1:27:49.4 1:42.0
5 2 Sarah Hill 9 51 169 23:09.6 1:50:59.0 1:56.1
6 13 Molly Watson 11 55 224 23:34.1 2:14:33.2 2:20.7
7 3 Megan Freeman 9 66 290 25:09.3 2:39:42.5 3:55.8

Allen Park Jaguars Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:51:35.8 Average Time: 22:19.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 31 Kaitlyn Sheets 10 21 21 21:35.6 21:35.6 0:00.0
2 28 Casey Ziegler 9 36 57 22:20.1 43:55.7 0:44.4
3 32 Kathlyn Oyafuso 10 39 96 22:28.1 1:06:23.8 0:52.4
4 42 Melissa Webb 12 41 137 22:31.1 1:28:54.9 0:55.4
5 27 Gaby Alcala 9 46 183 22:40.8 1:51:35.8 1:05.2
6 34 Emily Galloway 10 54 237 23:29.8 2:15:05.6 1:54.1
7 38 Michele Samson 11 64 301 24:25.8 2:39:31.5 2:50.2

Southgate Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 1:52:12.0 Average Time: 22:26.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 355 Meghan Peer 12 11 11 21:04.1 21:04.1 0:00.0
2 356 Katie Schultz 12 35 46 22:16.9 43:21.1 1:12.7
3 348 Kayla Smith 9 37 83 22:27.7 1:05:48.9 1:23.6
4 350 Dakota Angileri 10 45 128 22:39.8 1:28:28.7 1:35.6
5 357 Alicia Granica 12 57 185 23:43.3 1:52:12.0 2:39.1
6 351 Brianna Brennan 10 61 246 24:04.0 2:16:16.0 2:59.8
7 359 Sarah Doute 12 70 316 28:32.1 2:44:48.1 7:27.9

New Boston Huron Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 189 Team Score (times): 2:01:24.1 Average Time: 24:16.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 287 Carley Wolcott 10 2 2 19:36.6 19:36.6 0:00.0
2 285 Brooke Johnson 10 6 8 20:17.4 39:54.1 0:40.7
3 286 Emma Marsack 10 40 48 22:29.6 1:02:23.7 2:52.9
4 282 Katie Dunn 9 67 115 25:18.6 1:27:42.4 5:41.9
5 284 Ashley Rudolph 9 74 189 33:41.7 2:01:24.1 14:05.0

Gabriel Richard Pioneers Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:54:17.7 Average Time: 22:51.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 156 Samantha Lyons 10 26 26 21:38.7 21:38.7 0:00.0
2 163 Hannah Byrne 11 43 69 22:33.4 44:12.1 0:54.7
3 157 Tori Kause 10 52 121 23:15.0 1:07:27.1 1:36.3
4 162 Megan Geierman 11 53 174 23:15.8 1:30:43.0 1:37.0
5 152 Danielle Lozon 9 56 230 23:34.7 1:54:17.7 1:56.0
6 167 Lauren Mooney 11 62 292 24:12.8 2:18:30.6 2:34.1
7 165 Kara O'Connor 11 63 355 24:25.0 2:42:55.7 2:46.3

Carlson/Marauders Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 290 Team Score (times): 2:02:39.1 Average Time: 24:31.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 606 Merrick O’leary 30 30 22:00.1 22:00.1 0:00.0
2 615 Selena Torres 58 88 23:49.3 45:49.5 1:49.1
3 609 Janna Simmons 65 153 24:58.6 1:10:48.2 2:58.4
4 599 Catherine Beaufort 68 221 25:28.8 1:36:17.0 3:28.6
5 612 Hannah Swihart 69 290 26:22.0 2:02:39.1 4:21.8
6 608 Carly Roberts 71 361 29:40.6 2:32:19.8 7:40.4
7 603 Monica Garcia 72 433 30:13.8 3:02:33.6 8:13.6

Summit Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 399 Gabby Novak Less Than 5 22:31.3 22:31.3 0:00.0

Kennedy High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 583 Kourtney Ford 10 Less Than 5 25:37.7 25:37.7 0:00.0







