2009 Kayla O' Mara Memorial Invitational

back to results

Oct. 17, 2009

2009 Kayla O' Mara Memorial Invitational
Goodrich Middle School


2009 Kayla O'Mara Memorial Invitational
October 17, 2009
Goodrich Middle School

Division 1 Boys

Overall Team Results (54 finishers)
-----------------------------------
1. Saginaw Heritage 35
2. Adams HS 52
3. Grand Blanc 84
4. Kearsley 142
5. Davison 144
6. Owosso 145
7. Adams B-Team 157
8. Carman-Ainsworth 199

Overall Individual Results
--------------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Omar Kaddurah (11) 789 Grand Blanc 15:53.6 5:06.9
2. (2) Nathaniel Ellsworth (12) 754 Saginaw Heritage 16:03.7 5:10.2
3. (3) Glenn Cosey (12) 817 Carman-Ainsworth 16:10.0 5:12.2
4. (4) Evan Chiplock (10) 758 Saginaw Heritage 16:14.1 5:13.5
5. (5) Kieran Mlintock (11) 852 Owosso 16:19.1 5:15.1
6. (6) Matt Popielarz (12) 756 Saginaw Heritage 16:21.8 5:16.0
7. (7) Cameron Bruce (10) 797 Adams HS 16:23.9 5:16.6
8. (8) Mike Potoniec (11) 800 Adams HS 16:27.2 5:17.7
9. (9) Steve Biebelhausen (9) 796 Adams HS 16:40.4 5:22.0
10.(10) Matt Kennedy (11) 757 Saginaw Heritage 16:41.3 5:22.3
11.(11) Tyler Garofalo (12) 799 Adams HS 16:47.9 5:24.4
12.(12) Zachary Kughn (10) 790 Grand Blanc 16:50.5 5:25.2
13.(13) Nate Cruz (9) 760 Saginaw Heritage 16:55.9 5:27.0
14.(14) Patrick Rooker (9) 750 Davison 16:57.6 5:27.5
15.(15) Drew Davis (12) 811 Kearsley 16:58.0 5:27.6
16.(16) Brandon Scharich (9) 759 Saginaw Heritage 16:58.7 5:27.8
17.(17) Chris Griffin (12) 798 Adams HS 17:04.6 5:29.7
18.(18) Kevin Jock (11) 801 Adams HS 17:17.3 5:33.9
19.(19) Nicholas Lefler (11) 791 Grand Blanc 17:17.9 5:34.0
20.(20) Matt Heasty (11) 747 Davison 17:19.2 5:34.4
21.(21) John Izzo (11) 748 Davison 17:29.6 5:37.8
22.(22) James Zyrek (12) 802 Adams HS 17:41.9 5:41.8
23.(23) Mitchell Ellsworth (10) 755 Saginaw Heritage 17:44.5 5:42.6
24.(24) Zack Paez (11) 853 Owosso 17:46.7 5:43.3
25.(25) Carson Truesdell (9) 792 Grand Blanc 17:50.7 5:44.6
26.(26) Kyle Chapman (12) 810 Kearsley 18:05.1 5:49.2
27.(27) Andy Stone (12) 795 Grand Blanc 18:05.3 5:49.3
28.(28) Kyle Koprowski (10) 812 Kearsley 18:08.2 5:50.2
29.(29) Brenden Grace (11) 951 Adams B-Team 18:08.5 5:50.3
30.(30) Ryan Hund (12) 956 Adams B-Team 18:08.8 5:50.4
31.(31) Alex Potoniec (9) 950 Adams B-Team 18:09.5 5:50.6
32.(32) Matt Rogers (10) 955 Adams B-Team 18:11.2 5:51.2
33.(33) Eli Jenkinson (9) 854 Owosso 18:14.9 5:52.4
34.(34) Adriel Benbrook (9) 814 Kearsley 18:16.3 5:52.8
35.(35) Colin Riordan (11) 952 Adams B-Team 18:18.6 5:53.6
36.(36) Jalen Payne (11) 793 Grand Blanc 18:21.0 5:54.4
37.(37) Johnny Shephard (10) 953 Adams B-Team 18:21.5 5:54.5
38.(38) Mike hughes (11) 794 Grand Blanc 18:22.3 5:54.8
39.(39) Austin Bond (9) 813 Kearsley 18:30.0 5:57.2
40.(40) Mitch Opanasenko (10) 857 Owosso 18:43.9 6:01.7
41.(41) Jeff Holt (12) 753 Davison 19:08.5 6:09.6
42.(42) Nicolas Donders (10) 815 Kearsley 19:10.7 6:10.4
43.(43) Kyle Messman (12) 858 Owosso 19:11.1 6:10.5
44.(44) Tyler Drake (12) 856 Owosso 19:16.4 6:12.2
45.(45) Nate Vargo (11) 954 Adams B-Team 19:22.4 6:14.1
46.(46) Alec Neilson (9) 819 Carman-Ainsworth 19:34.2 6:17.9
47.(47) Grear Algozin (9) 855 Owosso 19:36.1 6:18.5
48.(48) Ryan Page (12) 752 Davison 19:49.6 6:22.9
49.(49) Trevette Cochranmore (11) 823 Carman-Ainsworth 19:57.9 6:25.5
50.(50) Jerry Stubblefield (10) 822 Carman-Ainsworth 20:14.3 6:30.8
51.(51) Derek Hatter (11) 820 Carman-Ainsworth 20:17.8 6:31.9
52.(52) Lerico White (11) 821 Carman-Ainsworth 20:23.4 6:33.7
53.(53) Adam Wendland (9) 816 Kearsley 23:07.1 7:26.4
54.(54) Chris Palmore (11) 818 Carman-Ainsworth 23:56.6 7:42.3

