22ND HERITAGE XC INVITE

back to results

Oct. 10, 2009

22ND HERITAGE XC INVITE
Wickes Park, Saginaw
Provided by Ray Guzy


10/10/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

22ND HERITAGE XC INVITE AT WICKES PARK 10/10/09



SCORES
1. Alpena 62 11. Alma 240
2. Cadillac 146 12. Swartz Creek 241
3. Owosso 166 13. Swan Valley 252
4. Mt. Pleasant 168 14. Richmond 287
5. Perry 180 15. Gladwin 372
6. Essexville Garber 185 16. Bay City Western 411
7. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 204 17. Hemlock 416
8. Freeland 213 18. Harrison 446
9. Saginaw Heritage 224 19. Birch Run 554
10. Valley Lutheran 238


WOMEN'S Large Schools

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Samara Donajkowski (11) Alpena 504 19:23.8 1
2. Bridget Bennett (12) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 664 19:27.6 2
3. Taylor Stepanski (10) Alpena 523 19:45.1 3
4. Amanda Himmel (11) Essexville Garber 582 20:08.5 4
5. Chloe Gilbert (11) Owosso 702 20:09.0 5
6. Xavier Donajkowski (10) Alpena 505 20:09.4 6
7. Sami Humphrey (09) Alma 497 20:30.1 7
8. Claire Gilbert (09) Owosso 703 20:31.6 8
9. Paige Hoag (12) Richmond 726 20:34.5 9
10. Briana. Green (12) Mt. Pleasant 683 20:36.0 10
11. Emilee Warner (11) Swan Valley 767 20:51.1 11
12. Abbie Greenwell (11) Valley Lutheran 771 20:57.0 12
13. Stacie. Swanton (12) Saginaw Heritage 745 21:00.3 13
14. Mary Greenwell (9) Valley Lutheran 772 21:01.9 14
15. Ashley Kemmerer (12) Swartz Creek 784 21:05.0 15
16. Heidi. Pearson (11) Mt. Pleasant 694 21:10.7 16
17. Jordan Krauss Perry 718 21:12.0 17
18. Tori Humphrey (09) Alma 498 21:12.4 18
19. Amanda Slezsak (12) Freeland 630 21:14.4 19
20. BRITTA PATTERSON (10) Cadillac 558 21:16.6 20
21. Deja. Wallace (10) Saginaw Heritage 748 21:19.6 21
22. Katrina Bean (12) Swartz Creek 779 21:32.0 22
23. Abby MacArthur (9) Alpena 515 21:33.1 23
24. Kylie Parker Perry 719 21:41.5 24
25. Kassie. Resio (11) Swan Valley 763 21:42.6 25
26. Julia Young Perry 722 21:43.9 26
27. EMMA BIZZIGOTTI (11) Cadillac 555 21:44.9 27
28. JOLEEN AUGUSTAT (10) Cadillac 554 21:47.7 28
29. Ellie Siegert (9) Alpena 522 21:49.3 29
30. JESSICA WEAVER (10) Cadillac 560 21:53.2 30
31. Morgan Scott (9) Freeland 628 21:54.6 31
32. Racheal McDonald (9) Alpena 516 21:55.7 P
33. Jessica Chernich (11) Freeland 621 22:01.2 33
34. Brittany Salter (11) Mt. Pleasant 696 22:01.9 34
35. Emily McKeon (10) Swartz Creek 785 22:04.0 35
36. Alicia Ramsey (10) Valley Lutheran 775 22:04.4 36
37. Malinda Smith (12) Swan Valley 765 22:08.9 37
38. Megan Keen (9) Essexville Garber 583 22:09.2 38
39. Elizabeth English (12) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 665 22:09.7 39
40. Joyce Westbrook (12) Owosso 711 22:10.1 40
41. EMILY GUSSERT (11) Cadillac 556 22:20.3 41
42. Mallory Willford (10) Gladwin 640 22:23.1 42
43. Whitney Piotrowski (12) Essexville Garber 591 22:26.4 43
44. Brooke Colville (09) Harrison 642 22:34.6 44
45. Katelyn Maylee (11) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 671 22:41.0 45
46. Krista Holtgreive (9) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 669 22:45.6 46
47. Ann Wittbrodt (11) Essexville Garber 600 22:47.0 47
48. Lisa Rosado Perry 720 22:57.8 48
49. Julia Cherwinski (09) Saginaw Heritage 731 23:01.1 49
50. Aubrey Minarik (09) Owosso 705 23:03.1 50
51. Micheala Bundy (10) Mt. Pleasant 678 23:04.8 51
52. Cayleen Diffin (11) Gladwin 636 23:05.4 52
53. Kaleigh Nelson (11) Essexville Garber 589 23:06.1 53
54. Lane Thompson (11) Alma 500 23:07.3 54
55. LESLIE HICKS (10) Cadillac 557 23:08.7 P
56. Molly Woodman (10) Freeland 633 23:09.1 56
57. Krista Gregg (9) Mt. Pleasant 684 23:09.4 57
58. Tori Ludu (11) Hemlock 650 23:13.0 58
59. Carling Lombard (11) Alma 499 23:16.4 59
60. Kylie. Aultman (12) Mt. Pleasant 674 23:18.9 P
61. Emily Duncan (9) Alpena 508 23:21.9 P
62. HOLLY MILLER (11) Cadillac 572 23:22.9 P
63. Monica Bird (11) Owosso 699 23:24.0 63
64. Ellie Schoenherr (10) Bay City Western 539 23:27.2 64
65. Lindsey James Perry 716 23:27.6 65
66. Catherine Fritzler (09) Saginaw Heritage 733 23:28.2 66
67. Bethany Rogers (9) Valley Lutheran 776 23:28.5 67
68. Chelsea Essenmacher (12) Richmond 724 23:29.3 68
69. Victoria Brieling (09) Richmond 723 23:29.9 69
70. Morgan Schultz (12) Richmond 730 23:33.5 70
71. Emily Malburg (11) Richmond 728 23:38.1 71
72. Kaylee Fermoyle (9) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 666 23:39.7 72
73. Courtney Warner (09) Swan Valley 766 23:40.7 73
74. Theresa Shibilski (12) Freeland 629 23:44.9 74
75. Macey Nacarato (12) Saginaw Heritage 790 23:46.9 75
76. Peyton. Dawkins (12) Saginaw Heritage 732 23:47.4 P
77. Karla Graves Perry 714 23:48.2 P
78. Tyler Kane (10) Richmond 727 23:50.5 P
79. Caitilyn Shann (12) Bay City Western 542 23:51.9 79
80. Audrey Speckhard (11) Hemlock 654 23:52.9 80
81. Mary Whiteside (12) Essexville Garber 599 23:53.7 P
82. Sarah McIntosh (10) Gladwin 639 23:55.8 82
83. Stephanie Hugan (12) Swartz Creek 782 23:58.1 83
84. Brandi Powell (09) Harrison 645 23:59.5 84
85. Linsey Murphy (11) Hemlock 652 24:01.0 85
86. Olivia Taylor (9) Swartz Creek 787 24:14.2 86
87. Lauren Sebald (10) Bay City Western 541 24:20.1 87
88. Sydney Hyde (10) Swartz Creek 783 24:30.2 P
89. Elsa Pitcel (09) Richmond 729 24:33.9 P
90. Emily Hurrell (10) Bay City Western 535 24:44.0 90
91. Claudia Schultz (9) Bay City Western 540 24:44.4 91
92. Carlee Ray (10) Saginaw Arthur Hill 753 24:44.9 -
93. Jill Kalinowski (12) Gladwin 638 24:45.7 92
94. Kali Holman (9) Bay City Western 533 24:46.2 P
95. Samantha Sweet (11) Bay City John Glen 526 24:47.0 -
96. Kailey. White (11) Mt. Pleasant 698 24:53.7 P
97. Rae Bundoff (09) Harrison 641 25:00.4 95
98. Erica Nikolai (11) Hemlock 653 25:03.1 96
99. Rachel Clements (09) Hemlock 649 25:12.4 97
100. Kristen. Iles (10) Saginaw Heritage 734 25:14.7 P
101. Abigail Feuka Perry 713 25:15.6 P
102. Kacie Krogman (11) Birch Run 549 25:15.9 100
103. Quae'Sha Scott (10) Saginaw Arthur Hill 754 25:36.9 -
104. Bailey Mielke (11) Hemlock 651 25:37.4 P
105. Alexis Frieson (11) Saginaw Arthur Hill 751 25:38.8 -
106. Caitlin Freed (09) Alma 494 25:44.0 102
107. Kati Gross (09) Harrison 643 25:48.9 103
108. Gueniviar Dicken (9) Gladwin 635 25:52.3 104
109. Andrea Walser (11) Owosso 710 25:53.1 P
110. Brittany Miles-Dean (09) Swan Valley 761 25:59.8 106
111. Cassie VanAcker (12) Hemlock 655 26:01.2 P
112. Abbey Newbury (10) Owosso 706 26:05.7 P
113. Hannah Keinath (11) Valley Lutheran 774 26:23.2 109
114. Sarah Kulhanek (12) Merrill 662 26:28.0 -
115. Meagan Huebner (11) Bay City Western 534 26:39.7 P
116. Lindsay Parlberg (11) Birch Run 551 26:42.3 111
117. Sara Hilden (9) Swartz Creek 781 26:43.1 P
118. Tatayanna Powell (11) Saginaw Arthur Hill 752 27:28.6 -
119. Amy Musial (12) Birch Run 550 27:32.8 113
120. Nana Tjener (12) Birch Run 553 28:17.1 114
121. Melissa Goodwin (12) Gladwin 637 28:30.8 P
122. Chelsea Thompson (11) Birch Run 552 28:42.3 116
123. Alexis Cross (10) Birch Run 545 28:43.0 P
124. Angie Furtaw (12) Valley Lutheran 769 28:43.6 P
125. Kelsey Siler (12) Merrill 661 29:41.5 -
126. Katrina Shay (12) Valley Lutheran 777 29:44.9 P
127. Abigail Searles (10) Merrill 659 29:46.7 -
128. Becky See (10) Harrison 647 30:14.8 120
129. Kali Shaw (09) Harrison 648 31:02.5 P
130. Chelsea Brown (11) Merrill 660 31:39.6 -
131. Aubrey James (10) Birch Run 547 32:25.2 P
132. Emily Kiefer (09) Swan Valley 768 33:46.2 P

