Hansons Invitational

back to results

Oct. 3, 2009

Hansons Invitational
Delia Park in Sterling Heights


1B. Seaholm Jack Howard 17:07
2Brother Rice Mike Roualet 17: 13
3Brother Rice Tom Girardot 17: 14
4Clarkston Michael Inch 17: 14
5Clarkston Branton Dennis 17: 17
6Brother Rice Torin Wilt 17: 17
7Clarkston Dan Byrne 17: 21
8Stevenson Lukusz Walilko 17: 25
9LCN Trevor Creagh 17: 27
10LCN Jeff Warren 17: 33
11Clarkston Ian Brennan 17: 35
12Brother Rice Connor Walby 17: 39
13Clarkston Adam Bruderick 17: 43
14U of D Steve Fabian 17: 43
15Brother Rice Connor Jessup 17: 44
16Brother Rice Jack Jessup 17: 44
17Clarkston Eric Nordquist 17: 45
18Port Huron Tyler Mueller 17: 46
19Romeo Kory Lohrmann 17: 49
20Stevenson Tyler Seamans 17: 50
21 DQ B. Seaholm Ryan Petry 17: 55
22Utica James Abbey 17: 55
23Romeo Doug O'hair 17: 57
24B. Seaholm Zack Demko 17: 59
25Rochester Nick Hunsanger 18:04
26Ford Jacob Quigley 18:04
27GPN A Kyle Lacey 18:08
28B. Seaholm Andrew Timlin 18: 10
29Romeo Joe Gerow 18: 12
30Utica Chris Scott 18: 12
31GPN A Forrest Carmer 18: 13
32LCN David Walter 18: 16
33U of D Eddie Zelenak 18: 19
34B. Seaholm Jesse Frank 18: 19
35GPN A Ryan Seago 18: 20
36GPN A Mike Seago 18: 23
37GPN A Spencer Schott 18: 23
38B. Seaholm Mark Bennett 18: 24
39U of D Will Fattobe 18: 25
40Romeo Nick Jackson 18: 28
41U of D Jack Dolan 18: 30
42U of D Mike Binkowski 18: 31
43LCN Colin Creagh 18: 31
44Troy Athens Justin Krolik 18: 33
45Ford Nick Pomante 18: 33
46Stevenson Brandan Dargis 18: 37
47Utica Giley Scott 18: 39
48Stevenson Jarred Versical 18: 40
49Clarkston Auron Butora 18: 42
50Romeo Kevin Dyer 18: 46
51Ford Anthony Cairo 18: 46
52Romeo Jason Saliga 18: 47
53LCN Josh Valley 18: 49
54Rochester Craig Renny 18: 49
55U of D John Walawender 18: 54
56Utica Eric Knapp 18: 56
57Rochester Dan Nguyen 18: 59
58Port Huron Grahm Prout 19:04
59GPN A Dave Mackool 19:04
60Troy Athens Addison Ng 19:05
61Port Huron Justin Bonney 19:06
62Rochester Jackson Gilbert 19:09
63Ford Jake Pehur 19: 10
64Port Huron David Jelinek 19: 12
65Utica James Moll 19: 13
66Rochester Aaron Walker 19: 14
67Ford Tim Oja 19: 15
68Rochester Drew Hagge 19: 16
69Troy Athens Dave Bilinski 19: 24
70Port Huron Sean Boyd 19: 30
71GPN A Eddie Surmont 19: 30
72U of D Isaac Piepszowski 19: 31
73Romeo Jesse Thomas 19: 35
74Rochester Ryan Freeland 19: 38
75Utica Zac Freeland 19: 45
76LCN Nick Criger 19: 47
77Stevenson Camerow Goodison 19: 48
78Ford Max Cairo 19: 53
79Stevenson Shane Brender 19: 56
80Stevenson John Gurnow 19: 56
81Port Huron Jeremy Fry 19: 57
82Troy Athens Gauthan Velliachamy 20:03
83Troy Athens Peter Paquet 20:03
84B. Seaholm Max Lomtz 20:08
85Troy Athens Kevin Lalko 20:09
86Troy Athens Chris DeSchutter 20: 19
87Utica Derek Adkins 20: 42
88Ford Ben Hunter 20: 49
89LCN Shane Healey 21: 16




