Hudson Booster Invitational

back to results

Oct. 10, 2009

Hudson Booster Invitational
Hudson, MI
Provided by Josh Carpenter


10/10/09 Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS

HUDSON BOOSTER DIV 3/4 AT 10/10/09


MEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Sand Creek 96 8. Waldron 180
2. Hudson 105 9. Pittsford 182
3. North Central (Ohio) 122 10. Whiteford 215
4. Reading 143 11. Litchfield 225
5. Adrian Madison 150 12. Addison 270
6. Clinton 172 13. Vandercook Lake 296
7. Union City 176


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Steve Tennis (12) Hudson 16:22.2 1
2. Kenny Cooper (12) Clinton 16:47.0 2
3. Blake Fix (12) Waldron 17:07.3 3
4. Damien Davenport (11) Reading 17:38.3 4
5. Jake Berry (12) Whiteford 17:50.5 5
6. Dakota Esterline (11) North Central (Ohio) 17:55.7 6
7. Randy Groll (12) North Central (Ohio) 17:57.2 7
8. Jacob Halsey (11) Adrian Madison 18:06.4 8
9. Austin Wigent (10) Reading 18:08.0 9
10. Brent Smith (11) Pittsford 18:10.9 10
11. Stephan Biggs (10) Addison 18:12.3 11
12. AJ Constable (12) Sand Creek 18:24.3 12
13. Dylan Russell (10) Sand Creek 18:29.3 13
14. Austin Coffman (10) Union City 18:30.7 14
15. Camren Anderson (11) Waldron 18:34.2 15
16. Eric Clark (11) Hudson 18:35.0 16
17. Brad Stewart (12) Reading 18:35.9 17
18. Jesse Anderson (09) Union City 18:38.2 18
19. Nick Netter (11) Sand Creek 18:41.8 19
20. Matt Marine (10) Sand Creek 18:44.7 20
21. Aaron Mountain (11) Adrian Madison 18:45.4 21
22. TJ Marriott (12) Vandercook Lake 18:48.4 22
23. Luke Spaulding (09) Morenci 18:51.5 -
24. Luke Irwin (12) Pittsford 18:52.2 23
25. Tim Smith (10) Clinton 18:53.7 24
26. Joel Wheeler (09) Will Carleton Academy 18:59.6 -
27. Miguel Torres (12) North Central (Ohio) 19:02.4 25
28. Nate Nastase (12) Hudson 19:04.5 26
29. Brandon Dummit (11) North Central (Ohio) 19:04.7 27
30. Nathan Wilkerson (11) Hudson 19:05.7 28
31. Dylan Wilkerson (11) Whiteford 19:06.9 29
32. Scottie Steele (11) Litchfield 19:10.3 30
33. Jordan Rials (11) Litchfield 19:16.0 31
34. Adam Bauer (12) Sand Creek 19:16.5 32
35. Corey Weitenhagen (10) Adrian Madison 19:18.4 33
36. Cullan Wilkerson (11) Hudson 19:18.9 34
37. Alex Sweet (11) Adrian Madison 19:23.2 35
38. Ethan Wareham (12) Union City 19:24.4 36
39. Jesse Burciaga (09) Hudson 19:27.7 P
40. Jake Beck (12) Whiteford 19:28.0 38
41. Jake Spaulding (09) Morenci 19:30.6 -
42. Micah Gillen (11) Morenci 19:30.8 -
43. Nick Howard (10) Sand Creek 19:32.0 P
44. Ryan Rogers (09) Clinton 19:33.4 40
45. Ryan Bush (10) Sand Creek 19:34.7 P
46. Matthew Wright (10) Hudson 19:36.5 P
47. Dominic Muessig (09) Clinton 19:38.6 43
48. Cole Ballman (11) Pittsford 19:40.6 44
49. Eric Moore (11) Reading 19:41.7 45
50. Robert Wing (11) Union City 19:42.1 46
51. Russell Caskey (12) Waldron 19:45.2 47
52. Tyler Green (10) Litchfield 19:46.9 48
53. Logan Drummond (10) Morenci 19:47.2 -
54. Jim LaFollette (10) Pittsford 19:56.4 49
55. Callum Fanning (12) Addison 20:00.3 50
56. Stephen Sykes (10) Litchfield 20:02.0 51
57. Emmett Monroe (10) Vandercook Lake 20:03.5 52
58. Donald Bundy (12) Adrian Madison 20:05.6 53
59. Robert Roney (10) Waldron 20:19.8 54
60. Jacob Warwick (09) Adrian Madison 20:21.9 P
61. Zac Waterstraut (10) Pittsford 20:27.1 56
62. Matt Dubensky (10) Jackson Christian 20:35.1 -
63. Zach Pittman (09) Jackson daVinci Insitute 20:36.9 -
64. Chaz Hernandez (10) North Central (Ohio) 20:39.0 57
65. Aaron White (11) Adrian Madison 20:40.5 P
66. Zack Kernick (12) Addison 20:44.3 59
67. Sam Letherer (11) Pittsford 20:45.4 P
68. Dakota Potter (10) Waldron 20:56.0 61
69. Alex Platschorre (09) Union City 20:59.5 62
70. Connnor Koester (12) Clinton 21:01.7 63
71. Luke Cline (11) Whiteford 21:04.7 64
72. Austin Staggs (09) Litchfield 21:11.1 65
73. Heath Moor (11) Will Carleton Academy 21:16.2 -
74. Cameron Woodard (11) Union City 21:24.6 P
75. Chad Marriott (11) Vandercook Lake 21:25.0 67
76. Alex Nazarenko (11) Reading 21:33.3 68
77. Josh Thomas (09) Jackson Christian 21:34.8 -
78. Robert Jameson (10) Waldron 21:35.1 P
79. Derrik Stantz (12) North Central (Ohio) 21:55.8 P
80. Jake Wheeler (12) Will Carleton Academy 22:00.6 -
81. Tanner Johncock (09) Reading 22:01.5 P
82. Lawrence Williams (09) Addison 22:03.6 72
83. Zach Thorp (10) Reading 22:13.5 P
84. Jason Adair (10) Vandercook Lake 22:22.5 74
85. Jonathan Lance (12) Litchfield 22:29.2 P
86. Stephen Hooks (11) Litchfield 22:41.7 P
87. Bret Taylor (09) Britton-Deerfield 22:54.3 -
88. Chris Gruman (12) Waldron 22:55.2 P
89. Adam Marowelli (09) Addison 23:20.8 78
90. Scott Bijarro (11) Jackson daVinci Insitute 23:29.0 -
91. Nick Curtis (12) Whiteford 23:32.3 79
92. Sean Davis (12) Jackson Christian 23:54.6 -
93. Nate Vacarro (11) Union City 24:12.9 P
94. Tyler Ruhl (11) Vandercook Lake 24:32.5 81
95. Eric Burnor (09) Britton-Deerfield 25:35.9 -
96. Danny Denig (10) Jackson daVinci Insitute 26:08.8 -
97. Andrew King (10) Will Carleton Academy 27:04.9 -
98. Cody Schelling (12) North Central (Ohio) 34:31.8 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Sand Creek AJ Constable (12) 12 18:24 12
Dylan Russell (10) 13 18:29 13
Nick Netter (11) 19 18:41 19
Matt Marine (10) 20 18:44 20
Adam Bauer (12) 34 19:16 32
Nick Howard (10) 43 19:32
Ryan Bush (10) 45 19:34

