MAC Red Jamboree #2

back to results

Oct. 6, 2009

MAC Red Jamboree #2
Riverbends Park, Shelby Township, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two
Girls's Varsity Results
Held at: River Bends on Tuesday, October 06, 2009
Team
Place School Time Rank
1 / 1 Meier, Hannah (9) - GPS 18:19 1
2 / 2 Meier, Haley (9) - GPS 18:51 2
3 / 3 Firl, Christina (9) - GPS 19:08 3
4 / 4 Brender, Melanie (12) - S 19:35 1
5 / 5 Steen, Katie (12) - GPS 19:50 4
6 / 6 Schudlich, Abbey (11) - S 19:55 2
7 / 7 Sickmiller, Kailey (11) - GPN 20:15 1
8 / 8 Walmsley, Jessica (11) - Ike 20:23 1
9 / 9 Wood, Alex (9) - S 20:24 3
10 / 10 Levasseur, Margaret (11) - GPS 20:27 5
11 / 11 DeWitte, Jessica (10) - Ike 20:31 2
12 / 12 Bruno, Cristina (11) - GPN 20:41 2
13 / 13 Savage, Noelle (11) - S 20:50 4
14 / 14 Gay, Natalie (11) - GPS 21:00 6
15 / 15 Kwiatkowski, Olivia (12) - U 21:02 1
16 / 16 Brennan, Margaret (9) - GPS 21:06 7
17 / 17 Roeber, Carlee (12) - Ike 21:08 3
18 / 18 Cogiel, Asia (11) - U 21:11 2
19 / 19 Geralt, Tara (12) - D 21:15 1
20 / Langton, Kelly (10) - GPS 21:24 8
21 / 20 DePriest, Kortney (10) - U 21:27 3
22 / 21 Brown, Lindsay (12) - GPN 21:31 3
23 / Burke, Sydney (11) - GPS 21:32 9
24 / 22 Carr, Vanessa (12) - U 21:33 4
25 / 23 White, Jillian (10) - D 21:34 2
26 / 24 Elkhoury, Nicole (10) - S 21:46 5
27 / 25 Ball, Sarah (12) - D 21:47 3
28 / 26 Morrison, Cara (11) - Ike 21:52 4
29 / 27 Hatfield, Bailey (10) - Ike 21:54 5
30 / 28 Ugorowski, Kathryn (10) - D 22:05 4
31 / 29 VanEgmond, Katy (10) - GPN 22:06 4
32 / 30 Hamzey, Kamille (12) - GPN 22:12 5
33 / 31 Cocco, Lisa (12) - S 22:13 6
34 / 32 Farrar, Jennifer (10) - LCN 22:16 1
35 / Kakos, Ivana (10) - GPS 22:19 10
36 / 33 Gimpert, Rachel (11) - GPN 22:25 6
37 / Meszaros, Molly (11) - GPS 22:28 11
38 / 34 Wright-Servais, Zyanya (12) - 22:35 7
39 / 35 McDowell, Rebecca (12) - D 22:43 5
40 / 36 DeWitte, Jenna (10) - Ike 22:47 6
41 / Shenouda, Steffi (10) - GPN 22:49 8
42 / Vasquez, Maria (9) - GPN 22:52 9
43 / 37 Tarczynski, Stephanie (12) - S 23:00 7
44 / 38 Gilbert, Rebecca (12) - LCN 23:05 2
45 / 39 Gilbert, Courtney (9) - LCN 23:07 3
46 / Brock, Rachel (11) - GPN 23:11 10
47 / 40 Maeder, Shawna (11) - D 23:24 6
48 / 41 Pohl, Kristin (11) - Ike 23:27 7
49 / 42 Jones, Melissa (11) - U 23:42 5
50 / Maher, Kit (9) - GPN 23:42 11
51 / Filzek, Megan (12) - Ike 23:52 8
52 / 43 Deceuninck, Abby (9) - LCN 23:56 4
53 / O'Brien, Laura (9) - GPN 24:03 12
54 / Pfau, Tamber (12) - Ike 24:07 9
55 / Kidd, Sara (12) - Ike 24:08 10
56 / Noyes, Alexa (10) - Ike 24:08 11
57 / Sauber, Jessica (9) - Ike 24:55 12
58 / 44 Huggler, Elise (10) - LCN 28:24 5




2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two Dual Meets
Girls's Varsity Results
Held at: River Bends on Tuesday, October 06, 2009
(1) Grosse Pointe South(Blue Devils) - 6 Wins : 1) Hannah Meier 18:19, 2) Haley Meier 18:51, 3) Christina
Firl 19:08, 5) Katie Steen 19:50, 10) Margaret Levasseur 20:27, 14) Natalie Gay 21:00, 16) Margaret
Brennan 21:06
(2) Stevenson(Titans) - 5 Wins : 4) Melanie Brender 19:35, 6) Abbey Schudlich 19:55, 9) Alex Wood 20:24,
13) Noelle Savage 20:50, 26) Nicole Elkhoury 21:46, 33) Lisa Cocco 22:13, 43) Stephanie Tarczynski 23:00
(3) Eisenhower(Eagles) - 4 Wins : 8) Jessica Walmsley 20:23, 11) Jessica DeWitte 20:31, 17) Carlee
Roeber 21:08, 28) Cara Morrison 21:52, 29) Bailey Hatfield 21:54, 40) Jenna DeWitte 22:47, 48) Kristin Pohl
23:27