O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 200 Billy Shaheen Grosse Ile 6th Grade Running Club 9:21.3 6:14/M 6
2 2 554 Logan Kleam Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 9:21.5 6:14/M 6
3 3 197 Adam Kopp Grosse Ile 6th Grade Running Club 10:05.9 6:43/M 6
4 4 470 Jovanni Mosses Wilson Middle School 10:10.3 6:47/M 6
5 5 196 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile 6th Grade Running Club 10:24.9 6:56/M 6
6 6 555 Gordon Kutella Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 10:27.3 6:58/M 6
7 7 199 Sam Reckley Grosse Ile 6th Grade Running Club 10:27.4 6:58/M 6
8 (< 5) 394 Sean Hand St Joseph 10:29.3 6:59/M 3
9 8 198 Zak Kubiak Grosse Ile 6th Grade Running Club 10:36.1 7:04/M 6
10 9 651 Jason Kopp Grosse Ile K thru 5 10:39.3 7:06/M
11 10 256 Camilleri Camilleri Grosse Ile K thru 5 10:48.7 7:12/M 5
12 11 552 Anders Hindman Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 10:54.7 7:16/M 6
13 (< 5) 375 Donovan Wheeler St Alfred 11:05.6 7:23/M 6
14 12 100 Brett Dice Allen Park Middle School 11:08.1 7:25/M 6
15 13 463 Adam Kolakowski Wilson Middle School 11:14.4 7:29/M 5
16 (< 5) 336 Jordan Chambers Seitz Middle School 11:15.0 7:30/M 6
17 14 106 Nathan Mosteller Allen Park Middle School 11:18.5 7:32/M 6
18 15 201 Nicky Shimko Grosse Ile 6th Grade Running Club 11:19.6 7:33/M 6
19 16 462 Damon Crieghton Wilson Middle School 11:21.1 7:34/M 5
20 17 635 Alex Hickey Wilson Middle School 11:30.6 7:40/M 5
21 18 97 Josh Asteriou Allen Park Middle School 11:44.2 7:49/M 6
22 19 194 Chris Deangelis Grosse Ile 6th Grade Running Club 11:49.3 7:53/M 6
23 20 115 Alex Binkley Allen Park Middle School 11:51.4 7:54/M 6
24 21 98 Brendan Childers Allen Park Middle School 11:54.5 7:56/M 6
25 22 99 Nathan Corless Allen Park Middle School 12:02.7 8:01/M 6
26 23 461 Sheldon Clark Wilson Middle School 12:05.4 8:03/M 5
27 24 103 Michael Harris Allen Park Middle School 12:08.5 8:05/M 6
28 25 464 Brian Shuryan Wilson Middle School 12:09.7 8:06/M 5
29 (> 7) 107 Kale Muzzin Allen Park Middle School 12:09.9 8:06/M 6
30 (< 5) 395 Scott Williams St Joseph 12:21.0 8:14/M 6
31 26 550 Nick Bolduc Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 12:28.7 8:19/M 6
