Hidden Forest Trail Run

back to results

Oct. 11, 2009

Hidden Forest Trail Run
Clarkston- Independence Oaks
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Overall Female Overall Winners

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Christine Galyon 23 1 35:27.6 14:11 1 17:53.3 5:58 53:21.0

Overall Male Overall Winners

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Scotty Albaugh 16 1 13:17.8 5:19 1 16:59.9 5:40 1 20:19.8 6:46 50:37.6

Overall Female Masters Winners

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Ruth Lara 48 1 17:57.0 7:11 1 20:45.6 6:55 1 24:51.1 8:17 1:03:33.8

Overall Male Masters Winners

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Roger Lara 51 1 14:31.4 5:48 1 17:12.4 5:44 1 20:54.3 6:58 52:38.2

Male 15 & under

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Mitchal Fejedelem 14 1 16:22.0 6:33 1 22:18.6 7:26 1 24:44.8 8:15 1:03:25.4

Female 16 to 19

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Michelle Merritt 16 1 17:40.2 7:04 1 21:06.4 7:02 1 25:25.3 8:28 1:04:11.9

Male 16 to 19

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Joshua Roesner 19 1 16:30.6 6:36 1 20:56.5 6:59 1 25:35.2 8:32 1:03:02.4

Female 25 to 29

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Ana Williams 26 1 18:32.7 7:25 1 22:07.2 7:22 1 26:23.3 8:48 1:07:03.3
2 78 Andrea McHugh 29 2 21:36.2 8:38 2 27:16.4 9:05 2 33:14.4 11:05 1:22:07.1
3 96 Courtney Rischer 27 3 25:59.9 10:24 5 31:57.2 10:39 3 38:15.5 12:45 1:36:12.6
4 97 Rianna Amolsch 29 4 26:00.2 10:24 4 31:57.0 10:39 4 38:16.7 12:45 1:36:13.9
5 99 Kelly Johnson 28 5 26:34.3 10:38 3 31:54.2 10:38 5 39:24.9 13:08 1:37:53.4

Male 25 to 29

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Anthony Wright 25 1 18:17.4 7:19 1 21:45.7 7:15 1 26:17.7 8:46 1:06:20.8

Female 30 to 34

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Jennifer Hampton 30 1 16:45.5 6:42 1 19:37.3 6:32 1 24:07.8 8:02 1:00:30.7
2 46 Kara Herber 30 2 20:18.2 8:07 2 22:57.8 7:39 2 28:09.5 9:23 1:11:25.7
3 82 Jennie Dumas 33 3 22:54.9 9:10 3 28:05.7 9:22 3 34:01.5 11:20 1:25:02.2
4 90 Amber McLincha 34 4 24:27.8 9:47 4 29:05.3 9:42 4 36:21.3 12:07 1:29:54.5
5 95 Katie Swords 31 5 25:03.5 10:01 5 31:35.3 10:32 5 38:43.1 12:54 1:35:22.0

Male 30 to 34

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Graham Forbes 30 1 14:36.8 5:50 1 17:34.0 5:51 1 21:04.9 7:01 53:15.8
2 5 Chris McHniak 34 2 14:50.3 5:56 2 17:57.6 5:59 2 21:47.8 7:16 54:35.8
3 36 John Mione 30 3 18:06.0 7:14 3 22:20.5 7:27 3 27:20.1 9:07 1:07:46.8

Female 35 to 39

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Carla Murphy 35 2 16:40.1 6:40 1 19:31.4 6:30 1 23:21.2 7:47 59:32.7
2 14 Paula Antoniou 36 1 16:33.5 6:37 2 19:39.3 6:33 2 24:00.5 8:00 1:00:13.4
3 44 Janet Harden 37 3 19:47.7 7:55 3 22:51.7 7:37 3 28:14.3 9:25 1:10:53.8
4 55 Suzanne Barker 38 6 21:06.5 8:26 5 24:42.5 8:14 4 29:36.6 9:52 1:15:25.8
5 59 Sharon Deniece Clark 37 4 20:27.3 8:11 4 24:24.1 8:08 8 31:23.6 10:28 1:16:15.2
6 62 Jenny Vincent 39 7 21:22.9 8:33 6 25:02.5 8:21 5 29:53.6 9:58 1:16:19.0
7 73 Denise Dashner 39 9 22:18.1 8:55 7 25:45.3 8:35 6 30:44.5 10:15 1:18:48.0
8 74 Melissa Dolliver 37 5 20:59.8 8:24 8 26:15.5 8:45 9 31:37.9 10:32 1:18:53.4
9 75 Heather Piceu 39 8 22:12.8 8:53 9 26:21.5 8:47 7 30:53.3 10:18 1:19:27.7
10 104 Helena Sillman 39 10 24:11.1 9:40 10 35:02.9 11:41 10 52:09.8 17:23 1:51:23.9

Male 35 to 39

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Matthew Antoniou 36 1 16:11.5 6:28 1 19:17.7 6:26 1 22:44.6 7:35 58:13.9
2 16 Sebastian Tochowicz 35 2 16:36.7 6:38 2 20:25.0 6:48 2 24:22.5 8:07 1:01:24.3
3 34 John Dzapo 38 3 17:26.1 6:58 3 22:03.6 7:21 5 28:03.7 9:21 1:07:33.4
4 35 Scott Albaugh 38 4 18:56.3 7:34 4 22:29.2 7:30 3 26:10.5 8:43 1:07:36.2
5 45 Matt Stephens 38 5 19:47.4 7:55 5 22:52.1 7:37 6 28:15.5 9:25 1:10:55.1
6 47 James Sparre 39 6 20:54.1 8:22 6 23:29.1 7:50 4 27:14.9 9:05 1:11:38.3
7 83 Brandon Bauer 38 7 21:57.3 8:47 8 1:04:10.6 21:23 1:26:07.9
8 88 Tony Schultz 36 8 25:01.3 10:00 7 29:23.4 9:48 7 34:48.2 11:36 1:29:13.0

Female 40 to 44

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Liz Hendershott 44 1 17:31.7 7:00 1 21:49.0 7:16 1 26:32.8 8:51 1:05:53.5
2 54 Diane Gonzales 44 2 20:38.1 8:15 2 24:26.2 8:09 2 29:19.1 9:46 1:14:23.4
3 61 Rita Telegadas 43 3 20:46.7 8:18 3 25:08.1 8:23 3 30:23.4 10:08 1:16:18.3
4 72 Laura Klemm 44 4 21:30.9 8:36 4 25:40.3 8:33 4 31:28.4 10:29 1:18:39.7
5 81 Shari Ellis 44 5 23:05.9 9:14 5 27:55.2 9:18 5 33:48.0 11:16 1:24:49.3
6 94 Jacqueline Brown 44 6 24:14.1 9:42 6 30:30.5 10:10 6 37:30.5 12:30 1:32:15.2