Team Breakdown
--------------
1. Saginaw Heritage 35 (35) 2. Adams HS 52 (52)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
2. Nathaniel Ellsworth (12) 16:03.7 5:10.2 7. Cameron Bruce (10) 16:23.9 5:16.6
4. Evan Chiplock (10) 16:14.1 5:13.5 8. Mike Potoniec (11) 16:27.2 5:17.7
6. Matt Popielarz (12) 16:21.8 5:16.0 9. Steve Biebelhausen (9) 16:40.4 5:22.0
10. Matt Kennedy (11) 16:41.3 5:22.3 11. Tyler Garofalo (12) 16:47.9 5:24.4
13. Nate Cruz (9) 16:55.9 5:27.0 17. Chris Griffin (12) 17:04.6 5:29.7
16. Brandon Scharich (9) 16:58.7 5:27.8 18. Kevin Jock (11) 17:17.3 5:33.9
23. Mitchell Ellsworth (10) 17:44.5 5:42.6 22. James Zyrek (12) 17:41.9 5:41.8

3. Grand Blanc 84 (84) 4. Kearsley 142 (142)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
1. Omar Kaddurah (11) 15:53.6 5:06.9 15. Drew Davis (12) 16:58.0 5:27.6
12. Zachary Kughn (10) 16:50.5 5:25.2 26. Kyle Chapman (12) 18:05.1 5:49.2
19. Nicholas Lefler (11) 17:17.9 5:34.0 28. Kyle Koprowski (10) 18:08.2 5:50.2
25. Carson Truesdell (9) 17:50.7 5:44.6 34. Adriel Benbrook (9) 18:16.3 5:52.8
27. Andy Stone (12) 18:05.3 5:49.3 39. Austin Bond (9) 18:30.0 5:57.2
36. Jalen Payne (11) 18:21.0 5:54.4 42. Nicolas Donders (10) 19:10.7 6:10.4
38. Mike hughes (11) 18:22.3 5:54.8 53. Adam Wendland (9) 23:07.1 7:26.4

5. Davison 144 (144) 6. Owosso 145 (145)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
14. Patrick Rooker (9) 16:57.6 5:27.5 5. Kieran Mlintock (11) 16:19.1 5:15.1
20. Matt Heasty (11) 17:19.2 5:34.4 24. Zack Paez (11) 17:46.7 5:43.3
21. John Izzo (11) 17:29.6 5:37.8 33. Eli Jenkinson (9) 18:14.9 5:52.4
41. Jeff Holt (12) 19:08.5 6:09.6 40. Mitch Opanasenko (10) 18:43.9 6:01.7
48. Ryan Page (12) 19:49.6 6:22.9 43. Kyle Messman (12) 19:11.1 6:10.5
44. Tyler Drake (12) 19:16.4 6:12.2
47. Grear Algozin (9) 19:36.1 6:18.5

7. Adams B-Team 157 (157) 8. Carman-Ainsworth 199 (199)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
29. Brenden Grace (11) 18:08.5 5:50.3 3. Glenn Cosey (12) 16:10.0 5:12.2
30. Ryan Hund (12) 18:08.8 5:50.4 46. Alec Neilson (9) 19:34.2 6:17.9
31. Alex Potoniec (9) 18:09.5 5:50.6 49. Trevette Cochranmore (11) 19:57.9 6:25.5
32. Matt Rogers (10) 18:11.2 5:51.2 50. Jerry Stubblefield (10) 20:14.3 6:30.8
35. Colin Riordan (11) 18:18.6 5:53.6 51. Derek Hatter (11) 20:17.8 6:31.9
37. Johnny Shephard (10) 18:21.5 5:54.5 52. Lerico White (11) 20:23.4 6:33.7
45. Nate Vargo (11) 19:22.4 6:14.1 54. Chris Palmore (11) 23:56.6 7:42.3


Grade Breakdown
---------------

Results for Grade 9
-------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (9) Steve Biebelhausen (9) 796 Adams HS 16:40.4 5:22.0
2.(13) Nate Cruz (9) 760 Saginaw Heritage 16:55.9 5:27.0
3.(14) Patrick Rooker (9) 750 Davison 16:57.6 5:27.5
4.(16) Brandon Scharich (9) 759 Saginaw Heritage 16:58.7 5:27.8
5.(25) Carson Truesdell (9) 792 Grand Blanc 17:50.7 5:44.6
6.(31) Alex Potoniec (9) 950 Adams B-Team 18:09.5 5:50.6
7.(33) Eli Jenkinson (9) 854 Owosso 18:14.9 5:52.4
8.(34) Adriel Benbrook (9) 814 Kearsley 18:16.3 5:52.8
9.(39) Austin Bond (9) 813 Kearsley 18:30.0 5:57.2
10.(46) Alec Neilson (9) 819 Carman-Ainsworth 19:34.2 6:17.9
11.(47) Grear Algozin (9) 855 Owosso 19:36.1 6:18.5
12.(53) Adam Wendland (9) 816 Kearsley 23:07.1 7:26.4

Results for Grade 10
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (4) Evan Chiplock (10) 758 Saginaw Heritage 16:14.1 5:13.5
2. (7) Cameron Bruce (10) 797 Adams HS 16:23.9 5:16.6
3.(12) Zachary Kughn (10) 790 Grand Blanc 16:50.5 5:25.2
4.(23) Mitchell Ellsworth (10) 755 Saginaw Heritage 17:44.5 5:42.6
5.(28) Kyle Koprowski (10) 812 Kearsley 18:08.2 5:50.2
6.(32) Matt Rogers (10) 955 Adams B-Team 18:11.2 5:51.2
7.(37) Johnny Shephard (10) 953 Adams B-Team 18:21.5 5:54.5
8.(40) Mitch Opanasenko (10) 857 Owosso 18:43.9 6:01.7
9.(42) Nicolas Donders (10) 815 Kearsley 19:10.7 6:10.4
10.(50) Jerry Stubblefield (10) 822 Carman-Ainsworth 20:14.3 6:30.8