Sand Creek ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:34 96

2. Hudson Steve Tennis (12) 1 16:22 1
Eric Clark (11) 16 18:35 16
Nate Nastase (12) 28 19:04 26
Nathan Wilkerson (11) 30 19:05 28
Cullan Wilkerson (11) 36 19:18 34
Jesse Burciaga (09) 39 19:27
Matthew Wright (10) 46 19:36

Hudson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:24 105

3. North Central (Ohio) Dakota Esterline (11) 6 17:55 6
Randy Groll (12) 7 17:57 7
Miguel Torres (12) 27 19:02 25
Brandon Dummit (11) 29 19:04 27
Chaz Hernandez (10) 64 20:39 57
Derrik Stantz (12) 79 21:55
Cody Schelling (12) 98 34:31

North Central (Ohio) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:37 122

4. Reading Damien Davenport (11) 4 17:38 4
Austin Wigent (10) 9 18:08 9
Brad Stewart (12) 17 18:35 17
Eric Moore (11) 49 19:41 45
Alex Nazarenko (11) 76 21:33 68
Tanner Johncock (09) 81 22:01
Zach Thorp (10) 83 22:13

Reading ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:35 143

5. Adrian Madison Jacob Halsey (11) 8 18:06 8
Aaron Mountain (11) 21 18:45 21
Corey Weitenhagen (10) 35 19:18 33
Alex Sweet (11) 37 19:23 35
Donald Bundy (12) 58 20:05 53
Jacob Warwick (09) 60 20:21
Aaron White (11) 65 20:40

Adrian Madison ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:37 150

6. Clinton Kenny Cooper (12) 2 16:47 2
Tim Smith (10) 25 18:53 24
Ryan Rogers (09) 44 19:33 40
Dominic Muessig (09) 47 19:38 43
Connnor Koester (12) 70 21:01 63

Clinton ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:52 172

7. Union City Austin Coffman (10) 14 18:30 14
Jesse Anderson (09) 18 18:38 18
Ethan Wareham (12) 38 19:24 36
Robert Wing (11) 50 19:42 46
Alex Platschorre (09) 69 20:59 62
Cameron Woodard (11) 74 21:24
Nate Vacarro (11) 93 24:12

Union City ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:13 176

8. Waldron Blake Fix (12) 3 17:07 3
Camren Anderson (11) 15 18:34 15
Russell Caskey (12) 51 19:45 47
Robert Roney (10) 59 20:19 54
Dakota Potter (10) 68 20:56 61
Robert Jameson (10) 78 21:35
Chris Gruman (12) 88 22:55

Waldron ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:41 180

9. Pittsford Brent Smith (11) 10 18:10 10
Luke Irwin (12) 24 18:52 23
Cole Ballman (11) 48 19:40 44
Jim LaFollette (10) 54 19:56 49
Zac Waterstraut (10) 61 20:27 56
Sam Letherer (11) 67 20:45

Pittsford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:05 182

10. Whiteford Jake Berry (12) 5 17:50 5
Dylan Wilkerson (11) 31 19:06 29
Jake Beck (12) 40 19:28 38
Luke Cline (11) 71 21:04 64
Nick Curtis (12) 91 23:32 79

Whiteford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:00 215

11. Litchfield Scottie Steele (11) 32 19:10 30
Jordan Rials (11) 33 19:16 31
Tyler Green (10) 52 19:46 48
Stephen Sykes (10) 56 20:02 51
Austin Staggs (09) 72 21:11 65
Jonathan Lance (12) 85 22:29
Stephen Hooks (11) 86 22:41

Litchfield ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:25 225

12. Addison Stephan Biggs (10) 11 18:12 11
Callum Fanning (12) 55 20:00 50
Zack Kernick (12) 66 20:44 59
Lawrence Williams (09) 82 22:03 72
Adam Marowelli (09) 89 23:20 78

Addison ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:19 270

13. Vandercook Lake TJ Marriott (12) 22 18:48 22
Emmett Monroe (10) 57 20:03 52
Chad Marriott (11) 75 21:25 67
Jason Adair (10) 84 22:22 74
Tyler Ruhl (11) 94 24:32 81

Vandercook Lake ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:10 296

14. Jackson Christian Matt Dubensky (10) 62 20:35
Josh Thomas (09) 77 21:34
Sean Davis (12) 92 23:54

Jackson Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:06:03

15. Jackson daVinci Insitute Zach Pittman (09) 63 20:36
Scott Bijarro (11) 90 23:29
Danny Denig (10) 96 26:08

Jackson daVinci Insitute ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:10:13

Morenci Luke Spaulding (09) 23 18:51
Jake Spaulding (09) 41 19:30
Micah Gillen (11) 42 19:30
Logan Drummond (10) 53 19:47

Morenci ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:17:38

Britton-Deerfield Bret Taylor (09) 87 22:54
Eric Burnor (09) 95 25:35

Britton-Deerfield ** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:29

Will Carleton Academy Joel Wheeler (09) 26 18:59
Heath Moor (11) 73 21:16
Jake Wheeler (12) 80 22:00
Andrew King (10) 97 27:04

Will Carleton Academy ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:19



10/10/09 Women's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS

HUDSON BOOSTER DIV 3/4 AT 10/10/09


WOMEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Vandercook Lake 67 6. Reading 149
2. Adrian Madison 77 7. Adrian Lenawee Christian 149
3. Waldron 106 8. Sand Creek 151
4. Clinton 131 9. Emanual Christian (Ohio) 190
5. North Central (Ohio) 147 10. Will Carleton Academy 239