(4) Grosse Pointe North(Norsemen) - 3 Wins : 7) Kailey Sickmiller 20:15, 12) Cristina Bruno 20:41, 22)
Lindsay Brown 21:31, 31) Katy VanEgmond 22:06, 32) Kamille Hamzey 22:12, 36) Rachel Gimpert 22:25,
38) Zyanya Wright-Servais 22:35
(5) Utica(Chieftains) - 2 Wins : 15) Olivia Kwiatkowski 21:02, 18) Asia Cogiel 21:11, 21) Kortney DePriest
21:27, 24) Vanessa Carr 21:33, 49) Melissa Jones 23:42, ) , )
(6) Dakota(Cougars) - 1 Wins : 19) Tara Geralt 21:15, 25) Jillian White 21:34, 27) Sarah Ball 21:47, 30)
Kathryn Ugorowski 22:05, 39) Rebecca McDowell 22:43, 47) Shawna Maeder 23:24, )
(7) LAnse Creuse North(Crusaders) - 0 Wins : 34) Jennifer Farrar 22:16, 44) Rebecca Gilbert 23:05, 45)
Courtney Gilbert 23:07, 52) Abby Deceuninck 23:56, 58) Elise Huggler 28:24, ) , )
STANDINGS
School JAM One JAM Two Overall
Grosse Pointe South 6 0 6 0 12 0
Stevenson 5 1 5 1 10 2
Eisenhower 4 2 4 2 8 4
Grosse Pointe North 3 3 3 3 6 6
Utica 2 4 2 4 4 8
Dakota 1 5 1 5 2 10
LAnse Creuse North 0 6 0 6 0 12




2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two
Girls's Duel Meet Results for: Dakota
Held at: River Bends on 10/6/2009 Record for the Day: 1 Wins / 5 Loses
Schools 1 2 3 4 5 Score 6 7 Winning Team
Dakota 4 5 6 9 10 34 12 Eisenhower
Eisenhower 1 2 3 7 8 21 11 13
Dakota 3 5 6 7 12 33 13 Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe North 1 2 4 8 9 24 10 11 North
Dakota 8 9 10 11 12 50 13 Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe South 1 2 3 4 5 15 6 7 South
Dakota 1 2 3 4 6 16 9 Dakota
LAnse Creuse North 5 7 8 10 11 41 13
Dakota 5 6 8 9 11 39 13 Stevenson
Stevenson 1 2 3 4 7 17 10 12
Dakota 3 6 7 8 9 33 10 Utica
Utica 1 2 4 5 11 23 13
2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two
Girls's Duel Meet Results for: Eisenhower
Held at: River Bends on 10/6/2009 Record for the Day: 4 Wins / 2 Loses
Schools 1 2 3 4 5 Score 6 7 Winning Team
Eisenhower 1 2 3 7 8 21 11 13 Eisenhower
Dakota 4 5 6 9 10 34 12
Eisenhower 2 3 5 7 8 25 13 14 Eisenhower
Grosse Pointe North 1 4 6 9 10 30 11 12
Eisenhower 5 7 10 11 12 45 13 14 Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe South 1 2 3 4 6 16 8 9 South
Eisenhower 1 2 3 4 5 15 7 10 Eisenhower
LAnse Creuse North 6 8 9 11 12 46 13
Eisenhower 3 5 7 9 10 34 12 14 Stevenson
Stevenson 1 2 4 6 8 21 11 13
Eisenhower 1 2 4 8 9 24 10 11 Eisenhower
Utica 3 5 6 7 12 33 13
2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two
Girls's Duel Meet Results for: Grosse Pointe North
Held at: River Bends on 10/6/2009 Record for the Day: 3 Wins / 3 Loses
Schools 1 2 3 4 5 Score 6 7 Winning Team
Grosse Pointe North 1 2 4 8 9 24 10 11 Grosse Pointe
Dakota 3 5 6 7 12 33 13 North
Grosse Pointe North 1 4 6 9 10 30 11 12 Eisenhower
Eisenhower 2 3 5 7 8 25 13 14
Grosse Pointe North 5 7 10 11 12 45 13 14 Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe South 1 2 3 4 6 16 8 9 South
Grosse Pointe North 1 2 3 4 5 15 7 8 Grosse Pointe
LAnse Creuse North 6 9 10 11 12 48 13 North
Grosse Pointe North 3 5 7 9 10 34 12 13 Stevenson
Stevenson 1 2 4 6 8 21 11 14
Grosse Pointe North 1 2 6 8 9 26 10 11 Grosse Pointe
Utica 3 4 5 7 12 31 13 North
2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two
Girls's Duel Meet Results for: Grosse Pointe South
Held at: River Bends on 10/6/2009 Record for the Day: 6 Wins / 0 Loses
Schools 1 2 3 4 5 Score 6 7 Winning Team
Grosse Pointe South 1 2 3 4 5 15 6 7 Grosse Pointe
Dakota 8 9 10 11 12 50 13 South