10/10/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

22ND HERITAGE XC INVITE AT WICKES PARK 10/10/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Alpena Samara Donajkowski (11) 1 19:23 1
Taylor Stepanski (10) 3 19:45 3
Xavier Donajkowski (10) 6 20:09 6
Abby MacArthur (9) 23 21:33 23
Ellie Siegert (9) 29 21:49 29
Racheal McDonald (9) 32 21:55
Emily Duncan (9) 61 23:21

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:39 62

2. Cadillac BRITTA PATTERSON (10) 20 21:16 20
EMMA BIZZIGOTTI (11) 27 21:44 27
JOLEEN AUGUSTAT (10) 28 21:47 28
JESSICA WEAVER (10) 30 21:53 30
EMILY GUSSERT (11) 41 22:20 41
LESLIE HICKS (10) 55 23:08
HOLLY MILLER (11) 62 23:22

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:00 146

3. Owosso Chloe Gilbert (11) 5 20:09 5
Claire Gilbert (09) 8 20:31 8
Joyce Westbrook (12) 40 22:10 40
Aubrey Minarik (09) 50 23:03 50
Monica Bird (11) 63 23:24 63
Andrea Walser (11) 109 25:53
Abbey Newbury (10) 112 26:05

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:17 166

4. Mt. Pleasant Briana. Green (12) 10 20:36 10
Heidi. Pearson (11) 16 21:10 16
Brittany Salter (11) 34 22:01 34
Micheala Bundy (10) 51 23:04 51
Krista Gregg (9) 57 23:09 57
Kylie. Aultman (12) 60 23:18
Kailey. White (11) 96 24:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:00 168

5. Perry Jordan Krauss 17 21:12 17
Kylie Parker 24 21:41 24
Julia Young 26 21:43 26
Lisa Rosado 48 22:57 48
Lindsey James 65 23:27 65
Karla Graves 77 23:48
Abigail Feuka 101 25:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:00 180

6. Essexville Garber Amanda Himmel (11) 4 20:08 4
Megan Keen (9) 38 22:09 38
Whitney Piotrowski (12) 43 22:26 43
Ann Wittbrodt (11) 47 22:47 47
Kaleigh Nelson (11) 53 23:06 53
Mary Whiteside (12) 81 23:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:36 185

7. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Bridget Bennett (12) 2 19:27 2
Elizabeth English (12) 39 22:09 39
Katelyn Maylee (11) 45 22:41 45
Krista Holtgreive (9) 46 22:45 46
Kaylee Fermoyle (9) 72 23:39 72

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:41 204

8. Freeland Amanda Slezsak (12) 19 21:14 19
Morgan Scott (9) 31 21:54 31
Jessica Chernich (11) 33 22:01 33
Molly Woodman (10) 56 23:09 56
Theresa Shibilski (12) 74 23:44 74

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:02 213

9. Saginaw Heritage Stacie. Swanton (12) 13 21:00 13
Deja. Wallace (10) 21 21:19 21
Julia Cherwinski (09) 49 23:01 49
Catherine Fritzler (09) 66 23:28 66
Macey Nacarato (12) 75 23:46 75
Peyton. Dawkins (12) 76 23:47
Kristen. Iles (10) 100 25:14

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:34 224

10. Valley Lutheran Abbie Greenwell (11) 12 20:57 12
Mary Greenwell (9) 14 21:01 14
Alicia Ramsey (10) 36 22:04 36
Bethany Rogers (9) 67 23:28 67
Hannah Keinath (11) 113 26:23 109
Angie Furtaw (12) 124 28:43
Katrina Shay (12) 126 29:44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:53 238

11. Alma Sami Humphrey (09) 7 20:30 7
Tori Humphrey (09) 18 21:12 18
Lane Thompson (11) 54 23:07 54
Carling Lombard (11) 59 23:16 59
Caitlin Freed (09) 106 25:44 102

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:49 240

12. Swartz Creek Ashley Kemmerer (12) 15 21:05 15
Katrina Bean (12) 22 21:32 22
Emily McKeon (10) 35 22:04 35
Stephanie Hugan (12) 83 23:58 83
Olivia Taylor (9) 86 24:14 86
Sydney Hyde (10) 88 24:30
Sara Hilden (9) 117 26:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:53 241

13. Swan Valley Emilee Warner (11) 11 20:51 11
Kassie. Resio (11) 25 21:42 25
Malinda Smith (12) 37 22:08 37
Courtney Warner (09) 73 23:40 73
Brittany Miles-Dean (09)110 25:59 106
Emily Kiefer (09) 132 33:46

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:20 252

14. Richmond Paige Hoag (12) 9 20:34 9
Chelsea Essenmacher (12) 68 23:29 68
Victoria Brieling (09) 69 23:29 69
Morgan Schultz (12) 70 23:33 70
Emily Malburg (11) 71 23:38 71
Tyler Kane (10) 78 23:50
Elsa Pitcel (09) 89 24:33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:43 287

15. Gladwin Mallory Willford (10) 42 22:23 42
Cayleen Diffin (11) 52 23:05 52
Sarah McIntosh (10) 82 23:55 82
Jill Kalinowski (12) 93 24:45 92
Gueniviar Dicken (9) 108 25:52 104
Melissa Goodwin (12) 121 28:30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:00 372

16. Bay City Western Ellie Schoenherr (10) 64 23:27 64
Caitilyn Shann (12) 79 23:51 79
Lauren Sebald (10) 87 24:20 87
Emily Hurrell (10) 90 24:44 90
Claudia Schultz (9) 91 24:44 91
Kali Holman (9) 94 24:46
Meagan Huebner (11) 115 26:39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:06 411

17. Hemlock Tori Ludu (11) 58 23:13 58
Audrey Speckhard (11) 80 23:52 80
Linsey Murphy (11) 85 24:01 85
Erica Nikolai (11) 98 25:03 96
Rachel Clements (09) 99 25:12 97
Bailey Mielke (11) 104 25:37
Cassie VanAcker (12) 111 26:01

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:21 416

18. Harrison Brooke Colville (09) 44 22:34 44
Brandi Powell (09) 84 23:59 84
Rae Bundoff (09) 97 25:00 95
Kati Gross (09) 107 25:48 103
Becky See (10) 128 30:14 120
Kali Shaw (09) 129 31:02

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:07:35 446

19. Birch Run Kacie Krogman (11) 102 25:15 100
Lindsay Parlberg (11) 116 26:42 111
Amy Musial (12) 119 27:32 113
Nana Tjener (12) 120 28:17 114
Chelsea Thompson (11) 122 28:42 116
Alexis Cross (10) 123 28:43
Aubrey James (10) 131 32:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:28 554

Merrill Sarah Kulhanek (12) 114 26:28
Kelsey Siler (12) 125 29:41
Abigail Searles (10) 127 29:46
Chelsea Brown (11) 130 31:39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:34

Bay City John Glen Samantha Sweet (11) 95 24:47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 24:47

Saginaw Arthur Hill Carlee Ray (10) 92 24:44
Quae'Sha Scott (10) 103 25:36
Alexis Frieson (11) 105 25:38
Tatayanna Powell (11) 118 27:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:26