32 27 638 Patrick Hickey Wilson Middle School 12:34.0 8:23/M 5
33 (> 7) 640 Josh Raupp\ Wilson Middle School 12:47.2 8:31/M 6
34 (> 7) 468 Dylan Fore Wilson Middle School 12:50.6 8:33/M 6
35 (> 7) 112 David Thacker Allen Park Middle School 12:52.3 8:35/M 6
36 (> 7) 639 Nick Nickey Wilson Middle School 12:59.5 8:39/M 2
37 (> 7) 481 Justin Oswald Wilson Middle School 13:00.1 8:40/M 7
38 (> 7) 637 Brandon Hickey Wilson Middle School 13:05.3 8:43/M 6
39 (> 7) 109 Alex Rieden Allen Park Middle School 13:05.6 8:43/M 6
40 28 255 Joshua Godfrey Grosse Ile K thru 5 13:05.8 8:43/M 3
41 (> 7) 108 Brendan Pass Allen Park Middle School 13:10.1 8:47/M 6
42 29 250 Trey Swick Grosse Ile K thru 5 13:13.2 8:49/M 1
43 30 257 Tyler Swick Grosse Ile K thru 5 13:15.3 8:50/M K
44 (> 7) 114 Adam Zych Allen Park Middle School 13:20.3 8:53/M 6
45 31 549 Ryan Ayers Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 13:29.2 8:59/M 6
46 (> 7) 647 Jacob Brunell Wilson Middle School 13:33.1 9:02/M 2
47 (> 7) 642 Luke Arreola Wilson Middle School 13:45.6 9:10/M 5
48 (> 7) 641 Mike Dropp Wilson Middle School 13:50.7 9:13/M 6
49 (> 7) 459 Adam Arminiak Wilson Middle School 13:55.8 9:17/M 3
50 32 559 Joshua Piotrasch Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 14:23.2 9:35/M 6
51 33 650 Lucas Kopp Grosse Ile K thru 5 14:23.3 9:35/M
52 (> 7) 105 Jakob Miner Allen Park Middle School 14:37.0 9:45/M 6
53 34 253 Caleb O'Reilly Grosse Ile K thru 5 14:38.3 9:45/M 2
54 (> 7) 102 Lorenz Frazier Allen Park Middle School 15:33.9 10:22/M 6
55 (> 7) 258 Joey Godfrey Grosse Ile K thru 5 15:36.6 10:24/M K
56 (> 7) 458 Alec Brovont Wilson Middle School 15:50.4 10:33/M 1
57 35 551 Dezmond Braden Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 16:45.8 11:10/M 6
58 (< 5) 377 Nicholas Boettcher St Alfred 18:06.3 12:04/M 6
59 (> 7) 556 Hunter Morrow Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 18:44.1 12:29/M 6
60 (> 7) 96 Prosper Garcia Allen Park Middle School 20:20.5 13:33/M 6
61 (> 7) 104 Austin Kramer Allen Park Middle School 21:16.4 14:11/M 6
62 (> 7) 113 Jack Waynick Allen Park Middle School 23:02.5 15:21/M 6