Male 40 to 44

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Allen Murphy 40 1 14:40.7 5:52 1 17:58.6 5:59 1 22:24.0 7:28 55:03.3
2 13 Tim Toner 42 2 16:13.1 6:29 2 20:04.3 6:41 2 23:41.6 7:54 59:59.1
3 19 William Rowe 43 4 17:31.3 7:00 3 20:45.9 6:55 3 25:05.2 8:22 1:03:22.6
4 27 Mark Isken 44 5 18:32.0 7:25 4 21:42.5 7:14 4 25:30.0 8:30 1:05:44.5
5 37 James McHack 40 3 17:30.7 7:00 5 22:17.4 7:26 5 28:02.2 9:21 1:07:50.4
6 48 Wayne Haney 44 6 19:14.9 7:42 6 23:48.3 7:56 7 29:08.2 9:43 1:12:11.5
7 57 Tim Austin 44 9 20:27.0 8:11 9 26:26.7 8:49 6 29:02.4 9:41 1:15:56.2
8 60 Eric Foote 40 7 19:42.4 7:53 7 25:14.7 8:25 8 31:20.9 10:27 1:16:18.1
9 77 Dave Boeskool 41 8 20:26.4 8:10 8 26:26.5 8:49 10 34:58.5 11:39 1:21:51.4
10 80 Jim Manning 41 10 21:13.1 8:29 10 28:47.2 9:36 9 34:30.0 11:30 1:24:30.4
11 93 Alan Stockwell 40 11 23:29.3 9:24 11 28:58.8 9:39 11 38:51.3 12:57 1:31:19.5

Female 45 to 49

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Paula Rocheleau 46 1 19:32.9 7:49 1 22:51.4 7:37 1 27:39.4 9:13 1:10:03.9
2 51 Shelia Allen 46 2 20:13.6 8:05 3 24:09.5 8:03 2 28:58.7 9:39 1:13:21.8
3 53 Dolores Glynn 48 4 21:07.4 8:27 2 24:04.9 8:01 3 29:02.0 9:41 1:14:14.3
4 58 Karen Downs 48 6 21:24.2 8:34 5 25:08.0 8:23 4 29:41.8 9:54 1:16:14.1
5 64 Robin Desantis 46 3 21:02.7 8:25 4 24:53.0 8:18 5 30:39.3 10:13 1:16:35.1
6 76 Jan Henson 49 5 21:24.2 8:34 6 26:07.0 8:42 6 32:12.0 10:44 1:19:43.3

Male 45 to 49

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 George Sveda 48 1 15:33.1 6:13 1 18:56.6 6:19 2 23:18.8 7:46 57:48.6
2 9 Bill Khan 46 2 15:50.4 6:20 2 19:09.4 6:23 1 23:03.7 7:41 58:03.5
3 11 Roy Pearsall 48 3 15:59.3 6:24 3 19:31.5 6:30 3 23:54.4 7:58 59:25.3
4 17 Marty Johnson 46 4 16:29.1 6:36 4 20:35.2 6:52 4 24:53.7 8:18 1:01:58.0
5 24 Thomas Thivierge 46 5 17:49.2 7:08 5 21:22.2 7:07 5 25:25.6 8:28 1:04:37.1
6 26 Tim Brooks 45 6 17:51.8 7:08 6 21:25.1 7:08 6 25:48.7 8:36 1:05:05.7
7 39 Scott McCuaig 45 7 19:35.8 7:50 7 22:33.2 7:31 7 27:06.7 9:02 1:09:15.8
8 52 Stu Allen 49 8 20:01.5 8:00 8 23:50.9 7:57 8 29:34.2 9:51 1:13:26.7
9 65 David Hinman 49 9 20:40.3 8:16 9 25:08.7 8:23 9 31:20.3 10:27 1:17:09.3
10 86 Georg Schulte 49 11 23:32.8 9:25 10 28:21.3 9:27 10 35:07.8 11:42 1:27:01.9
11 87 Frank Manley 46 10 22:41.4 9:04 11 29:13.3 9:44 11 35:12.4 11:44 1:27:07.1

Female 50 to 54

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Teresa Martin 50 1 19:29.9 7:48 1 22:42.0 7:34 1 27:31.0 9:10 1:09:42.9
2 67 Gladiz Solarte 51 2 21:03.1 8:25 2 24:52.9 8:17 2 31:36.6 10:32 1:17:32.7
3 85 Vicki Dolliver 53 3 22:42.5 9:05 3 28:36.9 9:32 3 35:34.1 11:51 1:26:53.6

Male 50 to 54

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Terry Carmean 53 1 15:57.8 6:23 1 18:18.0 6:06 1 22:21.1 7:27 56:37.0
2 25 Robert Gazda 53 2 17:15.2 6:54 2 20:48.9 6:56 4 26:59.8 9:00 1:05:03.9
3 33 Donn Knight 54 6 18:59.6 7:36 4 22:38.7 7:33 2 25:47.9 8:36 1:07:26.3
4 38 Edward MacDonald 50 4 18:58.0 7:35 3 22:29.3 7:30 3 26:35.6 8:52 1:08:02.9
5 41 Pete Mestelle 53 3 18:25.4 7:22 6 23:03.1 7:41 6 28:17.8 9:26 1:09:46.4
6 42 Kenneth Yu 50 5 18:58.1 7:35 5 22:54.3 7:38 5 28:04.1 9:21 1:09:56.6
7 50 Craig Finkbeiner 51 8 19:56.1 7:58 7 24:02.9 8:01 7 28:53.0 9:38 1:12:52.1
8 63 David Villalpando 51 7 19:43.3 7:53 8 24:45.2 8:15 9 31:50.6 10:37 1:16:19.2
9 66 Steve Lindell 53 9 22:05.7 8:50 9 25:32.3 8:31 8 29:32.9 9:51 1:17:11.0
10 84 Domingo Valadez 50 10 23:17.6 9:19 10 28:36.0 9:32 11 34:41.0 11:34 1:26:34.6
11 89 Paul Wright 53 11 26:32.0 10:37 11 30:12.9 10:04 10 32:44.3 10:55 1:29:29.3