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Natalie Perry (09) Adrian Lenawee Christian 20:22.8 1
2. Melanie Glinski (12) Sand Creek 20:49.0 2
3. Mackenzie Denner Emanual Christian (Ohio) 21:08.5 3
4. Elainee Poling (12) Pittsford 21:16.6 -
5. Morgan McFaul (11) Pittsford 21:40.3 -
6. Taylor Price (10) Waldron 21:48.2 4
7. Quinn Fischman (11) Vandercook Lake 21:54.3 5
8. Kayleigh Wilson (10) Vandercook Lake 21:59.4 6
9. Abby Carpenter (10) Adrian Madison 22:02.4 7
10. Lyndsey Darrow (12) North Central (Ohio) 22:05.5 8
11. Kiesha Parker (11) Adrian Madison 22:08.5 9
12. Grace Ebersole (12) North Central (Ohio) 22:23.2 10
13. Cynthia Aguirre (11) Adrian Madison 22:33.2 11
14. Hallie Roof (10) Sand Creek 22:35.1 12
15. Kadie Tower (09) Clinton 22:37.2 13
16. Lexi Vasbinder (11) Vandercook Lake 22:40.6 14
17. Kimberly Wykes (09) Litchfield 22:49.0 -
18. Kelsey Karapas (12) Clinton 22:55.9 15
19. Brittney Couch (10) Reading 22:58.3 16
20. Marena Lodzinski (12) Addison 23:01.1 -
21. April Warner (09) Adrian Madison 23:05.4 17
22. Kelsey Duryea (11) Reading 23:06.5 18
23. Ciara Wertzbar (09) Vandercook Lake 23:09.8 19
24. Jennifer Doriot (12) Waldron 23:12.3 20
25. Elaine Dietsch (11) North Central (Ohio) 23:13.0 21
26. Paige Goll (11) Britton-Deerfield 23:21.6 -
27. Chelsea Durham (11) Adrian Lenawee Christian 23:28.6 22
28. Taylor Wilson (09) Vandercook Lake 23:29.1 23
29. Caty Fix (10) Waldron 23:30.1 24
30. Libby Thomas Emanual Christian (Ohio) 23:44.0 25
31. Alyda Gerding (11) Vandercook Lake 23:53.3 P
32. Amanda Smak (10) Waldron 23:54.2 27
33. Kirsten Westblade (09) Will Carleton Academy 24:01.3 28
34. Jessica Solano (10) Vandercook Lake 24:08.0 P
35. Beth Cameron (11) Clinton 24:16.9 30
36. Jackie Page (12) Pittsford 24:18.2 -
37. Allyson McNeil (10) Jackson Christian 24:18.7 -
38. Taylor Kiefer (11) Whiteford 24:22.4 -
39. Tabitha Culver (11) Waldron 24:25.6 31
40. Karla Matejovsky (10) Reading 24:27.0 32
41. Samantha Hamilton (11) Adrian Madison 24:33.5 33
42. Brooke Choquette (11) Clinton 24:34.8 34
43. Jenny Bossard (12) Adrian Lenawee Christian 24:38.2 35
44. Brooke Wingfield (11) Adrian Lenawee Christian 24:41.9 36
45. Samantha Howard (09) Addison 24:43.9 -
46. Maria Overmann (10) Whiteford 24:44.7 -
47. Allison Grimm (12) Waldron 24:45.9 P
48. Dakota Rourke (09) Sand Creek 24:51.6 38
49. Emily Wilson (10) Clinton 24:56.8 39
50. Kristen Gagle Emanual Christian (Ohio) 25:02.5 40
51. Svenja Jaeger (11) Reading 25:09.8 41
52. Olivia Morris (10) Reading 25:12.0 42
53. Kim Davis (11) Reading 25:12.5 P
54. Elizabeth Cabrera (10) Adrian Madison 25:15.9 P
55. Veronica Mende (10) Will Carleton Academy 25:30.5 45
56. Elizabeth Mende (10) Will Carleton Academy 25:30.9 46
57. Ellie Lovell (11) Sand Creek 25:32.5 47
58. Stephanie Mewes (12) Reading 25:38.9 P
59. Brandi Eischen (09) Whiteford 25:50.5 -
60. Kristin White (11) North Central (Ohio) 26:02.6 49
61. Kayleah Nelson (12) Clinton 26:08.6 P
62. Megan Baker (11) Hudson 26:10.8 -
63. Autumn Buckner (11) Pittsford 26:17.8 -
64. Melissa Northrop (10) Clinton 26:20.6 P
65. Kathryn Boring (11) Sand Creek 26:22.1 52
66. Katie Knakiewicz (12) Whiteford 26:29.7 -
67. Shelby Roof (09) Sand Creek 26:40.2 P
68. Deidra Adams (10) Jackson daVinci Insitute 26:52.7 -
69. Katie Baker (12) Waldron 26:56.4 P
70. Heidi Schultz (12) Adrian Lenawee Christian 27:06.5 55
71. Holly Catenacci (11) Adrian Lenawee Christian 27:13.0 P
72. Paige McCririe (10) Will Carleton Academy 27:30.9 57
73. Khrystyne Dewey Adrian Madison 27:37.9 P
74. Bethany Hernandez (11) North Central (Ohio) 27:38.6 59
75. Taylor Collins (11) Litchfield 28:13.4 -
76. Leah Jang (10) Emanual Christian (Ohio) 28:27.6 60
77. Nerissa Roney (09) Hudson 28:32.8 -
78. Sara Brown (12) Sand Creek 28:53.2 P
79. Kim Huber Emanual Christian (Ohio) 28:59.2 62
80. Marysa Clark (10) Will Carleton Academy 29:09.0 63
81. Cady Smith (9) Britton-Deerfield 29:21.4 -
82. Hollie Hernandez (09) North Central (Ohio) 29:40.9 P
83. Beth Huber Emanual Christian (Ohio) 30:39.6 P
84. Katey-Ann Martinez (12) North Central (Ohio) 31:05.1 P
85. Ashlynn Brooks (10) Hudson 35:37.6 -
86. Gabby Rising (12) Hudson 35:44.6 -
87. Andrea Biggs (11) Addison 38:47.5 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Vandercook Lake Quinn Fischman (11) 7 21:54 5
Kayleigh Wilson (10) 8 21:59 6
Lexi Vasbinder (11) 16 22:40 14
Ciara Wertzbar (09) 23 23:09 19
Taylor Wilson (09) 28 23:29 23
Alyda Gerding (11) 31 23:53
Jessica Solano (10) 34 24:08