Grosse Pointe South 1 2 3 4 6 16 8 9 Grosse Pointe
Eisenhower 5 7 10 11 12 45 13 14 South
Grosse Pointe South 1 2 3 4 6 16 8 9 Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe North 5 7 10 11 12 45 13 14 South
Grosse Pointe South 1 2 3 4 5 15 6 7 Grosse Pointe
LAnse Creuse North 8 9 10 11 12 50 13 South
Grosse Pointe South 1 2 3 5 8 19 10 11 Grosse Pointe
Stevenson 4 6 7 9 12 38 13 14 South
Grosse Pointe South 1 2 3 4 5 15 6 8 Grosse Pointe
Utica 7 9 10 11 12 49 13 South
2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two
Girls's Duel Meet Results for: LAnse Creuse North
Held at: River Bends on 10/6/2009 Record for the Day: 0 Wins / 6 Loses
Schools 1 2 3 4 5 Score 6 7 Winning Team
LAnse Creuse North 5 7 8 10 11 41 13 Dakota
Dakota 1 2 3 4 6 16 9
LAnse Creuse North 6 8 9 11 12 46 13 Eisenhower
Eisenhower 1 2 3 4 5 15 7 10
LAnse Creuse North 6 9 10 11 12 48 13 Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe North 1 2 3 4 5 15 7 8 North
LAnse Creuse North 8 9 10 11 12 50 13 Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe South 1 2 3 4 5 15 6 7 South
LAnse Creuse North 7 9 10 11 12 49 13 Stevenson
Stevenson 1 2 3 4 5 15 6 8
LAnse Creuse North 5 6 7 9 10 37 13 Utica
Utica 1 2 3 4 8 18 13
2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two
Girls's Duel Meet Results for: Stevenson
Held at: River Bends on 10/6/2009 Record for the Day: 5 Wins / 1 Loses
Schools 1 2 3 4 5 Score 6 7 Winning Team
Stevenson 1 2 3 4 7 17 10 12 Stevenson
Dakota 5 6 8 9 11 39 13
Stevenson 1 2 4 6 8 21 11 13 Stevenson
Eisenhower 3 5 7 9 10 34 12 14
Stevenson 1 2 4 6 8 21 11 14 Stevenson
Grosse Pointe North 3 5 7 9 10 34 12 13
Stevenson 4 6 7 9 12 38 13 14 Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe South 1 2 3 5 8 19 10 11 South
Stevenson 1 2 3 4 5 15 6 8 Stevenson
LAnse Creuse North 7 9 10 11 12 49 13
Stevenson 1 2 3 4 9 19 10 11 Stevenson
Utica 5 6 7 8 12 38 13
2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two
Girls's Duel Meet Results for: Utica
Held at: River Bends on 10/6/2009 Record for the Day: 2 Wins / 4 Loses
Schools 1 2 3 4 5 Score 6 7 Winning Team
Utica 1 2 4 5 11 23 13 Utica
Dakota 3 6 7 8 9 33 10
Utica 3 5 6 7 12 33 13 Eisenhower
Eisenhower 1 2 4 8 9 24 10 11
Utica 3 4 5 7 12 31 13 Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe North 1 2 6 8 9 26 10 11 North
Utica 7 9 10 11 12 49 13 Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe South 1 2 3 4 5 15 6 8 South
Utica 1 2 3 4 8 18 13 Utica
LAnse Creuse North 5 6 7 9 10 37 13
Utica 5 6 7 8 12 38 13 Stevenson
Stevenson 1 2 3 4 9 19 10 11




2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two - Girls's J.V. Results
Total Total Total
Place School Raw/Adj Place School Raw/Adj Place School Raw/Adj
1 Grosse Pointe South 19 / 19
2 Grosse Pointe North 105 / 63
3 Utica 252 / 89
4 Stevenson 288 / 96
5 Eisenhower 390 / 123
6 Dakota NTS
Team Team
Place School Time Rank Place School Time Rank
1 / 1 Marsh, Chelsea (09) GPS 21:32 1 36 / Stewart, Anna (10) GPS 24:29 28
2 / 2 Lukasik, Vicki (10) S 21:39 1 37 / 16 Ferguson, Hailey (09) GPN 24:34 6
3 / 3 Martin, Hayley (11) GPS 21:53 2 38 / 17 Lecznar, Ali (09) GPN 24:34 7
4 / 4 Keller, Nicole (09) GPS 22:25 3 39 / Engel, Carly (12) GPS 24:36 29
5 / 5 Wheeler, Hannah (10) GPS 22:26 4 40 / Walkowski, Maura (12) GPS 24:37 30
6 / 6 Hennessy, Mary (10) GPS 22:30 5 41 / Hysick, Alex (12) GPN 24:39 8
7 / 7 Kwiatkowski, Vanessa (09) U 22:33 1 42 / Arsenault, Lilly (12) GPN 24:48 9
