2009 Portage Invite

back to results

Oct. 10, 2009

2009 Portage Invite
Portage, MI
Provided by Portage Invite


2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4898 Lindsay Neal North Muskegon 11 6:05 6:22 19:20.5
2 4834 Stephanie Ingraham Manton 11 6:02 6:26 19:31.4
3 4718 Alexa Rumsey Hesperia 10 6:03 6:32 19:38.2
4 4712 Gabbie Bates Hesperia 10 6:07 6:43 19:59.0
5 4957 Heather Price Saugatuck 10 6:17 6:39 20:01.9
6 4526 Charlotte Long Bc St. Phillip 10 6:12 6:36 20:05.9
7 4813 Lauren Cody Lawton 10 6:16 6:43 20:08.7
8 4835 Sonny Jenkins Manton 11 6:27 6:45 20:20.4
9 4537 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake 10 6:20 6:41 20:25.6
10 4618 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 9 6:16 6:53 20:39.4
11 4981 Maddy Danz Tc St. Francis 9 6:20 6:56 20:45.6
12 4540 Tobi Schoedel Bear Lake 11 6:34 7:01 20:49.0
13 4685 Chanski Abbie Freedom Baptist 12 6:24 6:55 20:50.7
14 4772 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 12 6:29 6:55 21:03.2
15 4951 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck 10 6:37 6:57 21:04.4
16 4745 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 9 6:30 6:52 21:11.1
17 4527 Patricia Morel Bc St. Phillip 11 6:17 7:06 21:12.2
18 4828 Liz Baller Manton 12 6:34 7:06 21:15.8
19 4616 Courtney Clark Concord 10 6:30 7:07 21:16.1
20 4837 Katie Raymer Manton 11 6:39 7:06 21:16.4
21 4892 Ginny Hoch North Muskegon 9 6:33 7:08 21:20.4
22 4978 Emily Ritsema Tc Christian 11 6:31 7:09 21:23.4
23 4715 Megan Lavin Hesperia 10 6:48 7:08 21:26.6
24 4720 Haley Wiseman Hesperia 10 6:48 7:09 21:27.9
25 4959 Jane Wiley Saugatuck 10 6:37 7:14 21:28.0
26 4877 Moreland Danielle Montabella 10 6:40 7:11 21:30.6
27 4786 Katy Freudenburg Kalamazoo Cougars 11 6:41 7:13 21:31.5
28 4506 Anna Schwartz Aa Greenhills 9 6:47 7:05 21:31.5
29 4770 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 11 6:44 7:10 21:31.8
30 4910 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 11 6:40 7:12 21:32.7
31 4838 Courtney Roth Manton 11 6:35 7:09 21:34.8
32 4980 Sarah Arthur Tc St. Francis 11 6:31 7:14 21:36.9
33 4525 Anna Greenman Bc St. Phillip 12 6:46 7:15 21:36.9
34 4620 Dana Johnson Concord 12 6:50 7:12 21:39.1
35 4954 Madeline Peterson Saugatuck 12 6:37 7:11 21:39.6
36 4787 Gretchan Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 11 6:42 7:14 21:42.1
37 4914 Aubrey Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 6:45 7:18 21:42.5
38 4749 Erin Gieseke Hillsdale Academy 11 6:45 7:17 21:42.9
39 4541 Elizabeth Schoedel Bear Lake 12 6:49 7:09 21:43.0
40 4694 Wierenga Savanna Freedom Baptist 10 6:47 7:10 21:44.0
41 5000 Sandy Leung Wyoming Lee 12 6:41 7:18 21:48.0
42 4771 Samanatha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 10 6:58 7:16 21:49.5
43 4952 Jade Murzyn Saugatuck 9 6:43 7:16 21:50.1
44 4909 Joanna Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 9 6:45 7:18 21:51.2
45 4784 Olivia Cordes Kalamazoo Cougars 12 6:42 7:16 21:52.1
46 4928 Morgan West Potterville 10 6:50 7:13 21:53.4
47 5068 Rachael Brunner Lmc 12 6:42 7:20 21:55.9
48 4955 Katrina Phillips Saugatuck 12 6:46 7:21 22:00.9
49 4833 Giselle Gomez Manton 11 6:47 7:17 22:04.7
50 4617 Katelyn Hawkins Concord 12 6:50 7:19 22:05.2
51 4812 Alyssa Barkovich Lawton 10 6:49 7:20 22:08.8
52 4722 Jacklyn Yates Hesperia 10 6:36 7:25 22:11.0
53 4746 Emily Brady Hillsdale Academy 10 6:53 7:33 22:11.0
54 4690 Lameyer Ella Freedom Baptist 9 6:51 7:20 22:15.4
55 4953 Hannah Peterson Saugatuck 11 6:48 7:26 22:18.8
56 4711 Donna Aslakson Hesperia 10 7:04 7:26 22:19.6
57 4658 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 9 7:15 7:30 22:22.0
58 4528 Valerie Morel Bc St. Phillip 11 6:46 7:27 22:23.7
59 4911 Dawn Kramer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 6:56 7:26 22:23.7
60 4524 Colette Curtis Bc St. Phillip 12 6:47 7:51 22:27.8
61 5072 Ella Deaton Lmc 9 7:05 7:38 22:29.0
62 5070 Taylor Juza Lmc 11 6:49 7:35 22:32.8
63 4689 Dracht Danae Freedom Baptist 12 6:43 7:22 22:33.7
64 5040 Mandy Wallstead Holton 10 7:03 7:35 22:34.3
65 4714 Mary Farber Hesperia 10 7:04 7:26 22:35.4
66 4878 Malina Emily Montabella 10 6:54 7:36 22:37.0
67 4782 Elizabeth Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars 11 6:56 7:40 22:40.2
68 4592 Shaina McLain Centreville 10 7:14 7:30 22:40.5
69 4896 Allison Mahn North Muskegon 10 7:04 7:49 22:50.0
70 4986 Kelly Zelinski Tc St. Francis 11 6:59 7:34 22:50.9
71 4561 Kelly Ferguson Bridgeman 10 7:14 7:37 22:51.4
72 4895 Katie Korndorfer North Muskegon 12 7:04 7:33 22:56.9
73 4748 Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy 9 6:49 7:51 22:59.1
74 4619 Molly Jagelka Concord 12 7:10 7:40 23:01.5
75 4829 Stacey Baron Manton 12 6:53 7:50 23:04.9
76 4926 Paige Groom Potterville 9 7:05 7:48 23:14.0
77 4984 Jessie Michelin Tc St. Francis 10 7:02 7:45 23:17.1
78 4641 Grace Vanenk Creative Tech 9 7:09 7:42 23:19.8
79 4621 Sarah Payne Concord 10 7:09 7:45 23:22.4
80 4873 Jolley Ally Montabella 10 7:19 7:45 23:26.3
81 4687 Westra Alison Freedom Baptist 9 7:31 7:49 23:29.9
82 4614 Kelsey Brigham Concord 11 7:05 7:53 23:32.1
83 4783 Abigail Carpenter Kalamazoo Cougars 12 7:14 7:53 23:32.4
84 4569 Taylor Tuszynski Bridgeman 11 7:15 8:00 23:39.9
85 4797 Micaela Burnett Lawrence 12 7:08 7:56 23:49.0
86 4529 Madeline Sweeney Bc St. Phillip 10 7:11 8:02 23:50.8
87 4587 Heidi Cornett Centreville 10 7:19 7:58 23:51.0
88 4818 Alicia Skogsberg Lawton 12 7:28 8:02 23:52.6
89 4596 Amber Stevens Centreville 10 7:20 8:03 23:54.1
90 4539 Samantha Mullet Bear Lake 10 7:28 8:03 23:55.0
91 4657 Gwen Peterson Decatur 10 7:32 8:04 23:55.9
92 5069 Janine Golob Lmc 11 7:38 7:53 23:56.5
93 4593 Autumn Odom Centreville 10 7:39 7:55 23:57.6
94 4568 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgeman 11 7:23 8:04 23:59.7
95 4536 Yumi Babinec Bear Lake 11 7:24 8:06 24:03.3
96 5004 Patti Shepardson Wyoming Lee 10 7:30 8:07 24:04.1
97 4894 Brielle Johnson North Muskegon 9 7:29 8:05 24:06.1
98 4769 Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 7:37 8:03 24:13.4
99 4998 Cassie Fisher Wyoming Lee 10 7:31 8:07 24:15.2
100 4565 Abby Newell Bridgeman 12 7:26 8:09 24:17.3
101 4496 Erin Tubbergen Providence Christian 12 7:31 8:11 24:18.4
102 4817 Erika Rau Lawton 12 7:27 8:02 24:20.9
103 4773 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 10 7:37 8:03 24:22.1
104 5071 Meghan Landeck Lmc 10 7:37 8:18 24:34.2
105 4643 Ashton Willis Creative Tech 12 7:34 8:25 24:39.5
106 4535 Taylor Anderson Bear Lake 9 7:29 8:14 24:41.6
107 4983 Addey Meachum Tc St. Francis 10 6:45 8:57 24:45.7
108 4803 Emily Pleadwell Lawrence 10 7:47 8:13 24:46.3
109 4594 Bethany Reiss Centreville 10 7:51 8:15 24:49.4
110 4912 Rachel Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 12 7:44 8:23 24:49.4
111 4588 Mackenzie Decker Centreville 11 7:59 8:11 24:52.5
112 4800 Krystal Healy Lawrence 11 7:25 8:26 24:59.4
113 4876 Fisk Chelsea Montabella 12 7:42 8:28 25:00.2
114 4816 Katelyn Keister Lawton 9 7:50 8:25 25:02.8
115 4891 Emily Golz North Muskegon 12 7:30 8:37 25:04.4
116 4814 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton 9 7:29 8:24 25:05.3
117 4567 Rachel Shirley Bridgeman 10 7:45 8:22 25:09.6
118 4925 Mackenzi Frei Potterville 10 7:48 8:25 25:15.0
119 4688 Quinn Bethany Freedom Baptist 10 7:50 8:35 25:15.1
120 4566 Sarah Reinelt Bridgeman 10 7:25 8:29 25:20.6
121 4798 Rebekah Burnett Lawrence 10 7:21 8:36 25:32.0
122 4811 Molly Atwater Lawton 12 7:52 8:33 25:38.7
123 4880 Bandfield Morgan Montabella 12 7:45 8:42 25:48.3
124 4900 Anneke Vermeulen North Muskegon 11 7:30 9:05 25:52.6
125 4597 Kendall Stuckey Centreville 12 8:04 8:38 25:57.0
126 4982 Katy Jenkins Tc St. Francis 12 7:41 8:54 26:05.2
127 4785 Chelsea Dalton Kalamazoo Cougars 11 7:53 8:44 26:16.4
128 4996 Blanca Argueta Wyoming Lee 9 7:52 8:55 26:19.3
129 4768 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 10 8:01 8:53 26:27.6
130 4789 Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 10 7:44 8:50 26:36.1
131 4686 Gilfillan Abby Freedom Baptist 10 7:50 8:53 26:41.2
132 4500 Anna Forringer Aa Greenhills 10 7:56 8:57 26:47.1
133 4923 Larissa Eagle Potterville 12 8:10 9:10 27:08.7
134 4858 Aileena Fager Marcellus 12 8:24 9:11 27:18.9
135 4999 Tabatha Grover Wyoming Lee 10 8:09 9:14 27:20.3
136 4861 Hannah Reuter Marcellus 12 8:20 9:12 27:33.3
137 4660 Kelsey Vliek Decatur 12 8:38 9:27 27:58.0
138 4804 Lyn Ralicki Lawrence 11 7:59 8:52 28:03.6
139 4655 Abbigale Guebera Decatur 11 8:35 9:36 28:10.3
140 4656 Emilly Hickmott Decatur 11 8:20 9:33 28:12.9
141 4499 Chandler Dorris Aa Greenhills 10 8:26 9:28 28:13.3
142 4750 Elizabeth Whalen Hillsdale Academy 11 8:27 9:46 28:27.3
143 4659 Theresa Visuri Decatur 9 8:42 9:34 28:28.3
144 4799 Sarah Glista Lawrence 10 8:21 9:52 29:24.9
145 4505 Kristie Raskauskas Aa Greenhills 10 9:07 10:06 29:57.8
146 4639 Cassie Dille Creative Tech 12 10:07 11:01 33:05.5
147 4796 Katelyn Beam Lawrence 10 10:20 11:53 35:06.6
148 5001 Angelica Perez Wyoming Lee 12 11:03 12:36 37:13.0
149 4642 Erin Willis Creative Tech 12 7:10 7:53
150 4559 Lena Albanelli Bridgeman 11 7:35 9:06

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS



1. 77 MANTON ( 20:49 1:44:01)
=======================================
1 2 Stephanie Ingraham Manton 11 19:32
2 8 Sonny Jenkins Manton 11 20:21
3 18 Liz Baller Manton 12 21:16
4 20 Katie Raymer Manton 11 21:17
5 29 Courtney Roth Manton 11 21:35
6 ( 46) Giselle Gomez Manton 11 22:05
7 ( 71) Stacey Baron Manton 12 23:05

2. 101 HESPERIA ( 20:57 1:44:44)
=======================================
1 3 Alexa Rumsey Hesperia 10 19:39
2 4 Gabbie Bates Hesperia 10 19:59
3 22 Megan Lavin Hesperia 10 21:27
4 23 Haley Wiseman Hesperia 10 21:28
5 49 Jacklyn Yates Hesperia 10 22:11
6 ( 53) Donna Aslakson Hesperia 10 22:20
7 ( 61) Mary Farber Hesperia 10 22:36

3. 118 SAUGATUCK ( 21:14 1:46:06)
=======================================
1 5 Heather Price Saugatuck 10 20:02
2 15 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck 10 21:05
3 24 Jane Wiley Saugatuck 10 21:28
4 33 Madeline Peterson Saugatuck 12 21:40
5 41 Jade Murzyn Saugatuck 9 21:51
6 ( 45) Katrina Phillips Saugatuck 12 22:01
7 ( 52) Hannah Peterson Saugatuck 11 22:19

4. 165 BC ST. PHILLIP ( 21:34 1:47:48)
=======================================
1 6 Charlotte Long Bc St. Phillip 10 20:06
2 17 Patricia Morel Bc St. Phillip 11 21:13
3 30 Anna Greenman Bc St. Phillip 12 21:37
4 55 Valerie Morel Bc St. Phillip 11 22:24
5 57 Colette Curtis Bc St. Phillip 12 22:28
6 ( 80) Madeline Sweeney Bc St. Phillip 10 23:51

5. 178 CONCORD ( 21:45 1:48:45)
=======================================
1 10 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 9 20:40
2 19 Courtney Clark Concord 10 21:17
3 32 Dana Johnson Concord 12 21:40
4 47 Katelyn Hawkins Concord 12 22:06
5 70 Molly Jagelka Concord 12 23:02
6 ( 73) Sarah Payne Concord 10 23:23
7 ( 76) Kelsey Brigham Concord 11 23:33

6. 231 BEAR LAKE ( 22:12 1:50:57)
=======================================
1 9 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake 10 20:26
2 12 Tobi Schoedel Bear Lake 11 20:49
3 37 Elizabeth Schoedel Bear Lake 12 21:43
4 84 Samantha Mullet Bear Lake 10 23:55
5 89 Yumi Babinec Bear Lake 11 24:04
6 ( 98) Taylor Anderson Bear Lake 9 24:42

7. 237 FREEDOM BAPTIST ( 22:11 1:50:55)
=======================================
1 13 Chanski Abbie Freedom Baptist 12 20:51
2 38 Wierenga Savanna Freedom Baptist 10 21:44
3 51 Lameyer Ella Freedom Baptist 9 22:16
4 60 Dracht Danae Freedom Baptist 12 22:34
5 75 Westra Alison Freedom Baptist 9 23:30
6 (110) Quinn Bethany Freedom Baptist 10 25:16
7 (122) Gilfillan Abby Freedom Baptist 10 26:42

8. 243 KALAMAZOO COUGARS ( 22:17 1:51:22)
=======================================
1 26 Katy Freudenburg Kalamazoo Cougars 11 21:32
2 34 Gretchan Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 11 21:43
3 43 Olivia Cordes Kalamazoo Cougars 12 21:53
4 63 Elizabeth Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars 11 22:41
5 77 Abigail Carpenter Kalamazoo Cougars 12 23:33
6 (118) Chelsea Dalton Kalamazoo Cougars 11 26:17
7 (121) Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 10 26:37

9. 246 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 22:08 1:50:36)
=======================================
1 1 Lindsay Neal North Muskegon 11 19:21
2 21 Ginny Hoch North Muskegon 9 21:21
3 65 Allison Mahn North Muskegon 10 22:50
4 68 Katie Korndorfer North Muskegon 12 22:57
5 91 Brielle Johnson North Muskegon 9 24:07
6 (107) Emily Golz North Muskegon 12 25:05
7 (115) Anneke Vermeulen North Muskegon 11 25:53

10. 262 PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA ( 22:29 1:52:22)
=======================================
1 28 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 11 21:33
2 35 Aubrey Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 21:43
3 42 Joanna Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 9 21:52
4 56 Dawn Kramer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 22:24
5 101 Rachel Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 12 24:50

11. 269 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 22:37 1:53:03)
=======================================
1 14 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:04
2 27 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:32
3 40 Samanatha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 10 21:50
4 92 Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:14
5 96 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:23
6 (120) Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 10 26:28

12. 279 TC ST. FRANCIS ( 22:40 1:53:18)
=======================================
1 11 Maddy Danz Tc St. Francis 9 20:46
2 31 Sarah Arthur Tc St. Francis 11 21:37
3 66 Kelly Zelinski Tc St. Francis 11 22:51
4 72 Jessie Michelin Tc St. Francis 10 23:18
5 99 Addey Meachum Tc St. Francis 10 24:46
6 (117) Katy Jenkins Tc St. Francis 12 26:06

13. 299 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 23:19 1:56:34)
=======================================
1 16 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 9 21:12
2 36 Erin Gieseke Hillsdale Academy 11 21:43
3 50 Emily Brady Hillsdale Academy 10 22:11
4 69 Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy 9 23:00
5 128 Elizabeth Whalen Hillsdale Academy 11 28:28

14. 338 LAWTON ( 23:07 1:55:35)
=======================================
1 7 Lauren Cody Lawton 10 20:09
2 48 Alyssa Barkovich Lawton 10 22:09
3 82 Alicia Skogsberg Lawton 12 23:53
4 95 Erika Rau Lawton 12 24:21
5 106 Katelyn Keister Lawton 9 25:03
6 (108) Lindsey Dopheide Lawton 9 25:06
7 (113) Molly Atwater Lawton 12 25:39

15. 344 LMC ( 23:06 1:55:30)
=======================================
1 44 Rachael Brunner Lmc 12 21:56
2 58 Ella Deaton Lmc 9 22:29
3 59 Taylor Juza Lmc 11 22:33
4 86 Janine Golob Lmc 11 23:57
5 97 Meghan Landeck Lmc 10 24:35

16. 380 MONTABELLA ( 23:41 1:58:25)
=======================================
1 25 Moreland Danielle Montabella 10 21:31
2 62 Malina Emily Montabella 10 22:37
3 74 Jolley Ally Montabella 10 23:27
4 105 Fisk Chelsea Montabella 12 25:01
5 114 Bandfield Morgan Montabella 12 25:49

17. 417 CENTREVILLE ( 23:51 1:59:15)
=======================================
1 64 Shaina McLain Centreville 10 22:41
2 81 Heidi Cornett Centreville 10 23:51
3 83 Amber Stevens Centreville 10 23:55
4 87 Autumn Odom Centreville 10 23:58
5 102 Bethany Reiss Centreville 10 24:50
6 (103) Mackenzie Decker Centreville 11 24:53
7 (116) Kendall Stuckey Centreville 12 25:57

18. 436 BRIDGEMAN ( 24:00 2:00:00)
=======================================
1 67 Kelly Ferguson Bridgeman 10 22:52
2 78 Taylor Tuszynski Bridgeman 11 23:40
3 88 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgeman 11 24:00
4 94 Abby Newell Bridgeman 12 24:18
5 109 Rachel Shirley Bridgeman 10 25:10
6 (111) Sarah Reinelt Bridgeman 10 25:21

19. 464 WYOMING LEE ( 24:46 2:03:50)
=======================================
1 39 Sandy Leung Wyoming Lee 12 21:48
2 90 Patti Shepardson Wyoming Lee 10 24:05
3 93 Cassie Fisher Wyoming Lee 10 24:16
4 119 Blanca Argueta Wyoming Lee 9 26:20
5 123 Tabatha Grover Wyoming Lee 10 27:21
6 (132) Angelica Perez Wyoming Lee 12 37:13

20. 516 DECATUR ( 26:08 2:10:40)
=======================================
1 54 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 9 22:22
2 85 Gwen Peterson Decatur 10 23:56
3 124 Kelsey Vliek Decatur 12 27:58
4 126 Abbigale Guebera Decatur 11 28:11
5 127 Emilly Hickmott Decatur 11 28:13
6 (129) Theresa Visuri Decatur 9 28:29

21. 520 LAWRENCE ( 25:27 2:07:12)
=======================================
1 79 Micaela Burnett Lawrence 12 23:49
2 100 Emily Pleadwell Lawrence 10 24:47
3 104 Krystal Healy Lawrence 11 25:00
4 112 Rebekah Burnett Lawrence 10 25:32
5 125 Lyn Ralicki Lawrence 11 28:04
6 (130) Sarah Glista Lawrence 10 29:25
7 (131) Katelyn Beam Lawrence 10 35:07



2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 10 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 9 20:40 6:39
2 11 Maddy Danz Tc St. Francis 9 20:46 6:41
3 16 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 9 21:12 6:50
4 21 Ginny Hoch North Muskegon 9 21:21 6:53
5 28 Anna Schwartz Aa Greenhills 9 21:32 6:56
6 43 Jade Murzyn Saugatuck 9 21:51 7:02
7 44 Joanna Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 9 21:52 7:03
8 54 Lameyer Ella Freedom Baptist 9 22:16 7:10
9 57 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 9 22:22 7:12
10 61 Ella Deaton Lmc 9 22:29 7:15
11 73 Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy 9 23:00 7:24
12 76 Paige Groom Potterville 9 23:14 7:29
13 78 Grace Vanenk Creative Tech 9 23:20 7:31
14 81 Westra Alison Freedom Baptist 9 23:30 7:34
15 97 Brielle Johnson North Muskegon 9 24:07 7:46
16 106 Taylor Anderson Bear Lake 9 24:42 7:57
17 114 Katelyn Keister Lawton 9 25:03 8:04
18 116 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton 9 25:06 8:05
19 128 Blanca Argueta Wyoming Lee 9 26:20 8:29
20 143 Theresa Visuri Decatur 9 28:29 9:10


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Alexa Rumsey Hesperia 10 19:39 6:20
2 4 Gabbie Bates Hesperia 10 19:59 6:26
3 5 Heather Price Saugatuck 10 20:02 6:27
4 6 Charlotte Long Bc St. Phillip 10 20:06 6:29
5 7 Lauren Cody Lawton 10 20:09 6:30
6 9 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake 10 20:26 6:35
7 15 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck 10 21:05 6:47
8 19 Courtney Clark Concord 10 21:17 6:51
9 23 Megan Lavin Hesperia 10 21:27 6:55
10 24 Haley Wiseman Hesperia 10 21:28 6:55
11 25 Jane Wiley Saugatuck 10 21:28 6:55
12 26 Moreland Danielle Montabella 10 21:31 6:56
13 40 Wierenga Savanna Freedom Baptist 10 21:44 7:00
14 42 Samanatha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 10 21:50 7:02
15 46 Morgan West Potterville 10 21:54 7:03
16 51 Alyssa Barkovich Lawton 10 22:09 7:08
17 52 Jacklyn Yates Hesperia 10 22:11 7:09
18 53 Emily Brady Hillsdale Academy 10 22:11 7:09
19 56 Donna Aslakson Hesperia 10 22:20 7:12
20 64 Mandy Wallstead Holton 10 22:35 7:16
21 65 Mary Farber Hesperia 10 22:36 7:17
22 66 Malina Emily Montabella 10 22:37 7:17
23 68 Shaina McLain Centreville 10 22:41 7:18
24 69 Allison Mahn North Muskegon 10 22:50 7:21
25 71 Kelly Ferguson Bridgeman 10 22:52 7:22
26 77 Jessie Michelin Tc St. Francis 10 23:18 7:30
27 79 Sarah Payne Concord 10 23:23 7:32
28 80 Jolley Ally Montabella 10 23:27 7:33
29 86 Madeline Sweeney Bc St. Phillip 10 23:51 7:41
30 87 Heidi Cornett Centreville 10 23:51 7:41
31 89 Amber Stevens Centreville 10 23:55 7:42
32 90 Samantha Mullet Bear Lake 10 23:55 7:42
33 91 Gwen Peterson Decatur 10 23:56 7:43
34 93 Autumn Odom Centreville 10 23:58 7:43
35 96 Patti Shepardson Wyoming Lee 10 24:05 7:45
36 98 Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:14 7:48
37 99 Cassie Fisher Wyoming Lee 10 24:16 7:49
38 103 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:23 7:51
39 104 Meghan Landeck Lmc 10 24:35 7:55
40 107 Addey Meachum Tc St. Francis 10 24:46 7:59
41 108 Emily Pleadwell Lawrence 10 24:47 7:59
42 110 Bethany Reiss Centreville 10 24:50 8:00
43 117 Rachel Shirley Bridgeman 10 25:10 8:06
44 118 Mackenzi Frei Potterville 10 25:15 8:08
45 119 Quinn Bethany Freedom Baptist 10 25:16 8:08
46 120 Sarah Reinelt Bridgeman 10 25:21 8:10
47 121 Rebekah Burnett Lawrence 10 25:32 8:14
48 129 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 10 26:28 8:31
49 130 Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 10 26:37 8:34
50 131 Gilfillan Abby Freedom Baptist 10 26:42 8:36
51 132 Anna Forringer Aa Greenhills 10 26:48 8:38
52 135 Tabatha Grover Wyoming Lee 10 27:21 8:48
53 141 Chandler Dorris Aa Greenhills 10 28:14 9:06
54 144 Sarah Glista Lawrence 10 29:25 9:29
55 145 Kristie Raskauskas Aa Greenhills 10 29:58 9:39
56 147 Katelyn Beam Lawrence 10 35:07 11:19


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Lindsay Neal North Muskegon 11 19:21 6:14
2 2 Stephanie Ingraham Manton 11 19:32 6:18
3 8 Sonny Jenkins Manton 11 20:21 6:33
4 12 Tobi Schoedel Bear Lake 11 20:49 6:42
5 17 Patricia Morel Bc St. Phillip 11 21:13 6:50
6 20 Katie Raymer Manton 11 21:17 6:51
7 22 Emily Ritsema Tc Christian 11 21:24 6:54
8 27 Katy Freudenburg Kalamazoo Cougars 11 21:32 6:56
9 29 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:32 6:56
10 30 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 11 21:33 6:57
11 31 Courtney Roth Manton 11 21:35 6:57
12 33 Sarah Arthur Tc St. Francis 11 21:37 6:58
13 36 Gretchan Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 11 21:43 7:00
14 38 Erin Gieseke Hillsdale Academy 11 21:43 7:00
15 49 Giselle Gomez Manton 11 22:05 7:07
16 55 Hannah Peterson Saugatuck 11 22:19 7:11
17 58 Valerie Morel Bc St. Phillip 11 22:24 7:13
18 62 Taylor Juza Lmc 11 22:33 7:16
19 67 Elizabeth Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars 11 22:41 7:18
20 70 Kelly Zelinski Tc St. Francis 11 22:51 7:22
21 82 Kelsey Brigham Concord 11 23:33 7:35
22 84 Taylor Tuszynski Bridgeman 11 23:40 7:38
23 92 Janine Golob Lmc 11 23:57 7:43
24 94 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgeman 11 24:00 7:44
25 95 Yumi Babinec Bear Lake 11 24:04 7:45
26 111 Mackenzie Decker Centreville 11 24:53 8:01
27 112 Krystal Healy Lawrence 11 25:00 8:03
28 124 Anneke Vermeulen North Muskegon 11 25:53 8:20
29 127 Chelsea Dalton Kalamazoo Cougars 11 26:17 8:28
30 138 Lyn Ralicki Lawrence 11 28:04 9:02
31 139 Abbigale Guebera Decatur 11 28:11 9:05
32 140 Emilly Hickmott Decatur 11 28:13 9:05
33 142 Elizabeth Whalen Hillsdale Academy 11 28:28 9:10


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 13 Chanski Abbie Freedom Baptist 12 20:51 6:43
2 14 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:04 6:47
3 18 Liz Baller Manton 12 21:16 6:51
4 32 Anna Greenman Bc St. Phillip 12 21:37 6:58
5 34 Dana Johnson Concord 12 21:40 6:59
6 35 Madeline Peterson Saugatuck 12 21:40 6:59
7 37 Aubrey Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 21:43 7:00
8 39 Elizabeth Schoedel Bear Lake 12 21:43 7:00
9 41 Sandy Leung Wyoming Lee 12 21:48 7:01
10 45 Olivia Cordes Kalamazoo Cougars 12 21:53 7:03
11 47 Rachael Brunner Lmc 12 21:56 7:04
12 48 Katrina Phillips Saugatuck 12 22:01 7:06
13 50 Katelyn Hawkins Concord 12 22:06 7:07
14 59 Dawn Kramer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 22:24 7:13
15 60 Colette Curtis Bc St. Phillip 12 22:28 7:14
16 63 Dracht Danae Freedom Baptist 12 22:34 7:16
17 72 Katie Korndorfer North Muskegon 12 22:57 7:24
18 74 Molly Jagelka Concord 12 23:02 7:25
19 75 Stacey Baron Manton 12 23:05 7:26
20 83 Abigail Carpenter Kalamazoo Cougars 12 23:33 7:35
21 85 Micaela Burnett Lawrence 12 23:49 7:40
22 88 Alicia Skogsberg Lawton 12 23:53 7:42
23 100 Abby Newell Bridgeman 12 24:18 7:50
24 101 Erin Tubbergen Providence Christian 12 24:19 7:50
25 102 Erika Rau Lawton 12 24:21 7:51
26 105 Ashton Willis Creative Tech 12 24:40 7:57
27 109 Rachel Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 12 24:50 8:00
28 113 Fisk Chelsea Montabella 12 25:01 8:03
29 115 Emily Golz North Muskegon 12 25:05 8:05
30 122 Molly Atwater Lawton 12 25:39 8:16
31 123 Bandfield Morgan Montabella 12 25:49 8:19
32 125 Kendall Stuckey Centreville 12 25:57 8:22
33 126 Katy Jenkins Tc St. Francis 12 26:06 8:24
34 133 Larissa Eagle Potterville 12 27:09 8:45
35 134 Aileena Fager Marcellus 12 27:19 8:48
36 136 Hannah Reuter Marcellus 12 27:34 8:53
37 137 Kelsey Vliek Decatur 12 27:58 9:01
38 146 Cassie Dille Creative Tech 12 33:06 10:40
39 148 Angelica Perez Wyoming Lee 12 37:13 11:59




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 3607 Devan John Allendale 12 5:42 5:56 18:00.7
2 3615 Ali Wiersma Allendale 10 5:43 5:55 18:01.5
3 3678 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 11 5:44 6:21 18:54.3
4 3689 Taylor Nye Benzie Central 11 5:50 6:17 18:54.9
5 4276 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 10 5:44 6:21 18:55.0
6 4239 Sadie Ringer Kent City 10 5:59 6:19 19:00.9
7 4037 Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 10 5:48 6:23 19:10.9
8 4318 Grace Campbell North Pointe Christi 12 6:02 6:27 19:20.8
9 4269 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 10 5:56 6:30 19:21.6
10 3600 Camille Borst Allendale 12 6:18 6:21 19:24.3
11 4396 Teha Ames Shepherd 11 6:04 6:25 19:24.6
12 3810 Erika Roe Caro 10 6:01 6:29 19:24.6
13 4040 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 9 5:59 6:26 19:28.0
14 4273 Kayla Smith Leslie 11 6:00 6:28 19:31.9
15 4358 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 11 6:12 6:24 19:33.0
16 4046 Sharon Morgan Hanover-Horton 11 5:55 6:31 19:33.2
17 4051 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton 11 6:08 6:33 19:39.3
18 4165 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christ 10 6:10 6:23 19:42.0
19 4047 Kelly Morgan Hanover-Horton 10 6:03 6:32 19:46.0
20 4149 Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christ 11 6:11 6:30 19:48.4
21 3630 Aisha Hodge Bangor 12 6:02 6:40 19:51.1
22 4231 Kaylee Carew Kent City 11 6:10 6:34 19:52.4
23 3695 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 10 6:11 6:37 19:55.9
24 4322 Liz Soper North Pointe Christi 9 6:10 6:39 19:56.2
25 4274 Ashley Steers Leslie 12 6:01 6:47 19:58.3
26 3898 Brianna Russell Delton 9 6:13 6:36 20:01.1
27 3581 Tre Washington Albion 12 6:07 6:32 20:01.2
28 4277 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 11 6:08 6:41 20:02.4
29 4038 Lindsey Chinavare Hanover-Horton 10 6:09 6:41 20:03.8
30 3690 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 10 6:16 6:43 20:04.1
31 4364 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 10 6:27 6:37 20:04.7
32 3760 Jessica Disselkoen Calvin Christian 10 6:21 6:38 20:04.7
33 3598 Brittany Andres Allendale 12 6:27 6:36 20:05.3
34 3681 Marika Grabowski Benzie Central 11 6:13 6:44 20:11.2
35 3892 Jolene Drum Delton 10 6:17 6:42 20:13.9
36 4436 Storm Boyer Stockbridge 11 6:23 6:45 20:16.7
37 4438 Jacquie Fillmore Stockbridge 11 6:25 6:45 20:17.1
38 4439 Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge 11 6:25 6:46 20:18.1
39 3935 Laura Bailey Elk Rapids 12 6:19 6:43 20:18.7
40 4257 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 11 6:14 6:52 20:18.8
41 3812 Abby Thorp Caro 9 6:24 6:50 20:19.9
42 4179 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christ 11 6:20 6:44 20:21.0
43 3677 Miranda Besey Benzie Central 9 6:20 6:41 20:22.2
44 4166 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christ 11 6:26 6:44 20:24.9
45 4302 Brittany Williams Newaygo 9 6:29 6:42 20:25.3
46 4360 Leah Devoe Schoolcraft 12 6:33 6:42 20:25.5
47 3739 Torrie Eger Buchanan 12 6:15 6:49 20:26.0
48 4235 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City 10 6:15 6:54 20:26.8
49 4133 Kathleen Lieffers Hopkins 10 6:25 6:53 20:34.7
50 4357 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 11 6:26 6:45 20:37.9
51 4181 Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christ 11 6:26 6:48 20:39.1
52 4365 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 10 6:45 6:43 20:40.1
53 3684 Jill Louisignau Benzie Central 12 6:18 6:57 20:41.4
54 3768 Rachel Ross Calvin Christian 9 6:24 6:51 20:41.6
55 3833 Tess Oldenburg Clare 11 6:23 6:55 20:42.9
56 4241 Jeanne Wilson Kent City 10 6:37 6:48 20:43.7
57 4236 Taylor Nowicki Kent City 9 6:37 6:48 20:46.1
58 3722 Mandy Piedt Berrien Springs 12 6:22 7:02 20:48.3
59 3762 Anna Kinzie Calvin Christian 11 6:27 6:55 20:51.0
60 4253 Samantha Krause Kingsley 11 6:24 6:56 20:51.3
61 3608 Taylor Mattson Allendale 12 6:26 6:47 20:53.0
62 3629 Montana Hescott Bangor 10 6:30 7:01 20:59.2
63 4206 Rachael Mayhew Jonesville 9 6:35 6:51 21:01.6
64 4275 Sarah Subject Leslie 9 6:28 7:01 21:02.0
65 4339 Laura Nordquist Parchment 10 6:32 6:54 21:03.0
66 4440 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 10 6:32 7:09 21:03.3
67 3831 Lindsay Kriebel Clare 11 6:26 7:00 21:03.6
68 3801 Megan Ewald Caro 10 6:29 7:14 21:05.6
69 4100 Kacey Caulkins Hillsdale 9 6:39 6:57 21:06.2
70 3809 Lexi Roe Caro 12 6:25 7:03 21:06.8
71 4148 Colleen Anater Jackson Lumen Christ 11 6:28 7:01 21:09.8
72 3811 Paige Terbush Caro 12 6:26 7:02 21:14.1
73 4230 Leah Busse Kent City 11 6:41 7:04 21:15.3
74 3987 Sydney Rubingh Grass Lake 10 6:28 7:03 21:16.7
75 3720 Kelsey Lewis Berrien Springs 12 6:48 7:02 21:18.6
76 4319 Anna Duckworth North Pointe Christi 12 6:32 7:01 21:19.3
77 3612 Anna Solorsano Allendale 12 6:40 7:09 21:21.5
78 4105 Courtney Hinkley Hillsdale 9 6:35 7:04 21:22.4
79 4368 Monica Lawrence Schoolcraft 12 6:54 6:59 21:24.8
80 4320 Kristie Sikma North Pointe Christi 12 6:38 6:55 21:31.1
81 4475 Keralyn Totten Whitmore Lake 12 6:40 7:11 21:35.2
82 4164 Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christ 9 6:44 7:08 21:36.4
83 3741 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan 12 6:30 7:19 21:37.3
84 4445 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 10 6:41 7:16 21:38.7
85 4446 Julia Snider Stockbridge 10 6:47 7:14 21:38.8
86 3658 Tara Vanwagoner Belding 11 6:42 7:15 21:41.4
87 4237 Dani Nowicki Kent City 11 6:38 7:16 21:42.0
88 4053 Sarah Chinavare Hanover-Horton 12 6:46 7:13 21:43.4
89 4416 Jodi Yuncker Shepherd 10 6:49 7:17 21:47.7
90 3764 Audrey Kremers Calvin Christian 11 7:00 7:10 21:51.0
91 4139 Erin Velicky Hopkins 10 7:10 6:59 21:57.7
92 3853 Monica Harris Coloma 12 6:47 7:22 21:59.2
93 4414 Shelby Walton Shepherd 9 6:50 7:18 21:59.5
94 4341 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 11 6:45 7:24 21:59.8
95 4014 Bridget O Toole Hackett Cc 11 6:47 7:21 22:00.8
96 4102 Cassandra Hastings Hillsdale 12 6:36 7:19 22:00.9
97 3750 Stephanie Reith Buchanan 11 6:50 7:22 22:02.7
98 3966 Robbi Dobbins Gobles 12 6:35 7:21 22:03.1
99 4132 Meah Krcatovich Hopkins 11 6:54 7:19 22:03.4
100 3925 Jamie Madrigal Durand 9 6:44 7:23 22:03.9
101 4415 Jordan Wentworth Shepherd 10 6:57 7:22 22:04.8
102 4252 Alexis Keena Kingsley 9 6:59 7:26 22:05.3
103 5064 Amy Vanderziel North Pointe Christi 10 6:55 7:24 22:06.7
104 3724 Amber Van Luvanee Berrien Springs 11 6:57 7:17 22:08.2
105 3926 Jasmine Wildmo Durand 10 6:43 7:26 22:11.8
106 4473 Nicolle Smid Whitmore Lake 12 6:52 7:25 22:14.0
107 3937 Bridget Huhta Elk Rapids 10 6:57 7:17 22:20.7
108 4203 Brandy Deem Jonesville 9 7:10 7:26 22:20.8
109 3578 Megan Spencer Albion 11 7:11 7:19 22:22.1
110 4110 Sarah Vanorman Hillsdale 10 6:56 7:27 22:26.0
111 4254 Alex McNair Kingsley 11 7:05 7:26 22:26.5
112 4372 Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 9 7:10 7:30 22:27.7
113 4085 Griselda Tule Hartford 12 6:55 7:31 22:28.3
114 3746 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 9 7:02 7:31 22:28.8
115 4124 Emily Brinks Hopkins 12 7:10 7:24 22:31.4
116 3761 Ashley Jourdan Calvin Christian 10 7:15 7:27 22:31.9
117 3725 Elissa Walter Berrien Springs 11 7:02 7:33 22:32.7
118 3636 Lorena Sanchez Bangor 9 6:41 7:41 22:34.3
119 4104 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale 11 6:54 7:30 22:34.9
120 3634 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 10 6:51 7:40 22:35.1
121 3866 Courtney Giles Constantine 9 7:06 7:35 22:37.5
122 3942 Sydney Vandeveer Elk Rapids 12 6:56 7:36 22:38.4
123 3965 Lauren Brindley Gobles 11 7:04 7:34 22:38.8
124 3897 Renee McConahay Delton 11 7:11 7:30 22:39.7
125 4075 Janet Jonatzke Hartford 11 7:02 7:33 22:40.0
126 4398 Heather Dawson Shepherd 10 7:10 7:33 22:41.6
127 3943 Emily Wirtz Elk Rapids 12 7:10 7:33 22:42.2
128 4291 Tarah Bourke Newaygo 11 7:12 7:35 22:43.0
129 3969 Nicole Lauhon Gobles 9 6:58 7:40 22:44.0
130 3920 Madi Anderson Durand 9 6:43 7:53 22:44.7
131 4250 Katie Bembeneck Kingsley 11 6:59 7:35 22:44.9
132 4280 Hailey Willett Leslie 10 6:58 7:42 22:45.2
133 3864 Jamie Boros Constantine 12 6:49 7:48 22:47.7
134 4005 Sara Howard Hackett Cc 12 7:02 7:38 22:48.3
135 3848 Heidi Conrad Coloma 10 7:01 7:38 22:49.5
136 4015 Vanessa Ochoa Hackett Cc 10 7:09 7:38 22:53.8
137 4468 Anna Leonard Whitmore Lake 12 7:01 7:36 22:56.5
138 4300 Whitni Roach Newaygo 12 7:14 7:46 22:57.6
139 3922 Jennifer Declerg Durand 11 6:59 7:45 22:57.9
140 4255 Marayna Regenold Kingsley 11 7:07 7:42 22:57.9
141 3899 Kelsey Sofia Delton 10 7:11 7:32 22:59.4
142 4442 Cassie Lance Stockbridge 12 6:53 7:40 23:00.0
143 4204 Andrea Hess Jonesville 11 7:16 7:41 23:00.7
144 3869 Kristia Krueger Constantine 10 7:17 7:43 23:02.4
145 3808 Aubrey Putnam Caro 11 7:08 7:45 23:03.0
146 4408 Julia Moeggenborg Shepherd 9 7:05 7:53 23:06.6
147 3759 Caley Bartman Calvin Christian 12 7:14 7:37 23:08.8
148 4138 Katie Stein Hopkins 9 7:13 7:42 23:09.6
149 3923 Taylor Fagan Durand 11 7:06 7:48 23:11.0
150 4000 Hayley Braun Hackett Cc 12 7:10 7:49 23:12.1
151 4256 Britney Simerson Kingsley 10 7:08 7:42 23:12.3
152 3635 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor 11 7:04 7:48 23:13.5
153 3849 Allison Corbin Coloma 10 7:06 7:40 23:15.2
154 3982 Emily Kellner Grass Lake 10 7:05 7:48 23:16.9
155 3967 Promise Howell Gobles 10 6:59 7:48 23:18.0
156 4411 Tara Roberson Shepherd 11 7:08 7:38 23:19.2
157 3628 Megan Everett Bangor 10 7:12 7:51 23:19.2
158 3627 Adriana Bustos Bangor 12 7:12 7:52 23:20.0
159 3803 Tiffany Healy Caro 9 7:09 8:00 23:23.3
160 3954 Nichole Born Galesburg-Augusta 12 7:13 7:51 23:23.6
161 3656 Ashley Kemme Belding 11 7:22 7:47 23:24.4
162 4006 Monica Kavanaugh Hackett Cc 11 7:05 7:53 23:24.4
163 4469 Kathyrn Loveless Whitmore Lake 9 7:14 7:42 23:26.6
164 3934 Samantha Amrhein Elk Rapids 12 7:08 8:04 23:31.2
165 4020 Elyse Thompson Hackett Cc 12 7:13 7:49 23:33.2
166 3895 Taylor Hennessey Delton 11 7:13 7:58 23:35.0
167 4321 Hanna Silvey North Pointe Christi 10 7:27 7:53 23:37.3
168 4298 Kate Newton Newaygo 9 7:21 7:54 23:37.3
169 3657 Corynne Lebel Belding 11 7:20 7:53 23:41.6
170 3738 Ashley Best Buchanan 11 7:16 8:01 23:43.4
171 3873 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine 11 7:03 7:56 23:44.3
172 3939 Rebba Maylone Elk Rapids 10 7:24 7:55 23:45.7
173 4208 Holly Taylor Jonesville 12 7:09 8:10 23:48.2
174 3605 Miranda Ham Allendale 12 7:23 7:50 23:48.6
175 3765 Lacey Kremers Calvin Christian 11 7:15 7:44 23:48.8
176 3955 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 11 7:13 8:17 23:56.2
177 4123 Olivia Bauman Hopkins 10 7:31 7:58 23:57.7
178 3718 Kayla Foster Berrien Springs 11 7:21 8:11 24:04.7
179 4109 Katie Shalosky Hillsdale 11 7:07 8:04 24:07.4
180 3719 Koby Gillespie Berrien Springs 11 7:21 8:06 24:09.3
181 3575 Carly Moore Albion 12 7:22 7:56 24:09.7
182 3576 Aliyah Owens Albion 9 7:51 7:51 24:10.1
183 3936 Millis-Riina Gronoff Elk Rapids 11 7:30 8:10 24:12.5
184 4076 Aly Kent Hartford 12 7:29 8:11 24:13.8
185 3871 Lorren Springer Constantine 10 7:28 8:08 24:20.2
186 3989 Kristi Weber Grass Lake 12 7:09 8:14 24:22.0
187 4079 Miriam Llamas Hartford 12 7:24 8:13 24:23.0
188 4467 Abbey Flores Whitmore Lake 12 7:50 8:04 24:32.2
189 3924 Sarah Johnson Durand 9 7:26 8:13 24:35.9
190 3726 Roberta Zelmer Berrien Springs 11 7:29 8:14 24:37.2
191 3985 McKenzie Mahlmeister Grass Lake 10 7:17 8:15 24:37.9
192 3740 Shanen Green Buchanan 9 7:12 7:56 24:41.8
193 3984 Shannon Lester Grass Lake 11 7:34 8:18 24:43.9
194 3748 Ashlyn Pastryk Buchanan 10 7:30 8:27 24:47.8
195 3580 Cece Torres Albion 12 7:22 8:11 24:51.6
196 4295 Jennifer Hall Newaygo 11 7:51 8:01 24:55.4
197 3921 Cecily Burton Durand 12 7:38 8:26 25:02.5
198 3962 Cassandra Savage Galesburg-Augusta 9 7:41 8:24 25:03.1
199 3874 Sarah Warren Constantine 10 7:39 8:31 25:04.4
200 3970 Jennifer Lechman Gobles 11 7:27 8:24 25:06.7
201 3846 Sophia Burke Coloma 11 7:52 8:20 25:06.8
202 3875 Samantha Watson Constantine 11 7:39 8:31 25:07.8
203 4465 Samantha Blount Whitmore Lake 11 7:47 8:33 25:12.5
204 3961 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 10 7:41 8:27 25:22.2
205 3577 Shantella Sherman Albion 11 7:56 8:39 25:28.1
206 3855 Rachel Tallman Coloma 10 7:53 8:30 25:30.9
207 3661 Hailey Willingham Belding 9 7:45 8:22 25:31.6
208 3956 Amanda Dooley Galesburg-Augusta 12 7:43 8:44 25:38.3
209 3963 Karina Thompson Galesburg-Augusta 10 7:42 8:38 25:41.2
210 4335 Nikki Champion Parchment 11 7:48 8:50 25:47.5
211 3574 Karen Albarran Albion 10 7:56 8:39 25:51.2
212 3958 Molly Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 10 7:58 8:34 25:52.8
213 4472 Julie Pahl Whitmore Lake 10 7:57 8:33 25:54.4
214 4080 Sara Melton Hartford 9 7:49 8:44 25:59.5
215 4290 Camille Bolt Newaygo 11 7:51 8:34 26:06.8
216 4071 Erin Baumeister Hartford 9 7:57 8:40 26:10.7
217 4128 Whitney Fifelski Hopkins 11 7:53 8:46 26:15.4
218 3896 Liz Jackson Delton 9 8:22 8:52 26:16.3
219 4084 Stefany Tule Hartford 9 7:49 8:50 26:22.1
220 4323 Hannah Vandenberg North Pointe Christi 9 8:14 8:57 26:25.1
221 4301 Samantha Schooley Newaygo 12 8:07 8:55 26:30.1
222 4337 Morgan Koehler Parchment 12 8:08 8:56 26:34.3
223 3851 Ana Goes Coloma 10 8:09 9:09 26:48.2
224 3835 Kaylee Teall Clare 10 8:05 9:08 26:56.9
225 4209 Autumn Trombley Jonesville 11 8:10 9:19 27:55.0
226 3990 Kylie Wirpio Grass Lake 11 9:05 9:21 28:54.1
227 3859 Katie Brown Coloma 12 8:29 10:04 28:54.9
228 4340 Abbie Sanders Parchment 11 8:49 9:50 29:17.5
229 3660 Ellakate Wagner Belding 12 9:07 9:37 29:28.5
230 4336 Cj Gibson Parchment 12 8:57 9:55 29:42.7
231 3893 Molly Egelkraut Delton 9 8:51 10:09 29:47.0
232 3655 Audrey Hotchkiss Belding 12 9:29 32:06.1
233 3964 Cathryn Blake Gobles 12 10:50 35:48.3
234 4007 Corenne Krinock Hackett Cc 9 6:54

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS



1. 72 HANOVER-HORTON ( 19:32 1:37:39)
=======================================
1 7 Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 10 19:11
2 13 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 9 19:28
3 16 Sharon Morgan Hanover-Horton 11 19:34
4 17 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton 11 19:40
5 19 Kelly Morgan Hanover-Horton 10 19:46
6 ( 29) Lindsey Chinavare Hanover-Horton 10 20:04
7 ( 86) Sarah Chinavare Hanover-Horton 12 21:44

2. 81 LESLIE ( 19:35 1:37:51)
=======================================
1 5 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 10 18:55
2 9 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 10 19:22
3 14 Kayla Smith Leslie 11 19:32
4 25 Ashley Steers Leslie 12 19:59
5 28 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 11 20:03
6 ( 63) Sarah Subject Leslie 9 21:02
7 (130) Hailey Willett Leslie 10 22:46

3. 94 BENZIE CENTRAL ( 19:37 1:38:03)
=======================================
1 3 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 11 18:55
2 4 Taylor Nye Benzie Central 11 18:55
3 23 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 10 19:56
4 30 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 10 20:05
5 34 Marika Grabowski Benzie Central 11 20:12
6 ( 43) Miranda Besey Benzie Central 9 20:23
7 ( 53) Jill Louisignau Benzie Central 12 20:42

4. 106 ALLENDALE ( 19:18 1:36:27)
=======================================
1 1 Devan John Allendale 12 18:01
2 2 Ali Wiersma Allendale 10 18:02
3 10 Camille Borst Allendale 12 19:25
4 33 Brittany Andres Allendale 12 20:06
5 60 Taylor Mattson Allendale 12 20:53
6 ( 75) Anna Solorsano Allendale 12 21:22
7 (172) Miranda Ham Allendale 12 23:49

5. 175 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 20:12 1:40:57)
=======================================
1 18 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 10 19:42
2 20 Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 11 19:49
3 42 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:21
4 44 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:25
5 51 Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:40
6 ( 69) Colleen Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:10
7 ( 80) Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 9 21:37

6. 187 KENT CITY ( 20:11 1:40:52)
=======================================
1 6 Sadie Ringer Kent City 10 19:01
2 22 Kaylee Carew Kent City 11 19:53
3 48 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City 10 20:27
4 55 Jeanne Wilson Kent City 10 20:44
5 56 Taylor Nowicki Kent City 9 20:47
6 ( 71) Leah Busse Kent City 11 21:16
7 ( 85) Dani Nowicki Kent City 11 21:42

7. 195 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 20:17 1:41:23)
=======================================
1 15 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 11 19:33
2 32 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 10 20:05
3 46 Leah Devoe Schoolcraft 12 20:26
4 50 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 11 20:38
5 52 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 10 20:41
6 ( 77) Monica Lawrence Schoolcraft 12 21:25
7 (110) Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 9 22:28

8. 257 CARO ( 20:39 1:43:13)
=======================================
1 12 Erika Roe Caro 10 19:25
2 41 Abby Thorp Caro 9 20:20
3 66 Megan Ewald Caro 10 21:06
4 68 Lexi Roe Caro 12 21:07
5 70 Paige Terbush Caro 12 21:15
6 (143) Aubrey Putnam Caro 11 23:03
7 (157) Tiffany Healy Caro 9 23:24

9. 258 STOCKBRIDGE ( 20:44 1:43:37)
=======================================
1 36 Storm Boyer Stockbridge 11 20:17
2 37 Jacquie Fillmore Stockbridge 11 20:18
3 38 Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge 11 20:19
4 65 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 10 21:04
5 82 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 10 21:39
6 ( 83) Julia Snider Stockbridge 10 21:39
7 (140) Cassie Lance Stockbridge 12 23:00

10. 285 NORTH POINTE CHRISTIAN ( 20:52 1:44:17)
=======================================
1 8 Grace Campbell North Pointe Christian 12 19:21
2 24 Liz Soper North Pointe Christian 9 19:57
3 74 Anna Duckworth North Pointe Christian 12 21:20
4 78 Kristie Sikma North Pointe Christian 12 21:32
5 101 Amy Vanderziel North Pointe Christian 10 22:07
6 (165) Hanna Silvey North Pointe Christian 10 23:38
7 (218) Hannah Vandenberg North Pointe Christian 9 26:26

11. 345 CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 21:13 1:46:01)
=======================================
1 31 Jessica Disselkoen Calvin Christian 10 20:05
2 54 Rachel Ross Calvin Christian 9 20:42
3 58 Anna Kinzie Calvin Christian 11 20:51
4 88 Audrey Kremers Calvin Christian 11 21:51
5 114 Ashley Jourdan Calvin Christian 10 22:32
6 (145) Caley Bartman Calvin Christian 12 23:09
7 (173) Lacey Kremers Calvin Christian 11 23:49

12. 412 SHEPHERD ( 21:36 1:48:00)
=======================================
1 11 Teha Ames Shepherd 11 19:25
2 87 Jodi Yuncker Shepherd 10 21:48
3 91 Shelby Walton Shepherd 9 22:00
4 99 Jordan Wentworth Shepherd 10 22:05
5 124 Heather Dawson Shepherd 10 22:42
6 (144) Julia Moeggenborg Shepherd 9 23:07
7 (155) Tara Roberson Shepherd 11 23:20

13. 437 KINGSLEY ( 21:42 1:48:29)
=======================================
1 40 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 11 20:19
2 59 Samantha Krause Kingsley 11 20:52
3 100 Alexis Keena Kingsley 9 22:06
4 109 Alex McNair Kingsley 11 22:27
5 129 Katie Bembeneck Kingsley 11 22:45
6 (138) Marayna Regenold Kingsley 11 22:58
7 (149) Britney Simerson Kingsley 10 23:13

14. 462 HILLSDALE ( 21:55 1:49:32)
=======================================
1 67 Kacey Caulkins Hillsdale 9 21:07
2 76 Courtney Hinkley Hillsdale 9 21:23
3 94 Cassandra Hastings Hillsdale 12 22:01
4 108 Sarah Vanorman Hillsdale 10 22:26
5 117 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale 11 22:35
6 (177) Katie Shalosky Hillsdale 11 24:08

15. 466 BANGOR ( 21:52 1:49:17)
=======================================
1 21 Aisha Hodge Bangor 12 19:52
2 61 Montana Hescott Bangor 10 21:00
3 116 Lorena Sanchez Bangor 9 22:35
4 118 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 10 22:36
5 150 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor 11 23:14
6 (154) Megan Everett Bangor 10 23:20
7 (156) Adriana Bustos Bangor 12 23:20

16. 486 DELTON ( 21:55 1:49:31)
=======================================
1 26 Brianna Russell Delton 9 20:02
2 35 Jolene Drum Delton 10 20:14
3 122 Renee McConahay Delton 11 22:40
4 139 Kelsey Sofia Delton 10 23:00
5 164 Taylor Hennessey Delton 11 23:35
6 (216) Liz Jackson Delton 9 26:17
7 (228) Molly Egelkraut Delton 9 29:47

17. 494 HOPKINS ( 22:04 1:50:19)
=======================================
1 49 Kathleen Lieffers Hopkins 10 20:35
2 89 Erin Velicky Hopkins 10 21:58
3 97 Meah Krcatovich Hopkins 11 22:04
4 113 Emily Brinks Hopkins 12 22:32
5 146 Katie Stein Hopkins 9 23:10
6 (175) Olivia Bauman Hopkins 10 23:58
7 (215) Whitney Fifelski Hopkins 11 26:16

18. 503 BUCHANAN ( 22:04 1:50:20)
=======================================
1 47 Torrie Eger Buchanan 12 20:26
2 81 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan 12 21:38
3 95 Stephanie Reith Buchanan 11 22:03
4 112 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 9 22:29
5 168 Ashley Best Buchanan 11 23:44
6 (190) Shanen Green Buchanan 9 24:42
7 (192) Ashlyn Pastryk Buchanan 10 24:48

19. 523 BERRIEN SPRINGS ( 22:11 1:50:55)
=======================================
1 57 Mandy Piedt Berrien Springs 12 20:49
2 73 Kelsey Lewis Berrien Springs 12 21:19
3 102 Amber Van Luvanee Berrien Springs 11 22:09
4 115 Elissa Walter Berrien Springs 11 22:33
5 176 Kayla Foster Berrien Springs 11 24:05
6 (178) Koby Gillespie Berrien Springs 11 24:10
7 (188) Roberta Zelmer Berrien Springs 11 24:38

20. 551 ELK RAPIDS ( 22:19 1:51:34)
=======================================
1 39 Laura Bailey Elk Rapids 12 20:19
2 105 Bridget Huhta Elk Rapids 10 22:21
3 120 Sydney Vandeveer Elk Rapids 12 22:39
4 125 Emily Wirtz Elk Rapids 12 22:43
5 162 Samantha Amrhein Elk Rapids 12 23:32
6 (170) Rebba Maylone Elk Rapids 10 23:46
7 (181) Millis-Riina Gronoff Elk Rapids 11 24:13

21. 613 DURAND ( 22:38 1:53:10)
=======================================
1 98 Jamie Madrigal Durand 9 22:04
2 103 Jasmine Wildmo Durand 10 22:12
3 128 Madi Anderson Durand 9 22:45
4 137 Jennifer Declerg Durand 11 22:58
5 147 Taylor Fagan Durand 11 23:11
6 (187) Sarah Johnson Durand 9 24:36
7 (195) Cecily Burton Durand 12 25:03

22. 665 WHITMORE LAKE ( 22:58 1:54:47)
=======================================
1 79 Keralyn Totten Whitmore Lake 12 21:36
2 104 Nicolle Smid Whitmore Lake 12 22:14
3 135 Anna Leonard Whitmore Lake 12 22:57
4 161 Kathyrn Loveless Whitmore Lake 9 23:27
5 186 Abbey Flores Whitmore Lake 12 24:33
6 (201) Samantha Blount Whitmore Lake 11 25:13
7 (211) Julie Pahl Whitmore Lake 10 25:55

23. 666 HACKETT CC ( 22:53 1:54:22)
=======================================
1 93 Bridget O Toole Hackett Cc 11 22:01
2 132 Sara Howard Hackett Cc 12 22:49
3 134 Vanessa Ochoa Hackett Cc 10 22:54
4 148 Hayley Braun Hackett Cc 12 23:13
5 159 Monica Kavanaugh Hackett Cc 11 23:25
6 (163) Elyse Thompson Hackett Cc 12 23:34

24. 667 NEWAYGO ( 22:57 1:54:41)
=======================================
1 45 Brittany Williams Newaygo 9 20:26
2 126 Tarah Bourke Newaygo 11 22:43
3 136 Whitni Roach Newaygo 12 22:58
4 166 Kate Newton Newaygo 9 23:38
5 194 Jennifer Hall Newaygo 11 24:56
6 (213) Camille Bolt Newaygo 11 26:07
7 (219) Samantha Schooley Newaygo 12 26:31

25. 686 ALBION ( 23:08 1:55:38)
=======================================
1 27 Tre Washington Albion 12 20:02
2 107 Megan Spencer Albion 11 22:23
3 179 Carly Moore Albion 12 24:10
4 180 Aliyah Owens Albion 9 24:11
5 193 Cece Torres Albion 12 24:52
6 (203) Shantella Sherman Albion 11 25:29
7 (209) Karen Albarran Albion 10 25:52

26. 695 GOBLES ( 23:11 1:55:52)
=======================================
1 96 Robbi Dobbins Gobles 12 22:04
2 121 Lauren Brindley Gobles 11 22:39
3 127 Nicole Lauhon Gobles 9 22:44
4 153 Promise Howell Gobles 10 23:18
5 198 Jennifer Lechman Gobles 11 25:07
6 (230) Cathryn Blake Gobles 12 35:49

27. 702 JONESVILLE ( 23:38 1:58:08)
=======================================
1 62 Rachael Mayhew Jonesville 9 21:02
2 106 Brandy Deem Jonesville 9 22:21
3 141 Andrea Hess Jonesville 11 23:01
4 171 Holly Taylor Jonesville 12 23:49
5 222 Autumn Trombley Jonesville 11 27:55

28. 744 CONSTANTINE ( 23:19 1:56:35)
=======================================
1 119 Courtney Giles Constantine 9 22:38
2 131 Jamie Boros Constantine 12 22:48
3 142 Kristia Krueger Constantine 10 23:03
4 169 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine 11 23:45
5 183 Lorren Springer Constantine 10 24:21
6 (197) Sarah Warren Constantine 10 25:05
7 (200) Samantha Watson Constantine 11 25:08

29. 777 COLOMA ( 23:45 1:58:44)
=======================================
1 90 Monica Harris Coloma 12 22:00
2 133 Heidi Conrad Coloma 10 22:50
3 151 Allison Corbin Coloma 10 23:16
4 199 Sophia Burke Coloma 11 25:07
5 204 Rachel Tallman Coloma 10 25:31
6 (221) Ana Goes Coloma 10 26:49
7 (224) Katie Brown Coloma 12 28:55

30. 788 GRASS LAKE ( 23:40 1:58:18)
=======================================
1 72 Sydney Rubingh Grass Lake 10 21:17
2 152 Emily Kellner Grass Lake 10 23:17
3 184 Kristi Weber Grass Lake 12 24:22
4 189 McKenzie Mahlmeister Grass Lake 10 24:38
5 191 Shannon Lester Grass Lake 11 24:44
6 (223) Kylie Wirpio Grass Lake 11 28:55

31. 809 PARCHMENT ( 24:57 2:04:44)
=======================================
1 64 Laura Nordquist Parchment 10 21:03
2 92 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 11 22:00
3 208 Nikki Champion Parchment 11 25:48
4 220 Morgan Koehler Parchment 12 26:35
5 225 Abbie Sanders Parchment 11 29:18
6 (227) Cj Gibson Parchment 12 29:43

32. 813 HARTFORD ( 23:58 1:59:46)
=======================================
1 111 Griselda Tule Hartford 12 22:29
2 123 Janet Jonatzke Hartford 11 22:40
3 182 Aly Kent Hartford 12 24:14
4 185 Miriam Llamas Hartford 12 24:23
5 212 Sara Melton Hartford 9 26:00
6 (214) Erin Baumeister Hartford 9 26:11
7 (217) Stefany Tule Hartford 9 26:23

33. 842 BELDING ( 24:46 2:03:50)
=======================================
1 84 Tara Vanwagoner Belding 11 21:42
2 160 Ashley Kemme Belding 11 23:25
3 167 Corynne Lebel Belding 11 23:42
4 205 Hailey Willingham Belding 9 25:32
5 226 Ellakate Wagner Belding 12 29:29
6 (229) Audrey Hotchkiss Belding 12 32:07

34. 936 GALESBURG-AUGUSTA ( 24:42 2:03:27)
=======================================
1 158 Nichole Born Galesburg-Augusta 12 23:24
2 174 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 11 23:57
3 196 Cassandra Savage Galesburg-Augusta 9 25:04
4 202 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:23
5 206 Amanda Dooley Galesburg-Augusta 12 25:39
6 (207) Karina Thompson Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:42
7 (210) Molly Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:53



2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 13 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 9 19:28 6:16
2 24 Liz Soper North Pointe Christi 9 19:57 6:26
3 26 Brianna Russell Delton 9 20:02 6:27
4 41 Abby Thorp Caro 9 20:20 6:33
5 43 Miranda Besey Benzie Central 9 20:23 6:34
6 45 Brittany Williams Newaygo 9 20:26 6:35
7 54 Rachel Ross Calvin Christian 9 20:42 6:40
8 57 Taylor Nowicki Kent City 9 20:47 6:42
9 63 Rachael Mayhew Jonesville 9 21:02 6:47
10 64 Sarah Subject Leslie 9 21:02 6:47
11 69 Kacey Caulkins Hillsdale 9 21:07 6:48
12 78 Courtney Hinkley Hillsdale 9 21:23 6:53
13 82 Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christ 9 21:37 6:58
14 93 Shelby Walton Shepherd 9 22:00 7:05
15 100 Jamie Madrigal Durand 9 22:04 7:07
16 102 Alexis Keena Kingsley 9 22:06 7:07
17 108 Brandy Deem Jonesville 9 22:21 7:12
18 112 Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 9 22:28 7:14
19 114 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 9 22:29 7:15
20 118 Lorena Sanchez Bangor 9 22:35 7:16
21 121 Courtney Giles Constantine 9 22:38 7:17
22 129 Nicole Lauhon Gobles 9 22:44 7:20
23 130 Madi Anderson Durand 9 22:45 7:20
24 146 Julia Moeggenborg Shepherd 9 23:07 7:27
25 148 Katie Stein Hopkins 9 23:10 7:28
26 159 Tiffany Healy Caro 9 23:24 7:32
27 163 Kathyrn Loveless Whitmore Lake 9 23:27 7:33
28 168 Kate Newton Newaygo 9 23:38 7:37
29 182 Aliyah Owens Albion 9 24:11 7:47
30 189 Sarah Johnson Durand 9 24:36 7:56
31 192 Shanen Green Buchanan 9 24:42 7:57
32 198 Cassandra Savage Galesburg-Augusta 9 25:04 8:04
33 207 Hailey Willingham Belding 9 25:32 8:13
34 214 Sara Melton Hartford 9 26:00 8:22
35 216 Erin Baumeister Hartford 9 26:11 8:26
36 218 Liz Jackson Delton 9 26:17 8:28
37 219 Stefany Tule Hartford 9 26:23 8:30
38 220 Hannah Vandenberg North Pointe Christi 9 26:26 8:31
39 231 Molly Egelkraut Delton 9 29:47 9:36


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Ali Wiersma Allendale 10 18:02 5:49
2 5 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 10 18:55 6:06
3 6 Sadie Ringer Kent City 10 19:01 6:08
4 7 Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 10 19:11 6:11
5 9 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 10 19:22 6:14
6 12 Erika Roe Caro 10 19:25 6:15
7 18 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christ 10 19:42 6:21
8 19 Kelly Morgan Hanover-Horton 10 19:46 6:22
9 23 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 10 19:56 6:25
10 29 Lindsey Chinavare Hanover-Horton 10 20:04 6:28
11 30 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 10 20:05 6:28
12 31 Jessica Disselkoen Calvin Christian 10 20:05 6:28
13 32 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 10 20:05 6:28
14 35 Jolene Drum Delton 10 20:14 6:31
15 48 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City 10 20:27 6:35
16 49 Kathleen Lieffers Hopkins 10 20:35 6:38
17 52 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 10 20:41 6:40
18 56 Jeanne Wilson Kent City 10 20:44 6:41
19 62 Montana Hescott Bangor 10 21:00 6:46
20 65 Laura Nordquist Parchment 10 21:03 6:47
21 66 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 10 21:04 6:47
22 68 Megan Ewald Caro 10 21:06 6:48
23 74 Sydney Rubingh Grass Lake 10 21:17 6:51
24 84 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 10 21:39 6:58
25 85 Julia Snider Stockbridge 10 21:39 6:59
26 89 Jodi Yuncker Shepherd 10 21:48 7:01
27 91 Erin Velicky Hopkins 10 21:58 7:05
28 101 Jordan Wentworth Shepherd 10 22:05 7:07
29 103 Amy Vanderziel North Pointe Christi 10 22:07 7:08
30 105 Jasmine Wildmo Durand 10 22:12 7:09
31 107 Bridget Huhta Elk Rapids 10 22:21 7:12
32 110 Sarah Vanorman Hillsdale 10 22:26 7:14
33 116 Ashley Jourdan Calvin Christian 10 22:32 7:16
34 120 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 10 22:36 7:17
35 126 Heather Dawson Shepherd 10 22:42 7:19
36 132 Hailey Willett Leslie 10 22:46 7:20
37 135 Heidi Conrad Coloma 10 22:50 7:21
38 136 Vanessa Ochoa Hackett Cc 10 22:54 7:23
39 141 Kelsey Sofia Delton 10 23:00 7:24
40 144 Kristia Krueger Constantine 10 23:03 7:25
41 151 Britney Simerson Kingsley 10 23:13 7:29
42 153 Allison Corbin Coloma 10 23:16 7:30
43 154 Emily Kellner Grass Lake 10 23:17 7:30
44 155 Promise Howell Gobles 10 23:18 7:30
45 156 Megan Everett Bangor 10 23:20 7:31
46 167 Hanna Silvey North Pointe Christi 10 23:38 7:37
47 172 Rebba Maylone Elk Rapids 10 23:46 7:39
48 177 Olivia Bauman Hopkins 10 23:58 7:43
49 185 Lorren Springer Constantine 10 24:21 7:50
50 191 McKenzie Mahlmeister Grass Lake 10 24:38 7:56
51 194 Ashlyn Pastryk Buchanan 10 24:48 7:59
52 199 Sarah Warren Constantine 10 25:05 8:05
53 204 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:23 8:10
54 206 Rachel Tallman Coloma 10 25:31 8:13
55 209 Karina Thompson Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:42 8:17
56 211 Karen Albarran Albion 10 25:52 8:20
57 212 Molly Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:53 8:20
58 213 Julie Pahl Whitmore Lake 10 25:55 8:21
59 223 Ana Goes Coloma 10 26:49 8:38
60 224 Kaylee Teall Clare 10 26:57 8:41


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 11 18:55 6:06
2 4 Taylor Nye Benzie Central 11 18:55 6:06
3 11 Teha Ames Shepherd 11 19:25 6:15
4 14 Kayla Smith Leslie 11 19:32 6:18
5 15 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 11 19:33 6:18
6 16 Sharon Morgan Hanover-Horton 11 19:34 6:18
7 17 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton 11 19:40 6:20
8 20 Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christ 11 19:49 6:23
9 22 Kaylee Carew Kent City 11 19:53 6:24
10 28 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 11 20:03 6:27
11 34 Marika Grabowski Benzie Central 11 20:12 6:30
12 36 Storm Boyer Stockbridge 11 20:17 6:32
13 37 Jacquie Fillmore Stockbridge 11 20:18 6:32
14 38 Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge 11 20:19 6:33
15 40 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 11 20:19 6:33
16 42 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christ 11 20:21 6:33
17 44 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christ 11 20:25 6:35
18 50 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 11 20:38 6:39
19 51 Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christ 11 20:40 6:39
20 55 Tess Oldenburg Clare 11 20:43 6:41
21 59 Anna Kinzie Calvin Christian 11 20:51 6:43
22 60 Samantha Krause Kingsley 11 20:52 6:43
23 67 Lindsay Kriebel Clare 11 21:04 6:47
24 71 Colleen Anater Jackson Lumen Christ 11 21:10 6:49
25 73 Leah Busse Kent City 11 21:16 6:51
26 86 Tara Vanwagoner Belding 11 21:42 6:59
27 87 Dani Nowicki Kent City 11 21:42 7:00
28 90 Audrey Kremers Calvin Christian 11 21:51 7:02
29 94 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 11 22:00 7:05
30 95 Bridget O Toole Hackett Cc 11 22:01 7:06
31 97 Stephanie Reith Buchanan 11 22:03 7:06
32 99 Meah Krcatovich Hopkins 11 22:04 7:06
33 104 Amber Van Luvanee Berrien Springs 11 22:09 7:08
34 109 Megan Spencer Albion 11 22:23 7:12
35 111 Alex McNair Kingsley 11 22:27 7:14
36 117 Elissa Walter Berrien Springs 11 22:33 7:16
37 119 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale 11 22:35 7:17
38 123 Lauren Brindley Gobles 11 22:39 7:18
39 124 Renee McConahay Delton 11 22:40 7:18
40 125 Janet Jonatzke Hartford 11 22:40 7:18
41 128 Tarah Bourke Newaygo 11 22:43 7:19
42 131 Katie Bembeneck Kingsley 11 22:45 7:20
43 139 Jennifer Declerg Durand 11 22:58 7:24
44 140 Marayna Regenold Kingsley 11 22:58 7:24
45 143 Andrea Hess Jonesville 11 23:01 7:25
46 145 Aubrey Putnam Caro 11 23:03 7:26
47 149 Taylor Fagan Durand 11 23:11 7:28
48 152 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor 11 23:14 7:29
49 157 Tara Roberson Shepherd 11 23:20 7:31
50 161 Monica Kavanaugh Hackett Cc 11 23:25 7:33
51 162 Ashley Kemme Belding 11 23:25 7:33
52 166 Taylor Hennessey Delton 11 23:35 7:36
53 169 Corynne Lebel Belding 11 23:42 7:38
54 170 Ashley Best Buchanan 11 23:44 7:39
55 171 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine 11 23:45 7:39
56 175 Lacey Kremers Calvin Christian 11 23:49 7:40
57 176 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 11 23:57 7:43
58 178 Kayla Foster Berrien Springs 11 24:05 7:45
59 179 Katie Shalosky Hillsdale 11 24:08 7:46
60 180 Koby Gillespie Berrien Springs 11 24:10 7:47
61 183 Millis-Riina Gronoff Elk Rapids 11 24:13 7:48
62 190 Roberta Zelmer Berrien Springs 11 24:38 7:56
63 193 Shannon Lester Grass Lake 11 24:44 7:58
64 196 Jennifer Hall Newaygo 11 24:56 8:02
65 200 Jennifer Lechman Gobles 11 25:07 8:05
66 201 Sophia Burke Coloma 11 25:07 8:05
67 202 Samantha Watson Constantine 11 25:08 8:06
68 203 Samantha Blount Whitmore Lake 11 25:13 8:07
69 205 Shantella Sherman Albion 11 25:29 8:12
70 210 Nikki Champion Parchment 11 25:48 8:19
71 215 Camille Bolt Newaygo 11 26:07 8:25
72 217 Whitney Fifelski Hopkins 11 26:16 8:28
73 225 Autumn Trombley Jonesville 11 27:55 9:00
74 226 Kylie Wirpio Grass Lake 11 28:55 9:19
75 228 Abbie Sanders Parchment 11 29:18 9:26


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Devan John Allendale 12 18:01 5:48
2 8 Grace Campbell North Pointe Christi 12 19:21 6:14
3 10 Camille Borst Allendale 12 19:25 6:15
4 21 Aisha Hodge Bangor 12 19:52 6:24
5 25 Ashley Steers Leslie 12 19:59 6:26
6 27 Tre Washington Albion 12 20:02 6:27
7 33 Brittany Andres Allendale 12 20:06 6:28
8 39 Laura Bailey Elk Rapids 12 20:19 6:33
9 46 Leah Devoe Schoolcraft 12 20:26 6:35
10 47 Torrie Eger Buchanan 12 20:26 6:35
11 53 Jill Louisignau Benzie Central 12 20:42 6:40
12 58 Mandy Piedt Berrien Springs 12 20:49 6:42
13 61 Taylor Mattson Allendale 12 20:53 6:44
14 70 Lexi Roe Caro 12 21:07 6:48
15 72 Paige Terbush Caro 12 21:15 6:51
16 75 Kelsey Lewis Berrien Springs 12 21:19 6:52
17 76 Anna Duckworth North Pointe Christi 12 21:20 6:52
18 77 Anna Solorsano Allendale 12 21:22 6:53
19 79 Monica Lawrence Schoolcraft 12 21:25 6:54
20 80 Kristie Sikma North Pointe Christi 12 21:32 6:56
21 81 Keralyn Totten Whitmore Lake 12 21:36 6:57
22 83 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan 12 21:38 6:58
23 88 Sarah Chinavare Hanover-Horton 12 21:44 7:00
24 92 Monica Harris Coloma 12 22:00 7:05
25 96 Cassandra Hastings Hillsdale 12 22:01 7:06
26 98 Robbi Dobbins Gobles 12 22:04 7:06
27 106 Nicolle Smid Whitmore Lake 12 22:14 7:10
28 113 Griselda Tule Hartford 12 22:29 7:14
29 115 Emily Brinks Hopkins 12 22:32 7:15
30 122 Sydney Vandeveer Elk Rapids 12 22:39 7:18
31 127 Emily Wirtz Elk Rapids 12 22:43 7:19
32 133 Jamie Boros Constantine 12 22:48 7:21
33 134 Sara Howard Hackett Cc 12 22:49 7:21
34 137 Anna Leonard Whitmore Lake 12 22:57 7:24
35 138 Whitni Roach Newaygo 12 22:58 7:24
36 142 Cassie Lance Stockbridge 12 23:00 7:25
37 147 Caley Bartman Calvin Christian 12 23:09 7:27
38 150 Hayley Braun Hackett Cc 12 23:13 7:29
39 158 Adriana Bustos Bangor 12 23:20 7:31
40 160 Nichole Born Galesburg-Augusta 12 23:24 7:32
41 164 Samantha Amrhein Elk Rapids 12 23:32 7:35
42 165 Elyse Thompson Hackett Cc 12 23:34 7:35
43 173 Holly Taylor Jonesville 12 23:49 7:40
44 174 Miranda Ham Allendale 12 23:49 7:40
45 181 Carly Moore Albion 12 24:10 7:47
46 184 Aly Kent Hartford 12 24:14 7:48
47 186 Kristi Weber Grass Lake 12 24:22 7:51
48 187 Miriam Llamas Hartford 12 24:23 7:51
49 188 Abbey Flores Whitmore Lake 12 24:33 7:54
50 195 Cece Torres Albion 12 24:52 8:01
51 197 Cecily Burton Durand 12 25:03 8:04
52 208 Amanda Dooley Galesburg-Augusta 12 25:39 8:16
53 221 Samantha Schooley Newaygo 12 26:31 8:32
54 222 Morgan Koehler Parchment 12 26:35 8:34
55 227 Katie Brown Coloma 12 28:55 9:19
56 229 Ellakate Wagner Belding 12 29:29 9:30
57 230 Cj Gibson Parchment 12 29:43 9:34
58 232 Audrey Hotchkiss Belding 12 32:07 10:20
59 233 Cathryn Blake Gobles 12 35:49 11:32




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4637 Kyle Stacks Concord 11 4:52 5:20 16:00.6
2 4634 Spencer Nousain Concord 10 5:03 5:20 16:07.9
3 4935 Nicholas Flietstra Potterville 12 5:06 5:27 16:14.9
4 4738 Matt Peacock Hesperia 11 5:03 5:20 16:15.9
5 4977 Ben Wynsma Suttons Bay 12 5:03 5:21 16:25.8
6 4967 Ethan Lievense Saugatuck 12 5:10 5:22 16:29.9
7 4575 Mark Haukereid Bridgeman 12 5:16 5:32 16:35.4
8 4706 Haverdink Noah Freedom Baptist 11 5:11 5:31 16:39.7
9 4510 Jeffrey Bord Aa Greenhills 11 5:10 5:32 16:41.2
10 4933 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 11 5:22 5:24 16:46.8
11 4578 Cameron Magro Bridgeman 11 5:10 5:32 16:49.1
12 4902 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 9 5:17 5:32 16:56.9
13 4577 Conner Magro Bridgeman 11 5:20 5:34 16:59.9
14 4907 Mathias Waterstradt North Muskegon 10 5:24 5:39 17:00.6
15 4555 Chuck Schoedel Bear Lake 12 5:32 5:39 17:01.6
16 4627 Joseph Brubaker Concord 12 5:16 5:40 17:02.3
17 4632 Ian Miller Concord 11 5:16 5:43 17:06.6
18 4904 Ryan Okeefe North Muskegon 11 5:19 5:42 17:07.2
19 4885 Vandeperre Ethan Montabella 12 5:05 5:44 17:13.8
20 4753 Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy 10 5:33 5:37 17:15.2
21 4964 Sean Kelly Saugatuck 9 5:31 5:43 17:19.2
22 4512 Rob Dolot Aa Greenhills 12 5:18 5:47 17:21.3
23 4905 Joe Potter North Muskegon 11 5:16 5:48 17:22.2
24 4975 Juan Reyes Suttons Bay 12 5:28 5:46 17:24.3
25 4943 Nathan Laduke Potterville 11 5:24 5:46 17:26.0
26 4751 Andrew Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 11 5:34 5:40 17:27.3
27 4607 Kyle Luck Centreville 11 5:32 5:44 17:28.3
28 4810 Quin Saule Lawrence 12 5:18 5:52 17:31.1
29 4630 Kyle Grimes Concord 12 5:17 5:50 17:38.3
30 5052 Dustin Wilson Holton 11 5:26 5:50 17:40.3
31 4576 Justin Kiewel Bridgeman 9 5:30 5:52 17:40.9
32 4549 Tyler Groenwald Bear Lake 10 5:25 5:58 17:42.0
33 5050 Josh Wehr Holton 12 5:27 5:53 17:42.6
34 4530 Jacob Andrews Bc St. Phillip 10 5:50 5:47 17:43.3
35 5076 Frank Moen Lmc 10 5:39 5:56 17:44.1
36 4733 Dale Lash Hesperia 10 5:36 5:59 17:47.3
37 5051 David Whitney Holton 11 5:33 5:53 17:47.4
38 4944 Kyle Lamb Potterville 11 5:42 5:55 17:48.5
39 4573 Jarret Anderson Bridgeman 10 5:36 5:54 17:50.2
40 4901 Alex Benham North Muskegon 10 5:37 5:56 17:53.0
41 4921 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 9 5:33 5:53 17:53.5
42 4727 Jeff Cherry Hesperia 10 5:29 6:01 17:54.3
43 4702 Wierenga John Freedom Baptist 11 5:51 5:55 17:54.5
44 4884 Lavender Dima Montabella 12 5:30 6:02 17:57.8
45 4548 Josh Goins Bear Lake 10 5:28 6:02 17:58.9
46 4930 Tyler Carter Potterville 12 5:33 5:57 17:59.1
47 4736 David Nadjkovic Hesperia 12 5:31 6:02 17:59.8
48 4974 Chase Palmer Suttons Bay 12 5:38 6:03 18:00.3
49 4820 Nate Carango Lawton 11 5:35 5:59 18:04.1
50 4948 Larson Tyler Potterville 10 5:45 5:59 18:08.0
51 4635 Parker Saenz Concord 9 5:40 5:57 18:10.1
52 4741 Lee Siersema Hesperia 9 5:43 6:00 18:10.1
53 4851 Kyle Sosenko Manton 11 5:30 6:06 18:10.8
54 5077 Jacob Kohler Lmc 10 5:35 6:05 18:11.4
55 4608 Taylor Medberry Centreville 11 5:43 5:58 18:12.6
56 4972 Mark Jasinski Suttons Bay 12 5:39 6:05 18:15.9
57 4672 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 10 5:39 5:59 18:17.8
58 4755 Ethan Gehrke Hillsdale Academy 12 5:46 6:07 18:19.6
59 4543 Lewis Bartlett Bear Lake 11 5:42 6:04 18:20.7
60 4534 Ben Tanoff Bc St. Phillip 12 5:51 5:51 18:21.0
61 5075 Lucas Copi Lmc 11 5:40 6:13 18:21.3
62 4906 Zach Rummery North Muskegon 9 5:44 6:09 18:21.9
63 4916 Elliot Platte Pewamo-Westphalia 10 5:34 6:04 18:22.4
64 4579 Jake Malsch Bridgeman 10 5:47 6:03 18:22.7
65 4605 Darian Kirby Centreville 11 5:57 5:59 18:22.9
66 4553 Ryan Pienta Bear Lake 11 5:34 6:05 18:23.2
67 4903 Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 10 5:32 6:08 18:23.3
68 4724 Michael Bieri Hesperia 10 5:38 6:06 18:25.4
69 4778 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 11 5:50 6:06 18:26.3
70 5043 Dominic Davis Holton 12 5:43 6:14 18:26.8
71 4514 Ashwin Fujii Aa Greenhills 9 5:48 6:06 18:29.2
72 4945 Zach Ostrom Potterville 12 5:45 6:03 18:31.0
73 4546 Danny Brown Bear Lake 12 5:51 6:07 18:34.4
74 4520 Eddie Kelley Aa Greenhills 10 5:48 6:12 18:35.3
75 4989 Stefan Schofield Tc St. Francis 11 5:47 6:05 18:36.3
76 4920 Zach Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 11 5:33 6:33 18:37.7
77 5007 Jose Dominguez Wyoming Lee 12 5:58 6:13 18:38.2
78 4968 Sig Steiger Saugatuck 11 5:46 6:09 18:38.4
79 4662 Luke Bell Decatur 10 5:55 6:18 18:40.6
80 4554 Alex Ringle Bear Lake 10 5:39 6:15 18:41.2
81 4779 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 10 5:48 6:09 18:41.3
82 4675 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 9 5:48 6:16 18:41.3
83 4517 Xander Johnson Aa Greenhills 10 5:53 6:16 18:42.7
84 5061 Randy Moore Howardsville Christi 11 5:53 6:09 18:44.5
85 5008 Jesus Dominguez Wyoming Lee 11 5:59 6:15 18:48.2
86 4994 Brandon Sinner W. Michigan Lutheran 11 5:48 6:29 18:48.3
87 4842 David Ashley Manton 12 5:53 6:16 18:49.0
88 4532 Tyler Searls Bc St. Phillip 10 5:59 6:09 18:50.8
89 5006 Jacob Ball Wyoming Lee 10 5:52 6:18 18:51.3
90 4581 Beau Rathgeb Bridgeman 10 5:49 6:22 18:52.0
91 4883 Garner Caleb Montabella 11 5:54 6:14 18:56.2
92 5078 Ben Spencer Lmc 10 5:57 6:18 18:57.2
93 4737 Nick Nielsen Hesperia 10 5:49 6:20 18:58.0
94 4915 Mathew Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 12 6:00 6:19 18:58.7
95 4754 Joe Craig Hillsdale Academy 12 5:57 6:07 18:59.7
96 4845 Josh Farve Manton 12 5:58 6:17 19:00.2
97 4679 James Jackson Eau Claire 12 5:41 5:57 19:01.3
98 4871 Spencer Utter Marcellus 12 5:46 6:26 19:01.4
99 4626 Kylan Boehlke Concord 12 5:52 6:23 19:02.8
100 5047 Kelly Simmons Holton 10 5:52 6:29 19:04.4
101 4922 Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 11 5:59 6:19 19:04.8
102 4850 Jackson Selim Manton 10 5:50 6:24 19:05.4
103 4531 Ned Ingalls Bc St. Phillip 10 5:59 6:23 19:06.2
104 4886 Eldred Parker Montabella 9 6:05 6:18 19:06.4
105 4682 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 9 6:02 6:21 19:07.6
106 4854 Ricky Vandyke Manton 12 5:49 6:30 19:08.5
107 4645 Kyle Biddlecome Creative Tech 11 5:45 6:29 19:09.8
108 4847 Chase Lovell Manton 12 5:44 6:26 19:15.2
109 4856 Simon Zagata Manton 11 6:02 6:22 19:16.6
110 4979 James Keyser Tc Christian 10 6:02 6:23 19:19.6
111 4962 James Broe Saugatuck 11 5:53 6:24 19:20.4
112 4960 Josh Bird Saugatuck 11 5:50 6:29 19:22.0
113 4976 Travis Smith Suttons Bay 11 5:57 6:31 19:23.3
114 4791 Andrew Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 10 5:47 6:31 19:27.1
115 4761 Chase Vear Hillsdale Academy 11 5:58 6:27 19:27.4
116 4758 Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 9 6:08 6:27 19:29.5
117 4696 Schmidt Alex Freedom Baptist 9 6:10 6:30 19:33.8
118 4654 Jeremiah Wortz Creative Tech 9 5:59 6:33 19:35.0
119 4805 Nick Beam Lawrence 12 6:02 6:32 19:35.5
120 4705 Chanski Nathan Freedom Baptist 10 6:11 6:30 19:38.4
121 5080 John Golob Lmc 9 6:12 6:28 19:40.9
122 4533 Jordan Shirk Bc St. Phillip 10 6:13 6:33 19:41.2
123 4653 Andre Winters Creative Tech 9 6:13 6:34 19:41.5
124 4780 Nate Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 12 5:58 6:34 19:42.6
125 4649 Halfdan Lien Kjaer Creative Tech 10 6:06 6:39 19:44.7
126 4961 Galib Braschler Saugatuck 9 5:58 6:29 19:44.9
127 4826 Steve Taplin Lawton 12 6:01 6:41 19:49.4
128 4612 James Toney Centreville 12 6:09 6:39 19:50.6
129 4776 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 10 6:15 6:37 19:51.7
130 4523 Jeff Xu Aa Greenhills 10 6:11 6:30 19:52.2
131 4781 Josh Withee Kalamazoo Christian 12 6:19 6:34 19:55.7
132 4703 Slottke Joshua Freedom Baptist 10 6:10 6:39 19:56.6
133 4993 Dan Holobaugh W. Michigan Lutheran 11 5:58 6:47 20:01.7
134 4823 Troy Mason Lawton 12 6:19 6:46 20:11.7
135 5058 Tyler Bishop Howardsville Christi 12 6:08 6:44 20:12.6
136 4971 Nick Collins Suttons Bay 11 6:12 6:56 20:14.1
137 4759 Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 9 6:25 6:43 20:15.5
138 4708 Buiter Tom Freedom Baptist 10 6:34 6:44 20:15.8
139 4763 Keegan Hurt Howardsville Christi 12 6:07 6:44 20:17.0
140 5046 Alex Rohr Holton 12 6:12 6:58 20:18.0
141 4509 Michael Bak Aa Greenhills 12 5:56 6:43 20:18.2
142 5073 Arthur Havlick Lmc 12 6:06 6:49 20:20.1
143 5048 Derek Sova Holton 10 6:24 6:45 20:20.6
144 4794 Chase Howland Kalamazoo Cougars 11 6:16 6:52 20:22.2
145 4809 Ted Petersen Lawrence 11 6:04 6:49 20:23.9
146 4995 Nathan Vanderwall W. Michigan Lutheran 11 6:08 6:53 20:24.8
147 4917 Dane Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 11 6:10 6:58 20:27.8
148 4647 Lukas Holstein Creative Tech 10 6:14 6:52 20:28.6
149 4603 Jacob Hufstedler Centreville 9 6:32 6:47 20:29.5
150 4792 Bryan Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 9 6:16 6:52 20:30.4
151 4991 Greg Wallace Tc St. Francis 9 6:34 6:46 20:30.8
152 4793 Luke Dalton Kalamazoo Cougars 11 5:56 7:05 20:35.2
153 4764 Brandon Jones Howardsville Christi 11 6:21 6:51 20:36.5
154 4774 Eric Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 12 6:14 6:51 20:37.8
155 4665 Jeffrey Hall Decatur 12 6:08 7:04 20:44.9
156 4673 William Bridwell Eau Claire 10 6:20 6:44 20:45.2
157 4987 Johnathan Anderson Tc St. Francis 11 6:18 6:49 20:47.5
158 4795 Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars 10 6:23 6:59 20:48.8
159 4806 Alex Fletcher Lawrence 10 6:23 7:01 20:51.3
160 4651 Jeff Spicer Creative Tech 9 6:13 7:19 20:54.1
161 4988 Lance Masserant Tc St. Francis 9 6:34 6:54 20:57.0
162 5005 Alex Ball Wyoming Lee 9 6:36 6:53 20:59.3
163 5057 Michael Belson Howardsville Christi 12 6:32 7:01 21:00.3
164 4766 Zack Kuster Howardsville Christi 11 6:33 6:59 21:00.4
165 4919 Nick Schulte Pewamo-Westphalia 11 6:21 7:02 21:01.3
166 4699 Field Geoff Freedom Baptist 11 6:22 7:03 21:03.0
167 4664 Jacob Hainer Decatur 9 6:30 7:03 21:07.4
168 4606 Joe Lazarri Centreville 9 6:41 6:58 21:07.8
169 4604 Mike Keeley Centreville 11 6:42 7:00 21:08.8
170 4790 Isaac Bowman Kalamazoo Cougars 11 6:32 7:13 21:16.3
171 4822 Dalton Kalas Lawton 9 6:29 7:05 21:16.4
172 4767 Jaron Mallo Howardsville Christi 10 6:42 7:10 21:23.7
173 4888 Hansen Tanner Montabella 9 6:43 7:13 21:43.7
174 4652 Steve Vanenk Creative Tech 10 6:52 7:15 21:56.2
175 4997 Felipe Salazar Wyoming Lee 12 6:47 7:25 22:03.8
176 4868 Dylan Sonnevil Marcellus 9 6:33 7:21 22:04.9
177 4862 Zack Baker Marcellus 12 6:30 7:29 22:10.0
178 4668 Jake Vliek Decatur 12 6:44 7:36 22:23.5
179 4666 C.J. Nix Decatur 11 6:44 7:37 22:23.8
180 4661 Andy Beeching Decatur 9 7:07 7:41 22:28.5
181 4869 Jon Swartz Marcellus 12 6:48 7:41 22:41.9
182 4872 Justin Walter Marcellus 12 6:28 7:37 22:42.5
183 4866 Robert Jackson Marcellus 12 6:31 7:40 22:52.4
184 4990 Galen Tarrant Tc St. Francis 11 7:19 8:16 24:10.8
185 4678 Taylor Davis Eau Claire 10 6:06 7:04 25:50.3
186 4870 Travis Utter Marcellus 10 8:19 9:30 27:43.2
187 4663 Andres Cortez Decatur 9 8:40 9:50 29:18.1
188 4808 Alex Macyauski Lawrence 10 8:48 10:20 30:28.3
189 4965 Zach Kerr Saugatuck 9 5:54 6:32

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS



1. 65 CONCORD ( 16:48 1:23:58)
=======================================
1 1 Kyle Stacks Concord 11 16:01
2 2 Spencer Nousain Concord 10 16:08
3 16 Joseph Brubaker Concord 12 17:03
4 17 Ian Miller Concord 11 17:07
5 29 Kyle Grimes Concord 12 17:39
6 ( 50) Parker Saenz Concord 9 18:11
7 ( 97) Kylan Boehlke Concord 12 19:03

2. 101 BRIDGEMAN ( 17:12 1:25:58)
=======================================
1 7 Mark Haukereid Bridgeman 12 16:36
2 11 Cameron Magro Bridgeman 11 16:50
3 13 Conner Magro Bridgeman 11 17:00
4 31 Justin Kiewel Bridgeman 9 17:41
5 39 Jarret Anderson Bridgeman 10 17:51
6 ( 63) Jake Malsch Bridgeman 10 18:23
7 ( 88) Beau Rathgeb Bridgeman 10 18:52

3. 107 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 17:17 1:26:22)
=======================================
1 12 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 9 16:57
2 14 Mathias Waterstradt North Muskegon 10 17:01
3 18 Ryan Okeefe North Muskegon 11 17:08
4 23 Joe Potter North Muskegon 11 17:23
5 40 Alex Benham North Muskegon 10 17:53
6 ( 61) Zach Rummery North Muskegon 9 18:22
7 ( 66) Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 10 18:24

4. 122 POTTERVILLE ( 17:16 1:26:17)
=======================================
1 3 Nicholas Flietstra Potterville 12 16:15
2 10 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 11 16:47
3 25 Nathan Laduke Potterville 11 17:26
4 38 Kyle Lamb Potterville 11 17:49
5 46 Tyler Carter Potterville 12 18:00
6 ( 49) Larson Tyler Potterville 10 18:08
7 ( 71) Zach Ostrom Potterville 12 18:31

5. 180 HESPERIA ( 17:38 1:28:10)
=======================================
1 4 Matt Peacock Hesperia 11 16:16
2 36 Dale Lash Hesperia 10 17:48
3 42 Jeff Cherry Hesperia 10 17:55
4 47 David Nadjkovic Hesperia 12 18:00
5 51 Lee Siersema Hesperia 9 18:11
6 ( 67) Michael Bieri Hesperia 10 18:26
7 ( 91) Nick Nielsen Hesperia 10 18:58

6. 215 BEAR LAKE ( 17:54 1:29:28)
=======================================
1 15 Chuck Schoedel Bear Lake 12 17:02
2 32 Tyler Groenwald Bear Lake 10 17:42
3 45 Josh Goins Bear Lake 10 17:59
4 58 Lewis Bartlett Bear Lake 11 18:21
5 65 Ryan Pienta Bear Lake 11 18:24
6 ( 72) Danny Brown Bear Lake 12 18:35
7 ( 79) Alex Ringle Bear Lake 10 18:42

7. 242 SUTTONS BAY ( 17:55 1:29:32)
=======================================
1 5 Ben Wynsma Suttons Bay 12 16:26
2 24 Juan Reyes Suttons Bay 12 17:25
3 48 Chase Palmer Suttons Bay 12 18:01
4 55 Mark Jasinski Suttons Bay 12 18:16
5 110 Travis Smith Suttons Bay 11 19:24
6 (130) Nick Collins Suttons Bay 11 20:15

8. 256 AA GREENHILLS ( 17:59 1:29:53)
=======================================
1 9 Jeffrey Bord Aa Greenhills 11 16:42
2 22 Rob Dolot Aa Greenhills 12 17:22
3 70 Ashwin Fujii Aa Greenhills 9 18:30
4 73 Eddie Kelley Aa Greenhills 10 18:36
5 82 Xander Johnson Aa Greenhills 10 18:43
6 (126) Jeff Xu Aa Greenhills 10 19:53
7 (135) Michael Bak Aa Greenhills 12 20:19

9. 267 HOLTON ( 18:09 1:30:44)
=======================================
1 30 Dustin Wilson Holton 11 17:41
2 33 Josh Wehr Holton 12 17:43
3 37 David Whitney Holton 11 17:48
4 69 Dominic Davis Holton 12 18:27
5 98 Kelly Simmons Holton 10 19:05
6 (134) Alex Rohr Holton 12 20:18
7 (137) Derek Sova Holton 10 20:21

10. 308 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 18:19 1:31:32)
=======================================
1 20 Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy 10 17:16
2 26 Andrew Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 11 17:28
3 57 Ethan Gehrke Hillsdale Academy 12 18:20
4 93 Joe Craig Hillsdale Academy 12 19:00
5 112 Chase Vear Hillsdale Academy 11 19:28
6 (113) Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 9 19:30
7 (131) Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 9 20:16

11. 321 SAUGATUCK ( 18:15 1:31:12)
=======================================
1 6 Ethan Lievense Saugatuck 12 16:30
2 21 Sean Kelly Saugatuck 9 17:20
3 77 Sig Steiger Saugatuck 11 18:39
4 108 James Broe Saugatuck 11 19:21
5 109 Josh Bird Saugatuck 11 19:22
6 (123) Galib Braschler Saugatuck 9 19:45

12. 356 LMC ( 18:36 1:32:58)
=======================================
1 35 Frank Moen Lmc 10 17:45
2 53 Jacob Kohler Lmc 10 18:12
3 60 Lucas Copi Lmc 11 18:22
4 90 Ben Spencer Lmc 10 18:58
5 118 John Golob Lmc 9 19:41
6 (136) Arthur Havlick Lmc 12 20:21

13. 369 PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA ( 18:36 1:32:59)
=======================================
1 41 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 9 17:54
2 62 Elliot Platte Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:23
3 75 Zach Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 11 18:38
4 92 Mathew Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 12 18:59
5 99 Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 11 19:05
6 (140) Dane Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 11 20:28
7 (158) Nick Schulte Pewamo-Westphalia 11 21:02

14. 399 BC ST. PHILLIP ( 18:45 1:33:45)
=======================================
1 34 Jacob Andrews Bc St. Phillip 10 17:44
2 59 Ben Tanoff Bc St. Phillip 12 18:21
3 86 Tyler Searls Bc St. Phillip 10 18:51
4 101 Ned Ingalls Bc St. Phillip 10 19:07
5 119 Jordan Shirk Bc St. Phillip 10 19:42

15. 410 FREEDOM BAPTIST ( 18:45 1:33:45)
=======================================
1 8 Haverdink Noah Freedom Baptist 11 16:40
2 43 Wierenga John Freedom Baptist 11 17:55
3 114 Schmidt Alex Freedom Baptist 9 19:34
4 117 Chanski Nathan Freedom Baptist 10 19:39
5 128 Slottke Joshua Freedom Baptist 10 19:57
6 (132) Buiter Tom Freedom Baptist 10 20:16
7 (159) Field Geoff Freedom Baptist 11 21:03

16. 411 CENTREVILLE ( 18:54 1:34:26)
=======================================
1 27 Kyle Luck Centreville 11 17:29
2 54 Taylor Medberry Centreville 11 18:13
3 64 Darian Kirby Centreville 11 18:23
4 124 James Toney Centreville 12 19:51
5 142 Jacob Hufstedler Centreville 9 20:30
6 (161) Joe Lazarri Centreville 9 21:08
7 (162) Mike Keeley Centreville 11 21:09

17. 419 MONTABELLA ( 19:00 1:35:00)
=======================================
1 19 Vandeperre Ethan Montabella 12 17:14
2 44 Lavender Dima Montabella 12 17:58
3 89 Garner Caleb Montabella 11 18:57
4 102 Eldred Parker Montabella 9 19:07
5 165 Hansen Tanner Montabella 9 21:44

18. 435 MANTON ( 18:52 1:34:16)
=======================================
1 52 Kyle Sosenko Manton 11 18:11
2 85 David Ashley Manton 12 18:49
3 94 Josh Farve Manton 12 19:01
4 100 Jackson Selim Manton 10 19:06
5 104 Ricky Vandyke Manton 12 19:09
6 (106) Chase Lovell Manton 12 19:16
7 (107) Simon Zagata Manton 11 19:17

19. 483 EAU CLAIRE ( 19:12 1:35:56)
=======================================
1 56 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 10 18:18
2 80 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 9 18:42
3 95 James Jackson Eau Claire 12 19:02
4 103 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 9 19:08
5 149 William Bridwell Eau Claire 10 20:46
6 (177) Taylor Davis Eau Claire 10 25:51

20. 522 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 19:20 1:36:40)
=======================================
1 68 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 11 18:27
2 81 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 10 18:42
3 121 Nate Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:43
4 125 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:52
5 127 Josh Withee Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:56
6 (147) Eric Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:38

21. 569 WYOMING LEE ( 19:53 1:39:24)
=======================================
1 76 Jose Dominguez Wyoming Lee 12 18:39
2 84 Jesus Dominguez Wyoming Lee 11 18:49
3 87 Jacob Ball Wyoming Lee 10 18:52
4 155 Alex Ball Wyoming Lee 9 21:00
5 167 Felipe Salazar Wyoming Lee 12 22:04

22. 603 CREATIVE TECH ( 19:45 1:38:41)
=======================================
1 105 Kyle Biddlecome Creative Tech 11 19:10
2 115 Jeremiah Wortz Creative Tech 9 19:35
3 120 Andre Winters Creative Tech 9 19:42
4 122 Halfdan Lien Kjaer Creative Tech 10 19:45
5 141 Lukas Holstein Creative Tech 10 20:29
6 (153) Jeff Spicer Creative Tech 9 20:55
7 (166) Steve Vanenk Creative Tech 10 21:57

23. 615 LAWRENCE ( 21:47 1:48:53)
=======================================
1 28 Quin Saule Lawrence 12 17:32
2 116 Nick Beam Lawrence 12 19:36
3 139 Ted Petersen Lawrence 11 20:24
4 152 Alex Fletcher Lawrence 10 20:52
5 180 Alex Macyauski Lawrence 10 30:29

24. 647 HOWARDSVILLE CHRISTIAN ( 20:11 1:40:53)
=======================================
1 83 Randy Moore Howardsville Christian 11 18:45
2 129 Tyler Bishop Howardsville Christian 12 20:13
3 133 Keegan Hurt Howardsville Christian 12 20:17
4 146 Brandon Jones Howardsville Christian 11 20:37
5 156 Michael Belson Howardsville Christian 12 21:01
6 (157) Zack Kuster Howardsville Christian 11 21:01
7 (164) Jaron Mallo Howardsville Christian 10 21:24

25. 688 KALAMAZOO COUGARS ( 20:22 1:41:47)
=======================================
1 111 Andrew Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 10 19:28
2 138 Chase Howland Kalamazoo Cougars 11 20:23
3 143 Bryan Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 9 20:31
4 145 Luke Dalton Kalamazoo Cougars 11 20:36
5 151 Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars 10 20:49
6 (163) Isaac Bowman Kalamazoo Cougars 11 21:17

26. 698 TC ST. FRANCIS ( 21:01 1:45:04)
=======================================
1 74 Stefan Schofield Tc St. Francis 11 18:37
2 144 Greg Wallace Tc St. Francis 9 20:31
3 150 Johnathan Anderson Tc St. Francis 11 20:48
4 154 Lance Masserant Tc St. Francis 9 20:57
5 176 Galen Tarrant Tc St. Francis 11 24:11

27. 727 DECATUR ( 21:05 1:45:22)
=======================================
1 78 Luke Bell Decatur 10 18:41
2 148 Jeffrey Hall Decatur 12 20:45
3 160 Jacob Hainer Decatur 9 21:08
4 170 Jake Vliek Decatur 12 22:24
5 171 C.J. Nix Decatur 11 22:24
6 (172) Andy Beeching Decatur 9 22:29
7 (179) Andres Cortez Decatur 9 29:19

28. 780 MARCELLUS ( 21:45 1:48:42)
=======================================
1 96 Spencer Utter Marcellus 12 19:02
2 168 Dylan Sonnevil Marcellus 9 22:05
3 169 Zack Baker Marcellus 12 22:10
4 173 Jon Swartz Marcellus 12 22:42
5 174 Justin Walter Marcellus 12 22:43
6 (175) Robert Jackson Marcellus 12 22:53
7 (178) Travis Utter Marcellus 10 27:44



2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 12 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 9 16:57 5:28
2 21 Sean Kelly Saugatuck 9 17:20 5:35
3 31 Justin Kiewel Bridgeman 9 17:41 5:42
4 41 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 9 17:54 5:46
5 51 Parker Saenz Concord 9 18:11 5:51
6 52 Lee Siersema Hesperia 9 18:11 5:51
7 62 Zach Rummery North Muskegon 9 18:22 5:55
8 71 Ashwin Fujii Aa Greenhills 9 18:30 5:57
9 81 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 9 18:42 6:01
10 104 Eldred Parker Montabella 9 19:07 6:09
11 105 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 9 19:08 6:10
12 116 Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 9 19:30 6:17
13 117 Schmidt Alex Freedom Baptist 9 19:34 6:18
14 118 Jeremiah Wortz Creative Tech 9 19:35 6:19
15 121 John Golob Lmc 9 19:41 6:21
16 123 Andre Winters Creative Tech 9 19:42 6:21
17 126 Galib Braschler Saugatuck 9 19:45 6:22
18 137 Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 9 20:16 6:32
19 149 Jacob Hufstedler Centreville 9 20:30 6:36
20 150 Bryan Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 9 20:31 6:37
21 151 Greg Wallace Tc St. Francis 9 20:31 6:37
22 160 Jeff Spicer Creative Tech 9 20:55 6:44
23 161 Lance Masserant Tc St. Francis 9 20:57 6:45
24 162 Alex Ball Wyoming Lee 9 21:00 6:46
25 167 Jacob Hainer Decatur 9 21:08 6:48
26 168 Joe Lazarri Centreville 9 21:08 6:49
27 171 Dalton Kalas Lawton 9 21:17 6:51
28 173 Hansen Tanner Montabella 9 21:44 7:00
29 176 Dylan Sonnevil Marcellus 9 22:05 7:07
30 180 Andy Beeching Decatur 9 22:29 7:15
31 187 Andres Cortez Decatur 9 29:19 9:26