Vandercook Lake ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:11 67

2. Adrian Madison Abby Carpenter (10) 9 22:02 7
Kiesha Parker (11) 11 22:08 9
Cynthia Aguirre (11) 13 22:33 11
April Warner (09) 21 23:05 17
Samantha Hamilton (11) 41 24:33 33
Elizabeth Cabrera (10) 54 25:15
Khrystyne Dewey 73 27:37

Adrian Madison ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:21 77

3. Waldron Taylor Price (10) 6 21:48 4
Jennifer Doriot (12) 24 23:12 20
Caty Fix (10) 29 23:30 24
Amanda Smak (10) 32 23:54 27
Tabitha Culver (11) 39 24:25 31
Allison Grimm (12) 47 24:45
Katie Baker (12) 69 26:56

Waldron ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:49 106

4. Clinton Kadie Tower (09) 15 22:37 13
Kelsey Karapas (12) 18 22:55 15
Beth Cameron (11) 35 24:16 30
Brooke Choquette (11) 42 24:34 34
Emily Wilson (10) 49 24:56 39
Kayleah Nelson (12) 61 26:08
Melissa Northrop (10) 64 26:20

Clinton ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:18 131

5. North Central (Ohio) Lyndsey Darrow (12) 10 22:05 8
Grace Ebersole (12) 12 22:23 10
Elaine Dietsch (11) 25 23:13 21
Kristin White (11) 60 26:02 49
Bethany Hernandez (11) 74 27:38 59
Hollie Hernandez (09) 82 29:40
Katey-Ann Martinez (12) 84 31:05

North Central (Ohio) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:21 147

6. Reading Brittney Couch (10) 19 22:58 16
Kelsey Duryea (11) 22 23:06 18
Karla Matejovsky (10) 40 24:27 32
Svenja Jaeger (11) 51 25:09 41
Olivia Morris (10) 52 25:12 42
Kim Davis (11) 53 25:12
Stephanie Mewes (12) 58 25:38

Reading ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:52 149

7. Adrian Lenawee Christian Natalie Perry (09) 1 20:22 1
Chelsea Durham (11) 27 23:28 22
Jenny Bossard (12) 43 24:38 35
Brooke Wingfield (11) 44 24:41 36
Heidi Schultz (12) 70 27:06 55
Holly Catenacci (11) 71 27:13

Adrian Lenawee Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:15 149

8. Sand Creek Melanie Glinski (12) 2 20:49 2
Hallie Roof (10) 14 22:35 12
Dakota Rourke (09) 48 24:51 38
Ellie Lovell (11) 57 25:32 47
Kathryn Boring (11) 65 26:22 52
Shelby Roof (09) 67 26:40
Sara Brown (12) 78 28:53

Sand Creek ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:09 151

9. Emanual Christian (Ohio) Mackenzie Denner 3 21:08 3
Libby Thomas 30 23:44 25
Kristen Gagle 50 25:02 40
Leah Jang (10) 76 28:27 60
Kim Huber 79 28:59 62
Beth Huber 83 30:39

Emanual Christian (Ohio) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:07:20 190

10. Will Carleton Academy Kirsten Westblade (09) 33 24:01 28
Veronica Mende (10) 55 25:30 45
Elizabeth Mende (10) 56 25:30 46
Paige McCririe (10) 72 27:30 57
Marysa Clark (10) 80 29:09 63

Will Carleton Academy ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:11:40 239

Addison Marena Lodzinski (12) 20 23:01
Samantha Howard (09) 45 24:43
Andrea Biggs (11) 87 38:47

Addison ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:31

Pittsford Elainee Poling (12) 4 21:16
Morgan McFaul (11) 5 21:40
Jackie Page (12) 36 24:18
Autumn Buckner (11) 63 26:17

Pittsford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:31

Britton-Deerfield Paige Goll (11) 26 23:21
Cady Smith (9) 81 29:21

Britton-Deerfield ** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:42

Hudson Megan Baker (11) 62 26:10
Nerissa Roney (09) 77 28:32
Ashlynn Brooks (10) 85 35:37
Gabby Rising (12) 86 35:44

Hudson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:03

Jackson Christian Allyson McNeil (10) 37 24:18

Jackson Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 24:18

Jackson daVinci Insitute Deidra Adams (10) 68 26:52

Jackson daVinci Insitute ** TEAM TOTAL ** 26:52

Whiteford Taylor Kiefer (11) 38 24:22
Maria Overmann (10) 46 24:44
Brandi Eischen (09) 59 25:50
Katie Knakiewicz (12) 66 26:29

Whiteford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:25

Litchfield Kimberly Wykes (09) 17 22:49
Taylor Collins (11) 75 28:13

Litchfield ** TEAM TOTAL ** 51:02



10/10/09 Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS

HUDSON BOOSTER DIV 2/3 AT 10/10/09


MEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Delta (Ohio) 28 8. Monroe Jefferson 196
2. Adrian 98 9. Muskegon Orchard View 231
3. Napoleon 127 10. Manchester 234
4. Onsted 153 11. Parma-Western 245
5. Michigan Center 156 12. Eaton Rapids 273
6. Wauseon (Ohio) 171 13. Jackson Northwest 284
7. Coldwater 180 14. Springfield (Ohio) 363