Female 55 to 59

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 69 Jody Lindell 55 1 22:06.0 8:50 1 25:44.1 8:35 1 30:18.8 10:06 1:18:09.0
2 102 Ann Chlebnik 56 2 27:02.7 10:49 2 33:03.2 11:01 2 39:10.3 13:03 1:39:16.3
3 105 Victoria Church 56 3 29:31.7 11:48 3 37:09.8 12:23 3 49:31.9 16:30 1:56:13.4

Male 55 to 59

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Unknown Uncle Ron 55 1 18:30.7 7:24 1 21:51.6 7:17 1 26:06.3 8:42 1:06:28.6
2 56 Gregory Maxfield 59 2 20:24.6 8:10 2 24:32.1 8:11 3 30:43.1 10:14 1:15:39.9
3 71 Kalpn Papasian 58 3 21:58.9 8:47 3 25:55.6 8:38 2 30:42.4 10:14 1:18:37.1
4 98 Frank Johnson 57 4 23:12.6 9:17 4 31:50.6 10:37 4 41:13.4 13:44 1:36:16.6
5 106 Thomas Salvador 59 5 29:32.1 11:49 5 37:09.2 12:23 5 49:32.4 16:31 1:56:13.9

Female 60 to 64

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 68 Nancy Miller 60 2 21:13.7 8:29 1 25:32.9 8:31 1 31:00.9 10:20 1:17:47.6
2 70 Melodie Maxfield 60 1 21:06.6 8:26 2 25:47.7 8:36 2 31:17.3 10:26 1:18:11.6

Male 60 to 64

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Allan Taverner 64 1 17:35.6 7:02 1 21:04.3 7:01 1 25:33.1 8:31 1:04:13.1
2 49 Michael Curtis 60 2 20:02.5 8:01 2 24:07.7 8:02 2 28:32.2 9:31 1:12:42.5

Female 65 to 69

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 91 Shirley Larsen 66 2 25:42.4 10:17 1 29:33.5 9:51 1 34:39.1 11:33 1:29:55.1
2 92 Joan Wascha 65 1 24:58.3 9:59 2 30:07.0 10:02 2 35:33.2 11:51 1:30:38.6
3 101 Linda Nelson 67 3 25:50.7 10:20 3 32:08.7 10:43 3 40:16.5 13:25 1:38:15.9

Male 65 to 69

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Tom Wascha 66 1 18:42.5 7:29 1 22:07.6 7:22 1 26:19.4 8:46 1:07:09.5
2 79 Richard Weston 68 2 22:49.5 9:08 2 27:18.7 9:06 2 33:27.6 11:09 1:23:35.9

Male 70 to 74

Overall ----- Split 1 ----- ----- Split 2 ----- ----- Finish ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 100 Marvin Stevenson 74 1 26:13.8 10:29 1 31:48.8 10:36 1 40:02.7 13:21 1:38:05.4
2 103 Ralph Judd 71 2 27:52.9 11:09 2 33:35.3 11:12 2 40:43.9 13:34 1:42:12.2




Overall Female Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Torrie Dery Rochester Hills MI 518 21 2 1:38.3 2:16.5 0:38.1 0:39/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Benjamin Groves Grand Blanc MI 526 28 1 0:26.2 1:23.9 0:57.7 0:10/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dianna Stoddard Waterford MI 557 44 28 20:34.3 21:25.8 0:51.5 8:14/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rodney Dibble Clarkston MI 519 51 3 5:43.7 5:43.7 2:17/M

Female 15 & under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Cassidy Basydlo Highland MI 873 12 15 18:01.2 18:23.4 0:22.1 7:12/M
2 Kayla Murphy Grand Blanc MI 548 9 63 25:30.9 26:28.4 0:57.4 10:12/M
3 Lexi Hendershott Ortonville MI 793 11 69 27:10.9 27:41.6 0:30.7 10:52/M
4 Erin Carter White Lake ME 511 13 88 35:49.0 36:56.9 1:07.8 14:20/M

Male 15 & under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Cameron Hock Royal Oak MI 855 11 12 16:52.5 16:58.6 0:06.1 6:45/M
2 Kevin Holloway Waterford MI 533 13 19 18:28.1 19:20.2 0:52.1 7:23/M
3 Sam Malatesta Rochester Hills MI 540 11 23 19:29.3 19:49.9 0:20.5 7:48/M
4 Andrew Fejedelem Clio MI 524 15 24 19:57.7 20:22.1 0:24.3 7:59/M
5 Christian Klemm Shelby Twp. MI 536 14 27 20:34.2 21:24.9 0:50.7 8:14/M
6 Warren Beecher Fenton MI 505 13 30 20:38.9 20:44.2 0:05.3 8:15/M
7 Hunter Wander Grand Blanc MI 567 10 39 21:19.5 21:28.5 0:08.9 8:32/M
8 Hunter Pressel Flushing MI 837 12 41 21:46.8 22:49.8 1:03.0 8:42/M
9 Brady Hendershott Ortonville MI 842 11 50 22:48.6 23:19.1 0:30.5 9:07/M
10 Joel Vangheluwe St Clair Shores MI 565 12 54 24:12.8 24:34.7 0:21.8 9:41/M
11 Samuel Ishen Rochester Hills MI 809 12 58 24:51.3 25:11.8 0:20.5 9:56/M
12 Ray Perez-Madrigal Detroit MI 834 5 81 29:37.9 30:47.8 1:09.8 11:51/M

Female 16 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chelsey Pearsall Highland MI 552 16 26 20:29.8 20:43.9 0:14.1 8:12/M
2 Lindsey Carter White Lake MI 513 18 90 39:21.6 40:31.2 1:09.6 15:44/M

Male 16 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mitchell Hintze Montrose MI 531 16 42 21:48.3 22:33.7 0:45.4 8:43/M

Female 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ashley Sullivan Fenton MI 559 23 51 22:59.9 23:56.5 0:56.6 9:12/M
2 Sarah Johnson Fenton MI 534 24 68 26:55.0 27:51.2 0:56.1 10:46/M
3 Liz Minock Fenton MI 546 23 75 28:47.4 29:43.5 0:56.1 11:31/M

Female 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Abbey Cowen Grand Blanc MI 514 28 65 25:49.7 26:32.3 0:42.6 10:20/M