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 633 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile 6th Grade Running Club 10:20.9 6:53/M 6
2 (< 5) 388 Michelina Partipilo St Joseph 10:23.0 6:55/M 6
3 (< 5) 384 Kylie Beaudry St Joseph 10:30.4 7:00/M 4
4 (< 5) 389 MacKenzie Hand St Joseph 10:53.3 7:15/M 6
5 1 238 Marisa Swick Grosse Ile K thru 5 11:00.6 7:20/M 3
6 2 83 Courtney Murray Allen Park Middle School 11:01.5 7:21/M 6
7 3 62 Amber Castoreno Allen Park Middle School 11:02.6 7:21/M 6
8 4 239 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile K thru 5 11:12.6 7:28/M 3
9 5 81 Abigail Medina Allen Park Middle School 11:36.0 7:44/M 6
10 6 453 Robyn Loselle Wilson Middle School 11:37.2 7:45/M 5
11 7 68 Erin Fish Allen Park Middle School 11:50.1 7:53/M 6
12 8 63 Allie Cayo Allen Park Middle School 11:51.3 7:54/M 6
13 (< 5) 190 Olivia Reckley Grosse Ile 6th Grade Running Club 11:52.4 7:55/M 6
14 9 452 Melanie Farley Wilson Middle School 11:54.0 7:56/M 5
15 (< 5) 189 Caroline Fleming Grosse Ile 6th Grade Running Club 11:58.1 7:59/M 6
16 10 71 Alexa Haws Allen Park Middle School 12:14.6 8:09/M 6
17 (< 5) 187 Daniella Chrabuszcz Grosse Ile 6th Grade Running Club 12:17.6 8:11/M 6
18 11 70 Cassandra Gray Allen Park Middle School 12:34.6 8:23/M 6
19 (> 7) 59 Lexi Awkerman Allen Park Middle School 12:35.8 8:23/M 6
20 (> 7) 60 Katie Bessette Allen Park Middle School 12:38.3 8:25/M 6
21 (> 7) 73 Sarah Klein Allen Park Middle School 12:40.9 8:27/M 6
22 (> 7) 91 Savannah Thomas Allen Park Middle School 12:45.8 8:30/M 6
23 12 454 Taylor Brown Wilson Middle School 12:48.3 8:32/M 6
24 (> 7) 77 Elise Mack Allen Park Middle School 12:51.5 8:34/M 6
25 (< 5) 386 Ava Brackney St Joseph 12:59.4 8:39/M 4
26 13 246 Clare Deangelis Grosse Ile K thru 5 13:16.0 8:51/M 5
27 (> 7) 66 Sady Dandy Allen Park Middle School 13:19.0 8:53/M 6
28 (> 7) 86 Kirsten Phillips Allen Park Middle School 13:27.4 8:58/M 6
29 (> 7) 84 Audrey Newstead Allen Park Middle School 13:39.9 9:06/M 6
30 14 632 Libby Snyder Grosse Ile K thru 5 13:44.2 9:09/M 2
31 (> 7) 58 Abbey Austin Allen Park Middle School 13:44.5 9:09/M 6
32 (> 7) 57 Amber Andzelik Allen Park Middle School 13:47.4 9:11/M 6
33 (> 7) 92 Leah Toltesi Allen Park Middle School 13:49.0 9:13/M 6
34 (< 5) 367 Olivia Martin St Alfred 13:51.6 9:14/M 2
35 (> 7) 78 Ivy Manska Allen Park Middle School 14:01.8 9:21/M 6
36 15 645 Paige Whitten Wilson Middle School 14:09.4 9:26/M 5
37 (> 7) 56 Sabella Ammiano Allen Park Middle School 14:11.1 9:27/M 6
38 16 648 Natalie Walsh Wilson Middle School 14:17.3 9:31/M 3
39 17 247 Valerie Christou Grosse Ile K thru 5 14:25.1 9:37/M 5
40 (> 7) 75 Megan Liphardt Allen Park Middle School 14:37.5 9:45/M 6
41 (> 7) 64 Rachel Clipper Allen Park Middle School 14:38.0 9:45/M 6
42 (> 7) 85 Mattie Partlow Allen Park Middle School 15:08.6 10:05/M 6
43 18 457 Madeline Walsh Wilson Middle School 15:27.6 10:18/M 6
44 (> 7) 88 Angela Sanchez Allen Park Middle School 15:58.4 10:39/M 6
45 19 649 Jamie Parker Wilson Middle School 16:10.5 10:47/M 2
46 (> 7) 455 Alexis Long Wilson Middle School 16:13.2 10:49/M 6
47 20 243 Rachel Scavone Grosse Ile K thru 5 16:18.2 10:52/M 3
48 (> 7) 95 Peyton Fults Allen Park Middle School 16:27.3 10:58/M 6
49 (> 7) 67 Bethany Fink Allen Park Middle School 16:34.3 11:03/M 6
50 (> 7) 61 Kathryn Buber Allen Park Middle School 16:50.6 11:13/M 6
51 (> 7) 636 Frances Hickey Wilson Middle School 18:06.9 12:04/M 2
52 (> 7) 87 Emily Porter Allen Park Middle School 18:11.0 12:07/M 6
53 (> 7) 94 Helen Yablonski Allen Park Middle School 19:19.7 12:53/M 6
54 (> 7) 65 Candace Cummings Allen Park Middle School 22:10.1 14:47/M 6
55 (> 7) 93 Adrian Vega Allen Park Middle School 22:55.4 15:17/M 6