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Spencer Nousain Concord 10 16:08 5:12
2 14 Mathias Waterstradt North Muskegon 10 17:01 5:29
3 20 Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy 10 17:16 5:34
4 32 Tyler Groenwald Bear Lake 10 17:42 5:42
5 34 Jacob Andrews Bc St. Phillip 10 17:44 5:43
6 35 Frank Moen Lmc 10 17:45 5:43
7 36 Dale Lash Hesperia 10 17:48 5:44
8 39 Jarret Anderson Bridgeman 10 17:51 5:45
9 40 Alex Benham North Muskegon 10 17:53 5:46
10 42 Jeff Cherry Hesperia 10 17:55 5:46
11 45 Josh Goins Bear Lake 10 17:59 5:48
12 50 Larson Tyler Potterville 10 18:08 5:51
13 54 Jacob Kohler Lmc 10 18:12 5:52
14 57 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 10 18:18 5:54
15 63 Elliot Platte Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:23 5:55
16 64 Jake Malsch Bridgeman 10 18:23 5:55
17 67 Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 10 18:24 5:56
18 68 Michael Bieri Hesperia 10 18:26 5:56
19 74 Eddie Kelley Aa Greenhills 10 18:36 5:59
20 79 Luke Bell Decatur 10 18:41 6:01
21 80 Alex Ringle Bear Lake 10 18:42 6:01
22 82 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 10 18:42 6:01
23 83 Xander Johnson Aa Greenhills 10 18:43 6:02
24 88 Tyler Searls Bc St. Phillip 10 18:51 6:04
25 89 Jacob Ball Wyoming Lee 10 18:52 6:05
26 90 Beau Rathgeb Bridgeman 10 18:52 6:05
27 92 Ben Spencer Lmc 10 18:58 6:07
28 93 Nick Nielsen Hesperia 10 18:58 6:07
29 100 Kelly Simmons Holton 10 19:05 6:09
30 102 Jackson Selim Manton 10 19:06 6:09
31 103 Ned Ingalls Bc St. Phillip 10 19:07 6:09
32 110 James Keyser Tc Christian 10 19:20 6:14
33 114 Andrew Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 10 19:28 6:16
34 120 Chanski Nathan Freedom Baptist 10 19:39 6:20
35 122 Jordan Shirk Bc St. Phillip 10 19:42 6:21
36 125 Halfdan Lien Kjaer Creative Tech 10 19:45 6:22
37 129 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:52 6:24
38 130 Jeff Xu Aa Greenhills 10 19:53 6:24
39 132 Slottke Joshua Freedom Baptist 10 19:57 6:26
40 138 Buiter Tom Freedom Baptist 10 20:16 6:32
41 143 Derek Sova Holton 10 20:21 6:33
42 148 Lukas Holstein Creative Tech 10 20:29 6:36
43 156 William Bridwell Eau Claire 10 20:46 6:41
44 158 Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars 10 20:49 6:42
45 159 Alex Fletcher Lawrence 10 20:52 6:43
46 172 Jaron Mallo Howardsville Christi 10 21:24 6:54
47 174 Steve Vanenk Creative Tech 10 21:57 7:04
48 185 Taylor Davis Eau Claire 10 25:51 8:19
49 186 Travis Utter Marcellus 10 27:44 8:56
50 188 Alex Macyauski Lawrence 10 30:29 9:49


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Kyle Stacks Concord 11 16:01 5:10
2 4 Matt Peacock Hesperia 11 16:16 5:15
3 8 Haverdink Noah Freedom Baptist 11 16:40 5:22
4 9 Jeffrey Bord Aa Greenhills 11 16:42 5:23
5 10 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 11 16:47 5:25
6 11 Cameron Magro Bridgeman 11 16:50 5:25
7 13 Conner Magro Bridgeman 11 17:00 5:29
8 17 Ian Miller Concord 11 17:07 5:31
9 18 Ryan Okeefe North Muskegon 11 17:08 5:31
10 23 Joe Potter North Muskegon 11 17:23 5:36
11 25 Nathan Laduke Potterville 11 17:26 5:37
12 26 Andrew Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 11 17:28 5:38
13 27 Kyle Luck Centreville 11 17:29 5:38
14 30 Dustin Wilson Holton 11 17:41 5:42
15 37 David Whitney Holton 11 17:48 5:44
16 38 Kyle Lamb Potterville 11 17:49 5:44
17 43 Wierenga John Freedom Baptist 11 17:55 5:46
18 49 Nate Carango Lawton 11 18:05 5:49
19 53 Kyle Sosenko Manton 11 18:11 5:52
20 55 Taylor Medberry Centreville 11 18:13 5:52
21 59 Lewis Bartlett Bear Lake 11 18:21 5:55
22 61 Lucas Copi Lmc 11 18:22 5:55
23 65 Darian Kirby Centreville 11 18:23 5:55
24 66 Ryan Pienta Bear Lake 11 18:24 5:56
25 69 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 11 18:27 5:57
26 75 Stefan Schofield Tc St. Francis 11 18:37 6:00
27 76 Zach Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 11 18:38 6:00
28 78 Sig Steiger Saugatuck 11 18:39 6:00
29 84 Randy Moore Howardsville Christi 11 18:45 6:02
30 85 Jesus Dominguez Wyoming Lee 11 18:49 6:04
31 86 Brandon Sinner W. Michigan Lutheran 11 18:49 6:04
32 91 Garner Caleb Montabella 11 18:57 6:06
33 101 Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 11 19:05 6:09
34 107 Kyle Biddlecome Creative Tech 11 19:10 6:11
35 109 Simon Zagata Manton 11 19:17 6:13
36 111 James Broe Saugatuck 11 19:21 6:14
37 112 Josh Bird Saugatuck 11 19:22 6:15
38 113 Travis Smith Suttons Bay 11 19:24 6:15
39 115 Chase Vear Hillsdale Academy 11 19:28 6:16
40 133 Dan Holobaugh W. Michigan Lutheran 11 20:02 6:27
41 136 Nick Collins Suttons Bay 11 20:15 6:31
42 144 Chase Howland Kalamazoo Cougars 11 20:23 6:34
43 145 Ted Petersen Lawrence 11 20:24 6:34
44 146 Nathan Vanderwall W. Michigan Lutheran 11 20:25 6:35
45 147 Dane Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 11 20:28 6:36
46 152 Luke Dalton Kalamazoo Cougars 11 20:36 6:38
47 153 Brandon Jones Howardsville Christi 11 20:37 6:38
48 157 Johnathan Anderson Tc St. Francis 11 20:48 6:42
49 164 Zack Kuster Howardsville Christi 11 21:01 6:46
50 165 Nick Schulte Pewamo-Westphalia 11 21:02 6:46
51 166 Field Geoff Freedom Baptist 11 21:03 6:47
52 169 Mike Keeley Centreville 11 21:09 6:49
53 170 Isaac Bowman Kalamazoo Cougars 11 21:17 6:51
54 179 C.J. Nix Decatur 11 22:24 7:13
55 184 Galen Tarrant Tc St. Francis 11 24:11 7:47


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Nicholas Flietstra Potterville 12 16:15 5:14
2 5 Ben Wynsma Suttons Bay 12 16:26 5:18
3 6 Ethan Lievense Saugatuck 12 16:30 5:19
4 7 Mark Haukereid Bridgeman 12 16:36 5:21
5 15 Chuck Schoedel Bear Lake 12 17:02 5:29
6 16 Joseph Brubaker Concord 12 17:03 5:30
7 19 Vandeperre Ethan Montabella 12 17:14 5:33
8 22 Rob Dolot Aa Greenhills 12 17:22 5:36
9 24 Juan Reyes Suttons Bay 12 17:25 5:37
10 28 Quin Saule Lawrence 12 17:32 5:39
11 29 Kyle Grimes Concord 12 17:39 5:41
12 33 Josh Wehr Holton 12 17:43 5:43
13 44 Lavender Dima Montabella 12 17:58 5:47
14 46 Tyler Carter Potterville 12 18:00 5:48
15 47 David Nadjkovic Hesperia 12 18:00 5:48
16 48 Chase Palmer Suttons Bay 12 18:01 5:48
17 56 Mark Jasinski Suttons Bay 12 18:16 5:53
18 58 Ethan Gehrke Hillsdale Academy 12 18:20 5:54
19 60 Ben Tanoff Bc St. Phillip 12 18:21 5:55
20 70 Dominic Davis Holton 12 18:27 5:57
21 72 Zach Ostrom Potterville 12 18:31 5:58
22 73 Danny Brown Bear Lake 12 18:35 5:59
23 77 Jose Dominguez Wyoming Lee 12 18:39 6:00
24 87 David Ashley Manton 12 18:49 6:04
25 94 Mathew Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 12 18:59 6:07
26 95 Joe Craig Hillsdale Academy 12 19:00 6:07
27 96 Josh Farve Manton 12 19:01 6:07
28 97 James Jackson Eau Claire 12 19:02 6:08
29 98 Spencer Utter Marcellus 12 19:02 6:08
30 99 Kylan Boehlke Concord 12 19:03 6:08
31 106 Ricky Vandyke Manton 12 19:09 6:10
32 108 Chase Lovell Manton 12 19:16 6:12
33 119 Nick Beam Lawrence 12 19:36 6:19
34 124 Nate Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:43 6:21
35 127 Steve Taplin Lawton 12 19:50 6:23
36 128 James Toney Centreville 12 19:51 6:24
37 131 Josh Withee Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:56 6:25
38 134 Troy Mason Lawton 12 20:12 6:31
39 135 Tyler Bishop Howardsville Christi 12 20:13 6:31
40 139 Keegan Hurt Howardsville Christi 12 20:17 6:32
41 140 Alex Rohr Holton 12 20:18 6:33
42 141 Michael Bak Aa Greenhills 12 20:19 6:33
43 142 Arthur Havlick Lmc 12 20:21 6:33
44 154 Eric Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:38 6:39
45 155 Jeffrey Hall Decatur 12 20:45 6:41
46 163 Michael Belson Howardsville Christi 12 21:01 6:46
47 175 Felipe Salazar Wyoming Lee 12 22:04 7:07
48 177 Zack Baker Marcellus 12 22:10 7:09
49 178 Jake Vliek Decatur 12 22:24 7:13
50 181 Jon Swartz Marcellus 12 22:42 7:19
51 182 Justin Walter Marcellus 12 22:43 7:19
52 183 Robert Jackson Marcellus 12 22:53 7:22




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 3931 David Madrigal 111 Durand 12 4:59 5:14 15:36.4
2 3591 Paul Lewis Albion 12 4:58 5:14 15:55.9
3 4478 Zach Carpenter Whitmore Lake 12 4:59 5:15 15:56.3
4 4059 Taylor Heath Hanover-Horton 12 4:59 5:21 16:04.3
5 4431 Caleb Rhynard Shepherd 11 5:02 5:24 16:16.5
6 4249 Alexander V. Wilson Kent City 12 5:06 5:19 16:17.4
7 4117 Lyle Kafer Hillsdale 12 5:02 5:22 16:18.2
8 4347 Stuart Crowell Parchment 11 5:03 5:26 16:18.7
9 3788 Andrew Reidsma Calvin Christian 12 5:01 5:23 16:19.9
10 4198 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christ 11 5:07 5:23 16:24.0
11 3787 Justus Pinckney Calvin Christian 10 5:12 5:26 16:29.0
12 4119 Sebastian Reisch Hillsdale 12 5:07 5:29 16:30.2
13 3930 Tyler Jenkins Durand 12 5:14 5:31 16:34.7
14 3779 Josh Kersjes Calvin Christian 10 5:14 5:28 16:36.6
15 4380 Charlton Craig Schoolcraft 11 5:22 5:27 16:36.9
16 3587 Kenny Harris Albion 11 5:12 5:32 16:37.0
17 3662 Lucas Baylis Belding 12 5:05 5:32 16:40.1
18 4457 Tyler Graustein Stockbridge 12 5:12 5:32 16:41.9
19 3652 David Watson Bangor 12 5:06 5:34 16:43.4
20 3703 Rick Jones Benzie Central 12 5:12 5:38 16:48.8
21 3951 Matt Moss Elk Rapids 10 5:09 5:41 16:50.0
22 3617 Thomas Bambach Allendale 11 5:14 5:36 16:51.1
23 4287 Tyler Harrison Leslie 10 5:10 5:38 16:51.5
24 3699 Travis Clous Benzie Central 10 5:13 5:31 16:51.6
25 4115 Mike Borton Hillsdale 11 5:15 5:42 16:52.8
26 3824 Tommy Matuszak Caro 12 5:11 5:33 16:53.3
27 3789 Simon Reidsma Calvin Christian 10 5:20 5:31 16:53.8
28 3649 Eric Thompson Bangor 12 5:06 5:43 16:58.8
29 4243 Kyle Busse Kent City 9 5:19 5:38 16:59.6
30 3777 Steve Haagsma Calvin Christian 11 5:14 5:38 17:01.9
31 3713 David Rhodes Benzie Central 12 5:10 5:44 17:04.2
32 4246 Jake Holovka Kent City 11 5:21 5:39 17:06.6
33 4188 Zach Cornell Jackson Lumen Christ 11 5:24 5:43 17:07.7
34 4063 Matthew Konieczki Hanover-Horton 11 5:14 5:43 17:07.7
35 3710 Talon Morris Benzie Central 12 5:09 5:45 17:08.2
36 3702 William Huddleston Benzie Central 10 5:09 5:46 17:09.2
37 4028 Peter Herzog Hackett Cc 11 5:24 5:40 17:11.0
38 4032 Brendan Molony Hackett Cc 12 5:14 5:41 17:15.3
39 3837 Ghazey Aleck Clare 12 5:14 5:47 17:18.0
40 4242 Ryan Busse Kent City 9 5:29 5:40 17:18.0
41 4199 Robert Parrott Jackson Lumen Christ 12 5:23 5:45 17:18.5
42 3919 Ryan Watson Delton 10 5:29 5:43 17:18.9
43 4265 Rachi Sims Kingsley 10 5:16 5:48 17:20.2
44 4098 Dave Sexton Hartford 11 5:20 5:44 17:20.5
45 4184 Chris Bachus Jackson Lumen Christ 12 5:35 5:46 17:21.7
46 4114 Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale 11 5:10 5:46 17:22.7
47 3933 Kelsey Myers Durand 12 5:20 5:50 17:24.4
48 4455 Mason Cutler Stockbridge 11 5:37 5:42 17:25.9
49 3706 Robert Kerby Benzie Central 12 5:10 5:53 17:27.5
50 4423 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 10 5:22 5:49 17:27.8
51 4493 Drew Ward Whitmore Lake 11 5:27 5:48 17:28.3
52 4451 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 9 5:29 5:48 17:29.5
53 4259 Conor Goggin Kingsley 11 5:18 5:53 17:31.4
54 3712 Nick Radionoff Benzie Central 11 5:07 6:00 17:32.8
55 4122 Brian Terry Hillsdale 10 5:31 5:45 17:33.1
56 4143 Alex Holshoe Hopkins 11 5:26 5:49 17:35.6
57 4488 John Munro Whitmore Lake 11 5:16 5:58 17:37.1
58 3912 Brandon Humphreys Delton 12 5:33 5:46 17:38.3
59 4264 Ben Simpson Kingsley 10 5:19 5:54 17:38.6
60 3597 Jalen Weaver Albion 11 5:34 5:47 17:39.4
61 3622 Nick Prentice Allendale 12 5:31 5:50 17:42.1
62 3927 Miles Drobish Durand 11 5:28 6:01 17:42.2
63 4494 Alex Ward Whitmore Lake 9 5:33 5:50 17:43.0
64 4056 Jon Clore Hanover-Horton 11 5:37 5:43 17:43.0
65 4187 Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christ 11 5:32 5:53 17:46.3
66 4426 Adam Kyser Shepherd 11 5:34 5:53 17:47.0
67 3845 Tanner Vida Clare 10 5:24 5:54 17:47.4
68 3643 Branden Graham Bangor 11 5:25 5:59 17:47.7
69 4459 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 10 5:21 5:57 17:50.5
70 4027 Philip Herzog Hackett Cc 11 5:43 6:01 17:51.1
71 3619 Logan Decker Allendale 12 5:32 5:52 17:51.3
72 3593 Bryan Peoples Albion 9 5:34 5:55 17:51.9
73 4424 Zach Hutchinson Shepherd 12 5:30 5:57 17:52.8
74 3882 Zachary Lucas Constantine 12 5:42 5:59 17:56.0
75 4329 Joey Hausler North Pointe Christi 10 5:28 6:02 17:57.0
76 4245 Brad Erbes Kent City 10 5:36 6:00 17:59.7
77 3621 Brandon Oswald Allendale 10 5:33 5:59 18:00.4
78 3999 Paul Rankin Grass Lake 9 5:38 6:03 18:03.1
79 4418 Sam Cole Shepherd 11 5:35 6:01 18:03.7
80 4462 Zach Platte Stockbridge 12 5:35 5:46 18:06.0
81 4211 Brad Briner Jonesville 10 5:46 6:02 18:07.5
82 4330 Dan Hausler North Pointe Christi 9 5:30 6:06 18:07.5
83 4191 Anthony Gilbert Jackson Lumen Christ 10 5:32 6:02 18:08.0
84 4197 Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christ 11 5:38 5:59 18:08.1
85 4433 Andrew Travis Shepherd 10 5:36 6:04 18:09.7
86 4116 Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 10 5:31 6:03 18:10.7
87 3667 Colton Klapko Belding 10 5:39 5:58 18:11.9
88 3780 Matt Koster Calvin Christian 9 5:43 6:07 18:13.0
89 3902 Tyler Bourdo Delton 11 5:32 5:56 18:16.2
90 3584 Abdul Al-Saadi Albion 12 5:34 6:00 18:18.0
91 4248 Jon Thebo Kent City 12 5:41 6:08 18:21.4
92 3952 Dylan Sundberg Elk Rapids 11 5:31 6:08 18:22.9
93 4377 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 11 5:30 6:05 18:23.5
94 3620 Nick Dejong Allendale 10 5:41 6:08 18:25.1
95 4218 Kage Johnson Jonesville 9 5:47 6:05 18:25.5
96 4069 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 9 5:38 6:11 18:25.7
97 4349 Matt Fountain Parchment 12 5:44 6:07 18:28.4
98 3842 Brandon Frank Clare 10 5:57 6:01 18:28.6
99 3928 Cody Duguid Durand 10 5:39 6:05 18:28.9
100 3827 Matt Strasz Caro 10 5:43 6:09 18:29.5
101 4262 Jacob Lidak Kingsley 11 5:43 6:13 18:31.5
102 4309 Max Henderson Newaygo 10 5:58 6:13 18:33.9
103 4118 Quinn Miller Hillsdale 9 5:48 6:09 18:34.1
104 3948 Pat Janisse Elk Rapids 12 5:32 6:10 18:36.6
105 3890 Alex Watson Constantine 12 5:42 6:11 18:37.0
106 4212 Charlie Briner Jonesville 11 5:47 6:11 18:37.9
107 4033 Michael Myers Hackett Cc 9 5:56 6:13 18:39.4
108 4068 Nathan Sanford Hanover-Horton 10 5:43 6:08 18:39.4
109 3647 Oscar Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 11 5:31 6:15 18:42.2
110 4394 Collin Welch Schoolcraft 12 5:53 6:16 18:42.7
111 3756 Carsten McCarty Buchanan 9 5:41 6:15 18:42.9
112 3758 Rick Reith Buchanan 12 5:28 6:24 18:43.2
113 4288 Josh Steckelberg Leslie 10 5:38 6:14 18:43.5
114 4348 Tarrance English Parchment 12 5:55 6:18 18:44.3
115 4327 Dan Devinney North Pointe Christi 12 5:53 6:18 18:45.5
116 3645 Martin Munoz Bangor 11 5:39 6:23 18:47.6
117 3623 Grant Schlinz Allendale 9 5:52 6:16 18:48.2
118 4095 Jon Phillips Hartford 10 5:48 6:13 18:49.0
119 3840 Lucas Combs Clare 10 5:44 6:25 18:51.1
120 3588 Liam Hudson Albion 12 5:49 6:20 18:52.1
121 4345 Glen Compton Parchment 10 5:44 6:12 18:52.5
122 3932 Corey Monroe Durand 12 5:44 6:21 18:52.5
123 4145 William Napier Hopkins 12 5:52 6:20 18:53.9
124 3648 Omar Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 11 5:32 6:15 18:54.5
125 4289 Chase Tropf Leslie 11 5:39 6:16 18:55.4
126 3624 Jorden Vroma Allendale 11 5:55 6:20 18:55.7
127 3911 Kannon Hoffman Delton 10 5:50 6:18 18:57.2
128 4388 Andre Newstead Schoolcraft 10 5:56 6:17 18:59.5
129 4258 Ryan French Kingsley 9 5:55 6:18 18:59.9
130 4024 Austin Elluru Hackett Cc 10 5:57 6:16 19:02.8
131 4344 Justin Bunch Parchment 10 5:53 6:19 19:04.2
132 4030 Jonah Mathieu Hackett Cc 10 5:57 6:17 19:05.2
133 4031 Ryan Mattingly Hackett Cc 10 5:55 6:19 19:07.2
134 3819 Brennen Gage Caro 11 5:40 6:13 19:07.9
135 4261 Timothy Lark Kingsley 12 5:53 6:20 19:08.3
136 4244 Jeremy Craft Kent City 10 5:52 6:24 19:08.3
137 3885 Benjamin Rudloff Constantine 9 6:08 6:26 19:09.2
138 4332 Jake Pasikowski North Pointe Christi 12 5:50 6:28 19:10.1
139 4452 Ian Bumpus Stockbridge 12 6:00 6:22 19:12.0
140 3771 Michael Brecker Calvin Christian 10 5:43 6:22 19:12.4
141 4225 Joel Sutton Jonesville 12 5:39 6:31 19:15.0
142 3909 Logan Hansen Delton 9 5:58 6:38 19:17.7
143 3669 Derek Nichoson Belding 11 5:54 6:31 19:18.1
144 4312 Coley Newton Newaygo 9 6:08 6:28 19:19.9
145 3825 Bobby McCoy Caro 10 5:45 6:35 19:20.4
146 3664 Hunter Brown Belding 11 6:02 6:28 19:21.4
147 3814 Steve Bourdow Caro 10 5:45 6:26 19:21.6
148 3672 Eric Rasch Belding 9 6:06 6:27 19:22.0
149 4092 Ian Haubold Hartford 11 5:48 6:29 19:22.2
150 3753 Alex Eger Buchanan 9 5:56 6:31 19:22.5
151 4067 Isaac Pringle Hanover-Horton 9 5:57 6:24 19:23.1
152 4062 Derek Kinney Hanover-Horton 11 5:54 6:31 19:26.1
153 4334 Kenny Vandenberg North Pointe Christi 11 5:53 6:25 19:27.5
154 4356 Lucas Waling Parchment 10 5:55 6:26 19:27.5
155 4087 Joe Baumeister Hartford 11 5:51 6:34 19:29.0
156 4316 Troy Ross Newaygo 11 6:08 6:31 19:29.3
157 4305 David Carrier Newaygo 12 6:00 6:35 19:29.6
158 3596 Darrien Torres Albion 11 5:56 6:32 19:32.5
159 4285 Justin Gibbs Leslie 10 5:39 6:45 19:32.9
160 3646 Daniel Munoz Bangor 9 6:00 6:37 19:34.4
161 4311 Trevor McCready Newaygo 10 6:09 6:31 19:35.5
162 4486 Patrik Mainez Whitmore Lake 12 5:42 6:44 19:37.0
163 4325 Nick Austin North Pointe Christi 10 5:58 6:35 19:39.5
164 3815 Jacob Cullen Caro 12 5:54 6:42 19:40.2
165 4395 Michael Wise Schoolcraft 11 6:07 6:35 19:40.9
166 3929 Mitchell Fiebernitz Durand 11 6:01 6:37 19:41.6
167 4310 Pat McCahill Newaygo 12 5:59 6:37 19:42.6
168 3822 Logan Kausch Caro 12 5:55 6:42 19:43.2
169 3887 Bo Seman Constantine 9 6:08 6:38 19:43.5
170 4260 Erik King Kingsley 12 5:56 6:40 19:45.3
171 4489 Brad Riskey Whitmore Lake 11 5:59 6:44 19:45.8
172 4141 Michael Dykstra Hopkins 12 6:04 6:38 19:46.6
173 4219 Andrew Kellenberger Jonesville 12 6:07 6:41 19:48.1
174 4220 Matt Martinez Jonesville 12 6:10 6:42 19:52.7
175 4091 Luke Golas Hartford 12 5:55 6:42 19:53.5
176 3757 John Querl Buchanan 11 6:03 6:42 19:53.8
177 4393 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 10 6:09 6:40 19:55.7
178 4353 Josh Penny Parchment 11 6:02 6:42 19:57.5
179 4326 Ben Bartlett North Pointe Christi 12 5:59 6:44 19:58.0
180 3908 Zach Haas Delton 9 6:13 6:40 20:00.9
181 4144 Nathan Miller Hopkins 10 6:14 6:44 20:00.9
182 4453 David Campbell Stockbridge 10 6:01 6:43 20:03.6
183 4432 Marcus Sura Shepherd 10 6:06 6:44 20:04.4
184 4281 Zach Bliven Leslie 12 6:13 6:40 20:05.7
185 3903 Travis Boze Delton 9 6:15 6:41 20:08.3
186 3675 Judah Weeks Belding 11 6:11 6:43 20:10.4
187 4283 Cody Davis Leslie 9 5:54 6:50 20:11.3
188 3947 Garret Gosselin Elk Rapids 10 6:12 6:42 20:14.7
189 4284 Ben Doane Leslie 11 6:12 6:46 20:15.5
190 3945 Andrew Cullison Elk Rapids 9 6:12 6:43 20:20.5
191 4142 Ben Gratz Hopkins 10 6:15 6:54 20:29.3
192 4090 Mark Efting Hartford 11 6:27 6:54 20:39.0
193 3755 John Kuntz Buchanan 11 6:20 7:03 20:40.6
194 4304 Brandon Bourke Newaygo 9 6:25 6:53 20:41.3
195 4227 Seth Taylor Jonesville 9 6:13 7:09 20:41.4
196 3863 Gary Hess Coloma 10 6:12 6:56 20:42.4
197 4392 James Vanorman Schoolcraft 11 6:10 6:45 20:42.9
198 3993 Ridge Derosia Grass Lake 9 6:29 6:51 20:47.0
199 3839 Caleb Bugai Clare 12 6:22 7:01 20:47.3
200 3976 Ben Lee Gobles 12 6:07 6:56 20:47.5
201 3735 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs 11 6:17 6:55 20:50.7
202 3732 Zach Nearpass Berrien Springs 12 6:19 7:01 20:55.5
203 4140 Bradley Barks Hopkins 11 6:09 7:15 21:02.7
204 3860 Tyler Barton Coloma 10 6:32 7:03 21:07.9
205 3994 Travis Lockwood Grass Lake 11 6:09 7:18 21:12.2
206 3883 Cody Mallo Constantine 9 6:24 7:11 21:13.2
207 3992 Keaton Burnett Grass Lake 11 6:30 6:57 21:15.4
208 3841 Riley Crawford Clare 10 6:29 7:15 21:20.1
209 3946 Skler Flannery Elk Rapids 12 6:29 7:12 21:21.7
210 3980 Luke Smeltzer Gobles 9 6:23 7:14 21:28.8
211 5035 Pat Wheatley Buchanan 9 6:23 7:12 21:29.5
212 3838 Matt Alpin Clare 10 6:22 7:03 21:32.9
213 3977 Matt Lounsberry Gobles 12 6:30 7:16 21:41.4
214 3730 Mike Huspen Berrien Springs 11 6:35 7:16 21:43.1
215 4096 Marcus Pritchard Hartford 11 6:30 7:28 22:04.5
216 3944 Trevor Blesma Elk Rapids 9 6:38 7:26 22:04.7
217 3728 Cody Bowen Berrien Springs 12 6:34 7:29 22:08.5
218 4146 Cole Roys Hopkins 10 6:36 7:30 22:11.4
219 3754 Jacob Ferris Buchanan 11 6:29 7:34 22:18.9
220 3876 Timothy Alvarado Constantine 10 6:12 7:29 22:24.8
221 3734 Ryan Sirk Berrien Springs 11 6:37 7:28 22:29.2
222 3881 Nathan Hesher Constantine 12 6:43 7:41 22:42.4
223 3981 Steven Smith Gobles 10 6:48 8:00 23:35.0
224 3996 Trevor Murray Grass Lake 10 7:24 8:06 24:20.0
225 3862 Joel Griffin Coloma 10 7:28 8:17 24:35.3
226 3731 Chase Murray Berrien Springs 9 8:08 9:23 27:36.6
227 3973 Sean Blake Gobles 11 9:24 10:50 31:56.7
228 3666 Austen Giles Belding 10 6:02 6:23
229 4487 Ronnie Millbocker Whitmore Lake 12 5:28

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS



1. 91 CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 16:41 1:23:22)
=======================================
1 9 Andrew Reidsma Calvin Christian 12 16:20
2 11 Justus Pinckney Calvin Christian 10 16:29
3 14 Josh Kersjes Calvin Christian 10 16:37
4 27 Simon Reidsma Calvin Christian 10 16:54
5 30 Steve Haagsma Calvin Christian 11 17:02
6 ( 88) Matt Koster Calvin Christian 9 18:13
7 (140) Michael Brecker Calvin Christian 10 19:13

2. 145 HILLSDALE ( 16:56 1:24:40)
=======================================
1 7 Lyle Kafer Hillsdale 12 16:19
2 12 Sebastian Reisch Hillsdale 12 16:31
3 25 Mike Borton Hillsdale 11 16:53
4 46 Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale 11 17:23
5 55 Brian Terry Hillsdale 10 17:34
6 ( 86) Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 10 18:11
7 (103) Quinn Miller Hillsdale 9 18:35

3. 146 BENZIE CENTRAL ( 17:01 1:25:05)
=======================================
1 20 Rick Jones Benzie Central 12 16:49
2 24 Travis Clous Benzie Central 10 16:52
3 31 David Rhodes Benzie Central 12 17:05
4 35 Talon Morris Benzie Central 12 17:09
5 36 William Huddleston Benzie Central 10 17:10
6 ( 49) Robert Kerby Benzie Central 12 17:28
7 ( 54) Nick Radionoff Benzie Central 11 17:33

4. 183 KENT CITY ( 17:09 1:25:43)
=======================================
1 6 Alexander V. Wilson Kent City 12 16:18
2 29 Kyle Busse Kent City 9 17:00
3 32 Jake Holovka Kent City 11 17:07
4 40 Ryan Busse Kent City 9 17:18
5 76 Brad Erbes Kent City 10 18:00
6 ( 91) Jon Thebo Kent City 12 18:22
7 (136) Jeremy Craft Kent City 10 19:09

5. 194 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 17:12 1:26:00)
=======================================
1 10 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 11 16:24
2 33 Zach Cornell Jackson Lumen Christi 11 17:08
3 41 Robert Parrott Jackson Lumen Christi 12 17:19
4 45 Chris Bachus Jackson Lumen Christi 12 17:22
5 65 Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christi 11 17:47
6 ( 83) Anthony Gilbert Jackson Lumen Christi 10 18:08
7 ( 84) Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:09

6. 222 DURAND ( 17:10 1:25:49)
=======================================
1 1 David Madrigal 111 Durand 12 15:37
2 13 Tyler Jenkins Durand 12 16:35
3 47 Kelsey Myers Durand 12 17:25
4 62 Miles Drobish Durand 11 17:43
5 99 Cody Duguid Durand 10 18:29
6 (122) Corey Monroe Durand 12 18:53
7 (166) Mitchell Fiebernitz Durand 11 19:42

7. 240 ALBION ( 17:17 1:26:23)
=======================================
1 2 Paul Lewis Albion 12 15:56
2 16 Kenny Harris Albion 11 16:37
3 60 Jalen Weaver Albion 11 17:40
4 72 Bryan Peoples Albion 9 17:52
5 90 Abdul Al-Saadi Albion 12 18:18
6 (120) Liam Hudson Albion 12 18:53
7 (158) Darrien Torres Albion 11 19:33

8. 267 STOCKBRIDGE ( 17:31 1:27:35)
=======================================
1 18 Tyler Graustein Stockbridge 12 16:42
2 48 Mason Cutler Stockbridge 11 17:26
3 52 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 9 17:30
4 69 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 10 17:51
5 80 Zach Platte Stockbridge 12 18:06
6 (139) Ian Bumpus Stockbridge 12 19:12
7 (182) David Campbell Stockbridge 10 20:04

9. 273 SHEPHERD ( 17:30 1:27:29)
=======================================
1 5 Caleb Rhynard Shepherd 11 16:17
2 50 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 10 17:28
3 66 Adam Kyser Shepherd 11 17:47
4 73 Zach Hutchinson Shepherd 12 17:53
5 79 Sam Cole Shepherd 11 18:04
6 ( 85) Andrew Travis Shepherd 10 18:10
7 (183) Marcus Sura Shepherd 10 20:05

10. 306 HANOVER-HORTON ( 17:37 1:28:02)
=======================================
1 4 Taylor Heath Hanover-Horton 12 16:05
2 34 Matthew Konieczki Hanover-Horton 11 17:08
3 64 Jon Clore Hanover-Horton 11 17:43
4 96 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 9 18:26
5 108 Nathan Sanford Hanover-Horton 10 18:40
6 (151) Isaac Pringle Hanover-Horton 9 19:24
7 (152) Derek Kinney Hanover-Horton 11 19:27

11. 325 ALLENDALE ( 17:47 1:28:54)
=======================================
1 22 Thomas Bambach Allendale 11 16:52
2 61 Nick Prentice Allendale 12 17:43
3 71 Logan Decker Allendale 12 17:52
4 77 Brandon Oswald Allendale 10 18:01
5 94 Nick Dejong Allendale 10 18:26
6 (117) Grant Schlinz Allendale 9 18:49
7 (126) Jorden Vroma Allendale 11 18:56

12. 336 WHITMORE LAKE ( 17:41 1:28:24)
=======================================
1 3 Zach Carpenter Whitmore Lake 12 15:57
2 51 Drew Ward Whitmore Lake 11 17:29
3 57 John Munro Whitmore Lake 11 17:38
4 63 Alex Ward Whitmore Lake 9 17:43
5 162 Patrik Mainez Whitmore Lake 12 19:37
6 (171) Brad Riskey Whitmore Lake 11 19:46

13. 340 BANGOR ( 17:49 1:29:02)
=======================================
1 19 David Watson Bangor 12 16:44
2 28 Eric Thompson Bangor 12 16:59
3 68 Branden Graham Bangor 11 17:48
4 109 Oscar Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 11 18:43
5 116 Martin Munoz Bangor 11 18:48
6 (124) Omar Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 11 18:55
7 (160) Daniel Munoz Bangor 9 19:35

14. 382 HACKETT CC ( 18:01 1:30:02)
=======================================
1 37 Peter Herzog Hackett Cc 11 17:11
2 38 Brendan Molony Hackett Cc 12 17:16
3 70 Philip Herzog Hackett Cc 11 17:52
4 107 Michael Myers Hackett Cc 9 18:40
5 130 Austin Elluru Hackett Cc 10 19:03
6 (132) Jonah Mathieu Hackett Cc 10 19:06
7 (133) Ryan Mattingly Hackett Cc 10 19:08

15. 385 KINGSLEY ( 18:01 1:30:04)
=======================================
1 43 Rachi Sims Kingsley 10 17:21
2 53 Conor Goggin Kingsley 11 17:32
3 59 Ben Simpson Kingsley 10 17:39
4 101 Jacob Lidak Kingsley 11 18:32
5 129 Ryan French Kingsley 9 19:00
6 (135) Timothy Lark Kingsley 12 19:09
7 (170) Erik King Kingsley 12 19:46

16. 458 DELTON ( 18:19 1:31:31)
=======================================
1 42 Ryan Watson Delton 10 17:19
2 58 Brandon Humphreys Delton 12 17:39
3 89 Tyler Bourdo Delton 11 18:17
4 127 Kannon Hoffman Delton 10 18:58
5 142 Logan Hansen Delton 9 19:18
6 (180) Zach Haas Delton 9 20:01
7 (185) Travis Boze Delton 9 20:09

17. 471 PARCHMENT ( 18:19 1:31:31)
=======================================
1 8 Stuart Crowell Parchment 11 16:19
2 97 Matt Fountain Parchment 12 18:29
3 114 Tarrance English Parchment 12 18:45
4 121 Glen Compton Parchment 10 18:53
5 131 Justin Bunch Parchment 10 19:05
6 (154) Lucas Waling Parchment 10 19:28
7 (178) Josh Penny Parchment 11 19:58

18. 511 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 18:29 1:32:25)
=======================================
1 15 Charlton Craig Schoolcraft 11 16:37
2 93 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 11 18:24
3 110 Collin Welch Schoolcraft 12 18:43
4 128 Andre Newstead Schoolcraft 10 19:00
5 165 Michael Wise Schoolcraft 11 19:41
6 (177) Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 10 19:56
7 (196) James Vanorman Schoolcraft 11 20:43

19. 521 CLARE ( 18:39 1:33:15)
=======================================
1 39 Ghazey Aleck Clare 12 17:18
2 67 Tanner Vida Clare 10 17:48
3 98 Brandon Frank Clare 10 18:29
4 119 Lucas Combs Clare 10 18:52
5 198 Caleb Bugai Clare 12 20:48
6 (206) Riley Crawford Clare 10 21:21
7 (210) Matt Alpin Clare 10 21:33

20. 541 BELDING ( 18:36 1:32:56)
=======================================
1 17 Lucas Baylis Belding 12 16:41
2 87 Colton Klapko Belding 10 18:12
3 143 Derek Nichoson Belding 11 19:19
4 146 Hunter Brown Belding 11 19:22
5 148 Eric Rasch Belding 9 19:22
6 (186) Judah Weeks Belding 11 20:11

21. 552 CARO ( 18:39 1:33:15)
=======================================
1 26 Tommy Matuszak Caro 12 16:54
2 100 Matt Strasz Caro 10 18:30
3 134 Brennen Gage Caro 11 19:08
4 145 Bobby McCoy Caro 10 19:21
5 147 Steve Bourdow Caro 10 19:22
6 (164) Jacob Cullen Caro 12 19:41
7 (168) Logan Kausch Caro 12 19:44

22. 562 NORTH POINTE CHRISTIAN ( 18:42 1:33:30)
=======================================
1 75 Joey Hausler North Pointe Christian 10 17:57
2 81 Dan Hausler North Pointe Christian 9 18:08
3 115 Dan Devinney North Pointe Christian 12 18:46
4 138 Jake Pasikowski North Pointe Christian 12 19:11
5 153 Kenny Vandenberg North Pointe Christian 11 19:28
6 (163) Nick Austin North Pointe Christian 10 19:40
7 (179) Ben Bartlett North Pointe Christian 12 19:58

23. 595 ELK RAPIDS ( 18:54 1:34:26)
=======================================
1 21 Matt Moss Elk Rapids 10 16:50
2 92 Dylan Sundberg Elk Rapids 11 18:23
3 104 Pat Janisse Elk Rapids 12 18:37
4 188 Garret Gosselin Elk Rapids 10 20:15
5 190 Andrew Cullison Elk Rapids 9 20:21
6 (207) Skler Flannery Elk Rapids 12 21:22
7 (214) Trevor Blesma Elk Rapids 9 22:05

24. 597 JONESVILLE ( 18:52 1:34:16)
=======================================
1 82 Brad Briner Jonesville 10 18:08
2 95 Kage Johnson Jonesville 9 18:26
3 106 Charlie Briner Jonesville 11 18:38
4 141 Joel Sutton Jonesville 12 19:15
5 173 Andrew Kellenberger Jonesville 12 19:49
6 (174) Matt Martinez Jonesville 12 19:53
7 (195) Seth Taylor Jonesville 9 20:42

25. 604 LESLIE ( 18:51 1:34:11)
=======================================
1 23 Tyler Harrison Leslie 10 16:52
2 113 Josh Steckelberg Leslie 10 18:44
3 125 Chase Tropf Leslie 11 18:56
4 159 Justin Gibbs Leslie 10 19:33
5 184 Zach Bliven Leslie 12 20:06
6 (187) Cody Davis Leslie 9 20:12
7 (189) Ben Doane Leslie 11 20:16

26. 641 HARTFORD ( 19:00 1:34:56)
=======================================
1 44 Dave Sexton Hartford 11 17:21
2 118 Jon Phillips Hartford 10 18:49
3 149 Ian Haubold Hartford 11 19:23
4 155 Joe Baumeister Hartford 11 19:29
5 175 Luke Golas Hartford 12 19:54
6 (192) Mark Efting Hartford 11 20:39
7 (213) Marcus Pritchard Hartford 11 22:05

27. 689 CONSTANTINE ( 19:21 1:36:41)
=======================================
1 74 Zachary Lucas Constantine 12 17:56
2 105 Alex Watson Constantine 12 18:37
3 137 Benjamin Rudloff Constantine 9 19:10
4 169 Bo Seman Constantine 9 19:44
5 204 Cody Mallo Constantine 9 21:14
6 (218) Timothy Alvarado Constantine 10 22:25
7 (220) Nathan Hesher Constantine 12 22:43

28. 720 NEWAYGO ( 19:18 1:36:30)
=======================================
1 102 Max Henderson Newaygo 10 18:34
2 144 Coley Newton Newaygo 9 19:20
3 156 Troy Ross Newaygo 11 19:30
4 157 David Carrier Newaygo 12 19:30
5 161 Trevor McCready Newaygo 10 19:36
6 (167) Pat McCahill Newaygo 12 19:43
7 (194) Brandon Bourke Newaygo 9 20:42

29. 723 HOPKINS ( 19:22 1:36:48)
=======================================
1 56 Alex Holshoe Hopkins 11 17:36
2 123 William Napier Hopkins 12 18:54
3 172 Michael Dykstra Hopkins 12 19:47
4 181 Nathan Miller Hopkins 10 20:01
5 191 Ben Gratz Hopkins 10 20:30
6 (202) Bradley Barks Hopkins 11 21:03
7 (216) Cole Roys Hopkins 10 22:12

30. 742 BUCHANAN ( 19:29 1:37:25)
=======================================
1 111 Carsten McCarty Buchanan 9 18:43
2 112 Rick Reith Buchanan 12 18:44
3 150 Alex Eger Buchanan 9 19:23
4 176 John Querl Buchanan 11 19:54
5 193 John Kuntz Buchanan 11 20:41
6 (209) Pat Wheatley Buchanan 9 21:30
7 (217) Jacob Ferris Buchanan 11 22:19

31. 905 GRASS LAKE ( 21:08 1:45:40)
=======================================
1 78 Paul Rankin Grass Lake 9 18:04
2 197 Ridge Derosia Grass Lake 9 20:47
3 203 Travis Lockwood Grass Lake 11 21:13
4 205 Keaton Burnett Grass Lake 11 21:16
5 222 Trevor Murray Grass Lake 10 24:20

32. 1047 BERRIEN SPRINGS ( 21:38 1:48:10)
=======================================
1 200 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs 11 20:51
2 201 Zach Nearpass Berrien Springs 12 20:56
3 212 Mike Huspen Berrien Springs 11 21:44
4 215 Cody Bowen Berrien Springs 12 22:09
5 219 Ryan Sirk Berrien Springs 11 22:30
6 (223) Chase Murray Berrien Springs 9 27:37

33. 1063 GOBLES ( 23:55 1:59:31)
=======================================
1 199 Ben Lee Gobles 12 20:48
2 208 Luke Smeltzer Gobles 9 21:29
3 211 Matt Lounsberry Gobles 12 21:42
4 221 Steven Smith Gobles 10 23:35
5 224 Sean Blake Gobles 11 31:57



2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 29 Kyle Busse Kent City 9 17:00 5:29
2 40 Ryan Busse Kent City 9 17:18 5:35
3 52 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 9 17:30 5:38
4 63 Alex Ward Whitmore Lake 9 17:43 5:43
5 72 Bryan Peoples Albion 9 17:52 5:45
6 78 Paul Rankin Grass Lake 9 18:04 5:49
7 81 Dan Hausler North Pointe Christi 9 18:08 5:51
8 88 Matt Koster Calvin Christian 9 18:13 5:52
9 95 Kage Johnson Jonesville 9 18:26 5:56
10 96 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 9 18:26 5:56
11 103 Quinn Miller Hillsdale 9 18:35 5:59
12 107 Michael Myers Hackett Cc 9 18:40 6:01
13 111 Carsten McCarty Buchanan 9 18:43 6:02
14 117 Grant Schlinz Allendale 9 18:49 6:04
15 129 Ryan French Kingsley 9 19:00 6:07
16 137 Benjamin Rudloff Constantine 9 19:10 6:10
17 142 Logan Hansen Delton 9 19:18 6:13
18 144 Coley Newton Newaygo 9 19:20 6:14
19 148 Eric Rasch Belding 9 19:22 6:14
20 150 Alex Eger Buchanan 9 19:23 6:15
21 151 Isaac Pringle Hanover-Horton 9 19:24 6:15
22 160 Daniel Munoz Bangor 9 19:35 6:18
23 169 Bo Seman Constantine 9 19:44 6:21
24 180 Zach Haas Delton 9 20:01 6:27
25 185 Travis Boze Delton 9 20:09 6:29
26 187 Cody Davis Leslie 9 20:12 6:30
27 190 Andrew Cullison Elk Rapids 9 20:21 6:33
28 194 Brandon Bourke Newaygo 9 20:42 6:40
29 195 Seth Taylor Jonesville 9 20:42 6:40
30 198 Ridge Derosia Grass Lake 9 20:47 6:42
31 206 Cody Mallo Constantine 9 21:14 6:50
32 210 Luke Smeltzer Gobles 9 21:29 6:55
33 211 Pat Wheatley Buchanan 9 21:30 6:56
34 216 Trevor Blesma Elk Rapids 9 22:05 7:07
35 226 Chase Murray Berrien Springs 9 27:37 8:54


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 11 Justus Pinckney Calvin Christian 10 16:29 5:19
2 14 Josh Kersjes Calvin Christian 10 16:37 5:21
3 21 Matt Moss Elk Rapids 10 16:50 5:26
4 23 Tyler Harrison Leslie 10 16:52 5:26
5 24 Travis Clous Benzie Central 10 16:52 5:26
6 27 Simon Reidsma Calvin Christian 10 16:54 5:27
7 36 William Huddleston Benzie Central 10 17:10 5:32
8 42 Ryan Watson Delton 10 17:19 5:35
9 43 Rachi Sims Kingsley 10 17:21 5:35
10 50 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 10 17:28 5:38
11 55 Brian Terry Hillsdale 10 17:34 5:39
12 59 Ben Simpson Kingsley 10 17:39 5:41
13 67 Tanner Vida Clare 10 17:48 5:44
14 69 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 10 17:51 5:45
15 75 Joey Hausler North Pointe Christi 10 17:57 5:47
16 76 Brad Erbes Kent City 10 18:00 5:48
17 77 Brandon Oswald Allendale 10 18:01 5:48
18 82 Brad Briner Jonesville 10 18:08 5:51
19 83 Anthony Gilbert Jackson Lumen Christ 10 18:08 5:51
20 85 Andrew Travis Shepherd 10 18:10 5:51
21 86 Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 10 18:11 5:52
22 87 Colton Klapko Belding 10 18:12 5:52
23 94 Nick Dejong Allendale 10 18:26 5:56
24 98 Brandon Frank Clare 10 18:29 5:57
25 99 Cody Duguid Durand 10 18:29 5:57
26 100 Matt Strasz Caro 10 18:30 5:58
27 102 Max Henderson Newaygo 10 18:34 5:59
28 108 Nathan Sanford Hanover-Horton 10 18:40 6:01
29 113 Josh Steckelberg Leslie 10 18:44 6:02
30 118 Jon Phillips Hartford 10 18:49 6:04
31 119 Lucas Combs Clare 10 18:52 6:05
32 121 Glen Compton Parchment 10 18:53 6:05
33 127 Kannon Hoffman Delton 10 18:58 6:07
34 128 Andre Newstead Schoolcraft 10 19:00 6:07
35 130 Austin Elluru Hackett Cc 10 19:03 6:08
36 131 Justin Bunch Parchment 10 19:05 6:09
37 132 Jonah Mathieu Hackett Cc 10 19:06 6:09
38 133 Ryan Mattingly Hackett Cc 10 19:08 6:10
39 136 Jeremy Craft Kent City 10 19:09 6:10
40 140 Michael Brecker Calvin Christian 10 19:13 6:11
41 145 Bobby McCoy Caro 10 19:21 6:14
42 147 Steve Bourdow Caro 10 19:22 6:14
43 154 Lucas Waling Parchment 10 19:28 6:16
44 159 Justin Gibbs Leslie 10 19:33 6:18
45 161 Trevor McCready Newaygo 10 19:36 6:19
46 163 Nick Austin North Pointe Christi 10 19:40 6:20
47 177 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 10 19:56 6:25
48 181 Nathan Miller Hopkins 10 20:01 6:27
49 182 David Campbell Stockbridge 10 20:04 6:28
50 183 Marcus Sura Shepherd 10 20:05 6:28
51 188 Garret Gosselin Elk Rapids 10 20:15 6:31
52 191 Ben Gratz Hopkins 10 20:30 6:36
53 196 Gary Hess Coloma 10 20:43 6:40
54 204 Tyler Barton Coloma 10 21:08 6:49
55 208 Riley Crawford Clare 10 21:21 6:53
56 212 Matt Alpin Clare 10 21:33 6:57
57 218 Cole Roys Hopkins 10 22:12 7:09
58 220 Timothy Alvarado Constantine 10 22:25 7:13
59 223 Steven Smith Gobles 10 23:35 7:36
60 224 Trevor Murray Grass Lake 10 24:20 7:50
61 225 Joel Griffin Coloma 10 24:36 7:55


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 5 Caleb Rhynard Shepherd 11 16:17 5:15
2 8 Stuart Crowell Parchment 11 16:19 5:15
3 10 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christ 11 16:24 5:17
4 15 Charlton Craig Schoolcraft 11 16:37 5:21
5 16 Kenny Harris Albion 11 16:37 5:21
6 22 Thomas Bambach Allendale 11 16:52 5:26
7 25 Mike Borton Hillsdale 11 16:53 5:26
8 30 Steve Haagsma Calvin Christian 11 17:02 5:29
9 32 Jake Holovka Kent City 11 17:07 5:31
10 33 Zach Cornell Jackson Lumen Christ 11 17:08 5:31
11 34 Matthew Konieczki Hanover-Horton 11 17:08 5:31
12 37 Peter Herzog Hackett Cc 11 17:11 5:32
13 44 Dave Sexton Hartford 11 17:21 5:35
14 46 Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale 11 17:23 5:36
15 48 Mason Cutler Stockbridge 11 17:26 5:37
16 51 Drew Ward Whitmore Lake 11 17:29 5:38
17 53 Conor Goggin Kingsley 11 17:32 5:39
18 54 Nick Radionoff Benzie Central 11 17:33 5:39
19 56 Alex Holshoe Hopkins 11 17:36 5:40
20 57 John Munro Whitmore Lake 11 17:38 5:41
21 60 Jalen Weaver Albion 11 17:40 5:41
22 62 Miles Drobish Durand 11 17:43 5:42
23 64 Jon Clore Hanover-Horton 11 17:43 5:43
24 65 Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christ 11 17:47 5:44
25 66 Adam Kyser Shepherd 11 17:47 5:44
26 68 Branden Graham Bangor 11 17:48 5:44
27 70 Philip Herzog Hackett Cc 11 17:52 5:45
28 79 Sam Cole Shepherd 11 18:04 5:49
29 84 Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christ 11 18:09 5:51
30 89 Tyler Bourdo Delton 11 18:17 5:53
31 92 Dylan Sundberg Elk Rapids 11 18:23 5:55
32 93 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 11 18:24 5:56
33 101 Jacob Lidak Kingsley 11 18:32 5:58
34 106 Charlie Briner Jonesville 11 18:38 6:00
35 109 Oscar Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 11 18:43 6:02
36 116 Martin Munoz Bangor 11 18:48 6:03
37 124 Omar Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 11 18:55 6:06
38 125 Chase Tropf Leslie 11 18:56 6:06
39 126 Jorden Vroma Allendale 11 18:56 6:06
40 134 Brennen Gage Caro 11 19:08 6:10
41 143 Derek Nichoson Belding 11 19:19 6:13
42 146 Hunter Brown Belding 11 19:22 6:14
43 149 Ian Haubold Hartford 11 19:23 6:15
44 152 Derek Kinney Hanover-Horton 11 19:27 6:16
45 153 Kenny Vandenberg North Pointe Christi 11 19:28 6:16
46 155 Joe Baumeister Hartford 11 19:29 6:17
47 156 Troy Ross Newaygo 11 19:30 6:17
48 158 Darrien Torres Albion 11 19:33 6:18
49 165 Michael Wise Schoolcraft 11 19:41 6:21
50 166 Mitchell Fiebernitz Durand 11 19:42 6:21
51 171 Brad Riskey Whitmore Lake 11 19:46 6:22
52 176 John Querl Buchanan 11 19:54 6:25
53 178 Josh Penny Parchment 11 19:58 6:26
54 186 Judah Weeks Belding 11 20:11 6:30
55 189 Ben Doane Leslie 11 20:16 6:32
56 192 Mark Efting Hartford 11 20:39 6:39
57 193 John Kuntz Buchanan 11 20:41 6:40
58 197 James Vanorman Schoolcraft 11 20:43 6:41
59 201 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs 11 20:51 6:43
60 203 Bradley Barks Hopkins 11 21:03 6:47
61 205 Travis Lockwood Grass Lake 11 21:13 6:50
62 207 Keaton Burnett Grass Lake 11 21:16 6:51
63 214 Mike Huspen Berrien Springs 11 21:44 7:00
64 215 Marcus Pritchard Hartford 11 22:05 7:07
65 219 Jacob Ferris Buchanan 11 22:19 7:11
66 221 Ryan Sirk Berrien Springs 11 22:30 7:15
67 227 Sean Blake Gobles 11 31:57 10:17


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 David Madrigal 111 Durand 12 15:37 5:02
2 2 Paul Lewis Albion 12 15:56 5:08
3 3 Zach Carpenter Whitmore Lake 12 15:57 5:08
4 4 Taylor Heath Hanover-Horton 12 16:05 5:11
5 6 Alexander V. Wilson Kent City 12 16:18 5:15
6 7 Lyle Kafer Hillsdale 12 16:19 5:15
7 9 Andrew Reidsma Calvin Christian 12 16:20 5:16
8 12 Sebastian Reisch Hillsdale 12 16:31 5:19
9 13 Tyler Jenkins Durand 12 16:35 5:21
10 17 Lucas Baylis Belding 12 16:41 5:22
11 18 Tyler Graustein Stockbridge 12 16:42 5:23
12 19 David Watson Bangor 12 16:44 5:23
13 20 Rick Jones Benzie Central 12 16:49 5:25
14 26 Tommy Matuszak Caro 12 16:54 5:27
15 28 Eric Thompson Bangor 12 16:59 5:28
16 31 David Rhodes Benzie Central 12 17:05 5:30
17 35 Talon Morris Benzie Central 12 17:09 5:31
18 38 Brendan Molony Hackett Cc 12 17:16 5:34
19 39 Ghazey Aleck Clare 12 17:18 5:35
20 41 Robert Parrott Jackson Lumen Christ 12 17:19 5:35
21 45 Chris Bachus Jackson Lumen Christ 12 17:22 5:36
22 47 Kelsey Myers Durand 12 17:25 5:37
23 49 Robert Kerby Benzie Central 12 17:28 5:38
24 58 Brandon Humphreys Delton 12 17:39 5:41
25 61 Nick Prentice Allendale 12 17:43 5:42
26 71 Logan Decker Allendale 12 17:52 5:45
27 73 Zach Hutchinson Shepherd 12 17:53 5:46
28 74 Zachary Lucas Constantine 12 17:56 5:47
29 80 Zach Platte Stockbridge 12 18:06 5:50
30 90 Abdul Al-Saadi Albion 12 18:18 5:54
31 91 Jon Thebo Kent City 12 18:22 5:55
32 97 Matt Fountain Parchment 12 18:29 5:57
33 104 Pat Janisse Elk Rapids 12 18:37 6:00
34 105 Alex Watson Constantine 12 18:37 6:00
35 110 Collin Welch Schoolcraft 12 18:43 6:02
36 112 Rick Reith Buchanan 12 18:44 6:02
37 114 Tarrance English Parchment 12 18:45 6:02
38 115 Dan Devinney North Pointe Christi 12 18:46 6:03
39 120 Liam Hudson Albion 12 18:53 6:05
40 122 Corey Monroe Durand 12 18:53 6:05
41 123 William Napier Hopkins 12 18:54 6:05
42 135 Timothy Lark Kingsley 12 19:09 6:10
43 138 Jake Pasikowski North Pointe Christi 12 19:11 6:11
44 139 Ian Bumpus Stockbridge 12 19:12 6:11
45 141 Joel Sutton Jonesville 12 19:15 6:12
46 157 David Carrier Newaygo 12 19:30 6:17
47 162 Patrik Mainez Whitmore Lake 12 19:37 6:19
48 164 Jacob Cullen Caro 12 19:41 6:20
49 167 Pat McCahill Newaygo 12 19:43 6:21
50 168 Logan Kausch Caro 12 19:44 6:21
51 170 Erik King Kingsley 12 19:46 6:22
52 172 Michael Dykstra Hopkins 12 19:47 6:22
53 173 Andrew Kellenberger Jonesville 12 19:49 6:23
54 174 Matt Martinez Jonesville 12 19:53 6:24
55 175 Luke Golas Hartford 12 19:54 6:25
56 179 Ben Bartlett North Pointe Christi 12 19:58 6:26
57 184 Zach Bliven Leslie 12 20:06 6:29
58 199 Caleb Bugai Clare 12 20:48 6:42
59 200 Ben Lee Gobles 12 20:48 6:42
60 202 Zach Nearpass Berrien Springs 12 20:56 6:45
61 209 Skler Flannery Elk Rapids 12 21:22 6:53
62 213 Matt Lounsberry Gobles 12 21:42 6:59
63 217 Cody Bowen Berrien Springs 12 22:09 7:08
64 222 Nathan Hesher Constantine 12 22:43 7:19




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4710 Mari Anderson Hesperia 11 6:59 7:22 22:32.5
2 4950 Kaitlyn Anderson Saugatuck 10 6:56 7:43 22:50.4
3 4713 Shandaria Carter Hesperia 10 7:06 7:45 23:15.8
4 4836 Rachel Lovell Manton 9 6:48 8:01 23:21.3
5 4839 Mallory Stall Manton 10 6:57 7:51 23:24.8
6 4832 Kim Devore Manton 11 6:52 8:00 23:35.9
7 4830 Riley Bigelow Manton 10 7:23 7:54 23:40.3
8 4717 Nina Ohrling Hesperia 12 7:05 8:03 23:45.0
9 4624 Amber Taylor Concord 10 7:38 8:07 24:17.5
10 4564 Paige Melick Bridgeman 10 7:40 8:17 24:53.2
11 4831 Catie Brettschneider Manton 12 7:40 8:35 25:12.2
12 4625 Kayla Vandenburgh Concord 12 7:58 8:37 25:41.4
13 4562 Brooke Griggs Bridgeman 9 7:40 8:27 25:45.8
14 4956 Lauren Poolman Saugatuck 10 7:44 8:35 25:50.4
15 4890 Taylor Bluhm North Muskegon 10 7:53 9:08 26:37.6
16 4958 Courtney Smeenge Saugatuck 10 8:02 8:57 26:41.2
17 4589 Katie Ganger Centreville 11 8:25 8:52 26:42.2
18 4841 Lois Westbrook Manton 11 8:16 9:33 27:45.1
19 4692 Hass Melina Freedom Baptist 10 8:29 9:33 28:13.9
20 4586 Cecilia Carra Centreville 12 9:04 9:33 28:30.5
21 4615 Marissa Casto Concord 9 8:54 10:27 30:01.3
22 4788 Bekkah Saunders Kalamazoo Cougars 9 9:05 10:21 30:18.8
23 4591 Madison Ludwig Centreville 12 9:38 10:14 30:29.3
24 4571 Jenny Watson Bridgeman 12 9:46 10:59 32:48.2
25 4590 Lindsey Kelley Centreville 10 9:59 11:26 33:02.1

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 22 Rachel Lovell Manton 9 23:22 7:32
2 97 Brooke Griggs Bridgeman 9 25:46 8:18
3 161 Marissa Casto Concord 9 30:02 9:40
4 162 Bekkah Saunders Kalamazoo Cougars 9 30:19 9:46


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 14 Kaitlyn Anderson Saugatuck 10 22:51 7:22
2 21 Shandaria Carter Hesperia 10 23:16 7:30
3 25 Mallory Stall Manton 10 23:25 7:33
4 42 Riley Bigelow Manton 10 23:41 7:38
5 54 Amber Taylor Concord 10 24:18 7:50
6 68 Paige Melick Bridgeman 10 24:54 8:01
7 98 Lauren Poolman Saugatuck 10 25:51 8:20
8 115 Taylor Bluhm North Muskegon 10 26:38 8:35
9 116 Courtney Smeenge Saugatuck 10 26:42 8:36
10 142 Hass Melina Freedom Baptist 10 28:14 9:06
11 170 Lindsey Kelley Centreville 10 33:03 10:38


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 11 Mari Anderson Hesperia 11 22:33 7:16
2 36 Kim Devore Manton 11 23:36 7:36
3 117 Katie Ganger Centreville 11 26:43 8:36
4 137 Lois Westbrook Manton 11 27:46 8:56


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 45 Nina Ohrling Hesperia 12 23:45 7:39
2 81 Catie Brettschneider Manton 12 25:13 8:07
3 95 Kayla Vandenburgh Concord 12 25:42 8:17
4 148 Cecilia Carra Centreville 12 28:31 9:11
5 163 Madison Ludwig Centreville 12 30:30 9:49
6 168 Jenny Watson Bridgeman 12 32:49 10:34




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 3687 Kelsey Noah Benzie Central 12 6:19 7:01 20:55.5
2 4151 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 9 6:54 6:57 21:19.0
3 4170 Anna Mydosh Jackson Lumen Christ 9 6:55 7:00 21:26.2
4 4232 Brittany Erbes Kent City 12 6:37 7:11 21:34.0
5 3693 Anna Shireman-Grabowsk Benzie Central 11 6:35 7:14 21:38.0
6 4174 Kelsey Rochester Jackson Lumen Christ 9 7:07 7:20 22:00.6
7 4240 Amanda Sizemore Kent City 10 6:51 7:17 22:01.6
8 4039 Madison Cox Hanover-Horton 11 6:56 7:25 22:09.2
9 3683 Annabelle Louisignau Benzie Central 9 6:42 7:24 22:09.7
10 3688 Jordan Nye Benzie Central 9 6:50 7:24 22:19.7
11 3696 Mary Warsecke Benzie Central 9 7:01 7:33 22:45.4
12 4160 Megan Hoop Jackson Lumen Christ 9 7:03 7:29 22:46.3
13 4367 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 9 7:08 7:32 22:51.9
14 4370 Criderman Mariah Schoolcraft 12 7:03 7:37 22:54.3
15 4397 Taylor Cole Shepherd 9 7:10 7:36 22:58.7
16 4161 Katie Hrebec Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:09 7:46 23:09.1
17 4172 Katie Prevost Jackson Lumen Christ 9 7:09 7:42 23:12.5
18 4155 Sarah Deagostino Jackson Lumen Christ 12 7:32 7:41 23:14.1
19 4049 Katie Pinkerton Hanover-Horton 10 7:24 7:50 23:22.1
20 4173 Peggy Riley Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:31 7:47 23:22.1
21 3609 Lauren Niergarth Allendale 9 7:24 7:49 23:26.5
22 4050 Chara Sykes Hanover-Horton 11 7:24 7:50 23:27.8
23 4167 Jacqueline Miller Jackson Lumen Christ 9 7:46 7:44 23:28.7
24 4268 Megan Martin Leslie 11 7:15 7:57 23:29.2
25 4443 Madison Mc Lelland Stockbridge 11 7:21 7:51 23:29.7
26 4407 Jenna Moeggenborg Shepherd 11 7:14 7:58 23:30.6
27 4182 Annie Wasick Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:33 7:45 23:31.1
28 4168 Natalie Miller Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:36 7:47 23:31.6
29 3697 Taylor Wichtner Benzie Central 11 7:13 7:53 23:32.5
30 4175 Katherine Rodge Jackson Lumen Christ 12 7:34 7:39 23:34.1
31 4234 Chelsey Janose Kent City 12 7:19 7:52 23:36.1
32 4042 Alyssa Keiser Hanover-Horton 10 7:12 7:59 23:38.5
33 4163 Jenn Lefere Jackson Lumen Christ 11 7:31 7:47 23:38.7
34 4154 Caitlyn Danforth Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:35 7:44 23:39.1
35 4158 Keely Dunigan Jackson Lumen Christ 9 7:35 7:46 23:40.0
36 4152 Liz Brueggeman Jackson Lumen Christ 9 7:33 7:47 23:41.2
37 4159 Jillian Hartley Jackson Lumen Christ 12 7:31 7:46 23:42.3
38 4229 Kaylee Austin Kent City 9 7:17 7:55 23:47.6
39 4135 Alex Nelson Hopkins 12 7:27 7:54 23:51.7
40 4171 Mayce Preller Jackson Lumen Christ 12 7:31 7:47 23:51.9
41 3805 Mariah Kelly Caro 11 7:23 8:03 23:58.9
42 3694 Haley Tighe Benzie Central 9 7:13 8:00 23:59.5
43 3737 Courtney Adolph Buchanan 11 7:23 8:01 24:00.9
44 3940 Victoria Peck Elk Rapids 10 7:37 8:02 24:08.4
45 4359 Sadie Devoe Schoolcraft 9 7:47 7:53 24:09.3
46 3692 Leif Scramlin Benzie Central 11 7:39 8:08 24:18.2
47 3637 Joanna Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 9 7:25 7:58 24:19.3
48 3631 Megan Johnson Bangor 11 7:33 8:08 24:19.4
49 3804 Allie Jamieson Caro 12 7:17 8:09 24:20.5
50 4043 Jordan Kellogg Hanover-Horton 12 7:42 8:07 24:23.9
51 4156 Alissa Denato Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:36 7:57 24:31.7
52 3601 Jessica Bussa Allendale 10 7:43 8:13 24:34.5
53 3685 Jordan Manke Benzie Central 9 7:31 8:24 24:35.6
54 3633 Diana McCrumb Bangor 10 7:45 8:16 24:36.7
55 4003 Maria Escamilla Hackett Cc 12 7:32 8:09 24:37.0
56 3736 Chelsea Adolph Buchanan 11 7:34 8:21 24:37.0
57 3640 Jenna Welsh Bangor 12 7:30 8:17 24:37.3
58 4238 Alyssa Pamer Kent City 10 7:47 8:19 24:49.5
59 4126 Katelynn Edema Hopkins 11 7:49 8:17 24:54.3
60 4447 Emily Ten Eyck Stockbridge 12 7:25 8:18 24:54.6
61 3769 Lauren Vandyken Calvin Christian 10 7:46 8:29 24:54.8
62 4178 Alyssa Snyder Jackson Lumen Christ 9 7:52 8:11 24:55.7
63 4402 Melissa Jorgensen Shepherd 11 7:54 8:21 24:57.1
64 3800 Taylor Ellicott Caro 9 7:32 8:30 24:59.1
65 4129 Susan Gould Hopkins 9 7:46 8:23 25:00.1
66 4375 Cori Santman Schoolcraft 11 7:51 8:21 25:02.2
67 4001 Elena Brennan Hackett Cc 11 7:49 8:23 25:05.9
68 4083 Theresa Rodriguez Hartford 11 7:45 8:25 25:07.6
69 3872 Stevie Vance Constantine 11 7:51 8:36 25:09.4
70 4271 Skyleigh Rathbun Leslie 9 7:47 8:24 25:10.5
71 3639 Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor 9 7:53 8:28 25:14.0
72 4052 Kaitlyn Wyble Hanover-Horton 12 7:42 8:23 25:14.6
73 4374 Lily Sagers Schoolcraft 12 7:51 8:25 25:14.8
74 4036 Ellen Ball Hanover-Horton 10 7:50 8:30 25:18.1
75 4444 Stephanie Meier Stockbridge 11 7:24 8:51 25:20.1
76 4101 Taylor Hannel Hillsdale 9 7:37 8:33 25:20.8
77 4401 Kasey Hungerford Shepherd 11 7:34 8:29 25:21.9
78 4011 Ellie Morrison Hackett Cc 11 7:35 8:29 25:24.8
79 4369 Elizabeth Lenning Schoolcraft 10 7:52 8:25 25:25.6
80 3602 Holly Devries Allendale 9 7:53 8:25 25:27.5
81 4176 Ameila Sibrt Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:53 8:27 25:28.6
82 4048 Emily Myers Hanover-Horton 12 7:54 8:29 25:33.3
83 4448 Melody Theut Stockbridge 9 7:51 8:29 25:39.3
84 4466 Jacie Buyers Whitmore Lake 9 7:45 8:48 25:44.6
85 4278 Laura Turcotte Leslie 12 7:38 8:43 25:51.8
86 4441 Alecia Klann Stockbridge 11 7:44 8:34 25:55.9
87 4004 Ashley Hamilton Hackett Cc 12 7:45 8:43 25:57.7
88 3941 Megan Ryan-Kessel Elk Rapids 10 7:37 8:46 25:59.2
89 4373 Margaret Rice Schoolcraft 11 8:08 8:45 26:03.4
90 4412 Kaylee Smith Shepherd 12 7:33 8:22 26:06.1
91 3603 Kelsi Dyke Allendale 11 8:18 8:51 26:12.5
92 4405 Erin McKenna Shepherd 10 7:48 8:41 26:13.7
93 4111 Sherisa Vansickle Hillsdale 10 7:49 8:35 26:14.3
94 4112 Misty Womer Hillsdale 10 7:55 8:44 26:15.5
95 3767 Jamie Ring Calvin Christian 10 7:56 8:49 26:17.8
96 3749 Triana Proud Buchanan 9 7:55 8:46 26:19.5
97 4127 Kendralynn Edema Hopkins 9 8:23 8:57 26:27.4
98 3766 Ashtyn Postema Calvin Christian 10 7:55 9:00 26:28.3
99 4293 Jackie Carpenter Newaygo 11 8:15 8:58 26:32.0
100 4361 Rebekah Dewolf Schoolcraft 11 8:30 8:55 26:36.0
101 3680 Morgan Ferens Benzie Central 11 8:04 9:03 26:44.2
102 4017 Molly Stephanak Hackett Cc 9 8:15 8:58 26:45.8
103 3747 Elea Naudin Buchanan 12 7:59 9:03 26:46.4
104 4136 Andrea Schumacher Hopkins 9 8:27 9:06 26:47.7
105 4137 Amanda Schumacher Hopkins 9 8:32 9:04 26:48.7
106 4125 Rebecca Davis Hopkins 10 8:08 9:01 26:48.9
107 4153 Allyson Crowley Jackson Lumen Christ 11 8:03 8:59 27:03.8
108 4130 Brittany Hyde Hopkins 10 8:28 9:06 27:11.0
109 3957 Victoria Frailey Galesburg-Augusta 11 8:47 8:55 27:11.7
110 4435 Brianna Baldridge Stockbridge 9 8:31 9:11 27:13.3
111 4077 Kristy Lamphere Hartford 9 8:16 9:16 27:15.0
112 4297 Jessa Newton Newaygo 9 8:19 9:12 27:21.2
113 4471 Morgan Nagy Whitmore Lake 11 7:58 9:10 27:23.1
114 4078 Rachel Leblang Hartford 11 8:29 9:21 27:27.9
115 4270 Shannon Przygocki Leslie 9 8:31 9:13 27:28.6
116 4400 Taylor Gall Shepherd 11 7:47 9:24 27:31.8
117 4082 Joy Orr Hartford 11 8:29 9:27 27:36.0
118 3614 Jessica Villarreal Allendale 10 8:34 9:25 27:39.0
119 4180 Vivianne Swart Jackson Lumen Christ 12 8:26 9:23 27:41.9
120 4019 Libby Thompson Hackett Cc 12 8:23 9:19 27:45.1
121 4376 Janelle Vanlopik Schoolcraft 10 8:57 9:29 28:06.3
122 4366 Taylor Kern Schoolcraft 10 8:56 9:35 28:06.5
123 4072 Lindsey Hallgren Hartford 11 8:47 9:31 28:08.4
124 3604 Katherine Ginn Allendale 9 8:34 9:27 28:18.3
125 4134 Lauren McKenzie Hopkins 10 9:17 9:31 28:24.8
126 3632 Marissa Kerber Bangor 11 8:23 9:50 28:25.3
127 3868 Shelby Hooley Constantine 10 8:33 9:44 28:25.9
128 3638 Nichole Thallas Bangor 10 9:12 9:23 28:26.2
129 4417 Natalie Yuncker Shepherd 12 8:26 9:38 28:34.8
130 4016 Lizzie Shanahan Hackett Cc 10 8:12 9:56 28:35.5
131 4002 Sarah Christ Hackett Cc 10 8:44 9:44 28:40.2
132 3953 Gianna Belluomini Galesburg-Augusta 12 8:20 9:46 28:43.3
133 4294 Stefanie Fiala Newaygo 12 8:45 9:41 28:50.0
134 4303 Markie Zimmer Newaygo 11 9:08 9:39 28:52.7
135 4073 Brittany Heffington Hartford 10 8:18 9:39 29:01.5
136 4010 Meredith Mitchell Hackett Cc 10 8:43 9:46 29:14.8
137 4292 Barbora Capkova Newaygo 12 8:34 10:08 29:29.3
138 4363 Kathleen Greaver Schoolcraft 11 8:55 10:14 29:36.9
139 3751 Nicole Rutherford Buchanan 12 9:10 10:09 29:54.9
140 4410 Sidney Reichert Shepherd 12 8:57 10:08 29:57.5
141 3938 Courtney Marolf Elk Rapids 10 9:07 10:24 31:09.2
142 3745 Kacie Lemon Buchanan 11 9:21 10:47 31:52.3
143 4131 Chrystal Keen Hopkins 11 9:49 10:39 31:52.9
144 3744 Chelsea Kuntz Buchanan 9 10:17 10:57 32:15.2
145 3867 Danielle Hartley Constantine 11 9:57 11:02 32:56.7
146 4074 Miranda Hunt Hartford 10 10:03 11:17 33:25.0
147 4272 Huei Sears Leslie 9 10:11 13:27 37:05.4
148 4399 Mary Drumheller Shepherd 12 11:51 12:47 38:41.5
149 4279 Connie Weinbrenner Leslie 12 7:46
150 3960 Brooklynn Matthews Galesburg-Augusta 9 7:57

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 9 21:19 6:52
2 3 Anna Mydosh Jackson Lumen Christ 9 21:27 6:54
3 6 Kelsey Rochester Jackson Lumen Christ 9 22:01 7:06
4 9 Annabelle Louisignau Benzie Central 9 22:10 7:08
5 10 Jordan Nye Benzie Central 9 22:20 7:12
6 12 Mary Warsecke Benzie Central 9 22:46 7:20
7 13 Megan Hoop Jackson Lumen Christ 9 22:47 7:20
8 15 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 9 22:52 7:22
9 17 Taylor Cole Shepherd 9 22:59 7:24
10 19 Katie Prevost Jackson Lumen Christ 9 23:13 7:29
11 26 Lauren Niergarth Allendale 9 23:27 7:33
12 28 Jacqueline Miller Jackson Lumen Christ 9 23:29 7:34
13 41 Keely Dunigan Jackson Lumen Christ 9 23:40 7:38
14 43 Liz Brueggeman Jackson Lumen Christ 9 23:42 7:38
15 46 Kaylee Austin Kent City 9 23:48 7:40
16 50 Haley Tighe Benzie Central 9 24:00 7:44
17 53 Sadie Devoe Schoolcraft 9 24:10 7:47
18 56 Joanna Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 9 24:20 7:50
19 62 Jordan Manke Benzie Central 9 24:36 7:55
20 72 Alyssa Snyder Jackson Lumen Christ 9 24:56 8:02
21 74 Taylor Ellicott Caro 9 25:00 8:03
22 75 Susan Gould Hopkins 9 25:01 8:03
23 80 Skyleigh Rathbun Leslie 9 25:11 8:07
24 82 Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor 9 25:14 8:08
25 87 Taylor Hannel Hillsdale 9 25:21 8:10
26 91 Holly Devries Allendale 9 25:28 8:12
27 94 Melody Theut Stockbridge 9 25:40 8:16
28 96 Jacie Buyers Whitmore Lake 9 25:45 8:18
29 110 Triana Proud Buchanan 9 26:20 8:29
30 111 Kendralynn Edema Hopkins 9 26:28 8:31
31 119 Molly Stephanak Hackett Cc 9 26:46 8:37
32 121 Andrea Schumacher Hopkins 9 26:48 8:38
33 122 Amanda Schumacher Hopkins 9 26:49 8:38
34 127 Brianna Baldridge Stockbridge 9 27:14 8:46
35 128 Kristy Lamphere Hartford 9 27:15 8:47
36 129 Jessa Newton Newaygo 9 27:22 8:49
37 132 Shannon Przygocki Leslie 9 27:29 8:51
38 143 Katherine Ginn Allendale 9 28:19 9:07
39 167 Chelsea Kuntz Buchanan 9 32:16 10:23
40 172 Huei Sears Leslie 9 37:06 11:57


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 7 Amanda Sizemore Kent City 10 22:02 7:06
2 18 Katie Hrebec Jackson Lumen Christ 10 23:10 7:28
3 23 Katie Pinkerton Hanover-Horton 10 23:23 7:32
4 24 Peggy Riley Jackson Lumen Christ 10 23:23 7:32
5 32 Annie Wasick Jackson Lumen Christ 10 23:32 7:35
6 33 Natalie Miller Jackson Lumen Christ 10 23:32 7:35
7 38 Alyssa Keiser Hanover-Horton 10 23:39 7:37
8 40 Caitlyn Danforth Jackson Lumen Christ 10 23:40 7:37
9 52 Victoria Peck Elk Rapids 10 24:09 7:47
10 60 Alissa Denato Jackson Lumen Christ 10 24:32 7:54
11 61 Jessica Bussa Allendale 10 24:35 7:55
12 63 Diana McCrumb Bangor 10 24:37 7:56
13 67 Alyssa Pamer Kent City 10 24:50 8:00
14 71 Lauren Vandyken Calvin Christian 10 24:55 8:02
15 85 Ellen Ball Hanover-Horton 10 25:19 8:09
16 90 Elizabeth Lenning Schoolcraft 10 25:26 8:12
17 92 Ameila Sibrt Jackson Lumen Christ 10 25:29 8:13
18 102 Megan Ryan-Kessel Elk Rapids 10 26:00 8:22
19 106 Erin McKenna Shepherd 10 26:14 8:27
20 107 Sherisa Vansickle Hillsdale 10 26:15 8:27
21 108 Misty Womer Hillsdale 10 26:16 8:28
22 109 Jamie Ring Calvin Christian 10 26:18 8:28
23 112 Ashtyn Postema Calvin Christian 10 26:29 8:32
24 123 Rebecca Davis Hopkins 10 26:49 8:38
25 125 Brittany Hyde Hopkins 10 27:11 8:45
26 135 Jessica Villarreal Allendale 10 27:39 8:54
27 139 Janelle Vanlopik Schoolcraft 10 28:07 9:03
28 140 Taylor Kern Schoolcraft 10 28:07 9:03
29 144 Lauren McKenzie Hopkins 10 28:25 9:09
30 146 Shelby Hooley Constantine 10 28:26 9:10
31 147 Nichole Thallas Bangor 10 28:27 9:10
32 150 Lizzie Shanahan Hackett Cc 10 28:36 9:13
33 151 Sarah Christ Hackett Cc 10 28:41 9:14
34 155 Brittany Heffington Hartford 10 29:02 9:21
35 156 Meredith Mitchell Hackett Cc 10 29:15 9:25
36 164 Courtney Marolf Elk Rapids 10 31:10 10:02
37 171 Miranda Hunt Hartford 10 33:25 10:46


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 5 Anna Shireman-Grabowsk Benzie Central 11 21:38 6:58
2 8 Madison Cox Hanover-Horton 11 22:10 7:08
3 27 Chara Sykes Hanover-Horton 11 23:28 7:34
4 29 Megan Martin Leslie 11 23:30 7:34
5 30 Madison Mc Lelland Stockbridge 11 23:30 7:34
6 31 Jenna Moeggenborg Shepherd 11 23:31 7:35
7 34 Taylor Wichtner Benzie Central 11 23:33 7:35
8 39 Jenn Lefere Jackson Lumen Christ 11 23:39 7:37
9 49 Mariah Kelly Caro 11 23:59 7:44
10 51 Courtney Adolph Buchanan 11 24:01 7:44
11 55 Leif Scramlin Benzie Central 11 24:19 7:50
12 57 Megan Johnson Bangor 11 24:20 7:50
13 65 Chelsea Adolph Buchanan 11 24:37 7:56
14 69 Katelynn Edema Hopkins 11 24:55 8:01
15 73 Melissa Jorgensen Shepherd 11 24:58 8:02
16 76 Cori Santman Schoolcraft 11 25:03 8:04
17 77 Elena Brennan Hackett Cc 11 25:06 8:05
18 78 Theresa Rodriguez Hartford 11 25:08 8:06
19 79 Stevie Vance Constantine 11 25:10 8:06
20 86 Stephanie Meier Stockbridge 11 25:21 8:10
21 88 Kasey Hungerford Shepherd 11 25:22 8:10
22 89 Ellie Morrison Hackett Cc 11 25:25 8:11
23 100 Alecia Klann Stockbridge 11 25:56 8:21
24 103 Margaret Rice Schoolcraft 11 26:04 8:24
25 105 Kelsi Dyke Allendale 11 26:13 8:27
26 113 Jackie Carpenter Newaygo 11 26:32 8:33
27 114 Rebekah Dewolf Schoolcraft 11 26:36 8:34
28 118 Morgan Ferens Benzie Central 11 26:45 8:37
29 124 Allyson Crowley Jackson Lumen Christ 11 27:04 8:43
30 126 Victoria Frailey Galesburg-Augusta 11 27:12 8:46
31 130 Morgan Nagy Whitmore Lake 11 27:24 8:49
32 131 Rachel Leblang Hartford 11 27:28 8:51
33 133 Taylor Gall Shepherd 11 27:32 8:52
34 134 Joy Orr Hartford 11 27:36 8:53
35 141 Lindsey Hallgren Hartford 11 28:09 9:04
36 145 Marissa Kerber Bangor 11 28:26 9:09
37 154 Markie Zimmer Newaygo 11 28:53 9:18
38 158 Kathleen Greaver Schoolcraft 11 29:37 9:32
39 165 Kacie Lemon Buchanan 11 31:53 10:16
40 166 Chrystal Keen Hopkins 11 31:53 10:16
41 169 Danielle Hartley Constantine 11 32:57 10:37


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Kelsey Noah Benzie Central 12 20:56 6:45
2 4 Brittany Erbes Kent City 12 21:34 6:57
3 16 Criderman Mariah Schoolcraft 12 22:55 7:23
4 20 Sarah Deagostino Jackson Lumen Christ 12 23:15 7:29
5 35 Katherine Rodge Jackson Lumen Christ 12 23:35 7:36
6 37 Chelsey Janose Kent City 12 23:37 7:36
7 44 Jillian Hartley Jackson Lumen Christ 12 23:43 7:38
8 47 Alex Nelson Hopkins 12 23:52 7:41
9 48 Mayce Preller Jackson Lumen Christ 12 23:52 7:41
10 58 Allie Jamieson Caro 12 24:21 7:51
11 59 Jordan Kellogg Hanover-Horton 12 24:24 7:52
12 64 Maria Escamilla Hackett Cc 12 24:37 7:56
13 66 Jenna Welsh Bangor 12 24:38 7:56
14 70 Emily Ten Eyck Stockbridge 12 24:55 8:02
15 83 Kaitlyn Wyble Hanover-Horton 12 25:15 8:08
16 84 Lily Sagers Schoolcraft 12 25:15 8:08
17 93 Emily Myers Hanover-Horton 12 25:34 8:14
18 99 Laura Turcotte Leslie 12 25:52 8:20
19 101 Ashley Hamilton Hackett Cc 12 25:58 8:22
20 104 Kaylee Smith Shepherd 12 26:07 8:25
21 120 Elea Naudin Buchanan 12 26:47 8:38
22 136 Vivianne Swart Jackson Lumen Christ 12 27:42 8:55
23 138 Libby Thompson Hackett Cc 12 27:46 8:56
24 149 Natalie Yuncker Shepherd 12 28:35 9:12
25 152 Gianna Belluomini Galesburg-Augusta 12 28:44 9:15
26 153 Stefanie Fiala Newaygo 12 28:50 9:17
27 157 Barbora Capkova Newaygo 12 29:30 9:30
28 159 Nicole Rutherford Buchanan 12 29:55 9:38
29 160 Sidney Reichert Shepherd 12 29:58 9:39
30 173 Mary Drumheller Shepherd 12 38:42 12:28




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4936 Kyle Hardy Potterville 10 5:40 5:50 17:49.2
2 4947 Kevin Scharer Potterville 11 5:46 6:10 18:34.8
3 4545 Weston Brooks Bear Lake 12 6:03 6:09 18:45.8
4 4934 Norman Emineth Potterville 9 5:57 6:15 18:50.5
5 4938 Dalton Johnson Potterville 12 5:58 6:16 18:51.0
6 4574 Brandon Enders Bridgeman 9 5:51 6:17 18:55.1
7 4929 Kodi Carter Potterville 10 5:42 6:25 19:02.9
8 4739 Alex Prado Hesperia 10 5:53 6:21 19:06.5
9 4551 Bobby Myers Bear Lake 11 5:49 6:26 19:07.8
10 4638 Tanner Williams Concord 10 5:57 6:21 19:08.4
11 4931 Nicholas Case Potterville 11 5:59 6:25 19:22.5
12 4942 Caleb Koepke Potterville 11 6:15 6:27 19:28.9
13 4744 Collin Zeerip Hesperia 12 6:06 6:29 19:30.2
14 4556 Patrick Spalding Bear Lake 12 6:04 6:24 19:30.7
15 4726 Mike Bolton Hesperia 10 6:01 6:30 19:31.4
16 4552 Kyle Nettler Bear Lake 10 6:13 6:35 19:37.1
17 4521 Max Radwin Aa Greenhills 11 5:58 6:35 19:37.6
18 4973 Alex Kraft Suttons Bay 9 6:22 6:31 19:43.1
19 4939 Andrew Karttunen Potterville 9 6:19 6:32 19:48.2
20 4728 Mike Cherry Hesperia 11 6:03 6:39 19:57.1
21 4522 Joe Silviera Aa Greenhills 12 6:25 6:38 20:01.2
22 4558 Steven Verrett Bear Lake 10 6:15 6:40 20:02.8
23 4631 Foster Hampton Concord 10 6:21 6:40 20:03.7
24 4743 Jerry Tozer Hesperia 10 6:14 6:45 20:04.7
25 4969 Will Valentine Saugatuck 12 6:14 6:35 20:06.8
26 4697 Smith Baylor Freedom Baptist 9 6:16 6:46 20:07.6
27 4709 Brown Tommy Freedom Baptist 10 6:09 6:46 20:11.8
28 4963 Sam Freestone Saugatuck 9 6:25 6:43 20:15.3
29 4580 Parker Mojsiejenko Bridgeman 12 6:09 6:43 20:16.9
30 4636 Geoff Scripter Concord 12 6:20 6:40 20:22.3
31 4855 Forrest Williams Manton 10 6:15 6:48 20:22.5
32 4735 Malcolm Martin Hesperia 12 6:13 6:53 20:30.3
33 4729 Dillon Cook Hesperia 9 6:21 6:52 20:32.8
34 4602 Chad Hollenbeck Centreville 10 6:38 6:41 20:44.5
35 4701 Bergwerff Joel Freedom Baptist 11 6:12 6:45 20:50.9
36 4611 Jonathan Recod Centreville 10 6:44 6:58 21:09.1
37 4599 Caleb Foster Centreville 9 6:30 7:04 21:10.0
38 4940 Jonathon Kemp Potterville 9 6:36 6:59 21:10.4
39 5079 Mitch Birk Lmc 9 6:27 7:00 21:12.1
40 4865 Chris Ham Marcellus 11 6:30 7:00 21:16.8
41 4547 Justin Brown Bear Lake 11 6:49 7:08 21:30.0
42 4585 Kendall Walker Bridgeman 12 6:43 7:13 21:34.4
43 4583 Bryan Rose Bridgeman 12 6:46 7:14 21:44.6
44 4941 Justin Kemp Potterville 12 6:23 7:13 21:47.7
45 4777 Jacob Foster Kalamazoo Christian 9 6:55 7:16 21:52.1
46 4557 Parker Sternberger Bear Lake 9 6:41 7:24 21:53.6
47 4760 Sabeek Pradhan Hillsdale Academy 10 6:57 7:13 21:54.2
48 4732 Leo Gardner Hesperia 11 7:00 7:20 21:54.3
49 4848 Cole Ordaway Manton 9 6:33 7:31 21:57.9
50 4970 Guy Beachnau Suttons Bay 9 6:48 7:29 21:59.4
51 4609 Adam Mejeur Centreville 12 6:45 7:24 22:04.7
52 5059 Benjamin Johnson Howardsville Christi 10 6:42 7:21 22:07.5
53 5042 Matt Almond Holton 10 7:02 7:24 22:21.2
54 4966 Jacob Leonard Saugatuck 11 6:51 7:35 22:23.0
55 5074 Daniel Wainwright Lmc 12 6:32 7:45 22:30.5
56 4544 Braden Bowling Bear Lake 11 6:53 7:37 22:36.3
57 4762 Aaron Helland Howardsville Christi 9 6:53 7:38 22:42.7
58 4918 Kevin Schmitt Pewamo-Westphalia 11 7:14 7:38 22:48.6
59 4853 Preston Taylor Manton 12 6:49 7:46 22:49.1
60 4633 Dylan Miskowski Concord 11 6:50 7:45 22:52.6
61 4707 Rockwell Robert Freedom Baptist 10 7:08 7:37 23:01.3
62 4676 Justin Cripe Eau Claire 9 7:19 7:38 23:17.4
63 4844 Dakota Falor Manton 9 7:30 7:50 23:18.8
64 4852 Greg Stahl Manton 12 7:02 8:14 23:30.2
65 4550 Roger Mullet Bear Lake 12 7:18 7:53 23:39.6
66 4600 Joe Gest Centreville 12 7:33 8:04 24:00.2
67 4584 Karsten Smith Bridgeman 12 6:59 7:59 24:01.2
68 4864 Dan Freer Marcellus 12 7:23 8:15 24:07.5
69 4601 Taylor Grassmick Centreville 10 7:33 8:02 24:16.2
70 4775 Thomas Dykstra Kalamazoo Christian 9 7:47 8:16 24:25.8
71 4648 Travis Johnson Creative Tech 9 7:13 8:17 24:28.3
72 4677 Tyler Danneffel Eau Claire 12 7:19 8:18 24:34.5
73 4681 Josh Krugh Eau Claire 11 7:19 8:18 24:35.7
74 4937 Robby Holliday Potterville 12 7:26 8:27 25:00.8
75 4674 Tyler Burks Eau Claire 12 7:41 8:39 25:01.1
76 4757 Anders Kiledal Hillsdale Academy 10 6:57 7:13
77 5041 Joe Almond Holton 10 8:12 8:46
78 4846 Steven Green Manton 11 8:31 9:54
79 5060 Caleb Kirby Howardsville Christi 9 8:33 10:14

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 15 Norman Emineth Potterville 9 18:51 6:04
2 21 Brandon Enders Bridgeman 9 18:56 6:06
3 53 Alex Kraft Suttons Bay 9 19:44 6:21
4 54 Andrew Karttunen Potterville 9 19:49 6:23
5 72 Smith Baylor Freedom Baptist 9 20:08 6:29
6 75 Sam Freestone Saugatuck 9 20:16 6:32
7 90 Dillon Cook Hesperia 9 20:33 6:37
8 111 Caleb Foster Centreville 9 21:10 6:49
9 112 Jonathon Kemp Potterville 9 21:11 6:49
10 114 Mitch Birk Lmc 9 21:13 6:50
11 137 Jacob Foster Kalamazoo Christian 9 21:53 7:03
12 138 Parker Sternberger Bear Lake 9 21:54 7:03
13 143 Cole Ordaway Manton 9 21:58 7:05
14 144 Guy Beachnau Suttons Bay 9 22:00 7:05
15 165 Aaron Helland Howardsville Christi 9 22:43 7:19
16 177 Justin Cripe Eau Claire 9 23:18 7:30
17 178 Dakota Falor Manton 9 23:19 7:31
18 196 Thomas Dykstra Kalamazoo Christian 9 24:26 7:52
19 198 Travis Johnson Creative Tech 9 24:29 7:53


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Kyle Hardy Potterville 10 17:50 5:45
2 25 Kodi Carter Potterville 10 19:03 6:08
3 27 Alex Prado Hesperia 10 19:07 6:09
4 30 Tanner Williams Concord 10 19:09 6:10
5 47 Mike Bolton Hesperia 10 19:32 6:18
6 51 Kyle Nettler Bear Lake 10 19:38 6:19
7 67 Steven Verrett Bear Lake 10 20:03 6:28
8 68 Foster Hampton Concord 10 20:04 6:28
9 69 Jerry Tozer Hesperia 10 20:05 6:28
10 74 Brown Tommy Freedom Baptist 10 20:12 6:31
11 79 Forrest Williams Manton 10 20:23 6:34
12 96 Chad Hollenbeck Centreville 10 20:45 6:41
13 110 Jonathan Recod Centreville 10 21:10 6:49
14 139 Sabeek Pradhan Hillsdale Academy 10 21:55 7:03
15 148 Benjamin Johnson Howardsville Christi 10 22:08 7:08
16 154 Matt Almond Holton 10 22:22 7:12
17 175 Rockwell Robert Freedom Baptist 10 23:02 7:25
18 192 Taylor Grassmick Centreville 10 24:17 7:49


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 8 Kevin Scharer Potterville 11 18:35 5:59
2 29 Bobby Myers Bear Lake 11 19:08 6:10
3 37 Nicholas Case Potterville 11 19:23 6:15
4 44 Caleb Koepke Potterville 11 19:29 6:17
5 52 Max Radwin Aa Greenhills 11 19:38 6:20
6 61 Mike Cherry Hesperia 11 19:58 6:26
7 98 Bergwerff Joel Freedom Baptist 11 20:51 6:43
8 119 Chris Ham Marcellus 11 21:17 6:51
9 126 Justin Brown Bear Lake 11 21:30 6:56
10 140 Leo Gardner Hesperia 11 21:55 7:04
11 155 Jacob Leonard Saugatuck 11 22:23 7:13
12 163 Braden Bowling Bear Lake 11 22:37 7:17
13 169 Kevin Schmitt Pewamo-Westphalia 11 22:49 7:21
14 173 Dylan Miskowski Concord 11 22:53 7:22
15 201 Josh Krugh Eau Claire 11 24:36 7:55


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 11 Weston Brooks Bear Lake 12 18:46 6:03
2 17 Dalton Johnson Potterville 12 18:51 6:05
3 45 Collin Zeerip Hesperia 12 19:31 6:17
4 46 Patrick Spalding Bear Lake 12 19:31 6:17
5 65 Joe Silviera Aa Greenhills 12 20:02 6:27
6 71 Will Valentine Saugatuck 12 20:07 6:29
7 76 Parker Mojsiejenko Bridgeman 12 20:17 6:32
8 78 Geoff Scripter Concord 12 20:23 6:34
9 88 Malcolm Martin Hesperia 12 20:31 6:36
10 128 Kendall Walker Bridgeman 12 21:35 6:57
11 133 Bryan Rose Bridgeman 12 21:45 7:00
12 135 Justin Kemp Potterville 12 21:48 7:01
13 147 Adam Mejeur Centreville 12 22:05 7:07
14 161 Daniel Wainwright Lmc 12 22:31 7:15
15 171 Preston Taylor Manton 12 22:50 7:21
16 182 Greg Stahl Manton 12 23:31 7:34
17 186 Roger Mullet Bear Lake 12 23:40 7:37
18 188 Joe Gest Centreville 12 24:01 7:44
19 189 Karsten Smith Bridgeman 12 24:02 7:44
20 191 Dan Freer Marcellus 12 24:08 7:46
21 200 Tyler Danneffel Eau Claire 12 24:35 7:55
22 204 Robby Holliday Potterville 12 25:01 8:04
23 205 Tyler Burks Eau Claire 12 25:02 8:04




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 3709 Marcus Lonn Benzie Central 11 5:28 6:04 18:02.0
2 3701 Sam Gilbert Benzie Central 12 5:35 6:13 18:18.7
3 3707 Nic Kerby Benzie Central 12 5:28 6:11 18:19.9
4 3711 Josiah Myers Benzie Central 11 5:39 6:14 18:28.7
5 4113 Casey Allen Hillsdale 10 5:41 6:08 18:28.9
6 4186 John Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 10 5:51 6:02 18:30.1
7 3595 Carles Summerour Albion 10 5:52 6:15 18:35.3
8 4425 Josh Hutchinson Shepherd 9 5:50 6:15 18:43.5
9 4481 Alex Dewey Whitmore Lake 11 5:36 6:33 18:48.3
10 3705 Joel Kaskinen Benzie Central 10 5:46 6:18 18:49.0
11 3704 Adam Kaskinen Benzie Central 10 5:51 6:17 18:49.2
12 3776 Brandon Geels Calvin Christian 9 5:56 6:15 18:50.8
13 3715 Ben Thaxton Benzie Central 12 5:47 6:19 18:52.2
14 4490 Dakota Sherman Whitmore Lake 10 5:54 6:13 18:52.9
15 4121 Erick Roth Hillsdale 11 5:51 6:14 18:54.7
16 4021 Connor Bresnahan Hackett Cc 9 5:59 6:19 18:57.5
17 3663 Justin Belding Belding 9 5:58 6:15 19:00.6
18 3772 Neil Bultman Calvin Christian 9 5:59 6:21 19:01.2
19 3798 Mitchel Verstrate Calvin Christian 12 5:56 6:21 19:03.6
20 3782 Mitch Looman Calvin Christian 10 5:59 6:21 19:07.1
21 4463 Anthony Rickle Stockbridge 10 5:47 6:25 19:09.4
22 4190 Justin Fowler Jackson Lumen Christ 11 6:02 6:24 19:13.6
23 4461 Zach Olson Stockbridge 12 6:00 6:34 19:16.0
24 3781 Josiah Kuiper Calvin Christian 12 5:58 6:28 19:18.2
25 3879 Donny Giller Constantine 12 5:57 6:37 19:19.3
26 3783 Michael Meyers Calvin Christian 10 5:59 6:23 19:21.9
27 4454 Tyler Carpenter Stockbridge 10 6:00 6:28 19:25.6
28 3583 Mohammad Al-Saadi Albion 9 6:03 6:25 19:26.5
29 4464 Brian Sears Stockbridge 12 6:10 6:29 19:27.1
30 4025 Alex Filiputti Hackett Cc 9 6:09 6:23 19:27.5
31 3586 Darius Crum Albion 11 5:56 6:39 19:28.0
32 4343 Aldan Brown Parchment 12 5:57 6:32 19:28.7
33 4491 Robin Singh Whitmore Lake 11 6:11 6:35 19:32.9
34 3791 Andrew Rylaarsdam Calvin Christian 9 6:05 6:32 19:33.2
35 4385 Derek Malackowski Schoolcraft 10 6:15 6:32 19:36.4
36 4458 Kyle Kramer Stockbridge 12 5:58 6:43 19:48.7
37 3778 Jacob Hop Calvin Christian 9 6:21 6:39 19:48.9
38 4058 Ben Hazaard Hanover-Horton 9 6:08 6:38 19:50.6
39 4342 Brandon Blankenship Parchment 10 6:05 6:38 19:51.1
40 3904 Jarryd Calhoun Delton 9 6:26 6:40 19:53.0
41 3795 Josue Vasquez Calvin Christian 11 6:11 6:37 19:54.2
42 4422 Caleb Gilbert Shepherd 10 6:16 6:38 19:58.4
43 4060 Max Iseler Hanover-Horton 10 6:01 6:44 19:59.5
44 4196 Ian McVey Jackson Lumen Christ 9 6:12 6:41 20:00.3
45 4023 Dominic Cotter Hackett Cc 10 6:21 6:38 20:01.7
46 3794 Josh Vanwyhe Calvin Christian 9 6:22 6:40 20:05.4
47 3700 Joel Fields Benzie Central 9 6:23 6:47 20:09.8
48 4217 Austin Hayne Jonesville 9 6:15 6:43 20:19.8
49 3796 Peter Veldkamp Calvin Christian 10 6:33 6:44 20:23.1
50 4389 Steven Sagers Schoolcraft 11 6:17 6:54 20:24.0
51 4200 Josh Spicer Jackson Lumen Christ 12 6:14 6:47 20:25.4
52 4034 Nathan Takacs Hackett Cc 10 6:31 6:45 20:25.9
53 4355 Trevor Vadar Parchment 12 6:22 6:51 20:26.9
54 3775 Nathan Driesenga Calvin Christian 10 6:33 6:45 20:27.0
55 4194 John Imperial Jackson Lumen Christ 10 6:24 6:47 20:27.3
56 3880 Christian Groves Constantine 12 6:05 6:59 20:29.2
57 4429 James Newman Shepherd 9 6:16 6:42 20:30.6
58 4420 Joshua Ericksen Shepherd 10 6:17 6:44 20:33.4
59 4350 Tyler Knauss Parchment 11 6:19 6:58 20:38.1
60 4193 Jamie Hock Jackson Lumen Christ 10 6:24 6:47 20:40.7
61 4383 Austin Landis Schoolcraft 11 6:17 6:42 20:41.2
62 3786 Nathan Piersma Calvin Christian 9 6:37 6:44 20:43.3
63 3792 Joey Stob Calvin Christian 9 6:30 6:52 20:48.7
64 3829 Hunter Thane Caro 10 6:09 7:04 20:53.0
65 3716 Corey Weaver Benzie Central 9 6:19 7:00 20:53.5
66 4333 Tim Pruiett North Pointe Christi 12 6:29 7:03 20:53.9
67 3582 Alex Albarran Albion 12 6:03 7:07 20:53.9
68 3900 Michael Bassett Delton 10 6:24 6:58 20:54.0
69 4029 Alex Hess Hackett Cc 11 6:43 6:44 20:58.6
70 4479 Garrett Carpenter Whitmore Lake 11 6:25 7:03 20:59.4
71 4120 Isaac Roth Hillsdale 9 6:39 6:57 20:59.9
72 3878 Caleb Foura Constantine 9 6:23 7:07 21:04.9
73 3820 Jeremiah Hall Caro 10 6:19 7:24 21:05.6
74 4351 Max Koch Parchment 11 6:31 7:06 21:07.5
75 3592 Dustin Lynch Albion 12 6:47 6:59 21:10.8
76 3785 Ethan Oosterman Calvin Christian 11 6:44 7:02 21:12.5
77 3905 Ben Crookston Delton 12 6:29 7:04 21:15.2
78 4054 Tyller Bapst Hanover-Horton 11 6:25 7:09 21:15.8
79 4313 Zac Newton Newaygo 11 6:18 7:19 21:16.3
80 3650 Ben Walantyn Bangor 10 6:20 7:12 21:17.1
81 3642 Austin Ford Bangor 9 6:27 7:07 21:20.2
82 3797 John Versluis Calvin Christian 12 6:45 6:59 21:20.6
83 4093 Theo Haubold Hartford 9 6:31 7:08 21:25.6
84 4456 Chad Elmer Stockbridge 10 6:50 7:09 21:26.5
85 4484 Christian Henning Whitmore Lake 9 6:42 7:01 21:27.1
86 3886 William Ryan Constantine 9 6:43 7:12 21:34.1
87 4450 Chris Adams Stockbridge 12 6:51 7:10 21:35.0
88 4492 Fewl Veerajintsiri Whitmore Lake 11 6:29 7:15 21:36.5
89 4086 Brandon Andrews Hartford 9 6:32 7:09 21:40.2
90 3888 Tyler Spencer Constantine 11 6:39 7:17 21:42.3
91 4228 Remy Whitehill Jonesville 9 6:35 7:20 21:46.2
92 4460 Matt Nolan Stockbridge 10 6:59 7:11 21:50.3
93 4384 Jon Lawrence Schoolcraft 10 6:52 7:24 21:56.2
94 4378 Jon Cackmacki Schoolcraft 10 6:52 7:23 21:56.4
95 4026 Matt George Hackett Cc 10 7:00 7:11 22:00.7
96 3790 Jason Riddering Calvin Christian 10 6:54 7:14 22:03.0
97 3793 Eli Vankoevering Calvin Christian 10 6:46 7:23 22:11.9
98 3644 Joshua Kelly Bangor 9 6:52 7:25 22:13.0
99 3698 Dakota Chapman Benzie Central 10 6:24 7:32 22:14.0
100 4183 Jt Ayotte Jackson Lumen Christ 9 6:36 7:38 22:14.0
101 3752 Mike Brown Buchanan 12 6:37 7:46 22:18.8
102 4307 Grant Denzer Newaygo 10 6:53 7:29 22:24.3
103 3901 Nick Blincoe Delton 11 7:00 7:21 22:25.6
104 3774 Abel Devries Calvin Christian 9 6:45 7:35 22:26.4
105 4485 Ervin Hinkley Whitmore Lake 12 7:00 7:37 22:28.2
106 4099 Jacob Stroud Hartford 11 6:42 7:30 22:28.5
107 4331 Dan Mulder North Pointe Christi 11 6:54 7:42 22:34.8
108 3950 Travis Marks Elk Rapids 11 6:44 7:35 22:39.9
109 3671 Haong Phan Belding 10 6:24 7:44 22:43.1
110 3910 Ryan Hoeberling Delton 11 7:17 7:40 22:45.6
111 3949 Ben Lalone Elk Rapids 11 6:50 7:45 22:46.6
112 3917 Mike Shockley Delton 10 7:12 7:44 22:49.0
113 4286 Kevin Gorman Leslie 9 6:51 7:41 22:52.1
114 3653 Stephon Willis Bangor 9 7:05 7:41 23:00.2
115 3906 Hayden Durham Delton 12 7:10 7:41 23:05.8
116 4391 Kyle Tracy Schoolcraft 11 7:38 7:47 23:19.0
117 4381 Caleb Kline Schoolcraft 11 7:38 7:39 23:21.8
118 4421 Benjamin Ericksen Shepherd 12 6:51 7:50 23:26.3
119 4387 John Mullens Schoolcraft 10 7:38 7:52 23:35.5
120 4147 Josh Vanderploeg Hopkins 12 7:21 7:58 23:38.1
121 4314 Dakota Niswonger Newaygo 10 7:15 8:03 23:38.6
122 4328 Joe Devinney North Pointe Christi 10 7:03 8:01 23:41.4
123 4354 Reid Shaffer Parchment 9 7:24 8:13 24:06.5
124 4480 Mitch Carpenter Whitmore Lake 10 7:48 8:09 24:17.0
125 4282 Steven Danko Leslie 9 7:20 8:05 24:18.2
126 3641 Cesar Aguirre Bangor 9 7:10 8:13 24:25.1
127 3585 Sean Cornell Albion 9 6:56 8:19 24:27.5
128 4192 Michael Haynes Jackson Lumen Christ 9 7:09 8:17 24:29.6
129 4382 Mitch Krugh Schoolcraft 11 7:40 8:08 24:36.1
130 4476 Evan Bank Whitmore Lake 9 7:49 8:11 24:45.7
131 4386 Jacob Marshall Schoolcraft 10 7:43 8:16 25:02.7
132 4097 Leonardo Robles Hartford 9 7:07 8:41 25:28.6
133 4185 Steve Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 9 8:29 9:33
134 4428 John Mrazek Shepherd 12 8:27 9:53
135 5053 Aaron Brainard Hopkins 12 8:46 10:11
136 3907 Chris Dybalski Delton 12 6:28