01/29/80 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

22ND HERITAGE XC INVITE AT WICKES PARK 10/10/09



SCORES
1. Heritage B Team 36 11. Hemlock 288
2. Chesaning 93 12. Alpena 320
3. Alma 125 13. Bay City Western 370
4. Perry 146 14. Valley Lutheran 376
5. Cadillac 152 15. Swan Valley 425
6. Freeland 154 16. Richmond 454
7. Swartz Creek 178 17. Bay City John Glen 468
8. Heritage A Team 231 18. Essexville Garber 474
9. Owosso 260 19. Birch Run 476
10. Mt. Pleasant 263 20. Gladwin 592


MEN'S Large Schools

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Blake Allison (12) Harrison 173 16:10.9 -
2. Jeremy Dickie (11) Swartz Creek 328 16:20.5 1
3. Trevor Denton (11) Chesaning 94 16:29.5 2
4. Nathaniel Ellsworth (12) Heritage B Team 215 16:31.4 3
5. Evan Chiplock (10) Heritage B Team 212 16:39.1 4
6. Matthew Popielarz (12) Heritage B Team 217 16:46.9 5
7. Justin Krauss (10) Perry 289 16:53.0 6
8. Jake Fortman (11) Perry 288 17:02.4 7
9. Matt Kennedy (11) Heritage B Team 216 17:03.4 8
10. Kieran McClintock (11) Owosso 276 17:07.6 9
11. RYAN HEARTH (10) Cadillac 78 17:08.8 10
12. James Rogers (12) Valley Lutheran 322 17:10.7 11
13. Anthony Peel (12) Swartz Creek 334 17:14.5 12
14. Kyle Henderson (12) Freeland 154 17:15.3 13
15. Alex Stahl (12) Alma 15 17:17.0 14
16. Cody Grant (10) Swartz Creek 329 17:18.8 15
17. Brandon Scharich (09) Heritage B Team 218 17:19.6 16
18. TYLER PULLEN (12) Cadillac 81 17:21.2 17
19. Jon Bell Perry 285 17:23.3 18
20. Brandon Beckman (10) Chesaning 92 17:26.9 19
21. Nate Trejo-Tate (11) Freeland 161 17:33.8 20
22. Derek Devine (12) Alma 4 17:38.0 21
23. Brandon Bishop (12) Chesaning 93 17:39.0 22
24. Rob Kovach (10) Chesaning 97 17:42.7 23
25. Kegan Gibson (12) Alma 7 17:48.6 24
26. Mitchell Ellsworth (10) Heritage B Team 214 17:50.3 P
27. Nate Cruz (09) Heritage B Team 213 17:50.6 P
28. John Forsyth (10) Chesaning 96 17:55.8 27
29. Monte Scott (11) Freeland 159 17:56.2 28
30. JOHN FERRARA (11) Cadillac 77 17:56.8 29
31. Alexander Guzman (10) Alpena 29 17:57.8 30
32. Eric Farrar (11) Alma 5 18:02.5 31
33. Chris Berger (10) Hemlock 181 18:05.3 32
34. Tom Acosta (10) Heritage A Team 197 18:10.6 33
35. Brent. Wegner (9) Freeland 162 18:13.3 34
36. Ron Campbell (12) Alma 3 18:13.8 35
37. Thommy Wernick (11) Alma 19 18:14.3 P
38. Jacob Fong (09) Swan Valley 308 18:14.7 37
39. CONNOR WHELAN (10) Cadillac 83 18:18.9 38
40. Mike. Todd (11) Mt. Pleasant 257 18:20.7 39
41. Dustin Pitcel (10) Richmond 300 18:21.4 40
42. Nick Marter (12) Valley Lutheran 320 18:28.4 41
43. Travis. Loveberry (12) Mt. Pleasant 244 18:31.1 42
44. Ryan Roznowski (12) Essexville Garber 108 18:34.5 43
45. BJ Suitor (12) Swan Valley 313 18:35.9 44
46. Bobby Leddy (10) Heritage A Team 206 18:36.5 45
47. David. Rowley (11) Mt. Pleasant 252 18:37.8 46
48. Zack Paez (11) Owosso 281 18:38.4 47
49. David Jensen (10) Heritage A Team 205 18:38.6 48
50. Dan Gantman (12) Heritage A Team 201 18:38.9 49
51. Kyle Dougherty (10) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 221 18:39.5 -
52. Brandon Daley (12) Bay City John Glen 39 18:40.4 50
53. Kyle Schrauben (10) Alma 14 18:41.0 P
54. Raymond Klei (11) Bay City Western 53 18:41.8 52
55. Jessey Metzmaker Perry 290 18:47.0 53
56. Jamie Keck (10) Hemlock 184 18:49.9 54
57. Jacob Benson (9) Alpena 21 18:50.8 55
58. Andrew Morris (10) Heritage A Team 207 18:53.2 56
59. Evan Oldenburg (10) Hemlock 187 18:54.5 57
60. RON PURLESKI (12) Cadillac 82 18:56.3 58
61. Michael. Woodman (10) Freeland 163 18:56.8 59
62. Spencer. Way (12) Mt. Pleasant 260 18:57.1 60
63. Cody Clark (10) Hemlock 182 18:57.8 61
64. Tyler Neros Perry 292 18:59.2 62
65. Ethan Crowell (9) Alpena 24 18:59.7 63
66. Nikhil Chavali (12) Heritage A Team 198 19:01.0 P
67. Eli Jenkinson (09) Owosso 272 19:02.1 65
68. Kyle Messman (12) Owosso 278 19:03.4 66
69. TREVOR HOLMES (09) Cadillac 79 19:05.9 P
70. Tyler Blower (11) Swartz Creek 324 19:07.1 68
71. Gabe Acevedo (09) Heritage A Team 196 19:07.4 P
72. Adam. Henderson (10) Freeland 153 19:10.1 P
73. Konnor Lange (11) Bay City John Glen 44 19:10.8 71
74. Lawrence King-Miller (10)Essexville Garber 103 19:11.1 72
75. Matt Opanasenko (10) Owosso 279 19:11.4 73
76. Jacob Botimer (10) Bay City Western 46 19:11.7 74
77. Michael Graham (10) Richmond 293 19:12.4 75
78. Zach. Felton (11) Mt. Pleasant 233 19:14.4 76
79. Solomon Champagne (10) Bay City Western 48 19:15.0 77
80. Zach. Patton (12) Mt. Pleasant 249 19:16.0 P
81. Bobby Schmidt (12) Harrison 179 19:16.3 -
82. Chris Yoder (09) Mt. Pleasant 264 19:16.6 P
83. Drew Meylan (11) Bay City Western 57 19:18.8 80
84. Heath Ahlers (10) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 220 19:20.3 -
85. JESSE JEZAK (10) Cadillac 80 19:20.8 P
86. Andrew Mumford (10) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 222 19:22.2 -
87. Alex Coles (12) Swartz Creek 325 19:24.3 82
88. Sam Carstens (11) Alpena 23 19:25.4 83
89. Chance Lisik (10) Hemlock 185 19:28.2 84
90. Mason Cole (11) Birch Run 68 19:29.7 85
91. Colton Eurich (10) Chesaning 95 19:32.5 P
92. Spencer Beggs (10) Bay City Western 45 19:37.4 87
93. Riley Pashak (11) Bay City Western 58 19:37.8 P
94. Nathan LaBarge (11) Alpena 32 19:38.4 89
95. Tyler McPhearson (9) Swartz Creek 332 19:42.6 P
96. Grant Hafner (12) Richmond 294 19:42.9 91
97. Sam. Grossmeyer (09) Hemlock 183 19:45.7 P
98. Nick Maestaz (11) Birch Run 72 19:55.1 93
99. Stuart Richardson (10) Alpena 38 19:55.7 P
100. Justin Eppler (11) Owosso 269 19:56.3 P
101. Peter Muhono (10) Hemlock 186 19:56.9 P
102. Kris Maurer (11) Birch Run 73 19:58.2 97
103. Mitch Opanasenko (10) Owosso 280 20:03.5 P
104. Joseph Grocholski (10) Bay City Western 51 20:05.8 P
105. Jim. Fitzpatrick (11) Saginaw Arthur Hill 302 20:20.0 -
106. Kyle Kramer (12) Birch Run 71 20:21.5 100
107. Travis. Woodward (11) Birch Run 76 20:22.3 101
108. Will Depew Perry 287 20:25.7 P
109. Justin Knox (12) Bay City John Glen 40 20:26.2 103
110. Ray Ostrander (11) Harrison 177 20:26.5 -
111. Nathan Green (12) Swartz Creek 330 20:28.9 P
112. Terrance Walker (12) Valley Lutheran 323 20:32.5 105
113. Josh. McMillon (11) Saginaw Arthur Hill 303 20:42.0 -
114. John Owens (11) Alpena 36 20:57.0 P
115. Taylor Huebler-Davis (11)Swan Valley 310 21:14.5 107
116. Jack Benjamin (11) Valley Lutheran 316 21:16.4 108
117. John Brant (12) Gladwin 165 21:23.4 109
118. Ian Turnwald (09) Chesaning 99 21:29.6 P
119. Matt Ringel (12) Valley Lutheran 321 21:30.8 111
120. Nick Chappetta (10) Essexville Garber 101 21:43.6 112
121. Aaron Miller (11) Saginaw Arthur Hill 304 21:53.3 -
122. Adam Doerr (11) Birch Run 69 21:59.4 P
123. Travis Kohn (10) Bay City John Glen 42 22:05.6 114
124. James Monaghan (10) Swan Valley 312 22:09.2 115
125. Jacob Shearer (12) Gladwin 171 22:19.6 116
126. Jimmy Davission Perry 286 22:20.6 P
127. Damion Pleiman (12) Gladwin 168 22:30.3 118
128. Vandenbussche Jordan (09)Richmond 295 22:35.0 119
129. John VanDeusen (11) Birch Run 75 22:41.1 P
130. Tyler Plude (12) Gladwin 169 22:43.6 121
131. Mitchell Mallott (10) Swan Valley 311 22:48.3 122
132. Seth Meyer (12) Essexville Garber 105 22:51.3 123
133. Nathan Ayala (11) Essexville Garber 100 22:52.6 124
134. Alex Willett (10) Essexville Garber 111 22:54.4 P
135. Nate Rogers (12) Essexville Garber 107 23:11.2 P
136. Jerry Flores (11) Swan Valley 307 23:28.2 P
137. Vincent Raineri (12) Gladwin 170 24:26.1 128
138. Andrew Dubay (09) Merrill 219 24:44.7 -
139. Fitzsimmons Nick (09) Richmond 299 24:47.6 129
140. Josh Mitchell (10) Harrison 176 24:50.3 -
141. Zach Eagle (10) Bay City John Glen 43 24:58.6 130
142. Nathan Loree (11) Valley Lutheran 319 25:13.2 P
143. Kanke Josh (12) Richmond 296 26:50.6 P
144. Scott Cho (11) Valley Lutheran 318 26:52.6 P