7th & 8th Grade Boys


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 279 Alex Dermody Grosse Ile Middle School 12:02.1 6:01/M 8
2 2 487 Jake Coulter Wilson Middle School 12:16.0 6:08/M 8
3 3 491 Cameron Herron Wilson Middle School 12:45.8 6:23/M 8
4 4 496 Joey Smellie Wilson Middle School 12:56.3 6:28/M 8
5 (< 5) 397 Jerry Hand St Joseph 13:02.3 6:31/M 8
6 5 493 Fernando Marquez Wilson Middle School 13:10.4 6:35/M 8
7 6 139 Jason Obrycki-Smith Allen Park Middle School 13:13.5 6:37/M 8
8 7 490 Jerry Gorski Wilson Middle School 13:16.0 6:38/M 8
9 8 344 David Speigel Seitz Middle School 13:17.7 6:39/M 8
10 9 277 Luke Barwikowski Grosse Ile Middle School 13:20.7 6:40/M 8
11 (< 5) 396 Jason Rogers St Joseph 13:23.4 6:42/M 7
12 10 280 Jack Gatti Grosse Ile Middle School 13:24.9 6:42/M 8
13 11 497 Jack Youngblood Wilson Middle School 13:26.0 6:43/M 8
14 12 381 Michael Wallace St Alfred 13:32.0 6:46/M 8
15 13 275 Mitch Williams Grosse Ile Middle School 13:47.9 6:54/M 8
16 (< 5) 149 Aaron Hernandez Dearborn Heights Montessori Center 13:50.1 6:55/M 8
17 14 131 Austin Goulasarian Allen Park Middle School 13:54.3 6:57/M 7
18 15 479 Anthony Cross Wilson Middle School 14:01.3 7:01/M 7
19 16 138 Alec Keaton Allen Park Middle School 14:09.6 7:05/M 7
20 17 140 Jeremy Harris Allen Park Middle School 14:21.8 7:11/M 8
21 18 342 Sebastian Lilje Seitz Middle School 14:24.7 7:12/M 8
22 (< 5) 310 Dylan Gracia Renton Jr. High 14:28.1 7:14/M 8
23 19 278 Tony Christou Grosse Ile Middle School 14:30.3 7:15/M 8
24 (> 7) 489 Brandon Doute Wilson Middle School 14:35.5 7:18/M 8
25 (< 5) 562 Alex Rodriguez Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 14:39.1 7:20/M
26 (> 7) 478 Michael Cheresko Wilson Middle School 14:39.5 7:20/M 7
27 20 382 Sean Croskey St Alfred 15:15.1 7:38/M 8
28 21 276 Lyle Antieau Grosse Ile Middle School 15:21.0 7:41/M 8
29 (> 7) 486 Evan Arminiak Wilson Middle School 15:26.3 7:43/M 8
30 22 343 Billy Pompey Seitz Middle School 15:27.9 7:44/M 8
31 (> 7) 488 Dexter Deshatz-Cook Wilson Middle School 15:38.9 7:49/M 8
32 (< 5) 307 Andrew Jahner Renton Jr. High 15:40.8 7:50/M 7
33 (> 7) 495 Zach Oswald Wilson Middle School 15:43.6 7:52/M 8
34 (> 7) 484 Damon Rice Wilson Middle School 15:53.4 7:57/M 7
35 (< 5) 148 Ritsuma Inaba Dearborn Heights Montessori Center 15:57.9 7:59/M 7
36 23 340 Todd Sutherby Seitz Middle School 16:08.5 8:04/M 7
37 24 137 Adrain Bernath Allen Park Middle School 16:14.9 8:07/M 7
38 (> 7) 480 Joey Moscynski Wilson Middle School 16:19.2 8:10/M 7
39 25 378 Tim Rigotti St Alfred 16:23.4 8:12/M 7
40 26 133 Bryan Houck Allen Park Middle School 16:28.4 8:14/M 7
41 27 268 Nick Camilleri Grosse Ile Middle School 16:36.8 8:18/M 7
42 28 134 Luke Gabbert Allen Park Middle School 16:37.0 8:19/M 7
43 (> 7) 482 Michael Phillips Wilson Middle School 16:48.8 8:24/M 7
44 29 338 Aj Picciuto Seitz Middle School 16:49.9 8:25/M 7
45 (< 5) 150 Jacob Yesh-Brochstein Dearborn Heights Montessori Center 17:17.6 8:39/M 8
46 (< 5) 561 Bryan Roy Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 17:21.8 8:41/M
47 (< 5) 560 Matt Dye Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 17:29.0 8:45/M
48 (> 7) 485 Ian Williamson Wilson Middle School 17:29.2 8:45/M 7
49 30 379 Colm Kilcoin St Alfred 17:29.3 8:45/M 7
50 (> 7) 270 Joe Gadja Grosse Ile Middle School 17:32.4 8:46/M 7
51 (> 7) 273 Spencer Johnson Grosse Ile Middle School 17:38.0 8:49/M 7
52 (> 7) 269 Cameron Colwell Grosse Ile Middle School 17:44.3 8:52/M 7
53 31 380 Michael Taylor St Alfred 17:55.6 8:58/M 7
54 (> 7) 132 Casimer Kolakowski Allen Park Middle School 18:18.4 9:09/M 7
55 (> 7) 130 Logan Shultz Allen Park Middle School 18:47.6 9:24/M 7
56 (< 5) 309 Branden Poma Renton Jr. High 18:54.9 9:27/M 7
57 (> 7) 272 Andy Gorham Grosse Ile Middle School 19:39.7 9:50/M 7
58 32 339 Lucas Sorenson Seitz Middle School 20:17.7 10:09/M 7
59 (> 7) 136 David Porter Allen Park Middle School 22:52.2 11:26/M 7
60 (< 5) 308 Connor Jewett Renton Jr. High 23:51.1 11:56/M 7