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Colin Fisher (11) Delta (Ohio) 16:08.7 1
2. Justin Bateson (12) Blissfield 16:34.2 -
3. Elliot Oberneder (12) Delta (Ohio) 16:41.9 2
4. Jacob Simmons (11) Adrian 16:45.5 3
5. John Webb (11) Monroe Jefferson 16:50.5 4
6. Josh Holicki (12) Coldwater 17:08.6 5
7. Kevin Abair (10) Delta (Ohio) 17:08.9 6
8. Blake Garver (11) Napoleon 17:28.2 7
9. Maxx Lackie (11) Delta (Ohio) 17:31.2 8
10. Ricky Perez (11) Adrian 17:33.2 9
11. Michael Becker (11) Wauseon (Ohio) 17:37.4 10
12. Alex Nash (09) Delta (Ohio) 17:41.7 11
13. Gregg Garno (11) Adrian 17:42.2 12
14. Zech Hites (11) Delta (Ohio) 17:45.2 P
15. Calvin Howard (12) Adrian 17:46.5 14
16. Chris Zitke (11) Muskegon Orchard View 17:47.3 15
17. Brian Filter (10) Onsted 17:49.6 16
18. Ryan Regan (10) Monroe Jefferson 17:53.1 17
19. John Ross (12) Michigan Center 18:04.4 18
20. Andrew Turi (11) Delta (Ohio) 18:08.2 P
21. Ahron Gunn (10) Onsted 18:16.3 20
22. Michael Krebill (10) Parma-Western 18:27.2 21
23. Angel Gamon (10) Coldwater 18:30.1 22
24. Adam Klavon (12) East Jackson 18:30.4 -
25. Matt Kemner (09) Manchester 18:34.9 23
26. Chris Beckman (10) Napoleon 18:35.7 24
27. Brandon Bristow (10) Michigan Center 18:36.4 25
28. Dalton Moulton (10) Napoleon 18:37.2 26
29. Jacob Laferriere (10) Parma-Western 18:38.1 27
30. Alexander Bliss (09) Jackson Northwest 18:38.5 28
31. David Powers (10) Michigan Center 18:45.2 29
32. Grant Knierim (09) Wauseon (Ohio) 18:45.6 30
33. David Dheel (10) Blissfield 18:50.3 -
34. Brandon Farthing (10) Napoleon 18:52.0 31
35. Matt Sweet (10) Onsted 18:52.8 32
36. Brad St. Aubin (10) Eaton Rapids 18:55.2 33
37. Spencer Lukasik (10) Michigan Center 19:00.2 34
38. Cody Schutter (10) Jackson Northwest 19:00.9 35
39. Graham Rowe-Bultinck (10) Coldwater 19:01.7 36
40. Cody Witkowski (10) Muskegon Orchard View 19:04.8 37
41. Jared Rohrs (10) Wauseon (Ohio) 19:07.9 38
42. Tyler LaSerra (11) Napoleon 19:09.6 39
43. Ben Heuser (09) Manchester 19:10.2 40
44. Zach Gentner (11) Onsted 19:12.2 41
45. Ryan Fuller (10) Manchester 19:12.4 42
46. Teddy McClelland (12) Coldwater 19:13.1 43
47. Ryan Gentner (10) Onsted 19:13.6 44
48. Jason Jahn (09) Jackson Northwest 19:14.6 45
49. Alec Fisher (12) Wauseon (Ohio) 19:15.1 46
50. Ben Mahan (10) Wauseon (Ohio) 19:16.8 47
51. Jacob Pacifici (10) Brooklyn Columbia Central 19:20.7 -
52. Jacob Hildebrand (12) Napoleon 19:22.2 P
53. Jake Walker (10) Eaton Rapids 19:23.1 49
54. Brennan Furman (11) Michigan Center 19:23.5 50
55. Matt Johnson (12) Manchester 19:23.8 51
56. Walter Bockert (10) Springfield (Ohio) 19:24.9 52
57. Cameron Anderson (10) Onsted 19:27.4 P
58. Tony Morrow (09) Monroe Jefferson 19:28.5 54
59. Joe Torrez (10) Muskegon Orchard View 19:30.9 55
60. Justin Merkel (12) Michigan Center 19:34.8 P
61. Kraig Whitmyer (09) Eaton Rapids 19:36.7 57
62. Ryan Rhodes (10) Monroe Jefferson 19:37.7 58
63. Hugo Juarez (12) Muskegon Orchard View 19:41.0 59
64. Jon Crayne (10) Adrian 19:50.0 60
65. Andrew Benkovsky (11) Eaton Rapids 19:55.0 61
66. Gabe Ojeda (11) Parma-Western 19:57.4 62
67. Anthony Retli (11) Monroe Jefferson 20:00.6 63
68. Zachery Schramm (09) East Jackson 20:03.2 -
69. Alex Snyr (11) Onsted 20:04.3 P
70. Jake Jett (09) Muskegon Orchard View 20:06.6 65
71. Thomas King (10) Parma-Western 20:07.8 66
72. Tommy Calderon (10) Springfield (Ohio) 20:08.2 67
73. Skeeter Parker (11) Muskegon Orchard View 20:12.8 P
74. Chris Seward (12) Parma-Western 20:15.1 69
75. Michael Boyers (10) Wauseon (Ohio) 20:17.9 P
76. Donald J Radtke (12) Parma-Western 20:18.6 P
77. Justin Jeffrey (10) Adrian 20:21.8 P
78. Robert Mason (12) Eaton Rapids 20:23.2 73
79. Austin Wanar (12) Coldwater 20:33.9 74
80. Brock Harvey (12) Michigan Center 20:37.9 P
81. James McCormick (11) Eaton Rapids 20:39.6 P
82. Jon Newsome (11) Adrian 20:46.2 P
83. Joe Mazur (09) Manchester 20:47.5 78
84. Tyler Miller (09) Springfield (Ohio) 20:51.8 79
85. Nick O'Neil (12) Brooklyn Columbia Central 20:57.5 -
86. Chad Brown (11) Springfield (Ohio) 20:58.7 80
87. Bryant Sweet (10) Eaton Rapids 20:59.6 P
88. David Hench (10) Wauseon (Ohio) 21:11.3 P
89. Brandon Hill (09) Monroe Jefferson 21:18.2 P
90. Jordan Laird (11) Parma-Western 21:32.7 P
91. Shae Grooms (09) Springfield (Ohio) 21:33.3 85
92. Dakota West (09) Monroe Jefferson 21:43.1 P
93. Theo Synakowski (11) Jackson Northwest 21:56.9 87
94. Thomas Wenzlick (11) Coldwater 23:18.1 P
95. Brandon Robidoux (9) Blissfield 23:42.5 -
96. Tyler Kolbe (11) Jackson Northwest 24:40.6 89

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Delta (Ohio) Colin Fisher (11) 1 16:08 1
Elliot Oberneder (12) 3 16:41 2
Kevin Abair (10) 7 17:08 6
Maxx Lackie (11) 9 17:31 8
Alex Nash (09) 12 17:41 11
Zech Hites (11) 14 17:45
Andrew Turi (11) 20 18:08

Delta (Ohio) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:09 28

2. Adrian Jacob Simmons (11) 4 16:45 3
Ricky Perez (11) 10 17:33 9
Gregg Garno (11) 13 17:42 12
Calvin Howard (12) 15 17:46 14
Jon Crayne (10) 64 19:50 60
Justin Jeffrey (10) 77 20:21
Jon Newsome (11) 82 20:46