01/29/80 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

22ND HERITAGE XC INVITE AT WICKES PARK 10/10/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Heritage B Team Nathaniel Ellsworth (12) 4 16:31 3
Evan Chiplock (10) 5 16:39 4
Matthew Popielarz (12) 6 16:46 5
Matt Kennedy (11) 9 17:03 8
Brandon Scharich (09) 17 17:19 16
Mitchell Ellsworth (10) 26 17:50
Nate Cruz (09) 27 17:50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:18 36

2. Chesaning Trevor Denton (11) 3 16:29 2
Brandon Beckman (10) 20 17:26 19
Brandon Bishop (12) 23 17:39 22
Rob Kovach (10) 24 17:42 23
John Forsyth (10) 28 17:55 27
Colton Eurich (10) 91 19:32
Ian Turnwald (09) 118 21:29

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:11 93

3. Alma Alex Stahl (12) 15 17:17 14
Derek Devine (12) 22 17:38 21
Kegan Gibson (12) 25 17:48 24
Eric Farrar (11) 32 18:02 31
Ron Campbell (12) 36 18:13 35
Thommy Wernick (11) 37 18:14
Kyle Schrauben (10) 53 18:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:58 125

4. Perry Justin Krauss (10) 7 16:53 6
Jake Fortman (11) 8 17:02 7
Jon Bell 19 17:23 18
Jessey Metzmaker 55 18:47 53
Tyler Neros 64 18:59 62
Will Depew 108 20:25
Jimmy Davission 126 22:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:04 146

5. Cadillac RYAN HEARTH (10) 11 17:08 10
TYLER PULLEN (12) 18 17:21 17
JOHN FERRARA (11) 30 17:56 29
CONNOR WHELAN (10) 39 18:18 38
RON PURLESKI (12) 60 18:56 58
TREVOR HOLMES (09) 69 19:05
JESSE JEZAK (10) 85 19:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:39 152

6. Freeland Kyle Henderson (12) 14 17:15 13
Nate Trejo-Tate (11) 21 17:33 20
Monte Scott (11) 29 17:56 28
Brent. Wegner (9) 35 18:13 34
Michael. Woodman (10) 61 18:56 59
Adam. Henderson (10) 72 19:10

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:53 154

7. Swartz Creek Jeremy Dickie (11) 2 16:20 1
Anthony Peel (12) 13 17:14 12
Cody Grant (10) 16 17:18 15
Tyler Blower (11) 70 19:07 68
Alex Coles (12) 87 19:24 82
Tyler McPhearson (9) 95 19:42
Nathan Green (12) 111 20:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:23 178

8. Heritage A Team Tom Acosta (10) 34 18:10 33
Bobby Leddy (10) 46 18:36 45
David Jensen (10) 49 18:38 48
Dan Gantman (12) 50 18:38 49
Andrew Morris (10) 58 18:53 56
Nikhil Chavali (12) 66 19:01
Gabe Acevedo (09) 71 19:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:55 231

9. Owosso Kieran McClintock (11) 10 17:07 9
Zack Paez (11) 48 18:38 47
Eli Jenkinson (09) 67 19:02 65
Kyle Messman (12) 68 19:03 66
Matt Opanasenko (10) 75 19:11 73
Justin Eppler (11) 100 19:56
Mitch Opanasenko (10) 103 20:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:01 260

10. Mt. Pleasant Mike. Todd (11) 40 18:20 39
Travis. Loveberry (12) 43 18:31 42
David. Rowley (11) 47 18:37 46
Spencer. Way (12) 62 18:57 60
Zach. Felton (11) 78 19:14 76
Zach. Patton (12) 80 19:16
Chris Yoder (09) 82 19:16

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:39 263

11. Hemlock Chris Berger (10) 33 18:05 32
Jamie Keck (10) 56 18:49 54
Evan Oldenburg (10) 59 18:54 57
Cody Clark (10) 63 18:57 61
Chance Lisik (10) 89 19:28 84
Sam. Grossmeyer (09) 97 19:45
Peter Muhono (10) 101 19:56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:13 288

12. Alpena Alexander Guzman (10) 31 17:57 30
Jacob Benson (9) 57 18:50 55
Ethan Crowell (9) 65 18:59 63
Sam Carstens (11) 88 19:25 83
Nathan LaBarge (11) 94 19:38 89
Stuart Richardson (10) 99 19:55
John Owens (11) 114 20:57

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:49 320

13. Bay City Western Raymond Klei (11) 54 18:41 52
Jacob Botimer (10) 76 19:11 74
Solomon Champagne (10) 79 19:15 77
Drew Meylan (11) 83 19:18 80
Spencer Beggs (10) 92 19:37 87
Riley Pashak (11) 93 19:37
Joseph Grocholski (10) 104 20:05

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:02 370

14. Valley Lutheran James Rogers (12) 12 17:10 11
Nick Marter (12) 42 18:28 41
Terrance Walker (12) 112 20:32 105
Jack Benjamin (11) 116 21:16 108
Matt Ringel (12) 119 21:30 111
Nathan Loree (11) 142 25:13
Scott Cho (11) 144 26:52

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:56 376

15. Swan Valley Jacob Fong (09) 38 18:14 37
BJ Suitor (12) 45 18:35 44
Taylor Huebler-Davis (11115 21:14 107
James Monaghan (10) 124 22:09 115
Mitchell Mallott (10) 131 22:48 122
Jerry Flores (11) 136 23:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:00 425

16. Richmond Dustin Pitcel (10) 41 18:21 40
Michael Graham (10) 77 19:12 75
Grant Hafner (12) 96 19:42 91
Vandenbussche Jordan (09128 22:35 119
Fitzsimmons Nick (09) 139 24:47 129
Kanke Josh (12) 143 26:50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:37 454

17. Bay City John Glen Brandon Daley (12) 52 18:40 50
Konnor Lange (11) 73 19:10 71
Justin Knox (12) 109 20:26 103
Travis Kohn (10) 123 22:05 114
Zach Eagle (10) 141 24:58 130

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:19 468

18. Essexville Garber Ryan Roznowski (12) 44 18:34 43
Lawrence King-Miller (10 74 19:11 72
Nick Chappetta (10) 120 21:43 112
Seth Meyer (12) 132 22:51 123
Nathan Ayala (11) 133 22:52 124
Alex Willett (10) 134 22:54
Nate Rogers (12) 135 23:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:11 474

19. Birch Run Mason Cole (11) 90 19:29 85
Nick Maestaz (11) 98 19:55 93
Kris Maurer (11) 102 19:58 97
Kyle Kramer (12) 106 20:21 100
Travis. Woodward (11) 107 20:22 101
Adam Doerr (11) 122 21:59
John VanDeusen (11) 129 22:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:05 476

20. Gladwin John Brant (12) 117 21:23 109
Jacob Shearer (12) 125 22:19 116
Damion Pleiman (12) 127 22:30 118
Tyler Plude (12) 130 22:43 121
Vincent Raineri (12) 137 24:26 128