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 10 Josh Hutchinson Shepherd 9 18:44 6:02
2 16 Brandon Geels Calvin Christian 9 18:51 6:04
3 22 Connor Bresnahan Hackett Cc 9 18:58 6:07
4 23 Justin Belding Belding 9 19:01 6:08
5 24 Neil Bultman Calvin Christian 9 19:02 6:08
6 39 Mohammad Al-Saadi Albion 9 19:27 6:16
7 41 Alex Filiputti Hackett Cc 9 19:28 6:16
8 49 Andrew Rylaarsdam Calvin Christian 9 19:34 6:18
9 56 Jacob Hop Calvin Christian 9 19:49 6:23
10 57 Ben Hazaard Hanover-Horton 9 19:51 6:24
11 59 Jarryd Calhoun Delton 9 19:53 6:24
12 64 Ian McVey Jackson Lumen Christ 9 20:01 6:27
13 70 Josh Vanwyhe Calvin Christian 9 20:06 6:28
14 73 Joel Fields Benzie Central 9 20:10 6:30
15 77 Austin Hayne Jonesville 9 20:20 6:33
16 89 James Newman Shepherd 9 20:31 6:37
17 95 Nathan Piersma Calvin Christian 9 20:44 6:41
18 97 Joey Stob Calvin Christian 9 20:49 6:42
19 100 Corey Weaver Benzie Central 9 20:54 6:44
20 106 Isaac Roth Hillsdale 9 21:00 6:46
21 107 Caleb Foura Constantine 9 21:05 6:48
22 121 Austin Ford Bangor 9 21:21 6:53
23 123 Theo Haubold Hartford 9 21:26 6:54
24 125 Christian Henning Whitmore Lake 9 21:28 6:55
25 127 William Ryan Constantine 9 21:35 6:57
26 131 Brandon Andrews Hartford 9 21:41 6:59
27 134 Remy Whitehill Jonesville 9 21:47 7:01
28 150 Joshua Kelly Bangor 9 22:13 7:10
29 152 Jt Ayotte Jackson Lumen Christ 9 22:14 7:10
30 158 Abel Devries Calvin Christian 9 22:27 7:14
31 172 Kevin Gorman Leslie 9 22:53 7:22
32 174 Stephon Willis Bangor 9 23:01 7:25
33 190 Reid Shaffer Parchment 9 24:07 7:46
34 194 Steven Danko Leslie 9 24:19 7:50
35 195 Cesar Aguirre Bangor 9 24:26 7:52
36 197 Sean Cornell Albion 9 24:28 7:53
37 199 Michael Haynes Jackson Lumen Christ 9 24:30 7:53
38 203 Evan Bank Whitmore Lake 9 24:46 7:59
39 207 Leonardo Robles Hartford 9 25:29 8:12


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 6 Casey Allen Hillsdale 10 18:29 5:57
2 7 John Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 10 18:31 5:58
3 9 Carles Summerour Albion 10 18:36 5:59
4 13 Joel Kaskinen Benzie Central 10 18:49 6:04
5 14 Adam Kaskinen Benzie Central 10 18:50 6:04
6 19 Dakota Sherman Whitmore Lake 10 18:53 6:05
7 28 Mitch Looman Calvin Christian 10 19:08 6:10
8 31 Anthony Rickle Stockbridge 10 19:10 6:10
9 36 Michael Meyers Calvin Christian 10 19:22 6:14
10 38 Tyler Carpenter Stockbridge 10 19:26 6:16
11 50 Derek Malackowski Schoolcraft 10 19:37 6:19
12 58 Brandon Blankenship Parchment 10 19:52 6:24
13 62 Caleb Gilbert Shepherd 10 19:59 6:26
14 63 Max Iseler Hanover-Horton 10 20:00 6:27
15 66 Dominic Cotter Hackett Cc 10 20:02 6:27
16 80 Peter Veldkamp Calvin Christian 10 20:24 6:34
17 83 Nathan Takacs Hackett Cc 10 20:26 6:35
18 85 Nathan Driesenga Calvin Christian 10 20:27 6:35
19 86 John Imperial Jackson Lumen Christ 10 20:28 6:36
20 91 Joshua Ericksen Shepherd 10 20:34 6:37
21 93 Jamie Hock Jackson Lumen Christ 10 20:41 6:40
22 99 Hunter Thane Caro 10 20:53 6:44
23 103 Michael Bassett Delton 10 20:54 6:44
24 108 Jeremiah Hall Caro 10 21:06 6:48
25 120 Ben Walantyn Bangor 10 21:18 6:52
26 124 Chad Elmer Stockbridge 10 21:27 6:55
27 136 Matt Nolan Stockbridge 10 21:51 7:02
28 141 Jon Lawrence Schoolcraft 10 21:57 7:04
29 142 Jon Cackmacki Schoolcraft 10 21:57 7:04
30 145 Matt George Hackett Cc 10 22:01 7:06
31 146 Jason Riddering Calvin Christian 10 22:03 7:06
32 149 Eli Vankoevering Calvin Christian 10 22:12 7:09
33 151 Dakota Chapman Benzie Central 10 22:14 7:10
34 156 Grant Denzer Newaygo 10 22:25 7:13
35 166 Haong Phan Belding 10 22:44 7:19
36 170 Mike Shockley Delton 10 22:49 7:21
37 183 John Mullens Schoolcraft 10 23:36 7:36
38 185 Dakota Niswonger Newaygo 10 23:39 7:37
39 187 Joe Devinney North Pointe Christi 10 23:42 7:38
40 193 Mitch Carpenter Whitmore Lake 10 24:17 7:49
41 206 Jacob Marshall Schoolcraft 10 25:03 8:04


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Marcus Lonn Benzie Central 11 18:02 5:49
2 5 Josiah Myers Benzie Central 11 18:29 5:57
3 12 Alex Dewey Whitmore Lake 11 18:49 6:04
4 20 Erick Roth Hillsdale 11 18:55 6:06
5 32 Justin Fowler Jackson Lumen Christ 11 19:14 6:12
6 42 Darius Crum Albion 11 19:28 6:16
7 48 Robin Singh Whitmore Lake 11 19:33 6:18
8 60 Josue Vasquez Calvin Christian 11 19:55 6:25
9 81 Steven Sagers Schoolcraft 11 20:24 6:34
10 92 Tyler Knauss Parchment 11 20:39 6:39
11 94 Austin Landis Schoolcraft 11 20:42 6:40
12 104 Alex Hess Hackett Cc 11 20:59 6:46
13 105 Garrett Carpenter Whitmore Lake 11 21:00 6:46
14 109 Max Koch Parchment 11 21:08 6:48
15 115 Ethan Oosterman Calvin Christian 11 21:13 6:50
16 117 Tyller Bapst Hanover-Horton 11 21:16 6:51
17 118 Zac Newton Newaygo 11 21:17 6:51
18 130 Fewl Veerajintsiri Whitmore Lake 11 21:37 6:58
19 132 Tyler Spencer Constantine 11 21:43 7:00
20 157 Nick Blincoe Delton 11 22:26 7:14
21 160 Jacob Stroud Hartford 11 22:29 7:15
22 162 Dan Mulder North Pointe Christi 11 22:35 7:17
23 164 Travis Marks Elk Rapids 11 22:40 7:18
24 167 Ryan Hoeberling Delton 11 22:46 7:20
25 168 Ben Lalone Elk Rapids 11 22:47 7:20
26 179 Kyle Tracy Schoolcraft 11 23:19 7:31
27 180 Caleb Kline Schoolcraft 11 23:22 7:32
28 202 Mitch Krugh Schoolcraft 11 24:37 7:56


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Sam Gilbert Benzie Central 12 18:19 5:54
2 4 Nic Kerby Benzie Central 12 18:20 5:54
3 18 Ben Thaxton Benzie Central 12 18:53 6:05
4 26 Mitchel Verstrate Calvin Christian 12 19:04 6:09
5 33 Zach Olson Stockbridge 12 19:16 6:13
6 34 Josiah Kuiper Calvin Christian 12 19:19 6:13
7 35 Donny Giller Constantine 12 19:20 6:14
8 40 Brian Sears Stockbridge 12 19:28 6:16
9 43 Aldan Brown Parchment 12 19:29 6:17
10 55 Kyle Kramer Stockbridge 12 19:49 6:23
11 82 Josh Spicer Jackson Lumen Christ 12 20:26 6:35
12 84 Trevor Vadar Parchment 12 20:27 6:35
13 87 Christian Groves Constantine 12 20:30 6:36
14 101 Alex Albarran Albion 12 20:54 6:44
15 102 Tim Pruiett North Pointe Christi 12 20:54 6:44
16 113 Dustin Lynch Albion 12 21:11 6:50
17 116 Ben Crookston Delton 12 21:16 6:51
18 122 John Versluis Calvin Christian 12 21:21 6:53
19 129 Chris Adams Stockbridge 12 21:35 6:57
20 153 Mike Brown Buchanan 12 22:19 7:11
21 159 Ervin Hinkley Whitmore Lake 12 22:29 7:14
22 176 Hayden Durham Delton 12 23:06 7:27
23 181 Benjamin Ericksen Shepherd 12 23:27 7:33
24 184 Josh Vanderploeg Hopkins 12 23:39 7:37




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == =======
1 7084 Lauren Marsh Tc East Ms 8 9:26.0
2 7274 Amairany Cruz West Noble Ms 7 9:28.3
3 7264 Erikka Makowski Wayland Ms 8 9:37.4
4 7411 Marina Geider Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 9:38.5
5 7085 Jordan Mattarella Tc East Ms 7 9:41.8
6 6466 Ashley Russo Kent City Ms 8 9:42.9
7 6683 Darby Meinecke Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 9:43.7
8 7083 Erin Lipp Tc East Ms 7 9:46.4
9 6478 Jessie Armstrong Lakeshore Ms 7 9:49.7
10 5726 Dejong Maggie Caledonia Ms 8 9:54.6
11 6974 Danielle Rathfon Saline Ms 7 10:00.9
12 7097 Kalina Pfannenstiel Tc East Ms 7 10:03.3
13 7089 Kendall Minor Tc East Ms 8 10:07.1
14 6887 Madison Mazer Portage West Ms 8 10:07.4
15 5706 Olivia Bordewyk Caledonia Ms 7 10:07.6
16 6973 Gloria Park Saline Ms 8 10:09.7
17 5901 Becka Solberg East Grand Rapids Ms 7 10:10.1
18 7064 Hannah Keyser Tc Christian Ms 7 10:11.9
19 6893 Ally Pierce Portage West Ms 8 10:14.6
20 6998 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck Ms 8 10:15.0
21 6129 Katie Verhulst Gr Christian Ms 7 10:15.5
22 6131 Rachel Warners Gr Christian Ms 7 10:16.3
23 6126 Abby Vanharn Gr Christian Ms 8 10:16.9
24 6622 Abby Vermeulen North Muskegon Ms 7 10:17.0
25 7291 Audree Ritchie West Noble Ms 7 10:17.5
26 6400 Brittany Wright Ionia Ms 8 10:18.2
27 7134 Bailey Clark Upton Ms 7 10:19.5
28 5831 Elise Dombkowski Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 10:20.4
29 7197 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg Ms 7 10:21.6
30 7298 Lexi Shepherd West Noble Ms 7 10:22.5
31 5638 Taylor Pavlika Bedford Ms 8 10:22.8
32 6311 Haley Burritt Harper Creek Ms 8 10:24.9
33 7408 Mara Dornseifer Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 10:25.7
34 7102 Ellie Taylor Tc East Ms 7 10:26.1
35 6373 Rachel Weber Hopkins Ms 7 10:28.1
36 6446 Cecelia Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars Ms 8 10:28.8
37 5578 Amanda Noakes Bc Lakeview Ms 8 10:28.9
38 5837 Robin Jackson Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 10:29.4
39 6393 Jenna Koelsch Ionia Ms 8 10:29.7
40 5560 Emma Farrell Bc Lakeview Ms 8 10:29.9
41 5505 Layne Corner Allendale Ms 8 10:29.9
42 6388 Kendell Alcalar Ionia Ms 8 10:30.2
43 5550 Sydney Baxter Bc Lakeview Ms 7 10:30.8
44 5813 Tesha Nousain Concord Ms 7 10:31.3
45 6941 Danielle Koepke Potterville Ms 8 10:31.8
46 7198 Sarah Piper Vicksburg Ms 8 10:31.9
47 6890 Ashleigh Moait Portage West Ms 8 10:32.3
48 7190 Cara Hoover Vicksburg Ms 8 10:32.6
49 7265 Ashley Wroblewski Wayland Ms 8 10:32.9
50 6218 Sierra Coay Gull Lake Ms 8 10:33.0
51 7290 Cassidy Ratliff West Noble Ms 7 10:33.9
52 5903 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids Ms 7 10:34.0
53 6844 Ariana Pastrana Portage North Ms 8 10:34.6
54 5624 Alexandra Baker Bedford Ms 8 10:35.5
55 6965 Lauren Green Saline Ms 7 10:36.8
56 6316 Michaela Gilmore Harper Creek Ms 7 10:37.8
57 6106 Cassie Jager Gr Christian Ms 8 10:38.4
58 6773 Kaitie Faust Portage Central Ms 8 10:40.2
59 7145 Summer Lennartz Upton Ms 8 10:41.6
60 7096 Molly Peregrine Tc East Ms 8 10:41.8
61 5892 Katherine Galloday East Grand Rapids Ms 7 10:42.1
62 6116 Abigail Long Gr Christian Ms 8 10:42.1
63 5568 Kari Keagle Bc Lakeview Ms 8 10:42.7
64 5997 Schenck Ainslee Freedom Baptist Ms 8 10:46.9
65 7418 Aleah Kramarczyk Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 10:46.9
66 7407 Emily Czinkski Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 10:47.0
67 7043 Grace Katt Sh Baseline Ms 8 10:47.1
68 5804 Rachel Clark Concord Ms 8 10:47.6
69 7382 Jordan Lovett Wyoming Lee Ms 7 10:48.2
70 6601 Hannah Rainey Newaygo Ms 8 10:48.3
71 6964 Taylor Day Saline Ms 8 10:48.5
72 5812 Shayla Neelis Concord Ms 8 10:48.5
73 6398 Jordan Stephens Ionia Ms 7 10:48.7
74 5501 Jordan Arsenault Allendale Ms 7 10:51.0
75 7283 Beni Murillo West Noble Ms 8 10:53.7
76 6300 Elena Ochoa Hackett Cc Ms 8 10:54.9
77 7200 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg Ms 8 10:55.9
78 5834 Elizabeth Greve Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 10:56.0
79 6211 Hayley Buckhout Gull Lake Ms 7 10:56.2
80 6461 Kendra Coalter Kent City Ms 7 10:56.9
81 6481 Summer Segar Lakeshore Ms 7 10:57.4
82 6121 Katie Rottman Gr Christian Ms 8 10:57.5
83 7044 Jessica Miles Sh Baseline Ms 7 10:57.6
84 6621 Avery Lowe North Muskegon Ms 7 10:58.3
85 6975 Maria Romero Saline Ms 8 10:58.5
86 6097 Rachel Harkema Gr Christian Ms 8 10:59.7
87 6295 Maria Kavanaugh Hackett Cc Ms 7 11:00.6
88 5728 Vansickle Paige Caledonia Ms 7 11:00.8
89 5631 Samantha Greeley Bedford Ms 7 11:00.8
90 5588 Megan Strole Bc Lakeview Ms 8 11:01.4
91 5828 Marissa Butler Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:01.6
92 7272 Karla Cortez West Noble Ms 7 11:01.7
93 6892 Maddie Parise Portage West Ms 7 11:02.1
94 5636 Kaitlyn Leist Bedford Ms 8 11:02.7
95 7003 Jocelyn Silva Saugatuck Ms 8 11:02.9
96 5848 Paige Opiela Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:03.3
97 6876 Alex Garside Portage West Ms 8 11:04.2
98 5826 Abbie Betzoldt Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:05.1
99 6666 Rachael Fokken Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 11:05.4
100 6891 Katelyn Moon Portage West Ms 7 11:05.7
101 6087 Gina Dehaan Gr Christian Ms 8 11:05.9
102 5555 Gillian Colqhoun Bc Lakeview Ms 7 11:05.9
103 5761 Cami Rietberg Calvin Christian Ms 8 11:05.9
104 7073 Alaina Chela Tc East Ms 8 11:06.4
105 5960 Kaitlin Williams East Kentwood Ms 8 11:07.0
106 6661 Shannon Dingman Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:07.3
107 6038 Mikayla Rowden Gh Lakeshore Ms 7 11:07.3
108 5833 Allison Franz Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:07.5
109 5843 Cailin McLean Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:07.8
110 6971 Jenny Kise Saline Ms 8 11:09.7
111 6356 Hannah Stechschulte Hillsdale Academy Ms 8 11:10.0
112 6886 Savina Malinverno Portage West Ms 8 11:10.3
113 7127 Krissi Albee Upton Ms 8 11:10.7
114 6972 Haley Martis Saline Ms 8 11:10.7
115 7092 Chloe Ostema Tc East Ms 8 11:11.6
116 5510 Sydney John Allendale Ms 7 11:11.7
117 5724 Hisey Maddie Caledonia Ms 8 11:12.6
118 6103 Ahmyere Hollingsworth Gr Christian Ms 8 11:13.0
119 6877 Kayla Gercak Portage West Ms 7 11:13.1
120 6193 Mackenzie Wierenga Gr South Christian M 7 11:13.9
121 5841 Megan Lynch Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:14.2
122 6961 Elsie Bush Saline Ms 8 11:14.3
123 6968 Ellie Hodges Saline Ms 8 11:15.0
124 6694 Susan Slavik Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:15.1
125 7281 Janelle M. Miller West Noble Ms 7 11:15.2
126 5840 Maddie Kuzcz Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:16.1
127 7152 Natalie Whise Upton Ms 8 11:16.4
128 7045 Olivia Nichols Sh Baseline Ms 8 11:16.4
129 6843 Felicia Murry Portage North Ms 8 11:16.8
130 7041 Briana Dotson Sh Baseline Ms 7 11:17.2
131 6970 Lauren Hunter Saline Ms 7 11:17.6
132 5642 Sarah Stewart Bedford Ms 8 11:17.8
133 6837 Laura Conley Portage North Ms 8 11:18.7
134 6187 Haley Ritsema Gr South Christian M 7 11:18.9
135 6243 Lauren Meyer Gull Lake Ms 8 11:19.3
136 7065 Molly Ritsema Tc Christian Ms 8 11:19.7
137 7183 Emily Barnum Vicksburg Ms 8 11:20.0
138 7090 Fiona Muha Tc East Ms 8 11:21.0
139 6962 Aly Dahlman Saline Ms 7 11:21.6
140 5641 Hannah Phillips Bedford Ms 8 11:21.9
141 5776 Abby McLain Centreville Ms 7 11:22.0
142 7099 Joy Reist Tc East Ms 8 11:22.8
143 7139 Melanie Flores Upton Ms 7 11:23.1
144 6105 Isabelle Huisman Gr Christian Ms 7 11:23.3
145 5515 Hannah Smith Allendale Ms 8 11:23.9
146 7279 Olga Landeros West Noble Ms 7 11:23.9
147 5904 Cydney Vanhoven East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:24.5
148 6995 Mary Cappelletti Saugatuck Ms 7 11:24.9
149 6325 Meghan Schulz Harper Creek Ms 8 11:25.5
150 5888 Dakota Clark East Grand Rapids Ms 8 11:25.6
151 6963 Halle Dawson Saline Ms 7 11:26.8
152 6776 Jennifer Hamilton Portage Central Ms 8 11:27.0
153 5805 Taylor Collier Concord Ms 7 11:27.0
154 6399 Christina Wiles Ionia Ms 8 11:27.4
155 6976 Amelia Wittig Saline Ms 8 11:28.1
156 5807 Veronica Cousino Concord Ms 7 11:28.4
157 5662 Ana Mucia Berrien Springs Ms 7 11:28.6
158 5838 Hannah Kimball Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:29.5
159 6874 Catherine Cartier Portage West Ms 7 11:29.6
160 6229 Paige Gaudard Gull Lake Ms 7 11:29.8
161 6841 Isabella Haney Portage North Ms 7 11:30.0
162 6969 Lauren Hogikyan Saline Ms 7 11:30.3
163 6293 Emily Cabot Hackett Cc Ms 8 11:31.2
164 6458 Erica Austin Kent City Ms 7 11:31.5
165 5507 Shelbi Dyke Allendale Ms 7 11:32.4
166 7373 Hannah Fanson Whitmore Lake Ms 8 11:32.5
167 5635 Jessica Kreger Bedford Ms 8 11:33.1
168 7420 Kaitlyn Wimmer Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 7 11:33.9
169 6080 Jennifer Bos Gr Christian Ms 7 11:34.1
170 7105 Brianna Worthington Tc East Ms 8 11:34.1
171 5627 Hailey Burns Bedford Ms 7 11:34.6
172 6251 Mallory Rossen Gull Lake Ms 8 11:35.3
173 5626 Kathryn Bules Bedford Ms 7 11:35.5
174 5508 Jozlyn Evans Allendale Ms 7 11:35.9
175 6092 Lindsey Fox Gr Christian Ms 7 11:36.3
176 6244 Katlynn Miller Gull Lake Ms 7 11:36.3
177 6034 Caroline Pepper Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 11:37.2
178 6966 Kelsey Grim Saline Ms 8 11:38.1
179 5839 Cassie Klocek Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:38.3
180 5846 Allison Murphy Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:38.5
181 6896 Kaitlin Stephani Portage West Ms 8 11:39.1
182 6552 Riley Highhouse Mattawan Ms 8 11:39.6
183 6942 Christalyn Laduke Potterville Ms 8 11:39.8
184 6873 Mackenzie Cannon Portage West Ms 7 11:39.8
185 7268 Karla Carrillo West Noble Ms 8 11:40.8
186 6392 Paige Hartman Ionia Ms 7 11:42.2
187 6227 Claire Freeland Gull Lake Ms 8 11:42.3
188 5713 Hazelbach Hanah Caledonia Ms 7 11:42.6
189 6233 Mikayla Hostetler Gull Lake Ms 7 11:42.9
190 6224 Maria Foley Gull Lake Ms 8 11:43.3
191 5897 Margo McLain East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:43.3
192 6416 Catherine Daly Jackson Catholic Ms 8 11:43.9
193 7342 Sara Jacobs White Pines Ms 8 11:43.9
194 7149 Natalie Steuer Upton Ms 8 11:44.2
195 6626 Jade Edinger Northwest Kidder Ms 7 11:44.4
196 6677 Kelli Johnson Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 11:44.9
197 6460 Kirsten Carew Kent City Ms 7 11:44.9
198 7353 Mikayla Takas White Pines Ms 7 11:45.1
199 6846 Rebekah Rainwater Portage North Ms 7 11:45.1
200 7046 Jami Simonsen Sh Baseline Ms 8 11:46.2
201 7385 Michelle Shepardson Wyoming Lee Ms 7 11:46.6
202 5889 Charlottee Doyal East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:46.8
203 6772 Cassie Digby-Junger Portage Central Ms 8 11:48.4
204 6018 Rachel Eickenberry Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 11:48.4
205 6691 Ashley Preston Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 11:48.9
206 7022 McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft Ms 8 11:49.0
207 6569 Abbie Stull Mattawan Ms 8 11:49.1
208 6548 Emily Davis Mattawan Ms 7 11:49.1
209 7154 Hannah Yack Upton Ms 7 11:49.9
210 7191 Lea Johnson Vicksburg Ms 8 11:50.5
211 5754 Holly Block Calvin Christian Ms 8 11:51.0
212 5830 Celina Clark Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:51.7
213 7277 Jasmine Gonzalez West Noble Ms 8 11:51.8
214 6900 Kaitlyn Vanderlaan Portage West Ms 8 11:52.0
215 6673 Shania Hawker Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:52.6
216 6071 Cheyanne Allyn-White Gobles Ms 7 11:52.8
217 6114 Abigail Kromminga Gr Christian Ms 7 11:53.2
218 7072 Courtney Cadotte Tc East Ms 8 11:53.4
219 6564 Ashley Sayles Mattawan Ms 7 11:53.7
220 7013 Kelsey Broekema Schoolcraft Ms 8 11:54.2
221 5581 Kelly Peng Bc Lakeview Ms 8 11:54.4
222 6109 Lindsay Jonker Gr Christian Ms 8 11:54.7
223 6391 Hunter Cunningham Ionia Ms 7 11:55.0
224 6479 Meghan Miller Lakeshore Ms 8 11:55.0
225 5570 Megan Keithley Bc Lakeview Ms 7 11:55.1
226 6693 Morgan Sabuda Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:56.7
227 5643 Madeline Szymanski Bedford Ms 8 11:56.9
228 7144 Amy Kurtz Upton Ms 7 11:57.4
229 5577 Madison Noakes Bc Lakeview Ms 7 11:57.4
230 5663 Madline Pesce Berrien Springs Ms 7 11:57.4
231 5890 Julia Dozeman East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:57.7
232 6790 Brittany Muraoka Portage Central Ms 8 11:57.9
233 6108 Katherine Jonker Gr Christian Ms 8 11:58.1
234 6234 Susanna Howson Gull Lake Ms 8 11:59.1
235 6566 Alaina Smith Mattawan Ms 7 12:00.7
236 5814 Britani Wilson Concord Ms 7 12:01.2
237 6635 Alexa Seymour Northwest Kidder Ms 7 12:02.4
238 7263 Davlyn Buttner Wayland Ms 8 12:02.9
239 6889 Sarah Melgar Portage West Ms 7 12:03.1
240 7284 Jessica Murillo West Noble Ms 8 12:03.6
241 6303 Carrie Radomsky Hackett Cc Ms 7 12:04.5
242 5755 Keerstyn Bonner Calvin Christian Ms 7 12:04.5
243 5731 Dear Shelby Caledonia Ms 8 12:04.6
244 6637 Dori Watts Northwest Kidder Ms 8 12:05.2
245 6215 Kinsey Castetter Gull Lake Ms 7 12:05.7
246 6696 Tara Talbott Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:06.1
247 6959 Kayla Borseth Saline Ms 7 12:06.1
248 6840 Taylor Fender Portage North Ms 7 12:07.2
249 6692 Paige Sabuda Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:07.2
250 5564 Briana Green Bc Lakeview Ms 8 12:08.3
251 7142 Sarah Hartwell Upton Ms 8 12:08.4
252 6599 Alisha Newton Newaygo Ms 7 12:09.3
253 5665 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs Ms 8 12:09.3
254 6422 Madison Schonhard Jackson Catholic Ms 7 12:09.3
255 6318 Logan Gray Harper Creek Ms 8 12:09.5
256 6960 Carli Borseth Saline Ms 7 12:09.8
257 5707 Owen Chandlar Caledonia Ms 8 12:10.1
258 5717 Hullinger Hannah Caledonia Ms 7 12:10.2
259 5788 Shelby Green Comstock Ms 8 12:11.1
260 5708 Stephenson Diahnna Caledonia Ms 7 12:11.2
261 6658 Natasha Crider Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:11.5
262 7128 Carley Beemer Upton Ms 7 12:11.9
263 7206 Christina Zeman Vicksburg Ms 8 12:13.7
264 6389 Rochelle Burgess Ionia Ms 8 12:14.0
265 5686 Alicia Lilley Buchanan Ms 8 12:14.2
266 7094 Hayley Padden Tc East Ms 8 12:14.5
267 5682 Andi Frost Buchanan Ms 8 12:14.6
268 6421 Becca Schonhard Jackson Catholic Ms 7 12:14.8
269 5573 Kaitlin Lambert Bc Lakeview Ms 8 12:15.4
270 6072 Alissa Dickerson Gobles Ms 8 12:15.8
271 6210 Lizzy Bruns Gull Lake Ms 7 12:16.9
272 6213 Rachel Busch Gull Lake Ms 7 12:18.1
273 7205 Sarah Westman Vicksburg Ms 8 12:18.7
274 7287 Kirstin Noser West Noble Ms 7 12:18.8
275 6365 Ellen Bregg Hopkins Ms 7 12:19.8
276 5896 Sarah Lime East Grand Rapids Ms 7 12:20.1
277 6039 Arielle Sadowski Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:21.3
278 6681 Brenna Marshall Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:21.5
279 5906 Mia Wackley East Grand Rapids Ms 8 12:22.6
280 6845 Riley Peterson Portage North Ms 8 12:23.3
281 6125 Madeline Vadersluis Gr Christian Ms 7 12:23.6
282 6462 Ashley Grice Kent City Ms 8 12:24.1
283 7349 Ashley Rice White Pines Ms 8 12:24.4
284 5856 Kristin Weisberger Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 12:24.8
285 5569 Kenzie Keithley Bc Lakeview Ms 9 12:25.6
286 6554 Lyndsay Hohler Mattawan Ms 7 12:26.2
287 7278 Monica Guerrero West Noble Ms 8 12:26.3
288 7244 Mercedes Pace Washington Gardner M 7 12:26.4
289 5715 King Hannah Caledonia Ms 7 12:26.9
290 6675 Sydney Johnson Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:27.1
291 5632 Shelby Gulbronson Bedford Ms 7 12:28.0
292 6250 Emily Rhodes Gull Lake Ms 8 12:28.5
293 5756 Erin Haagsma Calvin Christian Ms 8 12:28.6
294 6875 Aisha Deme Portage West Ms 8 12:29.1
295 6894 Kelsey Praeger Portage West Ms 8 12:29.7
296 5727 Verberg Mary Caledonia Ms 7 12:30.1
297 6901 Alyssa Willson Portage West Ms 8 12:30.4
298 6573 Samantha Zahrai Mattawan Ms 7 12:30.6
299 6634 Alley Palmer Northwest Kidder Ms 8 12:30.9
300 6232 Suzie Hocker Gull Lake Ms 7 12:31.3
301 7076 Christi Druskovich Tc East Ms 8 12:31.4
302 5691 Gabby Patton Buchanan Ms 7 12:33.1
303 7129 Katie Bergman Upton Ms 7 12:33.5
304 5666 Caitlin Wainscott Berrien Springs Ms 7 12:33.9
305 7136 Bridget Cook Upton Ms 8 12:34.2
306 6638 Cloe Zigler Northwest Kidder Ms 8 12:34.3
307 6127 Hannah Vanzanten Gr Christian Ms 7 12:34.7
308 6044 Olivia Simaz Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:35.4
309 5639 Meg Perry Bedford Ms 8 12:35.7
310 5844 Amanda Minkkinen Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 12:35.7
311 6649 Amanda Barnard Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:35.9
312 6870 Ellie Best Portage West Ms 7 12:36.2
313 6884 Kaitlyn Ludeker Portage West Ms 7 12:36.5
314 7379 Anna Fishman Wyoming Lee Ms 7 12:36.7
315 7248 Miranda Seedorf Washington Gardner M 7 12:37.2
316 6560 Morgan Misak Mattawan Ms 7 12:37.5
317 6370 Sammy Ludlam Hopkins Ms 7 12:37.6
318 6477 Aiden Ankli Lakeshore Ms 7 12:37.8
319 6104 Emma Hosack Gr Christian Ms 8 12:38.0
320 6687 Jo Muscato Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:38.9
321 5659 Kayla Jones Berrien Springs Ms 8 12:40.2
322 6945 Kassie Prudden Potterville Ms 7 12:40.4
323 6670 Alli Hall Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:40.4
324 5851 Claire Stetten Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 12:41.4
325 5664 Kaylee Sapp Berrien Springs Ms 8 12:41.6
326 5854 Dana Tessmer Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 12:41.8
327 5902 Erica Stubbs East Grand Rapids Ms 7 12:41.8
328 5690 Mackenzie Orphanidis Buchanan Ms 8 12:42.4
329 6321 Brook Hubbard Harper Creek Ms 8 12:42.5
330 6872 Anna Brettman Portage West Ms 8 12:42.8
331 6236 Anna Lane Gull Lake Ms 7 12:43.4
332 5584 Mayce Robb Bc Lakeview Ms 8 12:43.6
333 5855 Kaitlyn Weber Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 12:44.0
334 6630 Madison Howe Northwest Kidder Ms 7 12:44.1
335 6355 Mallory Erwin Hillsdale Academy Ms 8 12:44.2
336 7014 Abby Chapin Schoolcraft Ms 7 12:44.5
337 7419 Adela Myles Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 12:44.8
338 5640 Allie Pete Bedford Ms 7 12:45.0
339 6230 Ellie Harnden Gull Lake Ms 8 12:45.1
340 6424 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Catholic Ms 7 12:45.5
341 5590 Alex Welsch Bc Lakeview Ms 8 12:46.0
342 6007 Caitlyn Blackmer Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:46.6
343 5509 Olivia Hobbins Allendale Ms 7 12:47.0
344 6237 Sarah Langeans Gull Lake Ms 8 12:47.4
345 6085 Courtney Penning Gr Christian Ms 7 12:48.0
346 5732 Christie Sophie Caledonia Ms 8 12:48.6
347 6023 Carley Grove Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:49.6
348 7042 Isabella Harrison Sh Baseline Ms 7 12:50.9
349 6414 Claire Casuccio Jackson Catholic Ms 7 12:50.9
350 7202 Kathryn Thamann Vicksburg Ms 8 12:51.8
351 6009 Leah Brown Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:53.0
352 7021 Maddy Ring Schoolcraft Ms 8 12:53.3
353 6214 Sophie Calhoun Gull Lake Ms 7 12:53.5
354 7201 Taylor Rosenthal Vicksburg Ms 7 12:53.9
355 6216 Emiline Chipman Gull Lake Ms 7 12:53.9
356 5531 Luz Hurtado Bangor Ms 8 12:54.5
357 6413 Megan Berichon Jackson Catholic Ms 7 12:55.0
358 5787 Bailey Clements Comstock Ms 8 12:55.2
359 7087 McKenzie Miller Tc East Ms 8 12:55.6
360 7443 Alexandria Johnson Howardsville Christi 7 12:56.0
361 5791 Amber Salome Comstock Ms 8 12:56.0
362 6881 Emily Konkel Portage West Ms 8 12:56.0
363 7075 Hannah Davis Tc East Ms 8 12:56.6
364 5996 Field Abby Freedom Baptist Ms 7 12:56.6
365 7243 Amber Mulkey Washington Gardner M 8 12:56.7
366 6835 Maya Ablao Portage North Ms 7 12:57.0
367 5571 Cassidy Kerr Bc Lakeview Ms 7 12:57.5
368 6112 Bailey Kolenda Gr Christian Ms 7 12:57.6
369 6570 Cassie Thompson Mattawan Ms 7 12:58.0
370 6117 Kayla Mellema Gr Christian Ms 8 12:58.9
371 7376 Alondra Fernandez Wyoming Lee Ms 7 12:59.6
372 5536 Bethany Ross Bangor Ms 8 13:00.1
373 5718 Harig Holly Caledonia Ms 7 13:00.1
374 6128 Jade Varineau Gr Christian Ms 8 13:00.5
375 5849 Maggie Pawlowski Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 13:01.0
376 6228 Denise Garner Gull Lake Ms 8 13:01.8
377 5711 Deforest Faith Caledonia Ms 8 13:01.8
378 6086 Emily Crow Gr Christian Ms 7 13:01.9
379 6016 Cassidy Durrant Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 13:03.2
380 6093 Hanna Genzink Gr Christian Ms 7 13:03.4
381 6079 Mia Boerman Gr Christian Ms 7 13:03.9
382 5762 Taylor Vandenberg Calvin Christian Ms 7 13:04.1
383 6041 Madeline Sanchez Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 13:04.2
384 5710 Gillian Emma Caledonia Ms 7 13:05.1
385 6500 Anna Borowiak Lawton Ms 8 13:05.8
386 6297 Mary Lucas Hackett Cc Ms 8 13:06.9
387 5557 Gwen Davis Bc Lakeview Ms 8 13:08.2
388 5562 Taylor Gailhouse Bc Lakeview Ms 8 13:08.7
389 6938 Megan Flietstra Potterville Ms 8 13:08.8
390 6185 Nadia Peters Gr South Christian M 7 13:08.9
391 6189 Elena Vanderweele Gr South Christian M 7 13:09.2
392 7024 Tiffany Welch Schoolcraft Ms 7 13:09.7
393 6178 Sophie Brinks Gr South Christian M 7 13:09.9
394 6895 Gabi Seiwert Portage West Ms 8 13:11.0
395 6936 Dacey Cook Potterville Ms 8 13:11.7
396 5693 Alyssa Rausch Buchanan Ms 7 13:11.8
397 5760 Erin Meyer Calvin Christian Ms 8 13:11.9
398 5566 Bishop Haydin Bc Lakeview Ms 8 13:12.9
399 5853 Julie Swisher Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 13:12.9
400 5563 Hayley Gore Bc Lakeview Ms 8 13:13.6
401 6777 Aubrey Haughn Portage Central Ms 7 13:14.8
402 7131 Hannah Buck Upton Ms 8 13:16.1
403 6017 Megan Eickenberry Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 13:16.5
404 5553 Alex Brooks Bc Lakeview Ms 8 13:16.7
405 6094 Kelley Granger Gr Christian Ms 7 13:16.8
406 7282 Faby Munoz West Noble Ms 8 13:21.6
407 5845 Madison Moss Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 13:21.9
408 7338 McKenzie Anderson White Pines Ms 7 13:22.2
409 7271 Taylor Cordero West Noble Ms 7 13:22.5
410 6879 Maria Hart Portage West Ms 7 13:23.0
411 5537 Amanda Streeter Bangor Ms 8 13:25.8
412 6878 Kassidy Gromaski Portage West Ms 8 13:26.4
413 7280 Janelle Y. Miller West Noble Ms 7 13:27.7
414 6674 Maria Hollobaugh Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 13:28.9
415 7187 Natalie Glaes Vicksburg Ms 7 13:28.9
416 5559 Cheyenne English Bc Lakeview Ms 7 13:29.9
417 7378 Emily Fishman Wyoming Lee Ms 7 13:30.1
418 6417 Adriane Elinski Jackson Catholic Ms 7 13:30.7
419 6095 Elena Groeneboom Gr Christian Ms 7 13:31.0
420 7351 Edelymeyer Sierra White Pines Ms 7 13:31.4
421 5630 Gloria Chun Bedford Ms 7 13:31.9
422 7442 Stephanie Belson Howardsville Christi 7 13:32.1
423 6420 Ellen Osterhaus Jackson Catholic Ms 7 13:32.1
424 6294 Kiera Johnson Hackett Cc Ms 7 13:32.5
425 6025 Kaia Hayes Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 13:32.9
426 6565 Lainey Selkirk Mattawan Ms 7 13:33.4
427 7380 Ellena Gonzalez Wyoming Lee Ms 7 13:34.2
428 6629 Holly Hendershot Northwest Kidder Ms 7 13:34.8
429 6506 Brianna Medsker Lawton Ms 8 13:35.1
430 6798 Molly Siko Portage Central Ms 8 13:35.5
431 5668 Jordyn True Berrien Springs Ms 7 13:36.6
432 5721 Yonker Kaitlyn Caledonia Ms 7 13:37.4
433 6787 Caitlin Matthews Portage Central Ms 7 13:38.1
434 7133 Elissa Capes Upton Ms 8 13:40.0
435 5689 Dara Moliter Buchanan Ms 8 13:40.5
436 6652 Ashleigh Boivin Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 13:40.8
437 7374 Sabrina Beasley Wyoming Lee Ms 7 13:40.8
438 6546 Hannah Cross Mattawan Ms 8 13:41.8
439 5514 Natalie Schuster Allendale Ms 7 13:42.9
440 6671 Taylor Hartman Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 13:43.7
441 6015 Lea Dulek Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 13:44.7
442 6789 Kasia Mietusiewicz Portage Central Ms 8 13:44.8
443 7341 Jena Groshek White Pines Ms 8 13:47.6
444 5759 Betsi Lamer Calvin Christian Ms 8 13:50.4
445 6542 Allison Baker Mattawan Ms 8 13:51.4
446 7016 Gracie Figueroa Schoolcraft Ms 7 13:51.7
447 6090 Sarah Faasse Gr Christian Ms 7 13:51.8
448 6219 Emily Devore Gull Lake Ms 7 13:52.2
449 5535 Meleni Munoz Bangor Ms 8 13:53.1
450 7286 Angel Nickolson West Noble Ms 8 13:53.4
451 7447 Ashley Boss Kent City Ms 7 13:53.9
452 6682 Taylor Meck Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 13:55.1
453 5556 Harley Daniel Bc Lakeview Ms 8 13:59.0
454 6656 Dana Cooper Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 14:00.4
455 6662 Lexi Dowty Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 14:00.9
456 6672 Kayle Hartman Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 14:01.7
457 6769 Paige Brosofske Portage Central Ms 8 14:01.8
458 6463 Kaela Grice Kent City Ms 8 14:02.3
459 6997 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck Ms 8 14:02.9
460 5899 Sarah Newton East Grand Rapids Ms 7 14:03.0
461 7412 Tiffany Gillespie Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 14:03.4
462 6115 Allison Kuyvenhoven Gr Christian Ms 8 14:04.0
463 6419 Haley Kennedy Jackson Catholic Ms 7 14:04.8
464 5733 Domer Theda Caledonia Ms 7 14:05.1
465 5579 Kayla Paparizos Bc Lakeview Ms 7 14:05.6
466 6132 Allyson Zuidema Gr Christian Ms 7 14:05.6
467 5887 Katie Cannon East Grand Rapids Ms 8 14:05.8
468 6033 Maddie Nass Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 14:06.1
469 5660 Courtney Kangas Berrien Springs Ms 7 14:07.1
470 5949 Tatyana McArthur East Kentwood Ms 7 14:07.1
471 5774 Catherine Carra Centreville Ms 7 14:08.6
472 5712 Liuke Hailey Caledonia Ms 7 14:10.2
473 5722 Bursch Karina Caledonia Ms 7 14:10.6
474 5574 Stephanie Liu Bc Lakeview Ms 7 14:11.3
475 6697 Sarah Talbott Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 14:15.1
476 5667 Katie Weaver Berrien Springs Ms 8 14:15.5
477 6765 Marissa Barry Portage Central Ms 7 14:15.8
478 5694 Laureen Tidy Buchanan Ms 7 14:16.6
479 7381 Alexiss Johnson Wyoming Lee Ms 7 14:19.0
480 5583 Hayley Reynolds Bc Lakeview Ms 7 14:20.1
481 6676 Gabby Johnson Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 14:20.4
482 7343 Lauren Johnson White Pines Ms 8 14:22.0
483 6252 Michaela Schnell Gull Lake Ms 8 14:22.6
484 7450 Karolina Wozniak Northwest Kidder Ms 7 14:24.9
485 5842 Reagan Maisch Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 14:26.1
486 6415 Michele Chaney Jackson Catholic Ms 7 14:27.1
487 5764 Michaela Vankoevering Calvin Christian Ms 8 14:29.7
488 5554 Kaci Champlin Bc Lakeview Ms 8 14:30.3
489 7383 Amber Miller Wyoming Lee Ms 7 14:30.5
490 5592 Andrea Wilson Bc Lakeview Ms 7 14:33.7
491 5723 Rosema Kennedy Caledonia Ms 7 14:35.4
492 5688 Rio McRenolds Buchanan Ms 8 14:38.5
493 7235 Chelsea Hancock Washington Gardner M 8 14:39.3
494 7340 Ploeg Caitlyn White Pines Ms 8 14:39.9
495 5757 Brooke Helder Calvin Christian Ms 8 14:40.2
496 7193 Mariah Miller Vicksburg Ms 8 14:41.5
497 7344 Rewalt Lejaye White Pines Ms 8 14:46.5
498 6032 Molly McGinnis Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 14:47.2
499 5734 Newhoff Tonya Caledonia Ms 7 14:48.1
500 6369 Sarah Hoekstra Hopkins Ms 7 14:48.1
501 5763 Aubrey Vaneerden Calvin Christian Ms 8 14:48.9
502 6130 Rachel Visser Gr Christian Ms 8 14:49.7
503 6012 Jessica Davis Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 14:51.7
504 5775 Bailey Kelley Centreville Ms 7 14:53.6
505 6029 Allison Marshal Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 14:53.9
506 5730 Taylor Raaymaker Caledonia Ms 8 14:58.0
507 7350 Biowlas Sarah White Pines Ms 7 15:00.7
508 5943 Kaitlyn Holland East Kentwood Ms 7 15:01.1
509 6525 Aubrey Reed Linden Grove Ms 7 15:02.4
510 7189 Kia Hall Vicksburg Ms 8 15:03.9
511 6783 Anna Kayser Portage Central Ms 8 15:05.1
512 5504 Carly Burch Allendale Ms 7 15:06.3
513 5753 Ashton Arens Calvin Christian Ms 7 15:06.4
514 6657 Isabella Couch Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 15:07.4
515 6523 Amanda Louder Linden Grove Ms 7 15:09.0
516 6636 Jaynie Sorenson Northwest Kidder Ms 7 15:11.6
517 7001 Olivia Rawnsley Saugatuck Ms 8 15:20.8
518 6459 Roxanne Bliss Kent City Ms 8 15:20.9
519 5709 Brown Elizabeth Caledonia Ms 7 15:27.7
520 5852 Allison Stilber Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 15:29.9
521 5832 Emily Fauser Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 15:30.2
522 7347 Raelynn Nelson White Pines Ms 8 15:43.0
523 6313 Madison Cunningham Harper Creek Ms 7 15:45.3
524 5680 Amber Collins Buchanan Ms 7 15:47.2
525 6632 Hailey Morales Northwest Kidder Ms 7 15:49.2
526 7375 Landy Castillo Wyoming Lee Ms 7 16:03.3
527 6519 Emmy Aguilar Linden Grove Ms 7 16:14.2
528 6522 Erin Hause Linden Grove Ms 7 16:20.9
529 6792 Alicia Parkhill Portage Central Ms 8 16:26.4
530 7414 Gabi Guerra Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 7 16:29.8
531 5658 Jessica Chin Berrien Springs Ms 8 16:39.6
532 6524 Sarah Reck Linden Grove Ms 7 16:45.9
533 7348 Miranda Petersen White Pines Ms 8 16:45.9
534 5576 Joshlynn Menck Bc Lakeview Ms 8 16:52.3
535 5533 Ana Lopez Bangor Ms 8 16:57.1
536 7339 Christensen Baylee White Pines Ms 7 17:42.3
537 6842 Sasha Kraus Portage North Ms 8 17:58.6
538 5530 Gabriela Diaz Bangor Ms 8 18:28.4
539 7377 Alison Fisher Wyoming Lee Ms 7 18:29.5
540 6083 Devin Callahan Gr Christian Ms 8 24:06.4

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - GIRLS



1. 33 TC EAST MS ( 9:50 49:07)
=======================================
1 1 Lauren Marsh Tc East Ms 8 9:26
2 4 Jordan Mattarella Tc East Ms 7 9:42
3 7 Erin Lipp Tc East Ms 7 9:47
4 10 Kalina Pfannenstiel Tc East Ms 7 10:04
5 11 Kendall Minor Tc East Ms 8 10:08
6 ( 30) Ellie Taylor Tc East Ms 7 10:27
7 ( 53) Molly Peregrine Tc East Ms 8 10:42

2. 159 WEST NOBLE MS ( 10:20 51:38)
=======================================
1 2 Amairany Cruz West Noble Ms 7 9:29
2 21 Audree Ritchie West Noble Ms 7 10:18
3 26 Lexi Shepherd West Noble Ms 7 10:23
4 44 Cassidy Ratliff West Noble Ms 7 10:34
5 66 Beni Murillo West Noble Ms 8 10:54
6 ( 81) Karla Cortez West Noble Ms 7 11:02
7 (103) Janelle M. Miller West Noble Ms 7 11:16

3. 162 GR CHRISTIAN MS ( 10:27 52:12)
=======================================
1 18 Katie Verhulst Gr Christian Ms 7 10:16
2 19 Rachel Warners Gr Christian Ms 7 10:17
3 20 Abby Vanharn Gr Christian Ms 8 10:17
4 50 Cassie Jager Gr Christian Ms 8 10:39
5 55 Abigail Long Gr Christian Ms 8 10:43
6 ( 72) Katie Rottman Gr Christian Ms 8 10:58
7 ( 75) Rachel Harkema Gr Christian Ms 8 11:00

4. 207 SALINE MS ( 10:32 52:36)
=======================================
1 9 Danielle Rathfon Saline Ms 7 10:01
2 14 Gloria Park Saline Ms 8 10:10
3 48 Lauren Green Saline Ms 7 10:37
4 62 Taylor Day Saline Ms 8 10:49
5 74 Maria Romero Saline Ms 8 10:59
6 ( 95) Jenny Kise Saline Ms 8 11:10
7 ( 98) Haley Martis Saline Ms 8 11:11

5. 237 PORTAGE WEST MS ( 10:37 53:04)
=======================================
1 12 Madison Mazer Portage West Ms 8 10:08
2 16 Ally Pierce Portage West Ms 8 10:15
3 41 Ashleigh Moait Portage West Ms 8 10:33
4 82 Maddie Parise Portage West Ms 7 11:03
5 86 Alex Garside Portage West Ms 8 11:05
6 ( 89) Katelyn Moon Portage West Ms 7 11:06
7 ( 96) Savina Malinverno Portage West Ms 8 11:11

6. 237 BC LAKEVIEW MS ( 10:39 53:15)
=======================================
1 31 Amanda Noakes Bc Lakeview Ms 8 10:29
2 34 Emma Farrell Bc Lakeview Ms 8 10:30
3 37 Sydney Baxter Bc Lakeview Ms 7 10:31
4 56 Kari Keagle Bc Lakeview Ms 8 10:43
5 79 Megan Strole Bc Lakeview Ms 8 11:02
6 ( 90) Gillian Colqhoun Bc Lakeview Ms 7 11:06
7 (165) Kelly Peng Bc Lakeview Ms 8 11:55

7. 277 IONIA MS ( 10:44 53:37)
=======================================
1 22 Brittany Wright Ionia Ms 8 10:19
2 33 Jenna Koelsch Ionia Ms 8 10:30
3 36 Kendell Alcalar Ionia Ms 8 10:31
4 64 Jordan Stephens Ionia Ms 7 10:49
5 122 Christina Wiles Ionia Ms 8 11:28
6 (138) Paige Hartman Ionia Ms 7 11:43
7 (166) Hunter Cunningham Ionia Ms 7 11:55

8. 278 YPSILANTI LINCOLN MS ( 10:39 53:13)
=======================================
1 3 Marina Geider Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 9:39
2 29 Mara Dornseifer Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 10:26
3 57 Aleah Kramarczyk Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 10:47
4 58 Emily Czinkski Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 10:47
5 131 Kaitlyn Wimmer Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 7 11:34
6 (205) Adela Myles Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 12:45
7 (248) Tiffany Gillespie Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 14:04

9. 287 VICKSBURG MS ( 10:45 53:43)
=======================================
1 25 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg Ms 7 10:22
2 40 Sarah Piper Vicksburg Ms 8 10:32
3 42 Cara Hoover Vicksburg Ms 8 10:33
4 68 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg Ms 8 10:56
5 112 Emily Barnum Vicksburg Ms 8 11:20
6 (160) Lea Johnson Vicksburg Ms 8 11:51
7 (181) Christina Zeman Vicksburg Ms 8 12:14

10. 290 DEXTER MILL CREEK MS ( 10:47 53:53)
=======================================
1 24 Elise Dombkowski Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 10:21
2 32 Robin Jackson Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 10:30
3 69 Elizabeth Greve Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 10:56
4 80 Marissa Butler Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:02
5 85 Paige Opiela Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:04
6 ( 87) Abbie Betzoldt Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:06
7 ( 94) Allison Franz Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:08

11. 338 CALEDONIA MS ( 10:48 54:00)
=======================================
1 8 Dejong Maggie Caledonia Ms 8 9:55
2 13 Olivia Bordewyk Caledonia Ms 7 10:08
3 77 Vansickle Paige Caledonia Ms 7 11:01
4 100 Hisey Maddie Caledonia Ms 8 11:13
5 140 Hazelbach Hanah Caledonia Ms 7 11:43
6 (174) Dear Shelby Caledonia Ms 8 12:05
7 (180) Owen Chandlar Caledonia Ms 8 12:11

12. 343 BEDFORD MS ( 10:53 54:21)
=======================================
1 27 Taylor Pavlika Bedford Ms 8 10:23
2 47 Alexandra Baker Bedford Ms 8 10:36
3 78 Samantha Greeley Bedford Ms 7 11:01
4 83 Kaitlyn Leist Bedford Ms 8 11:03
5 108 Sarah Stewart Bedford Ms 8 11:18
6 (113) Hannah Phillips Bedford Ms 8 11:22
7 (130) Jessica Kreger Bedford Ms 8 11:34

13. 349 EAST GRAND RAPIDS MS ( 10:52 54:19)
=======================================
1 15 Becka Solberg East Grand Rapids Ms 7 10:11
2 45 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids Ms 7 10:34
3 54 Katherine Galloday East Grand Rapids Ms 7 10:43
4 116 Cydney Vanhoven East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:25
5 119 Dakota Clark East Grand Rapids Ms 8 11:26
6 (141) Margo McLain East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:44
7 (152) Charlottee Doyal East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:47

14. 390 UPTON MS ( 10:59 54:54)
=======================================
1 23 Bailey Clark Upton Ms 7 10:20
2 52 Summer Lennartz Upton Ms 8 10:42
3 97 Krissi Albee Upton Ms 8 11:11
4 104 Natalie Whise Upton Ms 8 11:17
5 114 Melanie Flores Upton Ms 7 11:24
6 (144) Natalie Steuer Upton Ms 8 11:45
7 (159) Hannah Yack Upton Ms 7 11:50

15. 405 CONCORD MS ( 11:01 55:05)
=======================================
1 38 Tesha Nousain Concord Ms 7 10:32
2 60 Rachel Clark Concord Ms 8 10:48
3 63 Shayla Neelis Concord Ms 8 10:49
4 121 Taylor Collier Concord Ms 7 11:27
5 123 Veronica Cousino Concord Ms 7 11:29
6 (170) Britani Wilson Concord Ms 7 12:02

16. 434 PINCKNEY - PATHFINDER ( 11:00 54:59)
=======================================
1 6 Darby Meinecke Pinckney - Pathfinder 8 9:44
2 88 Rachael Fokken Pinckney - Pathfinder 8 11:06
3 92 Shannon Dingman Pinckney - Pathfinder 7 11:08
4 102 Susan Slavik Pinckney - Pathfinder 7 11:16
5 146 Kelli Johnson Pinckney - Pathfinder 8 11:45
6 (155) Ashley Preston Pinckney - Pathfinder 8 11:49
7 (162) Shania Hawker Pinckney - Pathfinder 7 11:53

17. 443 ALLENDALE MS ( 11:06 55:30)
=======================================
1 35 Layne Corner Allendale Ms 8 10:30
2 65 Jordan Arsenault Allendale Ms 7 10:51
3 99 Sydney John Allendale Ms 7 11:12
4 115 Hannah Smith Allendale Ms 8 11:24
5 129 Shelbi Dyke Allendale Ms 7 11:33
6 (133) Jozlyn Evans Allendale Ms 7 11:36
7 (208) Olivia Hobbins Allendale Ms 7 12:47

18. 481 GULL LAKE MS ( 11:12 55:56)
=======================================
1 43 Sierra Coay Gull Lake Ms 8 10:33
2 70 Hayley Buckhout Gull Lake Ms 7 10:57
3 111 Lauren Meyer Gull Lake Ms 8 11:20
4 125 Paige Gaudard Gull Lake Ms 7 11:30
5 132 Mallory Rossen Gull Lake Ms 8 11:36
6 (134) Katlynn Miller Gull Lake Ms 7 11:37
7 (139) Claire Freeland Gull Lake Ms 8 11:43

19. 494 SH BASELINE MS ( 11:14 56:08)
=======================================
1 59 Grace Katt Sh Baseline Ms 8 10:48
2 73 Jessica Miles Sh Baseline Ms 7 10:58
3 105 Olivia Nichols Sh Baseline Ms 8 11:17
4 107 Briana Dotson Sh Baseline Ms 7 11:18
5 150 Jami Simonsen Sh Baseline Ms 8 11:47
6 (210) Isabella Harrison Sh Baseline Ms 7 12:51

20. 536 PORTAGE NORTH MS ( 11:18 56:27)
=======================================
1 46 Ariana Pastrana Portage North Ms 8 10:35
2 106 Felicia Murry Portage North Ms 8 11:17
3 109 Laura Conley Portage North Ms 8 11:19
4 126 Isabella Haney Portage North Ms 7 11:30
5 149 Rebekah Rainwater Portage North Ms 7 11:46
6 (176) Taylor Fender Portage North Ms 7 12:08
7 (186) Riley Peterson Portage North Ms 8 12:24

21. 538 KENT CITY MS ( 11:17 56:22)
=======================================
1 5 Ashley Russo Kent City Ms 8 9:43
2 71 Kendra Coalter Kent City Ms 7 10:57
3 128 Erica Austin Kent City Ms 7 11:32
4 147 Kirsten Carew Kent City Ms 7 11:45
5 187 Ashley Grice Kent City Ms 8 12:25
6 (245) Ashley Boss Kent City Ms 7 13:54
7 (246) Kaela Grice Kent City Ms 8 14:03

22. 576 HARPER CREEK MS ( 11:29 57:22)
=======================================
1 28 Haley Burritt Harper Creek Ms 8 10:25
2 49 Michaela Gilmore Harper Creek Ms 7 10:38
3 118 Meghan Schulz Harper Creek Ms 8 11:26
4 179 Logan Gray Harper Creek Ms 8 12:10
5 202 Brook Hubbard Harper Creek Ms 8 12:43
6 (254) Madison Cunningham Harper Creek Ms 7 15:46

23. 660 HACKETT CC MS ( 11:44 58:40)
=======================================
1 67 Elena Ochoa Hackett Cc Ms 8 10:55
2 76 Maria Kavanaugh Hackett Cc Ms 7 11:01
3 127 Emily Cabot Hackett Cc Ms 8 11:32
4 172 Carrie Radomsky Hackett Cc Ms 7 12:05
5 218 Mary Lucas Hackett Cc Ms 8 13:07
6 (233) Kiera Johnson Hackett Cc Ms 7 13:33

24. 718 SAUGATUCK MS ( 12:26 1:02:07)
=======================================
1 17 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck Ms 8 10:15
2 84 Jocelyn Silva Saugatuck Ms 8 11:03
3 117 Mary Cappelletti Saugatuck Ms 7 11:25
4 247 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck Ms 8 14:03
5 253 Olivia Rawnsley Saugatuck Ms 8 15:21

25. 719 PORTAGE CENTRAL MS ( 11:50 59:10)
=======================================
1 51 Kaitie Faust Portage Central Ms 8 10:41
2 120 Jennifer Hamilton Portage Central Ms 8 11:27
3 153 Cassie Digby-Junger Portage Central Ms 8 11:49
4 168 Brittany Muraoka Portage Central Ms 8 11:58
5 227 Aubrey Haughn Portage Central Ms 7 13:15
6 (236) Molly Siko Portage Central Ms 8 13:36
7 (238) Caitlin Matthews Portage Central Ms 7 13:39

26. 763 GH LAKESHORE MS ( 11:55 59:33)
=======================================
1 93 Mikayla Rowden Gh Lakeshore Ms 7 11:08
2 135 Caroline Pepper Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 11:38
3 154 Rachel Eickenberry Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 11:49
4 185 Arielle Sadowski Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:22
5 196 Olivia Simaz Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:36
6 (207) Caitlyn Blackmer Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:47
7 (209) Carley Grove Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:50

27. 783 MATTAWAN MS ( 11:51 59:15)
=======================================
1 136 Riley Highhouse Mattawan Ms 8 11:40
2 157 Abbie Stull Mattawan Ms 8 11:50
3 158 Emily Davis Mattawan Ms 7 11:50
4 163 Ashley Sayles Mattawan Ms 7 11:54
5 169 Alaina Smith Mattawan Ms 7 12:01
6 (189) Lyndsay Hohler Mattawan Ms 7 12:27
7 (191) Samantha Zahrai Mattawan Ms 7 12:31

28. 818 POTTERVILLE MS ( 12:15 1:01:14)
=======================================
1 39 Danielle Koepke Potterville Ms 8 10:32
2 137 Christalyn Laduke Potterville Ms 8 11:40
3 199 Kassie Prudden Potterville Ms 7 12:41
4 219 Megan Flietstra Potterville Ms 8 13:09
5 224 Dacey Cook Potterville Ms 8 13:12

29. 832 CALVIN CHRISTIAN MS ( 12:08 1:00:36)
=======================================
1 91 Cami Rietberg Calvin Christian Ms 8 11:06
2 161 Holly Block Calvin Christian Ms 8 11:51
3 173 Keerstyn Bonner Calvin Christian Ms 7 12:05
4 190 Erin Haagsma Calvin Christian Ms 8 12:29
5 217 Taylor Vandenberg Calvin Christian Ms 7 13:05
6 (226) Erin Meyer Calvin Christian Ms 8 13:12
7 (242) Betsi Lamer Calvin Christian Ms 8 13:51

30. 854 WYOMING LEE MS ( 12:21 1:01:44)
=======================================
1 61 Jordan Lovett Wyoming Lee Ms 7 10:49
2 151 Michelle Shepardson Wyoming Lee Ms 7 11:47
3 197 Anna Fishman Wyoming Lee Ms 7 12:37
4 215 Alondra Fernandez Wyoming Lee Ms 7 13:00
5 230 Emily Fishman Wyoming Lee Ms 7 13:31
6 (234) Ellena Gonzalez Wyoming Lee Ms 7 13:35
7 (240) Sabrina Beasley Wyoming Lee Ms 7 13:41

31. 860 BERRIEN SPRINGS MS ( 12:11 1:00:52)
=======================================
1 124 Ana Mucia Berrien Springs Ms 7 11:29
2 167 Madline Pesce Berrien Springs Ms 7 11:58
3 177 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs Ms 8 12:10
4 194 Caitlin Wainscott Berrien Springs Ms 7 12:34
5 198 Kayla Jones Berrien Springs Ms 8 12:41
6 (200) Kaylee Sapp Berrien Springs Ms 8 12:42
7 (237) Jordyn True Berrien Springs Ms 7 13:37

32. 875 GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN MS ( 12:25 1:02:02)
=======================================
1 101 Mackenzie Wierenga Gr South Christian Ms 7 11:14
2 110 Haley Ritsema Gr South Christian Ms 7 11:19
3 220 Nadia Peters Gr South Christian Ms 7 13:09
4 221 Elena Vanderweele Gr South Christian Ms 7 13:10
5 223 Sophie Brinks Gr South Christian Ms 7 13:10

33. 878 NORTHWEST KIDDER MS ( 12:12 1:01:00)
=======================================
1 145 Jade Edinger Northwest Kidder Ms 7 11:45
2 171 Alexa Seymour Northwest Kidder Ms 7 12:03
3 175 Dori Watts Northwest Kidder Ms 8 12:06
4 192 Alley Palmer Northwest Kidder Ms 8 12:31
5 195 Cloe Zigler Northwest Kidder Ms 8 12:35
6 (203) Madison Howe Northwest Kidder Ms 7 12:45
7 (235) Holly Hendershot Northwest Kidder Ms 7 13:35

34. 921 JACKSON CATHOLIC MS ( 12:22 1:01:46)
=======================================
1 142 Catherine Daly Jackson Catholic Ms 8 11:44
2 178 Madison Schonhard Jackson Catholic Ms 7 12:10
3 184 Becca Schonhard Jackson Catholic Ms 7 12:15
4 206 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Catholic Ms 7 12:46
5 211 Claire Casuccio Jackson Catholic Ms 7 12:51
6 (214) Megan Berichon Jackson Catholic Ms 7 12:55
7 (231) Adriane Elinski Jackson Catholic Ms 7 13:31

35. 939 WHITE PINES MS ( 12:34 1:02:50)
=======================================
1 143 Sara Jacobs White Pines Ms 8 11:44
2 148 Mikayla Takas White Pines Ms 7 11:46
3 188 Ashley Rice White Pines Ms 8 12:25
4 228 McKenzie Anderson White Pines Ms 7 13:23
5 232 Edelymeyer Sierra White Pines Ms 7 13:32
6 (241) Jena Groshek White Pines Ms 8 13:48
7 (250) Lauren Johnson White Pines Ms 8 14:22

36. 958 SCHOOLCRAFT MS ( 12:31 1:02:33)
=======================================
1 156 McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft Ms 8 11:49
2 164 Kelsey Broekema Schoolcraft Ms 8 11:55
3 204 Abby Chapin Schoolcraft Ms 7 12:45
4 212 Maddy Ring Schoolcraft Ms 8 12:54
5 222 Tiffany Welch Schoolcraft Ms 7 13:10
6 (243) Gracie Figueroa Schoolcraft Ms 7 13:52

37. 984 BUCHANAN MS ( 12:36 1:02:59)
=======================================
1 182 Alicia Lilley Buchanan Ms 8 12:15
2 183 Andi Frost Buchanan Ms 8 12:15
3 193 Gabby Patton Buchanan Ms 7 12:34
4 201 Mackenzie Orphanidis Buchanan Ms 8 12:43
5 225 Alyssa Rausch Buchanan Ms 7 13:12
6 (239) Dara Moliter Buchanan Ms 8 13:41
7 (249) Laureen Tidy Buchanan Ms 7 14:17

38. 1160 BANGOR MS ( 14:03 1:10:14)
=======================================
1 213 Luz Hurtado Bangor Ms 8 12:55
2 216 Bethany Ross Bangor Ms 8 13:01
3 229 Amanda Streeter Bangor Ms 8 13:26
4 244 Meleni Munoz Bangor Ms 8 13:54
5 258 Ana Lopez Bangor Ms 8 16:58
6 (259) Gabriela Diaz Bangor Ms 8 18:29

39. 1271 LINDEN GROVE MS ( 15:55 1:19:34)
=======================================
1 251 Aubrey Reed Linden Grove Ms 7 15:03
2 252 Amanda Louder Linden Grove Ms 7 15:09
3 255 Emmy Aguilar Linden Grove Ms 7 16:15
4 256 Erin Hause Linden Grove Ms 7 16:21
5 257 Sarah Reck Linden Grove Ms 7 16:46



2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - GIRLS




7TH GRADE ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Amairany Cruz West Noble Ms 7 9:29 6:19
2 5 Jordan Mattarella Tc East Ms 7 9:42 6:28
3 8 Erin Lipp Tc East Ms 7 9:47 6:31
4 9 Jessie Armstrong Lakeshore Ms 7 9:50 6:34
5 11 Danielle Rathfon Saline Ms 7 10:01 6:41
6 12 Kalina Pfannenstiel Tc East Ms 7 10:04 6:43
7 15 Olivia Bordewyk Caledonia Ms 7 10:08 6:46
8 17 Becka Solberg East Grand Rapids Ms 7 10:11 6:47
9 18 Hannah Keyser Tc Christian Ms 7 10:12 6:48
10 21 Katie Verhulst Gr Christian Ms 7 10:16 6:51
11 22 Rachel Warners Gr Christian Ms 7 10:17 6:51
12 24 Abby Vermeulen North Muskegon Ms 7 10:17 6:52
13 25 Audree Ritchie West Noble Ms 7 10:18 6:52
14 27 Bailey Clark Upton Ms 7 10:20 6:53
15 29 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg Ms 7 10:22 6:55
16 30 Lexi Shepherd West Noble Ms 7 10:23 6:55
17 34 Ellie Taylor Tc East Ms 7 10:27 6:58
18 35 Rachel Weber Hopkins Ms 7 10:29 6:59
19 43 Sydney Baxter Bc Lakeview Ms 7 10:31 7:01
20 44 Tesha Nousain Concord Ms 7 10:32 7:01
21 51 Cassidy Ratliff West Noble Ms 7 10:34 7:03
22 52 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids Ms 7 10:34 7:03
23 55 Lauren Green Saline Ms 7 10:37 7:05
24 56 Michaela Gilmore Harper Creek Ms 7 10:38 7:06
25 61 Katherine Galloday East Grand Rapids Ms 7 10:43 7:09
26 69 Jordan Lovett Wyoming Lee Ms 7 10:49 7:13
27 73 Jordan Stephens Ionia Ms 7 10:49 7:13
28 74 Jordan Arsenault Allendale Ms 7 10:51 7:14
29 78 Elizabeth Greve Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 10:56 7:18
30 79 Hayley Buckhout Gull Lake Ms 7 10:57 7:18
31 80 Kendra Coalter Kent City Ms 7 10:57 7:18
32 81 Summer Segar Lakeshore Ms 7 10:58 7:19
33 83 Jessica Miles Sh Baseline Ms 7 10:58 7:19
34 84 Avery Lowe North Muskegon Ms 7 10:59 7:19
35 87 Maria Kavanaugh Hackett Cc Ms 7 11:01 7:21
36 88 Vansickle Paige Caledonia Ms 7 11:01 7:21
37 89 Samantha Greeley Bedford Ms 7 11:01 7:21
38 92 Karla Cortez West Noble Ms 7 11:02 7:22
39 93 Maddie Parise Portage West Ms 7 11:03 7:22
40 96 Paige Opiela Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:04 7:23
41 100 Katelyn Moon Portage West Ms 7 11:06 7:24
42 102 Gillian Colqhoun Bc Lakeview Ms 7 11:06 7:24
43 106 Shannon Dingman Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:08 7:25
44 107 Mikayla Rowden Gh Lakeshore Ms 7 11:08 7:25
45 108 Allison Franz Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:08 7:25
46 116 Sydney John Allendale Ms 7 11:12 7:28
47 119 Kayla Gercak Portage West Ms 7 11:14 7:29
48 120 Mackenzie Wierenga Gr South Christian M 7 11:14 7:30
49 124 Susan Slavik Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:16 7:31
50 125 Janelle M. Miller West Noble Ms 7 11:16 7:31
51 126 Maddie Kuzcz Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:17 7:31
52 130 Briana Dotson Sh Baseline Ms 7 11:18 7:32
53 131 Lauren Hunter Saline Ms 7 11:18 7:32
54 134 Haley Ritsema Gr South Christian M 7 11:19 7:33
55 139 Aly Dahlman Saline Ms 7 11:22 7:35
56 141 Abby McLain Centreville Ms 7 11:22 7:35
57 143 Melanie Flores Upton Ms 7 11:24 7:36
58 144 Isabelle Huisman Gr Christian Ms 7 11:24 7:36
59 146 Olga Landeros West Noble Ms 7 11:24 7:36
60 147 Cydney Vanhoven East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:25 7:37
61 148 Mary Cappelletti Saugatuck Ms 7 11:25 7:37
62 151 Halle Dawson Saline Ms 7 11:27 7:38
63 153 Taylor Collier Concord Ms 7 11:27 7:38
64 156 Veronica Cousino Concord Ms 7 11:29 7:39
65 157 Ana Mucia Berrien Springs Ms 7 11:29 7:40
66 159 Catherine Cartier Portage West Ms 7 11:30 7:40
67 160 Paige Gaudard Gull Lake Ms 7 11:30 7:40
68 161 Isabella Haney Portage North Ms 7 11:30 7:40
69 162 Lauren Hogikyan Saline Ms 7 11:31 7:41
70 164 Erica Austin Kent City Ms 7 11:32 7:41
71 165 Shelbi Dyke Allendale Ms 7 11:33 7:42
72 168 Kaitlyn Wimmer Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 7 11:34 7:43
73 169 Jennifer Bos Gr Christian Ms 7 11:35 7:43
74 171 Hailey Burns Bedford Ms 7 11:35 7:44
75 173 Kathryn Bules Bedford Ms 7 11:36 7:44
76 174 Jozlyn Evans Allendale Ms 7 11:36 7:44
77 175 Lindsey Fox Gr Christian Ms 7 11:37 7:45
78 176 Katlynn Miller Gull Lake Ms 7 11:37 7:45
79 184 Mackenzie Cannon Portage West Ms 7 11:40 7:47
80 186 Paige Hartman Ionia Ms 7 11:43 7:49
81 188 Hazelbach Hanah Caledonia Ms 7 11:43 7:49
82 189 Mikayla Hostetler Gull Lake Ms 7 11:43 7:49
83 191 Margo McLain East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:44 7:49
84 195 Jade Edinger Northwest Kidder Ms 7 11:45 7:50
85 197 Kirsten Carew Kent City Ms 7 11:45 7:50
86 198 Mikayla Takas White Pines Ms 7 11:46 7:51
87 199 Rebekah Rainwater Portage North Ms 7 11:46 7:51
88 201 Michelle Shepardson Wyoming Lee Ms 7 11:47 7:52
89 202 Charlottee Doyal East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:47 7:52
90 208 Emily Davis Mattawan Ms 7 11:50 7:53
91 209 Hannah Yack Upton Ms 7 11:50 7:54
92 212 Celina Clark Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:52 7:55
93 215 Shania Hawker Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:53 7:56
94 216 Cheyanne Allyn-White Gobles Ms 7 11:53 7:56
95 217 Abigail Kromminga Gr Christian Ms 7 11:54 7:56
96 219 Ashley Sayles Mattawan Ms 7 11:54 7:56
97 223 Hunter Cunningham Ionia Ms 7 11:55 7:57
98 225 Megan Keithley Bc Lakeview Ms 7 11:56 7:57
99 226 Morgan Sabuda Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:57 7:58
100 228 Amy Kurtz Upton Ms 7 11:58 7:59
101 229 Madison Noakes Bc Lakeview Ms 7 11:58 7:59
102 230 Madline Pesce Berrien Springs Ms 7 11:58 7:59
103 231 Julia Dozeman East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:58 7:59
104 235 Alaina Smith Mattawan Ms 7 12:01 8:01
105 236 Britani Wilson Concord Ms 7 12:02 8:01
106 237 Alexa Seymour Northwest Kidder Ms 7 12:03 8:02
107 239 Sarah Melgar Portage West Ms 7 12:04 8:03
108 241 Carrie Radomsky Hackett Cc Ms 7 12:05 8:03
109 242 Keerstyn Bonner Calvin Christian Ms 7 12:05 8:03
110 245 Kinsey Castetter Gull Lake Ms 7 12:06 8:04
111 246 Tara Talbott Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:07 8:05
112 247 Kayla Borseth Saline Ms 7 12:07 8:05
113 248 Taylor Fender Portage North Ms 7 12:08 8:05
114 249 Paige Sabuda Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:08 8:05
115 252 Alisha Newton Newaygo Ms 7 12:10 8:07
116 254 Madison Schonhard Jackson Catholic Ms 7 12:10 8:07
117 256 Carli Borseth Saline Ms 7 12:10 8:07
118 258 Hullinger Hannah Caledonia Ms 7 12:11 8:07
119 260 Stephenson Diahnna Caledonia Ms 7 12:12 8:08
120 261 Natasha Crider Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:12 8:08
121 262 Carley Beemer Upton Ms 7 12:12 8:08
122 268 Becca Schonhard Jackson Catholic Ms 7 12:15 8:10
123 271 Lizzy Bruns Gull Lake Ms 7 12:17 8:12
124 272 Rachel Busch Gull Lake Ms 7 12:19 8:13
125 274 Kirstin Noser West Noble Ms 7 12:19 8:13
126 275 Ellen Bregg Hopkins Ms 7 12:20 8:14
127 276 Sarah Lime East Grand Rapids Ms 7 12:21 8:14
128 278 Brenna Marshall Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:22 8:15
129 281 Madeline Vadersluis Gr Christian Ms 7 12:24 8:16
130 286 Lyndsay Hohler Mattawan Ms 7 12:27 8:18
131 288 Mercedes Pace Washington Gardner M 7 12:27 8:18
132 289 King Hannah Caledonia Ms 7 12:27 8:18
133 290 Sydney Johnson Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:28 8:19
134 291 Shelby Gulbronson Bedford Ms 7 12:28 8:19
135 296 Verberg Mary Caledonia Ms 7 12:31 8:21
136 298 Samantha Zahrai Mattawan Ms 7 12:31 8:21
137 300 Suzie Hocker Gull Lake Ms 7 12:32 8:21
138 302 Gabby Patton Buchanan Ms 7 12:34 8:23
139 303 Katie Bergman Upton Ms 7 12:34 8:23
140 304 Caitlin Wainscott Berrien Springs Ms 7 12:34 8:23
141 307 Hannah Vanzanten Gr Christian Ms 7 12:35 8:24
142 311 Amanda Barnard Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:36 8:24
143 312 Ellie Best Portage West Ms 7 12:37 8:25
144 313 Kaitlyn Ludeker Portage West Ms 7 12:37 8:25
145 314 Anna Fishman Wyoming Lee Ms 7 12:37 8:25
146 315 Miranda Seedorf Washington Gardner M 7 12:38 8:25
147 316 Morgan Misak Mattawan Ms 7 12:38 8:25
148 317 Sammy Ludlam Hopkins Ms 7 12:38 8:26
149 318 Aiden Ankli Lakeshore Ms 7 12:38 8:26
150 320 Jo Muscato Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:39 8:26
151 322 Kassie Prudden Potterville Ms 7 12:41 8:27
152 323 Alli Hall Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:41 8:27
153 324 Claire Stetten Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 12:42 8:28
154 326 Dana Tessmer Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 12:42 8:28
155 327 Erica Stubbs East Grand Rapids Ms 7 12:42 8:28
156 331 Anna Lane Gull Lake Ms 7 12:44 8:29
157 333 Kaitlyn Weber Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 12:44 8:30
158 334 Madison Howe Northwest Kidder Ms 7 12:45 8:30
159 336 Abby Chapin Schoolcraft Ms 7 12:45 8:30
160 338 Allie Pete Bedford Ms 7 12:45 8:30
161 340 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Catholic Ms 7 12:46 8:31
162 343 Olivia Hobbins Allendale Ms 7 12:47 8:32
163 345 Courtney Penning Gr Christian Ms 7 12:48 8:32
164 348 Isabella Harrison Sh Baseline Ms 7 12:51 8:34
165 349 Claire Casuccio Jackson Catholic Ms 7 12:51 8:34
166 353 Sophie Calhoun Gull Lake Ms 7 12:54 8:36
167 354 Taylor Rosenthal Vicksburg Ms 7 12:54 8:36
168 355 Emiline Chipman Gull Lake Ms 7 12:54 8:36
169 357 Megan Berichon Jackson Catholic Ms 7 12:55 8:37
170 360 Alexandria Johnson Howardsville Christi 7 12:56 8:38
171 364 Field Abby Freedom Baptist Ms 7 12:57 8:38
172 366 Maya Ablao Portage North Ms 7 12:57 8:38
173 367 Cassidy Kerr Bc Lakeview Ms 7 12:58 8:39
174 368 Bailey Kolenda Gr Christian Ms 7 12:58 8:39
175 369 Cassie Thompson Mattawan Ms 7 12:58 8:39
176 371 Alondra Fernandez Wyoming Lee Ms 7 13:00 8:40
177 373 Harig Holly Caledonia Ms 7 13:01 8:41
178 375 Maggie Pawlowski Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 13:01 8:41
179 378 Emily Crow Gr Christian Ms 7 13:02 8:42
180 380 Hanna Genzink Gr Christian Ms 7 13:04 8:43
181 381 Mia Boerman Gr Christian Ms 7 13:04 8:43
182 382 Taylor Vandenberg Calvin Christian Ms 7 13:05 8:43
183 384 Gillian Emma Caledonia Ms 7 13:06 8:44
184 390 Nadia Peters Gr South Christian M 7 13:09 8:46
185 391 Elena Vanderweele Gr South Christian M 7 13:10 8:47
186 392 Tiffany Welch Schoolcraft Ms 7 13:10 8:47
187 393 Sophie Brinks Gr South Christian M 7 13:10 8:47
188 396 Alyssa Rausch Buchanan Ms 7 13:12 8:48
189 401 Aubrey Haughn Portage Central Ms 7 13:15 8:50
190 405 Kelley Granger Gr Christian Ms 7 13:17 8:52
191 408 McKenzie Anderson White Pines Ms 7 13:23 8:55
192 409 Taylor Cordero West Noble Ms 7 13:23 8:55
193 410 Maria Hart Portage West Ms 7 13:23 8:56
194 413 Janelle Y. Miller West Noble Ms 7 13:28 8:59
195 415 Natalie Glaes Vicksburg Ms 7 13:29 9:00
196 416 Cheyenne English Bc Lakeview Ms 7 13:30 9:00
197 417 Emily Fishman Wyoming Lee Ms 7 13:31 9:01
198 418 Adriane Elinski Jackson Catholic Ms 7 13:31 9:01
199 419 Elena Groeneboom Gr Christian Ms 7 13:31 9:01
200 420 Edelymeyer Sierra White Pines Ms 7 13:32 9:01
201 421 Gloria Chun Bedford Ms 7 13:32 9:02
202 422 Stephanie Belson Howardsville Christi 7 13:33 9:02
203 423 Ellen Osterhaus Jackson Catholic Ms 7 13:33 9:02
204 424 Kiera Johnson Hackett Cc Ms 7 13:33 9:02
205 426 Lainey Selkirk Mattawan Ms 7 13:34 9:03
206 427 Ellena Gonzalez Wyoming Lee Ms 7 13:35 9:03
207 428 Holly Hendershot Northwest Kidder Ms 7 13:35 9:04
208 431 Jordyn True Berrien Springs Ms 7 13:37 9:05
209 432 Yonker Kaitlyn Caledonia Ms 7 13:38 9:05
210 433 Caitlin Matthews Portage Central Ms 7 13:39 9:06
211 436 Ashleigh Boivin Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 13:41 9:08
212 437 Sabrina Beasley Wyoming Lee Ms 7 13:41 9:08
213 439 Natalie Schuster Allendale Ms 7 13:43 9:09
214 446 Gracie Figueroa Schoolcraft Ms 7 13:52 9:15
215 447 Sarah Faasse Gr Christian Ms 7 13:52 9:15
216 448 Emily Devore Gull Lake Ms 7 13:53 9:15
217 451 Ashley Boss Kent City Ms 7 13:54 9:16
218 452 Taylor Meck Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 13:56 9:17
219 456 Kayle Hartman Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 14:02 9:22
220 460 Sarah Newton East Grand Rapids Ms 7 14:03 9:22
221 463 Haley Kennedy Jackson Catholic Ms 7 14:05 9:24
222 464 Domer Theda Caledonia Ms 7 14:06 9:24
223 465 Kayla Paparizos Bc Lakeview Ms 7 14:06 9:24
224 466 Allyson Zuidema Gr Christian Ms 7 14:06 9:24
225 469 Courtney Kangas Berrien Springs Ms 7 14:08 9:25
226 470 Tatyana McArthur East Kentwood Ms 7 14:08 9:25
227 471 Catherine Carra Centreville Ms 7 14:09 9:26
228 472 Liuke Hailey Caledonia Ms 7 14:11 9:27
229 473 Bursch Karina Caledonia Ms 7 14:11 9:28
230 474 Stephanie Liu Bc Lakeview Ms 7 14:12 9:28
231 475 Sarah Talbott Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 14:16 9:31
232 477 Marissa Barry Portage Central Ms 7 14:16 9:31
233 478 Laureen Tidy Buchanan Ms 7 14:17 9:32
234 479 Alexiss Johnson Wyoming Lee Ms 7 14:19 9:33
235 480 Hayley Reynolds Bc Lakeview Ms 7 14:21 9:34
236 484 Karolina Wozniak Northwest Kidder Ms 7 14:25 9:37
237 485 Reagan Maisch Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 14:27 9:38
238 486 Michele Chaney Jackson Catholic Ms 7 14:28 9:39
239 489 Amber Miller Wyoming Lee Ms 7 14:31 9:41
240 490 Andrea Wilson Bc Lakeview Ms 7 14:34 9:43
241 491 Rosema Kennedy Caledonia Ms 7 14:36 9:44
242 499 Newhoff Tonya Caledonia Ms 7 14:49 9:53
243 500 Sarah Hoekstra Hopkins Ms 7 14:49 9:53
244 504 Bailey Kelley Centreville Ms 7 14:54 9:56
245 507 Biowlas Sarah White Pines Ms 7 15:01 10:01
246 508 Kaitlyn Holland East Kentwood Ms 7 15:02 10:01
247 509 Aubrey Reed Linden Grove Ms 7 15:03 10:02
248 512 Carly Burch Allendale Ms 7 15:07 10:05
249 513 Ashton Arens Calvin Christian Ms 7 15:07 10:05
250 514 Isabella Couch Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 15:08 10:05
251 515 Amanda Louder Linden Grove Ms 7 15:09 10:06
252 516 Jaynie Sorenson Northwest Kidder Ms 7 15:12 10:08
253 519 Brown Elizabeth Caledonia Ms 7 15:28 10:19
254 520 Allison Stilber Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 15:30 10:20
255 521 Emily Fauser Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 15:31 10:21
256 523 Madison Cunningham Harper Creek Ms 7 15:46 10:31
257 524 Amber Collins Buchanan Ms 7 15:48 10:32
258 525 Hailey Morales Northwest Kidder Ms 7 15:50 10:33
259 526 Landy Castillo Wyoming Lee Ms 7 16:04 10:43
260 527 Emmy Aguilar Linden Grove Ms 7 16:15 10:50
261 528 Erin Hause Linden Grove Ms 7 16:21 10:54
262 530 Gabi Guerra Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 7 16:30 11:00
263 532 Sarah Reck Linden Grove Ms 7 16:46 11:11
264 536 Christensen Baylee White Pines Ms 7 17:43 11:49
265 539 Alison Fisher Wyoming Lee Ms 7 18:30 12:20


8TH GRADE ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Lauren Marsh Tc East Ms 8 9:26 6:18
2 3 Erikka Makowski Wayland Ms 8 9:38 6:25
3 4 Marina Geider Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 9:39 6:26
4 6 Ashley Russo Kent City Ms 8 9:43 6:29
5 7 Darby Meinecke Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 9:44 6:30
6 10 Dejong Maggie Caledonia Ms 8 9:55 6:37
7 13 Kendall Minor Tc East Ms 8 10:08 6:45
8 14 Madison Mazer Portage West Ms 8 10:08 6:45
9 16 Gloria Park Saline Ms 8 10:10 6:47
10 19 Ally Pierce Portage West Ms 8 10:15 6:50
11 20 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck Ms 8 10:15 6:50
12 23 Abby Vanharn Gr Christian Ms 8 10:17 6:52
13 26 Brittany Wright Ionia Ms 8 10:19 6:53
14 28 Elise Dombkowski Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 10:21 6:54
15 31 Taylor Pavlika Bedford Ms 8 10:23 6:56
16 32 Haley Burritt Harper Creek Ms 8 10:25 6:57
17 33 Mara Dornseifer Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 10:26 6:58
18 36 Cecelia Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars Ms 8 10:29 7:00
19 37 Amanda Noakes Bc Lakeview Ms 8 10:29 7:00
20 38 Robin Jackson Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 10:30 7:00
21 39 Jenna Koelsch Ionia Ms 8 10:30 7:00
22 40 Emma Farrell Bc Lakeview Ms 8 10:30 7:00
23 41 Layne Corner Allendale Ms 8 10:30 7:00
24 42 Kendell Alcalar Ionia Ms 8 10:31 7:01
25 45 Danielle Koepke Potterville Ms 8 10:32 7:02
26 46 Sarah Piper Vicksburg Ms 8 10:32 7:02
27 47 Ashleigh Moait Portage West Ms 8 10:33 7:02
28 48 Cara Hoover Vicksburg Ms 8 10:33 7:02
29 49 Ashley Wroblewski Wayland Ms 8 10:33 7:02
30 50 Sierra Coay Gull Lake Ms 8 10:33 7:02
31 53 Ariana Pastrana Portage North Ms 8 10:35 7:04
32 54 Alexandra Baker Bedford Ms 8 10:36 7:04
33 57 Cassie Jager Gr Christian Ms 8 10:39 7:06
34 58 Kaitie Faust Portage Central Ms 8 10:41 7:07
35 59 Summer Lennartz Upton Ms 8 10:42 7:08
36 60 Molly Peregrine Tc East Ms 8 10:42 7:08
37 62 Abigail Long Gr Christian Ms 8 10:43 7:09
38 63 Kari Keagle Bc Lakeview Ms 8 10:43 7:09
39 64 Schenck Ainslee Freedom Baptist Ms 8 10:47 7:12
40 65 Aleah Kramarczyk Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 10:47 7:12
41 66 Emily Czinkski Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 10:47 7:12
42 67 Grace Katt Sh Baseline Ms 8 10:48 7:12
43 68 Rachel Clark Concord Ms 8 10:48 7:12
44 70 Hannah Rainey Newaygo Ms 8 10:49 7:13
45 71 Taylor Day Saline Ms 8 10:49 7:13
46 72 Shayla Neelis Concord Ms 8 10:49 7:13
47 75 Beni Murillo West Noble Ms 8 10:54 7:16
48 76 Elena Ochoa Hackett Cc Ms 8 10:55 7:17
49 77 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg Ms 8 10:56 7:18
50 82 Katie Rottman Gr Christian Ms 8 10:58 7:19
51 85 Maria Romero Saline Ms 8 10:59 7:19
52 86 Rachel Harkema Gr Christian Ms 8 11:00 7:20
53 90 Megan Strole Bc Lakeview Ms 8 11:02 7:21
54 91 Marissa Butler Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:02 7:22
55 94 Kaitlyn Leist Bedford Ms 8 11:03 7:22
56 95 Jocelyn Silva Saugatuck Ms 8 11:03 7:22
57 97 Alex Garside Portage West Ms 8 11:05 7:23
58 98 Abbie Betzoldt Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:06 7:24
59 99 Rachael Fokken Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 11:06 7:24
60 101 Gina Dehaan Gr Christian Ms 8 11:06 7:24
61 103 Cami Rietberg Calvin Christian Ms 8 11:06 7:24
62 104 Alaina Chela Tc East Ms 8 11:07 7:25
63 105 Kaitlin Williams East Kentwood Ms 8 11:07 7:25
64 109 Cailin McLean Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:08 7:26
65 110 Jenny Kise Saline Ms 8 11:10 7:27
66 111 Hannah Stechschulte Hillsdale Academy Ms 8 11:10 7:27
67 112 Savina Malinverno Portage West Ms 8 11:11 7:27
68 113 Krissi Albee Upton Ms 8 11:11 7:28
69 114 Haley Martis Saline Ms 8 11:11 7:28
70 115 Chloe Ostema Tc East Ms 8 11:12 7:28
71 117 Hisey Maddie Caledonia Ms 8 11:13 7:29
72 118 Ahmyere Hollingsworth Gr Christian Ms 8 11:13 7:29
73 121 Megan Lynch Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:15 7:30
74 122 Elsie Bush Saline Ms 8 11:15 7:30
75 123 Ellie Hodges Saline Ms 8 11:15 7:30
76 127 Natalie Whise Upton Ms 8 11:17 7:31
77 128 Olivia Nichols Sh Baseline Ms 8 11:17 7:31
78 129 Felicia Murry Portage North Ms 8 11:17 7:32
79 132 Sarah Stewart Bedford Ms 8 11:18 7:32
80 133 Laura Conley Portage North Ms 8 11:19 7:33
81 135 Lauren Meyer Gull Lake Ms 8 11:20 7:33
82 136 Molly Ritsema Tc Christian Ms 8 11:20 7:34
83 137 Emily Barnum Vicksburg Ms 8 11:20 7:34
84 138 Fiona Muha Tc East Ms 8 11:21 7:34
85 140 Hannah Phillips Bedford Ms 8 11:22 7:35
86 142 Joy Reist Tc East Ms 8 11:23 7:36
87 145 Hannah Smith Allendale Ms 8 11:24 7:36
88 149 Meghan Schulz Harper Creek Ms 8 11:26 7:37
89 150 Dakota Clark East Grand Rapids Ms 8 11:26 7:38
90 152 Jennifer Hamilton Portage Central Ms 8 11:27 7:38
91 154 Christina Wiles Ionia Ms 8 11:28 7:39
92 155 Amelia Wittig Saline Ms 8 11:29 7:39
93 158 Hannah Kimball Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:30 7:40
94 163 Emily Cabot Hackett Cc Ms 8 11:32 7:41
95 166 Hannah Fanson Whitmore Lake Ms 8 11:33 7:42
96 167 Jessica Kreger Bedford Ms 8 11:34 7:43
97 170 Brianna Worthington Tc East Ms 8 11:35 7:43
98 172 Mallory Rossen Gull Lake Ms 8 11:36 7:44
99 177 Caroline Pepper Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 11:38 7:45
100 178 Kelsey Grim Saline Ms 8 11:39 7:46
101 179 Cassie Klocek Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:39 7:46
102 180 Allison Murphy Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:39 7:46
103 181 Kaitlin Stephani Portage West Ms 8 11:40 7:47
104 182 Riley Highhouse Mattawan Ms 8 11:40 7:47
105 183 Christalyn Laduke Potterville Ms 8 11:40 7:47
106 185 Karla Carrillo West Noble Ms 8 11:41 7:48
107 187 Claire Freeland Gull Lake Ms 8 11:43 7:49
108 190 Maria Foley Gull Lake Ms 8 11:44 7:49
109 192 Catherine Daly Jackson Catholic Ms 8 11:44 7:50
110 193 Sara Jacobs White Pines Ms 8 11:44 7:50
111 194 Natalie Steuer Upton Ms 8 11:45 7:50
112 196 Kelli Johnson Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 11:45 7:50
113 200 Jami Simonsen Sh Baseline Ms 8 11:47 7:51
114 203 Cassie Digby-Junger Portage Central Ms 8 11:49 7:53
115 204 Rachel Eickenberry Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 11:49 7:53
116 205 Ashley Preston Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 11:49 7:53
117 206 McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft Ms 8 11:49 7:53
118 207 Abbie Stull Mattawan Ms 8 11:50 7:53
119 210 Lea Johnson Vicksburg Ms 8 11:51 7:54
120 211 Holly Block Calvin Christian Ms 8 11:51 7:54
121 213 Jasmine Gonzalez West Noble Ms 8 11:52 7:55
122 214 Kaitlyn Vanderlaan Portage West Ms 8 11:52 7:55
123 218 Courtney Cadotte Tc East Ms 8 11:54 7:56
124 220 Kelsey Broekema Schoolcraft Ms 8 11:55 7:57
125 221 Kelly Peng Bc Lakeview Ms 8 11:55 7:57
126 222 Lindsay Jonker Gr Christian Ms 8 11:55 7:57
127 224 Meghan Miller Lakeshore Ms 8 11:55 7:57
128 227 Madeline Szymanski Bedford Ms 8 11:57 7:58
129 232 Brittany Muraoka Portage Central Ms 8 11:58 7:59
130 233 Katherine Jonker Gr Christian Ms 8 11:59 7:59
131 234 Susanna Howson Gull Lake Ms 8 12:00 8:00
132 238 Davlyn Buttner Wayland Ms 8 12:03 8:02
133 240 Jessica Murillo West Noble Ms 8 12:04 8:03
134 243 Dear Shelby Caledonia Ms 8 12:05 8:04
135 244 Dori Watts Northwest Kidder Ms 8 12:06 8:04
136 250 Briana Green Bc Lakeview Ms 8 12:09 8:06
137 251 Sarah Hartwell Upton Ms 8 12:09 8:06
138 253 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs Ms 8 12:10 8:07
139 255 Logan Gray Harper Creek Ms 8 12:10 8:07
140 257 Owen Chandlar Caledonia Ms 8 12:11 8:07
141 259 Shelby Green Comstock Ms 8 12:12 8:08
142 263 Christina Zeman Vicksburg Ms 8 12:14 8:10
143 264 Rochelle Burgess Ionia Ms 8 12:14 8:10
144 265 Alicia Lilley Buchanan Ms 8 12:15 8:10
145 266 Hayley Padden Tc East Ms 8 12:15 8:10
146 267 Andi Frost Buchanan Ms 8 12:15 8:10
147 269 Kaitlin Lambert Bc Lakeview Ms 8 12:16 8:11
148 270 Alissa Dickerson Gobles Ms 8 12:16 8:11
149 273 Sarah Westman Vicksburg Ms 8 12:19 8:13
150 277 Arielle Sadowski Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:22 8:15
151 279 Mia Wackley East Grand Rapids Ms 8 12:23 8:16
152 280 Riley Peterson Portage North Ms 8 12:24 8:16
153 282 Ashley Grice Kent City Ms 8 12:25 8:17
154 283 Ashley Rice White Pines Ms 8 12:25 8:17
155 284 Kristin Weisberger Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 12:25 8:17
156 287 Monica Guerrero West Noble Ms 8 12:27 8:18
157 292 Emily Rhodes Gull Lake Ms 8 12:29 8:19
158 293 Erin Haagsma Calvin Christian Ms 8 12:29 8:20
159 294 Aisha Deme Portage West Ms 8 12:30 8:20
160 295 Kelsey Praeger Portage West Ms 8 12:30 8:20
161 297 Alyssa Willson Portage West Ms 8 12:31 8:21
162 299 Alley Palmer Northwest Kidder Ms 8 12:31 8:21
163 301 Christi Druskovich Tc East Ms 8 12:32 8:21
164 305 Bridget Cook Upton Ms 8 12:35 8:23
165 306 Cloe Zigler Northwest Kidder Ms 8 12:35 8:23
166 308 Olivia Simaz Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:36 8:24
167 309 Meg Perry Bedford Ms 8 12:36 8:24
168 310 Amanda Minkkinen Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 12:36 8:24
169 319 Emma Hosack Gr Christian Ms 8 12:38 8:26
170 321 Kayla Jones Berrien Springs Ms 8 12:41 8:27
171 325 Kaylee Sapp Berrien Springs Ms 8 12:42 8:28
172 328 Mackenzie Orphanidis Buchanan Ms 8 12:43 8:29
173 329 Brook Hubbard Harper Creek Ms 8 12:43 8:29
174 330 Anna Brettman Portage West Ms 8 12:43 8:29
175 332 Mayce Robb Bc Lakeview Ms 8 12:44 8:30
176 335 Mallory Erwin Hillsdale Academy Ms 8 12:45 8:30
177 337 Adela Myles Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 12:45 8:30
178 339 Ellie Harnden Gull Lake Ms 8 12:46 8:31
179 341 Alex Welsch Bc Lakeview Ms 8 12:46 8:31
180 342 Caitlyn Blackmer Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:47 8:32
181 344 Sarah Langeans Gull Lake Ms 8 12:48 8:32
182 346 Christie Sophie Caledonia Ms 8 12:49 8:33
183 347 Carley Grove Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:50 8:34
184 350 Kathryn Thamann Vicksburg Ms 8 12:52 8:35
185 351 Leah Brown Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:53 8:36
186 352 Maddy Ring Schoolcraft Ms 8 12:54 8:36
187 356 Luz Hurtado Bangor Ms 8 12:55 8:37
188 358 Bailey Clements Comstock Ms 8 12:56 8:37
189 359 McKenzie Miller Tc East Ms 8 12:56 8:38
190 361 Amber Salome Comstock Ms 8 12:56 8:38
191 362 Emily Konkel Portage West Ms 8 12:56 8:38
192 363 Hannah Davis Tc East Ms 8 12:57 8:38
193 365 Amber Mulkey Washington Gardner M 8 12:57 8:38
194 370 Kayla Mellema Gr Christian Ms 8 12:59 8:40
195 372 Bethany Ross Bangor Ms 8 13:01 8:41
196 374 Jade Varineau Gr Christian Ms 8 13:01 8:41
197 376 Denise Garner Gull Lake Ms 8 13:02 8:42
198 377 Deforest Faith Caledonia Ms 8 13:02 8:42
199 379 Cassidy Durrant Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 13:04 8:43
200 383 Madeline Sanchez Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 13:05 8:43
201 385 Anna Borowiak Lawton Ms 8 13:06 8:44
202 386 Mary Lucas Hackett Cc Ms 8 13:07 8:45
203 387 Gwen Davis Bc Lakeview Ms 8 13:09 8:46
204 388 Taylor Gailhouse Bc Lakeview Ms 8 13:09 8:46
205 389 Megan Flietstra Potterville Ms 8 13:09 8:46
206 394 Gabi Seiwert Portage West Ms 8 13:11 8:48
207 395 Dacey Cook Potterville Ms 8 13:12 8:48
208 397 Erin Meyer Calvin Christian Ms 8 13:12 8:48
209 398 Bishop Haydin Bc Lakeview Ms 8 13:13 8:49
210 399 Julie Swisher Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 13:13 8:49
211 400 Hayley Gore Bc Lakeview Ms 8 13:14 8:50
212 402 Hannah Buck Upton Ms 8 13:17 8:51
213 403 Megan Eickenberry Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 13:17 8:51
214 404 Alex Brooks Bc Lakeview Ms 8 13:17 8:52
215 406 Faby Munoz West Noble Ms 8 13:22 8:55
216 407 Madison Moss Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 13:22 8:55
217 411 Amanda Streeter Bangor Ms 8 13:26 8:58
218 412 Kassidy Gromaski Portage West Ms 8 13:27 8:58
219 414 Maria Hollobaugh Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 13:29 9:00
220 425 Kaia Hayes Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 13:33 9:02
221 429 Brianna Medsker Lawton Ms 8 13:36 9:04
222 430 Molly Siko Portage Central Ms 8 13:36 9:04
223 434 Elissa Capes Upton Ms 8 13:40 9:07
224 435 Dara Moliter Buchanan Ms 8 13:41 9:07
225 438 Hannah Cross Mattawan Ms 8 13:42 9:08
226 440 Taylor Hartman Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 13:44 9:10
227 441 Lea Dulek Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 13:45 9:10
228 442 Kasia Mietusiewicz Portage Central Ms 8 13:45 9:10
229 443 Jena Groshek White Pines Ms 8 13:48 9:12
230 444 Betsi Lamer Calvin Christian Ms 8 13:51 9:14
231 445 Allison Baker Mattawan Ms 8 13:52 9:15
232 449 Meleni Munoz Bangor Ms 8 13:54 9:16
233 450 Angel Nickolson West Noble Ms 8 13:54 9:16
234 453 Harley Daniel Bc Lakeview Ms 8 13:59 9:20
235 454 Dana Cooper Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 14:01 9:21
236 455 Lexi Dowty Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 14:01 9:21
237 457 Paige Brosofske Portage Central Ms 8 14:02 9:22
238 458 Kaela Grice Kent City Ms 8 14:03 9:22
239 459 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck Ms 8 14:03 9:22
240 461 Tiffany Gillespie Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 14:04 9:23
241 462 Allison Kuyvenhoven Gr Christian Ms 8 14:04 9:23
242 467 Katie Cannon East Grand Rapids Ms 8 14:06 9:24
243 468 Maddie Nass Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 14:07 9:25
244 476 Katie Weaver Berrien Springs Ms 8 14:16 9:31
245 481 Gabby Johnson Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 14:21 9:34
246 482 Lauren Johnson White Pines Ms 8 14:22 9:35
247 483 Michaela Schnell Gull Lake Ms 8 14:23 9:36
248 487 Michaela Vankoevering Calvin Christian Ms 8 14:30 9:40
249 488 Kaci Champlin Bc Lakeview Ms 8 14:31 9:41
250 492 Rio McRenolds Buchanan Ms 8 14:39 9:46
251 493 Chelsea Hancock Washington Gardner M 8 14:40 9:47
252 494 Ploeg Caitlyn White Pines Ms 8 14:40 9:47
253 495 Brooke Helder Calvin Christian Ms 8 14:41 9:47
254 496 Mariah Miller Vicksburg Ms 8 14:42 9:48
255 497 Rewalt Lejaye White Pines Ms 8 14:47 9:51
256 498 Molly McGinnis Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 14:48 9:52
257 501 Aubrey Vaneerden Calvin Christian Ms 8 14:49 9:53
258 502 Rachel Visser Gr Christian Ms 8 14:50 9:54
259 503 Jessica Davis Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 14:52 9:55
260 505 Allison Marshal Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 14:54 9:56
261 506 Taylor Raaymaker Caledonia Ms 8 14:58 9:59
262 510 Kia Hall Vicksburg Ms 8 15:04 10:03
263 511 Anna Kayser Portage Central Ms 8 15:06 10:04
264 517 Olivia Rawnsley Saugatuck Ms 8 15:21 10:14
265 518 Roxanne Bliss Kent City Ms 8 15:21 10:14
266 522 Raelynn Nelson White Pines Ms 8 15:43 10:29
267 529 Alicia Parkhill Portage Central Ms 8 16:27 10:58
268 531 Jessica Chin Berrien Springs Ms 8 16:40 11:07
269 533 Miranda Petersen White Pines Ms 8 16:46 11:11
270 534 Joshlynn Menck Bc Lakeview Ms 8 16:53 11:15
271 535 Ana Lopez Bangor Ms 8 16:58 11:19
272 537 Sasha Kraus Portage North Ms 8 17:59 12:00
273 538 Gabriela Diaz Bangor Ms 8 18:29 12:19
274 540 Devin Callahan Gr Christian Ms 8 24:07 16:05