Male 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Caleb Hart Birch Run MI 528 29 14 17:57.8 18:06.5 0:08.6 7:11/M
2 Chris Alcala Fenton MI 771 25 29 20:37.6 20:49.5 0:11.9 8:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tonya Mayer Waterford MI 543 32 25 20:22.7 21:00.8 0:38.1 8:09/M
2 Amber Mott Dearborn MI 547 31 55 24:14.8 24:45.9 0:31.1 9:42/M
3 Brandy Eberhardt South Lyon MI 523 31 72 27:35.6 27:48.5 0:12.9 11:02/M
4 Tasha Hanson Royal Oak MI 527 34 86 31:29.3 32:06.1 0:36.8 12:36/M
5 Julie Barnes Shelby Township MI 503 32 87 32:34.8 32:53.2 0:18.3 13:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rich Brinker Snover MI 779 33 4 12:14.6 12:14.7 0:00.0 4:54/M
2 Shane Logan Pontiac MI 758 31 5 12:24.8 12:25.4 0:00.5 4:58/M
3 Jason Bruno Leonard MI 508 30 43 22:02.4 22:20.5 0:18.0 8:49/M

Female 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Matthew Denio Clarkston MI 871 35 44 22:05.9 22:24.9 0:18.9 8:50/M
2 Kasey Hewer Howell MI 530 36 64 25:47.3 26:37.6 0:50.3 10:19/M
3 Stephanie Pressel Flushing MI 836 36 71 27:22.1 28:27.1 1:04.9 10:57/M
4 Melissa Bruno Dryden MI 509 35 74 27:45.0 28:03.2 0:18.2 11:06/M
5 Karrie Marsh Clarkston MI 541 37 85 31:29.2 32:06.2 0:37.0 12:36/M

Male 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Richard Dunkley Linden MI 522 39 34 20:50.3 21:13.2 0:22.8 8:20/M
2 David Dudley Lake Orion MI 520 35 66 25:50.7 26:02.0 0:11.2 10:20/M

Female 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jill Basydlo Highland MI 504 41 31 20:39.0 21:04.4 0:25.4 8:16/M
2 Mary Dunkley Linden MI 521 40 33 20:49.9 21:13.1 0:23.1 8:20/M
3 Jennifer Tews Ortonville MI 889 41 36 21:03.8 21:23.4 0:19.6 8:25/M
4 Margaret Cull Beverly Hills MI 515 44 45 22:09.7 22:22.8 0:13.0 8:52/M
5 Michelle Gauthier Durand MI 763 41 52 23:21.8 23:35.9 0:14.0 9:20/M
6 Beth Van Voorhees Oxford MI 563 41 56 24:33.6 25:28.1 0:54.5 9:49/M
7 Denise Boucke Davisburg MI 780 41 57 24:37.2 25:51.7 1:14.4 9:51/M
8 Jill Baker Lake Orion MI 502 41 61 24:58.0 26:12.8 1:14.8 9:59/M
9 Ann Marie Sweetman Holly MI 560 42 62 25:20.3 25:36.0 0:15.7 10:08/M
10 Ann Marie Holas-Dryps Oxford MI 532 40 76 28:50.6 30:11.4 1:20.8 11:32/M
11 Cherie Vangheluwe St Clair Shores MI 564 44 82 30:04.5 30:29.0 0:24.5 12:02/M
12 Stephanie Ahmad Royal Oak MI 501 42 83 30:16.9 30:45.6 0:28.7 12:06/M
13 Deborah Smith Traverse City MI 556 43 89 36:28.8 37:47.5 1:18.6 14:35/M
14 Connie Metiva Frankenmuth MI 545 44 92 39:53.3 41:13.1 1:19.8 15:57/M
15 Shannon Larrison Frankenmuth MI 537 40 93 39:53.6 41:13.4 1:19.8 15:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brian Harville Goodrich MI 757 40 6 14:08.1 14:10.0 0:01.9 5:39/M
2 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc MI 880 43 7 14:26.2 14:26.2 0:00.0 5:46/M
3 Jim Colar New Baltimore MI 692 43 16 18:10.5 18:43.8 0:33.3 7:16/M
4 Mark Malatesta Rochester Hills MI 539 43 22 19:28.9 19:50.0 0:21.1 7:47/M
5 Greg Wander Grand Blanc MI 566 43 35 20:59.6 21:08.7 0:09.1 8:24/M

Female 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Laura Carter White Lake MI 512 46 32 20:39.9 21:47.6 1:07.7 8:16/M
2 Cheryl Nowicke Beverly Hills MI 550 47 37 21:04.9 22:02.1 0:57.2 8:26/M
3 Carolyn Trese Farmington Hills M 562 49 40 21:43.7 22:50.4 1:06.7 8:41/M
4 Mary Ellen Fairbrother Waterford MI 746 47 49 22:41.7 23:03.3 0:21.5 9:04/M
5 Debbie Booth Lake Orion MI 843 45 53 23:36.7 24:06.3 0:29.5 9:26/M
6 Cindy McKean Clarkston MI 544 45 59 24:54.6 25:05.6 0:11.0 9:58/M
7 Julie Bondy Montrose MI 506 45 67 26:36.0 27:20.7 0:44.7 10:38/M
8 Karen Dalrymple Plymouth MI 516 47 77 28:53.7 29:46.4 0:52.6 11:33/M
9 Traci Brown Troy MI 507 47 84 30:59.7 32:18.1 1:18.4 12:24/M

Male 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dave Fejedlem Clio MI 525 48 8 14:46.2 14:46.7 0:00.4 5:54/M
2 Dave Schepke Shelby Twp MI 820 48 10 16:20.3 16:22.8 0:02.4 6:32/M
3 Paul Hoef Troy MI 776 49 11 16:26.9 16:28.8 0:01.8 6:34/M
4 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc MI 802 46 13 17:48.9 17:54.0 0:05.1 7:07/M
5 Brennan Trese Farmington Hills M 561 49 17 18:24.5 18:45.0 0:20.4 7:22/M
6 Tim Loftis Fenton MI 801 46 48 22:37.7 22:50.3 0:12.6 9:03/M
7 Frank Apalloni Detroit MI 835 46 80 29:37.9 30:48.1 1:10.2 11:51/M

Female 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Deb Hayes Fenton MI 529 52 60 24:55.6 25:47.4 0:51.7 9:58/M
2 Rosalia Madrigal Detroit MI 833 51 78 29:27.0 30:37.0 1:09.9 11:47/M

Male 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak MI 510 50 9 15:13.1 15:14.2 0:01.1 6:05/M
2 Thomas Ringo Northville MI 553 54 20 19:07.9 19:17.3 0:09.4 7:39/M
3 Steven Strable Rochester MI 558 52 21 19:18.8 19:32.5 0:13.7 7:43/M
4 Rick Nowicke Beverly Hills MI 551 51 38 21:12.2 22:09.3 0:57.0 8:29/M
5 Steven Niss Troy MI 549 51 47 22:15.5 23:25.6 1:10.1 8:54/M
6 Charles Lawcock Grand Blanc MI 538 51 70 27:21.5 28:27.3 1:05.7 10:56/M

Female 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Marilyn Heckman Lapeer MI 815 58 94 41:01.3 42:28.1 1:26.8 16:24/M

Female 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Luce Daly Fenton MI 517 62 73 27:39.5 28:52.2 1:12.6 11:04/M
2 Margo Hebert Milford MI 597 61 79 29:32.3 30:38.1 1:05.8 11:49/M
3 Nina Johnston Holly MI 535 61 95 43:25.6 43:52.1 0:26.4 17:22/M

Female 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 852 68 46 22:11.2 22:20.0 0:08.7 8:52/M
2 Karen Scanlon Brighton MI 554 67 91 39:21.9 40:31.5 1:09.6 15:44/M

Male 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 851 69 18 18:27.3 18:33.9 0:06.5 7:23/M





Overall Female Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Loti Lynn Short Clio MI 670 43 2 23:14.8 23:33.6 0:18.8 9:18/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 666 55 1 22:31.9 22:51.2 0:19.2 9:00/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc MI 811 54 4 26:26.5 27:14.4 0:47.9 10:34/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dwayne Moore Waterford MI 662 43 3 23:54.0 24:05.2 0:11.1 9:34/M

Female 19 & under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Laura Miller Birch Run MI 768 19 23 47:04.3 47:40.1 0:35.8 18:50/M

Female 20 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Olivia Paglia MacOmb Twp. MI 667 25 6 31:07.5 32:00.9 0:53.4 12:27/M
2 Brooke Barnhart Bloomfield Hills M 878 20 15 37:37.1 38:53.1 1:16.0 15:03/M

Female 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lisa Oetting Grand Blanc MI 665 37 17 37:40.9 39:02.7 1:21.8 15:04/M
2 Nicole Bopp West Bloomfield MI 651 38 22 46:38.8 47:23.3 0:44.5 18:39/M
3 Susan Stites Clarkston MI 671 35 25 1:19:45.5 1:19:45.5 31:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Robert Voto Clarkston MI 676 39 24 1:19:43.4 1:19:43.4 31:53/M

Female 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kelli Verran Davison MI 674 40 16 37:40.5 39:03.0 1:22.5 15:04/M
2 Tammy Burt Grand Blanc MI 652 40 20 44:35.9 45:21.7 0:45.8 17:50/M

Male 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jerome Vangheluwe St Clair Shores MI 673 44 18 38:01.2 38:28.2 0:27.0 15:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rhonda Kozumplik Grand Blanc MI 659 48 21 44:36.2 45:21.4 0:45.1 17:50/M

Female 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Janette Hart Birch Run MI 654 56 8 33:29.1 34:34.0 1:04.9 13:24/M
2 Linda West Clarkston MI 677 59 12 35:31.8 36:34.7 1:02.9 14:12/M
3 Patricia Wojciechowski Oxford MI 680 57 14 36:29.1 36:46.7 0:17.5 14:36/M

Male 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Stephen Drouillard Lake Orion MI 756 59 5 28:02.9 28:15.4 0:12.5 11:13/M

Female 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Christine Ryan Frankenmuth MI 669 60 7 33:27.9 34:32.0 1:04.1 13:23/M
2 Barbara White Holly MI 678 61 13 35:32.7 36:35.2 1:02.5 14:13/M
3 Angela Knoll Augres MI 658 63 19 41:01.5 42:27.7 1:26.2 16:24/M

Male 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Max Warden Flint MI 765 60 9 34:20.2 35:11.5 0:51.3 13:44/M
2 George White Clarkston MI 874 63 11 34:43.5 36:04.0 1:20.4 13:53/M

Male 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Charles Naebers New Baltimor MI 663 67 10 34:38.3 36:04.1 1:25.8 13:51/M

No age provided

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dena Voto Clarkston MI 675 99 26 1:19:45.8 1:19:45.8 31:54/M





Overall Female Overall Winners

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 1 Woelle Trese 867 51 1 22:20.1 7:27 21:57.3 22:20.1 0:22.7 3:59/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 3 Jim Laurie 610 49 1 14:22.6 5:45 1 17:18.0 5:46 31:40.6 31:41.0 0:00.4 5:45/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 28 Maggy Zidar 792 59 1 19:57.8 7:59 1 22:36.2 7:32 42:34.1 43:11.8 0:37.7 7:44/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 5 Rob Basydlo 572 42 1 14:42.0 5:53 1 17:39.2 5:53 32:21.2 32:24.5 0:03.2 5:53/M

Female 15 & under

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 90 Dawson Pressel 625 10 1 24:52.9 9:57 1 29:17.5 9:46 54:10.4 55:15.2 1:04.7 9:51/M

Male 15 & under

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 9 Samuel Albaugh 787 12 1 15:39.5 6:16 1 20:27.6 6:49 36:07.1 36:08.6 0:01.5 6:34/M
2 15 Simon Albaugh 790 12 2 17:01.2 6:48 2 21:57.5 7:19 38:58.7 39:00.9 0:02.1 7:05/M
3 94 Stuart Albaugh 788 10 3 25:15.6 10:06 3 29:15.5 9:45 54:31.2 55:12.5 0:41.3 9:55/M

Female 16 to 19

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 26 Danielle Lockhart 613 16 1 18:47.4 7:31 1 23:35.5 7:52 42:23.0 42:45.5 0:22.5 7:42/M

Male 16 to 19

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 8 Tanner Nichols 622 16 1 15:32.5 6:13 1 18:12.8 6:04 33:45.3 34:00.7 0:15.4 6:08/M
2 18 Tyler Chantrenne 582 16 3 17:49.2 7:08 2 22:40.4 7:33 40:29.6 40:45.5 0:15.8 7:22/M
3 21 Tyler Williams 644 16 2 17:20.8 6:56 3 24:14.3 8:05 41:35.2 41:51.4 0:16.2 7:34/M
4 49 Eric Johnson 604 16 4 20:23.5 8:09 4 26:25.5 8:48 46:49.1 47:06.0 0:16.9 8:31/M