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 123 Sabrina Williams Allen Park Middle School 13:09.9 6:35/M 8
2 (< 5) 331 Kirsten Chambers Seitz Middle School 13:28.6 6:44/M 8
3 2 267 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile Middle School 13:53.7 6:57/M 8
4 3 263 Megan Swick Grosse Ile Middle School 14:11.3 7:06/M 8
5 4 260 Morgan Swick Grosse Ile Middle School 14:15.5 7:08/M 7
6 5 127 Hailey Lazarek Allen Park Middle School 14:20.9 7:10/M 8
7 6 546 Jasmine Hardy Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 14:24.0 7:12/M
8 (< 5) 474 Adaysha Parker Wilson Middle School 14:41.6 7:21/M 8
9 (< 5) 332 Marina Goocher Seitz Middle School 14:46.9 7:23/M 7
10 (< 5) 333 Michala Burke Seitz Middle School 14:47.1 7:24/M 8
11 7 121 Shannon Smith Allen Park Middle School 14:59.2 7:30/M 8
12 (< 5) 299 Stephanie Gillies Renton Jr. High 15:06.7 7:33/M 7
13 (< 5) 298 Alexandria Ciatti Renton Jr. High 15:12.7 7:36/M 7
14 8 126 Emily Eccleton Allen Park Middle School 15:19.9 7:40/M 8
15 9 545 Tea Greca Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 15:22.7 7:41/M
16 10 120 Kaley Kauff Allen Park Middle School 15:28.8 7:44/M 8
17 (< 5) 391 Casey Lyons St Joseph 15:31.9 7:46/M 7
18 11 117 Olivia Keeley Allen Park Middle School 15:48.2 7:54/M 7
19 (< 5) 300 Abby Perecki Renton Jr. High 15:58.4 7:59/M 7
20 12 122 Kelly Pettit Allen Park Middle School 15:59.8 8:00/M 8
21 (> 7) 129 Karlee Cox Allen Park Middle School 16:05.3 8:03/M 8
22 (< 5) 472 Grace Clark Wilson Middle School 16:14.0 8:07/M 8
23 (< 5) 392 Danica Menna St Joseph 16:22.9 8:11/M 7
24 13 259 Kristen Ruta Grosse Ile Middle School 16:23.2 8:12/M 7
25 (< 5) 390 Julie Rutkowski St Joseph 16:23.4 8:12/M 7
26 14 544 Melinda Dietz Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 16:28.7 8:14/M
27 (> 7) 119 Alexis Lee Allen Park Middle School 16:34.2 8:17/M 7
28 15 265 Francesca Chrabuszcz Grosse Ile Middle School 16:51.3 8:26/M 8
29 16 548 Scarlett Rudicil Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 17:15.0 8:38/M
30 (< 5) 143 Mila Resetar Dearborn Heights Montessori Center 17:40.1 8:50/M 7
31 (> 7) 118 Leah Watson Allen Park Middle School 17:47.0 8:54/M 7
32 (> 7) 124 Grabrielle Cataldo Allen Park Middle School 18:15.3 9:08/M 8
33 17 543 Ashley Bricker Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 18:18.8 9:09/M
34 (> 7) 125 Bethany Shultz Allen Park Middle School 18:29.5 9:15/M 8
35 (> 7) 128 Cathy Pace Allen Park Middle School 18:30.3 9:15/M 8
36 18 261 Hannah Whitaker Grosse Ile Middle School 18:34.6 9:17/M 7
37 19 264 Lyndsey Nagy Grosse Ile Middle School 18:59.6 9:30/M 8
38 (> 7) 262 Renee Scavone Grosse Ile Middle School 19:58.3 9:59/M 8
39 (< 5) 142 Juliana Hager Dearborn Heights Montessori Center 20:02.3 10:01/M 7
40 (< 5) 477 Jessica Zurbo Wilson Middle School 20:20.2 10:10/M 8
41 20 547 Rajpreet Kaur Woodhaven Brownstown Middle School 20:40.7 10:20/M
42 (< 5) 302 Holly Sysol Renton Jr. High 20:42.3 10:21/M 7
43 (> 7) 116 Kristen Cavazos Allen Park Middle School 21:15.4 10:38/M 7
44 (< 5) 144 Anjali Alangaden Dearborn Heights Montessori Center 21:22.9 10:41/M 8
45 (< 5) 146 Maya Harb Dearborn Heights Montessori Center 22:05.3 11:03/M 8
46 (< 5) 473 Amber Glenn Wilson Middle School 23:29.2 11:45/M 8
47 (> 7) 634 Emily Millazzo Grosse Ile Middle School 24:45.4 12:23/M 8