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == =======
1 6476 Will Wilson Kent City Ms 8 8:20.7
2 6362 Zach Hardway Hillsdale Ms 8 8:28.0
3 6278 Ben Madison Gull Lake Ms 8 8:38.6
4 7051 Todd Cornett Sh Baseline Ms 8 8:41.3
5 7331 Tanner Ranly West Noble Ms 8 8:45.7
6 6592 Benny Richardson Mattawan Ms 8 8:48.1
7 7159 Charlie Felton Upton Ms 8 8:49.7
8 5596 Reed Colin Bc Lakeview Ms 8 8:53.6
9 7054 Ian Everett Sh Baseline Ms 8 8:59.5
10 6453 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Cougars Ms 8 9:00.9
11 6483 Colby Clark Lakeshore Ms 8 9:03.7
12 7301 Brandon Arnold West Noble Ms 7 9:03.9
13 7324 Jorge Ibanez West Noble Ms 8 9:04.7
14 5911 Jamey Cunningham East Grand Rapids Ms 8 9:06.2
15 6985 Ryan Gauche Saline Ms 8 9:06.2
16 6982 John Dolsen Saline Ms 8 9:08.4
17 7112 Kyle Dotterrerr Tc East Ms 8 9:09.1
18 7174 Stephen Pfahler Upton Ms 8 9:09.2
19 7061 Nathan Vanderroest Sh Baseline Ms 8 9:09.8
20 6991 Ryan Wilkie Saline Ms 8 9:11.2
21 7424 Robert Fienkiwicz Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 9:11.4
22 6983 Nick Dykman Saline Ms 8 9:11.7
23 7063 Dalton Wolfe Sh Baseline Ms 8 9:12.6
24 5798 Hunter Vorva Comstock Ms 8 9:13.2
25 6594 Greg Shugars Mattawan Ms 7 9:13.4
26 6411 Patrick Wood Ionia Ms 8 9:14.2
27 6990 Logan Wetzel Saline Ms 7 9:16.3
28 7328 Jonathan Moreno West Noble Ms 8 9:16.9
29 5649 Max Lezon Bedford Ms 8 9:17.3
30 5746 Rottier Kevonte Caledonia Ms 8 9:17.6
31 5823 Mason Nousain Concord Ms 8 9:19.0
32 7428 Brendan Pfeiffer Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 9:22.5
33 6954 Austin Mena Potterville Ms 8 9:23.1
34 6175 Adam Warners Gr Christian Ms 8 9:23.9
35 6986 Erik Jacobsen Saline Ms 8 9:26.2
36 6988 Casey Roell Saline Ms 8 9:26.3
37 6978 Kc Borseth Saline Ms 8 9:26.9
38 7466 Brennan Steenhoek Wayland Ms 8 9:28.1
39 6862 Adam Prior Portage North Ms 8 9:28.3
40 5647 Jack Johnson Bedford Ms 8 9:29.5
41 6919 Jared Lutz Portage West Ms 7 9:29.5
42 5597 Forrest Cope Bc Lakeview Ms 7 9:30.5
43 6496 Matt Schuman Lawrence Ms 8 9:30.7
44 5745 Miller Jensen Caledonia Ms 8 9:31.4
45 6306 Michael Elluru Hackett Cc Ms 8 9:32.2
46 7426 Minjarro Johnson Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 9:32.7
47 7304 Jose Barraza West Noble Ms 8 9:32.8
48 6494 Shawn Lanphear Lawrence Ms 8 9:33.5
49 5529 Nick Suits Allendale Ms 8 9:33.7
50 6987 Lee Luckhardt Saline Ms 8 9:33.9
51 5523 Micah Maness Allendale Ms 8 9:34.7
52 5769 David Kuiper Calvin Christian Ms 8 9:34.8
53 5616 Kazutomo Takahashi Bc Lakeview Ms 8 9:34.9
54 5966 Eric Cichon East Kentwood Ms 8 9:35.9
55 6852 Mack Evans Portage North Ms 8 9:35.9
56 6266 Jason Fisher Gull Lake Ms 8 9:35.9
57 5623 Nicholas Newton Bc St. Phillip Ms 8 9:36.1
58 6812 Alex Jarvis Portage Central Ms 7 9:36.9
59 6977 Kaj Althaus Saline Ms 8 9:37.0
60 6980 Isaac Castor Saline Ms 8 9:37.7
61 6349 Cole Schneider Harper Creek Ms 7 9:39.1
62 6591 Nic Rand Mattawan Ms 8 9:40.8
63 6139 Noah Buteyn Gr Christian Ms 8 9:41.4
64 5600 Hayden Eldred Bc Lakeview Ms 8 9:42.6
65 5524 Edward McIntyre Allendale Ms 7 9:44.1
66 6865 Chase Sherman Portage North Ms 7 9:44.4
67 6471 Colton Carew Kent City Ms 7 9:44.5
68 5654 John Nocella Bedford Ms 8 9:44.8
69 6532 Spencer Henning Linden Grove Ms 8 9:45.3
70 6495 Joel Macyauski Lawrence Ms 7 9:45.9
71 7334 Erik Silva West Noble Ms 8 9:46.1
72 6581 Josh Hageman Mattawan Ms 8 9:47.1
73 6150 Patrick Jonker Gr Christian Ms 7 9:47.4
74 5795 Nick Richards Comstock Ms 7 9:47.6
75 6956 Aj Schmiedeknecht Potterville Ms 8 9:47.8
76 5672 Colin Mead Berrien Springs Ms 8 9:48.5
77 5765 Mitch Debruin Calvin Christian Ms 8 9:48.5
78 7055 Cormac Gahan Sh Baseline Ms 8 9:48.8
79 7369 Turner Sale White Pines Ms 8 9:49.3
80 5605 Jon Haadsma Bc Lakeview Ms 7 9:49.3
81 7211 Keenan Erb Vicksburg Ms 7 9:50.0
82 5644 Adam Blaida Bedford Ms 8 9:50.2
83 5883 Rem Vermeulen Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 9:50.4
84 6057 Gerrit Knopf Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 9:50.4
85 6989 Jacob Swanson Saline Ms 8 9:50.9
86 7337 Trey Waring West Noble Ms 7 9:50.9
87 6643 Mac Harmon Northwest Kidder Ms 8 9:51.6
88 5863 Luke Bottomley Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 9:51.8
89 7313 Brayan Contreras West Noble Ms 7 9:52.2
90 7010 Andrew Poolman Saugatuck Ms 8 9:52.3
91 7330 Bradley Pyle West Noble Ms 8 9:52.7
92 6860 Stephen Pepps Portage North Ms 8 9:53.0
93 7059 Cameron Sleeper Sh Baseline Ms 8 9:53.5
94 7038 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft Ms 8 9:54.2
95 6410 Luke Van Ess Ionia Ms 8 9:55.3
96 6142 Mark Dejong Gr Christian Ms 8 9:55.3
97 7028 Kyle Hadley Schoolcraft Ms 7 9:55.4
98 7118 Marco Marcote Tc East Ms 8 9:55.8
99 7226 Jacob Windle Vicksburg Ms 8 9:56.0
100 6277 Drew Madison Gull Lake Ms 8 9:56.1
101 5593 Austin Anderson Bc Lakeview Ms 7 9:56.6
102 5912 Grant Davis East Grand Rapids Ms 7 9:57.8
103 7257 Zach Hudson Washington Gardner M 8 9:58.1
104 7362 Zachary Duff White Pines Ms 7 9:58.2
105 6308 Jorge Ochoa Hackett Cc Ms 7 9:58.4
106 6068 Case Wellington Gh Lakeshore Ms 7 9:59.0
107 7312 Irving Cervantes West Noble Ms 8 9:59.0
108 7057 Jason John Sh Baseline Ms 7 9:59.2
109 6853 Nick Herbert Portage North Ms 7 9:59.3
110 5540 Jason Bowen Bangor Ms 8 9:59.5
111 6427 Ryan Gibson Jackson Catholic Ms 7 10:00.9
112 7123 Aaron Smits Tc East Ms 8 10:01.7
113 6816 An Le Portage Central Ms 7 10:02.1
114 7453 Tyjon O'Brien Portage North Ms 8 10:03.6
115 6754 Sam Sibula Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 10:03.6
116 6401 Collin Blundell Ionia Ms 8 10:04.0
117 6979 Brett Braun Saline Ms 8 10:04.5
118 7317 Alejandro Flores West Noble Ms 8 10:05.1
119 6268 David Garner Gull Lake Ms 8 10:05.7
120 5607 Tyler Horan Bc Lakeview Ms 7 10:06.0
121 5767 Logan Jurgens Calvin Christian Ms 7 10:06.5
122 6172 Jim Vandyke Gr Christian Ms 7 10:06.7
123 6741 John Niska Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 10:07.2
124 6305 Mark Allwardt Hackett Cc Ms 8 10:07.9
125 5653 Josef Molnar Bedford Ms 7 10:08.0
126 7310 Brandon Carrizales West Noble Ms 8 10:08.3
127 7300 Nolan Alspach West Noble Ms 7 10:08.6
128 7008 Mike Granzotto Saugatuck Ms 8 10:09.3
129 6431 Alex Hoop Jackson Catholic Ms 7 10:09.7
130 6758 Christian Stone Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 10:10.0
131 7462 Nick Losinger Wayland Ms 7 10:10.6
132 7252 Markese Boyd Washington Gardner M 7 10:10.9
133 7308 Matt Buckler West Noble Ms 8 10:11.0
134 5995 Tyler Vandermolen East Kentwood Ms 8 10:11.2
135 6904 Tim Ballard Portage West Ms 8 10:12.3
136 6858 Juan Mendoza Portage North Ms 8 10:13.8
137 6577 Patrick Beauchamp Mattawan Ms 7 10:14.1
138 5619 Kohsuke Tsukamoto Bc Lakeview Ms 8 10:14.7
139 6075 Tucker Harbaugh Gobles Ms 7 10:15.0
140 5910 Joe Clifford East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:15.8
141 6834 Brad Worthington Portage Central Ms 8 10:16.3
142 6856 Alex Kulpa Portage North Ms 8 10:16.8
143 6435 Justin Perticone Jackson Catholic Ms 7 10:17.1
144 6527 Cameron Andrews Linden Grove Ms 7 10:17.2
145 7464 Jacob Newton Wayland Ms 8 10:17.5
146 5909 Alex Clark East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:18.4
147 6949 Matt Donley Potterville Ms 7 10:18.4
148 6863 Steward Sell Portage North Ms 7 10:18.7
149 5821 Joey Hutchins Concord Ms 7 10:18.8
150 5612 Ethan Parr Bc Lakeview Ms 7 10:18.8
151 6648 Kyle Spitzley Pewamo-Westphalia Ms 8 10:19.1
152 6428 Kyle Giluk Jackson Catholic Ms 8 10:19.3
153 5771 Andrew Rush Calvin Christian Ms 7 10:19.5
154 6760 Brian Valentine Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 10:19.7
155 7325 Israel Landeros West Noble Ms 8 10:19.7
156 6151 Cotter Koopman Gr Christian Ms 8 10:19.8
157 6344 Travis Garlock Harper Creek Ms 8 10:20.1
158 6335 Quinton Berning Harper Creek Ms 7 10:20.4
159 6609 Chris Holeman Newaygo Ms 8 10:20.8
160 6492 Jared Wendland Lakeshore Ms 8 10:20.8
161 7217 Nick Lyngstad Vicksburg Ms 8 10:21.1
162 5518 Ryan Dewitt Allendale Ms 8 10:22.3
163 6491 Matt Pejovich Lakeshore Ms 8 10:22.8
164 5517 Jason Black-Joseph Allendale Ms 8 10:22.9
165 6742 Gabe Nulsen Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 10:23.0
166 6473 Tommy Schutter Kent City Ms 8 10:24.2
167 6814 Lewis Kordupel Portage Central Ms 7 10:24.6
168 6204 Nate Sculley Gr South Christian M 7 10:25.3
169 6439 Patrick Soltis Jackson Catholic Ms 8 10:25.8
170 6616 Andrew Polasek Newaygo Ms 7 10:25.8
171 5617 James Thang Bc Lakeview Ms 8 10:26.7
172 5925 Peter Mack East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:27.0
173 5913 Charlie Dejonge East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:27.4
174 6539 Alex Teutsch Linden Grove Ms 7 10:27.8
175 7225 Mitchell Wilson Vicksburg Ms 8 10:28.0
176 6064 Joseph Sherman Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 10:28.0
177 5768 Ben Kroeze Calvin Christian Ms 8 10:28.3
178 7358 Joey Buter White Pines Ms 8 10:28.6
179 7163 David Hartwell Upton Ms 8 10:29.6
180 5778 Tyler Carper Centreville Ms 7 10:29.8
181 5920 Stephen Hoffman East Grand Rapids Ms 7 10:30.1
182 7053 Tim Durden Sh Baseline Ms 7 10:30.6
183 7115 Connor Hansen Tc East Ms 8 10:30.6
184 7363 Kyle Funk White Pines Ms 8 10:31.2
185 5546 Maher Ramirez Bangor Ms 7 10:31.7
186 6261 Sam Butler Gull Lake Ms 8 10:31.9
187 6823 Harrison Pluta Portage Central Ms 8 10:32.1
188 6289 Jordan Sosnoski Gull Lake Ms 8 10:32.4
189 6912 Adam Coles Portage West Ms 7 10:32.5
190 6516 Julian Torres Lawton Ms 7 10:32.7
191 5739 Green Colin Caledonia Ms 7 10:32.8
192 6348 Tomo Saito Harper Creek Ms 7 10:33.3
193 6138 Bastian Booman Gr Christian Ms 8 10:34.0
194 6620 Darick Wilson Newaygo Ms 8 10:34.4
195 6363 Casey Oheran Hillsdale Ms 8 10:34.7
196 5869 Sam Ketzner Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 10:34.7
197 6934 Marius Vanderhoff Portage West Ms 7 10:35.0
198 5543 Ishmael Hodge Bangor Ms 7 10:35.2
199 5675 Carl Steinhauser Berrien Springs Ms 8 10:35.5
200 7012 Clayton Springer Saugatuck Ms 8 10:36.1
201 7441 Sullivan Malenfant Holton Ms 7 10:36.4
202 6922 Justin Mattox Portage West Ms 8 10:36.5
203 5918 Max Gale East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:36.7
204 5673 Grant Parkins Berrien Springs Ms 7 10:37.4
205 5744 Smith Jared Caledonia Ms 7 10:37.7
206 6706 Ryan Boyes Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 10:38.0
207 7032 Neal Malackowski Schoolcraft Ms 8 10:38.6
208 5818 Garrett Collier Concord Ms 8 10:38.9
209 6269 Coleman Gibson Gull Lake Ms 8 10:39.1
210 6405 Jon Griffin Ionia Ms 7 10:39.2
211 7320 Alex Hall West Noble Ms 7 10:39.6
212 6726 Alex Huige Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 10:39.7
213 5766 Seth Groenveld Calvin Christian Ms 8 10:39.8
214 6641 Jon Duchaine Northwest Kidder Ms 8 10:40.8
215 6482 Connor Caple Lakeshore Ms 8 10:41.2
216 6759 Hunter Storie Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 10:41.2
217 6828 Rodney Turner Portage Central Ms 8 10:42.2
218 5779 Matthew Clementz Centreville Ms 8 10:42.3
219 5770 Zach Rozeboom Calvin Christian Ms 8 10:42.9
220 6951 Kolin Groom Potterville Ms 7 10:43.5
221 5819 Jesse Hersha Concord Ms 7 10:44.1
222 6593 Aaron Sayles Mattawan Ms 7 10:44.6
223 6574 Daniel Allen Mattawan Ms 7 10:44.8
224 6958 Sam Traver Potterville Ms 7 10:45.9
225 7157 Alec Douville Upton Ms 8 10:47.3
226 5874 Jimmy Messmore Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 10:48.0
227 6821 Christian Merasco Portage Central Ms 7 10:48.6
228 5861 Jon Baumann Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 10:48.8
229 7208 Kevin Couk Vicksburg Ms 8 10:50.1
230 6589 Daniel Nondorf Mattawan Ms 8 10:50.5
231 7214 Richy Livingston Vicksburg Ms 7 10:50.5
232 6514 Donnie Stermer Lawton Ms 7 10:51.0
233 6385 Sam Smit Hopkins Ms 8 10:51.4
234 5519 Caleb Deyoung Allendale Ms 7 10:52.0
235 6152 Ben Lafeldt Gr Christian Ms 8 10:52.2
236 7034 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft Ms 8 10:52.5
237 5594 Cameron Babas Bc Lakeview Ms 7 10:52.8
238 6748 Tristan Schafer Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 10:53.3
239 5695 Alex Brown Buchanan Ms 8 10:53.7
240 6441 Cameron Underwood Jackson Catholic Ms 7 10:53.8
241 5924 Zack Longo East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:54.0
242 5614 Brandon Rose Bc Lakeview Ms 8 10:54.5
243 6917 Brandon Hughey Portage West Ms 8 10:54.6
244 6425 Karl Berkimeier Jackson Catholic Ms 8 10:54.8
245 5703 Collin Wheatley Buchanan Ms 7 10:54.9
246 7303 Josh Barba West Noble Ms 7 10:55.2
247 5657 Adam Swisher Bedford Ms 8 10:55.3
248 6701 Max Barton Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 10:55.5
249 5773 Blake Vannoord Calvin Christian Ms 8 10:55.5
250 6409 Mike Sturm Ionia Ms 7 10:55.9
251 6353 Alex Ziegler Harper Creek Ms 8 10:56.0
252 6436 Canyon Raburn Jackson Catholic Ms 8 10:56.8
253 7372 Marcel Walters White Pines Ms 8 10:56.9
254 5735 Hamp Ben Caledonia Ms 7 10:57.2
255 6832 Mac Westra Portage Central Ms 8 10:57.3
256 6176 Nathan Westenbroek Gr Christian Ms 7 10:57.5
257 6375 Jackson Conner Hopkins Ms 8 10:57.9
258 6489 Alex Meilstrup Lakeshore Ms 8 10:58.8
259 6583 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan Ms 8 10:59.2
260 5785 Eli Schwartz Centreville Ms 8 10:59.4
261 7058 Austin Morgan Sh Baseline Ms 7 10:59.5
262 5916 Sam Forstner East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:59.9
263 6952 Jake Harrell Potterville Ms 8 11:00.1
264 5999 Nymeyer Gabe Freedom Baptist Ms 7 11:00.4
265 7457 Nathan Fields Wayland Ms 8 11:00.6
266 6755 Tyler Smar Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 11:00.7
267 6157 Ben Naimo Gr Christian Ms 7 11:00.9
268 5743 Westers Jacob Caledonia Ms 7 11:01.3
269 7207 Brian Arcangeli Vicksburg Ms 7 11:01.6
270 6723 Nick Hartstang Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:02.0
271 6067 Laranja Tiago Gh Lakeshore Ms 7 11:02.1
272 5547 Alexis Romero Bangor Ms 8 11:02.1
273 6274 Tyler Johnson Gull Lake Ms 8 11:02.7
274 6731 Avery Little Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 11:02.9
275 6749 Ben Schmitter Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 11:03.0
276 6307 Steven Juzwiak Hackett Cc Ms 7 11:04.2
277 7393 Kishwan Hankston-Clark Wyoming Lee Ms 7 11:05.8
278 5797 Jeremy Smith Comstock Ms 7 11:06.0
279 7404 Dimitry Slaughter Wyoming Lee Ms 8 11:06.2
280 7460 Dennis Huffman Wayland Ms 8 11:06.7
281 7177 Greg Smith Upton Ms 7 11:07.8
282 5866 Larry Gotcher Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:08.2
283 6830 Luke Warner Portage Central Ms 7 11:09.0
284 6720 Jacob Gettle Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:09.7
285 7165 Chris Klusendorf Upton Ms 8 11:09.8
286 7107 Graham Bevier Tc East Ms 8 11:10.2
287 7465 Devin Rosewarne Wayland Ms 7 11:11.1
288 5741 Darby Flynn Caledonia Ms 7 11:11.1
289 6724 Liam Higgins Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:11.2
290 6947 Alec Badgley Potterville Ms 7 11:11.5
291 5929 Mason Scut East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:12.0
292 6290 Andrew Stoltz Gull Lake Ms 8 11:12.7
293 6809 John Hayward Portage Central Ms 7 11:12.9
294 7155 Eric Bluschke Upton Ms 7 11:13.4
295 5604 Trent Gunyan Bc Lakeview Ms 7 11:13.4
296 6902 Noah Aleman Portage West Ms 7 11:13.8
297 7326 Nate Miller West Noble Ms 7 11:13.9
298 6854 Ian Holcomb Portage North Ms 7 11:14.4
299 6457 Josh Shank Kalamazoo Cougars Ms 8 11:14.6
300 7116 Peter Jacobson Tc East Ms 8 11:15.0
301 6351 Zach Spiegla Harper Creek Ms 7 11:15.3
302 6761 Ryne Weisenberger Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 11:15.8
303 6148 Nate Griffioen Gr Christian Ms 8 11:16.7
304 5669 Jonathan Emhoff Berrien Springs Ms 8 11:17.2
305 6647 Ben Woodruff Northwest Kidder Ms 8 11:17.3
306 6137 Joshua Betten Gr Christian Ms 7 11:17.3
307 6144 Sam Dewitt Gr Christian Ms 8 11:17.9
308 5794 Peter Bell Comstock Ms 8 11:19.3
309 5933 Paul Zamiarripa East Grand Rapids Ms 8 11:21.7
310 5864 Bryan Duclos Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:22.3
311 6617 Zach Poll Newaygo Ms 8 11:22.6
312 5700 Christian Orphanidis Buchanan Ms 6 11:22.6
313 6357 Gabe Lefere Hillsdale Academy Ms 8 11:23.0
314 7056 Joseph Jackson Sh Baseline Ms 7 11:23.1
315 6342 Dominic Favorite Harper Creek Ms 8 11:23.6
316 6537 Cameron Reese Linden Grove Ms 8 11:23.6
317 6644 Tucker Hitt Northwest Kidder Ms 8 11:25.1
318 6811 Matthew Huberty Portage Central Ms 8 11:25.1
319 6850 Noah Burtis Portage North Ms 8 11:25.9
320 7423 Chris Dixon Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 11:26.0
321 6824 Ryan Shore Portage Central Ms 7 11:26.1
322 6402 Diego Contreras Ionia Ms 7 11:26.2
323 7402 Cameron Poisson Wyoming Lee Ms 8 11:26.4
324 7359 James Caulkins White Pines Ms 8 11:26.5
325 5548 Merle Stout Bangor Ms 8 11:26.7
326 6928 Manbir Singh Portage West Ms 8 11:27.1
327 5751 Smith Ted Caledonia Ms 8 11:28.3
328 6518 Matt Williams Lawton Ms 7 11:28.7
329 7164 Corbin Hughes Upton Ms 7 11:28.8
330 5868 Mark Kanipe Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:28.9
331 5872 Michael Martinez Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:29.1
332 5622 Rook Lantinga Bc St. Phillip Ms 7 11:31.1
333 7229 Brett Seiwerston W. Michigan Lutheran 8 11:31.4
334 6432 Ryan Mathews Jackson Catholic Ms 8 11:32.0
335 7311 Marco Carrizales West Noble Ms 7 11:32.9
336 6715 Ryan Danko Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 11:33.3
337 7221 Riley Skrzypek Vicksburg Ms 7 11:33.5
338 7425 Joel Hyder Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 7 11:33.6
339 7455 Jr Bouterse Wayland Ms 7 11:34.2
340 5926 Kenton Rossi East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:34.6
341 5859 Peter Baker Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:35.2
342 6487 Sam Johnson Lakeshore Ms 8 11:35.4
343 5867 Casey Hanson Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:35.6
344 5881 Peyton Stimac Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:35.8
345 7360 Noah Cleghorn White Pines Ms 7 11:35.9
346 7454 Josh Armstrong Wayland Ms 7 11:36.6
347 6347 Vincent Morse Harper Creek Ms 8 11:36.7
348 7368 Alex Prince White Pines Ms 7 11:38.0
349 5656 Spencer Sullivan Bedford Ms 7 11:38.1
350 6408 Andrew Snarski Ionia Ms 8 11:39.5
351 6140 Graham Carlton Gr Christian Ms 7 11:40.0
352 7461 Michael Kowalczyk Wayland Ms 7 11:40.1
353 5865 Alex Elliott Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:40.2
354 6911 Matt Chen Portage West Ms 7 11:40.9
355 7253 Kevin Claucherty Washington Gardner M 8 11:41.9
356 7467 Scott Vandentoorn Wayland Ms 7 11:42.1
357 7468 Tyler Vanerweide Wayland Ms 7 11:42.3
358 7390 Trevor Farr Wyoming Lee Ms 7 11:42.3
359 6002 Maas Michael Freedom Baptist Ms 7 11:42.5
360 5652 Zach Martin Bedford Ms 7 11:43.2
361 6488 Austin Latack Lakeshore Ms 8 11:43.5
362 6472 James Cook Kent City Ms 7 11:43.5
363 5873 Zach McKenzie Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:44.6
364 7179 Jared Wicks Upton Ms 8 11:44.7
365 7009 Stenman Nathan Saugatuck Ms 8 11:45.1
366 7397 Cash McClintock Wyoming Lee Ms 7 11:45.2
367 7356 Brian Bialowas White Pines Ms 7 11:45.4
368 6159 Rob Oostindie Gr Christian Ms 7 11:45.7
369 6619 Zach Vandam Newaygo Ms 8 11:47.1
370 5879 Alex Shoopman Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:47.8
371 6162 Nick Proctor Gr Christian Ms 8 11:48.9
372 5601 Ben Galen Bc Lakeview Ms 8 11:50.4
373 5521 Micah Gerakinis Allendale Ms 7 11:51.0
374 6579 Gavin Cline Mattawan Ms 7 11:51.5
375 5878 Peter Sculli Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:52.0
376 6437 Aidan Shaughnessy Jackson Catholic Ms 8 11:52.5
377 6614 Colin Newton Newaygo Ms 7 11:52.5
378 6272 Will Hough Gull Lake Ms 7 11:52.8
379 7122 Elliott Petty Tc East Ms 7 11:52.8
380 6732 Jason Loria Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:53.7
381 6578 Noah Benscotter Mattawan Ms 7 11:54.7
382 5544 Alejandro Lopez Bangor Ms 8 11:55.0
383 6905 Kevin Barlow Portage West Ms 7 11:55.8
384 6738 Kyle Miller Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:56.3
385 5919 Will Heinzmann East Grand Rapids Ms 8 11:56.8
386 6750 Jacob Schmitter Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:57.2
387 5646 Zach Huber Bedford Ms 7 11:57.8
388 6813 David Kimmel Portage Central Ms 7 11:58.1
389 5922 Daniel Kratt East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:58.8
390 6803 Andrew Burch Portage Central Ms 7 11:59.2
391 5699 River Kelley Buchanan Ms 8 12:00.6
392 6051 Caleb Holberg Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:01.4
393 7120 Riley McKeown Tc East Ms 7 12:02.0
394 5645 Chase Duvall Bedford Ms 8 12:02.7
395 5917 Andrew Freiburger East Grand Rapids Ms 7 12:03.2
396 5615 Patrick Squire Bc Lakeview Ms 7 12:04.3
397 6586 Sam Korycki Mattawan Ms 8 12:04.7
398 5871 Brad Lewis Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 12:08.2
399 7259 Grant Mezaros Washington Gardner M 8 12:09.4
400 7463 Austyn Maynard Wayland Ms 8 12:10.6
401 6486 Richard Harris Lakeshore Ms 8 12:10.8
402 6134 Philip Apol Gr Christian Ms 7 12:12.0
403 5870 Kavi Kulkarni Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 12:13.1
404 6377 Steven Henley Hopkins Ms 7 12:13.8
405 6141 Zac Corell Gr Christian Ms 7 12:13.9
406 5650 Ryan Libstorff Bedford Ms 7 12:14.7
407 5522 Jackson Lambdin Allendale Ms 7 12:14.7
408 7431 Ricky Wegryn Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 12:16.4
409 7364 Brandon Henman White Pines Ms 7 12:17.4
410 7389 Michael Farr Wyoming Lee Ms 7 12:17.8
411 6805 Wagner Forest Portage Central Ms 8 12:19.5
412 6725 Ben Hogendyk Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 12:21.2
413 6336 Nathan Berry Harper Creek Ms 7 12:24.4
414 6406 Charlie Pratt Ionia Ms 8 12:25.7
415 5621 Tyler Bailey Bc St. Phillip Ms 7 12:25.7
416 5923 Peter Lillich East Grand Rapids Ms 7 12:26.2
417 5876 Jake Peters Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 12:27.6
418 5880 Collin Stetler Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 12:27.9
419 5882 Collin Taylor Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 12:28.0
420 6611 Jourdan Kopp Newaygo Ms 7 12:28.2
421 7365 Noah Hughes White Pines Ms 7 12:28.6
422 4645 Kyle Biddlecome Creative Tech 8 12:30.1
423 6165 Spencer Roorda Gr Christian Ms 7 12:31.8
424 7357 Cj Brinn White Pines Ms 7 12:35.6
425 6721 Bubba Gross Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:36.3
426 6143 Trevor Desibour Gr Christian Ms 8 12:36.8
427 6454 Sean Morgan Kalamazoo Cougars Ms 8 12:37.5
428 6710 Alex Chapman Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 12:39.7
429 7458 Jessie Foster Wayland Ms 7 12:41.1
430 7355 Adam Abraham White Pines Ms 7 12:42.7
431 6752 Chase Schweyer Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:43.2
432 6531 Dominic Fulton Linden Grove Ms 7 12:43.8
433 6613 Dallas Miller Newaygo Ms 7 12:45.4
434 5655 Shivla Shikwana Bedford Ms 7 12:45.5
435 6640 Tyler Collins Northwest Kidder Ms 8 12:46.3
436 6580 Bradley Diller Mattawan Ms 8 12:46.9
437 5736 Asbury Brandon Caledonia Ms 7 12:49.5
438 7261 Demarcus Robinson Washington Gardner M 7 12:52.1
439 7403 Raul Sandoval Wyoming Lee Ms 8 12:53.2
440 7049 Chris Brush Sh Baseline Ms 7 12:54.6
441 6914 Chris Havlock Portage West Ms 7 12:56.3
442 6733 Justin Loukotka Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:58.8
443 6434 Daniel Nowinski Jackson Catholic Ms 8 12:59.9
444 7111 Clay Darling Tc East Ms 7 13:01.8
445 6700 Sven Adriaens Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 13:02.3
446 6948 Nick Bellar Potterville Ms 7 13:03.5
447 7052 Joseph Degrandchamp Sh Baseline Ms 7 13:03.6
448 6378 Noah Kraft Hopkins Ms 7 13:06.2
449 5526 Nate Rieger Allendale Ms 7 13:07.0
450 6536 Miles Pruitt Linden Grove Ms 7 13:09.1
451 5648 Matthew Lezon Bedford Ms 7 13:09.3
452 5783 Derek Glik Centreville Ms 7 13:11.1
453 5748 Jeschle Quentinn Caledonia Ms 7 13:13.3
454 5824 Cody Schneider Concord Ms 8 13:17.8
455 5825 Paul Steinaway Concord Ms 8 13:18.4
456 7219 Brendan Maze Vicksburg Ms 7 13:20.0
457 6055 Brendon Jennings Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 13:22.6
458 5862 Evan Bellas Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 13:23.3
459 6826 Justin Thiede Portage Central Ms 7 13:28.5
460 6831 Trevor West Portage Central Ms 7 13:31.9
461 7361 Cole Draft White Pines Ms 8 13:32.3
462 6069 Rilee Woday Gh Lakeshore Ms 7 13:33.2
463 7388 Jorge Evans Wyoming Lee Ms 7 13:33.8
464 5527 Colt Seeley Allendale Ms 7 13:34.7
465 6820 Josh McAllister Portage Central Ms 7 13:36.9
466 7323 Cris Ibanez West Noble Ms 7 13:37.5
467 6433 Trevor Norkey Jackson Catholic Ms 8 13:38.0
468 7223 Bradley Steigerwalt Vicksburg Ms 7 13:38.7
469 5777 Josh Brothers Centreville Ms 8 13:39.5
470 6751 Brogan Schrader Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 13:40.7
471 7162 Trevor Greissinger Upton Ms 7 13:41.4
472 5780 Keith Cline Centreville Ms 8 13:42.0
473 5786 Dillon Schwartz Centreville Ms 7 13:42.2
474 6426 Jonathan Gallant Jackson Catholic Ms 7 13:43.7
475 7062 Tim Williams Sh Baseline Ms 7 13:45.1
476 5696 Hunter Dickinson Buchanan Ms 8 13:47.5
477 6429 Henry Hitt Jackson Catholic Ms 7 13:56.2
478 6708 Schuyler Brooks Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 13:58.4
479 7398 Alex Ozuna Wyoming Lee Ms 7 14:01.2
480 6053 Sam Jacob Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 14:01.9
481 6829 Keerthan Velagalety Portage Central Ms 7 14:05.8
482 6746 Ryan Root Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 14:06.9
483 6065 Nick Sterenberg Gh Lakeshore Ms 7 14:09.9
484 7228 Sinner Eric W. Michigan Lutheran 8 14:16.2
485 6173 Aaron Vaneck Gr Christian Ms 7 14:16.8
486 6198 Sam Devries Gr South Christian M 7 14:17.2
487 6146 Drew Faber Gr Christian Ms 7 14:17.5
488 6743 Mitchell Patalon Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 14:26.2
489 6352 Shane Wilson Harper Creek Ms 8 14:34.6
490 6612 Thomas Larson Newaygo Ms 8 14:38.1
491 6337 Jacob Carr Harper Creek Ms 7 14:39.6
492 6712 Metellus Cimber Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 14:44.8
493 5541 Fernando Calderon Bangor Ms 7 14:52.6
494 5670 David Loveland Berrien Springs Ms 7 15:06.2
495 6730 Adam Lemanski Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 15:25.8
496 6800 Charlie Adkins Portage Central Ms 7 15:40.5
497 5877 Jake Sakowski Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 15:45.4
498 7026 Andre De Jager Schoolcraft Ms 8 15:50.2
499 7472 James Goins Wyoming Lee Ms 7 16:06.6
500 6076 Keegan Roder Gobles Ms 7 16:06.7
501 7459 Gage Glupker Wayland Ms 8 16:31.1

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - BOYS



1. 84 SALINE MS ( 9:12 45:57)
=======================================
1 12 Ryan Gauche Saline Ms 8 9:07
2 13 John Dolsen Saline Ms 8 9:09
3 17 Ryan Wilkie Saline Ms 8 9:12
4 19 Nick Dykman Saline Ms 8 9:12
5 23 Logan Wetzel Saline Ms 7 9:17
6 ( 31) Erik Jacobsen Saline Ms 8 9:27
7 ( 32) Casey Roell Saline Ms 8 9:27

2. 86 WEST NOBLE MS ( 9:09 45:45)
=======================================
1 3 Tanner Ranly West Noble Ms 8 8:46
2 9 Brandon Arnold West Noble Ms 7 9:04
3 10 Jorge Ibanez West Noble Ms 8 9:05
4 24 Jonathan Moreno West Noble Ms 8 9:17
5 40 Jose Barraza West Noble Ms 8 9:33
6 ( 56) Erik Silva West Noble Ms 8 9:47
7 ( 69) Trey Waring West Noble Ms 7 9:51

3. 107 SH BASELINE MS ( 9:11 45:54)
=======================================
1 2 Todd Cornett Sh Baseline Ms 8 8:42
2 7 Ian Everett Sh Baseline Ms 8 9:00
3 16 Nathan Vanderroest Sh Baseline Ms 8 9:10
4 20 Dalton Wolfe Sh Baseline Ms 8 9:13
5 62 Cormac Gahan Sh Baseline Ms 8 9:49
6 ( 73) Cameron Sleeper Sh Baseline Ms 8 9:54
7 ( 86) Jason John Sh Baseline Ms 7 10:00

4. 202 BC LAKEVIEW MS ( 9:31 47:33)
=======================================
1 6 Reed Colin Bc Lakeview Ms 8 8:54
2 37 Forrest Cope Bc Lakeview Ms 7 9:31
3 44 Kazutomo Takahashi Bc Lakeview Ms 8 9:35
4 51 Hayden Eldred Bc Lakeview Ms 8 9:43
5 64 Jon Haadsma Bc Lakeview Ms 7 9:50
6 ( 81) Austin Anderson Bc Lakeview Ms 7 9:57
7 ( 96) Tyler Horan Bc Lakeview Ms 7 10:06

5. 238 MATTAWAN MS ( 9:34 47:47)
=======================================
1 4 Benny Richardson Mattawan Ms 8 8:49
2 21 Greg Shugars Mattawan Ms 7 9:14
3 49 Nic Rand Mattawan Ms 8 9:41
4 57 Josh Hageman Mattawan Ms 8 9:48
5 107 Patrick Beauchamp Mattawan Ms 7 10:15
6 (174) Aaron Sayles Mattawan Ms 7 10:45
7 (175) Daniel Allen Mattawan Ms 7 10:45

6. 280 BEDFORD MS ( 9:43 48:32)
=======================================
1 25 Max Lezon Bedford Ms 8 9:18
2 35 Jack Johnson Bedford Ms 8 9:30
3 54 John Nocella Bedford Ms 8 9:45
4 66 Adam Blaida Bedford Ms 8 9:51
5 100 Josef Molnar Bedford Ms 7 10:08
6 (190) Adam Swisher Bedford Ms 8 10:56
7 (234) Spencer Sullivan Bedford Ms 7 11:39

7. 291 PORTAGE NORTH MS ( 9:45 48:43)
=======================================
1 34 Adam Prior Portage North Ms 8 9:29
2 45 Mack Evans Portage North Ms 8 9:36
3 53 Chase Sherman Portage North Ms 7 9:45
4 72 Stephen Pepps Portage North Ms 8 9:53
5 87 Nick Herbert Portage North Ms 7 10:00
6 ( 92) Tyjon O'Brien Portage North Ms 8 10:04
7 (106) Juan Mendoza Portage North Ms 8 10:14

8. 312 GR CHRISTIAN MS ( 9:48 48:57)
=======================================
1 30 Adam Warners Gr Christian Ms 8 9:24
2 50 Noah Buteyn Gr Christian Ms 8 9:42
3 58 Patrick Jonker Gr Christian Ms 7 9:48
4 76 Mark Dejong Gr Christian Ms 8 9:56
5 98 Jim Vandyke Gr Christian Ms 7 10:07
6 (119) Cotter Koopman Gr Christian Ms 8 10:20
7 (151) Bastian Booman Gr Christian Ms 8 10:34

9. 367 GULL LAKE MS ( 9:46 48:50)
=======================================
1 1 Ben Madison Gull Lake Ms 8 8:39
2 46 Jason Fisher Gull Lake Ms 8 9:36
3 80 Drew Madison Gull Lake Ms 8 9:57
4 95 David Garner Gull Lake Ms 8 10:06
5 145 Sam Butler Gull Lake Ms 8 10:32
6 (147) Jordan Sosnoski Gull Lake Ms 8 10:33
7 (163) Coleman Gibson Gull Lake Ms 8 10:40

10. 387 ALLENDALE MS ( 9:56 49:40)
=======================================
1 41 Nick Suits Allendale Ms 8 9:34
2 42 Micah Maness Allendale Ms 8 9:35
3 52 Edward McIntyre Allendale Ms 7 9:45
4 125 Ryan Dewitt Allendale Ms 8 10:23
5 127 Jason Black-Joseph Allendale Ms 8 10:23
6 (183) Caleb Deyoung Allendale Ms 7 10:52
7 (241) Micah Gerakinis Allendale Ms 7 11:51

11. 446 EAST GRAND RAPIDS MS ( 10:02 50:07)
=======================================
1 11 Jamey Cunningham East Grand Rapids Ms 8 9:07
2 82 Grant Davis East Grand Rapids Ms 7 9:58
3 108 Joe Clifford East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:16
4 113 Alex Clark East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:19
5 132 Peter Mack East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:27
6 (133) Charlie Dejonge East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:28
7 (141) Stephen Hoffman East Grand Rapids Ms 7 10:31

12. 455 CALVIN CHRISTIAN MS ( 10:04 50:20)
=======================================
1 43 David Kuiper Calvin Christian Ms 8 9:35
2 61 Mitch Debruin Calvin Christian Ms 8 9:49
3 97 Logan Jurgens Calvin Christian Ms 7 10:07
4 117 Andrew Rush Calvin Christian Ms 7 10:20
5 137 Ben Kroeze Calvin Christian Ms 8 10:29
6 (166) Seth Groenveld Calvin Christian Ms 8 10:40
7 (171) Zach Rozeboom Calvin Christian Ms 8 10:43

13. 522 PORTAGE CENTRAL MS ( 10:11 50:55)
=======================================
1 47 Alex Jarvis Portage Central Ms 7 9:37
2 91 An Le Portage Central Ms 7 10:03
3 109 Brad Worthington Portage Central Ms 8 10:17
4 129 Lewis Kordupel Portage Central Ms 7 10:25
5 146 Harrison Pluta Portage Central Ms 8 10:33
6 (169) Rodney Turner Portage Central Ms 8 10:43
7 (179) Christian Merasco Portage Central Ms 7 10:49

14. 533 TC EAST MS ( 10:10 50:50)
=======================================
1 14 Kyle Dotterrerr Tc East Ms 8 9:10
2 78 Marco Marcote Tc East Ms 8 9:56
3 90 Aaron Smits Tc East Ms 8 10:02
4 142 Connor Hansen Tc East Ms 8 10:31
5 209 Graham Bevier Tc East Ms 8 11:11
6 (215) Peter Jacobson Tc East Ms 8 11:15
7 (243) Elliott Petty Tc East Ms 7 11:53

15. 540 PINCKNEY - PATHFINDER ( 10:13 51:05)
=======================================
1 93 Sam Sibula Pinckney - Pathfinder 8 10:04
2 99 John Niska Pinckney - Pathfinder 8 10:08
3 102 Christian Stone Pinckney - Pathfinder 8 10:10
4 118 Brian Valentine Pinckney - Pathfinder 7 10:20
5 128 Gabe Nulsen Pinckney - Pathfinder 7 10:23
6 (160) Ryan Boyes Pinckney - Pathfinder 8 10:38
7 (165) Alex Huige Pinckney - Pathfinder 8 10:40

16. 540 YPSILANTI LINCOLN MS ( 10:14 51:08)
=======================================
1 18 Robert Fienkiwicz Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 9:12
2 28 Brendan Pfeiffer Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 9:23
3 39 Minjarro Johnson Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 9:33
4 225 Chris Dixon Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 11:26
5 230 Joel Hyder Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 7 11:34
6 (248) Ricky Wegryn Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 12:17

17. 542 UPTON MS ( 10:06 50:26)
=======================================
1 5 Charlie Felton Upton Ms 8 8:50
2 15 Stephen Pfahler Upton Ms 8 9:10
3 139 David Hartwell Upton Ms 8 10:30
4 177 Alec Douville Upton Ms 8 10:48
5 206 Greg Smith Upton Ms 7 11:08
6 (208) Chris Klusendorf Upton Ms 8 11:10
7 (213) Eric Bluschke Upton Ms 7 11:14

18. 546 JACKSON CATHOLIC MS ( 10:15 51:15)
=======================================
1 89 Ryan Gibson Jackson Catholic Ms 7 10:01
2 101 Alex Hoop Jackson Catholic Ms 7 10:10
3 110 Justin Perticone Jackson Catholic Ms 7 10:18
4 116 Kyle Giluk Jackson Catholic Ms 8 10:20
5 130 Patrick Soltis Jackson Catholic Ms 8 10:26
6 (186) Cameron Underwood Jackson Catholic Ms 7 10:54
7 (188) Karl Berkimeier Jackson Catholic Ms 8 10:55

19. 546 IONIA MS ( 10:11 50:51)
=======================================
1 22 Patrick Wood Ionia Ms 8 9:15
2 75 Luke Van Ess Ionia Ms 8 9:56
3 94 Collin Blundell Ionia Ms 8 10:04
4 164 Jon Griffin Ionia Ms 7 10:40
5 191 Mike Sturm Ionia Ms 7 10:56
6 (226) Diego Contreras Ionia Ms 7 11:27
7 (235) Andrew Snarski Ionia Ms 8 11:40

20. 550 POTTERVILLE MS ( 10:13 51:01)
=======================================
1 29 Austin Mena Potterville Ms 8 9:24
2 59 Aj Schmiedeknecht Potterville Ms 8 9:48
3 114 Matt Donley Potterville Ms 7 10:19
4 172 Kolin Groom Potterville Ms 7 10:44
5 176 Sam Traver Potterville Ms 7 10:46
6 (197) Jake Harrell Potterville Ms 8 11:01
7 (212) Alec Badgley Potterville Ms 7 11:12

21. 566 CALEDONIA MS ( 10:12 50:59)
=======================================
1 26 Rottier Kevonte Caledonia Ms 8 9:18
2 38 Miller Jensen Caledonia Ms 8 9:32
3 149 Green Colin Caledonia Ms 7 10:33
4 159 Smith Jared Caledonia Ms 7 10:38
5 194 Hamp Ben Caledonia Ms 7 10:58
6 (199) Westers Jacob Caledonia Ms 7 11:02
7 (211) Darby Flynn Caledonia Ms 7 11:12

22. 584 VICKSBURG MS ( 10:18 51:27)
=======================================
1 65 Keenan Erb Vicksburg Ms 7 9:50
2 79 Jacob Windle Vicksburg Ms 8 9:56
3 124 Nick Lyngstad Vicksburg Ms 8 10:22
4 135 Mitchell Wilson Vicksburg Ms 8 10:28
5 181 Kevin Couk Vicksburg Ms 8 10:51
6 (182) Richy Livingston Vicksburg Ms 7 10:51
7 (200) Brian Arcangeli Vicksburg Ms 7 11:02

23. 600 PORTAGE WEST MS ( 10:18 51:28)
=======================================
1 36 Jared Lutz Portage West Ms 7 9:30
2 105 Tim Ballard Portage West Ms 8 10:13
3 148 Adam Coles Portage West Ms 7 10:33
4 154 Marius Vanderhoff Portage West Ms 7 10:35
5 157 Justin Mattox Portage West Ms 8 10:37
6 (187) Brandon Hughey Portage West Ms 8 10:55
7 (214) Noah Aleman Portage West Ms 7 11:14

24. 620 LAKESHORE MS ( 10:18 51:29)
=======================================
1 8 Colby Clark Lakeshore Ms 8 9:04
2 123 Jared Wendland Lakeshore Ms 8 10:21
3 126 Matt Pejovich Lakeshore Ms 8 10:23
4 168 Connor Caple Lakeshore Ms 8 10:42
5 195 Alex Meilstrup Lakeshore Ms 8 10:59
6 (232) Sam Johnson Lakeshore Ms 8 11:36
7 (238) Austin Latack Lakeshore Ms 8 11:44

25. 621 WHITE PINES MS ( 10:22 51:47)
=======================================
1 63 Turner Sale White Pines Ms 8 9:50
2 84 Zachary Duff White Pines Ms 7 9:59
3 138 Joey Buter White Pines Ms 8 10:29
4 143 Kyle Funk White Pines Ms 8 10:32
5 193 Marcel Walters White Pines Ms 8 10:57
6 (228) James Caulkins White Pines Ms 8 11:27
7 (233) Noah Cleghorn White Pines Ms 7 11:36

26. 631 HARPER CREEK MS ( 10:23 51:52)
=======================================
1 48 Cole Schneider Harper Creek Ms 7 9:40
2 120 Travis Garlock Harper Creek Ms 8 10:21
3 121 Quinton Berning Harper Creek Ms 7 10:21
4 150 Tomo Saito Harper Creek Ms 7 10:34
5 192 Alex Ziegler Harper Creek Ms 8 10:56
6 (216) Zach Spiegla Harper Creek Ms 7 11:16
7 (222) Dominic Favorite Harper Creek Ms 8 11:24

27. 649 DEXTER MILL CREEK MS ( 10:23 51:55)
=======================================
1 67 Rem Vermeulen Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 9:51
2 71 Luke Bottomley Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 9:52
3 153 Sam Ketzner Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 10:35
4 178 Jimmy Messmore Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 10:48
5 180 Jon Baumann Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 10:49
6 (207) Larry Gotcher Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:09
7 (219) Bryan Duclos Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:23

28. 651 WAYLAND MS ( 10:26 52:06)
=======================================
1 33 Brennan Steenhoek Wayland Ms 8 9:29
2 103 Nick Losinger Wayland Ms 7 10:11
3 112 Jacob Newton Wayland Ms 8 10:18
4 198 Nathan Fields Wayland Ms 8 11:01
5 205 Dennis Huffman Wayland Ms 8 11:07
6 (210) Devin Rosewarne Wayland Ms 7 11:12
7 (231) Jr Bouterse Wayland Ms 7 11:35

29. 734 CONCORD MS ( 10:52 54:20)
=======================================
1 27 Mason Nousain Concord Ms 8 9:19
2 115 Joey Hutchins Concord Ms 7 10:19
3 162 Garrett Collier Concord Ms 8 10:39
4 173 Jesse Hersha Concord Ms 7 10:45
5 257 Cody Schneider Concord Ms 8 13:18
6 (258) Paul Steinaway Concord Ms 8 13:19

30. 736 GH LAKESHORE MS ( 10:41 53:23)
=======================================
1 68 Gerrit Knopf Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 9:51
2 85 Case Wellington Gh Lakeshore Ms 7 9:59
3 136 Joseph Sherman Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 10:28
4 201 Laranja Tiago Gh Lakeshore Ms 7 11:03
5 246 Caleb Holberg Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:02
6 (259) Brendon Jennings Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 13:23
7 (260) Rilee Woday Gh Lakeshore Ms 7 13:34

31. 763 SCHOOLCRAFT MS ( 11:27 57:14)
=======================================
1 74 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft Ms 8 9:55
2 77 Kyle Hadley Schoolcraft Ms 7 9:56
3 161 Neal Malackowski Schoolcraft Ms 8 10:39
4 184 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft Ms 8 10:53
5 267 Andre De Jager Schoolcraft Ms 8 15:51

32. 774 LINDEN GROVE MS ( 10:56 54:40)
=======================================
1 55 Spencer Henning Linden Grove Ms 8 9:46
2 111 Cameron Andrews Linden Grove Ms 7 10:18
3 134 Alex Teutsch Linden Grove Ms 7 10:28
4 223 Cameron Reese Linden Grove Ms 8 11:24
5 251 Dominic Fulton Linden Grove Ms 7 12:44
6 (255) Miles Pruitt Linden Grove Ms 7 13:10

33. 818 BANGOR MS ( 10:44 53:38)
=======================================
1 88 Jason Bowen Bangor Ms 8 10:00
2 144 Maher Ramirez Bangor Ms 7 10:32
3 155 Ishmael Hodge Bangor Ms 7 10:36
4 202 Alexis Romero Bangor Ms 8 11:03
5 229 Merle Stout Bangor Ms 8 11:27
6 (244) Alejandro Lopez Bangor Ms 8 11:55
7 (265) Fernando Calderon Bangor Ms 7 14:53

34. 857 BERRIEN SPRINGS MS ( 11:30 57:28)
=======================================
1 60 Colin Mead Berrien Springs Ms 8 9:49
2 156 Carl Steinhauser Berrien Springs Ms 8 10:36
3 158 Grant Parkins Berrien Springs Ms 7 10:38
4 217 Jonathan Emhoff Berrien Springs Ms 8 11:18
5 266 David Loveland Berrien Springs Ms 7 15:07

35. 865 NEWAYGO MS ( 10:55 54:33)
=======================================
1 122 Chris Holeman Newaygo Ms 8 10:21
2 131 Andrew Polasek Newaygo Ms 7 10:26
3 152 Darick Wilson Newaygo Ms 8 10:35
4 220 Zach Poll Newaygo Ms 8 11:23
5 240 Zach Vandam Newaygo Ms 8 11:48
6 (242) Colin Newton Newaygo Ms 7 11:53
7 (250) Jourdan Kopp Newaygo Ms 7 12:29

36. 923 WASHINGTON GARDNER MS ( 11:23 56:55)
=======================================
1 83 Zach Hudson Washington Gardner Ms 8 9:59
2 104 Markese Boyd Washington Gardner Ms 7 10:11
3 236 Kevin Claucherty Washington Gardner Ms 8 11:42
4 247 Grant Mezaros Washington Gardner Ms 8 12:10
5 253 Demarcus Robinson Washington Gardner Ms 7 12:53

37. 931 NORTHWEST KIDDER MS ( 11:13 56:04)
=======================================
1 70 Mac Harmon Northwest Kidder Ms 8 9:52
2 167 Jon Duchaine Northwest Kidder Ms 8 10:41
3 218 Ben Woodruff Northwest Kidder Ms 8 11:18
4 224 Tucker Hitt Northwest Kidder Ms 8 11:26
5 252 Tyler Collins Northwest Kidder Ms 8 12:47

38. 1023 CENTREVILLE MS ( 11:49 59:05)
=======================================
1 140 Tyler Carper Centreville Ms 7 10:30
2 170 Matthew Clementz Centreville Ms 8 10:43
3 196 Eli Schwartz Centreville Ms 8 11:00
4 256 Derek Glik Centreville Ms 7 13:12
5 261 Josh Brothers Centreville Ms 8 13:40
6 (262) Keith Cline Centreville Ms 8 13:42
7 (263) Dillon Schwartz Centreville Ms 7 13:43

39. 1104 BUCHANAN MS ( 11:49 59:01)
=======================================
1 185 Alex Brown Buchanan Ms 8 10:54
2 189 Collin Wheatley Buchanan Ms 7 10:55
3 221 Christian Orphanidis Buchanan Ms 6 11:23
4 245 River Kelley Buchanan Ms 8 12:01
5 264 Hunter Dickinson Buchanan Ms 8 13:48

40. 1110 WYOMING LEE MS ( 11:26 57:09)
=======================================
1 203 Kishwan Hankston-Clark Wyoming Lee Ms 7 11:06
2 204 Dimitry Slaughter Wyoming Lee Ms 8 11:07
3 227 Cameron Poisson Wyoming Lee Ms 8 11:27
4 237 Trevor Farr Wyoming Lee Ms 7 11:43
5 239 Cash McClintock Wyoming Lee Ms 7 11:46
6 (249) Michael Farr Wyoming Lee Ms 7 12:18
7 (254) Raul Sandoval Wyoming Lee Ms 8 12:54



2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - BOYS




7TH GRADE ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 12 Brandon Arnold West Noble Ms 7 9:04 6:03
2 25 Greg Shugars Mattawan Ms 7 9:14 6:09
3 27 Logan Wetzel Saline Ms 7 9:17 6:11
4 41 Jared Lutz Portage West Ms 7 9:30 6:20
5 42 Forrest Cope Bc Lakeview Ms 7 9:31 6:21
6 58 Alex Jarvis Portage Central Ms 7 9:37 6:25
7 61 Cole Schneider Harper Creek Ms 7 9:40 6:27
8 65 Edward McIntyre Allendale Ms 7 9:45 6:30
9 66 Chase Sherman Portage North Ms 7 9:45 6:30
10 67 Colton Carew Kent City Ms 7 9:45 6:30
11 70 Joel Macyauski Lawrence Ms 7 9:46 6:31
12 73 Patrick Jonker Gr Christian Ms 7 9:48 6:32
13 74 Nick Richards Comstock Ms 7 9:48 6:32
14 80 Jon Haadsma Bc Lakeview Ms 7 9:50 6:33
15 81 Keenan Erb Vicksburg Ms 7 9:50 6:34
16 83 Rem Vermeulen Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 9:51 6:34
17 86 Trey Waring West Noble Ms 7 9:51 6:34
18 88 Luke Bottomley Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 9:52 6:35
19 89 Brayan Contreras West Noble Ms 7 9:53 6:35
20 97 Kyle Hadley Schoolcraft Ms 7 9:56 6:37
21 101 Austin Anderson Bc Lakeview Ms 7 9:57 6:38
22 102 Grant Davis East Grand Rapids Ms 7 9:58 6:39
23 104 Zachary Duff White Pines Ms 7 9:59 6:39
24 105 Jorge Ochoa Hackett Cc Ms 7 9:59 6:39
25 106 Case Wellington Gh Lakeshore Ms 7 9:59 6:40
26 108 Jason John Sh Baseline Ms 7 10:00 6:40
27 109 Nick Herbert Portage North Ms 7 10:00 6:40
28 111 Ryan Gibson Jackson Catholic Ms 7 10:01 6:41
29 113 An Le Portage Central Ms 7 10:03 6:42
30 120 Tyler Horan Bc Lakeview Ms 7 10:06 6:44
31 121 Logan Jurgens Calvin Christian Ms 7 10:07 6:45
32 122 Jim Vandyke Gr Christian Ms 7 10:07 6:45
33 125 Josef Molnar Bedford Ms 7 10:08 6:46
34 127 Nolan Alspach West Noble Ms 7 10:09 6:46
35 129 Alex Hoop Jackson Catholic Ms 7 10:10 6:47
36 131 Nick Losinger Wayland Ms 7 10:11 6:48
37 132 Markese Boyd Washington Gardner M 7 10:11 6:48
38 137 Patrick Beauchamp Mattawan Ms 7 10:15 6:50
39 139 Tucker Harbaugh Gobles Ms 7 10:15 6:50
40 143 Justin Perticone Jackson Catholic Ms 7 10:18 6:52
41 144 Cameron Andrews Linden Grove Ms 7 10:18 6:52
42 147 Matt Donley Potterville Ms 7 10:19 6:53
43 148 Steward Sell Portage North Ms 7 10:19 6:53
44 149 Joey Hutchins Concord Ms 7 10:19 6:53
45 150 Ethan Parr Bc Lakeview Ms 7 10:19 6:53
46 153 Andrew Rush Calvin Christian Ms 7 10:20 6:53
47 154 Brian Valentine Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 10:20 6:54
48 158 Quinton Berning Harper Creek Ms 7 10:21 6:54
49 165 Gabe Nulsen Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 10:23 6:56
50 167 Lewis Kordupel Portage Central Ms 7 10:25 6:57
51 168 Nate Sculley Gr South Christian M 7 10:26 6:57
52 170 Andrew Polasek Newaygo Ms 7 10:26 6:58
53 174 Alex Teutsch Linden Grove Ms 7 10:28 6:59
54 180 Tyler Carper Centreville Ms 7 10:30 7:00
55 181 Stephen Hoffman East Grand Rapids Ms 7 10:31 7:01
56 182 Tim Durden Sh Baseline Ms 7 10:31 7:01
57 185 Maher Ramirez Bangor Ms 7 10:32 7:02
58 189 Adam Coles Portage West Ms 7 10:33 7:02
59 190 Julian Torres Lawton Ms 7 10:33 7:02
60 191 Green Colin Caledonia Ms 7 10:33 7:02
61 192 Tomo Saito Harper Creek Ms 7 10:34 7:03
62 196 Sam Ketzner Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 10:35 7:04
63 197 Marius Vanderhoff Portage West Ms 7 10:35 7:04
64 198 Ishmael Hodge Bangor Ms 7 10:36 7:04
65 201 Sullivan Malenfant Holton Ms 7 10:37 7:05
66 204 Grant Parkins Berrien Springs Ms 7 10:38 7:05
67 205 Smith Jared Caledonia Ms 7 10:38 7:06
68 210 Jon Griffin Ionia Ms 7 10:40 7:07
69 211 Alex Hall West Noble Ms 7 10:40 7:07
70 220 Kolin Groom Potterville Ms 7 10:44 7:09
71 221 Jesse Hersha Concord Ms 7 10:45 7:10
72 222 Aaron Sayles Mattawan Ms 7 10:45 7:10
73 223 Daniel Allen Mattawan Ms 7 10:45 7:10
74 224 Sam Traver Potterville Ms 7 10:46 7:11
75 227 Christian Merasco Portage Central Ms 7 10:49 7:13
76 228 Jon Baumann Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 10:49 7:13
77 231 Richy Livingston Vicksburg Ms 7 10:51 7:14
78 232 Donnie Stermer Lawton Ms 7 10:51 7:14
79 234 Caleb Deyoung Allendale Ms 7 10:52 7:15
80 237 Cameron Babas Bc Lakeview Ms 7 10:53 7:16
81 240 Cameron Underwood Jackson Catholic Ms 7 10:54 7:16
82 245 Collin Wheatley Buchanan Ms 7 10:55 7:17
83 246 Josh Barba West Noble Ms 7 10:56 7:17
84 250 Mike Sturm Ionia Ms 7 10:56 7:18
85 254 Hamp Ben Caledonia Ms 7 10:58 7:19
86 256 Nathan Westenbroek Gr Christian Ms 7 10:58 7:19
87 261 Austin Morgan Sh Baseline Ms 7 11:00 7:20
88 264 Nymeyer Gabe Freedom Baptist Ms 7 11:01 7:21
89 267 Ben Naimo Gr Christian Ms 7 11:01 7:21
90 268 Westers Jacob Caledonia Ms 7 11:02 7:21
91 269 Brian Arcangeli Vicksburg Ms 7 11:02 7:22
92 270 Nick Hartstang Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:02 7:22
93 271 Laranja Tiago Gh Lakeshore Ms 7 11:03 7:22
94 276 Steven Juzwiak Hackett Cc Ms 7 11:05 7:23
95 277 Kishwan Hankston-Clark Wyoming Lee Ms 7 11:06 7:24
96 278 Jeremy Smith Comstock Ms 7 11:06 7:24
97 281 Greg Smith Upton Ms 7 11:08 7:26
98 282 Larry Gotcher Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:09 7:26
99 283 Luke Warner Portage Central Ms 7 11:09 7:26
100 284 Jacob Gettle Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:10 7:27
101 287 Devin Rosewarne Wayland Ms 7 11:12 7:28
102 288 Darby Flynn Caledonia Ms 7 11:12 7:28
103 289 Liam Higgins Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:12 7:28
104 290 Alec Badgley Potterville Ms 7 11:12 7:28
105 291 Mason Scut East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:12 7:28
106 293 John Hayward Portage Central Ms 7 11:13 7:29
107 294 Eric Bluschke Upton Ms 7 11:14 7:29
108 295 Trent Gunyan Bc Lakeview Ms 7 11:14 7:29
109 296 Noah Aleman Portage West Ms 7 11:14 7:30
110 297 Nate Miller West Noble Ms 7 11:14 7:30
111 298 Ian Holcomb Portage North Ms 7 11:15 7:30
112 301 Zach Spiegla Harper Creek Ms 7 11:16 7:31
113 306 Joshua Betten Gr Christian Ms 7 11:18 7:32
114 314 Joseph Jackson Sh Baseline Ms 7 11:24 7:36
115 321 Ryan Shore Portage Central Ms 7 11:27 7:38
116 322 Diego Contreras Ionia Ms 7 11:27 7:38
117 328 Matt Williams Lawton Ms 7 11:29 7:40
118 329 Corbin Hughes Upton Ms 7 11:29 7:40
119 330 Mark Kanipe Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:29 7:40
120 331 Michael Martinez Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:30 7:40
121 332 Rook Lantinga Bc St. Phillip Ms 7 11:32 7:41
122 335 Marco Carrizales West Noble Ms 7 11:33 7:42
123 337 Riley Skrzypek Vicksburg Ms 7 11:34 7:43
124 338 Joel Hyder Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 7 11:34 7:43
125 339 Jr Bouterse Wayland Ms 7 11:35 7:43
126 340 Kenton Rossi East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:35 7:44
127 341 Peter Baker Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:36 7:44
128 343 Casey Hanson Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:36 7:44
129 344 Peyton Stimac Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:36 7:44
130 345 Noah Cleghorn White Pines Ms 7 11:36 7:44
131 346 Josh Armstrong Wayland Ms 7 11:37 7:45
132 348 Alex Prince White Pines Ms 7 11:38 7:46
133 349 Spencer Sullivan Bedford Ms 7 11:39 7:46
134 351 Graham Carlton Gr Christian Ms 7 11:40 7:47
135 352 Michael Kowalczyk Wayland Ms 7 11:41 7:47
136 354 Matt Chen Portage West Ms 7 11:41 7:48
137 356 Scott Vandentoorn Wayland Ms 7 11:43 7:49
138 357 Tyler Vanerweide Wayland Ms 7 11:43 7:49
139 358 Trevor Farr Wyoming Lee Ms 7 11:43 7:49
140 359 Maas Michael Freedom Baptist Ms 7 11:43 7:49
141 360 Zach Martin Bedford Ms 7 11:44 7:49
142 362 James Cook Kent City Ms 7 11:44 7:49
143 363 Zach McKenzie Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:45 7:50
144 366 Cash McClintock Wyoming Lee Ms 7 11:46 7:51
145 367 Brian Bialowas White Pines Ms 7 11:46 7:51
146 368 Rob Oostindie Gr Christian Ms 7 11:46 7:51
147 370 Alex Shoopman Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:48 7:52
148 373 Micah Gerakinis Allendale Ms 7 11:51 7:54
149 374 Gavin Cline Mattawan Ms 7 11:52 7:55
150 375 Peter Sculli Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 11:52 7:55
151 377 Colin Newton Newaygo Ms 7 11:53 7:55
152 378 Will Hough Gull Lake Ms 7 11:53 7:56
153 379 Elliott Petty Tc East Ms 7 11:53 7:56
154 380 Jason Loria Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:54 7:56
155 381 Noah Benscotter Mattawan Ms 7 11:55 7:57
156 383 Kevin Barlow Portage West Ms 7 11:56 7:58
157 384 Kyle Miller Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:57 7:58
158 386 Jacob Schmitter Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 11:58 7:59
159 387 Zach Huber Bedford Ms 7 11:58 7:59
160 388 David Kimmel Portage Central Ms 7 11:59 7:59
161 389 Daniel Kratt East Grand Rapids Ms 7 11:59 8:00
162 390 Andrew Burch Portage Central Ms 7 12:00 8:00
163 393 Riley McKeown Tc East Ms 7 12:02 8:02
164 395 Andrew Freiburger East Grand Rapids Ms 7 12:04 8:03
165 396 Patrick Squire Bc Lakeview Ms 7 12:05 8:03
166 402 Philip Apol Gr Christian Ms 7 12:12 8:08
167 403 Kavi Kulkarni Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 12:14 8:09
168 404 Steven Henley Hopkins Ms 7 12:14 8:10
169 405 Zac Corell Gr Christian Ms 7 12:14 8:10
170 406 Ryan Libstorff Bedford Ms 7 12:15 8:10
171 407 Jackson Lambdin Allendale Ms 7 12:15 8:10
172 409 Brandon Henman White Pines Ms 7 12:18 8:12
173 410 Michael Farr Wyoming Lee Ms 7 12:18 8:12
174 413 Nathan Berry Harper Creek Ms 7 12:25 8:17
175 415 Tyler Bailey Bc St. Phillip Ms 7 12:26 8:18
176 416 Peter Lillich East Grand Rapids Ms 7 12:27 8:18
177 417 Jake Peters Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 12:28 8:19
178 418 Collin Stetler Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 12:28 8:19
179 419 Collin Taylor Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 12:28 8:19
180 420 Jourdan Kopp Newaygo Ms 7 12:29 8:19
181 421 Noah Hughes White Pines Ms 7 12:29 8:20
182 423 Spencer Roorda Gr Christian Ms 7 12:32 8:22
183 424 Cj Brinn White Pines Ms 7 12:36 8:24
184 425 Bubba Gross Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:37 8:25
185 429 Jessie Foster Wayland Ms 7 12:42 8:28
186 430 Adam Abraham White Pines Ms 7 12:43 8:29
187 431 Chase Schweyer Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:44 8:29
188 432 Dominic Fulton Linden Grove Ms 7 12:44 8:30
189 433 Dallas Miller Newaygo Ms 7 12:46 8:31
190 434 Shivla Shikwana Bedford Ms 7 12:46 8:31
191 437 Asbury Brandon Caledonia Ms 7 12:50 8:33
192 438 Demarcus Robinson Washington Gardner M 7 12:53 8:35
193 440 Chris Brush Sh Baseline Ms 7 12:55 8:37
194 441 Chris Havlock Portage West Ms 7 12:57 8:38
195 442 Justin Loukotka Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 12:59 8:40
196 444 Clay Darling Tc East Ms 7 13:02 8:42
197 445 Sven Adriaens Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 13:03 8:42
198 446 Nick Bellar Potterville Ms 7 13:04 8:43
199 447 Joseph Degrandchamp Sh Baseline Ms 7 13:04 8:43
200 448 Noah Kraft Hopkins Ms 7 13:07 8:45
201 449 Nate Rieger Allendale Ms 7 13:07 8:45
202 450 Miles Pruitt Linden Grove Ms 7 13:10 8:47
203 451 Matthew Lezon Bedford Ms 7 13:10 8:47
204 452 Derek Glik Centreville Ms 7 13:12 8:48
205 453 Jeschle Quentinn Caledonia Ms 7 13:14 8:49
206 456 Brendan Maze Vicksburg Ms 7 13:20 8:54
207 458 Evan Bellas Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 13:24 8:56
208 459 Justin Thiede Portage Central Ms 7 13:29 8:59
209 460 Trevor West Portage Central Ms 7 13:32 9:02
210 462 Rilee Woday Gh Lakeshore Ms 7 13:34 9:03
211 463 Jorge Evans Wyoming Lee Ms 7 13:34 9:03
212 464 Colt Seeley Allendale Ms 7 13:35 9:04
213 465 Josh McAllister Portage Central Ms 7 13:37 9:05
214 466 Cris Ibanez West Noble Ms 7 13:38 9:05
215 468 Bradley Steigerwalt Vicksburg Ms 7 13:39 9:06
216 470 Brogan Schrader Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 13:41 9:08
217 471 Trevor Greissinger Upton Ms 7 13:42 9:08
218 473 Dillon Schwartz Centreville Ms 7 13:43 9:09
219 474 Jonathan Gallant Jackson Catholic Ms 7 13:44 9:10
220 475 Tim Williams Sh Baseline Ms 7 13:46 9:11
221 477 Henry Hitt Jackson Catholic Ms 7 13:57 9:18
222 479 Alex Ozuna Wyoming Lee Ms 7 14:02 9:21
223 481 Keerthan Velagalety Portage Central Ms 7 14:06 9:24
224 483 Nick Sterenberg Gh Lakeshore Ms 7 14:10 9:27
225 485 Aaron Vaneck Gr Christian Ms 7 14:17 9:32
226 486 Sam Devries Gr South Christian M 7 14:18 9:32
227 487 Drew Faber Gr Christian Ms 7 14:18 9:32
228 488 Mitchell Patalon Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 14:27 9:38
229 491 Jacob Carr Harper Creek Ms 7 14:40 9:47
230 493 Fernando Calderon Bangor Ms 7 14:53 9:56
231 494 David Loveland Berrien Springs Ms 7 15:07 10:05
232 495 Adam Lemanski Pinckney - Pathfinde 7 15:26 10:18
233 496 Charlie Adkins Portage Central Ms 7 15:41 10:27
234 497 Jake Sakowski Dexter Mill Creek Ms 7 15:46 10:31
235 499 James Goins Wyoming Lee Ms 7 16:07 10:45
236 500 Keegan Roder Gobles Ms 7 16:07 10:45


8TH GRADE ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Will Wilson Kent City Ms 8 8:21 5:34
2 2 Zach Hardway Hillsdale Ms 8 8:28 5:39
3 3 Ben Madison Gull Lake Ms 8 8:39 5:46
4 4 Todd Cornett Sh Baseline Ms 8 8:42 5:48
5 5 Tanner Ranly West Noble Ms 8 8:46 5:51
6 6 Benny Richardson Mattawan Ms 8 8:49 5:53
7 7 Charlie Felton Upton Ms 8 8:50 5:54
8 8 Reed Colin Bc Lakeview Ms 8 8:54 5:56
9 9 Ian Everett Sh Baseline Ms 8 9:00 6:00
10 10 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Cougars Ms 8 9:01 6:01
11 11 Colby Clark Lakeshore Ms 8 9:04 6:03
12 13 Jorge Ibanez West Noble Ms 8 9:05 6:04
13 14 Jamey Cunningham East Grand Rapids Ms 8 9:07 6:05
14 15 Ryan Gauche Saline Ms 8 9:07 6:05
15 16 John Dolsen Saline Ms 8 9:09 6:06
16 17 Kyle Dotterrerr Tc East Ms 8 9:10 6:07
17 18 Stephen Pfahler Upton Ms 8 9:10 6:07
18 19 Nathan Vanderroest Sh Baseline Ms 8 9:10 6:07
19 20 Ryan Wilkie Saline Ms 8 9:12 6:08
20 21 Robert Fienkiwicz Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 9:12 6:08
21 22 Nick Dykman Saline Ms 8 9:12 6:08
22 23 Dalton Wolfe Sh Baseline Ms 8 9:13 6:09
23 24 Hunter Vorva Comstock Ms 8 9:14 6:09
24 26 Patrick Wood Ionia Ms 8 9:15 6:10
25 28 Jonathan Moreno West Noble Ms 8 9:17 6:12
26 29 Max Lezon Bedford Ms 8 9:18 6:12
27 30 Rottier Kevonte Caledonia Ms 8 9:18 6:12
28 31 Mason Nousain Concord Ms 8 9:19 6:13
29 32 Brendan Pfeiffer Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 9:23 6:15
30 33 Austin Mena Potterville Ms 8 9:24 6:16
31 34 Adam Warners Gr Christian Ms 8 9:24 6:16
32 35 Erik Jacobsen Saline Ms 8 9:27 6:18
33 36 Casey Roell Saline Ms 8 9:27 6:18
34 37 Kc Borseth Saline Ms 8 9:27 6:18
35 38 Brennan Steenhoek Wayland Ms 8 9:29 6:19
36 39 Adam Prior Portage North Ms 8 9:29 6:19
37 40 Jack Johnson Bedford Ms 8 9:30 6:20
38 43 Matt Schuman Lawrence Ms 8 9:31 6:21
39 44 Miller Jensen Caledonia Ms 8 9:32 6:21
40 45 Michael Elluru Hackett Cc Ms 8 9:33 6:22
41 46 Minjarro Johnson Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 9:33 6:22
42 47 Jose Barraza West Noble Ms 8 9:33 6:22
43 48 Shawn Lanphear Lawrence Ms 8 9:34 6:23
44 49 Nick Suits Allendale Ms 8 9:34 6:23
45 50 Lee Luckhardt Saline Ms 8 9:34 6:23
46 51 Micah Maness Allendale Ms 8 9:35 6:24
47 52 David Kuiper Calvin Christian Ms 8 9:35 6:24
48 53 Kazutomo Takahashi Bc Lakeview Ms 8 9:35 6:24
49 54 Eric Cichon East Kentwood Ms 8 9:36 6:24
50 55 Mack Evans Portage North Ms 8 9:36 6:24
51 56 Jason Fisher Gull Lake Ms 8 9:36 6:24
52 57 Nicholas Newton Bc St. Phillip Ms 8 9:37 6:25
53 59 Kaj Althaus Saline Ms 8 9:37 6:25
54 60 Isaac Castor Saline Ms 8 9:38 6:26
55 62 Nic Rand Mattawan Ms 8 9:41 6:28
56 63 Noah Buteyn Gr Christian Ms 8 9:42 6:28
57 64 Hayden Eldred Bc Lakeview Ms 8 9:43 6:29
58 68 John Nocella Bedford Ms 8 9:45 6:30
59 69 Spencer Henning Linden Grove Ms 8 9:46 6:31
60 71 Erik Silva West Noble Ms 8 9:47 6:31
61 72 Josh Hageman Mattawan Ms 8 9:48 6:32
62 75 Aj Schmiedeknecht Potterville Ms 8 9:48 6:32
63 76 Colin Mead Berrien Springs Ms 8 9:49 6:33
64 77 Mitch Debruin Calvin Christian Ms 8 9:49 6:33
65 78 Cormac Gahan Sh Baseline Ms 8 9:49 6:33
66 79 Turner Sale White Pines Ms 8 9:50 6:33
67 82 Adam Blaida Bedford Ms 8 9:51 6:34
68 84 Gerrit Knopf Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 9:51 6:34
69 85 Jacob Swanson Saline Ms 8 9:51 6:34
70 87 Mac Harmon Northwest Kidder Ms 8 9:52 6:35
71 90 Andrew Poolman Saugatuck Ms 8 9:53 6:35
72 91 Bradley Pyle West Noble Ms 8 9:53 6:36
73 92 Stephen Pepps Portage North Ms 8 9:53 6:36
74 93 Cameron Sleeper Sh Baseline Ms 8 9:54 6:36
75 94 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft Ms 8 9:55 6:37
76 95 Luke Van Ess Ionia Ms 8 9:56 6:37
77 96 Mark Dejong Gr Christian Ms 8 9:56 6:37
78 98 Marco Marcote Tc East Ms 8 9:56 6:38
79 99 Jacob Windle Vicksburg Ms 8 9:56 6:38
80 100 Drew Madison Gull Lake Ms 8 9:57 6:38
81 103 Zach Hudson Washington Gardner M 8 9:59 6:39
82 107 Irving Cervantes West Noble Ms 8 9:59 6:40
83 110 Jason Bowen Bangor Ms 8 10:00 6:40
84 112 Aaron Smits Tc East Ms 8 10:02 6:42
85 114 Tyjon O'Brien Portage North Ms 8 10:04 6:43
86 115 Sam Sibula Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 10:04 6:43
87 116 Collin Blundell Ionia Ms 8 10:04 6:43
88 117 Brett Braun Saline Ms 8 10:05 6:43
89 118 Alejandro Flores West Noble Ms 8 10:06 6:44
90 119 David Garner Gull Lake Ms 8 10:06 6:44
91 123 John Niska Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 10:08 6:45
92 124 Mark Allwardt Hackett Cc Ms 8 10:08 6:46
93 126 Brandon Carrizales West Noble Ms 8 10:09 6:46
94 128 Mike Granzotto Saugatuck Ms 8 10:10 6:47
95 130 Christian Stone Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 10:10 6:47
96 133 Matt Buckler West Noble Ms 8 10:11 6:48
97 134 Tyler Vandermolen East Kentwood Ms 8 10:12 6:48
98 135 Tim Ballard Portage West Ms 8 10:13 6:49
99 136 Juan Mendoza Portage North Ms 8 10:14 6:50
100 138 Kohsuke Tsukamoto Bc Lakeview Ms 8 10:15 6:50
101 140 Joe Clifford East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:16 6:51
102 141 Brad Worthington Portage Central Ms 8 10:17 6:51
103 142 Alex Kulpa Portage North Ms 8 10:17 6:52
104 145 Jacob Newton Wayland Ms 8 10:18 6:52
105 146 Alex Clark East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:19 6:53
106 151 Kyle Spitzley Pewamo-Westphalia Ms 8 10:20 6:53
107 152 Kyle Giluk Jackson Catholic Ms 8 10:20 6:53
108 155 Israel Landeros West Noble Ms 8 10:20 6:54
109 156 Cotter Koopman Gr Christian Ms 8 10:20 6:54
110 157 Travis Garlock Harper Creek Ms 8 10:21 6:54
111 159 Chris Holeman Newaygo Ms 8 10:21 6:54
112 160 Jared Wendland Lakeshore Ms 8 10:21 6:54
113 161 Nick Lyngstad Vicksburg Ms 8 10:22 6:55
114 162 Ryan Dewitt Allendale Ms 8 10:23 6:55
115 163 Matt Pejovich Lakeshore Ms 8 10:23 6:56
116 164 Jason Black-Joseph Allendale Ms 8 10:23 6:56
117 166 Tommy Schutter Kent City Ms 8 10:25 6:57
118 169 Patrick Soltis Jackson Catholic Ms 8 10:26 6:58
119 171 James Thang Bc Lakeview Ms 8 10:27 6:58
120 172 Peter Mack East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:27 6:58
121 173 Charlie Dejonge East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:28 6:59
122 175 Mitchell Wilson Vicksburg Ms 8 10:28 6:59
123 176 Joseph Sherman Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 10:28 6:59
124 177 Ben Kroeze Calvin Christian Ms 8 10:29 6:59
125 178 Joey Buter White Pines Ms 8 10:29 7:00
126 179 David Hartwell Upton Ms 8 10:30 7:00
127 183 Connor Hansen Tc East Ms 8 10:31 7:01
128 184 Kyle Funk White Pines Ms 8 10:32 7:01
129 186 Sam Butler Gull Lake Ms 8 10:32 7:02
130 187 Harrison Pluta Portage Central Ms 8 10:33 7:02
131 188 Jordan Sosnoski Gull Lake Ms 8 10:33 7:02
132 193 Bastian Booman Gr Christian Ms 8 10:34 7:03
133 194 Darick Wilson Newaygo Ms 8 10:35 7:03
134 195 Casey Oheran Hillsdale Ms 8 10:35 7:04
135 199 Carl Steinhauser Berrien Springs Ms 8 10:36 7:04
136 200 Clayton Springer Saugatuck Ms 8 10:37 7:05
137 202 Justin Mattox Portage West Ms 8 10:37 7:05
138 203 Max Gale East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:37 7:05
139 206 Ryan Boyes Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 10:38 7:06
140 207 Neal Malackowski Schoolcraft Ms 8 10:39 7:06
141 208 Garrett Collier Concord Ms 8 10:39 7:06
142 209 Coleman Gibson Gull Lake Ms 8 10:40 7:07
143 212 Alex Huige Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 10:40 7:07
144 213 Seth Groenveld Calvin Christian Ms 8 10:40 7:07
145 214 Jon Duchaine Northwest Kidder Ms 8 10:41 7:08
146 215 Connor Caple Lakeshore Ms 8 10:42 7:08
147 216 Hunter Storie Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 10:42 7:08
148 217 Rodney Turner Portage Central Ms 8 10:43 7:09
149 218 Matthew Clementz Centreville Ms 8 10:43 7:09
150 219 Zach Rozeboom Calvin Christian Ms 8 10:43 7:09
151 225 Alec Douville Upton Ms 8 10:48 7:12
152 226 Jimmy Messmore Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 10:48 7:12
153 229 Kevin Couk Vicksburg Ms 8 10:51 7:14
154 230 Daniel Nondorf Mattawan Ms 8 10:51 7:14
155 233 Sam Smit Hopkins Ms 8 10:52 7:15
156 235 Ben Lafeldt Gr Christian Ms 8 10:53 7:15
157 236 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft Ms 8 10:53 7:15
158 238 Tristan Schafer Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 10:54 7:16
159 239 Alex Brown Buchanan Ms 8 10:54 7:16
160 241 Zack Longo East Grand Rapids Ms 8 10:54 7:16
161 242 Brandon Rose Bc Lakeview Ms 8 10:55 7:17
162 243 Brandon Hughey Portage West Ms 8 10:55 7:17
163 244 Karl Berkimeier Jackson Catholic Ms 8 10:55 7:17
164 247 Adam Swisher Bedford Ms 8 10:56 7:17
165 248 Max Barton Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 10:56 7:17
166 249 Blake Vannoord Calvin Christian Ms 8 10:56 7:17
167 251 Alex Ziegler Harper Creek Ms 8 10:56 7:18
168 252 Canyon Raburn Jackson Catholic Ms 8 10:57 7:18
169 253 Marcel Walters White Pines Ms 8 10:57 7:18
170 255 Mac Westra Portage Central Ms 8 10:58 7:19
171 257 Jackson Conner Hopkins Ms 8 10:58 7:19
172 258 Alex Meilstrup Lakeshore Ms 8 10:59 7:20
173 259 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan Ms 8 11:00 7:20
174 260 Eli Schwartz Centreville Ms 8 11:00 7:20
175 262 Sam Forstner East Grand Rapids Ms 8 11:00 7:20
176 263 Jake Harrell Potterville Ms 8 11:01 7:21
177 265 Nathan Fields Wayland Ms 8 11:01 7:21
178 266 Tyler Smar Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 11:01 7:21
179 272 Alexis Romero Bangor Ms 8 11:03 7:22
180 273 Tyler Johnson Gull Lake Ms 8 11:03 7:22
181 274 Avery Little Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 11:03 7:22
182 275 Ben Schmitter Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 11:03 7:22
183 279 Dimitry Slaughter Wyoming Lee Ms 8 11:07 7:25
184 280 Dennis Huffman Wayland Ms 8 11:07 7:25
185 285 Chris Klusendorf Upton Ms 8 11:10 7:27
186 286 Graham Bevier Tc East Ms 8 11:11 7:27
187 292 Andrew Stoltz Gull Lake Ms 8 11:13 7:29
188 299 Josh Shank Kalamazoo Cougars Ms 8 11:15 7:30
189 300 Peter Jacobson Tc East Ms 8 11:15 7:30
190 302 Ryne Weisenberger Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 11:16 7:31
191 303 Nate Griffioen Gr Christian Ms 8 11:17 7:32
192 304 Jonathan Emhoff Berrien Springs Ms 8 11:18 7:32
193 305 Ben Woodruff Northwest Kidder Ms 8 11:18 7:32
194 307 Sam Dewitt Gr Christian Ms 8 11:18 7:32
195 308 Peter Bell Comstock Ms 8 11:20 7:33
196 309 Paul Zamiarripa East Grand Rapids Ms 8 11:22 7:35
197 310 Bryan Duclos Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:23 7:35
198 311 Zach Poll Newaygo Ms 8 11:23 7:36
199 313 Gabe Lefere Hillsdale Academy Ms 8 11:23 7:36
200 315 Dominic Favorite Harper Creek Ms 8 11:24 7:36
201 316 Cameron Reese Linden Grove Ms 8 11:24 7:36
202 317 Tucker Hitt Northwest Kidder Ms 8 11:26 7:37
203 318 Matthew Huberty Portage Central Ms 8 11:26 7:37
204 319 Noah Burtis Portage North Ms 8 11:26 7:38
205 320 Chris Dixon Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 11:26 7:38
206 323 Cameron Poisson Wyoming Lee Ms 8 11:27 7:38
207 324 James Caulkins White Pines Ms 8 11:27 7:38
208 325 Merle Stout Bangor Ms 8 11:27 7:38
209 326 Manbir Singh Portage West Ms 8 11:28 7:39
210 327 Smith Ted Caledonia Ms 8 11:29 7:39
211 333 Brett Seiwerston W. Michigan Lutheran 8 11:32 7:41
212 334 Ryan Mathews Jackson Catholic Ms 8 11:32 7:42
213 336 Ryan Danko Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 11:34 7:43
214 342 Sam Johnson Lakeshore Ms 8 11:36 7:44
215 347 Vincent Morse Harper Creek Ms 8 11:37 7:45
216 350 Andrew Snarski Ionia Ms 8 11:40 7:47
217 353 Alex Elliott Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 11:41 7:47
218 355 Kevin Claucherty Washington Gardner M 8 11:42 7:48
219 361 Austin Latack Lakeshore Ms 8 11:44 7:49
220 364 Jared Wicks Upton Ms 8 11:45 7:50
221 365 Stenman Nathan Saugatuck Ms 8 11:46 7:51
222 369 Zach Vandam Newaygo Ms 8 11:48 7:52
223 371 Nick Proctor Gr Christian Ms 8 11:49 7:53
224 372 Ben Galen Bc Lakeview Ms 8 11:51 7:54
225 376 Aidan Shaughnessy Jackson Catholic Ms 8 11:53 7:55
226 382 Alejandro Lopez Bangor Ms 8 11:55 7:57
227 385 Will Heinzmann East Grand Rapids Ms 8 11:57 7:58
228 391 River Kelley Buchanan Ms 8 12:01 8:01
229 392 Caleb Holberg Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 12:02 8:01
230 394 Chase Duvall Bedford Ms 8 12:03 8:02
231 397 Sam Korycki Mattawan Ms 8 12:05 8:04
232 398 Brad Lewis Dexter Mill Creek Ms 8 12:09 8:06
233 399 Grant Mezaros Washington Gardner M 8 12:10 8:07
234 400 Austyn Maynard Wayland Ms 8 12:11 8:08
235 401 Richard Harris Lakeshore Ms 8 12:11 8:08
236 408 Ricky Wegryn Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 8 12:17 8:11
237 411 Wagner Forest Portage Central Ms 8 12:20 8:13
238 412 Ben Hogendyk Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 12:22 8:15
239 414 Charlie Pratt Ionia Ms 8 12:26 8:18
240 426 Trevor Desibour Gr Christian Ms 8 12:37 8:25
241 427 Sean Morgan Kalamazoo Cougars Ms 8 12:38 8:25
242 428 Alex Chapman Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 12:40 8:27
243 435 Tyler Collins Northwest Kidder Ms 8 12:47 8:31
244 436 Bradley Diller Mattawan Ms 8 12:47 8:32
245 439 Raul Sandoval Wyoming Lee Ms 8 12:54 8:36
246 443 Daniel Nowinski Jackson Catholic Ms 8 13:00 8:40
247 454 Cody Schneider Concord Ms 8 13:18 8:52
248 455 Paul Steinaway Concord Ms 8 13:19 8:53
249 457 Brendon Jennings Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 13:23 8:56
250 461 Cole Draft White Pines Ms 8 13:33 9:02
251 467 Trevor Norkey Jackson Catholic Ms 8 13:38 9:06
252 469 Josh Brothers Centreville Ms 8 13:40 9:07
253 472 Keith Cline Centreville Ms 8 13:42 9:08
254 476 Hunter Dickinson Buchanan Ms 8 13:48 9:12
255 478 Schuyler Brooks Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 13:59 9:19
256 480 Sam Jacob Gh Lakeshore Ms 8 14:02 9:22
257 482 Ryan Root Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 14:07 9:25
258 484 Sinner Eric W. Michigan Lutheran 8 14:17 9:31
259 489 Shane Wilson Harper Creek Ms 8 14:35 9:44
260 490 Thomas Larson Newaygo Ms 8 14:39 9:46
261 492 Metellus Cimber Pinckney - Pathfinde 8 14:45 9:50
262 498 Andre De Jager Schoolcraft Ms 8 15:51 10:34
263 501 Gage Glupker Wayland Ms 8 16:32 11:01




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - 6TH GRADE - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == =======
1 6781 Savannah Huitema Portage Central Ms 6 10:16.1
2 7273 Kenzie Cox West Noble Ms 6 10:17.7
3 6223 Lily Fell Gull Lake Ms 6 10:19.6
4 7293 Yvette Rojas West Noble Ms 6 10:20.7
5 6899 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage West Ms 6 10:42.3
6 7285 Grace Ness West Noble Ms 6 10:45.1
7 7296 Becca Schermerhorn West Noble Ms 6 10:45.8
8 6775 Tristan Greathouse Portage Central Ms 6 10:50.7
9 7239 Erin Louis Washington Gardner M 6 10:51.6
10 6209 Madi Bradley Gull Lake Ms 6 10:53.3
11 7288 Kimberly Pizana West Noble Ms 6 10:54.0
12 5516 Stephanie Solarsano Allendale Ms 6 10:55.6
13 6836 Abby Burtis Portage North Ms 6 10:56.5
14 6212 Jordan Buckingham Gull Lake Ms 6 10:56.7
15 7299 Jessica Vazquez West Noble Ms 6 11:01.8
16 6226 Maddie Fouts Gull Lake Ms 6 11:05.9
17 6545 Morgan Buehler Mattawan Ms 6 11:10.1
18 6698 Jessica Vanbynen Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 11:12.3
19 7269 Kelsey Clark West Noble Ms 6 11:15.5
20 6567 Genny Soltesz Mattawan Ms 6 11:15.5
21 7188 Rebekah Hall Vicksburg Ms 6 11:17.5
22 5729 Pontious Pheobe Caledonia Ms 6 11:18.0
23 6669 Abby Hackett Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 11:18.0
24 6771 Kaylee Dando Portage Central Ms 6 11:18.9
25 7138 Veronica Edgar Upton Ms 6 11:19.2
26 7289 Brittany Pyle West Noble Ms 6 11:20.1
27 6654 Ashley Capehart Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 11:20.6
28 6253 Sarah Sikkema Gull Lake Ms 6 11:22.1
29 6633 Haley Nugent Northwest Kidder Ms 6 11:22.2
30 7103 Tuuli Teril Tc East Ms 6 11:24.7
31 6467 Rebecca Sizemore Kent City Ms 6 11:26.8
32 5551 Julianna Blaskie Bc Lakeview Ms 6 11:27.4
33 7199 Maddison Prebenda Vicksburg Ms 6 11:27.7
34 6628 Sarah Gwinn Northwest Kidder Ms 6 11:29.4
35 6767 Amanda Boelman Portage Central Ms 6 11:31.9
36 6848 Elena Wilson Portage North Ms 6 11:32.3
37 6254 Braeden Snow Gull Lake Ms 6 11:33.0
38 6544 Hannah Bornamann Mattawan Ms 6 11:34.1
39 7104 Maddison Vansipe Tc East Ms 6 11:36.0
40 6299 Rachel Niesen Hackett Cc Ms 6 11:36.4
41 6366 Julia Forbes Hopkins Ms 6 11:36.4
42 7276 Cassie Gonzalez West Noble Ms 6 11:40.4
43 7005 Madelyn Stewart Saugatuck Ms 6 11:40.4
44 6082 Leah Buteyn Gr Christian Ms 6 11:40.5
45 6238 Chloe Lopovsky Gull Lake Ms 6 11:40.9
46 6081 Clarie Brouwer Gr Christian Ms 6 11:44.5
47 7236 Olivea Hancock Washington Gardner M 6 11:47.0
48 6019 Sokolo Ellion Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 11:48.3
49 7297 Paige Shearer West Noble Ms 6 11:50.4
50 6782 Sophia Huitema Portage Central Ms 6 11:51.7
51 6246 Emily Mitchell Gull Lake Ms 6 11:52.2
52 6778 Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central Ms 6 11:53.5
53 6699 Sara Vandersluis Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 11:54.7
54 6550 Lauren Grainger Mattawan Ms 6 11:55.1
55 5806 Zoe Cooper Concord Ms 6 11:57.0
56 6302 Becca Radomsky Hackett Cc Ms 6 11:57.4
57 7266 Kendal Baker West Noble Ms 6 11:58.2
58 7439 Jordan Schelb Gull Lake Ms 6 12:00.4
59 7440 Lindsey Vanderveen Gull Lake Ms 6 12:02.4
60 6098 Margaret Hosack Gr Christian Ms 6 12:03.9
61 5684 Corynn Kaiser Buchanan Ms 6 12:05.3
62 6572 Shaliyah Watson Mattawan Ms 6 12:06.4
63 7143 Allie Hughes Upton Ms 6 12:07.2
64 7204 Samantha Veld Vicksburg Ms 6 12:07.9
65 5809 Madelyn Hicks Concord Ms 6 12:09.0
66 6768 Olivia Brosofske Portage Central Ms 6 12:09.6
67 6465 Samantha Peterson Kent City Ms 6 12:10.5
68 6248 Sienna Osborn Gull Lake Ms 6 12:10.8
69 6256 Cummings Tiffany Gull Lake Ms 6 12:12.1
70 6354 Claire Calvert Hillsdale Academy Ms 6 12:13.3
71 6304 Abbie Takacs Hackett Cc Ms 6 12:14.2
72 7000 Francis Prins Saugatuck Ms 6 12:14.8
73 5683 Aubrey Harts Buchanan Ms 6 12:15.7
74 6503 Caitlin Cornish Lawton Ms 6 12:16.1
75 5549 Aiden Baum Bc Lakeview Ms 6 12:18.1
76 6040 Striegle Samantha Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 12:21.5
77 6323 Elizabeth Miller Harper Creek Ms 6 12:21.9
78 6296 Maddie Kindler Hackett Cc Ms 6 12:22.9
79 6788 Ashley McGowen Portage Central Ms 6 12:24.5
80 6312 Jess Cadena Harper Creek Ms 6 12:26.6
81 7004 Libby Springer Saugatuck Ms 6 12:28.2
82 5799 Kimmy Allen Concord Ms 6 12:29.1
83 6464 Paige Leinaar Kent City Ms 6 12:30.2
84 6868 Emily Ballard Portage West Ms 6 12:30.6
85 5944 Kayleigh Hulst East Kentwood Ms 6 12:31.1
86 7019 Maia Kern Schoolcraft Ms 6 12:34.2
87 5959 Sydney Willi East Kentwood Ms 6 12:36.1
88 7020 Livi Pelton Schoolcraft Ms 6 12:37.3
89 7192 Calista Kaufman Vicksburg Ms 6 12:37.6
90 6557 Lexi Ignelski Mattawan Ms 6 12:37.6
91 6996 Madison Dewitt Saugatuck Ms 6 12:38.1
92 6239 Sammy Macpherson Gull Lake Ms 6 12:39.5
93 6208 Morgan Blinn Gull Lake Ms 6 12:41.3
94 6541 Leah Allen Mattawan Ms 6 12:42.2
95 6796 McKenzie Reilly Portage Central Ms 6 12:42.5
96 6245 Maddie Miller Gull Lake Ms 6 12:44.0
97 6766 Bryce Bateman Portage Central Ms 6 12:44.7
98 7196 Claire Mutch Vicksburg Ms 6 12:46.5
99 6660 Claire Destrampe Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 12:46.5
100 6107 Abigail Jeltema Gr Christian Ms 6 12:47.2
101 6222 Gabi Fadden Gull Lake Ms 6 12:48.2
102 6367 Josie Freybler Hopkins Ms 6 12:49.2
103 6257 Lucy Tomer Gull Lake Ms 6 12:49.4
104 6663 Jessica Eddings Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 12:49.8
105 7203 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg Ms 6 12:51.3
106 5591 Madison Wilson Bc Lakeview Ms 6 12:53.3
107 7140 Tacy Greissinger Upton Ms 6 12:54.5
108 6686 Brianna Murphy Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 12:55.8
109 6667 Lexi Gross Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 12:56.9
110 6791 Elena Northuis Portage Central Ms 6 12:58.0
111 6999 Samantha Mikolitis Saugatuck Ms 6 12:58.8
112 6764 Morgan Argoudelis Portage Central Ms 6 13:00.5
113 6505 Amber Mauk Lawton Ms 6 13:01.9
114 5808 Rachel Henman Concord Ms 6 13:04.1
115 6784 Megan Kordupel Portage Central Ms 6 13:04.4
116 5810 Holly Holton Concord Ms 6 13:04.6
117 7247 Brittany Reynolds Washington Gardner M 6 13:06.7
118 5587 Payton Stine Bc Lakeview Ms 6 13:09.3
119 6786 Karsyn Lambert Portage Central Ms 6 13:09.3
120 6220 Jamie Dillon Gull Lake Ms 6 13:10.1
121 6102 Maiya Hoffman Gr Christian Ms 6 13:10.7
122 6794 Emily Quertermus Portage Central Ms 6 13:10.8
123 6443 Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Cougars Ms 6 13:11.6
124 6797 Audrey Searing Portage Central Ms 6 13:11.8
125 6469 Kelsey Toporski Kent City Ms 6 13:12.3
126 5552 Marie Bridges Bc Lakeview Ms 6 13:17.7
127 6078 Anna Asfour Gr Christian Ms 6 13:19.5
128 6507 Sarah Moreau Lawton Ms 6 13:19.7
129 6520 Tiffany Chang Linden Grove Ms 6 13:20.4
130 6332 Sydnie Weller Harper Creek Ms 6 13:20.8
131 6298 Allison Moyer Hackett Cc Ms 6 13:21.7
132 6480 Joa Puckett Lakeshore Ms 6 13:21.8
133 6004 Nesbitt Abby Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 13:23.6
134 6839 Sophia Doolley Portage North Ms 6 13:23.8
135 6883 Lakayla Lipsey Portage West Ms 6 13:24.4
136 6880 Morgan Holmes Portage West Ms 6 13:26.0
137 6993 Allie Brashler Saugatuck Ms 6 13:27.4
138 6326 Taylor Shellenberger Harper Creek Ms 6 13:27.9
139 6678 Marisa Johnson Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 13:27.9
140 6031 Hebel Maya Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 13:28.9
141 6561 Elizabeth Murray Mattawan Ms 6 13:29.3
142 6562 Kimi Rook Mattawan Ms 6 13:29.6
143 6247 Danielle Orbeck Gull Lake Ms 6 13:31.8
144 5502 Mason Barker Allendale Ms 6 13:33.7
145 6100 Caroline Heule Gr Christian Ms 6 13:34.0
146 6556 Kathleen Howard Mattawan Ms 6 13:34.1
147 7185 Hailey Davis Vicksburg Ms 6 13:34.5
148 6118 Casidy Pifer Gr Christian Ms 6 13:34.6
149 5512 Kaylie Kruithoff Allendale Ms 6 13:37.2
150 6235 Anya Jennette Gull Lake Ms 6 13:40.8
151 6310 McKenzie Babcock Harper Creek Ms 6 13:41.0
152 6558 Evan Korycki Mattawan Ms 6 13:41.9
153 6221 Courtney Douglas Gull Lake Ms 6 13:42.2
154 7410 Madison Drew Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 6 13:42.8
155 6020 Nowalk Gabrielle Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 13:49.6
156 6368 Madeline Henrickson Hopkins Ms 6 13:51.9
157 5580 Margaret Par Bc Lakeview Ms 6 13:54.7
158 6111 Michelle Koetje Gr Christian Ms 6 13:55.6
159 5586 Lillian Shenefield Bc Lakeview Ms 6 14:02.7
160 6668 Madison Haas Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 14:03.2
161 5506 Aislinn Droski Allendale Ms 6 14:06.8
162 6021 Murielle Garbarino Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 14:08.2
163 6625 Samantha Collins Northwest Kidder Ms 6 14:14.1
164 6650 McKenzie Barth Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 14:16.0
165 6022 Byslma Grace Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 14:16.6
166 5585 Lily Robertson Bc Lakeview Ms 6 14:19.6
167 5681 Morgan Dale Buchanan Ms 6 14:19.8
168 6785 Payton Lamb Portage Central Ms 6 14:21.5
169 6333 Alicia Ziegler Harper Creek Ms 6 14:24.7
170 6045 Jablonski Tasha Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 14:25.3
171 7237 Emily Jacob Washington Gardner M 6 14:31.4
172 6553 Kendall Highhouse Mattawan Ms 6 14:32.3
173 5513 Hannah Mayo Allendale Ms 6 14:36.9
174 7181 Kate Andrews Vicksburg Ms 6 14:42.2
175 6994 Jenna Brashler Saugatuck Ms 6 14:46.6
176 6301 Maddie Olech Hackett Cc Ms 6 14:47.3
177 7242 Aislyn Mezaros Washington Gardner M 6 14:51.2
178 5532 Nancy Jimenez Bangor Ms 7 14:51.7
179 6571 Jaclyn Uryga Mattawan Ms 6 14:58.4
180 6559 Kylee Leitz Mattawan Ms 6 14:59.1
181 6627 Tessa Gauthier Northwest Kidder Ms 6 15:00.0
182 6328 Brittany Spiegla Harper Creek Ms 6 15:04.0
183 5561 Kaylee France Bc Lakeview Ms 6 15:07.8
184 6099 Sarah Hendrickson Gr Christian Ms 6 15:08.4
185 6499 Brianna Borowiak Lawton Ms 6 15:09.5
186 6549 Allie Goss Mattawan Ms 6 15:10.4
187 6498 Mackenzie Amm Lawton Ms 6 15:10.5
188 7434 Alyssa Coleman Comstock Ms 6 15:16.7
189 6547 Cassandra Cushman Mattawan Ms 7 15:17.7
190 7194 Faith Morris Vicksburg Ms 6 15:31.5
191 5511 Alyssa Kelava Allendale Ms 6 15:32.8
192 5789 Katie Leaders Comstock Ms 6 15:44.6
193 6604 Mackenzie Williams Newaygo Ms 6 15:49.7
194 6225 Bailey Ford Gull Lake Ms 6 15:53.1
195 6042 Johnson Selena Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 15:54.2
196 6096 Maddie Gunniuh Gr Christian Ms 6 16:01.7
197 6371 Kelcey Porter Hopkins Ms 6 16:24.8
198 5792 Kari Wilson Comstock Ms 6 16:35.5
199 6331 Sara Way Harper Creek Ms 6 16:41.5
200 6330 Ashley Tomak Harper Creek Ms 6 17:15.3
201 7409 Jordon Drew Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 6 17:35.0
202 6690 Angelle Pine Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 17:42.1
203 6659 Grace Dean Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 17:49.0
204 7015 Jana De Jager Schoolcraft Ms 6 18:23.5
205 6651 Meghan Black Elk Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 27:28.3

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - 6TH GRADE - GIRLS



1. 27 WEST NOBLE MS ( 10:37 53:05)
=======================================
1 2 Kenzie Cox West Noble Ms 6 10:18
2 4 Yvette Rojas West Noble Ms 6 10:21
3 5 Grace Ness West Noble Ms 6 10:46
4 6 Becca Schermerhorn West Noble Ms 6 10:46
5 10 Kimberly Pizana West Noble Ms 6 10:54
6 ( 13) Jessica Vazquez West Noble Ms 6 11:02
7 ( 17) Kelsey Clark West Noble Ms 6 11:16

2. 61 GULL LAKE MS ( 10:56 54:40)
=======================================
1 3 Lily Fell Gull Lake Ms 6 10:20
2 9 Madi Bradley Gull Lake Ms 6 10:54
3 12 Jordan Buckingham Gull Lake Ms 6 10:57
4 14 Maddie Fouts Gull Lake Ms 6 11:06
5 23 Sarah Sikkema Gull Lake Ms 6 11:23
6 ( 27) Braeden Snow Gull Lake Ms 6 11:33
7 ( 32) Chloe Lopovsky Gull Lake Ms 6 11:41

3. 91 PORTAGE CENTRAL MS ( 11:11 55:51)
=======================================
1 1 Savannah Huitema Portage Central Ms 6 10:17
2 7 Tristan Greathouse Portage Central Ms 6 10:51
3 21 Kaylee Dando Portage Central Ms 6 11:19
4 26 Amanda Boelman Portage Central Ms 6 11:32
5 36 Sophia Huitema Portage Central Ms 6 11:52
6 ( 37) Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central Ms 6 11:54
7 ( 46) Olivia Brosofske Portage Central Ms 6 12:10

4. 143 MATTAWAN MS ( 11:37 58:05)
=======================================
1 15 Morgan Buehler Mattawan Ms 6 11:11
2 18 Genny Soltesz Mattawan Ms 6 11:16
3 28 Hannah Bornamann Mattawan Ms 6 11:35
4 39 Lauren Grainger Mattawan Ms 6 11:56
5 43 Shaliyah Watson Mattawan Ms 6 12:07
6 ( 58) Lexi Ignelski Mattawan Ms 6 12:38
7 ( 60) Leah Allen Mattawan Ms 6 12:43

5. 158 PINCKNEY - PATHFINDER ( 11:43 58:34)
=======================================
1 16 Jessica Vanbynen Pinckney - Pathfinder 6 11:13
2 20 Abby Hackett Pinckney - Pathfinder 6 11:18
3 22 Ashley Capehart Pinckney - Pathfinder 6 11:21
4 38 Sara Vandersluis Pinckney - Pathfinder 6 11:55
5 62 Claire Destrampe Pinckney - Pathfinder 6 12:47
6 ( 64) Jessica Eddings Pinckney - Pathfinder 6 12:50
7 ( 67) Brianna Murphy Pinckney - Pathfinder 6 12:56

6. 206 VICKSBURG MS ( 12:04 1:00:19)
=======================================
1 19 Rebekah Hall Vicksburg Ms 6 11:18
2 25 Maddison Prebenda Vicksburg Ms 6 11:28
3 44 Samantha Veld Vicksburg Ms 6 12:08
4 57 Calista Kaufman Vicksburg Ms 6 12:38
5 61 Claire Mutch Vicksburg Ms 6 12:47
6 ( 65) Victoria Thamann Vicksburg Ms 6 12:52
7 ( 86) Hailey Davis Vicksburg Ms 6 13:35

7. 243 GR CHRISTIAN MS ( 12:18 1:01:29)
=======================================
1 31 Leah Buteyn Gr Christian Ms 6 11:41
2 33 Clarie Brouwer Gr Christian Ms 6 11:45
3 42 Margaret Hosack Gr Christian Ms 6 12:04
4 63 Abigail Jeltema Gr Christian Ms 6 12:48
5 74 Maiya Hoffman Gr Christian Ms 6 13:11
6 ( 76) Anna Asfour Gr Christian Ms 6 13:20
7 ( 85) Caroline Heule Gr Christian Ms 6 13:34

8. 249 HACKETT CC MS ( 12:19 1:01:35)
=======================================
1 29 Rachel Niesen Hackett Cc Ms 6 11:37
2 41 Becca Radomsky Hackett Cc Ms 6 11:58
3 47 Abbie Takacs Hackett Cc Ms 6 12:15
4 53 Maddie Kindler Hackett Cc Ms 6 12:23
5 79 Allison Moyer Hackett Cc Ms 6 13:22
6 ( 99) Maddie Olech Hackett Cc Ms 6 14:48

9. 260 SAUGATUCK MS ( 12:25 1:02:03)
=======================================
1 30 Madelyn Stewart Saugatuck Ms 6 11:41
2 48 Francis Prins Saugatuck Ms 6 12:15
3 55 Libby Springer Saugatuck Ms 6 12:29
4 59 Madison Dewitt Saugatuck Ms 6 12:39
5 68 Samantha Mikolitis Saugatuck Ms 6 12:59
6 ( 81) Allie Brashler Saugatuck Ms 6 13:28
7 ( 98) Jenna Brashler Saugatuck Ms 6 14:47

10. 282 CONCORD MS ( 12:34 1:02:46)
=======================================
1 40 Zoe Cooper Concord Ms 6 11:57
2 45 Madelyn Hicks Concord Ms 6 12:09
3 56 Kimmy Allen Concord Ms 6 12:30
4 70 Rachel Henman Concord Ms 6 13:05
5 71 Holly Holton Concord Ms 6 13:05

11. 288 BC LAKEVIEW MS ( 12:38 1:03:09)
=======================================
1 24 Julianna Blaskie Bc Lakeview Ms 6 11:28
2 50 Aiden Baum Bc Lakeview Ms 6 12:19
3 66 Madison Wilson Bc Lakeview Ms 6 12:54
4 73 Payton Stine Bc Lakeview Ms 6 13:10
5 75 Marie Bridges Bc Lakeview Ms 6 13:18
6 ( 90) Margaret Par Bc Lakeview Ms 6 13:55
7 ( 91) Lillian Shenefield Bc Lakeview Ms 6 14:03

12. 310 WASHINGTON GARDNER MS ( 13:02 1:05:10)
=======================================
1 8 Erin Louis Washington Gardner Ms 6 10:52
2 34 Olivea Hancock Washington Gardner Ms 6 11:47
3 72 Brittany Reynolds Washington Gardner Ms 6 13:07
4 96 Emily Jacob Washington Gardner Ms 6 14:32
5 100 Aislyn Mezaros Washington Gardner Ms 6 14:52

13. 338 GH LAKESHORE MS ( 12:59 1:04:54)
=======================================
1 35 Sokolo Ellion Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 11:49
2 51 Striegle Samantha Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 12:22
3 80 Nesbitt Abby Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 13:24
4 83 Hebel Maya Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 13:29
5 89 Nowalk Gabrielle Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 13:50
6 ( 93) Murielle Garbarino Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 14:09
7 ( 94) Byslma Grace Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 14:17

14. 354 HARPER CREEK MS ( 13:04 1:05:19)
=======================================
1 52 Elizabeth Miller Harper Creek Ms 6 12:22
2 54 Jess Cadena Harper Creek Ms 6 12:27
3 78 Sydnie Weller Harper Creek Ms 6 13:21
4 82 Taylor Shellenberger Harper Creek Ms 6 13:28
5 88 McKenzie Babcock Harper Creek Ms 6 13:41
6 ( 95) Alicia Ziegler Harper Creek Ms 6 14:25
7 (101) Brittany Spiegla Harper Creek Ms 6 15:04

15. 371 ALLENDALE MS ( 13:23 1:06:52)
=======================================
1 11 Stephanie Solarsano Allendale Ms 6 10:56
2 84 Mason Barker Allendale Ms 6 13:34
3 87 Kaylie Kruithoff Allendale Ms 6 13:38
4 92 Aislinn Droski Allendale Ms 6 14:07
5 97 Hannah Mayo Allendale Ms 6 14:37
6 (104) Alyssa Kelava Allendale Ms 6 15:33

16. 400 LAWTON MS ( 13:48 1:09:00)
=======================================
1 49 Caitlin Cornish Lawton Ms 6 12:17
2 69 Amber Mauk Lawton Ms 6 13:02
3 77 Sarah Moreau Lawton Ms 6 13:20
4 102 Brianna Borowiak Lawton Ms 6 15:10
5 103 Mackenzie Amm Lawton Ms 6 15:11