Results for Grade 11
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Omar Kaddurah (11) 789 Grand Blanc 15:53.6 5:06.9
2. (5) Kieran Mlintock (11) 852 Owosso 16:19.1 5:15.1
3. (8) Mike Potoniec (11) 800 Adams HS 16:27.2 5:17.7
4.(10) Matt Kennedy (11) 757 Saginaw Heritage 16:41.3 5:22.3
5.(18) Kevin Jock (11) 801 Adams HS 17:17.3 5:33.9
6.(19) Nicholas Lefler (11) 791 Grand Blanc 17:17.9 5:34.0
7.(20) Matt Heasty (11) 747 Davison 17:19.2 5:34.4
8.(21) John Izzo (11) 748 Davison 17:29.6 5:37.8
9.(24) Zack Paez (11) 853 Owosso 17:46.7 5:43.3
10.(29) Brenden Grace (11) 951 Adams B-Team 18:08.5 5:50.3
11.(35) Colin Riordan (11) 952 Adams B-Team 18:18.6 5:53.6
12.(36) Jalen Payne (11) 793 Grand Blanc 18:21.0 5:54.4
13.(38) Mike hughes (11) 794 Grand Blanc 18:22.3 5:54.8
14.(45) Nate Vargo (11) 954 Adams B-Team 19:22.4 6:14.1
15.(49) Trevette Cochranmore (11) 823 Carman-Ainsworth 19:57.9 6:25.5
16.(51) Derek Hatter (11) 820 Carman-Ainsworth 20:17.8 6:31.9
17.(52) Lerico White (11) 821 Carman-Ainsworth 20:23.4 6:33.7
18.(54) Chris Palmore (11) 818 Carman-Ainsworth 23:56.6 7:42.3

Results for Grade 12
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (2) Nathaniel Ellsworth (12) 754 Saginaw Heritage 16:03.7 5:10.2
2. (3) Glenn Cosey (12) 817 Carman-Ainsworth 16:10.0 5:12.2
3. (6) Matt Popielarz (12) 756 Saginaw Heritage 16:21.8 5:16.0
4.(11) Tyler Garofalo (12) 799 Adams HS 16:47.9 5:24.4
5.(15) Drew Davis (12) 811 Kearsley 16:58.0 5:27.6
6.(17) Chris Griffin (12) 798 Adams HS 17:04.6 5:29.7
7.(22) James Zyrek (12) 802 Adams HS 17:41.9 5:41.8
8.(26) Kyle Chapman (12) 810 Kearsley 18:05.1 5:49.2
9.(27) Andy Stone (12) 795 Grand Blanc 18:05.3 5:49.3
10.(30) Ryan Hund (12) 956 Adams B-Team 18:08.8 5:50.4
11.(41) Jeff Holt (12) 753 Davison 19:08.5 6:09.6
12.(43) Kyle Messman (12) 858 Owosso 19:11.1 6:10.5
13.(44) Tyler Drake (12) 856 Owosso 19:16.4 6:12.2
14.(48) Ryan Page (12) 752 Davison 19:49.6 6:22.9





2009 Kayla O'Mara Memorial Invitational
Goodrich Middle School
October 17, 2009

Division 1 Girls

Overall Team Results (41 finishers)
-----------------------------------
1. Adams HS 21
2. Flushing 65
3. Owosso 77
4. Grand Blanc 89
5. Kearsley 116
6. Adams B-Team 153

Overall Individual Results
--------------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Jamie Morrissey (9) 901 Adams HS 18:40.5 6:00.6
2. (2) Sarah Johnson (10) 902 Adams HS 18:53.1 6:04.7
3. (3) Chloe Gilbert (11) 859 Owosso 19:23.9 6:14.6
4. (4) Caroline Miller (12) 903 Adams HS 19:33.5 6:17.7
5. (5) Claire Gilbert (9) 860 Owosso 19:58.8 6:25.8
6. (6) Caroline Gerlach (12) 904 Adams HS 20:04.4 6:27.6
7. (7) Maddie Woodke (9) 775 Flushing 20:10.9 6:29.7
8. (8) Elena Barone (11) 905 Adams HS 20:23.5 6:33.8
9. (9) Erin May (12) 776 Flushing 20:28.5 6:35.4
10.(10) Alexandria Dawson (12) 894 Grand Blanc 20:36.8 6:38.1
11.(11) Katie Pavelich (12) 944 Kearsley 21:01.8 6:46.1
12.(12) Lydia Stanley (9) 906 Adams HS 21:03.2 6:46.6
13.(13) Joyce Westbrook (12) 862 Owosso 21:21.9 6:52.6
14.(14) Aubrey Routowicz (10) 777 Flushing 21:23.9 6:53.2
15.(15) Audrey Wright (12) 778 Flushing 21:27.3 6:54.3
16.(16) Nicole Desousa (12) 900 Grand Blanc 21:31.7 6:55.7
17.(17) Meredith Joseph (9) 895 Grand Blanc 21:33.5 6:56.3
18.(18) Kaitlynn Merritt (10) 907 Adams HS 21:35.6 6:57.0
19.(19) Ashley Bennett (10) 946 Kearsley 21:38.3 6:57.9
20.(20) Casey Phelps (10) 780 Flushing 21:39.6 6:58.3
21.(21) Monica Rasmussen (9) 937 Adams B-Team 21:44.1 6:59.7
22.(22) Kendra Freund (9) 897 Grand Blanc 21:58.6 7:04.4
23.(23) DesRae Munoz (10) 945 Kearsley 22:05.6 7:06.6
24.(24) Kandin Unger (12) 896 Grand Blanc 22:06.1 7:06.8
25.(25) Katelyn Connelly (12) 899 Grand Blanc 22:07.6 7:07.3
26.(26) Leigh Bravender (11) 781 Flushing 22:09.2 7:07.8
27.(27) Monica Bird (11) 861 Owosso 22:21.0 7:11.6
28.(28) Riley Duffy (9) 943 Kearsley 22:23.6 7:12.4
29.(29) Aubrey Minarik (9) 864 Owosso 22:29.2 7:14.2
30.(30) Megan Prokott (9) 898 Grand Blanc 22:33.1 7:15.5
31.(31) Alexis Gorman (9) 938 Adams B-Team 22:36.1 7:16.4
32.(32) Amanda Bayagich (11) 939 Adams B-Team 22:45.1 7:19.4
33.(33) Morgan Bigalk (9) 941 Adams B-Team 22:55.7 7:22.8
34.(34) Kelly Kotsiris (10) 779 Flushing 23:08.8 7:27.0
35.(35) Autumn Chapman (10) 948 Kearsley 23:12.9 7:28.3
36.(36) Leah Apking (11) 942 Adams B-Team 23:17.5 7:29.8
37.(37) Lauren Climie (10) 947 Kearsley 23:25.6 7:32.4
38.(38) Alescia Munoz (12) 949 Kearsley 23:26.3 7:32.6
39.(39) Shiloh McGeehan (12) 863 Owosso 23:47.4 7:39.4
40.(40) Jacqueline Markey (9) 940 Adams B-Team 24:36.7 7:55.3
41.(41) Abbey Newbury (10) 865 Owosso 25:35.1 8:14.1