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:21 592

Merrill Andrew Dubay (09) 138 24:44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 24:44

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Kyle Dougherty (10) 51 18:39
Heath Ahlers (10) 84 19:20
Andrew Mumford (10) 86 19:22

** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:21

Saginaw Arthur Hill Jim. Fitzpatrick (11) 105 20:20
Josh. McMillon (11) 113 20:42
Aaron Miller (11) 121 21:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:02:55

Harrison Blake Allison (12) 1 16:10
Bobby Schmidt (12) 81 19:16
Ray Ostrander (11) 110 20:26
Josh Mitchell (10) 140 24:50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:20:42




10/10/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

22ND HERITAGE XC INVITE AT WICKES PARK 10/10/09



SCORES
1. St. Louis 25 5. Brown City 127
2. Chesaning 56 6. Standish Sterling 150
3. Pinconning 86 7. Nouvel 189
4. New Lothrop 101 8. Vestaburg 216


WOMEN'S Small Schools

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Raquel Serna (9) St. Louis 919 19:48.9 1
2. Chantelle Fondren (11) Chesaning 812 20:53.7 2
3. CallyAnne Wyma (11) St. Louis 921 21:10.4 3
4. Catherine Little (11) St. Louis 916 21:38.9 4
5. Emily Podgorniak (12) Pinconning 866 21:41.3 5
6. Jessica Vidalez (12) Pinconning 870 21:43.8 6
7. Laura Kelly (10) St. Louis 914 21:57.1 7
8. Kaitlyn Eurich (9) Chesaning 811 22:01.3 8
9. Katrin Zsaczek (12) New Lothrop 860 22:26.9 9
10. Tanisha Davila (10) St. Louis 911 22:38.2 10
11. SARA STANLEY (10) Standish Sterling 902 22:43.3 11
12. Raven. Franks (9) Chesaning 813 22:44.3 12
13. Lily Brewster (9) Brown City 800 22:57.1 13
14. Heather Shephard (10) Chesaning 818 23:03.8 14
15. Shannon McDougall (12) Pinconning 865 23:22.7 15
16. Hannah Elder (12) St. Louis 912 23:28.9 P
17. Rachel Vincke (10) New Lothrop 856 23:36.8 17
18. ASHLEY PICKVET (12) Standish Sterling 899 23:48.2 18
19. Alexis Rowlett (12) St. Louis 918 23:54.0 P
20. Aubrie Greenfelder (11) Chesaning 814 23:55.3 20
21. Abby Heiler (09) St. Charles 905 23:56.2 -
22. Lydia Poag (11) Chesaning 816 23:59.9 P
23. Chelsea Parsons (12) New Lothrop 849 24:00.4 22
24. Sara Padilla (12) Carrollton 808 24:04.6 -
25. Jackie Albosta (11) Chesaning 810 24:07.6 P
26. Julia Johnson (09) New Lothrop 846 24:09.1 24
27. Courtenay Tafel (11) Nouvel 890 24:12.5 25
28. Dezerae Ruckman (12) Brown City 803 24:16.0 26
29. Ashley Hill (12) Brown City 801 24:35.3 27
30. Cassie Gipson (10) Carrollton 807 24:49.7 -
31. Paige Desonia (09) St. Charles 904 24:58.6 -
32. Brooke Kemerer (09) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 875 25:02.7 -
33. Sarah Wallace (09) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 879 25:04.7 -
34. Chelsey Szyperski (10) Pinconning 869 25:06.7 28
35. Emily Vincke (12) New Lothrop 855 25:37.3 29
36. Paige Kushion (11) St. Charles 906 25:38.5 -
37. Katie Takacs (12) Brown City 804 25:44.0 30
38. Katherine Kreiner (12) Brown City 802 25:48.9 31
39. Jenn Bargeron (10) Pinconning 861 26:00.9 32
40. Katie Engelbert (09) Coleman 822 26:07.1 -
41. Jacque Wieland (10) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 880 26:07.7 -
42. Marisa Birchmeier (09) New Lothrop 835 26:17.2 P
43. Arrianne Klier (11) New Lothrop 847 26:20.7 P
44. Megan Schoch (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 874 26:26.4 -
45. Sarah. White (9) Brown City 805 26:27.4 P
46. Andrea Czerny (9) Nouvel 885 26:27.7 36
47. Halie Champney (9) Nouvel 883 26:49.7 37
48. CAT HODER (11) Standish Sterling 893 27:13.0 38
49. Marissa Snyder (9) Vestaburg 926 27:20.1 39
50. Elaine Lowery (10) Vestaburg 925 27:24.6 40
51. LEAH LALONDE (12) Standish Sterling 900 27:34.7 41
52. HEIDI BRANDENBURG (9) Standish Sterling 891 27:52.5 42
53. Ashlee Elliott (12) Vestaburg 923 27:53.0 43
54. Rebecca Yurgens (10) St. Charles 908 28:03.7 -
55. Anna Ochsankehl (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 872 28:21.5 -
56. Cassie Calverley (10) Vestaburg 922 28:35.3 44
57. Andrea Howard (12) Coleman 824 28:43.3 -
58. Annie Gembrowski (11) Nouvel 886 28:44.5 45
59. Magdelena. Petermann (11)Michigan Lutheran Seminary 873 29:01.2 -
60. Schlecht Cecilia (9) Nouvel 882 29:04.7 46
61. Tara Cozat (11) Coleman 821 29:30.2 -
62. Andrea Maciag (11) Pinconning 864 29:38.0 P
63. Rachel Kurecka (11) Nouvel 887 29:59.2 P
64. Kirsten Babinski (9) Nouvel 881 31:17.7 P
65. Ashley Walker (10) Vestaburg 927 31:24.4 50
66. Karley Sequin (11) Pinconning 868 32:12.1 P
67. Beverly Wallace (9) Carrollton 809 32:12.4 -
68. Alyssa Schlink (12) Pinconning 867 32:27.9 -
69. Sam Bills (10) Pinconning 862 33:34.3 -

10/10/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

22ND HERITAGE XC INVITE AT WICKES PARK 10/10/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. St. Louis Raquel Serna (9) 1 19:48 1
CallyAnne Wyma (11) 3 21:10 3
Catherine Little (11) 4 21:38 4
Laura Kelly (10) 7 21:57 7
Tanisha Davila (10) 10 22:38 10
Hannah Elder (12) 16 23:28
Alexis Rowlett (12) 19 23:54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:11 25

2. Chesaning Chantelle Fondren (11) 2 20:53 2
Kaitlyn Eurich (9) 8 22:01 8
Raven. Franks (9) 12 22:44 12
Heather Shephard (10) 14 23:03 14
Aubrie Greenfelder (11) 20 23:55 20
Lydia Poag (11) 22 23:59
Jackie Albosta (11) 25 24:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:36 56

3. Pinconning Emily Podgorniak (12) 5 21:41 5
Jessica Vidalez (12) 6 21:43 6
Shannon McDougall (12) 15 23:22 15
Chelsey Szyperski (10) 34 25:06 28
Jenn Bargeron (10) 39 26:00 32
Andrea Maciag (11) 62 29:38
Karley Sequin (11) 66 32:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:52 86

4. New Lothrop Katrin Zsaczek (12) 9 22:26 9
Rachel Vincke (10) 17 23:36 17
Chelsea Parsons (12) 23 24:00 22
Julia Johnson (09) 26 24:09 24
Emily Vincke (12) 35 25:37 29
Marisa Birchmeier (09) 42 26:17
Arrianne Klier (11) 43 26:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:48 101

5. Brown City Lily Brewster (9) 13 22:57 13
Dezerae Ruckman (12) 28 24:16 26
Ashley Hill (12) 29 24:35 27
Katie Takacs (12) 37 25:44 30
Katherine Kreiner (12) 38 25:48 31
Sarah. White (9) 45 26:27

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:20 127

6. Standish Sterling SARA STANLEY (10) 11 22:43 11
ASHLEY PICKVET (12) 18 23:48 18
CAT HODER (11) 48 27:13 38
LEAH LALONDE (12) 51 27:34 41
HEIDI BRANDENBURG (9) 52 27:52 42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:10 150

7. Nouvel Courtenay Tafel (11) 27 24:12 25
Andrea Czerny (9) 46 26:27 36
Halie Champney (9) 47 26:49 37
Annie Gembrowski (11) 58 28:44 45
Schlecht Cecilia (9) 60 29:04 46
Rachel Kurecka (11) 63 29:59
Kirsten Babinski (9) 64 31:17

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:15:16 189

8. Vestaburg Marissa Snyder (9) 49 27:20 39
Elaine Lowery (10) 50 27:24 40
Ashlee Elliott (12) 53 27:53 43
Cassie Calverley (10) 56 28:35 44
Ashley Walker (10) 65 31:24 50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:22:36 216