Adrian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:36 98

3. Napoleon Blake Garver (11) 8 17:28 7
Chris Beckman (10) 26 18:35 24
Dalton Moulton (10) 28 18:37 26
Brandon Farthing (10) 34 18:52 31
Tyler LaSerra (11) 42 19:09 39
Jacob Hildebrand (12) 52 19:22

Napoleon ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:41 127

4. Onsted Brian Filter (10) 17 17:49 16
Ahron Gunn (10) 21 18:16 20
Matt Sweet (10) 35 18:52 32
Zach Gentner (11) 44 19:12 41
Ryan Gentner (10) 47 19:13 44
Cameron Anderson (10) 57 19:27
Alex Snyr (11) 69 20:04

Onsted ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:22 153

5. Michigan Center John Ross (12) 19 18:04 18
Brandon Bristow (10) 27 18:36 25
David Powers (10) 31 18:45 29
Spencer Lukasik (10) 37 19:00 34
Brennan Furman (11) 54 19:23 50
Justin Merkel (12) 60 19:34
Brock Harvey (12) 80 20:37

Michigan Center ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:48 156

6. Wauseon (Ohio) Michael Becker (11) 11 17:37 10
Grant Knierim (09) 32 18:45 30
Jared Rohrs (10) 41 19:07 38
Alec Fisher (12) 49 19:15 46
Ben Mahan (10) 50 19:16 47
Michael Boyers (10) 75 20:17
David Hench (10) 88 21:11

Wauseon (Ohio) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:00 171

7. Coldwater Josh Holicki (12) 6 17:08 5
Angel Gamon (10) 23 18:30 22
Graham Rowe-Bultinck (10 39 19:01 36
Teddy McClelland (12) 46 19:13 43
Austin Wanar (12) 79 20:33 74
Thomas Wenzlick (11) 94 23:18

Coldwater ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:25 180

8. Monroe Jefferson John Webb (11) 5 16:50 4
Ryan Regan (10) 18 17:53 17
Tony Morrow (09) 58 19:28 54
Ryan Rhodes (10) 62 19:37 58
Anthony Retli (11) 67 20:00 63
Brandon Hill (09) 89 21:18
Dakota West (09) 92 21:43

Monroe Jefferson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:48 196

9. Muskegon Orchard View Chris Zitke (11) 16 17:47 15
Cody Witkowski (10) 40 19:04 37
Joe Torrez (10) 59 19:30 55
Hugo Juarez (12) 63 19:41 59
Jake Jett (09) 70 20:06 65
Skeeter Parker (11) 73 20:12

Muskegon Orchard View ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:08 231

10. Manchester Matt Kemner (09) 25 18:34 23
Ben Heuser (09) 43 19:10 40
Ryan Fuller (10) 45 19:12 42
Matt Johnson (12) 55 19:23 51
Joe Mazur (09) 83 20:47 78

Manchester ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:06 234

11. Parma-Western Michael Krebill (10) 22 18:27 21
Jacob Laferriere (10) 29 18:38 27
Gabe Ojeda (11) 66 19:57 62
Thomas King (10) 71 20:07 66
Chris Seward (12) 74 20:15 69
Donald J Radtke (12) 76 20:18
Jordan Laird (11) 90 21:32

Parma-Western ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:24 245

12. Eaton Rapids Brad St. Aubin (10) 36 18:55 33
Jake Walker (10) 53 19:23 49
Kraig Whitmyer (09) 61 19:36 57
Andrew Benkovsky (11) 65 19:55 61
Robert Mason (12) 78 20:23 73
James McCormick (11) 81 20:39
Bryant Sweet (10) 87 20:59

Eaton Rapids ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:12 273

13. Jackson Northwest Alexander Bliss (09) 30 18:38 28
Cody Schutter (10) 38 19:00 35
Jason Jahn (09) 48 19:14 45
Theo Synakowski (11) 93 21:56 87
Tyler Kolbe (11) 96 24:40 89

Jackson Northwest ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:28 284

14. Springfield (Ohio) Walter Bockert (10) 56 19:24 52
Tommy Calderon (10) 72 20:08 67
Tyler Miller (09) 84 20:51 79
Chad Brown (11) 86 20:58 80
Shae Grooms (09) 91 21:33 85

Springfield (Ohio) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:54 363

15. East Jackson Adam Klavon (12) 24 18:30
Zachery Schramm (09) 68 20:03

East Jackson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 38:33

Blissfield Justin Bateson (12) 2 16:34
David Dheel (10) 33 18:50
Brandon Robidoux (9) 95 23:42

Blissfield ** TEAM TOTAL ** 59:06

Brooklyn Columbia Central Jacob Pacifici (10) 51 19:20
Nick O'Neil (12) 85 20:57

Brooklyn Columbia Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 40:17



10/10/09 Women's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS

HUDSON BOOSTER DIV 2/3 AT 10/10/09


WOMEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Wauseon (Ohio) 112 9. Onsted 208
2. Jackson Northwest 118 10. Blissfield 231
3. Chelsea 121 11. Eaton Rapids 251
4. Monroe Jefferson 155 12. Coldwater 262
5. Manchester 165 13. Adrian 291
6. Michigan Center 179 14. Parma-Western 293
7. Napoleon 191 15. Muskegon Orchard View 299
8. Delta (Ohio) 202 16. Springfield (Ohio) 357