1Ferndale Kendall Maddox 17: 58
2Richmond Dustin Pitcel 18: 30
3Marysville Kyle McKinley 18: 35
4OL St. Mary's Jared Lahiff 18: 47
5OL St. Mary's Jacob Burt 18: 50
6Ferndale Barrigton Fool 18: 53
7OL St. Mary's Chris Koski 18: 53
8OL St. Mary's Alex Stoick 18: 59
9OL St. Mary's Matt Johnson 19:02
10Richmond Grant Hafner 19:03
11Marysville Brett Farnsworth 19:04
12Lakeview Frank Woo 19: 11
13Lakeview Jake Lambert 19: 15
14OL St. Mary's Dylan Buckley 19: 22
15Lakeview Steve Poleni 19: 26
16Richmond Michael Graham 19: 28
17Marysville Nick Clark 19: 49
18Lakeview Justin DeSantis 19: 58
19Marysville Chad Jackson 19: 59
20Lakeview Ethan Ottoy 20: 11
21Ferndale Darrell Stron 20: 12
22OL St. Mary's Joe DeFever 20: 20
23Lakeview William Poleni 20: 25
24University Liggett Kevin Allen 20: 37
25Ferndale John Akers 20: 49
26Marysville Kenny Steele 21: 24
27Ferndale Sean McQueeney 22:06
28University Liggett Joe Renzi 22: 35
29Marysville Zach Campo 22: 45
30Lakeview Mark Cardy 22: 53
31University Liggett Nick Valice 25: 10
32Marysville Hakeem Rhodes 25: 11
33Richmond Nick Fitzsimmons 25: 15
34University Liggett Peter Jachim :
35University Liggett Robert Hammond :
36Richmond Josh Kanke :




1Richmond Paige Hoag 20: 47
2Marysville Jenae Curley 21:02
3Marian Liz Lelli 21: 25
4Marysville Kelly Warsinske 21: 30
5Marian Ashley Wile 21: 52
6Marysville Shelby Petersen 22: 15
7Marian Kim Crockett 22: 20
8Marian Ameliz Zelende 22: 37
9Regina Colette Chapp 22: 38
10Marian Stephanie Preper 22: 40
11Regina Sam West 22: 43
12Regina Sarah Colonnello 23: 11
13Marian Colleen Ross 23: 15
14Regina Stephanie Chidiac 23: 35
15Marian Mackenzie Badeaner 23: 42
16Marysville Kylee Wright Alexander 23: 43
17Regina Becky Burka 23: 43
18Marysville Emily Graham 23: 44
19Richmond Victoria Brieling 24: 38
20Marysville Sam Fulks 24: 46
21Regina Carmen Folk 24: 54
22Marysville Abbey Letoureu 24: 59
23Richmond Elsa Piscel 25:07
24Regina Lynsey Pagnes 25: 18
25Univ. Liggett Haleigh Ristovski 25: 27
26Ferndale Katalin Bolvari 25: 50
27Lakeview Audrey Zeilinski 27: 23
28Univ. Liggett Eleni Pitses 27: 32
29Lakeview Carmen Brown 28: 34
30Ferndale Sif Teilmann-Ibsen 34: 49
31Lakeview Danielle Raymond :
32Lakeview Brittney Prantera :




Stevenson 3 5 6 13 23 50 30 43
Rochester 1 2 14 18 19 54 37 39
Romeo 7 10 12 17 25 71 27 34
Troy Athens 8 15 16 28 31 98
Grosse Pointe North 4 11 29 32 33 109 42 45
Utica 20 21 22 47 49 159
Port Huron 24 26 35 36 44 165 46
Warren Mott 9 38 41 48 50 186 51 52
Ford II 40 53 54 55 56 258 57 58