9. Carrollton Sara Padilla (12) 24 24:04
Cassie Gipson (10) 30 24:49
Beverly Wallace (9) 67 32:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:05

Coleman Katie Engelbert (09) 40 26:07
Andrea Howard (12) 57 28:43
Tara Cozat (11) 61 29:30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:20

Michigan Lutheran Seminary Megan Schoch (9) 44 26:26
Anna Ochsankehl (11) 55 28:21
Magdelena. Petermann (11 59 29:01

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:48

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy Brooke Kemerer (09) 32 25:02
Sarah Wallace (09) 33 25:04
Jacque Wieland (10) 41 26:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:16:13

St. Charles Abby Heiler (09) 21 23:56
Paige Desonia (09) 31 24:58
Paige Kushion (11) 36 25:38
Rebecca Yurgens (10) 54 28:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:35




01/29/80 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

22ND HERITAGE XC INVITE AT WICKES PARK 10/10/09



SCORES
1. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 56 5. Standish Sterling 112
2. St. Louis 77 6. Nouvel 134
3. New Lothrop 79 7. St. Charles 150
4. Pinconning 93


MEN'S Small Schools

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Matt Proctor (11) Brown City 353 17:17.3 -
2. Ben Hemstreet (9) Pinconning 415 18:22.0 1
3. Noah Willitz (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 430 18:31.6 2
4. Jacob Behmlander (12) Coleman 357 18:42.2 -
5. Henry Sieggreen (11) Nouvel 444 18:49.6 3
6. Micah Ehlers (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 422 18:54.3 4
7. Drew Hoder (11) Pinconning 416 18:56.7 5
8. Brad Guthrie (12) New Lothrop 396 19:02.0 6
9. Chris Denman (11) Vestaburg 474 19:05.4 -
10. Jordan Capen (12) St. Louis 465 19:16.9 7
11. Mitch Sovis (10) New Lothrop 406 19:18.8 8
12. Stephan Allison (12) St. Charles 455 19:51.1 9
13. Sean Vincke (09) New Lothrop 410 19:55.5 10
14. Andrew Carlisle (10) Nouvel 437 19:56.6 11
15. Kent. House (11) St. Louis 466 19:57.8 12
16. JOSH GOLIMBIESKI (12) Standish Sterling 450 19:58.4 13
17. NICK BRANDENBURG (11) Standish Sterling 447 20:00.1 14
18. Luke Wright (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 431 20:00.7 15
19. Isaac Pappenfuss (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 425 20:03.4 16
20. Nate Vanderlugt (12) St. Louis 473 20:05.6 17
21. Jacob Sherwood (11) St. Louis 472 20:06.7 18
22. Nate. Plocher (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 426 20:12.0 19
23. Aaron Pretzer (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 427 20:28.5 P
24. Mark. Chad (11) St. Charles 457 20:30.7 21
25. Darian Schnose (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 428 20:33.3 P
26. Trent Mikek (11) St. Louis 468 20:35.9 23
27. AARON COLAMARINO (11) Standish Sterling 449 20:36.7 24
28. Pat. Schnell (12) New Lothrop 405 20:45.0 25
29. Mason VanDenBoom (10) Pinconning 420 20:45.4 26
30. Travis Wascher (10) Pinconning 421 20:53.4 27
31. Shawn Bell (9) St. Louis 463 20:54.6 P
32. DUANE BEAN (9) Standish Sterling 446 21:02.3 29
33. Sean Crowley (12) Coleman 359 21:05.4 -
34. Wyatt Richardson (10) Vestaburg 478 21:07.2 -
35. Gavin Bennett (09) New Lothrop 387 21:14.6 30
36. Jonathon Knieper (10) New Lothrop 401 21:20.1 P
37. FRANK MICHALKE (12) Standish Sterling 453 21:27.6 32
38. Mitch Graves (09) New Lothrop 394 21:35.3 P
39. Zac Maida (10) Pinconning 418 21:35.9 34
40. Raymond Cronce (10) Brown City 350 21:36.6 -
41. Mitch Lipinski (9) Nouvel 443 21:50.1 35
42. Shane Haney (12) St. Charles 458 21:55.4 36
43. Jerry Martin (10) International Academy of Flint 379 22:26.0 -
44. Trever McAlpine (11) Pinconning 419 22:41.3 P
45. Quintin Panthers (9) International Academy of Flint 381 22:43.8 -
46. Kyle Enwiller (09) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 433 22:45.0 -
47. Corey Monroe (11) St. Louis 469 22:48.3 P
48. David Bellville (10) Pinconning 412 22:53.1 P
49. Dan Ahrens (11) Carrollton 354 22:56.1 -
50. Chris Fisher (10) Brown City 351 22:58.6 -
51. David Atkins (10) St. Charles 456 23:00.7 40
52. ERIC CARR (12) Standish Sterling 448 23:20.0 P
53. William Miller (11) International Academy of Flint 380 23:25.3 -
54. Paul Herring (11) International Academy of Flint 378 23:29.7 -
55. Jayme Guidroz (10) Carrollton 479 23:39.4 -
56. Michael Tighe (11) Nouvel 445 23:41.0 42
57. Zac Buchalski (12) Nouvel 436 23:49.3 43
58. Myles Grusnick (10) Pinconning 414 24:08.4 -
59. Matt Mahoney (09) St. Charles 460 25:31.7 44
60. Kyle Peasley (9) Vestaburg 475 25:51.3 -
61. Ramon Hernandez (9) Carrollton 356 26:11.7 -
62. Elliott Johnson (9) Nouvel 439 26:20.2 P
63. Michael Lapan (9) Pinconning 417 26:20.6 -
64. Andrew Kocks (9) Nouvel 440 26:54.0 P
65. Jeff Blanton (9) Carrollton 355 27:17.9 -
66. Reggie Kushion (09) St. Charles 459 29:54.3 P

01/29/80 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

22ND HERITAGE XC INVITE AT WICKES PARK 10/10/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Michigan Lutheran Seminary Noah Willitz (12) 3 18:31 2
Micah Ehlers (12) 6 18:54 4
Luke Wright (11) 18 20:00 15
Isaac Pappenfuss (10) 19 20:03 16
Nate. Plocher (11) 22 20:12 19
Aaron Pretzer (9) 23 20:28
Darian Schnose (9) 25 20:33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:40 56

2. St. Louis Jordan Capen (12) 10 19:16 7
Kent. House (11) 15 19:57 12
Nate Vanderlugt (12) 20 20:05 17
Jacob Sherwood (11) 21 20:06 18
Trent Mikek (11) 26 20:35 23
Shawn Bell (9) 31 20:54
Corey Monroe (11) 47 22:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:59 77

3. New Lothrop Brad Guthrie (12) 8 19:02 6
Mitch Sovis (10) 11 19:18 8
Sean Vincke (09) 13 19:55 10
Pat. Schnell (12) 28 20:45 25
Gavin Bennett (09) 35 21:14 30
Jonathon Knieper (10) 36 21:20
Mitch Graves (09) 38 21:35

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:14 79

4. Pinconning Ben Hemstreet (9) 2 18:22 1
Drew Hoder (11) 7 18:56 5
Mason VanDenBoom (10) 29 20:45 26
Travis Wascher (10) 30 20:53 27
Zac Maida (10) 39 21:35 34
Trever McAlpine (11) 44 22:41
David Bellville (10) 48 22:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:31 93

5. Standish Sterling JOSH GOLIMBIESKI (12) 16 19:58 13
NICK BRANDENBURG (11) 17 20:00 14
AARON COLAMARINO (11) 27 20:36 24
DUANE BEAN (9) 32 21:02 29
FRANK MICHALKE (12) 37 21:27 32
ERIC CARR (12) 52 23:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:03 112

6. Nouvel Henry Sieggreen (11) 5 18:49 3
Andrew Carlisle (10) 14 19:56 11
Mitch Lipinski (9) 41 21:50 35
Michael Tighe (11) 56 23:41 42
Zac Buchalski (12) 57 23:49 43
Elliott Johnson (9) 62 26:20
Andrew Kocks (9) 64 26:54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:05 134

7. St. Charles Stephan Allison (12) 12 19:51 9
Mark. Chad (11) 24 20:30 21
Shane Haney (12) 42 21:55 36
David Atkins (10) 51 23:00 40
Matt Mahoney (09) 59 25:31 44
Reggie Kushion (09) 66 29:54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:47 150

Carrollton Dan Ahrens (11) 49 22:56
Jayme Guidroz (10) 55 23:39
Ramon Hernandez (9) 61 26:11
Jeff Blanton (9) 65 27:17

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:03

Coleman Jacob Behmlander (12) 4 18:42
Sean Crowley (12) 33 21:05

** TEAM TOTAL ** 39:47

International Academy of Flint Jerry Martin (10) 43 22:26
Quintin Panthers (9) 45 22:43
William Miller (11) 53 23:25
Paul Herring (11) 54 23:29