8 / 8 Martin, Colleen (10) GPS 22:33 6 43 / Lazar, Katie (11) GPN 24:49 10
9 / 9 Aboukasm, Jessi (10) GPS 22:43 7 44 / Stapleton, Abby (10) GPS 24:53 31
10 / Corden, Elise (11) GPS 22:43 8 45 / Telang, Jaya (09) GPS 24:53 32
11 / Elskens, Elena (12) GPS 22:44 9 46 / Forster, Margaux (10) GPS 24:53 33
12 / Harness, Sarah (11) GPS 22:56 10 47 / Keane, Jenna (11) GPS 24:56 34
13 / 10 Francis, Allison (09) GPN 23:08 1 48 / 18 Stanford, Jackie (11) Ike 25:02 1
14 / Sullivan, Carolyn (10) GPS 23:08 11 49 / Pizzimenti, Harper (11) GPS 25:07 35
15 / Nelson, Kathleen (12) GPS 23:08 12 50 / Monforton, Paige (11) GPN 25:19 11
16 / Arthur, Kate (09) GPS 23:10 13 51 / 19 Basel, Chantel (12) Ike 25:25 2
17 / Bade, Erika (10) GPS 23:10 14 52 / Carrafelli, Isabella (11) D 25:26 1
18 / Hartman, Caroline (10) GPS 23:24 15 53 / Feringa, Mackenzie (10) GPS 25:29 36
19 / 11 Embree, Christina (12) GPN 23:30 2 54 / Farrar, Cierra (12) GPN 25:38 12
20 / Flowers, Sarah (12) GPS 23:37 16 55 / Brown, Elizabeth (10) GPN 25:39 13
21 / 12 Camaj, Linda (11) U 23:48 2 56 / Zuccaro, Felicia (11) D 25:47 2
22 / 13 Victor, Alyse (10) GPN 23:49 3 57 / Pittoors, Nicole (09) D 25:49 3
23 / Melcher, Savannah (11) GPS 23:53 17 58 / Sohn, Abby (09) GPS 25:51 37
24 / 14 Richards, Kelsey (10) GPN 23:54 4 59 / 20 Wong, Roby (10) S 25:51 2
25 / McDevitt, Bridget (12) GPS 24:05 18 60 / 21 Szwarc, Paulina (10) S 25:51 3
26 / Pizzimenti, Alex (10) GPS 24:05 19 61 / Klein, Charlotte (11) GPS 25:54 38
27 / 15 Bergeron, Megan (11) GPN 24:09 5 62 / Ransome, Savannah (09) GPN 25:54 14
28 / Carpenter, Hayler (12) GPS 24:11 20 63 / Richter, Jessica (09) GPN 25:59 15
29 / Diamond, Anastasia (09) GPS 24:16 21 64 / Cooper, Amy (10) GPN 26:00 16
30 / Rapaccietta, Amanda (12) GPS 24:20 22 65 / Hess, Chrissy (12) GPN 26:05 17
31 / Gough, Annie (11) GPS 24:21 23 66 / Gibbings, Emily (09) D 26:09 4
32 / Fountain, Lexi (12) GPS 24:23 24 67 / Wizner, Taylor (11) GPS 26:14 39
33 / Motschall, Nanette (11) GPS 24:24 25 68 / Kamm, Kristina (09) GPN 26:16 18
34 / Blake, Nancy (11) GPS 24:24 26 69 / Beach, JJ (11) GPS 26:17 40
35 / Sohn, Natalie (11) GPS 24:25 27 70 / 22 Kim, Michell (11) U 26:24 3
Page 1 of 2
2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two - Girls's J.V. Results
Team Team
Place School Time Rank Place School Time Rank
71 / 23 Ballantine, Jessie (12) U 26:28 4 115 / Judnic, Margaret (09) GPN 29:37 34
72 / Peck, Stephanie (12) GPS 26:28 41 116 / Holder, Stephanie (09) GPS 29:43 61
73 / Stevenson, Katherine (11) GPS 26:32 42 117 / Tatum, Grace (09) GPN 29:50 35
74 / Kiriazis, Sam (10) GPN 26:33 19 118 / 32 Melone, Natalie (11) Ike 30:33 5
75 / Hamm, Katie (12) GPS 26:34 43 119 / Mathewson, Kyleigh (09) GPN 30:55 36
76 / Mazure, Maegan (09) GPN 26:35 20 120 / Holm, Sam (09) GPS 31:11 62
77 / 24 Contrera, Felicia (10) S 26:38 4 121 / Leannais, Kaileigh (12) GPN 31:23 37
78 / Burch, Lydia (09) GPN 26:38 21 122 / Robinson, Lexie (09) GPS 31:24 63
79 / Lanza, Carolyn (10) GPS 26:43 44 123 / Smith, Evelynne (09) GPN 31:26 38
80 / Berns, Bridget (11) GPN 26:44 22 124 / Zaranek, Amy (10) GPN 31:26 39
81 / Cullen, Caroline (12) GPS 26:46 45 125 / Mulier, Gertie (09) GPS 31:43 64
82 / Perna, Michelle (11) GPN 26:50 23 126 / Ellis, Kayla (09) GPS 32:03 65
83 / 25 Domsic, Kirsten (09) U 26:51 5 127 / Niforos, Anna (09) GPS 32:12 66
84 / 26 Collier, Lianna (11) Ike 27:01 3 128 / Kelly, Maggie (09) GPN 35:01 40