2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - 6TH GRADE - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == =======
1 6585 Nick King Mattawan Ms 6 9:26.2
2 6918 Danny Knapick Portage West Ms 6 9:31.4
3 6533 Finn Johnson Linden Grove Ms 6 9:36.8
4 6281 Louie Remynse Gull Lake Ms 6 9:56.4
5 5822 Brian Keith Concord Ms 6 9:58.9
6 7124 Jimmy Vanderbrosch Tc East Ms 6 9:59.0
7 6164 Joshua Reahm Gr Christian Ms 6 10:02.8
8 7033 Matt Ring Schoolcraft Ms 6 10:04.3
9 6338 Mitchel Coon Harper Creek Ms 6 10:06.2
10 6170 John Vandenheuval Gr Christian Ms 6 10:08.4
11 5620 Brandon Vanoosten Bc Lakeview Ms 6 10:10.4
12 7305 Angel Barraza West Noble Ms 6 10:12.4
13 6049 Hewitt Drew Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 10:15.5
14 6801 Parker Beach Portage Central Ms 6 10:15.7
15 7315 Alex Deluna West Noble Ms 6 10:17.0
16 6490 Matt Montgomery Lakeshore Ms 6 10:19.3
17 6833 Sam Westra Portage Central Ms 6 10:22.2
18 6595 George Tatchell Mattawan Ms 6 10:22.9
19 6851 Codey Clemens Portage North Ms 6 10:23.0
20 6864 Andrew Shaw Portage North Ms 6 10:23.5
21 5678 Zachary Weckel Berrien Springs Ms 6 10:26.4
22 7421 Bryan Adamovicz Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 6 10:28.0
23 7314 Joey Deluna West Noble Ms 6 10:28.6
24 7027 Davis Devoe Schoolcraft Ms 6 10:29.1
25 6818 Brad Lesman Portage Central Ms 6 10:32.7
26 6056 Deklyn Jordan Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 10:35.6
27 6908 Logan Biener Portage West Ms 6 10:35.8
28 6292 Reid Williams Gull Lake Ms 6 10:40.8
29 6929 Connor Smith Portage West Ms 6 10:44.9
30 6050 Strainer Drew Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 10:45.0
31 7220 Michael Scoffin Vicksburg Ms 6 10:45.1
32 7318 Beck Groff West Noble Ms 6 10:46.8
33 5752 White Tyler Caledonia Ms 6 10:46.9
34 6857 Peter Maurer Portage North Ms 6 10:48.2
35 6610 Adam Holeman Newaygo Ms 6 10:49.4
36 5796 Austin Salome Comstock Ms 6 10:50.0
37 6859 Khoa Nguyn Portage North Ms 6 10:51.0
38 7306 Joe Barrientos West Noble Ms 6 10:51.7
39 7030 Cody Ladd Schoolcraft Ms 6 10:55.6
40 7210 Spencer Cripps Vicksburg Ms 6 10:57.9
41 6849 Todd Berglund Portage North Ms 6 10:58.6
42 6587 Nathan Nespodzany Mattawan Ms 6 11:00.2
43 6339 Ryan Cope Harper Creek Ms 6 11:00.6
44 6855 Austin Killman Portage North Ms 6 11:02.6
45 7173 Daniel Pfahler Upton Ms 6 11:03.4
46 6819 Jared Lyons Portage Central Ms 6 11:04.6
47 6145 Ian Ezinga Gr Christian Ms 6 11:07.0
48 6177 Nolan Yahrmarkt Gr Christian Ms 6 11:09.2
49 6515 Bret Stermer Lawton Ms 6 11:09.6
50 6493 John Wendland Lakeshore Ms 6 11:10.1
51 7215 Till Longjohn Vicksburg Ms 6 11:13.9
52 7031 Austin Ladd Schoolcraft Ms 6 11:15.1
53 6384 Anthony Robinson Hopkins Ms 6 11:16.5
54 6279 Paul Marsch Gull Lake Ms 6 11:16.9
55 6927 Alex Repyak Portage West Ms 6 11:19.9
56 5815 Jake Butterfield Concord Ms 6 11:21.3
57 7126 Cole Zunko Tc East Ms 6 11:21.6
58 5595 Caleb Berkley Bc Lakeview Ms 6 11:22.7
59 7209 Nate Couk Vicksburg Ms 6 11:23.8
60 6906 Alex Beckman Portage West Ms 6 11:25.1
61 7446 Nathan Parks Howardsville Christi 6 11:25.4
62 6615 Alex Newton Newaygo Ms 6 11:26.4
63 6757 Emmett Smrcka Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 11:26.4
64 6762 Austin Wicker Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 11:28.5
65 7227 Christian Wines Vicksburg Ms 6 11:32.1
66 6727 Jeremy Keen Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 11:35.8
67 6588 Keagan Noble Mattawan Ms 6 11:38.7
68 7160 Patrick Fischer Upton Ms 6 11:40.5
69 6374 Clayton Conner Hopkins Ms 6 11:43.3
70 6953 Josh Laduke Potterville Ms 6 11:44.0
71 6930 Jack Sosville Portage West Ms 6 11:44.9
72 7302 Alex Baker West Noble Ms 6 11:45.4
73 7432 Blake Wimmer Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 6 11:45.9
74 7255 Buddy Hancock Washington Gardner M 6 11:46.6
75 6807 Jaiden Harris Portage Central Ms 6 11:48.1
76 5985 Jairyn Moore East Kentwood Ms 6 11:51.8
77 6001 Davis Micah Freedom Baptist Ms 6 11:51.9
78 6582 Nick Harvey Mattawan Ms 6 11:53.6
79 6714 Philario Cymbeline Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 11:54.1
80 6703 Jake Belford Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 11:55.5
81 6286 Jake Schmitt Gull Lake Ms 6 11:56.2
82 6160 Justin Paauwe Gr Christian Ms 6 11:57.2
83 6920 Adam Lutz Portage West Ms 6 11:57.8
84 5610 Christian McDaniel Bc Lakeview Ms 7 12:01.4
85 6456 Joey Shank Kalamazoo Cougars Ms 6 12:03.2
86 6753 Ryan Shulters Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 12:04.2
87 5520 Seth Farber Allendale Ms 6 12:05.0
88 7321 Jonathan Hernandez West Noble Ms 6 12:07.6
89 6271 Lucas Hamilton Gull Lake Ms 6 12:10.5
90 7158 Kurt Egelhaaf Upton Ms 6 12:11.0
91 6062 Lannin Reiss Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 12:11.7
92 6153 Dillon Luymes Gr Christian Ms 6 12:12.1
93 7050 Will Cadwell Sh Baseline Ms 6 12:12.4
94 7319 Pedro Guerrero West Noble Ms 6 12:12.9
95 6358 Sam McArthur Hillsdale Academy Ms 6 12:13.1
96 7047 Wyatt Baker Sh Baseline Ms 6 12:15.1
97 5967 Zach Coleman East Kentwood Ms 6 12:15.3
98 6957 Marcus Traver Potterville Ms 6 12:17.6
99 6048 Drent Brandon Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 12:20.7
100 6275 Sprinkle Lucas Gull Lake Ms 6 12:24.2
101 7035 Christopher Spray Schoolcraft Ms 6 12:26.0
102 5525 Zach Oswald Allendale Ms 6 12:32.1
103 6642 Isaac Fiser Northwest Kidder Ms 6 12:33.5
104 6705 Josh Bostwick Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 12:34.1
105 6262 Matt Cox Gull Lake Ms 6 12:35.6
106 7224 Tyler Tompkins Vicksburg Ms 6 12:38.9
107 6719 Steven Gaston Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 12:40.1
108 5973 Jaylen Graves East Kentwood Ms 6 12:40.8
109 6340 Alec Dumas Harper Creek Ms 6 12:43.0
110 6171 Zachery Vandinther Gr Christian Ms 6 12:44.3
111 6921 Hugh Mark Portage West Ms 6 12:44.7
112 6070 Crow Zac Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 12:44.9
113 6806 Alex Garcia Portage Central Ms 6 12:45.4
114 5618 Malachi Tripaldi Bc Lakeview Ms 6 12:48.6
115 6913 Joe Flanagan Portage West Ms 6 12:51.3
116 7436 Garret Weirda Gh Lakeshore 6 12:52.0
117 7444 Noah Johnson Howardsville Christi 6 12:52.4
118 6484 Trey Cuellar Lakeshore Ms 6 12:55.3
119 6903 Jayad Aqeel Portage West Ms 6 13:00.1
120 7036 Matt Steger Schoolcraft Ms 6 13:02.9
121 5987 Hao Nguyen East Kentwood Ms 6 13:06.3
122 6270 Brian Hall Gull Lake Ms 6 13:07.8
123 6287 Austin Simmons Gull Lake Ms 6 13:08.6
124 7433 Chandler Bower Allendale Ms 6 13:14.6
125 6259 Skylar Beavers Gull Lake Ms 6 13:15.7
126 6063 Bays Scott Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 13:19.1
127 6169 Daniel Vandenberge Gr Christian Ms 6 13:19.7
128 6168 David Swartzentruber Gr Christian Ms 6 13:21.0
129 6291 Andrew Vandermolen Gull Lake Ms 6 13:25.5
130 7256 Ericson Huang Washington Gardner M 6 13:35.4
131 6174 Christian Waldorff Gr Christian Ms 6 13:36.5
132 7429 Christian Reyes Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 6 13:39.7
133 5613 Allen Peng Bc Lakeview Ms 6 13:39.9
134 6645 Karl Salvadori Northwest Kidder Ms 6 13:41.2
135 5598 Brandon Corra Bc Lakeview Ms 6 13:43.9
136 6827 Ali Thomas Portage Central Ms 6 13:46.8
137 5698 Jacob Fuller Buchanan Ms 6 13:49.9
138 5816 Skylar Caldwell Concord Ms 6 13:50.6
139 7060 Justin Tenbow Sh Baseline Ms 6 14:06.2
140 6135 Neil Barendse Gr Christian Ms 6 14:11.1
141 7172 Ian Paul Upton Ms 6 14:11.8
142 6736 Milan Mihavlovski Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 14:12.4
143 7430 Jonathan Wegryn Ypsilanti Lincoln Ms 6 14:13.3
144 6163 Andrew Quist Gr Christian Ms 6 14:14.2
145 6810 Ben Herring Portage Central Ms 6 14:16.6
146 5679 Jaren Young Berrien Springs Ms 6 14:19.2
147 6510 Tyler Berg Lawton Ms 6 14:23.9
148 6386 Ethan Smith Hopkins Ms 6 14:29.3
149 6061 Decker Reid Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 14:30.8
150 6136 Ben Bell Gr Christian Ms 6 14:32.8
151 6054 Whipple Jared Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 14:33.9
152 6923 Alec Nilges Portage West Ms 6 14:35.8
153 5599 Jason Crandell Bc Lakeview Ms 6 14:40.6
154 5606 Brett Hermsen Bc Lakeview Ms 6 14:43.4
155 7011 Damon Potter Saugatuck Ms 6 14:45.3
156 6046 Stoner Austin Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 15:06.2
157 6475 Tyler Vincent Kent City Ms 6 15:13.9
158 6449 Josh Burns Kalamazoo Cougars Ms 6 15:19.3
159 6702 Kenny Behmer Pinckney - Pathfinde 6 15:34.0
160 6387 Josh Verberg Hopkins Ms 6 16:22.4
161 6538 Matthew Rodriguez Linden Grove Ms 6 16:51.7
162 6529 Ricki Earl Linden Grove Ms 6 17:30.1
163 6608 Greg Fox Newaygo Ms 6 17:39.0

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - 6TH GRADE - BOYS



1. 88 WEST NOBLE MS ( 10:32 52:38)
=======================================
1 8 Angel Barraza West Noble Ms 6 10:13
2 11 Alex Deluna West Noble Ms 6 10:17
3 16 Joey Deluna West Noble Ms 6 10:29
4 25 Beck Groff West Noble Ms 6 10:47
5 28 Joe Barrientos West Noble Ms 6 10:52
6 ( 50) Alex Baker West Noble Ms 6 11:46
7 ( 60) Jonathan Hernandez West Noble Ms 6 12:08

2. 113 PORTAGE NORTH MS ( 10:42 53:26)
=======================================
1 14 Codey Clemens Portage North Ms 6 10:23
2 15 Andrew Shaw Portage North Ms 6 10:24
3 26 Peter Maurer Portage North Ms 6 10:49
4 27 Khoa Nguyn Portage North Ms 6 10:51
5 31 Todd Berglund Portage North Ms 6 10:59
6 ( 33) Austin Killman Portage North Ms 6 11:03

3. 125 PORTAGE CENTRAL MS ( 10:50 54:06)
=======================================
1 10 Parker Beach Portage Central Ms 6 10:16
2 12 Sam Westra Portage Central Ms 6 10:23
3 18 Brad Lesman Portage Central Ms 6 10:33
4 34 Jared Lyons Portage Central Ms 6 11:05
5 51 Jaiden Harris Portage Central Ms 6 11:49
6 ( 72) Alex Garcia Portage Central Ms 6 12:46
7 ( 78) Ali Thomas Portage Central Ms 6 13:47

4. 127 PORTAGE WEST MS ( 10:44 53:39)
=======================================
1 2 Danny Knapick Portage West Ms 6 9:32
2 20 Logan Biener Portage West Ms 6 10:36
3 22 Connor Smith Portage West Ms 6 10:45
4 40 Alex Repyak Portage West Ms 6 11:20
5 43 Alex Beckman Portage West Ms 6 11:26
6 ( 49) Jack Sosville Portage West Ms 6 11:45
7 ( 57) Adam Lutz Portage West Ms 6 11:58

5. 137 GR CHRISTIAN MS ( 10:54 54:27)
=======================================
1 4 Joshua Reahm Gr Christian Ms 6 10:03
2 6 John Vandenheuval Gr Christian Ms 6 10:09
3 35 Ian Ezinga Gr Christian Ms 6 11:07
4 36 Nolan Yahrmarkt Gr Christian Ms 6 11:10
5 56 Justin Paauwe Gr Christian Ms 6 11:58
6 ( 63) Dillon Luymes Gr Christian Ms 6 12:13
7 ( 70) Zachery Vandinther Gr Christian Ms 6 12:45

6. 146 MATTAWAN MS ( 10:53 54:24)
=======================================
1 1 Nick King Mattawan Ms 6 9:27
2 13 George Tatchell Mattawan Ms 6 10:23
3 32 Nathan Nespodzany Mattawan Ms 6 11:01
4 48 Keagan Noble Mattawan Ms 6 11:39
5 52 Nick Harvey Mattawan Ms 6 11:54

7. 155 SCHOOLCRAFT MS ( 11:03 55:13)
=======================================
1 5 Matt Ring Schoolcraft Ms 6 10:05
2 17 Davis Devoe Schoolcraft Ms 6 10:30
3 29 Cody Ladd Schoolcraft Ms 6 10:56
4 38 Austin Ladd Schoolcraft Ms 6 11:16
5 66 Christopher Spray Schoolcraft Ms 6 12:26
6 ( 74) Matt Steger Schoolcraft Ms 6 13:03

8. 177 GH LAKESHORE MS ( 11:14 56:10)
=======================================
1 9 Hewitt Drew Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 10:16
2 19 Deklyn Jordan Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 10:36
3 23 Strainer Drew Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 10:45
4 62 Lannin Reiss Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 12:12
5 64 Drent Brandon Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 12:21
6 ( 71) Crow Zac Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 12:45
7 ( 75) Bays Scott Gh Lakeshore Ms 6 13:20

9. 179 GULL LAKE MS ( 11:13 56:03)
=======================================
1 3 Louie Remynse Gull Lake Ms 6 9:57
2 21 Reid Williams Gull Lake Ms 6 10:41
3 39 Paul Marsch Gull Lake Ms 6 11:17
4 55 Jake Schmitt Gull Lake Ms 6 11:57
5 61 Lucas Hamilton Gull Lake Ms 6 12:11
6 ( 65) Sprinkle Lucas Gull Lake Ms 6 12:25
7 ( 68) Matt Cox Gull Lake Ms 6 12:36

10. 179 VICKSBURG MS ( 11:11 55:55)
=======================================
1 24 Michael Scoffin Vicksburg Ms 6 10:46
2 30 Spencer Cripps Vicksburg Ms 6 10:58
3 37 Till Longjohn Vicksburg Ms 6 11:14
4 42 Nate Couk Vicksburg Ms 6 11:24
5 46 Christian Wines Vicksburg Ms 6 11:33
6 ( 69) Tyler Tompkins Vicksburg Ms 6 12:39

11. 243 PINCKNEY - PATHFINDER ( 11:41 58:23)
=======================================
1 44 Emmett Smrcka Pinckney - Pathfinder 6 11:27
2 45 Austin Wicker Pinckney - Pathfinder 6 11:29
3 47 Jeremy Keen Pinckney - Pathfinder 6 11:36
4 53 Philario Cymbeline Pinckney - Pathfinder 6 11:55
5 54 Jake Belford Pinckney - Pathfinder 6 11:56
6 ( 59) Ryan Shulters Pinckney - Pathfinder 6 12:05
7 ( 67) Josh Bostwick Pinckney - Pathfinder 6 12:35

12. 255 BC LAKEVIEW MS ( 12:01 1:00:05)
=======================================
1 7 Brandon Vanoosten Bc Lakeview Ms 6 10:11
2 41 Caleb Berkley Bc Lakeview Ms 6 11:23
3 58 Christian McDaniel Bc Lakeview Ms 7 12:02
4 73 Malachi Tripaldi Bc Lakeview Ms 6 12:49
5 76 Allen Peng Bc Lakeview Ms 6 13:40
6 ( 77) Brandon Corra Bc Lakeview Ms 6 13:44
7 ( 79) Jason Crandell Bc Lakeview Ms 6 14:41





2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2125 Lauren Grunewald East Grand Rapids 12 5:45 6:02 18:14.5
2 3066 Jordan Tomecek Milan 12 5:44 6:02 18:25.8
3 2447 Julia Bos Gr Christian 9 5:59 6:09 18:40.2
4 2078 Kristen Yarows Dexter 12 5:46 6:12 18:43.2
5 2111 Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 10 5:46 6:13 18:46.6
6 1970 Waverly Neer Culver 11 5:46 6:13 18:48.4
7 2859 Amanda Brewer Ionia 11 5:47 6:20 18:53.7
8 2205 Alyssa Dyer Fh Eastern 11 5:58 6:14 18:57.8
9 2991 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 9 5:54 6:23 19:11.2
10 3300 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 11 5:50 6:26 19:18.8
11 3065 Angela Swain Milan 12 5:54 6:31 19:24.8
12 2212 Ellen Junewick Fh Eastern 11 5:58 6:30 19:30.2
13 1848 Cassie Peterson Byron Center 11 5:58 6:30 19:32.3
14 2483 Kimby Penning Gr Christian 11 6:00 6:33 19:32.9
15 1977 Willow Smith Culver 12 6:04 6:27 19:35.5
16 2739 Amanda Weidner Harper Creek 12 5:53 6:41 19:38.7
17 2480 Erika Overbeck Gr Christian 11 5:58 6:38 19:39.0
18 2135 Kathleen Stubbs East Grand Rapids 12 5:58 6:35 19:39.9
19 2055 Caci Dishman Dexter 11 5:55 6:34 19:40.3
20 1924 Sharon McKenney Chippewa Hills 12 5:58 6:37 19:40.9
21 2072 Emily Pap Dexter 10 5:55 6:35 19:47.0
22 3375 Mindy Lewis Vicksburg 12 6:04 6:39 19:47.0
23 1847 Julie Oosterhouse Byron Center 11 6:03 6:44 19:48.4
24 2492 Dana Veen Gr Christian 11 6:03 6:38 19:50.0
25 2132 Katie Samuelson East Grand Rapids 12 5:51 6:39 19:50.7
26 2668 Carly Hutchinson Gull Lake 9 6:10 6:32 19:51.5
27 1889 Ashley Figel Celina 12 6:13 6:31 19:51.6
28 2115 Brianna Clifford East Grand Rapids 12 5:59 6:35 19:52.5
29 2460 Liza Gunnink Gr Christian 11 6:03 6:40 19:54.5
30 1927 Morgan Wixson Chippewa Hills 11 5:58 6:51 19:56.2
31 2250 Keira Jack Fh Northern 11 6:09 6:38 19:57.2
32 2017 Rachel McFarland Dewitt 10 6:24 6:32 19:59.1
33 1946 Kati Jones Comstock 12 6:24 6:30 19:59.8
34 3097 Grace Carver South Haven 10 6:04 6:44 20:01.0
35 2670 Liz Klein Gull Lake 11 6:11 6:39 20:03.9
36 2377 Mallory Ursul Gr Catholic Central 10 6:10 6:43 20:04.0
37 3170 Kayla Smade St. Clair 11 6:27 6:42 20:05.5
38 2992 Karissa Kalisz Marshall 11 6:06 6:41 20:07.6
39 2261 Claudia Vredeveld Fh Northern 9 6:24 6:42 20:08.4
40 2201 Clara Cullen Fh Eastern 9 6:26 6:42 20:10.8
41 3120 Halle Billinghurst Spring Lake 10 6:10 6:44 20:10.8
42 2947 Mayce Varacalli Linden 11 6:08 6:45 20:11.0
43 2862 Julia Kessler Ionia 11 6:16 6:46 20:11.3
44 3142 Kayla Balfour St. Clair 10 6:29 6:41 20:11.9
45 3525 Anna Kluitenberg Ypsilanti 11 6:10 6:49 20:14.5
46 2457 Sarah Fox Gr Christian 12 6:18 6:46 20:18.0
47 2076 Katie Taylor Dexter 11 6:10 6:53 20:19.2
48 3019 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 10 6:21 6:41 20:19.8
49 3197 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 9 6:27 6:36 20:21.1
50 2810 Lydia Peterson Holland Christian 11 6:09 6:39 20:22.0
51 3013 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 11 6:23 6:46 20:22.3
52 2114 Kassidy Clark East Grand Rapids 10 6:05 6:46 20:23.7
53 2329 Amanda Olds Gaylord 11 6:15 6:54 20:24.4
54 2020 Sarah Murdoch Dewitt 11 6:24 6:44 20:26.0
55 2023 Alicia Patterson Dewitt 12 6:26 6:45 20:27.4
56 2637 Paige Tibbe Grant 9 6:41 6:42 20:27.7
57 2322 Megan Borgeson Gaylord 10 6:24 6:50 20:28.5
58 2128 Jill McLain East Grand Rapids 11 6:12 6:44 20:28.6
59 2602 Olivia Quam Gr West Catholic 12 6:19 6:49 20:29.5
60 1876 Danielle Shepherd Carleton Airport 12 6:15 6:48 20:30.8
61 2591 Kelsey Carpenter Gr West Catholic 12 6:25 6:47 20:31.2
62 2898 Sydney Shewmaker Lakeshore 9 6:19 6:52 20:31.3
63 2327 Anna Kassuba Gaylord 11 6:35 6:46 20:31.6
64 2204 Margo Dixon Fh Eastern 11 6:23 6:45 20:32.6
65 3062 Jenna Manor Milan 12 6:16 6:49 20:35.3
66 3126 Hannah Nyboer Spring Lake 12 6:20 6:52 20:36.6
67 2594 Megan Debri Gr West Catholic 12 6:19 7:00 20:42.5
68 2664 Jori Fell Gull Lake 9 6:22 6:53 20:43.7
69 3250 Erin Landstrom Tecumseh 10 6:25 6:54 20:44.9
70 2063 Lauren Lafontaine Dexter 10 6:17 6:57 20:47.5
71 1976 Kaye Sitterley Culver 11 6:23 6:55 20:47.7
72 3334 Tasha Schnyders Unity Christian 9 6:41 6:52 20:48.4
73 2796 Emily Eilers Holland Christian 11 6:30 6:57 20:48.7
74 2948 Karrah Varner Linden 9 6:27 6:56 20:53.9
75 2323 Katelynn Dreyer Gaylord 9 6:29 6:59 20:54.2
76 2012 Kayla Hanses Dewitt 10 6:26 6:50 20:55.9
77 1969 Moira Kelley Culver 12 6:37 6:53 20:56.2
78 3482 Onica Endres Whitehall 11 6:26 7:00 20:56.7
79 2555 Molly Longstreet Gr South Christian 11 6:23 6:57 20:57.1
80 2677 Kelly Petersen Gull Lake 11 6:26 7:01 20:58.5
81 2865 Ali Smith Ionia 11 6:21 6:59 20:59.1
82 2788 Lindsay Boes Holland Christian 10 6:41 6:57 21:02.0
83 2008 Jessica Dhaene Dewitt 10 6:33 6:59 21:02.6
84 3382 Bailey Windle Vicksburg 12 6:24 7:01 21:03.9
85 3488 Susie Klimowicz Whitehall 12 6:18 7:08 21:04.9
86 2468 Angelle Kettlewell Gr Christian 12 6:22 7:04 21:05.8
87 2808 Nicole Michmerhuizen Holland Christian 12 6:30 6:57 21:06.4
88 2254 Jace Mitcham Fh Northern 12 6:41 7:02 21:07.6
89 2325 Geena Duff Gaylord 9 6:35 6:58 21:08.0
90 3060 Tara Lewis Milan 11 6:16 6:55 21:08.1
91 2863 Emily Morlock Ionia 11 6:24 7:08 21:10.2
92 3058 Laura Heath Milan 10 6:30 7:04 21:11.6
93 3201 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 10 6:39 7:04 21:12.1
94 2632 Courtney Jensen Grant 12 6:28 6:30 21:12.2
95 2890 Rachel Lamanna Lakeshore 9 6:20 7:01 21:12.5
96 2029 Hillary Womboldt Dewitt 11 6:33 6:59 21:12.9
97 2989 Jules Hinske Marshall 11 6:25 7:07 21:12.9
98 3380 Danielle Thompson Vicksburg 12 6:38 7:03 21:13.3
99 2213 Ann Kennedy Fh Eastern 12 6:31 7:09 21:13.8
100 2818 Anna Seabolt Holland Christian 11 6:30 7:09 21:14.2
101 2657 Ali Butler Gull Lake 10 6:32 7:09 21:14.7
102 2931 Haley Green Linden 9 6:40 7:00 21:15.3
103 3055 Danielle Anderson Milan 10 6:28 7:04 21:17.6
104 2218 Angela Ottenwess Fh Eastern 9 6:35 7:09 21:18.9
105 2885 Melanie Armstrong Lakeshore 10 6:40 7:07 21:20.0
106 2024 Lauren Rademacher Dewitt 10 6:33 7:03 21:20.2
107 1949 Bethany Robinson Comstock 12 6:25 7:13 21:21.0
108 2942 Heidi Sack Linden 11 6:22 7:09 21:21.5
109 3128 Rosie Seitz Spring Lake 11 6:43 7:19 21:21.5
110 2358 Allison Danhof Gr Catholic Central 10 6:35 7:13 21:22.0
111 2809 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 9 6:40 7:02 21:22.6
112 2324 Krystin Dreyer Gaylord 11 6:43 7:08 21:23.9
113 2798 Sarah Fazio Holland Christian 10 6:31 7:04 21:24.1
114 3009 Anna Farrell Mattawan 10 6:45 7:12 21:28.6
115 2374 Haley Rosenbach Gr Catholic Central 9 6:27 7:07 21:29.7
116 3144 Kirsten Bray St. Clair 12 6:34 7:08 21:30.8
117 1972 Emma Pettinga Culver 9 6:40 7:10 21:32.8
118 2326 Paige Hypio Gaylord 10 6:43 7:10 21:34.6
119 3377 Jenna Ruimveld Vicksburg 11 6:39 7:10 21:35.3
120 2944 Danielle Starrs Linden 11 6:36 7:12 21:36.2
121 2866 Sarah Stigall Ionia 9 6:48 7:07 21:36.9
122 2629 Rebecca Bisson Grant 9 6:45 7:04 21:37.5
123 3452 Melissa Russo Wayland 11 6:26 7:18 21:38.1
124 3214 Ashley Moyer St. Joseph 12 6:36 7:10 21:38.9
125 2601 Jill Pinder Gr West Catholic 12 6:33 7:12 21:39.2
126 2593 Larisa Copeland Gr West Catholic 10 6:38 7:15 21:39.5
127 3444 Duna Buttner Wayland 9 6:37 7:22 21:40.3
128 2566 Kelley Tuinenga Gr South Christian 11 6:24 7:19 21:41.1
129 3212 Megan McNitt St. Joseph 11 6:40 7:27 21:42.2
130 3210 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 9 6:36 7:15 21:42.4
131 3056 Kelly Copeland Milan 11 6:27 7:13 21:43.0
132 1892 Claire Schmitmeyer Celina 10 6:50 7:17 21:44.0
133 2982 Kate Belew Marshall 11 6:30 7:17 21:44.0
134 1891 Katlin Robinson Celina 9 6:51 7:16 21:44.3
135 2053 Mara Bottomley Dexter 9 6:23 7:25 21:44.8
136 2658 Rachel Caise Gull Lake 12 6:33 7:18 21:45.4
137 3202 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 9 6:42 7:18 21:47.5
138 2884 Rachael Armstrong Lakeshore 9 6:39 7:10 21:47.8
139 2550 Lora Huizingh Gr South Christian 10 6:38 7:20 21:48.5
140 3172 Lauren Zens St. Clair 10 6:38 7:13 21:49.0
141 2892 Kayla Matheny Lakeshore 12 6:38 7:19 21:49.3
142 3007 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 9 6:49 7:14 21:49.4
143 2732 Paige Kennedy Harper Creek 10 6:47 7:14 21:49.8
144 3123 Emma Gilberston Spring Lake 12 6:43 7:18 21:51.3
145 2604 Sarah Thimmescl Gr West Catholic 12 6:36 7:23 21:53.5
146 2769 Meg Travis Hastings 10 6:44 7:20 21:53.8
147 1923 Chandra Martin Chippewa Hills 11 6:39 7:18 21:55.3
148 2733 Krista Kiessling Harper Creek 11 6:48 7:16 21:56.3
149 1958 Stephanie Burian Culver 12 6:49 7:19 21:59.9
150 2552 Joann Jeplawy Gr South Christian 12 6:38 7:22 22:00.6
151 3442 Samantha West Warren Regina 9 6:48 7:25 22:01.4
152 1840 Alex Bigelow Byron Center 12 6:45 7:21 22:02.0
153 2567 Elise Vanderweele Gr South Christian 9 6:52 7:20 22:02.8
154 1926 Cassedi Vrbensky Chippewa Hills 9 6:50 7:28 22:03.8
155 2662 Leah Coonrod Gull Lake 9 6:45 7:26 22:04.0
156 1925 Larissa Umbleby Chippewa Hills 9 6:45 7:24 22:04.1
157 2599 Anna Leikert Gr West Catholic 12 6:41 7:34 22:05.2
158 2933 Celene Howard Linden 11 6:50 7:14 22:05.5
159 2296 Megan Dickinson Fremont 11 6:36 7:28 22:06.2
160 3152 Samantha Jebrael St. Clair 11 6:42 7:23 22:07.6
161 3487 Alayna Klco Whitehall 10 6:38 7:30 22:07.8
162 3206 Allyson Garstecki St. Joseph 12 6:46 7:30 22:08.4
163 2734 Kara Kiessling Harper Creek 10 6:50 7:24 22:08.7
164 2728 Aubree Cable Harper Creek 11 6:34 7:27 22:09.9
165 2220 Kailene Schabes Fh Eastern 12 6:50 7:28 22:10.5
166 2867 Brianna Wiles Ionia 11 6:42 7:27 22:12.1
167 1888 Ashley Coon Celina 11 6:40 7:23 22:12.1
168 2371 Erin O’neil Gr Catholic Central 11 6:27 7:15 22:12.6
169 3026 Claire White Mattawan 11 6:51 7:18 22:13.6
170 2759 Alaina Case Hastings 11 6:25 7:37 22:15.9
171 2766 Katie Ponsetto Hastings 12 6:50 7:29 22:19.2
172 2255 Amanda Reinink Fh Northern 12 6:57 7:25 22:20.1
173 2545 Emma Bykerk Gr South Christian 10 6:41 7:31 22:20.4
174 2571 Willemijn Veldhuijzen Gr South Christian 12 6:52 7:26 22:20.6
175 2380 Zoe Vanheest Gr Catholic Central 12 6:44 7:34 22:21.6
176 2633 Chelsea Jensen Grant 12 7:03 7:19 22:22.9
177 2763 Cherie Kosbar Hastings 10 6:50 7:45 22:24.0
178 3124 Marissa Hintz Spring Lake 12 6:49 7:25 22:24.3
179 2997 Lucy Morrison Marshall 11 6:43 7:36 22:24.4
180 1960 Carson Canonie Culver 10 6:49 7:30 22:26.7
181 3481 Emilee Danielson Whitehall 11 6:34 7:49 22:28.2
182 3331 Stacey Hooker Unity Christian 11 7:03 7:30 22:28.8
183 2727 Sydney Bonifer Harper Creek 10 6:51 7:31 22:29.9
184 2996 Breanna Morgan Marshall 9 6:50 7:34 22:31.5
185 2049 Katie Adler Dexter 10 6:58 7:34 22:33.3
186 3379 Katy Sparks Vicksburg 11 6:59 7:27 22:33.5
187 3285 April Castle Three Rivers 11 6:50 7:36 22:34.2
188 3538 Jenni Starr Ypsilanti 12 6:51 7:34 22:35.0
189 1868 Alex Belinky Carleton Airport 10 6:58 7:31 22:36.3
190 2251 Skyler Kragt Fh Northern 11 6:56 7:35 22:37.9
191 2256 Lindsay Rich Fh Northern 9 6:57 7:35 22:39.2
192 2887 Jill Ehrman Lakeshore 9 6:44 7:36 22:39.5
193 2730 Mary Faust Harper Creek 12 6:58 7:43 22:41.1
194 2635 Adrianna Narvaez Grant 12 6:59 7:29 22:41.5
195 3254 Katelyn Staelgraeve Tecumseh 12 6:54 7:46 22:41.6
196 3338 Alicia Vanderwal Unity Christian 11 7:02 7:31 22:42.5
197 3414 Stephanie Chidiac Warren Regina 10 7:01 7:38 22:43.1
198 3335 Tori Schruer Unity Christian 12 7:05 7:36 22:43.9
199 2368 Mary Lefere Gr Catholic Central 10 6:35 7:53 22:45.6
200 3341 Alyssa Vanhaitsma Unity Christian 9 7:06 7:35 22:46.0
201 2858 Shelby Atkinson Ionia 10 6:52 7:44 22:46.4
202 3483 Amanda Fleet Whitehall 12 7:03 7:34 22:46.6
203 3166 Haley Rock St. Clair 10 6:58 7:42 22:47.3
204 3415 Sarah Colonnello Warren Regina 12 6:59 7:40 22:47.7
205 1952 Kaylee Vorva Comstock 12 7:04 7:39 22:49.8
206 3125 Georgiana Klem Spring Lake 10 7:02 7:41 22:51.7
207 1842 Megan Lee Byron Center 10 6:56 7:38 22:54.0
208 2253 Grettie Mason Fh Northern 9 6:57 7:35 22:54.9
209 1945 Taylor Clements Comstock 11 7:03 7:39 22:56.7
210 3533 Daeja Raglin Ypsilanti 10 6:55 7:45 22:57.4
211 3289 Jessie Hanstine Three Rivers 11 7:04 7:39 22:58.0
212 2186 Lindsay Ward Edwardsburg 11 6:57 7:45 23:01.3
213 3372 Brooke Keller Vicksburg 10 7:01 7:44 23:01.4
214 2922 Angela Bertolini Linden 11 7:00 7:44 23:02.3
215 3122 Samantha Danielson Spring Lake 9 7:05 7:46 23:03.6
216 2889 Madelyn Johnson Lakeshore 11 6:56 7:44 23:04.1
217 1921 Renee Humphrey Chippewa Hills 11 7:00 7:45 23:05.0
218 3160 Alycia Melick St. Clair 12 6:51 7:45 23:05.4
219 2756 Lauren Anderson Hastings 12 6:58 7:45 23:05.8
220 1877 Miranda Storck Carleton Airport 12 6:55 7:48 23:06.1
221 3284 Kayla Barton Three Rivers 12 7:05 7:50 23:06.7
222 2764 Jenny Lajoye Hastings 11 6:57 7:49 23:07.5
223 2381 Meghan Wilson Gr Catholic Central 9 6:39 8:01 23:08.0
224 3024 Anna Riethman Mattawan 11 7:05 7:39 23:08.3
225 3005 Brianna Wissink Marshall 11 6:49 7:42 23:09.5
226 3327 Julie Busscher Unity Christian 12 7:09 7:51 23:14.1
227 3480 Becca Browand Whitehall 11 6:48 7:54 23:14.2
228 3453 Madison Shealy Wayland 10 7:03 7:45 23:21.0
229 3418 Carmen Folk Warren Regina 11 7:05 7:58 23:25.7
230 2178 Taylor Kanaby Edwardsburg 10 7:03 7:51 23:27.5
231 1841 Katie Friske Byron Center 9 7:13 7:56 23:33.5
232 3368 Leah Boyle Vicksburg 11 7:02 7:49 23:37.1
233 3303 Megan Walther Three Rivers 12 7:06 8:00 23:39.4
234 3010 Hannah Fisher Mattawan 10 6:59 7:53 23:39.8
235 3534 Mary Roach Ypsilanti 11 7:11 7:52 23:41.3
236 1873 Kelsey Lancina Carleton Airport 10 6:53 8:03 23:43.0
237 3256 Elizabeth Swindle Tecumseh 12 7:13 8:06 23:44.6
238 3299 Alyona Springer Three Rivers 9 7:14 8:04 23:46.8
239 3455 Madeline Vandecappelle Wayland 12 7:09 8:09 23:47.7
240 2757 Anna Banister Hastings 11 7:13 8:03 23:48.8
241 1920 Kianna Granlund Chippewa Hills 11 7:19 8:10 23:49.5
242 3339 Zoe Vandyke Unity Christian 11 7:10 8:00 23:51.0
243 3450 Ashley Miling Wayland 10 6:49 7:45 23:51.6
244 3527 Katie Mattie Ypsilanti 12 7:11 8:05 23:51.6
245 3443 Rachel Zynel Warren Regina 12 7:10 8:01 23:53.6
246 1875 Brenna Orourke Carleton Airport 9 7:19 8:00 23:55.0
247 3248 Melissa Felkey Tecumseh 11 7:14 8:14 23:57.0
248 1872 Rachel Krzyske Carleton Airport 11 7:12 8:10 23:58.1
249 1844 Maggie McKinley Byron Center 12 7:11 7:58 23:59.2
250 3104 Mattie Miller South Haven 10 7:07 8:01 24:05.9
251 3517 Reta Burdette Ypsilanti 10 7:26 8:12 24:06.1
252 2175 Jessica Buzalski Edwardsburg 10 7:10 8:09 24:07.1
253 3428 Lynsey Paganes Warren Regina 10 7:04 8:11 24:07.5
254 3436 Annie Schulte Warren Regina 12 7:13 8:04 24:10.1
255 2173 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 10 7:18 8:12 24:20.6
256 1944 Sydnee Baker Comstock 9 7:31 8:09 24:21.1
257 2636 Devon Slominski Grant 12 7:13 8:29 24:25.0
258 2172 Lauren Brady Edwardsburg 9 7:22 8:22 24:27.5
259 2177 Kara Hodges Edwardsburg 12 7:32 8:14 24:28.2
260 2597 Ellen Hackett Gr West Catholic "b" 9 7:10 8:17 24:29.6
261 3449 Jenna McCarthy Wayland 12 7:28 8:15 24:37.5
262 3100 Nicole Dotson South Haven 12 7:34 8:33 24:43.3
263 2170 Lisa Billiings Edwardsburg 11 7:30 8:20 24:51.9
264 3107 Kayla Trevino South Haven 12 7:52 8:03 25:00.7
265 3103 Kristian Johnson South Haven 10 7:35 8:32 25:07.2
266 3102 Brianne Hooper South Haven 10 7:33 8:34 25:08.2
267 1947 Amy Mort Comstock 12 7:16 8:39 25:20.4
268 2638 Caitlin Vander Weide Grant 11 7:19 8:47 25:41.8
269 1870 Chelsea Dillon Carleton Airport 10 8:00 8:34 25:51.6
270 3105 Jane Nixon South Haven 10 7:46 8:41 25:55.1
271 3283 Vonda Allen Three Rivers 11 7:15 8:58 26:18.0
272 3257 Ali Wice Tecumseh 12 7:48 9:05 26:21.1
273 3518 Zevin Carter Ypsilanti 12 7:49 9:06 26:22.5
274 3247 Emily Eisele Tecumseh 10 7:51 9:04 26:35.9
275 1948 Janna Raphelson Comstock 11 8:26 9:53 28:55.2
276 3255 Erica Steuwe Tecumseh 11 6:07 7:26
277 3448 Alex Forsythe Wayland 12 6:01

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS



1. 76 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 19:18 1:36:26)
=======================================
1 1 Lauren Grunewald East Grand Rapids 12 18:15
2 5 Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 10 18:47
3 18 Kathleen Stubbs East Grand Rapids 12 19:40
4 25 Katie Samuelson East Grand Rapids 12 19:51
5 27 Brianna Clifford East Grand Rapids 12 19:53
6 ( 51) Kassidy Clark East Grand Rapids 10 20:24
7 ( 57) Jill McLain East Grand Rapids 11 20:29

2. 86 GR CHRISTIAN ( 19:32 1:37:38)
=======================================
1 3 Julia Bos Gr Christian 9 18:41
2 14 Kimby Penning Gr Christian 11 19:33
3 17 Erika Overbeck Gr Christian 11 19:39
4 24 Dana Veen Gr Christian 11 19:50
5 28 Liza Gunnink Gr Christian 11 19:55
6 ( 45) Sarah Fox Gr Christian 12 20:18
7 ( 85) Angelle Kettlewell Gr Christian 12 21:06

3. 159 DEXTER ( 19:52 1:39:20)
=======================================
1 4 Kristen Yarows Dexter 12 18:44
2 19 Caci Dishman Dexter 11 19:41
3 21 Emily Pap Dexter 10 19:47
4 46 Katie Taylor Dexter 11 20:20
5 69 Lauren Lafontaine Dexter 10 20:48
6 (132) Mara Bottomley Dexter 9 21:45
7 (180) Katie Adler Dexter 10 22:34

4. 221 FH EASTERN ( 20:06 1:40:27)
=======================================
1 8 Alyssa Dyer Fh Eastern 11 18:58
2 12 Ellen Junewick Fh Eastern 11 19:31
3 40 Clara Cullen Fh Eastern 9 20:11
4 63 Margo Dixon Fh Eastern 11 20:33
5 98 Ann Kennedy Fh Eastern 12 21:14
6 (103) Angela Ottenwess Fh Eastern 9 21:19
7 (161) Kailene Schabes Fh Eastern 12 22:11

5. 257 MILAN ( 20:10 1:40:48)
=======================================
1 2 Jordan Tomecek Milan 12 18:26
2 11 Angela Swain Milan 12 19:25
3 64 Jenna Manor Milan 12 20:36
4 89 Tara Lewis Milan 11 21:09
5 91 Laura Heath Milan 10 21:12
6 (102) Danielle Anderson Milan 10 21:18
7 (130) Kelly Copeland Milan 11 21:43

6. 283 CULVER ( 20:21 1:41:43)
=======================================
1 6 Waverly Neer Culver 11 18:49
2 15 Willow Smith Culver 12 19:36
3 70 Kaye Sitterley Culver 11 20:48
4 76 Moira Kelley Culver 12 20:57
5 116 Emma Pettinga Culver 9 21:33
6 (146) Stephanie Burian Culver 12 22:00
7 (175) Carson Canonie Culver 10 22:27

7. 295 DEWITT ( 20:35 1:42:53)
=======================================
1 31 Rachel McFarland Dewitt 10 20:00
2 53 Sarah Murdoch Dewitt 11 20:26
3 54 Alicia Patterson Dewitt 12 20:28
4 75 Kayla Hanses Dewitt 10 20:56
5 82 Jessica Dhaene Dewitt 10 21:03
6 ( 95) Hillary Womboldt Dewitt 11 21:13
7 (105) Lauren Rademacher Dewitt 10 21:21

8. 306 GULL LAKE ( 20:35 1:42:54)
=======================================
1 26 Carly Hutchinson Gull Lake 9 19:52
2 34 Liz Klein Gull Lake 11 20:04
3 67 Jori Fell Gull Lake 9 20:44
4 79 Kelly Petersen Gull Lake 11 20:59
5 100 Ali Butler Gull Lake 10 21:15
6 (133) Rachel Caise Gull Lake 12 21:46
7 (152) Leah Coonrod Gull Lake 9 22:04

9. 332 GAYLORD ( 20:42 1:43:29)
=======================================
1 52 Amanda Olds Gaylord 11 20:25
2 56 Megan Borgeson Gaylord 10 20:29
3 62 Anna Kassuba Gaylord 11 20:32
4 74 Katelynn Dreyer Gaylord 9 20:55
5 88 Geena Duff Gaylord 9 21:08
6 (111) Krystin Dreyer Gaylord 11 21:24
7 (117) Paige Hypio Gaylord 10 21:35

10. 339 IONIA ( 20:35 1:42:54)
=======================================
1 7 Amanda Brewer Ionia 11 18:54
2 42 Julia Kessler Ionia 11 20:12
3 80 Ali Smith Ionia 11 21:00
4 90 Emily Morlock Ionia 11 21:11
5 120 Sarah Stigall Ionia 9 21:37
6 (162) Brianna Wiles Ionia 11 22:13
7 (196) Shelby Atkinson Ionia 10 22:47

11. 387 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 20:55 1:44:35)
=======================================
1 49 Lydia Peterson Holland Christian 11 20:22
2 72 Emily Eilers Holland Christian 11 20:49
3 81 Lindsay Boes Holland Christian 10 21:02
4 86 Nicole Michmerhuizen Holland Christian 12 21:07
5 99 Anna Seabolt Holland Christian 11 21:15
6 (110) Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 9 21:23
7 (112) Sarah Fazio Holland Christian 10 21:25

12. 433 GR WEST CATHOLIC ( 21:01 1:45:05)
=======================================
1 58 Olivia Quam Gr West Catholic 12 20:30
2 60 Kelsey Carpenter Gr West Catholic 12 20:32
3 66 Megan Debri Gr West Catholic 12 20:43
4 124 Jill Pinder Gr West Catholic 12 21:40
5 125 Larisa Copeland Gr West Catholic 10 21:40
6 (142) Sarah Thimmescl Gr West Catholic 12 21:54
7 (154) Anna Leikert Gr West Catholic 12 22:06

13. 442 LINDEN ( 21:04 1:45:20)
=======================================
1 41 Mayce Varacalli Linden 11 20:11
2 73 Karrah Varner Linden 9 20:54
3 101 Haley Green Linden 9 21:16
4 108 Heidi Sack Linden 11 21:22
5 119 Danielle Starrs Linden 11 21:37
6 (155) Celene Howard Linden 11 22:06
7 (209) Angela Bertolini Linden 11 23:03

14. 447 MARSHALL ( 20:57 1:44:42)
=======================================
1 9 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 9 19:12
2 37 Karissa Kalisz Marshall 11 20:08
3 96 Jules Hinske Marshall 11 21:13
4 131 Kate Belew Marshall 11 21:44
5 174 Lucy Morrison Marshall 11 22:25
6 (179) Breanna Morgan Marshall 9 22:32
7 (220) Brianna Wissink Marshall 11 23:10

15. 487 ST. CLAIR ( 21:10 1:45:46)
=======================================
1 36 Kayla Smade St. Clair 11 20:06
2 43 Kayla Balfour St. Clair 10 20:12
3 115 Kirsten Bray St. Clair 12 21:31
4 137 Lauren Zens St. Clair 10 21:49
5 156 Samantha Jebrael St. Clair 11 22:08
6 (198) Haley Rock St. Clair 10 22:48
7 (213) Alycia Melick St. Clair 12 23:06

16. 497 CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 21:09 1:45:43)
=======================================
1 20 Sharon McKenney Chippewa Hills 12 19:41
2 29 Morgan Wixson Chippewa Hills 11 19:57
3 144 Chandra Martin Chippewa Hills 11 21:56
4 151 Cassedi Vrbensky Chippewa Hills 9 22:04
5 153 Larissa Umbleby Chippewa Hills 9 22:05
6 (212) Renee Humphrey Chippewa Hills 11 23:05
7 (236) Kianna Granlund Chippewa Hills 11 23:50

17. 501 VICKSBURG ( 21:15 1:46:15)
=======================================
1 22 Mindy Lewis Vicksburg 12 19:47
2 83 Bailey Windle Vicksburg 12 21:04
3 97 Danielle Thompson Vicksburg 12 21:14
4 118 Jenna Ruimveld Vicksburg 11 21:36
5 181 Katy Sparks Vicksburg 11 22:34
6 (208) Brooke Keller Vicksburg 10 23:02
7 (227) Leah Boyle Vicksburg 11 23:38

18. 507 FH NORTHERN ( 21:15 1:46:14)
=======================================
1 30 Keira Jack Fh Northern 11 19:58
2 38 Claudia Vredeveld Fh Northern 9 20:09
3 87 Jace Mitcham Fh Northern 12 21:08
4 167 Amanda Reinink Fh Northern 12 22:21
5 185 Skyler Kragt Fh Northern 11 22:38
6 (186) Lindsay Rich Fh Northern 9 22:40
7 (203) Grettie Mason Fh Northern 9 22:55

19. 513 MATTAWAN ( 21:16 1:46:16)
=======================================
1 47 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 10 20:20
2 50 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 11 20:23
3 113 Anna Farrell Mattawan 10 21:29
4 139 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 9 21:50
5 164 Claire White Mattawan 11 22:14
6 (219) Anna Riethman Mattawan 11 23:09
7 (229) Hannah Fisher Mattawan 10 23:40

20. 520 ST. JOSEPH ( 21:20 1:46:40)
=======================================
1 48 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 9 20:22
2 92 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 10 21:13
3 123 Ashley Moyer St. Joseph 12 21:39
4 128 Megan McNitt St. Joseph 11 21:43
5 129 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 9 21:43
6 (134) Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 9 21:48
7 (158) Allyson Garstecki St. Joseph 12 22:09

21. 525 SPRING LAKE ( 21:18 1:46:27)
=======================================
1 39 Halle Billinghurst Spring Lake 10 20:11
2 65 Hannah Nyboer Spring Lake 12 20:37
3 107 Rosie Seitz Spring Lake 11 21:22
4 141 Emma Gilberston Spring Lake 12 21:52
5 173 Marissa Hintz Spring Lake 12 22:25
6 (201) Georgiana Klem Spring Lake 10 22:52
7 (210) Samantha Danielson Spring Lake 9 23:04

22. 532 LAKESHORE ( 21:21 1:46:43)
=======================================
1 61 Sydney Shewmaker Lakeshore 9 20:32
2 94 Rachel Lamanna Lakeshore 9 21:13
3 104 Melanie Armstrong Lakeshore 10 21:20
4 135 Rachael Armstrong Lakeshore 9 21:48
5 138 Kayla Matheny Lakeshore 12 21:50
6 (187) Jill Ehrman Lakeshore 9 22:40
7 (211) Madelyn Johnson Lakeshore 11 23:05

23. 591 GR CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 21:31 1:47:31)
=======================================
1 35 Mallory Ursul Gr Catholic Central 10 20:04
2 109 Allison Danhof Gr Catholic Central 10 21:22
3 114 Haley Rosenbach Gr Catholic Central 9 21:30
4 163 Erin O’neil Gr Catholic Central 11 22:13
5 170 Zoe Vanheest Gr Catholic Central 12 22:22
6 (194) Mary Lefere Gr Catholic Central 10 22:46
7 (218) Meghan Wilson Gr Catholic Central 9 23:08

24. 613 BYRON CENTER ( 21:35 1:47:52)
=======================================
1 13 Cassie Peterson Byron Center 11 19:33
2 23 Julie Oosterhouse Byron Center 11 19:49
3 149 Alex Bigelow Byron Center 12 22:02
4 202 Megan Lee Byron Center 10 22:54
5 226 Katie Friske Byron Center 9 23:34
6 (244) Maggie McKinley Byron Center 12 24:00

25. 620 HARPER CREEK ( 21:33 1:47:45)
=======================================
1 16 Amanda Weidner Harper Creek 12 19:39
2 140 Paige Kennedy Harper Creek 10 21:50
3 145 Krista Kiessling Harper Creek 11 21:57
4 159 Kara Kiessling Harper Creek 10 22:09
5 160 Aubree Cable Harper Creek 11 22:10
6 (178) Sydney Bonifer Harper Creek 10 22:30
7 (188) Mary Faust Harper Creek 12 22:42

26. 629 GRANT ( 21:41 1:48:24)
=======================================
1 55 Paige Tibbe Grant 9 20:28
2 93 Courtney Jensen Grant 12 21:13
3 121 Rebecca Bisson Grant 9 21:38
4 171 Chelsea Jensen Grant 12 22:23
5 189 Adrianna Narvaez Grant 12 22:42
6 (252) Devon Slominski Grant 12 24:25
7 (262) Caitlin Vander Weide Grant 11 25:42

27. 638 GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 21:43 1:48:33)
=======================================
1 78 Molly Longstreet Gr South Christian 11 20:58
2 127 Kelley Tuinenga Gr South Christian 11 21:42
3 136 Lora Huizingh Gr South Christian 10 21:49
4 147 Joann Jeplawy Gr South Christian 12 22:01
5 150 Elise Vanderweele Gr South Christian 9 22:03
6 (168) Emma Bykerk Gr South Christian 10 22:21
7 (169) Willemijn Veldhuijzen Gr South Christian 12 22:21

28. 691 WHITEHALL ( 21:54 1:49:26)
=======================================
1 77 Onica Endres Whitehall 11 20:57
2 84 Susie Klimowicz Whitehall 12 21:05
3 157 Alayna Klco Whitehall 10 22:08
4 176 Emilee Danielson Whitehall 11 22:29
5 197 Amanda Fleet Whitehall 12 22:47
6 (222) Becca Browand Whitehall 11 23:15

29. 793 COMSTOCK ( 22:18 1:51:30)
=======================================
1 32 Kati Jones Comstock 12 20:00
2 106 Bethany Robinson Comstock 12 21:21
3 200 Kaylee Vorva Comstock 12 22:50
4 204 Taylor Clements Comstock 11 22:57
5 251 Sydnee Baker Comstock 9 24:22
6 (261) Amy Mort Comstock 12 25:21
7 (269) Janna Raphelson Comstock 11 28:56

30. 827 UNITY CHRISTIAN ( 22:19 1:51:31)
=======================================
1 71 Tasha Schnyders Unity Christian 9 20:49
2 177 Stacey Hooker Unity Christian 11 22:29
3 191 Alicia Vanderwal Unity Christian 11 22:43
4 193 Tori Schruer Unity Christian 12 22:44
5 195 Alyssa Vanhaitsma Unity Christian 9 22:46
6 (221) Julie Busscher Unity Christian 12 23:15
7 (237) Zoe Vandyke Unity Christian 11 23:51

31. 842 THREE RIVERS ( 22:20 1:51:39)
=======================================
1 10 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 11 19:19
2 182 April Castle Three Rivers 11 22:35
3 206 Jessie Hanstine Three Rivers 11 22:58
4 216 Kayla Barton Three Rivers 12 23:07
5 228 Megan Walther Three Rivers 12 23:40
6 (233) Alyona Springer Three Rivers 9 23:47
7 (265) Vonda Allen Three Rivers 11 26:18

32. 860 HASTINGS ( 22:24 1:52:00)
=======================================
1 143 Meg Travis Hastings 10 21:54
2 165 Alaina Case Hastings 11 22:16
3 166 Katie Ponsetto Hastings 12 22:20
4 172 Cherie Kosbar Hastings 10 22:24
5 214 Lauren Anderson Hastings 12 23:06
6 (217) Jenny Lajoye Hastings 11 23:08
7 (235) Anna Banister Hastings 11 23:49

33. 901 YPSILANTI ( 22:41 1:53:22)
=======================================
1 44 Anna Kluitenberg Ypsilanti 11 20:15
2 183 Jenni Starr Ypsilanti 12 22:35
3 205 Daeja Raglin Ypsilanti 10 22:58
4 230 Mary Roach Ypsilanti 11 23:42
5 239 Katie Mattie Ypsilanti 12 23:52
6 (246) Reta Burdette Ypsilanti 10 24:07
7 (267) Zevin Carter Ypsilanti 12 26:23

34. 930 CARLETON AIRPORT ( 22:47 1:53:53)
=======================================
1 59 Danielle Shepherd Carleton Airport 12 20:31
2 184 Alex Belinky Carleton Airport 10 22:37
3 215 Miranda Storck Carleton Airport 12 23:07
4 231 Kelsey Lancina Carleton Airport 10 23:43
5 241 Brenna Orourke Carleton Airport 9 23:55
6 (243) Rachel Krzyske Carleton Airport 11 23:59
7 (263) Chelsea Dillon Carleton Airport 10 25:52

35. 943 WAYLAND ( 22:53 1:54:21)
=======================================
1 122 Melissa Russo Wayland 11 21:39
2 126 Duna Buttner Wayland 9 21:41
3 223 Madison Shealy Wayland 10 23:21
4 234 Madeline Vandecappelle Wayland 12 23:48
5 238 Ashley Miling Wayland 10 23:52
6 (255) Jenna McCarthy Wayland 12 24:38

36. 998 TECUMSEH ( 23:31 1:57:31)
=======================================
1 68 Erin Landstrom Tecumseh 10 20:45
2 190 Katelyn Staelgraeve Tecumseh 12 22:42
3 232 Elizabeth Swindle Tecumseh 12 23:45
4 242 Melissa Felkey Tecumseh 11 23:57
5 266 Ali Wice Tecumseh 12 26:22
6 (268) Emily Eisele Tecumseh 10 26:36

37. 1003 WARREN REGINA ( 22:59 1:54:54)
=======================================
1 148 Samantha West Warren Regina 9 22:02
2 192 Stephanie Chidiac Warren Regina 10 22:44
3 199 Sarah Colonnello Warren Regina 12 22:48
4 224 Carmen Folk Warren Regina 11 23:26
5 240 Rachel Zynel Warren Regina 12 23:54
6 (248) Lynsey Paganes Warren Regina 10 24:08
7 (249) Annie Schulte Warren Regina 12 24:11

38. 1051 SOUTH HAVEN ( 23:48 1:59:00)
=======================================
1 33 Grace Carver South Haven 10 20:01
2 245 Mattie Miller South Haven 10 24:06
3 256 Nicole Dotson South Haven 12 24:44
4 258 Kayla Trevino South Haven 12 25:01
5 259 Kristian Johnson South Haven 10 25:08
6 (260) Brianne Hooper South Haven 10 25:09
7 (264) Jane Nixon South Haven 10 25:56

39. 1182 EDWARDSBURG ( 23:54 1:59:27)
=======================================
1 207 Lindsay Ward Edwardsburg 11 23:02
2 225 Taylor Kanaby Edwardsburg 10 23:28
3 247 Jessica Buzalski Edwardsburg 10 24:08
4 250 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 10 24:21
5 253 Lauren Brady Edwardsburg 9 24:28
6 (254) Kara Hodges Edwardsburg 12 24:29
7 (257) Lisa Billiings Edwardsburg 11 24:52



2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Julia Bos Gr Christian 9 18:41 6:01
2 9 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 9 19:12 6:11
3 26 Carly Hutchinson Gull Lake 9 19:52 6:24
4 39 Claudia Vredeveld Fh Northern 9 20:09 6:29
5 41 Clara Cullen Fh Eastern 9 20:11 6:30
6 49 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 9 20:22 6:34
7 56 Paige Tibbe Grant 9 20:28 6:36
8 62 Sydney Shewmaker Lakeshore 9 20:32 6:37
9 68 Jori Fell Gull Lake 9 20:44 6:41
10 72 Tasha Schnyders Unity Christian 9 20:49 6:42
11 74 Karrah Varner Linden 9 20:54 6:44
12 75 Katelynn Dreyer Gaylord 9 20:55 6:44
13 89 Geena Duff Gaylord 9 21:08 6:49
14 95 Rachel Lamanna Lakeshore 9 21:13 6:50
15 102 Haley Green Linden 9 21:16 6:51
16 104 Angela Ottenwess Fh Eastern 9 21:19 6:52
17 111 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 9 21:23 6:53
18 115 Haley Rosenbach Gr Catholic Central 9 21:30 6:56
19 117 Emma Pettinga Culver 9 21:33 6:57
20 121 Sarah Stigall Ionia 9 21:37 6:58
21 122 Rebecca Bisson Grant 9 21:38 6:58
22 127 Duna Buttner Wayland 9 21:41 6:59
23 130 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 9 21:43 7:00
24 134 Katlin Robinson Celina 9 21:45 7:00
25 135 Mara Bottomley Dexter 9 21:45 7:00
26 137 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 9 21:48 7:01
27 138 Rachael Armstrong Lakeshore 9 21:48 7:01
28 142 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 9 21:50 7:02
29 151 Samantha West Warren Regina 9 22:02 7:06
30 153 Elise Vanderweele Gr South Christian 9 22:03 7:06
31 154 Cassedi Vrbensky Chippewa Hills 9 22:04 7:07
32 155 Leah Coonrod Gull Lake 9 22:04 7:07
33 156 Larissa Umbleby Chippewa Hills 9 22:05 7:07
34 184 Breanna Morgan Marshall 9 22:32 7:15
35 191 Lindsay Rich Fh Northern 9 22:40 7:18
36 192 Jill Ehrman Lakeshore 9 22:40 7:18
37 200 Alyssa Vanhaitsma Unity Christian 9 22:46 7:20
38 208 Grettie Mason Fh Northern 9 22:55 7:23
39 215 Samantha Danielson Spring Lake 9 23:04 7:26
40 223 Meghan Wilson Gr Catholic Central 9 23:08 7:27
41 231 Katie Friske Byron Center 9 23:34 7:35
42 238 Alyona Springer Three Rivers 9 23:47 7:40
43 246 Brenna Orourke Carleton Airport 9 23:55 7:42
44 256 Sydnee Baker Comstock 9 24:22 7:51
45 258 Lauren Brady Edwardsburg 9 24:28 7:53
46 260 Ellen Hackett Gr West Catholic "b" 9 24:30 7:53


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 5 Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 10 18:47 6:03
2 21 Emily Pap Dexter 10 19:47 6:23
3 32 Rachel McFarland Dewitt 10 20:00 6:26
4 34 Grace Carver South Haven 10 20:01 6:27
5 36 Mallory Ursul Gr Catholic Central 10 20:04 6:28
6 40 Halle Billinghurst Spring Lake 10 20:11 6:30
7 44 Kayla Balfour St. Clair 10 20:12 6:31
8 48 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 10 20:20 6:33
9 52 Kassidy Clark East Grand Rapids 10 20:24 6:34
10 57 Megan Borgeson Gaylord 10 20:29 6:36
11 69 Erin Landstrom Tecumseh 10 20:45 6:41
12 70 Lauren Lafontaine Dexter 10 20:48 6:42
13 76 Kayla Hanses Dewitt 10 20:56 6:45
14 82 Lindsay Boes Holland Christian 10 21:02 6:47
15 83 Jessica Dhaene Dewitt 10 21:03 6:47
16 92 Laura Heath Milan 10 21:12 6:50
17 93 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 10 21:13 6:50
18 101 Ali Butler Gull Lake 10 21:15 6:51
19 103 Danielle Anderson Milan 10 21:18 6:52
20 105 Melanie Armstrong Lakeshore 10 21:20 6:52
21 106 Lauren Rademacher Dewitt 10 21:21 6:53
22 110 Allison Danhof Gr Catholic Central 10 21:22 6:53
23 113 Sarah Fazio Holland Christian 10 21:25 6:54
24 114 Anna Farrell Mattawan 10 21:29 6:55
25 118 Paige Hypio Gaylord 10 21:35 6:57
26 126 Larisa Copeland Gr West Catholic 10 21:40 6:59
27 132 Claire Schmitmeyer Celina 10 21:44 7:00
28 139 Lora Huizingh Gr South Christian 10 21:49 7:02
29 140 Lauren Zens St. Clair 10 21:49 7:02
30 143 Paige Kennedy Harper Creek 10 21:50 7:02
31 146 Meg Travis Hastings 10 21:54 7:03
32 161 Alayna Klco Whitehall 10 22:08 7:08
33 163 Kara Kiessling Harper Creek 10 22:09 7:08
34 173 Emma Bykerk Gr South Christian 10 22:21 7:12
35 177 Cherie Kosbar Hastings 10 22:24 7:13
36 180 Carson Canonie Culver 10 22:27 7:14
37 183 Sydney Bonifer Harper Creek 10 22:30 7:15
38 185 Katie Adler Dexter 10 22:34 7:16
39 189 Alex Belinky Carleton Airport 10 22:37 7:17
40 197 Stephanie Chidiac Warren Regina 10 22:44 7:19
41 199 Mary Lefere Gr Catholic Central 10 22:46 7:20
42 201 Shelby Atkinson Ionia 10 22:47 7:20
43 203 Haley Rock St. Clair 10 22:48 7:21
44 206 Georgiana Klem Spring Lake 10 22:52 7:22
45 207 Megan Lee Byron Center 10 22:54 7:23
46 210 Daeja Raglin Ypsilanti 10 22:58 7:24
47 213 Brooke Keller Vicksburg 10 23:02 7:25
48 228 Madison Shealy Wayland 10 23:21 7:31
49 230 Taylor Kanaby Edwardsburg 10 23:28 7:34
50 234 Hannah Fisher Mattawan 10 23:40 7:37
51 236 Kelsey Lancina Carleton Airport 10 23:43 7:39
52 243 Ashley Miling Wayland 10 23:52 7:41
53 250 Mattie Miller South Haven 10 24:06 7:46
54 251 Reta Burdette Ypsilanti 10 24:07 7:46
55 252 Jessica Buzalski Edwardsburg 10 24:08 7:46
56 253 Lynsey Paganes Warren Regina 10 24:08 7:46
57 255 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 10 24:21 7:51
58 265 Kristian Johnson South Haven 10 25:08 8:06
59 266 Brianne Hooper South Haven 10 25:09 8:06
60 269 Chelsea Dillon Carleton Airport 10 25:52 8:20
61 270 Jane Nixon South Haven 10 25:56 8:21
62 274 Emily Eisele Tecumseh 10 26:36 8:34


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 6 Waverly Neer Culver 11 18:49 6:04
2 7 Amanda Brewer Ionia 11 18:54 6:05
3 8 Alyssa Dyer Fh Eastern 11 18:58 6:07
4 10 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 11 19:19 6:13
5 12 Ellen Junewick Fh Eastern 11 19:31 6:17
6 13 Cassie Peterson Byron Center 11 19:33 6:18
7 14 Kimby Penning Gr Christian 11 19:33 6:18
8 17 Erika Overbeck Gr Christian 11 19:39 6:20
9 19 Caci Dishman Dexter 11 19:41 6:20
10 23 Julie Oosterhouse Byron Center 11 19:49 6:23
11 24 Dana Veen Gr Christian 11 19:50 6:23
12 29 Liza Gunnink Gr Christian 11 19:55 6:25
13 30 Morgan Wixson Chippewa Hills 11 19:57 6:26
14 31 Keira Jack Fh Northern 11 19:58 6:26
15 35 Liz Klein Gull Lake 11 20:04 6:28
16 37 Kayla Smade St. Clair 11 20:06 6:29
17 38 Karissa Kalisz Marshall 11 20:08 6:29
18 42 Mayce Varacalli Linden 11 20:11 6:30
19 43 Julia Kessler Ionia 11 20:12 6:30
20 45 Anna Kluitenberg Ypsilanti 11 20:15 6:31
21 47 Katie Taylor Dexter 11 20:20 6:33
22 50 Lydia Peterson Holland Christian 11 20:22 6:34
23 51 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 11 20:23 6:34
24 53 Amanda Olds Gaylord 11 20:25 6:35
25 54 Sarah Murdoch Dewitt 11 20:26 6:35
26 58 Jill McLain East Grand Rapids 11 20:29 6:36
27 63 Anna Kassuba Gaylord 11 20:32 6:37
28 64 Margo Dixon Fh Eastern 11 20:33 6:37
29 71 Kaye Sitterley Culver 11 20:48 6:42
30 73 Emily Eilers Holland Christian 11 20:49 6:42
31 78 Onica Endres Whitehall 11 20:57 6:45
32 79 Molly Longstreet Gr South Christian 11 20:58 6:45
33 80 Kelly Petersen Gull Lake 11 20:59 6:46
34 81 Ali Smith Ionia 11 21:00 6:46
35 90 Tara Lewis Milan 11 21:09 6:49
36 91 Emily Morlock Ionia 11 21:11 6:49
37 96 Hillary Womboldt Dewitt 11 21:13 6:50
38 97 Jules Hinske Marshall 11 21:13 6:50
39 100 Anna Seabolt Holland Christian 11 21:15 6:51
40 108 Rosie Seitz Spring Lake 11 21:22 6:53
41 109 Heidi Sack Linden 11 21:22 6:53
42 112 Krystin Dreyer Gaylord 11 21:24 6:54
43 119 Jenna Ruimveld Vicksburg 11 21:36 6:57
44 120 Danielle Starrs Linden 11 21:37 6:58
45 123 Melissa Russo Wayland 11 21:39 6:58
46 128 Kelley Tuinenga Gr South Christian 11 21:42 6:59
47 129 Megan McNitt St. Joseph 11 21:43 7:00
48 131 Kelly Copeland Milan 11 21:43 7:00
49 133 Kate Belew Marshall 11 21:44 7:00
50 147 Chandra Martin Chippewa Hills 11 21:56 7:04
51 148 Krista Kiessling Harper Creek 11 21:57 7:04
52 158 Celene Howard Linden 11 22:06 7:07
53 159 Megan Dickinson Fremont 11 22:07 7:07
54 160 Samantha Jebrael St. Clair 11 22:08 7:08
55 164 Aubree Cable Harper Creek 11 22:10 7:09
56 166 Brianna Wiles Ionia 11 22:13 7:09
57 167 Ashley Coon Celina 11 22:13 7:09
58 168 Erin O’neil Gr Catholic Central 11 22:13 7:09
59 169 Claire White Mattawan 11 22:14 7:10
60 170 Alaina Case Hastings 11 22:16 7:10
61 179 Lucy Morrison Marshall 11 22:25 7:13
62 181 Emilee Danielson Whitehall 11 22:29 7:14
63 182 Stacey Hooker Unity Christian 11 22:29 7:15
64 186 Katy Sparks Vicksburg 11 22:34 7:16
65 187 April Castle Three Rivers 11 22:35 7:16
66 190 Skyler Kragt Fh Northern 11 22:38 7:18
67 196 Alicia Vanderwal Unity Christian 11 22:43 7:19
68 209 Taylor Clements Comstock 11 22:57 7:24
69 211 Jessie Hanstine Three Rivers 11 22:58 7:24
70 212 Lindsay Ward Edwardsburg 11 23:02 7:25
71 214 Angela Bertolini Linden 11 23:03 7:25
72 216 Madelyn Johnson Lakeshore 11 23:05 7:26
73 217 Renee Humphrey Chippewa Hills 11 23:05 7:26
74 222 Jenny Lajoye Hastings 11 23:08 7:27
75 224 Anna Riethman Mattawan 11 23:09 7:27
76 225 Brianna Wissink Marshall 11 23:10 7:28
77 227 Becca Browand Whitehall 11 23:15 7:29
78 229 Carmen Folk Warren Regina 11 23:26 7:33
79 232 Leah Boyle Vicksburg 11 23:38 7:37
80 235 Mary Roach Ypsilanti 11 23:42 7:38
81 240 Anna Banister Hastings 11 23:49 7:40
82 241 Kianna Granlund Chippewa Hills 11 23:50 7:41
83 242 Zoe Vandyke Unity Christian 11 23:51 7:41
84 247 Melissa Felkey Tecumseh 11 23:57 7:43
85 248 Rachel Krzyske Carleton Airport 11 23:59 7:43
86 263 Lisa Billiings Edwardsburg 11 24:52 8:01
87 268 Caitlin Vander Weide Grant 11 25:42 8:17
88 271 Vonda Allen Three Rivers 11 26:18 8:28
89 275 Janna Raphelson Comstock 11 28:56 9:19


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Lauren Grunewald East Grand Rapids 12 18:15 5:53
2 2 Jordan Tomecek Milan 12 18:26 5:56
3 4 Kristen Yarows Dexter 12 18:44 6:02
4 11 Angela Swain Milan 12 19:25 6:15
5 15 Willow Smith Culver 12 19:36 6:19
6 16 Amanda Weidner Harper Creek 12 19:39 6:20
7 18 Kathleen Stubbs East Grand Rapids 12 19:40 6:20
8 20 Sharon McKenney Chippewa Hills 12 19:41 6:21
9 22 Mindy Lewis Vicksburg 12 19:47 6:23
10 25 Katie Samuelson East Grand Rapids 12 19:51 6:24
11 27 Ashley Figel Celina 12 19:52 6:24
12 28 Brianna Clifford East Grand Rapids 12 19:53 6:24
13 33 Kati Jones Comstock 12 20:00 6:27
14 46 Sarah Fox Gr Christian 12 20:18 6:33
15 55 Alicia Patterson Dewitt 12 20:28 6:36
16 59 Olivia Quam Gr West Catholic 12 20:30 6:36
17 60 Danielle Shepherd Carleton Airport 12 20:31 6:37
18 61 Kelsey Carpenter Gr West Catholic 12 20:32 6:37
19 65 Jenna Manor Milan 12 20:36 6:38
20 66 Hannah Nyboer Spring Lake 12 20:37 6:38
21 67 Megan Debri Gr West Catholic 12 20:43 6:40
22 77 Moira Kelley Culver 12 20:57 6:45
23 84 Bailey Windle Vicksburg 12 21:04 6:47
24 85 Susie Klimowicz Whitehall 12 21:05 6:48
25 86 Angelle Kettlewell Gr Christian 12 21:06 6:48
26 87 Nicole Michmerhuizen Holland Christian 12 21:07 6:48
27 88 Jace Mitcham Fh Northern 12 21:08 6:48
28 94 Courtney Jensen Grant 12 21:13 6:50
29 98 Danielle Thompson Vicksburg 12 21:14 6:50
30 99 Ann Kennedy Fh Eastern 12 21:14 6:50
31 107 Bethany Robinson Comstock 12 21:21 6:53
32 116 Kirsten Bray St. Clair 12 21:31 6:56
33 124 Ashley Moyer St. Joseph 12 21:39 6:59
34 125 Jill Pinder Gr West Catholic 12 21:40 6:59
35 136 Rachel Caise Gull Lake 12 21:46 7:01
36 141 Kayla Matheny Lakeshore 12 21:50 7:02
37 144 Emma Gilberston Spring Lake 12 21:52 7:03
38 145 Sarah Thimmescl Gr West Catholic 12 21:54 7:03
39 149 Stephanie Burian Culver 12 22:00 7:05
40 150 Joann Jeplawy Gr South Christian 12 22:01 7:06
41 152 Alex Bigelow Byron Center 12 22:02 7:06
42 157 Anna Leikert Gr West Catholic 12 22:06 7:07
43 162 Allyson Garstecki St. Joseph 12 22:09 7:08
44 165 Kailene Schabes Fh Eastern 12 22:11 7:09
45 171 Katie Ponsetto Hastings 12 22:20 7:12
46 172 Amanda Reinink Fh Northern 12 22:21 7:12
47 174 Willemijn Veldhuijzen Gr South Christian 12 22:21 7:12
48 175 Zoe Vanheest Gr Catholic Central 12 22:22 7:12
49 176 Chelsea Jensen Grant 12 22:23 7:13
50 178 Marissa Hintz Spring Lake 12 22:25 7:13
51 188 Jenni Starr Ypsilanti 12 22:35 7:17
52 193 Mary Faust Harper Creek 12 22:42 7:19
53 194 Adrianna Narvaez Grant 12 22:42 7:19
54 195 Katelyn Staelgraeve Tecumseh 12 22:42 7:19
55 198 Tori Schruer Unity Christian 12 22:44 7:19
56 202 Amanda Fleet Whitehall 12 22:47 7:20
57 204 Sarah Colonnello Warren Regina 12 22:48 7:21
58 205 Kaylee Vorva Comstock 12 22:50 7:21
59 218 Alycia Melick St. Clair 12 23:06 7:26
60 219 Lauren Anderson Hastings 12 23:06 7:27
61 220 Miranda Storck Carleton Airport 12 23:07 7:27
62 221 Kayla Barton Three Rivers 12 23:07 7:27
63 226 Julie Busscher Unity Christian 12 23:15 7:29
64 233 Megan Walther Three Rivers 12 23:40 7:37
65 237 Elizabeth Swindle Tecumseh 12 23:45 7:39
66 239 Madeline Vandecappelle Wayland 12 23:48 7:40
67 244 Katie Mattie Ypsilanti 12 23:52 7:41
68 245 Rachel Zynel Warren Regina 12 23:54 7:42
69 249 Maggie McKinley Byron Center 12 24:00 7:44
70 254 Annie Schulte Warren Regina 12 24:11 7:47
71 257 Devon Slominski Grant 12 24:25 7:52
72 259 Kara Hodges Edwardsburg 12 24:29 7:53
73 261 Jenna McCarthy Wayland 12 24:38 7:56
74 262 Nicole Dotson South Haven 12 24:44 7:58
75 264 Kayla Trevino South Haven 12 25:01 8:04
76 267 Amy Mort Comstock 12 25:21 8:10
77 272 Ali Wice Tecumseh 12 26:22 8:29
78 273 Zevin Carter Ypsilanti 12 26:23 8:30




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 1594 Alexandra Leptich Saline 12 17:56.6
2 755 Avery Evenson Hartland 9 5:32 6:07 18:08.9
3 485 Alissa Williams East Kentwood 11 5:39 6:05 18:19.3
4 1589 Kate Carter Saline 12 5:36 6:09 18:21.7
5 1 Annie-Norah Beveridge Aa Huron 11 5:42 6:03 18:24.3
6 262 Elizabeth Kingshott Brighton 10 5:43 6:04 18:25.9
7 472 Krista Parks East Kentwood 12 5:41 6:06 18:29.0
8 709 Rachael Stel Grandville 12 5:43 6:06 18:44.2
9 1517 Jane Hawks Rockford 10 5:37 6:20 18:46.0
10 1638 Julia Otwell Tc Central 12 5:42 6:16 18:47.0
11 1522 Taylor Manett Rockford 10 5:41 6:19 18:47.9
12 57 Elizaveta Boudreau Aa Pioneer 12 5:43 6:23 18:50.1
13 1625 Samantha Ehle Tc Central 11 5:51 6:19 18:56.4
14 1021 Gretchen Spahr Huntington North 11 5:49 6:17 18:57.5
15 5022 Gina McNamara Northville 10 5:41 6:25 19:00.3
16 547 Laura Addison Grand Haven 11 5:51 6:23 19:00.6
17 1358 Rachael Clark Pinckney 11 5:54 6:23 19:02.4
18 1528 Catie Rietsema Rockford 11 5:51 6:26 19:03.9
19 18 Karyn Rapundalo Aa Huron 11 5:55 6:26 19:08.3
20 476 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 11 5:55 6:24 19:10.0
21 1013 Molly King Huntington North 12 5:50 6:24 19:10.9
22 1022 Natalie Spahr Huntington North 11 5:50 6:23 19:17.3
23 1357 Andrea Cerullo Pinckney 10 5:56 6:27 19:17.9
24 1722 Marcy Marek Tc West 10 6:09 6:22 19:19.3
25 1359 Callie Clark Pinckney 11 5:56 6:28 19:20.1
26 1195 Marina Aguilera Monroe 10 6:02 6:29 19:20.7
27 760 Anna Pasternak Hartland 11 5:55 6:23 19:21.2
28 1508 Sam Anderson Rockford 10 5:55 6:31 19:23.9
29 1354 Kayla Boyes Pinckney 12 5:56 6:28 19:25.7
30 1378 Jessica Wines Pinckney 11 5:55 6:27 19:26.4
31 1725 Hannah Rickard Tc West 11 6:09 6:22 19:26.9
32 5017 Erin Dunne Northville 9 6:00 6:26 19:31.1
33 66 Tara Jibson Aa Pioneer 12 6:00 6:33 19:31.2
34 561 Catherine Keegin Grand Haven 10 5:54 6:36 19:32.0
35 373 Jessica Sirchen Cleveland St. Joseph 10 6:04 6:30 19:32.4
36 254 Brandi Corkins Brighton 12 6:15 6:24 19:33.0
37 1155 Allison Vanpatten Kenowa Hills 10 5:59 6:35 19:33.3
38 1618 Maren Bahra Tc Central 12 6:00 6:37 19:34.4
39 1372 Natalie Nelson Pinckney 10 5:58 6:34 19:35.0
40 524 Lauren Kersjes Fh Central 12 6:01 6:33 19:35.5
41 1294 Paige McKeon Okemos 9 6:00 6:35 19:35.8
42 1511 Katie Carlson Rockford 12 6:00 6:36 19:36.1
43 70 Christine Lim Aa Pioneer 11 6:10 6:27 19:36.5
44 1592 Alyssa Cummings Saline 9 5:54 6:37 19:36.7
45 1012 Robyn Karst Huntington North 9 6:01 6:29 19:37.3
46 371 Gabriella Kreuz Cleveland St. Joseph 12 6:04 6:30 19:37.4
47 1633 Maria Lyons Tc Central 11 6:07 6:33 19:37.7
48 583 Priscilla Vanheest Grand Haven 10 5:59 6:37 19:38.2
49 567 Karen Lomeo Grand Haven 11 5:59 6:28 19:38.3
50 961 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 9 6:03 6:31 19:39.4
51 1267 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 10 6:00 6:35 19:42.3
52 5027 Katie Vandervoort Northville 9 6:01 6:32 19:43.1
53 62 Katherine Hoevet Aa Pioneer 10 5:58 6:36 19:43.9
54 780 Shannon Kelleher Hilliard Darby 12 6:11 6:32 19:44.3
55 1596 Emily Reyst Saline 9 6:07 6:42 19:48.5
56 255 Amanda Curtis Brighton 11 6:08 6:38 19:50.0
57 265 Paige McGahan Brighton 11 6:08 6:35 19:51.8
58 950 Natalie Courtright Hudsonville 11 6:03 6:32 19:53.6
59 5028 Jessica Krantz Tc Central 11 6:20 6:36 19:54.0
60 1210 Jenna Stumpmier Monroe 12 6:03 6:33 19:54.6
61 1205 Ashley Nichols Monroe 9 6:02 6:40 19:56.0
62 224 Amanda Zittleman Bedford 11 6:18 6:39 19:57.1
63 1364 Miranda Haas Pinckney 9 6:12 6:33 19:57.8
64 426 Katie Gross Dundee Crown 11 6:16 6:44 19:57.9
65 580 Julia Stock Grand Haven 10 6:01 6:41 19:58.4
66 253 Taylor Corkins Brighton 9 6:13 6:34 20:00.1
67 575 Natalie Myers Grand Haven 11 5:56 6:44 20:00.7
68 1591 Amy Creutz Saline 10 6:02 6:43 20:01.3
69 685 Natalie Allardyce Grandville 12 6:10 6:41 20:01.6
70 1623 Hannah Debortoli Tc Central 12 6:08 6:38 20:02.3
71 450 Jessica Dippel East Kentwood 12 6:08 6:45 20:03.6
72 1707 Rachael Favela Tc West 10 6:14 6:40 20:04.7
73 250 Samantha Brish Brighton 12 6:12 6:38 20:06.0
74 156 Courtney Volstromer Bc Lakeview 11 6:05 6:52 20:07.5
75 522 Breanna Cornell Fh Central 12 6:20 6:40 20:07.6
76 692 Raychel Figurski Grandville 10 6:09 6:41 20:08.3
77 1729 Kaylee Vandommelen Tc West 11 6:14 6:46 20:09.3
78 562 Kirsti King Grand Haven 10 6:06 6:45 20:12.0
79 868 Taylor Roach Holt 12 6:08 6:42 20:12.8
80 746 Kaitlin Halonen Hartland 9 6:16 6:47 20:14.3
81 528 Liz Sabin Fh Central 12 6:10 6:39 20:15.5
82 184 Kendra Ouillette Bc Western 12 6:24 6:43 20:15.7
83 10 Grace Kanzawa Aa Huron 11 6:18 6:41 20:16.7
84 6 Supreet Grewal Aa Huron 11 6:19 6:43 20:17.2
85 372 Celine Mangan Cleveland St. Joseph 10 6:04 6:47 20:18.0
86 963 Elizabeth Scothorn Hudsonville 12 6:20 6:41 20:18.3
87 428 Claira Himmel Dundee Crown 11 6:04 6:51 20:19.7
88 5016 Alexandar Draybuck Northville 9 6:07 6:49 20:20.4
89 1180 Lauren McGlinn Loy Norrix 11 6:07 6:51 20:21.9
90 1641 Katie Perkins Tc Central 12 5:59 6:57 20:22.2
91 5024 Alex Rodriguez Northville 9 6:19 6:47 20:22.5
92 1007 Becca Goodman Huntington North 11 6:17 6:45 20:23.9
93 1595 Chelsie Noble Saline 12 6:06 6:50 20:23.9
94 1518 Allison Hazy Rockford 11 6:12 6:49 20:24.0
95 1024 Elaine Yahne Huntington North 11 6:18 6:46 20:25.3
96 1055 Catie Dulworth Jackson 12 6:26 6:46 20:26.3
97 69 Laura Knight Aa Pioneer 12 6:11 6:59 20:26.6
98 920 Olivia Wood Howell 12 6:12 6:50 20:28.5
99 1464 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 10 6:21 6:49 20:29.1
100 1100 Rachelle Blanchard Jenison 12 6:18 6:53 20:29.1
101 1276 Haley Crites Okemos 10 6:09 6:49 20:31.2
102 318 Lisa Schultz Caledonia 11 6:15 7:01 20:32.0
103 962 Rachel Schutter Hudsonville 10 6:14 6:55 20:34.0
104 430 Monique Robinson Dundee Crown 11 6:17 6:56 20:34.0
105 1451 Chelsea Carpentier Portage Northern 10 6:21 6:55 20:36.1
106 459 Erica Hippe East Kentwood 11 6:18 6:50 20:36.9
107 204 Heather Felkey Bedford 12 6:25 6:51 20:37.4
108 820 Jennifer Beckner Holly 10 6:24 6:53 20:37.8
109 370 Maggie Harter Cleveland St. Joseph 9 6:18 6:53 20:38.1
110 73 Rosanna Neuhausler Aa Pioneer 10 6:18 6:56 20:38.6
111 367 Maggie Boyer Cleveland St. Joseph 10 6:24 6:52 20:39.2
112 369 Erin Gaffney Cleveland St. Joseph 11 6:23 6:52 20:40.4
113 1203 Jessica Miller Monroe 12 6:24 6:53 20:40.8
114 15 Chinyere Onimo Aa Huron 11 6:22 6:59 20:41.3
115 1593 Kristin Green Saline 9 6:19 6:54 20:41.9
116 771 Taylor Baldridge Hilliard Darby 11 6:23 6:55 20:42.0
117 180 Kristy Behmlander Bc Western 9 6:29 6:47 20:42.6
118 157 Kelsey Vosler Bc Lakeview 11 6:13 6:58 20:43.2
119 251 Lydia Bumann Brighton 10 6:32 6:48 20:44.7
120 427 Natalie Himmel Dundee Crown 9 6:19 7:01 20:44.9
121 1110 Katie Gabier Jenison 10 6:19 6:56 20:45.7
122 1459 Sorensen Katie Portage Northern 9 6:21 6:55 20:45.8
123 708 Carlie Snoap Grandville 9 6:13 7:00 20:46.0
124 214 Anne Redd Bedford 10 6:20 6:58 20:46.4
125 1425 Victoria Phillips Portage Central 12 6:25 6:56 20:47.5
126 953 Trinity Hulst Hudsonville 10 6:14 7:00 20:48.3
127 425 Jade Franz Dundee Crown 9 6:19 7:03 20:48.8
128 1065 Nicole Rando Jackson 11 6:37 6:42 20:49.2
129 1124 Kelsee Vanderbaan Jenison 12 6:28 6:55 20:50.7
130 211 Kourtney Osentoski Bedford 10 6:24 7:04 20:52.1
131 1106 Ariel Dempsey Jenison 12 6:29 6:47 20:53.3
132 216 Mariah Robinette Bedford 11 6:25 6:59 20:54.4
133 321 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 11 6:13 7:02 20:55.1
134 858 Karina Drachman Holt 11 6:18 7:02 20:55.8
135 782 Natalie Lissey Hilliard Darby 12 6:24 7:01 20:55.9
136 5025 Emily Sklar Northville 11 6:20 7:03 20:55.9
137 825 Destinee Lukianoff Holly 12 6:10 7:02 20:58.8
138 1005 Olivia Eckert Huntington North 11 6:11 6:56 20:59.8
139 218 Megan Sloan Bedford 11 6:34 6:59 21:00.2
140 526 Rachael Laage Fh Central 9 6:27 7:01 21:00.7
141 767 Megan Skinner Hartland 10 6:27 7:04 21:01.1
142 422 Allison Beck Dundee Crown 10 6:32 7:00 21:01.4
143 484 Casey Westveer East Kentwood 10 6:16 7:02 21:01.4
144 1298 Roxanne Raven Okemos 9 6:34 7:00 21:02.2
145 316 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 9 6:26 6:58 21:02.4
146 1232 Krista Brandel Muskegon 10 6:22 7:08 21:04.6
147 467 Brynley Nadziejka East Kentwood 12 6:21 7:05 21:06.4
148 210 Rachel Mayer Bedford 11 6:34 6:59 21:06.5
149 1116 Courtney Mekkes Jenison 12 6:43 6:59 21:08.3
150 79 Adriana Tzalel Aa Pioneer 10 6:16 7:11 21:09.6
151 1529 Sawyer Rocheleau Rockford 10 6:27 7:01 21:10.2
152 182 Catherine Clark Bc Western 12 6:38 7:02 21:11.5
153 1467 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 10 6:35 7:02 21:11.9
154 1207 Laura Sartisohn Monroe 12 6:28 7:12 21:12.0
155 1057 Cammie Finch Jackson 10 6:37 6:56 21:12.7
156 757 Allison McGinn Hartland 10 6:23 7:09 21:13.0
157 693 Madie Fisher Grandville 9 6:36 7:04 21:16.6
158 1122 Chandra Swiech Jenison 9 6:33 7:11 21:19.4
159 1299 Rebecca Reisdorff Okemos 12 6:26 7:13 21:20.1
160 1234 Kayla Crawford Muskegon 10 6:26 7:15 21:21.6
161 375 Taylor Whisler Cleveland St. Joseph 12 6:22 7:14 21:21.6
162 186 Francie Phillips Bc Western 12 6:30 6:59 21:21.9
163 1495 Wendy Honick Reeths Puffer 12 6:29 7:14 21:23.9
164 1422 Karen Jones Portage Central 11 6:35 7:07 21:24.7
165 828 Lauren Powell Holly 12 6:39 7:10 21:24.9
166 1178 Jade Hubbard Loy Norrix 9 6:22 7:11 21:25.3
167 185 Amanda Paterson Bc Western 12 6:44 7:08 21:25.6
168 965 Anna Sommerfield Hudsonville 9 6:20 6:54 21:26.3
169 151 Nicole Krajewski Bc Lakeview 12 6:17 7:02 21:27.8
170 1715 Aria Jelinek Tc West 12 6:34 7:14 21:29.8
171 424 Emily Caliendo Dundee Crown 12 6:35 7:11 21:31.0
172 299 Emily Hazelbach Caledonia 11 6:21 7:12 21:31.8
173 14 Anna Naiki Aa Huron 12 6:25 7:10 21:34.1
174 1290 Bri Kovan Okemos 12 6:33 7:01 21:34.3
175 1497 Aurora Lammi Reeths Puffer 12 6:35 7:15 21:35.0
176 710 Molly Taylor Grandville 11 6:39 7:07 21:36.6
177 1821 Alexa Geider Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 6:30 7:16 21:36.8
178 921 Victoria Zauel Howell 12 6:45 7:14 21:37.4
179 1493 Shana Boynton Reeths Puffer 11 6:31 7:14 21:37.5
180 1453 Lozon Emma Portage Northern 12 6:23 7:18 21:38.5
181 703 Sammy Mondry Grandville 9 6:26 7:09 21:38.8
182 527 Ashley Ritsema Fh Central 11 6:37 7:17 21:39.4
183 1209 Jessica Sexton Monroe 11 6:31 7:24 21:40.8
184 917 Wilkin Rebecca Howell 9 6:40 7:20 21:41.4
185 1126 Alexandra Walcott Jenison 12 6:42 7:13 21:44.0
186 181 Kim Behmlander Bc Western 12 6:37 7:12 21:46.0
187 3 Mara Darian Aa Huron 10 6:23 7:15 21:47.7
188 833 Shannon Westfall Holly 9 6:53 7:09 21:48.3
189 1700 Dani Brzezinski Tc West 11 6:34 7:23 21:48.5
190 1053 Lizzy Benedetto Jackson 10 6:48 7:20 21:48.7
191 864 Allison Orth Holt 12 6:42 7:12 21:48.7
192 1499 Allix Miller Reeths Puffer 11 6:38 7:16 21:49.6
193 805 Katie Bast Holland 10 6:47 7:17 21:50.0
194 1427 Maddie Sandmeyer Portage Central 11 6:36 7:21 21:51.5
195 1054 Sophia Blackwell Jackson 9 6:48 7:19 21:51.9
196 1468 Taylor Ondersma Portage Northern 10 6:45 7:15 21:54.1
197 1426 Lauren Raycraft Portage Central 11 6:42 7:18 21:55.1
198 1454 Niestrath Gabby Portage Northern 9 6:46 7:16 21:56.4
199 183 Kate Davis Bc Western 11 6:54 7:20 21:57.7
200 12 Alexa Lee Aa Huron "b" 11 6:38 7:21 21:57.7
201 831 Carly Schroeder Holly 10 6:39 7:24 21:59.7
202 824 Stephanie Hamline Holly 11 6:39 7:25 22:00.0
203 914 Emily Parks Howell 9 6:47 7:23 22:00.6
204 521 Jane Clinger Fh Central 10 6:43 7:26 22:02.3
205 870 Brooke Smythe Holt 11 6:54 7:20 22:03.5
206 530 Katelyn Tooley Fh Central 11 6:43 7:13 22:03.8
207 951 Heidi Dayton Hudsonville 10 6:41 7:27 22:04.9
208 804 Alexa Bakker Holland 11 6:48 7:20 22:07.9
209 855 Sally Carrasco Holt 11 6:52 7:22 22:09.2
210 1177 Carrie Hoekstra Loy Norrix 11 6:44 7:32 22:11.3
211 1153 Kara Trausch Kenowa Hills 11 6:51 7:26 22:13.6
212 808 Anne Packard Holland 11 6:53 7:26 22:14.1
213 290 Alexandra Bunce Caledonia 11 6:40 7:32 22:14.1
214 1156 Megan Versen Kenowa Hills 9 6:34 7:24 22:15.6
215 20 Malica Yalamanchili Aa Huron "b" 11 6:54 7:26 22:20.9
216 794 Nickie Tock Hilliard Darby 10 6:46 7:32 22:22.0
217 852 Amanda Becker Holt 9 6:50 7:25 22:23.9
218 1183 Hannah Reinhold Loy Norrix 9 6:55 7:28 22:24.3
219 1308 Maryn Zwier Okemos 12 6:48 7:33 22:24.5
220 1705 Karissa Dunn Tc West 10 6:43 7:32 22:26.0
221 795 Emily Young Hilliard Darby 12 6:46 7:31 22:27.7
222 5 Aerie Em Aa Huron "b" 11 6:32 7:39 22:28.7
223 788 Kasey Norval Hilliard Darby 11 6:46 7:31 22:30.6
224 853 Mikala Blust Holt 10 6:39 7:34 22:34.4
225 1496 Olivia Howard Reeths Puffer 11 7:12 7:24 22:35.8
226 1494 Courtney Cave Reeths Puffer 11 6:41 7:30 22:39.8
227 750 Kari Kantola Hartland 9 6:47 7:37 22:42.1
228 1176 Brenna Hill Loy Norrix 11 7:07 7:31 22:46.4
229 5026 Hallie Tyburski Northville 9 6:26 7:44 22:47.9
230 902 Caroline Cosellian Howell 10 6:49 7:31 22:49.5
231 1420 Anisa Hicks Portage Central 11 6:47 7:47 22:54.6
232 904 Michelle Janowiecki Howell 11 7:00 7:36 22:57.2
233 1421 Andrea Hoffman Portage Central 12 7:01 7:49 23:06.5
234 16 Sussy Pan Aa Huron "b" 11 7:06 7:42 23:07.6
235 806 Devon Mahieu Holland 11 6:56 7:48 23:11.9
236 1201 Natalie Johnson Monroe 11 7:12 7:45 23:15.3
237 11 Shannon Koga Aa Huron "b" 11 7:06 7:43 23:18.5
238 774 Amanda Custer Hilliard Darby 12 6:49 7:58 23:28.0
239 8 Laura Immonen Aa Huron "b" 12 7:08 7:48 23:30.9
240 2 Taylor Clayborne Aa Huron "b" 11 7:11 7:44 23:34.8
241 310 Alyssa Petz Caledonia 12 6:56 8:02 23:35.4
242 1238 Marissa Smith Muskegon 10 7:22 8:05 23:43.2
243 1498 Hannah Maciejewski Reeths Puffer 11 7:06 8:02 23:47.9
244 1237 Miriam Reger Muskegon 11 7:22 8:05 23:50.7
245 1157 Kayla Vredeveld Kenowa Hills 11 7:02 8:09 24:07.7
246 1146 Thao Geiger Kenowa Hills 12 7:09 8:10 24:16.2
247 1147 Kelly Herrmann Kenowa Hills 12 7:09 8:10 24:18.1
248 1822 Sam Pace Ypsilanti Lincoln 12 7:09 8:15 24:19.6
249 809 Erin Schregardus Holland 10 6:58 8:28 24:40.8
250 821 Cathy Bosard Holly 12 7:27 8:28 24:42.8
251 137 Lauren Vanwarmer Bc Central 11 7:17 8:42 25:00.0
252 1056 Alexandrea Ennis Jackson 9 7:43 8:40 25:11.5
253 1239 Abigail Waterstradt Muskegon 12 7:30 8:38 25:18.4
254 130 Daria Gyzstalia Bc Central 11 7:36 8:34 25:26.8
255 1823 Samantha Winters Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 7:54 8:47 26:00.0
256 810 Alley Siroky Holland 11 8:19 8:39 26:03.5
257 129 Amanda Elliott Bc Central 9 7:56 8:41 26:07.7
258 1819 Allison Chan Ypsilanti Lincoln 12 7:54 9:03 26:27.9
259 133 Mimi Saghir Bc Central 9 8:01 9:26 27:23.5
260 132 Kelsey Kurr Bc Central 11 8:03 9:26 27:59.9
261 1818 Elizabeth Burns Ypsilanti Lincoln 10 8:31 9:30 28:33.5
262 136 Kandice Torzynski Bc Central 12 8:25 9:59 29:04.7
263 135 Paige Smith Bc Central 12 8:25 10:42 31:27.4
264 1236 Erica Navarro Muskegon 9 9:40 11:26 32:51.5
265 1412 Karson Boyer Portage Central 11 6:34 7:32
266 324 Amanda Vanlaar Caledonia 12 6:41 7:32
267 150 Jordan Johnson Bc Lakeview 10 6:07
268 911 Jen McClellan Howell 11 6:14
269 154 Jarecea Tate Bc Lakeview 9 6:28
270 768 Erin Suttman Hartland 12 6:33

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS



1. 108 ROCKFORD ( 19:08 1:35:39)
=======================================
1 9 Jane Hawks Rockford 10 18:46
2 11 Taylor Manett Rockford 10 18:48
3 18 Catie Rietsema Rockford 11 19:04
4 28 Sam Anderson Rockford 10 19:24
5 42 Katie Carlson Rockford 12 19:37
6 ( 93) Allison Hazy Rockford 11 20:24
7 (149) Sawyer Rocheleau Rockford 10 21:11

2. 124 PINCKNEY ( 19:19 1:36:35)
=======================================
1 17 Rachael Clark Pinckney 11 19:03
2 23 Andrea Cerullo Pinckney 10 19:18
3 25 Callie Clark Pinckney 11 19:21
4 29 Kayla Boyes Pinckney 12 19:26
5 30 Jessica Wines Pinckney 11 19:27
6 ( 39) Natalie Nelson Pinckney 10 19:35
7 ( 63) Miranda Haas Pinckney 9 19:58

3. 167 TC CENTRAL ( 19:23 1:36:51)
=======================================
1 10 Julia Otwell Tc Central 12 18:47
2 13 Samantha Ehle Tc Central 11 18:57
3 38 Maren Bahra Tc Central 12 19:35
4 47 Maria Lyons Tc Central 11 19:38
5 59 Jessica Krantz Tc Central 11 19:54
6 ( 70) Hannah Debortoli Tc Central 12 20:03
7 ( 89) Katie Perkins Tc Central 12 20:23

4. 172 SALINE ( 19:10 1:35:47)
=======================================
1 1 Alexandra Leptich Saline 12 17:57
2 4 Kate Carter Saline 12 18:22
3 44 Alyssa Cummings Saline 9 19:37
4 55 Emily Reyst Saline 9 19:49
5 68 Amy Creutz Saline 10 20:02
6 ( 91) Chelsie Noble Saline 12 20:24
7 (114) Kristin Green Saline 9 20:42

5. 194 HUNTINGTON NORTH ( 19:30 1:37:29)
=======================================
1 14 Gretchen Spahr Huntington North 11 18:58
2 21 Molly King Huntington North 12 19:11
3 22 Natalie Spahr Huntington North 11 19:18
4 45 Robyn Karst Huntington North 9 19:38
5 92 Becca Goodman Huntington North 11 20:24
6 ( 94) Elaine Yahne Huntington North 11 20:26
7 (136) Olivia Eckert Huntington North 11 21:00

6. 206 EAST KENTWOOD ( 19:20 1:36:40)
=======================================
1 3 Alissa Williams East Kentwood 11 18:20
2 7 Krista Parks East Kentwood 12 18:29
3 20 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 11 19:10
4 71 Jessica Dippel East Kentwood 12 20:04
5 105 Erica Hippe East Kentwood 11 20:37
6 (141) Casey Westveer East Kentwood 10 21:02
7 (145) Brynley Nadziejka East Kentwood 12 21:07

7. 212 GRAND HAVEN ( 19:34 1:37:50)
=======================================
1 16 Laura Addison Grand Haven 11 19:01
2 34 Catherine Keegin Grand Haven 10 19:32
3 48 Priscilla Vanheest Grand Haven 10 19:39
4 49 Karen Lomeo Grand Haven 11 19:39
5 65 Julia Stock Grand Haven 10 19:59
6 ( 67) Natalie Myers Grand Haven 11 20:01
7 ( 77) Kirsti King Grand Haven 10 20:12

8. 221 BRIGHTON ( 19:33 1:37:42)
=======================================
1 6 Elizabeth Kingshott Brighton 10 18:26
2 36 Brandi Corkins Brighton 12 19:33
3 56 Amanda Curtis Brighton 11 19:50
4 57 Paige McGahan Brighton 11 19:52
5 66 Taylor Corkins Brighton 9 20:01
6 ( 73) Samantha Brish Brighton 12 20:06
7 (117) Lydia Bumann Brighton 10 20:45

9. 237 AA PIONEER ( 19:39 1:38:11)
=======================================
1 12 Elizaveta Boudreau Aa Pioneer 12 18:51
2 33 Tara Jibson Aa Pioneer 12 19:32
3 43 Christine Lim Aa Pioneer 11 19:37
4 53 Katherine Hoevet Aa Pioneer 10 19:44
5 96 Laura Knight Aa Pioneer 12 20:27
6 (109) Rosanna Neuhausler Aa Pioneer 10 20:39
7 (148) Adriana Tzalel Aa Pioneer 10 21:10

10. 276 NORTHVILLE ( 19:49 1:39:01)
=======================================
1 15 Gina McNamara Northville 10 19:01
2 32 Erin Dunne Northville 9 19:32
3 52 Katie Vandervoort Northville 9 19:44
4 87 Alexandar Draybuck Northville 9 20:21
5 90 Alex Rodriguez Northville 9 20:23
6 (133) Emily Sklar Northville 11 20:56
7 (226) Hallie Tyburski Northville 9 22:48

11. 302 AA HURON ( 19:47 1:38:51)
=======================================
1 5 Annie-Norah Beveridge Aa Huron 11 18:25
2 19 Karyn Rapundalo Aa Huron 11 19:09
3 82 Grace Kanzawa Aa Huron 11 20:17
4 83 Supreet Grewal Aa Huron 11 20:18
5 113 Chinyere Onimo Aa Huron 11 20:42
6 (170) Anna Naiki Aa Huron 12 21:35
7 (184) Mara Darian Aa Huron 10 21:48

12. 370 TC WEST ( 20:07 1:40:32)
=======================================
1 24 Marcy Marek Tc West 10 19:20
2 31 Hannah Rickard Tc West 11 19:27
3 72 Rachael Favela Tc West 10 20:05
4 76 Kaylee Vandommelen Tc West 11 20:10
5 167 Aria Jelinek Tc West 12 21:30
6 (186) Dani Brzezinski Tc West 11 21:49
7 (217) Karissa Dunn Tc West 10 22:26

13. 383 CLEVELAND ST. JOSEPH ( 20:10 1:40:48)
=======================================
1 35 Jessica Sirchen Cleveland St. Joseph 10 19:33
2 46 Gabriella Kreuz Cleveland St. Joseph 12 19:38
3 84 Celine Mangan Cleveland St. Joseph 10 20:18
4 108 Maggie Harter Cleveland St. Joseph 9 20:39
5 110 Maggie Boyer Cleveland St. Joseph 10 20:40
6 (111) Erin Gaffney Cleveland St. Joseph 11 20:41
7 (159) Taylor Whisler Cleveland St. Joseph 12 21:22

14. 401 HARTLAND ( 20:01 1:40:01)
=======================================
1 2 Avery Evenson Hartland 9 18:09
2 27 Anna Pasternak Hartland 11 19:22
3 79 Kaitlin Halonen Hartland 9 20:15
4 139 Megan Skinner Hartland 10 21:02
5 154 Allison McGinn Hartland 10 21:13
6 (224) Kari Kantola Hartland 9 22:43

15. 411 MONROE ( 20:13 1:41:05)
=======================================
1 26 Marina Aguilera Monroe 10 19:21
2 60 Jenna Stumpmier Monroe 12 19:55
3 61 Ashley Nichols Monroe 9 19:56
4 112 Jessica Miller Monroe 12 20:41
5 152 Laura Sartisohn Monroe 12 21:12
6 (180) Jessica Sexton Monroe 11 21:41
7 (233) Natalie Johnson Monroe 11 23:16

16. 419 HUDSONVILLE ( 20:16 1:41:16)
=======================================
1 50 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 9 19:40
2 58 Natalie Courtright Hudsonville 11 19:54
3 85 Elizabeth Scothorn Hudsonville 12 20:19
4 102 Rachel Schutter Hudsonville 10 20:34
5 124 Trinity Hulst Hudsonville 10 20:49
6 (166) Anna Sommerfield Hudsonville 9 21:27
7 (204) Heidi Dayton Hudsonville 10 22:05

17. 428 GRANDVILLE ( 20:12 1:40:59)
=======================================
1 8 Rachael Stel Grandville 12 18:45
2 69 Natalie Allardyce Grandville 12 20:02
3 75 Raychel Figurski Grandville 10 20:09
4 121 Carlie Snoap Grandville 9 20:46
5 155 Madie Fisher Grandville 9 21:17
6 (173) Molly Taylor Grandville 11 21:37
7 (178) Sammy Mondry Grandville 9 21:39

18. 491 OKEMOS ( 20:27 1:42:15)
=======================================
1 41 Paige McKeon Okemos 9 19:36
2 51 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 10 19:43
3 100 Haley Crites Okemos 10 20:32
4 142 Roxanne Raven Okemos 9 21:03
5 157 Rebecca Reisdorff Okemos 12 21:21
6 (171) Bri Kovan Okemos 12 21:35
7 (216) Maryn Zwier Okemos 12 22:25

19. 496 DUNDEE CROWN ( 20:30 1:42:26)
=======================================
1 64 Katie Gross Dundee Crown 11 19:58
2 86 Claira Himmel Dundee Crown 11 20:20
3 103 Monique Robinson Dundee Crown 11 20:34
4 118 Natalie Himmel Dundee Crown 9 20:45
5 125 Jade Franz Dundee Crown 9 20:49
6 (140) Allison Beck Dundee Crown 10 21:02
7 (168) Emily Caliendo Dundee Crown 12 21:31

20. 511 FH CENTRAL ( 20:33 1:42:41)
=======================================
1 40 Lauren Kersjes Fh Central 12 19:36
2 74 Breanna Cornell Fh Central 12 20:08
3 80 Liz Sabin Fh Central 12 20:16
4 138 Rachael Laage Fh Central 9 21:01
5 179 Ashley Ritsema Fh Central 11 21:40
6 (201) Jane Clinger Fh Central 10 22:03
7 (203) Katelyn Tooley Fh Central 11 22:04