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:03

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy Kyle Enwiller (09) 46 22:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 22:45

Brown City Matt Proctor (11) 1 17:17
Raymond Cronce (10) 40 21:36
Chris Fisher (10) 50 22:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:01:51

Vestaburg Chris Denman (11) 9 19:05
Wyatt Richardson (10) 34 21:07
Kyle Peasley (9) 60 25:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:06:03




10/10/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

22ND HERITAGE XC INVITE AT WICKES PARK 10/10/09



SCORES
1. White Pine MS 15 4. Cramer Middle School 93
2. Hemlock 77 5. New Lothrop 96
3. Bay City Western 78


WOMEN'S Middle School Girls

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Casey Rappuhn (7) White Pine MS 415 13:59.4 1
2. Alison Dorr (8) Birch Run 254 14:06.1 -
3. Dillon McClintock Owosso 423 14:09.9 -
4. Amanda Phillips (8) White Pine MS 413 14:12.6 2
5. Amber Rambow (8) White Pine MS 414 14:19.1 3
6. Mary Doran (8) White Pine MS 307 14:23.1 4
7. Brooklyn Orosco (7) White Pine MS 412 14:34.1 5
8. Annie. Nikolai (08) Hemlock 283 14:41.0 6
9. Lauren Schonfeld (07) Hemlock 284 14:44.7 7
10. Morgan Vrable (08) New Lothrop 857 14:47.1 8
11. jen eckerd (8) Bay City Western 248 14:56.2 9
12. Nicole Tetreau (8) White Pine MS 420 14:57.8 P
13. Courtney Dykema (8) Birch Run 255 14:59.9 -
14. Kaylee Dykema (8) Birch Run 256 15:01.4 -
15. Lauren Kalbfleisch (8) Brown City 259 15:07.2 -
16. Alex Knaub (8) White Pine MS 314 15:12.2 P
17. Keegan Ingles (8) Swan Valley 296 15:15.9 -
18. Hannah Fletcher (8) White Pine MS 310 15:26.4 -
19. Katelyn. Tessin (08) Hemlock 286 15:28.6 12
20. Olivia Llewelyn (8) White Pine MS 315 15:40.2 -
21. Shania Conley (8) White Pine MS 304 15:45.3 -
22. Thressa Irish Cramer Middle School 269 15:47.4 13
23. kelsey haag (7) Bay City Western 249 15:49.0 14
24. Nichole Clement (7) White Pine MS 302 15:49.5 -
25. Ellen Rombach (7) White Pine MS 416 15:52.0 -
26. jacqlaine kessel (7) Bay City Western 253 15:52.9 15
27. madison brownell (7) Bay City Western 247 15:53.3 16
28. McCall Conley (08) New Lothrop 841 15:53.7 17
29. Santana McIntyre (8) White Pine MS 316 15:54.2 -
30. Libby Charbeneau (8) White Pine MS 301 15:59.2 -
31. Hannah Mills (8) White Pine MS 317 16:00.1 -
32. Sarah Cline (7) White Pine MS 303 16:04.8 -
33. Christian Murphy (8) Freeland 280 16:11.7 -
34. Lydia Heilbronn (7) White Pine MS 312 16:15.4 -
35. Madison Schwarz (8) White Pine MS 418 16:16.8 -
36. Lindsay Christensen Cramer Middle School 265 16:23.3 18
37. Sarah Irish Cramer Middle School 268 16:25.3 19
38. Madison Howard (8) Gladwin 426 16:28.9 -
39. Christine Yang (08) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 295 16:36.5 -
40. Emily Kruger Cramer Middle School 271 16:37.0 20
41. Jennifer Morrish (8) Birch Run 257 16:55.2 -
42. Chase Henige (08) New Lothrop 844 16:58.9 21
43. Rachel Carlton (08) New Lothrop 839 16:59.8 22
44. Abbie Gipson (7) Carrollton 260 17:08.9 -
45. Madison Marciniak (07) Bay City Handy 242 17:15.1 -
46. Alicia Mata (08) Bay City Handy 243 17:22.7 -
47. Emily Gomez Cramer Middle School 266 17:31.8 23
48. beth haner (8) Bay City Western 250 17:38.9 24
49. Libby Schroeder (07) Hemlock 285 17:44.2 25
50. Allison Stevens (8) White Pine MS 419 17:45.1 -
51. Shania Paisley (7) Gladwin 427 17:47.9 -
52. Olivia Weidner Cramer Middle School 277 17:49.1 P
53. Ashley Weigold (08) Hemlock 425 17:57.2 27
54. Madison Savard (8) Swan Valley 299 17:57.7 -
55. Gabriela Salinas (7) Chesaning 261 18:25.0 -
56. Alex Dana (7) White Pine MS 306 18:25.3 -
57. Erica Elisech (8) White Pine MS 308 18:27.4 -
58. Catie Gilbert Owosso 424 18:28.0 -
59. Megan Wekwert (8) White Pine MS 421 18:45.3 -
60. Meagan Schultz (8) White Pine MS 417 18:52.5 -
61. Jordin Gunderson (8) White Pine MS 311 19:03.7 -
62. Roen Wheeler (07) New Lothrop 859 19:17.3 28
63. Grace Kenny (07) Hemlock 282 19:21.7 P
64. Amber Nickel (8) White Pine MS 318 19:24.3 -
65. Olivia Boggess (07) Hemlock 281 19:24.8 P
66. Autumn Delbridge (7) Chesaning 262 19:39.8 -
67. Shelby Burlingame (7) White Pine MS 300 19:54.9 -
68. Paige Damore (7) White Pine MS 305 19:55.1 -
69. Jenna Jimenez (8) Swan Valley 298 20:14.4 -
70. Amber Coon (7) Chesaning 263 20:55.5 -
71. Aly Wressell (8) White Pine MS 422 21:52.9 -
72. Erica Seamon (07) New Lothrop 853 25:23.0 P

10/10/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

22ND HERITAGE XC INVITE AT WICKES PARK 10/10/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. White Pine MS Casey Rappuhn (7) 1 13:59 1
Amanda Phillips (8) 4 14:12 2
Amber Rambow (8) 5 14:19 3
Mary Doran (8) 6 14:23 4
Brooklyn Orosco (7) 7 14:34 5
Nicole Tetreau (8) 12 14:57
Alex Knaub (8) 16 15:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:11:27 15

2. Hemlock Annie. Nikolai (08) 8 14:41 6
Lauren Schonfeld (07) 9 14:44 7
Katelyn. Tessin (08) 19 15:28 12
Libby Schroeder (07) 49 17:44 25
Ashley Weigold (08) 53 17:57 27
Grace Kenny (07) 63 19:21
Olivia Boggess (07) 65 19:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:20:34 77

3. Bay City Western jen eckerd (8) 11 14:56 9
kelsey haag (7) 23 15:49 14
jacqlaine kessel (7) 26 15:52 15
madison brownell (7) 27 15:53 16
beth haner (8) 48 17:38 24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:20:08 78

4. Cramer Middle School Thressa Irish 22 15:47 13
Lindsay Christensen 36 16:23 18
Sarah Irish 37 16:25 19
Emily Kruger 40 16:37 20
Emily Gomez 47 17:31 23
Olivia Weidner 52 17:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:43 93

5. New Lothrop Morgan Vrable (08) 10 14:47 8
McCall Conley (08) 28 15:53 17
Chase Henige (08) 42 16:58 21
Rachel Carlton (08) 43 16:59 22
Roen Wheeler (07) 62 19:17 28
Erica Seamon (07) 72 25:23

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:54 96

6. Birch Run Alison Dorr (8) 2 14:06
Courtney Dykema (8) 13 14:59
Kaylee Dykema (8) 14 15:01
Jennifer Morrish (8) 41 16:55

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:01:01

7. Brown City Lauren Kalbfleisch (8) 15 15:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 15:07

Carrollton Abbie Gipson (7) 44 17:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 17:08

Chesaning Gabriela Salinas (7) 55 18:25
Autumn Delbridge (7) 66 19:39
Amber Coon (7) 70 20:55

** TEAM TOTAL ** 58:59

Freeland Christian Murphy (8) 33 16:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 16:11

Gladwin Madison Howard (8) 38 16:28
Shania Paisley (7) 51 17:47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 34:15

Bay City Handy Madison Marciniak (07) 45 17:15
Alicia Mata (08) 46 17:22

** TEAM TOTAL ** 34:37

Owosso Dillon McClintock 3 14:09
Catie Gilbert 58 18:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 32:37

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy Christine Yang (08) 39 16:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 16:36

Swan Valley Keegan Ingles (8) 17 15:15
Madison Savard (8) 54 17:57
Jenna Jimenez (8) 69 20:14

** TEAM TOTAL ** 53:26




10/10/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

22ND HERITAGE XC INVITE AT WICKES PARK 10/10/09



SCORES
1. White Pine MS 23 4. New Lothrop 100
2. Freeland 68 5. Gladwin 105
3. Bay City Western 74