1Brother Rice Garrett Brixler 17: 42
2Warren Mott Eni Bogdani 17: 47
3Clarkston B Sam Tanielian 18:02
4Troy Athens Andy Espinoza 18:05
5Warren Mott Kyle Jones 18: 13
6Chippewa Valley Benjamin Miller 18: 13
7Clarkston B Mike Culver 18: 14
8Clarkston B John Redman 18: 15
9Troy Athens Brandon Wernette 18: 18
10Clarkston B Nathan Rossi 18: 20
11Chippewa Valley Connor Zarkowski 18: 22
12Chippewa Valley Alex Schumaker 18: 24
13Sterling Heights Nate Pedder 18: 31
14Clarkston B Austin Yargen 18: 32
15Brother Rice Jay Woods 18: 35
16Warren Mott John Worthington 18: 38
17U of D Emmett Couins 18: 46
18Brother Rice Spencer Swies 18: 47
19Clarkston B Ryan Brown 18: 49
20Roseville Dave Hendnew 18: 52
21Roseville Devon Harrah 18: 55
22Romeo Trevor Sharnas 18: 58
23Clarkston B Billy Schoen 18: 59
24Brother Rice Pat Nodland 19:02
25GPN B Tyler Sickmiller 19:03
26Romeo Josh Super 19:07
27GPN B Andy Kpacka 19: 10
28GPN B Chris Ciararino 19: 15
29U of D Charlie Roarty 19: 18
30Sterling Heights Nolan Solomon 19: 18
31Port Huron Keith Sutton 19: 18
32Stevenson Alec Klott 19: 21
33U of D Phil Devoe 19: 21
34Chippewa Valley Calvin Miller 19: 22
35Chippewa Valley Ryan Smith 19: 25
36Troy Athens JD Sterba 19: 26
37Fraser Brandon Walters 19: 27
38Warren Mott Alex Buckle 19: 32
39Chippewa Valley Tyler 19: 37
40Brother Rice Steve Kemp 19: 38
41Romeo John Harvong 19: 38
42GPN B Matt Przbysz 19: 39
43Rochester Conner Garrity 19: 42
44Troy Athens Eric Pomeroy 19: 45
45Romeo Alden PaCK 19: 46
46Sterling Heights Zheng Chen 19: 50
47GPN B John Bulle 19: 52
48Port Huron Jacob Prout 19: 53
49U of D Nick Solomon 19: 54
50Rochester Ben August 19: 56
51Warren Mott Johnathan Tocksoin 19: 56
52Roseville Jordon Zalewko 19: 57
53Brother Rice Pat Millard 19: 58
54Sterling Heights Anthony Khashovs 19: 59
55GPN B Dan D'Hondt 20:01
56U of D Jack Droze 20:06
57Fraser Drake Bates-Gasior 20: 12
58Romeo Zach Peterson 20: 12
59Utica Eugene Kreuger 20: 14
60Chippewa Valley James 20: 14
61Utica Ryan Parker 20: 15
62GPN B Eric Bulle 20: 16
63Romeo Aaron Pletta 20: 18
64U of D Truman Siuvasi 20: 18
65Rochester Evan Theodoractos 20: 19
66Rochester John Kaminski 20: 20
67Stevenson Paul Pomerleau 20: 21
68Rochester Gavin Kata 20: 22
69Warren Mott Skyler Winkle 20: 27
70Utica Addison 20: 32
71Warren Mott Brett Rodzos 20: 37
72Troy Athens Dylan Tramel 20: 37
73Stevenson Sam Leone 20: 38
74Sterling Heights Mike Madej 20: 40
75Troy Athens Andrew Leone 20: 43
76Romeo Nick Campbell 20: 54
77Rochester Brady Crites 20: 56
78Roseville Mike Krantz 21:02
79Utica Nic Giles 21:04
80Sterling Heights Anthony Trotta 21:08
81Stevenson Phil Madurski 21: 18
82Rochester Eric Shyu 21: 33
83Stevenson Nick Zujciw 21: 37
84Roseville Will Hurst 21: 53
85Utica Joe Schneder 21: 53
86Roseville Nick Frontera 21: 58
87U of D Craig Pearson 22: 10
88Stevenson Marek Pilarski 22: 11
89Lakeview Jacob Mitchell 22: 12
90Fraser Max Berger 22: 26
91Fraser Nick Catoni 22: 34
92Port Huron Justin Mitchell 22: 40
93Stevenson Mike Kayser 22: 42
94Port Huron Nate Wilkinson 22: 47
95Fraser Dan Weed 22: 48
96Fraser Mario Rossi 23: 35
97Fraser Aaron Schomer 23: 35
98Lakeview Max Taylor 23: 39
99Troy Athens Dominic Piazza 23: 48
100Utica Dan Marble 23: 48
101Port Huron Andrew Sergent 23: 51
102Lakeview Brandon Cybak-Vertin 23: 58




Lanse Creuse North 5 9 10 15 30 69 54
Marian 4 11 18 19 20 72 34 53
Fraser 1 2 7 38 41 89 47 61
Roseville 6 12 24 37 39 118 69
Rochester 14 16 22 44 48 144 51 57
Grosse Pointe North 17 23 26 27 56 149 66
Sterling Heights 25 28 33 40 43 169 67 74
GPN B 21 29 32 42 49 173 55
Chippewa Valley 8 31 45 50 68 202 77
Regina 35 36 60 62 63 256 64 73
Port Huron B 46 58 72 76 79 331
Warren Mott 65 70 71 75 78 359
Romeo 3 13 52 59 DNF




1Fraser Abbril Mashburn 21: 30
2Fraser Danielle Miller 21: 56
3Romeo Dani Deyerk 22: 24
4Marian Stafanie Hoapporalla 22: 35
5LCN Jen Farrar 22: 39
6Roseville Laura Kastner 22: 48
7Fraser Brooke Owens 22: 52
8Chippewa Valley Erin Kupps 22: 59
9LCN Rebecca Gilbert 23: 16
10LCN Courtney Gilbert 23: 22
11Marian Maria Diaz 23: 24
12Roseville Jamie Boelstler 23: 25
13Romeo Alisha Jones 23: 29
14Rochester Jackie Blakely 23: 29
15LCN Angela Hemphill 23: 29
16Rochester Stephanie Handley 23: 43
17GPN Maria Vasquez 23: 47
18Marian Shae Bugovslaski 23: 47
19Marian Grace Alli 23: 49
20Marian Lindsey Pieper 23: 49
21GPN B Stephanie Schenouda 23: 50
22Rochester Paige Freeland 23: 50
23GPN Kit Maher 23: 57
24Roseville Jamie Gnam 24:05
25Sterling Heights Lydia Feld 24:06
26GPN Laura O'Brien 24:08
27GPN Allison Francis 24: 10
28Sterling Heights Emma Nehan 24: 16
29GPN B Kelsey Richards 24: 19
30LCN Abby Deceuninck 24: 20
31Chippewa Valley Ashley Jankowski 24: 24
32GPN B Haley Abessino 24: 28
33Sterling Heights Haley Hilliard 24: 28
34Marian Siobhan Canty 24: 29
35Regina Annie Schulte 24: 30
36Regina Rachel Zynel 24: 32
37Roseville Rose Heinz 24: 34
38Fraser Tatjiana Fadre 24: 34
39Roseville Krystal Curtis 24: 37
40Sterling Heights Jackie Close 24: 37
41Fraser Kaitlyn Perta 24: 41
42GPN B Alyse Victor 24: 45
43Sterling Heights Lauren Wolf 24: 51
44Rochester Kelly Wetherhold 24: 52
45Chippewa Valley Emily Weiss 24: 53
46Port Huron B Jenna Page 24: 54
47Fraser Vicky Goldwater 24: 55
48Rochester Kelly Yu 24: 57
49GPN B Katie Lazar 25:01
50Chippewa Valley Amber Lanter 25:07
51Rochester Alex Wheelock 25:08
52Romeo Shelby Holliday 25: 26
53Marian Meghan Warner 25: 34
54LCN Miranda Bauer 25: 41
55GPN B Alex Hysick 25: 43
56GPN Hailey Ferguson 25: 44
57Rochester Julie Markowicz 25: 48
58Port Huron B Christina Bowers 25: 51
59Romeo Bailey Pearce 25: 52
60Regina Jordan Burtka 26:09
61Fraser Maria Agostini 26: 12
62Regina Sara Casnovsky 26: 12
63Regina Alessandra Lucido 26: 15
65Warren Mott Monica Hawikey 26: 22
66GPN Jessica Richter 26: 26
67Sterling Heights Megan Adams 26: 29
68Chippewa Valley Emma Stichaller 26: 30
69Roseville Raylynn Perez 26: 57
70Warren Mott Jessica Knoblauch 27: 22
71Warren Mott Mary Walker 27: 28
72Port Huron B Maddie Harris 27: 32
73Regina Whitney Bozimowski 27: 34
74Sterling Heights Asley Jackovich 27: 46
75Warren Mott Gabby Naula-Quintero 27: 53
76Port Huron B Torrie McRobie 28: 20
77Chippewa Valley Rachel Young 29: 25
78Warren Mott Elizabeth Congleton 29: 57
79Port Huron B Megan West 30: 50
:




1 Rochester Megan Goethals 1825
2 Rochester Brook Handler 1954
3 Stevenson Melanie Brender 2018
4 GPN Kailey Sickmiller 2031
5 Stevenson Abbey Schudlich 2050
6 Stevenson Noelle Savage 2102
7 Romeo Shelby Jackson 2105
8 Troy Athens Kate Dickerson 2107
9 Warren Mott Taylor Knoll 2112
10 Romeo Shannon Boyce 2119
11 GPN Cristina Bruno 2122
12 Romeo Rose Propst 2131
13 Stevenson Alex Wood 2145
14 Rochester Jessica Smith 2146
15 Troy Athens Brooke Madzia 2147
16 Troy Athens Sarah VanNoord 2154
17 Romeo Jenna Thomas 2154
18 Rochester Lauren Secord 2155
19 Rochester Nivvy Nagaraj 2207
20 Utica Asia Cogiel 2208
21 Utica Olivia Kwiatkowski 2209
22 Utica Vanessa Carr 2219
23 Stevenson Nicole Elkhoury 2220
24 Port Huron Molly Rathje 2224
25 Romeo Cassidy Pawlite 2230
26 Port Huron Jessica Tippie 2230
27 Romeo Maria Quas 2239
28 Troy Athens Emily Orlando 2244
29 GPN Katy VanEgmond 2246
30 Stevenson Lisa Cocco 2249
31 Troy Athens Emily Valice 2253
32 GPN Zyanya Wright-servais 2259
33 GPN Kamille Hamzey 2305
34 Romeo Marie Mets 2308
35 Port Huron Stacie hegler 2308
36 Port Huron Haley Emery 2315
37 Rochester Erica Munyon 2318
38 Warren Mott Jenna Kotula 2325
39 Rochester Celine Mo 2327
40 Ford Nazmine Sohi 2353
41 Warren Mott Rebekah Hughes 2355
42 GPN Rachel Brock 2400
43 Stevenson Stephanie Tarczynski 2415
44 Port Huron Courtney Harris 2421
45 GPN Christin Embree 2421
46 Port Huron Callie Rathje 2435
47 Utica Kayla Wizinsky 2443
48 Warren Mott Lisa Matuszka 2452
49 Utica Kelly Ferguson 2458
50 Warren Mott Courtney Parman 2500
51 Warren Mott Kelly Walikowski 2505
52 Warren Mott Kayla Lalik 2516
53 Ford Kim Krakosky 2538
54 Ford Jenna Rafferty 2546
55 Ford Alex McInerney 2550
56 Ford Sara McInerney 2603
57 Ford Amy Michaski 2607
58 Ford Lindsay Luzod 2609



Brother Rice 2 3 6 12 15 38 16
Clarkston 4 5 7 11 13 40 17 49
Birmingham Seaholm 124 28 34 38 125 84
L'anse Creuse Nort 910 32 43 53 147 76 89
Romeo 1923 29 40 50 161 52 73
Grosse Pointe Nort 2731 35 36 37 166 59 71
U of D 1433 39 41 42 169 55 72
Stevenson 820 46 48 77 199 79 80
Utica 2230 47 56 65 220 75 87
Ford 2645 51 63 67 252 78 88
Rochester 2554 57 62 66 264 68 74
Port Huron 1858 61 64 70 271 81
Troy Athens 4460 69 82 83 338 85 86



OL St. Mar 4 5 7 8 9 33 14 22
Marysville 3 11 17 19 26 76 29 32
Lakeview 12 13 15 18 20 78 23 30
Ferndale 1 6 21 25 27 80
Richmond 2 10 16 33 36 97
Univ Ligge 24 28 31 34 35 152




Marian 3 5 7 8 10 33 13 15
Marysville 2 4 6 16 18 46 20 22
Regina 9 11 12 14 17 63 21 24
Richmond 1 19 23 DNF
University Liggett 25 28 DNF
Ferndale 26 30 DNF
Lakeview 27 29 31 32 DNF




Clarkston B 3 7 8 10 14 42 19 23
Brother Rice 1 15 18 24 40 98 53
Chippewa Valley 6 11 12 34 35 98 39 60
Warren Mott 2 5 16 38 51 112 69 71
Troy Athens 4 9 36 44 72 165 75 99
GPN B 25 27 28 42 47 169 55 62
U of D 17 29 33 49 56 184 64 87
Romeo 22 26 41 45 58 192 63 76
Sterling Heights 13 30 46 54 74 217 80
Roseville 20 21 52 78 84 255 86
Rochester 43 50 65 66 68 292 77 82
Stevenson 32 67 73 81 83 336 88 93
Utica 59 61 70 79 85 354 100
Port Huron 31 48 92 94 101 366
Fraser 37 57 90 91 95 370 96 97
Lakeview B 89 98 102 DNF