21. 548 BEDFORD ( 20:39 1:43:11)
=======================================
1 62 Amanda Zittleman Bedford 11 19:58
2 106 Heather Felkey Bedford 12 20:38
3 122 Anne Redd Bedford 10 20:47
4 128 Kourtney Osentoski Bedford 10 20:53
5 130 Mariah Robinette Bedford 11 20:55
6 (137) Megan Sloan Bedford 11 21:01
7 (146) Rachel Mayer Bedford 11 21:07

22. 620 JENISON ( 20:50 1:44:10)
=======================================
1 98 Rachelle Blanchard Jenison 12 20:30
2 119 Katie Gabier Jenison 10 20:46
3 127 Kelsee Vanderbaan Jenison 12 20:51
4 129 Ariel Dempsey Jenison 12 20:54
5 147 Courtney Mekkes Jenison 12 21:09
6 (156) Chandra Swiech Jenison 9 21:20
7 (182) Alexandra Walcott Jenison 12 21:44

23. 651 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 20:57 1:44:44)
=======================================
1 99 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 10 20:30
2 104 Chelsea Carpentier Portage Northern 10 20:37
3 120 Sorensen Katie Portage Northern 9 20:46
4 151 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 10 21:12
5 177 Lozon Emma Portage Northern 12 21:39
6 (193) Taylor Ondersma Portage Northern 10 21:55
7 (195) Niestrath Gabby Portage Northern 9 21:57

24. 672 BC WESTERN ( 21:00 1:44:59)
=======================================
1 81 Kendra Ouillette Bc Western 12 20:16
2 116 Kristy Behmlander Bc Western 9 20:43
3 150 Catherine Clark Bc Western 12 21:12
4 160 Francie Phillips Bc Western 12 21:22
5 165 Amanda Paterson Bc Western 12 21:26
6 (183) Kim Behmlander Bc Western 12 21:46
7 (196) Kate Davis Bc Western 11 21:58

25. 734 HILLIARD DARBY ( 21:15 1:46:13)
=======================================
1 54 Shannon Kelleher Hilliard Darby 12 19:45
2 115 Taylor Baldridge Hilliard Darby 11 20:42
3 134 Natalie Lissey Hilliard Darby 12 20:56
4 213 Nickie Tock Hilliard Darby 10 22:22
5 218 Emily Young Hilliard Darby 12 22:28
6 (220) Kasey Norval Hilliard Darby 11 22:31
7 (235) Amanda Custer Hilliard Darby 12 23:28

26. 753 CALEDONIA ( 21:16 1:46:18)
=======================================
1 101 Lisa Schultz Caledonia 11 20:32
2 131 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 11 20:56
3 143 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 9 21:03
4 169 Emily Hazelbach Caledonia 11 21:32
5 209 Alexandra Bunce Caledonia 11 22:15
6 (238) Alyssa Petz Caledonia 12 23:36

27. 753 JACKSON ( 21:15 1:46:11)
=======================================
1 95 Catie Dulworth Jackson 12 20:27
2 126 Nicole Rando Jackson 11 20:50
3 153 Cammie Finch Jackson 10 21:13
4 187 Lizzy Benedetto Jackson 10 21:49
5 192 Sophia Blackwell Jackson 9 21:52
6 (249) Alexandrea Ennis Jackson 9 25:12

28. 788 HOLLY ( 21:23 1:46:51)
=======================================
1 107 Jennifer Beckner Holly 10 20:38
2 135 Destinee Lukianoff Holly 12 20:59
3 163 Lauren Powell Holly 12 21:25
4 185 Shannon Westfall Holly 9 21:49
5 198 Carly Schroeder Holly 10 22:00
6 (199) Stephanie Hamline Holly 11 22:00
7 (247) Cathy Bosard Holly 12 24:43

29. 806 HOLT ( 21:27 1:47:12)
=======================================
1 78 Taylor Roach Holt 12 20:13
2 132 Karina Drachman Holt 11 20:56
3 188 Allison Orth Holt 12 21:49
4 202 Brooke Smythe Holt 11 22:04
5 206 Sally Carrasco Holt 11 22:10
6 (214) Amanda Becker Holt 9 22:24
7 (221) Mikala Blust Holt 10 22:35

30. 880 HOWELL ( 21:44 1:48:40)
=======================================
1 97 Olivia Wood Howell 12 20:29
2 175 Victoria Zauel Howell 12 21:38
3 181 Wilkin Rebecca Howell 9 21:42
4 200 Emily Parks Howell 9 22:01
5 227 Caroline Cosellian Howell 10 22:50
6 (229) Michelle Janowiecki Howell 11 22:58

31. 898 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 21:48 1:48:56)
=======================================
1 123 Victoria Phillips Portage Central 12 20:48
2 162 Karen Jones Portage Central 11 21:25
3 191 Maddie Sandmeyer Portage Central 11 21:52
4 194 Lauren Raycraft Portage Central 11 21:56
5 228 Anisa Hicks Portage Central 11 22:55
6 (230) Andrea Hoffman Portage Central 12 23:07

32. 899 LOY NORRIX ( 21:51 1:49:12)
=======================================
1 88 Lauren McGlinn Loy Norrix 11 20:22
2 164 Jade Hubbard Loy Norrix 9 21:26
3 207 Carrie Hoekstra Loy Norrix 11 22:12
4 215 Hannah Reinhold Loy Norrix 9 22:25
5 225 Brenna Hill Loy Norrix 11 22:47

33. 920 REETHS PUFFER ( 21:49 1:49:03)
=======================================
1 161 Wendy Honick Reeths Puffer 12 21:24
2 172 Aurora Lammi Reeths Puffer 12 21:35
3 176 Shana Boynton Reeths Puffer 11 21:38
4 189 Allix Miller Reeths Puffer 11 21:50
5 222 Olivia Howard Reeths Puffer 11 22:36
6 (223) Courtney Cave Reeths Puffer 11 22:40
7 (240) Hannah Maciejewski Reeths Puffer 11 23:48

34. 941 KENOWA HILLS ( 22:30 1:52:29)
=======================================
1 37 Allison Vanpatten Kenowa Hills 10 19:34
2 208 Kara Trausch Kenowa Hills 11 22:14
3 211 Megan Versen Kenowa Hills 9 22:16
4 242 Kayla Vredeveld Kenowa Hills 11 24:08
5 243 Thao Geiger Kenowa Hills 12 24:17
6 (244) Kelly Herrmann Kenowa Hills 12 24:19

35. 1032 MUSKEGON ( 23:05 1:55:21)
=======================================
1 144 Krista Brandel Muskegon 10 21:05
2 158 Kayla Crawford Muskegon 10 21:22
3 239 Marissa Smith Muskegon 10 23:44
4 241 Miriam Reger Muskegon 11 23:51
5 250 Abigail Waterstradt Muskegon 12 25:19
6 (261) Erica Navarro Muskegon 9 32:52

36. 1083 HOLLAND ( 22:50 1:54:06)
=======================================
1 190 Katie Bast Holland 10 21:50
2 205 Alexa Bakker Holland 11 22:08
3 210 Anne Packard Holland 11 22:15
4 232 Devon Mahieu Holland 11 23:12
5 246 Erin Schregardus Holland 10 24:41
6 (253) Alley Siroky Holland 11 26:04

37. 1093 AA HURON "B" ( 22:39 1:53:15)
=======================================
1 197 Alexa Lee Aa Huron "b" 11 21:58
2 212 Malica Yalamanchili Aa Huron "b" 11 22:21
3 219 Aerie Em Aa Huron "b" 11 22:29
4 231 Sussy Pan Aa Huron "b" 11 23:08
5 234 Shannon Koga Aa Huron "b" 11 23:19
6 (236) Laura Immonen Aa Huron "b" 12 23:31
7 (237) Taylor Clayborne Aa Huron "b" 11 23:35

38. 1184 YPSILANTI LINCOLN ( 25:24 2:06:59)
=======================================
1 174 Alexa Geider Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 21:37
2 245 Sam Pace Ypsilanti Lincoln 12 24:20
3 252 Samantha Winters Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 26:00
4 255 Allison Chan Ypsilanti Lincoln 12 26:28
5 258 Elizabeth Burns Ypsilanti Lincoln 10 28:34

39. 1266 BC CENTRAL ( 26:24 2:11:59)
=======================================
1 248 Lauren Vanwarmer Bc Central 11 25:00
2 251 Daria Gyzstalia Bc Central 11 25:27
3 254 Amanda Elliott Bc Central 9 26:08
4 256 Mimi Saghir Bc Central 9 27:24
5 257 Kelsey Kurr Bc Central 11 28:00
6 (259) Kandice Torzynski Bc Central 12 29:05
7 (260) Paige Smith Bc Central 12 31:28



2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Avery Evenson Hartland 9 18:09 5:51
2 32 Erin Dunne Northville 9 19:32 6:17
3 41 Paige McKeon Okemos 9 19:36 6:19
4 44 Alyssa Cummings Saline 9 19:37 6:19
5 45 Robyn Karst Huntington North 9 19:38 6:19
6 50 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 9 19:40 6:20
7 52 Katie Vandervoort Northville 9 19:44 6:21
8 55 Emily Reyst Saline 9 19:49 6:23
9 61 Ashley Nichols Monroe 9 19:56 6:25
10 63 Miranda Haas Pinckney 9 19:58 6:26
11 66 Taylor Corkins Brighton 9 20:01 6:27
12 80 Kaitlin Halonen Hartland 9 20:15 6:31
13 88 Alexandar Draybuck Northville 9 20:21 6:33
14 91 Alex Rodriguez Northville 9 20:23 6:34
15 109 Maggie Harter Cleveland St. Joseph 9 20:39 6:39
16 115 Kristin Green Saline 9 20:42 6:40
17 117 Kristy Behmlander Bc Western 9 20:43 6:40
18 120 Natalie Himmel Dundee Crown 9 20:45 6:41
19 122 Sorensen Katie Portage Northern 9 20:46 6:41
20 123 Carlie Snoap Grandville 9 20:46 6:42
21 127 Jade Franz Dundee Crown 9 20:49 6:42
22 140 Rachael Laage Fh Central 9 21:01 6:46
23 144 Roxanne Raven Okemos 9 21:03 6:47
24 145 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 9 21:03 6:47
25 157 Madie Fisher Grandville 9 21:17 6:51
26 158 Chandra Swiech Jenison 9 21:20 6:52
27 166 Jade Hubbard Loy Norrix 9 21:26 6:54
28 168 Anna Sommerfield Hudsonville 9 21:27 6:54
29 181 Sammy Mondry Grandville 9 21:39 6:59
30 184 Wilkin Rebecca Howell 9 21:42 6:59
31 188 Shannon Westfall Holly 9 21:49 7:02
32 195 Sophia Blackwell Jackson 9 21:52 7:03
33 198 Niestrath Gabby Portage Northern 9 21:57 7:04
34 203 Emily Parks Howell 9 22:01 7:06
35 214 Megan Versen Kenowa Hills 9 22:16 7:10
36 217 Amanda Becker Holt 9 22:24 7:13
37 218 Hannah Reinhold Loy Norrix 9 22:25 7:13
38 227 Kari Kantola Hartland 9 22:43 7:19
39 229 Hallie Tyburski Northville 9 22:48 7:21
40 252 Alexandrea Ennis Jackson 9 25:12 8:07
41 257 Amanda Elliott Bc Central 9 26:08 8:25
42 259 Mimi Saghir Bc Central 9 27:24 8:49
43 264 Erica Navarro Muskegon 9 32:52 10:35


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 6 Elizabeth Kingshott Brighton 10 18:26 5:56
2 9 Jane Hawks Rockford 10 18:46 6:03
3 11 Taylor Manett Rockford 10 18:48 6:04
4 15 Gina McNamara Northville 10 19:01 6:08
5 23 Andrea Cerullo Pinckney 10 19:18 6:13
6 24 Marcy Marek Tc West 10 19:20 6:14
7 26 Marina Aguilera Monroe 10 19:21 6:14
8 28 Sam Anderson Rockford 10 19:24 6:15
9 34 Catherine Keegin Grand Haven 10 19:32 6:18
10 35 Jessica Sirchen Cleveland St. Joseph 10 19:33 6:18
11 37 Allison Vanpatten Kenowa Hills 10 19:34 6:18
12 39 Natalie Nelson Pinckney 10 19:35 6:19
13 48 Priscilla Vanheest Grand Haven 10 19:39 6:20
14 51 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 10 19:43 6:21
15 53 Katherine Hoevet Aa Pioneer 10 19:44 6:22
16 65 Julia Stock Grand Haven 10 19:59 6:26
17 68 Amy Creutz Saline 10 20:02 6:27
18 72 Rachael Favela Tc West 10 20:05 6:28
19 76 Raychel Figurski Grandville 10 20:09 6:29
20 78 Kirsti King Grand Haven 10 20:12 6:31
21 85 Celine Mangan Cleveland St. Joseph 10 20:18 6:33
22 100 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 10 20:30 6:36
23 101 Haley Crites Okemos 10 20:32 6:37
24 103 Rachel Schutter Hudsonville 10 20:34 6:38
25 105 Chelsea Carpentier Portage Northern 10 20:37 6:38
26 108 Jennifer Beckner Holly 10 20:38 6:39
27 110 Rosanna Neuhausler Aa Pioneer 10 20:39 6:39
28 111 Maggie Boyer Cleveland St. Joseph 10 20:40 6:39
29 119 Lydia Bumann Brighton 10 20:45 6:41
30 121 Katie Gabier Jenison 10 20:46 6:41
31 124 Anne Redd Bedford 10 20:47 6:42
32 126 Trinity Hulst Hudsonville 10 20:49 6:42
33 130 Kourtney Osentoski Bedford 10 20:53 6:43
34 141 Megan Skinner Hartland 10 21:02 6:46
35 142 Allison Beck Dundee Crown 10 21:02 6:46
36 143 Casey Westveer East Kentwood 10 21:02 6:46
37 146 Krista Brandel Muskegon 10 21:05 6:48
38 150 Adriana Tzalel Aa Pioneer 10 21:10 6:49
39 151 Sawyer Rocheleau Rockford 10 21:11 6:49
40 153 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 10 21:12 6:50
41 155 Cammie Finch Jackson 10 21:13 6:50
42 156 Allison McGinn Hartland 10 21:13 6:50
43 160 Kayla Crawford Muskegon 10 21:22 6:53
44 187 Mara Darian Aa Huron 10 21:48 7:01
45 190 Lizzy Benedetto Jackson 10 21:49 7:02
46 193 Katie Bast Holland 10 21:50 7:02
47 196 Taylor Ondersma Portage Northern 10 21:55 7:03
48 201 Carly Schroeder Holly 10 22:00 7:05
49 204 Jane Clinger Fh Central 10 22:03 7:06
50 207 Heidi Dayton Hudsonville 10 22:05 7:07
51 216 Nickie Tock Hilliard Darby 10 22:22 7:12
52 220 Karissa Dunn Tc West 10 22:26 7:14
53 224 Mikala Blust Holt 10 22:35 7:16
54 230 Caroline Cosellian Howell 10 22:50 7:21
55 242 Marissa Smith Muskegon 10 23:44 7:39
56 249 Erin Schregardus Holland 10 24:41 7:57
57 261 Elizabeth Burns Ypsilanti Lincoln 10 28:34 9:12


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Alissa Williams East Kentwood 11 18:20 5:54
2 5 Annie-Norah Beveridge Aa Huron 11 18:25 5:56
3 13 Samantha Ehle Tc Central 11 18:57 6:06
4 14 Gretchen Spahr Huntington North 11 18:58 6:07
5 16 Laura Addison Grand Haven 11 19:01 6:08
6 17 Rachael Clark Pinckney 11 19:03 6:08
7 18 Catie Rietsema Rockford 11 19:04 6:09
8 19 Karyn Rapundalo Aa Huron 11 19:09 6:10
9 20 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 11 19:10 6:11
10 22 Natalie Spahr Huntington North 11 19:18 6:13
11 25 Callie Clark Pinckney 11 19:21 6:14
12 27 Anna Pasternak Hartland 11 19:22 6:14
13 30 Jessica Wines Pinckney 11 19:27 6:16
14 31 Hannah Rickard Tc West 11 19:27 6:16
15 43 Christine Lim Aa Pioneer 11 19:37 6:19
16 47 Maria Lyons Tc Central 11 19:38 6:20
17 49 Karen Lomeo Grand Haven 11 19:39 6:20
18 56 Amanda Curtis Brighton 11 19:50 6:23
19 57 Paige McGahan Brighton 11 19:52 6:24
20 58 Natalie Courtright Hudsonville 11 19:54 6:25
21 59 Jessica Krantz Tc Central 11 19:54 6:25
22 62 Amanda Zittleman Bedford 11 19:58 6:26
23 64 Katie Gross Dundee Crown 11 19:58 6:26
24 67 Natalie Myers Grand Haven 11 20:01 6:27
25 74 Courtney Volstromer Bc Lakeview 11 20:08 6:29
26 77 Kaylee Vandommelen Tc West 11 20:10 6:30
27 83 Grace Kanzawa Aa Huron 11 20:17 6:32
28 84 Supreet Grewal Aa Huron 11 20:18 6:32
29 87 Claira Himmel Dundee Crown 11 20:20 6:33
30 89 Lauren McGlinn Loy Norrix 11 20:22 6:34
31 93 Becca Goodman Huntington North 11 20:24 6:34
32 94 Allison Hazy Rockford 11 20:24 6:34
33 95 Elaine Yahne Huntington North 11 20:26 6:35
34 102 Lisa Schultz Caledonia 11 20:32 6:37
35 104 Monique Robinson Dundee Crown 11 20:34 6:38
36 106 Erica Hippe East Kentwood 11 20:37 6:39
37 112 Erin Gaffney Cleveland St. Joseph 11 20:41 6:40
38 114 Chinyere Onimo Aa Huron 11 20:42 6:40
39 116 Taylor Baldridge Hilliard Darby 11 20:42 6:40
40 118 Kelsey Vosler Bc Lakeview 11 20:44 6:41
41 128 Nicole Rando Jackson 11 20:50 6:43
42 132 Mariah Robinette Bedford 11 20:55 6:44
43 133 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 11 20:56 6:44
44 134 Karina Drachman Holt 11 20:56 6:45
45 135 Emily Sklar Northville 11 20:56 6:45
46 138 Olivia Eckert Huntington North 11 21:00 6:46
47 139 Megan Sloan Bedford 11 21:01 6:46
48 148 Rachel Mayer Bedford 11 21:07 6:48
49 164 Karen Jones Portage Central 11 21:25 6:54
50 172 Emily Hazelbach Caledonia 11 21:32 6:56
51 176 Molly Taylor Grandville 11 21:37 6:58
52 177 Alexa Geider Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 21:37 6:58
53 179 Shana Boynton Reeths Puffer 11 21:38 6:58
54 182 Ashley Ritsema Fh Central 11 21:40 6:59
55 183 Jessica Sexton Monroe 11 21:41 6:59
56 189 Dani Brzezinski Tc West 11 21:49 7:02
57 192 Allix Miller Reeths Puffer 11 21:50 7:02
58 194 Maddie Sandmeyer Portage Central 11 21:52 7:03
59 197 Lauren Raycraft Portage Central 11 21:56 7:04
60 199 Kate Davis Bc Western 11 21:58 7:05
61 200 Alexa Lee Aa Huron "b" 11 21:58 7:05
62 202 Stephanie Hamline Holly 11 22:00 7:05
63 205 Brooke Smythe Holt 11 22:04 7:06
64 206 Katelyn Tooley Fh Central 11 22:04 7:07
65 208 Alexa Bakker Holland 11 22:08 7:08
66 209 Sally Carrasco Holt 11 22:10 7:08
67 210 Carrie Hoekstra Loy Norrix 11 22:12 7:09
68 211 Kara Trausch Kenowa Hills 11 22:14 7:10
69 212 Alexandra Bunce Caledonia 11 22:15 7:10
70 213 Anne Packard Holland 11 22:15 7:10
71 215 Malica Yalamanchili Aa Huron "b" 11 22:21 7:12
72 222 Aerie Em Aa Huron "b" 11 22:29 7:15
73 223 Kasey Norval Hilliard Darby 11 22:31 7:15
74 225 Olivia Howard Reeths Puffer 11 22:36 7:17
75 226 Courtney Cave Reeths Puffer 11 22:40 7:18
76 228 Brenna Hill Loy Norrix 11 22:47 7:20
77 231 Anisa Hicks Portage Central 11 22:55 7:23
78 232 Michelle Janowiecki Howell 11 22:58 7:24
79 234 Sussy Pan Aa Huron "b" 11 23:08 7:27
80 235 Devon Mahieu Holland 11 23:12 7:28
81 236 Natalie Johnson Monroe 11 23:16 7:30
82 237 Shannon Koga Aa Huron "b" 11 23:19 7:31
83 240 Taylor Clayborne Aa Huron "b" 11 23:35 7:36
84 243 Hannah Maciejewski Reeths Puffer 11 23:48 7:40
85 244 Miriam Reger Muskegon 11 23:51 7:41
86 245 Kayla Vredeveld Kenowa Hills 11 24:08 7:46
87 251 Lauren Vanwarmer Bc Central 11 25:00 8:03
88 254 Daria Gyzstalia Bc Central 11 25:27 8:12
89 255 Samantha Winters Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 26:00 8:23
90 256 Alley Siroky Holland 11 26:04 8:24
91 260 Kelsey Kurr Bc Central 11 28:00 9:01


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Alexandra Leptich Saline 12 17:57 5:47
2 4 Kate Carter Saline 12 18:22 5:55
3 7 Krista Parks East Kentwood 12 18:29 5:57
4 8 Rachael Stel Grandville 12 18:45 6:02
5 10 Julia Otwell Tc Central 12 18:47 6:03
6 12 Elizaveta Boudreau Aa Pioneer 12 18:51 6:04
7 21 Molly King Huntington North 12 19:11 6:11
8 29 Kayla Boyes Pinckney 12 19:26 6:16
9 33 Tara Jibson Aa Pioneer 12 19:32 6:17
10 36 Brandi Corkins Brighton 12 19:33 6:18
11 38 Maren Bahra Tc Central 12 19:35 6:18
12 40 Lauren Kersjes Fh Central 12 19:36 6:19
13 42 Katie Carlson Rockford 12 19:37 6:19
14 46 Gabriella Kreuz Cleveland St. Joseph 12 19:38 6:19
15 54 Shannon Kelleher Hilliard Darby 12 19:45 6:22
16 60 Jenna Stumpmier Monroe 12 19:55 6:25
17 69 Natalie Allardyce Grandville 12 20:02 6:27
18 70 Hannah Debortoli Tc Central 12 20:03 6:27
19 71 Jessica Dippel East Kentwood 12 20:04 6:28
20 73 Samantha Brish Brighton 12 20:06 6:29
21 75 Breanna Cornell Fh Central 12 20:08 6:29
22 79 Taylor Roach Holt 12 20:13 6:31
23 81 Liz Sabin Fh Central 12 20:16 6:32
24 82 Kendra Ouillette Bc Western 12 20:16 6:32
25 86 Elizabeth Scothorn Hudsonville 12 20:19 6:33
26 90 Katie Perkins Tc Central 12 20:23 6:34
27 92 Chelsie Noble Saline 12 20:24 6:34
28 96 Catie Dulworth Jackson 12 20:27 6:35
29 97 Laura Knight Aa Pioneer 12 20:27 6:35
30 98 Olivia Wood Howell 12 20:29 6:36
31 99 Rachelle Blanchard Jenison 12 20:30 6:36
32 107 Heather Felkey Bedford 12 20:38 6:39
33 113 Jessica Miller Monroe 12 20:41 6:40
34 125 Victoria Phillips Portage Central 12 20:48 6:42
35 129 Kelsee Vanderbaan Jenison 12 20:51 6:43
36 131 Ariel Dempsey Jenison 12 20:54 6:44
37 136 Natalie Lissey Hilliard Darby 12 20:56 6:45
38 137 Destinee Lukianoff Holly 12 20:59 6:46
39 147 Brynley Nadziejka East Kentwood 12 21:07 6:48
40 149 Courtney Mekkes Jenison 12 21:09 6:49
41 152 Catherine Clark Bc Western 12 21:12 6:50
42 154 Laura Sartisohn Monroe 12 21:12 6:50
43 159 Rebecca Reisdorff Okemos 12 21:21 6:52
44 161 Taylor Whisler Cleveland St. Joseph 12 21:22 6:53
45 162 Francie Phillips Bc Western 12 21:22 6:53
46 163 Wendy Honick Reeths Puffer 12 21:24 6:54
47 165 Lauren Powell Holly 12 21:25 6:54
48 167 Amanda Paterson Bc Western 12 21:26 6:54
49 169 Nicole Krajewski Bc Lakeview 12 21:28 6:55
50 170 Aria Jelinek Tc West 12 21:30 6:56
51 171 Emily Caliendo Dundee Crown 12 21:31 6:56
52 173 Anna Naiki Aa Huron 12 21:35 6:57
53 174 Bri Kovan Okemos 12 21:35 6:57
54 175 Aurora Lammi Reeths Puffer 12 21:35 6:57
55 178 Victoria Zauel Howell 12 21:38 6:58
56 180 Lozon Emma Portage Northern 12 21:39 6:58
57 185 Alexandra Walcott Jenison 12 21:44 7:00
58 186 Kim Behmlander Bc Western 12 21:46 7:01
59 191 Allison Orth Holt 12 21:49 7:02
60 219 Maryn Zwier Okemos 12 22:25 7:13
61 221 Emily Young Hilliard Darby 12 22:28 7:14
62 233 Andrea Hoffman Portage Central 12 23:07 7:27
63 238 Amanda Custer Hilliard Darby 12 23:28 7:34
64 239 Laura Immonen Aa Huron "b" 12 23:31 7:35
65 241 Alyssa Petz Caledonia 12 23:36 7:36
66 246 Thao Geiger Kenowa Hills 12 24:17 7:49
67 247 Kelly Herrmann Kenowa Hills 12 24:19 7:50
68 248 Sam Pace Ypsilanti Lincoln 12 24:20 7:50
69 250 Cathy Bosard Holly 12 24:43 7:58
70 253 Abigail Waterstradt Muskegon 12 25:19 8:09
71 258 Allison Chan Ypsilanti Lincoln 12 26:28 8:32
72 262 Kandice Torzynski Bc Central 12 29:05 9:22
73 263 Paige Smith Bc Central 12 31:28 10:08




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 106 Nathan Karr Aa Pioneer 12 4:47 5:09 15:24.9
2 1229 Austin Whitelaw Monroe 11 4:51 5:06 15:34.4
3 1163 Reed Kamyszek Kenowa Hills 12 4:47 5:08 15:39.1
4 231 Nick Kaiser Bedford 11 4:52 5:13 15:45.8
5 1043 Ross Ochs Huntington North 12 4:50 5:15 15:46.2
6 1400 Tanner Pesonen Pinckney 12 5:00 5:13 15:48.9
7 244 Tommy Valade Bedford 12 4:53 5:16 15:49.0
8 495 Isaac Cox East Kentwood 12 5:03 5:09 15:50.0
9 1807 Nick Perry Woodhaven 12 4:56 5:15 15:51.4
10 390 Andrew Cusmano De Lasalle 11 4:55 5:17 15:52.8
11 107 Adam Kern Aa Pioneer 12 4:53 5:20 15:52.8
12 800 Jay McKenna Hilliard Darby 12 4:55 5:20 15:55.3
13 1030 Josh Graham Huntington North 12 4:51 5:19 16:07.3
14 192 Matt Kabacinski Bc Western 12 5:00 5:20 16:07.6
15 393 Stephen Glinski De Lasalle 12 5:00 5:21 16:09.4
16 1607 Andrew Harper Saline 12 5:09 5:17 16:10.4
17 108 Nick Kern Aa Pioneer 12 4:51 5:22 16:12.2
18 1815 Grant Truskowski Woodhaven 12 5:01 5:23 16:14.2
19 117 Muhammad Sani Aa Pioneer 12 4:52 5:22 16:15.8
20 944 Clayton Woll Howell 12 4:59 5:24 16:19.4
21 596 Joe Duff Grand Haven 11 5:03 5:26 16:20.0
22 1389 Micheal Lahner Pinckney 12 5:12 5:23 16:20.2
23 1392 Cal Magier Pinckney 11 5:11 5:23 16:21.1
24 118 Andy Sanz-Guerrero Aa Pioneer 12 4:59 5:27 16:23.1
25 1045 Austin Roberts Huntington North 12 5:03 5:25 16:23.1
26 25 Kevin Egedy Aa Huron 12 4:56 5:35 16:23.5
27 1581 Nick Shear Rockford 12 5:08 5:28 16:25.5
28 1186 Joe Billian Loy Norrix 12 5:05 5:28 16:27.5
29 1397 Zac Meston Pinckney 11 5:07 5:26 16:28.3
30 1253 Frank Griffiths Northville 12 5:13 5:21 16:28.6
31 982 Nathan Meeuwenberg Hudsonville 12 5:06 5:25 16:30.7
32 443 Nathan Prom Dundee Crown 12 5:00 5:33 16:31.9
33 1599 Andrew Barnett Saline 11 5:09 5:29 16:32.1
34 1217 Zachary Garman Monroe 12 5:04 5:26 16:33.0
35 438 Jon Keable Dundee Crown 11 5:09 5:29 16:33.3
36 1158 Jeff Bajema Kenowa Hills 9 5:04 5:31 16:34.0
37 1586 Drake Veitenheimer Rockford 12 4:58 5:42 16:34.8
38 1403 Marcus Rogers Pinckney 12 5:13 5:25 16:35.2
39 1610 Joe Lipa Saline 12 5:05 5:31 16:35.2
40 1555 Grant Gunneson Rockford 12 4:57 5:33 16:35.2
41 1027 Jake Crosley Huntington North 11 5:08 5:30 16:36.0
42 534 Rollin Cook Fh Central 12 5:04 5:31 16:36.3
43 1444 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 11 5:05 5:33 16:36.4
44 281 Josh Partridge Brighton 12 5:11 5:23 16:36.8
45 191 David Gould Bc Western 11 5:11 5:27 16:36.9
46 275 Tim Jurick Brighton 10 5:11 5:31 16:38.5
47 595 Ryan Duff Grand Haven 10 5:11 5:30 16:39.5
48 1255 Trent Johnson Northville 11 5:17 5:27 16:40.3
49 1321 Tyler Fisk Okemos 11 5:10 5:32 16:40.9
50 1611 Nate Martis Saline 10 5:01 5:36 16:42.5
51 1172 Russ Werra Kenowa Hills 10 5:11 5:35 16:43.5
52 100 Joe Frakes Aa Pioneer 12 5:14 5:35 16:44.9
53 1548 Steven Ek Rockford 11 5:13 5:37 16:45.6
54 229 Derek Hibbs Bedford 12 5:05 5:36 16:47.1
55 1802 Azam Khan Woodhaven 12 5:19 5:35 16:48.1
56 1261 Matt Sierra Northville 10 5:17 5:26 16:49.5
57 803 Denton Thompson Hilliard Darby 12 5:12 5:29 16:50.0
58 1661 Drew Dancer Tc Central 11 5:15 5:33 16:50.4
59 1384 Eric Fegan Pinckney 10 5:16 5:33 16:51.6
60 1614 Jonathan Parker Saline 10 5:09 5:42 16:51.7
61 1617 Nick Renberg Saline 10 5:14 5:34 16:52.2
62 1744 Sam Kosinski Tc West 12 5:19 5:33 16:52.3
63 1227 Nicholas Tyson Monroe 12 5:06 5:37 16:53.1
64 1329 Umakanthan Kavin Okemos 12 5:07 5:37 16:54.0
65 378 Matt Heasty Davison 11 5:19 5:33 16:54.4
66 875 Phil Batterson Holt 12 5:11 5:38 16:54.4
67 366 Evan Zych Caledonia 11 5:08 5:39 16:54.4
68 1223 Drew Sanseverino Monroe 12 5:07 5:40 16:56.3
69 931 Connor Larowe Howell 12 5:21 5:35 16:56.4
70 243 Troy Tidwell Bedford 11 5:12 5:40 16:56.9
71 536 Ahmed Elmi Fh Central 11 5:11 5:41 16:57.4
72 282 Tyler Partridge Brighton 10 5:17 5:40 16:57.5
73 973 Jacob Green Hudsonville 11 5:18 5:38 16:59.2
74 1250 Chad Cini Northville 11 5:24 5:35 16:59.3
75 1609 Croix Jastrow Saline 12 5:20 5:26 17:00.5
76 82 Sebastian Ag Aa Pioneer 12 5:04 5:42 17:01.5
77 1772 Steve Fabian U Of Detroit Jesuit 10 5:13 5:42 17:01.9
78 232 Chad Machinski Bedford 12 5:11 5:40 17:02.2
79 1251 Edward Clifton Northville 10 5:21 5:38 17:03.4
80 380 John Izzo Davison 11 5:23 5:42 17:05.2
81 1745 Seb Kucera Tc West 11 5:21 5:40 17:05.9
82 515 Mahamud Sharif East Kentwood 12 5:22 5:40 17:06.2
83 194 Spencer Kokaly Bc Western 11 5:25 5:37 17:06.5
84 1231 Ian Zawacki Monroe 12 5:14 5:43 17:07.1
85 1213 Tyler Addis Monroe 11 5:24 5:38 17:07.6
86 230 Adam Horace Bedford 10 5:17 5:44 17:08.2
87 812 Seth Buma Holland 10 5:28 5:41 17:08.9
88 271 John Curtis Brighton 12 5:22 5:42 17:09.1
89 874 Shaun Bashore Holt 11 5:17 5:39 17:09.7
90 1567 Devon Liu Rockford 11 5:15 5:44 17:09.8
91 30 Akshay Jetli Aa Huron 11 5:16 5:42 17:11.5
92 1036 Sean Lewis Huntington North 11 5:16 5:40 17:11.6
93 1347 Max Wilson Okemos 12 5:22 5:40 17:11.8
94 1317 Seph Dabrowski Okemos 10 5:18 5:40 17:12.1
95 1748 Matt Laylin Tc West 12 5:21 5:40 17:12.1
96 442 Robert Medina Dundee Crown 11 5:22 5:44 17:12.1
97 1222 Michael Peven Monroe 11 5:24 5:37 17:12.6
98 1084 Cameron Kunselman Jackson 10 5:28 5:39 17:13.2
99 1138 Adrian Ottens Jenison 12 5:18 5:40 17:13.6
100 497 Carter Del Rosario East Kentwood 12 5:06 5:46 17:16.4
101 412 Kyle Smith De Lasalle 12 5:15 5:46 17:16.7
102 502 Stephen Huizing East Kentwood 12 5:20 5:50 17:17.5
103 1792 Eddie Zelenak U Of Detroit Jesuit 11 5:14 5:45 17:17.6
104 1137 Michael Malvar Jenison 12 5:25 5:41 17:18.1
105 1257 Kevin Lerner Northville 12 5:24 5:42 17:18.1
106 626 Schalk Vanniekerk Grand Haven 10 5:22 5:49 17:18.5
107 382 Patrick Rooker Davison 9 5:23 5:44 17:18.9
108 1048 Darius Vogleman Huntington North 10 5:15 5:47 17:19.3
109 738 Zach Zandbergen Grandville 11 5:20 5:47 17:19.9
110 31 Patrick Jobst Aa Huron 12 5:17 5:44 17:20.2
111 622 Will Swain Grand Haven 9 5:27 5:45 17:20.2
112 1747 Jonah Laursen Tc West 10 5:24 5:41 17:20.5
113 923 Alex Carignan Howell 12 5:29 5:41 17:20.7
114 1161 Steve Grep Kenowa Hills 10 5:17 5:47 17:21.1
115 1316 Patrick Cruitt Okemos 12 5:16 5:47 17:21.6
116 1385 Lucas Hankins Pinckney 12 5:21 5:49 17:21.8
117 1489 Adrian Warga-Kane Portage Northern 12 5:23 5:45 17:22.3
118 1188 Andrew Darrell Loy Norrix 12 5:28 5:44 17:22.8
119 190 Tyler Durussel Bc Western 10 5:24 5:48 17:23.3
120 977 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 9 5:28 5:46 17:24.2
121 234 Jake Nye Bedford 10 5:22 5:45 17:24.8
122 494 Spencer Clark East Kentwood 11 5:20 5:48 17:25.8
123 1436 Matt King Portage Central 11 5:19 5:52 17:26.1
124 895 Matt Snay Holt 10 5:22 5:47 17:26.4
125 801 Eric Mescher Hilliard Darby 11 5:23 5:47 17:26.6
126 284 Steve Scarlett Brighton 10 5:28 5:45 17:26.8
127 447 Ryan Smith Dundee Crown 11 5:21 5:47 17:26.8
128 968 Phil Brown Hudsonville 11 5:28 5:47 17:27.0
129 36 Josh Orton Aa Huron 12 5:12 5:47 17:27.2
130 539 Adam Henry Fh Central 10 5:21 5:47 17:28.4
131 1240 Matt Adkins Muskegon 12 5:26 5:47 17:28.4
132 1319 Dan Douches Okemos 12 5:32 5:43 17:28.8
133 799 Drew Lowery Hilliard Darby 10 5:31 5:48 17:29.3
134 1757 Hunter Swogger Tc West 10 5:29 5:42 17:29.6
135 1085 Patrick Lannen Jackson 12 5:30 5:44 17:29.7
136 1484 Andrew Penn Portage Northern 12 5:23 5:44 17:29.7
137 506 Connor Manion East Kentwood 10 5:19 5:51 17:31.3
138 1685 James Padden Tc Central 12 5:17 5:52 17:32.2
139 436 Kirk Hanselmann Dundee Crown 11 5:17 5:51 17:33.0
140 363 Kieran Wyma Caledonia 11 5:23 5:52 17:33.9
141 189 Jeffrey Amthor Bc Western 11 5:26 5:49 17:34.6
142 1326 Brad Hull Okemos 12 5:28 5:49 17:36.5
143 1587 Drew Woznick Rockford 9 5:13 5:51 17:37.0
144 336 Joel Dennison Caledonia 11 5:27 5:53 17:37.6
145 280 Mitch Nisbet Brighton 12 5:29 5:50 17:38.0
146 1440 John Rose Portage Central 11 5:25 5:52 17:38.2
147 1502 Tim Honick Reeths Puffer 11 5:28 5:48 17:38.4
148 1552 Spencer Gerber Rockford 11 5:08 5:57 17:38.6
149 385 Troy Simpson Davison 10 5:25 5:53 17:38.9
150 511 Anwar Munye East Kentwood 10 5:20 5:52 17:39.7
151 351 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 10 5:29 5:49 17:40.2
152 535 Steve Crompton Fh Central 10 5:27 5:49 17:40.4
153 1256 Alex Kanya Northville 12 5:27 5:50 17:41.6
154 197 Devin Young Bc Western 10 5:24 5:57 17:42.9
155 435 Jon Clark Dundee Crown 12 5:15 5:53 17:42.9
156 196 Nathan Vorwerck Bc Western 9 5:26 5:53 17:43.1
157 1035 Cordell Lewis Huntington North 9 5:23 5:56 17:43.8
158 278 Jack Kosaian Brighton 9 5:32 5:52 17:44.0
159 399 Ethan Johnson De Lasalle 11 5:39 5:53 17:44.7
160 1435 Matt Jones Portage Central 12 5:20 5:56 17:45.5
161 142 Joseph Johnson Bc Central 12 5:27 5:55 17:47.0
162 797 Joshua Burlile Hilliard Darby 12 5:21 5:54 17:47.3
163 410 Scott Ratkowski De Lasalle 10 5:32 5:55 17:47.8
164 1505 Dan Mercer Reeths Puffer 12 5:27 5:55 17:47.8
165 1738 Brad Clark Tc West 10 5:26 5:48 17:48.8
166 29 David Hiskins Aa Huron 12 5:19 5:56 17:49.9
167 606 Kyle Kelley Grand Haven 11 5:33 6:03 17:50.5
168 1481 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 10 5:41 5:57 17:51.0
169 337 Brian Farhadi Caledonia 11 5:16 6:00 17:51.4
170 614 Cory Pfeffer Grand Haven 12 5:26 5:54 17:51.7
171 796 Don Bennett Hilliard Darby 11 5:29 5:59 17:51.8
172 1164 Cory Kelley Kenowa Hills 11 5:31 5:56 17:52.4
173 713 Jake Bolthouse Grandville 12 5:27 5:57 17:52.5
174 1081 George Haslett Jackson 12 5:31 5:51 17:52.7
175 415 Alex Ulewicz De Lasalle 11 5:39 5:53 17:53.6
176 1173 Bill York Kenowa Hills 12 5:31 6:01 17:54.0
177 1833 Zach Peattie Ypsilanti Lincoln 12 5:33 5:58 17:54.9
178 1795 Josh Denney Woodhaven 11 5:31 6:03 17:55.0
179 836 Greg Hooper Holly 10 5:38 5:54 17:55.7
180 1446 Brandon Yonke Portage Central 11 5:30 5:59 17:58.6
181 623 Dylan Tarr Grand Haven 10 5:31 5:59 18:00.5
182 1193 Dan Swodzinski Loy Norrix 12 5:36 6:05 18:01.2
183 990 Brandon Vanderweide Hudsonville 11 5:29 5:59 18:02.3
184 28 Jacob Higle-Rablovsky Aa Huron 10 5:38 5:59 18:02.8
185 1487 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 9 5:41 6:00 18:02.9
186 1691 Caleb Thompson Tc Central 10 5:31 6:00 18:02.9
187 1681 John Miller Tc Central 12 5:32 6:02 18:03.2
188 1185 Kevin Bechtel Loy Norrix 10 5:40 6:03 18:04.3
189 941 Adam Thomas Howell 11 5:37 6:05 18:05.3
190 1136 Justin Jewell Jenison 11 5:32 6:04 18:06.8
191 1445 Zach Warner Portage Central 11 5:10 6:31 18:07.3
192 881 Patrick Carrier Holt 10 5:37 6:01 18:08.0
193 717 Hunter Elburn Grandville 10 5:32 6:08 18:08.3
194 922 Alex Bur Howell 11 5:33 5:58 18:10.3
195 1743 Ray Innis Tc West 12 5:26 6:03 18:10.3
196 894 Everett Rawlings Holt 10 5:43 6:01 18:12.7
197 1669 Alan Jacobson Tc Central 12 5:33 6:07 18:13.1
198 46 Evan Stemmer Aa Huron 12 5:29 6:12 18:13.6
199 1790 John Walawender U Of Detroit Jesuit 11 5:25 6:08 18:13.9
200 971 Jake Dean Hudsonville 12 5:42 5:59 18:14.8
201 1786 Charlie Roarty U Of Detroit Jesuit 11 5:25 6:05 18:14.9
202 714 Jesse Cole Grandville 12 5:31 6:12 18:14.9
203 358 Lee Southerton Caledonia 12 5:23 6:06 18:15.4
204 1767 Emmett Collins U Of Detroit Jesuit 11 5:35 6:07 18:16.6
205 1504 Devon Joslin Reeths Puffer 11 5:29 6:16 18:16.9
206 798 Landon Erb Hilliard Darby 11 5:30 5:57 18:17.5
207 726 Scott McDougall Grandville 11 5:35 6:07 18:18.4
208 837 Mike McCarty Holly 11 5:46 6:07 18:18.7
209 845 Kyle Sayles Holly 12 5:20 6:12 18:19.6
210 1433 Ben Greaves Portage Central 9 5:30 6:05 18:20.4
211 926 Logan Hughes Howell 12 5:30 6:10 18:21.3
212 537 Evan Harrison Fh Central 9 5:37 6:08 18:21.8
213 144 Saeed Saghir Bc Central 10 5:43 6:04 18:22.5
214 849 Donald Thiel Holly 12 5:30 6:11 18:22.8
215 728 Ryan Meyers Grandville 10 5:42 6:09 18:23.3
216 546 Duncan Young Fh Central 12 5:43 6:08 18:28.5
217 1243 Braden Marks Muskegon 10 5:42 6:05 18:28.7
218 167 Josh Eldridge Bc Lakeview 11 5:45 6:13 18:29.6
219 1830 Alex Goricki Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 5:43 6:12 18:29.9
220 531 Kyle Anderson Fh Central 10 5:39 6:05 18:30.9
221 846 Luke Scherwin Holly 10 5:25 6:06 18:31.3
222 838 Joe McGuire Holly 12 5:39 6:08 18:31.9
223 1782 Isaac Piepszowski U Of Detroit Jesuit 10 5:21 6:16 18:32.3
224 1242 Jared Holmberg Muskegon 11 5:38 6:15 18:32.9
225 1801 Michael Kent Woodhaven 10 5:45 6:11 18:33.2
226 970 Cade Cronheim Hudsonville 10 5:42 6:09 18:33.9
227 1133 Marc Dubois Jenison 11 5:41 6:12 18:34.1
228 1664 Joe Friedli Tc Central 10 5:43 6:17 18:35.0
229 179 Blake Wilson Bc Lakeview 9 5:45 6:13 18:38.7
230 383 Kyle Schroder Davison 10 5:41 6:16 18:40.1
231 1684 Eric Ooley Tc Central 11 5:44 6:15 18:40.9
232 882 Skyler Dutkiewicz Holt 11 5:40 6:14 18:47.0
233 1095 Reed Walker Jackson 11 5:53 6:21 18:48.6
234 408 Jonathan Paruk De Lasalle 12 5:47 6:20 18:51.0
235 1129 Trent Chappell Jenison 12 5:36 6:15 18:54.0
236 173 Ben Schimpf Bc Lakeview 9 6:00 6:21 18:55.2
237 141 Donald Elliott Bc Central 10 5:43 6:13 18:55.8
238 1476 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 9 5:48 6:19 18:57.6
239 1241 Graham Colligan Muskegon 11 5:36 6:30 18:58.8
240 174 Steve Short Bc Lakeview 10 5:52 6:21 18:59.2
241 940 Alex Thomas Howell 10 5:53 6:19 18:59.8
242 1808 Curtis Raymond Woodhaven 11 5:51 6:22 19:01.2
243 729 Kyle Niewada Grandville 10 5:35 6:26 19:02.7
244 1825 John Adamovicz Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 5:38 6:34 19:03.2
245 1810 Conrad Schultz Woodhaven 9 5:50 6:26 19:03.8
246 1826 David Adamovicz Ypsilanti Lincoln 9 5:55 6:15 19:05.0
247 1475 Bryan Boes Portage Northern 12 5:49 6:21 19:07.3
248 1077 Stephen Dulworth Jackson 10 5:53 6:24 19:07.9
249 338 Matthew Farhadi Caledonia 11 5:48 6:26 19:08.5
250 1247 Dequarius White Muskegon 12 5:49 6:25 19:11.2
251 140 Ryan Elder Bc Central 11 5:51 6:22 19:14.0
252 175 Tyler Timmer Bc Lakeview 12 5:59 6:23 19:15.9
253 165 Peter Colquhoun Bc Lakeview 9 5:59 6:25 19:17.9
254 176 Kyle Walters Bc Lakeview 10 6:01 6:22 19:20.1
255 379 Jeff Holt Davison 12 5:46 6:36 19:23.7
256 1194 Andrejs Tomsons Loy Norrix 12 5:48 6:28 19:24.2
257 813 Adam Lemke Holland 11 5:54 6:36 19:28.4
258 1165 Micah Martin Kenowa Hills 11 5:57 6:24 19:29.1
259 1506 Kameron Peet Reeths Puffer 10 5:58 6:31 19:30.7
260 1770 Jack Droze U Of Detroit Jesuit 11 5:56 6:36 19:31.8
261 1074 Kenny Burkhead Jackson 10 6:00 6:30 19:33.2
262 1503 Adam Johnston Reeths Puffer 11 5:43 6:42 19:33.3
263 1246 Jose Rodriguez Muskegon 11 5:44 6:50 19:34.1
264 1144 Cameron Vredeveld Jenison 11 6:01 6:31 19:37.0
265 377 Jacob Fritts Davison 10 5:58 6:28 19:38.2
266 1829 Austin Goricki Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 5:56 6:34 19:40.4
267 1836 Jacob Sell Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 5:58 6:36 19:44.4
268 817 Ricardo Rubio Holland 11 6:05 6:40 19:46.1
269 1076 Tony Deagostino Jackson 9 6:02 6:43 19:55.1
270 1507 Scott Spira Reeths Puffer 12 6:02 6:49 20:00.3
271 143 Quinn Johnson Bc Central 9 5:59 6:42 20:03.5
272 816 Nathan Redder Holland 10 6:05 6:41 20:10.9
273 842 Nick Myers Holly 9 5:59 6:53 20:14.9
274 1501 Nate Harris Reeths Puffer 9 6:01 6:40 20:16.5
275 1244 Bastian Parker-Welborn Muskegon 10 6:22 6:52 20:21.0
276 1189 Adam Kemp Loy Norrix 10 5:57 6:57 20:30.7
277 1832 Vicc Johnson Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 5:58 7:11 20:41.6
278 138 Dalvin Berry Bc Central 12 5:59 7:22 21:14.7
279 815 Ivannovich Ravuth Holland 10 6:21 7:08 21:20.8
280 1191 John Ross Loy Norrix 10 6:37 7:45 22:32.0
281 139 Nate Bremer Bc Central 11 6:18 7:59 22:37.4
282 1480 Austin Huyser Portage Northern 11 6:06 6:44
283 441 Anthony Manfrin Dundee Crown 11 4:49

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - MENS



1. 72 AA PIONEER ( 16:03 1:20:11)
=======================================
1 1 Nathan Karr Aa Pioneer 12 15:25
2 11 Adam Kern Aa Pioneer 12 15:53
3 17 Nick Kern Aa Pioneer 12 16:13
4 19 Muhammad Sani Aa Pioneer 12 16:16
5 24 Andy Sanz-Guerrero Aa Pioneer 12 16:24
6 ( 52) Joe Frakes Aa Pioneer 12 16:45
7 ( 76) Sebastian Ag Aa Pioneer 12 17:02

2. 118 PINCKNEY ( 16:20 1:21:37)
=======================================
1 6 Tanner Pesonen Pinckney 12 15:49
2 22 Micheal Lahner Pinckney 12 16:21
3 23 Cal Magier Pinckney 11 16:22
4 29 Zac Meston Pinckney 11 16:29
5 38 Marcus Rogers Pinckney 12 16:36
6 ( 59) Eric Fegan Pinckney 10 16:52
7 (116) Lucas Hankins Pinckney 12 17:22

3. 176 HUNTINGTON NORTH ( 16:26 1:22:07)
=======================================
1 5 Ross Ochs Huntington North 12 15:47
2 13 Josh Graham Huntington North 12 16:08
3 25 Austin Roberts Huntington North 12 16:24
4 41 Jake Crosley Huntington North 11 16:36
5 92 Sean Lewis Huntington North 11 17:12
6 (108) Darius Vogleman Huntington North 10 17:20
7 (157) Cordell Lewis Huntington North 9 17:44

4. 199 SALINE ( 16:35 1:22:55)
=======================================
1 16 Andrew Harper Saline 12 16:11
2 33 Andrew Barnett Saline 11 16:33
3 40 Joe Lipa Saline 12 16:36
4 50 Nate Martis Saline 10 16:43
5 60 Jonathan Parker Saline 10 16:52
6 ( 61) Nick Renberg Saline 10 16:53
7 ( 75) Croix Jastrow Saline 12 17:01

5. 213 BEDFORD ( 16:29 1:22:23)
=======================================
1 4 Nick Kaiser Bedford 11 15:46
2 7 Tommy Valade Bedford 12 15:49
3 54 Derek Hibbs Bedford 12 16:48
4 70 Troy Tidwell Bedford 11 16:57
5 78 Chad Machinski Bedford 12 17:03
6 ( 86) Adam Horace Bedford 10 17:09
7 (121) Jake Nye Bedford 10 17:25

6. 246 ROCKFORD ( 16:43 1:23:33)
=======================================
1 27 Nick Shear Rockford 12 16:26
2 37 Drake Veitenheimer Rockford 12 16:35
3 39 Grant Gunneson Rockford 12 16:36
4 53 Steven Ek Rockford 11 16:46
5 90 Devon Liu Rockford 11 17:10
6 (143) Drew Woznick Rockford 9 17:37
7 (148) Spencer Gerber Rockford 11 17:39

7. 251 MONROE ( 16:38 1:23:07)
=======================================
1 2 Austin Whitelaw Monroe 11 15:35
2 34 Zachary Garman Monroe 12 16:33
3 63 Nicholas Tyson Monroe 12 16:54
4 68 Drew Sanseverino Monroe 12 16:57
5 84 Ian Zawacki Monroe 12 17:08
6 ( 85) Tyler Addis Monroe 11 17:08
7 ( 97) Michael Peven Monroe 11 17:13

8. 287 NORTHVILLE ( 16:49 1:24:04)
=======================================
1 30 Frank Griffiths Northville 12 16:29
2 48 Trent Johnson Northville 11 16:41
3 56 Matt Sierra Northville 10 16:50
4 74 Chad Cini Northville 11 17:00
5 79 Edward Clifton Northville 10 17:04
6 (104) Kevin Lerner Northville 12 17:19
7 (153) Alex Kanya Northville 12 17:42

9. 376 KENOWA HILLS ( 16:51 1:24:13)
=======================================
1 3 Reed Kamyszek Kenowa Hills 12 15:40
2 36 Jeff Bajema Kenowa Hills 9 16:34
3 51 Russ Werra Kenowa Hills 10 16:44
4 114 Steve Grep Kenowa Hills 10 17:22
5 172 Cory Kelley Kenowa Hills 11 17:53
6 (176) Bill York Kenowa Hills 12 17:54
7 (258) Micah Martin Kenowa Hills 11 19:30

10. 377 BRIGHTON ( 16:59 1:24:51)
=======================================
1 44 Josh Partridge Brighton 12 16:37
2 46 Tim Jurick Brighton 10 16:39
3 72 Tyler Partridge Brighton 10 16:58
4 88 John Curtis Brighton 12 17:10
5 127 Steve Scarlett Brighton 10 17:27
6 (145) Mitch Nisbet Brighton 12 17:38
7 (158) Jack Kosaian Brighton 9 17:44

11. 402 BC WESTERN ( 16:59 1:24:51)
=======================================
1 14 Matt Kabacinski Bc Western 12 16:08
2 45 David Gould Bc Western 11 16:37
3 83 Spencer Kokaly Bc Western 11 17:07
4 119 Tyler Durussel Bc Western 10 17:24
5 141 Jeffrey Amthor Bc Western 11 17:35
6 (154) Devin Young Bc Western 10 17:43
7 (156) Nathan Vorwerck Bc Western 9 17:44

12. 414 EAST KENTWOOD ( 17:00 1:24:58)
=======================================
1 8 Isaac Cox East Kentwood 12 15:50
2 82 Mahamud Sharif East Kentwood 12 17:07
3 100 Carter Del Rosario East Kentwood 12 17:17
4 102 Stephen Huizing East Kentwood 12 17:18
5 122 Spencer Clark East Kentwood 11 17:26
6 (137) Connor Manion East Kentwood 10 17:32
7 (150) Anwar Munye East Kentwood 10 17:40

13. 415 OKEMOS ( 17:05 1:25:22)
=======================================
1 49 Tyler Fisk Okemos 11 16:41
2 64 Umakanthan Kavin Okemos 12 16:54
3 93 Max Wilson Okemos 12 17:12
4 94 Seph Dabrowski Okemos 10 17:13
5 115 Patrick Cruitt Okemos 12 17:22
6 (132) Dan Douches Okemos 12 17:29
7 (142) Brad Hull Okemos 12 17:37

14. 427 DUNDEE CROWN ( 17:04 1:25:19)
=======================================
1 32 Nathan Prom Dundee Crown 12 16:32
2 35 Jon Keable Dundee Crown 11 16:34
3 95 Robert Medina Dundee Crown 11 17:13
4 126 Ryan Smith Dundee Crown 11 17:27
5 139 Kirk Hanselmann Dundee Crown 11 17:33
6 (155) Jon Clark Dundee Crown 12 17:43

15. 448 DE LASALLE ( 16:59 1:24:53)
=======================================
1 10 Andrew Cusmano De Lasalle 11 15:53
2 15 Stephen Glinski De Lasalle 12 16:10
3 101 Kyle Smith De Lasalle 12 17:17
4 159 Ethan Johnson De Lasalle 11 17:45
5 163 Scott Ratkowski De Lasalle 10 17:48
6 (175) Alex Ulewicz De Lasalle 11 17:54
7 (234) Jonathan Paruk De Lasalle 12 18:51

16. 452 GRAND HAVEN ( 17:07 1:25:31)
=======================================
1 21 Joe Duff Grand Haven 11 16:20
2 47 Ryan Duff Grand Haven 10 16:40
3 106 Schalk Vanniekerk Grand Haven 10 17:19
4 111 Will Swain Grand Haven 9 17:21
5 167 Kyle Kelley Grand Haven 11 17:51
6 (170) Cory Pfeffer Grand Haven 12 17:52
7 (181) Dylan Tarr Grand Haven 10 18:01

17. 485 TC WEST ( 17:13 1:26:03)
=======================================
1 62 Sam Kosinski Tc West 12 16:53
2 81 Seb Kucera Tc West 11 17:06
3 96 Matt Laylin Tc West 12 17:13
4 112 Jonah Laursen Tc West 10 17:21
5 134 Hunter Swogger Tc West 10 17:30
6 (165) Brad Clark Tc West 10 17:49
7 (195) Ray Innis Tc West 12 18:11

18. 485 WOODHAVEN ( 17:05 1:25:25)
=======================================
1 9 Nick Perry Woodhaven 12 15:52
2 18 Grant Truskowski Woodhaven 12 16:15
3 55 Azam Khan Woodhaven 12 16:49
4 178 Josh Denney Woodhaven 11 17:55
5 225 Michael Kent Woodhaven 10 18:34
6 (242) Curtis Raymond Woodhaven 11 19:02
7 (245) Conrad Schultz Woodhaven 9 19:04

19. 489 HILLIARD DARBY ( 17:07 1:25:31)
=======================================
1 12 Jay McKenna Hilliard Darby 12 15:56
2 57 Denton Thompson Hilliard Darby 12 16:50
3 125 Eric Mescher Hilliard Darby 11 17:27
4 133 Drew Lowery Hilliard Darby 10 17:30
5 162 Joshua Burlile Hilliard Darby 12 17:48
6 (171) Don Bennett Hilliard Darby 11 17:52
7 (206) Landon Erb Hilliard Darby 11 18:18

20. 522 AA HURON ( 17:15 1:26:15)
=======================================
1 26 Kevin Egedy Aa Huron 12 16:24
2 91 Akshay Jetli Aa Huron 11 17:12
3 110 Patrick Jobst Aa Huron 12 17:21
4 129 Josh Orton Aa Huron 12 17:28
5 166 David Hiskins Aa Huron 12 17:50
6 (184) Jacob Higle-Rablovsky Aa Huron 10 18:03
7 (198) Evan Stemmer Aa Huron 12 18:14

21. 535 HUDSONVILLE ( 17:18 1:26:26)
=======================================
1 31 Nathan Meeuwenberg Hudsonville 12 16:31
2 73 Jacob Green Hudsonville 11 17:00
3 120 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 9 17:25
4 128 Phil Brown Hudsonville 11 17:27
5 183 Brandon Vanderweide Hudsonville 11 18:03
6 (200) Jake Dean Hudsonville 12 18:15
7 (226) Cade Cronheim Hudsonville 10 18:34

22. 585 HOWELL ( 17:23 1:26:55)
=======================================
1 20 Clayton Woll Howell 12 16:20
2 69 Connor Larowe Howell 12 16:57
3 113 Alex Carignan Howell 12 17:21
4 189 Adam Thomas Howell 11 18:06
5 194 Alex Bur Howell 11 18:11
6 (211) Logan Hughes Howell 12 18:22
7 (241) Alex Thomas Howell 10 19:00

23. 607 FH CENTRAL ( 17:26 1:27:07)
=======================================
1 42 Rollin Cook Fh Central 12 16:37
2 71 Ahmed Elmi Fh Central 11 16:58
3 130 Adam Henry Fh Central 10 17:29
4 152 Steve Crompton Fh Central 10 17:41
5 212 Evan Harrison Fh Central 9 18:22
6 (216) Duncan Young Fh Central 12 18:29
7 (220) Kyle Anderson Fh Central 10 18:31

24. 633 DAVISON ( 17:32 1:27:40)
=======================================
1 67 Matt Heasty Davison 11 16:55
2 80 John Izzo Davison 11 17:06
3 107 Patrick Rooker Davison 9 17:19
4 149 Troy Simpson Davison 10 17:39
5 230 Kyle Schroder Davison 10 18:41
6 (255) Jeff Holt Davison 12 19:24
7 (265) Jacob Fritts Davison 10 19:39

25. 652 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 17:30 1:27:28)
=======================================
1 43 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 11 16:37
2 123 Matt King Portage Central 11 17:27
3 146 John Rose Portage Central 11 17:39
4 160 Matt Jones Portage Central 12 17:46
5 180 Brandon Yonke Portage Central 11 17:59
6 (191) Zach Warner Portage Central 11 18:08
7 (210) Ben Greaves Portage Central 9 18:21

26. 667 HOLT ( 17:35 1:27:53)
=======================================
1 66 Phil Batterson Holt 12 16:55
2 89 Shaun Bashore Holt 11 17:10
3 124 Matt Snay Holt 10 17:27
4 192 Patrick Carrier Holt 10 18:08
5 196 Everett Rawlings Holt 10 18:13
6 (232) Skyler Dutkiewicz Holt 11 18:47

27. 669 CALEDONIA ( 17:32 1:27:40)
=======================================
1 65 Evan Zych Caledonia 11 16:55
2 140 Kieran Wyma Caledonia 11 17:34
3 144 Joel Dennison Caledonia 11 17:38
4 151 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 10 17:41
5 169 Brian Farhadi Caledonia 11 17:52
6 (203) Lee Southerton Caledonia 12 18:16
7 (249) Matthew Farhadi Caledonia 11 19:09

28. 766 TC CENTRAL ( 17:45 1:28:45)
=======================================
1 58 Drew Dancer Tc Central 11 16:51
2 138 James Padden Tc Central 12 17:33
3 186 Caleb Thompson Tc Central 10 18:03
4 187 John Miller Tc Central 12 18:04
5 197 Alan Jacobson Tc Central 12 18:14
6 (228) Joe Friedli Tc Central 10 18:35
7 (231) Eric Ooley Tc Central 11 18:41

29. 772 LOY NORRIX ( 17:53 1:29:23)
=======================================
1 28 Joe Billian Loy Norrix 12 16:28
2 118 Andrew Darrell Loy Norrix 12 17:23
3 182 Dan Swodzinski Loy Norrix 12 18:02
4 188 Kevin Bechtel Loy Norrix 10 18:05
5 256 Andrejs Tomsons Loy Norrix 12 19:25
6 (276) Adam Kemp Loy Norrix 10 20:31
7 (280) John Ross Loy Norrix 10 22:32

30. 784 U OF DETROIT JESUIT ( 17:50 1:29:06)
=======================================
1 77 Steve Fabian U Of Detroit Jesuit 10 17:02
2 103 Eddie Zelenak U Of Detroit Jesuit 11 17:18
3 199 John Walawender U Of Detroit Jesuit 11 18:14
4 201 Charlie Roarty U Of Detroit Jesuit 11 18:15
5 204 Emmett Collins U Of Detroit Jesuit 11 18:17
6 (223) Isaac Piepszowski U Of Detroit Jesuit 10 18:33
7 (260) Jack Droze U Of Detroit Jesuit 11 19:32

31. 843 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 17:57 1:29:45)
=======================================
1 117 Adrian Warga-Kane Portage Northern 12 17:23
2 135 Andrew Penn Portage Northern 12 17:30
3 168 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 10 17:51
4 185 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 9 18:03
5 238 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 9 18:58
6 (247) Bryan Boes Portage Northern 12 19:08

32. 856 JENISON ( 18:02 1:30:09)
=======================================
1 99 Adrian Ottens Jenison 12 17:14
2 105 Michael Malvar Jenison 12 17:19
3 190 Justin Jewell Jenison 11 18:07
4 227 Marc Dubois Jenison 11 18:35
5 235 Trent Chappell Jenison 12 18:54
6 (264) Cameron Vredeveld Jenison 11 19:37

33. 884 GRANDVILLE ( 18:00 1:29:56)
=======================================
1 109 Zach Zandbergen Grandville 11 17:20
2 173 Jake Bolthouse Grandville 12 17:53
3 193 Hunter Elburn Grandville 10 18:09
4 202 Jesse Cole Grandville 12 18:15
5 207 Scott McDougall Grandville 11 18:19
6 (215) Ryan Meyers Grandville 10 18:24
7 (243) Kyle Niewada Grandville 10 19:03

34. 889 JACKSON ( 18:07 1:30:34)
=======================================
1 98 Cameron Kunselman Jackson 10 17:14
2 136 Patrick Lannen Jackson 12 17:30
3 174 George Haslett Jackson 12 17:53
4 233 Reed Walker Jackson 11 18:49
5 248 Stephen Dulworth Jackson 10 19:08
6 (261) Kenny Burkhead Jackson 10 19:34
7 (269) Tony Deagostino Jackson 9 19:56

35. 1031 HOLLY ( 18:18 1:31:30)
=======================================
1 179 Greg Hooper Holly 10 17:56
2 208 Mike McCarty Holly 11 18:19
3 209 Kyle Sayles Holly 12 18:20
4 214 Donald Thiel Holly 12 18:23
5 221 Luke Scherwin Holly 10 18:32
6 (222) Joe McGuire Holly 12 18:32
7 (273) Nick Myers Holly 9 20:15

36. 1037 REETHS PUFFER ( 18:34 1:32:49)
=======================================
1 147 Tim Honick Reeths Puffer 11 17:39
2 164 Dan Mercer Reeths Puffer 12 17:48
3 205 Devon Joslin Reeths Puffer 11 18:17
4 259 Kameron Peet Reeths Puffer 10 19:31
5 262 Adam Johnston Reeths Puffer 11 19:34
6 (270) Scott Spira Reeths Puffer 12 20:01
7 (274) Nate Harris Reeths Puffer 9 20:17

37. 1061 MUSKEGON ( 18:33 1:32:42)
=======================================
1 131 Matt Adkins Muskegon 12 17:29
2 217 Braden Marks Muskegon 10 18:29
3 224 Jared Holmberg Muskegon 11 18:33
4 239 Graham Colligan Muskegon 11 18:59
5 250 Dequarius White Muskegon 12 19:12
6 (263) Jose Rodriguez Muskegon 11 19:35
7 (275) Bastian Parker-Welborn Muskegon 10 20:21

38. 1133 BC CENTRAL ( 18:53 1:34:24)
=======================================
1 161 Joseph Johnson Bc Central 12 17:47
2 213 Saeed Saghir Bc Central 10 18:23
3 237 Donald Elliott Bc Central 10 18:56
4 251 Ryan Elder Bc Central 11 19:14
5 271 Quinn Johnson Bc Central 9 20:04
6 (278) Dalvin Berry Bc Central 12 21:15
7 (281) Nate Bremer Bc Central 11 22:38

39. 1152 YPSILANTI LINCOLN ( 18:51 1:34:15)
=======================================
1 177 Zach Peattie Ypsilanti Lincoln 12 17:55
2 219 Alex Goricki Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 18:30
3 244 John Adamovicz Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 19:04
4 246 David Adamovicz Ypsilanti Lincoln 9 19:05
5 266 Austin Goricki Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 19:41
6 (267) Jacob Sell Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 19:45
7 (277) Vicc Johnson Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 20:42

40. 1163 HOLLAND ( 19:36 1:37:57)
=======================================
1 87 Seth Buma Holland 10 17:09
2 257 Adam Lemke Holland 11 19:29
3 268 Ricardo Rubio Holland 11 19:47
4 272 Nathan Redder Holland 10 20:11
5 279 Ivannovich Ravuth Holland 10 21:21

41. 1175 BC LAKEVIEW ( 18:53 1:34:21)
=======================================
1 218 Josh Eldridge Bc Lakeview 11 18:30
2 229 Blake Wilson Bc Lakeview 9 18:39
3 236 Ben Schimpf Bc Lakeview 9 18:56
4 240 Steve Short Bc Lakeview 10 19:00
5 252 Tyler Timmer Bc Lakeview 12 19:16
6 (253) Peter Colquhoun Bc Lakeview 9 19:18
7 (254) Kyle Walters Bc Lakeview 10 19:21




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 1978 Alejandro Arroyo Culver 12 4:55 5:05 15:31.4
2 1896 Andrew Goodwin Celina 12 4:59 5:08 15:49.6
3 2965 Jake Hord Linden 12 4:55 5:12 15:50.9
4 3089 Martin Nelkie Ogemaw Heights 12 5:02 5:13 15:57.1
5 3384 Mark Beams Vicksburg 12 4:56 5:17 16:00.1
6 2311 Nick Butcher Fremont 11 4:56 5:19 16:02.5
7 2868 Austin Alcala Ionia 12 4:57 5:21 16:05.4
8 1916 August Pappas Chelsea 11 4:56 16:07.9
9 2880 Nick Wharry Ionia 10 4:57 5:25 16:10.5
10 2083 Ben Carruthers Dexter 12 5:00 5:24 16:13.1
11 2628 Zeke Timmer Gr West Catholic 11 4:58 5:25 16:14.3
12 1865 Jeff Sattler Byron Center 11 5:03 5:25 16:17.8
13 3049 Alex Standiford Mattawan 11 5:03 5:28 16:21.2
14 2245 Chad Scott Fh Eastern 12 5:10 5:26 16:22.7
15 3510 Spencer Pioszak Williamston 12 5:20 5:18 16:23.3
16 2188 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 10 5:01 5:31 16:23.8
17 3225 Sam Felton St. Joseph 12 4:59 5:26 16:25.0
18 2876 Connor Montgomery Ionia 10 5:07 5:29 16:25.6
19 2869 Don Blight Ionia 11 5:06 5:31 16:27.8
20 2607 Blake Bidner Gr West Catholic 11 5:04 5:28 16:30.6
21 3385 Ryan Bowman Vicksburg 11 5:08 5:31 16:31.2
22 2235 Spencer Ferris Fh Eastern 11 5:04 5:27 16:32.1
23 3390 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 10 5:13 5:31 16:38.0
24 2578 Ben Bosch Gr South Christian 12 5:12 5:35 16:38.5
25 2278 Ben Lafave Fh Northern 10 5:06 5:37 16:39.0
26 3191 Derrick Laparl St. Clair 12 5:11 5:34 16:40.6
27 1938 Tyler Sackett Chippewa Hills 11 5:14 5:34 16:43.1
28 3178 Nick Brosky St. Clair 12 5:17 5:36 16:45.4
29 3233 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph 12 5:05 5:39 16:46.7
30 2873 Cody Kasper Ionia 11 5:08 5:36 16:47.0
31 2226 Erik Bates Fh Eastern 12 5:10 5:29 16:47.5
32 3389 Bill Hubbard Vicksburg 12 5:20 5:36 16:47.5
33 2321 Sam Schuiteman Fremont 11 5:12 5:36 16:47.8
34 2713 Tim Simon Gull Lake 11 5:10 5:40 16:47.8
35 2232 Garrett Cullen Fh Eastern 12 5:10 5:26 16:48.2
36 2975 Dylan Ryan Linden 12 5:15 5:40 16:49.5
37 2339 Jayden Hesselink Gaylord 12 5:16 5:42 16:50.5
38 2626 Caleb Teachout Gr West Catholic 11 5:19 5:32 16:51.3
39 2265 Grant Cook Fh Northern 10 5:03 5:41 16:52.4
40 3508 Brandon Heins Williamston 12 5:20 5:31 16:52.9
41 2981 Mark Wright Linden 11 5:14 5:42 16:53.3
42 1902 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 10 5:27 5:40 16:53.6
43 2089 Aaron Gilman Dexter 12 5:21 5:33 16:54.0
44 3383 Jake Andrews Vicksburg 12 5:11 5:39 16:54.1
45 3133 Tyler Fedewa Spring Lake 12 5:13 5:33 16:54.3
46 2539 Eric Veldkamp Gr Christian 10 5:08 5:36 16:54.7
47 3513 Andrew Syrek Williamston 12 5:25 5:34 16:55.6
48 2287 Jacob Towne Fh Northern 11 5:07 5:39 16:55.8
49 1996 Chris Trennepohl Culver 12 5:15 5:35 16:57.0
50 2285 Zach Stepanovich Fh Northern 11 5:12 5:37 16:57.3
51 2280 Trevor McSween Fh Northern 11 5:13 5:40 16:58.4
52 2031 Nick Cummins Dewitt 12 5:19 5:40 16:58.4
53 2343 Joe Jones Gaylord 11 5:19 5:44 16:59.1
54 2702 Cameron Hutchinson Gull Lake 11 5:11 5:41 16:59.7
55 3270 Miller Leon Tecumseh 11 5:08 5:41 16:59.9
56 4497 Nick Vanderkooi Providence Christian 9 5:16 5:45 17:01.3
57 3195 Brennan Shafer St. Clair 9 5:13 5:40 17:01.4
58 3499 Greg Madendorp Whitehall 11 5:10 5:46 17:04.0
59 2289 William Trice Fh Northern 11 5:05 5:43 17:04.2
60 1992 Trace Ostergren Culver 12 5:12 5:40 17:04.4
61 2511 Jacob Kuyvenhoven Gr Christian 11 5:09 5:46 17:05.6
62 2959 Kyle Eppler Linden 12 5:17 5:43 17:06.4
63 2342 Charlend Howard Gaylord 9 5:22 5:41 17:07.6
64 2514 Grant Ludema Gr Christian 11 5:10 5:41 17:07.9
65 2041 Dan McCauley Dewitt 12 5:18 5:39 17:09.4
66 3193 Patrick Miller St. Clair 11 5:20 5:42 17:09.6
67 2337 Nate Fischer Gaylord 9 5:22 5:41 17:09.9
68 2881 Brandon Winter Ionia 9 5:21 5:46 17:10.4
69 2382 Geoff Albaugh Gr Catholic Central 12 5:20 5:33 17:11.6
70 2976 Brendan Sage Linden 12 5:08 5:49 17:12.0
71 3556 Terrell McGee Ypsilanti 10 5:17 5:46 17:12.2
72 2346 Bryan Slocum Gaylord 11 5:18 5:45 17:14.5
73 1885 Tony Rote Carleton Airport 11 5:12 5:44 17:14.9
74 3399 John Stokes Vicksburg 10 5:14 5:45 17:15.7
75 2619 Zack Nowicki Gr West Catholic 9 5:18 5:46 17:15.9
76 3394 Daniel Schriemer Vicksburg 12 5:18 5:42 17:17.3
77 1940 Derek Shumway Chippewa Hills 11 5:15 5:46 17:18.9
78 3511 Grant Smith Williamston 11 5:23 5:36 17:19.2
79 1997 Austin Welch Culver 11 5:28 5:47 17:19.5
80 2744 Jacob Cloward Harper Creek 12 5:20 5:45 17:19.5
81 3237 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 11 5:20 5:51 17:20.4
82 2046 Erik Rogoszewski Dewitt 12 5:19 5:49 17:21.3
83 2090 Matt Greve Dexter 9 5:24 5:50 17:23.3
84 3044 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 10 5:33 5:39 17:25.2
85 3573 Kyle Woodyard Ypsilanti 12 5:17 5:46 17:25.3
86 2538 Matt Vanwyk Gr Christian 12 5:14 5:54 17:25.7
87 2318 Tommy Jewett Fremont 11 5:14 5:48 17:25.9
88 2520 Andre Otte Gr Christian 10 5:20 5:54 17:28.1
89 3219 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 10 5:26 5:49 17:28.9
90 2408 Yakem Kurban Gr Catholic Central 12 5:25 5:52 17:29.5
91 2714 Jeremy Simon Gull Lake 9 5:24 5:54 17:29.8
92 2079 Corey Birchmeier Dexter 11 5:24 5:52 17:31.4
93 2580 Chris Guikema Gr South Christian 10 5:27 5:48 17:31.5
94 3514 Nathan Vorce Williamston 12 5:31 5:49 17:31.7
95 2585 Michael Potter Gr South Christian 10 5:23 5:53 17:32.8
96 1980 Ramsey Bradke Culver 12 5:19 5:53 17:33.0
97 2650 Kyle Starr Grant 11 5:26 5:47 17:33.3
98 1919 Kevin Stockwell Chelsea 11 5:35 5:41 17:35.8
99 2508 Andrew Jo Gr Christian 11 5:27 5:52 17:37.3
100 3109 Mark Cornett South Haven 10 5:33 5:49 17:37.5
101 2269 Nate Dwarshuis Fh Northern 11 5:27 5:54 17:39.5
102 2093 Joe Jansen Dexter 12 5:29 5:50 17:39.6
103 2700 Will Howson Gull Lake 12 5:18 5:53 17:39.6
104 3509 Greg Lutzke Williamston 11 5:35 5:46 17:39.9
105 3185 Randy Gottler St. Clair 10 5:29 5:49 17:40.2
106 2615 Austin Jacobson Gr West Catholic 10 5:16 5:53 17:40.4
107 2831 Zachary Ailes Holland Christian 10 5:39 6:02 17:40.7
108 3512 Sam Sukovich Williamston 12 5:39 5:47 17:40.8
109 3280 Austin See Tecumseh 11 5:19 5:50 17:41.4
110 2162 Smith Robbie East Grand Rapids 11 5:14 6:01 17:43.7
111 2784 Mitch Singleterry Hastings 11 5:24 5:59 17:43.8
112 1908 Joe Hewitt Chelsea 10 5:33 5:51 17:44.0
113 3141 Payton Villescas Spring Lake 12 5:31 5:54 17:44.1
114 2419 Brad Perschbacher Gr Catholic Central 11 5:26 5:55 17:44.4
115 2143 Aaron Bunker East Grand Rapids 11 5:24 6:01 17:45.2
116 2033 Josh Dhaene Dewitt 10 5:30 5:52 17:45.5
117 3094 Brian Valley Ogemaw Heights 12 5:26 5:48 17:45.5
118 1918 Geoff Smith-Woollams Chelsea 12 5:34 5:53 17:46.0
119 1866 Daniel Vandebunte Byron Center 11 5:33 5:54 17:46.3
120 2243 Thomas Parlmer Fh Eastern 11 5:31 5:57 17:47.5
121 3232 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 9 5:33 5:56 17:47.8
122 2708 Terry Neumann Gull Lake 12 5:25 5:55 17:48.6
123 3184 Greg Gizowski St. Clair 12 5:24 5:59 17:48.7
124 2745 Travis Dadow Harper Creek 11 5:25 5:59 17:49.3
125 2094 Parker Latshaw Dexter 11 5:24 5:55 17:49.7
126 2191 Zak Eggleston Edwardsburg 12 5:25 6:07 17:50.2
127 2576 Brendan Baars Gr South Christian 12 5:20 6:01 17:51.3
128 3278 Nolan Reynolds Tecumseh 10 5:31 6:00 17:52.4
129 2246 Jack Stephan Fh Eastern 10 5:34 5:58 17:52.7
130 2721 Alex Woolf Gull Lake 11 5:27 5:58 17:53.1
131 3096 Steven Wysocki Ogemaw Heights 11 5:26 5:57 17:54.8
132 1991 Adriann Negreros Culver 12 5:28 6:00 17:55.6
133 2754 Nathan Waite Harper Creek 10 5:30 5:55 17:55.9
134 2336 Ian Callison Gaylord 9 5:35 5:55 17:56.3
135 1880 Ken Domingue Carleton Airport 12 5:22 6:04 17:56.7
136 2228 Rance Carpenter Fh Eastern 12 5:30 6:00 17:57.1
137 3359 Zak Vruwink Unity Christian 11 5:36 5:56 17:57.7
138 2406 Patrick Kneibel Gr Catholic Central 12 5:28 6:03 17:58.0
139 2743 Anthony Brenner Harper Creek 11 5:23 6:02 17:58.3
140 2978 Adrian Taylor Linden 9 5:32 6:00 17:58.8
141 2857 Craig Wynia Holland Christian 12 5:39 6:03 17:59.8
142 2620 Andreas Perales Gr West Catholic 9 5:20 6:02 17:59.9
143 1863 Jason Parnell Byron Center 11 5:39 6:00 18:01.2
144 3073 Tyler Fisher Milan 11 5:36 5:56 18:01.5
145 2344 Jake Pasternak Gaylord 10 5:35 5:58 18:03.1
146 2080 Tim Bougher Dexter 10 5:32 5:53 18:03.3
147 1953 Neal Edwards Comstock 11 5:39 6:09 18:03.6
148 3264 Joe Forest Tecumseh 10 5:31 6:02 18:04.6
149 2916 Jake Range Lakeshore 11 5:34 6:00 18:04.8
150 1934 Zach Fox Chippewa Hills 12 5:23 6:05 18:05.2
151 3507 Blake Whittington Whitehall 11 5:36 5:58 18:06.4
152 3222 David Burkard St. Joseph 12 5:29 6:02 18:07.0
153 2832 Josh Bareman Holland Christian 12 5:39 6:03 18:07.2
154 3130 Justin Bruno Spring Lake 12 5:42 5:57 18:08.7
155 2956 Conor Dietrich Linden 10 5:28 6:10 18:09.2
156 2584 Tim Pluger Gr South Christian 11 5:54 6:02 18:10.4
157 2871 Tyler Ellis Ionia 11 5:42 6:02 18:10.8
158 2748 Brad Hicks Harper Creek 11 5:26 6:07 18:11.2
159 2384 Logan Bandlow Gr Catholic Central 12 5:35 6:01 18:11.3
160 1882 Shawn Haddix Carleton Airport 9 5:37 6:06 18:11.9
161 3352 Kaden Nesky Unity Christian 12 5:41 5:59 18:12.4
162 3093 Casey Taylor Ogemaw Heights 12 5:32 6:08 18:12.6
163 3042 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 11 5:34 6:01 18:13.0
164 3470 Zach Kasper Wayland 11 5:24 6:06 18:13.7
165 2750 Jay Luoma Harper Creek 10 5:28 6:03 18:14.2
166 3114 Lucas Katt South Haven 10 5:48 6:02 18:14.7
167 2314 Charlie Fias Fremont 11 5:30 6:10 18:15.3
168 3115 Tim Lewis South Haven 12 5:32 6:01 18:15.9
169 2696 Troy Elliott Gull Lake 12 5:30 6:08 18:16.1
170 1939 Nick Searls Chippewa Hills 12 5:33 6:10 18:16.2
171 2755 Eric Willbur Harper Creek 12 5:34 6:10 18:16.8
172 3132 Austin Elliot Spring Lake 9 5:43 6:00 18:18.0
173 2847 Dave Potts Holland Christian 11 5:48 6:03 18:18.2
174 3067 Nathan Anderson Milan 10 5:40 6:05 18:19.8
175 3272 Patrick McAran Tecumseh 11 5:33 6:12 18:20.6
176 3223 Gordon Davis St. Joseph 10 5:33 6:04 18:20.9
177 2613 Ken Hager Gr West Catholic 11 5:29 6:10 18:21.8
178 2315 Tyler Green Fremont 9 5:38 6:12 18:24.1
179 3503 Casey Robinson Whitehall 9 5:38 6:06 18:24.7
180 3038 Gavin Fisher Mattawan 12 5:44 6:12 18:26.7
181 3136 Luke Giroux Spring Lake 12 5:42 6:10 18:27.4
182 2037 Kyle Hensley Dewitt 10 5:32 6:12 18:28.6
183 2855 Austin Werley Holland Christian 11 5:50 6:06 18:29.0
184 3187 Sean Hrecho St. Clair 10 5:40 6:03 18:29.4
185 2830 Spencer Ailes Holland Christian 9 5:49 6:08 18:30.8
186 2506 Brett Henderson Gr Christian 11 5:29 6:13 18:31.0
187 2770 Mile Belcher Hastings 12 5:29 6:12 18:31.7
188 3320 Connor Sampson Three Rivers 11 5:32 6:13 18:31.9
189 3079 Dylan Shearer Milan 11 5:39 6:06 18:32.3
190 1852 Kyle Clifton Byron Center 11 5:41 6:13 18:32.7
191 1932 Brock Crystal Chippewa Hills 11 5:40 6:14 18:33.7
192 1899 Chris Nusbaum Celina 11 5:45 6:06 18:34.1
193 2577 Zac Baker Gr South Christian 12 5:55 6:05 18:34.5
194 3558 Jevonte McGuire Ypsilanti 12 5:59 6:05 18:34.9
195 1860 Alex Karel Byron Center 10 5:51 6:14 18:35.1
196 2169 Michael Zanko East Grand Rapids 11 5:42 6:14 18:35.2
197 2148 John Congdon East Grand Rapids 12 5:41 6:10 18:35.3
198 2038 Nate Kimble Dewitt 9 5:43 6:14 18:35.9
199 2914 Andy McDougall Lakeshore 11 5:40 6:15 18:36.3
200 1954 Eddie Hodges Comstock 11 5:48 6:11 18:37.4
201 3462 Kurt Elders Wayland 11 5:41 6:10 18:37.8
202 3043 Drew Lemons Mattawan 10 5:49 6:14 18:38.2
203 3037 Miles Fish Mattawan 12 5:48 6:16 18:38.7
204 1989 James Kinsey Culver 11 5:39 6:14 18:38.8
205 3346 Justin Dykema Unity Christian 10 5:52 6:15 18:40.6
206 3263 Alden Eubanks Tecumseh 11 5:37 6:18 18:41.8
207 1881 Steve Domingue Carleton Airport 11 5:46 6:09 18:42.1
208 2778 Taylor Klotz Hastings 10 5:44 6:16 18:42.5
209 1904 Spencer Cone Chelsea 12 5:53 6:08 18:44.9
210 3083 Bob Brent Ogemaw Heights 12 5:40 6:13 18:46.4
211 3077 Dylan Miller Milan 10 5:52 6:14 18:46.8
212 3362 Tyler Wiersma Unity Christian 12 5:49 6:18 18:49.4
213 2394 Kevin Danhof Gr Catholic Central 12 5:51 6:13 18:50.8
214 2905 Alex Farrington Lakeshore 11 5:45 6:13 18:51.1
215 2436 David Vanderzee Gr Catholic Central 10 5:42 6:14 18:54.3
216 3494 Brian Boyce Whitehall 11 5:49 6:21 18:55.3
217 3474 Nick Poirier Wayland 11 5:43 6:23 18:56.0
218 2312 Calvin Crowley Fremont 10 5:52 6:23 18:57.9
219 1884 Kyle Long Carleton Airport 11 5:56 6:20 18:59.6
220 3505 Chris Tindall Whitehall 12 5:46 6:25 19:01.0
221 2643 Nick Ellison Grant 9 6:02 6:23 19:01.4
222 2907 Adam Harshbarger Lakeshore 12 5:41 6:29 19:02.2
223 3310 Victor Gonzalez Three Rivers 11 5:52 6:27 19:02.9
224 2158 Graham Pickett East Grand Rapids 9 5:50 6:27 19:06.3
225 3557 Jerrell McGee Ypsilanti 10 5:59 6:19 19:07.9
226 1854 Luke Ellison Byron Center 10 5:51 6:22 19:09.1
227 2646 Chad Jensen Grant 9 6:01 6:21 19:09.6
228 2195 Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg 9 5:51 6:25 19:10.6
229 1861 Colin Ludema Byron Center 11 5:51 6:19 19:10.7
230 3095 Erik Vanoosten Ogemaw Heights 12 5:37 6:24 19:10.9
231 3571 Spencer Van Keuren Ypsilanti 10 6:00 6:19 19:11.6
232 2649 Tim Richardson Grant 11 5:58 6:24 19:15.1
233 2911 Eric Knapp Lakeshore 11 5:40 6:21 19:15.5
234 1957 Eli Roellchen Comstock 10 5:57 6:18 19:15.6
235 2909 Mike Hoodlebrink Lakeshore 9 5:54 6:27 19:17.0
236 3471 Sam Martus Wayland 11 5:54 6:22 19:17.1
237 3345 Kyle Dykema Unity Christian 12 6:05 6:30 19:18.2
238 3074 Carter Hayes Milan 9 6:04 6:24 19:20.9
239 3363 Trent Witte Unity Christian 10 6:06 6:34 19:21.2
240 3323 Derek Tulla Three Rivers 9 5:52 6:29 19:21.6
241 3360 Max Vruwink Unity Christian 9 6:06 6:35 19:22.4
242 2190 Josh Eagleson Edwardsburg 10 5:51 6:33 19:23.0
243 2912 Jordan Lentz Lakeshore 11 5:55 6:29 19:23.2
244 3460 Adam Carter Wayland 10 5:54 6:26 19:23.8
245 3068 David Brown Milan 9 6:06 6:26 19:24.8
246 3307 Lucas Bell Three Rivers 12 5:53 6:30 19:28.6
247 2772 Mitch Brisboe Hastings 11 5:53 6:27 19:29.3
248 2640 Garrett Carr Grant 11 6:02 6:23 19:29.8
249 3570 Tyler Thompson Ypsilanti 10 6:05 6:29 19:30.3
250 2771 Pale Belcher Hastings 12 5:54 6:29 19:31.4
251 3316 Matt Morrill Three Rivers 12 5:52 6:33 19:31.4
252 3134 Connor Galligan Spring Lake 9 5:53 6:31 19:32.6
253 2853 Jordan Vandewalker Holland Christian 12 5:51 6:37 19:33.6
254 2782 Jake Partridge Hastings 11 5:51 6:43 19:36.0
255 2040 Adam Lyman Dewitt 12 5:59 6:34 19:36.4
256 2586 Landon Potts Gr South Christian 10 5:59 6:31 19:38.6
257 1910 Kyle Hughes Chelsea 10 6:04 6:36 19:39.6
258 2161 Johnny Risch East Grand Rapids 10 5:54 6:28 19:40.9
259 3279 Ben Robertson Tecumseh 12 5:38 6:44 19:43.2
260 3069 Ryan Cranson Milan 12 5:59 6:36 19:46.5
261 3476 Corey Vandecappell Wayland 9 5:55 6:39 19:50.7
262 2774 Matt Cathcart Hastings 12 6:02 6:46 19:52.1
263 3500 Nick Moulds Whitehall 11 6:03 6:43 19:53.1
264 1887 Tim Wright Carleton Airport 12 5:58 6:38 19:55.4
265 3551 Conner Heine Ypsilanti 12 5:57 6:45 19:58.1
266 2647 Josh Kooistra Grant 10 6:07 6:40 19:59.6
267 3116 Luke Mather South Haven 9 6:03 6:37 20:00.2
268 1929 Mark Alvarado Chippewa Hills 10 5:55 6:49 20:03.3
269 1937 Aaron Richard Chippewa Hills 9 6:03 6:42 20:03.7
270 2141 Isaac Berkowitz East Grand Rapids 11 5:50 6:35 20:06.5
271 1878 Jake Bullard Carleton Airport 9 5:58 6:38 20:06.9
272 3318 Zach Rose Three Rivers 11 6:08 6:55 20:10.6
273 3311 Shannon Grace Three Rivers 10 6:13 6:50 20:13.0
274 1956 Stephen Oliphant Comstock 11 6:12 6:51 20:15.2
275 2198 Evan Zimmerman Edwardsburg 11 6:03 7:00 20:16.3
276 2187 Aj Chrapliwy Edwardsburg 12 6:09 6:45 20:20.0
277 2641 Jared Content Grant 9 6:02 6:43 20:25.6
278 3502 Matt Murphy Whitehall 10 6:00 6:56 20:29.9
279 3135 Ryan Galligan Spring Lake 9 6:14 6:59 20:35.9
280 1955 Ridge Lewis Comstock 9 6:13 6:58 20:38.0
281 2196 Austin Payne Edwardsburg 10 6:11 6:51 20:38.1
282 3113 Tyler Kasishke South Haven 10 6:06 7:13 21:07.6
283 3117 Nick Postelli South Haven 10 6:22 7:04 21:09.8
284 3467 Justin Hilton Wayland 12 5:55 6:58 21:15.3
285 3112 Zach Hoyt South Haven 10 6:11 7:17 21:22.4
286 3085 George Farmer Ogemaw Heights 12 8:46 6:39 22:36.8
287 3051 Michael Ulrich Mattawan 11 5:51

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS



1. 78 IONIA ( 16:24 1:21:58)
=======================================
1 6 Austin Alcala Ionia 12 16:06
2 8 Nick Wharry Ionia 10 16:11
3 17 Connor Montgomery Ionia 10 16:26
4 18 Don Blight Ionia 11 16:28
5 29 Cody Kasper Ionia 11 16:47
6 ( 66) Brandon Winter Ionia 9 17:11
7 (155) Tyler Ellis Ionia 11 18:11

2. 120 VICKSBURG ( 16:35 1:22:54)
=======================================
1 4 Mark Beams Vicksburg 12 16:01
2 20 Ryan Bowman Vicksburg 11 16:32
3 22 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 10 16:38
4 31 Bill Hubbard Vicksburg 12 16:48
5 43 Jake Andrews Vicksburg 12 16:55
6 ( 72) John Stokes Vicksburg 10 17:16
7 ( 74) Daniel Schriemer Vicksburg 12 17:18

3. 205 LINDEN ( 16:47 1:23:54)
=======================================
1 2 Jake Hord Linden 12 15:51
2 35 Dylan Ryan Linden 12 16:50
3 40 Mark Wright Linden 11 16:54
4 60 Kyle Eppler Linden 12 17:07
5 68 Brendan Sage Linden 12 17:12
6 (138) Adrian Taylor Linden 9 17:59
7 (153) Conor Dietrich Linden 10 18:10

4. 209 FH NORTHERN ( 16:53 1:24:25)
=======================================
1 24 Ben Lafave Fh Northern 10 16:39
2 38 Grant Cook Fh Northern 10 16:53
3 47 Jacob Towne Fh Northern 11 16:56
4 49 Zach Stepanovich Fh Northern 11 16:58
5 51 Trevor McSween Fh Northern 11 16:59
6 ( 57) William Trice Fh Northern 11 17:05
7 ( 99) Nate Dwarshuis Fh Northern 11 17:40

5. 216 FH EASTERN ( 16:53 1:24:21)
=======================================
1 13 Chad Scott Fh Eastern 12 16:23
2 21 Spencer Ferris Fh Eastern 11 16:33
3 30 Erik Bates Fh Eastern 12 16:48
4 34 Garrett Cullen Fh Eastern 12 16:49
5 118 Thomas Parlmer Fh Eastern 11 17:48
6 (127) Jack Stephan Fh Eastern 10 17:53
7 (134) Rance Carpenter Fh Eastern 12 17:58

6. 243 GR WEST CATHOLIC ( 16:55 1:24:35)
=======================================
1 10 Zeke Timmer Gr West Catholic 11 16:15
2 19 Blake Bidner Gr West Catholic 11 16:31
3 37 Caleb Teachout Gr West Catholic 11 16:52
4 73 Zack Nowicki Gr West Catholic 9 17:16
5 104 Austin Jacobson Gr West Catholic 10 17:41
6 (140) Andreas Perales Gr West Catholic 9 18:00
7 (175) Ken Hager Gr West Catholic 11 18:22

7. 267 WILLIAMSTON ( 17:01 1:25:05)
=======================================
1 14 Spencer Pioszak Williamston 12 16:24
2 39 Brandon Heins Williamston 12 16:53
3 46 Andrew Syrek Williamston 12 16:56
4 76 Grant Smith Williamston 11 17:20
5 92 Nathan Vorce Williamston 12 17:32
6 (102) Greg Lutzke Williamston 11 17:40
7 (106) Sam Sukovich Williamston 12 17:41

8. 274 ST. CLAIR ( 17:04 1:25:20)
=======================================
1 25 Derrick Laparl St. Clair 12 16:41
2 27 Nick Brosky St. Clair 12 16:46
3 55 Brennan Shafer St. Clair 9 17:02
4 64 Patrick Miller St. Clair 11 17:10
5 103 Randy Gottler St. Clair 10 17:41
6 (121) Greg Gizowski St. Clair 12 17:49
7 (182) Sean Hrecho St. Clair 10 18:30

9. 278 CULVER ( 16:54 1:24:27)
=======================================
1 1 Alejandro Arroyo Culver 12 15:32
2 48 Chris Trennepohl Culver 12 16:57
3 58 Trace Ostergren Culver 12 17:05
4 77 Austin Welch Culver 11 17:20
5 94 Ramsey Bradke Culver 12 17:33
6 (130) Adriann Negreros Culver 12 17:56
7 (201) James Kinsey Culver 11 18:39

10. 284 GAYLORD ( 17:05 1:25:24)
=======================================
1 36 Jayden Hesselink Gaylord 12 16:51
2 52 Joe Jones Gaylord 11 17:00
3 61 Charlend Howard Gaylord 9 17:08
4 65 Nate Fischer Gaylord 9 17:10
5 70 Bryan Slocum Gaylord 11 17:15
6 (132) Ian Callison Gaylord 9 17:57
7 (143) Jake Pasternak Gaylord 10 18:04

11. 322 DEXTER ( 17:09 1:25:44)
=======================================
1 9 Ben Carruthers Dexter 12 16:14
2 42 Aaron Gilman Dexter 12 16:54
3 81 Matt Greve Dexter 9 17:24
4 90 Corey Birchmeier Dexter 11 17:32
5 100 Joe Jansen Dexter 12 17:40
6 (123) Parker Latshaw Dexter 11 17:50
7 (144) Tim Bougher Dexter 10 18:04

12. 329 ST. JOSEPH ( 17:10 1:25:50)
=======================================
1 16 Sam Felton St. Joseph 12 16:25
2 28 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph 12 16:47
3 79 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 11 17:21
4 87 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 10 17:29
5 119 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 9 17:48
6 (150) David Burkard St. Joseph 12 18:07
7 (174) Gordon Davis St. Joseph 10 18:21

13. 336 GR CHRISTIAN ( 17:13 1:26:04)
=======================================
1 45 Eric Veldkamp Gr Christian 10 16:55
2 59 Jacob Kuyvenhoven Gr Christian 11 17:06
3 62 Grant Ludema Gr Christian 11 17:08
4 84 Matt Vanwyk Gr Christian 12 17:26
5 86 Andre Otte Gr Christian 10 17:29
6 ( 97) Andrew Jo Gr Christian 11 17:38
7 (184) Brett Henderson Gr Christian 11 18:31

14. 370 CHELSEA ( 17:14 1:26:08)
=======================================
1 7 August Pappas Chelsea 11 16:08
2 41 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 10 16:54
3 96 Kevin Stockwell Chelsea 11 17:36
4 110 Joe Hewitt Chelsea 10 17:44
5 116 Geoff Smith-Woollams Chelsea 12 17:46
6 (206) Spencer Cone Chelsea 12 18:45
7 (254) Kyle Hughes Chelsea 10 19:40

15. 396 GULL LAKE ( 17:22 1:26:47)
=======================================
1 33 Tim Simon Gull Lake 11 16:48
2 53 Cameron Hutchinson Gull Lake 11 17:00
3 89 Jeremy Simon Gull Lake 9 17:30
4 101 Will Howson Gull Lake 12 17:40
5 120 Terry Neumann Gull Lake 12 17:49
6 (128) Alex Woolf Gull Lake 11 17:54
7 (167) Troy Elliott Gull Lake 12 18:17

16. 463 FREMONT ( 17:24 1:26:58)
=======================================
1 5 Nick Butcher Fremont 11 16:03
2 32 Sam Schuiteman Fremont 11 16:48
3 85 Tommy Jewett Fremont 11 17:26
4 165 Charlie Fias Fremont 11 18:16
5 176 Tyler Green Fremont 9 18:25
6 (215) Calvin Crowley Fremont 10 18:58

17. 486 GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 17:34 1:27:47)
=======================================
1 23 Ben Bosch Gr South Christian 12 16:39
2 91 Chris Guikema Gr South Christian 10 17:32
3 93 Michael Potter Gr South Christian 10 17:33
4 125 Brendan Baars Gr South Christian 12 17:52
5 154 Tim Pluger Gr South Christian 11 18:11
6 (190) Zac Baker Gr South Christian 12 18:35
7 (253) Landon Potts Gr South Christian 10 19:39

18. 487 DEWITT ( 17:34 1:27:46)
=======================================
1 50 Nick Cummins Dewitt 12 16:59
2 63 Dan McCauley Dewitt 12 17:10
3 80 Erik Rogoszewski Dewitt 12 17:22
4 114 Josh Dhaene Dewitt 10 17:46
5 180 Kyle Hensley Dewitt 10 18:29
6 (195) Nate Kimble Dewitt 9 18:36
7 (252) Adam Lyman Dewitt 12 19:37

19. 560 GR CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 17:44 1:28:37)
=======================================
1 67 Geoff Albaugh Gr Catholic Central 12 17:12
2 88 Yakem Kurban Gr Catholic Central 12 17:30
3 112 Brad Perschbacher Gr Catholic Central 11 17:45
4 136 Patrick Kneibel Gr Catholic Central 12 17:58
5 157 Logan Bandlow Gr Catholic Central 12 18:12
6 (210) Kevin Danhof Gr Catholic Central 12 18:51
7 (212) David Vanderzee Gr Catholic Central 10 18:55

20. 606 TECUMSEH ( 17:49 1:29:01)
=======================================
1 54 Miller Leon Tecumseh 11 17:00
2 107 Austin See Tecumseh 11 17:42
3 126 Nolan Reynolds Tecumseh 10 17:53
4 146 Joe Forest Tecumseh 10 18:05
5 173 Patrick McAran Tecumseh 11 18:21
6 (203) Alden Eubanks Tecumseh 11 18:42
7 (256) Ben Robertson Tecumseh 12 19:44

21. 606 CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 17:48 1:29:00)
=======================================
1 26 Tyler Sackett Chippewa Hills 11 16:44
2 75 Derek Shumway Chippewa Hills 11 17:19
3 148 Zach Fox Chippewa Hills 12 18:06
4 168 Nick Searls Chippewa Hills 12 18:17
5 189 Brock Crystal Chippewa Hills 11 18:34
6 (265) Mark Alvarado Chippewa Hills 10 20:04
7 (266) Aaron Richard Chippewa Hills 9 20:04

22. 614 OGEMAW HEIGHTS ( 17:44 1:28:39)
=======================================
1 3 Martin Nelkie Ogemaw Heights 12 15:58
2 115 Brian Valley Ogemaw Heights 12 17:46
3 129 Steven Wysocki Ogemaw Heights 11 17:55
4 160 Casey Taylor Ogemaw Heights 12 18:13
5 207 Bob Brent Ogemaw Heights 12 18:47
6 (227) Erik Vanoosten Ogemaw Heights 12 19:11
7 (283) George Farmer Ogemaw Heights 12 22:37

23. 624 HARPER CREEK ( 17:52 1:29:17)
=======================================
1 78 Jacob Cloward Harper Creek 12 17:20
2 122 Travis Dadow Harper Creek 11 17:50
3 131 Nathan Waite Harper Creek 10 17:56
4 137 Anthony Brenner Harper Creek 11 17:59
5 156 Brad Hicks Harper Creek 11 18:12
6 (163) Jay Luoma Harper Creek 10 18:15
7 (169) Eric Willbur Harper Creek 12 18:17

24. 632 MATTAWAN ( 17:50 1:29:07)
=======================================
1 12 Alex Standiford Mattawan 11 16:22
2 82 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 10 17:26
3 161 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 11 18:13
4 178 Gavin Fisher Mattawan 12 18:27
5 199 Drew Lemons Mattawan 10 18:39
6 (200) Miles Fish Mattawan 12 18:39

25. 649 BYRON CENTER ( 17:52 1:29:16)
=======================================
1 11 Jeff Sattler Byron Center 11 16:18
2 117 Daniel Vandebunte Byron Center 11 17:47
3 141 Jason Parnell Byron Center 11 18:02
4 188 Kyle Clifton Byron Center 11 18:33
5 192 Alex Karel Byron Center 10 18:36
6 (223) Luke Ellison Byron Center 10 19:10
7 (226) Colin Ludema Byron Center 11 19:11

26. 656 SPRING LAKE ( 17:55 1:29:35)
=======================================
1 44 Tyler Fedewa Spring Lake 12 16:55
2 111 Payton Villescas Spring Lake 12 17:45
3 152 Justin Bruno Spring Lake 12 18:09
4 170 Austin Elliot Spring Lake 9 18:18
5 179 Luke Giroux Spring Lake 12 18:28
6 (249) Connor Galligan Spring Lake 9 19:33
7 (276) Ryan Galligan Spring Lake 9 20:36

27. 747 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 18:08 1:30:37)
=======================================
1 105 Zachary Ailes Holland Christian 10 17:41
2 139 Craig Wynia Holland Christian 12 18:00
3 151 Josh Bareman Holland Christian 12 18:08
4 171 Dave Potts Holland Christian 11 18:19
5 181 Austin Werley Holland Christian 11 18:29
6 (183) Spencer Ailes Holland Christian 9 18:31
7 (250) Jordan Vandewalker Holland Christian 12 19:34

28. 782 CARLETON AIRPORT ( 18:14 1:31:07)
=======================================
1 71 Tony Rote Carleton Airport 11 17:15
2 133 Ken Domingue Carleton Airport 12 17:57
3 158 Shawn Haddix Carleton Airport 9 18:12
4 204 Steve Domingue Carleton Airport 11 18:43
5 216 Kyle Long Carleton Airport 11 19:00
6 (261) Tim Wright Carleton Airport 12 19:56
7 (268) Jake Bullard Carleton Airport 9 20:07

29. 793 YPSILANTI ( 18:19 1:31:34)
=======================================
1 69 Terrell McGee Ypsilanti 10 17:13
2 83 Kyle Woodyard Ypsilanti 12 17:26
3 191 Jevonte McGuire Ypsilanti 12 18:35
4 222 Jerrell McGee Ypsilanti 10 19:08
5 228 Spencer Van Keuren Ypsilanti 10 19:12
6 (246) Tyler Thompson Ypsilanti 10 19:31
7 (262) Conner Heine Ypsilanti 12 19:59

30. 812 WHITEHALL ( 18:19 1:31:33)
=======================================
1 56 Greg Madendorp Whitehall 11 17:04
2 149 Blake Whittington Whitehall 11 18:07
3 177 Casey Robinson Whitehall 9 18:25
4 213 Brian Boyce Whitehall 11 18:56
5 217 Chris Tindall Whitehall 12 19:01
6 (260) Nick Moulds Whitehall 11 19:54
7 (275) Matt Murphy Whitehall 10 20:30

31. 829 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 18:22 1:31:49)
=======================================
1 108 Smith Robbie East Grand Rapids 11 17:44
2 113 Aaron Bunker East Grand Rapids 11 17:46
3 193 Michael Zanko East Grand Rapids 11 18:36
4 194 John Congdon East Grand Rapids 12 18:36
5 221 Graham Pickett East Grand Rapids 9 19:07
6 (255) Johnny Risch East Grand Rapids 10 19:41
7 (267) Isaac Berkowitz East Grand Rapids 11 20:07

32. 875 EDWARDSBURG ( 18:38 1:33:06)
=======================================
1 15 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 10 16:24
2 124 Zak Eggleston Edwardsburg 12 17:51
3 225 Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg 9 19:11
4 239 Josh Eagleson Edwardsburg 10 19:23
5 272 Evan Zimmerman Edwardsburg 11 20:17
6 (273) Aj Chrapliwy Edwardsburg 12 20:20
7 (278) Austin Payne Edwardsburg 10 20:39

33. 939 UNITY CHRISTIAN ( 18:37 1:33:01)
=======================================
1 135 Zak Vruwink Unity Christian 11 17:58
2 159 Kaden Nesky Unity Christian 12 18:13
3 202 Justin Dykema Unity Christian 10 18:41
4 209 Tyler Wiersma Unity Christian 12 18:50
5 234 Kyle Dykema Unity Christian 12 19:19
6 (236) Trent Witte Unity Christian 10 19:22
7 (238) Max Vruwink Unity Christian 9 19:23

34. 944 MILAN ( 18:37 1:33:03)
=======================================
1 142 Tyler Fisher Milan 11 18:02
2 172 Nathan Anderson Milan 10 18:20
3 187 Dylan Shearer Milan 11 18:33
4 208 Dylan Miller Milan 10 18:47
5 235 Carter Hayes Milan 9 19:21
6 (242) David Brown Milan 9 19:25
7 (257) Ryan Cranson Milan 12 19:47