MEN'S Middle School Boys

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Shawn Stewart (8) Brown City 324 11:50.0 -
2. Chris Lopez (8) White Pine MS 393 12:04.9 1
3. Ryan Trahan (7) Freeland 344 12:05.5 2
4. Paul Pack (8) Carrollton 326 12:28.6 -
5. Alex Stowell (7) Freeland 342 12:35.7 3
6. Parker Eisengruber (7) White Pine MS 384 12:41.3 4
7. Jake Lopez (7) White Pine MS 394 12:47.0 5
8. Mason Friend (08) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 368 13:10.8 -
9. Eli Poth (8) Brown City 323 13:12.7 -
10. Trevor Veselsky (8) White Pine MS 404 13:14.9 6
11. Joe Popielarz (8) White Pine MS 400 13:19.4 7
12. Mitch Mynatt (7) White Pine MS 398 13:20.2 P
13. Sebastian Ramos (7) Swan Valley 371 13:21.0 -
14. Erich Freeman (07) Hemlock 359 13:24.3 -
15. justin ayers (8) Bay City Western 311 13:24.9 9
16. Andrew Mikoleizik (7) White Pine MS 396 13:25.8 P
17. Will Concannon (7) White Pine MS 382 13:30.2 -
18. Max Cobb (8) White Pine MS 381 13:32.4 -
19. Alec Chappette Cramer Middle School 333 13:36.9 -
20. Chris Baldwin (8) White Pine MS 377 13:38.3 -
21. Alec Esparza (8) White Pine MS 386 13:41.6 -
22. Cuyler Shepler (8) Carrollton 327 13:42.6 -
23. Connor Szukhent (7) White Pine MS 402 13:44.8 -
24. Tanner Wascher Pinconning 409 13:48.7 -
25. Noah Keller (7) Carrollton 325 13:50.0 -
26. Steven Bednarz (8) White Pine MS 378 13:52.5 -
27. Antonio Williams (7) White Pine MS 405 13:54.4 -
28. Nathan Yax (8) Freeland 345 14:03.2 11
29. Andrew Ellsworth (7) White Pine MS 385 14:04.3 -
30. Tom Brafore Richmond 411 14:08.0 -
31. Jonathon. Follebout (08) Hemlock 358 14:09.3 -
32. Gabe Bennett (07) New Lothrop 412 14:10.1 12
33. Neil Spencer Cramer Middle School 339 14:15.5 -
34. noland davis (8) Bay City Western 316 14:16.4 13
35. Mark Sielinski (7) Swan Valley 373 14:25.2 -
36. Michael Bry (7) White Pine MS 380 14:28.7 -
37. zach davis (8) Bay City Western 317 14:29.3 14
38. Jacob Greer (07) Gladwin 351 14:29.7 15
39. Nick Mitchell (7) White Pine MS 397 14:43.6 -
40. Nick Vincke (07) New Lothrop 413 14:44.7 16
41. Brett Walker (08) Gladwin 357 14:45.6 17
42. ryan hunt (7) Bay City Western 319 15:02.1 18
43. Marcus Daville (08) Bay City Handy 309 15:08.1 -
44. Tyler Meredith (8) Brown City 322 15:09.9 -
45. Brandon Freudenstein (8) White Pine MS 388 15:15.7 -
46. Spencer Wendling (07) New Lothrop 414 15:19.1 19
47. Brad Atkinson Cramer Middle School 332 15:23.5 -
48. Ethan Davenport (8) White Pine MS 383 15:33.8 -
49. robert billette (7) Bay City Western 314 15:34.7 20
50. Scott Laorr (8) White Pine MS 391 15:42.9 -
51. Tyler Jablonski (08) Gladwin 352 15:44.9 21
52. Liam Pretzer Good Sheppard 350 15:53.4 -
53. Alec Preston (7) Swan Valley 374 15:53.9 -
54. George Smith (08) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 369 15:57.1 -
55. nicholas billette (7) Bay City Western 313 15:57.7 P
56. James Guiette (8) White Pine MS 389 16:17.5 -
57. Peter Jensen (7) White Pine MS 390 16:18.6 -
58. Austin Loose (08) Gladwin 353 16:19.5 23
59. Jacob Stone Cramer Middle School 340 16:22.1 -
60. Brachen Seipel (7) White Pine MS 401 16:25.1 -
61. Kyle Largent (8) White Pine MS 392 16:27.9 -
62. Austin Pape (8) White Pine MS 399 16:35.1 -
63. Graham Fitkin (7) Freeland 347 16:43.3 24
64. chris bailey (7) Bay City Western 312 16:46.7 P
65. Jordan Crawford (08) New Lothrop 415 17:01.5 26
66. Tyler Baker (7) White Pine MS 376 17:02.5 -
67. Michael Tuskey (8) White Pine MS 403 17:11.9 -
68. Nick Graves (07) New Lothrop 416 17:27.0 27
69. Justin Smith (7) Birch Run 321 17:27.8 -
70. Zayne Smith (8) Carrollton 328 17:55.6 -
71. Michael MacLachlan (8) White Pine MS 395 17:56.7 -
72. Jake Berkobien (8) White Pine MS 379 18:32.8 -
73. Jacob Martinez (7) Chesaning 329 19:36.4 -
74. Spencer Sutton (7) Swan Valley 372 20:34.8 -
75. ryan moon (7) Bay City Western 320 20:44.1 -
76. Scott Haines (7) Freeland 349 21:34.7 28
77. Edward Hemsheet Pinconning 410 21:47.1 -
78. Dalton Bissonette (7) Chesaning 331 22:00.9 -
79. austin huebner (8) Bay City Western 318 22:18.2 -
80. Jay Woodbury (07) Gladwin 355 24:57.4 29

10/10/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

22ND HERITAGE XC INVITE AT WICKES PARK 10/10/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. White Pine MS Chris Lopez (8) 2 12:04 1
Parker Eisengruber (7) 6 12:41 4
Jake Lopez (7) 7 12:47 5
Trevor Veselsky (8) 10 13:14 6
Joe Popielarz (8) 11 13:19 7
Mitch Mynatt (7) 12 13:20
Andrew Mikoleizik (7) 16 13:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:04:05 23

2. Freeland Ryan Trahan (7) 3 12:05 2
Alex Stowell (7) 5 12:35 3
Nathan Yax (8) 28 14:03 11
Graham Fitkin (7) 63 16:43 24
Scott Haines (7) 76 21:34 28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:17:00 68

3. Bay City Western justin ayers (8) 15 13:24 9
noland davis (8) 34 14:16 13
zach davis (8) 37 14:29 14
ryan hunt (7) 42 15:02 18
robert billette (7) 49 15:34 20
nicholas billette (7) 55 15:57
chris bailey (7) 64 16:46

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:12:45 74

4. New Lothrop Gabe Bennett (07) 32 14:10 12
Nick Vincke (07) 40 14:44 16
Spencer Wendling (07) 46 15:19 19
Jordan Crawford (08) 65 17:01 26
Nick Graves (07) 68 17:27 27

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:18:41 100

5. Gladwin Jacob Greer (07) 38 14:29 15
Brett Walker (08) 41 14:45 17
Tyler Jablonski (08) 51 15:44 21
Austin Loose (08) 58 16:19 23
Jay Woodbury (07) 80 24:57 29

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:14 105

6. Birch Run Justin Smith (7) 69 17:27

** TEAM TOTAL ** 17:27

7. Brown City Shawn Stewart (8) 1 11:50
Eli Poth (8) 9 13:12
Tyler Meredith (8) 44 15:09

** TEAM TOTAL ** 40:11

Carrollton Paul Pack (8) 4 12:28
Cuyler Shepler (8) 22 13:42
Noah Keller (7) 25 13:50
Zayne Smith (8) 70 17:55

** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:55

Chesaning Jacob Martinez (7) 73 19:36
Dalton Bissonette (7) 78 22:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 41:36

Cramer Middle School Alec Chappette 19 13:36
Neil Spencer 33 14:15
Brad Atkinson 47 15:23
Jacob Stone 59 16:22

** TEAM TOTAL ** 59:36

Good Sheppard Liam Pretzer 52 15:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 15:53

Bay City Handy Marcus Daville (08) 43 15:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 15:08

Hemlock Erich Freeman (07) 14 13:24
Jonathon. Follebout (08) 31 14:09

** TEAM TOTAL ** 27:33

Pinconning Tanner Wascher 24 13:48
Edward Hemsheet 77 21:47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 35:35

Richmond Tom Brafore 30 14:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 14:08

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy Mason Friend (08) 8 13:10
George Smith (08) 54 15:57

** TEAM TOTAL ** 29:07

Swan Valley Sebastian Ramos (7) 13 13:21
Mark Sielinski (7) 35 14:25
Alec Preston (7) 53 15:53
Spencer Sutton (7) 74 20:34

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:04:13