Team Breakdown
--------------
1. Adams HS 21 (21) 2. Flushing 65 (65)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
1. Jamie Morrissey (9) 18:40.5 6:00.6 7. Maddie Woodke (9) 20:10.9 6:29.7
2. Sarah Johnson (10) 18:53.1 6:04.7 9. Erin May (12) 20:28.5 6:35.4
4. Caroline Miller (12) 19:33.5 6:17.7 14. Aubrey Routowicz (10) 21:23.9 6:53.2
6. Caroline Gerlach (12) 20:04.4 6:27.6 15. Audrey Wright (12) 21:27.3 6:54.3
8. Elena Barone (11) 20:23.5 6:33.8 20. Casey Phelps (10) 21:39.6 6:58.3
12. Lydia Stanley (9) 21:03.2 6:46.6 26. Leigh Bravender (11) 22:09.2 7:07.8
18. Kaitlynn Merritt (10) 21:35.6 6:57.0 34. Kelly Kotsiris (10) 23:08.8 7:27.0

3. Owosso 77 (77) 4. Grand Blanc 89 (89)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
3. Chloe Gilbert (11) 19:23.9 6:14.6 10. Alexandria Dawson (12) 20:36.8 6:38.1
5. Claire Gilbert (9) 19:58.8 6:25.8 16. Nicole Desousa (12) 21:31.7 6:55.7
13. Joyce Westbrook (12) 21:21.9 6:52.6 17. Meredith Joseph (9) 21:33.5 6:56.3
27. Monica Bird (11) 22:21.0 7:11.6 22. Kendra Freund (9) 21:58.6 7:04.4
29. Aubrey Minarik (9) 22:29.2 7:14.2 24. Kandin Unger (12) 22:06.1 7:06.8
39. Shiloh McGeehan (12) 23:47.4 7:39.4 25. Katelyn Connelly (12) 22:07.6 7:07.3
41. Abbey Newbury (10) 25:35.1 8:14.1 30. Megan Prokott (9) 22:33.1 7:15.5

5. Kearsley 116 (116) 6. Adams B-Team 153 (153)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
11. Katie Pavelich (12) 21:01.8 6:46.1 21. Monica Rasmussen (9) 21:44.1 6:59.7
19. Ashley Bennett (10) 21:38.3 6:57.9 31. Alexis Gorman (9) 22:36.1 7:16.4
23. DesRae Munoz (10) 22:05.6 7:06.6 32. Amanda Bayagich (11) 22:45.1 7:19.4
28. Riley Duffy (9) 22:23.6 7:12.4 33. Morgan Bigalk (9) 22:55.7 7:22.8
35. Autumn Chapman (10) 23:12.9 7:28.3 36. Leah Apking (11) 23:17.5 7:29.8
37. Lauren Climie (10) 23:25.6 7:32.4 40. Jacqueline Markey (9) 24:36.7 7:55.3
38. Alescia Munoz (12) 23:26.3 7:32.6


Grade Breakdown
---------------

Results for Grade 9
-------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Jamie Morrissey (9) 901 Adams HS 18:40.5 6:00.6
2. (5) Claire Gilbert (9) 860 Owosso 19:58.8 6:25.8
3. (7) Maddie Woodke (9) 775 Flushing 20:10.9 6:29.7
4.(12) Lydia Stanley (9) 906 Adams HS 21:03.2 6:46.6
5.(17) Meredith Joseph (9) 895 Grand Blanc 21:33.5 6:56.3
6.(21) Monica Rasmussen (9) 937 Adams B-Team 21:44.1 6:59.7
7.(22) Kendra Freund (9) 897 Grand Blanc 21:58.6 7:04.4
8.(28) Riley Duffy (9) 943 Kearsley 22:23.6 7:12.4
9.(29) Aubrey Minarik (9) 864 Owosso 22:29.2 7:14.2
10.(30) Megan Prokott (9) 898 Grand Blanc 22:33.1 7:15.5
11.(31) Alexis Gorman (9) 938 Adams B-Team 22:36.1 7:16.4
12.(33) Morgan Bigalk (9) 941 Adams B-Team 22:55.7 7:22.8
13.(40) Jacqueline Markey (9) 940 Adams B-Team 24:36.7 7:55.3

Results for Grade 10
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (2) Sarah Johnson (10) 902 Adams HS 18:53.1 6:04.7
2.(14) Aubrey Routowicz (10) 777 Flushing 21:23.9 6:53.2
3.(18) Kaitlynn Merritt (10) 907 Adams HS 21:35.6 6:57.0
4.(19) Ashley Bennett (10) 946 Kearsley 21:38.3 6:57.9
5.(20) Casey Phelps (10) 780 Flushing 21:39.6 6:58.3
6.(23) DesRae Munoz (10) 945 Kearsley 22:05.6 7:06.6
7.(34) Kelly Kotsiris (10) 779 Flushing 23:08.8 7:27.0
8.(35) Autumn Chapman (10) 948 Kearsley 23:12.9 7:28.3
9.(37) Lauren Climie (10) 947 Kearsley 23:25.6 7:32.4
10.(41) Abbey Newbury (10) 865 Owosso 25:35.1 8:14.1

Results for Grade 11
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (3) Chloe Gilbert (11) 859 Owosso 19:23.9 6:14.6
2. (8) Elena Barone (11) 905 Adams HS 20:23.5 6:33.8
3.(26) Leigh Bravender (11) 781 Flushing 22:09.2 7:07.8
4.(27) Monica Bird (11) 861 Owosso 22:21.0 7:11.6
5.(32) Amanda Bayagich (11) 939 Adams B-Team 22:45.1 7:19.4
6.(36) Leah Apking (11) 942 Adams B-Team 23:17.5 7:29.8