35. 971 SOUTH HAVEN ( 19:04 1:35:18)
=======================================
1 98 Mark Cornett South Haven 10 17:38
2 164 Lucas Katt South Haven 10 18:15
3 166 Tim Lewis South Haven 12 18:16
4 264 Luke Mather South Haven 9 20:01
5 279 Tyler Kasishke South Haven 10 21:08
6 (280) Nick Postelli South Haven 10 21:10
7 (282) Zach Hoyt South Haven 10 21:23

36. 991 HASTINGS ( 18:49 1:34:01)
=======================================
1 109 Mitch Singleterry Hastings 11 17:44
2 185 Mile Belcher Hastings 12 18:32
3 205 Taylor Klotz Hastings 10 18:43
4 244 Mitch Brisboe Hastings 11 19:30
5 248 Pale Belcher Hastings 12 19:32
6 (251) Jake Partridge Hastings 11 19:36
7 (259) Matt Cathcart Hastings 12 19:53

37. 1003 LAKESHORE ( 18:47 1:33:53)
=======================================
1 147 Jake Range Lakeshore 11 18:05
2 196 Andy McDougall Lakeshore 11 18:37
3 211 Alex Farrington Lakeshore 11 18:52
4 219 Adam Harshbarger Lakeshore 12 19:03
5 230 Eric Knapp Lakeshore 11 19:16
6 (232) Mike Hoodlebrink Lakeshore 9 19:17
7 (240) Jordan Lentz Lakeshore 11 19:24

38. 1011 GRANT ( 18:55 1:34:32)
=======================================
1 95 Kyle Starr Grant 11 17:34
2 218 Nick Ellison Grant 9 19:02
3 224 Chad Jensen Grant 9 19:10
4 229 Tim Richardson Grant 11 19:16
5 245 Garrett Carr Grant 11 19:30
6 (263) Josh Kooistra Grant 10 20:00
7 (274) Jared Content Grant 9 20:26

39. 1048 WAYLAND ( 18:54 1:34:30)
=======================================
1 162 Zach Kasper Wayland 11 18:14
2 198 Kurt Elders Wayland 11 18:38
3 214 Nick Poirier Wayland 11 18:56
4 233 Sam Martus Wayland 11 19:18
5 241 Adam Carter Wayland 10 19:24
6 (258) Corey Vandecappell Wayland 9 19:51
7 (281) Justin Hilton Wayland 12 21:16

40. 1121 COMSTOCK ( 19:23 1:36:52)
=======================================
1 145 Neal Edwards Comstock 11 18:04
2 197 Eddie Hodges Comstock 11 18:38
3 231 Eli Roellchen Comstock 10 19:16
4 271 Stephen Oliphant Comstock 11 20:16
5 277 Ridge Lewis Comstock 9 20:38

41. 1133 THREE RIVERS ( 19:12 1:35:58)
=======================================
1 186 Connor Sampson Three Rivers 11 18:32
2 220 Victor Gonzalez Three Rivers 11 19:03
3 237 Derek Tulla Three Rivers 9 19:22
4 243 Lucas Bell Three Rivers 12 19:29
5 247 Matt Morrill Three Rivers 12 19:32
6 (269) Zach Rose Three Rivers 11 20:11
7 (270) Shannon Grace Three Rivers 10 20:13



2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 56 Nick Vanderkooi Providence Christian 9 17:02 5:29
2 57 Brennan Shafer St. Clair 9 17:02 5:29
3 63 Charlend Howard Gaylord 9 17:08 5:31
4 67 Nate Fischer Gaylord 9 17:10 5:32
5 68 Brandon Winter Ionia 9 17:11 5:32
6 75 Zack Nowicki Gr West Catholic 9 17:16 5:34
7 83 Matt Greve Dexter 9 17:24 5:36
8 91 Jeremy Simon Gull Lake 9 17:30 5:38
9 121 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 9 17:48 5:44
10 134 Ian Callison Gaylord 9 17:57 5:47
11 140 Adrian Taylor Linden 9 17:59 5:48
12 142 Andreas Perales Gr West Catholic 9 18:00 5:48
13 160 Shawn Haddix Carleton Airport 9 18:12 5:52
14 172 Austin Elliot Spring Lake 9 18:18 5:54
15 178 Tyler Green Fremont 9 18:25 5:56
16 179 Casey Robinson Whitehall 9 18:25 5:56
17 185 Spencer Ailes Holland Christian 9 18:31 5:58
18 198 Nate Kimble Dewitt 9 18:36 6:00
19 221 Nick Ellison Grant 9 19:02 6:08
20 224 Graham Pickett East Grand Rapids 9 19:07 6:09
21 227 Chad Jensen Grant 9 19:10 6:11
22 228 Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg 9 19:11 6:11
23 235 Mike Hoodlebrink Lakeshore 9 19:17 6:13
24 238 Carter Hayes Milan 9 19:21 6:14
25 240 Derek Tulla Three Rivers 9 19:22 6:14
26 241 Max Vruwink Unity Christian 9 19:23 6:15
27 245 David Brown Milan 9 19:25 6:15
28 252 Connor Galligan Spring Lake 9 19:33 6:18
29 261 Corey Vandecappell Wayland 9 19:51 6:24
30 267 Luke Mather South Haven 9 20:01 6:27
31 269 Aaron Richard Chippewa Hills 9 20:04 6:28
32 271 Jake Bullard Carleton Airport 9 20:07 6:29
33 277 Jared Content Grant 9 20:26 6:35
34 279 Ryan Galligan Spring Lake 9 20:36 6:38
35 280 Ridge Lewis Comstock 9 20:38 6:39


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 9 Nick Wharry Ionia 10 16:11 5:13
2 16 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 10 16:24 5:17
3 18 Connor Montgomery Ionia 10 16:26 5:18
4 23 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 10 16:38 5:22
5 25 Ben Lafave Fh Northern 10 16:39 5:22
6 39 Grant Cook Fh Northern 10 16:53 5:26
7 42 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 10 16:54 5:27
8 46 Eric Veldkamp Gr Christian 10 16:55 5:27
9 71 Terrell McGee Ypsilanti 10 17:13 5:33
10 74 John Stokes Vicksburg 10 17:16 5:34
11 84 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 10 17:26 5:37
12 88 Andre Otte Gr Christian 10 17:29 5:38
13 89 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 10 17:29 5:38
14 93 Chris Guikema Gr South Christian 10 17:32 5:39
15 95 Michael Potter Gr South Christian 10 17:33 5:39
16 100 Mark Cornett South Haven 10 17:38 5:41
17 105 Randy Gottler St. Clair 10 17:41 5:42
18 106 Austin Jacobson Gr West Catholic 10 17:41 5:42
19 107 Zachary Ailes Holland Christian 10 17:41 5:42
20 112 Joe Hewitt Chelsea 10 17:44 5:43
21 116 Josh Dhaene Dewitt 10 17:46 5:43
22 128 Nolan Reynolds Tecumseh 10 17:53 5:46
23 129 Jack Stephan Fh Eastern 10 17:53 5:46
24 133 Nathan Waite Harper Creek 10 17:56 5:47
25 145 Jake Pasternak Gaylord 10 18:04 5:49
26 146 Tim Bougher Dexter 10 18:04 5:49
27 148 Joe Forest Tecumseh 10 18:05 5:50
28 155 Conor Dietrich Linden 10 18:10 5:51
29 165 Jay Luoma Harper Creek 10 18:15 5:53
30 166 Lucas Katt South Haven 10 18:15 5:53
31 174 Nathan Anderson Milan 10 18:20 5:54
32 176 Gordon Davis St. Joseph 10 18:21 5:55
33 182 Kyle Hensley Dewitt 10 18:29 5:57
34 184 Sean Hrecho St. Clair 10 18:30 5:58
35 195 Alex Karel Byron Center 10 18:36 5:59
36 202 Drew Lemons Mattawan 10 18:39 6:00
37 205 Justin Dykema Unity Christian 10 18:41 6:01
38 208 Taylor Klotz Hastings 10 18:43 6:02
39 211 Dylan Miller Milan 10 18:47 6:03
40 215 David Vanderzee Gr Catholic Central 10 18:55 6:06
41 218 Calvin Crowley Fremont 10 18:58 6:07
42 225 Jerrell McGee Ypsilanti 10 19:08 6:10
43 226 Luke Ellison Byron Center 10 19:10 6:10
44 231 Spencer Van Keuren Ypsilanti 10 19:12 6:11
45 234 Eli Roellchen Comstock 10 19:16 6:12
46 239 Trent Witte Unity Christian 10 19:22 6:14
47 242 Josh Eagleson Edwardsburg 10 19:23 6:15
48 244 Adam Carter Wayland 10 19:24 6:15
49 249 Tyler Thompson Ypsilanti 10 19:31 6:17
50 256 Landon Potts Gr South Christian 10 19:39 6:20
51 257 Kyle Hughes Chelsea 10 19:40 6:20
52 258 Johnny Risch East Grand Rapids 10 19:41 6:21
53 266 Josh Kooistra Grant 10 20:00 6:27
54 268 Mark Alvarado Chippewa Hills 10 20:04 6:28
55 273 Shannon Grace Three Rivers 10 20:13 6:31
56 278 Matt Murphy Whitehall 10 20:30 6:36
57 281 Austin Payne Edwardsburg 10 20:39 6:39
58 282 Tyler Kasishke South Haven 10 21:08 6:48
59 283 Nick Postelli South Haven 10 21:10 6:49
60 285 Zach Hoyt South Haven 10 21:23 6:53


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 6 Nick Butcher Fremont 11 16:03 5:10
2 8 August Pappas Chelsea 11 16:08 5:12
3 11 Zeke Timmer Gr West Catholic 11 16:15 5:14
4 12 Jeff Sattler Byron Center 11 16:18 5:15
5 13 Alex Standiford Mattawan 11 16:22 5:16
6 19 Don Blight Ionia 11 16:28 5:18
7 20 Blake Bidner Gr West Catholic 11 16:31 5:19
8 21 Ryan Bowman Vicksburg 11 16:32 5:20
9 22 Spencer Ferris Fh Eastern 11 16:33 5:20
10 27 Tyler Sackett Chippewa Hills 11 16:44 5:23
11 30 Cody Kasper Ionia 11 16:47 5:25
12 33 Sam Schuiteman Fremont 11 16:48 5:25
13 34 Tim Simon Gull Lake 11 16:48 5:25
14 38 Caleb Teachout Gr West Catholic 11 16:52 5:26
15 41 Mark Wright Linden 11 16:54 5:27
16 48 Jacob Towne Fh Northern 11 16:56 5:27
17 50 Zach Stepanovich Fh Northern 11 16:58 5:28
18 52 Trevor McSween Fh Northern 11 16:59 5:28
19 53 Joe Jones Gaylord 11 17:00 5:29
20 54 Cameron Hutchinson Gull Lake 11 17:00 5:29
21 55 Miller Leon Tecumseh 11 17:00 5:29
22 58 Greg Madendorp Whitehall 11 17:04 5:30
23 59 William Trice Fh Northern 11 17:05 5:30
24 61 Jacob Kuyvenhoven Gr Christian 11 17:06 5:31
25 64 Grant Ludema Gr Christian 11 17:08 5:31
26 66 Patrick Miller St. Clair 11 17:10 5:32
27 72 Bryan Slocum Gaylord 11 17:15 5:33
28 73 Tony Rote Carleton Airport 11 17:15 5:34
29 77 Derek Shumway Chippewa Hills 11 17:19 5:35
30 78 Grant Smith Williamston 11 17:20 5:35
31 79 Austin Welch Culver 11 17:20 5:35
32 81 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 11 17:21 5:35
33 87 Tommy Jewett Fremont 11 17:26 5:37
34 92 Corey Birchmeier Dexter 11 17:32 5:39
35 97 Kyle Starr Grant 11 17:34 5:40
36 98 Kevin Stockwell Chelsea 11 17:36 5:40
37 99 Andrew Jo Gr Christian 11 17:38 5:41
38 101 Nate Dwarshuis Fh Northern 11 17:40 5:42
39 104 Greg Lutzke Williamston 11 17:40 5:42
40 109 Austin See Tecumseh 11 17:42 5:42
41 110 Smith Robbie East Grand Rapids 11 17:44 5:43
42 111 Mitch Singleterry Hastings 11 17:44 5:43
43 114 Brad Perschbacher Gr Catholic Central 11 17:45 5:43
44 115 Aaron Bunker East Grand Rapids 11 17:46 5:43
45 119 Daniel Vandebunte Byron Center 11 17:47 5:44
46 120 Thomas Parlmer Fh Eastern 11 17:48 5:44
47 124 Travis Dadow Harper Creek 11 17:50 5:45
48 125 Parker Latshaw Dexter 11 17:50 5:45
49 130 Alex Woolf Gull Lake 11 17:54 5:46
50 131 Steven Wysocki Ogemaw Heights 11 17:55 5:46
51 137 Zak Vruwink Unity Christian 11 17:58 5:47
52 139 Anthony Brenner Harper Creek 11 17:59 5:48
53 143 Jason Parnell Byron Center 11 18:02 5:48
54 144 Tyler Fisher Milan 11 18:02 5:49
55 147 Neal Edwards Comstock 11 18:04 5:49
56 149 Jake Range Lakeshore 11 18:05 5:50
57 151 Blake Whittington Whitehall 11 18:07 5:50
58 156 Tim Pluger Gr South Christian 11 18:11 5:51
59 157 Tyler Ellis Ionia 11 18:11 5:52
60 158 Brad Hicks Harper Creek 11 18:12 5:52
61 163 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 11 18:13 5:52
62 164 Zach Kasper Wayland 11 18:14 5:53
63 167 Charlie Fias Fremont 11 18:16 5:53
64 173 Dave Potts Holland Christian 11 18:19 5:54
65 175 Patrick McAran Tecumseh 11 18:21 5:55
66 177 Ken Hager Gr West Catholic 11 18:22 5:55
67 183 Austin Werley Holland Christian 11 18:29 5:57
68 186 Brett Henderson Gr Christian 11 18:31 5:58
69 188 Connor Sampson Three Rivers 11 18:32 5:58
70 189 Dylan Shearer Milan 11 18:33 5:59
71 190 Kyle Clifton Byron Center 11 18:33 5:59
72 191 Brock Crystal Chippewa Hills 11 18:34 5:59
73 192 Chris Nusbaum Celina 11 18:35 5:59
74 196 Michael Zanko East Grand Rapids 11 18:36 5:59
75 199 Andy McDougall Lakeshore 11 18:37 6:00
76 200 Eddie Hodges Comstock 11 18:38 6:00
77 201 Kurt Elders Wayland 11 18:38 6:00
78 204 James Kinsey Culver 11 18:39 6:01
79 206 Alden Eubanks Tecumseh 11 18:42 6:02
80 207 Steve Domingue Carleton Airport 11 18:43 6:02
81 214 Alex Farrington Lakeshore 11 18:52 6:05
82 216 Brian Boyce Whitehall 11 18:56 6:06
83 217 Nick Poirier Wayland 11 18:56 6:06
84 219 Kyle Long Carleton Airport 11 19:00 6:07
85 223 Victor Gonzalez Three Rivers 11 19:03 6:08
86 229 Colin Ludema Byron Center 11 19:11 6:11
87 232 Tim Richardson Grant 11 19:16 6:12
88 233 Eric Knapp Lakeshore 11 19:16 6:12
89 236 Sam Martus Wayland 11 19:18 6:13
90 243 Jordan Lentz Lakeshore 11 19:24 6:15
91 247 Mitch Brisboe Hastings 11 19:30 6:17
92 248 Garrett Carr Grant 11 19:30 6:17
93 254 Jake Partridge Hastings 11 19:36 6:19
94 263 Nick Moulds Whitehall 11 19:54 6:25
95 270 Isaac Berkowitz East Grand Rapids 11 20:07 6:29
96 272 Zach Rose Three Rivers 11 20:11 6:30
97 274 Stephen Oliphant Comstock 11 20:16 6:32
98 275 Evan Zimmerman Edwardsburg 11 20:17 6:32


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Alejandro Arroyo Culver 12 15:32 5:00
2 2 Andrew Goodwin Celina 12 15:50 5:06
3 3 Jake Hord Linden 12 15:51 5:07
4 4 Martin Nelkie Ogemaw Heights 12 15:58 5:09
5 5 Mark Beams Vicksburg 12 16:01 5:09
6 7 Austin Alcala Ionia 12 16:06 5:11
7 10 Ben Carruthers Dexter 12 16:14 5:14
8 14 Chad Scott Fh Eastern 12 16:23 5:17
9 15 Spencer Pioszak Williamston 12 16:24 5:17
10 17 Sam Felton St. Joseph 12 16:25 5:18
11 24 Ben Bosch Gr South Christian 12 16:39 5:22
12 26 Derrick Laparl St. Clair 12 16:41 5:23
13 28 Nick Brosky St. Clair 12 16:46 5:24
14 29 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph 12 16:47 5:24
15 31 Erik Bates Fh Eastern 12 16:48 5:25
16 32 Bill Hubbard Vicksburg 12 16:48 5:25
17 35 Garrett Cullen Fh Eastern 12 16:49 5:25
18 36 Dylan Ryan Linden 12 16:50 5:25
19 37 Jayden Hesselink Gaylord 12 16:51 5:26
20 40 Brandon Heins Williamston 12 16:53 5:27
21 43 Aaron Gilman Dexter 12 16:54 5:27
22 44 Jake Andrews Vicksburg 12 16:55 5:27
23 45 Tyler Fedewa Spring Lake 12 16:55 5:27
24 47 Andrew Syrek Williamston 12 16:56 5:27
25 49 Chris Trennepohl Culver 12 16:57 5:28
26 51 Nick Cummins Dewitt 12 16:59 5:28
27 60 Trace Ostergren Culver 12 17:05 5:30
28 62 Kyle Eppler Linden 12 17:07 5:31
29 65 Dan McCauley Dewitt 12 17:10 5:32
30 69 Geoff Albaugh Gr Catholic Central 12 17:12 5:33
31 70 Brendan Sage Linden 12 17:12 5:33
32 76 Daniel Schriemer Vicksburg 12 17:18 5:34
33 80 Jacob Cloward Harper Creek 12 17:20 5:35
34 82 Erik Rogoszewski Dewitt 12 17:22 5:36
35 85 Kyle Woodyard Ypsilanti 12 17:26 5:37
36 86 Matt Vanwyk Gr Christian 12 17:26 5:37
37 90 Yakem Kurban Gr Catholic Central 12 17:30 5:38
38 94 Nathan Vorce Williamston 12 17:32 5:39
39 96 Ramsey Bradke Culver 12 17:33 5:39
40 102 Joe Jansen Dexter 12 17:40 5:42
41 103 Will Howson Gull Lake 12 17:40 5:42
42 108 Sam Sukovich Williamston 12 17:41 5:42
43 113 Payton Villescas Spring Lake 12 17:45 5:43
44 117 Brian Valley Ogemaw Heights 12 17:46 5:43
45 118 Geoff Smith-Woollams Chelsea 12 17:46 5:44
46 122 Terry Neumann Gull Lake 12 17:49 5:44
47 123 Greg Gizowski St. Clair 12 17:49 5:44
48 126 Zak Eggleston Edwardsburg 12 17:51 5:45
49 127 Brendan Baars Gr South Christian 12 17:52 5:45
50 132 Adriann Negreros Culver 12 17:56 5:47
51 135 Ken Domingue Carleton Airport 12 17:57 5:47
52 136 Rance Carpenter Fh Eastern 12 17:58 5:47
53 138 Patrick Kneibel Gr Catholic Central 12 17:58 5:47
54 141 Craig Wynia Holland Christian 12 18:00 5:48
55 150 Zach Fox Chippewa Hills 12 18:06 5:50
56 152 David Burkard St. Joseph 12 18:07 5:50
57 153 Josh Bareman Holland Christian 12 18:08 5:50
58 154 Justin Bruno Spring Lake 12 18:09 5:51
59 159 Logan Bandlow Gr Catholic Central 12 18:12 5:52
60 161 Kaden Nesky Unity Christian 12 18:13 5:52
61 162 Casey Taylor Ogemaw Heights 12 18:13 5:52
62 168 Tim Lewis South Haven 12 18:16 5:53
63 169 Troy Elliott Gull Lake 12 18:17 5:53
64 170 Nick Searls Chippewa Hills 12 18:17 5:53
65 171 Eric Willbur Harper Creek 12 18:17 5:53
66 180 Gavin Fisher Mattawan 12 18:27 5:57
67 181 Luke Giroux Spring Lake 12 18:28 5:57
68 187 Mile Belcher Hastings 12 18:32 5:58
69 193 Zac Baker Gr South Christian 12 18:35 5:59
70 194 Jevonte McGuire Ypsilanti 12 18:35 5:59
71 197 John Congdon East Grand Rapids 12 18:36 5:59
72 203 Miles Fish Mattawan 12 18:39 6:01
73 209 Spencer Cone Chelsea 12 18:45 6:03
74 210 Bob Brent Ogemaw Heights 12 18:47 6:03
75 212 Tyler Wiersma Unity Christian 12 18:50 6:04
76 213 Kevin Danhof Gr Catholic Central 12 18:51 6:04
77 220 Chris Tindall Whitehall 12 19:01 6:08
78 222 Adam Harshbarger Lakeshore 12 19:03 6:08
79 230 Erik Vanoosten Ogemaw Heights 12 19:11 6:11
80 237 Kyle Dykema Unity Christian 12 19:19 6:13
81 246 Lucas Bell Three Rivers 12 19:29 6:17
82 250 Matt Morrill Three Rivers 12 19:32 6:18
83 251 Pale Belcher Hastings 12 19:32 6:18
84 253 Jordan Vandewalker Holland Christian 12 19:34 6:18
85 255 Adam Lyman Dewitt 12 19:37 6:19
86 259 Ben Robertson Tecumseh 12 19:44 6:21
87 260 Ryan Cranson Milan 12 19:47 6:22
88 262 Matt Cathcart Hastings 12 19:53 6:24
89 264 Tim Wright Carleton Airport 12 19:56 6:25
90 265 Conner Heine Ypsilanti 12 19:59 6:26
91 276 Aj Chrapliwy Edwardsburg 12 20:20 6:33
92 284 Justin Hilton Wayland 12 21:16 6:51
93 286 George Farmer Ogemaw Heights 12 22:37 7:17




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2446 Taryn Borst Gr Christian 12 6:20 6:55 20:38.0
2 2478 Carolyn Muyskens Gr Christian 9 6:20 6:56 20:48.5
3 2139 Anna Jane Ward East Grand Rapids 10 6:25 7:02 20:57.2
4 2136 Maddie Vaughn East Grand Rapids 12 6:26 7:04 21:03.6
5 2119 Nicole Dear East Grand Rapids 12 6:22 7:06 21:10.6
6 2122 Liza Goodspeed East Grand Rapids 9 6:28 7:06 21:16.7
7 2124 Taylor Gruner East Grand Rapids 11 6:30 7:07 21:17.9
8 2123 Scotland Gourley East Grand Rapids 10 6:29 7:10 21:21.1
9 2935 Sayre Jedele Linden 12 6:30 7:08 21:21.5
10 2439 Lauren Anderson Gr Christian 12 6:22 7:17 21:24.9
11 2473 Monica Langeland Gr Christian 11 6:30 7:16 21:25.2
12 2330 Dawn Pagels Gaylord 10 6:38 7:14 21:25.6
13 2449 Julie Bylsma Gr Christian 9 6:44 7:09 21:28.0
14 2121 Kellee Flemming East Grand Rapids 11 6:29 7:11 21:29.0
15 2126 Susan Hoffman East Grand Rapids 9 6:30 7:08 21:29.0
16 2458 Melanie Fox Gr Christian 9 6:45 7:09 21:38.8
17 2332 Noelle Warren Gaylord 9 6:37 7:12 21:41.5
18 2812 Janet Pitsenberger Holland Christian 12 6:44 7:21 21:46.3
19 2472 Claire Lambert Gr Christian 10 6:43 7:18 21:46.6
20 2493 Liz Weaver Gr Christian 9 6:56 7:15 21:48.5
21 1964 Katie Gawor Culver 10 6:36 7:18 21:49.8
22 2479 Autumn Oostinde Gr Christian 11 6:42 7:17 21:54.4
23 2937 Brandi Juengel Linden 11 6:50 7:15 21:56.6
24 2805 Allison Kiekover Holland Christian 12 6:44 7:22 21:58.1
25 2129 Katie Regan East Grand Rapids 9 6:50 7:25 21:58.4
26 2475 Emily Long Gr Christian 11 6:31 7:28 21:58.4
27 2442 Shannon Beezhold Gr Christian 10 6:50 7:20 22:00.5
28 2073 Tara Stetler Dexter 9 6:49 7:23 22:01.5
29 2131 Skye Roberts East Grand Rapids 12 6:34 7:30 22:03.3
30 2333 Maria Warren Gaylord 9 6:46 7:15 22:04.3
31 2004 Grace Bogart Dewitt 11 6:54 7:17 22:05.9
32 2481 Casie Parks Gr Christian 11 7:12 7:21 22:08.2
33 3164 Nina Pelcher St. Clair 9 6:52 7:22 22:09.0
34 2009 Katie Fehrenbach Dewitt 11 7:06 7:22 22:10.3
35 2654 Erin Bargo Gull Lake 9 6:49 7:27 22:10.6
36 2928 Erynn Edwards Linden 11 6:55 7:15 22:11.2
37 3017 Allison Lenkart Mattawan 12 6:49 7:24 22:11.4
38 2351 Anna Maclachlan Gr Catholic Central 9 6:43 7:28 22:13.5
39 2789 Kristina Bosch Holland Christian 9 6:47 7:23 22:14.7
40 2066 Katie McDonald Dexter 12 6:49 7:26 22:15.9
41 2331 Hilary Puroll Gaylord 12 6:53 7:31 22:16.7
42 2019 Danielle Motz Dewitt 11 7:06 7:21 22:18.6
43 2334 Nicole Wehner Gaylord 10 6:42 7:43 22:19.3
44 2828 Lauren Westendorp Holland Christian 9 7:01 7:31 22:20.2
45 2134 Ali Shuart East Grand Rapids 9 6:54 7:32 22:20.8
46 2061 Rylee Hanson Dexter 9 6:52 7:35 22:21.7
47 2376 Allison Trudgeon Gr Catholic Central 10 6:58 7:26 22:23.2
48 2006 Beth Coon Dewitt 11 6:59 7:27 22:25.4
49 2050 Emily Assenmacher Dexter 9 6:54 7:34 22:25.7
50 2999 Hannah Rockwell Marshall 11 6:53 7:32 22:25.9
51 2491 Katie Vanzanen Gr Christian 12 6:53 7:30 22:26.0
52 3215 Karly Osborn St. Joseph 10 6:47 7:37 22:26.7
53 3485 Morgan Kellis Whitehall 9 6:51 7:29 22:28.0
54 2817 Sarah Seabolt Holland Christian 9 7:09 7:35 22:31.6
55 2364 Nicole Guadino Gr Catholic Central 11 6:52 7:30 22:34.3
56 2557 Morgan Pohlad Gr South Christian 10 6:53 7:33 22:36.2
57 3018 Lydia Lyons Mattawan 11 6:51 7:28 22:37.1
58 2574 Cassie Winters Gr South Christian 12 6:56 7:34 22:38.6
59 2939 April La Londe Linden 11 7:01 7:33 22:38.9
60 2474 Dorthea Leisman Gr Christian 10 7:02 7:25 22:39.6
61 3004 Tevy Wheatley Marshall 10 6:44 7:38 22:40.3
62 2120 Chloe Early East Grand Rapids 9 6:50 7:33 22:40.8
63 2130 Alison Reilly East Grand Rapids 10 6:48 7:36 22:41.5
64 2667 Emma Hardiman Gull Lake 9 7:05 7:35 22:43.4
65 2307 Claire Schaar Fremont 9 6:57 7:35 22:43.9
66 2054 Sara Breuninger Dexter 12 7:00 7:37 22:43.9
67 2065 Amanda Mayer Dexter 10 6:58 7:37 22:45.3
68 2379 Maddy Vanderveen Gr Catholic Central 12 6:55 7:32 22:46.0
69 2882 Nina Amicarelli Lakeshore 11 7:01 7:32 22:47.0
70 2564 Tabitha Tolsma Gr South Christian 11 6:59 7:37 22:47.6
71 2891 Emily Lamanna Lakeshore 11 7:01 7:32 22:47.7
72 2137 Sylvia Venema East Grand Rapids 12 7:18 7:28 22:47.9
73 2984 Danae Dow Marshall 10 7:03 7:41 22:48.7
74 2994 Emily Mickus Marshall 11 6:59 7:36 22:49.0
75 2820 Callie Sterernberg Holland Christian 12 7:02 7:40 22:50.1
76 2002 Kaila Black Dewitt 9 7:11 7:33 22:51.3
77 2463 Ellyn Hoeksema Gr Christian 11 7:11 7:34 22:51.6
78 2462 Marisa Heule Gr Christian 9 6:57 7:27 22:55.2
79 2803 Hannah Jorritsma Holland Christian 10 7:00 7:35 22:55.5
80 2792 Ellery Bouwkamp Holland Christian 10 7:01 7:45 22:55.9
81 2370 Madeline Mileski Gr Catholic Central 11 7:04 7:40 22:56.2
82 2815 Natalie Sapp Holland Christian 11 7:05 7:40 22:57.0
83 2448 Ann-Marie Byl Gr Christian 10 7:12 7:34 22:57.7
84 2365 Kaitlyn Hoffman Gr Catholic Central 11 6:51 7:51 22:59.2
85 2860 Amanda Crooke Ionia 10 7:10 7:40 23:01.6
86 3373 Betsy Kuir Vicksburg 11 7:00 7:58 23:02.8
87 2630 Maria Bosker Grant 9 7:08 7:41 23:04.0
88 2477 Maaike Mudde Gr Christian 9 7:09 7:43 23:04.0
89 3208 Alana Hart St. Joseph 11 6:48 7:39 23:04.2
90 2214 Tess Lathrop Fh Eastern 11 7:21 7:39 23:05.1
91 2554 Lydia Koning Gr South Christian 10 7:09 7:45 23:10.2
92 2116 Mary Creswell East Grand Rapids 10 6:57 7:50 23:11.6
93 2546 Lindsay Elenbaas Gr South Christian 10 7:02 7:48 23:11.7
94 2465 Nicki Jager Gr Christian 10 7:17 7:49 23:12.2
95 2452 Jessica Deweerd Gr Christian 12 6:59 7:50 23:13.7
96 2570 Darcee Veldhouse Gr South Christian 9 7:02 7:49 23:14.0
97 2257 Kara Smith Fh Northern 9 7:05 7:48 23:15.8
98 2361 Shaelyn Evers Gr Catholic Central 10 7:12 7:46 23:16.3
99 2224 Heather Williams Fh Eastern 10 7:23 7:41 23:16.4
100 2075 Emalie Taylor Dexter 9 6:58 7:56 23:17.5
101 3023 Samantha Pollee Mattawan 11 6:58 7:48 23:18.7
102 3374 Brandi Lamaster Vicksburg 11 7:07 7:56 23:19.9
103 2795 Melissa Demaagd Holland Christian 12 7:11 7:44 23:20.4
104 2466 Ruth Jansen Gr Christian 9 7:03 7:48 23:22.0
105 2940 Mariah Lengyel Linden 9 6:56 7:46 23:22.3
106 2057 Megan Eekhoff Dexter 10 7:09 7:46 23:22.8
107 2051 Tina Baird Dexter 11 7:08 7:47 23:23.4
108 2811 Isla Peterson Holland Christian 9 7:08 7:58 23:23.5
109 3061 Taylor Lewis Milan 11 6:46 7:57 23:24.7
110 3001 Jen Shiznet Marshall 12 7:29 7:44 23:26.8
111 2118 Hannah Dear East Grand Rapids 9 7:08 7:47 23:27.5
112 1968 Kacie Hermanson Culver 10 7:19 7:50 23:29.5
113 2470 Heather Koll Gr Christian 12 7:08 7:55 23:30.1
114 2360 Ellie Eggleston Gr Catholic Central 9 7:14 7:49 23:34.3
115 2461 Paulina Heule Gr Christian 11 7:20 7:58 23:34.8
116 2070 Sarah Molnar Dexter 11 7:00 7:50 23:35.1
117 3209 Andra Kurtz St. Joseph 10 7:04 7:47 23:36.7
118 2821 Corrin Timmer Holland Christian 12 7:05 7:49 23:36.8
119 2221 Lindsey Stevens Fh Eastern 11 7:21 7:48 23:38.6
120 2067 Shelby McKenzie Dexter 9 7:29 7:47 23:38.7
121 2223 Jerica Westveld Fh Eastern 9 7:21 7:50 23:39.1
122 2369 Kassey Maldag Gr Catholic Central 11 7:12 8:04 23:39.3
123 2469 Anna Koetje Gr Christian 9 7:16 7:59 23:40.3
124 2359 Maureen Daum Gr Catholic Central 11 7:19 7:48 23:41.2
125 3198 Sarah Bevier St. Joseph 12 7:14 7:53 23:42.0
126 3376 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 9 7:18 7:52 23:42.6
127 2021 Claire Pabst Dewitt 9 7:14 7:58 23:42.9
128 3154 Andraya Jorgenson St. Clair 12 7:13 7:55 23:43.4
129 3342 Katie Vanhaitsma Unity Christian 11 7:18 8:03 23:44.3
130 3015 Morgan King Mattawan 9 7:07 8:03 23:44.9
131 2563 Kendra Tameling Gr South Christian 11 7:01 7:59 23:44.9
132 2494 Bre Wisneski Gr Christian 10 7:28 7:54 23:45.4
133 2464 Libby Huizenga Gr Christian 12 7:25 7:55 23:45.8
134 2206 Shelby Eagle Fh Eastern 12 7:06 7:48 23:45.9
135 2127 Norah Karnazes East Grand Rapids 12 7:15 8:11 23:46.0
136 2010 Shelby Grambau Dewitt 12 7:28 7:52 23:46.8
137 2902 Sarah Wisneski Lakeshore 11 7:13 7:58 23:47.8
138 2060 Maggie Grundler Dexter 11 7:29 8:04 23:48.4
139 2471 Margaret Krominga Gr Christian 11 7:19 7:57 23:48.7
140 2203 Hailey Dann Fh Eastern 10 7:22 7:48 23:48.8
141 2987 Ashley Esselink Marshall 11 7:29 7:59 23:49.9
142 3203 Amanda Favorite St. Joseph 11 7:06 8:05 23:50.3
143 2367 Clare Lambert Gr Catholic Central 10 7:12 8:07 23:50.3
144 3478 Tasha Brandel Whitehall 11 7:22 7:56 23:50.5
145 2487 Stephanie Shreve Gr Christian 11 7:04 7:56 23:51.2
146 2786 Marissa Beversluis Holland Christian 11 7:43 7:53 23:51.9
147 3168 Samantha Schwartz St. Clair 10 7:38 7:57 23:52.8
148 2362 Rachel Fischer Gr Catholic Central 11 6:49 7:58 23:54.0
149 2631 Jennifer Breuker Grant 9 7:26 7:58 23:54.2
150 2800 Jordan Groendyk Holland Christian 10 7:22 8:01 23:54.6
151 2553 Karly Kapteyn Gr South Christian 10 7:15 8:03 23:54.7
152 2543 Amy Anema Gr South Christian 11 7:12 8:05 23:56.3
153 2806 Kate Lubben Holland Christian 9 7:41 8:00 23:56.3
154 2064 Elizabethe Love Dexter 11 7:20 8:07 23:56.6
155 3536 Bridgette Rudolph Ypsilanti 12 7:07 8:08 23:57.1
156 2378 Katie Vanderpoel Gr Catholic Central 10 7:13 7:56 23:57.9
157 2110 Lily Aman East Grand Rapids 11 7:26 7:53 23:59.1
158 2117 Mary Kate Davis East Grand Rapids 9 7:11 8:05 23:59.2
159 2357 Brittany Chorian Gr Catholic Central 11 7:04 8:04 23:59.8
160 2671 Hannah Lamons Gull Lake 11 7:17 8:00 24:00.3
161 2993 Laura Karr Marshall 11 7:28 8:00 24:00.3
162 3008 Yuliya Farafontova Mattawan 12 7:19 8:09 24:01.5
163 2052 Emily Bishop Dexter 9 7:23 7:58 24:02.2
164 2459 Ellen Frazee Gr Christian 11 7:32 8:06 24:05.3
165 3218 Chelsea Vanderzwagg St. Joseph 10 7:09 8:03 24:06.2
166 2998 Haley Preston Marshall 12 7:37 8:01 24:08.3
167 2259 Hannah Vela Fh Northern 10 7:35 8:20 24:10.3
168 2983 Kilee Debrabander Marshall 9 7:37 8:06 24:11.5
169 3022 Alex Plichta Mattawan 11 7:28 8:12 24:12.8
170 2260 Jenny Voss Fh Northern 12 7:23 8:08 24:13.3
171 2027 Halley Swanson Dewitt 10 7:58 7:52 24:13.8
172 2058 Margaux Empey Dexter 12 7:24 8:09 24:14.9
173 3490 Amber Miller Whitehall 12 7:36 8:06 24:15.6
174 1965 Tenley Gillett Culver 11 7:19 8:04 24:15.7
175 2801 Jill Hop Holland Christian 12 7:30 8:04 24:15.7
176 2133 Tori Shook East Grand Rapids 11 7:26 8:10 24:16.6
177 2816 Heidi Schreur Holland Christian 10 7:41 7:59 24:18.5
178 3200 Colleen Cook St. Joseph 12 7:27 8:08 24:20.1
179 2485 Emily Schuitema Gr Christian 9 7:25 8:11 24:20.2
180 3489 Meghan Mead Whitehall 11 7:24 8:12 24:20.4
181 3063 Anastisia Rakes Milan 9 7:44 7:57 24:21.4
182 2488 Nicole Teitsma Gr Christian 12 7:36 8:18 24:21.9
183 2215 Megan Lawson Fh Eastern 10 7:37 8:07 24:22.5
184 3486 Niki Klco Whitehall 12 7:28 8:07 24:23.3
185 3367 Brittany Bittenbender Vicksburg 12 7:08 8:25 24:24.0
186 3199 Katherine Caceres St. Joseph 9 7:26 8:15 24:24.3
187 2886 Madison Brinker Lakeshore 11 7:15 8:06 24:25.9
188 2363 Lauren Fischer Gr Catholic Central 9 7:37 8:19 24:26.5
189 3371 Morgan Husen Vicksburg 10 7:20 8:07 24:26.7
190 2544 Hannah Brinks Gr South Christian 11 7:23 8:17 24:28.0
191 2456 Grace Feenstra Gr Christian 12 7:27 8:08 24:29.2
192 3528 Carneysha McGee Ypsilanti 10 7:33 8:08 24:30.5
193 3297 Emily Rathburn Three Rivers 11 7:31 8:16 24:32.0
194 3337 Megan Taylor Unity Christian 12 7:58 8:02 24:32.6
195 2883 Katherine Andert Lakeshore 12 7:26 8:10 24:33.3
196 2056 Alex Dutcher Dexter 12 7:31 8:08 24:33.7
197 3451 Lauren Raap Wayland 9 7:48 8:12 24:34.0
198 2729 Danielle Clark Harper Creek 11 7:24 8:15 24:34.2
199 3027 Ann White Mattawan 11 7:42 8:13 24:35.0
200 3522 Olivia Heator Ypsilanti 10 7:48 8:14 24:35.2
201 3336 Stephanie Sikkema Unity Christian 11 7:47 8:14 24:35.9
202 3378 Erica Sanchez Vicksburg 10 7:33 8:12 24:36.1
203 2300 Whitney Grant Fremont 10 7:42 8:12 24:36.2
204 2062 Jasmine Kipke Dexter 10 7:26 8:16 24:37.9
205 3054 Lucia Alfaro Milan 10 7:45 7:52 24:38.1
206 2489 Annaka Vaandrager Gr Christian 9 8:01 8:16 24:40.1
207 2995 Erin Miller Marshall 11 7:46 8:15 24:40.2
208 3306 Elisa Yonge Three Rivers 10 7:24 8:22 24:41.1
209 3021 Kimmee Moulds Mattawan 11 7:38 8:14 24:47.3
210 2210 Maddie Hawk Fh Eastern 10 7:53 8:22 24:48.6
211 2572 Lisa Whaley Gr South Christian 10 7:28 8:17 24:49.2
212 2678 Justine Reed-Sandum Gull Lake 9 7:44 8:18 24:49.9
213 3020 Emma Miller Mattawan 12 7:38 8:13 24:50.9
214 3205 Brittney Gard St. Joseph 12 7:45 8:12 24:51.8
215 2573 Kristina Wiltjer Gr South Christian 10 7:24 8:31 24:53.3
216 3326 Katelyn Bosch Unity Christian 10 8:01 8:12 24:53.8
217 2453 Sarai Droge Gr Christian 10 7:30 8:23 24:54.2
218 2077 Louisa Wolcott Dexter 12 7:33 8:23 24:55.3
219 1850 Andrea Tilstra Byron Center 12 7:17 8:18 24:55.6
220 2665 Morgan Fisher Gull Lake 12 7:50 8:24 24:56.1
221 2219 Alex Richter Fh Eastern 9 7:54 8:18 24:56.2
222 2549 Emily Harrell Gr South Christian 10 7:39 8:19 24:56.4
223 3343 Kati Wiersema Unity Christian 12 7:47 8:14 24:58.9
224 2652 Natalie Asaro Gull Lake 11 7:50 8:18 24:59.9
225 2476 Stephanie Meyer Gr Christian 9 8:01 8:15 25:00.9
226 2011 Abby Hadar Dewitt 11 7:40 8:22 25:01.4
227 2794 Katelyn Datema Holland Christian 10 7:36 8:24 25:01.5
228 2547 Bethany Fennema Gr South Christian 10 7:43 8:25 25:04.1
229 3025 Emily Webster Mattawan 12 7:27 8:43 25:04.3
230 2216 Stacie Mead Fh Eastern 10 7:50 8:26 25:07.0
231 2350 Jessica Klapko Gr Catholic Central 12 7:43 8:26 25:09.6
232 2025 Ustina Shives Dewitt 11 7:41 8:24 25:10.4
233 2673 Megan Loney Gull Lake 9 7:47 8:24 25:10.7
234 2651 Mila Abushmaies Gull Lake 9 7:43 8:23 25:11.0
235 2807 Amanda Marcus Holland Christian 12 7:40 8:25 25:11.5
236 3340 Erica Vandyken Unity Christian 11 7:30 8:20 25:11.9
237 2680 Emily Rininger Gull Lake 11 7:17 8:47 25:13.5
238 3328 Keana Ehrich Unity Christian 11 7:50 8:22 25:14.1
239 2674 Cara Marolt Gull Lake 9 7:44 8:13 25:15.8
240 2222 Meagan Stevens Fh Eastern 11 7:54 8:22 25:16.2
241 2790 Erika Bosch Holland Christian 12 7:40 8:30 25:16.6
242 2791 Kelly Bosma Holland Christian 9 7:43 8:30 25:17.5
243 2450 Delaney Callahan Gr Christian 11 7:33 8:29 25:17.7
244 2007 Amber Courter Dewitt 11 7:58 8:18 25:17.9
245 2903 Ellie Wodarczyk Lakeshore 10 7:23 8:39 25:19.4
246 3000 Katie Shiznet Marshall 10 7:57 8:29 25:19.5
247 2548 Laura Grimm Gr South Christian 11 7:46 8:24 25:19.8
248 2486 Caroline Schuitema Gr Christian 11 7:45 8:25 25:20.5
249 3296 Rachel Plankenhorn Three Rivers 12 7:48 8:23 25:21.6
250 2372 Caroline Poole Gr Catholic Central 9 8:02 8:22 25:23.0
251 2897 Keanu Rogers Lakeshore 12 7:46 8:23 25:23.1
252 3484 Kim Jackson Whitehall 11 7:42 8:29 25:24.1
253 2990 Kendal Jasienski Marshall 10 7:58 8:29 25:27.4
254 3244 Bridget Burns Tecumseh 12 7:44 8:34 25:29.0
255 2375 Bridget Stenger Gr Catholic Central 10 7:55 8:29 25:30.5
256 2112 Cathy Baxter East Grand Rapids 9 7:42 8:44 25:31.3
257 3014 Jennifer Johnson Mattawan 9 8:02 8:20 25:31.9
258 2059 Shannon Gronvall Dexter 11 7:34 8:50 25:34.1
259 2207 Amanda Eagle Fh Eastern 9 7:50 8:27 25:35.4
260 2028 Carolyn Vilona Dewitt 12 7:45 8:32 25:36.1
261 2454 Kim Erffmeyer Gr Christian 10 7:49 8:31 25:37.2
262 2765 Kayla Pohl Hastings 11 7:29 8:43 25:38.2
263 2200 Gretchan Cramer Fh Eastern 11 7:56 8:38 25:40.4
264 3333 Kelly Ludwig Unity Christian 11 8:07 8:22 25:41.6
265 3365 Belcher Abbie Vicksburg 9 7:50 8:31 25:42.5
266 3059 Jessica Leacher Milan 12 7:57 8:33 25:42.8
267 2679 Mimi Remynse Gull Lake 11 7:55 8:26 25:44.2
268 2495 Carrie Witte Gr Christian 10 7:51 8:33 25:45.2
269 2304 Jennifer Powers Fremont 9 7:57 8:39 25:45.6
270 2762 Megan Kidder Hastings 9 7:34 8:39 25:45.9
271 1962 Anne-Marie Dumas Culver 11 7:49 8:35 25:46.7
272 2561 Natasha Rulason Gr South Christian 12 7:45 8:51 25:47.2
273 2209 Celia Hart Fh Eastern 10 7:50 8:37 25:50.9
274 3213 Erin Moran St. Joseph 10 7:33 8:04 25:53.0
275 3454 Courtney Stoken Wayland 12 8:00 8:41 25:53.7
276 2551 Becky Jen Gr South Christian 10 8:14 8:30 25:54.6
277 3064 Lauren Smith Milan 10 7:29 8:31 25:56.4
278 3516 Victoria Banks Ypsilanti 11 8:16 8:40 25:57.3
279 2663 Nour Fadel Gull Lake 10 7:47 8:42 26:04.3
280 3245 Raquel Champion Tecumseh 9 8:04 8:53 26:05.2
281 2068 Aime McKenzie Dexter 9 8:02 8:39 26:05.8
282 2556 Aneta Peterson Gr South Christian 11 8:00 9:00 26:09.6
283 2819 Katie Soule Holland Christian 12 7:22 8:49 26:10.8
284 2813 Lil Prins Holland Christian 12 7:55 8:38 26:12.2
285 2825 Sheri Vanomen Holland Christian 12 8:12 8:57 26:14.4
286 3294 Mandi Morrill Three Rivers 12 8:00 8:45 26:18.6
287 3305 Nicole Wilson Three Rivers 11 7:48 9:05 26:19.7
288 3529 Maggie Mikesell Ypsilanti 10 8:16 8:41 26:23.2
289 3286 Keagan Coop Three Rivers 11 8:13 8:58 26:28.2
290 3302 Kelsey Tomlinson Three Rivers 10 8:13 8:58 26:29.1
291 2018 Taylar Miller Dewitt 11 8:15 8:52 26:31.5
292 3290 Hillary Karbowski Three Rivers 12 7:48 9:01 26:36.3
293 2683 Jenna Tiller Gull Lake 9 8:15 8:52 26:37.9
294 1843 Emily Lyons Byron Center 12 8:19 8:59 26:39.6
295 2176 Kristine Handy Edwardsburg 11 7:59 9:23 26:42.7
296 2258 Camila Trefftz Fh Northern 9 8:14 8:58 26:43.7
297 2558 Jesslynne Quakkelaar Gr South Christian 9 8:07 8:52 26:44.6
298 2306 Madelynne Sargent Fremont 9 8:17 9:04 26:44.8
299 2824 Liz Vandebunte Holland Christian 11 8:11 8:50 26:45.4
300 2560 Kristin Rottman Gr South Christian 10 7:56 9:06 26:46.8
301 2455 Rachel Eygenraam Gr Christian 12 7:50 8:57 26:47.3
302 2864 Sydney Schafer Ionia 11 7:33 9:36 26:51.8
303 2655 Vickie Boldt Gull Lake 9 8:00 9:09 26:52.9
304 2814 Kara Rooks Holland Christian 12 8:11 8:58 26:56.6
305 2016 Deanna Majors Dewitt 9 8:34 9:08 26:57.6
306 3381 Mackenzie Valladares Vicksburg 9 7:52 9:12 26:57.6
307 2660 Siw Christiansen Gull Lake 11 8:24 9:03 27:02.2
308 2565 Katie Toonstra Gr South Christian 10 8:03 9:05 27:05.4
309 2666 Tina Fisher Gull Lake 12 8:16 9:09 27:11.3
310 3535 Shavonne Roberson Ypsilanti 12 8:38 9:06 27:11.8
311 2568 Erin Vandusen Gr South Christian 12 8:15 9:23 27:13.4
312 3287 Katie Cooper Three Rivers 9 8:11 9:14 27:14.7
313 3446 Jamie Demaagd Wayland 9 8:34 9:12 27:15.3
314 1971 Elise Pare Culver 9 8:32 9:07 27:17.4
315 2199 Jessica Challa Fh Eastern 9 8:46 9:03 27:17.6
316 2000 Jessica Bailey Dewitt 11 7:59 8:55 27:18.0
317 2181 Meghan Monaghan Edwardsburg 10 8:30 9:14 27:22.6
318 2802 Keeley Jelgerhuis Holland Christian 12 8:28 9:26 27:23.9
319 2768 Erika Thornton Hastings 10 8:13 9:18 27:24.5
320 2823 Katelyn Tucker Holland Christian 12 8:28 9:13 27:24.7
321 3011 Brianna Fouty Mattawan 10 8:27 9:09 27:26.6
322 2562 Amy Schepers Gr South Christian 12 8:05 9:30 27:28.2
323 2900 Christy Song Lakeshore 11 8:15 9:26 27:29.7
324 2490 Ashley Vanwyk Gr Christian 10 8:24 9:18 27:32.8
325 2559 Holly Rietberg Gr South Christian 10 8:08 9:16 27:34.0
326 3162 Liz Nowak St. Clair 11 8:16 9:12 27:37.5
327 3293 Rachel Lewis Three Rivers 12 8:24 9:20 27:39.9
328 2184 Jamie Richardson Edwardsburg 10 8:23 9:09 27:40.5
329 2026 Shelby Stein Dewitt 11 8:33 9:12 27:41.5
330 2675 Catherine Obrien Gull Lake 12 8:22 9:19 27:48.0
331 2440 Amanda Asfour Gr Christian 9 8:32 9:18 27:48.3
332 2681 Kyle Scarff Gull Lake 11 8:30 9:16 27:51.2
333 2069 Lynn Metz Dexter 10 8:05 9:22 27:53.0
334 3101 Charlotte Goodnough South Haven 10 8:27 9:22 27:55.0
335 3492 Brittany Wessels Whitehall 11 8:21 9:20 28:05.8
336 2785 Amy Achterhof Holland Christian 10 8:31 9:36 28:14.7
337 2669 Alyssa Kleckner Gull Lake 12 8:25 9:31 28:21.8
338 2299 Hayley Gebhart Fremont 9 8:53 9:57 28:22.3
339 2005 Taylor Canfield Dewitt 11 8:24 9:32 28:23.4
340 2211 Natalie Hughs Fh Eastern 11 8:45 9:35 28:23.4
341 2174 Kaitlyn Buzalski Edwardsburg 12 7:58 9:41 28:25.9
342 2445 Rachel Bloem Gr Christian 11 8:33 9:36 28:26.3
343 2799 Kate Girod Holland Christian 11 8:29 9:39 28:34.2
344 1951 Maggie Sikkama Comstock 9 8:45 9:59 28:35.9
345 3243 Jacki Bauer Tecumseh 12 8:28 10:02 28:36.4
346 3521 Iesha Gray Ypsilanti 12 8:23 10:01 28:44.9
347 3526 Michele Lagrand Ypsilanti 11 8:55 9:58 28:50.5
348 5031 Sommer Ellsworth Fremont 9 8:19 10:03 28:52.1
349 2901 Jordan Wasserman Lakeshore 11 9:02 9:44 29:02.9
350 2822 Kelsey Tucker Holland Christian 10 8:33 9:49 29:09.3
351 1849 Lisa Taylor Byron Center 12 8:20 9:58 29:11.0
352 1963 Jody Fox Culver 12 9:09 9:49 29:16.8
353 3445 Taylor Cooper Wayland 11 8:35 10:07 29:23.5
354 3304 Macy Weaver Three Rivers 12 8:56 9:50 29:24.7
355 3252 Colleen Oleary Tecumseh 10 8:47 10:00 29:38.1
356 2575 Leah Wubben Gr South Christian 12 8:44 10:13 30:00.4
357 2297 Anna English Fremont 9 8:52 10:24 30:13.7
358 3295 Amanda Mullholland Three Rivers 11 9:36 10:25 30:22.8
359 2804 Emily Karsten Holland Christian 10 9:05 10:09 30:55.4
360 2001 Nia Becker Dewitt 9 9:35 10:46 31:26.0
361 3301 Kayla Todd Three Rivers 12 8:26 10:26 32:39.8
362 2659 Alex Caudill Gull Lake 11 9:47 11:28 32:46.6
363 2208 Bailey Ferris Fh Eastern 9 10:02 11:09 32:47.1
364 3217 Olivia Truini St. Joseph 10 7:13
365 3204 Maddie Frutiger St. Joseph 10 7:18
366 3016 Brooke Lenfield Mattawan 11 7:47
367 3006 Sarah Bradtke Mattawan 11 8:14
368 2896 Tanya Rogalina Lakeshore 10 9:21
369 2676 Natalie Patterson Gull Lake 12
370 2797 Leslie Ellens Holland Christian 12

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Carolyn Muyskens Gr Christian 9 20:49 6:42
2 6 Liza Goodspeed East Grand Rapids 9 21:17 6:51
3 13 Julie Bylsma Gr Christian 9 21:28 6:55
4 15 Susan Hoffman East Grand Rapids 9 21:29 6:55
5 16 Melanie Fox Gr Christian 9 21:39 6:59
6 17 Noelle Warren Gaylord 9 21:42 6:59
7 20 Liz Weaver Gr Christian 9 21:49 7:02
8 25 Katie Regan East Grand Rapids 9 21:59 7:05
9 28 Tara Stetler Dexter 9 22:02 7:06
10 30 Maria Warren Gaylord 9 22:05 7:07
11 33 Nina Pelcher St. Clair 9 22:09 7:08
12 35 Erin Bargo Gull Lake 9 22:11 7:09
13 38 Anna Maclachlan Gr Catholic Central 9 22:14 7:10
14 39 Kristina Bosch Holland Christian 9 22:15 7:10
15 44 Lauren Westendorp Holland Christian 9 22:21 7:12
16 45 Ali Shuart East Grand Rapids 9 22:21 7:12
17 46 Rylee Hanson Dexter 9 22:22 7:12
18 49 Emily Assenmacher Dexter 9 22:26 7:14
19 53 Morgan Kellis Whitehall 9 22:28 7:14
20 54 Sarah Seabolt Holland Christian 9 22:32 7:16
21 62 Chloe Early East Grand Rapids 9 22:41 7:18
22 64 Emma Hardiman Gull Lake 9 22:44 7:19
23 65 Claire Schaar Fremont 9 22:44 7:19
24 76 Kaila Black Dewitt 9 22:52 7:22
25 78 Marisa Heule Gr Christian 9 22:56 7:23
26 87 Maaike Mudde Gr Christian 9 23:04 7:26
27 88 Maria Bosker Grant 9 23:04 7:26
28 96 Darcee Veldhouse Gr South Christian 9 23:14 7:29
29 97 Kara Smith Fh Northern 9 23:16 7:30
30 100 Emalie Taylor Dexter 9 23:18 7:30
31 104 Ruth Jansen Gr Christian 9 23:22 7:32
32 105 Mariah Lengyel Linden 9 23:23 7:32
33 108 Isla Peterson Holland Christian 9 23:24 7:32
34 111 Hannah Dear East Grand Rapids 9 23:28 7:34
35 114 Ellie Eggleston Gr Catholic Central 9 23:35 7:36
36 120 Shelby McKenzie Dexter 9 23:39 7:37
37 121 Jerica Westveld Fh Eastern 9 23:40 7:37
38 123 Anna Koetje Gr Christian 9 23:41 7:38
39 126 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 9 23:43 7:38
40 127 Claire Pabst Dewitt 9 23:43 7:38
41 130 Morgan King Mattawan 9 23:45 7:39
42 149 Jennifer Breuker Grant 9 23:55 7:42
43 153 Kate Lubben Holland Christian 9 23:57 7:43
44 158 Mary Kate Davis East Grand Rapids 9 24:00 7:44
45 163 Emily Bishop Dexter 9 24:03 7:45
46 168 Kilee Debrabander Marshall 9 24:12 7:48
47 179 Emily Schuitema Gr Christian 9 24:21 7:50
48 181 Anastisia Rakes Milan 9 24:22 7:51
49 186 Katherine Caceres St. Joseph 9 24:25 7:52
50 188 Lauren Fischer Gr Catholic Central 9 24:27 7:52
51 197 Lauren Raap Wayland 9 24:34 7:55
52 206 Annaka Vaandrager Gr Christian 9 24:41 7:57
53 212 Justine Reed-Sandum Gull Lake 9 24:50 8:00
54 221 Alex Richter Fh Eastern 9 24:57 8:02
55 225 Stephanie Meyer Gr Christian 9 25:01 8:04
56 233 Megan Loney Gull Lake 9 25:11 8:07
57 234 Mila Abushmaies Gull Lake 9 25:11 8:07
58 239 Cara Marolt Gull Lake 9 25:16 8:08
59 242 Kelly Bosma Holland Christian 9 25:18 8:09
60 250 Caroline Poole Gr Catholic Central 9 25:23 8:11
61 256 Cathy Baxter East Grand Rapids 9 25:32 8:13
62 257 Jennifer Johnson Mattawan 9 25:32 8:14
63 259 Amanda Eagle Fh Eastern 9 25:36 8:15
64 265 Belcher Abbie Vicksburg 9 25:43 8:17
65 269 Jennifer Powers Fremont 9 25:46 8:18
66 270 Megan Kidder Hastings 9 25:46 8:18
67 280 Raquel Champion Tecumseh 9 26:06 8:24
68 281 Aime McKenzie Dexter 9 26:06 8:24
69 293 Jenna Tiller Gull Lake 9 26:38 8:35
70 296 Camila Trefftz Fh Northern 9 26:44 8:37
71 297 Jesslynne Quakkelaar Gr South Christian 9 26:45 8:37
72 298 Madelynne Sargent Fremont 9 26:45 8:37
73 303 Vickie Boldt Gull Lake 9 26:53 8:40
74 305 Deanna Majors Dewitt 9 26:58 8:41
75 306 Mackenzie Valladares Vicksburg 9 26:58 8:41
76 312 Katie Cooper Three Rivers 9 27:15 8:47
77 313 Jamie Demaagd Wayland 9 27:16 8:47
78 314 Elise Pare Culver 9 27:18 8:48
79 315 Jessica Challa Fh Eastern 9 27:18 8:48
80 331 Amanda Asfour Gr Christian 9 27:49 8:57
81 338 Hayley Gebhart Fremont 9 28:23 9:08
82 344 Maggie Sikkama Comstock 9 28:36 9:13
83 348 Sommer Ellsworth Fremont 9 28:53 9:18
84 357 Anna English Fremont 9 30:14 9:44
85 360 Nia Becker Dewitt 9 31:26 10:08
86 363 Bailey Ferris Fh Eastern 9 32:48 10:34


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Anna Jane Ward East Grand Rapids 10 20:58 6:45
2 8 Scotland Gourley East Grand Rapids 10 21:22 6:53
3 12 Dawn Pagels Gaylord 10 21:26 6:54
4 19 Claire Lambert Gr Christian 10 21:47 7:01
5 21 Katie Gawor Culver 10 21:50 7:02
6 27 Shannon Beezhold Gr Christian 10 22:01 7:06
7 43 Nicole Wehner Gaylord 10 22:20 7:12
8 47 Allison Trudgeon Gr Catholic Central 10 22:24 7:13
9 52 Karly Osborn St. Joseph 10 22:27 7:14
10 56 Morgan Pohlad Gr South Christian 10 22:37 7:17
11 60 Dorthea Leisman Gr Christian 10 22:40 7:18
12 61 Tevy Wheatley Marshall 10 22:41 7:18
13 63 Alison Reilly East Grand Rapids 10 22:42 7:19
14 67 Amanda Mayer Dexter 10 22:46 7:20
15 73 Danae Dow Marshall 10 22:49 7:21
16 79 Hannah Jorritsma Holland Christian 10 22:56 7:23
17 80 Ellery Bouwkamp Holland Christian 10 22:56 7:23
18 83 Ann-Marie Byl Gr Christian 10 22:58 7:24
19 85 Amanda Crooke Ionia 10 23:02 7:25
20 91 Lydia Koning Gr South Christian 10 23:11 7:28
21 92 Mary Creswell East Grand Rapids 10 23:12 7:28
22 93 Lindsay Elenbaas Gr South Christian 10 23:12 7:28
23 94 Nicki Jager Gr Christian 10 23:13 7:29
24 98 Shaelyn Evers Gr Catholic Central 10 23:17 7:30
25 99 Heather Williams Fh Eastern 10 23:17 7:30
26 106 Megan Eekhoff Dexter 10 23:23 7:32
27 112 Kacie Hermanson Culver 10 23:30 7:34
28 117 Andra Kurtz St. Joseph 10 23:37 7:36
29 132 Bre Wisneski Gr Christian 10 23:46 7:39
30 140 Hailey Dann Fh Eastern 10 23:49 7:40
31 143 Clare Lambert Gr Catholic Central 10 23:51 7:41
32 147 Samantha Schwartz St. Clair 10 23:53 7:42
33 150 Jordan Groendyk Holland Christian 10 23:55 7:42
34 151 Karly Kapteyn Gr South Christian 10 23:55 7:42
35 156 Katie Vanderpoel Gr Catholic Central 10 23:58 7:43
36 165 Chelsea Vanderzwagg St. Joseph 10 24:07 7:46
37 167 Hannah Vela Fh Northern 10 24:11 7:47
38 171 Halley Swanson Dewitt 10 24:14 7:48
39 177 Heidi Schreur Holland Christian 10 24:19 7:50
40 183 Megan Lawson Fh Eastern 10 24:23 7:51
41 189 Morgan Husen Vicksburg 10 24:27 7:53
42 192 Carneysha McGee Ypsilanti 10 24:31 7:54
43 200 Olivia Heator Ypsilanti 10 24:36 7:55
44 202 Erica Sanchez Vicksburg 10 24:37 7:56
45 203 Whitney Grant Fremont 10 24:37 7:56
46 204 Jasmine Kipke Dexter 10 24:38 7:56
47 205 Lucia Alfaro Milan 10 24:39 7:56
48 208 Elisa Yonge Three Rivers 10 24:42 7:57
49 210 Maddie Hawk Fh Eastern 10 24:49 8:00
50 211 Lisa Whaley Gr South Christian 10 24:50 8:00
51 215 Kristina Wiltjer Gr South Christian 10 24:54 8:01
52 216 Katelyn Bosch Unity Christian 10 24:54 8:01
53 217 Sarai Droge Gr Christian 10 24:55 8:01
54 222 Emily Harrell Gr South Christian 10 24:57 8:02
55 227 Katelyn Datema Holland Christian 10 25:02 8:04
56 228 Bethany Fennema Gr South Christian 10 25:05 8:05
57 230 Stacie Mead Fh Eastern 10 25:07 8:06
58 245 Ellie Wodarczyk Lakeshore 10 25:20 8:10
59 246 Katie Shiznet Marshall 10 25:20 8:10
60 253 Kendal Jasienski Marshall 10 25:28 8:12
61 255 Bridget Stenger Gr Catholic Central 10 25:31 8:13
62 261 Kim Erffmeyer Gr Christian 10 25:38 8:15
63 268 Carrie Witte Gr Christian 10 25:46 8:18
64 273 Celia Hart Fh Eastern 10 25:51 8:20
65 274 Erin Moran St. Joseph 10 25:53 8:20
66 276 Becky Jen Gr South Christian 10 25:55 8:21
67 277 Lauren Smith Milan 10 25:57 8:21
68 279 Nour Fadel Gull Lake 10 26:05 8:24
69 288 Maggie Mikesell Ypsilanti 10 26:24 8:30
70 290 Kelsey Tomlinson Three Rivers 10 26:30 8:32
71 300 Kristin Rottman Gr South Christian 10 26:47 8:38
72 308 Katie Toonstra Gr South Christian 10 27:06 8:44
73 317 Meghan Monaghan Edwardsburg 10 27:23 8:49
74 319 Erika Thornton Hastings 10 27:25 8:50
75 321 Brianna Fouty Mattawan 10 27:27 8:50
76 324 Ashley Vanwyk Gr Christian 10 27:33 8:52
77 325 Holly Rietberg Gr South Christian 10 27:34 8:53
78 328 Jamie Richardson Edwardsburg 10 27:41 8:55
79 333 Lynn Metz Dexter 10 27:53 8:59
80 334 Charlotte Goodnough South Haven 10 27:55 9:00
81 336 Amy Achterhof Holland Christian 10 28:15 9:06
82 350 Kelsey Tucker Holland Christian 10 29:10 9:24
83 355 Colleen Oleary Tecumseh 10 29:39 9:33
84 359 Emily Karsten Holland Christian 10 30:56 9:58


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 7 Taylor Gruner East Grand Rapids 11 21:18 6:52
2 11 Monica Langeland Gr Christian 11 21:26 6:54
3 14 Kellee Flemming East Grand Rapids 11 21:29 6:55
4 22 Autumn Oostinde Gr Christian 11 21:55 7:04
5 23 Brandi Juengel Linden 11 21:57 7:04
6 26 Emily Long Gr Christian 11 21:59 7:05
7 31 Grace Bogart Dewitt 11 22:06 7:07
8 32 Casie Parks Gr Christian 11 22:09 7:08
9 34 Katie Fehrenbach Dewitt 11 22:11 7:09
10 36 Erynn Edwards Linden 11 22:12 7:09
11 42 Danielle Motz Dewitt 11 22:19 7:11
12 48 Beth Coon Dewitt 11 22:26 7:14
13 50 Hannah Rockwell Marshall 11 22:26 7:14
14 55 Nicole Guadino Gr Catholic Central 11 22:35 7:16
15 57 Lydia Lyons Mattawan 11 22:38 7:17
16 59 April La Londe Linden 11 22:39 7:18
17 69 Nina Amicarelli Lakeshore 11 22:47 7:20
18 70 Tabitha Tolsma Gr South Christian 11 22:48 7:21
19 71 Emily Lamanna Lakeshore 11 22:48 7:21
20 74 Emily Mickus Marshall 11 22:49 7:21
21 77 Ellyn Hoeksema Gr Christian 11 22:52 7:22
22 81 Madeline Mileski Gr Catholic Central 11 22:57 7:23
23 82 Natalie Sapp Holland Christian 11 22:57 7:24
24 84 Kaitlyn Hoffman Gr Catholic Central 11 23:00 7:24
25 86 Betsy Kuir Vicksburg 11 23:03 7:26
26 89 Alana Hart St. Joseph 11 23:05 7:26
27 90 Tess Lathrop Fh Eastern 11 23:06 7:26
28 101 Samantha Pollee Mattawan 11 23:19 7:31
29 102 Brandi Lamaster Vicksburg 11 23:20 7:31
30 107 Tina Baird Dexter 11 23:24 7:32
31 109 Taylor Lewis Milan 11 23:25 7:33
32 115 Paulina Heule Gr Christian 11 23:35 7:36
33 116 Sarah Molnar Dexter 11 23:36 7:36
34 119 Lindsey Stevens Fh Eastern 11 23:39 7:37
35 122 Kassey Maldag Gr Catholic Central 11 23:40 7:37
36 124 Maureen Daum Gr Catholic Central 11 23:42 7:38
37 129 Katie Vanhaitsma Unity Christian 11 23:45 7:39
38 131 Kendra Tameling Gr South Christian 11 23:45 7:39
39 137 Sarah Wisneski Lakeshore 11 23:48 7:40
40 138 Maggie Grundler Dexter 11 23:49 7:40
41 139 Margaret Krominga Gr Christian 11 23:49 7:40
42 141 Ashley Esselink Marshall 11 23:50 7:41
43 142 Amanda Favorite St. Joseph 11 23:51 7:41
44 144 Tasha Brandel Whitehall 11 23:51 7:41
45 145 Stephanie Shreve Gr Christian 11 23:52 7:41
46 146 Marissa Beversluis Holland Christian 11 23:52 7:41
47 148 Rachel Fischer Gr Catholic Central 11 23:54 7:42
48 152 Amy Anema Gr South Christian 11 23:57 7:43
49 154 Elizabethe Love Dexter 11 23:57 7:43
50 157 Lily Aman East Grand Rapids 11 24:00 7:44
51 159 Brittany Chorian Gr Catholic Central 11 24:00 7:44
52 160 Hannah Lamons Gull Lake 11 24:01 7:44
53 161 Laura Karr Marshall 11 24:01 7:44
54 164 Ellen Frazee Gr Christian 11 24:06 7:46
55 169 Alex Plichta Mattawan 11 24:13 7:48
56 175 Tenley Gillett Culver 11 24:16 7:49
57 176 Tori Shook East Grand Rapids 11 24:17 7:49
58 180 Meghan Mead Whitehall 11 24:21 7:51
59 187 Madison Brinker Lakeshore 11 24:26 7:52
60 190 Hannah Brinks Gr South Christian 11 24:28 7:53
61 193 Emily Rathburn Three Rivers 11 24:32 7:54
62 198 Danielle Clark Harper Creek 11 24:35 7:55
63 199 Ann White Mattawan 11 24:35 7:55
64 201 Stephanie Sikkema Unity Christian 11 24:36 7:56
65 207 Erin Miller Marshall 11 24:41 7:57
66 209 Kimmee Moulds Mattawan 11 24:48 7:59
67 224 Natalie Asaro Gull Lake 11 25:00 8:03
68 226 Abby Hadar Dewitt 11 25:02 8:04
69 232 Ustina Shives Dewitt 11 25:11 8:07
70 236 Erica Vandyken Unity Christian 11 25:12 8:07
71 237 Emily Rininger Gull Lake 11 25:14 8:08
72 238 Keana Ehrich Unity Christian 11 25:15 8:08
73 240 Meagan Stevens Fh Eastern 11 25:17 8:09
74 243 Delaney Callahan Gr Christian 11 25:18 8:09
75 244 Amber Courter Dewitt 11 25:18 8:09
76 247 Laura Grimm Gr South Christian 11 25:20 8:10
77 248 Caroline Schuitema Gr Christian 11 25:21 8:10
78 252 Kim Jackson Whitehall 11 25:25 8:11
79 258 Shannon Gronvall Dexter 11 25:35 8:14
80 262 Kayla Pohl Hastings 11 25:39 8:16
81 263 Gretchan Cramer Fh Eastern 11 25:41 8:16
82 264 Kelly Ludwig Unity Christian 11 25:42 8:17
83 267 Mimi Remynse Gull Lake 11 25:45 8:18
84 271 Anne-Marie Dumas Culver 11 25:47 8:18
85 278 Victoria Banks Ypsilanti 11 25:58 8:22
86 282 Aneta Peterson Gr South Christian 11 26:10 8:26
87 287 Nicole Wilson Three Rivers 11 26:20 8:29
88 289 Keagan Coop Three Rivers 11 26:29 8:32
89 291 Taylar Miller Dewitt 11 26:32 8:33
90 295 Kristine Handy Edwardsburg 11 26:43 8:36
91 299 Liz Vandebunte Holland Christian 11 26:46 8:37
92 302 Sydney Schafer Ionia 11 26:52 8:39
93 307 Siw Christiansen Gull Lake 11 27:03 8:43
94 316 Jessica Bailey Dewitt 11 27:18 8:48
95 323 Christy Song Lakeshore 11 27:30 8:51
96 326 Liz Nowak St. Clair 11 27:38 8:54
97 329 Shelby Stein Dewitt 11 27:42 8:55
98 332 Kyle Scarff Gull Lake 11 27:52 8:58
99 335 Brittany Wessels Whitehall 11 28:06 9:03
100 339 Natalie Hughs Fh Eastern 11 28:24 9:09
101 340 Taylor Canfield Dewitt 11 28:24 9:09
102 342 Rachel Bloem Gr Christian 11 28:27 9:10
103 343 Kate Girod Holland Christian 11 28:35 9:12
104 347 Michele Lagrand Ypsilanti 11 28:51 9:17
105 349 Jordan Wasserman Lakeshore 11 29:03 9:21
106 353 Taylor Cooper Wayland 11 29:24 9:28
107 358 Amanda Mullholland Three Rivers 11 30:23 9:47
108 362 Alex Caudill Gull Lake 11 32:47 10:33


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Taryn Borst Gr Christian 12 20:38 6:39
2 4 Maddie Vaughn East Grand Rapids 12 21:04 6:47
3 5 Nicole Dear East Grand Rapids 12 21:11 6:49
4 9 Sayre Jedele Linden 12 21:22 6:53
5 10 Lauren Anderson Gr Christian 12 21:25 6:54
6 18 Janet Pitsenberger Holland Christian 12 21:47 7:01
7 24 Allison Kiekover Holland Christian 12 21:59 7:05
8 29 Skye Roberts East Grand Rapids 12 22:04 7:06
9 37 Allison Lenkart Mattawan 12 22:12 7:09
10 40 Katie McDonald Dexter 12 22:16 7:10
11 41 Hilary Puroll Gaylord 12 22:17 7:11
12 51 Katie Vanzanen Gr Christian 12 22:26 7:14
13 58 Cassie Winters Gr South Christian 12 22:39 7:18
14 66 Sara Breuninger Dexter 12 22:44 7:19
15 68 Maddy Vanderveen Gr Catholic Central 12 22:46 7:20
16 72 Sylvia Venema East Grand Rapids 12 22:48 7:21
17 75 Callie Sterernberg Holland Christian 12 22:51 7:21
18 95 Jessica Deweerd Gr Christian 12 23:14 7:29
19 103 Melissa Demaagd Holland Christian 12 23:21 7:31
20 110 Jen Shiznet Marshall 12 23:27 7:33
21 113 Heather Koll Gr Christian 12 23:31 7:34
22 118 Corrin Timmer Holland Christian 12 23:37 7:37
23 125 Sarah Bevier St. Joseph 12 23:42 7:38
24 128 Andraya Jorgenson St. Clair 12 23:44 7:39
25 133 Libby Huizenga Gr Christian 12 23:46 7:39
26 134 Shelby Eagle Fh Eastern 12 23:46 7:39
27 135 Norah Karnazes East Grand Rapids 12 23:46 7:39
28 136 Shelby Grambau Dewitt 12 23:47 7:40
29 155 Bridgette Rudolph Ypsilanti 12 23:58 7:43
30 162 Yuliya Farafontova Mattawan 12 24:02 7:44
31 166 Haley Preston Marshall 12 24:09 7:47
32 170 Jenny Voss Fh Northern 12 24:14 7:48
33 172 Margaux Empey Dexter 12 24:15 7:49
34 173 Amber Miller Whitehall 12 24:16 7:49
35 174 Jill Hop Holland Christian 12 24:16 7:49
36 178 Colleen Cook St. Joseph 12 24:21 7:50
37 182 Nicole Teitsma Gr Christian 12 24:22 7:51
38 184 Niki Klco Whitehall 12 24:24 7:51
39 185 Brittany Bittenbender Vicksburg 12 24:24 7:52
40 191 Grace Feenstra Gr Christian 12 24:30 7:53
41 194 Megan Taylor Unity Christian 12 24:33 7:54
42 195 Katherine Andert Lakeshore 12 24:34 7:55
43 196 Alex Dutcher Dexter 12 24:34 7:55
44 213 Emma Miller Mattawan 12 24:51 8:00
45 214 Brittney Gard St. Joseph 12 24:52 8:01
46 218 Louisa Wolcott Dexter 12 24:56 8:02
47 219 Andrea Tilstra Byron Center 12 24:56 8:02
48 220 Morgan Fisher Gull Lake 12 24:57 8:02
49 223 Kati Wiersema Unity Christian 12 24:59 8:03
50 229 Emily Webster Mattawan 12 25:05 8:05
51 231 Jessica Klapko Gr Catholic Central 12 25:10 8:06
52 235 Amanda Marcus Holland Christian 12 25:12 8:07
53 241 Erika Bosch Holland Christian 12 25:17 8:09
54 249 Rachel Plankenhorn Three Rivers 12 25:22 8:10
55 251 Keanu Rogers Lakeshore 12 25:24 8:11
56 254 Bridget Burns Tecumseh 12 25:29 8:13
57 260 Carolyn Vilona Dewitt 12 25:37 8:15
58 266 Jessica Leacher Milan 12 25:43 8:17
59 272 Natasha Rulason Gr South Christian 12 25:48 8:18
60 275 Courtney Stoken Wayland 12 25:54 8:21
61 283 Katie Soule Holland Christian 12 26:11 8:26
62 284 Lil Prins Holland Christian 12 26:13 8:27
63 285 Sheri Vanomen Holland Christian 12 26:15 8:27
64 286 Mandi Morrill Three Rivers 12 26:19 8:29
65 292 Hillary Karbowski Three Rivers 12 26:37 8:34
66 294 Emily Lyons Byron Center 12 26:40 8:35
67 301 Rachel Eygenraam Gr Christian 12 26:48 8:38
68 304 Kara Rooks Holland Christian 12 26:57 8:41
69 309 Tina Fisher Gull Lake 12 27:12 8:46
70 310 Shavonne Roberson Ypsilanti 12 27:12 8:46
71 311 Erin Vandusen Gr South Christian 12 27:14 8:46
72 318 Keeley Jelgerhuis Holland Christian 12 27:24 8:50
73 320 Katelyn Tucker Holland Christian 12 27:25 8:50
74 322 Amy Schepers Gr South Christian 12 27:29 8:51
75 327 Rachel Lewis Three Rivers 12 27:40 8:55
76 330 Catherine Obrien Gull Lake 12 27:48 8:57
77 337 Alyssa Kleckner Gull Lake 12 28:22 9:08
78 341 Kaitlyn Buzalski Edwardsburg 12 28:26 9:10
79 345 Jacki Bauer Tecumseh 12 28:37 9:13
80 346 Iesha Gray Ypsilanti 12 28:45 9:16
81 351 Lisa Taylor Byron Center 12 29:11 9:24
82 352 Jody Fox Culver 12 29:17 9:26
83 354 Macy Weaver Three Rivers 12 29:25 9:28
84 356 Leah Wubben Gr South Christian 12 30:01 9:40
85 361 Kayla Todd Three Rivers 12 32:40 10:31




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 257 Kristin Emmorey Brighton 11 6:16 6:42 20:07.5
2 1521 Megan Knape Rockford 12 6:15 6:47 20:18.0
3 1018 Karson Rowe Huntington North 9 6:16 6:48 20:20.9
4 1536 Jordan Vickery Rockford 9 6:11 6:51 20:23.8
5 1009 Cassie Hacker Huntington North 10 6:16 6:48 20:33.4
6 1368 Dani Kinczkowski Pinckney 10 6:21 7:00 20:38.1
7 582 Haley Vallier Grand Haven 12 6:19 7:01 20:38.6
8 1520 Ashley Kasul Rockford 12 6:25 6:58 20:39.8
9 65 Elise Huerta Aa Pioneer 12 6:26 6:55 20:41.2
10 1510 Molly Brasure Rockford 11 6:25 6:57 20:43.1
11 60 Marquerite Erkkinen Aa Pioneer 9 6:38 6:51 20:46.5
12 995 Tonya Albertson Huntington North 10 6:36 6:53 20:54.1
13 1000 Emma Clor Huntington North 11 6:28 6:57 20:58.8
14 256 Alexa Curtis Brighton 10 6:33 6:58 20:59.4
15 473 Alina Prusko East Kentwood 10 6:31 7:01 21:01.0
16 1532 Elyse Sholtis Rockford 11 6:34 7:01 21:06.4
17 5029 Aimee Marsch Tc Central 11 6:23 7:07 21:11.9
18 75 Ashley Push Aa Pioneer 12 6:37 7:08 21:12.5
19 1634 Kailey Mattarella Tc Central 10 6:27 7:13 21:14.7
20 429 Rebecca Libricz Dundee Crown 10 6:29 7:08 21:14.8
21 578 Alexandra Schurkamp Grand Haven 11 6:30 7:15 21:15.3
22 1020 Nicole Smith Huntington North 10 6:37 7:15 21:15.6
23 1376 Eliza Vanderkerkove Pinckney 10 6:41 7:07 21:18.0
24 466 Casey McMillan East Kentwood 10 6:31 7:15 21:19.8
25 483 Courtney Walker East Kentwood 11 6:32 7:13 21:20.6
26 219 Meridith Spohler Bedford 9 6:35 7:06 21:21.8
27 1620 Adrienne Bruder Tc Central 12 6:27 7:13 21:22.4
28 1514 Katina Goad Rockford 11 6:35 7:10 21:23.6
29 1289 Maria Kelley Okemos 10 6:37 7:11 21:23.7
30 1537 Scarlett Waite Rockford 10 6:41 7:06 21:26.3
31 585 Emily Walwood Grand Haven 10 6:40 7:13 21:29.9
32 58 Savannah Dix Aa Pioneer 12 6:29 7:12 21:30.0
33 1639 Alyssa Padden Tc Central 11 6:40 7:13 21:30.3
34 1002 Marie Ditzler Huntington North 9 6:38 7:14 21:32.0
35 1645 Molly Tompkins Tc Central 10 6:40 7:13 21:35.9
36 1373 Emily Otremba Pinckney 10 6:41 7:08 21:36.1
37 308 Jessi Nelson Caledonia 11 6:34 7:11 21:36.7
38 5011 Lauren Bules Bedford 9 6:33 7:18 21:37.6
39 1712 Clancey Hawke Tc West 10 6:46 7:12 21:38.1
40 215 Chloe Rick Bedford 9 6:39 7:21 21:39.4
41 67 Allison Kennedy Aa Pioneer 11 6:45 7:12 21:39.8
42 260 Sarah Kiilunen Brighton 12 6:40 7:08 21:40.3
43 553 Maddie Cleghorn Grand Haven 10 6:39 7:14 21:43.1
44 579 Brooke Spruit Grand Haven 10 6:35 7:20 21:44.5
45 1651 Abigail Woughter Tc Central 11 6:49 7:23 21:45.0
46 1016 Kayla Patrick Huntington North 9 6:30 7:21 21:45.1
47 261 Helen Kiilunen Brighton 10 6:24 7:28 21:46.4
48 198 Syndey Bourque Bedford 9 6:42 7:19 21:47.9
49 1001 Lauren Daas Huntington North 9 6:35 7:15 21:49.1
50 63 Miriam Holzman Aa Pioneer 12 6:20 7:24 21:51.2
51 997 Heidi Blocker Huntington North 12 6:36 7:14 21:51.9
52 705 Kelsey Peterson Grandville 9 6:47 7:21 21:53.1
53 77 Sara Ryan Aa Pioneer 11 6:40 7:27 21:53.5
54 1014 Jenna Michaud Huntington North 9 6:40 7:17 21:55.6
55 59 Julia Durham Aa Pioneer 12 6:50 7:23 21:56.3
56 54 Hannah Bates Aa Pioneer 10 6:48 7:23 21:57.0
57 1624 Megan Egbert Tc Central 12 6:45 7:26 21:57.5
58 851 Autumn Baker Holt 10 6:49 7:24 22:00.8
59 431 Carolyn Schneider Dundee Crown 9 6:39 7:24 22:01.9
60 293 Jennifer Davis Caledonia 12 6:50 7:22 22:03.8
61 690 Kelly Eddie Grandville 9 6:43 7:25 22:04.2
62 586 Katie Wampler Grand Haven 9 6:51 7:22 22:04.2
63 207 Kallie Johnston Bedford 11 6:48 7:21 22:04.7
64 792 Dawnyae Simpkins Hilliard Darby 10 6:48 7:21 22:04.9
65 1015 Tammy Munro Huntington North 9 6:55 7:19 22:05.5
66 957 Taylor Morgan Hudsonville 12 7:00 7:23 22:05.7
67 549 Agnes Bogner Grand Haven 10 6:48 7:25 22:06.9
68 573 Madeline Miles Grand Haven 12 6:50 7:20 22:07.2
69 1356 Jordon Case Pinckney 9 6:56 7:21 22:08.9
70 899 Chloee Briscoe Howell 10 6:48 7:29 22:09.9
71 1017 Hannah Peters Huntington North 9 6:58 7:21 22:10.8
72 1375 Jessica Sutherland Pinckney 10 6:41 7:21 22:10.9
73 464 Katie Marek East Kentwood 10 6:48 7:25 22:12.2
74 1706 Lilia Favela Tc West 12 6:26 7:40 22:15.0
75 948 Julia Berends Hudsonville 10 6:59 7:23 22:19.4
76 630 Burkhardt Colleen Grand Ledge 10 6:55 7:24 22:19.5
77 477 Megan Sinderson East Kentwood 12 6:52 7:28 22:20.4
78 1470 Spaliveri- Krus Rachel Portage Northern 10 6:43 7:28 22:23.7
79 523 Nicole Gilbert Fh Central 12 7:16 7:21 22:24.4
80 1415 Allysha Choudhury Portage Central 12 6:54 7:27 22:24.7
81 910 Sarah Lelli Howell 10 7:02 7:30 22:25.6
82 1627 Hilde Gronvold Tc Central 12 7:03 7:29 22:26.7
83 1465 McClish Natalie Portage Northern 12 6:42 7:38 22:26.8
84 964 Madeline Smith Hudsonville 9 6:57 7:25 22:27.8
85 1305 Edie Wilson Okemos 12 7:04 7:14 22:28.4
86 704 Liz Nelson Grandville 12 6:50 7:38 22:29.9
87 1531 Ali Shear Rockford 10 6:53 7:36 22:30.2
88 949 Abby Carlson Hudsonville 12 7:00 7:25 22:30.7
89 629 Anna Bensel Grand Ledge 11 7:05 7:25 22:30.9
90 1713 Kaitlyn Helmka Tc West 12 6:53 7:33 22:31.6
91 1349 Camille Akemann Pinckney 12 7:20 7:31 22:33.9
92 581 Kendra Striegle Grand Haven 9 7:05 7:26 22:34.0
93 1006 Jillian Fetters Huntington North 11 6:57 7:24 22:34.4
94 1533 Margaret Smiley Rockford 12 6:49 7:44 22:37.5
95 1647 Elizabeth Wacker Tc Central 11 7:01 7:35 22:39.5
96 1471 Janie Sell Portage Northern 10 6:55 7:38 22:39.5
97 455 Hannah Gatliff East Kentwood 9 6:56 7:31 22:40.0
98 423 Yasmina Bouhafa Dundee Crown 9 6:57 7:31 22:40.5
99 1414 Tracy Broomell Portage Central 11 6:59 7:45 22:42.4
100 1302 Danielle Stanley Okemos 11 6:43 7:44 22:43.4
101 205 Brittany Gralak Bedford 9 7:11 7:32 22:44.2
102 1636 Samantha Mosley Tc Central 9 7:03 7:33 22:45.9
103 1621 Morgan Crocker Tc Central 10 7:03 7:33 22:45.9
104 206 Emily Green Bedford 11 6:57 7:40 22:47.0
105 913 Alli Norman Howell 11 7:00 7:39 22:47.3
106 572 Claudia Melton Grand Haven 9 7:08 7:52 22:47.8
107 465 Alicia Martin East Kentwood 9 7:08 7:38 22:49.0
108 222 Hannah Wagner Bedford 9 7:10 7:34 22:49.7
109 906 Wagner Julia Howell 11 7:07 7:36 22:50.0
110 454 Valerie Gardner East Kentwood 9 6:58 7:29 22:50.3
111 555 Katelyn Depreckel Grand Haven 10 7:02 7:38 22:50.5
112 209 Rachel Kuriger Bedford 11 7:16 7:29 22:50.5
113 71 Stephanie Lyons Aa Pioneer 10 7:01 7:36 22:50.6
114 1418 Frances Greathouse Portage Central 9 6:55 7:42 22:52.7
115 1019 Kelsey Smart Huntington North 11 7:06 7:41 22:52.9
116 954 Abby Labarge Hudsonville 10 7:08 7:41 22:53.1
117 637 Emily Locke Grand Ledge 10 7:17 7:32 22:55.3
118 1362 Audra Fokken Pinckney 9 6:46 7:44 22:55.6
119 699 Courtney Kellogg Grandville 9 7:04 7:38 22:57.8
120 1726 Iesha Robinson Tc West 10 7:13 7:39 22:58.1
121 633 Aubrey Ekblad Grand Ledge 12 7:18 7:33 22:58.5
122 76 Helen Rucinski Aa Pioneer 9 7:20 7:35 23:00.0
123 554 Bailey Coval Grand Haven 9 7:01 7:42 23:00.1
124 640 Tiffany Schooley Grand Ledge 12 7:17 7:32 23:01.3
125 909 Nikki Kutsch Howell 9 7:17 7:35 23:03.8
126 56 Elena Boudreau Aa Pioneer 9 7:21 7:32 23:05.2
127 1629 Nikki Helmboldt Tc Central 11 6:55 7:39 23:06.6
128 687 Taylor Biby Grandville 9 6:53 7:52 23:06.9
129 1527 Kelli Raymond Rockford 9 6:59 7:47 23:07.5
130 1730 Heather Williamson Tc West 12 7:16 7:37 23:08.0
131 1515 Brittany Greko Rockford 11 6:59 7:47 23:08.7
132 863 Megan Myers Holt 9 7:12 7:44 23:09.6
133 552 Reilly Butler Grand Haven 10 7:00 7:55 23:11.4
134 1269 Mercedes Bohr Okemos 10 7:00 7:53 23:13.9
135 480 Susan Tran East Kentwood 9 7:17 7:45 23:14.2
136 479 Briana Terry East Kentwood 10 7:17 7:46 23:15.0
137 421 Lydia Auch Dundee Crown 9 6:58 7:49 23:15.1
138 569 Alexandra Mann Grand Haven 12 7:15 7:43 23:16.0
139 1363 Sarah Gawronski Pinckney 10 7:05 7:48 23:18.4
140 1011 Sara Karst Huntington North 10 7:30 7:41 23:22.4
141 1721 Shannon Mahoney Tc West 12 7:04 7:50 23:22.5
142 1626 Gaby Gaveldon Tc Central 10 7:12 7:50 23:22.6
143 1733 Elise Zagore Tc West 9 7:13 7:38 23:23.1
144 550 Erika Broas Grand Haven 11 7:04 8:10 23:23.8
145 1411 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 9 7:23 7:46 23:25.2
146 830 Alexis Scherwin Holly 12 7:06 8:03 23:27.5
147 449 Caitlin Culver East Kentwood 10 7:10 7:53 23:31.2
148 1516 Megan Harris Rockford 9 7:09 7:49 23:31.6
149 9 Mia Kanzawa Aa Huron 12 7:29 7:46 23:34.9
150 565 Janae Langlois Grand Haven 9 7:04 7:58 23:35.1
151 918 Sarah Weslock Howell 12 7:18 7:44 23:36.7
152 1353 Nicole Bowers Pinckney 10 7:21 7:59 23:37.4
153 905 Erica Judd Howell 9 7:13 8:00 23:39.7
154 7 Sarah Heineken Aa Huron 12 7:28 7:47 23:41.0
155 1423 Ariel Obermesik Portage Central 12 7:23 7:51 23:41.6
156 999 Chelsea Bunting Huntington North 10 7:12 8:00 23:41.8
157 686 Tamryn Austhof Grandville 12 7:11 8:00 23:41.9
158 1371 Larissa Marsich Pinckney 10 7:19 7:59 23:42.8
159 1731 Stasha Yancho Tc West 11 7:09 7:50 23:46.2
160 1355 Alex Case Pinckney 10 7:17 8:01 23:47.1
161 1708 Eliza Foster Tc West 12 7:16 7:54 23:48.6
162 1709 Savannah Foster Tc West 11 7:09 7:58 23:50.1
163 559 Jonna Hersrud Grand Haven 12 7:02 8:21 23:54.0
164 908 Karli Kutsch Howell 9 7:18 8:07 23:55.3
165 866 Allison Pingston Holt 9 7:37 7:49 23:56.1
166 315 Taylor Roetman Caledonia 11 7:13 8:07 23:56.3
167 1365 Katie Hinkle Pinckney 12 7:11 8:03 23:57.0
168 867 Kristen Purdy Holt 11 7:16 8:01 23:57.5
169 327 Annie Worst Caledonia 10 7:15 8:05 23:58.5
170 857 Shelley Dexter Holt 12 7:14 8:26 24:00.2
171 148 Hailley Crawford Bc Lakeview 10 7:24 7:55 24:00.9
172 695 Christa Grieve Grandville 9 7:19 8:10 24:02.4
173 72 Elizabeth Morgan Aa Pioneer 10 7:33 7:51 24:02.8
174 786 Sadajah Museitif Hilliard Darby 11 7:05 8:11 24:03.0
175 1699 Megan Ankerson Tc West 10 7:10 8:00 24:09.0
176 295 Holly Dejong Caledonia 10 7:17 8:12 24:09.6
177 468 Julia Nguyen East Kentwood 12 7:36 8:04 24:10.2
178 289 Alex Bonner Caledonia 11 7:19 8:08 24:15.6
179 1642 Katie Raymond Tc Central 9 7:22 8:05 24:16.5
180 856 Brook Centofanti Holt 9 7:16 8:08 24:18.5
181 1632 Olivia Labonte Tc Central 9 7:45 8:08 24:19.4
182 1643 Leah Reist Tc Central 11 7:32 8:09 24:20.8
183 823 Rachel Domagalski Holly 10 7:18 8:18 24:22.5
184 461 Jessica Knoertzer East Kentwood 12 7:32 8:10 24:24.4
185 1701 Morgan Darragh Tc West 10 7:38 8:04 24:27.9
186 61 Elena Gonzales Aa Pioneer 12 7:41 8:23 24:29.3
187 871 Brittany Swejkoski Holt 9 7:23 8:15 24:29.8
188 475 Sara Shanahan East Kentwood 10 7:35 8:02 24:30.7
189 903 Lamb Hailey Howell 9 7:26 8:08 24:31.3
190 1702 Ellen Davis Tc West 11 7:41 8:15 24:32.1
191 955 Emma Lacount Hudsonville 11 7:37 8:05 24:32.8
192 1008 Kayla Green Huntington North 10 7:39 8:17 24:33.1
193 314 Nicoloe Rodriguez Caledonia 10 7:34 8:10 24:34.0
194 1648 Aimee Walter Tc Central 12 7:42 8:14 24:34.5
195 1734 Katie Zagore Tc West 11 7:40 8:16 24:34.6
196 900 Ashley Carignan Howell 9 7:40 8:11 24:38.8
197 319 Rachelle Smith Caledonia 11 7:24 8:18 24:40.4
198 1718 Megan Klco Tc West 11 7:48 8:18 24:43.6
199 1728 Holly Thompson Tc West 11 7:41 8:14 24:44.7
200 78 Hannah Schuby Aa Pioneer 11 7:43 8:13 24:48.7
201 861 Stephanie Irish Holt 11 7:20 8:24 24:49.7
202 1727 Hannah Schnack Tc West 10 7:48 8:18 24:51.9
203 548 Becca Barrone Grand Haven 10 7:34 8:30 24:53.2
204 463 Katie Lindholm East Kentwood 12 7:32 8:14 24:53.2
205 773 Molly Bretz Hilliard Darby 10 7:37 8:23 24:54.1
206 221 Lindsey Velich Bedford 9 7:42 8:23 24:55.4
207 777 Amber Hunt Hilliard Darby 9 7:20 8:38 24:56.1
208 1419 Katie Harman Portage Central 11 7:31 8:21 24:56.6
209 160 Alyssa Yuill Bc Lakeview 12 7:31 8:22 24:58.0
210 644 Michelle Thelen Grand Ledge 11 7:47 8:27 24:59.7
211 563 Sarah Kovacs Grand Haven 12 7:46 8:23 25:01.6
212 557 Hailee Garbarino Grand Haven 9 7:44 8:26 25:04.3
213 1023 Kaitlyn Teusch Huntington North 10 7:23 8:13 25:06.2
214 696 Krystal Haga Grandville 11 7:46 8:23 25:08.3
215 292 Grace Daniels Caledonia 12 7:24 8:25 25:08.9
216 1704 Aubrey Drzeiwicki Tc West 10 7:54 8:22 25:09.9
217 854 Allie Buxton Holt 9 7:50 8:20 25:10.3
218 556 Katie Diephouse Grand Haven 11 7:42 8:25 25:13.2
219 147 China Caldwell Bc Lakeview 12 7:43 8:29 25:13.8
220 1458 Kelsey Jones Portage Northern 10 7:38 8:25 25:14.6
221 635 Brittany Garza Grand Ledge 12 7:54 8:23 25:15.5
222 707 Mackenzie Sherrod Grandville 12 7:11 8:43 25:15.5
223 1650 Shannon Weaver Tc Central 9 7:27 8:36 25:16.4
224 1466 Pobocik Nicolle Portage Northern 9 7:36 8:17 25:17.0
225 458 Erin Hendrickson East Kentwood 9 7:49 8:34 25:19.1
226 1377 Grechen Wiese Pinckney 10 7:39 8:35 25:19.6
227 1720 McKenzie Mac Tc West 10 7:44 8:36 25:19.9
228 309 Melody Oconnor Caledonia 11 7:53 8:24 25:22.8
229 960 Caity Sampson Hudsonville 10 7:47 8:32 25:23.9
230 1631 Samantha Kaufman Tc Central 10 7:42 9:06 25:24.6
231 212 Madi Panning Bedford 9 7:28 8:26 25:25.5
232 1448 Nilges Abbey Portage Northern 9 7:57 8:29 25:28.8
233 958 Sam Nelson Hudsonville 10 7:40 8:38 25:29.3
234 288 Ariana Austin Caledonia 10 7:49 8:37 25:29.4
235 790 Marissa Shannon Hilliard Darby 12 7:37 8:38 25:29.9
236 776 Xerina Hughey Hilliard Darby 12 7:38 8:37 25:30.0
237 701 Kristi Kuzdal Grandville 12 7:42 8:32 25:31.0
238 482 Alex Vantill East Kentwood 11 7:58 8:39 25:32.2
239 456 Katie Giarmo East Kentwood 9 7:48 8:39 25:32.9
240 1367 Katie Hollobaugh Pinckney 10 7:57 8:31 25:33.1
241 566 Anne Leidel Grand Haven 9 7:55 8:23 25:34.7
242 1461 Ragotzy Leslie Portage Northern 10 7:56 8:40 25:36.2
243 457 Jessica Henderson East Kentwood 11 7:47 8:39 25:40.2
244 1429 Jenison O'Connor Portage Central 9 7:26 8:42 25:45.5
245 998 Liz Bolinger Huntington North 12 7:42 9:00 25:46.4
246 872 Shaleen Williams Holt 10 7:51 8:37 25:48.7
247 700 Autum Kraut Grandville 9 7:50 8:43 25:48.7
248 1630 Kaitlyn Hogan Tc Central 9 7:56 8:47 25:49.9
249 1417 Madison Geib Portage Central 9 8:02 8:35 25:50.5
250 907 Greene Kiera Howell 10 8:01 8:37 25:51.1
251 220 Annie Valade Bedford 9 7:53 8:44 25:51.4
252 1374 Taylor Schweyer Pinckney 10 7:54 8:31 25:53.1
253 529 Aleksandra Sherman-Hay Fh Central 12 7:51 8:40 25:55.2
254 223 Jodie Young Bedford 11 7:56 8:35 25:56.2
255 152 Allison Peterson Bc Lakeview 11 7:43 8:50 25:57.0
256 1410 Olivia Barkholz Portage Central 9 7:55 8:40 25:58.6
257 1061 Linsey Hollinger Jackson 11 7:47 8:58 26:00.9
258 1646 Katie Wacker Tc Central 9 7:46 8:46 26:01.3
259 294 Liz Deforest Caledonia 11 7:57 8:50 26:04.0
260 74 Taylor Pastor Aa Pioneer 10 7:55 8:54 26:04.6
261 307 Perianne Murphy Caledonia 12 7:56 8:47 26:10.1
262 558 Kathrin Gerpheide Grand Haven 10 7:50 8:51 26:11.8
263 1175 Ashly Chimner Loy Norrix 11 7:54 9:05 26:12.3
264 1635 Shelby Miller Tc Central 10 8:00 8:48 26:12.5
265 312 Leah Postema Caledonia 11 7:40 8:56 26:12.7
266 1524 Emily Munslow Rockford 11 7:48 8:45 26:15.8
267 304 Chelsea McNees Caledonia 11 7:52 9:02 26:19.3
268 1350 Kali Allis Pinckney 10 8:07 8:58 26:20.9
269 1413 Kelly Broberg Portage Central 12 7:54 8:53 26:22.9
270 1450 Sofia Berreda Portage Northern 12 7:29 9:07 26:24.2
271 1714 Celia Jabour Tc West 12 8:03 9:00 26:25.2
272 81 Anna Ziff Aa Pioneer 11 7:56 8:55 26:26.1
273 1716 Emily Keene Tc West 11 8:03 9:00 26:27.1
274 203 Amalie Farah Bedford 9 8:02 8:51 26:29.8
275 1179 Alexa Kinnison Loy Norrix 9 8:05 8:57 26:30.7
276 832 Sarah Sheehan Holly 9 7:58 8:52 26:33.3
277 702 Katie Landon Grandville 9 8:00 9:01 26:34.1
278 1416 Rose Forest Portage Central 10 8:02 9:01 26:35.7
279 1717 Jane Kittendorf Tc West 10 8:04 9:00 26:42.3
280 636 Benson Kelli Grand Ledge 9 8:03 8:59 26:45.9
281 1534 Danielle Vandenheuval Rockford 10 7:57 9:14 26:51.5
282 551 Miranda Buckwald Grand Haven 9 8:14 9:14 26:52.2
283 1452 Holtzman Claire Portage Northern 9 8:28 8:57 26:54.6
284 311 Kaela Pitts Caledonia 10 8:04 9:03 26:55.3
285 956 Heidi Meeuwenberg Hudsonville 10 8:23 9:00 26:56.5
286 462 Tracy Leno East Kentwood 12 7:56 9:19 26:59.1
287 865 Jenna Payne Holt 10 7:59 9:14 27:00.3
288 859 Caroline Fredline Holt 9 8:06 9:07 27:00.7
289 697 Kendall Hart Grandville 10 8:31 9:03 27:12.3
290 303 Kayla Lodewyk Caledonia 11 7:57 9:23 27:13.5
291 1711 Janette Guba Tc West 10 8:16 9:08 27:15.5
292 966 Jenna Stearns Hudsonville 9 7:52 9:19 27:16.9
293 1066 Elizabeth Sprangel Jackson 9 8:54 9:15 27:25.1
294 199 Jessica Buford Bedford 11 8:37 9:04 27:25.2
295 1724 Allison Richards Tc West 10 8:16 9:09 27:26.5
296 827 Rachel Owens Holly 12 8:19 9:19 27:39.1
297 850 Amy Allen Holt 11 8:13 9:30 27:45.8
298 286 Natalie Adams Caledonia 10 8:25 9:27 27:47.6
299 291 Hillary Cullison Caledonia 12 8:36 9:22 27:48.3
300 297 Emilie Gerndt Caledonia 11 8:41 9:19 27:52.4
301 1455 Robyn Gunther Portage Northern 12 8:33 9:23 27:54.5
302 1067 Dorothy Tackett Jackson 9 8:26 9:24 28:00.9
303 1366 Michelle Hoban Pinckney 9 8:41 9:18 28:07.7
304 996 Felecia Alderman Huntington North 11 8:25 9:40 28:10.3
305 576 Meahgan Penning Grand Haven 9 8:53 9:28 28:11.6
306 1523 Emilie McNany Rockford 9 8:22 9:41 28:15.3
307 564 Molly Labeff Grand Haven 9 8:57 9:23 28:25.5
308 153 Lori Rombaugh Bc Lakeview 12 8:30 9:46 28:31.7
309 571 Rhiannon McHenry Grand Haven 11 8:09 9:37 28:42.3
310 706 Matilda Schmidt Grandville 11 8:28 9:55 28:46.7
311 322 Ali Tegg Caledonia 10 8:46 9:40 28:50.1
312 574 Sarah Murphy Grand Haven 9 8:41 9:39 28:53.4
313 778 Lateya Jackson Hilliard Darby 10 8:33 9:52 29:03.2
314 158 Kaleigh Walters Bc Lakeview 11 8:46 9:48 29:15.4
315 134 Sophia Smith Bc Central 10 8:41 9:54 29:24.8
316 128 Julia Abramson Bc Central 11 8:39 10:05 29:51.7
317 202 Alyssa Earhart Bedford 9 9:11 10:08 30:11.6
318 1469 Holcomb Paige Portage Northern 9 8:43 10:26 30:29.8
319 1526 Addie Pilarksi Rockford 9 8:30 10:59 30:31.2
320 323 Sam Thompson Caledonia 11 8:53 10:27 30:32.1
321 862 Lauren MacEachern Holt 10 9:03 10:38 31:05.3
322 1472 Araina Winer Portage Northern 12 9:13 10:57 31:31.2
323 785 Hannah Moore Hilliard Darby 9 9:07 10:51 31:48.7
324 302 Kasey Lloyd Caledonia 10 9:18 11:22 32:00.3
325 919 Sydney Woll Howell 9 10:16 11:08 33:05.3
326 64 Sarah Houamed Aa Pioneer 9 6:40 7:31
327 149 Lakendria Graham Bc Lakeview 11 7:21 7:57
328 952 Darcy Dayton Hudsonville 12 10:05 11:34
329 1268 Rebecca Blaxton Okemos 12