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Marin Baird (12) Wauseon (Ohio) 19:48.5 1
2. Katie Ott (10) Springfield (Ohio) 20:11.2 2
3. Mary Lehman (11) Jackson Northwest 20:21.2 3
4. Jesse Maske (09) Jackson Northwest 20:26.7 4
5. Bailey Creager (10) Wauseon (Ohio) 20:30.7 5
6. Becca Schott (9) Coldwater 20:31.2 6
7. Heidi Wobrock (10) Onsted 20:33.6 7
8. Jessi Battaglie (10) Chelsea 20:35.3 8
9. Kassie Bevier (10) Michigan Center 20:36.7 9
10. Liz Timoszyk (12) Manchester 20:37.7 10
11. Jessica Kern (11) Delta (Ohio) 20:42.9 11
12. Tessa Herring (10) Wauseon (Ohio) 20:44.4 12
13. Julia Reaume (10) Monroe Jefferson 20:45.4 13
14. Jenna Chandler (10) Manchester 20:48.1 14
15. Kate Laverty (10) Eaton Rapids 20:51.2 15
16. Kaitlyn Arnold (09) Jackson Northwest 20:52.8 16
17. Emily Haynes (10) Napoleon 20:54.0 17
18. Jaycie Littley (11) Coldwater 20:54.8 18
19. Lauren Yates (11) Blissfield 20:57.0 19
20. Kirsten Fruchey (10) Delta (Ohio) 21:00.1 20
21. Erin Bachler (10) Monroe Jefferson 21:00.6 21
22. Courtney Maher (12) Chelsea 21:01.0 22
23. Jordan Hofer (12) Napoleon 21:08.5 23
24. Danielle Dahl (10) Chelsea 21:14.8 24
25. Kaitlin Truman (10) Eaton Rapids 21:16.9 25
26. Morgan Olson (11) Onsted 21:18.1 26
27. Brandi Bedolla (11) Adrian 21:20.8 27
28. Ciara Metzoian (11) Monroe Jefferson 21:21.6 28
29. Krissie Bevier (10) Michigan Center 21:22.5 29
30. Bree Taylor (10) Michigan Center 21:23.4 30
31. Katrina DeMay (12) Napoleon 21:23.9 31
32. Johnson Elaine (10) Chelsea 21:30.3 32
33. Christy Weidmayer (09) Manchester 21:36.6 33
34. Erika Bayak (09) Muskegon Orchard View 21:40.4 34
35. Julie Beaumont (12) Chelsea 21:47.4 35
36. Corinne Carpenter (11) Chelsea 21:49.4 P
37. Courtney Collins (11) Muskegon Orchard View 21:52.7 37
38. Amanda Dheel (12) Blissfield 21:55.9 38
39. Tiffany Wesley (11) Onsted 21:59.3 39
40. Jackie Timoszyk (10) Manchester 22:08.0 40
41. Mara Pelok (09) Wauseon (Ohio) 22:08.6 41
42. Sam Zajac (11) Monroe Jefferson 22:08.9 42
43. Katelyne VanMourik (10) Jackson Northwest 22:21.0 43
44. Amber Gombash (11) Delta (Ohio) 22:22.8 44
45. Brittany Holdridge (11) Blissfield 22:23.9 45
46. Katelyn Dunn (10) Coldwater 22:25.7 46
47. Hannah Engle (09) Adrian 22:29.1 47
48. Mindy Freeland (11) Parma-Western 22:31.0 48
49. Alexa Howard (09) Adrian 22:35.5 49
50. Taylor Woodruff (12) Parma-Western 22:40.6 50
51. Sam Steinman (11) Monroe Jefferson 22:42.7 51
52. Pennie Winters (10) Jackson Northwest 22:43.4 52
53. Abby Kuntz (10) Wauseon (Ohio) 22:45.4 53
54. Brooke Taylor (10) Michigan Center 22:49.2 54
55. Alicia Price (10) Onsted 22:51.1 55
56. Emma Hofer (10) Napoleon 22:52.3 56
57. Jade Sharrer (11) Michigan Center 22:54.4 57
58. Aldrich Kennedy (09) Chelsea 22:55.0 P
59. Kyler Huss (10) Parma-Western 22:55.6 59
60. Carly Seeman (10) Delta (Ohio) 22:56.4 60
61. Ashley Zamer (12) East Jackson 22:58.6 -
62. Gina Henderson (10) Muskegon Orchard View 23:02.2 61
63. Mandy Harns (10) Eaton Rapids 23:02.5 62
64. Haley Neri (12) Blissfield 23:03.6 63
65. Danielle Wood (10) Napoleon 23:04.1 64
66. Betty Peterson (11) Parma-Western 23:04.6 65
67. Meaghan Gunner (09) Blissfield 23:08.4 66
68. Erica Robinson (09) Delta (Ohio) 23:10.1 67
69. Evelyn Dority (11) Manchester 23:15.3 68
70. Kate Hankins (11) Napoleon 23:16.5 P
71. Amy Stillman (10) Eaton Rapids 23:21.4 70
72. Aqsa Cheema (11) Parma-Western 23:27.6 71
73. Tyler Conley (12) Wauseon (Ohio) 23:29.1 P
74. Lauren Easton (10) Parma-Western 23:29.5 P
75. Jessica Bachman (10) Wauseon (Ohio) 23:30.2 P
76. Morgan Edwards (10) Springfield (Ohio) 23:32.7 75
77. Sania Cheema (11) Parma-Western 23:35.3 P
78. Kylie Sanders East Jackson 23:35.7 -
79. Lyia Abraham (12) Adrian 23:36.2 77
80. Courtney Eisenmann (12) Blissfield 23:37.4 P
81. Alexis Olson (11) Eaton Rapids 23:42.3 79
82. Haley Stadnikia (11) Jackson Northwest 23:43.6 P
83. Katelynn Bailey (10) Onsted 23:43.8 81
84. Sarah Duncan (09) Springfield (Ohio) 23:45.0 82
85. Courtney Goetz (09) Muskegon Orchard View 23:55.3 83
86. Simone Hairston (12) Muskegon Orchard View 23:57.0 84
87. Jennifer Tagsold (12) Blissfield 23:59.5 P
88. Becky Etue (12) Eaton Rapids 24:02.2 P
89. Emily Boller (09) Brooklyn Columbia Central 24:02.9 -
90. Arianna Bardoni (09) Monroe Jefferson 24:05.5 P
91. Meghan Jordon (11) Brooklyn Columbia Central 24:17.7 -
92. Brooke Ostaszewski (12) Michigan Center 24:28.4 P
93. Amy Hemker (12) Coldwater 24:43.5 89
94. Taylor Morse (11) Brooklyn Columbia Central 25:07.6 -
95. Jenny Kempher (11) Manchester 25:13.9 P
96. Brittany Long (11) Adrian 25:16.9 91
97. Marina Ostaszewski (09) Michigan Center 25:21.2 P
98. Katie Auston (09) Delta (Ohio) 25:21.5 P
99. Deidre Roesch (12) Adrian 25:37.8 P
100. Robin Aldrete (11) Muskegon Orchard View 25:47.3 P
101. Sam Mossing (12) Springfield (Ohio) 26:03.1 96
102. Alex Mazur (10) Manchester 26:03.8 P
103. Kaylene Lowe (10) Onsted 26:09.7 P
104. Ashlee Lewis (11) Adrian 26:10.6 P
105. Katie Wedemeyer (10) Onsted 26:16.1 P
106. Kelsey Lamson (10) Brooklyn Columbia Central 26:27.2 -
107. Ashley Branham (10) Muskegon Orchard View 26:35.0 P
108. Vidhi Patel (12) Springfield (Ohio) 27:30.7 102
109. Vivian Klingner (12) Coldwater 27:35.7 103
110. Marena Hickey (09) Coldwater 27:39.4 P
111. Megan Oberneder (09) Delta (Ohio) 27:58.1 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Wauseon (Ohio) Marin Baird (12) 1 19:48 1
Bailey Creager (10) 5 20:30 5
Tessa Herring (10) 12 20:44 12
Mara Pelok (09) 41 22:08 41
Abby Kuntz (10) 53 22:45 53
Tyler Conley (12) 73 23:29
Jessica Bachman (10) 75 23:30