Results for Grade 12
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (4) Caroline Miller (12) 903 Adams HS 19:33.5 6:17.7
2. (6) Caroline Gerlach (12) 904 Adams HS 20:04.4 6:27.6
3. (9) Erin May (12) 776 Flushing 20:28.5 6:35.4
4.(10) Alexandria Dawson (12) 894 Grand Blanc 20:36.8 6:38.1
5.(11) Katie Pavelich (12) 944 Kearsley 21:01.8 6:46.1
6.(13) Joyce Westbrook (12) 862 Owosso 21:21.9 6:52.6
7.(15) Audrey Wright (12) 778 Flushing 21:27.3 6:54.3
8.(16) Nicole Desousa (12) 900 Grand Blanc 21:31.7 6:55.7
9.(24) Kandin Unger (12) 896 Grand Blanc 22:06.1 7:06.8
10.(25) Katelyn Connelly (12) 899 Grand Blanc 22:07.6 7:07.3
11.(38) Alescia Munoz (12) 949 Kearsley 23:26.3 7:32.6
12.(39) Shiloh McGeehan (12) 863 Owosso 23:47.4 7:39.4




2009 Kayla O'Mara Memorial Invitational
Goodrich Middle School
October 17, 2009

Division 2 Boys

Overall Team Results (48 finishers)
-----------------------------------
1. Linden 30
2. Durand 43
3. Goodrich 74
4. Lapeer East 106
5. New Lothrop 131
6. Montrose 153
--. International Acad INC
--. Bendle INC

Overall Individual Results
--------------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) David Madrigal 111 (12) 761 Durand 15:28.5 4:58.8
2. (2) Jake Hord (12) 803 Linden 15:47.2 5:04.8
3. (3) Tyler Jenkins (12) 762 Durand 16:16.6 5:14.3
4. (4) Fiodor Kessler (10) 768 Goodrich 16:24.9 5:17.0
5. (5) Mark Wright (11) 805 Linden 16:50.1 5:25.1
6. (6) Dylan Ryan (12) 804 Linden 16:50.6 5:25.3
7. (7) Kyle Eppler (12) 806 Linden 16:53.3 5:26.1
8. (8) Kelcey Myers (12) 763 Durand 17:02.4 5:29.0
9. (9) David Leos (12) 845 Montrose 17:06.9 5:30.5
10.(10) Brendan Sage (12) 807 Linden 17:13.3 5:32.6
11.(11) Ben Ruff (10) 769 Goodrich 17:15.8 5:33.4
12.(12) Adrian Taylor (9) 808 Linden 17:32.3 5:38.7
13.(13) Miles Drobish (11) 764 Durand 17:33.2 5:39.0
14.(14) Kyle Griffin (12) 838 Lapeer East 17:41.1 5:41.5
15.(15) Conor Dietrich (10) 809 Linden 17:46.3 5:43.2
16.(16) Jack Zito (11) 771 Goodrich 17:59.3 5:47.4
17.(17) Alex Warden (12) 770 Goodrich 18:07.5 5:50.0
18.(18) Cody Duguid (10) 765 Durand 18:08.7 5:50.4
19.(19) Brad Guthrie (12) 887 New Lothrop 18:22.2 5:54.7
20.(20) Dan Gildner (10) 839 Lapeer East 18:25.3 5:55.7
21.(21) Mike Puskar (11) 840 Lapeer East 18:41.2 6:00.8
22.(22) Jeff Wells (11) 841 Lapeer East 18:46.8 6:02.7
23.(23) Sean Vincke (9) 889 New Lothrop 18:50.4 6:03.8
24.(24) Aaron Walkling (12) 766 Durand 19:02.7 6:07.8
25.(25) Mitch Sovis (10) 888 New Lothrop 19:08.3 6:09.6
26.(26) Nathan Haggerman (9) 772 Goodrich 19:14.4 6:11.5
27.(27) Drew Shelton (10) 846 Montrose 19:19.4 6:13.2
28.(28) Pat Patterson (10) 773 Goodrich 19:21.0 6:13.7
29.(29) Ryan Johnson (10) 843 Lapeer East 19:39.1 6:19.5
30.(30) Mitchell Fiebernitz (11) 767 Durand 19:47.8 6:22.3
31.(31) Brandon Rivette (9) 892 New Lothrop 19:49.4 6:22.8
32.(32) Jordan Donnley (11) 774 Goodrich 19:52.5 6:23.8
33.(33) Pat Schnell (12) 890 New Lothrop 19:55.3 6:24.7
34. (0) Devin Marriner (12) 877 Bendle 19:57.2 6:25.3
35.(34) Lucas Bonesteel (10) 842 Lapeer East 20:00.9 6:26.5
36.(35) Mitch Delemeester (11) 893 New Lothrop 20:15.9 6:31.3
37.(36) Brandon Turcott (12) 844 Lapeer East 20:31.8 6:36.4
38.(37) Mitch Graves (9) 891 New Lothrop 20:43.8 6:40.3
39. (0) George Watkins (10) 881 International Acad 21:03.3 6:46.6
40. (0) Matthew LaBombard (9) 875 Bendle 21:36.0 6:57.1
41. (0) Darius Wilson (11) 884 International Acad 21:37.1 6:57.5
42. (0) William Miller (11) 883 International Acad 22:01.7 7:05.4
43.(38) Jarred Fitch (12) 847 Montrose 22:14.3 7:09.4
44. (0) Kimani Jackson (9) 874 Bendle 22:20.7 7:11.5
45. (0) Joseph Low (11) 876 Bendle 23:38.7 7:36.6
46.(39) Trent Williams (10) 850 Montrose 24:01.4 7:43.9
47.(40) David Kilbourn (9) 849 Montrose 24:14.2 7:48.0
48.(41) Landon Holzwarth (9) 848 Montrose 24:33.6 7:54.3