Female 20 to 24

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 65 Laura Lohorn 748 24 1 22:10.2 8:52 1 27:44.5 9:15 49:54.8 50:37.0 0:42.2 9:04/M
2 86 Jennifer Miller 620 21 4 24:25.1 9:46 2 29:08.2 9:43 53:33.4 53:59.2 0:25.7 9:44/M
3 87 Lisa Barnes 803 22 3 24:24.9 9:46 3 29:11.0 9:44 53:36.0 54:02.3 0:26.3 9:45/M
4 88 Autumn Webb 642 20 2 24:24.7 9:46 4 29:11.4 9:44 53:36.1 54:02.9 0:26.8 9:45/M

Male 20 to 24

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 4 Tom Kruszewski 872 24 1 14:25.0 5:46 1 17:37.3 5:52 32:02.3 32:03.0 0:00.6 5:49/M
2 12 Joseph Zuchora 650 22 2 17:50.6 7:08 2 20:19.6 6:46 38:10.2 38:25.9 0:15.7 6:56/M
3 34 Chad Enicks 876 24 3 19:44.5 7:54 3 24:21.4 8:07 44:05.9 44:43.6 0:37.6 8:01/M

Female 25 to 29

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 47 Jenny Dudley 586 28 2 21:26.7 8:34 1 25:15.4 8:25 46:42.1 46:52.2 0:10.0 8:29/M
2 59 Kendra Osowski 721 28 1 20:57.0 8:23 2 27:06.8 9:02 48:03.9 48:21.8 0:17.9 8:44/M
3 66 Jackie Teffner 639 28 4 22:10.6 8:52 3 27:44.8 9:15 49:55.4 50:37.4 0:42.0 9:05/M
4 68 Kristen Kramer 609 29 3 22:04.3 8:50 4 28:18.7 9:26 50:23.0 50:35.6 0:12.5 9:10/M
5 92 Tiffany Stewart 635 29 5 24:17.6 9:43 5 30:01.1 10:00 54:18.8 54:41.0 0:22.2 9:52/M
6 98 Lisa Witulski 646 26 6 25:17.8 10:07 6 31:19.2 10:26 56:37.1 58:18.3 1:41.2 10:18/M

Male 25 to 29

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 29 Shaun Jahn 875 26 1 19:43.3 7:53 1 22:59.7 7:40 42:43.0 43:21.4 0:38.4 7:46/M
2 85 Andrew Rossetti 628 29 2 24:08.7 9:39 2 29:03.4 9:41 53:12.2 53:33.5 0:21.2 9:40/M

Female 30 to 34

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 30 Nicole Weir 783 31 1 19:44.5 7:54 2 23:31.3 7:50 43:15.8 43:25.7 0:09.8 7:52/M
2 32 Angela Elckhorst 879 32 3 20:31.6 8:12 1 23:11.5 7:44 43:43.2 43:58.1 0:14.8 7:57/M
3 36 Amy Forbes 828 30 2 20:10.8 8:04 3 24:18.1 8:06 44:29.0 44:38.8 0:09.7 8:05/M
4 45 Catherine Hollopeter 751 31 6 21:28.2 8:35 4 25:04.1 8:21 46:32.4 47:25.1 0:52.7 8:28/M
5 46 Lindsey Hessler 601 30 4 20:50.9 8:20 5 25:41.7 8:34 46:32.7 46:38.5 0:05.8 8:28/M
6 56 Christy Duffield 697 34 5 21:19.0 8:32 6 26:25.4 8:48 47:44.4 47:51.7 0:07.2 8:41/M
7 76 Heather Rumley 630 34 7 22:37.6 9:03 7 28:35.2 9:32 51:12.8 52:38.2 1:25.3 9:19/M
8 114 Renae Huyck 602 34 9 29:14.8 11:42 8 36:45.2 12:15 1:06:00.0 1:06:46.0 0:45.9 12:00/M
9 117 Hollie Asman 571 30 8 28:00.7 11:12 11 39:12.4 13:04 1:07:13.2 1:08:12.6 0:59.4 12:13/M
10 122 Christie Loffredi 614 33 11 35:23.4 14:09 9 39:02.3 13:01 1:14:25.8 1:15:26.6 1:00.8 13:32/M
11 123 Deidre Callan 581 33 10 35:22.9 14:09 10 39:03.0 13:01 1:14:26.0 1:15:26.9 1:00.8 13:32/M

Male 30 to 34

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 24 Jordan Boylan 575 31 2 19:20.7 7:44 1 22:33.5 7:31 41:54.3 42:19.4 0:25.0 7:37/M
2 31 Jeff Conway 583 34 1 19:14.3 7:42 2 24:03.7 8:01 43:18.0 43:47.9 0:29.9 7:52/M
3 41 Bryan Mutchler 621 33 3 19:45.9 7:54 3 26:08.2 8:43 45:54.1 46:00.6 0:06.4 8:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 2 Cindy Wagner 770 38 5 27:19.4 9:06 26:08.1 27:19.4 1:11.2 4:45/M
2 17 Jennifer Trevino 784 37 1 18:10.7 7:16 1 22:11.6 7:24 40:22.3 41:05.4 0:43.0 7:20/M
3 23 Andrea Hepner 599 38 2 18:53.4 7:33 2 22:59.2 7:40 41:52.6 42:27.0 0:34.4 7:37/M
4 37 Susan Jones 606 35 3 19:58.2 7:59 3 24:32.3 8:11 44:30.5 45:19.5 0:48.9 8:05/M
5 42 Brooke Jakeway 777 36 4 20:49.9 8:20 4 25:24.8 8:28 46:14.8 46:58.1 0:43.2 8:24/M
6 78 S Jendrell 603 37 6 22:54.2 9:10 7 28:44.5 9:35 51:38.7 51:56.3 0:17.5 9:23/M
7 79 Mary Ann Johnston 605 37 7 23:14.7 9:18 6 28:42.0 9:34 51:56.7 52:23.0 0:26.3 9:27/M
8 81 Susan Sherwood 633 38 5 22:46.4 9:06 8 29:30.8 9:50 52:17.3 53:25.5 1:08.2 9:30/M
9 101 Nicole Wernette 812 36 10 26:01.7 10:24 9 31:38.8 10:33 57:40.5 59:05.1 1:24.5 10:29/M
10 102 Shelly Bowman 775 37 9 26:01.7 10:24 10 31:39.1 10:33 57:40.8 59:05.3 1:24.4 10:29/M
11 104 Rachel Albaugh 849 39 8 23:51.1 9:32 11 34:09.5 11:23 58:00.7 58:29.5 0:28.7 10:33/M
12 107 Kourtney Lobsinger 859 38 11 26:33.1 10:37 12 34:37.3 11:32 1:01:10.5 1:01:56.9 0:46.4 11:07/M