Wauseon (Ohio) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:55 112

2. Jackson Northwest Mary Lehman (11) 3 20:21 3
Jesse Maske (09) 4 20:26 4
Kaitlyn Arnold (09) 16 20:52 16
Katelyne VanMourik (10) 43 22:21 43
Pennie Winters (10) 52 22:43 52
Haley Stadnikia (11) 82 23:43

Jackson Northwest ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:43 118

3. Chelsea Jessi Battaglie (10) 8 20:35 8
Courtney Maher (12) 22 21:01 22
Danielle Dahl (10) 24 21:14 24
Johnson Elaine (10) 32 21:30 32
Julie Beaumont (12) 35 21:47 35
Corinne Carpenter (11) 36 21:49
Aldrich Kennedy (09) 58 22:55

Chelsea ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:07 121

4. Monroe Jefferson Julia Reaume (10) 13 20:45 13
Erin Bachler (10) 21 21:00 21
Ciara Metzoian (11) 28 21:21 28
Sam Zajac (11) 42 22:08 42
Sam Steinman (11) 51 22:42 51
Arianna Bardoni (09) 90 24:05

Monroe Jefferson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:56 155

5. Manchester Liz Timoszyk (12) 10 20:37 10
Jenna Chandler (10) 14 20:48 14
Christy Weidmayer (09) 33 21:36 33
Jackie Timoszyk (10) 40 22:08 40
Evelyn Dority (11) 69 23:15 68
Jenny Kempher (11) 95 25:13
Alex Mazur (10) 102 26:03

Manchester ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:24 165

6. Michigan Center Kassie Bevier (10) 9 20:36 9
Krissie Bevier (10) 29 21:22 29
Bree Taylor (10) 30 21:23 30
Brooke Taylor (10) 54 22:49 54
Jade Sharrer (11) 57 22:54 57
Brooke Ostaszewski (12) 92 24:28
Marina Ostaszewski (09) 97 25:21

Michigan Center ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:04 179

7. Napoleon Emily Haynes (10) 17 20:54 17
Jordan Hofer (12) 23 21:08 23
Katrina DeMay (12) 31 21:23 31
Emma Hofer (10) 56 22:52 56
Danielle Wood (10) 65 23:04 64
Kate Hankins (11) 70 23:16

Napoleon ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:21 191

8. Delta (Ohio) Jessica Kern (11) 11 20:42 11
Kirsten Fruchey (10) 20 21:00 20
Amber Gombash (11) 44 22:22 44
Carly Seeman (10) 60 22:56 60
Erica Robinson (09) 68 23:10 67
Katie Auston (09) 98 25:21
Megan Oberneder (09) 111 27:58

Delta (Ohio) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:10 202

9. Onsted Heidi Wobrock (10) 7 20:33 7
Morgan Olson (11) 26 21:18 26
Tiffany Wesley (11) 39 21:59 39
Alicia Price (10) 55 22:51 55
Katelynn Bailey (10) 83 23:43 81
Kaylene Lowe (10) 103 26:09
Katie Wedemeyer (10) 105 26:16

Onsted ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:24 208

10. Blissfield Lauren Yates (11) 19 20:57 19
Amanda Dheel (12) 38 21:55 38
Brittany Holdridge (11) 45 22:23 45
Haley Neri (12) 64 23:03 63
Meaghan Gunner (09) 67 23:08 66
Courtney Eisenmann (12) 80 23:37
Jennifer Tagsold (12) 87 23:59

Blissfield ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:26 231

11. Eaton Rapids Kate Laverty (10) 15 20:51 15
Kaitlin Truman (10) 25 21:16 25
Mandy Harns (10) 63 23:02 62
Amy Stillman (10) 71 23:21 70
Alexis Olson (11) 81 23:42 79
Becky Etue (12) 88 24:02

Eaton Rapids ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:12 251

12. Coldwater Becca Schott (9) 6 20:31 6
Jaycie Littley (11) 18 20:54 18
Katelyn Dunn (10) 46 22:25 46
Amy Hemker (12) 93 24:43 89
Vivian Klingner (12) 109 27:35 103
Marena Hickey (09) 110 27:39

Coldwater ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:08 262

13. Adrian Brandi Bedolla (11) 27 21:20 27
Hannah Engle (09) 47 22:29 47
Alexa Howard (09) 49 22:35 49
Lyia Abraham (12) 79 23:36 77
Brittany Long (11) 96 25:16 91
Deidre Roesch (12) 99 25:37
Ashlee Lewis (11) 104 26:10

Adrian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:16 291

14. Parma-Western Mindy Freeland (11) 48 22:31 48
Taylor Woodruff (12) 50 22:40 50
Kyler Huss (10) 59 22:55 59
Betty Peterson (11) 66 23:04 65
Aqsa Cheema (11) 72 23:27 71
Lauren Easton (10) 74 23:29
Sania Cheema (11) 77 23:35

Parma-Western ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:37 293

15. Muskegon Orchard View Erika Bayak (09) 34 21:40 34
Courtney Collins (11) 37 21:52 37
Gina Henderson (10) 62 23:02 61
Courtney Goetz (09) 85 23:55 83
Simone Hairston (12) 86 23:57 84
Robin Aldrete (11) 100 25:47
Ashley Branham (10) 107 26:35

Muskegon Orchard View ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:26 299

16. Springfield (Ohio) Katie Ott (10) 2 20:11 2
Morgan Edwards (10) 76 23:32 75
Sarah Duncan (09) 84 23:45 82
Sam Mossing (12) 101 26:03 96
Vidhi Patel (12) 108 27:30 102

Springfield (Ohio) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:01 357

17. East Jackson Ashley Zamer (12) 61 22:58
Kylie Sanders 78 23:35

East Jackson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 46:33

18. Brooklyn Columbia Central Emily Boller (09) 89 24:02
Meghan Jordon (11) 91 24:17
Taylor Morse (11) 94 25:07
Kelsey Lamson (10) 106 26:27

Brooklyn Columbia Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:53