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 1 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Karson Rowe Huntington North 9 20:21 6:33
2 4 Jordan Vickery Rockford 9 20:24 6:34
3 11 Marquerite Erkkinen Aa Pioneer 9 20:47 6:42
4 26 Meridith Spohler Bedford 9 21:22 6:53
5 34 Marie Ditzler Huntington North 9 21:32 6:56
6 38 Lauren Bules Bedford 9 21:38 6:58
7 40 Chloe Rick Bedford 9 21:40 6:59
8 46 Kayla Patrick Huntington North 9 21:46 7:01
9 48 Syndey Bourque Bedford 9 21:48 7:01
10 49 Lauren Daas Huntington North 9 21:50 7:02
11 52 Kelsey Peterson Grandville 9 21:54 7:03
12 54 Jenna Michaud Huntington North 9 21:56 7:04
13 59 Carolyn Schneider Dundee Crown 9 22:02 7:06
14 61 Kelly Eddie Grandville 9 22:05 7:07
15 62 Katie Wampler Grand Haven 9 22:05 7:07
16 65 Tammy Munro Huntington North 9 22:06 7:07
17 69 Jordon Case Pinckney 9 22:09 7:08
18 71 Hannah Peters Huntington North 9 22:11 7:09
19 84 Madeline Smith Hudsonville 9 22:28 7:14
20 92 Kendra Striegle Grand Haven 9 22:34 7:16
21 97 Hannah Gatliff East Kentwood 9 22:40 7:18
22 98 Yasmina Bouhafa Dundee Crown 9 22:41 7:18
23 101 Brittany Gralak Bedford 9 22:45 7:20
24 102 Samantha Mosley Tc Central 9 22:46 7:20
25 106 Claudia Melton Grand Haven 9 22:48 7:21
26 107 Alicia Martin East Kentwood 9 22:49 7:21
27 108 Hannah Wagner Bedford 9 22:50 7:21
28 110 Valerie Gardner East Kentwood 9 22:51 7:22
29 114 Frances Greathouse Portage Central 9 22:53 7:22
30 118 Audra Fokken Pinckney 9 22:56 7:23
31 119 Courtney Kellogg Grandville 9 22:58 7:24
32 122 Helen Rucinski Aa Pioneer 9 23:00 7:25
33 123 Bailey Coval Grand Haven 9 23:01 7:25
34 125 Nikki Kutsch Howell 9 23:04 7:26
35 126 Elena Boudreau Aa Pioneer 9 23:06 7:26
36 128 Taylor Biby Grandville 9 23:07 7:27
37 129 Kelli Raymond Rockford 9 23:08 7:27
38 132 Megan Myers Holt 9 23:10 7:28
39 135 Susan Tran East Kentwood 9 23:15 7:29
40 137 Lydia Auch Dundee Crown 9 23:16 7:30
41 143 Elise Zagore Tc West 9 23:24 7:32
42 145 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 9 23:26 7:33
43 148 Megan Harris Rockford 9 23:32 7:35
44 150 Janae Langlois Grand Haven 9 23:36 7:36
45 153 Erica Judd Howell 9 23:40 7:37
46 164 Karli Kutsch Howell 9 23:56 7:42
47 165 Allison Pingston Holt 9 23:57 7:43
48 172 Christa Grieve Grandville 9 24:03 7:45
49 179 Katie Raymond Tc Central 9 24:17 7:49
50 180 Brook Centofanti Holt 9 24:19 7:50
51 181 Olivia Labonte Tc Central 9 24:20 7:50
52 187 Brittany Swejkoski Holt 9 24:30 7:54
53 189 Lamb Hailey Howell 9 24:32 7:54
54 196 Ashley Carignan Howell 9 24:39 7:56
55 206 Lindsey Velich Bedford 9 24:56 8:02
56 207 Amber Hunt Hilliard Darby 9 24:57 8:02
57 212 Hailee Garbarino Grand Haven 9 25:05 8:05
58 217 Allie Buxton Holt 9 25:11 8:07
59 223 Shannon Weaver Tc Central 9 25:17 8:09
60 224 Pobocik Nicolle Portage Northern 9 25:17 8:09
61 225 Erin Hendrickson East Kentwood 9 25:20 8:09
62 231 Madi Panning Bedford 9 25:26 8:11
63 232 Nilges Abbey Portage Northern 9 25:29 8:13
64 239 Katie Giarmo East Kentwood 9 25:33 8:14
65 241 Anne Leidel Grand Haven 9 25:35 8:14
66 244 Jenison O'Connor Portage Central 9 25:46 8:18
67 246 Autum Kraut Grandville 9 25:49 8:19
68 248 Kaitlyn Hogan Tc Central 9 25:50 8:19
69 249 Madison Geib Portage Central 9 25:51 8:20
70 251 Annie Valade Bedford 9 25:52 8:20
71 256 Olivia Barkholz Portage Central 9 25:59 8:22
72 258 Katie Wacker Tc Central 9 26:02 8:23
73 274 Amalie Farah Bedford 9 26:30 8:32
74 275 Alexa Kinnison Loy Norrix 9 26:31 8:32
75 276 Sarah Sheehan Holly 9 26:34 8:33
76 277 Katie Landon Grandville 9 26:35 8:34
77 280 Benson Kelli Grand Ledge 9 26:46 8:37
78 282 Miranda Buckwald Grand Haven 9 26:53 8:39
79 283 Holtzman Claire Portage Northern 9 26:55 8:40
80 288 Caroline Fredline Holt 9 27:01 8:42
81 292 Jenna Stearns Hudsonville 9 27:17 8:47
82 293 Elizabeth Sprangel Jackson 9 27:26 8:50
83 302 Dorothy Tackett Jackson 9 28:01 9:01
84 303 Michelle Hoban Pinckney 9 28:08 9:04
85 305 Meahgan Penning Grand Haven 9 28:12 9:05
86 306 Emilie McNany Rockford 9 28:16 9:06
87 307 Molly Labeff Grand Haven 9 28:26 9:09
88 312 Sarah Murphy Grand Haven 9 28:54 9:18
89 317 Alyssa Earhart Bedford 9 30:12 9:44
90 318 Holcomb Paige Portage Northern 9 30:30 9:49
91 319 Addie Pilarksi Rockford 9 30:32 9:50
92 323 Hannah Moore Hilliard Darby 9 31:49 10:15
93 325 Sydney Woll Howell 9 33:06 10:39


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 5 Cassie Hacker Huntington North 10 20:34 6:37
2 6 Dani Kinczkowski Pinckney 10 20:39 6:39
3 12 Tonya Albertson Huntington North 10 20:55 6:44
4 14 Alexa Curtis Brighton 10 21:00 6:46
5 15 Alina Prusko East Kentwood 10 21:01 6:46
6 19 Kailey Mattarella Tc Central 10 21:15 6:51
7 20 Rebecca Libricz Dundee Crown 10 21:15 6:51
8 22 Nicole Smith Huntington North 10 21:16 6:51
9 23 Eliza Vanderkerkove Pinckney 10 21:18 6:52
10 24 Casey McMillan East Kentwood 10 21:20 6:52
11 29 Maria Kelley Okemos 10 21:24 6:54
12 30 Scarlett Waite Rockford 10 21:27 6:54
13 31 Emily Walwood Grand Haven 10 21:30 6:56
14 35 Molly Tompkins Tc Central 10 21:36 6:58
15 36 Emily Otremba Pinckney 10 21:37 6:58
16 39 Clancey Hawke Tc West 10 21:39 6:58
17 43 Maddie Cleghorn Grand Haven 10 21:44 7:00
18 44 Brooke Spruit Grand Haven 10 21:45 7:00
19 47 Helen Kiilunen Brighton 10 21:47 7:01
20 56 Hannah Bates Aa Pioneer 10 21:57 7:04
21 58 Autumn Baker Holt 10 22:01 7:06
22 64 Dawnyae Simpkins Hilliard Darby 10 22:05 7:07
23 67 Agnes Bogner Grand Haven 10 22:07 7:08
24 70 Chloee Briscoe Howell 10 22:10 7:09
25 72 Jessica Sutherland Pinckney 10 22:11 7:09
26 73 Katie Marek East Kentwood 10 22:13 7:09
27 75 Julia Berends Hudsonville 10 22:20 7:12
28 76 Burkhardt Colleen Grand Ledge 10 22:20 7:12
29 78 Spaliveri- Krus Rachel Portage Northern 10 22:24 7:13
30 81 Sarah Lelli Howell 10 22:26 7:14
31 87 Ali Shear Rockford 10 22:31 7:15
32 96 Janie Sell Portage Northern 10 22:40 7:18
33 103 Morgan Crocker Tc Central 10 22:46 7:20
34 111 Katelyn Depreckel Grand Haven 10 22:51 7:22
35 113 Stephanie Lyons Aa Pioneer 10 22:51 7:22
36 116 Abby Labarge Hudsonville 10 22:54 7:22
37 117 Emily Locke Grand Ledge 10 22:56 7:23
38 120 Iesha Robinson Tc West 10 22:59 7:24
39 133 Reilly Butler Grand Haven 10 23:12 7:28
40 134 Mercedes Bohr Okemos 10 23:14 7:29
41 136 Briana Terry East Kentwood 10 23:15 7:29
42 139 Sarah Gawronski Pinckney 10 23:19 7:31
43 140 Sara Karst Huntington North 10 23:23 7:32
44 142 Gaby Gaveldon Tc Central 10 23:23 7:32
45 147 Caitlin Culver East Kentwood 10 23:32 7:35
46 152 Nicole Bowers Pinckney 10 23:38 7:37
47 156 Chelsea Bunting Huntington North 10 23:42 7:38
48 158 Larissa Marsich Pinckney 10 23:43 7:38
49 160 Alex Case Pinckney 10 23:48 7:40
50 169 Annie Worst Caledonia 10 23:59 7:43
51 171 Hailley Crawford Bc Lakeview 10 24:01 7:44
52 173 Elizabeth Morgan Aa Pioneer 10 24:03 7:45
53 175 Megan Ankerson Tc West 10 24:09 7:47
54 176 Holly Dejong Caledonia 10 24:10 7:47
55 183 Rachel Domagalski Holly 10 24:23 7:51
56 185 Morgan Darragh Tc West 10 24:28 7:53
57 188 Sara Shanahan East Kentwood 10 24:31 7:54
58 192 Kayla Green Huntington North 10 24:34 7:55
59 193 Nicoloe Rodriguez Caledonia 10 24:34 7:55
60 202 Hannah Schnack Tc West 10 24:52 8:01
61 203 Becca Barrone Grand Haven 10 24:54 8:01
62 205 Molly Bretz Hilliard Darby 10 24:55 8:01
63 213 Kaitlyn Teusch Huntington North 10 25:07 8:05
64 216 Aubrey Drzeiwicki Tc West 10 25:10 8:06
65 220 Kelsey Jones Portage Northern 10 25:15 8:08
66 226 Grechen Wiese Pinckney 10 25:20 8:10
67 227 McKenzie Mac Tc West 10 25:20 8:10
68 229 Caity Sampson Hudsonville 10 25:24 8:11
69 230 Samantha Kaufman Tc Central 10 25:25 8:11
70 233 Sam Nelson Hudsonville 10 25:30 8:13
71 234 Ariana Austin Caledonia 10 25:30 8:13
72 240 Katie Hollobaugh Pinckney 10 25:34 8:14
73 242 Ragotzy Leslie Portage Northern 10 25:37 8:15
74 247 Shaleen Williams Holt 10 25:49 8:19
75 250 Greene Kiera Howell 10 25:52 8:20
76 252 Taylor Schweyer Pinckney 10 25:54 8:20
77 260 Taylor Pastor Aa Pioneer 10 26:05 8:24
78 262 Kathrin Gerpheide Grand Haven 10 26:12 8:26
79 264 Shelby Miller Tc Central 10 26:13 8:27
80 268 Kali Allis Pinckney 10 26:21 8:29
81 278 Rose Forest Portage Central 10 26:36 8:34
82 279 Jane Kittendorf Tc West 10 26:43 8:36
83 281 Danielle Vandenheuval Rockford 10 26:52 8:39
84 284 Kaela Pitts Caledonia 10 26:56 8:40
85 285 Heidi Meeuwenberg Hudsonville 10 26:57 8:41
86 287 Jenna Payne Holt 10 27:01 8:42
87 289 Kendall Hart Grandville 10 27:13 8:46
88 291 Janette Guba Tc West 10 27:16 8:47
89 295 Allison Richards Tc West 10 27:27 8:50
90 298 Natalie Adams Caledonia 10 27:48 8:57
91 311 Ali Tegg Caledonia 10 28:51 9:17
92 313 Lateya Jackson Hilliard Darby 10 29:04 9:22
93 315 Sophia Smith Bc Central 10 29:25 9:29
94 321 Lauren MacEachern Holt 10 31:06 10:01
95 324 Kasey Lloyd Caledonia 10 32:01 10:19


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Kristin Emmorey Brighton 11 20:08 6:29
2 10 Molly Brasure Rockford 11 20:44 6:41
3 13 Emma Clor Huntington North 11 20:59 6:46
4 16 Elyse Sholtis Rockford 11 21:07 6:48
5 17 Aimee Marsch Tc Central 11 21:12 6:50
6 21 Alexandra Schurkamp Grand Haven 11 21:16 6:51
7 25 Courtney Walker East Kentwood 11 21:21 6:53
8 28 Katina Goad Rockford 11 21:24 6:54
9 33 Alyssa Padden Tc Central 11 21:31 6:56
10 37 Jessi Nelson Caledonia 11 21:37 6:58
11 41 Allison Kennedy Aa Pioneer 11 21:40 6:59
12 45 Abigail Woughter Tc Central 11 21:45 7:01
13 53 Sara Ryan Aa Pioneer 11 21:54 7:03
14 63 Kallie Johnston Bedford 11 22:05 7:07
15 89 Anna Bensel Grand Ledge 11 22:31 7:15
16 93 Jillian Fetters Huntington North 11 22:35 7:16
17 95 Elizabeth Wacker Tc Central 11 22:40 7:18
18 99 Tracy Broomell Portage Central 11 22:43 7:19
19 100 Danielle Stanley Okemos 11 22:44 7:19
20 104 Emily Green Bedford 11 22:47 7:20
21 105 Alli Norman Howell 11 22:48 7:21
22 109 Wagner Julia Howell 11 22:50 7:21
23 112 Rachel Kuriger Bedford 11 22:51 7:22
24 115 Kelsey Smart Huntington North 11 22:53 7:22
25 127 Nikki Helmboldt Tc Central 11 23:07 7:27
26 131 Brittany Greko Rockford 11 23:09 7:27
27 144 Erika Broas Grand Haven 11 23:24 7:32
28 159 Stasha Yancho Tc West 11 23:47 7:40
29 162 Savannah Foster Tc West 11 23:51 7:41
30 166 Taylor Roetman Caledonia 11 23:57 7:43
31 168 Kristen Purdy Holt 11 23:58 7:43
32 174 Sadajah Museitif Hilliard Darby 11 24:03 7:45
33 178 Alex Bonner Caledonia 11 24:16 7:49
34 182 Leah Reist Tc Central 11 24:21 7:51
35 190 Ellen Davis Tc West 11 24:33 7:54
36 191 Emma Lacount Hudsonville 11 24:33 7:55
37 195 Katie Zagore Tc West 11 24:35 7:55
38 197 Rachelle Smith Caledonia 11 24:41 7:57
39 198 Megan Klco Tc West 11 24:44 7:58
40 199 Holly Thompson Tc West 11 24:45 7:58
41 200 Hannah Schuby Aa Pioneer 11 24:49 8:00
42 201 Stephanie Irish Holt 11 24:50 8:00
43 208 Katie Harman Portage Central 11 24:57 8:02
44 210 Michelle Thelen Grand Ledge 11 25:00 8:03
45 214 Krystal Haga Grandville 11 25:09 8:06
46 218 Katie Diephouse Grand Haven 11 25:14 8:08
47 228 Melody Oconnor Caledonia 11 25:23 8:11
48 238 Alex Vantill East Kentwood 11 25:33 8:14
49 243 Jessica Henderson East Kentwood 11 25:41 8:16
50 254 Jodie Young Bedford 11 25:57 8:21
51 255 Allison Peterson Bc Lakeview 11 25:57 8:22
52 257 Linsey Hollinger Jackson 11 26:01 8:23
53 259 Liz Deforest Caledonia 11 26:04 8:24
54 263 Ashly Chimner Loy Norrix 11 26:13 8:27
55 265 Leah Postema Caledonia 11 26:13 8:27
56 266 Emily Munslow Rockford 11 26:16 8:28
57 267 Chelsea McNees Caledonia 11 26:20 8:29
58 272 Anna Ziff Aa Pioneer 11 26:27 8:31
59 273 Emily Keene Tc West 11 26:28 8:31
60 290 Kayla Lodewyk Caledonia 11 27:14 8:46
61 294 Jessica Buford Bedford 11 27:26 8:50
62 297 Amy Allen Holt 11 27:46 8:57
63 300 Emilie Gerndt Caledonia 11 27:53 8:59
64 304 Felecia Alderman Huntington North 11 28:11 9:05
65 309 Rhiannon McHenry Grand Haven 11 28:43 9:15
66 310 Matilda Schmidt Grandville 11 28:47 9:16
67 314 Kaleigh Walters Bc Lakeview 11 29:16 9:25
68 316 Julia Abramson Bc Central 11 29:52 9:37
69 320 Sam Thompson Caledonia 11 30:33 9:50


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Megan Knape Rockford 12 20:18 6:33
2 7 Haley Vallier Grand Haven 12 20:39 6:39
3 8 Ashley Kasul Rockford 12 20:40 6:40
4 9 Elise Huerta Aa Pioneer 12 20:42 6:40
5 18 Ashley Push Aa Pioneer 12 21:13 6:50
6 27 Adrienne Bruder Tc Central 12 21:23 6:53
7 32 Savannah Dix Aa Pioneer 12 21:30 6:56
8 42 Sarah Kiilunen Brighton 12 21:41 6:59
9 50 Miriam Holzman Aa Pioneer 12 21:52 7:03
10 51 Heidi Blocker Huntington North 12 21:52 7:03
11 55 Julia Durham Aa Pioneer 12 21:57 7:04
12 57 Megan Egbert Tc Central 12 21:58 7:05
13 60 Jennifer Davis Caledonia 12 22:04 7:07
14 66 Taylor Morgan Hudsonville 12 22:06 7:07
15 68 Madeline Miles Grand Haven 12 22:08 7:08
16 74 Lilia Favela Tc West 12 22:15 7:10
17 77 Megan Sinderson East Kentwood 12 22:21 7:12
18 79 Nicole Gilbert Fh Central 12 22:25 7:13
19 80 Allysha Choudhury Portage Central 12 22:25 7:13
20 82 Hilde Gronvold Tc Central 12 22:27 7:14
21 83 McClish Natalie Portage Northern 12 22:27 7:14
22 85 Edie Wilson Okemos 12 22:29 7:14
23 86 Liz Nelson Grandville 12 22:30 7:15
24 88 Abby Carlson Hudsonville 12 22:31 7:15
25 90 Kaitlyn Helmka Tc West 12 22:32 7:16
26 91 Camille Akemann Pinckney 12 22:34 7:16
27 94 Margaret Smiley Rockford 12 22:38 7:17
28 121 Aubrey Ekblad Grand Ledge 12 22:59 7:24
29 124 Tiffany Schooley Grand Ledge 12 23:02 7:25
30 130 Heather Williamson Tc West 12 23:08 7:27
31 138 Alexandra Mann Grand Haven 12 23:16 7:30
32 141 Shannon Mahoney Tc West 12 23:23 7:32
33 146 Alexis Scherwin Holly 12 23:28 7:34
34 149 Mia Kanzawa Aa Huron 12 23:35 7:36
35 151 Sarah Weslock Howell 12 23:37 7:36
36 154 Sarah Heineken Aa Huron 12 23:41 7:38
37 155 Ariel Obermesik Portage Central 12 23:42 7:38
38 157 Tamryn Austhof Grandville 12 23:42 7:38
39 161 Eliza Foster Tc West 12 23:49 7:40
40 163 Jonna Hersrud Grand Haven 12 23:54 7:42
41 167 Katie Hinkle Pinckney 12 23:57 7:43
42 170 Shelley Dexter Holt 12 24:01 7:44
43 177 Julia Nguyen East Kentwood 12 24:11 7:47
44 184 Jessica Knoertzer East Kentwood 12 24:25 7:52
45 186 Elena Gonzales Aa Pioneer 12 24:30 7:53
46 194 Aimee Walter Tc Central 12 24:35 7:55
47 204 Katie Lindholm East Kentwood 12 24:54 8:01
48 209 Alyssa Yuill Bc Lakeview 12 24:58 8:03
49 211 Sarah Kovacs Grand Haven 12 25:02 8:04
50 215 Grace Daniels Caledonia 12 25:09 8:06
51 219 China Caldwell Bc Lakeview 12 25:14 8:08
52 221 Brittany Garza Grand Ledge 12 25:16 8:08
53 222 Mackenzie Sherrod Grandville 12 25:16 8:08
54 235 Marissa Shannon Hilliard Darby 12 25:30 8:13
55 236 Xerina Hughey Hilliard Darby 12 25:30 8:13
56 237 Kristi Kuzdal Grandville 12 25:31 8:13
57 245 Liz Bolinger Huntington North 12 25:47 8:18
58 253 Aleksandra Sherman-Hay Fh Central 12 25:56 8:21
59 261 Perianne Murphy Caledonia 12 26:11 8:26
60 269 Kelly Broberg Portage Central 12 26:23 8:30
61 270 Sofia Berreda Portage Northern 12 26:25 8:30
62 271 Celia Jabour Tc West 12 26:26 8:31
63 286 Tracy Leno East Kentwood 12 27:00 8:42
64 296 Rachel Owens Holly 12 27:40 8:54
65 299 Hillary Cullison Caledonia 12 27:49 8:57
66 301 Robyn Gunther Portage Northern 12 27:55 8:59
67 308 Lori Rombaugh Bc Lakeview 12 28:32 9:11
68 322 Araina Winer Portage Northern 12 31:32 10:09




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2532 Mike Vandenheuvel Gr Christian 11 5:18 5:55 17:37.2
2 2517 John Muyskens Gr Christian 12 5:28 5:56 17:39.6
3 2101 John Oliver Dexter 12 5:21 5:59 17:40.9
4 2523 Andrew Pruim Gr Christian 10 5:30 5:52 17:43.0
5 2341 Sean Hope Gaylord 10 5:19 5:55 17:44.4
6 3387 Joey Fici Vicksburg 9 5:40 5:57 17:49.2
7 2688 Nate Busby Gull Lake 10 5:35 5:58 17:52.3
8 2404 Tommy Kennedy Gr Catholic Central 12 5:36 5:58 17:55.9
9 2227 Ethan Carigon Fh Eastern 9 5:27 6:09 17:56.2
10 2870 Brice Brown Ionia 9 5:36 5:59 17:57.8
11 2528 Colin Schuurmam Gr Christian 12 5:29 5:58 17:58.0
12 3236 Paul Perrin St. Joseph 12 5:32 6:06 17:58.4
13 3388 Andrew Gardner Vicksburg 10 5:34 5:57 18:01.2
14 2746 Andy Duckworth Harper Creek 11 5:24 6:09 18:01.9
15 2279 Josh Mathias Fh Northern 12 5:33 6:06 18:02.8
16 2957 Adam Dietz Linden 11 5:44 5:58 18:04.6
17 2088 Kyle Franz Dexter 10 5:28 6:01 18:04.8
18 2964 John Herdman Linden 12 5:40 5:59 18:07.2
19 2531 Jack Vanallsburg Gr Christian 10 5:28 6:13 18:08.4
20 2108 Joe Wendorf Dexter 9 5:37 6:03 18:08.5
21 2411 Chris MacGeorge Gr Catholic Central 10 5:37 6:02 18:11.1
22 3401 Robbie Wells-Schmidt Vicksburg 12 5:34 6:11 18:12.0
23 2698 Kyle Goodman Gull Lake 12 5:46 6:01 18:12.2
24 2229 Hayden Cassidy Fh Eastern 11 5:36 6:02 18:12.3
25 2742 Zach Berning Harper Creek 11 5:26 6:12 18:13.4
26 2622 Brian Royce Gr West Catholic 10 5:46 6:01 18:14.0
27 2293 Jack Weykamp Fh Northern 9 5:45 6:11 18:14.7
28 2530 Nick Tilma Gr Christian 12 5:31 6:01 18:15.2
29 2264 Joe Consolla Fh Northern 9 5:34 6:15 18:15.9
30 2098 Connor McMillan Dexter 10 5:37 6:05 18:16.0
31 2878 Bryon Spence Ionia 12 5:39 6:06 18:16.7
32 2247 Ben Tift Fh Eastern 11 5:35 6:04 18:17.1
33 2877 Alan Pope Ionia 12 5:35 6:07 18:17.4
34 3238 David Pozivilko St. Joseph 12 5:41 6:09 18:17.6
35 2612 Joel Gravelyn Gr West Catholic 10 5:45 6:03 18:18.8
36 2970 Matt Losey Linden 9 5:34 6:05 18:18.9
37 3224 Mark Dowsett St. Joseph 12 5:35 6:11 18:19.1
38 2276 Zach Kiekover Fh Northern 11 5:41 6:12 18:19.4
39 3396 Justin Smith Vicksburg 12 5:44 6:10 18:23.4
40 2237 Connor Koukios Fh Eastern 10 5:40 6:07 18:23.6
41 3391 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 9 5:41 6:06 18:25.4
42 2391 Jon Cernanec Gr Catholic Central 10 5:37 6:07 18:25.8
43 2286 Gabe Stepanovich Fh Northern 10 5:28 6:18 18:27.2
44 2509 Seth Koetje Gr Christian 11 5:34 6:10 18:28.2
45 1985 Connor Hague Culver 10 5:43 6:10 18:28.5
46 2614 Ryker Huizenga Gr West Catholic 9 5:50 6:03 18:31.1
47 2262 Eric Batts Fh Northern 11 5:41 6:11 18:31.3
48 2045 Andrew Rogoszewski Dewitt 9 5:44 6:16 18:32.4
49 2231 Mowgli Crosby Fh Eastern 9 5:27 6:15 18:33.6
50 2507 Evan Hoekzema Gr Christian 10 5:39 6:24 18:37.4
51 2697 Kyle Garner Gull Lake 11 5:44 6:15 18:37.8
52 2335 Lucas Avenall Gaylord 10 5:30 6:13 18:38.0
53 2498 Nate Buteyn Gr Christian 11 5:43 6:14 18:38.2
54 3265 Cody Handy Tecumseh 10 5:43 6:11 18:39.1
55 2695 Austin Dunyak Gull Lake 12 5:53 6:09 18:39.4
56 2266 Jonathan Coyne Fh Northern 9 5:46 6:17 18:39.7
57 2715 Sam Sly Gull Lake 9 5:55 6:06 18:40.7
58 2610 Conor Edgar Gr West Catholic 11 5:45 6:13 18:41.3
59 2621 Justin Rheault Gr West Catholic 11 5:45 6:13 18:41.5
60 2106 Alex Thompson Dexter 11 5:45 6:16 18:42.3
61 3234 Bryn Lymburner St. Joseph 11 5:51 6:14 18:42.6
62 2242 Evan Ottenwess Fh Eastern 12 5:41 6:10 18:42.9
63 2230 Jordon Cole Fh Eastern 10 5:55 6:15 18:44.0
64 2625 Andy Szumski Gr West Catholic 11 5:45 6:09 18:45.0
65 2349 Spencer Young Gaylord 9 5:41 6:16 18:45.8
66 2966 Jacob Hoyes Linden 11 5:50 6:12 18:47.1
67 2092 Mike Hauke Dexter 9 5:58 6:12 18:47.1
68 2236 Will Johnson Fh Eastern 11 5:48 6:13 18:47.3
69 2691 Adam Coonrod Gull Lake 12 5:40 6:18 18:48.2
70 2271 Craig Hedges Fh Northern 10 5:52 6:15 18:48.4
71 2627 Christian Teachout Gr West Catholic 10 5:45 6:14 18:49.9
72 3241 Nick Whise St. Joseph 10 5:51 6:17 18:50.5
73 2536 Thomas Vanstee Gr Christian 11 6:04 6:16 18:51.7
74 2272 Michael Hipp Fh Northern 10 5:46 6:14 18:52.0
75 2838 Brett Devries Holland Christian 12 5:56 6:19 18:52.5
76 3227 Nate Gerken St. Joseph 12 5:54 6:19 18:56.8
77 2720 Keegan Willis Gull Lake 12 5:47 6:19 18:58.9
78 2516 David McMullin Gr Christian 10 6:05 6:14 18:59.6
79 2422 Michael Prins Gr Catholic Central 11 5:48 6:25 19:00.1
80 2096 Blake Loudermilk Dexter 9 5:55 6:17 19:01.0
81 3402 Jeff Williams Vicksburg 12 5:51 6:17 19:01.1
82 2340 Evan Hicks Gaylord 9 5:57 6:18 19:01.8
83 2270 Brandon Goller Fh Northern 12 5:47 6:21 19:02.6
84 2690 Dallas Chase Gull Lake 10 6:05 6:16 19:03.3
85 2537 Mark Vanwinkle Gr Christian 10 5:58 6:21 19:05.2
86 2843 Austin Homkes Holland Christian 12 5:57 6:22 19:06.8
87 2239 Spencer Miller Fh Eastern 10 5:46 6:27 19:07.8
88 3176 Nick Biewer St. Clair 10 5:49 6:28 19:10.1
89 2723 Thomas Zahrt Gull Lake 10 5:49 6:27 19:11.8
90 3046 James Pendziszewski Mattawan 11 5:48 6:12 19:12.0
91 2851 Lucas Timmer Holland Christian 12 6:03 6:23 19:12.0
92 2616 Alex Klein Gr West Catholic 9 5:59 6:23 19:12.3
93 3386 Ethan Cummings Vicksburg 11 5:51 6:31 19:12.4
94 3048 Robert Soltesz Mattawan 11 6:15 6:18 19:12.9
95 2701 David Howson Gull Lake 10 6:09 6:19 19:13.0
96 3228 Ryan Hartwell St. Joseph 12 5:59 6:26 19:13.6
97 2542 Joel Zwiers Gr Christian 9 6:05 6:16 19:13.9
98 2875 Albert Mayer Ionia 10 5:55 6:24 19:15.2
99 2434 Tyler Sykes Gr Catholic Central 10 5:50 6:26 19:16.3
100 2540 Micah Warners Gr Christian 10 5:57 6:23 19:16.4
101 2960 Danny Fisher Linden 10 5:52 6:09 19:16.4
102 2583 Joel Koning Gr South Christian 12 5:52 6:28 19:17.0
103 2522 Jeff Peterson Gr Christian 9 6:10 6:19 19:17.1
104 2412 Zach MacLachlan Gr Catholic Central 10 5:50 6:27 19:17.8
105 2872 Kipp Hartman Ionia 9 5:54 6:31 19:18.5
106 2977 Kyle Susalla Linden 9 6:01 6:29 19:19.0
107 1851 James Clark Byron Center 11 5:49 6:29 19:19.0
108 3221 Taylor Brandt St. Joseph 12 6:01 6:31 19:19.6
109 2915 Pierce Ortlieb Lakeshore 12 5:53 6:29 19:20.1
110 2405 Alex Kernoskey Gr Catholic Central 11 6:02 6:25 19:21.1
111 2415 Keegan McCorry Gr Catholic Central 11 5:54 6:29 19:21.2
112 2623 Kolby Schmidt Gr West Catholic 10 6:11 6:22 19:21.9
113 2879 Mickel Tompkins Ionia 11 5:57 6:32 19:22.2
114 2097 Brennan Maisch Dexter 9 6:06 6:23 19:22.3
115 2244 Cameron Raguse Fh Eastern 11 6:05 6:24 19:22.4
116 2837 Jeshua Dejongh Holland Christian 12 6:03 6:28 19:22.6
117 2087 Nick Empey Dexter 10 5:59 6:23 19:23.1
118 2390 Mitchell Cavanaugh Gr Catholic Central 10 6:04 6:23 19:24.5
119 2429 Aaron Schwallier Gr Catholic Central 10 5:48 6:29 19:25.4
120 3497 Tyler Grove Whitehall 9 5:54 6:20 19:26.0
121 2234 Spencer Endres Fh Eastern 10 6:02 6:27 19:26.4
122 1984 Adam Freymiller Culver 9 6:04 6:29 19:29.6
123 3356 Tony Vandyke Unity Christian 9 6:16 6:20 19:30.2
124 2979 Jacob Tomek Linden 12 6:00 6:33 19:30.2
125 3461 Ian Carter Wayland 9 6:10 6:26 19:31.1
126 2274 Colin Jack Fh Northern 9 6:07 6:28 19:31.9
127 2716 Ben Snow Gull Lake 9 6:17 6:21 19:31.9
128 2515 Conner Luymes Gr Christian 10 6:11 6:24 19:32.4
129 2396 Bob Eggleston Gr Catholic Central 11 6:08 6:30 19:33.2
130 2084 Brad Carruthers Dexter 9 6:08 6:27 19:33.3
131 3194 Josh Pelcher St. Clair 12 5:58 6:32 19:33.6
132 2850 Lucas Tenbrink Holland Christian 11 5:59 6:27 19:33.7
133 2345 Chris Ryan Gaylord 9 6:04 6:34 19:34.3
134 2144 Bryce Byker East Grand Rapids 11 5:47 6:41 19:34.7
135 2705 Cody Justa Gull Lake 12 6:11 6:32 19:35.3
136 3029 Collin Banghart Mattawan 10 6:15 6:31 19:35.8
137 2524 Brandon Quist Gr Christian 11 6:09 6:33 19:36.2
138 1912 Shane McGrath Chelsea 9 6:27 6:21 19:36.5
139 2958 Graham Elliott Linden 9 6:09 6:31 19:37.3
140 2611 Chris Ford Gr West Catholic 10 6:13 6:23 19:37.6
141 1855 Luke Gammon Byron Center 10 6:09 6:30 19:38.6
142 2582 Tim Jen Gr South Christian 12 6:00 6:29 19:38.8
143 3230 David Huynh St. Joseph 12 6:02 6:37 19:38.8
144 3240 Max Vickers St. Joseph 9 6:16 6:28 19:39.8
145 3277 Levi Polmounter Tecumseh 11 5:59 6:33 19:40.0
146 2703 John Jacobson Gull Lake 12 6:13 6:28 19:40.1
147 2283 Tristan Phan Fh Northern 9 6:06 6:34 19:41.4
148 2972 Matt Ostrander Linden 12 6:14 6:36 19:42.1
149 3317 Michael Pullen Three Rivers 9 6:07 6:36 19:42.7
150 2971 Bobby MacDermaid Linden 12 6:07 6:30 19:43.2
151 3047 Jacob Schacht Mattawan 10 6:14 6:33 19:43.3
152 2908 David Hendley Lakeshore 10 5:54 6:45 19:43.5
153 2425 Michael Robach Gr Catholic Central 12 5:53 6:34 19:43.6
154 3190 Evan Kromroy St. Clair 10 6:07 6:27 19:43.9
155 2263 Tyler Carpenter Fh Northern 10 6:12 6:36 19:44.6
156 2844 Josh Jackson Holland Christian 11 6:13 6:43 19:46.2
157 3175 Cody Alberty St. Clair 9 6:12 6:34 19:46.4
158 2042 David McGowan Dewitt 12 5:49 6:41 19:46.7
159 2779 Bruce Krouse Hastings 11 5:52 6:39 19:47.0
160 2722 Brandon Wynsma Gull Lake 10 6:11 6:32 19:48.1
161 2588 David Vansingel Gr South Christian 10 5:56 6:34 19:48.7
162 2238 Chad Malinowski Fh Eastern 10 6:11 6:34 19:49.0
163 3498 Jake Harris Whitehall 11 6:11 6:37 19:49.3
164 2166 Kyle Seasley East Grand Rapids 11 6:05 6:35 19:49.5
165 2277 Matt Lafave Fh Northern 12 6:05 6:36 19:51.6
166 3267 Brandon Hurd Tecumseh 10 6:23 6:35 19:53.3
167 2099 Ryan Morrison Dexter 11 6:16 6:32 19:53.6
168 3281 Ian Shaw Tecumseh 11 6:11 6:39 19:54.9
169 3235 Cody Mahler St. Joseph 10 6:21 6:42 19:54.9
170 2689 Zack Carr Gull Lake 9 6:24 6:28 19:55.5
171 2525 Phil Recker Gr Christian 11 6:31 6:40 19:55.6
172 2168 Cole Surman East Grand Rapids 9 6:17 6:33 19:55.8
173 2709 Tyler Olsen Gull Lake 12 6:20 6:40 19:56.9
174 2225 Eric Barber Fh Eastern 9 6:16 6:40 19:58.2
175 2413 Clark Mahlebashian Gr Catholic Central 12 6:18 6:37 19:58.6
176 2519 Joel Norman Gr Christian 10 6:15 6:49 19:59.3
177 2848 Ross Rycenga Holland Christian 12 6:15 6:31 19:59.4
178 2104 Brandon Saunders Dexter 12 6:14 6:42 19:59.8
179 2268 John Dood Fh Northern 9 6:21 6:36 20:00.1
180 2155 Smith Owen East Grand Rapids 11 6:17 6:41 20:00.6
181 2581 Nate Jansen Gr South Christian 9 6:00 6:43 20:00.9
182 2686 Evan Anderson Gull Lake 11 6:16 6:37 20:01.3
183 2693 Rob Depalma Gull Lake 11 6:29 6:33 20:01.4
184 2505 Charlie Gendron Gr Christian 10 6:21 6:44 20:01.5
185 3036 Kevan Farrell Mattawan 12 6:24 6:42 20:01.7
186 2836 Mark Dehaan Holland Christian 11 6:16 6:39 20:01.9
187 2910 Drew Kalinowski Lakeshore 12 6:01 6:48 20:02.8
188 2608 Alex Colon Gr West Catholic 10 6:16 6:39 20:03.0
189 2291 Blake Wallace Fh Northern 11 6:20 6:44 20:03.4
190 3183 Ryan Fitzmaurice St. Clair 12 6:11 6:44 20:03.6
191 2421 Matt Pfennig Gr Catholic Central 10 5:57 6:47 20:05.7
192 2414 Brendan Mangan Gr Catholic Central 11 6:08 6:45 20:05.8
193 2834 Drew Brandsen Holland Christian 12 6:11 6:37 20:07.0
194 3566 Julian Robinson Ypsilanti 10 5:53 6:56 20:07.0
195 3050 Andrew Stinavage Mattawan 12 6:15 6:42 20:07.4
196 1943 Alex Wood Chippewa Hills 10 6:28 6:38 20:07.7
197 1913 Charlie Miller Chelsea 9 6:10 6:41 20:07.7
198 1862 Daniel Ludema Byron Center 9 6:13 6:42 20:08.6
199 3364 Eric Yu Unity Christian 12 6:34 6:44 20:10.0
200 2109 Zac Whidby Dexter 10 6:18 6:41 20:10.3
201 2527 Jake Roorda Gr Christian 12 6:26 6:39 20:10.5
202 2968 Zach Lemieux Linden 9 6:06 6:31 20:12.0
203 3400 Daniel Vanoosterum Vicksburg 9 6:25 6:39 20:12.4
204 3457 Raymond Antel Wayland 10 6:14 6:47 20:13.0
205 2512 John Lagrand Gr Christian 12 6:05 6:45 20:13.8
206 2913 Avery Marcos Lakeshore 10 6:19 6:49 20:13.9
207 1907 Martin Harris Chelsea 11 6:20 6:40 20:14.4
208 3266 C J Horn Tecumseh 11 6:10 6:46 20:16.1
209 3495 Mitch Boyce Whitehall 9 6:26 6:42 20:17.0
210 2157 Jesse Paschall East Grand Rapids 11 6:16 6:44 20:17.9
211 3031 Trevor Dieffenbach Mattawan 11 6:28 6:39 20:18.5
212 2393 Greg Dabkowski Gr Catholic Central 10 6:12 6:47 20:18.9
213 1933 Don Dennis Chippewa Hills 9 6:22 6:45 20:19.6
214 2167 Brandon Selberg East Grand Rapids 12 6:00 6:53 20:20.2
215 1856 Mike Gnass Byron Center 12 6:35 6:39 20:21.3
216 3351 Ben Minnema Unity Christian 9 6:34 6:43 20:21.5
217 2392 Brandon Cook Gr Catholic Central 10 5:56 6:51 20:21.6
218 2320 Josh Kreslins Fremont 10 6:24 6:46 20:22.9
219 2587 Paul Vandusen Gr South Christian 10 6:25 6:47 20:23.0
220 2497 Matt Block Gr Christian 12 6:30 6:41 20:23.4
221 2835 Jake Busscher Holland Christian 12 6:04 6:45 20:24.0
222 3220 Jack Bowman St. Joseph 10 6:21 6:49 20:24.3
223 2707 Will Morse Gull Lake 11 6:34 6:43 20:24.4
224 2856 James Westenbroek Holland Christian 9 6:13 6:56 20:25.8
225 2103 Nick Prada Dexter 9 6:19 6:47 20:26.3
226 2833 Patrick Bloemendaal Holland Christian 12 6:06 6:48 20:26.6
227 3477 Aaron Vanderweide Wayland 10 5:59 6:54 20:27.0
228 2645 Reed Isenhart Grant 11 6:27 6:45 20:27.8
229 2163 Alec Rossi East Grand Rapids 11 6:31 6:51 20:28.0
230 2310 Caleb Arends Fremont 10 6:36 6:47 20:28.1
231 2741 Grohalski Alex Harper Creek 9 6:13 6:47 20:28.4
232 2437 Eric Vandiepenbos Gr Catholic Central 11 6:14 6:54 20:28.6
233 3465 Jacob Gibson Wayland 11 6:02 6:48 20:28.7
234 3549 Chris Glenn Ypsilanti 10 6:08 6:58 20:29.0
235 2963 Sam Hayes Linden 9 6:26 6:48 20:29.5
236 1979 Jason Barron Culver 11 6:09 7:01 20:29.6
237 3231 Dan Krokker St. Joseph 12 6:06 7:04 20:29.8
238 2156 Grant Page East Grand Rapids 11 6:04 6:54 20:30.3
239 3473 Tylor Pagan Wayland 12 6:25 6:49 20:31.2
240 2740 Riess Aaron Harper Creek 10 6:24 6:47 20:32.7
241 2502 Jon Dekoster Gr Christian 9 6:24 6:44 20:33.3
242 2153 Tyler Larabel East Grand Rapids 9 6:23 6:48 20:33.7
243 2526 Jake Rienstra Gr Christian 9 6:22 6:46 20:33.9
244 1915 Sean Owsley Chelsea 11 6:20 6:45 20:34.4
245 3269 Jacob Kelley Tecumseh 11 6:36 6:56 20:35.6
246 2288 Pablo Trefftz Fh Northern 12 6:13 7:05 20:36.3
247 2854 Ryan Walters Holland Christian 12 6:18 6:48 20:37.0
248 3475 Austin Schoen Wayland 10 6:30 6:47 20:38.2
249 2150 Connor Johnson East Grand Rapids 11 6:29 6:52 20:38.3
250 2385 Kevin Berry Gr Catholic Central 12 6:32 6:51 20:38.4
251 3028 Carl Baker Mattawan 12 6:27 6:57 20:38.9
252 3182 Adam Fitzmaurice St. Clair 11 6:30 6:51 20:39.9
253 3035 Ramon Espinoza Mattawan 12 6:33 6:54 20:41.1
254 1935 Patrick McKenney Chippewa Hills 9 6:25 6:58 20:41.5
255 3276 Max Miller Tecumseh 9 6:17 7:00 20:41.6
256 2398 Luke Headley Gr Catholic Central 9 6:34 6:47 20:42.2
257 2518 Jerome Navarro Gr Christian 10 6:09 7:04 20:42.6
258 2624 Josh Sienkiewicz Gr West Catholic 9 6:32 6:45 20:44.1
259 2047 Jacob Swanson Dewitt 11 6:27 6:53 20:45.1
260 2513 Dylan Lambert Gr Christian 10 6:14 6:48 20:45.3
261 3034 Merle Ennes Mattawan 11 6:18 6:55 20:46.1
262 2082 Zack Byron Dexter 10 6:23 6:56 20:49.2
263 2710 Michael Pelyhes Gull Lake 12 6:13 6:52 20:50.3
264 3322 Nate Sell Three Rivers 10 6:13 7:02 20:52.2
265 3080 David Wilson Milan 12 6:24 6:57 20:52.8
266 3315 Phillip Milowe Three Rivers 9 6:19 7:01 20:53.1
267 3543 Dresean Ballard Ypsilanti 12 6:38 6:49 20:53.9
268 3563 Derrick Richardson Ypsilanti 10 6:22 7:04 20:55.3
269 2424 Jack Rauch Gr Catholic Central 11 6:29 6:56 20:55.7
270 3258 Daniel Burchett Tecumseh 11 6:03 7:04 21:00.1
271 2711 Jacob Pixley Gull Lake 12 6:37 6:58 21:01.3
272 1864 Mitchell Rose Byron Center 9 6:26 7:02 21:03.9
273 2426 David Robach Gr Catholic Central 9 6:47 6:53 21:04.8
274 3358 Josh Verkaik Unity Christian 11 6:43 7:01 21:06.2
275 3032 Tim Dozier Mattawan 9 6:44 7:01 21:06.4
276 2840 Matthew Dornbos Holland Christian 10 6:23 6:59 21:06.7
277 2316 Chris Hall Fremont 10 6:45 6:58 21:08.4
278 3464 Ron Freeze Wayland 10 6:37 7:02 21:08.8
279 3350 Colby Jolman Unity Christian 10 6:43 7:01 21:09.8
280 2967 Luke Kennedy Linden 12 6:25 7:01 21:10.6
281 2085 Tom Dochoda Dexter 9 6:20 7:14 21:10.6
282 2383 Brian Ausberger Gr Catholic Central 11 6:32 7:08 21:10.8
283 3282 Alex Swindle Tecumseh 9 6:20 7:04 21:13.1
284 1906 Austin Gray Chelsea 9 6:32 7:01 21:13.3
285 2712 Grant Reed-Sandum Gull Lake 11 6:42 7:03 21:14.7
286 2529 Brian Tiesman Gr Christian 10 6:39 7:09 21:14.8
287 2292 Mark Washburn Fh Northern 10 6:31 7:47 21:17.9
288 3347 Jeremy Folkerts Unity Christian 10 6:44 7:00 21:18.5
289 2699 Don Heywood Gull Lake 11 6:41 7:05 21:19.2
290 2719 Brian Wiegand Gull Lake 9 6:34 7:02 21:20.4
291 2035 Matt Gallagher Dewitt 12 6:41 7:14 21:21.4
292 2165 Henry Schneider East Grand Rapids 11 6:25 7:10 21:22.5
293 2149 Nathan Dills East Grand Rapids 11 6:35 7:09 21:23.7
294 2241 Nate Mosby Fh Eastern 12 6:42 7:01 21:25.6
295 2781 Tate Miller Hastings 11 6:36 7:10 21:27.7
296 3259 Paul Burns Tecumseh 11 6:19 7:12 21:27.9
297 2579 Michael Burkhart Gr South Christian 12 6:45 7:25 21:29.8
298 2718 Matt Vosters Gull Lake 12 6:31 7:11 21:31.0
299 1858 Mark Holtz Byron Center 11 6:17 7:29 21:31.8
300 2420 Steve Petzold Gr Catholic Central 11 6:34 7:12 21:34.0
301 2418 Ryan Pelak Gr Catholic Central 10 6:16 7:29 21:34.3
302 2496 Joel Betts Gr Christian 12 6:31 7:15 21:34.7
303 2842 Austin Ensing Holland Christian 11 6:35 7:16 21:34.8
304 2140 Sam Beals East Grand Rapids 12 6:39 7:18 21:35.8
305 2197 Ben Peak Edwardsburg 9 6:38 7:12 21:38.3
306 3076 Richard Kurtz Milan 9 6:40 7:10 21:39.0
307 3177 Harrington Boes St. Clair 9 6:43 7:17 21:40.3
308 2535 Matt Vanharn Gr Christian 10 6:38 7:10 21:40.7
309 2189 Josh Cutter Edwardsburg 12 6:42 7:07 21:40.8
310 2845 Will Kauffman Holland Christian 9 6:51 7:16 21:41.4
311 2032 Brian Deforest Dewitt 11 6:46 7:18 21:42.2
312 2152 Evan Langford East Grand Rapids 10 6:30 7:12 21:46.3
313 2233 Zach Derylo Fh Eastern 9 6:42 7:15 21:46.9
314 2753 Pierson Tyler Harper Creek 10 6:42 7:14 21:47.1
315 3349 Jake Horstman Unity Christian 9 6:55 7:21 21:49.2
316 2617 Daniel Miller Gr West Catholic 10 6:53 7:18 21:50.4
317 2290 Kyle Vandervliet Fh Northern 10 6:56 7:17 21:52.1
318 2541 Micah White Gr Christian 11 6:55 7:18 21:53.0
319 2783 Brandon Secord Hastings 9 6:37 7:25 21:53.6
320 2749 Jon Jones Harper Creek 12 6:23 7:24 21:55.0
321 1903 Sam Christie Chelsea 9 6:52 7:26 21:57.0
322 2044 Jacob Miehlke Dewitt 9 6:49 7:21 21:57.1
323 2704 Alex Jasper Gull Lake 9 7:00 7:26 21:57.8
324 2154 Alex Merlotti East Grand Rapids 11 6:36 7:18 21:58.5
325 3561 Mike Nestorak Ypsilanti 12 6:33 7:23 22:00.3
326 2164 Karl Schneider East Grand Rapids 9 6:46 7:21 22:00.5
327 3466 Russell Harms Wayland 9 6:57 7:14 22:00.7
328 2281 Jacob Mick Fh Northern 9 6:46 7:18 22:01.2
329 2500 Jon Cok Gr Christian 10 6:54 7:23 22:03.0
330 1987 Daniel Jennings Culver 9 7:18 7:22 22:03.7
331 3553 Corbin Jenkins Ypsilanti 9 6:33 7:22 22:04.6
332 2906 Matt Hannan Lakeshore 9 6:59 7:26 22:06.4
333 3271 Matt Maki Tecumseh 9 6:54 7:33 22:12.3
334 1909 Austin Horn Chelsea 9 6:54 7:31 22:18.7
335 2403 Ronald Kaminski Gr Catholic Central 12 6:52 7:33 22:19.0
336 2389 Connor Burns Gr Catholic Central 11 6:38 7:28 22:19.8
337 2839 Michael Dornbos Holland Christian 12 6:44 7:27 22:22.1
338 2192 Michael Holloway Edwardsburg 11 6:40 7:31 22:22.6
339 2847 Dave Potts Holland Christian 11 6:53 7:22 22:22.9
340 3314 Kevin Khim Three Rivers 10 6:39 7:44 22:24.5
341 2430 Jacob Soltysaik Gr Catholic Central 11 6:52 7:32 22:25.7
342 2849 Jason Speet Holland Christian 12 6:34 7:35 22:27.3
343 2399 Stephen Jakubowski Gr Catholic Central 9 6:37 7:24 22:29.1
344 3319 Matt Rose Three Rivers 10 6:55 7:28 22:29.8
345 3560 Caldane Miller Ypsilanti 11 6:35 7:54 22:30.9
346 3559 Jordin Miller Ypsilanti 11 6:59 7:30 22:31.2
347 2852 Nathan Vance Holland Christian 9 6:58 7:38 22:31.2
348 2240 Logan Miner Fh Eastern 10 6:42 7:48 22:32.0
349 2841 Carson Dreyer Holland Christian 11 6:53 7:20 22:34.1
350 2846 Erik Lemmen Holland Christian 11 6:21 7:27 22:35.9
351 3110 Kevin Ferrill South Haven 10 6:35 7:34 22:37.1
352 2501 Joel Dejong Gr Christian 11 6:40 7:40 22:37.1
353 2410 Jake Lastfogel Gr Catholic Central 11 7:03 7:43 22:38.5
354 2081 Drew Bowen Dexter 9 7:21 7:30 22:38.5
355 3052 Nico Vergara Mattawan 9 7:14 7:36 22:39.7
356 2428 Alec Schmitt Gr Catholic Central 9 7:02 7:37 22:41.6
357 3565 Sam Riddle Ypsilanti 12 6:56 7:31 22:45.5
358 3458 Jazz Arnold Wayland 9 7:31 7:41 22:47.2
359 2503 Jake Epperly Gr Christian 10 7:05 7:32 22:49.0
360 1936 Jim Oates Chippewa Hills 9 6:58 7:47 22:51.3
361 3070 Christian Dillion Milan 9 7:05 7:36 22:54.2
362 2400 Elliott Jeltes Gr Catholic Central 9 7:01 7:51 22:57.9
363 2282 Ian Olive Fh Northern 9 6:51 7:48 22:59.2
364 3361 Jimmy Wallinga Unity Christian 9 7:02 7:40 23:00.1
365 3274 T J Melnik Tecumseh 10 7:05 7:45 23:00.6
366 3033 Devon Early Mattawan 12 7:12 7:52 23:05.8
367 2193 Jake Kopf Edwardsburg 9 6:50 7:49 23:06.5
368 2919 Jacob Williams Lakeshore 10 7:06 7:53 23:07.8
369 3472 Adam Meissner Wayland 9 7:13 8:00 23:09.3
370 2142 Cameron Bunker East Grand Rapids 9 7:10 7:48 23:10.7
371 2874 Jeffery Koelsch Ionia 9 6:51 7:50 23:16.3
372 2146 Smith Colin East Grand Rapids 9 7:28 7:34 23:16.8
373 3562 Mike Pope Ypsilanti 9 6:53 7:47 23:19.2
374 3463 Adam Fahrne Wayland 11 7:25 7:45 23:20.4
375 3119 George Zapolski South Haven 9 7:11 7:56 23:23.8
376 1982 Will Brewer Culver 9 7:18 7:34 23:27.6
377 3196 Zach Tanton St. Clair 12 6:57 7:56 23:32.1
378 1859 Logan Johnson Byron Center 9 7:25 7:57 23:43.0
379 3041 Michael Kobreek Mattawan 12 7:33 8:11 23:43.3
380 2388 Connor Brady Gr Catholic Central 11 7:30 7:52 23:49.5
381 3261 Alec Carperter Tecumseh 10 7:16 8:01 24:00.5
382 2423 Jon Radlinski Gr Catholic Central 11 7:14 8:11 24:01.9
383 3078 Tim Petzold Milan 10 7:11 8:03 24:03.2
384 2395 Corey Donders Gr Catholic Central 12 7:19 8:07 24:06.5
385 3554 Ian Kung Ypsilanti 9 7:29 8:08 24:06.6
386 3312 Justice Hetmansperger Three Rivers 9 7:33 7:59 24:16.7
387 3030 Tim Cygan Mattawan 10 7:18 8:08 24:18.2
388 2151 Mark Jones East Grand Rapids 10 7:17 8:16 24:18.8
389 1931 David Chubb Chippewa Hills 9 7:26 8:17 24:32.3
390 3039 Chris Gower Mattawan 12 7:32 8:33 24:41.5
391 2642 Harold Cummings Grant 9 7:59 8:10 24:47.9
392 2432 Phillip Stenger Gr Catholic Central 9 7:43 8:28 25:02.0
393 2780 Brice Miller Hastings 11 7:28 8:36 25:27.0
394 3544 Joe Boyd Ypsilanti 12 7:11 9:06 25:52.9
395 3348 Eric Helder Unity Christian 10 8:07 8:52 26:07.5
396 3501 Andrew Moulds Whitehall 12 7:49 8:50 26:20.8
397 3496 Charles Bradfield Whitehall 11 7:23 8:50 26:21.1
398 2034 Patrick Donovan Dewitt 10 7:34 8:58 26:24.2
399 2427 Jerry Saumier Gr Catholic Central 12 7:51 8:53 26:33.6
400 2648 Chandler Morris Grant 9 8:24 8:49 26:47.9
401 3504 Ryan Shields Whitehall 9 8:40 8:59 26:53.4
402 2409 Bradley Lake Gr Catholic Central 9 8:26 9:00 28:07.7
403 3308 Tyler Dutcher Three Rivers 12 7:44 10:28 28:28.2

2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 6 Joey Fici Vicksburg 9 17:50 5:45
2 9 Ethan Carigon Fh Eastern 9 17:57 5:47
3 10 Brice Brown Ionia 9 17:58 5:47
4 20 Joe Wendorf Dexter 9 18:09 5:51
5 27 Jack Weykamp Fh Northern 9 18:15 5:53
6 29 Joe Consolla Fh Northern 9 18:16 5:53
7 36 Matt Losey Linden 9 18:19 5:54
8 41 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 9 18:26 5:56
9 46 Ryker Huizenga Gr West Catholic 9 18:32 5:58
10 48 Andrew Rogoszewski Dewitt 9 18:33 5:59
11 49 Mowgli Crosby Fh Eastern 9 18:34 5:59
12 56 Jonathan Coyne Fh Northern 9 18:40 6:01
13 57 Sam Sly Gull Lake 9 18:41 6:01
14 65 Spencer Young Gaylord 9 18:46 6:03
15 67 Mike Hauke Dexter 9 18:48 6:03
16 80 Blake Loudermilk Dexter 9 19:01 6:08
17 82 Evan Hicks Gaylord 9 19:02 6:08
18 92 Alex Klein Gr West Catholic 9 19:13 6:11
19 97 Joel Zwiers Gr Christian 9 19:14 6:12
20 103 Jeff Peterson Gr Christian 9 19:18 6:13
21 105 Kipp Hartman Ionia 9 19:19 6:13
22 106 Kyle Susalla Linden 9 19:19 6:14
23 114 Brennan Maisch Dexter 9 19:23 6:15
24 120 Tyler Grove Whitehall 9 19:26 6:16
25 122 Adam Freymiller Culver 9 19:30 6:17
26 123 Tony Vandyke Unity Christian 9 19:31 6:17
27 125 Ian Carter Wayland 9 19:32 6:17
28 126 Colin Jack Fh Northern 9 19:32 6:18
29 127 Ben Snow Gull Lake 9 19:32 6:18
30 130 Brad Carruthers Dexter 9 19:34 6:18
31 133 Chris Ryan Gaylord 9 19:35 6:18
32 138 Shane McGrath Chelsea 9 19:37 6:19
33 139 Graham Elliott Linden 9 19:38 6:19
34 144 Max Vickers St. Joseph 9 19:40 6:20
35 147 Tristan Phan Fh Northern 9 19:42 6:21
36 149 Michael Pullen Three Rivers 9 19:43 6:21
37 157 Cody Alberty St. Clair 9 19:47 6:22
38 170 Zack Carr Gull Lake 9 19:56 6:25
39 172 Cole Surman East Grand Rapids 9 19:56 6:25
40 174 Eric Barber Fh Eastern 9 19:59 6:26
41 179 John Dood Fh Northern 9 20:01 6:27
42 181 Nate Jansen Gr South Christian 9 20:01 6:27
43 197 Charlie Miller Chelsea 9 20:08 6:29
44 198 Daniel Ludema Byron Center 9 20:09 6:29
45 202 Zach Lemieux Linden 9 20:12 6:31
46 203 Daniel Vanoosterum Vicksburg 9 20:13 6:31
47 209 Mitch Boyce Whitehall 9 20:17 6:32
48 213 Don Dennis Chippewa Hills 9 20:20 6:33
49 216 Ben Minnema Unity Christian 9 20:22 6:34
50 224 James Westenbroek Holland Christian 9 20:26 6:35
51 225 Nick Prada Dexter 9 20:27 6:35
52 231 Grohalski Alex Harper Creek 9 20:29 6:36
53 235 Sam Hayes Linden 9 20:30 6:36
54 241 Jon Dekoster Gr Christian 9 20:34 6:37
55 242 Tyler Larabel East Grand Rapids 9 20:34 6:38
56 243 Jake Rienstra Gr Christian 9 20:34 6:38
57 254 Patrick McKenney Chippewa Hills 9 20:42 6:40
58 255 Max Miller Tecumseh 9 20:42 6:40
59 256 Luke Headley Gr Catholic Central 9 20:43 6:40
60 258 Josh Sienkiewicz Gr West Catholic 9 20:45 6:41
61 266 Phillip Milowe Three Rivers 9 20:54 6:44
62 272 Mitchell Rose Byron Center 9 21:04 6:47
63 273 David Robach Gr Catholic Central 9 21:05 6:48
64 275 Tim Dozier Mattawan 9 21:07 6:48
65 280 Tom Dochoda Dexter 9 21:11 6:49
66 283 Alex Swindle Tecumseh 9 21:14 6:50
67 284 Austin Gray Chelsea 9 21:14 6:50
68 290 Brian Wiegand Gull Lake 9 21:21 6:53
69 305 Ben Peak Edwardsburg 9 21:39 6:58
70 306 Richard Kurtz Milan 9 21:39 6:59
71 307 Harrington Boes St. Clair 9 21:41 6:59
72 310 Will Kauffman Holland Christian 9 21:42 6:59
73 313 Zach Derylo Fh Eastern 9 21:47 7:01
74 315 Jake Horstman Unity Christian 9 21:50 7:02
75 319 Brandon Secord Hastings 9 21:54 7:03
76 321 Sam Christie Chelsea 9 21:57 7:04
77 322 Jacob Miehlke Dewitt 9 21:58 7:04
78 323 Alex Jasper Gull Lake 9 21:58 7:05
79 326 Karl Schneider East Grand Rapids 9 22:01 7:05
80 327 Russell Harms Wayland 9 22:01 7:06
81 328 Jacob Mick Fh Northern 9 22:02 7:06
82 330 Daniel Jennings Culver 9 22:04 7:07
83 331 Corbin Jenkins Ypsilanti 9 22:05 7:07
84 332 Matt Hannan Lakeshore 9 22:07 7:07
85 333 Matt Maki Tecumseh 9 22:13 7:09
86 334 Austin Horn Chelsea 9 22:19 7:11
87 343 Stephen Jakubowski Gr Catholic Central 9 22:30 7:15
88 347 Nathan Vance Holland Christian 9 22:32 7:15
89 354 Drew Bowen Dexter 9 22:39 7:18
90 355 Nico Vergara Mattawan 9 22:40 7:18
91 356 Alec Schmitt Gr Catholic Central 9 22:42 7:19
92 358 Jazz Arnold Wayland 9 22:48 7:21
93 360 Jim Oates Chippewa Hills 9 22:52 7:22
94 361 Christian Dillion Milan 9 22:55 7:23
95 362 Elliott Jeltes Gr Catholic Central 9 22:58 7:24
96 363 Ian Olive Fh Northern 9 23:00 7:24
97 364 Jimmy Wallinga Unity Christian 9 23:01 7:25
98 367 Jake Kopf Edwardsburg 9 23:07 7:27
99 369 Adam Meissner Wayland 9 23:10 7:28
100 370 Cameron Bunker East Grand Rapids 9 23:11 7:28
101 371 Jeffery Koelsch Ionia 9 23:17 7:30
102 372 Smith Colin East Grand Rapids 9 23:17 7:30
103 373 Mike Pope Ypsilanti 9 23:20 7:31
104 375 George Zapolski South Haven 9 23:24 7:32
105 376 Will Brewer Culver 9 23:28 7:34
106 378 Logan Johnson Byron Center 9 23:43 7:39
107 385 Ian Kung Ypsilanti 9 24:07 7:46
108 386 Justice Hetmansperger Three Rivers 9 24:17 7:49
109 389 David Chubb Chippewa Hills 9 24:33 7:54
110 391 Harold Cummings Grant 9 24:48 7:59
111 392 Phillip Stenger Gr Catholic Central 9 25:02 8:04
112 400 Chandler Morris Grant 9 26:48 8:38
113 401 Ryan Shields Whitehall 9 26:54 8:40
114 402 Bradley Lake Gr Catholic Central 9 28:08 9:04


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Andrew Pruim Gr Christian 10 17:43 5:43
2 5 Sean Hope Gaylord 10 17:45 5:43
3 7 Nate Busby Gull Lake 10 17:53 5:46
4 13 Andrew Gardner Vicksburg 10 18:02 5:48
5 17 Kyle Franz Dexter 10 18:05 5:50
6 19 Jack Vanallsburg Gr Christian 10 18:09 5:51
7 21 Chris MacGeorge Gr Catholic Central 10 18:12 5:52
8 26 Brian Royce Gr West Catholic 10 18:14 5:53
9 30 Connor McMillan Dexter 10 18:16 5:53
10 35 Joel Gravelyn Gr West Catholic 10 18:19 5:54
11 40 Connor Koukios Fh Eastern 10 18:24 5:56
12 42 Jon Cernanec Gr Catholic Central 10 18:26 5:56
13 43 Gabe Stepanovich Fh Northern 10 18:28 5:57
14 45 Connor Hague Culver 10 18:29 5:57
15 50 Evan Hoekzema Gr Christian 10 18:38 6:00
16 52 Lucas Avenall Gaylord 10 18:38 6:00
17 54 Cody Handy Tecumseh 10 18:40 6:01
18 63 Jordon Cole Fh Eastern 10 18:44 6:02
19 70 Craig Hedges Fh Northern 10 18:49 6:04
20 71 Christian Teachout Gr West Catholic 10 18:50 6:04
21 72 Nick Whise St. Joseph 10 18:51 6:04
22 74 Michael Hipp Fh Northern 10 18:52 6:05
23 78 David McMullin Gr Christian 10 19:00 6:07
24 84 Dallas Chase Gull Lake 10 19:04 6:08
25 85 Mark Vanwinkle Gr Christian 10 19:06 6:09
26 87 Spencer Miller Fh Eastern 10 19:08 6:10
27 88 Nick Biewer St. Clair 10 19:11 6:11
28 89 Thomas Zahrt Gull Lake 10 19:12 6:11
29 95 David Howson Gull Lake 10 19:13 6:12
30 98 Albert Mayer Ionia 10 19:16 6:12
31 99 Tyler Sykes Gr Catholic Central 10 19:17 6:13
32 100 Micah Warners Gr Christian 10 19:17 6:13
33 101 Danny Fisher Linden 10 19:17 6:13
34 104 Zach MacLachlan Gr Catholic Central 10 19:18 6:13
35 112 Kolby Schmidt Gr West Catholic 10 19:22 6:14
36 117 Nick Empey Dexter 10 19:24 6:15
37 118 Mitchell Cavanaugh Gr Catholic Central 10 19:25 6:15
38 119 Aaron Schwallier Gr Catholic Central 10 19:26 6:16
39 121 Spencer Endres Fh Eastern 10 19:27 6:16
40 128 Conner Luymes Gr Christian 10 19:33 6:18
41 136 Collin Banghart Mattawan 10 19:36 6:19
42 140 Chris Ford Gr West Catholic 10 19:38 6:20
43 141 Luke Gammon Byron Center 10 19:39 6:20
44 151 Jacob Schacht Mattawan 10 19:44 6:21
45 152 David Hendley Lakeshore 10 19:44 6:21
46 154 Evan Kromroy St. Clair 10 19:44 6:22
47 155 Tyler Carpenter Fh Northern 10 19:45 6:22
48 160 Brandon Wynsma Gull Lake 10 19:49 6:23
49 161 David Vansingel Gr South Christian 10 19:49 6:23
50 162 Chad Malinowski Fh Eastern 10 19:49 6:23
51 166 Brandon Hurd Tecumseh 10 19:54 6:25
52 168 Cody Mahler St. Joseph 10 19:55 6:25
53 176 Joel Norman Gr Christian 10 20:00 6:26
54 184 Charlie Gendron Gr Christian 10 20:02 6:27
55 188 Alex Colon Gr West Catholic 10 20:03 6:28
56 191 Matt Pfennig Gr Catholic Central 10 20:06 6:29
57 194 Julian Robinson Ypsilanti 10 20:07 6:29
58 196 Alex Wood Chippewa Hills 10 20:08 6:29
59 200 Zac Whidby Dexter 10 20:11 6:30
60 204 Raymond Antel Wayland 10 20:13 6:31
61 206 Avery Marcos Lakeshore 10 20:14 6:31
62 212 Greg Dabkowski Gr Catholic Central 10 20:19 6:33
63 217 Brandon Cook Gr Catholic Central 10 20:22 6:34
64 218 Josh Kreslins Fremont 10 20:23 6:34
65 219 Paul Vandusen Gr South Christian 10 20:23 6:34
66 222 Jack Bowman St. Joseph 10 20:25 6:35
67 227 Aaron Vanderweide Wayland 10 20:27 6:35
68 230 Caleb Arends Fremont 10 20:29 6:36
69 234 Chris Glenn Ypsilanti 10 20:29 6:36
70 240 Riess Aaron Harper Creek 10 20:33 6:37
71 248 Austin Schoen Wayland 10 20:39 6:39
72 257 Jerome Navarro Gr Christian 10 20:43 6:40
73 260 Dylan Lambert Gr Christian 10 20:46 6:41
74 262 Zack Byron Dexter 10 20:50 6:43
75 264 Nate Sell Three Rivers 10 20:53 6:44
76 268 Derrick Richardson Ypsilanti 10 20:56 6:45
77 276 Matthew Dornbos Holland Christian 10 21:07 6:48
78 277 Chris Hall Fremont 10 21:09 6:49
79 278 Ron Freeze Wayland 10 21:09 6:49
80 279 Colby Jolman Unity Christian 10 21:10 6:49
81 286 Brian Tiesman Gr Christian 10 21:15 6:51
82 287 Mark Washburn Fh Northern 10 21:18 6:52
83 288 Jeremy Folkerts Unity Christian 10 21:19 6:52
84 301 Ryan Pelak Gr Catholic Central 10 21:35 6:57
85 308 Matt Vanharn Gr Christian 10 21:41 6:59
86 312 Evan Langford East Grand Rapids 10 21:47 7:01
87 314 Pierson Tyler Harper Creek 10 21:48 7:01
88 316 Daniel Miller Gr West Catholic 10 21:51 7:02
89 317 Kyle Vandervliet Fh Northern 10 21:53 7:03
90 329 Jon Cok Gr Christian 10 22:03 7:06
91 340 Kevin Khim Three Rivers 10 22:25 7:13
92 344 Matt Rose Three Rivers 10 22:30 7:15
93 348 Logan Miner Fh Eastern 10 22:32 7:16
94 351 Kevin Ferrill South Haven 10 22:38 7:17
95 359 Jake Epperly Gr Christian 10 22:49 7:21
96 365 T J Melnik Tecumseh 10 23:01 7:25
97 368 Jacob Williams Lakeshore 10 23:08 7:27
98 381 Alec Carperter Tecumseh 10 24:01 7:44
99 383 Tim Petzold Milan 10 24:04 7:45
100 387 Tim Cygan Mattawan 10 24:19 7:50
101 388 Mark Jones East Grand Rapids 10 24:19 7:50
102 395 Eric Helder Unity Christian 10 26:08 8:25
103 398 Patrick Donovan Dewitt 10 26:25 8:30


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Mike Vandenheuvel Gr Christian 11 17:38 5:41
2 14 Andy Duckworth Harper Creek 11 18:02 5:49
3 16 Adam Dietz Linden 11 18:05 5:50
4 24 Hayden Cassidy Fh Eastern 11 18:13 5:52
5 25 Zach Berning Harper Creek 11 18:14 5:52
6 32 Ben Tift Fh Eastern 11 18:18 5:54
7 38 Zach Kiekover Fh Northern 11 18:20 5:54
8 44 Seth Koetje Gr Christian 11 18:29 5:57
9 47 Eric Batts Fh Northern 11 18:32 5:58
10 51 Kyle Garner Gull Lake 11 18:38 6:00
11 53 Nate Buteyn Gr Christian 11 18:39 6:00
12 58 Conor Edgar Gr West Catholic 11 18:42 6:01
13 59 Justin Rheault Gr West Catholic 11 18:42 6:01
14 60 Alex Thompson Dexter 11 18:43 6:02
15 61 Bryn Lymburner St. Joseph 11 18:43 6:02
16 64 Andy Szumski Gr West Catholic 11 18:45 6:03
17 66 Jacob Hoyes Linden 11 18:48 6:03
18 68 Will Johnson Fh Eastern 11 18:48 6:03
19 73 Thomas Vanstee Gr Christian 11 18:52 6:05
20 79 Michael Prins Gr Catholic Central 11 19:01 6:07
21 90 James Pendziszewski Mattawan 11 19:12 6:11
22 93 Ethan Cummings Vicksburg 11 19:13 6:11
23 94 Robert Soltesz Mattawan 11 19:13 6:12
24 107 James Clark Byron Center 11 19:19 6:14
25 110 Alex Kernoskey Gr Catholic Central 11 19:22 6:14
26 111 Keegan McCorry Gr Catholic Central 11 19:22 6:14
27 113 Mickel Tompkins Ionia 11 19:23 6:15
28 115 Cameron Raguse Fh Eastern 11 19:23 6:15
29 129 Bob Eggleston Gr Catholic Central 11 19:34 6:18
30 132 Lucas Tenbrink Holland Christian 11 19:34 6:18
31 134 Bryce Byker East Grand Rapids 11 19:35 6:19
32 137 Brandon Quist Gr Christian 11 19:37 6:19
33 145 Levi Polmounter Tecumseh 11 19:40 6:20
34 156 Josh Jackson Holland Christian 11 19:47 6:22
35 159 Bruce Krouse Hastings 11 19:47 6:23
36 163 Jake Harris Whitehall 11 19:50 6:23
37 164 Kyle Seasley East Grand Rapids 11 19:50 6:23
38 167 Ryan Morrison Dexter 11 19:54 6:25
39 169 Ian Shaw Tecumseh 11 19:55 6:25
40 171 Phil Recker Gr Christian 11 19:56 6:25
41 180 Smith Owen East Grand Rapids 11 20:01 6:27
42 182 Evan Anderson Gull Lake 11 20:02 6:27
43 183 Rob Depalma Gull Lake 11 20:02 6:27
44 186 Mark Dehaan Holland Christian 11 20:02 6:27
45 189 Blake Wallace Fh Northern 11 20:04 6:28
46 192 Brendan Mangan Gr Catholic Central 11 20:06 6:29
47 207 Martin Harris Chelsea 11 20:15 6:31
48 208 C J Horn Tecumseh 11 20:17 6:32
49 210 Jesse Paschall East Grand Rapids 11 20:18 6:32
50 211 Trevor Dieffenbach Mattawan 11 20:19 6:33
51 223 Will Morse Gull Lake 11 20:25 6:35
52 228 Reed Isenhart Grant 11 20:28 6:36
53 229 Alec Rossi East Grand Rapids 11 20:28 6:36
54 232 Eric Vandiepenbos Gr Catholic Central 11 20:29 6:36
55 233 Jacob Gibson Wayland 11 20:29 6:36
56 236 Jason Barron Culver 11 20:30 6:36
57 238 Grant Page East Grand Rapids 11 20:31 6:36
58 244 Sean Owsley Chelsea 11 20:35 6:38
59 245 Jacob Kelley Tecumseh 11 20:36 6:38
60 249 Connor Johnson East Grand Rapids 11 20:39 6:39
61 252 Adam Fitzmaurice St. Clair 11 20:40 6:40
62 259 Jacob Swanson Dewitt 11 20:46 6:41
63 261 Merle Ennes Mattawan 11 20:47 6:42
64 269 Jack Rauch Gr Catholic Central 11 20:56 6:45
65 270 Daniel Burchett Tecumseh 11 21:01 6:46
66 274 Josh Verkaik Unity Christian 11 21:07 6:48
67 282 Brian Ausberger Gr Catholic Central 11 21:11 6:50
68 285 Grant Reed-Sandum Gull Lake 11 21:15 6:51
69 289 Don Heywood Gull Lake 11 21:20 6:52
70 292 Henry Schneider East Grand Rapids 11 21:23 6:53
71 293 Nathan Dills East Grand Rapids 11 21:24 6:54
72 295 Tate Miller Hastings 11 21:28 6:55
73 296 Paul Burns Tecumseh 11 21:28 6:55
74 299 Mark Holtz Byron Center 11 21:32 6:56
75 300 Steve Petzold Gr Catholic Central 11 21:34 6:57
76 303 Austin Ensing Holland Christian 11 21:35 6:57
77 311 Brian Deforest Dewitt 11 21:43 7:00
78 318 Micah White Gr Christian 11 21:53 7:03
79 324 Alex Merlotti East Grand Rapids 11 21:59 7:05
80 336 Connor Burns Gr Catholic Central 11 22:20 7:12
81 338 Michael Holloway Edwardsburg 11 22:23 7:13
82 339 Dave Potts Holland Christian 11 22:23 7:13
83 341 Jacob Soltysaik Gr Catholic Central 11 22:26 7:14
84 345 Caldane Miller Ypsilanti 11 22:31 7:15
85 346 Jordin Miller Ypsilanti 11 22:32 7:15
86 349 Carson Dreyer Holland Christian 11 22:35 7:16
87 350 Erik Lemmen Holland Christian 11 22:36 7:17
88 352 Joel Dejong Gr Christian 11 22:38 7:17
89 353 Jake Lastfogel Gr Catholic Central 11 22:39 7:18
90 374 Adam Fahrne Wayland 11 23:21 7:31
91 380 Connor Brady Gr Catholic Central 11 23:50 7:41
92 382 Jon Radlinski Gr Catholic Central 11 24:02 7:45
93 393 Brice Miller Hastings 11 25:27 8:12
94 397 Charles Bradfield Whitehall 11 26:22 8:29


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 John Muyskens Gr Christian 12 17:40 5:42
2 3 John Oliver Dexter 12 17:41 5:42
3 8 Tommy Kennedy Gr Catholic Central 12 17:56 5:47
4 11 Colin Schuurmam Gr Christian 12 17:58 5:47
5 12 Paul Perrin St. Joseph 12 17:59 5:48
6 15 Josh Mathias Fh Northern 12 18:03 5:49
7 18 John Herdman Linden 12 18:08 5:50
8 22 Robbie Wells-Schmidt Vicksburg 12 18:12 5:52
9 23 Kyle Goodman Gull Lake 12 18:13 5:52
10 28 Nick Tilma Gr Christian 12 18:16 5:53
11 31 Bryon Spence Ionia 12 18:17 5:53
12 33 Alan Pope Ionia 12 18:18 5:54
13 34 David Pozivilko St. Joseph 12 18:18 5:54
14 37 Mark Dowsett St. Joseph 12 18:20 5:54
15 39 Justin Smith Vicksburg 12 18:24 5:56
16 55 Austin Dunyak Gull Lake 12 18:40 6:01
17 62 Evan Ottenwess Fh Eastern 12 18:43 6:02
18 69 Adam Coonrod Gull Lake 12 18:49 6:04
19 75 Brett Devries Holland Christian 12 18:53 6:05
20 76 Nate Gerken St. Joseph 12 18:57 6:06
21 77 Keegan Willis Gull Lake 12 18:59 6:07
22 81 Jeff Williams Vicksburg 12 19:02 6:08
23 83 Brandon Goller Fh Northern 12 19:03 6:08
24 86 Austin Homkes Holland Christian 12 19:07 6:10
25 91 Lucas Timmer Holland Christian 12 19:12 6:11
26 96 Ryan Hartwell St. Joseph 12 19:14 6:12
27 102 Joel Koning Gr South Christian 12 19:17 6:13
28 108 Taylor Brandt St. Joseph 12 19:20 6:14
29 109 Pierce Ortlieb Lakeshore 12 19:21 6:14
30 116 Jeshua Dejongh Holland Christian 12 19:23 6:15
31 124 Jacob Tomek Linden 12 19:31 6:17
32 131 Josh Pelcher St. Clair 12 19:34 6:18
33 135 Cody Justa Gull Lake 12 19:36 6:19
34 142 Tim Jen Gr South Christian 12 19:39 6:20
35 143 David Huynh St. Joseph 12 19:39 6:20
36 146 John Jacobson Gull Lake 12 19:41 6:20
37 148 Matt Ostrander Linden 12 19:43 6:21
38 150 Bobby MacDermaid Linden 12 19:44 6:21
39 153 Michael Robach Gr Catholic Central 12 19:44 6:21
40 158 David McGowan Dewitt 12 19:47 6:22
41 165 Matt Lafave Fh Northern 12 19:52 6:24
42 173 Tyler Olsen Gull Lake 12 19:57 6:26
43 175 Clark Mahlebashian Gr Catholic Central 12 19:59 6:26
44 177 Ross Rycenga Holland Christian 12 20:00 6:27
45 178 Brandon Saunders Dexter 12 20:00 6:27
46 185 Kevan Farrell Mattawan 12 20:02 6:27
47 187 Drew Kalinowski Lakeshore 12 20:03 6:28
48 190 Ryan Fitzmaurice St. Clair 12 20:04 6:28
49 193 Drew Brandsen Holland Christian 12 20:07 6:29
50 195 Andrew Stinavage Mattawan 12 20:08 6:29
51 199 Eric Yu Unity Christian 12 20:10 6:30
52 201 Jake Roorda Gr Christian 12 20:11 6:30
53 205 John Lagrand Gr Christian 12 20:14 6:31
54 214 Brandon Selberg East Grand Rapids 12 20:21 6:33
55 215 Mike Gnass Byron Center 12 20:22 6:34
56 220 Matt Block Gr Christian 12 20:24 6:34
57 221 Jake Busscher Holland Christian 12 20:24 6:34
58 226 Patrick Bloemendaal Holland Christian 12 20:27 6:35
59 237 Dan Krokker St. Joseph 12 20:30 6:36
60 239 Tylor Pagan Wayland 12 20:32 6:37
61 246 Pablo Trefftz Fh Northern 12 20:37 6:38
62 247 Ryan Walters Holland Christian 12 20:37 6:39
63 250 Kevin Berry Gr Catholic Central 12 20:39 6:39
64 251 Carl Baker Mattawan 12 20:39 6:39
65 253 Ramon Espinoza Mattawan 12 20:42 6:40
66 263 Michael Pelyhes Gull Lake 12 20:51 6:43
67 265 David Wilson Milan 12 20:53 6:44
68 267 Dresean Ballard Ypsilanti 12 20:54 6:44
69 271 Jacob Pixley Gull Lake 12 21:02 6:46
70 281 Luke Kennedy Linden 12 21:11 6:49
71 291 Matt Gallagher Dewitt 12 21:22 6:53
72 294 Nate Mosby Fh Eastern 12 21:26 6:54
73 297 Michael Burkhart Gr South Christian 12 21:30 6:56
74 298 Matt Vosters Gull Lake 12 21:31 6:56
75 302 Joel Betts Gr Christian 12 21:35 6:57
76 304 Sam Beals East Grand Rapids 12 21:36 6:58
77 309 Josh Cutter Edwardsburg 12 21:41 6:59
78 320 Jon Jones Harper Creek 12 21:55 7:04
79 325 Mike Nestorak Ypsilanti 12 22:01 7:05
80 335 Ronald Kaminski Gr Catholic Central 12 22:19 7:11
81 337 Michael Dornbos Holland Christian 12 22:23 7:12
82 342 Jason Speet Holland Christian 12 22:28 7:14
83 357 Sam Riddle Ypsilanti 12 22:46 7:20
84 366 Devon Early Mattawan 12 23:06 7:27
85 377 Zach Tanton St. Clair 12 23:33 7:35
86 379 Michael Kobreek Mattawan 12 23:44 7:39
87 384 Corey Donders Gr Catholic Central 12 24:07 7:46
88 390 Chris Gower Mattawan 12 24:42 7:57
89 394 Joe Boyd Ypsilanti 12 25:53 8:20
90 396 Andrew Moulds Whitehall 12 26:21 8:29
91 399 Jerry Saumier Gr Catholic Central 12 26:34 8:33
92 403 Tyler Dutcher Three Rivers 12 28:29 9:10




2009 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 1380 Mike Cox Pinckney 10 5:20 5:43 17:05.2
2 237 Cory Schoendorf Bedford 11 5:20 5:41 17:06.4
3 1383 Nate Dingman Pinckney 11 5:26 5:35 17:07.0
4 448 Mike Wiechmann Dundee Crown 12 5:17 5:46 17:07.9
5 115 Niko Rombes Aa Pioneer 12 5:12 5:50 17:08.3
6 1606 Jack Grundemann Saline 12 5:21 5:41 17:12.2
7 83 Lucas Arias Aa Pioneer 12 5:14 5:47 17:19.4
8 86 Bradley Baker Aa Pioneer 12 5:12 5:53 17:20.6
9 1391 Jake Magier Pinckney 11 5:15 5:45 17:21.2
10 1407 Tyler Wagner Pinckney 10 5:22 5:48 17:21.6
11 615 Taylor Piotrzkowski Grand Haven 12 5:23 5:45 17:23.6
12 1387 Chans Head Pinckney 11 5:28 5:47 17:27.7
13 53 Frank Zhu Aa Huron 11 5:23 5:44 17:29.6
14 1584 Taylor Swihart Rockford 12 5:30 5:57 17:30.1
15 1569 Jake Naessens Rockford 11 5:12 5:52 17:30.4
16 1379 Conner Couch Pinckney 10 5:25 5:51 17:32.6
17 1539 Kyle Alberta Rockford 12 5:29 5:51 17:34.0
18 1560 Connor Jewell Rockford 10 5:31 5:51 17:34.4
19 127 Ethan Warren Aa Pioneer 12 5:30 5:52 17:35.6
20 48 Patrick Tincher Aa Huron 10 5:31 5:53 17:35.7
21 285 Chris Wernette Brighton 10 5:26 5:55 17:37.7
22 1545 Evan Bruin Rockford 11 5:28 5:53 17:37.8
23 1542 Austin Benoit Rockford 9 5:27 5:55 17:38.0
24 1395 Ben Medina Pinckney 10 5:24 5:53 17:39.5
25 273 Eric Evans Brighton 10 5:25 5:55 17:40.4
26 1602 Connor Corcoran Saline 12 5:26 5:55 17:43.3
27 987 Logan Sikkenga Hudsonville 11 5:34 5:54 17:43.4
28 439 Andrew Knapik Dundee Crown 11 5:23 5:54 17:43.4
29 1561 Brett Johnson Rockford 12 5:19 6:01 17:44.0
30 1033 Garrett Humbert Huntington North 11 5:27 5:52 17:44.2
31 446 Ryan Saylor Dundee Crown 11 5:31 5:55 17:44.5
32 1047 David Sober Huntington North 12 5:33 5:57 17:45.1
33 245 Ben Wexler Bedford 9 5:37 5:50 17:46.6
34 1568 Nate Macqueen Rockford 11 5:34 5:56 17:47.1
35 1402 Zach Preston Pinckney 11 5:24 5:52 17:47.3
36 1746 Matt Kulka Tc West 11 5:32 5:54 17:47.5
37 610 Tyler Mulliken Grand Haven 12 5:30 5:58 17:48.0
38 1759 Drew Van Drie Tc West 12 5:32 5:58 17:48.2
39 498 Damon Dhanoa East Kentwood 12 5:21 5:58 17:48.3
40 1038 Josh McIntyre Huntington North 12 5:27 5:54 17:49.3
41 1603 David Dolsen Saline 11 5:31 5:58 17:50.5
42 1050 Nick Yarger Huntington North 12 5:34 5:58 17:50.8
43 1615 John Alex Pearsall Saline 10 5:35 5:59 17:51.2
44 1598 Josh Aulisa Saline 12 5:29 5:58 17:52.1
45 1401 Brad Petty Pinckney 11 5:27 6:04 17:52.6
46 444 Mike Rice Dundee Crown 11 5:31 5:57 17:52.9
47 105 Noah Kaczor Aa Pioneer 11 5:35 6:01 17:53.2
48 1575 Andrew Pitcher Rockford 10 5:37 5:58 17:53.5
49 34 James Miller Aa Huron 12 5:31 5:57 17:54.2
50 500 Derson Figuereo East Kentwood 9 5:33 6:02 17:54.7
51 493 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 9 5:36 5:56 17:55.3
52 516 Nathan Sosa East Kentwood 11 5:34 6:02 17:56.6
53 1741 Kieran Hall Tc West 9 5:32 5:58 17:57.0
54 225 Brandon Benore Bedford 10 5:44 5:57 17:57.0
55 499 Matthew Dippel East Kentwood 10 5:33 6:00 17:57.4
56 110 Tyler Leach Aa Pioneer 9 5:45 5:53 17:57.5
57 93 Jonathan Diep Aa Pioneer 12 5:34 6:03 17:58.6
58 353 Jake Rossman Caledonia 9 5:29 6:05 17:59.1
59 1736 Chris Chargo Tc West 11 5:30 6:04 17:59.4
60 1557 Tyler Harney Rockford 10 5:37 6:01 18:00.8
61 1735 Russell Carter Tc West 11 5:36 5:56 18:01.4
62 227 Ben Crane Bedford 10 5:42 6:00 18:02.2
63 1739 Brock Downer Tc West 12 5:27 6:04 18:05.3
64 339 Jake Gascho Caledonia 12 5:35 6:00 18:06.4
65 233 Zach Morgan Bedford 12 5:50 5:56 18:06.8
66 1761 Max Verellen Tc West 10 5:32 6:01 18:07.2
67 490 Alex Brown East Kentwood 9 5:36 5:57 18:07.3
68 1051 Phil Zook Huntington North 11 5:41 5:59 18:07.4
69 879 Kevin Caron Holt 9 5:39 6:00 18:07.6
70 236 Steven Scherer Bedford 12 5:43 5:58 18:09.3
71 1742 Alex Hawke Tc West 11 5:30 6:07 18:11.6
72 518 Brian Vandette East Kentwood 9 5:32 6:04 18:12.2
73 590 Jake Butts Grand Haven 12 5:29 6:01 18:12.6
74 1559 Jon Hazy Rockford 10 5:42 6:05 18:14.7
75 1752 Trevor Painter Tc West 11 5:36 6:07 18:15.7
76 1323 Michael Glazer Okemos 10 5:38 6:07 18:16.0
77 1758 John Troost Tc West 12 5:44 6:04 18:16.3
78 1318 Ardrew Dike Okemos 12 5:38 6:07 18:16.8
79 94 Stephan Doll Aa Pioneer 10 5:33 6:10 18:16.8
80 1750 Aaron Mahoney Tc West 9 5:36 6:07 18:17.1
81 247 Aaron Zraik Bedford 12 5:46 6:08 18:18.9
82 1554 Mike Greko Rockford 11 5:40 6:06 18:19.6
83 1040 Justin Miller Huntington North 11 5:35 6:05 18:20.0
84 1751 Landon Meggison Tc West 12 5:33 6:03 18:20.8
85 683 Christian Weiss Grand Ledge 12 5:40 5:59 18:21.9
86 1656 Alex Berman Tc Central 10 5:46 6:02 18:22.4
87 434 Joe Carrothers Dundee Crown 12 5:46 6:14 18:22.5
88 976 Nick Hensch Hudsonville 11 5:38 6:06 18:23.2
89 1034 Logan Juillerat Huntington North 10 5:35 6:18 18:24.1
90 97 John Fonte Aa Pioneer 12 5:46 6:09 18:24.8
91 241 Kyle Thomas Bedford 12 5:44 6:09 18:26.1
92 1764 Joe Yancho Tc West 12 5:43 6:11 18:26.5
93 1799 Ben Herrington Woodhaven 11 5:41 6:13 18:27.3
94 437 Eric Hof Dundee Crown 11 5:46 6:14 18:28.5
95 1404 Cale Schafer Pinckney 10 5:38 6:14 18:29.7
96 1653 Johnny Ackley Tc Central 9 5:53 6:08 18:30.2
97 103 Nick Gottschlich Aa Pioneer 11 5:52 6:15 18:30.4
98 113 Steve Merritt Aa Pioneer 11 5:42 6:12 18:30.8
99 346 Josh Morgan Caledonia 11 5:37 6:18 18:31.3
100 603 Cam Hewitt Grand Haven 12 5:28 6:13 18:31.7
101 41 Michael Savage Aa Huron 11 5:45 6:07 18:31.8
102 235 Jack Perry Bedford 12 5:44 6:10 18:32.7
103 1071 Drew Bundy Jackson 12 5:30 6:20 18:33.2
104 365 Tanner Zych Caledonia 12 5:41 6:11 18:33.7
105 1025 Doug Baker Huntington North 11 5:44 6:15 18:34.2
106 270 Nick Costello Brighton 10 5:39 6:12 18:34.7
107 591 Adam Campbell Grand Haven 12 5:40 6:16 18:35.1
108 602 Caleb Hayward Grand Haven 11 5:54 6:09 18:35.2
109 1737 Daniel Cholger Tc West 12 5:25 6:14 18:36.3
110 88 Boris Burman Aa Pioneer 9 5:42 6:11 18:36.8
111 1031 Paul Hernandez Huntington North 11 5:35 6:18 18:37.7
112 672 Riley Oshea Grand Ledge 12 5:57 6:03 18:38.0
113 1540 Grant Aman Rockford 9 5:51 6:11 18:42.1
114 350 Spencer Plattner Caledonia 10 5:48 6:14 18:42.4
115 1673 Scott Labonte Tc Central 12 5:49 6:09 18:43.0
116 433 Dan Broderson Dundee Crown 11 5:33 6:14 18:43.4
117 1755 Daniel Schmidt Tc West 12 5:44 6:14 18:43.7
118 277 Jon Knedgen Brighton 11 5:47 6:16 18:45.0
119 274 Cameron Fattahi Brighton 10 5:49 6:12 18:45.0
120 333 Tim Bueckman Caledonia 9 5:51 6:14 18:46.7
121 1044 Sean Reed Huntington North 11 5:48 6:16 18:47.9
122 981 Evan McDowell Hudsonville 11 5:54 6:22 18:48.7
123 983 Tyler Millard Hudsonville 11 5:38 6:18 18:48.9
124 22 Andrew Barber Aa Huron 9 5:53 6:15 18:49.2
125 1049 Skyler Vogleman Huntington North 9 5:53 6:08 18:50.2
126 1432 Nick Eaton Portage Central 12 5:47 6:17 18:50.6
127 1335 Aziz Maredia Okemos 9 5:43 6:23 18:50.9
128 978 Tim Jackson Hudsonville 11 5:49 6:20 18:51.6
129 1394 Tyler Marshall Pinckney 10 5:52 6:20 18:52.0
130 878 Cole Caron Holt 11 5:41 6:24 18:52.5
131 1690 Nick Tarsa Tc Central 9 5:57 6:15 18:52.7
132 608 Conner Lundeen Grand Haven 12 5:40 6:18 18:53.1
133 1613 Mike Newton Saline 12 5:36 6:16 18:53.7
134 1565 Josh Larsen Rockford 10 5:54 6:16 18:54.9
135 239 Logan Smith Bedford 9 6:00 6:17 18:55.0
136 122 Mike Sullivant Aa Pioneer 12 5:50 6:21 18:55.5
137 989 Zac Toth Hudsonville 10 5:49 6:23 18:56.6
138 939 Jake Tholen Howell 9 5:57 6:22 18:56.7
139 933 Patrick Miller Howell 10 5:51 6:20 18:57.3
140 1473 Greg Begeman Portage Northern 9 5:45 6:23 18:57.3
141 228 Tanner Duvall Bedford 10 6:00 6:17 18:57.5
142 720 Steve Haan Grandville 11 5:49 6:22 18:58.4
143 943 Joshua Weslock Howell 10 6:00 6:18 18:58.5
144 980 Nate Knoth Hudsonville 9 5:52 6:20 18:59.7
145 974 Josh Harrington Hudsonville 12 5:48 6:24 19:00.2
146 681 Dylan Wedley Grand Ledge 11 5:58 6:10 19:00.8
147 1762 Forrest Verellen Tc West 12 5:44 6:24 19:01.8
148 331 Mike Bidlingmaier Caledonia 11 5:49 6:18 19:01.9
149 1390 Kevin Leabu Pinckney 10 5:55 6:23 19:02.2
150 1675 Alex Lipp Tc Central 10 5:50 6:26 19:02.6
151 1334 Jake Lee Okemos 11 5:56 6:21 19:03.3
152 354 Jon Schaibly Caledonia 11 5:41 6:29 19:03.4
153 538 Sage Heiss Fh Central 11 6:08 6:15 19:03.7
154 736 Mason Vredevoogd Grandville 9 5:54 6:21 19:03.8
155 489 Mac Bosch East Kentwood 10 6:05 6:13 19:04.4
156 1608 Isaac Hochrein Saline 11 5:35 6:07 19:04.8
157 621 Kevin Stolarski Grand Haven 9 5:51 6:23 19:05.1
158 1443 Zach Stoner Portage Central 9 6:07 6:19 19:05.2
159 1671 Caleb Kelly Tc Central 10 6:01 6:22 19:05.7
160 362 Billy Watson Caledonia 12 5:58 6:26 19:05.7
161 1549 Cameron Fasel Rockford 11 5:31 6:31 19:05.9
162 95 Colin Egerer Aa Pioneer 11 5:50 6:18 19:06.5
163 1573 Troy Paskiewicz Rockford 12 5:58 6:24 19:06.6
164 1580 Spencer Savage Rockford 10 5:53 6:17 19:06.8
165 924 Jake Gabbard Howell 9 6:10 6:18 19:06.8
166 170 Cody Newman Bc Lakeview 12 6:05 6:19 19:08.8
167 646 Tyler Bannhard Grand Ledge 9 6:06 6:23 19:08.9
168 624 Ian Tullock Grand Haven 12 5:49 6:20 19:09.6
169 543 David Santoski Fh Central 12 6:08 6:15 19:11.4
170 1345 Lee Wang Okemos 11 5:40 6:26 19:11.4
171 925 Christian Hatfield Howell 9 6:10 6:19 19:11.8
172 986 Jared Rozycki Hudsonville 9 5:47 6:27 19:13.2
173 104 Saunders Hayes Aa Pioneer 12 5:51 6:29 19:14.8
174 1547 Mick Deboer Rockford 11 6:01 6:24 19:16.0
175 344 Eric Lectka Caledonia 9 5:58 6:33 19:16.3
176 1585 Nate Traxler Rockford 11 6:02 6:22 19:16.7
177 607 Nate Kremer-Herman Grand Haven 10 6:08 6:21 19:17.0
178 1680 Matt Medina Tc Central 11 5:51 6:23 19:17.3
179 969 Pat Byars Hudsonville 12 6:12 6:20 19:17.6
180 1032 Austin Hildman Huntington North 10 6:05 6:21 19:18.0
181 238 Jimmy Schulty Bedford 9 6:03 6:24 19:18.0
182 246 Aaron Zimmerman Bedford 10 6:04 6:20 19:18.6
183 985 Aaron Ripley Hudsonville 11 6:03 6:27 19:18.8
184 513 Caleb Pajersky East Kentwood 9 6:06 6:19 19:19.0
185 1091 Sam Sprangel Jackson 12 6:06 6:29 19:19.3
186 1072 Steven Burkhart Jackson 11 5:57 6:34 19:20.1
187 1405 Davis Smith Pinckney 9 6:05 6:25 19:20.8
188 361 Austin Vanlaar Caledonia 9 5:56 6:34 19:20.9
189 613 Devin Pfeffer Grand Haven 12 5:50 6:33 19:22.0
190 719 Drew Grimm Grandville 9 5:53 6:34 19:22.0
191 1813 Dean Strawsine Woodhaven 9 6:00 6:31 19:22.7
192 226 Cody Carena Bedford 12 6:08 6:23 19:23.5
193 601 Dan Hanson Grand Haven 10 5:51 6:31 19:24.0
194 1784 Mike Ponkowski U Of Detroit Jesuit 10 6:05 6:47 19:24.0
195 52 Acer Xu Aa Huron 9 6:08 6:29 19:24.2
196 364 Caleb Yonker Caledonia 10 5:44 6:14 19:24.9
197 508 Matt McCollum East Kentwood 9 5:48 6:25 19:25.2
198 1765 Matt Zenner Tc West 9 6:04 6:23 19:26.0
199 112 Jack McWhinnie Aa Pioneer 12 6:02 6:30 19:26.5
200 893 Jordan Rasico Holt 10 5:50 6:34 19:27.3
201 1546 Mark Cruickshank Rockford 9 6:07 6:26 19:28.5
202 1793 Carl Champagne Woodhaven 11 6:07 6:24 19:29.4
203 1686 Geoff Rizor Tc Central 10 6:21 6:28 19:30.1
204 517 Zack Trudell East Kentwood 10 5:48 6:38 19:30.2
205 656 Bryan Jones Grand Ledge 9 6:07 6:23 19:30.3
206 984 Brandon Popp Hudsonville 11 5:53 6:27 19:30.5
207 934 Devon Raether Howell 10 6:17 6:25 19:30.6
208 1659 Lucas Corona Tc Central 9 6:16 6:28 19:31.3
209 92 Lee Criso Aa Pioneer 9 6:06 6:29 19:31.7
210 1697 Tristan Worthington Tc Central 10 6:15 6:30 19:31.9
211 102 Ryan Goodwin Aa Pioneer 12 6:03 6:30 19:31.9
212 445 Chris Sailor Dundee Crown 12 5:55 6:33 19:32.8
213 654 Ben Heriford Grand Ledge 9 6:07 6:26 19:33.2
214 946 Brandon Zelakewicz Howell 9 6:18 6:27 19:33.7
215 1482 John Ortlieb Portage Northern 10 6:13 6:30 19:33.7
216 1492 Taylor Westrate Portage Northern 12 6:07 6:34 19:33.7
217 605 Conner Jennings Grand Haven 11 6:07 6:27 19:34.1
218 1665 Alex Gill Tc Central 9 6:04 6:25 19:34.2
219 101 Robby Frakes Aa Pioneer 9 6:05 6:33 19:34.2
220 240 Eric Stephens Bedford 10 6:18 6:29 19:34.8
221 1812 Carlos Sosa Woodhaven 10 6:10 6:34 19:34.8
222 1477 John Fitzhenry Portage Northern 12 6:14 6:30 19:35.4
223 1571 Jake Niles Rockford 9 6:05 6:28 19:35.5
224 597 Brady Durant Grand Haven 10 5:59 6:34 19:35.8
225 967 Seth Batey Hudsonville 11 6:07 6:25 19:36.8
226 616 Andrew Prince Grand Haven 10 6:11 6:29 19:37.4
227 99 Nicolas Foster Aa Pioneer 9 5:52 6:43 19:38.4
228 1381 Nick Dicarlo Pinckney 9 6:00 6:30 19:39.3
229 1339 Devin Rucker Okemos 10 5:42 6:41 19:39.4
230 120 Eric Seitz Aa Pioneer 11 6:09 6:27 19:40.0
231 163 Reece Baxter Bc Lakeview 12 6:14 6:31 19:41.2
232 1667 Mason Hengartner Tc Central 12 6:07 6:26 19:41.3
233 533 Alex Choi Fh Central 10 6:04 6:35 19:43.0
234 1437 Elliott Klose Portage Central 11 6:11 6:31 19:44.4
235 1558 Collin Hayes Rockford 11 6:13 6:36 19:46.1
236 892 Miles Ranke Holt 11 6:01 6:21 19:47.5
237 992 Nate Veldhof Hudsonville 10 6:14 6:28 19:47.7
238 1029 Tyler Frederick Huntington North 11 6:13 6:35 19:48.7
239 599 Terry Greene Grand Haven 10 6:09 6:38 19:48.8
240 1683 Josh Norris Tc Central 10 6:15 6:30 19:48.9
241 487 Joey Anthony East Kentwood 10 6:06 6:34 19:49.4
242 876 David Batterson Holt 10 6:10 6:43 19:51.0
243 1026 Josh Bush Huntington North 12 6:02 6:40 19:51.8
244 735 Stephen Vaughn Grandville 10 6:06 6:36 19:52.3
245 1142 Cy Szczpaniuk Jenison 12 6:13 6:36 19:52.5
246 1564 Adam Kogelschatz Rockford 11 6:03 6:31 19:52.8
247 1486 Anthony Spaliveri-Krus Portage Northern 12 6:07 6:39 19:53.4
248 727 Clay McNamara Grandville 9 6:06 6:38 19:53.4
249 1543 Jamie Bivins Rockford 11 6:14 6:39 19:53.7
250 1068 Tyler Alvarado Jackson 12 6:02 6:44 19:54.8
251 1135 Josh Hill Jenison 9 6:13 6:35 19:55.0
252 1797 Joey Galea Woodhaven 10 6:01 6:44 19:55.5
253 1442 Brandon Smith Portage Central 11 6:13 6:34 19:56.0
254 328 Jacob Ackermann Caledonia 10 5:46 6:37 19:56.1
255 589 Garrett Bazany Grand Haven 9 6:13 6:41 19:57.3
256 503 Alex Hyde East Kentwood 10 6:16 6:35 19:58.5
257 1692 Ben Tiefenbach Tc Central 10 6:20 6:36 19:58.7
258 839 Gabriel Miller Holly 9 6:12 6:39 19:59.1
259 39 Ben Royce Aa Huron 11 5:57 6:50 20:00.1
260 711 Kenny Andutan Grandville 12 5:51 6:48 20:01.1
261 1342 Josh Stark-Dykema Okemos 10 5:59 6:42 20:01.4
262 24 Sean Dunn Aa Huron 12 6:10 6:45 20:04.0
263 1658 Drew Carmean Tc Central 12 6:16 6:57 20:06.2
264 1079 Chris Flint Jackson 11 6:00 6:45 20:06.8
265 1740 Kasey Goss Tc West 12 6:20 6:46 20:07.1
266 1696 Dylan Waskiewicz Tc Central 10 6:02 6:44 20:07.4
267 1132 Mason Drawbond Jenison 10 6:17 6:43 20:07.8
268 988 Derek Stache Hudsonville 10 6:19 6:41 20:08.6
269 587 James Atchison Grand Haven 11 6:09 6:51 20:09.3
270 1672 Jacob Kenney Tc Central 9 6:21 6:44 20:09.8
271 1811 Robert Schultz Woodhaven 10 6:15 6:47 20:09.8
272 40 Aaron Sandfield Aa Huron 12 6:08 6:44 20:12.1
273 121 Josh Sherick Aa Pioneer 9 6:15 6:45 20:12.6
274 979 Jacob Knoth Hudsonville 11 6:00 6:52 20:12.7
275 1678 Calvin Marois Tc Central 9 6:21 6:45 20:12.9
276 1572 Josh Parker Rockford 10 6:18 6:48 20:13.2
277 1582 Zach Spiller Rockford 12 6:15 6:42 20:14.0
278 724 Stuart Kowalczyk Grandville 10 6:13 6:47 20:14.5
279 341 Drake Hullinger Caledonia 9 6:17 6:48 20:14.8
280 1588 Ken Young Rockford 12 6:16 6:55 20:15.4
281 712 Matt Berg Grandville 9 5:49 6:58 20:16.9
282 84 Ben Aukerman Aa Pioneer 12 6:26 6:42 20:17.2
283 1754 Scott Ringwelski Tc West 12 6:04 6:52 20:17.9
284 675 Eric Simon Grand Ledge 11 6:27 6:37 20:18.0
285 648 Matt Bedard Grand Ledge 12 6:27 6:38 20:18.6
286 1041 Jacob Miller Huntington North 9 6:11 6:44 20:18.6
287 509 Payton McDonald East Kentwood 10 6:16 6:48 20:22.2
288 545 Tom Vankuiken Fh Central 10 6:21 6:57 20:26.7
289 673 Jack Sellers Grand Ledge 10 6:38 6:44 20:26.9
290 541 Colin McLaughlin Fh Central 9 6:23 6:49 20:27.0
291 927 Adam Karty Howell 10 6:17 6:30 20:27.6
292 1082 Bobby Hiler Jackson 10 6:12 6:50 20:29.2
293 488 Nick Bohn East Kentwood 12 6:19 6:51 20:30.9
294 935 Robert Rux Howell 10 6:34 6:47 20:31.4
295 512 Larry Otole East Kentwood 12 6:04 7:01 20:33.0
296 1439 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 9 6:25 6:49 20:33.1
297 96 Zach Fogel Aa Pioneer 9 6:25 6:53 20:35.7
298 1806 Dino Pereira Woodhaven 9 6:27 6:53 20:36.5
299 593 Matt Deater Grand Haven 12 6:22 6:50 20:36.6
300 945 Phillip Zauel Howell 9 6:35 6:47 20:38.9
301 730 Ian Stadler Grandville 9 6:27 6:46 20:39.3
302 1688 Jack Siderman Tc Central 10 6:26 6:58 20:41.9
303 611 Mitchel Oilschlager Grand Haven 11 6:24 6:55 20:43.8
304 1794 Patrick Collins Woodhaven 10 6:24 6:57 20:45.2
305 1037 Derek Litchford Huntington North 9 6:19 6:57 20:45.3
306 1431 Nestor Barrera Portage Central 9 6:12 6:46 20:45.9
307 352 Dakota Relford Caledonia 11 6:25 7:02 20:48.1
308 1803 Brandon Lee Woodhaven 9 6:26 6:55 20:49.0
309 734 Matt Terrell Grandville 12 6:12 7:04 20:53.9
310 343 Jayce Johnson Caledonia 9 6:17 6:56 20:54.5
311 617 Joel Saukas Grand Haven 12 6:33 6:59 20:55.2
312 542 Sam Oostendorp Fh Central 9 6:24 7:06 20:56.0
313 171 Ross Pennock Bc Lakeview 9 6:31 7:00 20:57.6
314 972 Matt Dykstra Hudsonville 10 6:38 7:01 21:02.0
315 1763 Devin Wennersten Tc West 10 6:19 7:03 21:02.0
316 125 Aaron Trierweiler Aa Pioneer 12 6:37 7:04 21:02.2
317 722 Nick Koster Grandville 12 6:18 7:01 21:03.5
318 1553 Keegan Gobert Rockford 10 6:32 7:11 21:06.3
319 1187 Andrew Chapa Loy Norrix 9 6:33 7:07 21:07.0
320 356 Max Smith Caledonia 10 6:19 6:49 21:09.8
321 1474 Taylor Berghuis Portage Northern 10 6:20 6:54 21:09.8
322 520 Andy Vicario East Kentwood 12 6:22 7:19 21:11.5
323 540 Avery Lamp Fh Central 10 6:33 7:05 21:15.0
324 89 Bill Carras Aa Pioneer 10 6:38 7:03 21:17.3
325 109 Kevin Knight Aa Pioneer 10 6:23 7:07 21:18.2
326 848 Hunter Spurgeon Holly 9 6:41 7:10 21:20.5
327 1088 Cody Mullins Jackson 10 6:30 7:08 21:20.5
328 664 Jeremy Koschay Grand Ledge 10 6:48 7:07 21:21.3
329 594 Zach Diephouse Grand Haven 9 6:33 7:07 21:22.3
330 1080 Gage Gillard Jackson 9 6:20 7:04 21:24.4
331 37 Victor Phillips Aa Huron 9 6:35 7:09 21:25.8
332 1388 Jeremy Howe Pinckney 10 6:30 7:06 21:27.1
333 1398 Stefan Mohrmann Pinckney 10 6:25 7:12 21:30.8
334 1092 Tim Sprangel Jackson 10 6:32 7:15 21:33.0
335 1816 Desi Villalobos Woodhaven 12 6:26 7:16 21:34.2
336 887 Marc Loveless Holt