Male 35 to 39

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 14 Hellen Marshall-Amunds 864 35 1 17:19.9 6:56 1 21:35.1 7:12 38:55.0 39:02.5 0:07.5 7:05/M
2 54 Tong Pil Suh 637 38 2 21:39.8 8:40 2 25:48.0 8:36 47:27.8 47:45.4 0:17.6 8:38/M
3 70 Kevin Bopp 574 38 4 22:52.3 9:09 3 27:38.7 9:13 50:31.1 51:03.5 0:32.3 9:11/M
4 77 Jason Hepner 600 36 3 22:17.5 8:55 4 29:00.3 9:40 51:17.8 51:52.7 0:34.9 9:19/M
5 100 Bill Swords 638 38 5 25:03.4 10:01 5 32:09.1 10:43 57:12.6 58:19.1 1:06.5 10:24/M

Female 40 to 44

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 51 Kathy Edwards 814 40 1 21:34.4 8:38 1 25:37.6 8:32 47:12.0 47:28.6 0:16.6 8:35/M
2 63 Leslie Lowell 804 41 2 22:02.4 8:49 2 26:46.2 8:55 48:48.7 49:18.3 0:29.5 8:52/M
3 71 Patricia Dimichele 585 42 3 22:56.8 9:10 5 27:50.7 9:17 50:47.6 51:01.4 0:13.8 9:14/M
4 72 Kirstin Starkey 769 40 6 23:25.1 9:22 3 27:28.5 9:09 50:53.6 51:24.1 0:30.4 9:15/M
5 74 Eureka McCormick 617 40 5 23:20.9 9:20 4 27:49.8 9:16 51:10.7 52:16.7 1:05.9 9:18/M
6 80 Jackie Fultz 590 44 4 23:14.3 9:18 6 28:44.6 9:35 51:58.9 52:25.9 0:27.0 9:27/M
7 119 Kim Walker 782 40 7 33:00.1 13:12 7 38:44.3 12:55 1:11:44.4 1:12:24.8 0:40.3 13:03/M

Male 40 to 44

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 6 Michael Leduc 611 44 1 14:30.0 5:48 1 18:37.8 6:12 33:07.9 33:09.1 0:01.2 6:01/M
2 20 Scott Meyland 826 42 2 18:39.3 7:28 2 22:53.9 7:38 41:33.2 41:43.8 0:10.5 7:33/M
3 25 Tom Close 807 42 4 19:01.2 7:36 3 23:20.8 7:47 42:22.1 42:37.8 0:15.6 7:42/M
4 27 John McRoberts 888 42 3 18:57.8 7:35 4 23:30.9 7:50 42:28.8 43:43.9 1:15.1 7:43/M
5 91 William Pressel 626 44 5 24:53.0 9:57 5 29:18.2 9:46 54:11.3 55:15.7 1:04.4 9:51/M
6 120 Timothy Burney 781 41 6 33:03.5 13:13 6 38:49.0 12:56 1:11:52.6 1:12:32.7 0:40.1 13:04/M

Female 45 to 49

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 40 Angela Roesner 847 47 2 20:33.4 8:13 1 24:48.2 8:16 45:21.7 45:51.9 0:30.2 8:15/M
2 43 Renee Burkhart 578 45 1 20:32.9 8:13 3 25:52.7 8:37 46:25.6 46:38.8 0:13.1 8:26/M
3 44 Analisa Fejedelem 588 45 3 20:50.3 8:20 2 25:38.5 8:33 46:28.9 46:34.5 0:05.6 8:27/M
4 89 Joan Pilarski 805 46 4 24:03.1 9:37 4 29:38.8 9:53 53:41.9 54:11.8 0:29.8 9:46/M
5 103 Shelley Wiederhold 643 46 5 25:39.6 10:16 5 32:03.0 10:41 57:42.6 58:28.7 0:46.0 10:29/M
6 124 Rena Rarick 831 48 6 34:38.9 13:51 7 40:30.8 13:30 1:15:09.8 1:16:26.7 1:16.9 13:40/M
7 125 Julie Gregus 830 47 7 34:39.3 13:52 6 40:30.6 13:30 1:15:10.0 1:16:26.6 1:16.6 13:40/M

Male 45 to 49

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 7 Todd Kelly 808 48 1 14:55.5 5:58 1 18:44.0 6:15 33:39.5 33:40.3 0:00.8 6:07/M
2 10 Jay Ahmad 569 45 3 17:12.3 6:53 2 20:00.5 6:40 37:12.8 37:16.0 0:03.2 6:46/M
3 11 Jay Jones 858 49 2 16:44.2 6:42 3 20:49.2 6:56 37:33.4 37:36.2 0:02.8 6:50/M
4 48 Jeff Boucke 822 45 4 20:31.5 8:12 4 26:16.5 8:45 46:48.0 47:24.2 0:36.1 8:31/M
5 75 David Rumley 629 46 5 22:37.2 9:03 5 28:35.1 9:32 51:12.4 52:37.7 1:25.3 9:19/M

Female 50 to 54

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 38 Victoria Hart 595 53 1 20:27.2 8:11 1 24:31.9 8:10 44:59.1 45:08.1 0:08.9 8:11/M
2 55 Mary Jane Wrobel 649 51 2 21:19.1 8:32 3 26:21.9 8:47 47:41.0 48:01.1 0:20.0 8:40/M
3 58 Joanne Richardson 627 52 3 21:25.3 8:34 4 26:31.9 8:50 47:57.3 48:42.9 0:45.5 8:43/M
4 62 Jean Wharton 761 51 4 22:13.6 8:53 2 26:05.9 8:42 48:19.6 48:32.0 0:12.3 8:47/M
5 83 Nanette Strable 636 53 5 23:47.7 9:31 5 29:04.5 9:41 52:52.3 53:40.4 0:48.1 9:37/M
6 99 Deb Flaska 589 53 6 25:31.2 10:12 6 31:12.8 10:24 56:44.0 57:56.1 1:12.0 10:19/M
7 110 Cheryl Koch 608 53 7 27:34.4 11:02 8 35:13.2 11:44 1:02:47.6 1:03:41.9 0:54.3 11:25/M
8 111 Jan Duzzie 587 52 8 27:56.3 11:10 9 35:55.9 11:58 1:03:52.3 1:05:09.6 1:17.3 11:37/M
9 112 Naomi George 591 53 9 29:03.6 11:37 7 35:08.7 11:43 1:04:12.3 1:05:10.6 0:58.3 11:40/M