85 / Reimer, Abby (10) GPS 27:04 46 129 / McBride, Hanna (11) GPN 35:04 41
86 / Bakowski, Kara (11) GPN 27:05 24
87 / 27 Mueller, Connie (12) U 27:06 6
88 / Surmont, Bridget (11) GPN 27:07 25
89 / 28 Matthews, Brittany (11) Ike 27:10 4
90 / 29 Darwich, Sara (10) S 27:11 5
91 / VandenBoom, Jessica (11) GPN 27:12 26
92 / Thomas, Shannon (11) GPS 27:13 47
93 / Davenport, Dana (11) GPS 27:16 48
94 / 30 Wilhelm, Kristin (11) S 27:18 6
95 / Sheldon, Faith (10) GPS 27:32 49
96 / Tallarek, Grace (09) GPN 27:34 27
97 / Casazza, Aubrey (11) GPS 27:45 50
98 / Berg, Lindsey (11) GPS 27:45 51
99 / Burns, Lorna (11) GPS 27:46 52
100 / 31 Fakhry, Stephanie (10) S 27:56 7
101 / Bury, Meredith (10) GPS 27:58 53
102 / Eklund, Natasha (10) GPN 28:19 28
103 / Krawetz, Alexandra (10) GPN 28:21 29
104 / Paone, Darian (12) GPS 28:22 54
105 / Ding, Jessie (10) GPN 28:38 30
106 / McGovern, Sarah (09) GPN 28:38 31
107 / Horn, Kelsey (11) GPS 28:49 55
108 / Murphy, Natalie (10) GPS 29:03 56
109 / Gellert, Chloe (10) GPS 29:09 57
110 / Maul, Jaclyn (09) GPN 29:14 32
111 / Aretakis, Ellen (10) GPS 29:32 58
112 / Mykrantz, Claire (12) GPS 29:34 59
113 / Lai, Milena (09) GPS 29:35 60
114 / Jaenisch, Christina (11) GPN 29:36 33
Page 2 of 2




2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two
Boys's Varsity Results
Held at: River Bends on Tuesday, October 06, 2009
Team
Place School Time Rank
1 / 1 Culbertson, Nicholas (11) - D 16:52 1
2 / 2 Warren, Jeff (12) - LCN 16:58 1
3 / 3 Creagh, Trevor (9) - LCN 17:04 2
4 / 4 Walilko, Lukasz (10) - S 17:05 1
5 / 5 Chris, Scott (10) - U 17:05 1
6 / 6 Chmielewski, Joe (12) - Ike 17:11 1
7 / 7 Roeber, Kyle (12) - Ike 17:12 2
8 / 8 Lacey, Kyle (12) - GPN 17:13 1
9 / 9 James, Abbey (10) - U 17:16 2
10 / 10 Seamans, Tyler (10) - S 17:16 2
11 / 11 Ferranti, Vincenzo (11) - D 17:21 2
12 / 12 Allinder, Kyle (12) - D 17:25 3
13 / 13 Forrest, Carmer (12) - GPN 17:28 2
14 / 14 Ryan, Blake (11) - D 17:36 4
15 / 15 Glen, Scott (10) - U 17:41 3
16 / 16 Montgomery, Austin (10) - GPS 17:43 1
17 / 17 Orr, Stephen (10) - D 17:43 5
18 / 18 Brandan, Dargis (11) - S 17:46 3
19 / 19 Seago, Ryan (12) - GPN 17:47 3
20 / 20 Walter, David (9) - LCN 17:47 3
21 / 21 James, Moll (12) - U 17:48 4
22 / 22 Schott, Spencer (11) - GPN 17:49 4
23 / 23 Seago, Mike (12) - GPN 17:52 5
24 / 24 Versical, Jarred (12) - S 17:53 4
25 / 25 Menchl, Brad (12) - GPS 17:53 2
26 / 26 Campbell, Scott (11) - Ike 17:54 3
27 / 27 Zac, Freeland (10) - U 17:56 5
28 / 28 Staley, Jordan (11) - D 18:10 6
29 / 29 King, Kevin (11) - D 18:16 7
30 / 30 Rennell, Pat (10) - GPS 18:18 3
31 / 31 Geist, Matt (9) - GPS 18:19 4
32 / 32 Kopacka, Andrew (12) - GPN 18:19 6
33 / 33 Ciaravino, Chris (12) - GPN 18:21 7
34 / Surmont, Ed (10) - GPN 18:23 8
35 / Mackool, David (12) - GPN 18:23 9
36 / Lewis, Kyle (12) - D 18:26 8
37 / 34 Kyle, Spencer (9) - U 18:29 6
38 / 35 Dixon, Connor (11) - GPS 18:30 5
39 / Ciaravino, Danny (9) - GPN 18:38 10
40 / 36 Valley, Josh (11) - LCN 18:38 4
41 / Padalino, David (12) - GPN 18:40 11
42 / Jayroe, Tyler (11) - D 18:44 9
43 / Sickmillser, Tyler (12) - GPN 18:45 12
44 / 37 Klott, Alec (9) - S 18:46 5
45 / 38 Brengman, Steve (9) - GPS 18:48 6
46 / 39 Bolton, Adam (10) - GPS 18:51 7
47 / 40 Rohall, Mark (12) - Ike 19:00 4
48 / 41 Adkins, Derek (10) - U 19:05 7
49 / Hoskins, Jordan (11) - D 19:08 10
50 / 42 Begztos, Matt (10) - Ike 19:10 5
51 / 43 Criger, Nicholas (11) - LCN 19:12 5
