Miles for Medals Dodge Park 5K & 10K

back to results

Oct. 10, 2009

Miles for Medals Dodge Park 5K & 10K
Dodge Park, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 126 47 21:36 6:58/M
2 Tom Mack Sterling Heights 59 22:13 7:10/M
3 Danny Griffin 125 99 24:16 7:50/M
4 Gerry Snyder Marine City MI 96 26:16 8:28/M
5 Shawn Rafferty Sterling Heights 61 26:54 8:41/M
6 Louis Steigerwald Warren 67 28:51 9:18/M
7 Diana Turner Waterford 34 29:35 9:33/M
8 Brian McDonald Harrison Township 134 29:58 9:40/M
9 Kurt Schmid 121 29:59 9:40/M
10 Nichole Rafferty Sterling Heights 60 30:25 9:49/M
11 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 93 30:34 9:52/M
12 Marilyn Schmid 122 32:19 10:25/M
13 Jordan White 112 32:54 10:37/M
14 Aaron Rowe Sterling Heights 63 33:49 10:55/M
15 Lenore Rowe Sterling Heights 64 33:50 10:55/M
16 Melinca White Troy MI 95 35:17 11:23/M
17 Lesley Argiri Harrison Township 133 35:20 11:24/M
18 Michelle Schmid 124 36:38 11:49/M
19 Kristi Miller Clinton Township 88 37:33 12:07/M
20 Manyara Mehlo Clinton Township 85 37:48 12:12/M
21 Rebecca Warner Chesterfield MI 48 37:48 12:12/M
22 Mo Riley Chesterfield MI 87 37:48 12:12/M
23 Jody Tinnion 127 38:36 12:27/M
24 Matt Delang 118 38:36 12:27/M
25 Ryan Baker 117 38:37 12:27/M
26 Chris Lange 119 38:40 12:28/M
27 Brent Schmid 123 38:40 12:28/M
28 Matt Gira 120 38:41 12:29/M
29 Jimmy Walker 114 38:47 12:31/M
30 Devon White 113 39:01 12:35/M
31 Kristi White 115 39:18 12:41/M
32 David White 116 39:20 12:41/M
33 Jonathan Gehrls Southfield MI 110 46:38 15:03/M
34 Rachel Quinones Mount Clemens 78 50:42 16:21/M



Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Neal Harris Troy 82 53:49 17:22/M
2 Allison Harris Cleveland 83 53:49 17:22/M
3 Katie Leib Sterling Hts. MI 102 57:06 18:25/M
4 Jamie Pietron 101 57:07 18:25/M





Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Katrina Moore Southfield 74 38:05 6:09/M
2 Eruca Snyder Marine City MI 97 44:39 7:12/M
3 Stephen McKay Washington 45 50:15 8:06/M
4 Matthew Makowski Roseville 72 53:43 8:40/M
5 Fred Krieger Brighton MI 128 50 53:44 8:40/M
6 Debta Ellinger Sterling Hts. MI 103 55:42 8:59/M
7 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 94 56 55:44 8:59/M
8 Jim Trentacosta Southfield MI 132 56:33 9:07/M
9 Paul Graebert Roseville 62 57:05 9:12/M
10 Alan Surpremant Clawson MI 90 57:19 9:15/M
11 John Kretzschmar Casco MI 47 58:12 9:23/M
12 Joshua Selby Livonia 52 58:12 9:23/M
13 John Martin Grosse Pointe Woods 99 36 58:42 9:28/M
14 Douglas Hornok Sterling Heights 46 59:02 9:31/M
15 Remie Verougstraete Sterling Hts 58 1:02:30 10:05/M
16 Kristi Allor Grosse Pointe Shore 98 1:03:28 10:14/M
17 Zachary Brubaker Lake Orion 43 1:03:42 10:16/M
18 Edward Brubaker Lake Orion 44 1:03:42 10:16/M
19 Kristy Kaplin Clinton Twp 86 1:05:51 10:37/M
20 Amber Hartley Chesterfield MI 40 1:07:27 10:53/M
21 Nick Hartley Chesterfield MI 41 1:07:28 10:53/M
22 Mary Scott Grosse Pointe Farms 51 1:08:45 11:05/M
23 Angelina Kreger Dearborn MI 50 1:09:16 11:10/M
24 C.j. Kreger Dearborn 49 1:09:17 11:10/M
25 Maggie Porter Royal Oak 69 1:11:58 11:36/M
26 Sharon Pelletier Royal Oak 70 1:11:58 11:36/M



Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Colin Ghesquieir Southfield MI 131 14:09 14:09/M
2 Jan Rosen Bloomfield Hills 35 14:19 14:19/M
3 Sieglinde Homovec West Bloomfield 39 14:23 14:23/M
4 Daniel Evanson Bloomfield Hills 38 14:24 14:24/M
5 Jonathan Arnold Southfield MI 104 14:35 14:35/M
6 Sydney Jones Southfield MI 109 14:44 14:44/M
7 Brenden Eddie Royal Oak 53 14:46 14:46/M
8 Kathleen Silvey Sterling Heights M 77 14:49 14:49/M
9 Sarah Itoh Sterling Hgts MI 91 15:20 15:20/M
10 Voshon Moore 73 15:20 15:20/M
11 Kay Satterthwaite Sterling Hgts MI 92 15:25 15:25/M
12 Cathy Martlock Warren 57 15:34 15:34/M
13 Kim Cebula 54 15:34 15:34/M
14 Leslie Lang Southfield MI 105 15:57 15:57/M
15 Terri Mayfield Southfield MI 108 16:41 16:41/M
16 Carolyn Cook Southfield MI 106 16:42 16:42/M
17 Laruen Fouche Southfield MI 107 17:17 17:17/M
18 Charletta Dobbs Southfield MI 111 17:19 17:19/M
19 Lauren Hahne Troy MI 89 19:01 19:01/M

Dodge Park, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen