2009 OK Gold Meet No 2

back to results

Oct. 7, 2009

2009 OK Gold Meet No 2
South Christian Athletic Complex
West Catholic High School


Jamboree #2 at South Christian Sports Park
Run as Double Duals



West Catholic High School GER 7:39 PM 10/7/2009 Page 1
2009 OK Gold Meet No 2 - 10/7/2009
South Christian Athletic Complex
10/7/2009
Rankings
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Fhe Boys vs Ottawa Hills Boys
1 Scott, Chad FHE Boys 17:14.3 1
2 Bates, Erik FHE Boys 17:20.0 2
3 Cullen, Garrett FHE Boys 17:51.9 3
5 Ferris, Spencer FHE Boys 17:57.1 4
7 Parlmer, Thomas FHE Boys 18:35.5 5
10 Carpenter, Rance FHE Boys 18:58.1 6
11 Stephan, Jack FHE Boys 18:59.7 7
12 Grant, Kevin Ottawa Hills Boys 19:06.1 8
14 Carigon, Ethan FHE Boys 19:09.1
15 Crosby, Mowgli FHE Boys 19:11.2
16 Tift, Ben FHE Boys 19:12.8
18 Cassidy, Hayden FHE Boys 19:25.8
20 Koukios, Conner FHE Boys 19:46.7
21 Walker, Curtis Ottawa Hills Boys 19:58.7 9
22 Ottenwess, Evan FHE Boys 20:03.5
24 cole, jordon FHE Boys 20:25.3
25 Raguse, Cameron FHE Boys 20:28.9
29 Miller, Spencer FHE Boys 20:43.9
31 Malinowski, Chad FHE Boys 20:50.5
32 Johnson, Will FHE Boys 20:57.4
33 Endres, Spencer FHE Boys 21:07.5
35 West, Daniel Ottawa Hills Boys 21:26.6 10
36 Cottingham, Norvon Ottawa Hills Boys 21:31.1 11
39 Barber, Eric FHE Boys 22:40.5
40 Mosby, Nathan FHE Boys 22:45.6
42 Vokoviak, Gary Ottawa Hills Boys 22:47.6 12
43 Derylo, Zach FHE Boys 22:50.4
45 Curtis, Samuel Ottawa Hills Boys 23:11.5 13
46 Miner, Logan FHE Boys 23:17.4
58 Williams, Tevin Ottawa Hills Boys 26:15.9 14
59 Johnson, Durrell Ottawa Hills Boys 27:26.1
Fhe Boys vs South Christian Boys
1 Scott, Chad FHE Boys 17:14.3 1
2 Bates, Erik FHE Boys 17:20.0 2
3 Cullen, Garrett FHE Boys 17:51.9 3
4 Bosch, Ben South 17:54.0 4
5 Ferris, Spencer FHE Boys 17:57.1 5
6 Baars, Brendan South 18:33.2 6
7 Parlmer, Thomas FHE Boys 18:35.5 7
8 Guikema, Chris South 18:41.5 8
9 Potter, Michael South 18:46.5 9
10 Carpenter, Rance FHE Boys 18:58.1 10
11 Stephan, Jack FHE Boys 18:59.7 11
13 Pluger, Tim South 19:08.2 12
14 Carigon, Ethan FHE Boys 19:09.1
15 Crosby, Mowgli FHE Boys 19:11.2
16 Tift, Ben FHE Boys 19:12.8
17 Baker, Zac South 19:20.2 13
18 Cassidy, Hayden FHE Boys 19:25.8
20 Koukios, Conner FHE Boys 19:46.7
22 Ottenwess, Evan FHE Boys 20:03.5
....Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
23 Koning, Joel South 20:10.4 14
24 cole, jordon FHE Boys 20:25.3
25 Raguse, Cameron FHE Boys 20:28.9
26 Potts, Landon South 20:41.1
27 Jen, Tim South 20:42.1
29 Miller, Spencer FHE Boys 20:43.9
30 Vansingel, David South 20:49.4
31 Malinowski, Chad FHE Boys 20:50.5
32 Johnson, Will FHE Boys 20:57.4
33 Endres, Spencer FHE Boys 21:07.5
37 Jansen, Nate South 21:50.7
39 Barber, Eric FHE Boys 22:40.5
40 Mosby, Nathan FHE Boys 22:45.6
43 Derylo, Zach FHE Boys 22:50.4
44 Burkhart, Michael South 23:09.5
46 Miner, Logan FHE Boys 23:17.4
47 Vandusen, Paul South 23:24.3
Middleville Girls vs Wayland Girls
19 Winchester, Allyson 11 Middleville Girls 19:30.6 1
28 Lawson, Casey 9 Middleville Girls 20:43.0 2
34 Forsythe, Alex Wayland Girls 21:12.3 3
38 Russo, Melissa Wayland Girls 22:09.8 4
41 Zywicynski, Sarah Wayland Girls 22:46.7 5
48 Buttner, Duna Wayland Girls 23:30.0 6
49 Miling, Ashleigh Wayland Girls 23:59.8 7
50 LaJoye, Olivia 9 Middleville Girls 24:05.1 8
51 Crawford, Jessica 11 Middleville Girls 24:14.2 9
52 Brown, Allison 9 Middleville Girls 24:15.5 10
53 Densberger, Sarah 10 Middleville Girls 24:16.2 11
54 VandeCappelle, Madeline Wayland Girls 24:17.4 12
55 Shealy, Madison Wayland Girls 24:33.9 13
56 Barber, Sara 9 Middleville Girls 25:44.9 14
57 McCarthy, Jenna Wayland Girls 25:49.9
60 Stoken, Courtney Wayland Girls 27:55.6
61 Raap, Lauren Wayland Girls 28:33.5
62 Schnike, Jillian 10 Middleville Girls 28:47.8
63 Sun, Ann 12 Middleville Girls 29:49.6
64 DeMaagd, Jamie Wayland Girls 31:02.5
65 Cooper, Taylor Wayland Girls 31:22.3
66 Whitten, Brittany 10 Middleville Girls 32:10.8
Ottawa Hills Boys vs South Christian Boys
4 Bosch, Ben South 17:54.0 1
6 Baars, Brendan South 18:33.2 2
8 Guikema, Chris South 18:41.5 3
9 Potter, Michael South 18:46.5 4
12 Grant, Kevin Ottawa Hills Boys 19:06.1 5
13 Pluger, Tim South 19:08.2 6
17 Baker, Zac South 19:20.2 7
21 Walker, Curtis Ottawa Hills Boys 19:58.7 8
23 Koning, Joel South 20:10.4 9
26 Potts, Landon South 20:41.1
27 Jen, Tim South 20:42.1
30 Vansingel, David South 20:49.4
35 West, Daniel Ottawa Hills Boys 21:26.6 10
....Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
36 Cottingham, Norvon Ottawa Hills Boys 21:31.1 11
37 Jansen, Nate South 21:50.7
42 Vokoviak, Gary Ottawa Hills Boys 22:47.6 12
44 Burkhart, Michael South 23:09.5
45 Curtis, Samuel Ottawa Hills Boys 23:11.5 13
47 Vandusen, Paul South 23:24.3
58 Williams, Tevin Ottawa Hills Boys 26:15.9 14
59 Johnson, Durrell Ottawa Hills Boys 27:26.1
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
Fhe Boys vs Ottawa Hills Boys
1 FHE Boys 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:28:58.80
Average: 17:47.76
2 Ottawa Hills Boys 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:44:50.10
Average: 20:58.02
Fhe Boys vs South Christian Boys
1 FHE Boys 18 1 2 3 5 7 10 11
Total Time: 1:28:58.80
Average: 17:47.76
2 South Christian Boys 39 4 6 8 9 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:33:03.40
Average: 18:36.68
Middleville Girls vs Wayland Girls
1 Wayland Girls 25 3 4 5 6 7 12 13
Total Time: 1:53:38.60
Average: 22:43.72
2 Middleville Girls 30 1 2 8 9 10 11 14
Total Time: 1:52:48.40
Average: 22:33.68
Ottawa Hills Boys vs South Christian Boys
1 South Christian Boys 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 9
Total Time: 1:33:03.40
Average: 18:36.68
2 Ottawa Hills Boys 46 5 8 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:44:50.10
Average: 20:58.02



West Catholic High School GER 7:44 PM 10/7/2009 Page 1
2009 OK Gold Meet No 2 - 10/7/2009
South Christian Athletic Complex
10/7/2009
Rankings
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Caledonia Girls vs Catholic Girls
16 Stauffer, Courtney 11 Caledonia Girls 20:49.7 1
19 Ursul, Mallory Catholic Girls 20:54.6 2
21 Schultz, Lisa 11 Caledonia Girls 21:18.3 3
27 Danhof, Allison Catholic Girls 22:09.6 4
28 Hazelbach, Emily 11 Caledonia Girls 22:12.2 5
29 Schroder, Hannah 9 Caledonia Girls 22:21.7 6
30 Vanheest, Zoe Catholic Girls 22:25.7 7
31 Rosenbach, Haley Catholic Girls 22:32.3 8
32 O'Neil, Erin Catholic Girls 22:45.8 9
35 Lefere, Mary Catholic Girls 22:54.9 10
37 Wilson, Meghan Catholic Girls 22:58.9 11
38 Bunce, Alexandra 11 Caledonia Girls 23:02.4 12
39 Vanlaar, Amanda 12 Caledonia Girls 23:11.1 13
41 Petz, Alyssa 12 Caledonia Girls 23:13.7 14
42 Davis, Jen 12 Caledonia Girls 23:15.5
45 Trudgeon, Allison Catholic Girls 23:51.3
46 Guadino, Nicole Catholic Girls 23:56.3
48 MacLachlan, Anna Catholic Girls 24:00.0
50 Fisher, Rachel Catholic Girls 24:06.2
51 Hoffman, Kaitlyn Catholic Girls 24:11.0
52 Nelson, Jessi 11 Caledonia Girls 24:15.0
57 Ball, Kelly Catholic Girls 24:45.8
58 Eggleston, Ellie Catholic Girls 24:48.9
60 Siver, Sydnee Catholic Girls 25:02.4
61 Chorian, Brittany Catholic Girls 25:03.0
62 Lambert, Clare Catholic Girls 25:07.4
65 Evers, Shaelyn Catholic Girls 25:14.7
66 Dejong, Holly 10 Caledonia Girls 25:19.9
67 Daum, Maureen Catholic Girls 25:24.5
68 Maldag, Kassey Catholic Girls 25:25.7
69 Vanderpoel, Katie Catholic Girls 25:31.6
70 Roetman, Taylor 11 Caledonia Girls 25:36.0
72 Smith, Rachelle 11 Caledonia Girls 26:12.2
73 Rodriguez, Nicole 10 Caledonia Girls 26:30.1
76 Fisher, Lauren Catholic Girls 26:38.8
77 Bonner, Alexandria 11 Caledonia Girls 26:39.4
78 Murphy, Perianne 12 Caledonia Girls 26:50.1
79 Klapko, Jessica Catholic Girls 26:54.3
80 Deforest, Elizabeth 11 Caledonia Girls 27:00.7
82 Daniels, Grace 12 Caledonia Girls 27:15.4
83 Stenger, Bridget Catholic Girls 27:17.1
84 Poole, Caroline Catholic Girls 27:39.6
85 Alexander, Ellery 10 Caledonia Girls 28:00.6
86 Southerton, Emily 9 Caledonia Girls 28:03.3
88 Lodewyk, Kayla 11 Caledonia Girls 28:25.3
89 McNees, Chelsea 11 Caledonia Girls 28:34.8
90 Pitts, Kaela 11 Caledonia Girls 28:38.4
91 O'Connor, Melody 11 Caledonia Girls 28:39.3
92 Postema, Leah 11 Caledonia Girls 28:46.3
93 Gerndt, Emilie 11 Caledonia Girls 28:53.0
94 Adams, Natalie 10 Caledonia Girls 30:16.1
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
Caledonia Girls vs Hastings Girls
16 Stauffer, Courtney 11 Caledonia Girls 20:49.7 1
21 Schultz, Lisa 11 Caledonia Girls 21:18.3 2
28 Hazelbach, Emily 11 Caledonia Girls 22:12.2 3
29 Schroder, Hannah 9 Caledonia Girls 22:21.7 4
34 Case, Alaina 11 Hastings Girls 22:47.9 5
38 Bunce, Alexandra 11 Caledonia Girls 23:02.4 6
39 Vanlaar, Amanda 12 Caledonia Girls 23:11.1 7
40 Travis, Meg 10 Hastings Girls 23:12.0 8
41 Petz, Alyssa 12 Caledonia Girls 23:13.7 9
42 Davis, Jen 12 Caledonia Girls 23:15.5
43 Carter, Taylor 9 Hastings Girls 23:16.5 10
49 Anderson, Lauren 12 Hastings Girls 24:02.2 11
52 Nelson, Jessi 11 Caledonia Girls 24:15.0
54 LaJoye, Jenny 11 Hastings Girls 24:23.4 12
59 Ponsetto, Katie 12 Hastings Girls 25:00.4 13
63 Kosbar, Cherie 10 Hastings Girls 25:08.9 14
64 Banister, Anna 11 Hastings Girls 25:10.9
66 Dejong, Holly 10 Caledonia Girls 25:19.9
70 Roetman, Taylor 11 Caledonia Girls 25:36.0
72 Smith, Rachelle 11 Caledonia Girls 26:12.2
73 Rodriguez, Nicole 10 Caledonia Girls 26:30.1
74 Engle, Christy 12 Hastings Girls 26:35.4
75 Pohl, Kayla 11 Hastings Girls 26:37.5
77 Bonner, Alexandria 11 Caledonia Girls 26:39.4
78 Murphy, Perianne 12 Caledonia Girls 26:50.1
80 Deforest, Elizabeth 11 Caledonia Girls 27:00.7
82 Daniels, Grace 12 Caledonia Girls 27:15.4
85 Alexander, Ellery 10 Caledonia Girls 28:00.6
86 Southerton, Emily 9 Caledonia Girls 28:03.3
87 Kidder, Megan 9 Hastings Girls 28:20.2
88 Lodewyk, Kayla 11 Caledonia Girls 28:25.3
89 McNees, Chelsea 11 Caledonia Girls 28:34.8
90 Pitts, Kaela 11 Caledonia Girls 28:38.4
91 O'Connor, Melody 11 Caledonia Girls 28:39.3
92 Postema, Leah 11 Caledonia Girls 28:46.3
93 Gerndt, Emilie 11 Caledonia Girls 28:53.0
94 Adams, Natalie 10 Caledonia Girls 30:16.1
Catholic Girls vs Hastings Girls
19 Ursul, Mallory Catholic Girls 20:54.6 1
27 Danhof, Allison Catholic Girls 22:09.6 2
30 Vanheest, Zoe Catholic Girls 22:25.7 3
31 Rosenbach, Haley Catholic Girls 22:32.3 4
32 O'Neil, Erin Catholic Girls 22:45.8 5
34 Case, Alaina 11 Hastings Girls 22:47.9 6
35 Lefere, Mary Catholic Girls 22:54.9 7
37 Wilson, Meghan Catholic Girls 22:58.9 8
40 Travis, Meg 10 Hastings Girls 23:12.0 9
43 Carter, Taylor 9 Hastings Girls 23:16.5 10
45 Trudgeon, Allison Catholic Girls 23:51.3
46 Guadino, Nicole Catholic Girls 23:56.3
48 MacLachlan, Anna Catholic Girls 24:00.0
49 Anderson, Lauren 12 Hastings Girls 24:02.2 11
50 Fisher, Rachel Catholic Girls 24:06.2
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
51 Hoffman, Kaitlyn Catholic Girls 24:11.0
54 LaJoye, Jenny 11 Hastings Girls 24:23.4 12
57 Ball, Kelly Catholic Girls 24:45.8
58 Eggleston, Ellie Catholic Girls 24:48.9
59 Ponsetto, Katie 12 Hastings Girls 25:00.4 13
60 Siver, Sydnee Catholic Girls 25:02.4
61 Chorian, Brittany Catholic Girls 25:03.0
62 Lambert, Clare Catholic Girls 25:07.4
63 Kosbar, Cherie 10 Hastings Girls 25:08.9 14
64 Banister, Anna 11 Hastings Girls 25:10.9
65 Evers, Shaelyn Catholic Girls 25:14.7
67 Daum, Maureen Catholic Girls 25:24.5
68 Maldag, Kassey Catholic Girls 25:25.7
69 Vanderpoel, Katie Catholic Girls 25:31.6
74 Engle, Christy 12 Hastings Girls 26:35.4
75 Pohl, Kayla 11 Hastings Girls 26:37.5
76 Fisher, Lauren Catholic Girls 26:38.8
79 Klapko, Jessica Catholic Girls 26:54.3
83 Stenger, Bridget Catholic Girls 27:17.1
84 Poole, Caroline Catholic Girls 27:39.6
87 Kidder, Megan 9 Hastings Girls 28:20.2
Thornapple-Kellogg Boys vs Wayland Boys
1 Brummel, Dustin 10 Thornapple-K 17:53.1 1
2 Kasper, Zach Wayland Boys 18:37.8 2
3 Olsen, Carl 10 Thornapple-K 18:48.9 3
4 Williamson, Matt 12 Thornapple-K 19:35.6 4
5 Poirier, Nick Wayland Boys 19:50.1 5
6 Bierenga, Dominic 11 Thornapple-K 19:59.0 6
7 Elders, Kurt Wayland Boys 20:06.8 7
8 Bergsma, Neil 10 Thornapple-K 20:10.5 8
9 Carter, Adam Wayland Boys 20:12.6 9
10 Sinclair, Adam 10 Thornapple-K 20:17.6 10
11 Martus, Sam Wayland Boys 20:18.7 11
12 LaVire, Austin 9 Thornapple-K 20:19.3 12
13 Carter, Ian Wayland Boys 20:19.9 13
14 Bergsma, Eli 12 Thornapple-K 20:33.8
15 Seifert, Nate 10 Thornapple-K 20:46.8
17 Hilton, Justin Wayland Boys 20:52.3 14
18 Vanderweide, Aaron Wayland Boys 20:53.5
20 Vandecappelle, Corey Wayland Boys 21:17.4
22 Schoen, Austin Wayland Boys 21:19.5
23 Gibson, Jacob Wayland Boys 21:24.4
24 Vannette, James 10 Thornapple-K 21:40.4
25 Banas, Matt Wayland Boys 21:46.2
26 Antel, Raymond Wayland Boys 22:05.2
33 Freeze, Ron Wayland Boys 22:47.1
36 Funk, Caleb 10 Thornapple-K 22:58.2
44 Richards, Trevor 10 Thornapple-K 23:44.3
47 Pagan, Tylor Wayland Boys 23:59.4
53 Johnson, Colton Wayland Boys 24:22.4
55 Harms, Russell Wayland Boys 24:31.1
56 Meissner, Adam Wayland Boys 24:32.9
71 Arnold, Jazz Wayland Boys 25:43.7
81 Schaefer-Space, Seth 9 Thornapple-K 27:10.8
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
Caledonia Girls vs Catholic Girls
1 Caledonia Girls 27 1 3 5 6 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:49:44.30
Average: 21:56.86
2 Catholic Girls 30 2 4 7 8 9 10 11
Total Time: 1:50:48.00
Average: 22:09.60
Caledonia Girls vs Hastings Girls
1 Caledonia Girls 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 9
Total Time: 1:49:44.30
Average: 21:56.86
2 Hastings Girls 46 5 8 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:57:42.00
Average: 23:32.40
Catholic Girls vs Hastings Girls
1 Catholic Girls 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
Total Time: 1:50:48.00
Average: 22:09.60
2 Hastings Girls 48 6 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:57:42.00
Average: 23:32.40
Thornapple-Kellogg Boys vs Wayland Boys
1 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys 22 1 3 4 6 8 10 12
Total Time: 1:36:27.10
Average: 19:17.42
2 Wayland Boys 34 2 5 7 9 11 13 14
Total Time: 1:39:06.00
Average: 19:49.20



West Catholic High School GER 7:44 PM 10/7/2009 Page 1
2009 OK Gold Meet No 2 - 10/7/2009
South Christian Athletic Complex
10/7/2009
Rankings
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Caledonia Boys vs Catholic Boys
1 Albaugh, Geoffrey Catholic Boys 17:43.5 1
2 Alexander, Kort 12 Caledonia Boys 17:55.8 2
3 Zych, Evan 11 Caledonia Boys 18:07.0 3
4 Farhadi, Brian 11 Caledonia Boys 18:13.9 4
5 Perschbacher, Brad Catholic Boys 18:15.0 5
6 Wyma, Kieran 11 Caledonia Boys 18:15.9 6
7 Kurban, Yakem Catholic Boys 18:24.4 7
9 Southerton, Lee 12 Caledonia Boys 18:31.8 8
10 Dennison, Joel 11 Caledonia Boys 18:35.7 9
11 Kneibel, Patrick Catholic Boys 18:40.6 10
13 Farhadi, Matthew 11 Caledonia Boys 18:45.1 11
14 Rossman, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 18:52.6
15 Bandlow, Logan Catholic Boys 18:53.3 12
16 Danhof, Kevin Catholic Boys 18:54.0 13
17 VanderZee, David Catholic Boys 18:54.8 14
18 Przybysz, Mason 10 Caledonia Boys 18:57.3
19 Kennedy, Tom Catholic Boys 19:08.3
20 MacGeorge, Chris Catholic Boys 19:13.5
21 Steger, Cameron 10 Caledonia Boys 19:14.8
22 Cernanec, Jon Catholic Boys 19:26.3
23 McKeiver, Nick Catholic Boys 19:32.8
24 Gascho, Jake 12 Caledonia Boys 19:35.0
25 Tenelshof, Austin 11 Caledonia Boys 19:35.8
26 Cook, Brandon Catholic Boys 19:40.8
27 Vanlaar, Austin 9 Caledonia Boys 19:43.1
29 Plattner, Spencer 10 Caledonia Boys 19:48.4
30 Watson, Billy 12 Caledonia Boys 19:56.2
32 Zych, Tanner 12 Caledonia Boys 20:08.1
33 Bidlingmaier, Mike 11 Caledonia Boys 20:10.5
34 Bueckman, Tim 9 Caledonia Boys 20:13.8
36 Yonker, Caleb 10 Caledonia Boys 20:19.6
37 Morgan, Josh 11 Caledonia Boys 20:21.0
38 Robach, Michael Catholic Boys 20:24.8
39 Sykes, Tyler Catholic Boys 20:25.7
40 MacLachlan, Zach Catholic Boys 20:26.4
43 Anderson, Logan 12 Caledonia Boys 20:37.2
44 Smith, Ben 9 Caledonia Boys 20:38.8
45 Prins, Michael Catholic Boys 20:39.5
47 Pfennig, Matt Catholic Boys 20:40.9
49 Smith, Max 10 Caledonia Boys 20:47.1
50 Schwallier, Aaron Catholic Boys 20:55.8
51 Kernosky, Alex Catholic Boys 20:56.6
52 McCorry, Keegan Catholic Boys 21:04.0
54 Hilton, Marshall 12 Caledonia Boys 21:06.9
55 Schaibly, Jon 11 Caledonia Boys 21:09.2
56 Bueckman, Greg 9 Caledonia Boys 21:10.0
57 Leckta, Eric 9 Caledonia Boys 21:20.8
58 Hullinger, Drake 9 Caledonia Boys 21:21.5
60 Pelak, Ryan Catholic Boys 21:30.4
61 Cavanaugh, Mitchell Catholic Boys 21:48.8
62 Treece, Quinn Catholic Boys 21:54.5
....Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC
63 Mangan, Brendan Catholic Boys 21:55.1
64 Eggleston, Bob Catholic Boys 21:56.6
65 Headley, Luke Catholic Boys 21:57.2
67 Relford, Dakota 11 Caledonia Boys 22:08.5
68 Johnson, Kevin Catholic Boys 22:11.9
69 Berry, Kevin Catholic Boys 22:15.3
70 Rauch, Jack Catholic Boys 22:17.2
71 Borkowski, Wesley 9 Caledonia Boys 22:19.1
72 Johnson, Jayce 9 Caledonia Boys 22:19.9
73 Ausberger, Brian Catholic Boys 22:21.5
74 VanDiepenbos, Eric Catholic Boys 22:25.0
78 Overway, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 22:44.5
79 Jakubowski, Stephen Catholic Boys 22:46.4
84 Cook, Stephen 9 Caledonia Boys 23:03.1
85 Robach, David Catholic Boys 23:11.1
87 Schmitt, Alec Catholic Boys 23:14.5
90 Johnson, Alex Catholic Boys 23:24.0
91 Bonnema, Logan Catholic Boys 23:29.9
96 Burns, Connor Catholic Boys 23:40.4
97 Kaminski, Ronald Catholic Boys 23:47.2
101 Schumaker, Devon 11 Caledonia Boys 24:16.3
102 Pelletier, Andre 9 Caledonia Boys 24:28.2
114 Kurban, Sirak Catholic Boys 25:38.5
118 Brady, Connor Catholic Boys 26:18.6
119 Lindale, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 26:19.7
120 Stenger, Phillip Catholic Boys 26:22.8
125 Newhof, Billy 9 Caledonia Boys 26:52.9
130 Lake, Bradley Catholic Boys 27:14.1
Caledonia Boys vs Hastings Boys
2 Alexander, Kort 12 Caledonia Boys 17:55.8 1
3 Zych, Evan 11 Caledonia Boys 18:07.0 2
4 Farhadi, Brian 11 Caledonia Boys 18:13.9 3
6 Wyma, Kieran 11 Caledonia Boys 18:15.9 4
8 Dailey, Troy 12 Hastings Boys 18:31.2 5
9 Southerton, Lee 12 Caledonia Boys 18:31.8 6
10 Dennison, Joel 11 Caledonia Boys 18:35.7 7
12 Singleterry, Mitch 11 Hastings Boys 18:44.4 8
13 Farhadi, Matthew 11 Caledonia Boys 18:45.1 9
14 Rossman, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 18:52.6
18 Przybysz, Mason 10 Caledonia Boys 18:57.3
21 Steger, Cameron 10 Caledonia Boys 19:14.8
24 Gascho, Jake 12 Caledonia Boys 19:35.0
25 Tenelshof, Austin 11 Caledonia Boys 19:35.8
27 Vanlaar, Austin 9 Caledonia Boys 19:43.1
28 Klotz, Taylor 10 Hastings Boys 19:43.8 10
29 Plattner, Spencer 10 Caledonia Boys 19:48.4
30 Watson, Billy 12 Caledonia Boys 19:56.2
31 Belcher, Mile 12 Hastings Boys 20:02.7 11
32 Zych, Tanner 12 Caledonia Boys 20:08.1
33 Bidlingmaier, Mike 11 Caledonia Boys 20:10.5
34 Bueckman, Tim 9 Caledonia Boys 20:13.8
35 Belcher, Pale 12 Hastings Boys 20:16.5 12
36 Yonker, Caleb 10 Caledonia Boys 20:19.6
37 Morgan, Josh 11 Caledonia Boys 20:21.0
....Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC
41 Brisboe, Mitch 11 Hastings Boys 20:28.7 13
43 Anderson, Logan 12 Caledonia Boys 20:37.2
44 Smith, Ben 9 Caledonia Boys 20:38.8
48 Cathcart, Matt 12 Hastings Boys 20:43.9 14
49 Smith, Max 10 Caledonia Boys 20:47.1
53 Partridge, Jake 11 Hastings Boys 21:04.7
54 Hilton, Marshall 12 Caledonia Boys 21:06.9
55 Schaibly, Jon 11 Caledonia Boys 21:09.2
56 Bueckman, Greg 9 Caledonia Boys 21:10.0
57 Leckta, Eric 9 Caledonia Boys 21:20.8
58 Hullinger, Drake 9 Caledonia Boys 21:21.5
59 Krouse, Bruce 11 Hastings Boys 21:27.2
67 Relford, Dakota 11 Caledonia Boys 22:08.5
71 Borkowski, Wesley 9 Caledonia Boys 22:19.1
72 Johnson, Jayce 9 Caledonia Boys 22:19.9
76 Cross, Mike 11 Hastings Boys 22:26.8
78 Overway, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 22:44.5
84 Cook, Stephen 9 Caledonia Boys 23:03.1
92 Secord, Brandon 9 Hastings Boys 23:30.7
94 Miller, Tate 11 Hastings Boys 23:39.0
101 Schumaker, Devon 11 Caledonia Boys 24:16.3
102 Pelletier, Andre 9 Caledonia Boys 24:28.2
119 Lindale, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys 26:19.7
125 Newhof, Billy 9 Caledonia Boys 26:52.9
137 Miller, Brice 11 Hastings Boys 27:45.6
Catholic Boys vs Hastings Boys
1 Albaugh, Geoffrey Catholic Boys 17:43.5 1
5 Perschbacher, Brad Catholic Boys 18:15.0 2
7 Kurban, Yakem Catholic Boys 18:24.4 3
8 Dailey, Troy 12 Hastings Boys 18:31.2 4
11 Kneibel, Patrick Catholic Boys 18:40.6 5
12 Singleterry, Mitch 11 Hastings Boys 18:44.4 6
15 Bandlow, Logan Catholic Boys 18:53.3 7
16 Danhof, Kevin Catholic Boys 18:54.0 8
17 VanderZee, David Catholic Boys 18:54.8 9
19 Kennedy, Tom Catholic Boys 19:08.3
20 MacGeorge, Chris Catholic Boys 19:13.5
22 Cernanec, Jon Catholic Boys 19:26.3
23 McKeiver, Nick Catholic Boys 19:32.8
26 Cook, Brandon Catholic Boys 19:40.8
28 Klotz, Taylor 10 Hastings Boys 19:43.8 10
31 Belcher, Mile 12 Hastings Boys 20:02.7 11
35 Belcher, Pale 12 Hastings Boys 20:16.5 12
38 Robach, Michael Catholic Boys 20:24.8
39 Sykes, Tyler Catholic Boys 20:25.7
40 MacLachlan, Zach Catholic Boys 20:26.4
41 Brisboe, Mitch 11 Hastings Boys 20:28.7 13
45 Prins, Michael Catholic Boys 20:39.5
47 Pfennig, Matt Catholic Boys 20:40.9
48 Cathcart, Matt 12 Hastings Boys 20:43.9 14
50 Schwallier, Aaron Catholic Boys 20:55.8
51 Kernosky, Alex Catholic Boys 20:56.6
52 McCorry, Keegan Catholic Boys 21:04.0
53 Partridge, Jake 11 Hastings Boys 21:04.7
....Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC
59 Krouse, Bruce 11 Hastings Boys 21:27.2
60 Pelak, Ryan Catholic Boys 21:30.4
61 Cavanaugh, Mitchell Catholic Boys 21:48.8
62 Treece, Quinn Catholic Boys 21:54.5
63 Mangan, Brendan Catholic Boys 21:55.1
64 Eggleston, Bob Catholic Boys 21:56.6
65 Headley, Luke Catholic Boys 21:57.2
68 Johnson, Kevin Catholic Boys 22:11.9
69 Berry, Kevin Catholic Boys 22:15.3
70 Rauch, Jack Catholic Boys 22:17.2
73 Ausberger, Brian Catholic Boys 22:21.5
74 VanDiepenbos, Eric Catholic Boys 22:25.0
76 Cross, Mike 11 Hastings Boys 22:26.8
79 Jakubowski, Stephen Catholic Boys 22:46.4
85 Robach, David Catholic Boys 23:11.1
87 Schmitt, Alec Catholic Boys 23:14.5
90 Johnson, Alex Catholic Boys 23:24.0
91 Bonnema, Logan Catholic Boys 23:29.9
92 Secord, Brandon 9 Hastings Boys 23:30.7
94 Miller, Tate 11 Hastings Boys 23:39.0
96 Burns, Connor Catholic Boys 23:40.4
97 Kaminski, Ronald Catholic Boys 23:47.2
114 Kurban, Sirak Catholic Boys 25:38.5
118 Brady, Connor Catholic Boys 26:18.6
120 Stenger, Phillip Catholic Boys 26:22.8
130 Lake, Bradley Catholic Boys 27:14.1
137 Miller, Brice 11 Hastings Boys 27:45.6
Fhe Girls vs Ottawa Hills Girls
42 Junewick, Ellen FHE Girls 20:30.5 1
46 Dyer, Alyssa FHE Girls 20:40.1 2
66 Dixon, Margo FHE Girls 22:05.6 3
75 Kennedy, Ann FHE Girls 22:26.0 4
77 Cullen, Clara FHE Girls 22:27.7 5
80 Ottenwess, Angela FHE Girls 22:50.3 6
93 Schabes, Kailene FHE Girls 23:37.6 7
95 Cusack, Sara FHE Girls 23:39.7
104 Lathrop, Tess FHE Girls 24:39.4
107 Stevens, Lindsey FHE Girls 24:54.5
111 Dann, Hailey FHE Girls 25:25.2
112 Eagle, Shelby FHE Girls 25:28.8
113 Williams, Heather FHE Girls 25:33.5
117 Westveld, Jerica FHE Girls 26:11.9
121 Lawson, Megan FHE Girls 26:23.5
123 Richter, Alex FHE Girls 26:37.8
124 Hawk, Maddie FHE Girls 26:49.5
126 Stevens, Megan FHE Girls 26:58.5
134 Eagle, Amanda FHE Girls 27:42.9
135 Mead, Stacie FHE Girls 27:44.2
136 Cramer, Gretchen FHE Girls 27:44.8
139 Challa, Jessica FHE Girls 27:56.7
145 Hughs, Natalie FHE Girls 30:10.7
147 Rucker, Jailyn Ottawa Hills Girls 34:27.1
148 Ferris, Bailey FHE Girls 36:41.3
149 Bradshaw, Teasia Ottawa Hills Girls 37:35.2
....Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC
Fhe Girls vs South Christian Girls
42 Junewick, Ellen FHE Girls 20:30.5 1
46 Dyer, Alyssa FHE Girls 20:40.1 2
66 Dixon, Margo FHE Girls 22:05.6 3
75 Kennedy, Ann FHE Girls 22:26.0 4
77 Cullen, Clara FHE Girls 22:27.7 5
80 Ottenwess, Angela FHE Girls 22:50.3 6
81 Tuinenga, Kelley South Christ 22:53.8 7
82 Longstreet, Molly South Christ 22:55.2 8
83 Bykerk, Emma South Christ 22:57.5 9
86 Jeplawy, Joann South Christ 23:11.7 10
88 Veldhuijzen, Willemijn South Christ 23:18.8 11
89 Huizingh, Lora South Christ 23:19.7 12
93 Schabes, Kailene FHE Girls 23:37.6 13
95 Cusack, Sara FHE Girls 23:39.7
98 Elenbaas, Lindsay South Christ 24:00.0 14
99 Winters, Cassie South Christ 24:05.2
100 Vanderweele, Elise South Christ 24:08.5
103 Tameling, Kendra South Christ 24:31.5
104 Lathrop, Tess FHE Girls 24:39.4
105 Tolsma, Tabitha South Christ 24:45.6
106 Pohlad, Morgan South Christ 24:51.0
107 Stevens, Lindsey FHE Girls 24:54.5
108 Veldhouse, Darcee South Christ 24:58.2
109 Kapetyn, Karly South Christ 25:02.7
110 Koning, Lydia South Christ 25:15.7
111 Dann, Hailey FHE Girls 25:25.2
112 Eagle, Shelby FHE Girls 25:28.8
113 Williams, Heather FHE Girls 25:33.5
115 Anema, Amy South Christ 25:41.7
116 Brinks, Hannah South Christ 25:51.9
117 Westveld, Jerica FHE Girls 26:11.9
121 Lawson, Megan FHE Girls 26:23.5
122 Harrell, Emily South Christ 26:29.2
123 Richter, Alex FHE Girls 26:37.8
124 Hawk, Maddie FHE Girls 26:49.5
126 Stevens, Megan FHE Girls 26:58.5
127 Whaley, Lisa South Christ 27:01.4
128 Grimm, Laura South Christ 27:03.5
129 Jen, Becky South Christ 27:08.7
131 Rulason, Natasha South Christ 27:16.5
132 Wiltjer, Kristina South Christ 27:23.2
133 Fennema, Bethany South Christ 27:31.4
134 Eagle, Amanda FHE Girls 27:42.9
135 Mead, Stacie FHE Girls 27:44.2
136 Cramer, Gretchen FHE Girls 27:44.8
138 Peterson, Aneta South Christ 27:51.6
139 Challa, Jessica FHE Girls 27:56.7
140 Toonstra, Katie South Christ 28:39.8
141 Quakkelaar, Jesslynne South Christ 28:42.6
142 Rottman, Kristin South Christ 28:43.7
143 Vandusen, Erin South Christ 29:06.2
144 Rietberg, Holly South Christ 29:44.2
145 Hughs, Natalie FHE Girls 30:10.7
....Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC
146 Wubben, Leah South Christ 30:22.2
148 Ferris, Bailey FHE Girls 36:41.3
Ottawa Hills Girls vs South Christian Girls
81 Tuinenga, Kelley South Christ 22:53.8 1
82 Longstreet, Molly South Christ 22:55.2 2
83 Bykerk, Emma South Christ 22:57.5 3
86 Jeplawy, Joann South Christ 23:11.7 4
88 Veldhuijzen, Willemijn South Christ 23:18.8 5
89 Huizingh, Lora South Christ 23:19.7 6
98 Elenbaas, Lindsay South Christ 24:00.0 7
99 Winters, Cassie South Christ 24:05.2
100 Vanderweele, Elise South Christ 24:08.5
103 Tameling, Kendra South Christ 24:31.5
105 Tolsma, Tabitha South Christ 24:45.6
106 Pohlad, Morgan South Christ 24:51.0
108 Veldhouse, Darcee South Christ 24:58.2
109 Kapetyn, Karly South Christ 25:02.7
110 Koning, Lydia South Christ 25:15.7
115 Anema, Amy South Christ 25:41.7
116 Brinks, Hannah South Christ 25:51.9
122 Harrell, Emily South Christ 26:29.2
127 Whaley, Lisa South Christ 27:01.4
128 Grimm, Laura South Christ 27:03.5
129 Jen, Becky South Christ 27:08.7
131 Rulason, Natasha South Christ 27:16.5
132 Wiltjer, Kristina South Christ 27:23.2
133 Fennema, Bethany South Christ 27:31.4
138 Peterson, Aneta South Christ 27:51.6
140 Toonstra, Katie South Christ 28:39.8
141 Quakkelaar, Jesslynne South Christ 28:42.6
142 Rottman, Kristin South Christ 28:43.7
143 Vandusen, Erin South Christ 29:06.2
144 Rietberg, Holly South Christ 29:44.2
146 Wubben, Leah South Christ 30:22.2
147 Rucker, Jailyn Ottawa Hills Girls 34:27.1
149 Bradshaw, Teasia Ottawa Hills Girls 37:35.2
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
Caledonia Boys vs Catholic Boys
1 Caledonia Boys 23 2 3 4 6 8 9 11
Total Time: 1:31:04.40
Average: 18:12.88
2 Catholic Boys 35 1 5 7 10 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:31:56.80
Average: 18:23.36
Caledonia Boys vs Hastings Boys
....Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC
1 Caledonia Boys 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 9
Total Time: 1:31:04.40
Average: 18:12.88
2 Hastings Boys 46 5 8 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:37:18.60
Average: 19:27.72
Catholic Boys vs Hastings Boys
1 Catholic Boys 18 1 2 3 5 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:31:56.80
Average: 18:23.36
2 Hastings Boys 43 4 6 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:37:18.60
Average: 19:27.72
Fhe Girls vs Ottawa Hills Girls
1 FHE Girls 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:48:09.90
Average: 21:37.98
Fhe Girls vs South Christian Girls
1 FHE Girls 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 13
Total Time: 1:48:09.90
Average: 21:37.98
2 South Christian Girls 45 7 8 9 10 11 12 14
Total Time: 1:55:17.00
Average: 23:03.40
Ottawa Hills Girls vs South Christian Girls
1 South Christian Girls 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:55:17.00
Average: 23:03.40



West Catholic High School GER 8:31 PM 10/7/2009 Page 1
2009 OK Gold Meet No 2 - 10/7/2009
South Christian Athletic Complex
10/7/2009
Rankings
Boys 5k Run CC
Comp# Name School
=======================================================================
1 225 Scott, Chad Fhe Boys
2 207 Bates, Erik Fhe Boys
3 212 Cullen, Garrett Fhe Boys
4 285 Bosch, Ben South Christian Boys
5 215 Ferris, Spencer Fhe Boys
6 283 Baars, Brendan South Christian Boys
7 223 Parlmer, Thomas Fhe Boys
8 287 Guikema, Chris South Christian Boys
9 292 Potter, Michael South Christian Boys
10 209 Carpenter, Rance Fhe Boys
11 226 Stephan, Jack Fhe Boys
12 269 Grant, Kevin Ottawa Hills Boys
13 291 Pluger, Tim South Christian Boys
14 208 Carigon, Ethan Fhe Boys
15 211 Crosby, Mowgli Fhe Boys
16 227 Tift, Ben Fhe Boys
17 284 Baker, Zac South Christian Boys
18 210 Cassidy, Hayden Fhe Boys
19 266 Winchester, Allyson 11 Middleville Girls
20 217 Koukios, Conner Fhe Boys
21 274 Walker, Curtis Ottawa Hills Boys
22 222 Ottenwess, Evan Fhe Boys
23 290 Koning, Joel South Christian Boys
24 382 cole, jordon Fhe Boys
25 224 Raguse, Cameron Fhe Boys
26 293 Potts, Landon South Christian Boys
27 289 Jen, Tim South Christian Boys
28 260 Lawson, Casey 9 Middleville Girls
29 219 Miller, Spencer Fhe Boys
30 295 Vansingel, David South Christian Boys
31 218 Malinowski, Chad Fhe Boys
32 216 Johnson, Will Fhe Boys
33 214 Endres, Spencer Fhe Boys
34 372 Forsythe, Alex Wayland Girls
35 276 West, Daniel Ottawa Hills Boys
36 267 Cottingham, Norvon Ottawa Hills Boys
37 288 Jansen, Nate South Christian Boys
38 377 Russo, Melissa Wayland Girls
39 206 Barber, Eric Fhe Boys
40 221 Mosby, Nathan Fhe Boys
41 381 Zywicynski, Sarah Wayland Girls
42 273 Vokoviak, Gary Ottawa Hills Boys
43 213 Derylo, Zach Fhe Boys
44 286 Burkhart, Michael South Christian Boys
45 268 Curtis, Samuel Ottawa Hills Boys
46 220 Miner, Logan Fhe Boys
47 294 Vandusen, Paul South Christian Boys
48 368 Buttner, Duna Wayland Girls
49 374 Miling, Ashleigh Wayland Girls
50 259 LaJoye, Olivia 9 Middleville Girls
51 257 Crawford, Jessica 11 Middleville Girls
52 256 Brown, Allison 9 Middleville Girls
53 258 Densberger, Sarah 10 Middleville Girls
....Boys 5k Run CC
54 380 VandeCappelle, Madeline Wayland Girls
55 378 Shealy, Madison Wayland Girls
56 255 Barber, Sara 9 Middleville Girls
57 373 McCarthy, Jenna Wayland Girls
58 277 Williams, Tevin Ottawa Hills Boys
59 272 Johnson, Durrell Ottawa Hills Boys
60 379 Stoken, Courtney Wayland Girls
61 376 Raap, Lauren Wayland Girls
62 263 Schnike, Jillian 10 Middleville Girls
63 264 Sun, Ann 12 Middleville Girls
64 371 DeMaagd, Jamie Wayland Girls
65 369 Cooper, Taylor Wayland Girls
66 265 Whitten, Brittany 10 Middleville Girls



West Catholic High School GER 8:31 PM 10/7/2009 Page 1
2009 OK Gold Meet No 2 - 10/7/2009
South Christian Athletic Complex
10/7/2009
Rankings
Boys 5k Run CC
Comp# Name School
=======================================================================
1 332 Brummel, Dustin 10 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
2 360 Kasper, Zach Wayland Boys
3 337 Olsen, Carl 10 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
4 345 Williamson, Matt 12 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
5 364 Poirier, Nick Wayland Boys
6 331 Bierenga, Dominic 11 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
7 351 Elders, Kurt Wayland Boys
8 330 Bergsma, Neil 10 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
9 349 Carter, Adam Wayland Boys
10 342 Sinclair, Adam 10 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
11 361 Martus, Sam Wayland Boys
12 336 LaVire, Austin 9 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
13 350 Carter, Ian Wayland Boys
14 329 Bergsma, Eli 12 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
15 341 Seifert, Nate 10 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
16 76 Stauffer, Courtney 11 Caledonia Girls
17 356 Hilton, Justin Wayland Boys
18 367 Vanderweide, Aaron Wayland Boys
19 170 Ursul, Mallory Catholic Girls
20 366 Vandecappelle, Corey Wayland Boys
21 73 Schultz, Lisa 11 Caledonia Girls
22 365 Schoen, Austin Wayland Boys
23 354 Gibson, Jacob Wayland Boys
24 344 Vannette, James 10 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
25 348 Banas, Matt Wayland Boys
26 346 Antel, Raymond Wayland Boys
27 146 Danhof, Allison Catholic Girls
28 56 Hazelbach, Emily 11 Caledonia Girls
29 72 Schroder, Hannah 9 Caledonia Girls
30 173 Vanheest, Zoe Catholic Girls
31 165 Rosenbach, Haley Catholic Girls
32 163 O'Neil, Erin Catholic Girls
33 353 Freeze, Ron Wayland Boys
34 246 Case, Alaina 11 Hastings Girls
35 157 Lefere, Mary Catholic Girls
36 335 Funk, Caleb 10 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
37 174 Wilson, Meghan Catholic Girls
38 46 Bunce, Alexandra 11 Caledonia Girls
39 79 Vanlaar, Amanda 12 Caledonia Girls
40 254 Travis, Meg 10 Hastings Girls
41 66 Petz, Alyssa 12 Caledonia Girls
42 49 Davis, Jen 12 Caledonia Girls
43 245 Carter, Taylor 9 Hastings Girls
44 339 Richards, Trevor 10 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
45 168 Trudgeon, Allison Catholic Girls
46 152 Guadino, Nicole Catholic Girls
47 363 Pagan, Tylor Wayland Boys
48 158 MacLachlan, Anna Catholic Girls
49 243 Anderson, Lauren 12 Hastings Girls
50 151 Fisher, Rachel Catholic Girls
51 153 Hoffman, Kaitlyn Catholic Girls
52 64 Nelson, Jessi 11 Caledonia Girls
53 359 Johnson, Colton Wayland Boys
....Boys 5k Run CC
54 250 LaJoye, Jenny 11 Hastings Girls
55 355 Harms, Russell Wayland Boys
56 362 Meissner, Adam Wayland Boys
57 142 Ball, Kelly Catholic Girls
58 148 Eggleston, Ellie Catholic Girls
59 252 Ponsetto, Katie 12 Hastings Girls
60 166 Siver, Sydnee Catholic Girls
61 145 Chorian, Brittany Catholic Girls
62 156 Lambert, Clare Catholic Girls
63 249 Kosbar, Cherie 10 Hastings Girls
64 244 Banister, Anna 11 Hastings Girls
65 149 Evers, Shaelyn Catholic Girls
66 51 Dejong, Holly 10 Caledonia Girls
67 147 Daum, Maureen Catholic Girls
68 159 Maldag, Kassey Catholic Girls
69 171 Vanderpoel, Katie Catholic Girls
70 71 Roetman, Taylor 11 Caledonia Girls
71 347 Arnold, Jazz Wayland Boys
72 74 Smith, Rachelle 11 Caledonia Girls
73 70 Rodriguez, Nicole 10 Caledonia Girls
74 247 Engle, Christy 12 Hastings Girls
75 251 Pohl, Kayla 11 Hastings Girls
76 150 Fisher, Lauren Catholic Girls
77 45 Bonner, Alexandria 11 Caledonia Girls
78 63 Murphy, Perianne 12 Caledonia Girls
79 155 Klapko, Jessica Catholic Girls
80 50 Deforest, Elizabeth 11 Caledonia Girls
81 340 Schaefer-Space, Seth 9 Thornapple-Kellogg Boys
82 48 Daniels, Grace 12 Caledonia Girls
83 167 Stenger, Bridget Catholic Girls
84 164 Poole, Caroline Catholic Girls
85 43 Alexander, Ellery 10 Caledonia Girls
86 75 Southerton, Emily 9 Caledonia Girls
87 248 Kidder, Megan 9 Hastings Girls
88 59 Lodewyk, Kayla 11 Caledonia Girls
89 60 McNees, Chelsea 11 Caledonia Girls
90 67 Pitts, Kaela 11 Caledonia Girls
91 65 O'Connor, Melody 11 Caledonia Girls
92 68 Postema, Leah 11 Caledonia Girls
93 54 Gerndt, Emilie 11 Caledonia Girls
94 42 Adams, Natalie 10 Caledonia Girls



West Catholic High School GER 8:31 PM 10/7/2009 Page 1
2009 OK Gold Meet No 2 - 10/7/2009
South Christian Athletic Complex
10/7/2009
Rankings
Boys 5k Run CC
Comp# Name School
=======================================================================
1 84 Albaugh, Geoffrey Catholic Boys
2 2 Alexander, Kort 12 Caledonia Boys
3 40 Zych, Evan 11 Caledonia Boys
4 10 Farhadi, Brian 11 Caledonia Boys
5 122 Perschbacher, Brad Catholic Boys
6 38 Wyma, Kieran 11 Caledonia Boys
7 111 Kurban, Yakem Catholic Boys
8 234 Dailey, Troy 12 Hastings Boys
9 32 Southerton, Lee 12 Caledonia Boys
10 9 Dennison, Joel 11 Caledonia Boys
11 109 Kneibel, Patrick Catholic Boys
12 242 Singleterry, Mitch 11 Hastings Boys
13 11 Farhadi, Matthew 11 Caledonia Boys
14 27 Rossman, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys
15 86 Bandlow, Logan Catholic Boys
16 96 Danhof, Kevin Catholic Boys
17 139 VanderZee, David Catholic Boys
18 25 Przybysz, Mason 10 Caledonia Boys
19 106 Kennedy, Tom Catholic Boys
20 114 MacGeorge, Chris Catholic Boys
21 33 Steger, Cameron 10 Caledonia Boys
22 93 Cernanec, Jon Catholic Boys
23 119 McKeiver, Nick Catholic Boys
24 12 Gascho, Jake 12 Caledonia Boys
25 34 Tenelshof, Austin 11 Caledonia Boys
26 94 Cook, Brandon Catholic Boys
27 35 Vanlaar, Austin 9 Caledonia Boys
28 236 Klotz, Taylor 10 Hastings Boys
29 24 Plattner, Spencer 10 Caledonia Boys
30 37 Watson, Billy 12 Caledonia Boys
31 228 Belcher, Mile 12 Hastings Boys
32 41 Zych, Tanner 12 Caledonia Boys
33 4 Bidlingmaier, Mike 11 Caledonia Boys
34 7 Bueckman, Tim 9 Caledonia Boys
35 229 Belcher, Pale 12 Hastings Boys
36 39 Yonker, Caleb 10 Caledonia Boys
37 20 Morgan, Josh 11 Caledonia Boys
38 129 Robach, Michael Catholic Boys
39 137 Sykes, Tyler Catholic Boys
40 115 MacLachlan, Zach Catholic Boys
41 230 Brisboe, Mitch 11 Hastings Boys
42 191 Junewick, Ellen Fhe Girls
43 3 Anderson, Logan 12 Caledonia Boys
44 30 Smith, Ben 9 Caledonia Boys
45 125 Prins, Michael Catholic Boys
46 182 Dyer, Alyssa Fhe Girls
47 124 Pfennig, Matt Catholic Boys
48 232 Cathcart, Matt 12 Hastings Boys
49 31 Smith, Max 10 Caledonia Boys
50 132 Schwallier, Aaron Catholic Boys
51 108 Kernosky, Alex Catholic Boys
52 118 McCorry, Keegan Catholic Boys
53 240 Partridge, Jake 11 Hastings Boys
....Boys 5k Run CC
54 13 Hilton, Marshall 12 Caledonia Boys
55 28 Schaibly, Jon 11 Caledonia Boys
56 6 Bueckman, Greg 9 Caledonia Boys
57 18 Leckta, Eric 9 Caledonia Boys
58 14 Hullinger, Drake 9 Caledonia Boys
59 237 Krouse, Bruce 11 Hastings Boys
60 121 Pelak, Ryan Catholic Boys
61 92 Cavanaugh, Mitchell Catholic Boys
62 138 Treece, Quinn Catholic Boys
63 117 Mangan, Brendan Catholic Boys
64 98 Eggleston, Bob Catholic Boys
65 100 Headley, Luke Catholic Boys
66 181 Dixon, Margo Fhe Girls
67 26 Relford, Dakota 11 Caledonia Boys
68 104 Johnson, Kevin Catholic Boys
69 87 Berry, Kevin Catholic Boys
70 127 Rauch, Jack Catholic Boys
71 5 Borkowski, Wesley 9 Caledonia Boys
72 17 Johnson, Jayce 9 Caledonia Boys
73 85 Ausberger, Brian Catholic Boys
74 140 VanDiepenbos, Eric Catholic Boys
75 192 Kennedy, Ann Fhe Girls
76 233 Cross, Mike 11 Hastings Boys
77 178 Cullen, Clara Fhe Girls
78 22 Overway, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys
79 101 Jakubowski, Stephen Catholic Boys
80 198 Ottenwess, Angela Fhe Girls
81 319 Tuinenga, Kelley South Christian Girls
82 308 Longstreet, Molly South Christian Girls
83 298 Bykerk, Emma South Christian Girls
84 8 Cook, Stephen 9 Caledonia Boys
85 128 Robach, David Catholic Boys
86 305 Jeplawy, Joann South Christian Girls
87 131 Schmitt, Alec Catholic Boys
88 324 Veldhuijzen, Willemijn South Christian Girls
89 303 Huizingh, Lora South Christian Girls
90 103 Johnson, Alex Catholic Boys
91 88 Bonnema, Logan Catholic Boys
92 241 Secord, Brandon 9 Hastings Boys
93 200 Schabes, Kailene Fhe Girls
94 239 Miller, Tate 11 Hastings Boys
95 179 Cusack, Sara Fhe Girls
96 91 Burns, Connor Catholic Boys
97 105 Kaminski, Ronald Catholic Boys
98 299 Elenbaas, Lindsay South Christian Girls
99 327 Winters, Cassie South Christian Girls
100 320 Vanderweele, Elise South Christian Girls
101 29 Schumaker, Devon 11 Caledonia Boys
102 23 Pelletier, Andre 9 Caledonia Boys
103 316 Tameling, Kendra South Christian Girls
104 194 Lathrop, Tess Fhe Girls
105 317 Tolsma, Tabitha South Christian Girls
106 310 Pohlad, Morgan South Christian Girls
107 201 Stevens, Lindsey Fhe Girls
....Boys 5k Run CC
108 322 Veldhouse, Darcee South Christian Girls
109 306 Kapetyn, Karly South Christian Girls
110 307 Koning, Lydia South Christian Girls
111 180 Dann, Hailey Fhe Girls
112 184 Eagle, Shelby Fhe Girls
113 204 Williams, Heather Fhe Girls
114 110 Kurban, Sirak Catholic Boys
115 296 Anema, Amy South Christian Girls
116 297 Brinks, Hannah South Christian Girls
117 203 Westveld, Jerica Fhe Girls
118 90 Brady, Connor Catholic Boys
119 19 Lindale, Jake 9 Caledonia Boys
120 135 Stenger, Phillip Catholic Boys
121 195 Lawson, Megan Fhe Girls
122 302 Harrell, Emily South Christian Girls
123 199 Richter, Alex Fhe Girls
124 189 Hawk, Maddie Fhe Girls
125 21 Newhof, Billy 9 Caledonia Boys
126 202 Stevens, Megan Fhe Girls
127 325 Whaley, Lisa South Christian Girls
128 301 Grimm, Laura South Christian Girls
129 304 Jen, Becky South Christian Girls
130 112 Lake, Bradley Catholic Boys
131 314 Rulason, Natasha South Christian Girls
132 326 Wiltjer, Kristina South Christian Girls
133 300 Fennema, Bethany South Christian Girls
134 183 Eagle, Amanda Fhe Girls
135 196 Mead, Stacie Fhe Girls
136 177 Cramer, Gretchen Fhe Girls
137 238 Miller, Brice 11 Hastings Boys
138 309 Peterson, Aneta South Christian Girls
139 176 Challa, Jessica Fhe Girls
140 318 Toonstra, Katie South Christian Girls
141 311 Quakkelaar, Jesslynne South Christian Girls
142 313 Rottman, Kristin South Christian Girls
143 321 Vandusen, Erin South Christian Girls
144 312 Rietberg, Holly South Christian Girls
145 190 Hughs, Natalie Fhe Girls
146 328 Wubben, Leah South Christian Girls
147 282 Rucker, Jailyn Ottawa Hills Girls
148 186 Ferris, Bailey Fhe Girls
149 278 Bradshaw, Teasia Ottawa Hills Girls



Sept. 23 Points Oct. 7 Points Total
1 Winchester Allyson 11 TK 19:31:00 25 19:30.6 25 50
2 Junewick Ellen 11 FHE 20:29:00 24 20:30.5 24 48
3 Dyer Alyssa 11 FHE 20:42:00 23 20:40.1 23 46
4 Lawson Casey 9 TK 20:51:00 22 0:20 22 44
5 Stauffer Courtney 11 Cal 21:36:00 20 20:49.7 21 41
6 Schultz Lisa 11 Cal 20:53:00 21 21:18.3 19 40
7 Forsythe Alex 12 W 22:03:00 18 21:12.3 20 38
8 Danhof Allison 10 CC 22:05:00 17 22:09.6 17 34
9 Hazelbach Emily 11 Cal 21:56:00 19 22:12.2 15 34
10 Dixon Margo 11 FHE 22:29:01 15 22:05.6 18 33
11 Russo Melissa 11 W 22:38:01 11 22:09.8 16 27
12 Cullen Clara 9 FHE 22:29:02 14 22:27.2 11 26