52 / 44 Gurnow, John (12) - S 19:14 6
53 / 45 Brender, Shane (10) - S 19:15 7
54 / Carolan, Jake (11) - GPS 19:17 8
55 / 46 Salter, Jon (11) - Ike 19:17 6
56 / 47 Hess, Zack (11) - Ike 19:18 7
57 / Dou, Dan (11) - GPS 19:20 9
58 / 48 Zonca, Tim (10) - LCN 19:34 6
59 / Hoefler, Jason (10) - D 19:36 11
60 / 49 Blazius, Jay (10) - LCN 19:41 7
61 / Giles, Nic (10) - U 19:42 8
62 / Goodson, Cameron (11) - S 19:45 8
63 / Sawyer, Addison (9) - U 19:50 9
64 / Eric, Knapp (12) - U 20:00 10
65 / Pomerleau, Paul (10) - S 20:12 9
66 / Healy, Shane (9) - LCN 20:13 8
67 / McClain, Nolan (11) - S 20:25 10
68 / Leone, Sam (10) - S 20:37 11
69 / Zajciw, Nick (10) - S 20:51 12
70 / Schroder, Joe (10) - U 21:06 11
71 / Catau, James (11) - D 22:17 12




2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two Dual Meets
Boys's Varsity Results
Held at: River Bends on Tuesday, October 06, 2009
(1) Dakota(Cougars) - 6 Wins : 1) Nicholas Culbertson 16:52, 11) Vincenzo Ferranti 17:21, 12) Kyle
Allinder 17:25, 14) Blake Ryan 17:36, 17) Stephen Orr 17:43, 28) Jordan Staley 18:10, 29) Kevin King 18:16
(2) Utica(Chieftains) - 5 Wins : 5) Scott Chris 17:05, 9) Abbey James 17:16, 15) Scott Glen 17:41, 21) Moll
James 17:48, 27) Freeland Zac 17:56, 37) Spencer Kyle 18:29, 48) Derek Adkins 19:05
(3) Grosse Pointe North(Norsemen) - 4 Wins : 8) Kyle Lacey 17:13, 13) Carmer Forrest 17:28, 19) Ryan
Seago 17:47, 22) Spencer Schott 17:49, 23) Mike Seago 17:52, 32) Andrew Kopacka 18:19, 33) Chris
Ciaravino 18:21
(4) LAnse Creuse North(Crusaders) - 3 Wins : 2) Jeff Warren 16:58, 3) Trevor Creagh 17:04, 20) David
Walter 17:47, 40) Josh Valley 18:38, 51) Nicholas Criger 19:12, 58) Tim Zonca 19:34, 60) Jay Blazius 19:41
(5) Stevenson(Titans) - 2 Wins : 4) Lukasz Walilko 17:05, 10) Tyler Seamans 17:16, 18) Dargis Brandan
17:46, 24) Jarred Versical 17:53, 44) Alec Klott 18:46, 52) John Gurnow 19:14, 53) Shane Brender 19:15
(6) Grosse Pointe South(Blue Devils) - 1 Wins : 16) Austin Montgomery 17:43, 25) Brad Menchl 17:53, 30)
Pat Rennell 18:18, 31) Matt Geist 18:19, 38) Connor Dixon 18:30, 45) Steve Brengman 18:48, 46) Adam
Bolton 18:51
(7) Eisenhower(Eagles) - 0 Wins : 6) Joe Chmielewski 17:11, 7) Kyle Roeber 17:12, 26) Scott Campbell
17:54, 47) Mark Rohall 19:00, 50) Matt Begztos 19:10, 55) Jon Salter 19:17, 56) Zack Hess 19:18
STANDINGS
School JAM One JAM Two Overall
Dakota 6 0 6 0 12 0
Grosse Pointe North 5 1 4 2 9 3
Utica 4 2 5 1 9 3
Eisenhower 3 3 0 6 3 9
Grosse Pointe South 2 4 1 5 3 9
Stevenson 1 5 2 4 3 9
LAnse Creuse North 0 6 3 3 3 9




2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two
Boys's Duel Meet Results for: Dakota
Held at: River Bends on 10/6/2009 Record for the Day: 6 Wins / 0 Loses
Schools 1 2 3 4 5 Score 6 7 Winning Team
Dakota 1 4 5 6 7 23 9 10 Dakota
Eisenhower 2 3 8 11 12 36 13 14
Dakota 1 3 4 6 7 21 11 12 Dakota
Grosse Pointe North 2 5 8 9 10 34 13 14
Dakota 1 2 3 4 6 16 8 9 Dakota
Grosse Pointe South 5 7 10 11 12 45 13 14
Dakota 1 4 5 6 7 23 9 10 Dakota
LAnse Creuse North 2 3 8 11 12 36 13 14
Dakota 1 4 5 6 7 23 10 11 Dakota
Stevenson 2 3 8 9 12 34 13 14
Dakota 1 4 5 6 8 24 11 12 Dakota
Utica 2 3 7 9 10 31 13 14
2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two
Boys's Duel Meet Results for: Eisenhower
Held at: River Bends on 10/6/2009 Record for the Day: 0 Wins / 6 Loses
Schools 1 2 3 4 5 Score 6 7 Winning Team
Eisenhower 2 3 8 11 12 36 13 14 Dakota
Dakota 1 4 5 6 7 23 9 10