Team Breakdown
--------------
1. Linden 30 (30) 2. Durand 43 (43)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
2. Jake Hord (12) 15:47.2 5:04.8 1. David Madrigal 111 (12) 15:28.5 4:58.8
5. Mark Wright (11) 16:50.1 5:25.1 3. Tyler Jenkins (12) 16:16.6 5:14.3
6. Dylan Ryan (12) 16:50.6 5:25.3 8. Kelcey Myers (12) 17:02.4 5:29.0
7. Kyle Eppler (12) 16:53.3 5:26.1 13. Miles Drobish (11) 17:33.2 5:39.0
10. Brendan Sage (12) 17:13.3 5:32.6 18. Cody Duguid (10) 18:08.7 5:50.4
12. Adrian Taylor (9) 17:32.3 5:38.7 24. Aaron Walkling (12) 19:02.7 6:07.8
15. Conor Dietrich (10) 17:46.3 5:43.2 30. Mitchell Fiebernitz (11) 19:47.8 6:22.3

3. Goodrich 74 (74) 4. Lapeer East 106 (106)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
4. Fiodor Kessler (10) 16:24.9 5:17.0 14. Kyle Griffin (12) 17:41.1 5:41.5
11. Ben Ruff (10) 17:15.8 5:33.4 20. Dan Gildner (10) 18:25.3 5:55.7
16. Jack Zito (11) 17:59.3 5:47.4 21. Mike Puskar (11) 18:41.2 6:00.8
17. Alex Warden (12) 18:07.5 5:50.0 22. Jeff Wells (11) 18:46.8 6:02.7
26. Nathan Haggerman (9) 19:14.4 6:11.5 29. Ryan Johnson (10) 19:39.1 6:19.5
28. Pat Patterson (10) 19:21.0 6:13.7 35. Lucas Bonesteel (10) 20:00.9 6:26.5
32. Jordan Donnley (11) 19:52.5 6:23.8 37. Brandon Turcott (12) 20:31.8 6:36.4

5. New Lothrop 131 (131) 6. Montrose 153 (153)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
19. Brad Guthrie (12) 18:22.2 5:54.7 9. David Leos (12) 17:06.9 5:30.5
23. Sean Vincke (9) 18:50.4 6:03.8 27. Drew Shelton (10) 19:19.4 6:13.2
25. Mitch Sovis (10) 19:08.3 6:09.6 43. Jarred Fitch (12) 22:14.3 7:09.4
31. Brandon Rivette (9) 19:49.4 6:22.8 46. Trent Williams (10) 24:01.4 7:43.9
33. Pat Schnell (12) 19:55.3 6:24.7 47. David Kilbourn (9) 24:14.2 7:48.0
36. Mitch Delemeester (11) 20:15.9 6:31.3 48. Landon Holzwarth (9) 24:33.6 7:54.3
38. Mitch Graves (9) 20:43.8 6:40.3

--. International Acad INC --. Bendle INC
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
39. George Watkins (10) 21:03.3 6:46.6 34. Devin Marriner (12) 19:57.2 6:25.3
41. Darius Wilson (11) 21:37.1 6:57.5 40. Matthew LaBombard (9) 21:36.0 6:57.1
42. William Miller (11) 22:01.7 7:05.4 44. Kimani Jackson (9) 22:20.7 7:11.5
45. Joseph Low (11) 23:38.7 7:36.6


Grade Breakdown
---------------

Results for Grade 9
-------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1.(12) Adrian Taylor (9) 808 Linden 17:32.3 5:38.7
2.(23) Sean Vincke (9) 889 New Lothrop 18:50.4 6:03.8
3.(26) Nathan Haggerman (9) 772 Goodrich 19:14.4 6:11.5
4.(31) Brandon Rivette (9) 892 New Lothrop 19:49.4 6:22.8
5.(37) Mitch Graves (9) 891 New Lothrop 20:43.8 6:40.3
6. (0) Matthew LaBombard (9) 875 Bendle 21:36.0 6:57.1
7. (0) Kimani Jackson (9) 874 Bendle 22:20.7 7:11.5
8.(40) David Kilbourn (9) 849 Montrose 24:14.2 7:48.0
9.(41) Landon Holzwarth (9) 848 Montrose 24:33.6 7:54.3

Results for Grade 10
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (4) Fiodor Kessler (10) 768 Goodrich 16:24.9 5:17.0
2.(11) Ben Ruff (10) 769 Goodrich 17:15.8 5:33.4
3.(15) Conor Dietrich (10) 809 Linden 17:46.3 5:43.2
4.(18) Cody Duguid (10) 765 Durand 18:08.7 5:50.4
5.(20) Dan Gildner (10) 839 Lapeer East 18:25.3 5:55.7
6.(25) Mitch Sovis (10) 888 New Lothrop 19:08.3 6:09.6
7.(27) Drew Shelton (10) 846 Montrose 19:19.4 6:13.2
8.(28) Pat Patterson (10) 773 Goodrich 19:21.0 6:13.7
9.(29) Ryan Johnson (10) 843 Lapeer East 19:39.1 6:19.5
10.(34) Lucas Bonesteel (10) 842 Lapeer East 20:00.9 6:26.5
11. (0) George Watkins (10) 881 International Acad 21:03.3 6:46.6
12.(39) Trent Williams (10) 850 Montrose 24:01.4 7:43.9

Results for Grade 11
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (5) Mark Wright (11) 805 Linden 16:50.1 5:25.1
2.(13) Miles Drobish (11) 764 Durand 17:33.2 5:39.0
3.(16) Jack Zito (11) 771 Goodrich 17:59.3 5:47.4
4.(21) Mike Puskar (11) 840 Lapeer East 18:41.2 6:00.8
5.(22) Jeff Wells (11) 841 Lapeer East 18:46.8 6:02.7
6.(30) Mitchell Fiebernitz (11) 767 Durand 19:47.8 6:22.3
7.(32) Jordan Donnley (11) 774 Goodrich 19:52.5 6:23.8
8.(35) Mitch Delemeester (11) 893 New Lothrop 20:15.9 6:31.3
9. (0) Darius Wilson (11) 884 International Acad 21:37.1 6:57.5
10. (0) William Miller (11) 883 International Acad 22:01.7 7:05.4
11. (0) Joseph Low (11) 876 Bendle 23:38.7 7:36.6