13 Rosenbach Haley 9 CC 22:18:00 16 22:32.3 10 26
14 Kennedy Ann 12 FHE 22:29:03 13 22:26.0 12 25
15 Schroder Hannah 9 Cal 22:53:00 8 22:21.7 14 22
16 O'Neil Erin 11 CC 22:45:00 9 22:45.8 9 18
17 Zywiczynski Sarah 10 W 22:44:00 10 22:46.7 8 18
18 Longstreet Molly 11 SC 22:38:00 12 22:55.2 3 15
19 VanHeest Zoe 12 CC 23:20:00 22:25.7 13 13
20 Case Alaina 11 H 23:04:00 6 22:47.9 7 13
21 Ottenowess Angela 9 FHE 23:05:00 5 22:50.3 6 11
22 Buttner Duna 9 W 22:55:00 7 23:30 7
23 Tuinenga Kelley 11 SC 23:15:00 1 22:53.8 5 6
24 Bykerk Emma 10 SC 23:06:00 4 22:57.2 2 6
25 Lefere Mary 10 CC 23:36:00 22:54.9 4 4
26 Wilson Meghan 9 CC 23:09:00 3 22:58.9 1 4
27 VanLaar Amanda 12 Cal 23:15:00 2 23:11.1 2
Bunce Alexandra 11 Cal 24:11:00 23:02.4
Jeplawy Joann 12 SC 23:48:00 23:11.7
Travis Meg 10 H 25:36:00 23:12.0
Petz Alyssa 12 Cal 23:47:00 23:13.7
Davis Jen 12 Cal 24:07:00 23:15.5
Carter Taylor 9 H 24:14:00 23:16.5
Veldhuijzen Willemijn 12 SC 23:49:00 23:18.8
Huizingh Lora 10 SC 23:33:00 23:19.7
Schabes Kailene 12 FHE 23:33:00 23:37.6
Cusack Sara 9 FHE 23:38:00 23:39.7
Trudgeon Allison 10 CC 24:03:00 23:51.3
Guadino Nicole 11 CC 25:01:00 23:56.3
Miling Ashley 10 W 24:36:00 23:59.8
MacLachlan Anna 9 CC 23:58:00 24:00.0
Elenbaas Lindsay 10 SC DNR 24:00.0
Anderson Lauren 12 H DNR 24:02.2
LaJoye Olivia 9 TK 25:30:00 24:05.1
Winters Cassie 12 SC 24:22:00 24:05.2
Fischer Lauren 9 CC 25:06:00 24:06.2
VanderWeele Elise 9 SC 24:11:00 24:08.5
Hoffman Kaitlyn 11 CC 24:30:00 24:11.0
Crawford Jessica 11 TK 25:17:00 24:14.2
Brown Allison 9 TK 24:59:00 24:15.5
Densberger Sarah 10 TK 24:51:00 24:16.2
VandeCappelleMadeline 12 W 25:09:00 24:17.4
LaJoye Jenny 11 H 25:07:00 24:23.4
Tameling Kendra 11 SC 24:08:00 24:31.5
Shealy Madison 10 W 25:27:00 24:33.9
Lathrop Tess 11 FHE 25:44:00 24:39.4
Tolsma Tabitha 11 SC 24:53:00 24:45.6
Eggleston Ellie 9 CC 25:05:00 24:48.9
Stevens Lindsey 11 FHE 25:56:00 24:54.5
Veldhouse Darcee 9 SC 25:07:00 24:58.2
Ponsetto Katie 12 H 25:21:00 25:00.4
Siver Sydnee 9 CC 25:29:01 25:02.4
Kapetyn Karly 10 SC 25:02:00 25:02.7
Chorian Brittany 11 CC 25:14:00 25:03.0
Lambert Clare 10 CC 25:30:00 25:07.4
Kosbar Cherie 10 H 24:07:00 25:08.9
Banister Anna 11 H 26:36:00 25:10.9
Evers Shaelyn 10 CC 25:59:00 25:14.7
Koning Lydia 10 SC 26:11:00 25:15.7
DeJong Holly 10 Cal 27:04:00 25:19.9
Daum Maureen 11 CC 25:33:00 25:24.5
Dann Hailey 10 FHE 26:01:00 25:25.2
Maldag Kassey 11 CC 26:25:00 25:25.7
Eagle Shelby 12 FHE 25:12:00 25:28.8
VanderPoel Katie 10 CC 25:29:02 25:31.6
Williams Heather 10 FHE 26:02:00 25:33.5
Anema Amy 11 SC 25:44:00 25:41.7
Barber Sara 9 TK 26:30:00 25:44.9
McCarthy Jenna 12 W 27:29:00 25:49.9
Brinks Hannah 11 SC 25:11:00 25:51.9
Westveld Jerica 9 FHE 27:01:00 26:11.9
Smith Rachelle 11 Cal 28:43:00 26:12.0
Lawson Megan 10 FHE 27:11:00 26:23.5
Harrell Emily 10 SC DNR 26:29.2
Engle Christy 12 H DNR 26:35.4
Pohl Kayla 11 H 28:16:00 26:37.5
Richter Alex 9 FHE 27:46:00 26:37.8
Fischer Rachel 11 CC DNR 26:38.8
Bonner Alexandria 11 Cal 27:09:00 26:39.4
Hawk Maddie 10 FHE 27:08:00 26:49.5
Murphy PeriAnne 12 Cal 27:27:00 26:50.1
Stevens Meagan 11 FHE 27:35:00 26:58.5
DeForest Elizabeth 11 Cal 27:37:00 27:00.7
Whaley Lisa 10 SC 27:44:00 27:01.4
Grimm Laura 11 SC 27:54:00 27:03.5
Jen Becky 10 SC 31:37:00 27:08.7
Daniels Grace 12 Cal 27:10:01 27:15.4
Rulason Natasha 12 SC 28:07:00 27:16.5
Wiltjer Kristina 10 SC 30:06:00 27:23.2
Stenger Bridget 10 CC 29:00:00 27:27.1
Fennema Bethany 10 SC 28:16:00 27:31.4
Poole Caroline 9 CC 29:03:00 27:39.6
Eagle Amanda 9 FHE 28:49:00 27:42.9
Mead Stacie 10 FHE 28:52:00 27:44.2
Cramer Gretchen 11 FHE DNR 27:44.8
Peterson Aneta 12 SC 29:18:00 27:51.6
Stoken Courtney 12 W DNR 27:55.6
Challa Jessica 9 FHE DNR 27:56.7
Alexander Ellery 10 Cal 25:33:00 28:00.6
Southerton Emily Cal 27:57:00 28:03.3
Southerton Emily 9 Cal DNR 28:03.3
Kidder Megan 9 H 31:07:00 28:20.2
Lodewyk Kayla 11 Cal DNR 28:25.3
Raap Lauren 9 W 28:18:00 28:33.5
McNees Chelsea 11 Cal 27:52:00 28:34.8
Pitts Kaela 11 Cal 29:15:00 28:38.4
O'Connor Melody 11 Cal DNR 28:39.3
Toonstra Katie 10 SC 31:37:00 28:39.8
Quakkelaar Jesslynne 9 SC 30:25:00 28:42.6
Rottman Kristin 10 SC 30:41:00 28:43.7
Postema Leah 11 Cal 28:32:00 28:46.3
Schnike Jillian 10 TK 28:39:00 28:47.8
Gerndt Emilie 11 Cal 29:46:00 28:53.0
VanDusen Erin 12 SC 30:40:00 29:06.2
Rietberg Holly 10 SC 30:32:00 29:44.2
Sun Ann 12 TK 28:03:00 29:49.6
Hughs Natalie 11 FHE 28:56:00 30:10.7
Adams Natalie 10 Cal DNR 30:16.1
DeMaagd Jamie 9 W DNR 31:02.5
Cooper Taylor 11 W 32:24:00 31:22.3
Whitten Brittany 10 TK DNR 32:10.8
Rucker Jailyn OH 36:49:00 34:27.1
Ferris Bailey 9 FHE DNR 36:41.3
Bradshaw Teasia OH 40:44:00 37:35.2
Nelson Jessi 11 Cal 26:20:00 24:15:00
Pohlad Morgan 10 SC 26:13:00 24:51:00
Roetman Taylor 11 Cal 26:19:00 25:36:00
Worst Annie 10 Cal 25:38:00 DNR
Hicks Laura 11 Cal 27:10:02 DNR
Grantz Anna 9 Cal 27:33:00 DNR
Pyscher Gretchen 9 Cal 28:09:00 DNR
Cullison Hillary 12 Cal 28:50:00 DNR
VanMiddlekoopDana 10 Cal 29:17:00 DNR
Austin Ariana 10 Cal DNR DNR
Devoogd Lydia 9 Cal DNR DNR
Johnson Addie 9 Cal DNR DNR
Lloyd Kasey 10 Cal DNR DNR
Morley Emily 12 Cal DNR DNR
Mortenson Gretchen 11 Cal DNR DNR
Tegg Ali 10 Cal DNR DNR
Thompson Sam 11 Cal DNR DNR
Villerot Pam 11 Cal DNR DNR
Rodriguez Nicole 10 Cal DNR DNR
Horrigan Mady 10 CC 23:46:00 DNR
Mileski Madeline 11 CC 24:33:00 DNR
Callaway Haley 12 CC 26:33:00 DNR
Vanderveen Maddy 12 CC 27:26:00 DNR
Klapko Jessica 12 CC 28:35:00 DNR
Ravell Bayley 11 CC DNR DNR
Rockwell Lauren 12 CC DNR DNR
Tysse Isabella 9 CC DNR DNR
Ursul Mallory 11 CC DNR DNR
Ball Kelly 12 CC DNR DNR
Brady Mackenzie 12 CC DNR DNR
Hart Celia 10 FHE 28:28:00 DNR
Meyers Kristi 11 FHE DNR DNR
Thornton Erika 10 H 31:29:00 DNR
Johnson Tessa 10 H DNR DNR
Rosenthal Ranielle 12 H DNR DNR
McGill Marsha OH 29:20:00 DNR
Montgomery-JoTabitha OH 30:23:00 DNR
Schepers Amy 12 SC 29:17:00 DNR
Wubben Leah 12 SC 31:10:00 DNR
Veldhouse Denae 11 SC DNR DNR
Leach Erin 10 TK 28:37:00 DNR
Schilz Anna 10 TK DNR DNR
DeMaagd Jaclyn 10 W DNR DNR

South Christian Athletic Complex
West Catholic High School