Eisenhower 1 2 8 11 12 34 13 14 Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe North 3 4 5 6 7 25 9 10 North
Eisenhower 1 2 5 11 12 31 13 14 Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe South 3 4 6 7 8 28 9 10 South
Eisenhower 3 4 6 8 9 30 11 12 LAnse Creuse
LAnse Creuse North 1 2 5 7 10 25 13 14 North
Eisenhower 2 3 7 9 10 31 13 14 Stevenson
Stevenson 1 4 5 6 8 24 11 12
Eisenhower 2 3 7 10 12 34 13 14 Utica
Utica 1 4 5 6 8 24 9 11
2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two
Boys's Duel Meet Results for: Grosse Pointe North
Held at: River Bends on 10/6/2009 Record for the Day: 4 Wins / 2 Loses
Schools 1 2 3 4 5 Score 6 7 Winning Team
Grosse Pointe North 2 5 8 9 10 34 13 14 Dakota
Dakota 1 3 4 6 7 21 11 12
Grosse Pointe North 3 4 5 6 7 25 9 10 Grosse Pointe
Eisenhower 1 2 8 11 12 34 13 14 North
Grosse Pointe North 1 2 4 5 6 18 10 11 Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe South 3 7 8 9 12 39 13 14 North
Grosse Pointe North 3 4 5 7 8 27 9 10 Grosse Pointe
LAnse Creuse North 1 2 6 11 12 32 13 14 North
Grosse Pointe North 2 4 6 7 8 27 10 11 Grosse Pointe
Stevenson 1 3 5 9 12 30 13 14 North
Grosse Pointe North 2 4 6 8 9 29 11 12 Utica
Utica 1 3 5 7 10 26 13 14
2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two
Boys's Duel Meet Results for: Grosse Pointe South
Held at: River Bends on 10/6/2009 Record for the Day: 1 Wins / 5 Loses
Schools 1 2 3 4 5 Score 6 7 Winning Team
Grosse Pointe South 5 7 10 11 12 45 13 14 Dakota
Dakota 1 2 3 4 6 16 8 9
Grosse Pointe South 3 4 6 7 8 28 9 10 Grosse Pointe
Eisenhower 1 2 5 11 12 31 13 14 South
Grosse Pointe South 3 7 8 9 12 39 13 14 Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe North 1 2 4 5 6 18 10 11 North
Grosse Pointe South 3 5 6 7 8 29 10 11 LAnse Creuse
LAnse Creuse North 1 2 4 9 12 28 13 14 North
Grosse Pointe South 3 6 7 8 9 33 11 12 Stevenson
Stevenson 1 2 4 5 10 22 13 14
Grosse Pointe South 4 6 8 9 11 38 12 13 Utica
Utica 1 2 3 5 7 18 10 14
2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two
Boys's Duel Meet Results for: LAnse Creuse North
Held at: River Bends on 10/6/2009 Record for the Day: 3 Wins / 3 Loses
Schools 1 2 3 4 5 Score 6 7 Winning Team
LAnse Creuse North 2 3 8 11 12 36 13 14 Dakota
Dakota 1 4 5 6 7 23 9 10
LAnse Creuse North 1 2 5 7 10 25 13 14 LAnse Creuse
Eisenhower 3 4 6 8 9 30 11 12 North
LAnse Creuse North 1 2 6 11 12 32 13 14 Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe North 3 4 5 7 8 27 9 10 North
LAnse Creuse North 1 2 4 9 12 28 13 14 LAnse Creuse
Grosse Pointe South 3 5 6 7 8 29 10 11 North
LAnse Creuse North 1 2 6 8 10 27 13 14 LAnse Creuse
Stevenson 3 4 5 7 9 28 11 12 North
LAnse Creuse North 1 2 6 10 12 31 13 14 Utica
Utica 3 4 5 7 8 27 9 11
2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two
Boys's Duel Meet Results for: Stevenson
Held at: River Bends on 10/6/2009 Record for the Day: 2 Wins / 4 Loses
Schools 1 2 3 4 5 Score 6 7 Winning Team
Stevenson 2 3 8 9 12 34 13 14 Dakota
Dakota 1 4 5 6 7 23 10 11
Stevenson 1 4 5 6 8 24 11 12 Stevenson
Eisenhower 2 3 7 9 10 31 13 14
Stevenson 1 3 5 9 12 30 13 14 Grosse Pointe
Grosse Pointe North 2 4 6 7 8 27 10 11 North
Stevenson 1 2 4 5 10 22 13 14 Stevenson
Grosse Pointe South 3 6 7 8 9 33 11 12
Stevenson 3 4 5 7 9 28 11 12 LAnse Creuse
LAnse Creuse North 1 2 6 8 10 27 13 14 North
Stevenson 1 4 6 8 11 30 13 14 Utica
Utica 2 3 5 7 9 26 10 12
2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two