Results for Grade 12
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) David Madrigal 111 (12) 761 Durand 15:28.5 4:58.8
2. (2) Jake Hord (12) 803 Linden 15:47.2 5:04.8
3. (3) Tyler Jenkins (12) 762 Durand 16:16.6 5:14.3
4. (6) Dylan Ryan (12) 804 Linden 16:50.6 5:25.3
5. (7) Kyle Eppler (12) 806 Linden 16:53.3 5:26.1
6. (8) Kelcey Myers (12) 763 Durand 17:02.4 5:29.0
7. (9) David Leos (12) 845 Montrose 17:06.9 5:30.5
8.(10) Brendan Sage (12) 807 Linden 17:13.3 5:32.6
9.(14) Kyle Griffin (12) 838 Lapeer East 17:41.1 5:41.5
10.(17) Alex Warden (12) 770 Goodrich 18:07.5 5:50.0
11.(19) Brad Guthrie (12) 887 New Lothrop 18:22.2 5:54.7
12.(24) Aaron Walkling (12) 766 Durand 19:02.7 6:07.8
13.(33) Pat Schnell (12) 890 New Lothrop 19:55.3 6:24.7
14. (0) Devin Marriner (12) 877 Bendle 19:57.2 6:25.3
15.(36) Brandon Turcott (12) 844 Lapeer East 20:31.8 6:36.4
16.(38) Jarred Fitch (12) 847 Montrose 22:14.3 7:09.4





2009 Kayla O'Mara Memorial Invitational
Goodrich Middle School
October 17, 2009

Division 2 Girls

Overall Team Results (41 finishers)
-----------------------------------
1. Linden 36
2. Lapeer East 41
3. Goodrich 55
4. Durand 105
5. New Lothrop 146
6. Montrose 169
--. Bendle INC

Overall Individual Results
--------------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Taylor Pogue (12) 929 Goodrich 18:26.3 5:56.1
2. (2) Mayce Varacalli (11) 908 Linden 20:24.2 6:34.0
3. (3) Jenni Putz (9) 782 Lapeer East 20:36.2 6:37.9
4. (4) English Haught (10) 930 Goodrich 20:42.7 6:40.0
5. (5) Hillary Davlin (11) 784 Lapeer East 20:45.8 6:40.9
6. (6) Karrah Varner (9) 909 Linden 20:56.5 6:44.4
7. (7) Haley Green (9) 910 Linden 21:00.1 6:45.6
8. (8) Alexis Whatcott (9) 787 Lapeer East 21:11.2 6:49.1
9. (9) Chelsea Belanger (12) 931 Goodrich 21:19.1 6:51.7
10.(10) Sayre Jedele (12) 911 Linden 21:20.3 6:52.0
11.(11) Heidi Sack (11) 912 Linden 21:20.7 6:52.2
12.(12) Ariana Donahue (11) 783 Lapeer East 21:24.4 6:53.4
13.(13) Dayna McIntyre (10) 785 Lapeer East 21:31.8 6:55.8
14.(14) Allyssa Mazur-Batistoni (10) 786 Lapeer East 21:32.8 6:56.1
15.(15) Jamie Caminiti (12) 788 Lapeer East 21:42.9 6:59.3
16.(16) Danielle Starrs (11) 913 Linden 21:51.9 7:02.2
17.(17) Caitlyn Brown (9) 932 Goodrich 21:57.2 7:03.9
18.(18) Jasmine Wildmo (10) 872 Durand 22:00.6 7:05.0
19.(19) Madi Atkinson (9) 867 Durand 22:01.5 7:05.3
20.(20) Jamie Madrigal (9) 866 Durand 22:12.2 7:08.8
21.(21) Rebekah Dennings (9) 915 Montrose 22:17.9 7:10.6
22.(22) Brandi Juengel (11) 914 Linden 22:28.4 7:14.0
23.(23) Taylor Fagan (11) 868 Durand 22:36.9 7:16.7
24.(24) Emily Tippen (9) 933 Goodrich 22:38.8 7:17.3
25.(25) Jenni Declerg (11) 869 Durand 22:39.3 7:17.5
26.(26) Chelsea Parsons (12) 924 New Lothrop 22:46.0 7:19.6
27.(27) Rachel Vincke (10) 923 New Lothrop 22:54.2 7:22.3
28.(28) Krystal Brown (10) 926 New Lothrop 23:15.6 7:29.2
29.(29) Abby Kalkman (9) 934 Goodrich 23:32.4 7:34.6
30.(30) Emily Fiebernitz (10) 870 Durand 23:41.7 7:37.6
31.(31) Julia Johnson (9) 925 New Lothrop 23:44.2 7:38.4
32.(32) Cecily Burton (12) 871 Durand 24:41.2 7:56.7
33.(33) Brianna Peczunski (11) 916 Montrose 24:54.8 8:01.1
34.(34) Arrianne Klier (11) 928 New Lothrop 25:13.4 8:07.1
35. (0) Kaylee Munson (10) 824 Bendle 25:30.3 8:12.5
36.(35) Dedria Sacria (10) 935 Goodrich 25:33.1 8:13.4
37.(36) Amanda Sanders (12) 927 New Lothrop 27:39.0 8:54.0
38.(37) Katelyn Rumsey (9) 919 Montrose 28:04.8 9:02.2
39.(38) Rebecca Obershaw (12) 917 Montrose 28:10.8 9:04.2
40.(39) Kelsey Bacon (10) 922 New Lothrop 28:19.2 9:06.9
41.(40) Emily Parker (10) 918 Montrose 29:04.6 9:21.5

Team Breakdown
--------------
1. Linden 36 (36) 2. Lapeer East 41 (41)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
2. Mayce Varacalli (11) 20:24.2 6:34.0 3. Jenni Putz (9) 20:36.2 6:37.9
6. Karrah Varner (9) 20:56.5 6:44.4 5. Hillary Davlin (11) 20:45.8 6:40.9
7. Haley Green (9) 21:00.1 6:45.6 8. Alexis Whatcott (9) 21:11.2 6:49.1
10. Sayre Jedele (12) 21:20.3 6:52.0 12. Ariana Donahue (11) 21:24.4 6:53.4
11. Heidi Sack (11) 21:20.7 6:52.2 13. Dayna McIntyre (10) 21:31.8 6:55.8
16. Danielle Starrs (11) 21:51.9 7:02.2 14. Allyssa Mazur-Batistoni (10) 21:32.8 6:56.1
22. Brandi Juengel (11) 22:28.4 7:14.0 15. Jamie Caminiti (12) 21:42.9 6:59.3