Male 50 to 54

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 19 Marc Kamp 745 50 1 18:21.1 7:20 1 22:25.0 7:28 40:46.1 41:04.2 0:18.0 7:25/M
2 64 Daniel Reinhart 821 53 2 21:17.6 8:31 3 28:05.7 9:22 49:23.4 49:31.4 0:08.0 8:59/M
3 67 Stan Simek 634 51 3 23:12.3 9:17 2 26:43.3 8:54 49:55.7 51:04.8 1:09.1 9:05/M

Female 55 to 59

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 84 Shelley Tryles 641 57 1 23:52.6 9:33 1 29:03.9 9:41 52:56.6 53:17.6 0:21.0 9:37/M
2 113 Candy Schultz 555 57 3 29:01.2 11:36 2 36:04.2 12:01 1:05:05.4 1:06:28.3 1:22.9 11:50/M
3 118 Sueann Pinho 624 55 2 28:00.8 11:12 3 39:12.5 13:04 1:07:13.4 1:08:12.6 0:59.1 12:13/M
4 126 Suzanne Holm 850 59 4 38:05.7 15:14 4 44:09.2 14:43 1:22:14.9 1:23:35.0 1:20.1 14:57/M

Male 55 to 59

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 16 James Russell 785 58 1 17:59.9 7:12 1 22:17.7 7:26 40:17.7 40:22.0 0:04.3 7:19/M
2 22 Mike Lafave 764 59 2 18:18.2 7:19 2 23:28.1 7:49 41:46.4 41:54.9 0:08.5 7:36/M
3 33 Marc Thompson 640 55 3 19:28.7 7:47 3 24:36.6 8:12 44:05.4 44:19.0 0:13.6 8:01/M
4 50 James Beale 752 58 4 20:21.6 8:08 4 26:35.5 8:52 46:57.2 47:39.3 0:42.1 8:32/M
5 93 Richard Wojciehowski 647 57 5 23:28.9 9:23 5 30:52.2 10:17 54:21.2 54:38.3 0:17.1 9:53/M
6 97 Dennis Witulski 645 57 6 25:17.5 10:07 6 31:19.4 10:26 56:37.0 58:18.3 1:41.3 10:18/M

Female 60 to 64

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 82 Terry McLeod 773 63 1 23:23.6 9:21 1 29:02.3 9:41 52:25.9 53:42.0 1:16.1 9:32/M
2 109 Mary Heffner 598 60 2 27:25.3 10:58 2 34:18.9 11:26 1:01:44.2 1:02:05.5 0:21.3 11:13/M

Male 60 to 64

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 13 Bill Hart 594 60 1 17:29.3 7:00 1 20:56.8 6:59 38:26.1 38:31.1 0:04.9 6:59/M
2 39 Tom Ryan 631 61 2 20:32.7 8:13 2 24:29.9 8:10 45:02.7 45:11.9 0:09.1 8:11/M
3 53 Tim Giles 747 64 3 21:33.0 8:37 3 25:54.0 8:38 47:27.0 47:41.1 0:14.1 8:38/M
4 61 John Hebert 596 63 4 21:52.6 8:45 4 26:25.6 8:48 48:18.2 49:23.4 1:05.2 8:47/M
5 106 Jim McDowell 618 60 5 27:52.5 11:09 5 32:46.0 10:55 1:00:38.5 1:01:59.5 1:20.9 11:01/M

Female 65 to 69

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 105 Mary Demattia 753 69 1 27:03.4 10:49 1 32:51.6 10:57 59:55.1 1:00:11.6 0:16.5 10:54/M

Male 65 to 69

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 60 Leonard Block 573 67 1 21:41.9 8:40 1 26:26.0 8:49 48:08.0 48:36.5 0:28.5 8:45/M
2 69 Dennis Briar 823 65 3 22:41.6 9:04 2 27:46.1 9:15 50:27.7 51:08.4 0:40.7 9:10/M
3 73 Conrad Scharrer 829 65 2 22:39.7 9:04 3 28:27.3 9:29 51:07.0 51:27.2 0:20.2 9:18/M

Female 70 to 74

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 108 Rita Marks 616 71 1 27:38.6 11:03 1 33:41.5 11:14 1:01:20.1 1:01:45.6 0:25.4 11:09/M

Male 70 to 74

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 35 Lee Burch 786 71 1 20:21.2 8:08 1 23:47.6 7:56 44:08.8 44:28.2 0:19.3 8:01/M
2 52 John Wehrly 749 70 2 21:11.8 8:28 3 26:07.1 8:42 47:19.0 47:34.2 0:15.1 8:36/M
3 57 Richard Litzler 612 70 3 21:54.0 8:46 2 26:00.8 8:40 47:54.8 48:42.0 0:47.2 8:43/M
4 121 Elliott Deyo 739 71 4 33:12.8 13:17 4 39:45.4 13:15 1:12:58.3 1:13:58.4 1:00.0 13:16/M

Male 75 & up

Overall ---- Split 1 ---- ---- Finish ---- ----------------- Total ------------------
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 95 Bob Daly 584 77 2 25:14.9 10:06 1 30:31.4 10:10 55:46.4 56:05.2 0:18.8 10:08/M
2 96 Glen Larsen 741 77 1 25:03.4 10:01 2 31:31.2 10:30 56:34.6 56:49.6 0:14.9 10:17/M
3 115 Earl Hanson 816 77 3 29:32.9 11:49 3 36:39.2 12:13 1:06:12.2 1:06:40.8 0:28.5 12:02/M
4 116 Harold Jones 759 78 4 30:29.6 12:12 4 36:41.0 12:14 1:07:10.6 1:07:38.6 0:27.9 12:13/M


Clarkston- Independence Oaks
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.