Boys's Duel Meet Results for: Utica
Held at: River Bends on 10/6/2009 Record for the Day: 5 Wins / 1 Loses
Schools 1 2 3 4 5 Score 6 7 Winning Team
Utica 2 3 7 9 10 31 13 14 Dakota
Dakota 1 4 5 6 8 24 11 12
Utica 1 4 5 6 8 24 9 11 Utica
Eisenhower 2 3 7 10 12 34 13 14
Utica 1 3 5 7 10 26 13 14 Utica
Grosse Pointe North 2 4 6 8 9 29 11 12
Utica 1 2 3 5 7 18 10 14 Utica
Grosse Pointe South 4 6 8 9 11 38 12 13
Utica 3 4 5 7 8 27 9 11 Utica
LAnse Creuse North 1 2 6 10 12 31 13 14
Utica 2 3 5 7 9 26 10 12 Utica
Stevenson 1 4 6 8 11 30 13 14




2009 MAC Red Jamboree - Two - Boys's J.V. Results
Total Total Total
Place School Raw/Adj Place School Raw/Adj Place School Raw/Adj
1 Grosse Pointe South 27 / 27
2 Grosse Pointe North 28 / 28
3 Dakota 154 / 109
4 Eisenhower 176 / 123
5 Utica 179 / 126
6 Stevenson 212 / 144
Team Team
Place School Time Rank Place School Time Rank
1 / 1 Langenburg, Chris (12) GPS 19:00 1 37 / 25 Letosky, Robert (11) D 20:51 4
2 / 2 Davies, Cameron (10) GPS 19:01 2 38 / 26 Cory, Aaron (12) D 20:54 5
3 / 3 D'Hondt, Danny (11) GPN 19:09 1 39 / 27 Putrich, Austin (09) U 20:54 3
4 / 4 Gryniewicz, J (10) GPN 19:11 2 40 / 28 Ferguson, Kavan (09) U 21:02 4
5 / 5 Shrader, Cody (10) GPS 19:15 3 41 / Segovia, Luke (09) GPN 21:23 12
6 / 6 Balle, Eric (09) GPN 19:20 3 42 / Limback, Nate (09) GPN 21:42 13
7 / 7 McCarroll, James (12) GPN 19:24 4 43 / 29 McDowell, Jeffrey (09) D 21:43 6
8 / 8 Ismail, Scott (12) GPN 19:26 5 44 / VanOverbeke, Larry (12) GPN 21:46 14
9 / 9 Juergens, Karl (11) GPS 19:29 4 45 / 30 Karam, Hunter (10) D 21:53 7
10 / 10 Relich, Jake (09) GPS 19:31 5 46 / 31 Kayser, Mike (12) S 21:54 3
11 / 11 Balle, John (11) GPN 19:36 6 47 / 32 Culberson, Eric (10) U 22:01 5
12 / 12 Huebner, Eric (11) GPS 19:37 6 48 / 33 Brunk, Ryan (10) Ike 22:04 4
13 / 13 Buckley, Conor (10) GPS 19:41 7 49 / 34 Pilarski, Marek (11) S 22:04 4
14 / Flowers, Nick (09) GPS 19:44 8 50 / Hilton, Ryan (12) GPN 22:13 15
15 / 14 Hulway, Sean (10) GPN 19:48 7 51 / 35 Monette, John (11) S 22:18 5
16 / 15 McDowell, Mackenzie (10) D 19:51 1 52 / Effinger, Sam (11) GPS 22:18 16
17 / Milne, Tom (12) GPN 19:52 8 53 / 36 Maksymetz, Adam (10) Ike 22:25 5
18 / 16 Marble, Daniel (11) U 19:53 1 54 / Matheson, Kyle (09) GPS 22:37 17
19 / 17 Ameye, Andre (11) Ike 19:59 1 55 / Hengstebeck, Jacob (10) D 22:37 8
20 / Costakis, Austin (10) GPN 20:03 9 56 / Soheim, Ryan (11) GPS 22:44 18
21 / Laciura, John (11) GPS 20:05 9 57 / Juergens, Andrew (09) GPS 22:48 19
22 / McHale, Adam (12) GPN 20:05 10 58 / Johnson, Sean (12) GPN 22:49 16
23 / Langenburg, Zach (10) GPS 20:07 10 59 / Schucker, Mark (10) GPN 23:38 17
24 / Hoffman, Thomas (10) GPS 20:10 11 60 / 37 Pike, Josh (11) Ike 23:43 6
25 / Lecznar, Phil (10) GPN 20:16 11 61 / Gruber, Jack (09) GPN 23:46 18
26 / Griffin, John (10) GPS 20:17 12 62 / Sheahan, William (09) D 23:55 9
27 / 18 Scott, Joshua (10) Ike 20:18 2 63 / Brennan, Hunter (09) GPN 26:02 19
28 / Cahill, Chris (11) GPS 20:19 13 64 / Soheim, Zach (09) GPS 27:21 20
29 / 19 Moffitt, John (12) Ike 20:30 3 65 / Mykrantz, Conor (09) GPS 27:30 21
30 / 20 Madurski, Phil (10) S 20:31 1 66 / Carlisle, Andrew (10) GPS 27:30 22
31 / 21 Fauer, Alexander (09) D 20:31 2 67 / Popa, Thomas (10) D 32:14 10
32 / 22 Madinsky, Patrick (10) D 20:33 3
33 / Leineke, Jeff (12) GPS 20:36 14
34 / Low, Cody (12) GPS 20:43 15
35 / 23 Lavin, Grant (11) U 20:50 2
36 / 24 Grabowski, Jake (10) S 20:51 2
Page 1 of 1