3. Goodrich 55 (55) 4. Durand 105 (105)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
1. Taylor Pogue (12) 18:26.3 5:56.1 18. Jasmine Wildmo (10) 22:00.6 7:05.0
4. English Haught (10) 20:42.7 6:40.0 19. Madi Atkinson (9) 22:01.5 7:05.3
9. Chelsea Belanger (12) 21:19.1 6:51.7 20. Jamie Madrigal (9) 22:12.2 7:08.8
17. Caitlyn Brown (9) 21:57.2 7:03.9 23. Taylor Fagan (11) 22:36.9 7:16.7
24. Emily Tippen (9) 22:38.8 7:17.3 25. Jenni Declerg (11) 22:39.3 7:17.5
29. Abby Kalkman (9) 23:32.4 7:34.6 30. Emily Fiebernitz (10) 23:41.7 7:37.6
36. Dedria Sacria (10) 25:33.1 8:13.4 32. Cecily Burton (12) 24:41.2 7:56.7

5. New Lothrop 146 (146) 6. Montrose 169 (169)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
26. Chelsea Parsons (12) 22:46.0 7:19.6 21. Rebekah Dennings (9) 22:17.9 7:10.6
27. Rachel Vincke (10) 22:54.2 7:22.3 33. Brianna Peczunski (11) 24:54.8 8:01.1
28. Krystal Brown (10) 23:15.6 7:29.2 38. Katelyn Rumsey (9) 28:04.8 9:02.2
31. Julia Johnson (9) 23:44.2 7:38.4 39. Rebecca Obershaw (12) 28:10.8 9:04.2
34. Arrianne Klier (11) 25:13.4 8:07.1 41. Emily Parker (10) 29:04.6 9:21.5
37. Amanda Sanders (12) 27:39.0 8:54.0
40. Kelsey Bacon (10) 28:19.2 9:06.9

--. Bendle INC
------------------------------------------------
35. Kaylee Munson (10) 25:30.3 8:12.5


Grade Breakdown
---------------

Results for Grade 9
-------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (3) Jenni Putz (9) 782 Lapeer East 20:36.2 6:37.9
2. (6) Karrah Varner (9) 909 Linden 20:56.5 6:44.4
3. (7) Haley Green (9) 910 Linden 21:00.1 6:45.6
4. (8) Alexis Whatcott (9) 787 Lapeer East 21:11.2 6:49.1
5.(17) Caitlyn Brown (9) 932 Goodrich 21:57.2 7:03.9
6.(19) Madi Atkinson (9) 867 Durand 22:01.5 7:05.3
7.(20) Jamie Madrigal (9) 866 Durand 22:12.2 7:08.8
8.(21) Rebekah Dennings (9) 915 Montrose 22:17.9 7:10.6
9.(24) Emily Tippen (9) 933 Goodrich 22:38.8 7:17.3
10.(29) Abby Kalkman (9) 934 Goodrich 23:32.4 7:34.6
11.(31) Julia Johnson (9) 925 New Lothrop 23:44.2 7:38.4
12.(37) Katelyn Rumsey (9) 919 Montrose 28:04.8 9:02.2

Results for Grade 10
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (4) English Haught (10) 930 Goodrich 20:42.7 6:40.0
2.(13) Dayna McIntyre (10) 785 Lapeer East 21:31.8 6:55.8
3.(14) Allyssa Mazur-Batistoni (10) 786 Lapeer East 21:32.8 6:56.1
4.(18) Jasmine Wildmo (10) 872 Durand 22:00.6 7:05.0
5.(27) Rachel Vincke (10) 923 New Lothrop 22:54.2 7:22.3
6.(28) Krystal Brown (10) 926 New Lothrop 23:15.6 7:29.2
7.(30) Emily Fiebernitz (10) 870 Durand 23:41.7 7:37.6
8. (0) Kaylee Munson (10) 824 Bendle 25:30.3 8:12.5
9.(35) Dedria Sacria (10) 935 Goodrich 25:33.1 8:13.4
10.(39) Kelsey Bacon (10) 922 New Lothrop 28:19.2 9:06.9
11.(40) Emily Parker (10) 918 Montrose 29:04.6 9:21.5

Results for Grade 11
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (2) Mayce Varacalli (11) 908 Linden 20:24.2 6:34.0
2. (5) Hillary Davlin (11) 784 Lapeer East 20:45.8 6:40.9
3.(11) Heidi Sack (11) 912 Linden 21:20.7 6:52.2
4.(12) Ariana Donahue (11) 783 Lapeer East 21:24.4 6:53.4
5.(16) Danielle Starrs (11) 913 Linden 21:51.9 7:02.2
6.(22) Brandi Juengel (11) 914 Linden 22:28.4 7:14.0
7.(23) Taylor Fagan (11) 868 Durand 22:36.9 7:16.7
8.(25) Jenni Declerg (11) 869 Durand 22:39.3 7:17.5
9.(33) Brianna Peczunski (11) 916 Montrose 24:54.8 8:01.1
10.(34) Arrianne Klier (11) 928 New Lothrop 25:13.4 8:07.1

Results for Grade 12
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Taylor Pogue (12) 929 Goodrich 18:26.3 5:56.1
2. (9) Chelsea Belanger (12) 931 Goodrich 21:19.1 6:51.7
3.(10) Sayre Jedele (12) 911 Linden 21:20.3 6:52.0
4.(15) Jamie Caminiti (12) 788 Lapeer East 21:42.9 6:59.3
5.(26) Chelsea Parsons (12) 924 New Lothrop 22:46.0 7:19.6
6.(32) Cecily Burton (12) 871 Durand 24:41.2 7:56.7
7.(36) Amanda Sanders (12) 927 New Lothrop 27:39.0 8:54.0
8.(38) Rebecca Obershaw (12) 917 Montrose 28:10.8 9:04.2